Riverside Stables
12 April 2018

2018 Chairmans Sale - Breeding Prospects

Lot Index

Session Lots
2pm, Race Fillies & Mares, 12th April 2018 1 - 12
Weanlings, 12th April 2018 13 - 51
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights, 12th April 2018 52 - 58
Broodmares, 12th April 2018 59 - 198
Wildcard Race Fillies & Mares, 12th April 2018 199 - 200
Wildcard Broodmares, 12th April 2018 201 - 203
Wildcard Stallion Share, 12th April 2018 204 - 204

Sale Overview

A “truly outstanding’’ catalogue has been finalised for the second edition of The Chairman’s Sale Breeding Prospects.

The 198-strong catalogue, comprising of 140 broodmares, 39 weanlings, 12 race fillies and 7 stallion shares, will be offered at Riverside Stables on Thursday April 12, a day after the conclusion of the Australian Easter Yearling Sale.

Highlights of the catalogue include:

*Five Group 1-winning mares including Savaria (in foal to Exceed And Excel), In Style (in foal to I Am Invincible) and Headway (in foal to Written Tycoon).

*38 Stakes winners including Amberio (in foal to American Pharoah), Brugal Reward, Gypsy Diamond (pictured, in foal to I Am Invincible), Iggimacool (in foal to Capitalist), Pure Pride, Savoureux, Sebring Sally (in foal to American Pharoah) and Selenia.

*Weanlings by Australia’s most proven sires including Snitzel, I am Invincible and Written Tycoon and first offerings by the likes of Pride Of Dubai, Headwater, Kermadec and Exosphere.

*Stallion shares in I Am Invincible, Sebring, Hinchinbrook, All Too Hard and Nicconi.

*Proven producers such as the dams of Pinot (Dizelle, in foal to Flying Artie), Catkins (Salix Caprea, in foal to Capitalist) and Hong Kong star Nothingilikemore (Katisam, in foal to Vancouver).

*Quality mares in foal to the likes of Frankel, Not A Single Doubt, Divine Prophet and Rubick.

Inglis’ General Manager of Bloodstock Jonathan D’Arcy described the Chairman’s catalogue as “a mouth-watering collection of bloodstock’’.

"There is no doubt the world’s leading buyers will be targeting this sale given the outstanding investment opportunities this catalogue presents,” D'Arcy said.

“All the weanlings catalogued in the sale are top end select sale prospects and the broodmares are a mix of young stakes winning mares on their first or second covers and proven producers carrying valuable foals.”

