Riverside Stables
9, 10, 11 April 2018

2018 Australian Easter Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
2pm, Day 1, Book 1, 9th April 2018 1 - 130
11am, Day 2, Book 1, 10th April 2018 131 - 330
11am, Day 3, Book 1, 11th April 2018 331 - 450
Day 3, Book 2, 11th April 2018 451 - 534

Sale Overview

An elite catalogue of 534 top-level yearlings will be the focus of the world’s thoroughbred industry at the 2018 Australian Easter Yearling Sale at Riverside Stables from April 9-11.

Among the catalogue, which is now available online, are 38 siblings to Group 1 winners such as Catchy, Starspangledbanner, Mighty Boss, Shoals, Buffering, Mossfun, Lankan Rupee, Flying Artie, Press Statement, Sebring, English, Shooting To Win, The Quarterback and Lucia Valentina.

There are also progeny of 31 Group 1-winning mares including Peggy Jean, Secret Admirer, Amanpour, Go Indy Go, Plucky Belle, Norzita, Sacred Choice, Snitzerland, Bonaria and Steps In Time.

Super stallion Snitzel is the leading sire with 64 progeny, while I Am Invincible (41), Fastnet Rock (39), Sebring (34), Redoute’s Choice (23), Pierro (21), Dissident (20), Not A Single Doubt (19), Exceed And Excel (17) and Deep Field (16) round out the top 10.

There is, as always, a strong international flavour to the catalogue this year, headlined by three outstanding Deep Impact fillies, three Tapits and two Frankels.

Arrowfield Stud is leading vendor with 51 entries ahead of Coolmore Stud (39), Widden Stud (30) and Kitchwin Hills and Segenhoe Stud (24).

Arrowfield’s John Messara was thrilled with the strength and diversity of his draft.

“We have an eclectic group of 51 yearlings this year by proven Champion Sires to prospective First Season Sires,’’ Messara said.

“Our draft includes an international flavour with three yearlings by Deep Impact, and colts by Frankel and Lord Kanaloa. We are also privileged to offer the first yearling in the world to be sold at public auction by the dual Group 1-winning Japanese stallion Epiphaneia.

“While the sale contains a serious number of yearlings by our Champion Sire Snitzel, they should be well received by buyers who are aware of his record-breaking deeds.’’

Inglis’ National Bloodstock Manager Jonathan D’Arcy described the Easter catalogue as “mouth-watering’’.

“There is no doubt that Australasia’s leading breeders are offering a mouth-watering array of sensational young horses for our buyers to select from at Easter this year,’’ D’Arcy said.

“The sire strength is something to behold and the types we will see in the Riverside sale ring are simply mind blowing.

“There is no doubt in my mind that trainers, syndicators and owners who are looking to purchase an elite athlete to win at the highest level in Australia or around the world must be here in Sydney in April.’’

The 2018 Australian Easter Yearling Sale will be the first held at Riverside Stables from Monday April 9 until Wednesday April 11.

It will begin with an afternoon session on Monday April 9, with approximately 120 Lots to be offered from 2pm on Day 1.

