Riverside Stables
10, 11, 12, 13 February 2018

2018 Classic Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
6pm, Day 1, Book 1, 10th February 2018 1 - 57
Day 1, Gold Riband, 10th February 2018 58 - 120
11am, Day 2, Book 1, 11th February 2018 121 - 360
11am Day 3, Book 1, 12th February 2018 361 - 600
11am Day 4, Book 2, 13th February 2018 601 - 800

Sale Overview

The 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale will be the biggest in the company’s history with 800 horses catalogued for the first ever auction at Riverside Stables.

Progeny from 109 sires including Snitzel, I Am Invincible, Choisir, Exceed And Excel, Fastnet Rock, Written Tycoon, Hinchinbrook, Not A Single Doubt, Pierro, Savabeel, Sebring and Star Witness are among the catalogue, as well as 21 First Season Sires such as Adelaide, Brazen Beau, Deep Field, Dissident, Hallowed Crown, Olympic Glory, Rubick, Shooting To Win, Toronado and Wandjina.

Included in the catalogue are relations to 63 Stakes winners including reigning Victoria Derby winner Ace High, superstar sprinter Brazen Beau, Spring carnival stars Setsuna and In Her Time and Group 1 winners such as Japonisme, Good Project and Amanpour.

There are also progeny of 60 Stakes-winning mares including Platelet, Heavenly Glow, Fill The Page, Irish Darling and Hidden Kisses.

The Classic Yearling Sale will begin on the night of Saturday February 10 – immediately following the Inglis Race Day at Warwick Farm – with opening night again to include the hugely popular Gold Riband session.

Inglis’ National Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy said it was challenging restricting the catalogue to 800 given the overwhelming support of vendors and breeders.

“The Classic Sale has produced some of Australia’s best Group 1 performers in recent years including reigning Golden Slipper winner She Will Reign and the likes of I Am A star, Yankee Rose and Extreme Choice just to name a few,’’ D’Arcy said.

“The inaugural Gold Riband session was an overwhelming success last year and with it again being on opening night in 2018 – which doubles as opening night of our new Riverside Stables complex – Saturday February 10 is going to be one memorable day and night.’’

The Inglis Classic Yearling Sale begins at 6pm on February 10 and runs until Tuesday February 13.

All yearlings offered at an Inglis Yearling Sale are eligible for entry into the lucrative $6m Inglis Race Series.

