Oaklands Junction
4 October 2017

2017 Ready 2 Race Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
12noon, 4th October 2017 1 - 158

Sale Overview

A total of 158 select juveniles are set to be offered at the 2017 Inglis Ready2Race Sale.

View all the Breeze Ups in a single video here

Among the catalogue are relations to 10 Stakes winners such as Red Excitement, Brugal Reward, Scratchy Lass and Stirling Grove and 16 progeny of Stakes-winning mares including Group 1 winners Royal Purler (Shamus Award, Lot 10), Heavenly Glow (Fastnet Rock, Lot 112) and Loving New (Epaulette, Lot 136), and Group 2 winner Sworn To Secrecy (All Too Hard, Lot 28).

Many of Australia’s leading sires are represented such as Fastnet Rock, I Am Invincible, High Chaparral, Medaglia d’Oro, More Than Ready, Not a Single Doubt, Pierro, Sebring, So You Think, Star Witness, Street Boss, Written Tycoon, Choisir, Foxwedge, Hinchinbrook, Your Song, Hussonet, Starcraft, Reward For Effort, Husson and Magnus.

Vendors from NSW, Victoria, Queensland, Western Australia and New Zealand have shown significant support of the sale, helping create a top-class catalogue with a strong depth of sires and quality athletes on offer.

Inglis’ National Bloodstock Manager Jonathan D’Arcy was thrilled with the strength of the catalogue.

“The Inglis Ready2Race Sale has quickly developed into a leading source of high class gallopers who have gone onto racetrack success throughout Australia and Asia,’’ D’Arcy said.

“This year’s catalogue features a diverse group of 2YOs that have been sourced based on conformation and pedigree and expertly prepared by some of the region’s leading horsemen and women.

“Buyers can expect to find some outstanding prospects on offer at Oaklands on October 4 and I invite all bloodstock enthusiasts to get online following the breeze up sessions at Cranbourne and Canterbury in September to view the breeze up footage and select their future racetrack star.’’

The 2017 Inglis Ready2Race Sale will take place on Wednesday October 4 at Oaklands Junction, Melbourne.

Cranbourne Turf Club will host two breeze-up sessions ahead of the sale, on Monday September 4 and Monday October 2.

The Sydney breeze-up will be held at Canterbury racecourse on Friday September 8.

