Riverside Stables
5 July 2020

2020 Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 5th July 2020 1 - 94
Supplementaries, 5th July 2020 95 - 100

Sale Overview

REGISTER TO ATTEND THE SALE HERE

REGISTER FOR ONLINE BIDDING HERE

A quality catalogue for Round 2 of the Australian Easter Yearling Sale has been finalised, featuring yearlings by a diverse range of top-class domestic and international stallions, as well as progeny of the best first season stallions.

What is tracking to be the world’s first physical yearling sale in months due to COVID-19 restrictions, Easter Round 2 will be held as a live auction at Riverside Stables in Sydney on Sunday July 5.

The unique Easter Round 2 catalogue of 94 lots is a combination of yearlings originally catalogued for the Easter Yearling Sale, plus a handful of additional entries.

It contains some of the southern hemisphere’s best-bred yearlings by all the leading Australian stallions such as I Am Invincible, Snitzel, Pierro, Exceed And Excel, Fastnet Rock, Lonhro, Written Tycoon, So You Think, Dundeel, Sebring, Zoustar, Deep Field and Not A Single Doubt to name a few, as well as international superstars like Frankel and Medaglia d’Oro.

First Season Sires such as American Pharoah, Capitalist, Shalaa, Extreme Choice, Divine Prophet and Astern are also represented.

Inspections will be available at Riverside from Thursday July 2 ahead of the sale which begins at 10am Sunday July 5.

Strict biosecurity measures will be in place at Riverside on inspection days and sale day, with information surrounding that to be made available in coming weeks.

“As has been well documented, the lead-up to the traditional Easter Yearling Sale in April was against a back-drop of a hugely challenging environment as a result of the pandemic’’ Inglis General Manager of Bloodstock and Marketing Sebastian Hutch said.

“It was agreed at the time that it would be appropriate to offer vendors and buyers a further opportunity to acquire Easter yearlings at a later date, so the concept of Easter Round 2 was born and we are very pleased with how the catalogue has come together.

“The recent G1 success of horses like Dreamforce, Nettoyer and Quick Thinker further demonstrates the value represented by Easter yearlings and we have every confidence that quality racehorses will emerge from this catalogue.”

