Oaklands Junction
25 August 2017

2017 August Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am, 25th August 2017 1 - 167
Supplementary Session, 25th August 2017 168 - 224

Sale Overview

The August Thoroughbred Sale main catalogue is online, but supplementary entries remain open until Friday, August 18.

Among the initial catalogue is a Greendale Trust dispersal, where 24 broodmares, yearlings and racing stock will be offered, as well as a Godolphin assignment of 33 Lots.

In total, 167 Lots have been catalogued.

The sale starts at 10.30am on Friday August 25 at Oaklands Junction, Melbourne, and will be preceded by a First Season Sire parade in the auditorium from 10am.

The First Season Stallions can also be viewed after the parade in Barn E.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Serra da Estrela Passed in — Reserve $6,000 Make an
Offer
2 Caves Carpe Diem Pty Ltd NSW $1,000
3 Holley Shiftwell Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $1,400
4 Commanding Star Smith VIC $400
5 Dame Leica Passed in — Reserve $18,000 Make an
Offer
6 Genetic Gem (NZ) S Lee VIC $400
7 Almost Crystal Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $27,000
8 Cuckoo Equine Endeavours NSW $16,000
9 Zupaflirt Passed in — Reserve $3,000 Make an
Offer
W Stryker Lite Withdrawn
11 My Fair Lago Gunnamah Pty Ltd VIC $700
12 Jindga Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
13 Lady Searcy K Parry VIC $3,000
14 Ghezlaan Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
15 Ask Me How I Know Exact Civil Construction QLD $50,000
16 Cherokee Lady A Coaker VIC $9,000
17 Bold Rock J Fraser VIC $3,500
18 Pinsahoy Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
19 Rose Line S Burke VIC $2,200
20 Playful Rosie Passed in — Reserve $6,000 Make an
Offer
21 Victoria's Secret (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $20,000 Make an
Offer
22 Sovereign Wealth Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
23 Use to be a Dancer (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $15,000 Make an
Offer
24 Apegasus A Cesnik NSW $3,000
25 Deshaa Tara Farm VIC $4,500
W Norlandia Withdrawn
27 You Gotta Love It Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $500
28 Write No More P Carey SA $5,000
29 Saturday's Date A Bagnato VIC $400
30 Kascata Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA) NSW $42,000
31 Unfurl (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $100,000 Make an
Offer
32 Aurena K Lowe NSW $500
33 Condolences Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Tyreel Stud VIC $150,000
34 For the Girls A Coaker VIC $4,000
35 Winston Drive Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $3,000
36 Amarazetti Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $16,000
37 Sette Bello A Coaker VIC $1,500
38 Encapsulate S Burke VIC $11,000
39 Panada K Lowe NSW $5,000
40 Bel Air Miss A Ottobre VIC $31,000
41 Mrs Hadlee Luke Oliver Racing VIC $13,000
42 Wisbeach R Nicholson SA $2,000
43 Seltzer Exact Civil Construction QLD $18,000
44 Baize G Morton QLD $9,000
45 Cape Augusta (USA) T Sloane NSW $14,500
46 Delcosta Diamond J Ritchie VIC $22,000
47 Down to Luck Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $2,500
48 Here de Princess Caithness Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
49 Isles of Wonder Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $62,000
50 Lanesborough Unencumbered Syndicate VIC $31,000
51 On a Limb Balius Farm VIC $20,000
52 The Gem Bellbridge Park VIC $37,000
53 Sparkling Symphony (NZ) Merton Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $7,000
54 Brideshead (USA) Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
55 Confederate Rose Luke Oliver Racing VIC $6,000
56 La Ballerine Jade Bros. Farm & Livestock Inc PHILIPPINES $36,000
57 Lakadema A Coaker VIC $5,000
W Sulmita Withdrawn
59 Oubliette (USA) Gunnamah Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
60 Mysteries W Hodder VIC $2,200
61 O'Perfect One J Troeth VIC $40,000
62 La Peregrina Luke Oliver Racing VIC $1,400
63 Razzoo Street Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
64 Not Named S Craigie VIC $2,000
65 Not Named K Day QLD $2,750
66 Not Named A Coffey VIC $5,000
67 Not Named K Day QLD $4,500
68 Not Named A Puyat PHILIPPINES $28,000
69 Not Named Equine Endeavours NSW $26,000
70 Not Named Trevor Sutherland Racing NSW $16,000
71 Not Named Belinda Dunn Racing VIC $9,000
72 Not Named S Butcher NSW $9,000
73 Not Named S Craigie VIC $5,000
74 Not Named G O'Meara T/As Miranda Park Bloodstock VIC $15,000
75 Not Named L O'Grady & Jenna Fitzgibbon VIC $8,000
76 Not Named Murray Livestock NSW $61,000
77 Not Named S Cummins NSW $1,800
78 Not Named Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
79 Not Named Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd NSW $22,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
82 Tres N Godbolt NSW $11,000
83 Avery (NZ) Luke Oliver Racing VIC $2,750
84 Viva Las Vegas J Manzelmann QLD $2,500
85 Haafra Head Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
86 Cyclone Jess V O'Connell VIC $5,000
W Nodoubtaboutit Withdrawn
88 Future in Doubt R Meunier VIC $3,000
89 Cunning Plan S Craigie VIC $500
W Moshe Lass Withdrawn
91 Coco Gabrielle D Boothey VIC $8,500
92 Not a Cherry Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $58,000
93 Saint Helena J Sylvester NSW $22,000
94 Triband J C Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $82,500
W Adalita Withdrawn
96 Reina Danzante S Craigie VIC $5,500
97 Adizero Passed in — Reserve $5,000 Make an
Offer
98 Superfactor Killarney Park Agistment Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
99 Doesn't Make Sense Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $30,000
100 Lionel Left Me Passed in — Reserve $15,000 Make an
Offer
101 Queen Ouija Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
W Matriarchal (NZ) Withdrawn
103 Not Named S Craigie VIC $2,750