KEY DATES

Monday September 4 – Main breeze-up day at Cranbourne Turf Club

Friday September 8 – Breeze-up day at Canterbury racecourse

Monday October 2 – Alternative breeze-up day at Cranbourne Turf Club

Wednesday October 4 – 2017 Ready2Race Sale at Oaklands, Melbourne

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Passed in — Reserve $80,000
2 Passed in — Reserve $140,000
3 Gordon Richards Racing SA $50,000
4 H Chen CHINA $100,000
5 M Newman NSW $17,000
W Withdrawn
7 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
8 M Zhao CHINA $15,000
9 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $40,000
10 W Yue CHINA $20,000
11 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
12 Passed in — Reserve $150,000
13 Passed in — Reserve $70,000
14 Yongbin Fu CHINA $35,000
W Withdrawn
16 MC Tam Racing MACAU $30,000
W Withdrawn
18 T Scales VIC $40,000
19 W Yip HONG KONG $90,000
20 Passed in — Reserve $120,000
21 G James VIC $37,000
W Withdrawn
23 B Smith NSW $110,000
24 Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $65,000
25 L Yong CHINA $27,000
26 W Yip HONG KONG $180,000
27 Dovedeen Pty Ltd QLD $60,000
28 Passed in — Reserve $150,000
29 Dan Meagher Racing SINGAPORE $45,000
W Withdrawn
31 Passed in — Reserve $90,000
W Withdrawn
33 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $42,000
34 Yenrise Pty Ltd WA $57,500
35 Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $35,000
36 Passed in — Reserve $60,000
37 Passed in — Reserve $140,000
38 J Kelly VIC $7,000
39 Passed in — Reserve $220,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
42 Yongbin Fu CHINA $25,000
43 Passed in — Reserve $80,000
44 Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $160,000
45 Passed in — Reserve $120,000
46 Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd QLD $140,000
47 Passed in — Reserve $80,000
W Withdrawn
49 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $40,000
50 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $80,000
51 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
53 Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd VIC $52,000
54 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
55 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
56 Darby Racing NSW $50,000
57 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $140,000
58 Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $60,000
59 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
60 Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $45,000
W Withdrawn
62 Passed in — Reserve $35,000
63 T Kelly NSW $70,000
64 M Zhao CHINA $30,000
65 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
66 L Souza VIC $70,000
67 Passed in — Reserve $150,000
68 Passed in — Reserve $70,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
71 Passed in — Reserve $120,000
72 Harvest Bloodstock VIC $140,000
W Withdrawn
74 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $50,000
75 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
76 Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $40,000
77 Wadick Racing NSW $35,000
78 Huayu Racing Stables CHINA $50,000
79 Tartan Meadow Bloodstock Ltd HONG KONG $135,000
80 D Yap / F To HONG KONG $180,000
81 Passed in — Reserve $45,000
82 W Yue CHINA $6,000
83 Passed in — Reserve $35,000
84 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
85 D Saxon SA $20,000
86 Sweetbriar Equine VIC $420,000
87 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
88 L.A. Dragon Racing Stables Pte Ltd SINGAPORE $50,000
89 McPherson Racing VIC $60,000
90 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
91 M Lai HONG KONG $75,000
W Withdrawn
93 Passed in — Reserve $80,000
94 Yongbin Fu CHINA $13,000
95 D M Bloodstock VIC $14,000
96 Passed in — Reserve $70,000
97 Passed in — Reserve $100,000
98 Passed in — Reserve $100,000
99 Passed in — Reserve $60,000
100 Passed in — Reserve $100,000
101 W Yue CHINA $10,000
102 Magus Equine Ltd HONG KONG $50,000
103 J Wang CHINA $32,000
104 Passed in — Reserve $100,000
105 Passed in — Reserve $200,000
106 Blueblood Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
107 Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd QLD $100,000
108 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
109 M Man HONG KONG $80,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
113 Passed in — Reserve $90,000
114 Chinabloodstock Ltd KOWLOON $105,000
115 MC Tam Racing MACAU $37,500
116 R Yiu HONG KONG $150,000
117 J He CHINA $60,000
118 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
120 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $36,000
121 B O'Hare NSW $150,000
122 Passed in — Reserve $120,000
123 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
124 MC Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $140,000
W Withdrawn
126 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $52,000
W Withdrawn
128 Passed in — Reserve $80,000
129 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
130 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $25,000
131 Aquanita Racing Australia VIC $23,000
132 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
133 P Burgun VIC $20,000
134 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
136 P Colley NSW $85,000
137 Yongbin Fu CHINA $44,000
138 J Kelly VIC $60,000
139 Passed in — Reserve $300,000
140 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
142 Passed in — Reserve $100,000
143 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
144 Passed in — Reserve $70,000
145 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
146 Chinabloodstock Ltd KOWLOON $66,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
149 J Wang CHINA $60,000
150 Bennett Racing VIC $100,000
151 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $44,000
152 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $250,000
153 Passed in — Reserve $45,000
W Withdrawn
155 Fuzi Li CHINA $26,000
156 Passed in — Reserve $200,000
157 A Maley WA $7,000
158 Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $125,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

12noon, 4th October 2017 Lots 1 - 158
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 158 Gross Amount $5,440,000
Sold 78 Highest (Lot 86) $420,000
Passed In 54 Average $69,744
Withdrawn 26 Median $50,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-158

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
1 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
2 Passed in
Reserve $140,000
7 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
11 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
12 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
13 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
20 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
28 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
31 Passed in
Reserve $90,000
36 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
37 Passed in
Reserve $140,000
39 Passed in
Reserve $220,000
43 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
45 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
47 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
51 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
54 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
55 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
59 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
62 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
65 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
67 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
68 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
71 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
75 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
81 Passed in
Reserve $45,000
83 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
84 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
87 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
90 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
93 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
96 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
97 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
98 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
99 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
100 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
104 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
105 Passed in
Reserve $200,000
108 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
113 Passed in
Reserve $90,000
118 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
122 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
123 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
128 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
132 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
134 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
139 Passed in
Reserve $300,000
140 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
142 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
143 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
144 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
145 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
153 Passed in
Reserve $45,000
156 Passed in
Reserve $200,000

