White Park, Scone
12 May 2019

2019 Scone Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 12th May 2019 1 - 204

Sale Overview

A total of 204 yearlings have been catalogued for the HTBA Scone Select Yearling Sale at White Park on Sunday May 12.

Progeny of 71 sires including Not A Single Doubt, Dundeel, Brazen Beau, Sebring, Written Tycoon, Hinchinbrook, So You Think, More Than Ready, Deep Field, Nicconi, Rubick, Smart Missile, Star Witness, All Too Hard and Tavistock are among the catalogue, as are first season offerings by the likes of Exosphere, Press Statement, Kermadec, Super One, Scissor Kick, Headwater, Real Impact, Bull Point, Outreach and Panzer Division.

The Scone sale has provided a host of racetrack stars in recent years including G1 winning sprinter Voodoo Lad, G2 winning 2YO’s Time For War and Look To The Stars as well as Stakes winner Rom Baro.

Of the horses catalogued, 91% are BOBS Eligible.

Inspections for the Scone Select Yearling Sale will begin at White Park from 8.30am on Saturday May 11.

The sale will begin at 10am the following day.

All yearlings offered at the sale are eligible for the $100,000 Scone Inglis Challenge and the $8m Inglis Race Series.

Following Sunday’s action there will be an Inglis Online sale to complement the yearling sale. The Scone Online Thoroughbred Sale – for which entries are now open - will conclude the following day, Monday May 13.

The online catalogue will cater for mares, weanlings and yearlings.

It will be available for viewing from the evening of Monday May 6 and bidding will begin on Tuesday May 7 from 3pm.

The catalogue will be available at www.inglisdigital.com.

Entries will be taken until midnight on Tuesday April 30.

The intention is that many of the horses catalogued for the Scone Online Thoroughbred Sale will be available for inspection on their respective owners’ properties during Scone Race Week (May 7-13).

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
2 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
3 Chatsworth Park, Scone
4 Sledmere Stud, Scone
5 Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
6 M. Bates & K. Kelly, Wingham
7 Ambergate Farm, Scone
8 Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
9 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
10 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
11 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
12 Noogee Park, Scone
13 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
14 Chatsworth Park, Scone
15 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
16 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
17 Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
18 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
19 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
20 Vinery Stud, Scone
21 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
22 Bowness Stud, Young
23 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
24 Vinery Stud, Scone
25 Gea Park, Oakdale
26 Amarina Farm, Denman
27 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
28 Lustre Lodge, Alison
29 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
30 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
31 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
32 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
33 R. K. & J. W. Baker, Wauchope
34 Cressfield, Scone
35 Sledmere Stud, Scone
36 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
37 Vinery Stud, Scone
38 Ballygrove Stud, Blandford
39 Vinery Stud, Scone
40 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
41 Sledmere Stud, Scone
42 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
43 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
44 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
45 Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
46 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
47 Kingstar Farm, Denman
48 Amarina Farm, Denman
49 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
50 Vinery Stud, Scone
51 Jorson Farm, South Burnett, Qld
52 Vinery Stud, Scone
53 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
54 Noogee Park, Scone
55 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
56 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
57 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
58 Kingstar Farm, Denman
59 Amarina Farm, Denman
60 Ambergate Farm, Scone
61 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
62 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
63 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
64 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
65 Southern Cross Breeders (Byerley Stud), Hunter Valley
66 Ambergate Farm, Scone
67 Southern Cross Breeders (Byerley Stud), Hunter Valley
68 Elle's Lodge, Daruka
69 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
70 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
71 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
72 Booralie Stud, Richmond
73 Hillside Farm, Scone
74 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
75 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
76 Ambergate Farm, Scone
77 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
78 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
79 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
80 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
81 Ambergate Farm, Scone
82 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
83 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
84 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
85 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
86 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
87 Bowness Stud, Young
88 Ambergate Farm, Scone
89 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
90 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
91 Bowness Stud, Young
92 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
93 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
94 Ambergate Farm, Scone
95 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
96 Sledmere Stud, Scone
97 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
98 Kingstar Farm, Denman
99 Amarina Farm, Denman
100 Lustre Lodge, Alison
101 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
102 Vinery Stud, Scone
103 Roma Lodge, Boggabri
104 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
105 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
106 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
107 Ambergate Farm, Scone
108 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
109 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
110 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
111 Sledmere Stud, Scone
112 Sledmere Stud, Scone
113 Vinery Stud, Scone
114 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
115 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
116 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
117 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
118 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
119 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
120 Southern Cross Breeders (Byerley Stud), Hunter Valley
121 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
122 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
123 S. McGarrity, Galston
124 Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
125 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
126 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
127 Ithilien Farm, Wybong
128 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
129 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
130 Riversdale, Scone
131 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
132 Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
133 Vinery Stud, Scone
134 Sledmere Stud, Scone
135 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
136 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
137 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
138 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
139 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
140 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
141 Riversdale, Scone
142 Chatsworth Park, Scone
143 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
144 Sledmere Stud, Scone
145 Ithilien Farm, Wybong
146 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
147 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
148 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
149 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
150 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
151 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
152 Vinery Stud, Scone
153 Vinery Stud, Scone
154 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
155 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
156 Cressfield, Scone
157 Southern Cross Breeders (Byerley Stud), Hunter Valley
158 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
159 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
160 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
161 Bowness Stud, Young
162 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
163 Vinery Stud, Scone
164 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
165 Kingstar Farm, Denman
166 Chatsworth Park, Scone
167 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
168 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
169 Sledmere Stud, Scone
170 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
171 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
172 Sledmere Stud, Scone
173 Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
174 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
175 Ambergate Farm, Scone
176 Bowness Stud, Young
177 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
178 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
179 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
180 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
181 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
182 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
183 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
184 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
185 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
186 Kingstar Farm, Denman
187 Southern Cross Breeders (Byerley Stud), Hunter Valley
188 Roma Lodge, Boggabri
189 Vinery Stud, Scone
190 Ambergate Farm, Scone
191 Southern Cross Breeders (Byerley Stud), Hunter Valley
192 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
193 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
194 Amarina Farm, Denman
195 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
196 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
197 B. & J. Moore, Oberon
198 Cressfield, Scone
199 Ambergate Farm, Scone
200 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
201 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
202 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
203 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
204 Kingstar Farm, Denman

