White Park, Scone
13, 14 May 2018

2018 Scone Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, Book 1, 13th May 2018 1 - 202
11am, Day 2, Book 2, 14th May 2018 203 - 292
Day 2, Supplementary Session, 14th May 2018 293 - 296

Sale Overview

A multitude of new records – top price, average, median and gross – assured the annual HTBA Scone Yearling Sale was a resounding success in 2017.

“There was as big a crowd as I’ve seen at White Park in a long time, the bidding was exceptional and the outstanding results wouldn’t be possible if not for a fantastic catalogue of well-presented yearlings,’’ Inglis’ National Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy said.

“To have almost 70% of vendors enjoy a perfect 100% clearance rate is extremely rewarding for them, but also for us as an auction house to see our clients enjoy more great results.’’

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $14,000
2 H Reeves NSW $7,000
3 Malua Bloodstock VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
5 T Bateup NSW $2,000
6 G Morgan NSW $3,000
7 T O'Neile NSW $3,500
8 J Stambe NSW $20,000
9 M Smith AUSTRALIA $25,000
10 A Denham NSW $12,000
11 Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
12 Argyle Racing NSW $3,000
13 S Leonard NSW $23,000
14 B Gorman QLD $5,000
15 T Bateup NSW $9,000
16 Kerry Parker Racing NSW $47,500
17 W Collison NSW $9,000
18 MacCallum Inglis NSW $54,000
19 Neville Begg Investments Pty Ltd NSW $9,000
20 J Stitt NSW $110,000
21 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
22 P Green NSW $28,000
23 J Georgiou QLD $5,000
W Withdrawn
25 G Morgan NSW $2,000
26 K McIntosh VIC $1,500
27 T O'Neile NSW $8,000
28 D Seib NSW $10,000
29 J Marzol NSW $6,000
30 Thompson Thoroughbreds Australia NSW $20,000
31 Australian Bloodstock NSW $17,000
32 K McIntosh VIC $1,000
33 Rod Northam Racing NSW $15,000
34 E Ensby NSW $6,500
35 S Englebrecht NSW $30,000
36 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
37 J Strong NSW $15,000
38 JK Racing Syndications NSW $23,000
39 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
40 Passed in — Reserve $22,500
41 L Lee NSW $26,000
42 T Howlett NSW $2,000
43 Applegrove NSW $5,000
44 Trevor Miller Racing Stables QLD $12,000
45 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
46 Laming Racing VIC $40,000
47 N Mitchell NSW $10,000
48 Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $25,000
49 S Jones NSW $2,500
50 D Lane NSW $7,000
51 B Cummings NSW $23,000
W Withdrawn
53 David Jolly Racing SA $20,000
54 R Cooksley NEW ZEALAND $6,000
55 Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited NSW $8,000
W Withdrawn
57 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $12,000
58 Blossom Trading And Breeding Co. Ltd HONG KONG $3,000
59 S Grills NSW $5,000
60 Passed in — Reserve $7,000
61 F Moses NSW $15,000
62 Passed in — Reserve $16,000
63 L Rowan NSW $10,000
64 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
65 Crompton Racing QLD $10,000
66 C Wong NSW $3,000
67 L Morgan NSW $2,500
68 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
69 A Rhoden NSW $1,250
70 Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
71 Rod Northam Racing NSW $2,000
72 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
73 J Steinmetz NSW $13,000
74 Wain Racing NSW $2,000
75 W Brown NSW $11,000
76 Kitchwin Hills NSW $5,500
77 W Yin NSW $10,000
78 T Croft NSW $16,000
79 Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
80 C Perry NSW $5,000
81 G Morgan NSW $2,000
82 J Hopkins NSW $8,000
83 M Wilson QLD $16,000
84 P Green NSW $3,000
85 T Bateup NSW $6,000
86 G Morgan NSW $2,500
87 D Morrissey NSW $10,000
88 Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock VIC $30,000
W Withdrawn
90 Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited NSW $15,000
91 Australian Bloodstock NSW $22,000
92 M Beer VIC $9,000
93 Trevor Miller Racing Stables QLD $30,000
94 B Bohm NSW $5,000
95 J Steinmetz NSW $4,500
96 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $52,000
97 D Macaskill NSW $7,500
98 R Cooksley NEW ZEALAND $10,000
99 Colt Prosser Racing NSW $8,000
100 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
101 Lees Racing Pty Limited NSW $25,000
102 Laming Racing VIC $7,000
103 L Lee NSW $8,000
104 Richard Jolly Racing SA $20,000
105 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
106 S and R Racing NSW $4,000
107 W Ings NSW $5,500
108 Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
109 P McGregor NSW $24,000
110 F Martino NSW $16,000
111 C Everett NSW $3,500
112 N Smith NSW $9,000
113 Blossom Trading And Breeding Co. Ltd HONG KONG $28,000
114 Laming Racing VIC $30,000
115 R Ollerton NSW $5,500
116 C Everett NSW $2,500
117 K Allen NSW $4,500
118 L Rowan NSW $27,000
119 B Swain NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
121 C Everett NSW $2,000
122 Australian Bloodstock NSW $12,000
123 T Bateup NSW $3,000
124 W Ings NSW $5,000
125 Darby Racing NSW $5,000
126 Scone Bloodstock NSW $30,000
127 Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $38,000
128 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
129 B Kanofski QLD $20,000
130 J Stewart NSW $15,000
131 N Hall NSW $6,000
132 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
133 Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited NSW $2,000
134 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
135 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
136 Jenny Graham Racing NSW $6,000
137 Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
138 J Coyle NSW $24,000