Wildcard entries for The Chairman’s Sale Breeding Prospects will be taken up until Thursday April 5.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Geneteau Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $130,000
2 Hittite Melbourne Bloodstock VIC $100,000
3 Jalan Jalan Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $200,000
4 Lucky Louie Passed in — Reserve $150,000
5 Pageantry Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $410,000
6 Pure Pride (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $300,000
7 Savoureux Passed in — Reserve $250,000
W Selenia Withdrawn
9 Treasure Passed in — Reserve $40,000
10 Unequivocal Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds NSW $160,000
11 Workdrinks Passed in — Reserve $400,000
W Brugal Reward Withdrawn
13 Not Named Gippsland Bloodstock VIC $130,000
14 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000
15 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
17 Not Named Mullaglass Stud NSW $40,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
19 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000
20 Not Named Victory Lodge Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
21 Not Named Frontier Bloodstock Management Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
22 Not Named Dengari Lodge NSW $85,000
23 Not Named Woburn Farm NEW ZEALAND $60,000
24 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
26 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $130,000
27 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $80,000
28 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $200,000
29 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $40,000
30 Not Named Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $150,000
31 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $350,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
33 Not Named Frontier Bloodstock Management Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
34 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $40,000
35 Not Named W & K Scrap Metal P/L NSW $80,000
36 Not Named Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBBA) NSW $60,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
38 Not Named Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd UNITED KINGDOM $105,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
40 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000
41 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000
42 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000
43 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000
44 Not Named Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $90,000
45 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000
46 Not Named W & K Scrap Metal P/L NSW $60,000
47 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $35,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
49 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $150,000
50 Not Named Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $60,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
52 Hinchinbrook Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $230,000
53 Hinchinbrook Miller Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $210,000
54 I Am Invincible Phoenix Thoroughbred (II) Ltd UNITED KINGDOM $575,000
55 Nicconi Neil Bowden Bloodstock NSW $130,000
56 Sebring Willow Park Stud NSW $265,000
57 Sebring SF Bloodstock / T Ryan USA $265,000
58 All Too Hard Southern Breeding Ventures Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
59 Faith's Encore Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $280,000
60 Fine Mist Newgate Farm NSW $220,000
61 Fly Higher Passed in — Reserve $70,000
W Flying Wedgetail Withdrawn
63 Full Sun (GB) Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $100,000
64 Galaya (IRE) Rick Wylie Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $220,000
65 Gamba Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $370,000
66 Grenada Newgate Farm NSW $150,000
67 Gypsy Diamond Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $1,300,000
68 Gypsy Tucker Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $800,000
69 Headway Rosemont Stud / Peter Moody Racing VIC $220,000
70 Heart Skipt a Beat Passed in — Reserve $200,000
71 Here Comes Gypsy Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $260,000
72 Honey Cara Belmont Bloodstock Agency / Tyreel Stud VIC $120,000
73 Honor Net (NZ) Newgate Farm NSW $160,000
74 Iggimacool Passed in — Reserve $250,000
75 Ilovewhatsebrings Passed in — Reserve $100,000
76 In Style (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $700,000
77 Irish Pipedream Passed in — Reserve $200,000
78 Jamita Passed in — Reserve $50,000
79 Jemsa (USA) Kingstar Farm NSW $75,000
80 Katisam Passed in — Reserve $220,000
81 Koizora Passed in — Reserve $100,000
82 La Bella Luisa Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $90,000
83 Lady Peony Passed in — Reserve $250,000
84 Laughen Hard Passed in — Reserve $100,000
85 Leamington (USA) Passed in — Reserve $150,000
86 Leny's Here Musk Creek Farm Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
87 Let Her Rip (NZ) China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
88 Limealicious Newgate Farm NSW $350,000
89 Lincoln's Sunset (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $100,000
90 Love's Great Newgate Farm NSW $90,000
91 Lucky Country (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $100,000
92 Marcia Proba Fernrigg Farm NSW $325,000
W Marli Withdrawn
W Mexican Rose (NZ) Withdrawn
95 Mezulla (NZ) Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $230,000
96 Military Reign Group 1 Bloodstock/Merricks Station VIC $80,000
97 Miss Appleton (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $300,000
W Miss Saks Withdrawn
99 Miss Seton Sands Passed in — Reserve $250,000
100 Miss Strathallan Belmont Bloodstock Agency / Woodside Park Stud VIC $210,000
101 Miss World (USA) Karl Brown Bloodstock NSW $230,000
102 Moqueen Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $600,000
103 Multichoice Passed in — Reserve $100,000
104 My Conclusion Kingstar Farm NSW $50,000
W My Only One (GB) Withdrawn
106 My Sanctuary (GB) D Farrington / Makin Stallions UNITED KINGDOM $600,000
W Name of the Rose Withdrawn
108 National Anthem James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $480,000
109 Nina Bonita (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $120,000
110 Nothin Leica Storm Kingstar Farm NSW $90,000
111 On Credit (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $200,000
112 Parker's Piece (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $200,000
113 Pepiniere (IRE) Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $200,000
114 Peppermint Patty Passed in — Reserve $300,000
W Pierro Moss Withdrawn
116 Posh Rock Cornerstone / McKeever Bloodstock SA $180,000
117 Posing (USA) Woppitt Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $500,000
118 Presslist Passed in — Reserve $145,000
119 Profound Wisdom James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $300,000
120 Prontezza Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $370,000
121 Quipster Passed in — Reserve $200,000
122 Rare Occurrence Red Oak Farm NSW $145,000
123 Redoute's Street Passed in — Reserve $325,000
124 Reigning Dynasty (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $200,000
125 Replique (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $280,000
126 Sagaronne Passed in — Reserve $300,000
127 Salix Caprea Coolmore Australia NSW $40,000
128 Savaria (NZ) Bruce Perry Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $850,000
129 Sebring Sally Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $400,000
130 Second Time Lucky (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $180,000
131 Seeking Susan Kingstar Farm NSW $80,000
132 Senorita de Vega Segenhoe Stud NSW $100,000
133 Shantha's Girl Passed in — Reserve $250,000
134 She Can Skate Passed in — Reserve $200,000
135 She Chose Me Mark Pilkington Management VIC $280,000
136 Shoot the Breeze Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $410,000
137 Sia Aquis Farm NSW $780,000
138 Siren's Song (IRE) Segenhoe Stud NSW $150,000
139 Snow Secret (NZ) F W Mitchell Pty Ltd NSW $135,000
140 Solar Moon (GB) Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $625,000
141 Soul Serenade W & K Scrap Metal P/ L NSW $120,000
142 Splendid Eagle Passed in — Reserve $250,000
143 Spot the Diff Passed in — Reserve $240,000
144 Star Effort Passed in — Reserve $200,000
145 Stormy Publisher (ARG) Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $125,000
146 Stroak Newgate Farm NSW $150,000
147 Sugarparma Newhaven Park Stud NSW $130,000
148 Talented Miss Passed in — Reserve $85,000
149 Tarquinn Shadow Passed in — Reserve $120,000
150 Temple Divine Passed in — Reserve $125,000
151 Tender Mercies Passed in — Reserve $800,000
152 Tennessee (NZ) Belmont Bloodstock Agency / Woodside Park Stud VIC $260,000
153 Thorsborne Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $140,000
154 Thousand Dreams Maquire Breeding & Racing QLD $140,000
155 Thrill (NZ) The Racing Agency QLD $140,000
156 Tick Tick Bloom Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $170,000
157 Travesura (USA) Fernrigg Farm NSW $220,000
W Triband Withdrawn
159 Ty Dash Passed in — Reserve $150,000
160 Veloce Forte Mark Pilkington Management VIC $450,000
161 Vernal Koru Thoroughbreds NEW ZEALAND $200,000
162 Veruschka (GB) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $500,000
163 Whisper Bay Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $280,000
164 Whoever Diamond Park Breeding & Racing VIC $25,000
165 Wind on Tide Passed in — Reserve $200,000
166 Without Saying Passed in — Reserve $300,000
W World Map (IRE) Withdrawn
168 World of Gold (IRE) Passed in — Reserve $180,000
169 Zabeel Babe (NZ) Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $150,000
170 Zennista (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $250,000
171 Acqume Aquis Farm NSW $750,000
172 Adorable (NZ) Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $260,000
W Adulterer (NZ) Withdrawn
174 Air Apparent Allam Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $250,000
175 Amberio (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $150,000
176 Anyaas Passed in — Reserve $150,000
177 Artful Whisper (USA) Passed in — Reserve $150,000
178 Aunt Mimi Kingstar Farm NSW $45,000
179 Banda Spice Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park QLD $160,000
180 Better Life Passed in — Reserve $150,000
181 Catch That Cat Passed in — Reserve $130,000
182 Celeritas Kingstar Farm NSW $75,000
183 Chatham House M & R Services Pty Ltd T/As Middlebrook Valley Lodge NSW $50,000
184 City of Song Harry McAlpine Bloodstock QLD $150,000
185 Crimson Lady (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $400,000
W Dance to My Tune (CAN) Withdrawn
187 Dance With Her Passed in — Reserve $150,000
188 Delphic Belmont Bloodstock Agency VIC $300,000
189 Demetria Passed in — Reserve $75,000
190 Demilune Passed in — Reserve $140,000
191 Dizelle N Jenkinson / Element Hill QLD $375,000
192 Double Dream (FR) Passed in — Reserve $250,000
193 Drinks All Round (NZ) Melbourne Bloodstock NSW $90,000
194 Dual Diamond Rosemont Stud / Peter Moody Racing VIC $200,000
195 Dynesque (USA) Kingstar Farm NSW $35,000
196 Dysfunction F W Mitchell Pty Ltd NSW $240,000
197 Embroidery China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
198 Ephemera BBA Ireland Limited IRELAND $330,000
W Flippant Withdrawn
200 Dinnigan Segenhoe Stud QLD $240,000
201 Gig Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $190,000
202 Selita Newgate Farm NSW $90,000
W Crimson Kiss (NZ) Withdrawn
204 Star Witness Neil Bowden Bloodstock NSW $70,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 204 Gross Amount $24,640,000
Sold 107 Highest (Lot 67) $1,300,000
Passed In 74 Average $230,280
Withdrawn 23 Median $160,000

Session Breakdown

Race Fillies & Mares Lots 1 - 12, 199 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 14 Gross Amount $1,240,000
Sold 6 Highest (Lot 5) $410,000
Passed In 5 Average $206,667
Withdrawn 3 Median $200,000
2pm, Race Fillies & Mares, 12th April 2018 Lots 1 - 12
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 12 Gross Amount $1,000,000
Sold 5 Highest (Lot 5) $410,000
Passed In 5 Average $200,000
Withdrawn 2 Median $160,000
Wildcard Race Fillies & Mares, 12th April 2018 Lots 199 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 2 Gross Amount $240,000
Sold 1 (100%) Highest (Lot 200) $240,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $240,000
Withdrawn 1 Median $240,000
Weanlings, 12th April 2018 Lots 13 - 51
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 39 Gross Amount $1,080,000
Sold 14 Highest (Lot 30) $150,000
Passed In 17 Average $77,143
Withdrawn 8 Median $80,000
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights Lots 52 - 58, 204 - 204
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 8 Gross Amount $1,905,000
Sold 8 (100%) Highest (Lot 54) $575,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $238,125
Withdrawn 0 Median $230,000
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights, 12th April 2018 Lots 52 - 58
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 7 Gross Amount $1,835,000
Sold 7 (100%) Highest (Lot 54) $575,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $262,143
Withdrawn 0 Median $230,000
Wildcard Stallion Share, 12th April 2018 Lots 204 - 204
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 1 Gross Amount $70,000
Sold 1 (100%) Highest (Lot 204) $70,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $70,000
Withdrawn 0 Median $70,000
Broodmares Lots 59 - 198, 201 - 203
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 143 Gross Amount $20,415,000
Sold 79 Highest (Lot 67) $1,300,000
Passed In 52 Average $258,418
Withdrawn 12 Median $200,000
Broodmares, 12th April 2018 Lots 59 - 198
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 140 Gross Amount $20,135,000
Sold 77 Highest (Lot 67) $1,300,000
Passed In 52 Average $261,494
Withdrawn 11 Median $200,000
Wildcard Broodmares, 12th April 2018 Lots 201 - 203
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 3 Gross Amount $280,000
Sold 2 (100%) Highest (Lot 201) $190,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $140,000
Withdrawn 1 Median $190,000