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 12:00 am (Sun 12th)
2 12:02 am (Sun 12th)
3 12:04 am (Sun 12th)
4 12:06 am (Sun 12th)
5 12:08 am (Sun 12th)
6 12:10 am (Sun 12th)
7 12:12 am (Sun 12th)
8 12:14 am (Sun 12th)
9 12:16 am (Sun 12th)
10 12:18 am (Sun 12th)
11 12:20 am (Sun 12th)
12 12:22 am (Sun 12th)
13 12:24 am (Sun 12th)
14 12:26 am (Sun 12th)
15 12:28 am (Sun 12th)
16 12:30 am (Sun 12th)
17 12:32 am (Sun 12th)
18 12:34 am (Sun 12th)
19 12:36 am (Sun 12th)
20 12:38 am (Sun 12th)
21 12:40 am (Sun 12th)
22 12:42 am (Sun 12th)
23 12:44 am (Sun 12th)
24 12:46 am (Sun 12th)
25 12:48 am (Sun 12th)
26 12:50 am (Sun 12th)
27 12:52 am (Sun 12th)
28 12:54 am (Sun 12th)
29 12:56 am (Sun 12th)
30 12:58 am (Sun 12th)
31 1:00 am (Sun 12th)
32 1:02 am (Sun 12th)
33 1:04 am (Sun 12th)
34 1:06 am (Sun 12th)
35 1:08 am (Sun 12th)
36 1:10 am (Sun 12th)
37 1:12 am (Sun 12th)
38 1:14 am (Sun 12th)
39 1:16 am (Sun 12th)
40 1:18 am (Sun 12th)
41 1:20 am (Sun 12th)
42 1:22 am (Sun 12th)
43 1:24 am (Sun 12th)
44 1:26 am (Sun 12th)
45 1:28 am (Sun 12th)
46 1:30 am (Sun 12th)
47 1:32 am (Sun 12th)
48 1:34 am (Sun 12th)
49 1:36 am (Sun 12th)
50 1:38 am (Sun 12th)
51 1:40 am (Sun 12th)
52 1:42 am (Sun 12th)
53 1:44 am (Sun 12th)
54 1:46 am (Sun 12th)
55 1:48 am (Sun 12th)
56 1:50 am (Sun 12th)
57 1:52 am (Sun 12th)
58 1:54 am (Sun 12th)
59 1:56 am (Sun 12th)
60 1:58 am (Sun 12th)
61 2:00 am (Sun 12th)
62 2:02 am (Sun 12th)
63 2:04 am (Sun 12th)
64 2:06 am (Sun 12th)
65 2:08 am (Sun 12th)
66 2:10 am (Sun 12th)
67 2:12 am (Sun 12th)
68 2:14 am (Sun 12th)
69 2:16 am (Sun 12th)
70 2:18 am (Sun 12th)
71 2:20 am (Sun 12th)
72 2:22 am (Sun 12th)
73 2:24 am (Sun 12th)
74 2:26 am (Sun 12th)
75 2:28 am (Sun 12th)
76 2:30 am (Sun 12th)
77 2:32 am (Sun 12th)
78 2:34 am (Sun 12th)
79 2:36 am (Sun 12th)
80 2:38 am (Sun 12th)
81 2:40 am (Sun 12th)
82 2:42 am (Sun 12th)
83 2:44 am (Sun 12th)
84 2:46 am (Sun 12th)
85 2:48 am (Sun 12th)
86 2:50 am (Sun 12th)
87 2:52 am (Sun 12th)
88 2:54 am (Sun 12th)
89 2:56 am (Sun 12th)
90 2:58 am (Sun 12th)
91 3:00 am (Sun 12th)
92 3:02 am (Sun 12th)
93 3:04 am (Sun 12th)
94 3:06 am (Sun 12th)
95 3:08 am (Sun 12th)
96 3:10 am (Sun 12th)
97 3:12 am (Sun 12th)
98 3:14 am (Sun 12th)
99 3:16 am (Sun 12th)
100 3:18 am (Sun 12th)
101 3:20 am (Sun 12th)
102 3:22 am (Sun 12th)
103 3:24 am (Sun 12th)
104 3:26 am (Sun 12th)