139 Passed in — Reserve $12,000
140 Colt Prosser Racing NSW $19,000
141 J Coyle NSW $70,000
142 F Cleary NSW $10,000
143 G Potter NSW $12,500
144 M Dennett Australia $8,000
145 N Smith NSW $3,000
146 Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited NSW $4,000
147 Harry Mcalpine Bloodstock QLD $8,000
148 Laming Racing VIC $32,000
149 N Dixon Australia $3,500
150 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
151 Passed in — Reserve $5,000
152 G Mastin NSW $10,000
153 L Morgan NSW $1,250
154 J Gorman NSW $62,000
155 A Rhoden NSW $1,500
156 Payne Racing $62,000
157 Ferguson Bloodstock NSW $13,000
158 Passed in — Reserve $60,000
159 G Mastin NSW $28,000
160 T Williams NSW $5,000
161 R Brown NSW $7,000
162 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
163 Australian Bloodstock NSW $30,000
164 W Ings NSW $18,000
W Withdrawn
166 Richard Jolly Racing SA $5,000
167 Lees Racing Pty Limited NSW $4,000
168 J Graham NSW $30,000
169 Passed in — Reserve $7,000
170 L Rowan NSW $16,000
171 D Head NSW $100,000
172 Ray Racing NSW $32,000
173 Waltrin Pty Ltd VIC $105,000
174 Green Thoroughbreds Pty ltd NSW $10,000
175 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
176 M Lynch NSW $5,500
W Withdrawn
178 J Carolan NSW $25,000
179 Australian Bloodstock NSW $35,000
180 Lees Racing Pty Limited NSW $7,000
181 W Ings NSW $14,000
182 D Parker NSW $12,000
183 N Mitchell NSW $6,000
184 G Morgan NSW $3,500
185 T Felan NSW $20,000
186 Hickman Racing NSW $40,000
187 Australian Bloodstock NSW $15,000
188 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
189 L Munce NSW $16,000
190 C Crockett NSW $5,000
191 D Walker NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
193 Rod Northam Racing NSW $12,000
194 Tradewinds Farm QLD $7,000
195 R Ollerton Nsw $4,000
196 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
197 J Barton VIC $16,000
198 Laming Racing VIC $21,000
199 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
200 Passed in — Reserve $5,000
201 A McHardy NSW $20,000
202 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
203 T Bartley NSW $3,000
W Withdrawn
205 C Duffy qld $2,500
206 K Macintosh VIC $1,000
207 J Bolwell NSW $2,000
W Withdrawn
209 Rod Northam Racing NSW $3,500
210 G Morgan NSW $4,500
211 R McClenahan NSW $2,500
212 J Marzol NSW $2,500
213 Sharp Racing QLD $25,000
214 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
216 N Godbolt NSW $16,000
217 Bryan Dixon NSW $5,000
218 Green Thoroughbreds Pty ltd NSW $2,500
219 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
220 R Thompson NSW $12,000
221 Colt Prosser Racing NSW $3,000
222 J Barton VIC $2,500
223 J Bannister nsw $3,000
W Withdrawn
225 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
227 S Jones NSW $7,000
228 T Bateup NSW $7,500
229 B Jackson NSW $3,500
W Withdrawn
231 E Batt TAS $2,500
W Withdrawn
233 Darby Racing NSW $7,000
234 Darby Racing NSW $10,000
235 Passed in — Reserve $12,000
236 R Scott NSW $10,000
237 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
238 D Farrell NSW $2,500
239 JP Thoroughbreds NSW $1,500
240 Tina Rogers Racing NSW $1,500
241 W Martyn NSW $3,000
242 Gainsborough Bloodstock NSW $2,000
243 J Crawford NSW $4,000
244 L Lee NSW $5,000
W Withdrawn
246 K McIntosh VIC $1,000
247 Power Line Horse NSW $7,000
248 Z Hatch NSW $4,000
249 B Jackson NSW $5,000
250 T O'Neile NSW $3,500
W Withdrawn
252 Bryan Dixon NSW $6,500
253 Passed in — Reserve $12,000
254 M Edser NSW $3,500
255 N Green NSW $2,500
256 S Butcher NSW $8,000
257 S Jones NSW $10,000
258 C Wong NSW $5,000
259 Blake Ryan Racing NSW $22,000
260 J Tate NSW $4,500
261 Passed in — Reserve $6,000
262 S Daley NSW $1,500
W Withdrawn
264 J Barton VIC $10,000
265 J Bannister nsw $4,000
266 J Berry NSW $1,500
267 J Berry NSW $2,500
268 T Bateup NSW $10,000
269 G Maher NSW $14,000
270 P Niles PHILIPPINES $5,000
271 Billy & Dale Healey Racing QLD $5,000
272 Bryan Dixon NSW $1,500
273 D Mirfin NSW $3,500
274 K Thomas QLD $4,000
275 Laming Racing VIC $3,000
276 G Morgan NSW $6,500
277 Pepper Racing NSW $30,000
W Withdrawn
279 Rod Northam Racing NSW $9,000
280 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
281 K McIntosh VIC $1,000
282 T Lowery NSW $2,000
283 N Stephens QLD $45,000
284 Cumbamurra Partnership NSW $1,500
285 R Ollerton NSW $14,000
286 P Ryan VIC $5,500
287 S Driver NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
290 Mind Blowing Thoroughbreds QUEENSLAND $21,000
291 Rod Northam Racing NSW $4,000
W Withdrawn
293 T Bateup NSW $3,500
294 D J Smith NSW $4,500
295 T Croft NSW $3,500
296 Passed in — Reserve $3,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10am, Day 1, Book 1, 13th May 2018 Lots 1 - 202
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 202 Gross Amount $2,707,500
Sold 167 (87%) Highest (Lot 20) $110,000
Passed In 26 (13%) Average $16,213
Withdrawn 9 Median $10,000
Book 2 Lots 203 - 292, 293 - 296
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 94 Gross Amount $463,500
Sold 71 (89%) Highest (Lot 283) $45,000
Passed In 9 (11%) Average $6,528
Withdrawn 14 Median $4,000
11am, Day 2, Book 2, 14th May 2018 Lots 203 - 292
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 90 Gross Amount $452,000
Sold 68 (89%) Highest (Lot 283) $45,000
Passed In 8 (11%) Average $6,647
Withdrawn 14 Median $4,000
Day 2, Supplementary Session, 14th May 2018 Lots 293 - 296
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 4 Gross Amount $11,500
Sold 3 (75%) Highest (Lot 294) $4,500
Passed In 1 (25%) Average $3,833
Withdrawn 0 Median $3,500

