Oaklands Junction
22 April 2018

2018 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 22nd April 2018 1 - 247
Supplementary Session, 22nd April 2018 248 - 276

Sale Overview

The sixth annual VOBIS Gold sale has again attracted a strong catalogue, where every yearling offered is Super VOBIS qualified - making them eligible for millions of dollars of bonuses through the VOBIS incentive scheme during their 2YO and 3YO racing seasons - and also eligible to be nominated for the VOBIS Gold bonuses.

Additionally, the progeny of VOBIS Sires’-nominated stallions will be eligible to contest the inaugural $1 million landmark two-year-old event, “The Showdown”, in April 2019.

The catalogue of 247 yearlings includes progeny by leading sires such as Written Tycoon, I Am Invincible, Zoustar, Smart Missile, Reward For Effort, Magnus and More Than Ready and First Season Sires such as Brazen Beau, Dissident, Rubick, Toronado and Wandjina.

The VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale will be held at Oaklands Junction in Melbourne on Sunday April 22.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Passed in — Reserve $18,000
W Withdrawn
3 Jane Baker Racing Stables VIC $8,000
4 JJ Robinson Racing VIC $19,000
5 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
6 Ashlea Park Stud SA $16,000
7 G Loader VIC $40,000
8 Paradise Lodge NZ NEW ZEALAND $10,000
9 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
10 Yabby Dam Farms VIC $55,000
11 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
12 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
13 SB Bloodstock NSW $8,000
14 Passed in — Reserve $14,000
15 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
16 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
18 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,000
19 M Duffy VIC $20,000
20 D Curran VIC $15,000
21 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $9,500
22 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
23 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
26 S Butcher NSW $25,000
27 V Chapple-Fahler VIC $10,000
28 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
29 P Morgan VIC $60,000
30 B Rollings NSW $7,000
31 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
32 Jane Baker Racing Stables VIC $4,000
33 Passed in — Reserve $6,000
34 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $62,000
35 W Hunter VIC $28,000
36 RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
37 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
38 J Price VIC $20,000
39 K Southey VIC $13,500
40 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
41 Brett Scott Racing Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
42 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,000
43 P Avery NSW $36,000
44 B Clark VIC $40,000
W Withdrawn
46 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
47 B Rollings NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
49 B Archard VIC $15,000
50 B Blackshaw VIC $3,500
51 R Thomson VIC $11,500
52 Clanbrooke Racing VIC $17,500
53 D Romanelli VIC $35,000
54 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
56 Gippsland Bloodstock VIC $30,000
57 Ledger Racing Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
58 JJ Robinson Racing VIC $5,500
59 A Sheehan VIC $9,000
60 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
61 B Blackshaw VIC $10,000
62 Woodpark Stud NSW $38,000
63 T O'Sullivan VIC $10,000
64 D Laws VIC $5,500
65 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $8,000
W Withdrawn
67 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
68 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
69 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
70 B Simpson VIC $4,750
71 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
72 N Harnett VIC $10,000
73 Crown Park VIC $12,000
74 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
75 C J Cassar Racing Stables VIC $7,000
76 G Phillips VIC $8,000
77 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
78 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
79 Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
80 Amy Johnston Bloodstock VIC $5,000
81 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,500
82 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
83 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
84 N Roe VIC $6,000
85 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
86 M Croston VIC $13,000
87 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
88 J Price VIC $9,000
89 Roll The Dice Racing / Darren Weir Racing VIC $38,000
90 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $2,000
91 K Harris VIC $60,000
92 P Driscoll VIC $16,000
93 Empower Racing VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
95 T Blacker & K Smart TAS $9,000
96 A Perdon VIC $16,000
97 Hayfields Racing VIC $2,500
98 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,500
99 L Tartaglione VIC $6,000
100 M Sheppard NSW $4,000
101 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
102 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,500
103 A Yates VIC $55,000
104 Ferguson Bloodstock NSW $25,000
105 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
106 M J Williams Thoroughbred Training / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $75,000
107 Fliedners Racing Stables VIC $16,000
108 M Ashby VIC $5,500
109 D Raphael & A Johnston NSW $35,000
110 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,000
111 M Roche VIC $8,500
112 Passed in — Reserve $65,000
113 Empower Racing VIC $10,000
114 K Hann VIC $12,000
115 P & T Templeton VIC $7,000
116 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $9,000
W Withdrawn
118 Ashlea Park Stud SA $20,000
119 A Chambers VIC $34,000
120 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $7,000
121 A Lafontaine VIC $28,000
122 J Price VIC $14,000
123 R Holleran VIC $10,000
124 Passed in — Reserve $8,000
125 S Leong & A Durakovic VIC $22,000
126 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
127 Passed in — Reserve $8,000
128 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $15,000
129 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
130 T Blacker & K Smart TAS $6,500
131 M Dunn VIC $4,000
W Withdrawn
133 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
134 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
135 D Aldridge SA $15,000
136 R McDonald VIC $28,000
137 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
138 A Waymouth VIC $11,000
139 Jackson Pallot Racing VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
141 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
142 Z Jeary VIC $7,000
143 Golden Gully Thoroughbreds / Kym Hann Racing QLD $65,000
144 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
145 Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / Will Clarken Racing VIC $30,000
146 N Burke VIC $16,000
147 Purcell Racing VIC $21,000
148 MBP Bloodstock VIC $8,000
149 TK & MH Christie Racing VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
151 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
152 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,250
153 J Bull VIC $14,000
154 N Harnett VIC $12,000
155 Northwood VIC $19,000
156 P Payne VIC $36,000
157 J Price VIC $40,000
W Withdrawn
159 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $3,000
160 J Agius VIC $3,000
161 D Raphael & A Johnston NSW $3,000
162 R Cluning VIC $5,000
163 A Roussou VIC $45,000
164 K Harris VIC $15,000
165 Logan McGill Racing Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
166 D Harrison VIC $26,000
167 W Hunter VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
169 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,000
170 P Vella VIC $6,000
171 Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
172 R Cluning VIC $6,000
173 J Pate NSW $21,000
W Withdrawn
175 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
176 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
177 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
178 B McCarthy Jnr VIC $29,000
W Withdrawn
180 K Harris VIC $48,000
181 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
182 N Hobson VIC $11,000
183 J Palmer VIC $1,000
184 A Farmer VIC $1,000
185 Redgum Racing Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
186 P Burgun VIC $8,000
187 Crown Park VIC $36,000
188 P Payne VIC $46,000
189 Northwood VIC $15,000
190 Passed in — Reserve $7,500
191 R Nicholson SA $2,000
192 A Coffey VIC $14,000
193 G Purcell NSW $4,500
194 T Wilson VIC $11,000
195 D Harrison VIC $10,000
196 Matthew Brown Racing VIC $20,000
197 Y Sahin VIC $13,000
198 Ledger Racing Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
199 Tony Noonan Racing VIC $45,000
200 K Harris VIC $22,000
201 Woodpark Stud NSW $33,000
202 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
203 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
204 Nick Ryan Racing VIC $24,000
205 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
206 Z Jeary VIC $10,000
207 Meagher Racing QLD $31,000
208 B Blackshaw VIC $6,000
209 P Burgun VIC $3,000
210 Boneo Horse Ranch VIC $85,000
211 K Keys VIC $10,500
212 Zamac Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
213 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
214 Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
215 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
216 K Harris VIC $55,000
217 Paul Kingsford Bloodstock AUSTRALIA $60,000
218 Feek Racing Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
219 B McCarthy Jnr VIC $30,000
220 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $6,000
221 Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $44,000
222 Jane Baker Racing Stables VIC $5,000
223 L Straford VIC $7,000
224 P Burgun VIC $16,000
225 MJ Cain VIC $25,000
226 First Light Racing / Mick Huglin VIC $34,000
227 Empower Racing VIC $25,000
228 Daniel Williams Thoroughbreds VIC $9,000
229 Mane Bloodstock VIC $20,000
230 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
231 Wendy Kelly Racing VIC $34,000
W Withdrawn
233 G Peters VIC $16,000
234 J Fraser VIC $41,000
235 X Box Racing WA $4,000
236 Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
237 Passed in — Reserve $35,000
238 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
239 M Mitton VIC $1,500
240 Alderson Racing Pty Ltd VIC $34,000
241 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
242 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
243 T Paterson VIC $6,000
244 A Hinch VIC $24,000
245 N Hobson VIC $16,000
246 Kim Humphreys VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
248 Galegotis Racing / A Panozzo VIC $120,000
249 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $45,000
250 M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables VIC $20,000
251 Passed in — Reserve $12,000
252 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $8,000
253 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
254 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
255 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
256 M Beer VIC $12,000
W Withdrawn
258 B Blackshaw VIC $4,000
259 Bridgman Racing Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
260 Alice Springs Turf Club Inc. NT $5,000
261 Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
262 P Worthington & M Coole VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
264 Gippsland Bloodstock VIC $55,000
265 JJ Consultants / Nick Ryan Racing VIC $38,000
266 R Manning VIC $2,000
267 T Paterson VIC $14,000
268 Grand Syndicates Victoria VIC $28,000
269 RG Racing TAS $32,000
270 M Upton VIC $16,000
W Withdrawn
272 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
273 Passed in — Reserve $45,000
274 A Coffey VIC $9,500
275 L Hearn VIC $12,000
276 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $16,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 247, 248 - 276
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 276 Gross Amount $3,878,000
Sold 201 (79%) Highest (Lot 248) $120,000
Passed In 53 (21%) Average $19,294
Withdrawn 22 Median $13,000
10am, 22nd April 2018 Lots 1 - 247
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 247 Gross Amount $3,402,500
Sold 181 (79%) Highest (Lot 210) $85,000
Passed In 47 (21%) Average $18,798
Withdrawn 19 Median $13,000
Supplementary Session, 22nd April 2018 Lots 248 - 276
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 29 Gross Amount $475,500
Sold 20 (77%) Highest (Lot 248) $120,000
Passed In 6 (23%) Average $23,775
Withdrawn 3 Median $16,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-247, 248-276

