White Park, Scone
14 May 2018

2018 Scone Weanling and Thoroughbred Sale

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
W Not Named Withdrawn
2 Not Named P Crowley NSW $4,000
3 Not Named Boyd Racing NSW $2,000
4 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
5 Not Named Gordon Richards Racing SA $10,000
6 Not Named PA & AJ Barry NSW $1,000
7 Not Named South Pacific Bloodstock NSW $16,000
8 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
9 Not Named Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/ Zamac Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
10 Not Named S Butcher NSW $3,000
11 Not Named R Ollerton NSW $750
12 Not Named Tobrook Park NSW $7,500
13 Not Named D Hanley NSW $3,500
14 Not Named HP Thoroughbreds NSW $2,000
15 Not Named Carrington Park Stud NSW $1,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
17 Not Named Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/ Zamac Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
18 Not Named Aquis Farm Pty Ltd NSW $4,000
19 Not Named M.T.H. Racing & Breeding NSW $18,000
20 Not Named T Treloar SA $6,500
21 Not Named J Bolwell NSW $1,500
22 Not Named K McIntosh VIC $750
23 Not Named R Ollerton NSW $2,000
24 Not Named D Froelich VIC $1,000
25 Not Named K Baker NSW $750
26 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $12,000
27 Not Named D Hanley NSW $14,000
28 Not Named P Crowley NSW $3,500
29 Not Named T Treloar SA $5,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
31 Not Named R Ollerton NSW $3,000
32 Not Named T Treloar SA $2,500
33 Galeisha P Hoy VIC $500
34 Magestique Carrington Park Stud QLD $500
35 Nafisah Passed in — Reserve $1,000 Make an
Offer
36 Najar Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
37 Our Kitty (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
38 Amelia Dreams P Hoy VIC $1,000
39 Androssa P Hoy VIC $1,000
40 Bayley's Find Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
41 Canzero Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
42 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
43 Concentration Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
44 Double Crossing Hollymount Stud NSW $6,000
45 Dream Lane N Mitchell NSW $2,000
46 Enshraah Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
47 Not Named P Hoy VIC $600
48 Not Named R Ollerton NSW $500
49 Not Named J Bannister nsw $500
50 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
51 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
W Not Named Withdrawn
53 Tres Sevule Pty Ltd NSW $1,200
54 Real Son of a Gun M Edser NSW $500
W Gibbergunyah Man Withdrawn
56 Not Named Rawson Pastoral Services NSW $1,000
57 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $500 Make an
Offer
58 Shadow Affair N Owen QLD $1,300
59 Downstream Passed in — Reserve $40,000 Make an
Offer
60 Lechery Passed in — Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
61 Shimasani Passed in — Reserve $25,000 Make an
Offer
62 Seaclaidi J.G. Balfe & S. Wills NSW $10,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

14th May 2018 Lots 1 - 55
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 55 Gross Amount $210,550
Sold 40 (80%) Highest (Lot 17) $26,000
Passed In 10 (20%) Average $5,264
Withdrawn 5 Median $2,500
Supplementary Session, 14th May 2018 Lots 56 - 62
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 7 Gross Amount $12,300
Sold 3 Highest (Lot 62) $10,000
Passed In 4 Average $4,100
Withdrawn 0 Median $1,300

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-55, 56-62

Make An Offer

Lot Name Details Price
35 Nafisah Passed in
Reserve $1,000
Make an Offer
36 Najar Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
37 Our Kitty (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
40 Bayley's Find Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
41 Canzero Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
42 Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
43 Concentration Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
46 Enshraah Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
50 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
51 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
57 Passed in
Reserve $500
Make an Offer
59 Downstream Passed in
Reserve $40,000
Make an Offer
60 Lechery Passed in
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
61 Shimasani Passed in
Reserve $25,000
Make an Offer