Sale Stats

Race Fillies & Mares
Lots 1-12, 199-200
Weanlings
Lots 13-51
Broodmares
Lots 59-198, 201-203
Stallion Shares & Breeding Rights
Lots 52-58, 204-204

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
4 Lucky Louie Passed in
Reserve $150,000
6 Pure Pride (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $300,000
7 Savoureux Passed in
Reserve $250,000
9 Treasure Passed in
Reserve $40,000
11 Workdrinks Passed in
Reserve $400,000
14 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
15 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
19 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
24 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
26 Passed in
Reserve $130,000
27 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
28 Passed in
Reserve $200,000
29 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
31 Passed in
Reserve $350,000
34 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
40 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
41 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
42 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
43 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
45 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
47 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
49 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
61 Fly Higher Passed in
Reserve $70,000
70 Heart Skipt a Beat Passed in
Reserve $200,000
74 Iggimacool Passed in
Reserve $250,000
75 Ilovewhatsebrings Passed in
Reserve $100,000
76 In Style (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $700,000
77 Irish Pipedream Passed in
Reserve $200,000
78 Jamita Passed in
Reserve $50,000
80 Katisam Passed in
Reserve $220,000
81 Koizora Passed in
Reserve $100,000
83 Lady Peony Passed in
Reserve $250,000
84 Laughen Hard Passed in
Reserve $100,000
85 Leamington (USA) Passed in
Reserve $150,000
89 Lincoln's Sunset (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $100,000
91 Lucky Country (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $100,000
97 Miss Appleton (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $300,000
99 Miss Seton Sands Passed in
Reserve $250,000
103 Multichoice Passed in
Reserve $100,000
109 Nina Bonita (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $120,000
111 On Credit (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $200,000
112 Parker's Piece (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $200,000
114 Peppermint Patty Passed in
Reserve $300,000
118 Presslist Passed in
Reserve $145,000
121 Quipster Passed in
Reserve $200,000
123 Redoute's Street Passed in
Reserve $325,000
124 Reigning Dynasty (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $200,000
125 Replique (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $280,000
126 Sagaronne Passed in
Reserve $300,000
130 Second Time Lucky (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $180,000
133 Shantha's Girl Passed in
Reserve $250,000
134 She Can Skate Passed in
Reserve $200,000
142 Splendid Eagle Passed in
Reserve $250,000
143 Spot the Diff Passed in
Reserve $240,000
144 Star Effort Passed in
Reserve $200,000
148 Talented Miss Passed in
Reserve $85,000
149 Tarquinn Shadow Passed in
Reserve $120,000
150 Temple Divine Passed in
Reserve $125,000
151 Tender Mercies Passed in
Reserve $800,000
159 Ty Dash Passed in
Reserve $150,000
165 Wind on Tide Passed in
Reserve $200,000
166 Without Saying Passed in
Reserve $300,000
168 World of Gold (IRE) Passed in
Reserve $180,000
170 Zennista (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $250,000
175 Amberio (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $150,000
176 Anyaas Passed in
Reserve $150,000
177 Artful Whisper (USA) Passed in
Reserve $150,000
180 Better Life Passed in
Reserve $150,000
181 Catch That Cat Passed in
Reserve $130,000
185 Crimson Lady (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $400,000
187 Dance With Her Passed in
Reserve $150,000
189 Demetria Passed in
Reserve $75,000
190 Demilune Passed in
Reserve $140,000
192 Double Dream (FR) Passed in
Reserve $250,000

Withdrawals

23 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:04 pm, 14th Apr 2018.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
8 Selenia Griffiths Training, Cranbourne, Vic Apr 11th, 12:14pm
12 Brugal Reward Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Apr 11th, 1:09pm
16 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Mar 23rd, 10:48am
18 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Apr 9th, 9:47am
25 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic Mar 22nd, 10:11am
32 Vinery Stud, Scone Mar 27th, 4:48pm
37 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic Mar 22nd, 10:11am
39 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Mar 29th, 12:12pm
48 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld Apr 4th, 9:45am
51 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Apr 12th, 3:03pm
62 Flying Wedgetail Amarina Farm, Denman Mar 14th, 2:33pm
93 Marli Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Apr 14th, 12:04pm
94 Mexican Rose (NZ) Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Apr 12th, 10:12am
98 Miss Saks Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Apr 9th, 9:48am
105 My Only One (GB) Widden Stud, Widden Valley Apr 3rd, 10:41am
107 Name of the Rose Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Apr 6th, 4:01pm
115 Pierro Moss Attunga Stud, Scone Apr 6th, 12:27pm
158 Triband Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Apr 14th, 12:04pm
167 World Map (IRE) Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic Apr 12th, 7:01pm
173 Adulterer (NZ) Rothwell Park, Blandford Apr 14th, 12:04pm
186 Dance to My Tune (CAN) Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill, Vic Apr 3rd, 10:41am
199 Flippant Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 6th, 11:59am
203 Crimson Kiss (NZ) Newhaven Park, Boorowa Apr 12th, 8:25pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Foreplay/Impinge (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ruffy Road (2011.g. by Keep the Faith-Impinge, by Generous-Imco Resource).
      2018-03-08 2nd Rockhampton JC Club 150 Gala Ball Raceday H.
      2018-03-27 3rd Mackay TC Smart State Vehicle Rentals H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 5 - I Am Invincible/Andromache (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Roy's Stingray (2014.f. by Charge Forward-Mythical Play, by Defensive Play-Kate's Myth).
      2018-03-18 1st Greyville Soccer 13 Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 10 - Not a Single Doubt/Chocaholic - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Southern Delight (2010.g. by Southern Image-Chocaholic, by General Nediym-Show No Restraint).
      2018-03-10 1st Tuncurry Forster JC Forster Bowling Entertainment Centre and Motel H.

Addicted (2013.g. by Northern Meteor-Chocaholic, by General Nediym-Show No Restraint).
      2018-04-07 3rd Illawarra TC Otford H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 14 - Written Tycoon/Hunters Heroine - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mediterranean (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Ekali, by Torrential-Compulsion).
      2018-03-17 1st GCTC (GCTC) Lion Food Services P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 17 - Headwater/Kalamata - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kotinos (2013.g. by Congrats-Kalamata, by Desert Prince-Kirtlington).
      2018-03-22 1st Newcastle JC Buyabale.com.au/NJC H.
      2nd Dam
Miss Vixen (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Kirvinsky, by Stravinsky-Kirtlington).
      2018-03-31 1st MRC (Caulfield) Bert Bryant H.

