Inglis Digital
7-12 August 2020

2020 Great Southern Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Select Weanlings, 7-12th August 2020 501 - 764
General Weanlings, 7-12th August 2020 765 - 776
Supplementary Select Weanlings, 7-12th August 2020 777 - 796

Sale Overview

CLICK HERE FOR GREAT SOUTHERN SALE INSPECTION LOCATIONS

The Great Southern Sale will this year be held as part of the Inglis Digital August (Early) Online Auction, scheduled to run over five days from Friday, August 7 until Wednesday, August 12.

The Great Southern Sale has grown significantly in stature in recent years, thanks largely to its impressive list of graduates such as current G1 sprinting star Gytrash, G1 Victoria Derby winner Extra Brut, G1 Schweppes Oaks winner Sopressa and lightly-raced G2-winning colt Lunar Fox.

This year’s catalogue is another strong collation of weanlings by such stallions as Exceed And Excel, Not A Single Doubt, More Than Ready, Into Mischief, Written Tycoon, Dundeel, Tavistock, So You Think, Toronado, Smart Missile and many others.

First season stallions such as Merchant Navy, Russian Revolution, Tosen Stardom, Highland Reel, Impending, Almanzor, Thronum etc are also amongst those represented.

Amongst the leading farms with drafts for the sale are the likes of Blue Gum Farm, Yulong, Burnewang North, Woodside, Noorilim, Longwood, Daisy Hill, Merrivale, Stonehouse, Woodside, Springmount, Supreme, Two Bays, Three Bridges, Willaroon and many others.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
501 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
503 C Mckenzie $10,000
W Withdrawn
505 N Green $900
W Withdrawn
507 Passed in — Reserve $28,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
510 Ledger Racing Pty Ltd $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
514 Passed in — Reserve $12,000
515 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
516 K Parry $1,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
520 R Fraser $20,000
521 Passed in — Reserve $65,000
W Withdrawn
523 F Pengelly $7,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
526 Passed in — Reserve $8,250
527 Passed in — Reserve $80,000
528 Passed in — Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
531 Sun Fang $1,750
532 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
534 Passed in — Reserve $4,250
W Withdrawn
536 T Ikeda $10,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
539 L Jones $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
542 Southcare Pty Ltd $17,000
543 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
545 PB Horses $22,500
W Withdrawn
547 B Hall $30,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
552 J Nicholls $47,500
W Withdrawn
554 M Walsh $10,000
555 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
561 P Jones $8,000
562 Kingstar Farm $17,000
563 Maluka Thoroughbreds and Kilgravin $50,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
566 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
567 Kingstar Farm $18,000
568 Passed in — Reserve $60,000
W Withdrawn
570 Passed in — Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
573 F Salanitri $32,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
577 F Henley $4,000
578 J Ceglar $5,500
579 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
580 E Hirsch $90,000
W Withdrawn
582 Bluegrass Bloodstock $10,000
W Withdrawn
584 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
587 Northern Horses $1,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
590 Passed in — Reserve $47,500
591 R O'Callaghan $10,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
596 P Green $25,000
597 Passed in — Reserve $75,000
W Withdrawn
599 Passed in — Reserve $35,000
W Withdrawn
601 Passed in — Reserve $50,000
602 Ciaron Maher Racing $90,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
605 Passed in — Reserve $115,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
616 J Nicholls $40,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
619 Passed in — Reserve $85,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
622 P Cummings $8,000
W Withdrawn
624 James Buckley $6,500
625 A Fu $50,000
626 Macedon Park Pty Ltd $35,000
W Withdrawn
628 Salomina Lodge $30,000
W Withdrawn
630 Belrock Farm $2,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
634 Passed in — Reserve $6,000
635 T Notman $10,000
636 Passed in — Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
641 Top Pick Bloodstock $15,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
644 D Kinniburgh $10,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
647 D Love $2,500
W Withdrawn
649 S Murphy $12,000
W Withdrawn
651 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
652 J Nicholls $60,000
W Withdrawn
654 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
655 Mackenzie Racing $1,750
W Withdrawn
657 Performance PK Thoroughbreds $10,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
660 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
666 S Neindorf $7,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
669 Passed in — Reserve $120,000
670 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
671 P Rechter $5,500
672 Regal Thoroughbreds $11,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
675 J Nicholls $27,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
683 A Fu $50,000
684 Warby Range Stud $67,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
687 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
690 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
696 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
697 Inglewood Stud $37,500
698 Paul Willetts Bloodstock $30,000
W Withdrawn
700 McD Racing $8,000
701 Passed in — Reserve $35,000
702 Passed in — Reserve $90,000
703 Arlington Park Racing $170,000
W Withdrawn
705 Passed in — Reserve $90,000
W Withdrawn
707 Twinspired Racing $13,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
711 C Carmody $13,000
W Withdrawn
713 N Atkin $13,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
719 Passed in — Reserve $82,500
W Withdrawn
721 Ashbrook Thoroughbreds $40,000
W Withdrawn
723 J Smith $8,000
724 Passed in — Reserve $22,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
727 B McDougall $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
731 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
734 D McCarthy $14,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
739 Passed in — Reserve $80,000
740 Passed in — Reserve $82,500
W Withdrawn
742 Ciaron Maher Racing $70,000
743 Passed in — Reserve $2,000
744 Passed in — Reserve $35,000
745 Adam Pollock $4,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
751 Passed in — Reserve $90,000
752 Colin Scott $10,000
753 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
755 N Owen QLD $6,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
761 Mark David Walsh $1,250
W Withdrawn
763 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
766 Kaye Edwards $3,000
767 Regal Thoroughbreds $4,250
768 Passed in — Reserve $6,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
771 Tim Butt Racing $4,500
W Withdrawn
773 Jason Jaensch $3,000
774 Brendan Blackshaw $4,250
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
779 Passed in — Reserve $9,000
780 $10,000
781 $11,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
784 $7,000
785 $9,000
786 $6,500
787 $12,000
788 $3,750
789 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
790 Passed in — Reserve $60,000
791 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
792 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
793 $6,000
794 $23,500
795 $3,250
796 Passed in — Reserve $8,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Select Weanlings Lots 501 - 764, 777 - 796
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 284 Gross Amount $1,546,650
Sold 74 Highest (Lot 703) $170,000
Passed In 52 Average $20,901
Withdrawn 158 Median $10,000
General Weanlings, 7-12th August 2020 Lots 765 - 776
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 12 Gross Amount $19,000
Sold 5 (83%) Highest (Lot 771) $4,500
Passed In 1 (17%) Average $3,800
Withdrawn 6 Median $4,250