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
2 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
3 Vinery Stud, Scone
4 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
5 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
6 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
7 Bowness Stud, Young
8 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
9 Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
10 Bowness Stud, Young
11 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
12 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
13 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
14 Vinery Stud, Scone
15 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
16 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
17 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
18 Riversdale, Scone
19 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
20 Sledmere Stud, Scone
21 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
22 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
23 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
24 Sledmere Stud, Scone
25 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
26 Sledmere Stud, Scone
27 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
28 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
29 Amarina Farm, Denman
30 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
W Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
32 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
33 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
34 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
35 Golden Grove Stud, Denman
36 Caithness Breeding, Crowther
37 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
38 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
39 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
40 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
41 Sledmere Stud, Scone
42 Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
43 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
44 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
45 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
46 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
47 Turangga Farm, Scone
48 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
49 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
50 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
51 Bowness Stud, Young
52 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
53 Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
54 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
55 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
56 Sledmere Stud, Scone
57 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
58 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
59 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
60 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
61 Moobi Farm, Scone
62 Manx Park, Moss Vale
63 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
64 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
65 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
66 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
67 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
68 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
69 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
70 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
71 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
72 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
73 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
74 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
75 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
76 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
77 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
78 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
79 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
80 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
81 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
82 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
83 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
84 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
85 Sledmere Stud, Scone
86 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
87 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
88 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
89 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
90 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
91 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
92 Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
93 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
94 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
95 Lustre Lodge, Alison
96 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
97 Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
98 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
99 Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
100 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
101 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
102 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
103 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
104 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
105 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
106 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
107 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
108 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
109 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
110 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
111 Mane Lodge, Sutton
112 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
113 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
114 Cressfield, Scone
115 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
116 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
117 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
118 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
119 Sledmere Stud, Scone
120 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
121 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
122 Mane Lodge, Sutton
123 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
124 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
125 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
126 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
127 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
128 Lustre Lodge, Alison
129 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
130 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
131 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
132 Vinery Stud, Scone
133 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
134 Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
135 Vinery Stud, Scone
136 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
137 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
138 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
139 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
140 Moobi Farm, Scone
141 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
142 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
143 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
144 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
145 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
146 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
147 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
148 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
149 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
150 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
151 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
152 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
153 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
154 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
155 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
156 Vinery Stud, Scone
157 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
158 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
W Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
160 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
161 Vinery Stud, Scone
162 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
163 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
164 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
165 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
166 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
167 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
168 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
169 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
170 Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
171 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
172 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
173 Attunga Stud, Scone
174 Sledmere Stud, Scone
175 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
176 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
177 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
178 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
179 Mane Lodge, Sutton
180 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
181 Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
182 Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
183 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
184 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
185 Caithness Breeding, Crowther
186 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
187 Amarina Farm, Denman
188 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
189 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
190 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
191 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
192 Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
193 Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
194 Sledmere Stud, Scone
195 Attunga Stud, Scone
196 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
197 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
198 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
199 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
200 Bowness Stud, Young
201 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
202 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
203 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
204 Vinery Stud, Scone
205 Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
206 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
207 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
208 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
209 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
210 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
211 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
212 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
213 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
214 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
215 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
216 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
217 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
W Widden Stud, Widden Valley
219 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
220 Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
221 Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
222 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
223 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
224 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
225 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
226 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
227 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
228 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
229 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
230 Turangga Farm, Scone
231 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
232 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
233 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
234 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
235 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
236 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
237 Vinery Stud, Scone
238 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
239 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
240 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
241 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
242 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
243 Kanangra, Scone
244 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
245 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
246 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
247 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
248 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
249 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
250 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
251 Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
252 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
253 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
254 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
255 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
256 Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
257 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
258 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
259 Attunga Stud, Scone
260 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
261 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
262 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
263 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
264 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
265 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
266 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
267 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
268 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
269 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
270 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
271 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
272 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
273 Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
274 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
275 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
276 Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
277 Bowness Stud, Young
278 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
279 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
280 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
281 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
282 Vinery Stud, Scone
283 Caithness Breeding, Crowther
284 Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
285 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
286 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
287 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
288 Sledmere Stud, Scone
289 Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
290 Riversdale, Scone
291 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
292 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
293 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
294 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
295 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
296 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
297 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
298 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
299 Sledmere Stud, Scone
300 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
301 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
302 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
303 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
304 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
305 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
306 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
307 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
308 Mane Lodge, Sutton
309 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
310 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
311 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
312 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
313 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
314 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
315 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
316 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
317 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
318 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
319 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
320 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
W Newhaven Park, Boorowa
322 Manx Park, Moss Vale
323 Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
324 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
325 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
326 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
327 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
328 Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
329 Barador Stud, Denman
330 Riversdale, Scone
331 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
332 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
333 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
334 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
335 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
336 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
337 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
338 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
339 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
340 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
341 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
342 Attunga Stud, Scone
343 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
344 Attunga Stud, Scone
345 Attunga Stud, Scone
346 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
W Bylong Park, Denman
348 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
349 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
W Sledmere Stud, Scone
351 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
352 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
353 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
354 Moobi Farm, Scone
355 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
356 Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
357 Vinery Stud, Scone
358 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
359 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
360 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
361 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
362 Amarina Farm, Denman
363 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
364 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
365 Attunga Stud, Scone
366 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
367 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
368 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
369 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
370 Riversdale, Scone
371 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
372 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
373 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
374 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
375 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
376 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
377 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
378 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
379 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
380 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
381 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
382 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
383 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
384 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
385 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
386 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
387 Sledmere Stud, Scone
388 Elle's Lodge, Daruka
389 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
390 Golden Grove Stud, Denman
391 Elle's Lodge, Daruka
392 Amarina Farm, Denman
393 Vinery Stud, Scone
394 Bowness Stud, Young
395 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
396 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
397 Noogee Park, Scone
398 Sledmere Stud, Scone
399 Ambergate Farm, Scone
400 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
401 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
402 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
403 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
404 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
405 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
406 Sledmere Stud, Scone
407 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
408 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
409 Vinery Stud, Scone
410 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
411 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
412 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
413 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
414 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
415 Moobi Farm, Scone
416 Mane Lodge, Sutton
417 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
418 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
419 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
420 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
421 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
422 Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
423 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
424 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
425 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
426 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
427 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
428 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
429 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
430 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
431 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
432 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
433 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
434 Kanangra, Scone
435 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
436 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
437 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
438 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
439 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
440 Cressfield, Scone
441 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
442 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
443 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
444 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
445 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
446 Sledmere Stud, Scone
447 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
448 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
449 Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
450 Noogee Park, Scone
451 Golden Grove Stud, Denman
452 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
453 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
454 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
455 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
456 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
457 Golden Grove Stud, Denman
458 Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
459 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
460 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
461 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
462 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
463 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
464 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
465 Riversdale, Scone
466 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
467 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
468 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
469 Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
470 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
471 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
472 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
473 Sledmere Stud, Scone
474 Mane Lodge, Sutton
W Sledmere Stud, Scone
476 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
477 Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
478 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
479 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
480 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
481 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
482 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
483 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
484 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
485 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
486 Ambergate Farm, Scone
487 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
488 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
489 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
490 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
491 Vinery Stud, Scone
492 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
493 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
494 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
495 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
496 Barador Stud, Denman
497 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
498 Noogee Park, Scone
499 Manx Park, Moss Vale
500 Bowness Stud, Young
501 Attunga Stud, Scone
502 Caithness Breeding, Crowther
503 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
504 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
505 Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
506 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
507 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
508 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
509 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
510 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
511 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
512 Vinery Stud, Scone
513 Vinery Stud, Scone
514 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
515 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
516 Kanangra, Scone
517 Manx Park, Moss Vale
518 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
519 Sledmere Stud, Scone
W Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
521 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
522 Bowness Stud, Young
523 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
524 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
W Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
526 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
527 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
528 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
529 Sledmere Stud, Scone
530 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
531 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
532 Vinery Stud, Scone
533 Manx Park, Moss Vale
534 Sunninghill Park, Broughton Vale
535 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
536 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
537 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
538 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
539 Turangga Farm, Scone
540 Bowness Stud, Young
541 Bowness Stud, Young
542 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
543 Sledmere Stud, Scone
544 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
545 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
546 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
547 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
548 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
549 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
550 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
551 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
552 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
553 Sledmere Stud, Scone
554 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
555 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
556 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
557 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
558 Vinery Stud, Scone
559 Amarina Farm, Denman
560 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
561 Sledmere Stud, Scone
562 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
563 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
564 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
565 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
566 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
567 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
568 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
569 Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
570 Manx Park, Moss Vale
571 The Old Crossing, Singleton
572 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
573 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
574 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
575 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
576 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
577 Riversdale, Scone
578 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
579 Cressfield, Scone
580 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
581 Cressfield, Scone
582 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
583 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
584 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
585 Cressfield, Scone
586 Vinery Stud, Scone
587 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
588 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
589 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
590 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
591 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
592 Vinery Stud, Scone
593 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
594 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
595 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
596 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
597 G. P. & J. M. Brilley, Bowral
598 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
599 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
600 Turangga Farm, Scone
601 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
602 Amarina Farm, Denman
603 Glenlee, Wallabadah
604 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
605 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
606 Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
607 Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
608 Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
609 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
610 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
611 Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
612 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
613 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
614 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
615 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
616 Helden Park Stud, Oswald
617 Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
618 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
619 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
620 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
621 Golden Grove Stud, Denman
622 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
623 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
624 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
625 Glenlee, Wallabadah
626 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
627 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
628 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
629 Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
630 Mane Lodge, Sutton
631 Vinery Stud, Scone
632 Kanangra, Scone
633 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
634 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
635 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
636 Vinery Stud, Scone
637 Bowness Stud, Young
638 Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
639 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
640 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Moss Vale
641 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
642 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
643 Mane Lodge, Sutton
644 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
645 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
646 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
647 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
648 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
649 Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
650 Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
651 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
652 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
653 Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
654 Barador Stud, Denman
655 Vinery Stud, Scone
656 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
657 Golden Grove Stud, Denman
658 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
659 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
660 Mane Lodge, Sutton
661 Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
662 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
663 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
664 Ambergate Farm, Scone
665 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
666 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
667 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
W Ambergate Farm, Scone
669 Moyne Park, Wadalba
670 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
671 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
672 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
673 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
674 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
675 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
676 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
677 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
678 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
679 Amarina Farm, Denman
680 Amarina Farm, Denman
681 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
682 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
683 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
684 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
685 Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
686 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
687 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
688 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
689 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
690 Amarina Farm, Denman
691 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
692 Bowness Stud, Young
693 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
694 Elle's Lodge, Daruka
695 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
696 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
697 Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
W Bylong Park, Denman
699 Ambergate Farm, Scone
700 Kanangra, Scone
701 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
702 Bowness Stud, Young
703 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
704 Bowness Stud, Young
705 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
706 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
707 Manx Park, Moss Vale
708 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
709 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
710 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
711 Kanangra, Scone
712 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
713 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
714 Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
W Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
716 Helden Park Stud, Oswald
717 Bowness Stud, Young
718 Elle's Lodge, Daruka
719 Golden Grove Stud, Denman
720 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
721 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
722 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
723 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
724 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
725 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
726 Turangga Farm, Scone
727 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
728 Ambergate Farm, Scone
729 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
730 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
731 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
732 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
733 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
734 Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
735 Bowness Stud, Young
736 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
737 Vinery Stud, Scone
738 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
739 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
740 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
741 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
742 Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections, Chinchilla, Qld
743 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
744 Vinery Stud, Scone
745 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
746 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
747 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
748 Nunski Park, Mandalong
749 Bowness Stud, Young
750 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
751 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
752 Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
753 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
754 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
755 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
756 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
757 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
758 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
759 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
760 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
761 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
762 Vinery Stud, Scone
W Taghadoe Stud, Scone
764 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
765 Vinery Stud, Scone
766 Ambergate Farm, Scone
767 Manx Park, Moss Vale
768 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
769 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
770 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
771 Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
772 Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
773 Amarina Farm, Denman
774 Amarina Farm, Denman
775 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
776 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
777 Bowness Stud, Young
778 Vinery Stud, Scone
779 Ambergate Farm, Scone
780 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
781 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
782 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
783 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
784 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
785 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
786 Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
787 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
788 Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood
789 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
790 Kanangra, Scone
791 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
W Cressfield, Scone
793 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
794 Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
795 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
796 G. P. & J. M. Brilley, Bowral
797 Vinery Stud, Scone
798 Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
799 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
800 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