Refined Treasure (2014.g. by Lope de Vega-Spyglass Hill, by Volksraad-Kirtlington).
      2018-03-25 1st HKJC Amethyst H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 20 - Dissident/Mowgli - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
BEAT THE CLOCK (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Flion Fenena, by Lion Hunter-Fenena).
      2018-04-08 1st HKJC Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 25 - Written Tycoon/Off the Planet - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shining Star (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Off the Planet, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Planet Hollywood).
      2018-03-12 1st TRC (Hobart) Schweppes H.
      2nd Dam
Going Gaga (2013.g. by Street Boss-Mare Gaga, by Rock of Gibraltar-Longueville Lass).
      2018-03-18 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Kubpower H.
      3rd Dam
KEMENTARI (2014.c. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 26 - Pride of Dubai/Orchestrator (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Big Ben (2012.c. by Arch-Frio Town, by Kerosene-Delice).
      2018-03-10 1st Mahoning Valley Claiming

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 29 - Dissident/Ravissant - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ravitude (2013.g. by Pendragon-Ravissant, by Falbrav-Steal My Love).
      2018-04-07 3rd Taree RC Saxbys Bottled Water H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 30 - Pierro/Sandy Desert (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hinchinstyle (2014.f. by Hinchinbrook-Roman Sandals, by Holy Roman Emperor-Sandy Desert).
      2018-03-31 1st BRC (Doomben) Starlight Family Raceday H.
      2018-03-17 1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Transport Maiden H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 36 - Brazen Beau/Smarty Jane - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Arizona Wildcat (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Pure Intentions, by Cape Cross-Prefer an Angel).
      2018-04-11 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Labour Day Racing H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 37 - Written Tycoon/Splat - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RAFAELLO (2012.g. by Oratorio-Born Bold, by Exceed and Excel-Serene City).
      2018-04-01 4th Singapore TC Rocket Man Sprint L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 40 - Brazen Beau/World Map (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Qatar Man - Elite Invincible (Sing.) (2014.g. by Archarcharch-Dough on the Go, by Bernardini-Out of Woods).
      2018-03-18 2nd Singapore TC Committee's Prize L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 42 - Pride of Dubai/Antique - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Action (2014.g. by Pierro-Broadway Belle, by Redoute's Choice-Antique).
      2018-03-10 2nd WATC (Ascot) Lex Piper S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 44 - So You Think (NZ)/Blowin in the Wind (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
THEANSWERMYFRIEND (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Blowin in the Wind, by Danehill-Ho Hi the Moon).
      2018-03-17 2nd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

War Piglet (2014.f. by So You Think-Blowin in the Wind, by Danehill-Ho Hi the Moon).
      2018-04-01 2nd Stawell RC Sarah de Santis Labor Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 45 - More Than Ready (USA)/Catching Moonbeams (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Powered Beauty (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Imperial Beauty, by Imperial Ballet-Multimara).
      2018-04-10 1st Vaal TC Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 46 - Deep Field/Chatham House - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Spin (2015.c. by I Am Invincible-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-03-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3
      2018-03-17 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Serene Miss (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-03-17 1st Gosford RC Polytrack Provincial Qualfier

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 47 - Super One/Coogee Curls - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Caro Cavallo (2012.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Coogee Curls, by Zeditave-Laydown Misere).
      2018-04-10 2nd Ballina JC Tab.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 49 - I Am Invincible/Dance With Her - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Septango (2014.g. by Sepoy-Dance With Her, by Al Maher-Dance Hit).
      2018-03-13 2nd Wine Country RC Cessnock Leagues Club Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
SON OF MAHER (2012.g. by Al Maher-Dance Hit, by Tights-Lexington Pride).
      2018-03-17 3rd WRC Lightning H. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 52 - Fastnet Rock/Snippets' Lass - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Za Zi Ba (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Wiener, by More Than Ready-Snippets' Lass).
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      2018-03-10 4th ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Schubert (2014.g. by Lonhro-Ringstrasse, by Redoute's Choice-Wiener).
      2018-03-27 1st Hawkesbury RC Stand Alone H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 53 - Fastnet Rock/Snippets' Lass - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Za Zi Ba (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Wiener, by More Than Ready-Snippets' Lass).
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      2018-03-10 4th ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Schubert (2014.g. by Lonhro-Ringstrasse, by Redoute's Choice-Wiener).
      2018-03-27 1st Hawkesbury RC Stand Alone H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 55 - Bianconi (USA)/Nicola Lass - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Seberate (2015.c. by Sebring-Recooperate, by General Nediym-Nicola Lass).
      2018-03-10 2nd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 59 - Denman/Faith Hill - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Blackwolf Run (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Black Minx, by Lonhro-Faith Hill).
      2018-03-09 1st Ararat TC Best of the Best Unlimited Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 61 - Lonhro/Betrille - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Social Secret (2014.f. by Helmet-Fly Higher, by Lonhro-Betrille).
      2018-04-05 1st Benalla RC McDonalds Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 62 - Flying Spur/Wedgetail Eagle - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2018-03-28 2nd HKJC Happy Valley Vase H.

THERMAL CURRENT (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2018-03-23 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H.

Regal Eagle (2014.g. by Denman-Assertive Eagle, by Danewin-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2018-03-28 1st Strathalbyn RC Terminus Hotel Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Miss Sara (2015.f. by Mahisara-Diamonds'n'pearls, by Marauding-La Favorita).
      2018-03-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Sofitel Brisbane Central 2YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 65 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Crevette - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Bring a Secret (2012.g. by Sebring-Secrets Sleeping, by Viking Ruler-Stella's Pantry).
      2018-03-11 4th Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 68 - Zabeel (NZ)/Silk Ending (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Suilven (2013.g. by Snitzel-Silk Ending, by End Sweep-Silk Lilly).
      2018-04-04 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) City of Ipswich H.
      2018-03-10 3rd BRC (Doomben) Prive249 Restaurant at Sofitel H.
      2nd Dam
Toorak Affair (2013.f. by Toorak Toff-Smooth Return, by Redoute's Choice-Rich Silk).
      2018-03-28 1st TTC (Launceston) Foot and Playsted H.
      2018-04-08 1st TTC (Launceston) Anzac Eve Races H.
      3rd Dam
Intern (2014.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Uliana, by Darshaan-Sombreffe).
      2018-03-10 1st Wolverhampton Bet and Watch at Sunbets.co.uk Novice S.
      2018-03-24 4th Doncaster Mile L

Kyllang Rock (2014.g. by Kyllachy-Megec Blis, by Soviet Star-Machaera).
      2018-03-31 1st Musselburgh Borderlescott Sprint Trophy Conditions S.