Days 2 and 3 will both begin at 11am.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name On Account Of
1 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
2 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
3 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
4 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
5 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
6 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
7 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
8 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
9 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
10 Not Named Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
11 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
12 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
13 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
14 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
15 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
16 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
17 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
18 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
19 Not Named Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
20 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
21 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
22 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
23 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
24 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
25 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
26 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
27 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
28 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
29 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
30 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
31 Not Named Willow Park Stud, Scone
32 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
33 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
34 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
35 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
36 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
37 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
38 Not Named Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
39 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
40 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
41 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
42 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
43 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
44 Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
45 Not Named Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
46 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
47 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
48 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
49 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
50 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
51 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
52 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
53 Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
54 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
55 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
56 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
57 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
58 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
59 Not Named Edinburgh Park, Wingham
60 Not Named Edinburgh Park, Wingham
61 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
62 Not Named Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
63 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
64 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
65 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
66 Not Named Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
67 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
68 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
69 Not Named Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
70 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
71 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
72 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
73 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
74 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
75 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
76 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
77 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
78 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
79 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
80 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
81 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
82 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
83 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
84 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
85 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
86 Not Named Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
87 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
88 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
89 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
90 Not Named Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
91 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
92 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
93 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
94 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
95 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
96 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
97 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
98 Not Named Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
99 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
100 Not Named Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
101 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
102 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
103 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
104 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
105 Not Named Luskin Park, Luskintyre
106 Not Named Luskin Park, Luskintyre
107 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
108 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
109 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
110 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
111 Not Named Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
112 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
113 Not Named Bylong Park, Denman
114 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
115 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
116 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
117 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
118 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
119 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
120 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
121 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
122 Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
123 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
124 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
125 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
126 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
127 Not Named Luskin Park, Luskintyre
128 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
129 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
130 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
131 Not Named Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
132 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
133 Not Named Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
134 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
135 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
136 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
137 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
138 Not Named Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
139 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
140 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
141 Not Named Bylong Park, Denman
142 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
143 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
144 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
145 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
146 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
147 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
148 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
149 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
150 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
151 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
152 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
153 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
154 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
155 Not Named Luskin Park, Luskintyre
156 Not Named Riversdale, Scone
157 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
158 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
159 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
160 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
161 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
162 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
163 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
164 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
165 Not Named Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
166 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
167 Not Named Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong, Vic
168 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
169 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
170 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
171 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
172 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
173 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
174 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
175 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
176 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
177 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
178 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
179 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
180 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
181 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
182 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
183 Not Named Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
184 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
185 Not Named Attunga Stud, Scone
186 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
187 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
188 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
189 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
190 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
191 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
192 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
193 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
194 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
195 Not Named G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
196 Not Named Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
197 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
198 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
199 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
200 Not Named Willow Park Stud, Scone
201 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
202 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
203 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
204 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
205 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
206 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
207 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
208 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
209 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
210 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
211 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
212 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
213 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
214 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
215 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
216 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
217 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
218 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
219 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
220 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
221 Not Named Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
222 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
223 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
224 Not Named Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
225 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
226 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
227 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
228 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
229 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
230 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
231 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
232 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
233 Not Named Bylong Park, Denman
234 Not Named Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
235 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
236 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
237 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
238 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
239 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
240 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
241 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
242 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
243 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
244 Not Named Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
245 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
246 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
247 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
248 Not Named Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
249 Not Named Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
250 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
251 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
252 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
253 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
254 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
255 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
256 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
257 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
258 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
259 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
260 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
261 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
262 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
263 Not Named Edinburgh Park, Wingham
264 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
265 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
266 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
267 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
268 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
269 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
270 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
271 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
272 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
273 Not Named Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
274 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
275 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
276 Not Named Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
277 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
278 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
279 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
280 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
281 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
282 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
283 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
284 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
285 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
286 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
287 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
288 Not Named Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
289 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
290 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
291 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
292 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
293 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
294 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
295 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
296 Not Named Luskin Park, Luskintyre
297 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
298 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
299 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
300 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
301 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
302 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
303 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
304 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
305 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
306 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
307 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
308 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
309 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
310 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
311 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
312 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
313 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
314 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
315 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
316 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
317 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
318 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
319 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
320 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
321 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
322 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
323 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
324 Not Named Willow Park Stud, Scone
325 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
326 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
327 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
328 Not Named Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
329 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
330 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
331 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
332 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
333 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
334 Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
335 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
336 Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
337 Not Named Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
338 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
339 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
340 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
341 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
342 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
343 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
344 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
345 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
346 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
347 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
348 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
349 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
350 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
351 Not Named Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
352 Not Named Bylong Park, Denman
353 Not Named Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
354 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
355 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
356 Not Named Willow Park Stud, Scone
357 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
358 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
359 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
360 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
361 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
362 Not Named Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
363 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
364 Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
365 Not Named Sunninghill Park, Broughton Vale
366 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
367 Not Named Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
368 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
369 Not Named Willow Park Stud, Scone
370 Not Named Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
371 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
372 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
373 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
374 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
375 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
376 Not Named Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
377 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
378 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
379 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
380 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
381 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
382 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
383 Not Named Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
384 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
385 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
386 Not Named Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
387 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
388 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
389 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
390 Not Named Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
391 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
392 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
393 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
394 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
395 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
396 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
397 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
398 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
399 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
400 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
401 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
402 Not Named Cressfield, Scone
403 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
404 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
405 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
406 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
407 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
408 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
409 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
410 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
411 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
412 Not Named Riversdale, Scone
413 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
414 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
415 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
416 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
417 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
418 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
419 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
420 Not Named Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
421 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
422 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
423 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
424 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
425 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
426 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
427 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
428 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
429 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
430 Not Named Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong, Vic
431 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
432 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
433 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
434 Not Named Kia Ora Stud, Scone
435 Not Named Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
436 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
437 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
438 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
439 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
440 Not Named Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
441 Not Named Attunga Stud, Scone
442 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
443 Not Named Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
444 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
445 Not Named Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
446 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
447 Not Named Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
448 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
449 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
450 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
451 Not Named Tartan Fields, Kulnura
452 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
453 Not Named Willow Park Stud, Scone
454 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
455 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
456 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
457 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
458 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
459 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
460 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
461 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
462 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
463 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
464 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
465 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
466 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
467 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
468 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
469 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
470 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
471 Not Named Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
472 Not Named Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
473 Not Named Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
474 Not Named Tartan Fields, Kulnura
475 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
476 Not Named Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
477 Not Named Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
478 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
479 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
480 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
481 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
482 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
483 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
484 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
485 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
486 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
487 Not Named Tartan Fields, Kulnura
488 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
489 Not Named Riversdale, Scone
490 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
491 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
492 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
493 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
494 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
495 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
496 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
497 Not Named Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
498 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
499 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
500 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
501 Not Named Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
502 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
503 Not Named Willow Park Stud, Scone
504 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
505 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
506 Not Named Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
507 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
508 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
509 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
510 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
511 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
512 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
513 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
514 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
515 Not Named Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
516 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
517 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
518 Not Named Bylong Park, Denman
519 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
520 Not Named Riversdale, Scone
521 Not Named Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
522 Not Named Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
523 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
524 Not Named Princes Farm, Castlereagh
525 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
526 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
527 Not Named Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
528 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
529 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
530 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
531 Not Named Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
532 Not Named Macquarie Stud, Wellington
533 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
534 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

No lots found for this sale at this stage.

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Redoute's Choice/A Real Princess (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
So Splendid (2013.f. by Savabeel-Splendid, by O'Reilly-Aulide).
      2018-01-31 1st MRC (Sandown) United Petroleum H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 5 - Bel Esprit/Action Annie - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Brazen Moss (2011.g. by Mossman-Hussyanna, by Hussonet-Action Annie).
      2018-01-27 4th Sunshine Coast Cup L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 6 - Frankel (GB)/Acts of Grace (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Astor (2014.f. by Iffraaj-Hukba, by Shamardal-Doduo).
      2018-01-27 2nd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 21 - Frankel (GB)/Aqua Bella (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Victory Bond (2013.g. by Medicean-Antebellum, by Anabaa-Arme Ancienne).
      2018-02-03 2nd Lingfield Winter Derby Trial L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 22 - Dissident/Assail - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TRACES (2015.c. by Snitzel-Traceability, by Charge Forward-Urge to Merge).
      2018-01-27 1st Kenilworth Summer Juvenile S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 23 - Snitzel/Asscher (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GIFT OF POWER (2014.f. by Power-Capital Diamond, by Lucky Unicorn-Diamond Smile).
      2018-01-20 1st WRC Printlink H.
      2018-01-27 3rd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 25 - Snitzel/Asterix (JPN) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Taisei Starry (2014.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Star Isle, by Rock of Gibraltar-Isle de France).
      2018-01-28 1st Chukyo Nagashino S.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 34 - Wandjina/Baluch - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Splitter (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Miffy, by Flying Spur-Tigereye).
      2018-01-24 1st GCTC (GCTC) Jewel of the Coast 17/3 Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 35 - Lord Kanaloa (JPN)/Bariloche (JPN) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Fire Alarm (2009.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Sweet Beat, by Tiznow-Puma Kitten).
      2018-01-26 1st Penn National Claiming

