Riverside Stables
15 October 2018

2018 Ready 2 Race Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 15th October 2018 1 - 183

Sale Overview

Siblings to Group 1 winners, progeny of Group 1-winning mares and 2YOs by some of Australia’s leading stallions headline a bumper Inglis Ready2Race catalogue.

The catalogue for the sale, which will be held at Riverside Stables on Monday October 15 – two days after The Everest – is now available online.

Among the catalogue of 183 juveniles are horses by the likes of leading sires such as Fastnet Rock, Pierro, So You Think, Sebring, Written Tycoon, Zoustar, More Than Ready, Hinchinbrook, Nicconi, Spirit Of Boom, Tavistock and Not A Single Doubt as well as first season sires including Brazen Beau, Deep Field, Dissident, Hallowed Crown, Olympic Glory, Rubick, Sacred Falls, Shooting To Win and Toronado.

Of the entries, 51 are nominated for the $8million Inglis Race Series and 118 are BOBS Eligible.

Some key lots include:

Per Incanto x Explosive Dancer - Half brother to this year’s G1 New Zealand Derby winner, Vin De Dance.

Fastnet Rock x Heavenly Glow - This filly is out of the G1 Australian Oaks winner and Champion 3YO Filly of her generation, Heavenly Glow.

Warhorse x Hidden Strings - Half brother to five winners including this year’s impressive G1 Schweppes Oaks winner, Sopressa.

Savabeel x I Do - Three-quarter brother-in-blood to Stakes winner Iggi Pop. From G1 Hawkes Bay Makfi Challenge Stakes winner I Do.

Stratum x In The Past - Half brother to the G2 Silver Slipper winner and Aquis stallion, Domesday.

Sepoy x Quiet Life - Half brother to six winners including Better Life, the Champion Miler of her generation in Singapore.

All Too Hard x Quintessential - Out of the G1 Queensland Oaks winner Quintessential.

Dundeel x Shoot Fer Love - Three-quarter sister-in-blood to the four-time G1 winner Shoot Out.

Written Tycoon x Suffer In Silence - From a half sister to the multiple G1 winner Response, who in turn is the dam of this year’s G1 Golden Slipper heroine Estijaab.

Inglis’ General Manager of Bloodstock Jonathan D’Arcy was thrilled with the strength of the catalogue.

“This is the strongest Ready2Race catalogue we have ever presented to buyers,’’ D’Arcy said.

“This sale concept is extremely popular in many racing jurisdictions around the world but is yet to realise its full potential in Australia, but we firmly believe there is a strong market for it here and we have continued to work closely with our clients to provide the best platform for this sale to further develop and reach its potential in Australia.

“By moving the sale to coincide with The Everest, it will cap off one of the biggest weeks in Australian racing.’’

Ready2Race Sale Calendar of Events

Friday Sept 14 – Cranbourne breeze ups

Monday Sept 17 – Taupo breeze ups

Friday Sept 21 – Warwick Farm breeze ups

Wednesday Oct 10/Thursday Oct 11 – Horses arrive at Riverside

Friday Oct 12 – Champagne brunch and parades/alternate breeze ups at Riverside Stables