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
1 Passed in
Reserve $18,000
5 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
9 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
11 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
14 Passed in
Reserve $14,000
16 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
23 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
28 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
33 Passed in
Reserve $6,000
37 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
40 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
46 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
54 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
60 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
67 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
69 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
71 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
74 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
82 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
83 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
85 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
87 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
101 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
105 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
112 Passed in
Reserve $65,000
124 Passed in
Reserve $8,000
126 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
127 Passed in
Reserve $8,000
133 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
134 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
137 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
141 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
144 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
151 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
175 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
176 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
177 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
181 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
190 Passed in
Reserve $7,500
202 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
203 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
215 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
230 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
237 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
238 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
241 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
242 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
251 Passed in
Reserve $12,000
253 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
254 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
255 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
272 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
273 Passed in
Reserve $45,000

Withdrawals

22 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:52 pm, 20th Apr 2018.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 12th, 11:27am
17 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Apr 20th, 10:17am
24 Bombora Downs, Bittern Mar 13th, 1:51pm
25 Rushton Park, Tatura Mar 26th, 9:49am
45 Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 16th, 9:25am
48 Blossom Grove Equestrian, Bamawm Apr 18th, 2:46pm
55 PT Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 4th, 1:28pm
66 Sun Stud, Kerrie Apr 12th, 12:00pm
94 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 19th, 1:36pm
117 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW Apr 11th, 1:11pm
132 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW Apr 11th, 1:12pm
140 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Apr 20th, 9:19am
150 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 12th, 11:27am
158 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Apr 19th, 9:43am
168 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 18th, 1:21pm
174 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Apr 18th, 10:29am
179 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 20th, 1:52pm
232 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Mar 29th, 12:11pm
247 Rushton Park, Tatura Mar 26th, 2:55pm
257 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 18th, 2:48pm
263 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 19th, 9:10am
271 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale Apr 18th, 1:23pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Moshe/Abecedarian - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Big Pat's Pontiac (2013.g. by Gio Ponti-Abecedarian, by Royal Academy-Atoz).
      2018-03-03 2nd VRC (Flemington) JDRF Australia H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 2 - Sizzling/Abscond - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Invincibella (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Abscond, by Galileo-Luminata).
      2018-01-13 1st GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions P.
      2018-04-14 4th ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Secret Blaze (2015.g. by Sizzling-Abscond, by Galileo-Luminata).
      2018-04-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes 2YO H.
      2018-03-29 2nd Pakenham RC Parklea Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Two Hats (2010.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Luminata, by Zabeel-Taciturn).
      2018-03-29 1st Warrnambool RC Matko Hire H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 3 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Aerate's Joy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Meraki (2014.c. by Canford Cliffs-Aerate's Joy, by Bel Esprit-Aerate).
      2018-03-24 3rd Durbanville Next Race Meeting Saturday H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 4 - Fiorente (IRE)/Agnus Dei - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Vellor (2014.f. by Sepoy-Hosannah, by Octagonal-Genuflect).
      2018-03-10 1st Hawkesbury RC Platinum Park Racing H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 6 - Skilled/Aly's Affair (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
NORTH ATLANTIC (2013.c. by Ghostzapper-Capricha, by Pleasant Colony-Aly Capri).
      2018-03-31 1st Charles Town Allowance