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 39 - Not a Single Doubt/Belladini - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bella Deluxe (2014.f. by Delago Deluxe-Belladini, by Bernardini-Dora Maar).
      2018-02-02 2nd Canberra RC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 40 - I Am Invincible/Belle Couture - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ICONIC (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      2018-01-27 1st SAJC (Morphettville) James Boag's Premium H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 41 - Dundeel (NZ)/Belle Giselle - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
CORDERO (2013.g. by Gio Ponti-Belle Giselle, by Redoute's Choice-Mam'selle Giselle).
      2018-01-26 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Australia Day Cup L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 42 - Pierro/Bellevue Girl - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Foxy Queen (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Bellevue Girl, by Exceed and Excel-On Type).
      2018-01-22 3rd Bathurst TC Hothams Sand Soil and Gravel Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 46 - Snitzel/Black Mamba (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
So Poysed (2013.g. by Sepoy-Info Miss, by Carnegie-Sneetch).
      2018-02-02 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Bucking Bull H.
      3rd Dam
IRISH FLAME (2014.g. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2018-01-27 1st WRC New World Island Bay H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 51 - I Am Invincible/Born to Rock - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
See Me Rock (2014.f. by Sepoy-Born to Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Call Me Pretty).
      2018-01-29 1st Goulburn DRC Doyles on the Beach Maiden P.
      2018-01-20 3rd Newcastle JC XXXX Summer Bright Lager Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 54 - Sebring/Brand New Choice - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Oohood (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      2018-01-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 62 - More Than Ready (USA)/Calming Influence - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lim's Force (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Calming, by Zeditave-All Kisses).
      2018-02-04 1st Singapore TC Open Maiden S.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 65 - Snitzel/Cariad - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Preferito (2013.g. by Choisir-Cariad, by Sequalo-Shower of Steel).
      2018-01-28 1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Concrete H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 68 - Redoute's Choice/Celebria - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wahng Wah (2012.f. by Casino Prince-Factor of Safety, by Encosta de Lago-Celebria).
      2018-01-19 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes Evening Star H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 69 - So You Think (NZ)/Chanel Number Five (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Unicron Jewellery (2012.g. by Savabeel-Lucida, by O'Reilly-Starcent).
      2018-01-28 1st HKJC Ambitious Dragon H.
      3rd Dam
EMBELLISH (2014.c. by Savabeel-Bling, by O'Reilly-Night Star).
      2018-01-27 2nd ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 71 - Snitzel/Chintz (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TREASURE (2014.f. by Mastercraftsman-Penny Whistle, by O'Reilly-Seraphic).
      2018-02-03 1st Taranaki RC Oaks Prelude L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 77 - Snitzel/Court - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Al Naifa (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2018-01-21 1st Sale TC Laurels Function Centre Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 80 - Smart Missile/Crimson Reign - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rebel Saga (2014.g. by Real Saga-Crimson Belle, by Red Ransom-Crimson Lane).
      2018-01-31 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Sirromet Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 81 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Crowned Glory - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CORDERO (2013.g. by Gio Ponti-Belle Giselle, by Redoute's Choice-Mam'selle Giselle).
      2018-01-26 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Australia Day Cup L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 82 - Fastnet Rock/Custard - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Te Rux - Felizmaster (Mac.) (2011.g. by Stratum-Russian Caravan, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      2018-02-03 1st Macau Bournemouth H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 91 - Sebring/Delorosa - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
NOTHINGILIKEMORE (2013.g. by Husson-Katisam, by Lonhro-Denise's Diamond).
      2018-01-21 1st Hong Kong Classic Mile L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 94 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Derelique - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Handsome Rebel (2015.g. by Denman-London Rebel, by Fastnet Rock-Subterfuge).
      2018-02-03 3rd Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 98 - Savabeel/Donna Cattiva (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LONG LEAF (2015.c. by Fastnet Rock-Frustrating, by Stravinsky-Parfore).
      2018-01-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 99 - Not a Single Doubt/Donna's Appeal - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
SOUTHERN LEGEND (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Donna's Appeal, by Carnegie-Donna Natalia).
      2018-01-28 4th HKJC Stewards' Cup Gr.1

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 103 - Redoute's Choice/Dream Date - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Oohood (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      2018-01-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 104 - Exceed and Excel/Dream Play (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
AFLEET WILLY (2013.g. by Wilburn-Afleet Frio, by Afleet Alex-Frio Town).
      2018-01-27 1st Laurel Native Dancer S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 105 - I Am Invincible/Dual Diamond - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Diamonds Are (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Dual Diamond, by Redoute's Choice-True Jewels).
      2018-01-20 1st GCTC (GCTC) Shogun Lodge Memorial H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 106 - Snitzel/Dyna Slam (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Turnberry (2014.c. by Snitzel-Dyna Slam, by Grand Slam-Dyna Performer).
      2018-02-03 3rd Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisers Group H.
      3rd Dam
Tenacity Zip (2015.g. by City Zip-On the Podium, by Bold Executive-Silver and Bronze).
      2018-02-02 1st Gulfstream Park Claiming

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 108 - I Am Invincible/Elegant Fashion - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Elegant d'Oro (2013.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Elegant Fashion, by Danewin-Wily Trick).
      2018-01-29 1st Whakatane RC Carter Bloodstock H.

The Chairman (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Dezign, by Zabeel-Elegant Fashion).
      2018-01-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Cape Grim Beef P.

Excellent Design (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Dezign, by Zabeel-Elegant Fashion).
      2018-01-26 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au Maiden P.

Happy Happy Star (2013.g. by O'Reilly-Classy Fashion, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Elegant Fashion).
      2018-01-24 1st HKJC Peacock H.
      2nd Dam
STELLAR COLLISION (2012.g. by Star Witness-What an Impact, by More Than Ready-Desert Trick).
      2018-01-26 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
LOGI CRY (2013.c. by Heart's Cry-Dream Moment, by Machiavellian-Dream Ticket).
      2018-02-03 1st Tokyo Setsubun S.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 109 - I Am Invincible/Elimbari - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Amanito (2014.g. by Pierro-Elimbari, by Fastnet Rock-Shalt Not).
      2018-01-26 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Book Hospitality H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 114 - Foxwedge/Ennerdale (GB) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
ECLAIR BIG BANG - ALMABABY (H.K.) (2010.g. by Savabeel-Ennerdale, by Singspiel-Whitehaven).
      2018-01-24 1st HKJC Egret H.