Sale Stats

Select Weanlings
Lots 501-764, 777-796
General Weanlings
Lots 765-776

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
501 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
507 Passed in
Reserve $28,000
514 Passed in
Reserve $12,000
515 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
521 Passed in
Reserve $65,000
526 Passed in
Reserve $8,250
527 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
528 Passed in
Reserve $8,000
532 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
534 Passed in
Reserve $4,250
543 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
555 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
566 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
568 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
570 Passed in
Reserve $8,000
579 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
584 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
590 Passed in
Reserve $47,500
597 Passed in
Reserve $75,000
599 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
601 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
605 Passed in
Reserve $115,000
619 Passed in
Reserve $85,000
634 Passed in
Reserve $6,000
636 Passed in
Reserve $5,000
651 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
654 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
660 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
669 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
670 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
687 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
690 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
696 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
701 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
702 Passed in
Reserve $90,000
705 Passed in
Reserve $90,000
719 Passed in
Reserve $82,500
724 Passed in
Reserve $22,500
731 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
739 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
740 Passed in
Reserve $82,500
743 Passed in
Reserve $2,000
744 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
751 Passed in
Reserve $90,000
753 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
763 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
768 Passed in
Reserve $6,000
779 Passed in
Reserve $9,000
789 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
790 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
791 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
792 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
796 Passed in
Reserve $8,000