Withdrawals

5 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 6:59 pm, 13th May 2018.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
1 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 10th, 3:56pm
16 Arrowfield Stud, Scone May 13th, 6:59pm
30 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Apr 24th, 9:24am
52 Kanangra, Scone Apr 30th, 10:49am
55 Gibbergunyah Man Kanangra, Scone May 1st, 4:34pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Al Maher/Hussidora - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Schilldora (2015.f. by Artie Schiller-Hussidora, by Hussonet-Alisidora).
      2018-05-09 2nd Balaklava RC Henson Lloyd Accountants Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 3 - Mulaazem/Indy Game (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
IN THE NAVY NOW (2013.f. by Midshipman-Looking Afar, by Broad Brush-Miner's Game).
      2018-04-21 3rd Charles Town Dance to Bristol S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 5 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Lady Starstruck - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bring the Joy (2014.f. by Magic Albert-Lady Starstruck, by Mr Henrysee-Go for Hollywood).
      2018-05-05 2nd Binnaway JC Guy Andrews Eletrical Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 7 - Manhattan Rain/Miss Bellezza - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Encore Boy (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Miss Bellezza, by Flying Spur-Miss Ab Fab).
      2018-04-18 1st HKJC King's Park H.
      2018-05-09 3rd HKJC Shan Pui River H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 11 - Mulaazem/Samra - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dream Wilder (2014.g. by Dream Ahead-Samra, by Wily Trader-My Lady's Key).
      2018-04-24 1st Lismore TC Trinity Cup Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 12 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Shaan - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
I AM EXCITED (2014.f. by Snitzel-Lady Beckworth, by General Nediym-Nanshan).
      2018-04-14 3rd ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2
      2018-04-28 3rd BRC (Doomben) Victory S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
La la Land (2015.c. by Dark Angel-Taraeff, by Cape Cross-Tarfshi).
      2018-05-05 2nd Santa Anita Singletary S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 14 - Ferlax (NZ)/Silenzia Blue - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Little Feather (2008.f. by Face Value-Blue Feather, by Sadler's Wells-Batave).
      2018-04-28 1st Tower Hill PARC Trophy P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 18 - Spill the Beans/Vortex - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
World Force (2015.c. by More Than Ready-Claws, by Flying Spur-Frontier Star).
      2018-04-20 1st Muswellbrook RC Star Kingdom 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 19 - Manhattan Rain/Western Cape - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
T O ENERGY (2015.c. by Kane Hekili-Silky Craft, by Crafty Prospector-Oceana).
      2018-05-03 1st Sonoda Hyogo Championship L

Giuseppe the Great (2014.c. by Lookin at Lucky-Shawnee Moon, by Forestry-Indian Halo).
      2018-04-14 4th Keeneland Ben Ali S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 23 - Pluck (USA)/Anoro - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Secret Mo (2013.g. by Uncle Mo-Secret Donna, by Secret Savings-Belle Salieri).
      2018-05-06 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) IGA Sunshine Coast H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 25 - Mulaazem/Canzero - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Almas (2014.g. by Mulaazem-Canzero, by Danzero-Canicula).
      2018-04-16 3rd Clarence River JC Clocktower Hotel Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 26 - Super One/Certitude - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Parko (2015.g. by Smart Missile-Certitude, by Not a Single Doubt-Debutante Robe).
      2018-05-09 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Pink Ribbon Cup Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 27 - Manhattan Rain/Comearoundsundown - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Creativity (2013.f. by Master of Design-Voltara, by More Than Ready-Duchess Cara).
      2018-04-28 1st MRC (Caulfield) LU Simon Builders H.

Exceltara (2014.g. by Excelebration-Voltara, by More Than Ready-Duchess Cara).
      2018-05-12 1st MRC (Caulfield) Sheen Panel Service H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 28 - Excelebration (IRE)/Concentration - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ticket to Fly (2013.g. by Tickets-Concentration, by Intergaze-Candescent).
      2018-04-14 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Jim Browning Memorial H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 30 - Spill the Beans/Distant and Lovely - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Animal Lover (2014.f. by Animal Kingdom-Distant and Lovely, by Encosta de Lago-Hansuyen).
      2018-04-26 1st Vaal TC Live Entertainment in May Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
HIGHER GROUND (2014.c. by So You Think-Dark Vision, by Encosta de Lago-Sunnah).
      2018-04-21 1st ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3
      2018-05-12 2nd BRC (Doomben) Rough Habit P. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 32 - Al Maher/Enshraah - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
STELLAR COLLISION (2012.g. by Star Witness-What an Impact, by More Than Ready-Desert Trick).
      2018-05-02 2nd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 34 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/Cirque du Soleil - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Han Xin (2014.g. by Sepoy-Mysterious Light, by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil).
      2018-04-14 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Galilee Series Final H. L

Rebel Cry (2014.f. by Street Cry-Emancipationist, by Elusive Quality-Cirque du Soleil).
      2018-04-28 1st Newcastle JC Rams Home Loans Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Top Score (2012.g. by High Chaparral-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2018-04-25 1st HKJC Incheon H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 37 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/My Girl Elise (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Kitteau (2013.g. by Beneteau-Our Kitty, by Tale of the Cat-My Girl Elise).
      2018-04-21 2nd Illawarra TC Charles Harrington H.