Sale Stats

Book 1
Lots 1-202
Book 2
Lots 203-292, 293-296

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
21 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
39 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
40 Passed in
Reserve $22,500
45 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
60 Passed in
Reserve $7,000
62 Passed in
Reserve $16,000
64 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
68 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
72 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
100 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
105 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
128 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
132 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
134 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
135 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
139 Passed in
Reserve $12,000
150 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
151 Passed in
Reserve $5,000
158 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
162 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
169 Passed in
Reserve $7,000
175 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
196 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
199 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
200 Passed in
Reserve $5,000
202 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
214 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
219 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
225 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
235 Passed in
Reserve $12,000
237 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
253 Passed in
Reserve $12,000
261 Passed in
Reserve $6,000
280 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
296 Passed in
Reserve $3,000

Withdrawals

23 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:31 am, 14th May 2018.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
4 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks May 4th, 12:34pm
24 R. K. & J. W. Baker, Port Macquarie May 12th, 1:43pm
52 Hillside Farm, Scone May 2nd, 4:03pm
56 Kitchwin Hills, Scone Apr 24th, 9:25am
89 Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld Apr 24th, 9:24am
120 Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld Apr 24th, 9:24am
165 Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook May 13th, 8:17am
177 Caithness Breeding, Crowther May 13th, 3:29pm
192 Murrulla Stud, Wingen May 3rd, 12:55pm
204 Moobi Farm, Scone May 13th, 3:01pm
208 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 13th, 12:08pm
215 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Apr 24th, 9:25am
224 Roma Lodge, Boggabri May 13th, 12:14pm
226 Golden Grove Stud, Denman Apr 24th, 9:25am
230 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Apr 30th, 3:00pm
232 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Apr 24th, 9:26am
245 Chatsworth Park, Scone May 10th, 9:56am
251 Princes Farm, Castlereagh May 14th, 11:30am
263 Bowness Stud, Young May 14th, 11:31am
278 Attunga Stud, Scone Apr 30th, 10:55am
288 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Apr 30th, 3:00pm
289 Ambergate Farm, Scone May 1st, 10:07am
292 Ambergate Farm, Scone May 13th, 1:43pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Zoffany (IRE)/Easytodyefor - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Missile Launch (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Takeiteasyedye, by Opening Verse-Jungle Dawn).
      2018-05-05 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken 3 H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 3 - Eurozone/Ella Zabella (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WEATHER WITH YOU (2014.g. by Teofilo-Tarique, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nassipoint).
      2018-03-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 6 - Bel Esprit/Emerald Knight - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Feisty Leo (2008.g. by Blackfriars-Speed School, by Royal Academy-Millie).
      2018-05-06 1st Penang TC Class 4 H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 7 - Deep Field/Enshraah - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
STELLAR COLLISION (2012.g. by Star Witness-What an Impact, by More Than Ready-Desert Trick).
      2018-05-02 2nd Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L
      3rd Dam
MUNTAZAH (2013.c. by Dubawi-Rumoush, by Rahy-Sarayir).
      2018-03-31 2nd Meydan Godolphin Mile Gr.2

REY DE ORO (2014.c. by King Kamehameha-La Dorada, by Symboli Kris S-Lady Blond).
      2018-03-31 4th Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 8 - Star Witness/Essie's Pride - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
REDZEL (2012.g. by Snitzel-Millrich, by Rubiton-Mill Rani).
      2018-04-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1
      2018-05-12 4th BRC (Doomben) Doomben Ten Thousand S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 9 - Shamus Award/Esthermac - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NOTONYOURLIFE (2011.f. by Sebring-Defiant, by Danehill-Ruffles).
      2018-05-05 4th GCTC (GCTC) Silk Stocking H. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 10 - Smart Missile/Exclusive Bid - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sea World (2010.g. by Spinning World-Five Straight, by King of Kings-Overbid).
      2018-04-07 1st Selangor TC Metro A S.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 11 - Shamus Award/Explicit Vixen - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Benno's Boy (2011.g. by Dane Shadow-Explicit Vixen, by General Nediym-Ranghiroah).
      2018-04-07 3rd Southern District PRC Picnic Sprint H.

Brat Attack (2012.g. by Ad Valorem-Explicit Vixen, by General Nediym-Ranghiroah).
      2018-03-31 3rd GCTC (GCTC) McCain Foods Cup H.

Samba Rio (2014.g. by Drumbeats-Explicit Vixen, by General Nediym-Ranghiroah).
      2018-04-21 2nd Yeppoon TC Matt Svensen H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 13 - More Than Ready (USA)/Fast Shanti - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Time Out of Mind (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Schiaparelli, by Woodman-Canny Lass).
      2018-05-04 1st Muswellbrook RC A Corp Computers H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 16 - Hinchinbrook/Feminine Wiles (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Undercover Girl (2014.f. by Snippetson-Uptown Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Feminine Wiles).
      2018-04-12 1st Mackay TC Miss Turf Girl Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Ash Grey (2012.g. by Wanted-Ashamika, by Linamix-Ashaninka).
      2018-05-07 1st Alice Springs Cup
      2018-03-31 1st Alice Springs TC BandS Home Timber and Hardware H.
      2018-04-28 1st Alice Springs TC Lazy Bear H.
      2018-04-14 1st Alice Springs TC Seppelt H.
      3rd Dam
Xenobia (2014.f. by Falco-Acago, by Royal Academy-Wakigoer).
      2018-04-14 1st Leopardstown Foxrock Cup
      2018-05-07 2nd Naas Athasi S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 19 - Sizzling/French Alliance - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Don't Doubt Lara (2015.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Daralara, by Barathea-Darakiyla).
      2018-05-09 1st GCTC (GCTC) Workpac Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 20 - Wandjina/Galleries - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Serene Miss (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-04-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Polytrack Provincial Championships Final
      3rd Dam
Spin (2015.c. by I Am Invincible-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-03-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 22 - Shamus Award/Goanna - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Annatime (2011.f. by Time Thief-Goanna, by General Nediym-Yasmin Tudor).
      2018-05-02 3rd Toowoomba Truck Spares H.
      2nd Dam
Holy Blade (2014.c. by I Am Invincible-Amphritite, by Statoblest-Yasmin Tudor).
      2018-04-07 1st Bendigo JC Jarrod Larkin Concreting H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 26 - Monaco Consul (NZ)/Gorgeous Goat - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kuttamurra Al (2012.g. by Monaco Consul-Allinfrontofher, by Street Cry-Lim's Falcon).
      2018-05-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) CFMEU Mining and Energy Cup H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 27 - Onemorenomore/Gracie's Lass - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GEORGIA'S REWARD (2015.f. by Warrior's Reward-Tapit Lightly, by Tapit-Lady in Power).
      2018-03-31 1st Oaklawn Park Rainbow Miss S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 30 - Hinchinbrook/Helvetica - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Invincible Type (2014.f. by I Am Invincible-Black Type, by Honour and Glory-Lirico).
      2018-05-13 1st Parkes JC Tony's Windscreens Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Rising Red (2013.g. by Redwood-Diva in Red, by High Yield-Lirico).
      2018-04-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. Gr.3
      2018-05-12 3rd BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3
      2018-04-07 4th Bendigo JC Golden Mile L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 32 - Time for War/Hurdles - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Validate (2012.f. by Duporth-Hurdles, by Reset-Layette).
      2018-04-12 2nd Wyong RC NBN News Cannonball H.
      2nd Dam
Dinghu Mountain (2012.g. by Snitzel-Layette, by Thunder Gulch-Lady Fidelia).
      2018-04-15 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 34 - Delago Deluxe/Jig Time Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Day in Court (2011.g. by Domesday-Jig Time Lady, by Zeditave-La Papaya).
      2018-04-29 2nd Swan Hill JC Andy Graham Welding H.
      2nd Dam
ENGLISH (2012.f. by Encosta de Lago-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2018-05-12 1st BRC (Doomben) Doomben Ten Thousand S. Gr.1

Al Naifa (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2018-04-14 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Dequetteville S. L
      3rd Dam
Paco's Angel (2014.f. by Paco Boy-Papabile, by Chief's Crown-La Papagena).
      2018-05-05 4th Goodwood Conqueror S. L

Mubtasim (2014.g. by Arcano-Start the Music, by King's Best-Beguine).
      2018-05-12 2nd Haydock Spring Trophy S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 35 - Rubick/Just a Girl - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dynamic Bid (2013.g. by Choisir-Surprise Bid, by General Nediym-Flying Festival).
      2018-04-05 1st Hawkesbury RC Ascend Sales H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 39 - Rubick/Kate of Clonmel - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Albert of Clonmel - Master Albert (H.K.) (2013.g. by Magic Albert-Kate of Clonmel, by Bianconi-Captivation).
      2018-04-18 2nd HKJC King's Park H.