14 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:17 pm, 19th Jan 2018.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
31 Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld Jan 16th, 4:33pm
159 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Jan 16th, 3:47pm
218 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 9th, 9:16am
321 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Jan 12th, 3:45pm
347 Bylong Park, Denman Jan 18th, 3:40pm
350 Sledmere Stud, Scone Jan 9th, 9:17am
475 Sledmere Stud, Scone Jan 19th, 3:17pm
520 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Jan 16th, 3:46pm
525 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Jan 9th, 9:16am
668 Ambergate Farm, Scone Jan 19th, 10:50am
698 Bylong Park, Denman Jan 18th, 3:40pm
715 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Jan 9th, 9:16am
763 Taghadoe Stud, Scone Jan 9th, 9:17am
792 Cressfield, Scone Jan 16th, 3:46pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Husson (ARG)/Raischek - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sir Kalahad (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Kalamata, by Desert Prince-Kirtlington).
      2018-01-21 1st Sale TC Njt20cricket.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 6 - Charge Forward/Raweesha - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
All Hard Wood (2014.c. by All Too Hard-Wood Lane, by Sadler's Wells-Infamy).
      2018-01-21 1st Sale TC KHQ Lawyers Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Selfie Star (2014.f. by Excellent Art-Maharanee, by Mr. Greeley-Queen).
      2017-11-30 1st Mumbai Proletarian P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 12 - Hallowed Crown/Rip Trice - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wonderful Journey (2011.g. by Thorn Park-Rip Trice, by Keltrice-Sweet Ripa).
      2017-11-29 2nd HKJC Ho Man Tin H.

Dragons Esprit (2012.g. by Bel Esprit-Rip Trice, by Keltrice-Sweet Ripa).
      2017-12-22 3rd Lismore TC MandT Tyres Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 13 - Dissident/Ripping Nic - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ripping Yarn (2009.g. by Tale of the Cat-Ripping Nic, by Encosta de Lago-Beach Charm).
      2018-01-19 2nd Esperance Bay TC Rays Contracting H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 17 - Deep Field/Rock Style - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Luck of Friendship (2014.g. by Mossman-Rock Style, by Danzero-Broc 'n' Roll).
      2017-11-25 2nd GCTC (GCTC) PGH Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 18 - Sizzling/Rocketing - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
I Am Bacchus (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Fabled, by Seattle Dancer-Miss Tawpie).
      2017-12-09 1st Roma TC Santa's Favourite Mile P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 19 - Fastnet Rock/Ronan's Bay (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Condor (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Ronan's Bay, by Johannesburg-Muskoka Dawn).
      2018-01-17 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Casino Prince at Vinery Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 22 - Deep Field/Rosetta Stone (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dubawi Fifty (2013.g. by Dubawi-Plethora, by Sadler's Wells-Eva Luna).
      2018-01-02 1st Newcastle Betway Casino H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 23 - Deep Field/Royal Babe - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mighty Mittere (2014.g. by Smart Missile-Royal Babe, by Rory's Jester-Royal Snip).
      2017-10-10 1st Tweed River JC Tallai Country Golf Club Maiden P.
      2017-11-24 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Myer Maroochydore H.
      2nd Dam
Red Dazzle (2010.g. by Husson-Royal Snip, by Royal Academy-Snippet's Girl).
      2017-12-06 1st Strathalbyn RC Howlin Gale Wines H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 24 - Per Incanto (USA)/Royal Excess - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Alileo (2013.f. by Captain Al-Sidera, by Galileo-Freja).
      2018-01-13 1st Turffontein Interbet.co.za H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 26 - Hinchinbrook/Russian Caravan - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Te Rux - Felizmaster (Mac.) (2011.g. by Stratum-Russian Caravan, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      2017-12-16 1st Macau Blackpool H.

Royal Tone (2012.g. by Lonhro-Russian Caravan, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      2017-12-23 2nd Toowoomba TC Carlton Dry H.
      2017-11-18 2nd Roma TC McInnes Wilson Lawyers H.
      2017-12-09 2nd Rockhampton JC Patlaw Securities H.
      2017-12-02 3rd Thangool RC Hotel Settlers H.

Oocumba (2014.f. by Hinchinbrook-Russian Caravan, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      2017-12-18 1st Narromine TC Samara Johnson Memorial Maiden P.
      2017-12-01 3rd Mudgee DRC Hamilton Island Country Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Snitzel Day (2014.c. by Snitzel-Angelic Smile, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      2018-01-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Book Summer Hospitality Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 28 - Proisir/Safari Sunset (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jubilation (2010.g. by Darci Brahma-Safari Sunset, by Volksraad-Proteaceae).
      2017-12-10 3rd Selangor TC Star Toto 6/50 S.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 29 - Hallowed Crown/Saltator - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Our Belisa (2013.f. by Lope de Vega-Saltator, by Testa Rossa-Mimes).
      2017-11-25 2nd ATC (Rosehill) ANZ Bloodstock News H.
      3rd Dam
CRACK ME UP (2013.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2017-12-16 1st ATC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2017-11-25 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Recognition S. L
      2017-12-09 4th BRC (Doomben) Brisbane H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 30 - Hallowed Crown/Sansadee - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hermanito (2014.c. by I Am Invincible-Sansadee, by Snaadee-Sansapa).
      2018-01-10 2nd MRC (Sandown) Dream Thoroughbreds Maiden P.
      2017-12-20 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Maiden P.
      2017-11-27 2nd Hamilton RC Trotters Coaches Maiden P.
      2017-12-12 3rd Warrnambool RC Sungold Milk Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 31 - Shooting to Win/Sarah Jessica - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Golden Mane (2010.g. by More Than Ready-True Blonde, by Naturalism-Easy Date).
      2018-01-01 1st VRC (Flemington) Byron Moore H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 36 - Eurozone/Scot's Flyer - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Admission (2011.f. by Bernardini-Scot's Flyer, by Hennessy-Rumour).
      2018-01-08 3rd Moruya JC Canberra Women in Racing H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 38 - Hinchinbrook/Searching - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Where's Emma (2011.f. by Domesday-Searching, by High Rolling-Sunkita).
      2017-12-16 2nd Moree RC Ed Carrigan Spraying P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 40 - Not a Single Doubt/Seesawing - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Steadfast of Love (2013.f. by Written Tycoon-Playground, by Nediym-Minolta).
      2018-01-11 1st Manila JC Special H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 42 - Written Tycoon/Sellout - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
I Am Awesome (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Sellout, by Fasliyev-Glittering Girl).
      2018-01-04 1st Taree RC Coopernook Hotel Maiden P.
      2018-01-15 1st Taree RC Hepworths Industrial Wear P.
      2nd Dam
THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-L'Artiste, by Peintre Celebre-Glittering Girl).
      2017-12-26 1st ARC Otakiri Water H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 44 - Smart Missile/Serenade Lily (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ronchi (2012.g. by Stravinsky-Rose of Tralee, by Sadler's Wells-Circus Ring).
      2018-01-01 2nd ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2
      2017-12-16 3rd Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H. Gr.3
      2017-12-02 4th ARC Eagle Technology S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 45 - Time for War/Seriously - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Serious Charge (2014.f. by Charge Forward-Seriously, by Zeditave-Serious Matter).
      2017-12-09 3rd Albury RC HIB Insurance Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
WAR ROOM (2014.g. by War Chant-Impressing Matters, by Viscount-Serious Matter).
      2017-12-09 1st WATC (Ascot) Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic L
      2017-11-30 1st Bunbury TC Kitchen Formations H.
      2017-11-16 1st Northam RC Winterbottom Raceday Maiden P.