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
W Daisy Hill, Doreen, Vic
2 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
3 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
4 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
5 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
6 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
7 A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
W Glastonbury Farms, Scone
9 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
W Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
11 Vinery Stud, Scone
12 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
13 Vinery Stud, Scone
14 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham
15 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
16 Vinery Stud, Scone
17 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
18 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
19 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
W Widden Stud, Widden Valley
W Vinery Stud, Scone
22 Vinery Stud, Scone
23 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
24 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
25 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
26 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
27 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
28 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
W Daisy Hill, Doreen, Vic
30 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
31 Mane Lodge, Sutton
32 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
33 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
34 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
W Cressfield, Scone
36 Vinery Stud, Scone
37 Barador Stud, Denman
38 Vinery Stud, Scone
39 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
40 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
41 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
42 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
43 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
44 Mane Lodge, Sutton
45 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
46 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
47 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
48 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
W Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
50 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
51 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
W Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
W Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
54 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
55 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
56 Barador Stud, Denman
57 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
58 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
59 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
60 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
61 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham
62 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
63 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
64 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
65 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
66 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
67 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
68 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
W Murrulla Stud, Wingen
70 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham
71 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
W Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
W Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
74 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
75 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
76 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
77 A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
78 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
79 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
80 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
81 Vinery Stud, Scone
W Vinery Stud, Scone
83 A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
84 A List Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
85 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
86 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
W Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
88 Vinery Stud, Scone
89 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
90 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
91 Vinery Stud, Scone
92 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
W Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
94 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
95 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
96 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
97 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
98 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
99 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
100 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
W
2 12:47 pm (Wed 1st) 10:00 am (Sun 5th)
3 11:27 am (Wed 1st) 10:02 am (Sun 5th)
4 9:26 am (Thu 2nd) 10:04 am (Sun 5th)
5 12:28 pm (Wed 1st) 10:06 am (Sun 5th)
6 7:51 pm (Tue 30th) 10:08 am (Sun 5th)
7 5:04 pm (Tue 30th) 10:10 am (Sun 5th)
W
9 10:41 am (Thu 2nd) 10:12 am (Sun 5th)
W
11 2:46 pm (Tue 30th) 10:14 am (Sun 5th)
12 12:38 pm (Wed 1st) 10:16 am (Sun 5th)
13 2:39 pm (Tue 30th) 10:18 am (Sun 5th)
14 7:43 am (Wed 1st) 10:20 am (Sun 5th)
15 10:35 am (Wed 1st) 10:22 am (Sun 5th)
16 2:46 pm (Tue 30th) 10:24 am (Sun 5th)
17 2:49 pm (Tue 30th) 10:26 am (Sun 5th)
18 7:38 pm (Tue 30th) 10:28 am (Sun 5th)
19 9:40 am (Thu 2nd) 10:30 am (Sun 5th)
W
W
22 2:39 pm (Tue 30th) 10:32 am (Sun 5th)
23 9:47 am (Thu 2nd) 10:34 am (Sun 5th)
24 7:23 am (Thu 2nd) 10:36 am (Sun 5th)
25 2:09 pm (Wed 1st) 10:38 am (Sun 5th)
26 9:26 am (Thu 2nd) 10:40 am (Sun 5th)
27 7:22 am (Thu 2nd) 10:42 am (Sun 5th)
28 1:43 pm (Wed 1st) 10:44 am (Sun 5th)
W
30 10:53 am (Thu 2nd) 10:46 am (Sun 5th)
31 10:30 am (Wed 1st) 10:48 am (Sun 5th)
32 12:29 pm (Wed 1st) 10:50 am (Sun 5th)
33 10:35 am (Wed 1st) 10:52 am (Sun 5th)
34 7:23 pm (Tue 30th) 10:54 am (Sun 5th)
W
36 2:46 pm (Tue 30th) 10:56 am (Sun 5th)
37 9:52 am (Wed 1st) 10:58 am (Sun 5th)
38 2:46 pm (Tue 30th) 11:00 am (Sun 5th)
39 12:53 pm (Wed 1st) 11:02 am (Sun 5th)
40 10:44 am (Wed 1st) 11:04 am (Sun 5th)
41 7:59 pm (Tue 30th) 11:06 am (Sun 5th)
42 7:23 pm (Tue 30th) 11:08 am (Sun 5th)
43 10:44 am (Wed 1st) 11:10 am (Sun 5th)
44 10:30 am (Wed 1st) 11:12 am (Sun 5th)
45 10:35 am (Wed 1st) 11:14 am (Sun 5th)
46 11:04 am (Thu 2nd) 11:16 am (Sun 5th)
47 11:14 am (Thu 2nd) 11:18 am (Sun 5th)
48 10:52 am (Wed 1st) 11:20 am (Sun 5th)
W
50 12:20 pm (Wed 1st) 11:22 am (Sun 5th)
51 10:35 am (Wed 1st) 11:24 am (Sun 5th)
W
W
54 12:37 pm (Wed 1st) 11:26 am (Sun 5th)
55 7:23 pm (Tue 30th) 11:28 am (Sun 5th)
56 9:46 am (Wed 1st) 11:30 am (Sun 5th)
57 7:39 pm (Tue 30th) 11:32 am (Sun 5th)
58 11:27 am (Wed 1st) 11:34 am (Sun 5th)
59 7:51 pm (Tue 30th) 11:36 am (Sun 5th)
60 2:49 pm (Tue 30th) 11:38 am (Sun 5th)
61 7:42 am (Wed 1st) 11:40 am (Sun 5th)
62 10:41 am (Thu 2nd) 11:42 am (Sun 5th)
63 10:52 am (Thu 2nd) 11:44 am (Sun 5th)
64 6:36 am (Wed 1st) 11:46 am (Sun 5th)
65 10:43 am (Wed 1st) 11:48 am (Sun 5th)
66 7:50 pm (Tue 30th) 11:50 am (Sun 5th)
67 11:23 am (Thu 2nd) 11:52 am (Sun 5th)
68 7:24 am (Thu 2nd) 11:54 am (Sun 5th)
W
70 7:41 am (Wed 1st) 11:56 am (Sun 5th)
71 1:43 pm (Wed 1st) 11:58 am (Sun 5th)
W
W
74 11:04 am (Thu 2nd) 12:00 pm (Sun 5th)
75 12:46 pm (Wed 1st) 12:02 pm (Sun 5th)
76 10:52 am (Wed 1st) 12:04 pm (Sun 5th)
77 4:56 pm (Tue 30th) 12:06 pm (Sun 5th)
78 4:22 pm (Wed 1st) 12:08 pm (Sun 5th)
79 2:51 pm (Tue 30th) 12:10 pm (Sun 5th)
80 9:47 am (Thu 2nd) 12:12 pm (Sun 5th)
81 2:45 pm (Tue 30th) 12:14 pm (Sun 5th)
W
83 4:55 pm (Tue 30th) 12:16 pm (Sun 5th)
84 5:03 pm (Tue 30th) 12:18 pm (Sun 5th)
85 7:39 pm (Tue 30th) 12:20 pm (Sun 5th)
86 7:58 pm (Tue 30th) 12:22 pm (Sun 5th)
W
88 2:56 pm (Tue 30th) 12:24 pm (Sun 5th)
89 12:20 pm (Wed 1st) 12:26 pm (Sun 5th)
90 7:59 pm (Tue 30th) 12:28 pm (Sun 5th)
91 2:45 pm (Tue 30th) 12:30 pm (Sun 5th)
92 9:40 am (Thu 2nd) 12:32 pm (Sun 5th)
W
94 2:50 pm (Tue 30th) 12:34 pm (Sun 5th)
95 11:43 am (Thu 2nd) 12:36 pm (Sun 5th)
96 11:12 am (Wed 1st) 12:38 pm (Sun 5th)
97 11:13 am (Wed 1st) 12:40 pm (Sun 5th)
98 11:03 am (Wed 1st) 12:42 pm (Sun 5th)
99 11:07 am (Wed 1st) 12:44 pm (Sun 5th)
100 11:01 am (Wed 1st) 12:46 pm (Sun 5th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