Belle of Clonmel (2014.f. by Magic Albert-Kate of Clonmel, by Bianconi-Captivation).
      2018-04-04 3rd Wyong RC Provincial Championship Final Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Secret Power (2010.g. by Sakhee's Secret-Khapers, by King's Best-Khapkap).
      2018-04-15 1st Southland RC Ascot Sports Bar H.
      2018-04-02 1st Riverton RC Cribb Cafe H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 41 - Deep Field/Kerimba (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Carlo Biraghi (2015.c. by Galileo-Kirinda, by Tiger Hill-Kerania).
      2018-05-12 1st Curragh Plusvital Racing Syrup Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
LUMINATE (2015.f. by Lawman-Kalandara, by Rainbow Quest-Kalamba).
      2018-05-01 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope Gr.3

INSTRUMENTALIST (2009.g. by Amadeus Wolf-Kobalt Sea, by Akarad-Karaferya).
      2018-04-15 1st Naracoorte RC Elders H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 44 - Time for War/Lady Mahler - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magic Lad (2014.g. by Magic Albert-Lady Mahler, by Al Maher-Promise Me).
      2018-04-27 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) CMBM Facility Gladstone Maiden P.
      2018-05-13 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks P.
      2018-04-18 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) City of Ipswich Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 45 - Smart Missile/Lateral - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Skirting (2013.f. by Snippetson-Lateral, by Stratum-Ubiquity).
      2018-04-28 1st Boulouparis Prix Dustan
      2018-04-14 1st La Foa Prix Daniel Cheval

Strome (2014.f. by Smart Missile-Lateral, by Stratum-Ubiquity).
      2018-04-07 1st Illawarra TC Otford H.
      2018-05-05 1st Newcastle JC Emerald Valley H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 49 - Eurozone/Light My Fire - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sentimental Friend (2014.g. by Al Maher-Sentimental Star, by More Than Ready-Lady Ashford).
      2018-04-07 2nd WATC (Ascot) Melvista S. L

Enticing Star (2013.f. by Testa Rossa-Favourite Star, by More Than Ready-Lady Ashford).
      2018-04-28 1st WATC (Ascot) Belmont-City of Opportunity H.
      2018-05-12 1st WATC (Ascot) Commit to Change H.
      3rd Dam
MURAAQEB (2014.c. by Snitzel-Tafseel, by Starcraft-Rapture).
      2018-04-07 1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 50 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Macedon Lady - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rains Aplenty (2015.c. by Manhattan Rain-Macedon Lady, by Filante-Boo Ticket).
      2018-04-04 3rd Ipswich Cup Marquee 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 51 - Shamus Award/Madame Misty - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SEABROOK (2015.f. by Hinchinbrook-Midnight Revels, by Don Eduardo-Midnight Rock).
      2018-04-21 1st ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 52 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Maddi Jayne - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Debater (2013.g. by Oratorio-Maddi Jayne, by Sir Debonaire-Orana Planet).
      2018-04-09 2nd Scone RC Yalumba Wines Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 54 - King Cugat (USA)/Maiden Rock - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
COOL GAMBLER - LIM'S CRUISER (SING.) (2012.g. by Casino Prince-Hope Downs, by Good Journey-Battle Maiden).
      2018-04-27 3rd Singapore TC Merlion Trophy L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 55 - Zoffany (IRE)/Mariana Sunset - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Good Vibrations (2008.g. by Foreplay-Mariana Sunset, by Fantastic Light-Juanmo).
      2018-03-31 2nd Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 56 - Sizzling/Marinov (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vladivostok (2013.g. by Master of Design-Marinov, by Zabeel-Storm at Midnight).
      2018-04-27 2nd Benalla RC Sam Miranda Wines H.
      2018-04-06 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC CLSA H.
      3rd Dam
Braccenby - Little Devil (H.K.) (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      2018-04-02 1st Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 58 - Reset/Meteoric Fashion - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GLORIOUS JOURNEY (2015.c. by Dubawi-Fallen for You, by Dansili-Fallen Star).
      2018-05-07 3rd Chantilly Prix de Guiche Gr.3
      2018-04-19 4th Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 61 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Minus Zero - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
APPREHENDER (2009.g. by Posse-Missy's Mirage, by Stop the Music-First Mirage).
      2018-05-04 1st Prairie Meadows Allowance Optional Claiming

SONNETEER (2014.c. by Midnight Lute-Ours, by Half Ours-Classy Mirage).
      2018-04-14 4th Oaklawn H. Gr.2

Captain Jamie (2014.g. by Captain Sonador-Civita, by Commands-Castellana).
      2018-03-30 3rd Singapore 3YO Sprint L

LOBO'S LEGEND (2014.c. by Trippi-Gone Wild, by Western Winter-Wild Wolverine).
      2018-04-07 1st Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 64 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Miss Concorde (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ancient Spirit (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Miss Concorde, by Encosta de Lago-L'On Vite).
      2018-04-28 1st Turffontein Tab Telebet Maiden P.
      2018-03-31 2nd Turffontein Tab Pays the Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
NOOR AL HAWA (2013.c. by Makfi-Majestic Roi, by Street Cry-L'Extra Honor).
      2018-04-08 3rd Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile Gr.3

Combatant (2015.c. by Scat Daddy-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2018-04-14 4th Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby Gr.1

Bordini (2012.c. by Bernardini-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2018-04-20 1st Indiana Grand Allowance Optional Claiming
      2018-04-06 1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2018-03-31 1st Gulfstream Park Pan American S. Gr.2

THINK BLEUE (2014.f. by So You Think-Ballybleue, by Peintre Celebre-Ballincrea Lady).
      2018-04-25 1st VRC (Flemington) William Newton VC H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 65 - Star Witness/Mocks - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Derasa (2014.f. by Squamosa-Jesting, by Commands-Joking Apart).
      2018-05-13 1st TTC (Launceston) Deloraine Newsagency H.
      3rd Dam
TARQUIN (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Daanet Al Dunya, by Rahy-Jood).
      2018-05-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Living Legend REM Mallyon H.

Dawn Delivers (2015.f. by Dawn Approach-Siyasa, by Rahy-Jood).
      2018-05-07 4th Naas Athasi S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 66 - Foxwedge/Mondeuse - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Savatiano (2014.f. by Street Cry-Retsina, by Redoute's Choice-Star Shiraz).
      2018-05-11 1st Scone RC Turangga Farm H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 70 - Choisir/My Tinkerbel - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Marbel Duke (2012.g. by Duke of Marmalade-My Tinkerbel, by Bel Esprit-Boondock).
      2018-04-14 2nd Alice Springs TC Yeperenye Shopping Centre H.