Dancer's Kin (2015.g. by Ocean Park-Ennerdale, by Singspiel-Whitehaven).
      2018-02-03 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Holdfast Insurance 2YO H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 115 - All Too Hard/Epona Princess - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Excelsior Island (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Rathlin Island, by Giant's Causeway-Storminwinter).
      2018-02-06 1st Waikato RC Signature Homes Maiden S.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 116 - So You Think (NZ)/Espurante - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SAVVY COUP (2014.f. by Savabeel-Eudora, by Pins-Hyades).
      2018-01-27 3rd ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R) L

BATTLE HERO (2011.g. by Stratum-Fromm, by O'Reilly-Disciple).
      2018-02-03 2nd WATC (Ascot) Scenic Blast S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 117 - Fastnet Rock/Estelle Collection (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Outraged (2011.g. by Choisir-Saigon Moonlight, by Stravinsky-Ana Zeel).
      2018-01-27 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Coastline BMW M140I H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 122 - Sebring/Factor of Safety - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wahng Wah (2012.f. by Casino Prince-Factor of Safety, by Encosta de Lago-Celebria).
      2018-01-19 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes Evening Star H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 124 - Declaration of War (USA)/Family Breakup - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Polemic (2013.g. by Street Cry-Disputes, by Manton-Family Breakup).
      2018-01-26 3rd BRC (Doomben) Kodi's Message P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 125 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Fare Well - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Cao Cao (2014.g. by Fastnet Rock-Serenada, by Encosta de Lago-River Serenade).
      2018-01-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) Ladbrokes Info Hub H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 130 - Snitzel/Fictional Account (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
El Nino (2015.c. by Victory Gallop-Platonic Chat, by Danehill Dancer-Summer Trysting).
      2018-01-26 2nd Izmir Alsancak L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 131 - Snitzel/Flamboyance - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Northpace (2009.g. by Cape North-Florida Gal, by Tolomeo-Palm Beach Deb).
      2018-02-03 1st Kojonup Cup

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 132 - Not a Single Doubt/Flawless Gem - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Viaductress (2012.f. by Sharkbite-Flawless Gem, by Encosta de Lago-Real Gem).
      2018-01-20 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Cole Diesel Memorial H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 134 - Snitzel/Fleeting Touch (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Intrusion - Mister Kaopu (Mac.) (2012.g. by Redoute's Choice-Fleeting Touch, by Touch Gold-Fleet Lady).
      2018-01-20 4th Macau Spring Trophy L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 136 - Brazen Beau/Flute of Bubbly - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bartender Man (2012.g. by Denman-Flute of Bubbly, by Encosta de Lago-Midnight Mist).
      2018-01-26 2nd Darwin TC Dolly's Dream Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 141 - Deep Field/Fools Gold - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Charlayne (2014.f. by Sebring-Fools Gold, by Commands-Follow Gold).
      2018-02-03 1st ATC (Rosehill) Your Local Greengrocer H.
      2018-01-19 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 142 - I Am Invincible/Footprint - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TRAPEZE ARTIST (2014.c. by Snitzel-Treppes, by Domesday-Traipse).
      2018-02-03 1st ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 144 - Fastnet Rock/Frustrating - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
LONG LEAF (2015.c. by Fastnet Rock-Frustrating, by Stravinsky-Parfore).
      2018-01-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 148 - Snitzel/Gallant Tess - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
All Too Soon (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Gallant Tess, by Galileo-Dragoncello).
      2018-02-06 1st Illawarra TC Hull FC H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 150 - Fastnet Rock/Gaze (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Street Gaze (2013.f. by Street Cry-Gaze, by Cape Cross-Eye Full).
      2018-01-26 1st Fairview Play Soccer 6, 10 and 13 Novice P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 153 - Snitzel/Gold Anthem - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mousai (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      2018-01-18 2nd Pakenham RC Schreurs and Sons H.

Updated 19-Jan-2018

Lot 157 - Fastnet Rock/Graceful Anna - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Keeva (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Graceful Anna, by Canny Lad-Lamellar).
      2018-01-25 3rd Tamworth JC Luke Groggs Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 159 - More Than Ready (USA)/Gunawati - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SATONO ARES (2014.c. by Deep Impact-Satono Amazones, by Danehill-Prawn Cocktail).
      2018-02-04 2nd Tokyo Shimbun Hai Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 161 - Brazen Beau/Gypsy Diamond - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Suilven (2013.g. by Snitzel-Silk Ending, by End Sweep-Silk Lilly).
      2018-01-24 1st GCTC (GCTC) Dome Package Resumes 17/2 Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 165 - Sebring/Helena's Secret (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
THRONUM (2013.c. by Snitzel-Helena's Secret, by Five Star Day-Mount Helena).
      2018-01-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 169 - I Am Invincible/Hoss Amor - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Francesco (2011.g. by Wanted-With Love, by Favorite Trick-Loving Cup).
      2018-01-19 1st ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes Evening Star H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 171 - I Am Invincible/Hurtle Myrtle - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Terwilliker (2014.g. by Pierro-Hurtle Myrtle, by Dane Shadow-Ravenswood).
      2018-02-06 3rd Illawarra TC Frank-Paul Nuuausala H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 174 - Deep Field/Impetuous - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Adamina (2015.f. by Snitzel-Anadan, by Anabaa-Demerger).
      2018-02-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Widden S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 176 - Exceed and Excel/Jambu (FR) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Seongeun Gangja (2013.c. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      2018-02-04 2nd Seoul Class 4