104 Seasa Plenty Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
105 Outback Rain Dragon Bloodstock CHINA $23,000
106 Rather Heroic Passed in — Reserve $5,000 Make an
Offer
107 Siren's Reward B Blackshaw VIC $7,000
108 Black Diamond Girl Luke Oliver Racing VIC $10,000
109 Prudence Perfecto Supreme Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
W Unquenchable Withdrawn
111 Stylemaker Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Cranton Bloodstock VIC $20,000
112 Royal Lady P & P Gray QLD $1,000
113 The Moment Myrock Pastoral Co. NSW $1,500
114 Easy Flyer J Duncan VIC $4,000
115 Penfold J King NSW $7,500
116 Brittany J Newton VIC $11,000
117 Belle Tournure L Jarvis NSW $20,000
118 Dandy Roll Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
119 Cottage Aston Bloodstock NSW $40,000
120 Chroma Exact Civil Construction QLD $110,000
121 Ennui Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) / Harewood NSW $16,000
122 Immune Rawiller Racing NSW $3,500
123 Estafette Pinhook Bloodstock (FBBA) NSW $46,000
124 Montignac Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) / Harewood NSW $48,000
125 Ladder Woodpark Stud NSW $70,000
126 Pinfire Opal L McMaster VIC $38,000
127 Pecans Tricolours Syndications NSW $50,000
128 Shoepeg Carpe Diem Pty Ltd NSW $33,000
W Submissive Withdrawn
130 Sleek Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
131 Silent Sea Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $40,000
132 Vendanges Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $62,000
133 Ticked Tricolours Syndications NSW $26,000
134 Teach Riverina Downs NSW $15,000
135 Witches Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $60,000
136 Wazamba Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $82,500
137 Zepherine Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $41,000
138 Zither Nathan Snow NSW $16,000
139 All Gifts Alicia Willick Racing Stables QLD $18,000
140 Editors R Stitt NSW $22,000
141 Denials S Schofield NSW $6,000
142 Integrated Logan McGill Racing Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
143 Lutreola S Schofield NSW $3,000
144 Polemic S Lee NSW $65,000
145 Resort Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $22,000
146 Reincarnate S Mathrick VIC $26,000
147 Wirnpa Anthony G Cavanagh & Co Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $21,000
148 Ready Review B Blackshaw VIC $10,000
W Ontoff Ofthe World Withdrawn
150 Rock'n'rollrock M Newton VIC $26,000
W Heyington Withdrawn
W Lyrical Son Withdrawn
153 Supanemo C Smith WA $4,000
154 Real Son of a Gun N Godbolt NSW $11,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Kracken Withdrawn
157 Balon de Oro C Kelly VIC $7,000
158 Forseeable (NZ) Heidi Richardson NSW $6,500
W Forsure Withdrawn
160 Rebow D Pearce WA $22,000
161 Buster Block Pinhook Bloodstock (FBBA) NSW $18,000
162 Not Named J Marzol NSW $19,000
163 Kaptan Apollo G Clarke NT $13,000
164 Danluca Jackson Pallot Racing VIC $10,500
165 Authenticated PWL Syndicatedissolve VIC $1,500
166 Cresta Cosmic W Toohey VIC $8,000
167 Calibrate A Coffey VIC $10,000
168 Tribune Lady Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
169 Speech Therapy KD Bloodstock NSW $800
170 Sleeplessinseattle Seco Syndications VIC $800
171 Sleepy Cat (NZ) Smith VIC $400
172 Propensity Smith VIC $1,700
173 Empress O'Reilly (NZ) Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $57,500
174 Waldenberg S Hope VIC $500
175 Renaka Gallivant / Paul Kingsford Bloodstock VIC $26,000
176 Twin Trist Ellison VIC $400
177 Piped Aboard Passed in — Reserve $20,000 Make an
Offer
178 Phoenix Park (NZ) Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Cranton Bloodstock VIC $30,000
179 Rosielu Exact Civil Construction QLD $5,000
W Niminypiminy Withdrawn
181 Amber Shimmer Springview VIC $1,800
182 Valuta Melbourne Bloodstock NSW $500
183 Empowering Mayberry Racing VIC $1,500
184 Crafty Miss Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
185 Ningbo Melbourne Bloodstock NSW $35,000
186 Euston Road Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) NSW $10,000
187 Ready Cash S Thompson VIC $3,500
188 Tintaglia W Li CHINA $21,000
W Lady Amanda Withdrawn
190 Ballistic Lass C Gaffney TAS $3,500
191 Spicy Mac J Manning NT $6,000
192 Platinum Magic Passed in — Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
193 Flit About Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
194 Snitzel Music J Manning NT $10,000
195 Yulong Bao Jun C Kyle VIC $2,700
196 Electropop Kd Bloodstock NSW $2,000
197 Black Mary R Cluning VIC $3,000
198 Parallel Lines Paul Willetts Bloodstock QLD $36,000
W Savaland (NZ) Withdrawn
200 Mitali Assa Vedo L Jarvis NSW $9,000
201 Gorgeous Georgia Fairways Bloodstock VIC $5,000
202 Turf Talk G Pratt VIC $2,000
W Brunilla Withdrawn
204 Fatal Vows F Schneiders NSW $1,500
205 The Rich Fisher O'neill Racing VIC $18,500
206 Red Ticker S Wain NSW $16,000
207 All United Scrumlo Partnership NSW $6,000
W Kafoo Withdrawn
209 Rough Justice W Li CHINA $50,000
210 Storm System A Coaker VIC $9,500
211 Canalasso Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
212 Tough Vic J McNamara VIC $7,000
213 Imperator Augustus Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
214 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $5,000 NSW Make an
Offer
215 More Worldly Kane Harris Racing VIC $10,000
216 Homework Melbourne Bloodstock NSW $3,000
217 Inwood A Adamczyk VIC $25,000
218 Savatone (NZ) G Clarke NT $12,000
219 Sohool Passed in — Reserve $85,000 Make an
Offer
220 Iron Jake G Clarke NT $8,000
221 Real Messi Liandra Gray TAS $3,500
W Fireson Withdrawn
223 Nitro Nick MAS Bloodstock VIC $7,500
224 Race the Wind Fairlands Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing TAS $5,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 224 Gross Amount $3,185,750
Sold 180 (90%) Highest (Lot 33) $150,000
Passed In 21 (10%) Average $17,699
Withdrawn 23 Median $9,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-167, 168-224