Saturday Oct 13 – The Everest race day at Randwick

Sunday Oct 14 – Ready2Race Inspection Day

Monday Oct 15 – Ready2Race Sale Day at Riverside Stables, Warwick Farm

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Carrighill, Clarendon
2 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
3 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
4 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
5 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
6 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
7 Churchill Equine, Booval, Qld
W Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
9 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
10 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
11 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
12 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
13 Heritage Park, Oakdale
14 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
15 Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
16 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
17 Laceby Lodge Racing, Laceby, Vic
18 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
19 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
20 Laceby Lodge Racing, Laceby, Vic
21 X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
22 Mount Brown International, Euroa, Vic
23 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
24 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
25 Laceby Lodge Racing, Laceby, Vic
26 Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
27 G. Benson, Sydney
28 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
30 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
W Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
32 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
33 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
34 Drake Bloodstock, Scone
35 Mount Brown International, Euroa, Vic
36 Galletta Constructions Co Pty Ltd, Sydney
37 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
38 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
39 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
W Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds, Sydney
W X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
42 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
43 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
44 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
45 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
46 Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
47 Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
48 Laceby Lodge Racing, Laceby, Vic
49 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
50 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
51 Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
52 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
53 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
54 X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
55 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
W K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
57 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
58 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
59 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
60 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
61 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
62 Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
63 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
64 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
65 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
66 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
67 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
W Wadick Racing, Sydney
69 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
70 G. Benson, Sydney
71 Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
72 Ambergate Farm, Scone
73 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
74 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
75 Drake Bloodstock, Scone
76 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
77 Laceby Lodge Racing, Laceby, Vic
78 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
79 O'Gorman Racing, Tamworth
80 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
81 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
82 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
83 Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
84 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
85 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
86 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
87 O'Gorman Racing, Tamworth
88 Drake Bloodstock, Scone
89 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
90 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
91 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
92 O'Gorman Racing, Tamworth
93 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
94 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
95 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
96 Kendrick Racing Stables, Hendra, Qld
97 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
98 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
99 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
100 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
101 J. Ramsey, Scone
102 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
103 Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
104 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
105 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
106 J. Ramsey, Scone
107 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
108 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
109 Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
W Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
111 G. Benson, Sydney
112 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
113 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
114 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
115 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
116 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
117 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
W Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
119 Mount Brown International, Euroa, Vic
120 Laceby Lodge Racing, Laceby, Vic
121 Victory Lodge, Sydney
122 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
123 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
124 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
125 G. Benson, Sydney
126 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
127 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
128 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
129 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
130 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
131 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
132 X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
133 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
134 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
135 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
136 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
137 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
138 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
139 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
140 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
141 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
142 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
143 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
144 Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
145 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
146 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
147 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
148 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
149 O'Gorman Racing, Tamworth
150 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
151 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
152 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
153 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
154 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
155 Ambergate Farm, Scone
W Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
W Stuart Craig Racing, Torryburn
158 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
159 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
160 Hobartville Stud, Clarendon
161 Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera
162 Mount Brown International, Euroa, Vic
163 X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
164 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
165 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
166 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
167 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
168 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
169 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
170 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
171 J. Ramsey, Scone
172 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
173 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
174 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
175 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
176 Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
177 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
178 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
W Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
180 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
181 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
182 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
183 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

12 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:36 am, 18th Sep 2018.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
8 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Aug 29th, 11:20am
29 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Sep 12th, 1:42pm
31 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney Sep 11th, 11:37am
40 Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds, Sydney Aug 29th, 11:19am
41 X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney Sep 18th, 10:36am
56 K. Harris, Somerville, Vic Sep 12th, 11:20am
68 Wadick Racing, Sydney Sep 7th, 9:42am
110 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ Aug 30th, 9:40am
118 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Sep 7th, 9:43am
156 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Sep 7th, 9:43am
157 Stuart Craig Racing, Torryburn Sep 10th, 10:04am
179 Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney Sep 11th, 11:38am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Rothesay/Viennese Beauty - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Our Alicia's Lane (2015.c. by Real Saga-Viennese Beauty, by Snitzel-Vitale Beauty).
      2018-09-04 2nd Townsville TC 3YO Open H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 5 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Warrior Girl - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Abba Original (2013.f. by Champions Gallery-Abba Dabba, by Al Hareb-Belode).
      2018-08-25 1st Camooweal JC Post Office Hotel H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 8 - Eurozone/Winged Medusa - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
True Magic (2015.f. by Pierro-True Doubt, by Redoute's Choice-Trewornan).
      2018-09-04 1st Bairnsdale RC Grandview Receptions Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 9 - Brazen Beau/Wings of Success - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Lova (2014.f. by Street Boss-Wings of Success, by Flying Spur-Song of Success).
      2018-08-23 1st Warrnambool RC DK Armistead Constructions Maiden P.
      2018-09-09 3rd Casterton RC Heywood Hardware H.
      2nd Dam
Attainment (2011.g. by Commands-Song of Success, by Irish River-Sous Entendu).
      2018-08-31 1st Goulburn DRC J Penza Jockey of the Year H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 11 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Alexandrova - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Al's Kingdom (2015.g. by Animal Kingdom-Alexandrova, by Snitzel-Trewornan).
      2018-08-24 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Carlton Mid Maiden H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 13 - Delago Deluxe/Allow - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Circuleight (2014.f. by Sebring-Allow, by Rahy-Gweneira).
      2018-09-09 1st Casterton RC Heywood Wine and Roses Cup H.