Fire and Rain (2015.c. by Oratorio-Girl in a Storm, by Metal Storm-Genuine Girl).
      2017-12-16 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken 3 2YO P.
      2017-12-06 1st Bunbury TC Blackers for Breakfast Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 47 - Star Witness/Shantha's Girl - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zoology (2014.g. by Zizou-Shantha's Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Sky Cuddle).
      2017-12-20 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Pluck at Vinery Maiden P.
      2018-01-13 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Skytrek (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Sky Cuddle, by Snippets-Suggestive).
      2017-12-30 1st GCTC (GCTC) Ladies Day Fiesta Centre H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 50 - All Too Hard/Sherbet Bomb - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Smooth Whiskey (2013.g. by Snitzel-Lady Annaliese, by Groom Dancer-Titania).
      2017-11-29 1st ATC (Wyong) Kooindah Waters H.
      3rd Dam
Sweepstake (2013.f. by Per Incanto-Lottery, by Carnegie-Titania).
      2017-12-02 1st Wanganui JC Wanganui Steelformers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 51 - Pierro/She's Not - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Pegapus (2013.f. by Purrealist-Cinderellas Secret, by Danzero-She's a Meanie).
      2017-11-22 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Ray White H.
      2017-12-09 1st BRC (Doomben) Www.brc.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 55 - Nicconi/Sinequanon - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Krug (2013.g. by Power of Destiny-Sinequanon, by Strategic-Volcanic Mist).
      2017-12-02 2nd Nambucca Valley Maiden P.
      2017-12-16 2nd Gosford RC Samara Johnson Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 56 - Hinchinbrook/Sister Rose - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Acquittal (2014.g. by Nicconi-Familial, by Encosta de Lago-Cousins).
      2018-01-20 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Highway H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 57 - Foxwedge/Sister Samantha - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ottamae (2014.f. by I Am Invincible-Sister Samantha, by Encosta de Lago-Calm Smytzer).
      2018-01-20 1st Newcastle JC XXXX Summer Bright Lager Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 59 - I Am Invincible/Redoute's Street - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
THRONUM (2013.c. by Snitzel-Helena's Secret, by Five Star Day-Mount Helena).
      2017-11-18 3rd MRC (Sandown) Kevin Heffernan S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 61 - Rubick/Save a Penny - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CALAMITY JANE (2013.f. by Cowboy Cal-Ringbang City, by Carson City-Rendezvous Ridge).
      2018-01-01 1st Fair Grounds Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 64 - Sepoy/Shirl Pegasus - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
The Cheetah (2013.g. by Wanted-Shirl Pegasus, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Night Rule).
      2018-01-04 3rd Geelong RC Elephant and Castle Hotel H.

Magnapegasus (2014.g. by Magnus-Shirl Pegasus, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Night Rule).
      2017-12-23 2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Woodside Park Stud Maiden P.

Magnus Rules (2012.f. by Magnus-Shirl Pegasus, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Night Rule).
      2017-12-21 2nd Townsville TC Tropical Bricklaying Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 66 - I Am Invincible/Sonnenblume - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ALFOLK (2014.c. by Lonhro-Alteza Real, by Exceed and Excel-Shindig).
      2017-12-30 1st Turffontein Lebelo Sprint Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 67 - Choisir/Star Logie - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Brave Flying Hawk (2011.g. by Chateau Istana-Silky Tiger, by Hold That Tiger-Silken Step).
      2017-11-24 1st Macau New Orleans II H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 69 - I Am Invincible/Street Show - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
PROFIT STREET (2011.g. by Viscount-Street Show, by Zeditave-Street Talk).
      2017-12-02 4th WATC (Ascot) Winterbottom S. Gr.1
      2017-11-18 4th WATC (Ascot) Colonel Reeves S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 70 - Snitzel/Suzy Smart (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
London Master (2011.g. by Commands-Suzy Smart, by Smart Strike-Minicolony).
      2017-11-29 2nd HKJC Kowloon City H.
      3rd Dam
The Lucky One (2010.c. by Orpen-Restrain, by Tale of the Cat-Unrestrained).
      2017-12-01 1st Arequipa Clasico Municipalidad Distrital de Cayma

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 71 - Rubick/Taylor's Command - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Terminology (2015.f. by Star Witness-Taylor's Command, by Commands-Pristine Kristine).
      2018-01-06 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Follow at Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H.
      2017-12-21 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L
      2nd Dam
DIJON BLEU (2014.f. by Burgundy-Pristino, by More Than Ready-Pristine Kristine).
      2018-01-20 1st WRC Desert Gold S. Gr.3
      2017-11-18 2nd New Zealand One Thousand Guineas Gr.1
      2017-12-16 2nd Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
EL BULUBU (2014.c. by Latiendo-Blusazul, by Ibero-Blue Sage).
      2017-12-20 1st San Isidro Clasico Tresiete L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 73 - Smart Missile/Twisted Heart - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SPRING HEAT (2014.f. by More Than Ready-Emaurismo, by Redoute's Choice-Katima).
      2017-12-09 1st ARC Bonecrusher S. Gr.3
      2017-12-26 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 74 - Husson (ARG)/Unholy Miss - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kubis (2013.g. by Love Conquers All-Aperto, by Grosvenor-Pathos).
      2017-12-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Gorgeous H.

Nikitas (2013.c. by Snitzel-Mine Game, by General Nediym-Aperto).
      2017-12-16 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet H.
      2018-01-13 4th VRC (Flemington) Chester Manifold S. L

Red Hot Miss (2014.f. by Red Element-Comic Queen, by Rory's Jester-Aperto).
      2017-11-15 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Gunnedah Burrell Estate H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 75 - I Am Invincible/Whenever - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rocket Strike (2013.g. by Stryker-Whenever, by Anabaa-Celebration Bell).
      2017-12-29 2nd Cranbourne TC Procon Developments Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
SILVERSTREAM (2011.f. by Al Maher-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      2017-12-16 1st WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3
      2018-01-01 4th WATC (Ascot) La Trice Classic Gr.3

CALANDA (2013.g. by Snitzel-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      2018-01-11 1st Gosford RC Takeover Target H. L
      2017-12-02 2nd BRC (Doomben) George Moore S. Gr.3
      2017-12-16 4th ATC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 82 - Written Tycoon/At Ease - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Decorated Soldier - Star of Joy (H.K.) (2013.g. by Snitzel-At Ease, by Canny Lad-Southern Royale).
      2017-12-20 3rd HKJC Venus H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 83 - Spirit of Boom/Baroque Pearl - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Basara (2014.f. by Nicconi-Baroque Pearl, by Piccolo-Pearly Shells).
      2018-01-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Girls Day Out Raceday H.

Watch Me Dazzle Em (2013.g. by Red Dazzler-Baroque Pearl, by Piccolo-Pearly Shells).
      2018-01-16 1st Townsville TC Parry NQ Maiden H.
      2017-12-09 3rd Atherton TC Jjs Plumbing and Civil Contracting Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 88 - I Am Invincible/Camporella - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Perfect Pitch (2015.f. by Pierro-Absolutely Flying, by Commands-Really Flying).
      2017-12-02 1st ATC (Rosehill) Book Summer Hospitality 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 89 - Street Boss (USA)/Cat Flap - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Heartz Ablaze (2012.f. by Dane Shadow-Cat Flap, by Tale of the Cat-Wadderwin).
      2017-12-09 1st Darwin TC Hot100 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 92 - Not a Single Doubt/Countess Dehere - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Divine Service (2011.g. by Haradasun-Countess Dehere, by Dehere-Gala Ball).
      2018-01-20 3rd BRC (Doomben) Weddings H.