Make An Offer

Lot Name Details Price
1 Serra da Estrela Passed in
Reserve $6,000
Make an Offer
5 Dame Leica Passed in
Reserve $18,000
Make an Offer
9 Zupaflirt Passed in
Reserve $3,000
Make an Offer
12 Jindga Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
14 Ghezlaan Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
18 Pinsahoy Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
20 Playful Rosie Passed in
Reserve $6,000
Make an Offer
21 Victoria's Secret (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $20,000
Make an Offer
23 Use to be a Dancer (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $15,000
Make an Offer
31 Unfurl (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $100,000
Make an Offer
63 Razzoo Street Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
97 Adizero Passed in
Reserve $5,000
Make an Offer
100 Lionel Left Me Passed in
Reserve $15,000
Make an Offer
104 Seasa Plenty Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
106 Rather Heroic Passed in
Reserve $5,000
Make an Offer
168 Tribune Lady Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
177 Piped Aboard Passed in
Reserve $20,000
Make an Offer
192 Platinum Magic Passed in
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
193 Flit About Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
214 Passed in
Reserve $5,000
Make an Offer
219 Sohool Passed in
Reserve $85,000
Make an Offer

Withdrawals

23 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:18 pm, 25th Aug 2017.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
10 Stryker Lite Fulmen Park, Longwood Aug 16th, 11:26am
26 Norlandia S. Duke, Ballarat Aug 24th, 10:46am
58 Sulmita Greendale Trust, Coleraine Aug 24th, 5:09pm
80 Castlebar Farm, Echuca Aug 23rd, 1:32pm
81 Castlebar Farm, Echuca Aug 23rd, 1:32pm
87 Nodoubtaboutit Owners Aug 21st, 1:09pm
90 Moshe Lass Owners Aug 24th, 10:42am
95 Adalita Greendale Trust, Coleraine Aug 7th, 9:26am
102 Matriarchal (NZ) Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Aug 24th, 10:56am
110 Unquenchable Berwickshire Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld Aug 2nd, 9:45am
129 Submissive Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Aug 15th, 11:35am
149 Ontoff Ofthe World Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre (Reduction) Aug 25th, 10:00am
151 Heyington Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre (Reduction) Aug 23rd, 4:56pm
152 Lyrical Son Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre (Reduction) Aug 23rd, 4:55pm
155 D. Dixon, Sydney, NSW Aug 21st, 8:57am
156 Kracken Owners Aug 8th, 2:23pm
159 Forsure Cardinal Racing, Melbourne Aug 25th, 1:18pm
180 Niminypiminy M. Jackson, Williamstown Aug 24th, 5:10pm
189 Lady Amanda G. Draper, Belmont Aug 23rd, 3:09pm
199 Savaland (NZ) Owners Aug 24th, 10:53am
203 Brunilla Owners Aug 25th, 11:01am
208 Kafoo Lindsay Park Racing, Creightons Creek Aug 25th, 10:00am
222 Fireson Owners Aug 24th, 10:55am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Endesa - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Badge of Courage (2013.g. by Scandal Keeper-Endesa, by Marauding-Livelihood).
      2017-08-20 2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Dot Spicer Memorial H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 10 - Stryker/Ransom Rouge - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rokeby Red (2012.f. by Artie Schiller-Ransom Rouge, by Red Ransom-Memories).
      2017-08-09 3rd Geelong RC Viatek H.
      3rd Dam
FOREVER YOUNG (2014.g. by Run Away and Hide-Best of Memories, by Halo-All My Memories).
      2017-08-06 1st Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy L

