Oaklands Junction
7 September 2018

2018 Spring Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 7th September 2018 1 - 86
Supplementary Session, 7th September 2018 87 - 114

Sale Overview

The Inglis Spring Thoroughbred Sale, to be held at Oaklands Junction on Friday September 7, has attracted a strong collection of 83 mixed stock to be offered.

Group 2 winner Tiamo Grace (Monaco Consul) is the headline act, while also to be offered among the catalogue are international Group 2 winner and stallion prospect Spiritjim (Galileo) and multiple city winner Sullivan Bay (Nicconi).

Supplementary entries for the Spring Thoroughbred Sale close on Friday August 31.

To submit a Supplementary entry, contact the Inglis Melbourne office on 03 9333 1422 or enter online.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Elle O'Love M Quadara VIC $500
2 Kapreta Passed in — Reserve $800 Make an
Offer
3 Canconi Wellington Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $500
4 Redrouz A Diggins VIC $1,400
5 Teardrops K T & F M Bourke Pty Ltd VIC $32,000
6 Fast Gal Aston Bloodstock NSW $40,000
7 Hot Girl Wanted Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
8 Tahitian Gem (NZ) B Tuppin NSW $500
9 Rampant Girl Passed in — Reserve $1,500 Make an
Offer
10 Ask the Music Passed in — Reserve $1,500 Make an
Offer
11 Rainbow Serpent Freyer Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $3,000
12 Cat Woman Freyer Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $22,000
13 Flying Dragon Kaesler Road Thoroughbreds South Australia $1,500
14 Not Named G Battle VIC $500
15 Sunday School K Ganziano VIC $500
16 Creation C Bonacker VIC $3,000
W Mintbin Withdrawn
18 Native American Freyer Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $14,000
19 Night Spot Gold & Silver Bloodstock VIC $300
20 Georgian Queen A Peterson VIC $2,000
21 Central Pass Springview VIC $1,000
22 Very Bright Avesta Bloodstock QLD $6,500
23 Petit Cheval Passed in — Reserve $15,000 Make an
Offer
24 Tiamo Grace Passed in — Reserve $400,000 Make an
Offer
25 Tiyane Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd SA $11,000
26 Ara Star Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment VIC $1,000
27 Sistine Star Independent Breeding & Marketing Service Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
W Superleggera Withdrawn
W Not Fuhr Nothin Withdrawn
W Spiritjim (FR) Withdrawn
31 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
32 Not Named Thoroughbred International NSW $1,000
33 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $40,000 Make an
Offer
34 Not Named A Brown VIC $500
35 Not Named Bombora Downs VIC $1,000
36 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $10,000 Make an
Offer
37 Fleet of Foot Passed in — Reserve $70,000 Make an
Offer
38 Ponte Roma (NZ) Telemon Thoroughbreds QLD $20,000
39 Font Magica K Southey VIC $1,800
40 Aislinn (NZ) $11,000
41 Je Suis Tycoon N Godbolt NSW $22,000
42 Dimanche Freyer Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $52,000
43 Trump Feeling C Marshall VIC $700
W Gran Tryphena Withdrawn
45 Peninsula Miss Iskander Racing Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
46 Misty Rock Murray Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
W Adoree Withdrawn