Withdrawals

26 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:29 am, 4th Oct 2017.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
6 I. Tracy, Lathlain, WA Sep 11th, 5:00pm
15 Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin Sep 28th, 4:29pm
17 KB Bloodstock, Melbourne Aug 29th, 10:15am
22 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Sep 25th, 10:29am
30 Nolen Racing, Benalla Oct 4th, 9:07am
32 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW Sep 26th, 5:07pm
40 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Sep 5th, 11:57am
41 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip Sep 27th, 10:36am
48 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Sep 26th, 10:55am
52 Nolen Racing, Benalla Sep 6th, 2:25pm
61 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre Oct 2nd, 2:00pm
69 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW Sep 28th, 4:06pm
70 Peregrine Bloodstock, Clyde Oct 4th, 9:29am
73 S. Stockdale, Sale Sep 26th, 5:09pm
92 Nolen Racing, Benalla Sep 26th, 5:08pm
110 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Sep 4th, 9:34am
111 Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Aug 31st, 12:58pm
112 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre Sep 26th, 5:11pm
119 Wingara Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Aug 23rd, 11:10am
125 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW Sep 6th, 4:15pm
127 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre Sep 26th, 5:12pm
135 MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale Oct 2nd, 2:03pm
141 Ronstel Thoroughbreds, Kellyville, NSW Sep 28th, 2:07pm
147 Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga, NSW Aug 23rd, 11:10am
148 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip Sep 4th, 9:33am
154 Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne Oct 2nd, 9:58am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Red Obsession - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
RED EXCITEMENT (2009.g. by Excites-Red Obsession, by Red Ransom-Compulsion).
      2017-09-02 2nd NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Chelmsford S. Gr.2
      2017-08-19 4th ATC (Randwick) Warwick S. Gr.2
      2nd Dam
Bold Chance (2012.g. by Bryannbo's Gift-Compulsion, by Danehill-Bold Promise).
      2017-08-17 1st Gosford RC Probus Club of Breakfast Point H.
      3rd Dam
Big John Cannon (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Kurylenko, by Exceed and Excel-Miss Pennymoney).
      2017-09-04 1st Benalla RC Bet365 H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 4 - Kuroshio/Refuge (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Boundsy (2014.g. by Dandy Man-Chiba, by Timber Country-Sawara).
      2017-09-30 1st Haydock Nationwidevehiclecontracts.co.uk H.
      2017-09-02 1st Chester Stella Artois H.

Queen's of Marshal (2014.f. by Air Chief Marshal-Queen's Garden, by Kingmambo-Nalani).
      2017-08-27 1st Prix Casino Barriere Deauville

Star of the East (2014.c. by Cape Cross-Serenity Star, by Monsun-Nalani).
      2017-09-30 1st Haydock 32red H.
      2017-08-19 1st Newmarket Randox H.

Magic Way (2015.f. by Thewayyouare-Sea Fairy, by Zamindar-Fairybook).
      2017-08-30 1st Naples Premio Final Score
      3rd Dam
TEMERITY (2013.f. by Intense Focus-Narmina, by Alhaarth-Noufiyla).
      2017-09-03 1st Pune Idar Gold Trophy L
      2017-09-24 4th Pune Indian St Leger L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 6 - Ambidexter/Remote Reading - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SHOWTIME (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flidais, by Timber Country-Electronic).
      2017-09-29 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Bill Stutt S. Gr.2
      2017-09-01 1st Wyong RC Biochem Water Maiden P.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 7 - Epaulette/River Styx - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Mr Sneaky (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      2017-09-02 1st MRC (Caulfield) Hockingstuart H.
      2017-10-01 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Sir Rupert Clarke S. Gr.1
      2017-09-16 2nd VRC (Flemington) Sofitel H. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 9 - Smart Missile/Royal Babe - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mighty Mittere (2014.g. by Smart Missile-Royal Babe, by Rory's Jester-Royal Snip).
      2017-09-15 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Paulo and Greenie Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Hot Gossip (2012.f. by Stratum-Royal Snip, by Royal Academy-Snippet's Girl).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Disco Entertainment H.