NOOR AL HAWA (2013.c. by Makfi-Majestic Roi, by Street Cry-L'Extra Honor).
      2018-04-08 3rd Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile Gr.3

Combatant (2015.c. by Scat Daddy-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2018-03-17 3rd Oaklawn Park Rebel S. Gr.2

Bordini (2012.c. by Bernardini-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2018-04-06 1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2018-03-31 1st Gulfstream Park Pan American S. Gr.2

TIAMO GRACE (2013.f. by Monaco Consul-Sicile, by Anabaa-Spenderella).
      2018-03-23 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

THINK BLEUE (2014.f. by So You Think-Ballybleue, by Peintre Celebre-Ballincrea Lady).
      2018-03-23 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 69 - Charge Forward/Chatelaine - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Progression (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Headway, by Charge Forward-Chatelaine).
      2018-04-04 3rd Wyong RC Www.tab.com.au H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 70 - Falvelon/No Time - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sista Act (2014.f. by Falvelon-No Time, by Barely a Moment-Causette).
      2018-03-17 1st GCTC (GCTC) Jewel 3YO S.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 72 - Mossman/Zazita - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
CRACK ME UP (2013.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2018-03-24 4th ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

BRAZUCA (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2018-04-07 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 77 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Gifted Spirit - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Pleased (2013.g. by Street Cry-Lajoie, by Spinning World-Joy).
      2018-04-08 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Kag Event Electrical H.
      3rd Dam
KEMENTARI (2014.c. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 80 - Lonhro/Denise's Diamond - Blk. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Fine Scent (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2018-03-21 2nd Bunbury TC Western Australian Breeders' Classic L

Wedgie (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Undercover, by Covetous-Icecapade).
      2018-03-16 3rd Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 84 - All Too Hard/How Funny - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
ASSIMILATE (2014.c. by Sebring-Jester's Girl, by Commands-How Funny).
      2018-03-11 1st Canberra Guineas L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 86 - Husson (ARG)/Devil Moon - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Choysa (2010.g. by Zabeel-Classy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Classy Babe).
      2018-03-14 1st MRC (Sandown) Clanbrooke Racing H.
      2018-03-08 1st Pakenham RC Chris Reece H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 88 - Exceed and Excel/Private Indy (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
EF TROOP (2015.g. by Spirit of Boom-Limealicious, by Exceed and Excel-Private Indy).
      2018-03-10 2nd ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2
      1st Dam
Sanosuke (2010.g. by Haradasun-Private Indy, by A.P. Indy-Topicount).
      2018-04-06 2nd Rockhampton JC On Site Fleet Maintenance H.
      2nd Dam
Serenity Now (2015.f. by Slaughter Beach-Mot Mot, by Birdstone-Head Count).
      2018-03-11 3rd Panama Clasico Expocomer L
      3rd Dam
Candy Cash (2015.c. by Senor Candy-Miss Cash, by Hennessy-Suzy).
      2018-03-26 1st Palermo Premio Epic Forum

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 90 - Choisir/Explosive Love - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Fortensky (2013.g. by Love Conquers All-Love's Great, by Choisir-Explosive Love).
      2018-03-10 2nd BRC (Doomben) Hamilton Hotel H.

Reindeer Moon (2014.f. by Real Saga-Love's Great, by Choisir-Explosive Love).
      2018-04-02 1st Beaudesert Race Club H.
      2nd Dam
Global Reset (2015.g. by Trade Fair-Faslizan, by Fasliyev-Zanabelle).
      2018-04-11 1st WATC (Ascot) Get the Tabtouch 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
Miss Que (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Tarcoola Diamond, by Last Tycoon-Potent).
      2018-03-10 2nd ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. Gr.3

Charger (2014.c. by Dick Turpin-Californium, by Geiger Counter-Bedevilled).
      2018-03-11 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 91 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Backcountry (USA) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Roc Leone (2012.g. by Roc de Cambes-Backcountry, by Valley Crossing-Miss Sib).
      2018-03-11 2nd Wyndham RC Advance Agriculture Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
MADAME UNO (2014.f. by First Dude-Hi Avie, by Lord Avie-Hay High).
      2018-03-25 1st Tampa Bay Downs Pleasant Acres Stallions Distaff Turf S. L
      2018-03-07 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 98 - Manhattan Rain/Bondi Blonde - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bondi (2015.c. by Snitzel-Bondi Blonde, by Red Ransom-Strawberry Girl).
      2018-03-22 1st Newcastle JC Westpac Rescue Helicopter Maiden P.
      2018-03-11 3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 100 - Sebring/Sundaze - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Oohood (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      2018-03-24 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      2018-04-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Fill Fill - Chocante (Sing.) (2014.g. by Fastnet Rock-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      2018-03-04 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 101 - Bernstein (USA)/Moonstar (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Earth Angel (2014.f. by Animal Kingdom-Miss Finland, by Redoute's Choice-Forest Pearl).
      2018-04-07 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Laelia S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 102 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Money Begets Money - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
King's Command (2011.g. by Commands-Royal Lineup, by Viscount-Money Begets Money).
      2018-03-10 1st VRC (Flemington) Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy
      2018-04-07 3rd Bendigo JC RSN 927 H.

Royal Advance (2014.g. by Commands-Royal Lineup, by Viscount-Money Begets Money).
      2018-03-27 1st Hawkesbury RC Abax Contracting Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
COMIN' THROUGH (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2018-03-17 1st ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2018-04-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 104 - Redoute's Choice/Clean Sweep (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ALLIFORD BAY (2014.f. by City Zip-Valentine Fever, by Stormin Fever-Betshe Hath a Way).
      2018-03-17 3rd Golden Gate Camilla Urso S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 108 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Gold Anthem - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Sangita (2015.f. by Sebring-National Anthem, by Rock of Gibraltar-Gold Anthem).
      2018-03-31 1st Newcastle JC First Creek Winery Maiden 2YO P.
      1st Dam
Will's Bid (2014.g. by Fastnet Rock-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      2018-03-26 3rd Goulburn Carpet Court H.

Faith in Hand (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Gold Chant, by El Moxie-Gold Anthem).
      2018-04-10 1st Seymour RC Avenel Equine Hospital Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Upperhand (2014.g. by Swiss Ace-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      2018-04-07 1st CJC NZB South Island Sale April 20 H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 110 - Anabaa (USA)/Nothin' Leica - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Dinnigan (2014.f. by Snitzel-Fashion Rocks, by Dehere-Nothin' Leica).
      2018-03-21 1st ATC (Gosford) Adama Maiden P.
      2018-03-14 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Theraces Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
HUSSON EAGLE (2011.g. by Husson-Tie Me Up, by Royal Academy-Convent Girl).
      2018-03-24 3rd MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L

More Aces (2013.g. by Zizou-London Road, by Catbird-Zoulany).
      2018-03-31 1st WATC (Ascot) Seacorp H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 113 - Sadler's Wells (USA)/Palmeraie (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Peribsen (2013.c. by Lonhro-Pepiniere, by Sadler's Wells-Palmeraie).
      2018-04-07 3rd ATC (Randwick) Chairman's H. Gr.2
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion H. Gr.3

Wagga Wagga (2015.f. by Lawman-Pepiniere, by Sadler's Wells-Palmeraie).
      2018-03-09 3rd Chantilly Prix de la Serpentine
      2nd Dam
Dreamstime (2015.c. by Lord Shanakill-Boule de Neige, by Verglas-Poulkovo).
      2018-04-02 1st Siracusa Criterium Aretuseo

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 115 - Pierro/Upon This Rock - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
COMIN' THROUGH (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2018-03-17 1st ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2018-04-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 116 - Fastnet Rock/Harrow - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SILENT SEDITION (2012.f. by War Chant-Fiorentina, by Dubai Destination-Porto Roca).
      2018-03-17 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 117 - Medicean (GB)/Distinctive Look (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Supasundae (2010.g. by Galileo-Distinctive Look, by Danehill-Magnificient Style).
      2018-03-15 2nd Cheltenham Sun Bets Stayers' Hurdle