48 Georgian Court Thorotek Racing NSW $2,600
49 Chorus A Kingshott VIC $20,000
50 Second Thought Anderson Racing QLD $22,000
51 Jocasta Woodside Park Stud Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
52 Belle of Castielle Passed in — Make an
Offer
53 Aedesia M Stein NSW $5,000
54 Watego's Beach S Burke VIC $1,400
55 Millinery Vandisar Investments NSW $2,500
W Astrological Withdrawn
57 Perez Watershed Partnership NSW $6,250
58 French Polish J Barton VIC $1,100
59 Devilishly Freyer Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $35,000
60 Sullivan Bay Passed in — Reserve $150,000 Make an
Offer
61 Uninterrupted Rosalee Lodge Racing TAS $600
62 Deep in Thought J Marzol NSW $1,000
63 Casino at Marino Vandisar Investments NSW $6,500
64 Sukoot (NZ) Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $70,000
65 Mutamayel Shadwell Australia VIC $90,000
66 Mashaheer D Kolpin VIC $9,000
67 Animalia Matthew Dale Racing ACT $50,000
68 Ataraxia S B L NSW $18,000
69 Beijing Board (GB) Litt Racing NSW $20,000
70 Connoisseur Anderson Racing QLD $40,000
71 Digress J Barton VIC $14,000
72 Endymion J Marzol NSW $12,000
73 Florid MacMillan Racing SA $45,000
74 Gambeson Emsley Lodge VIC $22,000
75 Quidni G Muller QLD $14,000
76 Wander Litt Racing NSW $67,000
77 Rocket Strike L Anderson VIC $500
78 Hoylake (NZ) Northmore Thoroughbreds VIC $3,500
79 Royal Warfare Lukanna Lodge NSW $3,000
W King's Authority Withdrawn
81 Savvy Dresser (NZ) G Digance SA $14,000
82 Artesano (NZ) Spinners Holdings (Operations) Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
W Mai Shiny Choice Withdrawn
84 Rhyola T B Racing QLD $6,000
85 Zagaya D Karp VIC $11,000
86 Shangani Patrol Matthew Dale Racing ACT $31,000
87 Lead Foot Lacey Freyer Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $18,000
88 Dynamic Lass Goldstar Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd QLD $15,000
89 Chelsey Rox Passed in — Reserve $15,000 Make an
Offer
90 Mitali Assa Vedo Passed in — Reserve $5,000 Make an
Offer
91 Al Baidaa D Laity VIC $8,500
92 Lucky Fantasy M Hallett NSW $4,000
93 Allowable Pinhook Bloodstock(FBAA)/ X Factor Pedigrees NSW $30,000
W Illuminating (NZ) Withdrawn
W Praise Songs Withdrawn
96 Keighran Aquis Farm NSW $55,000
97 Libor Lady (USA) Wellington Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
98 Fastbrook (NZ) D Clark VIC $30,000
99 Glow PT Thoroughbreds VIC $500
100 Madame Moustache Tornbos Holdings P/L NSW $30,000
101 Straviera Korilya Stud WA $5,000
102 Open House Passed in — Reserve $18,000 Make an
Offer
W Phil's Joy Withdrawn
104 Rosalina Robbins Racing VIC $10,000
105 Making Memories M Quadara VIC $1,200
106 Docarocket Alicia Willick Racing Stables QLD $4,000
107 Fi Style H White VIC $1,000
108 Portion Control N Fuller QLD $33,000
109 Justice Faith E T Ensby Racing/Country Racin NSW $8,000
110 Atyaaf N Fuller QLD $10,000
111 Danes Ryker C Kirkpatrick VIC $3,000
112 Foyle C Kirkpatrick VIC $1,500
113 Hypermarionation J A Heath TAS $2,600
W Mr Haberecht Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Spring Sale Lots 1 - 86, 87 - 114
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 114 Gross Amount $1,330,950
Sold 87 (86%) Highest (Lot 65) $90,000
Passed In 14 (14%) Average $15,298
Withdrawn 13 Median $8,000