Trilli Filly (2013.f. by Snippetson-My Tinkerbel, by Bel Esprit-Boondock).
      2018-05-06 2nd Northam RC Waroa Bonus Day Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 71 - Choisir/Mycup Runneth Over - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
French Skyline (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-La Lagune, by Danehill-Commercial Choice).
      2018-05-06 1st Pakenham RC Foundation Members H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 72 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Nachtanz's Secret - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Euphoria (2013.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Viennese Waltz, by Danehill-Demure).
      2018-04-21 1st CJC Haase Marshall Drainage H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 74 - Wandjina/Nutkin (CAN) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MOANIN (2012.c. by Henny Hughes-Giggly, by Distorted Humor-Chaste).
      2018-03-31 1st Hanshin Coral S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 75 - Wandjina/Oh Ay Bee - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Bulbadah (2012.g. by Testa Rossa-Lyrics, by Bluebird-Cryptic Verse).
      2018-04-21 1st Tomingley PRC Strahorn Memorial Trophy Race H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 78 - Foxwedge/Our Emily Mia - Gr. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BRING ME SPEED (2014.g. by Sebring-Jessica Rose, by Keep the Faith-Strawberry Rose).
      2018-04-14 1st Macau Lisboa Challenge L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 82 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Permeate (GB) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
GAINING (2014.f. by American Post-Acquisition, by Dansili-Quota).
      2018-04-29 4th Longchamp Prix Allez France Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 83 - Denman/Permission - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Auerbach (2013.g. by Denman-Permission, by Commands-Bound).
      2018-04-07 2nd GCTC (Beaudesert) Pink Ribbon Cup H.
      2018-05-02 2nd Toowoomba TC Pryde's Easifeed H.
      2018-04-18 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Free Entry Free Fairground H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 84 - Sidestep/Phar Too Fast - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Desert Spirit (2014.g. by I Am Invincible-Phar Too Fast, by Dane Shadow-Pharein).
      2018-04-21 2nd Alice Springs TC 8HA and Sun969 H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 88 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Press Club - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Spin (2015.c. by I Am Invincible-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-03-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Serene Miss (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-04-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Polytrack Provincial Championships Final

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 90 - Star Witness/Princess Paris - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Was Agona (2014.g. by More Than Ready-Potential Princess, by Elusive Quality-Homecoming Queen).
      2018-05-05 1st Alice Springs TC Gillen Club H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 93 - Magic Albert/Ramblin' Daisy - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Captain's Son (2012.g. by Captain Sonador-April Sun, by Danzero-Grey Jest).
      2018-05-08 1st MRC (Mornington) Musk Creek Farm H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 94 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Rapala - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Evil Speedo (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Rapala, by Encosta de Lago-Kahuna's Girl).
      2018-04-27 3rd Singapore TC Goodman S.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 96 - Shooting to Win/Rekindled Glory - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Phelps Glory (2014.g. by All American-Rekindled Glory, by Redoute's Choice-Rekindled Affair).
      2018-03-31 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Arkaba Hotel H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 97 - Sidestep/Revamp - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Texacody (2012.g. by Duporth-Bombira Blue, by Danehill Dancer-Revamp).
      2018-04-24 1st Murrumbidgee TC Riverina Motor Group P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 99 - Al Maher/Rock on Bye - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Crusher (2014.f. by Snitzel-Rock Idol, by Flying Spur-Broc 'n' Roll).
      2018-05-12 1st Toowoomba TC Carlton Dry H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 100 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Rose Campion - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Brogue (2011.g. by Zabeel-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      2018-04-01 1st Shoalhaven City TC Kidfix Motor Expo H.

HOLY SNOW (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Only Words, by End Sweep-What Can I Say).
      2018-04-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3
      2018-04-07 3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 106 - Shamus Award/Secret Relations - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Secret Lago (2014.g. by Encosta de Lago-Secret Relations, by Secret Savings-Not Related).
      2018-03-31 2nd Port Macquarie RC John Oxley Motors Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 113 - Eurozone/Silent Sky - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.c. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2018-05-05 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Euclase S. Gr.2

OSBORNE BULLS (2013.g. by Street Cry-Jerezana, by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk).
      2018-05-12 1st Scone RC Luskin Star S. L
      2018-03-31 1st ATC (Rosehill) Sydney's West App H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 114 - Nicconi/Sky Trist (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sly Romance (2011.g. by Pentire-Sky Trist, by Sir Tristram-Northern Sister).
      2018-05-05 3rd VRC (Flemington) Living Legend Efficient H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 115 - Shamus Award/Soaring Miss - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Not Usual Prince (2014.c. by Mossman-Soaring Miss, by Flying Spur-Tristram Star).
      2018-05-10 1st Woodville-Pahiatua RC Leo Mumford Memorial Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 116 - Magic Albert/Solar Slipper - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Invinciboy (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Solar Slipper, by Integra-Star Rise).
      2018-05-09 1st GCTC (GCTC) Gerard Lighting H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 117 - Magic Albert/Soulful - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sheikha (2014.f. by Sebring-Solar Charged, by Charge Forward-Soul Singer).
      2018-05-12 3rd Scone RC Denise's Joy S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 119 - Pluck (USA)/Special Cuvee - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Onewood (2013.g. by Onemorenomore-Special Cuvee, by Fasliyev-Beam).
      2018-04-08 2nd Port Augusta RC Milhinch Jewellers H.
      2018-04-22 3rd Port Augusta RC Milhinch Jewellers H.
      3rd Dam
VILLERMONT (2014.c. by All Too Hard-Bollinger, by Dehere-Bint Marscay).
      2018-04-28 1st BRC (Doomben) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3
      2018-04-07 4th ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Cristal Eyes (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Champagne Run, by More Than Ready-Bollinger).
      2018-03-29 1st Pakenham RC Parklea Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 120 - Rubick/Star Charge - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Centrehalf Forward (2011.g. by Charge Forward-Julietiquette, by Flying Continental-Bold Juliet).
      2018-03-31 1st Cairns JC Traffic Services H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 121 - Glass Harmonium (IRE)/Stars in Her Eyes (NZ) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
TAURUS (2008.g. by No Excuse Needed-Stars in Her Eyes, by Jetball-Star Lore).
      2018-05-12 2nd Taranaki RC BNT Group H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 123 - Foxwedge/Sublissime (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HUMIDOR (2012.g. by Teofilo-Zalika, by Zabeel-Desert Darling).
      2018-04-14 4th ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 127 - The Factor (USA)/Sutton Queen - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Philadora (2014.f. by Olympus-Sutton Queen, by Beautiful Crown-Sutton Miss).
      2018-04-09 3rd Scone RC Cottage Scone Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 129 - Stratum/Tej - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Medovina (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Mead, by Galileo-Vegahoney).
      2018-04-26 1st Illawarra TC Marco Polo Aged Care Services H.
      3rd Dam
SEABURGE (2013.c. by Sebring-Polska, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2018-04-07 2nd Bendigo JC Golden Mile L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 131 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/The Flying Nun - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LORD ASPEN (2011.g. by Good Journey-Lady Aspen, by Bianconi-My Duchess).
      2018-04-28 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 132 - Magic Albert/Theophany - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Alakai (2012.f. by Kaphero-Hula Guest, by Prego-Hula Mime).
      2018-03-31 1st Gladstone TC Saltt Clothing H.
      2018-04-21 1st Yeppoon TC Patlaw Securities H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 136 - Sizzling/True Giver (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Midnight Sky (2013.f. by Myboycharlie-Midnight Special, by Zabeel-Done That).
      2018-04-25 1st WATC (Ascot) RSLWA Trophy H.
      2018-05-09 1st WATC (Ascot) Carbine Club Tony Brennan H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 137 - Fast 'n' Famous/Turbo Rose - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
IN GOOD TIME (2014.f. by Time Thief-Turbo Rose, by Strategic-Wild Release).
      2018-05-12 1st Scone RC Denise's Joy S. L
      2018-04-29 1st Tamworth JC Aristocrat John Clift Memorial H.
      2018-04-13 1st Port Macquarie RC Kove Kitchen at Pt Panthers H.
      2018-03-31 1st Port Macquarie RC Hire Port H.