Red Dazzle (2010.g. by Husson-Royal Snip, by Royal Academy-Snippet's Girl).
      2017-10-02 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Holdfast Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 10 - Shamus Award/Royal Purler - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Okay Queen (2015.f. by Thunder Moccasin-Grand Caravane, by Exceed and Excel-Royal Purler).
      2017-08-12 1st Seoul Class 6
      2017-09-23 1st Seoul Class 5

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 12 - Kuroshio/Seeking a Way (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Turf Star (2014.c. by Ace-Light Dubai, by Fantastic Light-Seeking a Way).
      2017-08-25 1st Mysore KT Shamaiah Gowda Memorial Trophy
      2017-08-07 3rd Hyderabad Golconda Juvenile Million L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 13 - Smart Missile/Senora - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Flying Time (2009.g. by Heritage-Belgrave Square, by Octagonal-Lady Belgrave).
      2017-08-26 3rd WATC (Belmont) Idyllic Prince S. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 14 - Master of Design/Sensitivite (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
TOWER OF TEXAS (2011.g. by Street Sense-Rare Opportunity, by Danzig Connection-Andora).
      2016-08-20 2nd Woodbine Play The King S. Gr.2
      2017-08-19 4th Woodbine Play the King S. Gr.2
      2017-09-30 4th Laurel Baltimore-Washington International Turf Cup Gr.2

OVERTURE (2014.f. by Congrats-Toccet Over, by Toccet-Hidden Pleasure).
      2017-08-12 3rd Monmouth Oaks Gr.3
      2017-09-23 3rd Charles Town Oaks Gr.3

CONTINENTAL DIVIDE (2015.c. by Animal Kingdom-Bandora, by Dixieland Band-Andora Springs).
      2017-09-01 4th Del Mar I'm Smokin S. L

Tizzarunner (2013.g. by Tizway-Piano Bar, by Carson City-Hidden Pleasure).
      2017-09-23 1st Laurel Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 15 - Danerich/Seven Year Itch - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Seven Year Reward (2013.g. by Reward for Effort-Seven Year Itch, by Keltrice-Love to Honor).
      2017-09-22 1st Geelong RC Connect Tel Maiden P.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 21 - Smart Missile/Soho Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BONNY O'REILLY (2012.f. by O'Reilly-Pretty, by Pins-Escada).
      2017-08-26 1st ATC (Rosehill) FIIG H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 22 - Pluck (USA)/Special Cuvee - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Onewood (2013.g. by Onemorenomore-Special Cuvee, by Fasliyev-Beam).
      2017-09-17 3rd Mindarie-Halidon RC Murray Pioneer Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Hanover Square (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Beam, by Scenic-Bint Marscay).
      2017-09-02 1st GCTC (GCTC) Sky Racing H.
      3rd Dam
ROSENTAL (2012.f. by Pivotal-Rose Trail, by Kingmambo-Mannington).
      2017-08-16 3rd Salisbury Upavon S. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 23 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Sri Lanka - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Barthelona (2013.g. by Zoffany-Barcelona Girl, by Noverre-Sri Lanka).
      2017-09-13 2nd MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 25 - Eurozone/Stormy Sac - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tyres are Crucial (2014.g. by Pendragon-Stormy Sac, by Anabaa-Stormy Exchange).
      2017-09-22 2nd Canberra RC Inglis H.
      3rd Dam
Mr Sneaky (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      2017-09-02 1st MRC (Caulfield) Hockingstuart H.
      2017-10-01 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Sir Rupert Clarke S. Gr.1
      2017-09-16 2nd VRC (Flemington) Sofitel H. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 27 - Al Maher/Surprise Bid - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Stilettoed Vixen (2012.f. by Excellent Art-Surprise Bid, by General Nediym-Flying Festival).
      2017-08-13 1st Narromine TC Rabbit Trap H.