Sale Stats

Spring Sale
Lots 1-86, 87-114

Make An Offer

Lot Name Details Price
2 Kapreta Passed in
Reserve $800
Make an Offer
9 Rampant Girl Passed in
Reserve $1,500
Make an Offer
10 Ask the Music Passed in
Reserve $1,500
Make an Offer
23 Petit Cheval Passed in
Reserve $15,000
Make an Offer
24 Tiamo Grace Passed in
Reserve $400,000
Make an Offer
31 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
33 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
Make an Offer
36 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
Make an Offer
37 Fleet of Foot Passed in
Reserve $70,000
Make an Offer
52 Belle of Castielle Passed in Make an Offer
60 Sullivan Bay Passed in
Reserve $150,000
Make an Offer
89 Chelsey Rox Passed in
Reserve $15,000
Make an Offer
90 Mitali Assa Vedo Passed in
Reserve $5,000
Make an Offer
102 Open House Passed in
Reserve $18,000
Make an Offer

Withdrawals

13 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:04 am, 7th Sep 2018.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
17 Mintbin Merrivale Farm, Gooram Sep 6th, 9:27am
28 Superleggera Seymour Bloodstock, Nagambie Sep 7th, 10:04am
29 Not Fuhr Nothin Seymour Bloodstock, Nagambie Sep 7th, 10:02am
30 Spiritjim (FR) Sun Stud, Kerrie Sep 6th, 3:09pm
44 Gran Tryphena Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre Aug 30th, 3:08pm
47 Adoree Owners Sep 5th, 10:40am
56 Astrological Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke Sep 6th, 9:24am
80 King's Authority Sun Stud, Kerrie Aug 20th, 11:43am
83 Mai Shiny Choice Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke Sep 6th, 9:25am
94 Illuminating (NZ) Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Sep 7th, 9:38am
95 Praise Songs S. Yam, Hong Kong Sep 6th, 4:22pm
103 Phil's Joy Owners Sep 5th, 10:41am
114 Mr Haberecht Awesome Lodge, Kyneton Sep 6th, 2:32pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Kaphero/Preietta - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Miss Excess (2013.f. by Kaphero-Preietta, by Prego-Muddles).
      2018-09-03 1st Wangaratta TC Fred Herman Hall of Fame H.
      2018-08-16 2nd Sale TC Ladbrokes Multimaker H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 3 - Bianconi (USA)/Encantada - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Longneck Larry (2013.g. by Captain Gerrard-Magic Benbara, by King of Kings-Encantada).
      2018-08-26 1st Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.
      2nd Dam
Luke's Gold (2012.g. by Fath-I'm Gifted, by Blackfriars-Oak Barrel).
      2018-08-25 1st WATC (Belmont) Lavazza H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 4 - Elvstroem/Fayrouz - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Valrouz (2008.f. by Elvstroem-Fayrouz, by Sovereign Red-Feria).
      2018-08-28 3rd Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 5 - Fastnet Rock/Oh Goodness Me (GB) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Lloyd's Legacy (2013.c. by More Than Ready-Oh Goodness Me, by Galileo-Coyote).
      2018-09-02 3rd Scottsville Itsarush.co.za S.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 8 - Montjeu (IRE)/Little Gem (GB) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
PAINT ISLAND (2016.c. by Zoffany-Inis Boffin, by Danehill Dancer-Windmill).
      2018-09-01 1st Craon Criterium de l'Ouest L
      2018-08-16 1st Le Lion-d'Angers Prix de la Vez

CARZOFF (2013.g. by Zoffany-Cartama, by Mark of Esteem-Tanz).
      2018-08-31 1st Wyong Gold Cup L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 11 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Very Sydney - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Paret (2014.g. by Harbour Watch-Enduja, by Encosta de Lago-Caraniya).
      2018-08-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) Pacific Boating H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 16 - God's Own/Zippast - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Magnation (2015.g. by Magnus-Creation, by God's Own-Zippast).
      2018-08-27 3rd Echuca RC Leveson Nth Melbourne Maiden P.
      1st Dam
LITE'N IN MY VEINS (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2018-09-01 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Jockey Celebration Day H.

Platinum Life (2015.g. by Mint Lane-Wings of Alice, by Testa Rossa-Easy Virtue).
      2018-08-19 1st Perak TC Esperance H.
      2018-08-25 1st Perak TC Twist H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 17 - Exceed and Excel/Sophistocat - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Excelcat (2014.g. by Exceedingly Good-Sophistocat, by Catrail-Tenakee).
      2018-08-25 1st Dingo RC Roadhouse H.
      2018-08-18 2nd Yeppoon TC GJ Gardener Homes P.
      2nd Dam
Smart Melody (2015.f. by Smart Missile-Sweetest Melody, by Encosta de Lago-Ornamental Rose).
      2018-08-31 1st Wyong RC Doylo Springtime H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 20 - Elvstroem/War Cloud - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Georgian Court (2014.f. by Turffontein-Georgian Queen, by Elvstroem-War Cloud).
      2018-08-21 1st Albury RC Baileys Removal Maiden P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 22 - General Nediym/Radiant Star - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Yeldarb (2014.g. by Nicconi-Very Bright, by General Nediym-Radiant Star).
      2018-08-20 3rd Swan Hill JC Murray Downs Golf and Ctry H.
      1st Dam
Astrological (2014.f. by Wanted-Radiant Star, by Success Express-Palace Glow).
      2018-08-26 1st Cranbourne TC Zaparas Lawyers H.
      2018-09-05 2nd Ballarat TC Hygain Winner's Choice H.
      2nd Dam
Imperial Edition (2014.f. by Reset-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      2018-08-27 1st Echuca RC Carlton Draught H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 24 - Monaco Consul (NZ)/Sicile (FR) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Zhang Fei - Sun General (Sing.) (2014.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Sicile, by Anabaa-Spenderella).
      2018-08-24 3rd Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Dam
I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2018-09-01 3rd MRC (Caulfield) WW Cockram S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 25 - Choisir/Apocrypha - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Casta (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Apocrypha, by Octagonal-Tributes).
      2018-08-31 1st Mackay TC Ziggys Engineering P.
      2nd Dam
Chevalier d'Eon (2015.f. by Smart Missile-Investigates, by Strategic-Tributes).
      2018-08-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 26 - Hussonet (USA)/Sizzie 'em (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Plagiarist (2014.g. by Dalakhani-Miss With Attitude, by Galileo-Sizzie 'em).
      2018-08-18 1st Illawarra TC Markey Saddlery Maiden P.