Mystic Eyes (2014.f. by Magic Albert-Allowable, by Redoute's Choice-Allow).
      2018-08-24 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Schweppes Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
STAR ROCK (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Starfala, by Galileo-Farfala).
      2018-09-01 2nd Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis Gr.2

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 22 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Away Away - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Palmyre (2015.f. by Dansili-Purely Priceless, by Galileo-Peeping Fawn).
      2018-08-23 3rd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine L

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 24 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Bedizened - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bed Talk (2014.g. by Poet's Voice-Bedizened, by Commands-Graphics).
      2018-09-09 3rd Muswellbrook RC Happy Tooth H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 27 - Hinchinbrook/Blue Note - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
STRATURBO (2009.g. by Stratum-Weekend Gossip, by Hussonet-Synaesthesia).
      2018-08-25 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Angove Wines H.
      3rd Dam
BLACK WIDOW (2013.f. by Golden Dynasty-St Lucia, by Capote-Tennis Lady).
      2018-09-02 2nd La Rinconada Clasico Propietarios La Rinconada L

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 28 - Foxwedge/Bondarenko (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GRUNT (2014.c. by O'Reilly-Ruqqaya, by Van Nistelrooy-Sayyida).
      2018-09-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Makybe Diva S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 29 - Dissident/Brandish - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aeecee Tong De (2014.f. by Pierro-Brandish, by Elusive Quality-Duelling Girl).
      2018-08-16 3rd Newcastle JC Nationwide Super H.
      3rd Dam
HAMADA (2014.g. by Cape Cross-Sahraah, by Kingmambo-Lailani).
      2018-08-18 1st Newbury Geoffrey Freer S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 30 - Mossman/Calzini Bianchi - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Top Knight (2015.g. by Zoustar-Nero Cavallo, by Charnwood Forest-Huntington Girl).
      2018-09-02 1st Singapore TC In Fact S.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 31 - Sizzling/Capricious Lady - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Tumultuous (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Boisterous Lady, by Rivotious-Buster's Girl).
      2018-08-25 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Cricks H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 33 - Eurozone/Catalan Miss - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
First Bid (2013.g. by Sidereus-Catalan Miss, by Tale of the Cat-Aristocracy).
      2018-09-15 2nd Warwick TC Pursehouse Rural H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 35 - Toronado (IRE)/Celtic Cutie (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Von Blucher (2013.g. by Zoffany-Tropical Lady, by Sri Pekan-Tropical Lake).
      2018-09-14 1st Doncaster Lakeside Village Outlet Shopper H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 36 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Certain Promise (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Avenger (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Certain Promise, by El Prado-Shining Bright).
      2018-09-08 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Horse Gym Australia H.
      2018-08-25 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mypunter.com H.
      2nd Dam
Cool Climate (2014.c. by Bated Breath-Spanish Sun, by El Prado-Shining Bright).
      2018-08-19 1st Merano Premio Quellenhof Luxury Resort
      3rd Dam
ENABLE (2014.f. by Nathaniel-Concentric, by Sadler's Wells-Apogee).
      2018-09-08 1st Kempton September S. Gr.3