Zendaye (2013.g. by Snippetson-Countess Dehere, by Dehere-Gala Ball).
      2017-11-22 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) City of Ipswich H.
      2018-01-06 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) XXXX P.
      2017-12-20 3rd BRC (Doomben) Girls Day Out H.

Fortune Star (2014.g. by Rothesay-Countess Dehere, by Dehere-Gala Ball).
      2018-01-11 2nd Gosford RC Tab.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 93 - Deep Field/Crystal Rock - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Apollo Hope (2012.g. by Starcraft-Singles Bar, by Rory's Jester-Easy Date).
      2018-01-06 1st Ceduna RC UBET H.

Oohood (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      2017-11-18 2nd MRC (Sandown) Merson Cooper S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 95 - Deep Field/Danica - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Enzo (2015.c. by Stratum-Danica, by Sebring-Household).
      2018-01-19 3rd Australian Turf Club Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 98 - I Am Invincible/Dwindle - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Derasa (2014.f. by Squamosa-Jesting, by Commands-Joking Apart).
      2017-11-18 1st TRC (Hobart) Tony Carrick Vase H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 99 - Smart Missile/Ephoral - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mr Tickets (2013.g. by Tickets-Happen, by Zeditave-Discriminate).
      2018-01-18 1st Gosford RC Guardian Safety Solutions H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 104 - Dissident/Fumble - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Urban Bourbon (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Fumble, by Snippets-Rarely Caught).
      2017-12-02 1st Alice Springs TC Leicht's-Cia and Morrissey and Co H.
      2nd Dam
CARE TO THINK (2013.g. by So You Think-Slippery Madam, by Hussonet-Rarely Caught).
      2018-01-13 1st GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions Cup (R) L
      2017-12-30 1st BRC (Doomben) Buffering P.
      2017-12-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Congrats Jim Roberts 30 Yrs P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 105 - Rubick/Honeymoon Cruise - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
MR STUNNING (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-With Fervour, by Dayjur-Fran's Valentine).
      2017-12-10 1st HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint Gr.1
      2017-11-19 1st HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint Gr.2

Commissar (2011.g. by Wanted-With Fervour, by Dayjur-Fran's Valentine).
      2018-01-13 1st Darwin TC Women in Thoroughbred Racing H.
      3rd Dam
Diabolo James (2013.c. by Manduro-Fall View, by Pivotal-With Fascination).
      2018-01-13 1st Naples Premio To Go Agnano

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 107 - Not a Single Doubt/Huamulan - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
No Biting (2011.f. by Sharkbite-Huamulan, by Lonhro-Lady Mulan).
      2018-01-13 1st Atherton TC 1911 Restaurant H.
      2017-12-26 1st Mareeba TC Mazda H.
      2nd Dam
Scallopini (2014.g. by Snitzel-Rose of Mulan, by More Than Ready-Lady Mulan).
      2017-12-13 1st GCTC (GCTC) Ladies Day Maiden P.
      2017-12-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) XXXX Bitter H.
      3rd Dam
Disturbance (2013.g. by Thewayyouare-Zafonique, by Bigstone-Zaffra).
      2017-12-26 1st Otago RC Wingatui Function Centre H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 109 - Per Incanto (USA)/Inertia (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gee One Express (2012.g. by All American-Inertia, by Danasinga-Upstage).
      2018-01-01 1st MRC (Mornington) Frankston Suzuki Racing H.

Sonsee Array (2013.f. by All American-Inertia, by Danasinga-Upstage).
      2018-01-04 1st Townsvilleturfclub.com.au Maiden H.

Bits and Pieces (2014.f. by Snippetson-Inertia, by Danasinga-Upstage).
      2017-12-15 2nd BOP RC Icon Security Systems Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 110 - Hinchinbrook/Je T'Aime - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Te Amo (2014.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Je T'Aime, by Bianconi-Happy Heart).
      2017-12-09 3rd Newcastle JC CSS Group Maiden P.
      2017-12-26 3rd Newcastle JC Coca-Cola Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
DE LITTLE ENGINE (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Arapaho Miss, by Danehill Dancer-Happy Heart).
      2017-11-25 4th Ballarat Cup L

El Venetian (2013.g. by Moshe-Newstar Lass, by Royal Academy-Happy Heart).
      2018-01-05 1st Canberra RC Seears Workwear H.
      2017-12-28 1st Corowa RC Jane Wilson P.
      3rd Dam
YALPAGAN (2012.c. by Unaccounted For-Gimme Hope Joanna, by Sri Pekan-Flicker of Hope).
      2017-12-17 4th Izmir Kubilay L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 112 - Hinchinbrook/Leamington (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Leami Astray (2012.f. by Darci Brahma-Leamington, by Pleasant Tap-Muneefa).
      2018-01-13 3rd ATC (Randwick) TAB Rewards H.

Le Dejeuner (2013.f. by Commands-Leamington, by Pleasant Tap-Muneefa).
      2017-12-08 3rd Muswellbrook RC Widden Stud H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 113 - Choisir/Lightfeet Lady - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Jack Lancaster (2012.g. by Show a Heart-To Please a Lady, by Fasliyev-Jewel of Africa).
      2017-11-17 1st Mackay TC Payne Print H.

Tambo's Heart (2011.g. by Show a Heart-To Please a Lady, by Fasliyev-Jewel of Africa).
      2018-01-09 1st Mackay TC Become a Member H.
      2018-01-18 1st Rockhampton JC Celebrating 150 Years P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 114 - Charge Forward/Luanne - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lu's in Charge (2015.f. by Charge Forward-Luanne, by Redoute's Choice-Countess Christie).
      2017-12-01 2nd Canberra RC Nexis-Your Link to Growth Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 115 - Deep Field/Lustful - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bye See (2013.f. by Sebring-Chance Bye, by Snitzel-Rouge Femme).
      2017-12-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Tab.com.au H.
      3rd Dam
MIGHTY LUCKY (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Buxom Babe, by Octagonal-Woman of Valor).
      2018-01-18 3rd Gosford Gold Cup L
      2017-12-16 4th ATC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2017-12-26 4th ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3
      2017-12-02 4th ATC (Rosehill) Festival S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 117 - Not a Single Doubt/More Than Acracker - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Get to the Chopper (2013.g. by Wanted-More Than Acracker, by More Than Ready-Lady of Letters).
      2017-12-31 2nd Echuca RC Border Inn H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 118 - Charge Forward/Morton - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bring to the Block (2013.f. by Guillotine-Star Lass, by Johannesburg-Zerostar).
      2018-01-13 1st WRC Vernon and Vazey Truck Parts H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 119 - Choisir/My Lucky Escape - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
PRETTY PUNK (2013.f. by Rebel Raider-Reliability, by Kurofune-Capability).
      2018-01-13 1st VRC (Flemington) Piping Lane H.
      2017-12-30 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) AAMI H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 125 - Dissident/Social Scene (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Still I Rise (2014.f. by Street Cry-Costa Mesa, by Encosta de Lago-Social Scene).
      2017-12-19 1st Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H.