105 3:28 am (Sun 12th)
106 3:30 am (Sun 12th)
107 3:32 am (Sun 12th)
108 3:34 am (Sun 12th)
109 3:36 am (Sun 12th)
110 3:38 am (Sun 12th)
111 3:40 am (Sun 12th)
112 3:42 am (Sun 12th)
113 3:44 am (Sun 12th)
114 3:46 am (Sun 12th)
115 3:48 am (Sun 12th)
116 3:50 am (Sun 12th)
117 3:52 am (Sun 12th)
118 3:54 am (Sun 12th)
119 3:56 am (Sun 12th)
120 3:58 am (Sun 12th)
121 4:00 am (Sun 12th)
122 4:02 am (Sun 12th)
123 4:04 am (Sun 12th)
124 4:06 am (Sun 12th)
125 4:08 am (Sun 12th)
126 4:10 am (Sun 12th)
127 4:12 am (Sun 12th)
128 4:14 am (Sun 12th)
129 4:16 am (Sun 12th)
130 4:18 am (Sun 12th)
131 4:20 am (Sun 12th)
132 4:22 am (Sun 12th)
133 4:24 am (Sun 12th)
134 4:26 am (Sun 12th)
135 4:28 am (Sun 12th)
136 4:30 am (Sun 12th)
137 4:32 am (Sun 12th)
138 4:34 am (Sun 12th)
139 4:36 am (Sun 12th)
140 4:38 am (Sun 12th)
141 4:40 am (Sun 12th)
142 4:42 am (Sun 12th)
143 4:44 am (Sun 12th)
144 4:46 am (Sun 12th)
145 4:48 am (Sun 12th)
146 4:50 am (Sun 12th)
147 4:52 am (Sun 12th)
148 4:54 am (Sun 12th)
149 4:56 am (Sun 12th)
150 4:58 am (Sun 12th)
151 5:00 am (Sun 12th)
152 5:02 am (Sun 12th)
153 5:04 am (Sun 12th)
154 5:06 am (Sun 12th)
155 5:08 am (Sun 12th)
156 5:10 am (Sun 12th)
157 5:12 am (Sun 12th)
158 5:14 am (Sun 12th)
159 5:16 am (Sun 12th)
160 5:18 am (Sun 12th)
161 5:20 am (Sun 12th)
162 5:22 am (Sun 12th)
163 5:24 am (Sun 12th)
164 5:26 am (Sun 12th)
165 5:28 am (Sun 12th)
166 5:30 am (Sun 12th)
167 5:32 am (Sun 12th)
168 5:34 am (Sun 12th)
169 5:36 am (Sun 12th)
170 5:38 am (Sun 12th)
171 5:40 am (Sun 12th)
172 5:42 am (Sun 12th)
173 5:44 am (Sun 12th)
174 5:46 am (Sun 12th)
175 5:48 am (Sun 12th)
176 5:50 am (Sun 12th)
177 5:52 am (Sun 12th)
178 5:54 am (Sun 12th)
179 5:56 am (Sun 12th)
180 5:58 am (Sun 12th)
181 6:00 am (Sun 12th)
182 6:02 am (Sun 12th)
183 6:04 am (Sun 12th)
184 6:06 am (Sun 12th)
185 6:08 am (Sun 12th)
186 6:10 am (Sun 12th)
187 6:12 am (Sun 12th)
188 6:14 am (Sun 12th)
189 6:16 am (Sun 12th)
190 6:18 am (Sun 12th)
191 6:20 am (Sun 12th)
192 6:22 am (Sun 12th)
193 6:24 am (Sun 12th)
194 6:26 am (Sun 12th)
195 6:28 am (Sun 12th)
196 6:30 am (Sun 12th)
197 6:32 am (Sun 12th)
198 6:34 am (Sun 12th)
199 6:36 am (Sun 12th)
200 6:38 am (Sun 12th)
201 6:40 am (Sun 12th)
202 6:42 am (Sun 12th)
203 6:44 am (Sun 12th)
204 6:46 am (Sun 12th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