BELLAVAIS (2014.f. by Tapit-La Cloche, by Ghostzapper-Memories of Silver).
      2017-08-05 1st Suffolk Downs Drumtop S. L

RETROSPECTION (2014.c. by Daaher-Atherbest, by Silver Hawk-Best of Memories).
      2017-08-09 1st Indiana Grand Governor's S. L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 11 - Encosta de Lago/Sunflower - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Sea of Tranquility - Arr Flair (Sing.) (2012.g. by Dash for Cash-My Fair Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Sunflower).
      2017-08-11 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2017-08-20 2nd Singapore TC Kranji D S.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 14 - Hussonet (USA)/Snappy Girl (IRE) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Gacela (2012.f. by Danewin-Ghezlaan, by Hussonet-Snappy Girl).
      2017-08-04 3rd Wyong RC Priority Business Lawyers Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
ANEES (2014.c. by Harlan's Holiday-Wanice, by Mr. Prospector-Jood).
      2017-07-29 4th San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas Gr.1

Dawn Delivers (2015.f. by Dawn Approach-Siyasa, by Rahy-Jood).
      2017-07-27 3rd Leopardstown Silver Flash S. Gr.3

SHARP AZTECA (2013.c. by Freud-So Sharp, by Saint Liam-Sister Girl).
      2017-07-30 1st Monmouth Cup Gr.3

SPANISH STEPS (2014.c. by Galileo-Turbulent Descent, by Congrats-Roger's Sue).
      2017-08-10 1st Leopardstown Ballyroan S. Gr.3

Wimbledon (2011.c. by Snitzel-Ditas, by Don Eduardo-Zembu).
      2017-08-06 2nd Singapore TC Garden City Trophy L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 20 - Foreplay/Kildara Rose - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
BE BEE (2014.g. by Showcasing-My Other Woman, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Burst).
      2017-07-30 4th Singapore TC Juvenile Championship L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 21 - Savabeel/Danadevi - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Only Pearl (2010.g. by O'Reilly-Danadevi, by Danehill-Very Droll).
      2017-08-13 2nd Macau Remington H.
      2nd Dam
Street Comic (2013.g. by Street Cry-Ah Ha, by Encosta de Lago-Ha Ha).
      2017-08-09 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Sky Racing Replays Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 22 - Lonhro/Polynesian Kitty (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Tokelau (2013.f. by Denman-Polynesian Kitty, by High Yield-Polynesian Goddess).
      2017-08-11 2nd Tamworth JC Carlton Mid Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 25 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Diamantina (FR) - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Desert Skyline (2014.g. by Tamayuz-Diamond Tango, by Acatenango-Diamond Dance).
      2017-08-20 2nd Deauville Prix Kergorlay Gr.2
      2017-08-01 3rd Goodwood Cup Gr.1

KHALIDI (2014.c. by High Chaparral-Bezique, by Cape Cross-Batik).
      2017-08-05 2nd Goodwood Gordon S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 30 - Snitzel/Clean Sweep (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Let it Rain (2012.c. by Dynasty-Gardener's Delight, by Giant's Causeway-Highbury).
      2017-07-30 3rd Greyville Gold Cup Gr.3

Jet Majesty (2011.f. by Raffie's Majesty-Jet's Tradition, by A.P. Jet-Rambuckus).
      2017-07-30 1st Saratoga Claiming

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 38 - Encosta de Lago/Anemone Garden (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Fast Tycoon (2013.g. by Written Tycoon-Super Bucks, by Dash for Cash-Anemone Garden).
      2017-08-08 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet H.
      2nd Dam
Northgate Lad (2012.g. by Dark Angel-Canosa, by Catrail-Abergwrle).
      2017-07-29 1st Newcastle Beeswing H.

Delice du Houley (2013.g. by Fuisse-Facilita, by Fasliyev-Felicita).
      2017-07-29 1st Deauville Prix Georges Courtois

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 40 - Bel Esprit/Glacial Lass - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Bold Kingston (2014.g. by Your Song-Hypatia, by Distant Music-Danavia).
      2017-08-11 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Carsbrisbane.com.au P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 41 - Hat Trick (JPN)/Nesnas - Gr. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SMILE STONE (2010.g. by Juniper-Alam Jehan, by Key of Luck-Landrail).
      2017-07-30 2nd Bangalore Sprint Championship Gold Cup L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 43 - Authorized (IRE)/Soda Water - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Creance (2010.g. by Reset-Clean, by Encosta de Lago-Aerate).
      2017-08-19 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Holdfast Insurance H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 45 - Cape Town (USA)/Augusta Springs (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Boychick (2013.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Al Saqiya, by Woodman-Augusta Springs).
      2017-07-31 1st Windsor Royal Oak Paley Street H.