Distingo (2013.g. by Smart Strike-Distinctive Look, by Danehill-Magnificient Style).
      2018-03-17 1st Kempton Matchbook Betting Exchange Novices' Hurdle

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 119 - Al Samer/Ghaliah - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sweet Bouquet (2014.f. by Dream Ahead-Ghaliah, by Secret Savings-Elated Lady).
      2018-03-20 1st Bathurst TC Kennards Hire Maiden H.
      2018-04-06 3rd Canberra RC Mane Lodge H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 121 - Snippets/Funster - Ch. - Filly
Out of mare
Black Comedy (2012.f. by Dane Shadow-Quipster, by Snippets-Funster).
      2018-04-01 1st Bourke DRC Class B H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 122 - Star Witness/Sister Phenomenon - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SUPPLY AND DEMAND (2012.g. by Sebring-Demanding, by Octagonal-Winged Prayer).
      2018-03-23 2nd Albury Gold Cup L

She's Demanding (2013.f. by Sebring-Demanding, by Octagonal-Winged Prayer).
      2018-03-17 1st Crookwell DAPRC Jervis Bay Holiday Park Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 123 - Redoute's Choice/Tears I Cry (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
War Front (2011.g. by Redoute's Choice-Tears I Cry, by Chester House-Mount Helena).
      2018-04-11 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Drummond's Security Services H.
      2nd Dam
THRONUM (2013.c. by Snitzel-Helena's Secret, by Five Star Day-Mount Helena).
      2018-03-23 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 124 - Mastercraftsman (IRE)/Polish Princess (GB) - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Intenser (2012.g. by Intense Focus-Nancy Rock, by Rock of Gibraltar-Patrimony).
      2018-03-21 1st Qatar Thoroughbred H.
      3rd Dam
THA'IR (2010.g. by New Approach-Flashing Green, by Green Desert-Colorsnap).
      2018-03-29 1st Wolverhampton Betway Casino Claiming S.
      2018-03-22 1st Wolverhampton Betway Casino Selling S.

Mister Music (2009.g. by Singspiel-Sierra, by Dr Fong-Warning Belle).
      2018-03-21 1st Southwell Sunbets.co.uk H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 125 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Mystique (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Sunburst (2014.f. by Mastercraftsman-Spray, by Entrepreneur-Seamist).
      2018-03-24 1st BOP RC Bayleys Mount Maunganui H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 126 - Real Saga/Lasoron - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gypsy Miss (2013.f. by Denman-Lasoron, by Oarsman-Show Justice).
      2018-04-02 3rd Beaudesert RC Barrier Reef Pools H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 129 - Sebring/Donna Amata - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Outrageous (2015.c. by All Too Hard-Fit and Ready, by More Than Ready-Fitting).
      2018-04-07 3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 131 - Flying Spur/My Madonna - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Saxophone (2013.g. by Lonhro-Seeking Susan, by Flying Spur-My Madonna).
      2018-03-31 1st Warracknabeal TC Creekside After the Last H.
      2018-04-10 2nd Seymour RC Mitchelton Wines H.
      1st Dam
It's a Myth (2014.f. by Sepoy-The Good Wife, by Redoute's Choice-My Madonna).
      2018-03-10 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Festival 5-19 May Maiden P.
      2018-03-17 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance Maiden P.

Kaptan Apollo (2012.g. by Kaphero-De Lovely Lady, by Mossman-Pieta).
      2018-04-06 1st Darwin TC Bridge Toyota H.
      2018-03-29 1st Darwin TC Pot of Gold H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 132 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Quaffle - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Snitch (2014.g. by Lope de Vega-Quaffle, by Hurricane Sky-Sydney's Spy).
      2018-03-15 2nd Warrnambool Locksmiths H.

Miss Belisa (2014.f. by Lope de Vega-Quaffle On, by Exceed and Excel-Quaffle).
      2018-03-22 1st Pakenham RC Sweet Berries H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 135 - Foxwedge/Social Scene (IRE) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
A Fari Spenti (2012.f. by Excellent Art-Sun Moon and Stars, by Galileo-Darkling).
      2018-04-08 1st Rome Premio Lorenzo Camuffo

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 137 - Fastnet Rock/Hips Don't Lie (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Acqume (2014.f. by Sepoy-Acquired, by O'Reilly-Procure).
      2018-03-10 2nd ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 138 - Azamour (IRE)/Lurina (IRE) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Bocelli (2014.g. by Shamardal-Siren's Song, by Azamour-Lurina).
      2018-03-26 1st Goulburn Carpet Court H.
      1st Dam
Newmarket Warrior (2011.g. by Dalakhani-Heavens Peak, by Pivotal-Lurina).
      2018-03-28 1st Newcastle Sunbets.co.uk H.
      2nd Dam
Major Peirson (2015.g. by Society Rock-Snowtime, by Galileo-Alidiva).
      2018-04-01 1st Southwell Compare Free Bets at Freebetting.co.uk Novice Auction S.
      3rd Dam
GREG PASS (2012.c. by Raven's Pass-Baranja, by St Jovite-Blaine).
      2018-03-21 1st Milan Premio Salselon
      2018-04-08 2nd Rome Premio Natale di Roma L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 139 - Sakhee's Secret (GB)/Snowmobeel (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
What a Deeza (2012.f. by Roc de Cambes-Snowmobeel, by Zabeel-Snow Quill).
      2018-03-24 3rd CJC R Redpath H.
      2nd Dam
Rodin's Doll (2013.f. by So You Think-Zagalia, by Zabeel-Snow Quill).
      2018-03-29 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H.
      2018-03-08 1st Pakenham RC Michael Green H.
      3rd Dam
SWORD OF OSMAN (2015.g. by Savabeel-Bunyah, by Distant View-Miss Mistletoes).
      2018-03-10 1st ARC Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 141 - Charge Forward/All About Soul - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SUNLIGHT (2015.f. by Zoustar-Solar Charged, by Charge Forward-Soul Singer).
      2018-03-17 1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.3
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 142 - Sebring/Wedgetail Eagle - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2018-03-28 2nd HKJC Happy Valley Vase H.

THERMAL CURRENT (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2018-03-23 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H.

Regal Eagle (2014.g. by Denman-Assertive Eagle, by Danewin-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2018-03-28 1st Strathalbyn RC Terminus Hotel Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Miss Sara (2015.f. by Mahisara-Diamonds'n'pearls, by Marauding-La Favorita).
      2018-03-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Sofitel Brisbane Central 2YO H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 144 - Casino Prince/Endless (GB) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Jewel House (2014.c. by Dubawi-Arizona Jewel, by Dansili-Rainbow Lake).
      2018-04-04 1st Qatar Thoroughbred H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 146 - Real Saga/Cubism - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Invincore (2015.c. by I Am Invincible-Yields of Gold, by High Yield-Fatina).
      2018-04-11 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) City of Ipswich Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 147 - Snitzel/Sweet Ransom - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Swiss (2014.f. by Delago Deluxe-Sweet Ransom, by Red Ransom-Rubitoff).
      2018-03-15 1st Goulburn Post Maiden P.
      2018-04-09 2nd Scone RC Vinery Gr 1 Vendor H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 148 - Al Maher/Mahira - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Hilarious (2011.f. by Raise the Flag-Comedy Mill, by Kingfisher Mill-Comedy).
      2018-03-24 1st CJC Hororata Supporters H.

