Riverside Stables
22 October 2019

2019 Ready 2 Race Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 22nd October 2019 1 - 191

Sale Overview

The 2019 renewal of the Inglis Ready2Race Sale, to be held at Riverside Stables on Tuesday October 22, has attracted a strong catalogue of 191 2YOs.

The catalogue features juveniles by leading stallions such as I Am Invincible, Zoustar, Not A Single Doubt, Written Tycoon, Dundeel, Medaglia d’Oro, More Than Ready, Hinchinbrook, Nicconi, So You Think, Starcraft, Tavistock, Spirit Of Boom, Deep Field, Rubick, Shooting To Win, Better Than Ready, Brazen Beau and Holy Roman Emperor amongst others.

Of the entries, 129 are BOBS eligible and 27 are VOBIS nominated, while a number are entered for the Inglis Race Series – those that are not, are still eligible to pay up – as well as the G1 Golden Slipper and the G1 Blue Diamond.

Some key lots include:

*Proisir x Miss Zapper – A half-brother to last season’s dual G1 winning 2YO Yourdeel by high-class miler Proisir.

*I Am Invincible x Fashion – This colt is out of a stakes performed Encosta de Lago mare.

*Reliable Man x Quality Dream – A full-brother to stakes winning, G1-placed miler Hypnos.

*Hallowed Crown x Gladwell – This colt is a half-brother to Hong Kong rising star Buddies, a multiple winner last season.

*Medaglia d’Oro x Plausible – Closely related to Everest contender Classique Legend and Hong Kong promising star Aethero.

*Stratum x Ausbred Friend – This colt is out of a half-sister to multiple G1 winning Hong Kong superstar Able Friend. “We really are delighted with how the catalogue has come together, with it featuring offerings from a number of the very best horsepeople in Australia and New Zealand who are experts in the development and management of young racing stock” said Inglis’ General Manager of Bloodstock Sales, Sebastian Hutch.

“The Inglis Bloodstock Team, in particular Matt Scown and Will Stott, worked in tandem with a number of our vendors through our yearling sale series to identify athletes for this sale and we are very confident that buyers will be impressed by what is on offer.”

“With prizemoney in Australia alone around the $700m mark and countless lucrative opportunities internationally, there has never been a better time to be involved in horse racing and this sale offers the opportunity to access quality, ready-made racehorses who have already demonstrated their ability in a training environment.”

Inglis is again teaming up with Racing NSW, with the Ready2Race Sale to take place on Tuesday October 22, three days after the running of the $14m The Everest at Royal Randwick.

The timing will again ensure the sale attracts the attention of the world’s racing eyes, which will be firmly planted on Sydney during that period.

The lead-up to the 2019 sale is expanding, with the introduction of a breeze up session at Eagle Farm in Brisbane, to be held on Monday September 23.

It will be accompanied by the regular Cranbourne (Fri Sept 13), Warwick Farm (Fri Sept 20) and Taupo (Mon Sept 23) breeze ups, as well as the alternative session at Warwick Farm on the morning of Friday October 18.

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Friday September 13 - Cranbourne breeze ups

Friday September 20 - Warwick Farm breeze ups

Monday September 23 - Eagle Farm breeze ups

Monday September 23 - Taupo breeze ups

Friday October 18 - Alternate breeze ups at Warwick Farm

Friday October 18 - Champagne brunch and parades at Riverside Stables

Saturday October 19 - The Everest, Royal Randwick

Sunday/Monday October 20/21 - Inspection Days at Riverside Stables

Tuesday October 22 - 2019 Inglis Ready2Race Sale, Riverside Stables

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price Time
1 Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $50,000 10.61
W Withdrawn
3 Bevan Smith Bloodstock / Bjorn Baker Racing NSW $50,000 10.88
4 Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $21,000 10.67
W Withdrawn
6 Parnham Racing Stable WA $45,000 10.77
7 G Tao CHINA $130,000 10.96
8 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $70,000 11.59
9 Redgum Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000 10.72
10 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $100,000 10.71
W Withdrawn
12 Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd WA $30,000 11.51
13 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $150,000 10.99
14 S Baertschiger SINGAPORE $150,000 10.31
W Withdrawn
16 B Kwok / Bevan Smith Bloodstock HONG KONG $55,000 10.91
17 Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $34,000 10.65
18 B Adkins NSW $30,000 10.43
19 Pitman Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $30,000 11.15
20 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $140,000 10.37
W Withdrawn
22 George Moore Bloodstock HONG KONG $340,000 10.31
23 A P Bloodstock NSW $80,000 11.26
24 Dream Thoroughbreds / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / A Freedman VIC $50,000 10.65
25 Passed in — Reserve $120,000 10.97
26 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 10.60
27 Passed in — Reserve $200,000 10.93
28 Passed in — Reserve $25,000 11.21
W Withdrawn
30 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $130,000 10.40
31 Passed in — Reserve $70,000 10.86
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
34 L Lor HONG KONG $115,000 10.77
35 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 10.63
36 D Morgan NSW $30,000 10.71
37 Passed in — Reserve $30,000 11.08
38 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 10.75
39 Upper Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $80,000 10.63
W Withdrawn
41 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $40,000 11.34
W Withdrawn 10.48
43 Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing NSW $45,000 11.02
W Withdrawn
45 R S Bloodstock VIC $24,000 11.09
W Withdrawn
47 Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd NSW $40,000 11.16
48 Watch This Space Promotions NSW $14,000 11.36
49 Passed in — Reserve $200,000 11.12
50 H Chen NEW ZEALAND $80,000 10.58
51 Passed in — Reserve $70,000 10.84
52 Passed in — Reserve $90,000 10.72
53 Bradley Bloodstock VIC $60,000 11.33
54 Passed in — Reserve $85,000 10.73
55 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $80,000 11.13
56 Passed in — Reserve $30,000 11.24
57 Passed in — Reserve $70,000 10.92
58 Riyue Trading Pty Ltd CHINA $70,000 11.01
W Withdrawn
60 Passed in — Reserve $120,000 11.29
W Withdrawn 10.70
W Withdrawn
63 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 10.74
W Withdrawn
65 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 11.15
66 Wattle Bloodstock NSW $30,000 10.29
67 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $85,000 10.70
68 Mark Newnham Bloodstock NSW $60,000 11.81
69 Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $20,000 11.36
70 B Kwok / Bevan Smith Bloodstock HONG KONG $80,000 10.57
71 G Tao CHINA $38,000 11.45
72 E Cheng HONG KONG $70,000 10.74
73 Passed in — Reserve $40,000 11.13
74 Joseph & Jones Racing ACT $40,000 10.93
75 Passed in — Reserve $30,000 11.38
76 Passed in — Reserve $120,000 10.69
77 Sahhar Holdings VIC $8,000 12.01
78 Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $45,000 11.84
79 Gillett Racing NT $6,000 10.82
80 Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $20,000 10.94
81 Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd VIC $75,000 11.00
82 Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $60,000 10.21
83 Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $80,000 10.25
84 Hunter Valley Bloodstock NSW $180,000 10.27
85 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 10.97
86 Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd VIC $30,000 11.81
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
89 Passed in — Reserve $100,000 11.30
90 D M Logan Racing Stables SINGAPORE $100,000 11.17
91 D Brunton TAS $7,000 11.41
W Withdrawn
93 Passed in — Reserve $150,000 10.43
94 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 11.16
95 M Clements / Bevan Smith Bloodstock SINGAPORE $65,000 11.33
96 Passed in — Reserve $45,000 11.81
97 Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $240,000 10.30
W Withdrawn
99 C Fownes HONG KONG $140,000 10.17
100 Mark Newnham Bloodstock NSW $28,000 11.28
101 K Chittaseni / Bevan Smith Bloodstock THAILAND $180,000 10.40
102 F Niu NEW ZEALAND $35,000 11.68
103 Passed in — Reserve $25,000 10.82
104 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 10.45
105 Watch This Space Promotions NSW $15,000 10.49
106 C Fung HONG KONG $80,000 10.27
107 Nick Ryan Racing VIC $9,000 11.08
108 Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd WA $145,000 10.64
109 Equi-Com NSW $60,000 10.37
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
112 S Baertschiger SINGAPORE $76,000 11.17
113 J Kennedy VIC $74,000 10.52
114 Passed in — Reserve $170,000 10.22
115 H Chen NEW ZEALAND $110,000 10.39
116 Passed in — Reserve $60,000 11.12
117 Greenhaven Park Stud NSW $60,000 10.43
118 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $45,000 11.39
119 Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd VIC $25,000 11.09
120 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 11.01
121 Riyue Trading Pty Ltd VIC $30,000 10.58
122 Passed in — Reserve $35,000 11.34
123 K Chittaseni THAILAND $210,000 11.08
124 Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $310,000 10.23
125 B Kwok / Bevan Smith Bloodstock HONG KONG $45,000 10.57
126 Passed in — Reserve $30,000 11.78
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
131 Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd QLD $50,000 11.33
W Withdrawn
133 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 11.79
134 Horse Feng Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $210,000 10.65
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
137 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $75,000 10.74
138 Horse Feng Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $320,000 10.18
139 Passed in — Reserve $60,000 11.49
140 Passed in — Reserve $400,000 11.58
W Withdrawn
142 S Baertschiger SINGAPORE $90,000 10.58
W Withdrawn 11.34
W Withdrawn 11.57
145 Passed in — Reserve $120,000 11.50
146 Newing & Sons NSW $18,000 10.75
147 Dan Meagher Racing SINGAPORE $20,000 10.45
W Withdrawn
149 DJ Bowman Racing VIC $38,000 11.69
150 D Brunton TAS $15,000 11.85
151 B Moore / Ngai Chun Ho / MJC MACAU $70,000 11.41
152 G Tao CHINA $42,500 10.64
153 Passed in — Reserve $30,000 11.69
154 Wattle Bloodstock SINGAPORE $70,000 11.87
155 Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd WA $250,000 11.63
156 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 12.51
157 Passed in — Reserve $65,000 11.76
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn 11.29
160 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 11.27
161 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 11.68
162 Macau Jockey Club (Trainer N Moore/Eden Park) MACAU $26,000 11.18
163 K Chittaseni / Bevan Smith Bloodstock THAILAND $130,000 10.38
164 Ardross Bloodstock Pty Ltd WA $125,000 10.50
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
167 Reed Racing QLD $50,000 10.61
168 W Cheng HONG KONG $62,500 11.30
169 Terry Evans Racing NSW $15,000 11.32
170 Pitman Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $38,000 10.61
171 Dan Meagher Racing SINGAPORE $80,000 11.11
172 Watch This Space Promotions NSW $10,500 11.23
173 Anton Koolman Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Master Syndicate NSW $240,000 10.26
174 Passed in — Reserve $30,000 11.71
175 Carringbush Park Pty Ltd VIC $140,000 10.52
176 Passed in — Reserve $60,000 11.76
W Withdrawn
178 P Niles Phillipines $8,000 11.52
179 Aquis Farm Pty Ltd QLD $42,000 11.36
180 Passed in — Reserve $30,000 11.49
W Withdrawn 11.28
182 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 11.10
183 Todd Smart Horse Racing ACT $12,000 10.57
184 L Lor HONG KONG $185,000 10.74
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
188 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 11.34
W Withdrawn
190 M Clements / Bevan Smith Bloodstock SINGAPORE $210,000 10.75
W Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