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 182 - Dundeel (NZ)/Joy Ride - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Malaise (2013.g. by Helmet-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      2018-01-20 1st VRC (Flemington) Young Members' H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 187 - Exceed and Excel/Kidman - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Nasdex (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Indexed, by Marauding-Zedagal).
      2018-02-03 3rd MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams H. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 198 - Redoute's Choice/Lago Ovation - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Valyrian Steel - Tyson (Mac.) (2012.g. by Redoute's Choice-Lago Ovation, by Encosta de Lago-Rekindled Applause).
      2018-01-26 3rd Macau Salford H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 205 - Deep Field/Life in a Metro - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Ollivander (2015.c. by Charge Forward-Ebony Wand, by Flying Spur-Feather Duster).
      2018-01-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 207 - Sebring/Lipari - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
IRISH FLAME (2014.g. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2018-01-27 1st WRC New World Island Bay H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 209 - Zoustar/Locket - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
All Hard Wood (2014.c. by All Too Hard-Wood Lane, by Sadler's Wells-Infamy).
      2018-01-21 1st Sale TC KHQ Lawyers Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Selfie Star (2014.f. by Excellent Art-Maharanee, by Mr. Greeley-Queen).
      2018-01-21 3rd Mumbai Indian Oaks L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 210 - Tavistock (NZ)/Lovetrista - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GIFT OF POWER (2014.f. by Power-Capital Diamond, by Lucky Unicorn-Diamond Smile).
      2018-01-20 1st WRC Printlink H.
      2018-01-27 3rd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 212 - Pierro/Lucky Angel - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Critical Thinking (2013.g. by So You Think-Professionelle, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      2018-01-24 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winner's Choice H.
      3rd Dam
EMBELLISH (2014.c. by Savabeel-Bling, by O'Reilly-Night Star).
      2018-01-27 2nd ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 213 - Fastnet Rock/Luminous Eyes (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Intisaab (2011.g. by Elnadim-Katoom, by Soviet Star-Mood Indigo).
      2018-02-03 4th Lingfield Cleves S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 217 - Dissident/Maid for Me - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
NOTHINGILIKEMORE (2013.g. by Husson-Katisam, by Lonhro-Denise's Diamond).
      2018-01-21 1st Hong Kong Classic Mile L
      3rd Dam
NOVA STRIKE (2012.g. by Red Giant-La Panthere, by Generous-Tramontane).
      2018-01-19 1st Singapore TC Kranji A S.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 219 - Redoute's Choice/Majestic Girl - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Huangshan (2014.g. by Redoute's Choice-Majestic Girl, by Galileo-Joie).
      2018-01-18 1st Gosford RC AVS Windows and Doors Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 226 - Snitzel/McHappy - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ICONIC (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      2018-01-27 1st SAJC (Morphettville) James Boag's Premium H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 228 - Shooting to Win/Mia Cat Dancer (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
I Can Hear Music (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Mia Cat Dancer, by Tactical Cat-Master Print).
      2018-01-30 1st Gosford RC Tooheys H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 231 - Lonhro/Mirrasalo - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dream Builder (2013.g. by Lonhro-Mirrasalo, by Redoute's Choice-St. Therese).
      2018-01-19 1st Canberra RC Laminex Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 234 - Redoute's Choice/Miss Delveen - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Matauri (2014.f. by Ocean Park-Calveen, by Canny Lad-Calvinia).
      2018-01-24 1st Avondale JC Avondale's Sunday Market Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
California Raider (2013.g. by Sepoy-Calvinia, by Varick-Karroo).
      2018-01-20 1st Deepwater JC Roberts and Morrow P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 236 - Lonhro/Miss Gai Flyer - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
All Carisma (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Miss Gai Flyer, by Flying Spur-Power of One).
      2018-01-19 1st ATC (Canterbury) Win $10k Cash H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 247 - Fastnet Rock/More Valour - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Muraaqeb (2014.c. by Snitzel-Tafseel, by Starcraft-Rapture).
      2018-02-03 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Manfred S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 250 - Wandjina/Mothwing - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Handsome Rebel (2015.g. by Denman-London Rebel, by Fastnet Rock-Subterfuge).
      2018-02-03 3rd Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 255 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/My Chicharita (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Awake the Stars (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-My Chicharita, by Towkay-Trisynd).
      2018-01-20 1st GCTC (GCTC) Ian Collins Memorial H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 258 - Tavistock (NZ)/Mygoodgrace - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
My Grace (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Mygoodgrace, by Royal Academy-Good Faith).
      2018-01-20 2nd WATC (Ascot) Tabtouch H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 260 - Adelaide (IRE)/Nena Candida - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Yakeen (2014.c. by Teofilo-Reine, by Royal Academy-Candide).
      2018-01-20 1st Turffontein Computaform Express 3yo H.

So Splendid (2013.f. by Savabeel-Splendid, by O'Reilly-Aulide).
      2018-01-31 1st MRC (Sandown) United Petroleum H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 263 - Snitzel/Nothin But a Dream (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Siege of Quebec (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Rose of Cimmaron, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2018-01-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Wilkes H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 269 - Fastnet Rock/Ocean of Tears (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ENNIS HILL (2015.f. by Fastnet Rock-Hips Don't Lie, by Stravinsky-Procure).
      2018-02-03 1st MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 278 - All Too Hard/Panipique - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Not Another Snip - Golden Thumb (Mac.) (2013.g. by Snippetson-Panipique, by Testa Rossa-Our Quivira).
      2018-01-20 3rd Macau Newbury H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 283 - Zoustar/Patricia Dawn - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MO CASH (2014.c. by Adios Charlie-Mo's Prize, by Eltish-Libre).
      2018-01-20 2nd Gulfstream Park Sunshine Millions Sprint S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 286 - Snitzel/Phantom Queen - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SHOWTIME (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flidais, by Timber Country-Electronic).
      2018-02-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 288 - Sebring/Pinocchio - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Puppet Master (2014.c. by Foxwedge-Pinocchio, by Encosta de Lago-Surrealist).
      2018-01-26 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Theraces H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 297 - Brazen Beau/Pretty Penny - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Pretty Penny, by Encosta de Lago-Tonti).
      2018-01-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) John Dillon S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 306 - Exceed and Excel/Puzzle - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Al Naifa (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2018-01-21 1st Sale TC Laurels Function Centre Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 308 - Sebring/Queen's Fashion - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Elegant d'Oro (2013.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Elegant Fashion, by Danewin-Wily Trick).
      2018-01-29 1st Whakatane RC Carter Bloodstock H.

Excellent Design (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Dezign, by Zabeel-Elegant Fashion).
      2018-01-26 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au Maiden P.