Navigate (2012.c. by Ghostzapper-Capricha, by Pleasant Colony-Aly Capri).
      2018-03-31 1st Charles Town Claiming

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 7 - Street Boss (USA)/Amaal - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
INDECISION (2013.f. by Per Incanto-Yeah Nah, by Kinjite-Jelignite Jen).
      2018-04-14 1st Hawkes Bay Finance Sprint H. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 10 - Zoustar/Ancelin (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Beach Head (2011.g. by Commands-Ancelin, by Sadler's Wells-Anna Matrushka).
      2018-03-31 1st Cairns JC Looksmart Alterations H.

Ardra Storm (2013.f. by Wanted-Ancelin, by Sadler's Wells-Anna Matrushka).
      2018-03-13 1st Bendigo JC Adroit Insurance Services H.
      2018-02-28 1st Stawell RC Classic Bet App H.
      2018-03-28 2nd MRC (Sandown) Clanbrooke Racing H.
      2018-04-18 3rd MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com H.

Hardly Surprising (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Annamarie, by Elusive Quality-Ancelin).
      2018-02-21 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Clanbrooke Racing H.
      2018-03-23 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
GANKO (2013.c. by Nakayama Festa-Sing Up Rock, by Singspiel-Antiquary).
      2018-03-24 1st Nakayama Nikkei Sho Gr.2

Harmattan (2014.f. by Street Cry-Anemometer, by Sunday Silence-Anna Palariva).
      2018-03-08 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H.
      2018-03-23 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3
      2018-04-07 4th ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3

Nordic Defense (2015.c. by Makfi-Angel Falls, by Kingmambo-Anna Palariva).
      2018-03-10 2nd Meydan Al Bastakiya S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
ANNA NERIUM (2015.f. by Dubawi-Anna Oleanda, by Old Vic-Anna Paola).
      2018-04-18 1st Newmarket European Free H. L

BILLESDON BROOK (2015.f. by Champs Elysees-Coplow, by Manduro-Anna Oleanda).
      2018-04-18 4th Newmarket Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn S. Gr.3

SMOKE ON THE WATER (2011.g. by Areion-Salzgitter, by Salse-Anna of Brunswick).
      2018-03-25 1st Mannheim Preis der Geschäftspartner der VR Bank Rhein-Neckar Eg

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 17 - Rock Hero/Aythreeeighty (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Negasi (2014.g. by Desert King-Aythreeeighty, by Scenic-Via Roma).
      2018-04-20 3rd Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 20 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Belle Famille (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DORCIA (2014.f. by Henrythenavigator-Spinola, by Spinning World-Exocet).
      2018-03-27 4th Saint-Cloud Prix de la Porte de Madrid L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 21 - Moshe/Belzero - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Koufax (2014.g. by Stryker-Belzero, by Danzero-Delightful Belle).
      2018-03-04 3rd Colac TC Rhys Evans Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Mo Femme (2014.f. by Uncle Mo-Perfeito, by Excites-La Parfaite).
      2018-03-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes H.
      2018-02-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) James Boag's Premium H.
      3rd Dam
Lady Carina (2013.f. by Miesque's Approval-Alpha Carina, by Carnegie-Wishing Belle).
      2018-04-01 1st Borrowdale Madigan H.
      2018-02-25 1st Borrowdale Madigan H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 23 - Reward for Effort/Blue Light - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hammerfest (2014.f. by Magnus-Blue Light, by Lago Delight-Blue Venus).
      2018-03-31 2nd Gladstone Harbour Festival Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 26 - Fighting Sun/Bombira Blue - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Texacody (2012.g. by Duporth-Bombira Blue, by Danehill Dancer-Revamp).
      2018-03-15 3rd Goulburn DRC Radio Goulburn Maiden H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 27 - Jungle Ruler/Bombora Bias - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WERTHER (2011.g. by Tavistock-Bagalollies, by Zabeel-Lady's Night).
      2018-02-25 2nd HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup Gr.1

Milseain (2014.f. by Tavistock-Bagalollies, by Zabeel-Lady's Night).
      2018-03-01 2nd Hawkes Bay Lowland S. Gr.3
      2018-03-17 3rd New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 29 - All American/Brightcut - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Expedius (2015.g. by Unencumbered-Denarii, by Dehere-Brightcut).
      2018-04-08 1st Echuca RC EMPD Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Roy's Vogue (2014.f. by Bernardini-Fairest One, by Danehill Dancer-Fair Vanity).
      2018-03-14 1st Greyville Follow Gold Circle on Facebook H.
      3rd Dam
PRAIRIE FIRE (2015.c. by Snitzel-Consistency, by All Bar One-La Nebbia).
      2018-02-17 1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2018-02-24 4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

SEABROOK (2015.f. by Hinchinbrook-Midnight Revels, by Don Eduardo-Midnight Rock).
      2018-04-21 1st ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1
      2018-03-03 1st ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 32 - Shamus Award/But One Regret - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bernie's Regret (2014.g. by Bernardini-But One Regret, by Redoute's Choice-Egrette).
      2018-04-08 1st Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P.
      2018-03-23 3rd Terang RC Greg Allan Farm Machinery Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 35 - Helmet/Canadian Legacy (GB) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
TRUDEAU (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Canadian Legacy, by Kris-Canadian Mill).
      2018-03-18 3rd Penang TC Cosmo B S.
      2nd Dam
Etymology (2012.g. by New Approach-Weaver of Words, by Danehill-Canadian Mill).
      2018-04-10 1st Moruya JC Bay Post and Moruya Examiner P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 41 - Fiorente (IRE)/Chordata - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Uptown Lad (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Chordata, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dashing Eagle).
      2018-03-10 1st Hawkesbury RC Polytrack Provincial Championship Qualifier
      3rd Dam
Bradman (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      2018-03-12 1st Mackay TC Payne Print H.