11am, 22nd October 2019 Lots 1 - 191
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 191 Gross Amount $8,051,500
Sold 101 Highest (Lot 22) $340,000
Passed In 46 Average $79,718
Withdrawn 44 Median $60,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-191

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
25 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
26 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
27 Passed in
Reserve $200,000
28 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
31 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
35 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
37 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
38 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
49 Passed in
Reserve $200,000
51 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
52 Passed in
Reserve $90,000
54 Passed in
Reserve $85,000
56 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
57 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
60 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
63 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
65 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
73 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
75 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
76 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
85 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
89 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
93 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
94 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
96 Passed in
Reserve $45,000
103 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
104 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
114 Passed in
Reserve $170,000
116 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
120 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
122 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
126 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
133 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
139 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
140 Passed in
Reserve $400,000
145 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
153 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
156 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
157 Passed in
Reserve $65,000
160 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
161 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
174 Sweet Tides Passed in
Reserve $30,000
176 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
180 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
182 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
188 Passed in
Reserve $50,000

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 11:27 am (Wed 16th) 11:00 am (Tue 22nd)
W
3 11:30 am (Wed 16th) 11:02 am (Tue 22nd)
4 3:14 pm (Fri 18th) 11:04 am (Tue 22nd)
W
6 7:59 am (Fri 18th) 11:07 am (Tue 22nd)
7 2:27 pm (Wed 16th) 11:09 am (Tue 22nd)
8 3:03 pm (Thu 17th) 11:12 am (Tue 22nd)
9 11:26 am (Wed 16th) 11:14 am (Tue 22nd)
10 3:04 pm (Thu 17th) 11:17 am (Tue 22nd)
W
12 3:14 pm (Fri 18th) 11:19 am (Tue 22nd)
13 3:12 pm (Thu 17th) 11:22 am (Tue 22nd)
14 8:16 am (Thu 17th) 11:24 am (Tue 22nd)
W
16 1:54 pm (Thu 17th) 11:27 am (Tue 22nd)
17 3:14 pm (Fri 18th) 11:29 am (Tue 22nd)
18 3:16 pm (Thu 17th) 11:32 am (Tue 22nd)
19 12:09 am (Fri 18th) 11:34 am (Tue 22nd)
20 8:19 am (Thu 17th) 11:37 am (Tue 22nd)
W
22 11:31 am (Wed 16th) 11:39 am (Tue 22nd)
23 7:54 pm (Thu 17th) 11:41 am (Tue 22nd)
24 3:07 pm (Thu 17th) 11:44 am (Tue 22nd)
25 12:11 am (Fri 18th) 11:46 am (Tue 22nd)
26 1:48 pm (Thu 17th) 11:49 am (Tue 22nd)
27 2:55 pm (Thu 17th) 11:51 am (Tue 22nd)
28 3:26 pm (Thu 17th) 11:54 am (Tue 22nd)
W
30 3:12 pm (Thu 17th) 11:56 am (Tue 22nd)
31 8:20 am (Thu 17th) 11:59 am (Tue 22nd)
W
W
34 11:28 am (Wed 16th) 12:01 pm (Tue 22nd)
35 3:32 pm (Thu 17th) 12:04 pm (Tue 22nd)
36 8:09 am (Fri 18th) 12:06 pm (Tue 22nd)
37 3:20 pm (Thu 17th) 12:09 pm (Tue 22nd)
38 11:54 am (Wed 16th) 12:11 pm (Tue 22nd)
39 3:06 pm (Thu 17th) 12:14 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
41 8:20 am (Thu 17th) 12:16 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
43 6:01 am (Sat 19th) 12:18 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
45 8:18 am (Thu 17th) 12:21 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
47 3:36 pm (Thu 17th) 12:23 pm (Tue 22nd)
48 2:04 pm (Thu 17th) 12:26 pm (Tue 22nd)
49 8:23 am (Thu 17th) 12:28 pm (Tue 22nd)
50 11:29 am (Wed 16th) 12:31 pm (Tue 22nd)
51 11:55 am (Wed 16th) 12:33 pm (Tue 22nd)
52 3:15 pm (Fri 18th) 12:36 pm (Tue 22nd)
53 8:19 am (Thu 17th) 12:38 pm (Tue 22nd)
54 11:28 am (Wed 16th) 12:41 pm (Tue 22nd)
55 10:51 am (Sat 19th) 12:43 pm (Tue 22nd)
56 3:17 pm (Thu 17th) 12:46 pm (Tue 22nd)
57 11:55 am (Wed 16th) 12:48 pm (Tue 22nd)
58 7:39 am (Thu 17th) 12:51 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
60 8:17 am (Thu 17th) 12:53 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
63 10:56 am (Thu 17th) 12:55 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
65 8:11 am (Fri 18th) 12:58 pm (Tue 22nd)
66 1:53 pm (Thu 17th) 1:00 pm (Tue 22nd)
67 11:57 am (Wed 16th) 1:03 pm (Tue 22nd)
68 2:54 pm (Thu 17th) 1:05 pm (Tue 22nd)
69 8:22 am (Thu 17th) 1:08 pm (Tue 22nd)
70 11:41 am (Wed 16th) 1:10 pm (Tue 22nd)
71 12:12 am (Fri 18th) 1:13 pm (Tue 22nd)
72 11:56 am (Wed 16th) 1:15 pm (Tue 22nd)
73 2:28 pm (Wed 16th) 1:18 pm (Tue 22nd)
74 11:27 am (Wed 16th) 1:20 pm (Tue 22nd)
75 8:18 am (Thu 17th) 1:23 pm (Tue 22nd)
76 8:12 am (Fri 18th) 1:25 pm (Tue 22nd)
77 12:13 am (Fri 18th) 1:28 pm (Tue 22nd)
78 3:04 pm (Thu 17th) 1:30 pm (Tue 22nd)
79 11:55 am (Wed 16th) 1:32 pm (Tue 22nd)
80 3:11 pm (Thu 17th) 1:35 pm (Tue 22nd)
81 3:02 pm (Thu 17th) 1:37 pm (Tue 22nd)
82 3:15 pm (Fri 18th) 1:40 pm (Tue 22nd)
83 2:04 pm (Thu 17th) 1:42 pm (Tue 22nd)
84 8:26 am (Fri 18th) 1:45 pm (Tue 22nd)
85 12:34 pm (Sun 20th) 1:47 pm (Tue 22nd)
86 3:36 pm (Thu 17th) 1:50 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
89 3:11 pm (Thu 17th) 1:52 pm (Tue 22nd)
90 7:53 pm (Thu 17th) 1:55 pm (Tue 22nd)
91 12:08 am (Fri 18th) 1:57 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
93 2:02 pm (Thu 17th) 2:00 pm (Tue 22nd)
94 11:52 am (Wed 16th) 2:02 pm (Tue 22nd)
95 11:53 am (Wed 16th) 2:05 pm (Tue 22nd)
96 11:04 am (Thu 17th) 2:07 pm (Tue 22nd)
97 3:15 pm (Fri 18th) 2:09 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
99 3:27 pm (Thu 17th) 2:12 pm (Tue 22nd)
100 3:15 pm (Fri 18th) 2:14 pm (Tue 22nd)
101 3:09 pm (Thu 17th) 2:17 pm (Tue 22nd)
102 11:28 am (Wed 16th) 2:19 pm (Tue 22nd)
103 1:49 pm (Thu 17th) 2:22 pm (Tue 22nd)
104 1:48 pm (Thu 17th) 2:24 pm (Tue 22nd)
105 2:02 pm (Thu 17th) 2:27 pm (Tue 22nd)
106 3:16 pm (Fri 18th) 2:29 pm (Tue 22nd)
107 3:10 pm (Thu 17th) 2:32 pm (Tue 22nd)
108 3:16 pm (Fri 18th) 2:34 pm (Tue 22nd)
109 11:32 am (Wed 16th) 2:37 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
112 3:10 pm (Thu 17th) 2:39 pm (Tue 22nd)
113 8:14 am (Fri 18th) 2:42 pm (Tue 22nd)