Just Resting (2012.g. by Captain Gerrard-Sweet Secret, by Secret Savings-Foster's Express).
      2018-04-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Darley H.

Pearls and Prawns (2014.f. by Super Easy-Pussycat Holiday, by Private Call-Kensington Court).
      2018-03-14 1st WATC (Ascot) Western Racepix H.
      2018-03-28 1st Pinjarra RC Mandurah Forum H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 149 - Trade Fair (GB)/Penumbra - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Shadow Boxer (2013.g. by Blackfriars-Penumbra, by Redoute's Choice-Partial Eclipse).
      2018-03-09 2nd Albany RC Nufarm H.
      3rd Dam
Way Back (2015.c. by Motivator-Alamagna, by Anabaa-Angelina Ballerina).
      2018-03-18 1st Milan Premio Scuderia Radice Fossati
      2018-04-07 3rd Milan Premio Gardone L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 151 - More Than Ready (USA)/Sunday Joy - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
KEMENTARI (2014.c. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 153 - Hinchinbrook/Maltese - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Anonymous (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Maltese, by Tale of the Cat-Marwell Lady).
      2018-03-18 3rd Singapore TC Class 2 H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 154 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Thousand Veils (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
RESPIN (2014.f. by Power-Dancing Forever, by Keeper-Forever Dancing).
      2018-04-07 1st CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L
      2018-03-15 1st Ashburton RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 155 - Flying Spur/Stella Livia (GB) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Intern (2014.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Uliana, by Darshaan-Sombreffe).
      2018-03-10 1st Wolverhampton Bet and Watch at Sunbets.co.uk Novice S.
      2018-03-24 4th Doncaster Mile L
      3rd Dam
Kyllang Rock (2014.g. by Kyllachy-Megec Blis, by Soviet Star-Machaera).
      2018-03-31 1st Musselburgh Borderlescott Sprint Trophy Conditions S.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 161 - Bernardini (USA)/Youthful Presence - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Sudden Wealth (2012.f. by Time Thief-Aim for Gold, by End Sweep-Young Vic).
      2018-04-07 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Manihi Classic L
      3rd Dam
SAVAHEAT (2014.c. by Savabeel-Heat Storm, by Green Desert-Lolette).
      2018-03-13 1st Bendigo JC Hygain H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 163 - Royal Academy (USA)/Winds of Peace - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
And So it Goes (2013.f. by Snitzel-Peace Academy, by Royal Academy-Ravenswood).
      2018-04-05 1st Hawkesbury RC PFD Foods H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 164 - Redoute's Choice/Celebration Bell - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hinchin Time (2014.f. by Hinchinbrook-Whenever, by Anabaa-Celebration Bell).
      2018-03-15 1st Pakenham RC Middy's Data and Electrical Maiden P.

Threedaygrowth (2013.g. by Magic Albert-Molly Rocks, by Rock of Gibraltar-Speedy Bell).
      2018-03-17 1st Lismore Maiden H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 165 - Snitzel/Hairpin - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Havildar - Winter Snow (Mac.) (2013.g. by Sepoy-Zigzag, by Domesday-Hairpin).
      2018-04-01 1st Macau Cologne H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 166 - Sepoy/Unspoken Choice - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Mujaadil (2014.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Unspoken Choice, by Giant's Causeway-Shantha's Choice).
      2018-03-08 1st Pakenham RC Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Reflectivity (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Climatic, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Monsoon Wedding).
      2018-04-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Labrokes Back Yourself H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 167 - Pivotal (GB)/Danse Arabe (IRE) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Torukk Maktum (2015.c. by Intense Focus-Out of Woods, by Woodman-Save Me the Waltz).
      2018-04-08 1st Milan Premio delle Scuderie

Qatar Man - Elite Invincible (Sing.) (2014.g. by Archarcharch-Dough on the Go, by Bernardini-Out of Woods).
      2018-03-18 2nd Singapore TC Committee's Prize L
      3rd Dam
AGAINST RULES (2012.f. by Aussie Rules-Around Me, by Johannesburg-Moon Flower).
      2018-03-27 1st Saint-Cloud Prix de la Porte de Madrid L

NICE TO SEE YOU (2013.c. by Siyouni-Around Me, by Johannesburg-Moon Flower).
      2018-04-02 2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Edmond Blanc Gr.3
      2018-03-11 2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Altipan L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 168 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Twyla - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
California Turbo (2014.g. by Fastnet Rock-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      2018-03-22 1st Newcastle JC Nationwide Super H.
      2nd Dam
Reflectivity (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Climatic, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Monsoon Wedding).
      2018-04-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Labrokes Back Yourself H.
      3rd Dam
SKYE DIAMONDS (2013.f. by First Dude-Exonerated, by Johannesburg-Ladies Night In).
      2018-03-24 3rd Santa Anita Santa Monica S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 170 - Zenno Rob Roy (JPN)/Zarnitsa (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Halleloojah - Best Wishes (Sing.) (2012.g. by Swiss Ace-Poetic Music, by Stravinsky-Flying Florence).
      2018-03-23 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 171 - Sepoy/Acquired (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Subject Horse
Acqume (2014.f. by Sepoy-Acquired, by O'Reilly-Procure).
      2018-03-10 2nd ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 172 - Pour Moi (IRE)/Bagalollies - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Milseain (2014.f. by Tavistock-Bagalollies, by Zabeel-Lady's Night).
      2018-03-17 3rd New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 177 - Machiavellian (USA)/Speak Softly to Me (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
WHISPERING BROOK (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Artful Whisper, by Machiavellian-Speak Softly to Me).
      2018-03-16 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Abell S. L
      2018-04-07 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Manihi Classic L
      1st Dam
Art Collection (2013.g. by Shakespearean-Renascent Rahy, by Rahy-Speak Softly to Me).
      2018-03-13 2nd Chantilly Prix du Bat l'Eau

Stone of Destiny (2015.c. by Acclamation-Irishstone, by Danehill Dancer-Speak Softly to Me).
      2018-03-12 1st Chelmsford City Bet Scoop6 at Totesport.com Novice S.
      2nd Dam
Arecibo (2015.c. by Invincible Spirit-Oceanique, by Forest Wildcat-Soundings).
      2018-03-09 1st Chantilly Prix du Val Saint-Georges

Lozoya (2015.f. by Declaration of War-Never Busy, by Gone West-Pas de Reponse).
      2018-03-13 1st Chantilly Prix Talweg
      3rd Dam
Gibby (2015.f. by Tizway-Shawnee Moon, by Forestry-Indian Halo).
      2018-03-25 3rd Aqueduct Cicada S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 179 - Show a Heart/Zilzie (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
FROSTMOURNE (2014.c. by Speightstown-Leaning Tower, by Theatrical-Valse Musette).
      2018-03-16 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 180 - Smarty Jones (USA)/Quiet Life (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Golden Wealth (2013.g. by Encosta de Lago-Quiet Life, by Sunday Silence-Storm Song).
      2018-03-31 3rd Macau Shaoguan H.
      3rd Dam
Uncle Sigh (2011.c. by Indian Charlie-Cradlesong, by Pine Bluff-Happy Tune).
      2018-03-23 1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming

Summer Icon (2013.f. by Sixties Icon-Summer Cry, by Street Cry-Midsummer Sun).
      2018-03-10 2nd Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 183 - Fastnet Rock/Discretion - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Spin (2015.c. by I Am Invincible-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-03-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3
      2018-03-17 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Serene Miss (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-03-17 1st Gosford RC Polytrack Provincial Qualfier
      2nd Dam
Ponytales (2014.f. by Captain Sonador-Everybodys Talking, by Unbridled's Song-Nothings Secret).
      2018-03-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Channel 7 H.