All About Julia (2014.f. by Pierro-Indifferent, by Fastnet Rock-Social Scene).
      2017-12-28 1st Yarra Valley RC Bet365 Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 128 - Rubick/Sophielicious - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sophilo (2014.f. by Teofilo-Sophielicious, by Canny Lad-Anything But Love).
      2017-11-17 3rd Tweed River JC CHG Finance Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Love for Willow (2013.f. by Denman-Anything But Love, by Flying Spur-Professionelle).
      2018-01-16 1st Gunnedah JC Tab.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 134 - Toronado (IRE)/Spring Falls - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CONTESSA VANESSA (2014.f. by Bullbars-Di Lusso, by Lonhro-Doduo).
      2017-12-26 1st ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2
      2018-01-01 2nd ARC Royal S. Gr.2
      2017-12-16 3rd Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 137 - Dundeel (NZ)/St. Therese - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dream Builder (2013.g. by Lonhro-Mirrasalo, by Redoute's Choice-St. Therese).
      2018-01-19 1st Canberra RC Laminex Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Irish Moon (2009.g. by O'Reilly-Moonstrummer, by Stravinsky-Moon Vision).
      2017-12-16 1st Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud H.

Little Bita Spunk (2012.g. by Magnus-Rock Me Sweet, by Fastnet Rock-Nursery Suite).
      2017-12-01 1st Sale TC Tyrepower Sale H.

Tomelilla (2012.f. by Tavistock-Purnima, by Dubai Destination-Andrella).
      2017-12-23 1st Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 138 - Shamus Award/Star Salute - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Plenary (2014.f. by Stratum-Star Salute, by General Nediym-Spinning Star).
      2017-12-28 1st Corowa RC Cranky Franks P.
      2017-12-16 2nd Albury RC Pinners Refrigeration H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 139 - Sizzling/Startling Pleasure - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bingo (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Startling Pleasure, by Shovhog-Staley Dawn).
      2018-01-17 2nd HKJC Ice House H.
      2018-01-10 2nd HKJC Great George H.
      2nd Dam
Field Force (2012.g. by Nicconi-Staley Dawn, by Dehere-Sandy's Pleasure).
      2017-11-18 1st Perak TC Shinjuku H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 140 - Stratum/Stellaglacier - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
American Genius (2014.g. by All American-Gibraltar Moon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Undercover).
      2017-12-06 1st Bendigo JC Race Services H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 145 - Not a Single Doubt/Street Lass - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Al Mah Haha (2014.c. by Al Maher-Street Lass, by Street Cry-Arthur's Lass).
      2018-01-05 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Maiden P.
      2018-01-19 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 150 - Stratum/Sweeping Plains - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Shackleton (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Wiener, by More Than Ready-Snippets' Lass).
      2017-12-20 1st WATC (Ascot) Peacock Bros Maiden P.
      2017-12-30 1st WATC (Ascot) Seacorp H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 155 - Rubick/Sworn to Secrecy (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MUSIC MAGNATE (2011.g. by Written Tycoon-Concert Girl, by Danehill Dancer-Review).
      2017-12-30 1st ATC (Randwick) Christmas Classic L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 156 - Mossman/Sworntoperfection (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MUSIC MAGNATE (2011.g. by Written Tycoon-Concert Girl, by Danehill Dancer-Review).
      2017-12-30 1st ATC (Randwick) Christmas Classic L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 157 - Deep Field/Tahnee Topaz - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tahnee Tiara (2013.f. by Commands-Tahnee Topaz, by Lonhro-Tahnee).
      2017-12-12 1st Warrnambool RC Premier Speedway H.
      2017-12-30 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Medallion Homes H.
      3rd Dam
Irish Constabulary (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Irish Truce, by Brief Truce-Pride of Tahnee).
      2017-12-30 2nd BRC (Doomben) Falvelon H. L

PASSING SHOT (2011.g. by Swiss Ace-Derrydane, by Danehill-Irish Truce).
      2017-12-26 2nd ARC Newmarket H. L
      2018-01-20 4th WRC Telegraph H. Gr.1
      2017-12-16 4th Waikato RC J Swap Contractors Sprint H. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 158 - Foxwedge/Tamieka - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gypsy Secret (2012.f. by Oratorio-Tamieka, by Viscount-Gypsy Mai).
      2017-12-09 1st BRC (Doomben) Monier Top Cat in Roofing H.
      2017-11-23 1st Rockhampton JC Jaime Parnell H.
      2nd Dam
ROM BARO - KINGSFIELD (H.K.) (2011.g. by Time Thief-Gypsy Mai, by Our Maizcay-Gypsy Ahlee).
      2018-01-01 1st HKJC Tai Mo Shan H.

Desmon's Pride (2012.g. by Oratorio-Gypsy Mai, by Our Maizcay-Gypsy Ahlee).
      2018-01-20 1st BRC (Doomben) Relaxed Racing H.
      2017-12-16 1st GCTC (GCTC) Aquis Farm Ladies Day H.

Sheza Lily (2013.f. by Zoffany-Gypsy Mai, by Our Maizcay-Gypsy Ahlee).
      2017-11-24 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Guide Dogs Qld H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 159 - Epaulette/Tanya Jean - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Money Boy (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Kianben, by Jan Murray-Beyond Words).
      2018-01-10 1st HKJC Causeway H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 161 - Stratum/Tej - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Medovina (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Mead, by Galileo-Vegahoney).
      2017-11-19 1st Newcastle JC Hammersley Australia Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 164 - Smart Missile/Tempting Lady - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Kudero (2010.g. by Choisir-Bomba, by Last Tycoon-Palm Beach Babe).
      2018-01-11 4th Gosford RC Takeover Target H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 169 - Star Witness/The Dow Jones (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Chou Chou (2013.f. by Pour Moi-Villa Wanda, by Grand Lodge-Gisarne).
      2017-12-07 1st Taranaki RC Pukekura Raceway H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 170 - Rubick/The Gingermeister - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gingersnap (2013.f. by Snippetson-The Gingermeister, by Shovhog-Hell for Leather).
      2017-11-18 2nd Clermont RC Country P.

Boomista (2015.f. by Spirit of Boom-The Gingermeister, by Shovhog-Hell for Leather).
      2018-01-12 2nd Lockyer RC Happy New Year to All Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 171 - Shamus Award/Think Fast - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Flick Pass (2011.g. by War Pass-Think Fast, by Lucky Owners-Te Akau Toy).
      2018-01-20 1st Kempsey RC Akubra Hats H.
      3rd Dam
GUARD OF HONOUR (2013.g. by Northern Meteor-Victory Cry, by General Nediym-Classic Status).
      2017-12-08 1st Muswellbrook RC Horsepower Skellatar Sprint H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 172 - Star Witness/This Magic Moment - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magic Alibi (2012.f. by Star Witness-This Magic Moment, by Magic Albert-Bold Corinne).
      2017-12-30 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Seafood Buffet Gallery H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 173 - Smart Missile/Thunder Belle - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Memory Bank (2014.f. by Smart Missile-Thunder Belle, by Thunder Gulch-Ruffles).
      2017-12-02 1st MRC (Sandown) Chandler Macleod H.