Happy Happy Star (2013.g. by O'Reilly-Classy Fashion, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Elegant Fashion).
      2018-01-24 1st HKJC Peacock H.
      3rd Dam
STELLAR COLLISION (2012.g. by Star Witness-What an Impact, by More Than Ready-Desert Trick).
      2018-01-26 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 311 - Snitzel/Quiet Maggy (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Shinnecock (2013.g. by Snitzel-Quiet Maggy, by Quiet American-Maggy Hawk).
      2018-02-02 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Garland Waddington H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 313 - Not a Single Doubt/Radiant Angel - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Can't Find Snippy (2013.f. by Snippetson-Misplaced, by Fastnet Rock-Star's Delight).
      2018-02-06 1st Illawarra TC Sika Manu H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 314 - Not a Single Doubt/Radiant Star - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Can't Find Snippy (2013.f. by Snippetson-Misplaced, by Fastnet Rock-Star's Delight).
      2018-02-06 1st Illawarra TC Sika Manu H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 322 - Reset/Refer - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lovely Lady (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Silken Song, by Unbridled's Song-Lady of Persia).
      2018-01-24 1st TTC (Launceston) Fashions for Fillies P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 329 - Snitzel/Rose of Kentucky - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Nationality (2014.g. by Commands-Milliyet, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2018-01-20 1st Newcastle JC Malman Constructions Maiden H.
      2018-02-03 1st Newcastle JC Beaumont Street Carnivale H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 330 - Dissident/Rossarita - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2018-02-04 3rd HKJC Centenary Vase Gr.3

Prevailing Winds (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2018-01-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pedders Suspension H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 333 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Royal Scandal - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Can't Find Snippy (2013.f. by Snippetson-Misplaced, by Fastnet Rock-Star's Delight).
      2018-02-06 1st Illawarra TC Sika Manu H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 334 - Snitzel/Royal Season - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
El Nino (2015.c. by Victory Gallop-Platonic Chat, by Danehill Dancer-Summer Trysting).
      2018-01-26 2nd Izmir Alsancak L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 336 - Reliable Man (GB)/Run Roxy Run - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rainbow Fish (2012.g. by Castledale-Run Roxy Run, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nuance).
      2018-01-20 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.
      2018-01-28 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 341 - Sebring/Sayahailmary - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Argentina - Buenos Aires (Sing.) (2013.g. by Sebring-Sayahailmary, by Keep the Faith-Danish Moon).
      2018-02-04 3rd Singapore TC British Club Gallop

Song and a Prayer (2014.f. by Stratum-Sayahailmary, by Keep the Faith-Danish Moon).
      2018-02-06 3rd Illawarra TC Sam Tomkins Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 342 - Fastnet Rock/Sayuri San - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
RUN NAAN (2015.c. by Makfi-Raneen, by Perfectly Ready-Sayuri San).
      2018-01-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 345 - Tapit (USA)/Seeking (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
IN THE NAVY NOW (2013.f. by Midshipman-Looking Afar, by Broad Brush-Miner's Game).
      2018-01-27 1st Laurel Nellie Morse S. L
      3rd Dam
AWESOME SLATE (2013.g. by Summer Bird-Awesome Chic, by Awesome Again-Trading).
      2018-01-29 1st Turf Paradise Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 346 - Sebring/Seeking Attention - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dio d'Oro (2015.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Seeking Attention, by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia).
      2018-01-20 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Fire Hose 2YO P.
      2018-02-03 4th ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 350 - Savabeel/Serenade (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
So Splendid (2013.f. by Savabeel-Splendid, by O'Reilly-Aulide).
      2018-01-31 1st MRC (Sandown) United Petroleum H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 352 - Stratum/Sharp - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
She's a Thief (2015.f. by Showcasing-Steal, by Red Ransom-Shark).
      2018-01-27 4th ARC Karaka Million 2YO (R) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 353 - Snitzel/Sharvasti (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Karigara (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Sharvasti, by Montjeu-Vedodara).
      2018-01-20 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 355 - Choisir/Shinko Princess (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
ALINKO PRINCE (2011.g. by Alamosa-Shinko Princess, by Shinko King-Jubilee).
      2018-01-20 3rd Wellington Cup Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 359 - Snitzel/Silverbeat - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
BELLA MARTINI (2014.f. by Stratum-Silverbeat, by Distant Music-Zasu Rhythm).
      2018-01-18 1st Gosford Guineas L
      2nd Dam
SACRED RHYTHM (2013.f. by Pentire-Bluegrass, by Fasliyev-Zasu Rhythm).
      2018-01-19 1st BOP RC Charlotte and Dirk, Eves Mount Maunganui H.
      2018-02-03 1st Taranaki RC Coca Cola H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 363 - All Too Hard/Snitzerland - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Prairie Fire (2015.c. by Snitzel-Consistency, by All Bar One-La Nebbia).
      2018-02-03 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Chairman's S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 365 - Deep Field/Soapy Star - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Attalea (2012.g. by Shaft-Babassu, by Desert King-Kelkaren).
      2018-02-04 1st Narromine TC Macquarie Clothing H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 366 - Exceed and Excel/Soaressa - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Prevailing Winds (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2018-01-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pedders Suspension H.
      2nd Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2018-02-04 3rd HKJC Centenary Vase Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 367 - Dissident/Society Lady (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kingsman (2013.g. by Darci Brahma-Society Lady, by O'Reilly-Logical Lady).
      2018-02-02 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      3rd Dam
Pipiana (2014.f. by Highly Recommended-Enthusabelle, by Savabeel-Irish Belle).
      2018-01-20 3rd Gore Guineas L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 369 - Redoute's Choice/Songs of Vienna - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Crossing the Abbey (2015.f. by Helmet-Music in the Park, by Bel Esprit-Songs of Vienna).
      2018-01-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 371 - More Than Ready (USA)/Speedboat - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Override (2009.g. by Commands-River Express, by Blazing Sword-Ride the Rapids).
      2018-01-20 1st Alice Springs TC Ladbrokes H.
      3rd Dam
Cao Cao (2014.g. by Fastnet Rock-Serenada, by Encosta de Lago-River Serenade).
      2018-01-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) Ladbrokes Info Hub H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 372 - Starspangledbanner/Splendid Eagle - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2018-02-04 3rd HKJC Centenary Vase Gr.3

Prevailing Winds (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2018-01-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pedders Suspension H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 376 - Sebring/Stage Performer - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
PRIZED ICON (2013.c. by More Than Ready-Tropical Affair, by Danehill-Just as Lovely).
      2018-01-27 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Carrington S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 379 - Sebring/Star Resort - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FLAMBERGE (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      2018-01-20 4th VRC (Flemington) Kensington S L