Impulsive Maneuver (2015.g. by Strategic Maneuver-Turbo Rose, by Strategic-Wild Release).
      2018-04-24 1st Lismore TC Winning Post Function Centre 2YO H.
      2018-04-13 2nd Port Macquarie RC Jamie Williams 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 139 - Hallowed Crown/Valerio - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Vida Loca (2014.f. by Jet Spur-Valerio, by Strategic-Dianthus).
      2018-04-09 1st Scone RC Iron Jack H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 140 - Sepoy/Venassas Jig (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hammoon Dream (2013.f. by Dreamscape-Venassas Jig, by Street Cry-Grand Girlfriend).
      2018-04-21 2nd Merriwa Cup

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 141 - All Too Hard/Vintage Drop - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CELLARMAN (2013.g. by Mossman-Vintage Blend, by Cape Cross-Dane Vintage).
      2018-03-31 1st ATC (Rosehill) Doncaster Prelude H. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 142 - Eurozone/Wannabe Grand (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Unity (2013.g. by New Approach-Wannabe Grand, by Danehill-Wannabe).
      2018-04-29 2nd Swan Hill JC Elders Real Estate Maiden P.
      2018-05-10 3rd Echuca RC 1print Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 145 - Trusting/Who's Lucky - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Andante (2014.f. by Encosta de Lago-Who's Lucky, by Flying Spur-Strange Aura).
      2018-04-25 1st Tweed River JC Anzac Day Cup
      2018-05-11 3rd Coff's Harbour RC SKH Tippers P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 150 - Verrazano (USA)/Aaleyah - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Imperium (2014.g. by I Am Invincible-Aaleyah, by Ferocity-All Legs).
      2018-05-06 2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Dam
UGO FOSCOLO (2013.g. by Zacinto-Bequests, by Stravinsky-Given).
      2018-04-14 1st Waikato RC Punters Challenge 5th May H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 151 - Excelebration (IRE)/Alli's Aria - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
THINK BLEUE (2014.f. by So You Think-Ballybleue, by Peintre Celebre-Ballincrea Lady).
      2018-04-25 1st VRC (Flemington) William Newton VC H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 154 - Manhattan Rain/Anapine - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vitani (2014.f. by Animal Kingdom-Anapine, by Anabaa-Isle of Pines).
      2018-04-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
ACT OF WAR (2015.f. by Mujahid-Calma Apparente, by Rainbow Quest-Hyde Hall).
      2018-04-29 1st Rome Premio Regina Elena Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 157 - Smart Missile/Anna Pallida (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
GOLD TOWN (2015.g. by Street Cry-Pimpernel, by Invincible Spirit-Anna Pallida).
      2018-03-31 4th Meydan UAE Derby Gr.2
      2nd Dam
Izzer (2016.c. by Clodovil-Broadway Musical, by Exceed and Excel-Broadway Hit).
      2018-03-30 1st Bath Betway 2YO Conditions S.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 160 - Choisir/Atotori - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zoutori (2015.g. by Zoustar-Atotori, by Haradasun-Park Heiress).
      2018-05-06 3rd Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Silent Warrior (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Silent Heir, by Sunday Silence-Park Heiress).
      2018-04-01 1st Stawell Cup
      3rd Dam
SOPRAN VERNE (2014.f. by Approve-Vermicelli, by Mujadil-Lady Express).
      2018-04-29 4th Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 161 - Pluck (USA)/Attunga Rose - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tactical Formation (2015.g. by Mossman-Attunga Rose, by Springsteen-Dark Blue).
      2018-05-10 2nd Hawkesbury RC Abax Contracting Maiden H.
      2018-04-26 3rd Illawarra TC Berkeley Harbour Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 163 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Azwa - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Malzoom (2014.g. by Stratum-Azwa, by Haafhd-Mihnah).
      2018-04-19 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Banana Feeds Australia H.

Firdoas (2015.f. by Bernardini-Azwa, by Haafhd-Mihnah).
      2018-04-19 2nd Vaal TC Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Juvenile P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 164 - Hinchinbrook/Ballykisheen - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BRAZUCA (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2018-04-07 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 167 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Beyond the End - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Casino's Jewels (2013.c. by Casino Prince-Beyond the End, by Belong to Me-Feminine Wiles).
      2018-05-06 3rd Sapphire Coast TC Bermagui Country Club Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 169 - Mulaazem/Blossom Dearest - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CONCEALER (2013.f. by Nicconi-Beauty Kit, by Tale of the Cat-Zabori).
      2018-04-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 172 - Smart Missile/Brave Soul - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sheikha (2014.f. by Sebring-Solar Charged, by Charge Forward-Soul Singer).
      2018-05-12 3rd Scone RC Denise's Joy S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 173 - Nicconi/Brookton Flare - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Nieta (2012.f. by Nicconi-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2018-03-31 4th ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Showus Ya Diamonds (2014.f. by Time Thief-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2018-05-06 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) IGA Sunshine Coast H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 175 - Eurozone/Categorical (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2018-03-31 1st Gulfstream Park Pan American S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
THINK BLEUE (2014.f. by So You Think-Ballybleue, by Peintre Celebre-Ballincrea Lady).
      2018-04-25 1st VRC (Flemington) William Newton VC H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 178 - Zoffany (IRE)/Cerberus Gal - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
IRUKANDJI (2015.c. by Dundeel-Cerberus Gal, by General Nediym-Idesa Bay).
      2018-03-31 1st ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Wanted Trio (2012.g. by Wanted-Cerberus Gal, by General Nediym-Idesa Bay).
      2018-03-31 1st Mudgee DRC Gooree Park Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 181 - Albrecht/Chelsea Rose - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prose 'n' Cons (2015.c. by Pluck-Chelsea Rose, by Hennessy-Kensington Rose).
      2018-05-03 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Inglis Bonus H.
      2nd Dam
Lipstick Lover (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Kensington Rose, by Kenfair-Sweet Rose).
      2018-04-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Ubet H.
      2018-05-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Akke Van Den Dolder H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 182 - Verrazano (USA)/Choisie - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Reign Over Me (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-Choisie, by Choisir-Icecapade).
      2018-04-10 2nd Moruya JC Bay Bargain Shoes Maiden H.
      2018-04-24 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Riverina Motor Group P.
      3rd Dam
SAMBRO (2014.g. by Fastnet Rock-Eau de Joie, by Encosta de Lago-Patou).
      2018-04-28 1st Hawkesbury Guineas Gr.3