Desirable Miss (2013.f. by Snippetson-Chaste, by Lonhro-Thunder Belle).
      2017-12-09 1st GCTC (GCTC) Minibody Engineering H.
      2018-01-03 2nd BRC (Doomben) Happy New Year H.
      2017-11-22 3rd Ipswich Little Theatre H.
      2nd Dam
NOTONYOURLIFE (2011.f. by Sebring-Defiant, by Danehill-Ruffles).
      2017-11-25 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Ubet Classic L
      2017-12-30 2nd BRC (Doomben) Nudgee S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 175 - Wandjina/Tiffinco - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Singular Sensation (2015.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Tiffin, by Grand Lodge-Discriminate).
      2017-11-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Watpac 2YO H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 176 - Shamus Award/Tiger Tess - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
BRUGAL REWARD (2013.f. by Reward for Effort-Tiger Tess, by Hold That Tiger-Tennessee Blaze).
      2017-11-25 1st Ballarat TC Sam Miranda H.
      2018-01-20 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Meegs and Rorz Get Hitched H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 177 - Rubick/Tinjirarni - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Stock Broker (2011.g. by Onemorenomore-Tinjirarni, by Exceed and Excel-Making Fey).
      2017-12-03 3rd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 178 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Tiwishkeni - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
PETITE JACK (2013.g. by Champs Elysees-Pilcomayo, by Rahy-Link River).
      2017-12-23 1st Lingfield Quebec S. L
      2017-11-18 4th Lingfield Churchill S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 183 - So You Think (NZ)/Topshopper - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hilfiger (2014.g. by Choisir-Topshopper, by Hussonet-Coat).
      2017-11-26 2nd Quirindi JC Liverpool Plains Council Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 184 - Smart Missile/Touch of Greatness - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hair Trigger (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Touch of Greatness, by Don Eduardo-Smoothie).
      2018-01-13 1st HKJC Oak Steamship H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 186 - Sizzling/Transocean - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SILVERSTREAM (2011.f. by Al Maher-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      2017-12-16 1st WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3
      2018-01-01 4th WATC (Ascot) La Trice Classic Gr.3

CALANDA (2013.g. by Snitzel-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      2018-01-11 1st Gosford RC Takeover Target H. L
      2017-12-02 2nd BRC (Doomben) George Moore S. Gr.3
      2017-12-16 4th ATC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 187 - Snitzel/Tremezzo - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Luna Rossa (2013.g. by Testa Rossa-Tremezzo, by Encosta de Lago-Draft).
      2017-11-26 2nd Bunbury TC Vinidex Maiden P.
      2017-11-16 2nd Northam RC Winterbottom Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 189 - Snitzel/Tripled - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
HEROIC VALOUR (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Myrrh, by Nassipour-San Pauli Girl).
      2017-11-25 3rd Counties Bowl H. L

Enormous Honour (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Myrrh, by Nassipour-San Pauli Girl).
      2017-12-13 1st HKJC Hibiscus H.

Astro Castro (2012.g. by Astronomer Royal-Myxaar, by Xaar-Myrrh).
      2018-01-04 1st Geelong RC Elephant and Castle Hotel H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 192 - Not a Single Doubt/Twizzler (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Magstock (2012.g. by Tavistock-Magravine, by Last Tycoon-Madam Curie).
      2017-12-03 2nd Singapore TC Colonial Chief S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 193 - Deep Field/Uncommon - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Staghorn (2012.g. by Redoute's Choice-Common Smytzer, by Snippets-Trite).
      2017-12-08 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Custom Kitchen Co H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 194 - Wandjina/Up'n'doing - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rhyola (2013.g. by Lope de Vega-Up'n'doing, by Jetball-Bektris).
      2017-12-03 3rd Geelong RC IGA Liquor Closest Store H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 195 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Uproot - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dynamited (2015.c. by Exceed and Excel-Shatters, by Lonhro-Smash).
      2017-11-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Theraces 2YO H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 197 - Dissident/Valourina - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ordos Honor (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Valourina, by Snippets-Bravery).
      2018-01-13 1st Illawarra TC Mullet Creek Mile Maiden P.

Noire (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      2017-11-17 1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.
      2017-12-09 1st ATC (Rosehill) Owners Benefit Card H.
      2017-12-23 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Turf Club H.
      2018-01-06 2nd ATC (Randwick) Tab.com.au H.

Bonney (2013.f. by Denman-Valour, by Exceed and Excel-Valadon).
      2017-12-22 1st Yarra Valley RC Kingfisher Recruitment H.

Editors (2014.g. by Street Cry-Harpers, by Exceed and Excel-Media).
      2017-12-18 1st Taree-Wingham RC Johns River Tavern Maiden H.
      2018-01-09 1st Kempsey Macleay Motors H.
      2nd Dam
Brave Song (2014.c. by Your Song-Brave Choice, by Dr Fong-Bravery).
      2017-12-15 1st Australian Turf Club H.
      2017-12-30 1st ATC (Randwick) Theraces H.

PERFECT JEWEL (2014.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-11-25 1st Western Australian Guineas Gr.2
      2017-12-09 4th WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic Gr.1

ROYAL STAR (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-11-18 2nd WATC (Ascot) RJ Peters S. Gr.3
      2018-01-01 3rd WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 198 - So You Think (NZ)/Vaziri - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Persian Princess (2013.f. by Stryker-Vaziri, by Oratorio-Lady of Persia).
      2018-01-13 2nd WATC (Ascot) Ascend Sales Trophies H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 199 - Deep Field/Vecchia Roma - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vainity (2015.f. by Denman-Vecchia Roma, by Testa Rossa-Mirror Image).
      2017-12-26 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hyland Boxing Day Sale Maiden 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
Winter Bride (2014.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Amberino, by Perugino-Amber Plate).
      2017-11-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Pullman Brisbane Airport P.
      2017-12-02 2nd BRC (Doomben) Mode P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 200 - Choisir/Verbose - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bulletson (2014.g. by Bullet Train-In Other Words, by Henny Hughes-Verbose).
      2018-01-21 1st Scone RC Star Witness at Widden Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 203 - Your Song/Vintage Class - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Greynomad (2013.g. by Ferocity-Vintage Class, by More Than Ready-Smytzer's Fury).
      2017-12-02 3rd Toowoomba TC Carlton Dry Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 204 - All Too Hard/Vintage Drop - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CELLARMAN (2013.g. by Mossman-Vintage Blend, by Cape Cross-Dane Vintage).
      2018-01-20 1st ATC (Randwick) 100th Birthday Louisa Baxter H.
      2017-12-23 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Boxing Day at Randwick H.
      2017-11-17 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 205 - Ghibellines/Vinzky (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Waltz in Flight (2012.f. by Tickets-Vinzky, by Stravinsky-Gazebo).
      2017-11-18 1st Toowoomba TC Axiom Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 210 - Tavistock (NZ)/Wanaka Dream (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dragon (2014.g. by Power-Wanaka, by Green Perfume-Riverly Lass).
      2017-12-29 1st ARC Pegasus Equine H.
      2017-12-07 1st Taranaki RC Hygain Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 211 - Testa Rossa/War Flower - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
OCEAN EMPEROR (2011.c. by Zabeel-Tootsie, by Pins-Hyades).
      2017-11-18 1st BOP RC Tauranga S. Gr.2

SAVVY COUP (2014.f. by Savabeel-Eudora, by Pins-Hyades).
      2017-12-16 1st Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3
      2018-01-13 3rd WRC Levin Classic Gr.1

BATTLE HERO (2011.g. by Stratum-Fromm, by O'Reilly-Disciple).
      2018-01-01 1st WATC (Ascot) Summer Scorcher H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 212 - Nicconi/Was Meant to Be - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Wild Heart (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Wildly Entertained, by Forestry-I'm No Pussycat).
      2017-12-21 1st Wyong Magic Millions S.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 213 - Hinchinbrook/Water Kiss - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Glenall (2013.c. by Redoute's Choice-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      2017-11-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Boxing Day at Randwick H.
      2017-12-02 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Starlight S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 214 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Wayward - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Caerless Choice (2013.g. by Redoute's Choice-Caerless, by Caerleon-Barger).
      2017-12-08 1st Muswellbrook Gold Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 215 - Your Song/Weekend in Manila - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MOONLIT PROMISE (2013.f. by Malibu Moon-Smart Surprise, by Smart Strike-Weekend Storm).
      2017-11-26 1st Woodbine Bessarabian S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 216 - Better Than Ready/Weekend Surprise - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Turfin' Around (2012.g. by Turffontein-Weekend Surprise, by Rubiton-Seaside Attraction).
      2017-12-15 1st Esperance Bay TC BD Partington Building Contractors H.