114 2:01 pm (Thu 17th) 2:44 pm (Tue 22nd)
115 3:16 pm (Fri 18th) 2:46 pm (Tue 22nd)
116 8:17 am (Thu 17th) 2:49 pm (Tue 22nd)
117 3:16 pm (Fri 18th) 2:51 pm (Tue 22nd)
118 3:17 pm (Thu 17th) 2:54 pm (Tue 22nd)
119 12:12 am (Fri 18th) 2:56 pm (Tue 22nd)
120 12:10 am (Fri 18th) 2:59 pm (Tue 22nd)
121 1:53 pm (Thu 17th) 3:01 pm (Tue 22nd)
122 8:28 am (Fri 18th) 3:04 pm (Tue 22nd)
123 7:54 pm (Thu 17th) 3:06 pm (Tue 22nd)
124 2:06 pm (Thu 17th) 3:09 pm (Tue 22nd)
125 1:53 pm (Thu 17th) 3:11 pm (Tue 22nd)
126 8:15 am (Thu 17th) 3:14 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
W
W
131 8:19 am (Thu 17th) 3:16 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
133 8:15 am (Thu 17th) 3:19 pm (Tue 22nd)
134 11:53 am (Wed 16th) 3:21 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
137 11:24 am (Fri 18th) 3:23 pm (Tue 22nd)
138 3:17 pm (Thu 17th) 3:26 pm (Tue 22nd)
139 8:18 am (Thu 17th) 3:28 pm (Tue 22nd)
140 10:58 am (Thu 17th) 3:31 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
142 7:39 am (Thu 17th) 3:33 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
145 10:10 am (Thu 17th) 3:36 pm (Tue 22nd)
146 8:23 am (Fri 18th) 3:38 pm (Tue 22nd)
147 8:17 am (Fri 18th) 3:41 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
149 11:29 am (Wed 16th) 3:43 pm (Tue 22nd)
150 8:21 am (Fri 18th) 3:46 pm (Tue 22nd)
151 2:28 pm (Wed 16th) 3:48 pm (Tue 22nd)
152 12:15 am (Fri 18th) 3:51 pm (Tue 22nd)
153 3:19 pm (Thu 17th) 3:53 pm (Tue 22nd)
154 8:26 am (Thu 17th) 3:56 pm (Tue 22nd)
155 5:59 am (Sat 19th) 3:58 pm (Tue 22nd)
156 8:23 am (Thu 17th) 4:00 pm (Tue 22nd)
157 3:02 pm (Thu 17th) 4:03 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
160 8:17 am (Thu 17th) 4:05 pm (Tue 22nd)
161 5:41 am (Sat 19th) 4:08 pm (Tue 22nd)
162 11:54 am (Wed 16th) 4:10 pm (Tue 22nd)
163 11:21 am (Fri 18th) 4:13 pm (Tue 22nd)
164 11:16 am (Thu 17th) 4:15 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
167 8:25 am (Fri 18th) 4:18 pm (Tue 22nd)
168 3:07 pm (Thu 17th) 4:20 pm (Tue 22nd)
169 3:19 pm (Thu 17th) 4:23 pm (Tue 22nd)
170 8:24 am (Fri 18th) 4:25 pm (Tue 22nd)
171 8:27 am (Fri 18th) 4:28 pm (Tue 22nd)
172 3:18 pm (Thu 17th) 4:30 pm (Tue 22nd)
173 1:53 pm (Thu 17th) 4:33 pm (Tue 22nd)
174 8:24 am (Thu 17th) 4:35 pm (Tue 22nd)
175 8:41 am (Fri 18th) 4:37 pm (Tue 22nd)
176 3:17 pm (Fri 18th) 4:40 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
178 8:24 am (Fri 18th) 4:42 pm (Tue 22nd)
179 8:27 am (Thu 17th) 4:45 pm (Tue 22nd)
180 8:29 am (Fri 18th) 4:47 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
182 8:29 am (Fri 18th) 4:50 pm (Tue 22nd)
183 8:46 am (Fri 18th) 4:52 pm (Tue 22nd)
184 11:27 am (Wed 16th) 4:55 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
W
W
188 12:09 am (Fri 18th) 4:57 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
190 11:31 am (Wed 16th) 5:00 pm (Tue 22nd)
W
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

44 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:50 am, 22nd Oct 2019.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 14th, 12:19pm
5 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld Oct 14th, 12:22pm
11 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic Oct 14th, 12:20pm
15 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Oct 14th, 12:24pm
21 RSM Equine, Booval, Qld Oct 14th, 12:22pm
29 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 14th, 12:22pm
32 Rojul Bloodstock, Clayfield, Qld Oct 14th, 12:21pm
33 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 14th, 12:22pm
40 Woodpark Stud, Mittagong Oct 14th, 12:21pm
42 J.W. Ramsey Pty Ltd, Scone Oct 16th, 12:21pm
44 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 14th, 12:22pm
46 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Oct 14th, 12:24pm
59 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic Oct 14th, 12:20pm
61 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Oct 14th, 4:51pm
62 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 14th, 12:21pm
64 Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley Oct 17th, 10:44am
87 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 14th, 12:19pm
88 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic Oct 14th, 12:24pm
92 Glenrae Thoroughbreds, Lower Belford Oct 14th, 12:24pm
98 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 14th, 12:22pm
110 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ Oct 14th, 12:24pm
111 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 14th, 12:21pm
127 Redden Thoroughbreds, Woodpark Oct 14th, 12:19pm
128 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery Sep 5th, 3:30pm
129 M. Mason, Tamworth Oct 14th, 12:20pm
130 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek, Vic Oct 14th, 12:20pm
132 FM Racing, Sydney Oct 14th, 12:25pm
135 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 14th, 12:23pm
136 Rothwell Park, Blandford Oct 14th, 12:23pm
141 Vinery Stud, Scone Oct 14th, 12:26pm
143 Epsom Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 22nd, 9:50am
144 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic Oct 15th, 3:57pm
148 FM Racing, Sydney Oct 14th, 12:23pm
158 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic Oct 14th, 12:23pm
159 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic Oct 14th, 12:26pm
165 Highlands Racing & Bloodstock, Robertson Oct 14th, 12:23pm
166 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery Oct 14th, 12:26pm
177 Michael Hickmott Bloodstock, Murray Bridge, SA Oct 14th, 12:27pm
181 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic Oct 21st, 3:46pm
185 Quilly Park, Peacedale, Vic Oct 14th, 12:23pm
186 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 14th, 12:27pm
187 Michael Hickmott Bloodstock, Murray Bridge, SA Oct 14th, 12:27pm
189 Michael Hickmott Bloodstock, Murray Bridge, SA Oct 14th, 12:27pm
191 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic Oct 14th, 12:24pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Al Manara - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Harbour Skies (2014.g. by Harbour Watch-Cloudy Skies, by Sadler's Wells-It's in the Air).
      2019-08-23 1st Rockhampton JC Spring Carnival Packages Maiden H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 4 - Sepoy/Almost Tempted - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (2014.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Sky Cuddle, by Snippets-Suggestive).
      2019-09-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Pendant Gr.2
      2019-10-19 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sydney S. Gr.3
      2019-09-14 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sheraco S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 5 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Alternative Edge - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sausedge (2015.f. by Shamus Award-Alternative Edge, by Rory's Jester-God's Girl).
      2019-09-20 1st Canberra RC TAB Federal H.
      2019-10-11 1st Canberra RC Tony Campbell Memorial H.