PROJECTED (2012.g. by Showcasing-Deliberate, by King's Best-Dance Routine).
      2018-09-03 3rd Saratoga Bernard Baruch H. Gr.2

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 38 - Not a Single Doubt/Chiasmus - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Casta (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Apocrypha, by Octagonal-Tributes).
      2018-08-31 1st Mackay TC Ziggys Engineering P.
      2018-09-11 1st Mackay TC Cheryl Green Tanning H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 42 - Bullet Train (GB)/Cover Charge - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Californiatreasure (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Cover Charge, by General Nediym-Ranzest).
      2018-08-18 1st Association of Macau Racing Journalists Cup

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 43 - Hallowed Crown/Crimson Lady (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Petition (2013.f. by Foxwedge-The Party Stand, by Thorn Park-Cremisi).
      2018-09-01 4th MRC (Caulfield) WW Cockram S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 45 - Savabeel/Daisy Chain (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Grand Bouquet (2015.f. by Savabeel-Daffodil, by No Excuse Needed-Spring).
      2018-08-23 1st Hawkesbury RC Windsor RSL Club Maiden H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 49 - Reward for Effort/Debated - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
PROM QUEEN (2014.f. by Super Easy-Finishing School, by Royal Academy-Final Claus).
      2018-09-15 1st Whangarei RC Patron's Trophy H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 56 - Sacred Falls (NZ)/Dulcine'e (NZ) - Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Grand Soleil (2013.f. by Savabeel-Gretchen, by Bahhare-Soleil Etoile).
      2018-08-17 1st Taree RC Eddies Fresh Chickens P.

Iffragal (2014.f. by Iffraaj-Regal Thrills, by Royal Academy-Soleil Rouge).
      2018-08-31 1st Singapore TC Open Maiden S.

THRILLSTER (2015.f. by Starspangledbanner-Heart of Thrills, by Show a Heart-Lady Thrills).
      2018-09-08 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Atlantic Jewel S. L
      2018-08-18 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3

Danzdanzdance (2014.f. by Mastercraftsman-Night Danza, by Danzero-Gretchen).
      2018-09-01 1st Whangarei RC MWIS Lawyers H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 59 - Dundeel (NZ)/Eloisa - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Za Zi Ba (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Wiener, by More Than Ready-Snippets' Lass).
      2018-08-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) Lindt H.

Unconquered (2012.g. by I am Invincible-Love in Spring, by Redoute's Choice-Full Bloom).
      2018-09-09 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Wagner (2015.c. by Bernardini-Ringstrasse, by Redoute's Choice-Wiener).
      2018-08-29 1st ATC (Canterbury) Everest Carnival Maiden H.
      2018-09-12 1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 61 - War/Emmaagh - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Richcity Fortune (2012.g. by Lope de Vega-Dancescape, by Danehill Dancer-Balcanny).
      2018-09-02 1st HKJC Tim Mei H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 64 - Zoffany (IRE)/Exquisite - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Predecessor (2015.c. by Epaulette-Exquisite, by Viscount-Many Hands).
      2018-09-13 1st MRC (Mornington) Sarah Ellis P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 65 - Spirit of Boom/Fasuka - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DESERT SKYLINE (2014.g. by Tamayuz-Diamond Tango, by Acatenango-Diamond Dance).
      2018-08-24 4th York Lonsdale Cup Gr.2