VIRIDINE (2014.c. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2018-03-10 4th ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 42 - Toorak Toff/Christchurch - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Stratocreed (2014.g. by Stratum-Holy Faith, by Show a Heart-Christchurch).
      2018-03-05 1st York RC Hairitage Hair by Lisa Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 47 - Fighting Sun/Commanding Wit - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CRYSTAL DREAMER (2012.g. by Stratum-Crystal Wit, by Distorted Humor-Crystal Snip).
      2018-03-03 3rd VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 49 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Copper - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.c. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2018-03-10 4th ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 53 - Turffontein/Crown Ruby - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Imperial Attitude (2011.g. by New Approach-Crown Ruby, by Rubiton-Red Royalty).
      2018-03-17 3rd Cairns JC Carlton Mid H.

The Warlord (2014.g. by Denman-Crown Ruby, by Rubiton-Red Royalty).
      2018-04-20 2nd Canberra RC Seears Workwear Maiden H.
      2018-04-02 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Riverina Livestock Agents Maiden H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 55 - Domesday/De Lilly Lightful - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Elfee (2011.f. by Iffraaj-Elf Queene, by Fairy King-Future Treasure).
      2018-03-24 2nd CJC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders H. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 56 - Reward for Effort/Debated - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Humble Addict (2014.c. by Reward for Effort-Debated, by Royal Academy-Final Claus).
      2018-03-10 1st Turffontein Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
BRAZUCA (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2018-04-07 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
CRACK ME UP (2013.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2018-03-03 1st ATC (Randwick) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3
      2018-03-24 4th ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 59 - Kuroshio/Delago Pearl - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Our Girl Babs (2014.f. by Clangalang-Delago Pearl, by Delago Brom-Pamela's Hill).
      2018-03-09 3rd Cranbourne TC NP Distribution Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 62 - Toorak Toff/Doubtful Diva - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Toorak Road (2014.g. by Toorak Toff-Doubtful Diva, by Not a Single Doubt-Royal Snip).
      2018-04-21 1st Alice Springs TC 8HA and Sun969 H.
      2018-04-07 3rd Alice Springs TC Red Centre Technology Partners H.
      2nd Dam
Red Dazzle (2010.g. by Husson-Royal Snip, by Royal Academy-Snippet's Girl).
      2018-04-04 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Ubet H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 68 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Exceedingly French - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
DOWNFORCE (2012.g. by Fast Company-Spinning Ruby, by Pivotal-Red Rabbit).
      2018-04-07 1st Navan Cork S. L
      2018-04-13 2nd Naas Gladness S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 73 - Ilovethiscity/Feesforus - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Paghman (2015.c. by Ilovethiscity-Feesforus, by Legal Opinion-Lovey Amazon).
      2018-04-21 1st Alice Springs TC Ladbrokes Sprint 2YO P.
      2018-03-24 2nd Alice Springs TC Inglis H.
      2018-04-07 2nd Alice Springs TC Gillen Club P.
      2nd Dam
Mahboob (2010.g. by Anglia-Lovey Amazon, by Snaadee-Denrene).
      2018-03-19 1st Armidale JC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 75 - Fighting Sun/Fit for a Queen (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fastnet Monsoon (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mona Lisa, by Giant's Causeway-Colorsnap).
      2018-02-23 1st Markopoulo Phoebe P.

Moncamel (2015.c. by Camelot-Mona Lisa, by Giant's Causeway-Colorsnap).
      2018-03-17 1st Toulouse Prix d'Essai
      3rd Dam
THA'IR (2010.g. by New Approach-Flashing Green, by Green Desert-Colorsnap).
      2018-03-29 1st Wolverhampton Betway Casino Claiming S.
      2018-03-22 1st Wolverhampton Betway Casino Selling S.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 76 - Rock Hero/Fleur de Lion - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gracious Ryder (2013.g. by Tickets-Fleur de Lion, by Tale of the Cat-Brass).
      2018-04-21 1st HKJC Nurturing Talent H.

Dream in Colour (2012.f. by Tickets-Fleur de Lion, by Tale of the Cat-Brass).
      2018-03-17 3rd Warren DJC Benchmark 55 H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 80 - Helmet/Goon Serpent - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Goonzales (2013.g. by New Approach-Goon Serpent, by Reset-Capri Blue).
      2018-03-31 1st Dongara Irwin RC Dongara IGA H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 85 - Kuroshio/Grandiva - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Foreeva (2014.f. by Turffontein-Grandiva, by Grandera-Callareason).
      2018-04-08 2nd TTC (Launceston) Australian Trainers Trust P.
      2018-03-25 3rd TRC (Hobart) Great Northern Super Crisp H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 88 - Unencumbered/Hawaiian Melody - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TE RUX - FELIZMASTER (MAC.) (2011.g. by Stratum-Russian Caravan, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      2018-03-04 1st Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 91 - Warhorse (NZ)/Hidden Strings - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
SOPRESSA (2014.f. by So You Think-Hidden Strings, by Weasel Clause-Shining Sue).
      2018-04-21 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppervescence S. Gr.3
      2018-03-07 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Ray White Real Estate Romsey Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 92 - Americain (USA)/High Tea (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tea for Choux (2013.f. by Jimmy Choux-High Tea, by High Chaparral-Vaguely Attentive).
      2018-03-15 1st Pakenham RC Main Civil Construction H.