SATURDAY SKIES (2009.g. by Any Given Saturday-Panoramic Skies, by Perugino-Country Skies).
      2018-01-19 1st Esperance Bay TC Joan Hazel Stewart Memorial H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 381 - Snitzel/Starlevie - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Can't Find Snippy (2013.f. by Snippetson-Misplaced, by Fastnet Rock-Star's Delight).
      2018-02-06 1st Illawarra TC Sika Manu H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 382 - Adelaide (IRE)/Starspangled (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eleven Seconds (2011.g. by Encosta de Lago-Starspangled, by Danehill-User Friendly).
      2018-01-27 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park H.
      2nd Dam
Adelaide Hill (2013.f. by Gold Halo-Lady Venus, by Kingmambo-User Friendly).
      2018-01-28 1st Chukyo Osu Tokubetsu

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 384 - Stratum/Steal My Love - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Mr Sneaky (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      2018-01-26 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Elusive Treasure (2012.g. by Northern Meteor-Ana's Mail, by Anabaa-Arising).
      2018-01-27 3rd ARC Concorde H. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 385 - Fastnet Rock/Stella Grace - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Handsome Rebel (2015.g. by Denman-London Rebel, by Fastnet Rock-Subterfuge).
      2018-02-03 3rd Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 386 - Shamexpress (NZ)/Stella Livia (GB) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Travancore (2013.g. by Savabeel-Stella Livia, by Titus Livius-Sombreffe).
      2018-02-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Freshmark H.
      2nd Dam
Third Strike (2011.g. by Tertullian-Shaabra, by Rainbow Quest-Sombreffe).
      2018-01-25 1st Pisa Premio Umberto Ramperti

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 387 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Stella Senza Cielo (IRE) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MISTER VICTOR (2013.c. by Yagli-Milanollo, by Soviet Star-Military Tune).
      2018-01-27 1st Cidade Jardim Premio Adoniran Barbosa

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 390 - Snitzel/Subsequent - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Handsome Rebel (2015.g. by Denman-London Rebel, by Fastnet Rock-Subterfuge).
      2018-02-03 3rd Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 391 - Fastnet Rock/Summer Girlfriend (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
MO CASH (2014.c. by Adios Charlie-Mo's Prize, by Eltish-Libre).
      2018-01-20 2nd Gulfstream Park Sunshine Millions Sprint S. L
      3rd Dam
Dukin' With Dale (2012.c. by Indian Charlie-Arboresque, by Cure the Blues-General Tree).
      2018-01-28 1st Laurel Claiming

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 392 - More Than Ready (USA)/Sunday Chill - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Oohood (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      2018-01-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 404 - Snitzel/Trafalgar Miss - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Shaheen - Paparazzi (Sing.) (2013.g. by Snitzel-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      2018-01-21 1st Singapore TC Novice P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 406 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Triple Six - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Givem Hell (2014.f. by Commands-Triple Six, by Dehere-Devil's Thumbprint).
      2018-01-27 1st GCTC (GCTC) All Member's Memorial Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
California Raider (2013.g. by Sepoy-Calvinia, by Varick-Karroo).
      2018-01-20 1st Deepwater JC Roberts and Morrow P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 414 - Sebring/Unconditional Love - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
I Love Buddy (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Unconditional Love, by Elusive Quality-Flitter).
      2018-01-30 2nd Orange JC Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Krusty (2013.g. by Sebring-Upper Crust, by Octagonal-Flitter).
      2018-01-31 1st MRC (Sandown) Sheen Group H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 416 - I Am Invincible/Utopia (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tricky Mix (2014.f. by Pins-Utopia, by High Chaparral-Joie de Vivre).
      2018-02-01 2nd Kilmore TC Wallan and Kilmore Bank Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 417 - Snitzel/Vaayala (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Valalie (2015.f. by Snitzel-Vaayala, by Volksraad-Stareel).
      2018-01-26 1st Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 420 - Fastnet Rock/Valadon - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Muraaqeb (2014.c. by Snitzel-Tafseel, by Starcraft-Rapture).
      2018-02-03 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Manfred S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 427 - I Am Invincible/Viennese Lass - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Viennese Star (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Viennese Lass, by Redoute's Choice-Wiener).
      2018-02-02 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Indoor Sports Vic 2YO P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 431 - Deep Field/Vormista - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
South Africa (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Vormista, by Testa Rossa-Truly).
      2018-01-26 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Marketplace H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 433 - Snitzel/Walk With Attitude - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Astor (2014.f. by Iffraaj-Hukba, by Shamardal-Doduo).
      2018-01-27 2nd ARC Mr Tiz Trophy Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 436 - Dissident/Well Credentialled - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Avengers Hero (2014.c. by Trusting-Well Credentialled, by O'Reilly-Red Century).
      2018-02-02 1st Singapore TC Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 438 - Exceed and Excel/Willow Creek - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wisdom Patch (2015.c. by Snitzel-Willow Creek, by Tale of the Cat-River Tribe).
      2018-02-03 4th Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Override (2009.g. by Commands-River Express, by Blazing Sword-Ride the Rapids).
      2018-01-20 1st Alice Springs TC Ladbrokes H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 441 - I Am Invincible/Xandretta - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prontissimo (2014.f. by Charge Forward-Xandretta, by Flying Spur-Rose of Latakia).
      2018-01-23 2nd Taree RC Prime 7 News Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 453 - Star Witness/Lassiter's Cat - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
SNITTY KITTY (2013.f. by Snitzel-Lassiter's Cat, by Tale of the Cat-We Leica).
      2018-02-03 2nd MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams H. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 459 - More Than Ready (USA)/Magic Fingers - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Oohood (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      2018-01-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 461 - Dundeel (NZ)/Manhattan Mam - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SNIPER (2015.c. by Kingda Ka-Zellers, by Efisio-Council Rock).
      2018-01-23 1st Kolkata Indian Champagne S. L