Cypress Creek (2015.c. by Galileo-Dialafara, by Anabaa-Diamilina).
      2018-08-25 3rd Goodwood March S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 70 - Duporth/Frizetto (USA) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MADHMOON (2016.c. by Dawn Approach-Aaraas, by Haafhd-Adaala).
      2018-09-15 1st Leopardstown Champions Juvenile S. Gr.2
      2018-08-16 1st Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 73 - Whittington/Gee Trump - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Up Trumpz (2014.g. by Zariz-Gee Trump, by Last Tycoon-Centollua).
      2018-08-30 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Ian Reid Sprint H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 74 - Tavistock (NZ)/Glamorous Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
No Fun No Gain (2015.c. by Pins-J'Lo, by Unbridled's Song-Jen's Halo).
      2018-09-14 1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 76 - Husson (ARG)/Golden Statue - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Miss Siska (2013.f. by So You Think-Sing Hallelujah, by Is it True-Pucesca).
      2018-08-18 1st MRC (Caulfield) Beveridge Williams H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 81 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Heavensentme - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Heaven's High (2015.f. by So You Think-Heavensentme, by Holy Roman Emperor-Tequila Knowledge).
      2018-09-15 1st Armidale JC Jacksons Quality Meats Maiden H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 82 - Foxwedge/Here de Speaker - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
WAGING WAR (2013.g. by Rebel Raider-Fartoo Flashy, by Galileo-Speaker).
      2018-09-01 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Penny Edition S. L

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 88 - Deep Field/Household (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sun Maiden (2015.f. by Frankel-Midsummer, by Kingmambo-Modena).
      2018-08-23 3rd York Galtres S. L

Tricky Magician (2016.c. by Magician-Proximity, by Nayef-Contiguous).
      2018-08-26 2nd Woodbine Soaring Free S. L

MAID UP (2015.f. by Mastercraftsman-Complexion, by Hurricane Run-Ithaca).
      2018-08-25 1st Goodwood March S. Gr.3

MAITRES D'ART (2013.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Exhibit One, by Silver Hawk-Tsar's Pride).
      2018-09-02 2nd Niigata Kinen Gr.3

Belle Meade (2014.f. by Roderic O'Connor-Hazardous, by Night Shift-Well Warned).
      2018-08-09 1st Sandown Slug and Lettuce Cocktail School H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 90 - More Than Ready (USA)/Hussousa - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Didn't Mention It (2014.f. by More Than Ready-Hussousa, by Husson-Petousa).
      2018-09-01 1st GCTC (GCTC) Stonehouse Group H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 92 - Stratum/In the Past (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BARSANTI (2012.g. by Champs Elysees-Silver Star, by Zafonic-Monroe).
      2018-08-25 4th Windsor August S. L

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 96 - Time for War/Kianben - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Squall (2014.f. by Magic Albert-Kianben, by Jan Murray-Beyond Words).
      2018-08-22 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Lone Star Rib House Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 103 - Rubick/Layette - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tudor Hall (2014.g. by Commands-Layette, by Thunder Gulch-Lady Fidelia).
      2018-09-03 2nd Wangaratta TC Refridgetech Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 109 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Macedon Lady - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kwanza (2010.g. by Snitzel-Macedon Lady, by Filante-Boo Ticket).
      2018-09-13 3rd Rockhampton JC Milne Bros H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 110 - Sacred Falls (NZ)/Magic Briar (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BRUTAL (2015.c. by O'Reilly-Alberton Princess, by Golan-Straussbridge).
      2018-08-25 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mitchell McKenzie S. L
      2018-09-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Antler Luggage P. L

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 111 - Written Tycoon/Magic Broom - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shezandi As (2015.f. by Ambidexter-Magic Broom, by End Sweep-Mystic Chantry).
      2018-09-13 2nd MRC (Mornington) Cleo White P.

Mysticano (2012.g. by Equiano-Mystic Moment, by Barely a Moment-Magic Broom).
      2018-09-02 1st Port Augusta RC Phillip Kittel Memorial H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 112 - Dissident/Maree Basse (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Bella Ferrari (2015.f. by Bated Breath-Massarossa, by Mr. Prospector-Massaraat).
      2018-08-16 1st Yarmouth Family Funday at Great Yarmouth Racecourse H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 113 - Bullet Train (GB)/Mesh - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LE ROMAIN (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Mignard, by Strategic-Mielleuse).
      2018-08-18 1st ATC (Randwick) Show County H. Gr.3
      2018-09-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Colgate Optic White S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 114 - Hinchinbrook/Midnight Wine (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Malkara (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Midnight Wine, by Black Minnaloushe-Rapunzel).
      2018-08-31 2nd Mackay TC Dresses for the Drought P.