EVERY ROSE (2017.f. by Choisir-Couredge, by Show a Heart-Alternative Edge).
      2019-10-05 1st ATC (Randwick) Gimcrack S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 6 - Headwater/Amalfi Dreams - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Scopa (2014.f. by Show a Heart-Amalfi Dreams, by Testa Rossa-Delicate Choice).
      2019-09-21 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TAB H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 9 - Pour Moi (IRE)/Apollo's Pride - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Achilles Pride (2014.g. by Harbour Watch-Apollo's Pride, by Reset-On the Rise).
      2019-10-19 3rd Wauchope JC MandS Print H.
      2nd Dam
Travimyfriend (2012.g. by Tavistock-Pineau, by Carnegie-Dopff).
      2019-09-14 2nd VRC (Flemington) Sofitel H. L

Rondinella (2014.f. by Ocean Park-Valpolicella, by Red Ransom-Our Riesling).
      2019-09-27 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) WH Stocks S. Gr.2
      2019-10-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Ladies Day Vase Gr.3

Yulong Sheng Long (2013.g. by Pendragon-Reglisse, by Zabeel-Our Riesling).
      2019-10-11 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 11 - Spirit of Boom/Artisan - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Crafty Spirit (2015.g. by Spirit of Boom-Artisan, by Arena-Posy).
      2019-10-19 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) DSS Law H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 13 - Street Boss (USA)/Badabing Badaboom - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lashoni (2015.f. by Shamus Award-Badabing Badaboom, by Encosta de Lago-Bruges).
      2019-10-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Steamatic H.
      2019-09-06 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Paddy Walsh Painting H.
      2019-09-28 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Delago Deluxe H.
      3rd Dam
MASTER OF ARTS (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      2019-09-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Colin Stephen H. Gr.3
      2019-09-20 4th Newcastle Gold Cup Gr.3

Amangiri (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Secret Indulgence, by Fastnet Rock-Rationaine).
      2019-10-12 3rd ATC (Randwick) Angst S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 14 - Stryker/Barabba Star - Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sirius Journey (2014.f. by Good Journey-Barabba Star, by Youthful Legs-Prima Donna).
      2019-09-11 1st Balaklava RC Taylors Wines Maiden P.
      2019-09-04 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 17 - Delago Deluxe/Berdini - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mini Model (2015.f. by Sepoy-Berdini, by Bernardini-Seven Stars).
      2019-08-11 2nd Metro Manila TC Metro H.
      2019-08-18 3rd Manila JC City of Dreams Cup

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 18 - Your Song/Birkin - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Our Revenue (2013.f. by Snippetson-Birkin, by Sequalo-So Chic).
      2019-10-16 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 19 - Shooting to Win/Black Misty - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ECKSTEIN (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Comrie, by Choisir-Oh So Canny).
      2019-09-07 3rd ATC (Randwick) Tramway S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 20 - Better Than Ready/Blessed Anna - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Eskdale Girl (2015.f. by Turffontein-Blessed Anna, by General Nediym-Saint's Review).
      2019-10-12 2nd Warwick TC Hire Solutions H.
      2019-08-16 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Crime Stoppers H.
      2019-08-31 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Wet'n'wild H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 22 - Deep Field/Blueridge Cat (USA) - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Head Office (2016.c. by Wild Event-Corticeira, by Giant's Causeway-Restraint).
      2019-09-07 3rd Cidade Jardim G.P. Ipiranga Gr.1

ENDRYGOL (2015.f. by Evolutionist-Quiet Alice, by Quiet American-Darling Alice).
      2019-08-31 1st La Rinconada Clasico Cruz del Avila L

Successfully (2016.f. by League of Nations-Quiet Alice, by Quiet American-Darling Alice).
      2019-09-29 1st La Rinconada Premio Condicional

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 23 - Smart Missile/Bondarenko (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Luen on Steed (2016.g. by Foxwedge-Bondarenko, by Pins-Match Point).
      2019-10-05 1st Macau Hollywood Park H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 26 - Shamus Award/Bring Kisses - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kiss Your Song (2014.g. by Your Song-Bring Kisses, by Sebring-Kiss a Halo).
      2019-09-06 2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      2019-09-13 2nd Singapore TC Class 2 H.
      2019-10-06 2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 30 - Dissident/Carlton Show - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ambleve (2015.f. by Hinchinbrook-Al's Magic Miss, by Magic Albert-Carlton Ace).
      2019-10-04 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pink Lady Coffee H.

Smart Patch (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Al's Magic Miss, by Magic Albert-Carlton Ace).
      2019-10-01 1st HKJC Jinan H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 31 - Nicconi/Casino Bride - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Wilson to Lockett (2017.c. by Abraaj-Firetrail, by Defensive Play-Danza Regio).
      2019-08-18 3rd Emerald Downs WTBOA Lads S. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 35 - Turffontein/Certain Glory - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fair Glory (2014.g. by Trade Fair-Only Glory, by Honour and Glory-Range Belle).
      2019-08-31 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Westspeed Platinum Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 36 - Wandjina/Cheyenne's Star (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Sahaba (2013.g. by Stravinsky-Gimmick, by Sir Tristram-Court).
      2019-09-01 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Dam
AFFLECK (2011.g. by Battle Paint-Greenstone, by Green Perfume-Trio).
      2019-09-29 1st Selangor TC Singapore Turf Club Trophy

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 43 - Choisir/Crazyonyou - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Chapal (2014.g. by High Chaparral-Bombay, by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota).
      2019-08-28 1st Murray Bridge RC Farewell Toni and Hotel McLaren H.
      3rd Dam
HAN XIN - SUN MARSHAL (SING.) (2014.g. by Sepoy-Mysterious Light, by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil).
      2019-10-20 3rd Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 44 - Tavistock (NZ)/Crystalised (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Queen of Ascot (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Crystalised, by Zabeel-Gin Player).
      2019-10-06 1st Bairnsdale RC Fenning Timber Maiden P.
      2019-08-31 3rd Warracknabeal TC Emmett's Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Silent Roar (2014.f. by Street Cry-Zarita, by Pentire-Gin Player).
      2019-09-07 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) 1300 Australia H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 48 - All Too Hard/Demonstrable - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shebrings Luck (2015.f. by Sebring-Demonstrable, by Encosta de Lago-Hela Dubai).
      2019-08-16 3rd Dubbo TC Commercial Hotel H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 49 - Brazen Beau/Diamond Cove - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
MONTAUK (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Diamond Cove, by Octagonal-Eliza Cove).
      2019-10-19 1st Avoca Cup

Legenda (2015.g. by Congrats-Diamond Cove, by Octagonal-Eliza Cove).
      2019-10-19 2nd Bendigo JC Bet365 Top Tote Plus H.