Crown Towers (2015.c. by Camelot-Miss With Attitude, by Galileo-Sizzie 'em).
      2018-09-01 1st Kenilworth Perpetua House Maiden P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 27 - Denman/Sotela - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Light My Day (2015.g. by Dawn Approach-Clothilde, by Danehill-Seika).
      2018-09-05 1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 28 - Elusive Quality (USA)/Apparel - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
So Foxy (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Apparel, by Barathea-Dream Appeal).
      2018-08-25 3rd Kempsey Macleay RSLl H.
      3rd Dam
Heavenhasmynikki (2015.f. by Majestic Warrior-Floral Park, by Forest Wildcat-Floral Beauty).
      2018-09-01 1st Thistledown Allowance

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 29 - Langfuhr (CAN)/Icecapade - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Not Bossy (2013.f. by Street Boss-Not Fuhr Nothin, by Langfuhr-Icecapade).
      2018-08-18 3rd ATC (Randwick) TAB Highway P.
      2nd Dam
Junglized (2014.g. by Snitzel-Maid for Me, by Belong to Me-Polar Maid).
      2018-08-29 1st ATC (Canterbury) Hong Kong Tour H.
      3rd Dam
IDAHO (2013.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2018-08-24 3rd York Lonsdale Cup Gr.2

NOVA STRIKE (2012.g. by Red Giant-La Panthere, by Generous-Tramontane).
      2018-09-02 1st Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 33 - Toronado (IRE)/Mystic Dancer - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wham (2015.g. by Fiorente-Mystic Dancer, by Starcraft-Real Gem).
      2018-08-27 1st Echuca RC Border Inn Maiden P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 35 - Jungle Ruler/Bella Coureuse - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wow Factor (2010.g. by Husson-Bella Coureuse, by Beautiful Crown-Coureuse).
      2018-09-02 2nd Toowoomba TC Win Local News H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 37 - Toorak Toff/Fast Fleet - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ZURDA (2015.f. by Cape Blanco-A J's Gal, by Monashee Mountain-Shadow on the Moon).
      2018-08-25 1st Monterrico Clasico Santa Rosa de Lima

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 38 - Pins/Sienna Sunrise (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Qiji Express (2015.c. by Shamexpress-Miss Krisdel, by Spectatorial-Miss Distinction).
      2018-09-01 4th Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 40 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Fantasy Land (NZ) - Br. - Mare
Subject Horse
Aislinn (2014.f. by O'Reilly-Fantasy Land, by Dream Well-Star of Amarissa).
      2018-08-19 2nd Devonport RC Carlton Draught P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 41 - Written Tycoon/La Paris - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
OSBORNE BULLS (2013.g. by Street Cry-Jerezana, by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk).
      2018-08-18 1st MRC (Caulfield) Regal Roller S. L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 42 - Denman/Parfaits - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Dimanche (2014.f. by Denman-Parfaits, by Strategic-Ice Cream Sundae).
      2018-09-03 2nd Wangaratta TC Fred Herman Hall of Fame H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 43 - Americain (USA)/Swinging Feeling (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
(Our) Malambo (2014.f. by Duelled-Dancing Song, by Senor Pete-Dance on Fire).
      2018-08-25 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Dr Sheahan H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 48 - Turffontein/Georgian Queen - Br. - Mare
Subject Horse
Georgian Court (2014.f. by Turffontein-Georgian Queen, by Elvstroem-War Cloud).
      2018-08-21 1st Albury RC Baileys Removal Maiden P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 50 - So You Think (NZ)/My Amici - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Red White and Blue (2014.g. by Starspangledbanner-Mutate, by Octagonal-Mutribah).
      2018-08-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 53 - Mossman/Cosmic Challenge - Ch. - Mare
Subject Horse
Aedesia (2013.f. by Mossman-Cosmic Challenge, by Galileo-Meritous).
      2018-08-25 1st Donald DRC Johno's Diner Maiden P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 56 - Wanted/Radiant Star - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Astrological (2014.f. by Wanted-Radiant Star, by Success Express-Palace Glow).
      2018-08-26 1st Cranbourne TC Zaparas Lawyers H.
      2018-09-05 2nd Ballarat TC Hygain Winner's Choice H.
      2nd Dam
Imperial Edition (2014.f. by Reset-Palace Glow, by Palace Music-Starlit Queen).
      2018-08-27 1st Echuca RC Carlton Draught H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 57 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Penny Banger - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Matchfox (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Penny Banger, by Zedrich-Miss Firecracker).
      2018-08-27 3rd Dubbo TC Kennards Mine Site Equipment P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 59 - Nicconi/Crazy Deputy - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Da Deputy (2014.g. by Dalakhani-Crazy Deputy, by French Deputy-Crazy Fling).
      2018-09-03 3rd Wangaratta Chronicle Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
True Mason (2016.c. by Mayson-Marysienka, by Primo Dominie-Polish Romance).
      2018-08-19 3rd Deauville Prix Morny Gr.1