Weigela (2015.g. by Epaulette-Midnight Wine, by Black Minnaloushe-Rapunzel).
      2018-08-21 2nd Muswellbrook RC Lewis Seib Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 120 - Smart Missile/Ocelot - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fire Away (2015.g. by Charge Forward-Ocelot, by Tale of the Cat-Fulton).
      2018-09-09 1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 122 - Per Incanto (USA)/Our Prized Rose (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Mrs Gardenia (2013.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Double Babu, by Centaine-Plume).
      2018-09-01 1st MRC (Caulfield) Hockingstuart H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 124 - Wandjina/Party Dress - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Robe de Fete (2015.c. by Choisir-Party Dress, by Mossman-Villeroy).
      2018-08-29 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Back Yourself H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 125 - Smart Missile/Passilente - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
In Heart's Wake (2015.f. by Duporth-Cupid Shuffle, by More Than Ready-Trezevant).
      2018-09-15 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance H.
      2018-09-02 1st Geelong RC IGA Liquor Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 126 - Toronado (IRE)/Passion Cheval - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lim's Force (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Calming, by Zeditave-All Kisses).
      2018-09-07 1st Singapore TC Kranji S.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 128 - Brazen Beau/Pintle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Leveraged (2015.f. by Unencumbered-Pintle, by Pivotal-Quarter Note).
      2018-08-31 1st Mildura RC Congratulations D Yendall Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 129 - Your Song/Poetess - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sister Joy (2012.f. by Al Maher-Coogee Crown, by Stravinsky-Joyfulness).
      2018-09-11 1st Tamworth JC Dutton Electrical H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 130 - So You Think (NZ)/Popcorn Charley - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
All Things (2015.g. by So You Think-Popcorn Charley, by Redoute's Choice-Universal Queen).
      2018-09-01 2nd Hawkesbury RC Cooks Plumbing Supplies Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
KRONE (2015.f. by Eurozone-Soft Landing, by Al Maher-Biscay Bird).
      2018-09-08 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Atlantic Jewel S. L

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 134 - Fastnet Rock/Quaintly (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mahabbat T.N. (2016.f. by Magician-Measure, by Seeking the Gold-Number).
      2018-08-30 1st Kazan 2YO Conditions Priz

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 135 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Queen Istona - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Messi (2011.c. by Ready's Image-Salon Lumiere, by Rock of Gibraltar-Enlightenment).
      2018-09-05 1st Manila JC Special H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 136 - Sepoy/Quiet Life (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
THE LAST ROMANCE (2016.f. by Tizway-Cumulus, by Kingmambo-Storm Song).
      2018-09-02 1st Istanbul Trakya Trophy L

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 137 - All Too Hard/Quintessential (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MUGGSAMATIC (2014.g. by Any Given Saturday-Brown Eyed Woman, by De Niro-Marilyn's Magic).
      2018-09-01 1st Monmouth Allowance Optional Claiming

Too Fast to Pass (2010.g. by With Distinction-Absolute Madness, by West Acre-Marilyn's Madness).
      2018-09-14 1st Belmont Claiming