Algadon Miss (2015.f. by Equiano-Il Diamante, by Testa Rossa-Diamond Cove).
      2019-08-24 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Dr Sheahan H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 51 - Nicconi/Divine Deputy - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Deputano (2016.f. by Verrazano-Divine Deputy, by French Deputy-Divine Secret).
      2019-10-17 3rd Northam RC UAA Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 53 - Headwater/Dreamlike - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nick's Night Out (2014.g. by Nicconi-Heavenly Night, by Woodman-Out on the Town).
      2019-09-27 1st Cairns JC 1300 Ride Share P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 54 - I Am Invincible/Eloquent Ruby - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
The Mitigator (2014.g. by Master of Design-Charming Ruby, by Rubiton-Infinite Charm).
      2019-10-05 2nd Hawkes Bay Spring Sprint H. Gr.3

Palumbo (2016.f. by Sebring-Charming Ruby, by Rubiton-Infinite Charm).
      2019-10-18 1st Pakenham RC RandC Asphalt Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 57 - Press Statement/Evil Sisters (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Invincible Man (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Evil Sisters, by Stravinsky-Native Risen Star).
      2019-09-20 2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 58 - Rubick/Exceed Expectation - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Denman Dreaming (2012.f. by Denman-Exceed Expectation, by Exceed and Excel-Audimco).
      2019-08-17 1st Cunnamulla DDRC Diggers Race Club Inc H.
      2019-10-19 1st Maranoa ARC Everwilling Cranes H.
      2019-09-14 3rd Morven RC Westlink Petroleum H.
      3rd Dam
Dawson Diva (2015.f. by Falvelon-Gold Coast Girl, by Arena-Orchis).
      2019-10-19 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Likeminded Painters Australia S.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 59 - Shamus Award/Express Central - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Party Goer (2015.f. by Intense Focus-Savana Pearl, by Byron-Lomyl).
      2019-09-01 2nd Milan Premio Pietro Bessero L
      2019-09-22 4th Milan Premio Elena e Sergio Cumani Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 60 - I Am Invincible/Fashion - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Betcha Flying (2016.f. by Uncle Mo-We Betcha, by Encosta de Lago-Wager).
      2019-10-19 2nd ATC (Randwick) Reginald Allen H. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 61 - Headwater/Final Star - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cogliere (2013.g. by Pluck-Final Star, by Delago Brom-Starlit Queen).
      2019-08-18 3rd Taree RC Taree Gold Cup
      2nd Dam
Akasaki (2013.g. by Nicconi-Very Bright, by General Nediym-Radiant Star).
      2019-09-21 1st Newcastle JC Prime7 Hurricane H.
      3rd Dam
Boom Daddy (2017.c. by Spirit of Boom-Daddys Little Girl, by General Nediym-Dangelo).
      2019-10-19 1st Bendigo JC Vatmen Group Maiden 2YO P.
      2019-10-05 3rd VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 64 - Smart Missile/French Move (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Field Marshal (2016.g. by Sweet Orange-Scarlet Runner, by Kingdom Bay-Sister Scarlet).
      2019-09-06 1st Singapore TC Novice S.
      2019-10-11 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 65 - Choisir/Fusaichi Rose - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
TREKKING (2014.g. by Street Cry-Outdoor, by Redoute's Choice-Serenade Rose).
      2019-10-12 1st MRC (Caulfield) Schillaci S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
ROMSEY (2017.f. by Mukhadram-Broadlands, by Kheleyf-Blinking).
      2019-09-29 1st Düsseldorf Winterkönigin Trial L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 66 - Hallowed Crown/Gladwell - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Buddies (2015.g. by So You Think-Gladwell, by Anabaa-Excitant).
      2019-09-15 1st HKJC Swallow H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 67 - Foxwedge/Gogoreilly (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Macewen (2015.g. by Rothesay-Gogoreilly, by O'Reilly-Petit Verdot).
      2019-10-05 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Chairman's Club H.
      2nd Dam
MASTER OF ARTS (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      2019-09-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Colin Stephen H. Gr.3
      2019-09-20 4th Newcastle Gold Cup Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Amangiri (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Secret Indulgence, by Fastnet Rock-Rationaine).
      2019-10-12 3rd ATC (Randwick) Angst S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 68 - Outreach/Grager - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Genoa (2015.g. by Eurozone-Grager, by Kalanisi-Cherine).
      2019-08-22 2nd Beaudesert RC TAB H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 70 - Complacent/Granita (NZ) - B - Colt
      1st Dam
Ruby Negroni (2016.f. by Rios-Diamond Lindauer, by Fast 'n' Famous-Granita).
      2019-08-21 1st Taupo RC Matamata Veterinary Services Maiden S.
      2019-10-12 3rd Matamata RC Matamata Vet Services S.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 71 - Kermadec (NZ)/Hamsa (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
To's Family (2013.g. by Snitzel-Hamsa, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Livealifeoflove).
      2019-08-18 1st Macau Ecuador H.
      3rd Dam
Irish Mischief (2016.f. by Into Mischief-Celtic Chant, by Songandaprayer-Currane).
      2019-09-21 2nd Charles Town Oaks Gr.3
      2019-10-19 4th Keeneland Raven Run S. Gr.2

Key Light (2016.f. by Munnings-Perfectly Candid, by Pleasantly Perfect-Candor).
      2019-10-12 1st Penn National Allowance Optl Clmng
      2019-09-09 3rd Presque Isle Downs Malvern Rose S. L

Symbolus (2015.c. by Discreet Cat-Inny, by Pulpit-Oonagh).
      2019-08-17 2nd Cidade Jardim Clasico Nelson de Almeida Prado L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 72 - Written Tycoon/Hautvillers - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Chevalee (2016.f. by Written Tycoon-Hautvillers, by Flying Spur-Dame Cath).
      2019-10-01 3rd Swan Hill JC Bet365 Odds Drift Protection Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Stormont (2013.g. by Red Element-Alice, by Danzero-Dame Cath).
      2019-10-12 1st TTC (Launceston) Steve's Liquor H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 77 - Bel Esprit/Iadore Tantrums - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SHARDS - YULONG MEDAL (SING.) (2012.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Shatters, by Lonhro-Smash).
      2019-09-06 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 78 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Indy Rock - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
THE LAST ROMANCE (2016.f. by Tizway-Cumulus, by Kingmambo-Storm Song).
      2019-09-07 4th Istanbul Istanbul Trophy Gr.3

Runfastandloud (2014.f. by Native Ruler-Run With the Band, by Gulch-Song Track).
      2019-09-10 1st Prairie Meadows Claiming

Running Alex'sband (2017.g. by Afleet Alex-Run With the Band, by Gulch-Song Track).
      2019-09-02 3rd Prairie Meadows Iowa Cradle S. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 81 - Bull Point/Just Incredible (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
First Responder (2016.g. by Star Witness-Just Incredible, by Galileo-Mona Lisa).
      2019-10-18 2nd Bathurst TC Lithgow Furniture and Bedding Maiden P.
      2019-10-08 3rd Goulburn DRC Storage King Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 82 - Time for War/Kagami - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Swizeler (2014.f. by Choisir-Kagami, by Octagonal-Umaris).
      2019-10-19 1st Wauchope JC Real Estate Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 83 - Hinchinbrook/Khepri (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Danubian (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Khepri, by Faltaat-Danaselvam).
      2019-09-02 1st Benalla RC CA Sinclair Pork Wholesale Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 84 - Vancouver/Koonya - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Onya Boss (2015.f. by Street Boss-Koonya, by Nadeem-Base Paradise).
      2019-10-12 1st Forbes JC Kitson Mftg Solutions Maiden H.

La Sante (2016.g. by Hallowed Crown-Koonya, by Nadeem-Base Paradise).
      2019-10-19 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Ross Wilson Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 86 - Magnus/Lady Gwendyln - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Great Hans (2015.g. by Magnus-Lady Gwendyln, by Val Royal-East Meets West).
      2019-10-04 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Cams Security Maiden P.