Rocky High (2014.g. by Rock 'n' Pop-High Tea, by High Chaparral-Vaguely Attentive).
      2018-04-08 2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Carvalin Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 93 - Your Song/Himalayan Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Alpine Gold (2011.g. by Lucky Owners-Himalayan Queen, by Hold That Tiger-Alpine Spirit).
      2018-04-07 2nd Longreach JC Arthur Moody Memorial P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 94 - Unencumbered/Hypatia - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Believing (2012.g. by Bel Esprit-Hypatia, by Distant Music-Danavia).
      2018-03-18 3rd Yarra Valley RC United Petroleum H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 96 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Induct - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sunday Escape (2010.g. by Hard Spun-Induct, by Spartacus-Jillzao).
      2018-03-23 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Final H.
      2018-02-23 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Sec Challenge H.
      2018-03-10 3rd VRC (Flemington) Melbourne Cup Carnival on Sale H.

Weekend Escape (2013.f. by Helmet-Induct, by Spartacus-Jillzao).
      2018-03-28 2nd MRC (Sandown) Blue Star Print Group H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 98 - Mulaazem/Instinctive - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sweet Bean (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Skates, by Danehill-Skating).
      2018-03-21 1st HKJC Man Cheung H.

Greselin (2012.f. by Bernardini-Polar, by Elusive Quality-Dubai Ice).
      2018-04-03 1st Clarence River JC Grafton Hire H.

South Fork (2013.g. by Swiss Ace-Beaver Cove, by Mossman-Zali).
      2018-04-02 1st Rotorua RC Sherlock Contracting H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 99 - Turffontein/Irradiated - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
River Racer (2013.f. by Hidden Dragon-Royal Yangtze, by Royal Academy-Our Yangtze River).
      2018-04-21 1st BRC (Doomben) Countdown to Carnival P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 100 - Kuroshio/Island Nymph - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Enki (2013.g. by Danerich-Island Nymph, by Tobougg-Mota).
      2018-03-10 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Kym Searle's 50th Celebration H.
      2018-04-07 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) 13Cabs H.
      2018-02-24 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Highway Hotel After Party H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 101 - Unencumbered/Isn't She Fabulous - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mulder - Storm Signal (H.K.) (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Isn't She Fabulous, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Tangerine Dream).
      2018-03-28 3rd HKJC Hawthorn H.
      2nd Dam
Italia Bella (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pear Tart, by Dehere-Tangerine Dream).
      2018-03-04 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Get Wines Direct H.
      3rd Dam
Medaillon (2011.g. by Medicean-Raisonnable, by Common Grounds-Salvora).
      2018-03-23 1st Dortmund Preis vom St Leger-Renntag
      2018-03-17 1st Dortmund Preis des Dortmunder Boxsport

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 103 - Fiorente (IRE)/J'Abeel (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SECRET AGENDA (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      2018-03-03 1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L
      2018-04-21 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3

San Fermin (2014.f. by Charge Forward-Choice Blend, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2018-02-22 1st Vaal TC Tabonline.co.za H.

KEMENTARI (2014.c. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      2018-02-24 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 104 - Reward for Effort/Jacquinella - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Two for the Road (2011.f. by Onemorenomore-Jet Past, by Jet Master-Rather Rich).
      2018-03-28 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Carlton Draught H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 108 - Helmet/Katherine Gold - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Casino Evil (2013.f. by Casino Prince-Katherine Gold, by Made of Gold-Dancing Fairy).
      2018-03-25 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Inshore Build H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 112 - Street Boss (USA)/La Kalima - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HUKA EAGLE (2011.g. by Swiss Ace-Ugly Betty, by High Yield-Vanity Club).
      2018-03-04 3rd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Big Buddie (2008.g. by Lago Delight-Belle of Drysdale, by Racer's Edge-My Girl Anne).
      2018-03-23 1st Terang RC NEWJT Painting Services H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 113 - Hallowed Crown/Lady of the Lamp - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Soluminate (2014.g. by Statue of Liberty-Lady of the Lamp, by Fastnet Rock-Natural Beauty).
      2018-03-22 3rd Donald DRC Agrimac Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 114 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Lady Phoebe (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Disruptive (2014.g. by Reset-Lady Phoebe, by Stravinsky-Tycoon Pet).
      2018-03-25 2nd Bunbury TC William Barrett and Sons Vase H.
      2018-03-11 3rd Bunbury Cup H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 121 - Dissident/Love Ends - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Star Boy (2014.g. by Pluck-Cubana Moss, by Mossman-Havana Miss).
      2018-03-08 1st Scone RC Turangga Farm H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 122 - Warhorse (NZ)/Love Valley - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Norway (2014.f. by Reward for Effort-Love Valley, by Estambul-Lover's Chariot).
      2018-03-28 1st MRC (Sandown) Spicer Thoroughbreds H.

Master Black (2010.g. by Masterpiece-Love Valley, by Estambul-Lover's Chariot).
      2018-02-25 2nd Balaklava RC Agfert and Giddiup and Grow H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 123 - Sidestep/Luanda (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sonnets (2013.f. by Poet's Voice-Luanda, by Mr. Prospector-Via Borghese).
      2018-03-09 1st Sapphire Coast TC SL Hodgson Builder Maiden H.
      2018-04-10 3rd Moruya JC Bay Post and Moruya Examiner P.
      3rd Dam
Famous Mark (2012.c. by Mr Sidney-Empreinte Celebre, by Peintre Celebre-Arlesiana).
      2018-03-16 1st Casablanca Prix de SAR Le Prince Moulay Rachid
      2018-02-23 1st Casablanca Prix Alvedas

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 124 - Skilled/Madame Chloe - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Celebrakti (2009.g. by Rakti-Celebrating Ruby, by Spartacus-Madame Chloe).
      2018-04-13 1st Darwin TC Asian United Food Service H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 125 - Eurozone/Maie Casey (GB) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Spiral (2012.g. by Lonhro-All Time High, by Flying Spur-All Sold).
      2018-03-11 1st Clarence River JC Sasha Berry Foundation H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 127 - Skilled/Matanzas - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TALISMANIC (2013.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Magic Mission, by Machiavellian-Dream Ticket).
      2018-03-06 1st Chantilly Prix Darshaan

LOGI CRY (2013.c. by Heart's Cry-Dream Moment, by Machiavellian-Dream Ticket).
      2018-03-25 1st Hanshin Rokko S. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 128 - More Than Ready (USA)/Mega (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Combatant (2015.c. by Scat Daddy-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2018-03-17 3rd Oaklawn Park Rebel S. Gr.2
      2018-04-14 4th Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby Gr.1

Bordini (2012.c. by Bernardini-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2018-04-06 1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 129 - Fighting Sun/Melodious - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bouchard (2013.f. by Savabeel-Melodious, by Lucky Owners-Molly Singer).
      2018-03-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Carlton Mid Maiden P.
      2018-04-21 2nd Toowoomba TC Happy 85th Joyful Collins H.