Dynamic Bid (2013.g. by Choisir-Surprise Bid, by General Nediym-Flying Festival).
      2017-09-09 2nd Illawarra TC Darby Racing H.
      2017-09-17 2nd Illawarra TC Great Northern Original H.
      2017-08-14 3rd Goulburn DRC Hibernian Hotel H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 28 - All Too Hard/Sworn to Secrecy (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mr Pumblechook (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Sworn to Secrecy, by Keeper-Heartache).
      2017-08-11 2nd Tamworth JC Allsopp Signs H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 30 - Eurozone/Take Heart - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ferrigno (2011.g. by Nicconi-Take Heart, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Steal My Love).
      2017-08-12 1st Central Warrego RC Gallipoli H.
      2017-09-09 1st Morven RC Fred Ballingal Memorial H.
      2017-09-30 1st Central Warrego RC Beau Green H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 32 - Pierro/Tempest Tost - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chalk (2013.g. by Canford Cliffs-Tempest Tost, by Statue of Liberty-Lady Violet).
      2017-09-20 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) McGrath Estate Agents H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 34 - Al Maher/Transocean - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Super Denman (2014.g. by Denman-Boat Quay, by Belong to Me-Speedy Bell).
      2017-09-29 1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 35 - Your Song/Tukso - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Worthy Rival (2012.g. by Domesday-Biru Lang, by Pine Bluff-Tandra Gee).
      2017-08-12 1st Louth TC Class 3 H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 38 - Unencumbered/Vintage Quality - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CELLARGIRL (2014.f. by More Than Ready-Vintage Blend, by Cape Cross-Dane Vintage).
      2017-08-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Bundaberg Rum H.
      2017-09-30 3rd ATC (Randwick) Flight S. Gr.1
      2017-09-16 3rd ATC (Randwick) Tea Rose S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Admiral Jello (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Demerger, by Saithor-Triattica).
      2017-09-23 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Colin Stephen H. Gr.3
      2017-09-15 3rd Newcastle Gold Cup Gr.3

ALIZEE (2014.f. by Sepoy-Essaouira, by Exceed and Excel-Alizes).
      2017-09-30 1st ATC (Randwick) Flight S. Gr.1
      2017-09-16 1st ATC (Randwick) Tea Rose S. Gr.2
      2017-08-19 2nd ATC (Randwick) Silver Shadow S. Gr.2
      2017-09-02 4th NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Furious S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 49 - Eurozone/Abba - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Will be Better (2011.g. by Prince Arthur-Ilithyia, by Spartacus-Nordica).
      2017-09-10 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 50 - Sizzling/Acapulco Storm - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Invincible Storm (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Acapulco Storm, by Mukaddamah-Acapulco Queen).
      2017-10-04 3rd BRC (Doomben) Johns Lyng Group H.
      2017-09-23 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Stone Group Lawyers H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 51 - Purrealist/Addicted to Wealth - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Impulsive Habit (2013.g. by Echoes of Heaven-Special Habit, by Mellifont-Bella's Habit).
      2017-09-17 1st Rotorua and Bay of Plenty HC KM Racing Stables H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 52 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Anguissola - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Imperial Belle (2012.f. by Magic Albert-Ingres, by Quest for Fame-Artistic Princess).
      2017-08-19 1st Innisfail TC Tropicana Banana H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 55 - Helmet/As Different As - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
See the Night (2013.f. by Sebring-Night and Day, by Catbird-Leica Pretender).
      2017-10-02 1st Echuca CIH Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Up to Date (2010.c. by Kurofune-Linear Muse, by Tony Bin-Thrilling Day).
      2017-09-16 1st Hanshin Jump S.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 56 - Fighting Sun/Ausvall - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Monteux (2011.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Kylikwong, by Red Ransom-Tracy's Element).
      2017-08-12 1st BRC (Doomben) Help Enterprises H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 58 - Epaulette/Ballykisheen - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
PROM QUEEN (2014.f. by Super Easy-Finishing School, by Royal Academy-Final Claus).
      2017-09-16 1st Whangarei RC Northland Breeders' S. Gr.3
      2017-09-02 1st Whangarei RC Bear Morgan at Harcourts H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 61 - All Too Hard/Blonde Mafia - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Quirion (2013.g. by Husson-Blonde Mafia, by Redoute's Choice-Strawberry Girl).
      2017-09-30 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Dome Melbourne Cup Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Bondi (2015.c. by Snitzel-Bondi Blonde, by Red Ransom-Strawberry Girl).
      2017-09-30 2nd ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 64 - Bernardini (USA)/Bousquet - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Slalom (2010.g. by Street Cry-Downhill Racer, by Danehill Dancer-Trick Ski).
      2017-10-04 1st TTC (Launceston) Tradies and Ladies H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 65 - Master of Design/Brandy Cocktail - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fiesta (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Now Now, by Danehill Dancer-Brandy Cocktail).
      2017-09-30 3rd ATC (Randwick) Gimcrack S. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 68 - Helmet/Canadian Legacy (GB) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
NASHVILLE (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      2017-08-12 1st CJC Millennium Hotels and Resorts H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 72 - Foxwedge/Celebrity Appeal - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sporty Doll (2012.f. by Pounced-Tell Me, by Machiavellian-Casamurrae).
      2017-09-03 2nd Milan Premio Pietro Bessero L
      2017-09-24 4th Milan Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani Gr.3