Sedulous (2014.f. by Tariq-Zellers, by Efisio-Council Rock).
      2018-01-26 3rd Bangalore Oaks L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 463 - Deep Field/Medusa - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SEIUN KOSEI (2013.c. by Admire Moon-Observant, by Capote-Patently Clear).
      2018-01-28 2nd Kyoto Silk Road S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 464 - Sebring/Metellus - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
San Fermin (2014.f. by Charge Forward-Choice Blend, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2018-02-03 2nd Turffontein Three Troikas S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 465 - Dundeel (NZ)/Michikabu (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Intisaab (2011.g. by Elnadim-Katoom, by Soviet Star-Mood Indigo).
      2018-02-03 4th Lingfield Cleves S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 466 - Wandjina/Mitzi - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Thar (2013.g. by Exceed and Excel-Margham, by Encosta de Lago-Desert End).
      2018-01-20 1st Macau Newbury H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 470 - Dissident/Ostentatious - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Ghostly (2013.g. by Lonhro-Seances, by Canny Lad-Spirit).
      2018-02-02 1st ATC (Canterbury) Shooting Star H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 473 - Street Boss (USA)/Pink Champagne - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
KINKY BOOM (2015.f. by Spirit of Boom-Kinka Rhode, by Encosta de Lago-Centennial).
      2018-02-03 1st MRC (Caulfield) Inglis 2YO Premier (R) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 475 - So You Think (NZ)/Popcorn Charley - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Colonel Penaga (2013.g. by Pendragon-Popcorn Charley, by Redoute's Choice-Universal Queen).
      2018-01-22 2nd Moruya JC Stonefish Wines Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 479 - Sepoy/Quiet Life (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Uncle Sigh (2011.c. by Indian Charlie-Cradlesong, by Pine Bluff-Happy Tune).
      2018-01-28 1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 483 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Sarthemare - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Doubt Defying (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Sarthemare, by Street Cry-City Liffey).
      2018-01-27 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Coastline BMW 4 Series H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 484 - Your Song/Sea Gypsy - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2018-01-17 1st Valparaiso Clasico Copa El Mercurio L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 486 - More Than Ready (USA)/Secret Indulgence (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Buckhound (2014.g. by Sepoy-Secret Indulgence, by Fastnet Rock-Rationaine).
      2018-01-25 1st Pakenham RC Gembrook-Cockatoo FNC Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Balzac (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Rationalize, by Marju-Rationaine).
      2018-01-27 1st Kangaroo Island RC Parndana Hotel H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 487 - Charge Forward/Semitone - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Chalaca (2012.f. by Timely Advice-De Sangre Azul, by Shuailaan-Lovely Bird).
      2018-01-12 1st Arequipa Clasico Diario El Pueblo

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 490 - Dundeel (NZ)/Shoot Fer Love - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Megashot (2013.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Shoot Fer Love, by Ferocity-Pentamerous).
      2018-01-20 3rd Deepwater JC Wilshire and Co Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
High Wind (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Pentamerous, by Pentire-Johnny Loves Jazz).
      2018-01-26 1st BRC (Doomben) Pink Lady P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 491 - Sebring/So Divine (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Divine Command (2013.f. by Commands-So Divine, by High Chaparral-Argante).
      2018-01-21 1st Ararat TC Classicbet H.
      2018-01-31 3rd MRC (Sandown) United Petroleum H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 492 - Sebring/Soho Secret - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Critical Thinking (2013.g. by So You Think-Professionelle, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      2018-01-24 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winner's Choice H.
      3rd Dam
EMBELLISH (2014.c. by Savabeel-Bling, by O'Reilly-Night Star).
      2018-01-27 2nd ARC Karaka Million 3YO Classic (R) L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 493 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Star du Jeu (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Valalie (2015.f. by Snitzel-Vaayala, by Volksraad-Stareel).
      2018-01-26 1st Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 494 - Shooting to Win/Sweet Corn - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Double You Tee (2014.c. by Written Tycoon-Kandy Korn, by Flying Spur-Sweet Corn).
      2018-01-28 2nd TRC (Hobart) Hobart Guineas L

Tarabai (2014.f. by Sepoy-Baby Corn, by Exceed and Excel-Sweet Corn).
      2018-01-24 1st Hawkesbury RC Richmond Club Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 497 - Spirit of Boom/Truly Brave - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chief Joseph (2013.g. by Drumbeats-Truly Brave, by Brave Warrior-Satin Seeker).
      2018-01-28 3rd Toowoomba TC Mittys H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 498 - Hinchinbrook/Velasco - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Honolulu Lass (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Velasco, by Flying Spur-Vital Curves).
      2018-01-24 1st Benalla RC Bet365 H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 502 - Manhattan Rain/Wonderful Lass - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
HUSSON EAGLE (2011.g. by Husson-Tie Me Up, by Royal Academy-Convent Girl).
      2018-01-20 2nd VRC (Flemington) Kensington S L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 504 - So You Think (NZ)/Zarock - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Smiling Manolito (2014.g. by High Chaparral-Zarock, by Rock of Gibraltar-Zapeace).
      2018-01-31 2nd Illawarra TC Blg Business Advisers Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 505 - Star Witness/A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
DESTINY'S KISS (2008.g. by Power of Destiny-A Fairy's Kiss, by Stravinsky-Crimson).
      2018-01-26 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Australia Day Cup L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 519 - Mossman/Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WOLFENDALE (2014.g. by Astronomer Royal-Skibo, by Carnegie-Proteaceae).
      2018-01-28 1st TRC (Hobart) Hobart Guineas L

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 521 - So You Think (NZ)/Cavita - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Don Wongchoy (2013.g. by Pendragon-Cavita, by Cadeaux Genereux-Kassiyaka).
      2018-02-04 3rd HKJC Butterfly H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 523 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Certain Promise (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Avenger (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Certain Promise, by El Prado-Shining Bright).
      2018-02-02 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Bucking Bull H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 527 - Deep Field/Days of Innocence - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Grey Missile (2014.g. by Red Element-Days of Innocence, by Lion Hunter-Jaboulet).
      2018-01-27 1st Townsville TC Ridgy-Didge P.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 528 - Your Song/De Chorus - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Siren's Fury (2013.f. by Myboycharlie-De Chorus, by Unbridled's Song-Val de Grace).
      2018-01-20 3rd ATC (Randwick) Honourable James Caird H.

Updated 07-Feb-2018

Lot 156: Not a Single Doubt/Gosetgo