BONS AWAY (2013.g. by Bon Hoffa-Villa Albani, by Mossman-Villa Valencia).
      2018-04-21 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit S. L

Lockroy (2011.g. by More Than Ready-Polar Success, by Success Express-Patou).
      2018-04-15 1st Geraldton TC Batavia Sprint H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 183 - Trusting/Classic Quest (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Primitivo (2014.g. by Sebring-Classic Quest, by Coronado's Quest-Illiquidity).
      2018-05-05 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 186 - Denman/Conclude - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Guilty Pleasures (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Conclude, by Danzero-Patagonia).
      2018-04-08 2nd Singapore TC Class 2 H.
      3rd Dam
D'ARGENTO (2014.c. by So You Think-Fullazz, by Redoute's Choice-Battonage).
      2018-04-07 4th ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 191 - Delago Deluxe/Danagall (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Schism (2012.f. by Reaan-Dara Seans, by Giant's Causeway-Golden Eagle).
      2018-05-12 2nd Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic Gr.3
      2018-04-28 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 194 - All Too Hard/Davala - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FULL OF LUCK (2013.c. by Lookin at Lucky-Fusaichi, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Shemita).
      2018-04-28 4th Santa Anita Californian S. Gr.2

Alba Power (2015.c. by Fast Company-Shehila, by Zamindar-Shehira).
      2018-03-31 1st Chantilly Prix de la Francilienne

Suada (2015.f. by Maxios-Shiramiyna, by Invincible Spirit-Shehira).
      2018-04-15 3rd Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 197 - Sepoy/Di Falco (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Peretti (2014.f. by Hussonet-Di Falco, by Zabeel-Our Riesling).
      2018-05-02 3rd Strathalbyn RC Daish Irrigation H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 202 - Hallowed Crown/Drop Dead Gorgeous - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sestina (2014.f. by Poet's Voice-Drop Dead Gorgeous, by Scenic-Until Death).
      2018-05-06 3rd Sapphire Coast TC Tura Beach Country Club Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
FIESTA (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Now Now, by Danehill Dancer-Brandy Cocktail).
      2018-04-14 2nd ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 207 - Sidestep/Ferguson - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Heza Thief (2011.g. by Time Thief-Countess of Fun, by Encounter-Fast Life).
      2018-04-24 1st Murrumbidgee TC Brad Clark Open H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 208 - Declaration of War (USA)/First Look - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Home Ground (2015.g. by High Chaparral-First Look, by Danehill Dancer-Sly Smile).
      2018-05-04 1st Muswellbrook RC Two Rivers Wines Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 210 - Zoffany (IRE)/Forcibly - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Snap Call (2010.g. by Tamayuz-Sister Agnes, by Dr Fong-Nibbs Point).
      2018-04-22 1st Blain-Bouvron-Le Gavre Prix Chateau d'Ys

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 211 - Charge Forward/Free to Rein - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sanctuaire (2014.f. by Animal Kingdom-Free to Rein, by Redoute's Choice-African Rain).
      2018-04-16 2nd MRC (Mornington) Ladbrokes Enhanced Odds Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
African Rainbow (2014.f. by Foxwedge-African Rain, by Woodman-Savana City).
      2018-04-28 1st Newcastle JC Radford Shopfitters Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
RAFAELLO (2012.g. by Oratorio-Born Bold, by Exceed and Excel-Serene City).
      2018-05-06 1st Singapore TC Class 2 H.
      2018-04-01 4th Singapore TC Rocket Man Sprint L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 212 - Skilled/Frilly Filly (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Morse Code (2012.f. by Pins-Really Reputable, by O'Reilly-Reputedly).
      2018-04-07 1st CJC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 213 - Whittington/Goin' Crazy - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (2014.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Sky Cuddle, by Snippets-Suggestive).
      2018-05-05 1st Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Smooth Landing (2014.f. by Snitzel-Airways, by General Nediym-These Days).
      2018-04-12 1st Pakenham RC Ontoit Global Maiden P.
      2018-04-28 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) HC Nitschke S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 214 - All American/Gold Ripa - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Aspen (2010.g. by Alamosa-Kirin Belle, by McGinty-Heidi Belle).
      2018-04-15 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 216 - Dissident/Indelible (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Peaceful (2015.f. by Savabeel-Paloma, by Mossman-World Peace).
      2018-05-05 2nd CJC Champagne S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 219 - Delago Deluxe/Jardaa (GB) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mister Vancouver (2016.c. by George Vancouver-Mowaajaha, by Invincible Spirit-Rakiza).
      2018-04-25 1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Rueil
      2018-05-03 1st Longchamp Prix de Montreuil

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 222 - Bullet Train (GB)/Just a Kiseki - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Speeding Comet (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Brazen Hussey, by Hussonet-Lady Danette).
      2018-04-11 1st WATC (Ascot) Salinger H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 224 - Arlington/Kallisto Lady - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LITE'N IN MY VEINS (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2018-05-05 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Carbine Club H.

Where's Wally (2013.g. by Rogano-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2018-03-30 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Mangelsdorf Engineering H.
      2018-05-05 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Goldfields Settlement H.
      2018-04-14 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Monadelphous H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 225 - May'haab/Kirra Beach - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CONCEALER (2013.f. by Nicconi-Beauty Kit, by Tale of the Cat-Zabori).
      2018-04-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 226 - Shamus Award/Kunga - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Savvy Boy (2014.g. by Tickets-Kunga, by Jeune-Mrs. Parnell).
      2018-04-15 2nd Terang Co-Op Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 228 - Stryker/Lady Diva - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady No More (2012.f. by Onemorenomore-Lady Hepburn, by More Than Ready-Lady Diva).
      2018-05-12 1st GCTC (GCTC) 90.9 Sea FM H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 236 - Supreme Class/Miss Nightingale - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kapaulenko (2011.g. by Kaphero-Miss Nightingale, by Strategic-Night Sister).
      2018-04-14 1st MRC (Caulfield) Hyderabad RC H.
      2018-03-31 1st Warracknabeal Cup

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 237 - Wandjina/My Figment - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kifaah (2012.g. by Redoute's Choice-Figmentation, by Commands-Southern Sprinter).
      2018-04-14 1st Alice Springs TC Wildfire Blooms H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 243 - Sidestep/Poison Arrow - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Rothbury (2012.g. by Rothesay-Material Girl, by Flying Spur-Cena).
      2018-04-19 1st Coff's Harbour RC Banana Feeds Australia H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 250 - Rubick/Samra - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dream Wilder (2014.g. by Dream Ahead-Samra, by Wily Trader-My Lady's Key).
      2018-04-24 1st Lismore TC Trinity Cup Raceday Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Day of Rest - Winner's Way (H.K.) (2012.g. by Starcraft-Sunday Service, by Sunday Silence-Lady's Delight).
      2018-04-08 3rd HKJC Sprint Cup Gr.2

ACE HIGH (2014.c. by High Chaparral-Come Sunday, by Redoute's Choice-Sunday Service).
      2018-04-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 252 - Shamus Award/School Blue - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ginuhit Ng Tadhana (2015.f. by Shamus Award-School Blue, by Geiger Counter-Blue Feather).
      2018-04-11 3rd Manila JC 3yo H.