16 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:25 am, 3rd Jul 2020.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
1 Daisy Hill, Doreen, Vic Jul 1st, 2:47pm
8 Glastonbury Farms, Scone Jun 23rd, 11:34am
10 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ Jun 23rd, 11:34am
20 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jun 22nd, 4:06pm
21 Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 26th, 1:26pm
29 Daisy Hill, Doreen, Vic Jul 1st, 2:48pm
35 Cressfield, Scone Jul 3rd, 9:25am
49 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Jun 25th, 1:54pm
52 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic Jul 1st, 2:48pm
53 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Jul 1st, 11:07am
69 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jun 23rd, 11:33am
72 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA Jun 23rd, 11:33am
73 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ Jun 23rd, 11:33am
82 Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 10th, 11:03am
87 Yulong, Nagambie, Vic Jul 1st, 2:48pm
93 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ Jun 23rd, 11:33am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 9 - No Nay Never (USA)/Like a Song (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FLEETING (2016.f. by Zoffany-Azafata, by Motivator-Anysheba).
      2020-06-12 2nd Curragh Mooresbridge S. Gr.2
      2020-06-28 3rd Curragh Pretty Polly S. Gr.1

GOLDEN WOOD (2010.g. by Gold Away-Twisting, by Pivotal-Anysheba).
      2020-06-20 1st Les Sables d'Olonne Prix du Pays des Olonnes

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 11 - Star Turn/Logan's Choice - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
VANNA GIRL (2016.f. by Husson-Logan's Choice, by Redoute's Choice-De Souba).
      2020-06-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) The Roses Gr.2
      2020-05-30 1st BRC (Doomben) Pam O'Neill S. L

Big Blows (2014.g. by Big Brown-Logan's Choice, by Redoute's Choice-De Souba).
      2020-06-21 1st Carnarvon RC Ray White H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 12 - I Am Invincible/Loveday - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lucian (2016.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Loveday, by Danzero-Occasional Gain).
      2020-05-31 2nd Millicent RC Millicent Toyota Maiden P.
      2020-06-28 3rd Bordertown RC Tatiara Carpet Cleaning Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Minted (2016.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Fashion, by Encosta de Lago-True Jewels).
      2020-06-06 1st Newcastle JC Sage Painting H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 15 - Pierro/Majestic Music - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RUN FOX RUN (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Victory Cry, by General Nediym-Classic Status).
      2020-06-03 1st Kenilworth Full Dividend No Limits S.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 17 - Star Turn/Mihiri - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Scarlet Dragon (2013.g. by Sir Percy-Welsh Angel, by Dubai Destination-Bright Halo).
      2020-06-19 1st Royal Ascot Duke of Edinburgh S.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 19 - Xtravagant (NZ)/Miss Marielle - Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
I AM SOMEONE (2014.g. by Onemorenomore-Vanity Sky, by Mossman-Krystal Storm).
      2020-06-20 1st VRC (Flemington) Adam Lindsay Gordon H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 21 - Star Turn/More Radiant - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Thou Shall Sing (2014.g. by Your Song-Shalt Not, by St Covet-Outremer).
      2020-07-01 1st HKJC Riding High Together H.