Mystic Skies (2010.g. by Royal Academy-Our Kitty, by Tale of the Cat-My Girl Elise).
      2018-04-21 3rd Ballina JC Doris Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (2012.g. by Al Maher-Saigon Moonlight, by Stravinsky-Ana Zeel).
      2018-04-28 4th BRC (Doomben) Victory S. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 39 - Testa Rossa/Canny Me - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
She Knows (2014.f. by Denman-Wintour, by Commands-Super Trend).
      2018-04-28 1st Hawkesbury RC TAB Highway H.
      2018-05-12 2nd Scone RC Denise's Joy S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 41 - Danzero/Canicula - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Almas (2014.g. by Mulaazem-Canzero, by Danzero-Canicula).
      2018-04-16 3rd Clarence River JC Clocktower Hotel Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 42 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Comearoundsundown - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Creativity (2013.f. by Master of Design-Voltara, by More Than Ready-Duchess Cara).
      2018-04-28 1st MRC (Caulfield) LU Simon Builders H.

Exceltara (2014.g. by Excelebration-Voltara, by More Than Ready-Duchess Cara).
      2018-05-12 1st MRC (Caulfield) Sheen Panel Service H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 43 - Intergaze/Candescent - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Ticket to Fly (2013.g. by Tickets-Concentration, by Intergaze-Candescent).
      2018-04-14 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Jim Browning Memorial H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 44 - Giant's Causeway (USA)/River Crossing - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
River Star (2015.f. by Sebring-Kulgrinda, by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing).
      2018-05-11 1st Cranbourne TC TAB Multiplier Maiden P.

Wanna Blue (2015.f. by Wanted-River Blues, by Street Sense-Rambling River).
      2018-05-05 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Transit Australia Group Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 46 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Wily Trick (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
STELLAR COLLISION (2012.g. by Star Witness-What an Impact, by More Than Ready-Desert Trick).
      2018-05-02 2nd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Coup Dreamwood (2014.c. by Dream Ahead-Trick Shot, by Al Maher-Desert Trick).
      2018-05-11 1st Ashburton RC Nufarm-Kaiso Insecticide Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Brave Display (2014.g. by Requinto-Ashtown Girl, by Exceed and Excel-Ashirah).
      2018-05-12 1st Curragh Plusvital Powered by Equinome H.

Peisha Luas (2015.f. by Strong Return-Luas, by Taiki Shuttle-Irish Clere).
      2018-05-06 4th Kyoto Tachibana S. L

Nigna Pep (2015.f. by Red Rocks-Senorita Spinning, by Spinning World-Evidence).
      2018-04-24 1st Rome Premio Golden Pivotal
      3rd Dam
GLORIOUS JOURNEY (2015.c. by Dubawi-Fallen for You, by Dansili-Fallen Star).
      2018-05-07 3rd Chantilly Prix de Guiche Gr.3
      2018-04-19 4th Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 51 - Excelebration (IRE)/Delarouze - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Top Beautiful (2013.g. by Nicconi-Delarouze, by Encosta de Lago-Fayrouz).
      2018-04-29 3rd HKJC Audemars Piguet Millenary H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 59 - Rakti (GB)/Hafla - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
GLENALL (2013.c. by Redoute's Choice-Our Quivira, by Spinning World-Wichita).
      2018-04-28 1st Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 61 - Royal Academy (USA)/Apache Girl - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Lilakai (2014.f. by Al Maher-Shimasani, by Royal Academy-Apache Girl).
      2018-05-02 1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Transport Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Black and Tan (2014.f. by Sebring-A Quiet Shandy, by Al Maher-Possessed).
      2018-05-12 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Guineas L

Cisco Bay (2014.g. by So You Think-Imagining, by Flying Spur-Episode).
      2018-04-13 1st Port Macquarie RC Tapp at Port Panthers H.

Kaluna (2014.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Lalonde, by Fastnet Rock-Possessed).
      2018-04-13 1st Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 62 - Starcraft (NZ)/Madame Medusa (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Balcazar (2013.g. by Sebring-Madame Medusa, by Mozart-Belize Tropical).
      2018-04-19 1st Pakenham RC Meluca Group H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 1: Hallowed Crown/Frilly Curtain