Trail Buster (2012.g. by Savabeel-Melodious, by Lucky Owners-Molly Singer).
      2018-03-10 3rd Central Warrego RC President's H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 132 - War/Miss Columbus - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tatoosh (2012.g. by Beneteau-Miss Columbus, by Spinning World-Gee Mona).
      2018-04-14 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Dr Jack and Beth Rogers H.
      2018-03-12 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Holdfast Insurance H.
      2018-03-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.
      2018-03-31 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) O'Leary Walker Wines H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 136 - Rubick/Miss Matera - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WIND CHILL (2013.f. by Silvano-Windin the Willows, by Western Winter-Hasta Lueago).
      2018-03-31 4th Turffontein Colorado King S. Gr.2

Humma Humma (2015.f. by Denman-Humma Mumma, by Bel Esprit-Unfinished Story).
      2018-03-03 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Cinderella S. L

Cloud Break (2015.f. by Oratorio-Pan Amm, by Jet Master-Peliadora).
      2018-03-01 1st Vaal TC Kiddies Entertainment in March Maiden Juvenile P.
      2018-04-07 3rd Turffontein Pretty Polly S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 138 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Montelimar - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
TIESTO (2015.g. by Tough Speed-French Lace, by Rock of Gibraltar-Allez France).
      2018-02-28 1st TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 139 - Magnus/Montoux - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
PROMPT RESPONSE (2013.f. by Beneteau-Prompt, by Exceed and Excel-Amnesia).
      2018-03-31 1st ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2
      2018-04-14 2nd ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      2018-02-24 4th ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 140 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Mrs Beerman (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Arlis (2011.g. by Myboycharlie-Mrs Beerman, by Squadron Leader-Break In).
      2018-03-17 3rd Roma PRC TOPX H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 150 - Turffontein/Optimizing - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Chapel Road (2012.g. by Equiano-Optimizing, by Exceed and Excel-Joan's Best).
      2018-03-04 3rd Wangaratta TC McGregor Machinery Grand H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 154 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Paris Secrets - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Tamelly (2013.c. by New Approach-Perfect Hand, by Barathea-Tarocchi).
      2018-03-27 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix de la Porte de Madrid L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 155 - Master of Design/Pimento - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Deal Master (2013.g. by Master of Design-Pimento, by Royal Academy-Favorite Spice).
      2018-03-22 3rd Donald DRC Classicbet in App Store H.
      2nd Dam
Dayflirt (2013.g. by Ad Valorem-Favorite Spice, by Favorite Trick-Lemon Spice).
      2018-04-07 1st Selangor TC Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
NOMOTHAJ (2015.f. by Snitzel-Real Stolle, by Elusive Quality-Lemon Ruski).
      2018-03-03 1st VRC (Flemington) Football S. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 157 - Al Maher/Poco Gusto - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Indernile (2014.g. by Street Boss-Poco Gusto, by Hussonet-Kachina).
      2018-03-17 3rd VRC (Flemington) St Vincent's Hospital H.
      2018-03-03 3rd VRC (Flemington) Saintly H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 166 - Kuroshio/Rap Tale (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rapture Miss (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Rap Tale, by Tale of the Cat-Rap and Dance).
      2018-02-23 2nd Canberra RC Treasury Wine Estates H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 173 - Reward for Effort/River Dance Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Flatley's Fortune (2012.g. by Reward for Effort-River Dance Queen, by Snippets-Red Lily Lady).
      2018-04-01 3rd Bourke DRC Class 2 H.

Counterplay (2014.f. by Sepoy-Conquering Queen, by Invincible Spirit-River Dance Queen).
      2018-02-24 4th MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 174 - King Cugat (USA)/Rock Opera - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Enzedjewel (2012.f. by Ruby's Jester-Enzedbee, by Gold Brose-Special Sal).
      2018-03-03 1st Otago RC Dale Horrell Farrier H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 176 - Zoustar/Royal Flirt - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SANDBAR (2015.c. by Snitzel-Tallow, by Street Cry-African Queen).
      2018-03-17 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 177 - Adelaide (IRE)/Runaway Princess - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Raindrops on Roses (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Let's Get Famous, by Danehill-Let's Elope).
      2018-03-02 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) EJ Whitten Foundation H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 179 - Fighting Sun/Scarcity - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Satin Sheen (2014.f. by Testa Rossa-Scarcity, by Encosta de Lago-Deal Me Out).
      2018-04-01 2nd Penola RC Festival Hire Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 181 - Street Boss (USA)/See My Baby - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Money Talk (2013.g. by Choisir-See My Baby, by Johannesburg-Sacred Habit).
      2018-04-20 1st Lockyer Valley Painting Maiden H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 183 - Toorak Toff/Seeking Status - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
GUARD OF HONOUR (2013.g. by Northern Meteor-Victory Cry, by General Nediym-Classic Status).
      2018-03-11 1st Canberra RC Camarena H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 185 - Bullet Train (GB)/She's Ready - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
At the Ready (2013.g. by Myboycharlie-She's Ready, by More Than Ready-Just Superb).
      2018-04-15 1st Geraldton Cup
      2018-03-17 3rd WATC (Ascot) Guinness H.
      2018-03-31 3rd WATC (Ascot) Tabtouch H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 188 - Helmet/Socialista - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Harmattan (2014.f. by Street Cry-Anemometer, by Sunday Silence-Anna Palariva).
      2018-03-08 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H.
      2018-03-23 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3
      2018-04-07 4th ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3