Joywave (2013.c. by Harlan's Holiday-Cape Cod Bay, by Cape Town-Augusta Springs).
      2017-08-17 1st Penn National Maiden Claiming
      2nd Dam
Gabrielle (2014.f. by Dubai Dust-Trade Balance, by Giant's Causeway-Efficiently).
      2017-07-29 3rd San Isidro G.P. Mil Guineas Gr.1
      3rd Dam
ANEES (2014.c. by Harlan's Holiday-Wanice, by Mr. Prospector-Jood).
      2017-07-29 4th San Isidro G.P. Dos Mil Guineas Gr.1

Dawn Delivers (2015.f. by Dawn Approach-Siyasa, by Rahy-Jood).
      2017-07-27 3rd Leopardstown Silver Flash S. Gr.3

SHARP AZTECA (2013.c. by Freud-So Sharp, by Saint Liam-Sister Girl).
      2017-07-30 1st Monmouth Cup Gr.3

SPANISH STEPS (2014.c. by Galileo-Turbulent Descent, by Congrats-Roger's Sue).
      2017-08-10 1st Leopardstown Ballyroan S. Gr.3

Wimbledon (2011.c. by Snitzel-Ditas, by Don Eduardo-Zembu).
      2017-08-06 2nd Singapore TC Garden City Trophy L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 47 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Subtle Breeze (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
THUNDER SNOW (2014.c. by Helmet-Eastern Joy, by Dubai Destination-Red Slippers).
      2017-08-13 3rd Deauville Prix Jacques le Marois Gr.1

Dansez (2014.f. by Myboycharlie-Cha Cha Chestnut, by Elusive Quality-Dorothy's Shoes).
      2017-08-02 1st GCTC (GCTC) Industry Awards Night Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 48 - Dehere (USA)/Princess Pedrille - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Star Princess (2013.f. by Congrats-Princess Pedrille, by Desert Prince-Mamzelle Pedrille).
      2017-07-25 1st Wyong RC Norah Head Sporties Maiden H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 49 - Manhattan Rain/Gina Lollawitcha - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Act of Loyalty (2013.c. by More Than Ready-Gina Lollawitcha, by Perugino-Lucky Witch).
      2017-08-19 1st Mauritius TC Gypsey Rover Trophy
      2017-07-29 2nd Mauritius TC Koleos Trophy

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 50 - Redoute's Choice/Kensington Gardens (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Sky Muster (2013.g. by Equiano-Lanesborough, by Redoute's Choice-Kensington Gardens).
      2017-07-29 3rd Darwin TC Darwin Classic H.
      1st Dam
Flying Frisbee (2011.g. by Oamaru Force-Desert Gardens, by Desert King-Curzon Place).
      2017-08-12 1st Katherine Club Inc H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 51 - Nicconi/Hidden Energy - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Kerauno (2012.g. by Equiano-Hidden Energy, by Dehere-Kapchat).
      2017-07-23 3rd Penang TC Cosmo C S.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 52 - Scenic (IRE)/Kia Ora Gem - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Tsavorite (2013.g. by Equiano-The Gem, by Scenic-Kia Ora Gem).
      2017-07-29 2nd Darwin Waterfront Maiden P.
      2017-08-02 3rd Darwin TC Betfair Exchange Maiden P.
      1st Dam
He's Dunna Runna (2013.g. by Scandal Keeper-Snug Buggles, by Jeune-Rare Performance).
      2017-08-10 1st Pinjarra RC Peter McKean Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 53 - Stravinsky (USA)/Musical Note - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
PLOVERSET (2014.f. by Street Boss-Edwina Georgie, by Testa Rossa-Tarantou).
      2017-08-19 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Faraon Keops (2012.c. by Easing Along-Fancy Tale, by Rahy-Dance Trick).
      2017-08-01 1st La Plata Premio Travelwell

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 54 - Rahy (USA)/Lizzy's Bluff (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sky Team (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Dontwaltzme, by Afleet Alex-Lizzy's Bluff).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Hamilton Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 59 - El Prado (IRE)/Miss Lenora (USA) - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Multiplayer (2015.f. by Giant's Causeway-Style Squad, by Dynaformer-Stylish).
      2017-08-13 1st Del Mar Maiden Special Weight
      2nd Dam
Matey (2013.c. by Slickly-Madeleine's Blush, by Rahy-Madeleine's Dream).
      2017-08-20 1st Merano Premio Europa

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 60 - Rahy (USA)/So Very Fine (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SIR JOHN LAVERY (2014.c. by Galileo-Race for the Stars, by Fusaichi Pegasus-La Lorgnette).
      2017-08-08 1st Cork Platinum S. L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 61 - Danehill (USA)/Biscay Bird - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Mishani Bullitt (2014.g. by Show a Heart-Scarlet Tanager, by Red Dazzler-Biscay Bird).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Country Music Raceday H.