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 76 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Clementine - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Just Act Natural (2012.g. by Natural Blitz-Haunts, by Corporate Raider-Spicey Girl).
      2017-08-26 2nd WATC (Belmont) Idyllic Prince S. L
      2017-09-09 2nd WATC (Belmont) Farnley S. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 77 - Sepoy/Cloud Song - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
TULIP (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-09-16 4th ATC (Randwick) Tea Rose S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 80 - Star Witness/Considerable - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Beyond Dispute (2014.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Considerable, by Casino Prince-A Material Girl).
      2017-09-16 1st Whangarei RC Kensington Tavern H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 82 - Trusting/Cosmic Choice - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Beacon (2014.g. by Lonhro-Luce del Mare, by Fastnet Rock-Cosmic Strike).
      2017-09-13 1st ATC (Canterbury) Pluck at Vinery H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 83 - Star Witness/Cosmic Rock - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Beacon (2014.g. by Lonhro-Luce del Mare, by Fastnet Rock-Cosmic Strike).
      2017-09-13 1st ATC (Canterbury) Pluck at Vinery H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 85 - Americain (USA)/Cracking Melody (GB) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Oklahoma Days (2014.f. by Americain-Cracking Melody, by Shamardal-Cracovie).
      2017-09-11 2nd Wodonga TC Bill McGrath Engineering Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Createur (2011.g. by Muhtathir-Cracovie, by Caerleon-Luth de Saron).
      2017-09-10 1st Prix des PMU de Niort

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 86 - War/Crevasse - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kirabo (2012.g. by Real Saga-Crevasse, by Snowland-Amah).
      2017-09-02 1st Far North Qld ATC Aggreko Amateurs Bracelet P.

Hecta (2014.c. by Canford Cliffs-Crevasse, by Snowland-Amah).
      2017-09-18 1st Hamilton RC Gus Macgillivray Carpenter and Joiner H.
      3rd Dam
Bring Me Roses (2014.f. by High Chaparral-Freckled Face, by Polish Patriot-Ivory Maid).
      2017-09-09 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Morphettville Guineas L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 87 - Al Maher/Cry Poor - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Deer Mountain (2013.f. by Street Cry-Deer Valley, by Lonhro-Danislew).
      2017-09-20 1st GCTC (GCTC) Skypoint Observation Deck H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 93 - Smart Missile/Dubai Melody (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MOONDANCER (2014.c. by Excellent Art-Pleasure Hunt, by Razeen-Wishing Well).
      2017-08-10 1st Bangalore Rajah SRK Ranga Row Memorial Cup

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 95 - The Factor (USA)/Ellay Doll - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Le Capitaine - Seasons Bloom (H.K.) (2012.g. by Captain Sonador-Pyramisa's Lass, by Not a Single Doubt-Pyramisa).
      2017-09-03 1st HKJC Chief Executive's Cup
      2017-10-01 2nd HKJC Celebration Cup Gr.3