No lots found for this sale at this stage.

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - All Too Hard/Jalsah - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Salamaat (2012.g. by Reaan-Jalsah, by Elusive Quality-Alqwah).
      2019-04-20 2nd Perth Racing (Ascot) Mumm Champagne H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 2 - Super One/Junebug - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Reef Bug (2016.f. by Hinchinbrook-Junebug, by Shovhog-Light Me Up).
      2019-04-10 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Go Racing at Ipswichturfclub Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 10 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Little Black Fish - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
LUEN ON TREASURE (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Flying Celebrity, by Success Express-Fast Work).
      2019-04-13 1st Macau Salt Lake City H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 13 - Knight Exemplar/Look and Feel - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Feel the Knight (2015.g. by Knight Exemplar-Look and Feel, by Belong to Me-Palm Beach Babe).
      2019-04-09 2nd Hawkesbury RC Richmond Irrigat. Solutions H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 22 - Bon Hoffa/Messy Times - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ABDICATOR (2014.g. by Universal Ruler-Royal Escapade, by Royal Academy-Migration).
      2019-04-06 4th Perth Racing (Ascot) Old Comrade S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 29 - Rubick/Miz Nicholls - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Consider it Done (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-Sonnenblume, by Exceed and Excel-Shindig).
      2019-04-03 1st ATC (Kensington) ANZ Bloodstock News H.

POWER SCHEME (2016.c. by Fiorente-Rosa Perlato, by Encosta de Lago-Fiammarosa).
      2019-04-13 1st ATC (Randwick) Kings of Sydney Sport Mile H. L

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 30 - Nicconi/Mocks - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Comics (2013.g. by Commands-Joking Apart, by Rainbow Quest-Jood).
      2019-04-07 1st Echuca RC Murphys Turf and Landscaping Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 31 - Wandjina/Mothwing - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Skydance Eclipse (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Mothwing, by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge).
      2019-04-07 1st Selangor TC Open S.
      3rd Dam
HELLO YOUMZAIN (2016.c. by Kodiac-Spasha, by Shamardal-Spa).
      2019-04-13 4th Newbury Greenham S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 40 - Smart Missile/Our Miss Donovan - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Fox Effect (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Our Miss Donovan, by Hussonet-Up the Hill).
      2019-04-18 2nd Townsville TC Carlton United P.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 45 - Dissident/Popular Acclaim - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Shuffle Up (2015.g. by Redoute's Choice-Rekindled Applause, by Royal Applause-Rekindled Affair).
      2019-04-06 2nd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 52 - Deep Field/Quiet Meadow (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Special Missile (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Quiet Meadow, by El Prado-Quiet Down).
      2019-04-20 2nd ATC (Randwick) Jcdecaux H.
      2019-03-30 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Championships on Sale H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 55 - Eurozone/Regal Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Glimmer Girl (2013.f. by Time Thief-Regal Girl, by Zabeel-Wyndam Special).
      2019-04-16 2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Mrs Whippy H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 56 - Dissident/Reggae (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Laheeb (2014.g. by Street Cry-Reggae, by Danehill-Teslemi).
      2019-04-14 2nd Terang RC Cervus Equipment Terang Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 58 - Bull Point/Rodia - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
TRUSON (2011.g. by Al Maher-Ajaweed, by Hennessy-Damasta).
      2019-03-31 1st Selangor TC Sungei Besi Autoworld Cup
      3rd Dam
(Our) Libretto (2013.f. by O'Reilly-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      2019-04-06 1st MRC (Caulfield) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 61 - Rubick/Rosamini - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HEAVENHASMYNIKKI (2015.f. by Majestic Warrior-Floral Park, by Forest Wildcat-Floral Beauty).
      2019-04-15 1st Mahoning Valley Allowance