Vincere Volare (2016.f. by I Am Invincible-Elimbari, by Fastnet Rock-Shalt Not).
      2020-06-26 1st GCTC (GCTC) Dubious at Aquis in 2020 H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 22 - Pride of Dubai/Moretti - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Usmanov (2015.g. by Choisir-Mining Tycoon, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2020-05-30 4th BRC (Doomben) Hinkler H. L

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 25 - I Am Invincible/My Goodness - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
L'Cosmo (2016.f. by Lonhro-Cosmic Endeavour, by Northern Meteor-Crevette).
      2020-07-01 1st ATC (Kensington) TAB H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 28 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Nursery Rhyme (USA) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FIANO ROMANO (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Heart Ashley, by Lion Heart-Pretty 'n Smart).
      2020-06-21 4th Hakodate Sprint S. Gr.3

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 31 - Vancouver/Parker's Piece (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Solar Star (2015.f. by Zoustar-Petty Cury, by Not a Single Doubt-Bahira).
      2020-06-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Lexus H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 32 - Snitzel/Quaintly (USA) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FASHIONABLY FAST (2015.c. by Lucky Pulpit-Fall Fashion, by Forestry-Digit).
      2020-06-07 2nd Santa Anita Triple Bend S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 35 - Frankel (GB)/Rosental (GB) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Roheryn (2015.g. by Lonhro-Mannington, by Danehill-Bint Marscay).
      2020-06-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) De Bortoli Wines H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 38 - More Than Ready (USA)/Satya - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Toscanini (2017.c. by Fastnet Rock-Soubrettes, by High Chaparral-Burlesque).
      2020-06-20 2nd BRC (Doomben) The Phoenix S. L

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 39 - Capitalist/Savannah's Choice - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SATURNALIA (2016.c. by Lord Kanaloa-Cesario, by Special Week-Kirov Premiere).
      2020-06-28 4th Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen Gr.1

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 41 - Frankel (GB)/Sky Island (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ALWARD (2013.g. by Aqlaam-Sharedah, by Pivotal-Nasanice).
      2020-06-27 3rd BRC (Doomben) Premier's Cup Gr.3
      2020-05-30 4th BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

Freedom Park (2017.c. by Captain Al-Ajiaal, by Cape Cross-Nasanice).
      2020-06-09 3rd Kenilworth Somerset 1200 L

Mesocco (2016.c. by Power-Mafaaza, by Jazil-Huja).
      2020-06-09 1st Rome Premio Adrasto
      3rd Dam
VENTURA STORM (2013.g. by Zoffany-Sarawati, by Haafhd-Mathaayl).
      2020-06-16 1st Ballarat TC E-Cycle Solutions Maiden Hurdle

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 46 - American Pharoah (USA)/Sucker Punch - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Horn - Kelvin's Choice (Mac.) (2015.g. by Snitzel-Sucker Punch, by Encosta de Lago-Merlene).
      2020-05-29 2nd Macau Santos H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 47 - Sebring/Summer Girlfriend (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Samurai (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Summer Girlfriend, by Forest Camp-To Winners).
      2020-05-29 1st GCTC (GCTC) Aquis Maiden H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 49 - Exceed and Excel/Timbourina - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
PERFECT JEWEL (2014.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2020-06-13 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Hyperion S. Gr.3
      2020-05-30 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Belmont Sprint Gr.3
      2020-06-27 2nd Perth Racing (Belmont) Strickland S. Gr.3

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 52 - Frankel (GB)/Veruschka (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
A Star Above (2017.g. by Sea the Stars-Loveisallyouneed, by Sadler's Wells-Jude).
      2020-06-22 1st Thirsk Racingtv.com Maiden S.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 53 - Astern/Victory Cry - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
RUN FOX RUN (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Victory Cry, by General Nediym-Classic Status).
      2020-06-03 1st Kenilworth Full Dividend No Limits S.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 59 - Pierro/Albaicin - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Instant Celebrity (2017.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Celebrity Girl, by Starcraft-Dashing Granada).
      2020-06-20 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance 2YO H.