Withdrawals

164 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 4:03 pm, 7th Aug 2020.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
502 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Jul 21st, 1:51pm
504 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 21st, 8:43am
506 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 3:51pm
508 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Jul 21st, 3:55pm
509 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Jul 22nd, 9:30am
511 Leneva Park, Longwood Jul 17th, 3:51pm
512 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Jul 20th, 10:14am
513 Glenelg Park, Euroa Jul 17th, 3:52pm
517 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Jul 21st, 8:51am
518 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 3:52pm
519 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore Aug 6th, 1:50pm
522 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 21st, 8:40am
524 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Jul 3rd, 10:16am
525 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Jul 17th, 3:52pm
529 Glenelg Park, Euroa Jul 17th, 3:59pm
530 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 1st, 10:41am
533 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 21st, 8:39am
535 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 22nd, 1:16pm
537 Redbank North, Harden, NSW Jul 17th, 3:59pm
538 Glenelg Park, Euroa Jul 17th, 3:59pm
540 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East Jul 21st, 3:51pm
541 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Jul 21st, 8:50am
544 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 3:59pm
546 Daisy Hill, Doreen Jul 22nd, 2:29pm
548 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 2nd, 2:12pm
549 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Jul 17th, 3:59pm
550 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East Jul 21st, 3:52pm
551 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg Jul 22nd, 9:34am
553 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 22nd, 1:16pm
556 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Jul 21st, 3:56pm
557 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 3:59pm
558 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 21st, 8:38am
559 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jul 21st, 8:34am
560 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Jul 21st, 3:56pm
564 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 21st, 8:28am
565 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:00pm
569 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:00pm
571 Darnik Park, Maldon Jul 22nd, 1:14pm
572 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 22nd, 1:16pm
574 Redbank North, Harden, NSW Jul 17th, 4:00pm
575 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Jul 17th, 4:00pm
576 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jul 21st, 8:36am
581 Glenelg Park, Euroa Jul 1st, 10:36am
583 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jul 17th, 4:00pm
585 Springmount, Romsey Jul 21st, 8:42am
586 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jul 21st, 8:34am
588 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan Jul 21st, 3:56pm
589 Darnik Park, Maldon Jul 22nd, 1:15pm
592 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Jul 17th, 4:00pm
593 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 2nd, 2:12pm
594 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Jul 21st, 8:56am
595 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Jul 17th, 4:01pm
598 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Jul 22nd, 9:30am
600 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Jul 21st, 3:47pm
603 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Jul 21st, 8:55am
604 Glenelg Park, Euroa Jul 17th, 4:01pm
606 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Jul 21st, 1:51pm
607 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:01pm
608 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 2nd, 4:36pm
609 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:01pm
610 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East Jul 21st, 3:52pm
611 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 4:01pm
612 Redbank North, Harden, NSW Jul 17th, 4:01pm
613 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:01pm
614 Springmount, Romsey Jul 17th, 1:17pm
615 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jul 17th, 12:02pm
617 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:02pm
618 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 4:02pm
620 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 22nd, 1:16pm
621 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Jul 21st, 8:53am
623 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 21st, 8:44am
627 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 21st, 8:44am
629 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 22nd, 1:16pm
631 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 21st, 8:28am
632 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:02pm
633 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jul 22nd, 9:41am
637 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jul 17th, 4:15pm
638 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jul 6th, 1:43pm
639 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour Jul 17th, 1:18pm
640 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Jul 21st, 8:54am
642 Devilbend Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc Jul 17th, 1:18pm
643 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Jul 17th, 1:16pm
645 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 4:02pm
646 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour Jul 17th, 1:19pm
648 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour Jul 17th, 1:18pm
650 Darnik Park, Maldon Jul 22nd, 1:15pm
653 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Aug 6th, 4:17pm
656 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Jul 21st, 1:58pm
658 Darnik Park, Maldon Jul 22nd, 1:15pm
659 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Jul 17th, 4:02pm
661 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Jul 22nd, 9:30am