Dazzles (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Universal Queen, by Scenic-Biscay Bird).
      2017-08-05 1st Illawarra TC Jeff Penza Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 68 - The Factor (USA)/O'Perfect One - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mishani Bullitt (2014.g. by Show a Heart-Scarlet Tanager, by Red Dazzler-Biscay Bird).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Country Music Raceday H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 71 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Dontwaltzme (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sky Team (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Dontwaltzme, by Afleet Alex-Lizzy's Bluff).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Hamilton Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 76 - Pierro/O'Perfect One - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mishani Bullitt (2014.g. by Show a Heart-Scarlet Tanager, by Red Dazzler-Biscay Bird).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Country Music Raceday H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 79 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Dontwaltzme (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sky Team (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Dontwaltzme, by Afleet Alex-Lizzy's Bluff).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Hamilton Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 87 - Good Journey (USA)/Brave Deed - Br. - Filly
Subject Horse
Nodoubtaboutit (2013.f. by Good Journey-Brave Deed, by Mustin Lake-Bravitian).
      2017-08-19 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 88 - Not a Single Doubt/Ready Made Family - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ready Set Sing (2010.g. by Oratorio-Ready Made Family, by More Than Ready-My Family Tree).
      2017-08-04 2nd Goulburn Signs H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 94 - Fastnet Rock/Three Rainbows (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ALOFT (2012.g. by Galileo-Dietrich, by Storm Cat-Piquetnol).
      2017-08-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Nursery H.
      3rd Dam
GALTON (2011.c. by Offlee Wild-Nibbana, by Giant's Causeway-Piquetnol).
      2017-08-05 2nd Mountaineer Park West Virginia House of Delegates Speaker's Cup L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 100 - Casino Prince/Grand Ovation - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
AMOVATIO (2010.g. by Al Maher-Grand Ovation, by Scenic-Animation).
      2017-08-05 2nd VRC (Flemington) John and Denise Cobcroft H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 112 - Bramshaw/Sherlowe - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Our Swagman (2009.g. by Keep the Faith-Sherlowe, by Sesaro-Lady Kashan).
      2017-08-12 1st Katherine TC HiQa Geotechnical and Rydges Palmerston H.
      2017-08-02 3rd Darwin TC Spa Lotus H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 114 - Denman/Effortless - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Star for Effort (2012.g. by Star Witness-Effortless, by Al Maher-Abbotswood).
      2017-07-28 3rd Canberra RC Singapore Airlines Maiden H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 115 - Toorak Toff/Aadelaidee - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Aadelad (2013.g. by Husson-Aadelaidee, by Keltrice-Mama San).
      2017-08-23 2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Goldin Farms H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 121 - New Approach (IRE)/Retail Therapy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Taffetas (2009.f. by Elusive Quality-Retail Therapy, by Flying Spur-Sortie).
      2017-08-12 2nd Selangor TC Class 3 H.
      2017-08-20 2nd Selangor TC Metro A S.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 123 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Couriette (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RAINHA DA BATERIA (2012.f. by Broken Vow-Amelia, by Dixieland Band-Aquilegia).
      2017-08-12 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S. Gr.1

Noble Nick (2013.c. by Zensational-Indigene, by Deputy Minister-Aishah).
      2017-07-26 3rd Del Mar Cougar II H. Gr.3

COURTLY (2014.f. by Flanders Fields-La Pancha, by Eddington-Camas Creek).
      2017-07-30 1st Monterrico Clasico Hipodromo de Santa Beatriz L

FIRST GROWTH (2012.c. by Candy Ride-Altesse, by A.P. Indy-Aldiza).
      2017-08-05 1st Mountaineer Park Senator Robert C Byrd Memorial S. L

KOWBOY KARMA (2015.c. by Kodiak Kowboy-Just Jan, by Any Given Saturday-Alyssum).
      2017-08-10 1st Delaware Park Strike Your Colors S. L

Areco Run (2011.c. by The Leopard-Run Up the Banner, by A.P. Indy-Catch Me by Nine).
      2017-08-06 2nd Clasico Aniversario Hipodromo La Punta L

Golden Ray (2013.c. by American Lion-Nault, by Woodman-See Moon).
      2017-08-11 1st Monmouth Claiming