VERACIOUS (2015.f. by Frankel-Infallible, by Pivotal-Irresistible).
      2018-09-01 1st Sandown Atalanta S. Gr.3

Zagitova (2016.f. by Galileo-Penchant, by Kyllachy-Irresistible).
      2018-08-26 3rd Curragh Debutante S. Gr.2

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 61 - Snitzel/Regrowth - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
MASTER ASH (2015.c. by Sebring-Hanky Panky, by Anabaa-Singles Bar).
      2018-08-18 1st ATC (Randwick) Up and Coming H. Gr.3

Oohood (2015.f. by I am Invincible-Bella Sunday, by Sunday Silence-Singles Bar).
      2018-09-01 4th NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Furious S. Gr.2

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 63 - Wanted/Lady Circles - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
IDAHO (2013.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2018-08-24 3rd York Lonsdale Cup Gr.2

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 64 - Savabeel/Queen of Avalon (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Sukoot (2014.g. by Savabeel-Queen of Avalon, by Montjeu-Argante).
      2018-09-03 2nd Wangaratta TC Beteasy H.
      2018-08-18 2nd Tatura RC Luke Kenyon Buck's Day H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 65 - Snitzel/Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Mutamayel (2014.g. by Snitzel-Roses 'n' Wine, by Broken Vow-Regent's Fancy).
      2018-08-29 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Info Hub H.
      3rd Dam
RENOWN (2011.g. by Champs Elysees-Fame at Last, by Quest for Fame-Ranales).
      2018-08-22 2nd Saratoga John's Call S. L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 68 - Teofilo (IRE)/Insouciance - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Malaise (2013.g. by Helmet-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      2018-08-25 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Harrolds H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 69 - Dubawi (IRE)/Board Meeting (IRE) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
BIG BLUE (2012.g. by Galileo-Board Meeting, by Anabaa-Bright Moon).
      2018-08-19 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice Maiden Hurdle
      2nd Dam
RAVEN GIRL (2014.f. by Philanthropist-Bright Wolf, by Wolfhound-Buffalo Dance).
      2018-08-24 4th Fairview Jockey Club S. L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 71 - Street Cry (IRE)/Detours - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Havildar - Winter Snow (Mac.) (2013.g. by Sepoy-Zigzag, by Domesday-Hairpin).
      2018-08-26 1st Macau Race Horse Owners Association Cup

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 72 - Exceed and Excel/Brilliance - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
INDIAN BLESSING (2014.f. by Sepoy-Alpen Glen, by Halling-Anne d'Autriche).
      2018-08-25 3rd Saratoga Ballston Spa S. Gr.2