Nordic Defense (2015.c. by Makfi-Angel Falls, by Kingmambo-Anna Palariva).
      2018-03-10 2nd Meydan Al Bastakiya S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 189 - Helmet/Somaly Miss - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Riel Reward (2014.g. by Reward for Effort-Somaly Miss, by Al Maher-Lucky Souvenir).
      2018-02-25 1st Ballarat TC Australian Stockyard Co Maiden P.
      2018-03-21 2nd MRC (Sandown) United Petroleum H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 190 - Kuroshio/Someday Somehow - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dreamnomore (2013.f. by Dreamscape-Someday Somehow, by Statue of Liberty-Mi Piachi).
      2018-03-12 3rd Coonamble JC Annapro WRA Championships Preview H.
      2018-03-12 3rd Coonamble JC Annapro WRA Championships Preview H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 192 - Starcraft (NZ)/Songstar - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kaching (2013.c. by So You Think-Sun Song, by Desert Sun-Sunny Song).
      2018-03-01 1st Pakenham RC Schweppes Grand H.

Magic of the Sun (2012.g. by Per Incanto-Sunstrike, by Rock of Gibraltar-Sunline).
      2018-03-07 1st Avondale JC West Brook Flowing H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 194 - Kuroshio/Sparkling Miss - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
To the Letter (2012.g. by Written Tycoon-Akiva, by Keltrice-Sparkling Salute).
      2018-03-23 1st Townsville TC Harcourts Kingsberry H.
      2018-03-06 1st Townsville TC Capricorn Yearling Sale Maiden H.
      2018-04-10 1st Townsville TC Ville Resort-Casino P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 195 - King Cugat (USA)/Specialisor (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Tesora (2014.f. by Nicconi-Specialisor, by Don Eduardo-Special Sal).
      2018-03-27 3rd Ballarat TC Mortimer Petroleum Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Enzedjewel (2012.f. by Ruby's Jester-Enzedbee, by Gold Brose-Special Sal).
      2018-03-03 1st Otago RC Dale Horrell Farrier H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 196 - Magnus/Spin the Bottle - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TIAMO GRACE (2013.f. by Monaco Consul-Sicile, by Anabaa-Spenderella).
      2018-03-23 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Italia Bella (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pear Tart, by Dehere-Tangerine Dream).
      2018-03-04 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Get Wines Direct H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 197 - Turffontein/Spinner's Magic (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tiger by the Tale (2011.g. by Tale of the Cat-Spinner's Magic, by O'Reilly-Anne of Tudor).
      2018-04-13 3rd Orange JC Kennards Hire Orange H.
      2018-04-01 3rd Muswellbrook RC Norm Turner Electrical H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 199 - Wandjina/Splat - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RAFAELLO (2012.g. by Oratorio-Born Bold, by Exceed and Excel-Serene City).
      2018-04-01 4th Singapore TC Rocket Man Sprint L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 200 - Toorak Toff/Spurcent - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Londaro (2013.g. by Lope de Vega-Spurcent, by Flying Spur-San Century).
      2018-04-14 1st Hawkes Bay Stella Artois H.
      2nd Dam
Regency Bo Bo (2013.g. by Denman-Tsukioka, by Flying Spur-San Century).
      2018-03-25 1st HKJC Topaz H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 202 - Danerich/Stage Doll - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tarzan (2013.g. by Savabeel-Stage Doll, by Serheed-Lady Clara).
      2018-02-25 1st Selangor TC Maiden S.
      2018-04-15 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 205 - Bel Esprit/Sutton Power - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TIESTO (2015.g. by Tough Speed-French Lace, by Rock of Gibraltar-Allez France).
      2018-02-28 1st TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 206 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Sweet Choice - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SIBERIA (2014.f. by Singe the Turf-Massabielle, by Street Cry-Wrexham Dream).
      2018-03-24 1st Monterrico Premio Condicional

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 209 - Street Boss (USA)/Taaliah - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
American Time (2011.f. by All American-Danetana, by Danehill-Gatana).
      2018-04-08 1st Gundagai Cup
      3rd Dam
Han Xin (2014.g. by Sepoy-Mysterious Light, by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil).
      2018-03-31 1st MRC (Caulfield) Jack Elliott H.
      2018-03-07 1st Ballarat TC Walsh Ballarat Quarries Maiden P.
      2018-04-14 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 210 - Toronado (IRE)/Take All of Me - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Snitz (2014.g. by Snitzel-Tickle My, by Perugino-Mere Fancy).
      2018-03-11 1st Clarence River JC NRRA Country Championship Qualifier

Cranbrook (2013.g. by Master of Design-Il Sogno, by Elvstroem-Tickle My).
      2018-03-07 1st TTC (Launceston) Mud Bar and Restaurant H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 211 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Talus - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
AMOVATIO (2010.g. by Al Maher-Grand Ovation, by Scenic-Animation).
      2018-03-03 4th VRC (Flemington) TAB Multiplier Autumn H. Gr.3

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 216 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/The Girlfriend - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Liverbird Star (2014.g. by Magnus-The Girlfriend, by Spinning World-Survive).
      2018-03-25 3rd HKJC Amethyst H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 217 - Glass Harmonium (IRE)/The Lions Rule (NZ) - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
RESPIN (2014.f. by Power-Dancing Forever, by Keeper-Forever Dancing).
      2018-04-07 1st CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L
      2018-03-15 1st Ashburton RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 219 - Warhorse (NZ)/Tiny Belle - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Whiskey Apple (2013.g. by All American-Tiny Belle, by Danehill-Delightful Belle).
      2018-02-26 3rd Tamworth JC Steelswitch Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Mo Femme (2014.f. by Uncle Mo-Perfeito, by Excites-La Parfaite).
      2018-03-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes H.
      2018-02-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) James Boag's Premium H.
      3rd Dam
Lady Carina (2013.f. by Miesque's Approval-Alpha Carina, by Carnegie-Wishing Belle).
      2018-02-25 1st Borrowdale Madigan H.
      2018-04-01 1st Borrowdale Madigan H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 220 - Zoffany (IRE)/Touched by Magic - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HUMIDOR (2012.g. by Teofilo-Zalika, by Zabeel-Desert Darling).
      2018-03-17 1st VRC (Flemington) Blamey S. Gr.2
      2018-02-24 4th MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1
      2018-04-14 4th ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