662 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Jul 21st, 8:50am
663 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East Jul 21st, 3:52pm
664 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jul 21st, 8:33am
665 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 21st, 8:28am
667 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Jul 22nd, 9:30am
668 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Aug 6th, 1:50pm
673 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:03pm
674 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Jul 17th, 1:16pm
676 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 21st, 8:38am
677 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Jul 21st, 8:49am
678 Ellora Stud, Avenel Jul 22nd, 9:32am
679 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 4:03pm
680 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Jul 21st, 1:51pm
681 Daisy Hill, Doreen Jul 22nd, 2:28pm
682 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jul 24th, 9:43am
685 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 4:03pm
686 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Jul 21st, 1:51pm
688 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jul 17th, 4:03pm
689 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jul 21st, 8:36am
691 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jul 22nd, 9:42am
692 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Jul 17th, 4:03pm
693 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jul 21st, 8:36am
694 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Jul 17th, 4:03pm
695 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jul 21st, 8:32am
699 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Jul 21st, 1:52pm
704 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jul 21st, 3:50pm
706 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 4:03pm
708 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Jul 17th, 1:18pm
709 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Jul 17th, 4:04pm
710 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Jul 21st, 8:54am
712 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 17th, 4:04pm
714 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg Jul 22nd, 9:34am
715 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Jul 21st, 1:52pm
716 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Jul 21st, 8:52am
717 Springmount, Romsey Jul 21st, 8:42am
718 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jul 21st, 8:33am
720 Yulong, Nagambie Jun 3rd, 1:54pm
722 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 17th, 1:19pm
725 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jul 21st, 8:33am
726 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jul 21st, 8:32am
728 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jul 21st, 8:35am
729 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 2nd, 2:12pm
730 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Jul 21st, 1:59pm
732 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jul 21st, 8:32am
733 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jul 17th, 1:19pm
735 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jul 22nd, 9:42am
736 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Jul 27th, 11:33am
737 Springmount, Romsey Jul 21st, 8:42am
738 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jul 21st, 3:50pm
741 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East Jul 21st, 3:52pm
746 Ellora Stud, Avenel Jul 22nd, 9:32am
747 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 2nd, 2:12pm
748 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA Jul 21st, 1:52pm
749 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 21st, 8:44am
750 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jul 22nd, 9:42am
754 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore Jul 20th, 10:14am
756 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jul 22nd, 9:43am
757 Springmount, Romsey Jul 21st, 8:42am
758 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 21st, 8:38am
759 Yulong, Nagambie Jun 3rd, 1:54pm
760 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jul 22nd, 9:43am
762 Yulong, Nagambie Jul 21st, 8:28am
764 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Jul 17th, 4:04pm
765 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 22nd, 1:17pm
769 Nemeris Lodge Stud, Romsey Jul 17th, 1:17pm
770 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Jul 22nd, 9:30am
772 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Jul 22nd, 9:31am
775 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Jul 22nd, 9:31am
776 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 22nd, 1:17pm
777 Sun Stud, Kerrie Jul 31st, 2:49pm
778 Sun Stud, Kerrie Jul 31st, 2:49pm
782 Sun Stud, Kerrie Aug 7th, 4:03pm
783 Sun Stud, Kerrie Jul 31st, 2:49pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 504 - Choisir/Decoco - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Centrefire (2016.f. by Shooting to Win-Coco Kerringle, by Exceed and Excel-Dol).
      2020-07-22 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Alcyone Hotel Residences H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 506 - Churchill (IRE)/Di Falco (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dashing Special (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Di Falco, by Zabeel-Our Riesling).
      2020-07-01 1st BRC (Doomben) Events at BRC H.
      2020-06-10 2nd BRC (Doomben) Fashionatyourplace H.
      2020-07-18 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Griffin 2019 2020 H.
      2020-06-20 3rd BRC (Doomben) Roku Gin H.
      3rd Dam
Travimyfriend (2012.g. by Tavistock-Pineau, by Carnegie-Dopff).
      2020-07-11 1st MRC (Caulfield) Neds Same Race Multi H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 508 - Magnus/Done to Perfection - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hot Technique (2016.f. by Sizzling-Perfect Technique, by Starcraft-Techniques).
      2020-07-02 1st Northam RC Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 509 - Rubick/Dowinga (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mo City (2017.f. by Uncle Mo-City Sister, by Carson City-Demi Souer).
      2020-07-05 1st Monmouth Allowance