Weekend Saga (2014.f. by Real Saga-Weekend Surprise, by Rubiton-Seaside Attraction).
      2017-12-15 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Access Insulation H.
      2017-12-02 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Striker Fabrications H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 217 - Nicconi/Whatabeautifulday - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lucky Legacy (2012.f. by Lookin at Lucky-Fuji Dancer, by Fuji Kiseki-Dancer's Glory).
      2017-12-20 1st WATC (Ascot) Glenroy Chaff Premium Hay H.

Senso (2012.g. by Street Sense-Danza Doll, by Dehere-Fuji Dancer).
      2017-12-20 1st WATC (Ascot) Get the Tabtouch H.
      2017-12-13 1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup New Year's Day H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 219 - Bel Esprit/Where's Paradise - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Cosmic Moon (2014.f. by Big Brown-Cosmic Beam, by Geiger Counter-Royal Filou).
      2017-12-07 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bet365 Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 220 - Zebedee (GB)/Whitesails - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lady Seabring (2014.f. by Sebring-Whitesails, by Fastnet Rock-McBeal).
      2017-12-15 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Follow @TheValley H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 222 - The Factor (USA)/Wild Soiree (USA) - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Federal Court (2012.g. by Star Witness-Wild Soiree, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nice Dancing).
      2017-11-25 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Plumbing and Pipeline Solutions H.
      2017-12-16 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet H.

Athos (2011.g. by Awesome Again-Wild Soiree, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nice Dancing).
      2017-12-27 3rd Penola RC Prince of Wales Hotel H.

Mad Fox (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Wild Soiree, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nice Dancing).
      2017-11-19 2nd Newcastle JC Komatsu Frontrunner H.
      2018-01-15 2nd Shoalhaven Superheroes H.
      2017-12-03 2nd Newcastle JC Robert Thompson Cup
      2017-12-29 2nd Casino Canberra H.
      3rd Dam
HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-12-09 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 223 - Reset/Windrunner - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Suboric - Top Laurels (H.K.) (2012.g. by War Chant-Innsbruck, by Commands-Blizzardly).
      2017-11-15 1st HKJC Japan Racing Association Trophy H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 224 - Rubick/Without Exception - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-12-09 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 227 - Sebring/Wynnstay Avenue - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BLIZZARD (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2017-12-10 3rd HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint Gr.1

ROY HAD ENOUGH (2014.c. by Pierro-Queens Plaza, by Elusive Quality-Danendri).
      2017-12-26 1st Greyville Christmas H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 228 - Your Song/Yama Kumo - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Yama Magic (2011.f. by Magic Albert-Yama Kumo, by Fuji Kiseki-Life in the Clouds).
      2017-12-31 1st Shoalhaven City TC #Visitshoalhaven H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 230 - Shamus Award/Yolane - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Skytrek (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Sky Cuddle, by Snippets-Suggestive).
      2017-12-30 1st GCTC (GCTC) Ladies Day Fiesta Centre H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 232 - Hinchinbrook/Zaleba (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Anevay (2014.f. by Ocean Park-Miss Danewood, by Danehill-Foxwood).
      2017-12-20 1st Matamata RC Matamata Veterinary Services Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 233 - Delago Deluxe/Ze Choice - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Malaise (2013.g. by Helmet-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      2018-01-20 1st VRC (Flemington) Young Members' H.
      2018-01-06 1st Australian Turf Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 234 - Sepoy/Absolute Dream - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Absolutlypositivly (2014.f. by Sepoy-Absolute Dream, by Canny Lad-Absolute Queen).
      2018-01-17 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Grandview Stud H.
      2017-12-13 1st GCTC (GCTC) Chinese New Year H.
      2017-11-25 1st GCTC (GCTC) National Masonry H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 237 - All Too Hard/Absolvent - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-12-09 4th Hipodromo Chile Clasico Seleccion de Velocistas Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 240 - Wandjina/African Rain - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Federosa (2013.f. by Swiss Ace-Rose o' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      2017-12-26 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) AAMI H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 243 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Al Sahra - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
ALART (2012.f. by Excellent Art-Al Sahra, by Desert Sun-Plain Crazy).
      2018-01-19 2nd ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards H.
      2017-12-18 2nd Narromine TC Signvision H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 244 - Ocean Park (NZ)/Alainn - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Athena (2013.f. by Nom du Jeu-Zingara, by Howbaddouwantit-Gay Antoinette).
      2017-11-19 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 251 - Zoffany (IRE)/Allabout Glory - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Brave Flying Hawk (2011.g. by Chateau Istana-Silky Tiger, by Hold That Tiger-Silken Step).
      2017-11-24 1st Macau New Orleans II H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 253 - Deep Field/Allegra - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
People's Knight (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      2018-01-13 3rd HKJC Shipowners 60th Anniversary H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 254 - Delago Deluxe/Allow - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Deluxe Rocker (2014.g. by Delago Deluxe-Lounge, by Exceed and Excel-Allow).
      2017-12-02 1st Illawarra TC Wongawilli Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
STAR ROCK (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Starfala, by Galileo-Farfala).
      2017-11-11 1st Doncaster Gillies S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 257 - Wandjina/Amazing Tale (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Amazing Story - Turquoise Cry (Mac.) (2013.g. by Street Cry-Amazing Tale, by Tale of the Cat-Svea Dahl).
      2017-11-24 2nd Macau New Orleans H.
      2nd Dam
Contrail (2014.c. by Colonel John-Svea Dahl, by Honor Grades-Present Colors).
      2017-12-23 1st Seoul Class 4

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 258 - The Factor (USA)/Anaruby - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ruby for Henry (2012.f. by Henrythenavigator-Anaruby, by Anabaa-Lady Bushranger).
      2017-12-17 3rd Alice Springs TC Mad Harrys Christmas H.

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 259 - Deep Field/Ana's Mail - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Elusive Treasure (2012.g. by Northern Meteor-Ana's Mail, by Anabaa-Arising).
      2017-12-26 2nd ARC Coca-Cola H.
      3rd Dam
BLIZZARD (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2017-12-10 3rd HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 260 - Your Song/Andneedles (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Yoelqui (2014.g. by Zizou-Andneedles, by Pins-Kiri Belle).
      2017-12-15 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Galvanising Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Chengdu (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Two Beauties, by Red Ransom-Beauty Belle).
      2017-12-22 1st Albany RC Iron Jack H.

Sedanzer (2013.f. by Sebring-Voltdanze, by Danzero-Volte).
      2017-11-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Chandon H.
      2017-12-02 1st ATC (Rosehill) Boxing Day at Randwick H.
      2017-12-16 1st ATC (Randwick) Right2drive H.
      2017-12-28 2nd Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018

Lot 262 - Delago Deluxe/Apart - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Eccellere (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Queenofthefaeries, by Dubai Destination-Nimphidia).
      2017-11-22 1st ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes H.
      3rd Dam
KAHARAU (2011.g. by Ad Valorem-Mon Jolie, by Montjeu-Viva Lyphard).
      2017-11-18 3rd CJC New Zealand Cup Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2018