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 65 - Star Witness/Sea Eye Pea - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Danetrille (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Catrille, by Catrail-Sister Pedrille).
      2019-04-13 1st Holbrook DRC Elders Commander Holbrook Cup H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 67 - Wandjina/Secrets Sleeping (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
See Me Exceed (2014.f. by Sebring-Mrs Kipling, by Exceed and Excel-Dora Maar).
      2019-04-03 1st MRC (Sandown) National Apprentice H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 71 - Shamus Award/Seriously - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lady Sass (2015.f. by Unencumbered-For the Girls, by Danzero-Serious Matter).
      2019-04-13 4th Perth Racing (Ascot) Western Australian Derby Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 73 - Bull Point/Shamtastic - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Aubrey Skies (2015.f. by Dreamscape-Shamtastic, by Shamardal-Choral Chimes).
      2019-03-31 3rd Armidale JC Debortoli Wines H.
      2nd Dam
Ryoshin (2014.f. by Roses in May-Choral Chimes, by Sunday Silence-Polent).
      2019-04-13 1st Saga C2-2 Group

Alde Emblem (2016.c. by Aldebaran-Choral Chimes, by Sunday Silence-Polent).
      2019-04-07 1st Nakayama Maiden Race

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 75 - Sebring/She's Due (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mr Darthvegar (2014.g. by Lope de Vega-She's Due, by Devil His Due-J. D. and Water).
      2019-04-17 2nd Hong Kong Rugby Union Cup H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 77 - Spirit of Boom/Shezaprospect - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Intueri (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Ilhaam, by Secret Savings-Nice Choice).
      2019-04-06 1st MRC (Caulfield) Selangor Turf Club H.
      3rd Dam
Plutocracy (2014.g. by Sebring-Demetria, by Conatus-Samar).
      2019-04-13 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Penfolds H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 82 - Charge Forward/Siraiki - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Citizen's Arrest (2013.f. by Time Thief-Siraiki, by Singspiel-Nawadi).
      2019-03-31 1st Shoalhaven City TC Hotondo South Coast H.
      2nd Dam
Big Surprise (2014.g. by Big Brown-Nawadi, by Machiavellian-Nawaiet).
      2019-04-20 1st Lightning Ridge RC Dubbo City H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 83 - Deep Field/Skillz That Killz - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NAANTALI (2014.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Zaloot, by Zabeel-Cashier).
      2019-04-06 1st MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 90 - Charge Forward/Spring Bubble (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Californium (2016.f. by Kendargent-Almahroosa, by Green Tune-Green Delight).
      2019-03-28 1st Chantilly Prix du Chemin des Sergents