Gaeuli Jeonseol (2013.c. by Casino Prince-Chinese Whispers, by Woodman-Nothings Secret).
      2018-03-11 1st Seoul Class 1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 184 - Bel Esprit/Songs of Vienna - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Napoli (2014.g. by Snitzel-City of Song, by Bel Esprit-Songs of Vienna).
      2018-03-23 3rd Albury RC Wilson Transormer Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Snogging (2014.f. by I Am Invincible-Starts With a Kiss, by Umatilla-Mrs. Bold).
      2018-03-21 1st MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 185 - Volksraad (GB)/Cremisi - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Action (2014.g. by Pierro-Broadway Belle, by Redoute's Choice-Antique).
      2018-03-10 2nd WATC (Ascot) Lex Piper S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 187 - Al Maher/Dance Hit (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Septango (2014.g. by Sepoy-Dance With Her, by Al Maher-Dance Hit).
      2018-03-13 2nd Wine Country RC Cessnock Leagues Club Maiden H.
      1st Dam
SON OF MAHER (2012.g. by Al Maher-Dance Hit, by Tights-Lexington Pride).
      2018-03-17 3rd WRC Lightning H. L

Golden Cannon (2011.g. by Danzero-Dance Hit, by Tights-Lexington Pride).
      2018-04-02 3rd HKJC Cymbidium H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 188 - Street Cry (IRE)/Sibylline - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Parnossos (2012.g. by Bernardini-Sibylline, by Chief's Crown-Shadea).
      2018-03-13 2nd Wine Country RC Royal Oak Hotel Cessnock H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 190 - Domesday/Chandelier - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SOUTHERN LEGEND (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Donna's Appeal, by Carnegie-Donna Natalia).
      2018-03-18 1st HKJC Rapper Dragon H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 191 - Zabeel (NZ)/Danelagh - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Rock Giselle (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Dizelle, by Zabeel-Danelagh).
      2018-03-11 2nd Bunbury TC Bull and Bush Tavern Cup L

Willie Way (2011.g. by More Than Ready-Dizelle, by Zabeel-Danelagh).
      2018-03-11 3rd HKJC Bukit Timah H.
      2018-04-02 3rd HKJC Oncidium H.
      1st Dam
Dowitcher (2015.f. by Lonhro-Danelagh, by Danehill-Palatious).
      2018-03-13 2nd Newcastle 32red Casino Fillies' Novice S.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 194 - Redoute's Choice/True Jewels - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Rayaheen (2014.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fashion, by Encosta de Lago-True Jewels).
      2018-03-22 1st Donald DRC Weir's IGA Maiden P.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 195 - Dynaformer (USA)/Super Freaky (USA) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Emmett's Dream (2013.c. by Unbridled's Song-Super Freaky, by Smart Strike-Elrose).
      2018-03-30 1st Turfway Park Claiming

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 196 - More Than Ready (USA)/Vignor - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Another Jay Brown (2012.g. by Big Brown-Vignor, by Flying Spur-Snorvig).
      2018-03-17 2nd Berrigan DRC WandA Lang Transport H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 197 - Denman/Quilt - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ozil (2014.g. by Denman-Queen of Quilts, by Viscount-Quilt).
      2018-03-31 1st Manawatu RC Oaks Stud, Hong Kong Jockey Club Trophy
      3rd Dam
Action (2014.g. by Pierro-Broadway Belle, by Redoute's Choice-Antique).
      2018-03-10 2nd WATC (Ascot) Lex Piper S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 198 - More Than Ready (USA)/Fleeting Touch (USA) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Intrusion - Mister Kaopu (Mac.) (2012.g. by Redoute's Choice-Fleeting Touch, by Touch Gold-Fleet Lady).
      2018-04-01 1st Macau Berlin H.

Solar Patch (2014.g. by Stratum-Fleeting Touch, by Touch Gold-Fleet Lady).
      2018-04-08 1st HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup

Smiling More (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Fleeting Touch, by Touch Gold-Fleet Lady).
      2018-03-28 2nd Matamata RC Lowe Schollum Jones Insurance H.
      2nd Dam
Solomini (2015.c. by Curlin-Surf Song, by Storm Cat-Fleet Lady).
      2018-03-17 2nd Oaklawn Park Rebel S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 199 - Hinchinbrook/Lady Beckworth - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
I AM EXCITED (2014.f. by Snitzel-Lady Beckworth, by General Nediym-Nanshan).
      2018-03-24 1st ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L
      3rd Dam
La la Land (2015.c. by Dark Angel-Taraeff, by Cape Cross-Tarfshi).
      2018-03-17 3rd Santa Anita Pasadena S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 200 - Snitzel/Fashion Rocks - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Dinnigan (2014.f. by Snitzel-Fashion Rocks, by Dehere-Nothin' Leica).
      2018-03-21 1st ATC (Gosford) Adama Maiden P.
      2018-03-14 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Theraces Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
HUSSON EAGLE (2011.g. by Husson-Tie Me Up, by Royal Academy-Convent Girl).
      2018-03-24 3rd MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 201 - Commands/Busking - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
HAPPY CLAPPER (2010.g. by Teofilo-Busking, by Encosta de Lago-Winifred's Prayer).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S. Gr.1
      2018-04-07 1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2018-03-24 2nd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

NOT A SINGLE CENT (2015.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Busking, by Encosta de Lago-Winifred's Prayer).
      2018-03-10 1st VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 202 - Shaft/Katie Kerfuffle - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Selita (2011.f. by Shaft-Katie Kerfuffle, by Strategic-Viva Miranda).
      2018-03-14 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Ranvet Neutrolene H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 203 - Stravinsky (USA)/Crimson (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bon Equus (2012.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-A Fairy's Kiss, by Stravinsky-Crimson).
      2018-03-29 1st Gosford RC Insurance House H.

Think Straight (2014.c. by So You Think-A Fairy's Kiss, by Stravinsky-Crimson).
      2018-03-27 1st Hawkesbury RC Lander Toyota Maiden P.
      2018-03-14 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Australian Turf Club Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
MELT (2015.f. by Iffraaj-Ticklish, by Maroof-French Kiss).
      2018-03-31 2nd Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 204 - Starcraft (NZ)/Leone Chiara - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Princess Wildfire (2013.f. by Sepoy-Leone Chiara, by Lion Hunter-Chiara).
      2018-03-13 3rd Coff's Harbour RC Group 1 Feeds Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Absolute (2014.g. by Street Cry-Chiara, by Last Tycoon-Etoile d'Or).
      2018-03-14 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Bowermans Furniture H.

Updated 13-Apr-2018

Lot 1: Geneteau