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 128 - Bernardini (USA)/Sweet Corn - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Endless Puzzle (2010.g. by Bradbury's Luck-Endless Maize, by End Sweep-Corn Maizcay).
      2017-07-28 1st Ballina JC Slipway Hotel H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 129 - Street Cry (IRE)/Obsequious - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Esperance (2014.g. by Bernardini-Sycophant, by Commands-Shand).
      2017-08-16 1st MRC (Sandown) Sheamus Mills Bloodstock H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 131 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Sabkha (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Salt Flat (2012.g. by Street Cry-Sabkha, by Green Desert-Meyadini).
      2017-08-22 1st Beaudesert RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 132 - Lonhro/Vintner - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Negociant - Smart Vintage (Sing.) (2010.g. by Street Cry-Vintner, by Hennessy-Dane Vintage).
      2017-08-13 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Dam
CELLARGIRL (2014.f. by More Than Ready-Vintage Blend, by Cape Cross-Dane Vintage).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Bundaberg Rum H.
      3rd Dam
Alizee (2014.f. by Sepoy-Essaouira, by Exceed and Excel-Alizes).
      2017-08-02 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Everest is Coming Maiden H.
      2017-08-19 2nd ATC (Randwick) Silver Shadow S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 135 - Lonhro/Ouija - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Philosophy (2012.f. by Street Cry-Renaissance, by Lonhro-Seances).
      2017-07-29 1st ATC (Rosehill) NSW Racehorse Owners Association H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 137 - Lonhro/Zubbaya - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Langoustine (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Zubbaya, by Dubawi-Sabkha).
      2017-08-13 3rd Bendigo JC Jayco Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Salt Flat (2012.g. by Street Cry-Sabkha, by Green Desert-Meyadini).
      2017-08-22 1st Beaudesert RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 142 - Lonhro/Merge - Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
CLASSIC UNIFORM (2012.g. by Al Maher-Pyrotechnics, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2017-07-29 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Winter Challenge H. L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 146 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Plagiarize - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Piracy (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Plagiarize, by Stravinsky-Emulate).
      2017-08-02 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Pluck at Vinery Maiden H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 149 - Toorak Toff/Attilia (GER) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Ontoff Ofthe World (2013.g. by Toorak Toff-Attilia, by Tiger Hill-Akasma).
      2017-08-01 1st Warrnambool RC Subway Homemaker Centre H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 150 - Toorak Toff/Rosemont Flyer - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Rock'n'rollrock (2013.g. by Toorak Toff-Rosemont Flyer, by Bel Esprit-Lanadee).
      2017-08-18 2nd Mildura RC Lime Therapy H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 151 - Toorak Toff/Revolutions - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Ned's Round (2012.g. by Nadeem-Revolutions, by Spinning World-Rebel).
      2017-08-15 1st Lismoreturfclub.com.au Maiden H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 159 - Magnus/Mrs Bradbury - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Forsure (2014.g. by Magnus-Mrs Bradbury, by Keltrice-Ginette).
      2017-08-22 3rd Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 160 - Reset/Rainbow Arch (GB) - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Stage Magic (2015.c. by Dark Angel-Witnessed, by Authorized-Magic Mission).
      2017-08-19 2nd Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 162 - Nicconi/Expediency - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Harmonium Bells (2012.f. by Hard Spun-Expediency, by Success Express-Silver Seraph).
      2017-08-19 1st Darwin TC Asian United Food Service H.
      2017-08-05 2nd Darwin TC Garrard's Horse and Hound H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 163 - Kaphero/De Lovely Lady - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Deday (2011.g. by Domesday-De Lovely Lady, by Mossman-Pieta).
      2017-08-06 3rd Port Hedland TC Supporting Ctry Racing H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 167 - Reset/Mica's Pride - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
COMIN' THROUGH (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2017-08-19 1st ATC (Randwick) Broccolini H.

Mica be the One (2013.f. by Bernardini-Varenna Miss, by Redoute's Choice-Mica's Pride).
      2017-08-19 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Irish Race Day H.
      2nd Dam
Siege of Quebec (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Rose of Cimmaron, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2017-08-12 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Rosebud H. L

Sanctioned (2014.c. by Teofilo-Aforethought, by Encosta de Lago-Money Begets Money).
      2017-08-19 3rd ATC (Randwick) Up and Coming H. Gr.3

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 175 - Redoute's Choice/A Real Dool (USA) - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
CALIFORNIA ONE (2013.c. by Scat Daddy-Draw a Blank, by Saint Liam-Forget About It).
      2017-08-11 1st Club Hipico Clasico Sociedad Hipódromo Chile
      2017-07-28 3rd Club Hipico Clasico Invierno Gr.3

TO ETERNITY (2013.f. by Galileo-All's Forgotten, by Darshaan-Forget About It).
      2017-08-05 1st Newmarket Chalice S. L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 176 - Twining (USA)/Khaptrist (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cheeky Red (2013.g. by Red Element-Extension of Life, by Flying Spur-Khaptrist).
      2017-07-27 1st Townsville Guineas

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 178 - Thorn Park/Steal - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Valante (2011.g. by Tavistock-Steal, by Red Ransom-Shark).
      2017-08-12 3rd Counties RC Lone Star Pukekohe H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 179 - Testa Rossa/Lujacool - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Allelu (2010.f. by Testa Rossa-Lujacool, by Mujahid-Winter Consulate).
      2017-08-22 3rd Leeton JC Brad Naylor Plumbing H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 180 - Primus/Dolphinora - Br. - Mare
Subject Horse
Niminypiminy (2010.f. by Primus-Dolphinora, by Dolphin Street-Luskin Aura).
      2017-08-12 3rd VRC (Flemington) Mark Young H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 181 - Geiger Counter (USA)/Amber Plate - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Oakfield Costa (2011.g. by Encosta de Lago-Amber Plate, by Rustic Amber-Comroyale).
      2017-08-04 3rd Wyong RC Insurance House H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 182 - Magnus/Markka - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Play for Pleasure (2012.g. by Foreplay-More Addictive, by Johannesburg-Addictive).
      2017-08-02 1st WATC (Belmont) Get the Tabtouch H.