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 91 - Bullet Train (GB)/Star of Ice - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Stronger (2016.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2019-04-06 4th ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 97 - Dundeel (NZ)/Sumptuous - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SOQRAT (2015.c. by Epaulette-Elzeeza, by Hussonet-Lunasong).
      2019-03-30 1st Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 105 - Real Impact (JPN)/The Flying Nun - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Absolute Flirt (2016.f. by Stratum-Bisutti, by Northern Meteor-Lamiraqui).
      2019-04-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes 2YO H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 107 - Delago Deluxe/Too Funny - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nielson (2011.g. by Lonhro-Terrenora, by Encosta de Lago-Tattenora).
      2019-04-03 1st TTC (Launceston) Easter Good Friday Fun H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 109 - Spill the Beans/True Giver (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sizzling Suzanne (2016.f. by Sizzling-True Giver, by Generous-Done That).
      2019-03-30 2nd Port Macquarie RC Hastings Fresh Meats Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
DEMONETIZATION (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Midnight Special, by Zabeel-Done That).
      2019-04-20 4th ARC Easter H. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Meiner Fanrong (2015.c. by Stay Gold-Meine Theresia, by Roses in May-Meine Nouvelle).
      2019-04-06 1st Nakayama Wangan S.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 111 - Smart Missile/Valerina - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Gold Filigree (2015.f. by Dark Angel-Gold Lace, by Invincible Spirit-Brigitta).
      2019-04-19 2nd Bath Lansdown S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 119 - Scissor Kick/Workhard - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
LUEN ON TREASURE (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Flying Celebrity, by Success Express-Fast Work).
      2019-04-13 1st Macau Salt Lake City H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 124 - Nicconi/Alley Cat Nine - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Deep Sea (2016.g. by Deep Field-Isabel Street, by Dubawi-Ninth Street Nine).
      2019-04-03 1st ATC (Kensington) Headwater at Vinery Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 125 - Kermadec (NZ)/Amazing Tale (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hearty Lass (2016.f. by Wandjina-Amazing Tale, by Tale of the Cat-Svea Dahl).
      2019-04-06 1st SAJC (Morphettville) David Ward's 50th 2YO H.

Coby Oppa (2015.g. by The Factor-Amazing Tale, by Tale of the Cat-Svea Dahl).
      2019-04-03 2nd HKJC Hin Yiu H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 126 - Super One/Amber's Arion - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
War Saint (2016.c. by War Chant-Ambers Halo, by Don't Say Halo-Amber's Jinx).
      2019-04-19 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Tabtouch/Better Your Bet Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 130 - Delago Deluxe/Appear - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Raheeba (2012.g. by Raheeb-Daft, by Rock of Gibraltar-Haywire).
      2019-04-20 1st Clare RC Taylors H.
      3rd Dam
YOURDEEL (2016.g. by Dundeel-Miss Zapper, by Red Ransom-Volted In).
      2019-03-30 1st Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1

SEDANZER (2013.f. by Sebring-Voltdanze, by Danzero-Volte).
      2019-03-30 4th ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2

LABURNUM (2015.f. by Denman-Runes, by Redoute's Choice-Eldarin).
      2019-04-20 1st ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. Gr.3

Maqsad (2016.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Moojeh, by More Than Ready-Tambour).
      2019-04-13 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 132 - Spirit of Boom/Artisan - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Crafty Spirit (2015.g. by Spirit of Boom-Artisan, by Arena-Posy).
      2019-04-03 1st BRC (Doomben) Family Fun H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 133 - All Too Hard/Attunga Rose - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Domination (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Attunga Rose, by Springsteen-Dark Blue).
      2019-03-31 2nd Millicent RC John Chay and Co Livestock H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 139 - Shamus Award/Bring Kisses - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kiss Your Song (2014.g. by Your Song-Bring Kisses, by Sebring-Kiss a Halo).
      2019-04-19 2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 144 - Sizzling/Catrille - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Danetrille (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Catrille, by Catrail-Sister Pedrille).
      2019-04-13 1st Holbrook DRC Elders Commander Holbrook Cup H.
      2nd Dam
White Boots (2014.g. by Animal Kingdom-Princess Pedrille, by Desert Prince-Mamzelle Pedrille).
      2019-04-10 1st ATC (Gosford) Turfcare Australia H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 146 - Outreach/Charming Bay - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MULTAJA (2015.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Shelters, by Lonhro-Hut).
      2019-04-06 1st ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

BANDIPUR (2014.g. by Commands-Pattamada, by Viscount-Dalquarren).
      2019-04-06 1st MRC (Caulfield) Ladbrokes H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 147 - Super One/Chelsey Cry (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
HEAVENHASMYNIKKI (2015.f. by Majestic Warrior-Floral Park, by Forest Wildcat-Floral Beauty).
      2019-04-15 1st Mahoning Valley Allowance