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 98 - Sebring/Fiery Sunset - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sea World (2010.g. by Spinning World-Five Straight, by King of Kings-Overbid).
      2017-08-12 1st Selangor TC Metro A S.
      2017-09-17 1st Selangor TC Metro A S.
      2017-08-20 3rd Piala Emas Sultan Selangor L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 100 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Find the Cash - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
NASHVILLE (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Royal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Hawajiss).
      2017-08-12 1st CJC Millennium Hotels and Resorts H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 105 - Not a Single Doubt/Frenchs Forest - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Momentum to Win (2014.g. by Animal Kingdom-Frenchs Forest, by French Deputy-Forest Pearl).
      2017-09-28 2nd Hawkesbury RC Easy Roller Maiden P.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 110 - Sizzling/Hannah in a Hurry - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MACKINTOSH (2012.g. by Pins-Lolly Scramble, by Generous-Bali Sugar).
      2017-09-30 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hill S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 111 - Monaco Consul (NZ)/Heavenly Angel - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Star Field (2015.c. by Symboli Kris S-Rouge Coeur, by Redoute's Choice-Sunday Valentine).
      2017-08-26 1st Niigata Maiden Race
      2017-09-24 3rd Nakayama Fuyo S. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 112 - Fastnet Rock/Heavenly Glow - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mon Bel Ami (2012.f. by Casino Prince-Heavenly Glow, by Spinning World-Starsphere).
      2017-08-12 3rd Newcastle JC Wambo Coal H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 113 - Bullet Train (GB)/Hitchhike - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bye Bye Benji (2014.g. by Krupt-Hitchhike, by Strategic-Theta).
      2017-09-16 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Riverina Downs Maiden H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 116 - Foxwedge/Iltizaam - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Spanks (2013.f. by Magic Albert-Iltizaam, by Exceed and Excel-Farasha).
      2017-09-28 1st Bendigo JC Schweppes H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 118 - Pluck (USA)/Italics - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Plutocracy (2014.c. by Sebring-Demetria, by Conatus-Samar).
      2017-08-19 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 119 - Smart Missile/Jamil - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-09-09 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Atlantic Jewel S. L
      2017-10-01 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Thousand Guineas Prelude Gr.2

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 120 - Declaration of War (USA)/Jarilee (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ECUADOR (2009.g. by High Chaparral-Bak da Princess, by Danske-Havitbak).
      2017-09-29 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) JRA Cup Gr.3
      2017-08-19 3rd ATC (Randwick) Warwick S. Gr.2
      2017-09-02 4th NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Tramway S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 121 - Zoustar/Jessica Rose - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bring Me Speed (2014.g. by Sebring-Jessica Rose, by Keep the Faith-Strawberry Rose).
      2017-09-30 1st Macau Mallow H.
      2017-08-20 3rd Macau Moonee Valley H.
      3rd Dam
HEATHERLY (2012.f. by Lonhro-Dancing Heather, by Danzero-Our Heather).
      2017-09-09 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ian McEwen S. Gr.2
      2017-08-26 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Carlyon S. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 122 - Written Tycoon/Jillimarg - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Reap the Benefit (2013.g. by Reward for Effort-Jillimarg, by Blevic-Brora Lass).
      2017-08-23 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Happy 95th Birthday I Crouch Maiden P.
      2017-08-09 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Congratulations Jamie Kah Maiden P.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 123 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Joking Apart (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ANEES (2014.c. by Harlan's Holiday-Wanice, by Mr. Prospector-Jood).
      2017-08-30 1st San Isidro Clasico Vilmar Sanguinetti
      3rd Dam
Western Elegance (2010.g. by English Channel-Elegant Prospect, by Mr. Prospector-Glamorous).
      2017-09-17 4th Presque Isle Mile S. L

Get'erdonebud (2013.c. by Kentucky Bear-Bonay, by Wild Again-Fabulous).
      2017-09-23 1st Woodbine Claiming

SHARP AZTECA (2013.c. by Freud-So Sharp, by Saint Liam-Sister Girl).
      2017-09-23 1st Belmont Kelso H. Gr.2

SPANISH STEPS (2014.c. by Galileo-Turbulent Descent, by Congrats-Roger's Sue).
      2017-08-10 1st Leopardstown Ballyroan S. Gr.3

BOWIES HERO (2014.c. by Artie Schiller-Remembered, by Sky Mesa-Sister Girl).
      2017-09-03 3rd Del Mar Derby Gr.2

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 124 - All Too Hard/Kalamata - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vintage Grove (2012.g. by Mossman-Kalamata, by Desert Prince-Kirtlington).
      2017-08-12 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Hughes Limousines H.
      2017-08-26 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Hughes Limousines H.