Mr Fahrenheit (2016.c. by Reward for Effort-Lady Gwendyln, by Val Royal-East Meets West).
      2019-10-20 2nd Bunbury TC Qube Ports Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Surging Storm (2015.g. by Needs Further-No Reflection, by Dracula-East Meets West).
      2019-09-29 1st Devonport RC Ladbrokes P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 88 - Bullet Train (GB)/Lambrays - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Swilling (2015.f. by Delago Deluxe-Lambrays, by Red Ransom-Lucky Lucaya).
      2019-10-06 1st Cootamundra TC Big O Bottleshop Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Dealmaker (2015.g. by Dundeel-Sport Chic, by Redoute's Choice-Cinque).
      2019-10-05 1st ATC (Randwick) Gow Gates H.
      3rd Dam
Aeecee Tong De (2014.f. by Pierro-Brandish, by Elusive Quality-Duelling Girl).
      2019-08-31 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Www.brc.com.au P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 89 - All Too Hard/Libor Lady (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sub Mambo (2012.c. by Subordination-Twoheartsbecomeone, by Kingmambo-Forladiesonly).
      2019-08-25 1st Las Piedras Handicap Declaratoria de la Independencia

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 90 - Spirit of Boom/Light Emmission (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Can Do Campbell - Moon Baby (Mal.) (2013.g. by Time Thief-Light Emmission, by Grosvenor-Luminescence).
      2019-09-15 3rd Penang TC Class 5 H.
      3rd Dam
Charlie Horse (2013.g. by Zacinto-Black Anna, by Centaine-Ann Etoile).
      2019-09-07 1st Wanganui JC Liquorland H.
      2019-08-17 1st Otaki Maori RC Cavallo Farm H.
      2019-10-19 2nd Rotorua RC Rotorua Challenge P. L

Stageman (2014.g. by Written Tycoon-Best Feature, by Secret Savings-Best Picture).
      2019-09-14 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Crown Perth H.
      2019-09-28 2nd Perth Racing (Belmont) Birthday S. L
      2019-10-19 2nd Perth Racing (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L

INFERNO (2016.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Spina Rosa, by Redoute's Choice-Gypsy Geena).
      2019-10-20 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 91 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Lindera - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lunch Money (2015.f. by Akeed Mofeed-Lindera, by Danzero-Linaria).
      2019-09-07 3rd Alice Springs TC JJ Richards Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 92 - Unencumbered/Linear (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Givus a Cuddle (2013.f. by Snitzel-Linear, by Align-Poeiti).
      2019-09-14 2nd Toowoomba TC Plastics Roses Prelude 2 H.
      2019-10-12 2nd Warwick Cup

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 93 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Linky Dink (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sahaba (2013.g. by Stravinsky-Gimmick, by Sir Tristram-Court).
      2019-09-01 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Dam
AFFLECK (2011.g. by Battle Paint-Greenstone, by Green Perfume-Trio).
      2019-09-29 1st Selangor TC Singapore Turf Club Trophy

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 94 - Real Impact (JPN)/Lodore Falls - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kaplumpich (2015.g. by All American-Illusionary, by Hussonet-Illusional).
      2019-10-11 1st Cranbourne TC Melbourne Cup Country Series H.
      2019-09-18 1st Cranbourne TC Procon Developments H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 97 - Choisir/Mabkhara - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Seewhatshebrings (2015.f. by Sebring-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2019-09-20 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Be Races Ready H.
      2019-10-09 1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Eye Clinic H.

Wandabaa (2016.f. by Wandjina-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2019-10-19 1st Newcastle JC Central Finance Mgmt Group H.
      2nd Dam
Hinchin Power (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Bukhoor, by Jeune-Nasmah).
      2019-10-02 1st Ballarat TC Suez H.

The Memory Man (2015.g. by Niagara-Stratum Strikes, by Stratum-Bukhoor).
      2019-10-07 1st BRC (Doomben) Moet and Chandon Chairman's Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Alshibaa (2014.g. by Street Cry-Asheerah, by Redoute's Choice-Rewaaya).
      2019-10-12 1st Mauritius TC L'Aeroport de Pierrefonds- la Coupe des Presidents

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 98 - Real Impact (JPN)/Madison County - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ladyada (2015.f. by Manhattan Rain-Madison County, by Flying Spur-Tennessee Sunrise).
      2019-09-12 1st Rockhampton JC NAB Agribusiness P.
      2019-10-03 1st Rockhampton JC South Geldard Lawyers P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 101 - Wandjina/Maha Chakri - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Princess Siri (2015.f. by Exceed and Excel-Maha Chakri, by Beautiful Crown-Thai Lunch).
      2019-08-17 2nd Illawarra TC Win Network Maiden H.
      2019-09-05 2nd Wine Country RC Cessnock Leagues Club Maiden H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 105 - Domesday/Merry Shinko - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pearl of the Plain (2013.f. by Jet Spur-Merry Shinko, by Shinko Forest-Merry Life).
      2019-08-18 3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Tonkin Newmarket H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 107 - Nova Sofala/Miss Amusun - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
HELLO IT'S ME (2014.f. by Darci Brahma-Owhata Princess, by O'Reilly-Crysell Way).
      2019-08-31 1st Whangarei RC Harcourts Whangarei H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 108 - Manhattan Rain/Miss Bellezza - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Emanuela (2015.f. by Animal Kingdom-Miss Bellezza, by Flying Spur-Miss Ab Fab).
      2019-10-12 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Highway H.
      2019-09-09 1st Scone RC Hunter Equine Centre P.
      2019-09-27 1st Scone RC Affinity Shipping Mile
      2019-08-27 3rd Scone RC Commercial Hotel H.

Encore Boy (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Miss Bellezza, by Flying Spur-Miss Ab Fab).
      2019-10-12 1st HKJC Sha Tsui H.
      3rd Dam
MASTER OF ARTS (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      2019-09-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Colin Stephen H. Gr.3
      2019-09-20 4th Newcastle Gold Cup Gr.3

Amangiri (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Secret Indulgence, by Fastnet Rock-Rationaine).
      2019-10-12 3rd ATC (Randwick) Angst S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 109 - Zoustar/Miss Eddy - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Change Maker (2015.c. by Written Tycoon-Miss Eddy, by Incidental-Pinterry Gal).
      2019-08-17 3rd Seoul Class 3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 110 - Proisir/Miss Zapper - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
LABURNUM (2015.f. by Denman-Runes, by Redoute's Choice-Eldarin).
      2019-09-06 2nd Wyong RC Mona Lisa S. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 111 - Choisir/Monmisi (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Louie Louie (2015.c. by Zacinto-Cremisi, by Royal Academy-Redaria).
      2019-10-11 1st South Canterbury RC Onceuponatime Maiden S.

Callsign Mav (2016.g. by Atlante-Raadisi, by Volksraad-Cremisi).
      2019-09-21 1st Hawkes Bay Hastings S.
      2019-10-05 2nd Hawke's Bay Guineas Gr.2

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 113 - Real Impact (JPN)/Niagara Falls - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Falconic - Falcon Turbo (H.K.) (2014.g. by Nicconi-Queen of the Falls, by General Nediym-Niagara Falls).
      2019-09-21 2nd HKJC Lam Tei H.
      2019-09-01 3rd HKJC Ma on Shan H.
      2nd Dam
Essential Spice (2015.f. by Gingerbread Man-Falls County, by Soldier's Tale-Bracken Bank).
      2019-08-17 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Brendan Kane 60th Birthday H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 115 - Headwater/Noanoa - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Big Brook (2015.g. by Hinchinbrook-Noanoa, by Reset-Letmebe).
      2019-09-15 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) GT Print Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
TARAAYEF (2016.f. by Lonhro-Sultah, by Exceed and Excel-Picholine).
      2019-10-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Poseidon S. L

Muraahib (2014.g. by Reset-Sultah, by Exceed and Excel-Picholine).
      2019-09-15 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 116 - Rich Enuff/Non Stop Rock - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ABSOLUTE FLIRT (2016.f. by Stratum-Bisutti, by Northern Meteor-Lamiraqui).
      2019-08-17 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3
      2019-09-14 2nd VRC (Flemington) Cap d'Antibes S. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 117 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Nouvelle Charm - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MADHMOON (2016.c. by Dawn Approach-Aaraas, by Haafhd-Adaala).
      2019-08-15 1st Leopardstown Desmond S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 118 - Epaulette/Novel Idea - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CROWN PROSECUTOR (2015.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Riptide, by Exceed and Excel-River Express).
      2019-10-05 3rd Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic Gr.1

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 119 - Kuroshio/Oakmont - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smart Moove (2015.f. by Smart Missile-Oakmont, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Marrouge).
      2019-09-27 2nd Scone RC Pride of Dubai First 2YO's H.
      2019-10-18 2nd Bathurst Toyota H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 120 - Star Witness/Oh Barbie - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Papa John (2016.g. by Verrazano-Oh Barbie, by Choisir-Toby Bess).
      2019-10-19 1st Narromine TC Dubbo City Toyota Maiden H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 121 - Rubick/Olive Com - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Six Empire (2014.g. by Big Brown-Kallisto, by General Nediym-Northern Song).
      2019-09-21 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 122 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Olivia Lass - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Oliver's Tale (2015.g. by Akeed Mofeed-Olivia Lass, by Mugharreb-London Lass).
      2019-09-01 1st Port Augusta RC Stirling North Supermarket H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 123 - Deep Field/Omniyah - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bosporus (2014.g. by Elzaam-Moonah Bells, by Giant's Causeway-Who's That Lady).
      2019-10-12 1st TTC (Launceston) Book Your Xmas Function H.