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 150 - Nicconi/Cloud Seeder - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Snitzel Reign (2014.g. by Snitzel-Miss Rainmaker, by Hurricane Sky-Penniless).
      2019-04-12 1st Port Macquarie RC All New BMW X7 Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 152 - Headwater/Collodi - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Charlie Royale (2011.g. by Myboycharlie-Collodi, by Testa Rossa-Keshiki).
      2019-04-07 2nd Gundagai Cup

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 153 - All Too Hard/Convene - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Elraazy (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-Convene, by Zizou-Chatelaine).
      2019-03-31 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Jim Beam White H.
      2019-04-22 2nd Toowoomba TC Mick Sutton Concreting

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 154 - Hallowed Crown/Corrosion - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.g. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2019-04-20 4th ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
OSBORNE BULLS (2013.g. by Street Cry-Jerezana, by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk).
      2019-04-20 2nd ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1
      2019-04-06 2nd ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 158 - Smart Missile/Curtain Calls - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SOLO UN MOMENTO (2013.c. by Orpen-Salsa Inglesa, by Roy-Stitched).
      2019-04-06 3rd Palermo G.P. de Honor Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 160 - Foxwedge/Daisy Can Too - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
LUEN ON TREASURE (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Flying Celebrity, by Success Express-Fast Work).
      2019-04-13 1st Macau Salt Lake City H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 161 - Wandjina/Danzanta (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Thunderdome (2015.g. by Hinchinbrook-Danzanta, by King of Kings-Love Lock).
      2019-04-09 2nd Ballarat TC Sportsbets Power Play H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 169 - Hinchinbrook/Enclosure (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kylease (2015.f. by Choisir-Lalani, by Lonhro-Modellista).
      2019-04-10 1st ATC (Gosford) ICL Tri Smart H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 170 - Deep Field/Enjoyment - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
MAWAHIBB - ARAMCO (SING.) (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Eye for Fun, by Snitzel-What Fun).
      2019-04-07 1st Singapore TC Japan Racing Association Trophy

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 172 - Shooting to Win/Exhibit - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gagosian (2012.g. by Beneteau-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2019-04-12 2nd Wangaratta TC Beteasy H.

Bitofastar (2014.g. by Star Witness-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2019-04-20 2nd Moruya JC Elders Mothers Day H.
      2019-04-09 3rd Moruya JC Carlton Draught H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 174 - Shamus Award/Fearless Babe - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Im Evin im Leavin (2016.f. by Can the Man-Midnight Search, by Vying Victor-Thesearchasended).
      2019-04-06 1st Sunland Park Allowance

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 178 - Outreach/Fuss Me Long Time - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Don't Make Me Wait (2014.g. by Foreplay-Fuss, by At Talaq-Lots of Confusion).
      2019-03-28 1st Donald DRC Ord's Motorcycles H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 180 - Wandjina/Galleries - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SIR FRENCHIE (2014.c. by Choisir-Volando, by Viscount-Tactfully).
      2019-03-29 1st Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup L
      3rd Dam
Spin (2015.g. by I Am Invincible-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2019-04-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Artisan Carnival High Tea P.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 186 - Shooting to Win/Harpers - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Editors (2014.g. by Street Cry-Harpers, by Exceed and Excel-Media).
      2019-04-12 1st Port Macquarie RC McGuigan BMW H.
      3rd Dam
NOIRE (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      2019-03-30 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 187 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Hastily - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Jami Lady (2015.f. by Spirit of Boom-Bevico Girl, by Easy Rocking-Unbridled's Jest).
      2019-04-20 4th BRC (Doomben) Mick Dittman P. L

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 190 - Star Witness/Hewayaat - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
My Certain (2015.g. by Poet's Voice-Hewayaat, by Red Ransom-Bahja).
      2019-04-06 2nd Taree RC Sealed Air Food Care H.

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 195 - Eurozone/Horkins Nancy - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MAWAHIBB - ARAMCO (SING.) (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Eye for Fun, by Snitzel-What Fun).
      2019-04-07 1st Singapore TC Japan Racing Association Trophy

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 202 - Rothesay/Isadora - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Miss Siska (2013.f. by So You Think-Sing Hallelujah, by Is it True-Pucesca).
      2019-03-30 1st Bendigo Bracelet
      2019-04-13 4th ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 204 - Bull Point/Itchintowin - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BRUTAL (2015.c. by O'Reilly-Alberton Princess, by Golan-Straussbridge).
      2019-04-06 1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2019

Lot 144: Sizzling/Catrille

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.