WILDFLOWER (2012.f. by Keeper-Zygadene, by Zabeel-Desert Lily).
      2017-10-21 1st Rotorua Challenge P. L
      2018-03-10 3rd Auckland Cup Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 221 - Magnus/Tre Scalini (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Duke of Brunswick (2011.g. by Magnus-Tristabeel, by Zabeel-Consult).
      2018-03-24 4th MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 228 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Venetian Rock - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Vihari (2014.f. by Smart Missile-Venetian Lady, by Woodman-Venise).
      2018-02-23 1st Scone RC Grant Jackson Electrical Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 229 - Toronado (IRE)/Video Star - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Equistar (2013.g. by Equiano-Video Star, by Quest for Fame-Danceabeel).
      2018-04-10 2nd Townsville TC Ville Resort-Casino P.
      2018-03-29 2nd Townsville TC Carlton Mid H.
      2018-03-15 3rd Townsville Bulletin H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 232 - Toronado (IRE)/Viva Dubai - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Charity Wings (2013.g. by Bel Esprit-Viva Dubai, by Dubai Destination-Always Forever).
      2018-03-28 1st HKJC Broom H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 238 - Wanted/We've Got Issues - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Alta Stella (2013.f. by Star Witness-Lin o' Dee, by Euclase-Balmoral Gold).
      2018-03-14 1st MRC (Sandown) Sheen Group H.
      2018-04-07 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Manihi Classic L

Brimarvi Equiada (2012.g. by Equiano-Brimarvi Rose, by Danewin-Lin o' Dee).
      2018-03-14 1st Naracoorte RC Heard's Menswear H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 240 - Toronado (IRE)/Whitten's Delight - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lord Smedley (2013.g. by Hussonet-Princess Delight, by Agnes World-Excitant).
      2018-02-23 1st Benalla RC Euroa Cup Raceday H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 244 - Cluster/Zazie - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Remarkable (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Jujube, by Encosta de Lago-Joolzy).
      2018-03-11 1st HKJC Clarke Quay H.
      2018-02-28 1st HKJC Wai Yip H.

Golden Script (2015.f. by Written Tycoon-Burnished, by More Than Ready-Sleek Chassis).
      2018-04-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com 2YO H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 245 - Fighting Sun/Zeftabaa - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Levonas (2013.g. by Statue of Liberty-Zeftabaa, by Anabaa-Zefta).
      2018-03-01 2nd Albany RC USG Boral H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 252 - Turffontein/Cremona - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
The Mitigator (2014.c. by Master of Design-Charming Ruby, by Rubiton-Infinite Charm).
      2018-02-28 1st Counties RC Wedding Expo 15 April Maiden S.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 253 - Ustinov/Danari - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Deus (2012.g. by Written Tycoon-Danari, by Danehill-Espiare).
      2018-03-10 2nd Dalby Leagues Club P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 257 - Host (CHI)/Grand Canal - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Itz Invincible (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-Grand Canal, by Giant's Causeway-Leopard Lady).
      2018-02-23 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Sec Challenge H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 258 - Domesday/Hey Hey Renee (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Honneur Noir (2013.f. by Falkirk-Laurel, by Woodman-Diamond Cluster).
      2018-02-24 1st Matamata RC New World Matamata H.
      2018-03-24 1st BOP RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 259 - Zoustar/It's All for You (GER) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Applaus (2012.g. by Tiger Hill-All About Love, by Winged Love-Arastou).
      2018-03-29 1st Wetherby Sixt Rent a Car H. Chase

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 261 - Snitzel/Lady of Harrods - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lord of the Dreamz (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Royal Conspiracy, by Strategic-At Court).
      2018-04-21 1st Ballina JC XXXX Gold Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 264 - Rubick/Paparazzi Dreamer (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
One Way Ticket (2012.g. by Tavistock-Showzeel, by Zabeel-Winsomely).
      2018-04-08 1st TTC (Launceston) Australian Trainers Trust P.

Our Showgirl (2013.f. by Ego-Showzeel, by Zabeel-Winsomely).
      2018-03-01 1st Hawkes Bay Stella Artois Maiden S.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 265 - Wandjina/Pass the Parcel - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Floki (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Morinda, by Desert King-Crowning Jewel).
      2018-03-02 1st ATC (Canterbury) Book Autumn Hospitality H.
      3rd Dam
KEMENTARI (2014.c. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      2018-02-24 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2
      2018-03-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 266 - Unencumbered/Princess Pulse (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Seized (2014.g. by Wanted-Princess Pulse, by King of Kings-Surprize Offer).
      2018-03-29 2nd Warrnambool RC Murrihy Demolitions Maiden P.
      2018-04-14 3rd Ararat TC DA Dalgleish Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 267 - Casino Prince/Queen's Ransom - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
John's Revenge (2014.g. by Casino Prince-Queen's Ransom, by Red Ransom-Celtic Lass).
      2018-04-07 2nd Werribee RC Manor Lakes H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 269 - Street Boss (USA)/Rodelinda - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ocean Knight (2015.c. by Ocean Park-The Iffraaj Dame, by Iffraaj-La Bella Dama).
      2018-04-14 1st MRC (Caulfield) Wellington RC 2YO H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 271 - All Too Hard/Running Riot - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Causing Chaos (2012.g. by Congrats-Running Riot, by Red Ransom-Running Smooth).
      2018-02-24 2nd Balranald RC BRandC Agents Maiden H.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 273 - Helmet/Shooting Sally - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mahlia (2014.f. by Foxwedge-It Had to be You, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      2018-04-21 1st Tomingley PRC Gundongs Poll Herefords Maiden P.

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 276 - More Than Ready (USA)/Three Rainbows (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ALOFT (2012.g. by Galileo-Dietrich, by Storm Cat-Piquetnol).
      2018-03-03 1st VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Updated 22-Apr-2018

Lot 186: Starspangledbanner/Skytripper