Dream Master (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Excellent Lady, by Exceed and Excel-Who's That Lady).
      2019-09-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Shirley White Cup

Miss Doherty (2013.f. by Iffraaj-Tinkerbabu, by Giant's Causeway-La Bella Dama).
      2019-08-30 1st Ashburton RC Rural Transport H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 124 - Real Impact (JPN)/Only Roses - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
THE INEVITABLE (2015.g. by Dundeel-Gift Bouquet, by King's High-Long Stem).
      2019-09-07 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Bendigo Bank S. L
      2019-10-12 1st ATC (Randwick) Silver Eagle

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 127 - Delago Deluxe/Orphrey - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Longbottom (2016.f. by Sidestep-Orphrey, by Orpen-Halo of Gold).
      2019-10-03 1st Gosford RC Midcoast Timber H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 128 - Benfica/Palace - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rothman (2015.g. by Rothesay-Curtsey, by Viscount-Greeting).
      2019-08-21 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) TAB H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 130 - Scissor Kick/Patronage - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
He's the Deel (2015.g. by Dundeel-Patronage, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Patronella).
      2019-09-11 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) River 94.9FM P.
      2019-09-21 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Cecily May Guest Memorial P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 134 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Plausible - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CLASSIQUE LEGEND (2015.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Pinocchio, by Encosta de Lago-Surrealist).
      2019-09-21 2nd ATC (Randwick) Shorts H. Gr.2
      2019-10-05 3rd ATC (Randwick) Premiere S. Gr.2

Aethero (2016.g. by Sebring-Pinocchio, by Encosta de Lago-Surrealist).
      2019-10-12 1st HKJC Wo Tik H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 135 - Pride of Dubai/Plucky Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Plucky George (2014.g. by Stratum-Plucky Lady, by Encosta de Lago-Mrs. Kahn).
      2019-09-03 1st Newcastle JC $1m Hunter Maiden P.
      2019-09-27 2nd Goulburn DRC Mazda H.
      2019-10-08 3rd Goulburn DRC Goulpro Spring Merino H.
      2019-08-24 3rd Newcastle JC Minco Tech Australia

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 137 - Redwood (GB)/Prickley Princess (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Lord Valentine (2015.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Prickley Princess, by Thorn Park-Bak da Princess).
      2019-08-24 2nd Taranaki RC ITM Nelson Pine Industries H.
      3rd Dam
TE AKAU SHARK (2014.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Bak da Chief, by Chief Bearhart-Havitbak).
      2019-10-05 2nd ATC (Randwick) Epsom H. Gr.1
      2019-08-17 2nd Waikato RC Foxbridge P. Gr.2
      2019-09-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) Tramway S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 139 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Provocateur - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ghost Doctor (2014.g. by Keep the Faith-Regal Contessa, by King of Kings-Platinum Lass).
      2019-08-20 1st Albury RC Laser Electrical H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 140 - Reliable Man (GB)/Quality Dream - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Together We Dream (2014.f. by Discorsi-Diamonds'n'dreams, by Viscount-Dreamworks).
      2019-10-10 1st York Cup Raceday H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 141 - All Too Hard/Raischek - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kalamon (2016.g. by Husson-Raischek, by Mossman-Kalamata).
      2019-10-05 1st Jamestown RC Kelly Toyota Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Sir Kalahad (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Kalamata, by Desert Prince-Kirtlington).
      2019-08-24 1st Seymour RC Bet365 Official Price H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 142 - Time for War/Red Mist - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (2014.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Sky Cuddle, by Snippets-Suggestive).
      2019-09-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Pendant Gr.2
      2019-10-19 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sydney S. Gr.3
      2019-09-14 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sheraco S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 143 - Choisir/Red Typhoon - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Redjina (2016.g. by Wandjina-Red Typhoon, by Hold That Tiger-Ladybird Blue).
      2019-08-26 2nd Bathurst TC Maxwell and Kemp Maiden H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 144 - Dundeel (NZ)/Redoute's Fever - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Harbour Skies (2014.g. by Harbour Watch-Cloudy Skies, by Sadler's Wells-It's in the Air).
      2019-08-23 1st Rockhampton JC Spring Carnival Packages Maiden H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 146 - Dissident/Reggae (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Laheeb (2014.g. by Street Cry-Reggae, by Danehill-Teslemi).
      2019-10-18 2nd Warrnambool RC Mark Kirchner Food Services Maiden P.
      2019-10-21 3rd MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 149 - El Roca/Rose of Fire (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Regal Counsel (2015.c. by My Admiration-Sirosey, by Choisir-Rosey Dane).
      2019-08-24 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Ian Riley 60th Birthday H.
      2019-09-07 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Glenroy Chaff H.

Senorita Bonita (2013.f. by Scandal Keeper-Sirosey, by Choisir-Rosey Dane).
      2019-10-05 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Coastal Midwest H.
      2019-08-25 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Palace Hotel The Goldrush H.
      2019-10-19 4th Perth Racing (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 150 - Helmet/Rose Pompadour (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Quail Hollow (2016.g. by Toronado-Rose Pompadour, by Indian Ridge-Rose Red).
      2019-10-06 2nd Bairnsdale RC Fenning Timber Maiden P.

Penelope Cruise (2015.f. by Ocean Park-Floridita, by Fasliyev-Rose Pompadour).
      2019-08-17 3rd Otaki Maori RC Gardner Homes H.
      2nd Dam
YESTERDAYONCEMORE (2017.f. by No Nay Never-Danehill's Dream, by Danehill-Summerosa).
      2019-09-02 1st Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf S. L

DEA REGALO (2014.f. by Manhattan Cafe-Souvenir Gift, by Souvenir Copy-Alleged Gift).
      2019-10-06 3rd Niigata Shinetsu S. L

JALMOUD (2016.c. by New Approach-Dancing Rain, by Danehill Dancer-Rain Flower).
      2019-08-21 4th York Great Voltigeur S. Gr.2

Magic Lily (2015.f. by New Approach-Dancing Rain, by Danehill Dancer-Rain Flower).
      2019-10-04 2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Dahlia L

Lone Survivor (2014.c. by Admire Main-Gallica, by Malhub-Rose North).
      2019-08-31 1st Turffontein Play Soccer H.
      3rd Dam
Hells Babe (2013.f. by Hellvelyn-Blues in Cee, by Sinndar-Cadence).
      2019-08-29 3rd Tipperary Fairy Bridge S. Gr.3

Reformist (2016.g. by Dissident-Siwa Lady, by Gonski-Siwa).
      2019-08-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ming Dynasty H. Gr.3

LIVING IN THE PAST (2017.f. by Bungle Inthejungle-Ayr Missile, by Cadeaux Genereux-Venoge).
      2019-08-22 1st York Lowther S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 151 - Street Boss (USA)/Saratoga - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Alluring (2015.g. by Helmet-Saratoga, by Show a Heart-Peppen Bay).
      2019-09-15 3rd York RC Landmark H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 152 - Wandjina/Sea Gypsy - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Blue Seal (2013.g. by Sebring-Sea Gypsy, by Rahy-Red Luce).
      2019-10-10 2nd Rockhampton JC Get Your Pimms Party H.
      2nd Dam
BACCARAT BABY (2015.f. by Casino Prince-Meerlust, by Johannesburg-Flying Visit).
      2019-10-05 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Gallopers Sports Club H.
      3rd Dam
Bordini (2012.g. by Bernardini-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2019-10-04 1st Keeneland Starter Optional Claiming

ROX THE CASTLE (2014.g. by Castledale-Run Roxy Run, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nuance).
      2019-09-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Sofitel H. L
      2019-10-12 1st MRC (Caulfield) Weekend Hussler H. L
      2019-09-04 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Park H.