Bodhi Blue (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-School Blue, by Geiger Counter-Blue Feather).
      2018-04-04 2nd Wyong RC Carlton Draught H.
      2018-04-12 3rd Wyong RC NBN Community Partners H.
      2nd Dam
Little Feather (2008.f. by Face Value-Blue Feather, by Sadler's Wells-Batave).
      2018-04-28 1st Tower Hill PARC Trophy P.

Sunday Pray (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Sunday Lady, by Zabeel-Omerta Blue).
      2018-04-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 259 - Walking or Dancing (NZ)/Survival - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gold Coast Captain (2012.g. by Any Given Saturday-Survival, by Lonhro-Belzero).
      2018-04-14 2nd Perak TC Fukuoka H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 261 - Moonlark (USA)/Trailer Trash - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
THE ALFONSO (2010.c. by Magnus-Princess Baxaar, by Xaar-Ishkala).
      2018-04-28 1st Macau Directors' Cup L
      3rd Dam
Invictus Salute (2015.f. by Exceed and Excel-Acquired, by O'Reilly-Procure).
      2018-04-17 1st Hawkesbury RC Schweppes Maiden 2YO H.
      2018-05-12 2nd Scone RC Woodlands S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 262 - Arlington/Tree Fern - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Multigogo (2013.g. by Drumbeats-Lights Off, by Way of Light-Scenic Twig).
      2018-05-09 1st HKJC HK Racehorse Owners Association H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 265 - Zoffany (IRE)/West of Katrina (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BLUE LAW (2012.g. by Dunkirk-Kissesforcaroline, by Five Star Day-Kissin Rene).
      2018-04-22 1st Hastings Park Swift Thoroughbreds Inaugural S. L

YES I'LL GO (2014.f. by Yes It's True-Walkinforkisses, by Kissin Kris-Walk Away Rene).
      2018-04-27 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming

GIRVIN (2014.c. by Tale of Ekati-Catch the Moon, by Malibu Moon-Catch My Fancy).
      2018-05-06 2nd Lone Star Park Steve Sexton Mile S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 266 - Dreamscape/Wodan - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Starossa (2012.f. by Testa Rossa-Regal Thrills, by Royal Academy-Soleil Rouge).
      2018-03-29 1st Wanganui JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.
      3rd Dam
Thrillster (2015.f. by Starspangledbanner-Heart of Thrills, by Show a Heart-Lady Thrills).
      2018-04-21 1st MRC (Caulfield) 2YO VOBIS Sires S.
      2018-04-07 1st Bendigo JC Jayco Vobis Gold Rush 2YO P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 270 - Bernardini (USA)/Baby Rock - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mr Truman (2014.g. by All American-Baby Rock, by Rock of Gibraltar-Uberfrau).
      2018-04-08 2nd Port Augusta RC Elders Insurance Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 271 - Monashee Mountain (USA)/Bella Elegante - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Winter's Forge (2014.f. by Western Winter-Forge Ahead, by Parade Leader-Travel in Front).
      2018-05-05 3rd Turffontein Camellia S. Gr.2
      2018-03-31 3rd Turffontein Sycamore Sprint Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 273 - Verrazano (USA)/Black Friday - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Miss Invincible (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Abound, by Oratorio-Witching Ways).
      2018-04-08 1st Wellington Boot
      2018-05-12 4th Scone RC Woodlands S. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 276 - Albrecht/Brocco Babe - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Huddle (2015.f. by Carlton House-Brocco Babe, by Brocco-Nuryandra).
      2018-04-02 3rd Turffontein Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile P.
      2018-05-03 3rd Vaal TC Tab Telebet Maiden Juvenile P.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 277 - Al Maher/Brookton Forever - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nieta (2012.f. by Nicconi-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2018-03-31 4th ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Showus Ya Diamonds (2014.f. by Time Thief-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2018-05-06 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) IGA Sunshine Coast H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 278 - Stratum/Chaste - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Desirable Miss (2013.f. by Snippetson-Chaste, by Lonhro-Thunder Belle).
      2018-05-01 2nd Taree RC 2RE and Max FM H.

Ibini (2014.g. by Commands-Chaste, by Lonhro-Thunder Belle).
      2018-05-11 1st Coff's Harbour RC Bob Chambers Pty Ltd Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
NOTONYOURLIFE (2011.f. by Sebring-Defiant, by Danehill-Ruffles).
      2018-05-05 4th GCTC (GCTC) Silk Stocking H. L

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 279 - Bullet Train (GB)/Circus Rock - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Circus Dancer (2013.f. by Walking or Dancing-Circus Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Maggie's Mate).
      2018-04-29 1st Swan Hill JC CAMR Plumbing H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 280 - May'haab/Coast City - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Stage Pass (2014.f. by Tickets-Coast City, by Carnegie-Palm Beach Babe).
      2018-05-12 3rd Illawarra TC Laughter the Best Medicine Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 283 - Drumbeats/Cradle Rock - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ringo's a Rockstar (2013.g. by Drumbeats-Cradle Rock, by Sequalo-Ninnananna).
      2018-04-14 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Prysmian Aus Made Cable H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 285 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Cute and Cuddly - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hand it In (2013.g. by Tickets-Cute and Cuddly, by Danehill Dancer-All That Jazz).
      2018-05-12 1st Scone RC Kia Ora Stud H.
      2018-05-08 1st Newcastle JC Sharp Electronics Group H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 291 - Zoffany (IRE)/Dubai Fling - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Abu Dhabi (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-Dubai Fling, by Dubai Destination-Kissing Cousin).
      2018-03-31 3rd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) O'Leary Walker Wines H.
      2018-05-09 3rd Balaklava RC Coopers Session Ale H.

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 292 - Delago Deluxe/Duchess Drive (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Murphy's Hustler (2011.g. by Murphy's Blu Boy-Tavistock, by Flying Spur-Duchess Drive).
      2018-05-05 1st Quilpie Cup

Updated 14-May-2018

Lot 27: Onemorenomore/Gracie's Lass

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.