Nordic Defense (2015.c. by Makfi-Angel Falls, by Kingmambo-Anna Palariva).
      2018-08-26 2nd Ovrevoll Norsk Derby L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 75 - Exceed and Excel/Quidnunc - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Little Hunter (2014.g. by Commands-Quidnunc, by Lonhro-Dorky).
      2018-08-30 1st Rockhampton JC Callaghan Park Functions Centre H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 81 - Savabeel/Vanessatheundressa (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Sagunto (2015.c. by O'Reilly-Queen Sabeel, by Savabeel-Vanessatheundressa).
      2018-09-01 3rd Hawkes Bay El Roca Trophy L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 82 - Mastercraftsman (IRE)/Platinum Blond (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Artesano (2013.g. by Mastercraftsman-Platinum Blond, by Kaapstad-Jewel Box).
      2018-08-28 2nd Pakenham RC McMahons H.
      2018-09-03 3rd Wangaratta TC Beteasy H.
      1st Dam
Penthouse Playboy (2013.g. by Pentire-Foxy Cougar, by Zabeel-Foxy Blonde).
      2018-08-24 1st Bendigo JC JL King and Co H.
      2nd Dam
Night's Watch (2013.g. by Redwood-Glory Run, by Exceed and Excel-Penny Gem).
      2018-09-01 1st MRC (Caulfield) Jockey Celebration Day H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 86 - Helenus/Bareback - B. or Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Shangani Patrol (2013.g. by Helenus-Bareback, by More Than Ready-Consulting).
      2018-08-24 2nd Bendigo JC JL King and Co H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 89 - Fastnet Rock/Chelsey's Image (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Heavenhasmynikki (2015.f. by Majestic Warrior-Floral Park, by Forest Wildcat-Floral Beauty).
      2018-09-01 1st Thistledown Allowance

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 90 - Casino Prince/Secret Thyme (USA) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Secret Vega (2015.g. by Lope de Vega-Secret Thyme, by Storm Cat-Garden Secrets).
      2018-08-30 3rd Moe RC Win Network Maiden P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 91 - Al Maher/Bold and Brave - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Watijadoo (2012.g. by Mutawaajid-Bold and Brave, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Bold Demand).
      2018-09-02 2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC McKenzie and McKenzie H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 93 - Redoute's Choice/Allow - Gr. - Mare
Out of mare
Mystic Eyes (2014.f. by Magic Albert-Allowable, by Redoute's Choice-Allow).
      2018-08-24 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Schweppes Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
STAR ROCK (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Starfala, by Galileo-Farfala).
      2018-09-01 2nd Baden-Baden T von Zastrow Stutenpreis Gr.2

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 94 - Postponed (USA)/Big Soiree - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
RIDE A COMET (2015.c. by Candy Ride-Appealing Zophie, by Successful Appeal-Zophie).
      2018-09-02 1st Del Mar Derby Gr.2

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 96 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Egyptian Ibis (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Dothraki Princess (2014.f. by Lope de Vega-Where's Paradise, by Exceed and Excel-Cosmic Beam).
      2018-08-19 1st Devonport RC Thoroughbred Award Dinner H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 97 - Exchange Rate (USA)/Laughing Erin (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
BATTLE OF MIDWAY (2014.c. by Smart Strike-Rigoletta, by Concerto-Almost Aprom Queen).
      2018-08-25 2nd Del Mar Pat O'Brien S. Gr.2

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 98 - Hinchinbrook/Flying Footsteps (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Nashville Skyline (2014.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Jive, by Dynaformer-Dance Gaily).
      2018-08-22 1st GCTC (GCTC) Ice and Beverage Solutions H.
      3rd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2018-08-25 4th Saratoga Sword Dancer S. Gr.1

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2018-09-01 3rd MRC (Caulfield) WW Cockram S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 103 - Wanted/London Calling - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Illuminaire (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Optical, by Swiss Ace-Illuminates).
      2018-08-30 1st Moe RC Young Signs Maiden P.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 106 - Smart Missile/Docalady (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gamora (2011.f. by Magnus-Docalady, by Stravinsky-That's it Doc).
      2018-08-18 3rd Katherine TC Hanckel Moffatt Memorial H.

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 107 - Smart Missile/Foscat - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
I'm Dun Dreamin' (2015.g. by Dundeel-Bengal Angel, by Nadeem-Foscat).
      2018-08-26 1st Cranbourne TC TAB Multiplier Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
The August (2015.c. by I am Invincible-Acouplamas, by Al Maher-Mahira).
      2018-09-01 2nd MRC (Caulfield) HDF McNeil S. Gr.3
      2018-08-18 4th MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 114 - Nothin' Leica Dane/Thirsty Thursday - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
ONCE IN A MOON (2013.f. by Admire Moon-Two Days Notice, by Hector Protector-Universe).
      2018-08-26 1st Niigata Toki S. L

Updated 07-Sep-2018

Lot 1: Elle O'Love