Beeokay (2014.g. by Elzaam-Genaba, by General Nediym-Alcazaba).
      2020-06-20 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 61 - Snitzel/Alice's Smart (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Spencer (2014.g. by Pierro-Alice's Smart, by Smart Strike-Darling Alice).
      2020-05-30 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Exceedance at Vinery H.
      2020-06-20 3rd ATC (Randwick) Sky Racing Active H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 63 - Pierro/Apple Charlotte (GB) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Down Under Dancer (2015.f. by Declaration of War-Apple Charlotte, by Royal Applause-Maid of Camelot).
      2020-06-04 2nd Wangaratta TC Saw and Lawnmower Service Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 64 - Sooboog/Bank on This - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Pole Volter (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Volted In, by Rory's Jester-Voltage).
      2020-06-22 1st Kilcoy RC Keeping the Spirit Alive H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 65 - Divine Prophet/Been Scene - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Obscene (2016.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Scenes, by Scenic-Princess Plume).
      2020-06-05 1st Taree RC Trackside Photography P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 67 - Capitalist/Brand New Choice - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Revenire (2014.g. by Lonhro-Come Hither, by Redoute's Choice-Hanky Panky).
      2020-06-02 1st Wine Country RC Cessnock Leagues Club H.

Flirting (2016.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Come Hither, by Redoute's Choice-Hanky Panky).
      2020-06-06 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Furphy Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 68 - Sebring/Bubbleberry - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SOQRAT (2015.c. by Epaulette-Elzeeza, by Hussonet-Lunasong).
      2020-06-27 2nd Turffontein Champions Challenge Gr.1

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 72 - Foxwedge/Champagne Jane - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
RUN FOX RUN (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Victory Cry, by General Nediym-Classic Status).
      2020-06-03 1st Kenilworth Full Dividend No Limits S.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 74 - Fastnet Rock/Ciarlet - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Spaceboy (2016.g. by Deep Field-Miatoko, by Danzero-Crestfallen).
      2020-06-18 1st Wyong Rugby League Club Group H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 78 - Shalaa (IRE)/Eventide - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Wine Night (2016.f. by Playing God-Serious Impact, by Fasliyev-Off Balance).
      2020-06-17 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Perth Racing at Home H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 81 - Written Tycoon/Fashion Note (GB) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Youmsovain (2014.f. by Youmzain-Height of Vanity, by Erhaab-Rahayeb).
      2020-06-03 1st La Teste Prix Compagnie Fiduciaire

Hukum (2017.c. by Sea the Stars-Aghareed, by Kingmambo-Lahudood).
      2020-06-17 1st Royal Ascot King George V S.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 84 - Sebring/Gwenella (IRE) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CELESTIN (2017.c. by Dabirsim-Celesteville, by Elusive City-Celebre Fragance).
      2020-06-01 4th Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains Gr.1

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 89 - Snitzel/Helena's Secret (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Secretly (2016.f. by Sebring-Helena's Secret, by Five Star Day-Mount Helena).
      2020-06-06 3rd ATC (Randwick) Quincy Seltzer H.
      3rd Dam
VICTOR LUDORUM (2017.c. by Shamardal-Antiquities, by Kaldounevees-Historian).
      2020-06-01 1st Deauville Poule d'Essai des Poulains Gr.1

DOGTAG (2016.f. by War Front-Diamond Necklace, by Unbridled's Song-Helsinki).
      2020-06-14 1st Santa Anita Possibly Perfect S. L

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 92 - Not a Single Doubt/Jacquetta - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Turquoise Hope (2017.g. by Snitzel-Jacquetta, by Encosta de Lago-Sovereign Countess).
      2020-06-23 3rd Ballarat TC Suez Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 99 - Sebring/Bubble Below - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SOQRAT (2015.c. by Epaulette-Elzeeza, by Hussonet-Lunasong).
      2020-06-27 2nd Turffontein Champions Challenge Gr.1
      3rd Dam
STYLEDARGENT (2016.g. by Style Vendome-Feriadargent, by Kendargent-Lunafairy).
      2020-06-21 1st Grand Prix de Lyon L

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 6: Frankel (GB)/Lake Hamana (GB)