Kotinos (2013.g. by Congrats-Kalamata, by Desert Prince-Kirtlington).
      2017-08-20 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet H.
      2nd Dam
Courtza King (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Kondari, by O'Reilly-Kirtlington).
      2017-09-30 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Coolum Business and Tourism H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 129 - Written Tycoon/Lady Bushranger - Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dragon Rocket (2013.g. by Hidden Dragon-Lady Bushranger, by Jade Robbery-Purpose).
      2017-09-22 1st Twin Hills RC Bulliwallah H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 131 - Sepoy/Lalonde - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Delle Donne (2012.f. by Al Maher-Possessed, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      2017-09-09 1st Griffith JC Yenda Prods Co-Op H.
      2017-09-23 1st Grenfell JC Benchmark 55 H.
      3rd Dam
Astro Fame (2012.g. by Encosta de Lago-Special Episode, by Redoute's Choice-Episode).
      2017-09-24 1st Penang TC Class 3 H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 132 - So You Think (NZ)/Le Clercq - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Always Sacred (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-Sacred Hill, by Langfuhr-Tanaquil).
      2017-09-16 1st GCTC (GCTC) Suez Recycling and Recovery H.

Champagne Cuddles (2014.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Sky Cuddle, by Snippets-Suggestive).
      2017-09-23 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S. Gr.1
      2017-09-30 2nd ATC (Randwick) Flight S. Gr.1
      2017-09-02 2nd NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Furious S. Gr.2
      2017-09-16 2nd ATC (Randwick) Tea Rose S. Gr.2
      2017-08-19 3rd ATC (Randwick) Silver Shadow S. Gr.2

Skytrek (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Sky Cuddle, by Snippets-Suggestive).
      2017-09-21 1st Lismore Cup
      2017-09-07 1st Ballina JC A Wunsch Anniversary H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 133 - Unencumbered/Lilmizo - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Schmizo (2012.g. by Artie Schiller-Lilmizo, by Octagonal-Typhoon Billie).
      2017-08-11 3rd Tamworth City Toyota Maiden H.
      2017-08-21 3rd Gunnedah JC Legend 'Bot' Thompson Maiden P.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 138 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Lucida - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Surging Wave (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Lucida, by Danehill-Peruzzi).
      2017-09-10 1st Casterton RC Moredun Hill S/chase
      2017-09-02 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Irish S/chase
      3rd Dam
True Excelsior (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Special Diamond, by Zabeel-Diamond Lover).
      2017-08-09 1st Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P.
      2017-09-29 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Scarborough S. Gr.3
      2017-09-16 4th VRC (Flemington) Cap d'Antibes S. L

ASTORIA (2014.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Segue, by Ad Valorem-Antwerp).
      2017-09-15 1st Newcastle JC Spring S. Gr.3
      2017-08-26 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ming Dynasty H. Gr.3

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 139 - I Am Invincible/Lustful - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MIGHTY LUCKY (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Buxom Babe, by Octagonal-Woman of Valor).
      2017-09-23 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Shannon S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 142 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Lysistrata - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Littlebitfunny (2014.g. by Your Song-Vetorisc, by Vettori-Play Safe).
      2017-08-16 1st Balaklava RC Team Wiss Agronomy and Evright.com Maiden P.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 144 - Reward for Effort/Mirabel - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Toakio Tower (2010.f. by Pentire-Oaky Miss, by Rory's Jester-Startling Miss).
      2017-08-13 1st Devonport RC Rj Publishing H.
      3rd Dam
Screamarr (2013.g. by Street Cry-Lamarr, by Quest for Fame-Lupenta).
      2017-09-06 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 147 - Eurozone/More Chickens - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Mr Sneaky (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      2017-09-02 1st MRC (Caulfield) Hockingstuart H.
      2017-10-01 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Sir Rupert Clarke S. Gr.1
      2017-09-16 2nd VRC (Flemington) Sofitel H. L

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 149 - The Factor (USA)/Mysteries - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CATHOLIC BOY (2015.c. by More Than Ready-Song of Bernadette, by Bernardini-Winner's Edge).
      2017-08-30 1st Saratoga With Anticipation S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 152 - I Am Invincible/Nice Surprise (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Not Surprising (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Nice Surprise, by Spinning World-My Fillee).
      2017-08-29 1st Tamworth City Toyota H.
      2017-09-28 1st Hawkesbury RC Maker's Mark H.
      2017-08-10 3rd Taree Cup Calcutta Dinner H.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 153 - Turffontein/Night Sky Dancer - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Golden Tomahawk (2011.g. by Turffontein-Night Sky Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Celestial Show).
      2017-09-22 2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      2017-08-18 3rd Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 05-Oct-2017

Lot 37: So You Think (NZ)/Veronica Franco (NZ)

Time: 12.31   Location: Cranbourne TC, VIC   Track: Good 4