Stellarcraft (2010.g. by Starcraft-Alborada, by Zeditave-Born Western).
      2017-07-29 1st BRC (Doomben) Canadian Club H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 183 - General Nediym/Marie Rambert (IRE) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bravado Lass (2012.f. by Zariz-Marie Rambert, by Common Grounds-Ninette de Valois).
      2017-08-22 2nd Leeton JC Country Roundup Maiden P.
      2017-08-13 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Willy White Socks Maiden H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 187 - Ready's Image (USA)/Myshinycash - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Mai Shiny Choice (2012.g. by Choisir-Shiny Mai, by Keltrice-Ellymai).
      2017-08-03 1st Pakenham RC Monacellars H.
      2017-08-20 1st Pakenham RC Cardinia Club Punters Club H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 189 - Choisir/Calm Smytzer (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Lucky Justice (2012.g. by Purrealist-Morning Calm, by Anabaa-Calm Smytzer).
      2017-08-13 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 191 - Nicconi/Fine Stem - Ch. - Mare
Subject Horse
Spicy Mac (2012.f. by Nicconi-Fine Stem, by Devaraja-Cuplet).
      2017-08-01 3rd Warrnambool RC Subway Homemaker Centre H.
      2nd Dam
Nipperkin (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Pipkin, by Gallo di Ferro-Cuplet).
      2017-08-05 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Dennis and Janet Small H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 198 - Mossman/Media Storm - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Turbo Power (2014.g. by Vital Equine-Absolute Pleasure, by Trade Fair-Magic Puff).
      2017-08-19 1st WATC (Belmont) Garry McGowan P.

Victorious Lad (2012.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Galldora, by Minardi-Magic Puff).
      2017-08-16 1st WATC (Belmont) Toll H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 199 - Savabeel/Homeland Sheila - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Savaland (2013.f. by Savabeel-Homeland Sheila, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      2017-08-20 1st Pakenham RC Kentucky Equine Research Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Special Diva (2013.f. by Snitzel-Jacqueline Rouge, by Ne Coupez Pas-Northeast Sheila).
      2017-08-06 1st MRC (Sandown) Clanbrooke Racing H.
      2017-08-23 1st MRC (Sandown) Hamilton Reid CA H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 200 - Casino Prince/Secret Thyme (USA) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
If You Believe (2013.f. by Hard Spun-Mountain Rose, by Distorted Humor-Secret Thyme).
      2017-08-01 1st Finger Lakes Claiming
      2nd Dam
ENSTONE (2014.f. by Tiznow-La Suena, by Storm Cat-Garden Secrets).
      2017-07-30 2nd Woodbine Wonder Where S. L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 201 - Snitzel/Moguls - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
LORD ASPEN (2011.g. by Good Journey-Lady Aspen, by Bianconi-My Duchess).
      2017-08-19 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Spring S. Gr.3

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 205 - Barely a Moment/Berkshire Lass (GB) - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
ICEBOX (2012.c. by Jump Start-Icy Lake, by Salt Lake-Ice the Champagne).
      2017-07-20 1st La Plata Premio Manganga H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 206 - Show a Heart/Regally Red - Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Iffragal (2014.f. by Iffraaj-Regal Thrills, by Royal Academy-Soleil Rouge).
      2017-07-30 2nd Singapore TC Juvenile Championship L

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 208 - Snitzel/Appear - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Kafoo (2013.g. by Snitzel-Appear, by Danzero-Haywire).
      2017-08-22 1st Pakenham RC Van Steensel Timbers Maiden P.
      2017-07-28 2nd Geelong RC IGA Liquor Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 209 - Wanted/Hard Rider (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Newson (2014.g. by Stratum-Predestined, by King's Best-Hard Rider).
      2017-08-15 1st Newcastleracecourse.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 210 - Snitzel/Venus (USA) - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Place des Vosges (2012.f. by Pleasantly Perfect-Subeen, by Caerleon-Khamsin).
      2017-08-16 2nd Del Mar CTT and Thoroughbred Owners of California H. L
      3rd Dam
Giuseppe the Great (2014.c. by Lookin at Lucky-Shawnee Moon, by Forestry-Indian Halo).
      2017-07-29 2nd Saratoga Jim Dandy S. Gr.2

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 213 - Roman Emperor (NZ)/Jewelled Crown - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Imperator Augustus (2012.g. by Roman Emperor-Jewelled Crown, by Elvstroem-Cadillac).
      2017-08-05 2nd ATC (Randwick) Cindy Sullivan Memorial H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 214 - Nicconi/Hi Halo - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
HIGHLAND REEL (2012.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2017-07-29 4th Ascot King George VI and Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

IDAHO (2013.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2017-07-29 3rd Ascot King George VI and Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Barood (2012.c. by Choisir-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      2017-07-29 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Holdfast Insurance H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 215 - More Than Ready (USA)/World Joy - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Pleased (2013.c. by Street Cry-Lajoie, by Spinning World-Joy).
      2017-08-05 1st BRC (Doomben) LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 219 - Street Cry (IRE)/Rewaaya (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Songlike (2014.f. by Your Song-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2017-08-16 1st ATC (Canterbury) McGrath Estate Agents Maiden H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 222 - Northern Meteor/Krystyna Bertolini (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Fireson (2013.g. by Northern Meteor-Krystyna Bertolini, by Bertolini-Long Summer).
      2017-08-13 2nd Bendigo JC TCL Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Excellent Spirit (2012.g. by Excellent Art-Krystyna Bertolini, by Bertolini-Long Summer).
      2017-07-29 3rd Beaudesert RC Rutherford Farm H.

Updated 24-Aug-2017

Lot 1: Serra da Estrela

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.