Mr Gao (2017.c. by Tapiture-Cape Town Queen, by Johannesburg-Dance Gaily).
      2019-08-25 1st Panama Maiden
      2019-10-12 3rd Panama Clasico Arquimedes Fernandez D, Arquimedes Jr L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 155 - Vancouver/Seeking Attention - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Simply Impeccable (2014.g. by Street Cry-Seeking Attention, by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia).
      2019-09-13 1st Macau Ayr H.
      2019-10-19 2nd Macau Colina da Penha H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 158 - Squamosa/She's Ready - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
At the Ready (2013.g. by Myboycharlie-She's Ready, by More Than Ready-Just Superb).
      2019-09-07 3rd Perth Racing (Belmont) Ascot Racing Carnival H.

He's a Gunslinger (2015.g. by Bullet Train-She's Ready, by More Than Ready-Just Superb).
      2019-10-20 3rd Bunbury TC Trevor and Sue Rose H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 160 - Not a Single Doubt/Shoptalk - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aggarwal (2014.g. by Snitzel-Shoptalk, by Flying Spur-Lady's Delight).
      2019-10-01 3rd Townsville TC Carlton and United Breweries H.
      2nd Dam
Nemezis (2016.f. by Sea the Stars-Rezyana, by Redoute's Choice-Lady's Delight).
      2019-08-31 1st Warsaw Nagroda SK Krasne

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 164 - Foxwedge/Simply Fantastic - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Believe it or Not (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Simply Fantastic, by Fantastic Light-Weaver of Words).
      2019-09-14 1st Cloncurry DRC Allflex Australia P.
      2019-10-12 1st Cloncurry DRC Mort and Co Ltd H.
      2019-08-31 2nd Julia Creek TC McKinlay Shire Council P.

Shilo Lass (2016.f. by Foxwedge-Simply Fantastic, by Fantastic Light-Weaver of Words).
      2019-10-11 1st Ballarat TC Goldfields Resort Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
ETYMOLOGY (2012.g. by New Approach-Weaver of Words, by Danehill-Canadian Mill).
      2019-08-31 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Heatherlie S. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 167 - Shooting to Win/Spot on Maggie (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LIBERTINI (2016.f. by I Am Invincible-Aloha, by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight).
      2019-08-24 1st ATC (Randwick) Silver Shadow S. Gr.2
      2019-09-07 1st ATC (Randwick) Furious S. Gr.2
      2019-09-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Tea Rose S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 168 - Smart Missile/Stage Performer - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Full Recognition (2015.g. by Smart Missile-Zutara, by Encosta de Lago-Matras).
      2019-08-28 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 170 - No Nay Never (USA)/Starlight Heaven - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Camellia Legend (2016.f. by Strategic Maneuver-Starlight Heaven, by Northern Meteor-Evening Glitter).
      2019-08-18 3rd Taree RC Manning River Times Maiden P.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 171 - More Than Ready (USA)/Stellamac - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Northern Sun (2013.g. by Northern Meteor-Opaque, by Lord Seymour-Cloudy Memories).
      2019-08-16 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 172 - Eurozone/Still Dreaming - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Evil Dreams (2012.g. by Zizou-Still Dreaming, by Elvstroem-Born to Dream).
      2019-08-31 2nd Darwin TC Flying to the Kimberley H.
      2019-09-14 2nd Darwin TC Tschirpig Conveyency Service H.
      2019-10-05 3rd Darwin TC Designer Kitchens H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 173 - Headwater/Sunset Coast - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Promise (2014.f. by Snitzel-Sunset Coast, by Dubleo-Sunset Express).
      2019-08-24 3rd ATC (Randwick) City Tattersalls Club H.
      2019-10-02 3rd ATC (Kensington) Vale Professor Hutchins H.
      2nd Dam
Ragnor (2015.g. by Snitzel-Sunset Express, by Success Express-Finito Fling).
      2019-08-18 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Wholesale Solar Maiden H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 176 - Casino Prince/Tambara (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wehadadeal - Out of Nowhere (Mal.) (2013.g. by Pluck-Gazumped, by Darci Brahma-Upstaged).
      2019-09-08 1st Selangor TC Class 3 H.
      3rd Dam
Waikuku (2015.g. by Harbour Watch-London Plane, by Danehill Dancer-Aunt Julia).
      2019-10-20 2nd HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy H. Gr.2
      2019-10-01 3rd HKJC Celebration Cup Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 177 - Magnus/Taransay - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Frosty Heart (2014.g. by Frost Giant-Heather, by Grand Lodge-Clochan).
      2019-09-19 1st Northam RC Gannons H.
      3rd Dam
Love Shack Baby (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Shack, by Canny Lad-Clochan).
      2019-08-22 3rd Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H. L

Riasc - Joy Master (H.K.) (2014.g. by Rogano-Irish Hut, by Quest for Fame-Clochan).
      2019-10-12 1st HKJC Chung on H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 180 - Kermadec (NZ)/Tough Company - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Kubis (2013.g. by Love Conquers All-Aperto, by Grosvenor-Pathos).
      2019-08-17 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot Plaza H.
      2019-09-07 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Clear Insurance H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 182 - Brazen Beau/Typify (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
AKTABANTAY (2012.g. by Oasis Dream-Splashdown, by Falbrav-Space Time).
      2019-10-05 1st Meadowlands Claiming

Lucius Tiberius (2015.g. by Camelot-Keegsquaw, by Street Cry-Kentucky Rose).
      2019-08-24 3rd Windsor August S. L

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 184 - So You Think (NZ)/Valour - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Everyday Hero - Hero Champion (Sing.) (2012.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Valour, by Exceed and Excel-Valadon).
      2019-09-01 3rd Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Ma Bao Bao (2015.g. by Manhattan Rain-Valour, by Exceed and Excel-Valadon).
      2019-09-06 3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
NOIRE (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      2019-09-28 4th ATC (Rosehill) Shannon S. Gr.2

GLOBAL QUEST (2017.c. by More Than Ready-Global Dream, by Fastnet Rock-Valadon).
      2019-10-05 1st ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P. Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 186 - Eurozone/Via (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TALKTOTHESTARS (2011.c. by Overlord-Tellittothestars, by Spaceship-Teller).
      2019-08-29 1st Vaal TC Betting World H.

JOY TEOLOGAL (2016.f. by Fortify-Stormy Teologa, by Bernstein-Teologa).
      2019-08-30 2nd Club Hipico Clasico Lisimaco Jaraquemada L

TEODISIO JOY (2015.c. by Fortify-Stormy Teologa, by Bernstein-Teologa).
      2019-09-21 4th San Isidro Clasico Progreso Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 187 - Al Maher/West of Katrina (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shadesmar (2016.f. by Zoffany-West of Katrina, by Gone West-Clever Monique).
      2019-10-05 1st Mudgee DRC McGrath Breastcare Nurses Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
HOLLYWOOD HILLS (2016.f. by Hoorayforhollywood-Two Faced Moon, by Malibu Moon-Honest Deceiver).
      2019-08-17 2nd Del Mar Torrey Pines S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
SHANCELOT (2016.c. by Shanghai Bobby-True Kiss, by Is it True-Kissin Rene).
      2019-10-05 2nd Santa Anita Sprint Championship S. Gr.1
      2019-08-24 3rd Saratoga H Allen Jerkens S. Gr.1

DUBINI (2013.g. by Gio Ponti-Catch My Fancy, by Yes It's True-Walk Away Rene).
      2019-09-21 1st Laurel Dash S. L
      2019-09-02 2nd Parx Racing Turf Monster S. Gr.3
      2019-08-17 3rd Colonial Downs Da Hoss S. L

Pirate's Punch (2016.c. by Shanghai Bobby-Catch the Moon, by Malibu Moon-Catch My Fancy).
      2019-09-07 3rd Louisiana Downs Super Derby Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 190 - Headwater/Zalila (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Dyslexic (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Easy to Read, by Encosta de Lago-Legible).
      2019-09-28 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Pendant Gr.2
      2019-09-14 4th ATC (Rosehill) Sheraco S. Gr.2
      2019-08-24 4th ATC (Randwick) Toy Show H. Gr.3

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 191 - Squamosa/Zoeanos - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rolling Moss (2013.g. by Moshe-Zoeanos, by Tuscanos-Western Vision).
      2019-08-15 2nd Sale TC Ladbrokes Info Hub H.
      2019-08-22 3rd Moe RC RMBL Investments H.

Updated 22-Oct-2019

Lot 131: Spirit of Boom/Pheebles

Time: 11.33   Location: Cranbourne, VIC   Track: Soft 5