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 142 - Starcraft (NZ)/River Express - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mulk (2014.g. by Sepoy-Riptide, by Exceed and Excel-River Express).
      2018-09-01 1st Darwin TC Tschirpig Conveyancing H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 143 - Pierro/Rock Success - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rockabyebaby (2013.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Rockadubai, by Fastnet Rock-Dubai Express).
      2018-09-15 1st Whangarei Love it Here H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 145 - Declaration of War (USA)/Russeting - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ridicule (2014.f. by So You Think-Russeting, by Commands-Granny Apple).
      2018-08-31 3rd Wyong RC Doylo Springtime H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 148 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Sara's Choice - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Blinkin Fast (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Sara's Choice, by Choisir-Momentous Ride).
      2018-09-16 2nd Dubbo TC Western Star Hotel H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 149 - Starcraft (NZ)/Savalook (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Looks Like Elvis (2014.g. by All American-Savalook, by Savabeel-Look at Moiye).
      2018-08-18 1st GCTC (GCTC) Viva Racing H.
      2018-09-08 2nd BRC (Doomben) St Margaret's PandF Association H.
      2nd Dam
Prince Ferdinand (2012.g. by No Excuse Needed-Look at Moiye, by O'Reilly-Facing the Music).
      2018-09-02 1st Singapore TC Infantry S.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 150 - All Too Hard/Savannah Dancer (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GRUNT (2014.c. by O'Reilly-Ruqqaya, by Van Nistelrooy-Sayyida).
      2018-09-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Makybe Diva S. Gr.1

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 151 - Zoffany (IRE)/Scarletta - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rarer Than Rubies (2015.f. by Bel Esprit-Scarletta, by Distant Music-Danavia).
      2018-09-10 1st Wodonga TC Ladbrokes Back Yourself Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 156 - Dundeel (NZ)/Shoot Fer Love - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SILVERA (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Silver Tiara, by Ferocity-Pentamerous).
      2018-09-12 4th Balaklava Cup L

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 159 - Toorak Toff/Spurcent - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Thousand Wishes (2015.f. by Lope de Vega-Spurcent, by Flying Spur-San Century).
      2018-09-16 1st Geelong RC Westfield Geelong Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 164 - Spirit of Boom/Stylized - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Red Blanket (2013.f. by Sidereus-Stylized, by Anabaa-Minuette).
      2018-09-15 1st Surat Diggers' RC AWB, TDT, Surat RSL, McInnes Wilson, Condon Financial Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 167 - Walking or Dancing (NZ)/Survival - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gold Coast Captain (2012.g. by Any Given Saturday-Survival, by Lonhro-Belzero).
      2018-08-25 3rd Perak TC Sunrise H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 168 - Stratum/Sweeping Plains - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Za Zi Ba (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Wiener, by More Than Ready-Snippets' Lass).
      2018-08-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) Lindt H.

Unconquered (2012.g. by I am Invincible-Love in Spring, by Redoute's Choice-Full Bloom).
      2018-09-09 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Wagner (2015.c. by Bernardini-Ringstrasse, by Redoute's Choice-Wiener).
      2018-08-29 1st ATC (Canterbury) Everest Carnival Maiden H.
      2018-09-12 1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 169 - Smart Missile/Sweet Talk - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
French Rock (2013.g. by Statue of Liberty-Dal Dal, by Encosta de Lago-Blab).
      2018-09-15 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Teys Australia H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 171 - Rubick/Taylor's Command - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
So Wicked (2014.f. by Street Cry-So Pristine, by Zabeel-Pristine Kristine).
      2018-09-09 1st ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.
      2018-08-18 1st Waikato RC Kiltannon Stables Maiden S.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 172 - Dissident/Tellora - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
I Am the Fox (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Tellora, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2018-09-15 1st Darwin TC Ladbrokes H.
      2nd Dam
Capannello (2013.g. by Onemorenomore-Ausmaid, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2018-09-06 1st Echuca RC Bet365 H.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 182 - Not a Single Doubt/Umaquest - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Alexandra Dreaming (2015.f. by Written Tycoon-Umaquest, by Umatilla-Carmenesque).
      2018-08-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Foundation Maiden P.

Updated 18-Sep-2018

Lot 120: Smart Missile/Ocelot

Time: 10.91   Location: Cranbourne, VIC   Track: Good 4
This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.