Niedorp (2016.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Black Tulip, by Lonhro-Sister Fromseattle).
      2020-06-06 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mick Dittman P. L

HASAFET (2014.c. by Youmzain-Reemeya, by Bernardini-City Sister).
      2020-06-27 1st Ankara Saglik Bakanligi Saglik Çalisanlari Kosusu

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 510 - Divine Prophet/Dubbare - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BANDIPUR (2014.g. by Commands-Pattamada, by Viscount-Dalquarren).
      2020-07-18 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Eye Liner S. L
      2020-06-13 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot H. L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 513 - Capitalist/El Spark - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Yee Cheong Pegasus (2014.c. by Lonhro-Sparks Fly, by Flying Spur-Dual Spark).
      2020-06-21 1st HKJC Garnet H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 514 - Magnus/Elle Excite - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Jacquine Reward (2016.g. by Reward for Effort-Jacquinella, by Zeditave-Rather Rich).
      2020-07-31 1st Wyong RC Happy 50th Michelle H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 516 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Fair Choice - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
South Bend (2014.g. by Americain-Fair Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Fairessa).
      2020-07-18 1st Donald DRC Bet365 H.
      2020-08-01 2nd Donald DRC Remember M Claridge and M Tyndall H.
      2020-06-30 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.

Fairer America (2016.g. by Americain-Fair Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Fairessa).
      2020-07-30 2nd Northam RC Gannons S'Wear and Trophies Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 518 - Frosted (USA)/Five Star Belle - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rapid Raiser (2015.g. by Rebel Raider-Get Up Stand Up, by California Dane-Annuity).
      2020-08-05 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Wolf Blass Rascals Cup H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 520 - Thronum/Francesca Belle - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lombardo (2016.g. by I Am Invincible-Swinging Babe, by Encosta de Lago-Slashing Sort).
      2020-06-06 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Pike and Joyce H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 523 - Rubick/Golden Edict (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Legislation (2015.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Golden Edict, by Empire Maker-Jurisprudence).
      2020-08-04 2nd Moruya JC Scaffold Steel Direct H.
      2020-06-26 3rd Moruya JC Nelson Protective Services H.

Kaaydeh (2016.f. by Dream Ahead-Golden Edict, by Empire Maker-Jurisprudence).
      2020-06-17 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Kevin Keidge Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 527 - Merchant Navy/Heatherton - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Perfect Match (2015.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Modave, by Montjeu-Vedodara).
      2020-06-07 1st HKJC Butterfly H.
      2020-06-21 2nd HKJC Premier Cup Gr.3

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 529 - Impending/High Above - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mission Smart (2016.g. by Smart Missile-High Above, by High Chaparral-World Event).
      2020-07-05 2nd HKJC Port Shelter H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 530 - Dissident/Holy Binga - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Tiny (2017.f. by Lonhro-Miniature, by Exceed and Excel-Rinky Dink).
      2020-08-05 1st ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Commercial Furniture Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 531 - Starcraft (NZ)/Honey Macushla - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Miraculous (2016.f. by Rubick-Sophielicious, by Canny Lad-Anything But Love).
      2020-07-25 1st Rockhampton JC Walkers Hot Bread Shop H.
      2020-06-23 1st Rockhampton JC Black Nugget Hotel H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 533 - Palentino/If Not Now When - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HARD STRIDE (2010.g. by Street Sense-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      2020-07-04 1st Chinchilla DARC Open H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 535 - Artie Schiller (USA)/In Elegance - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Niamh Chinn Oir (2013.f. by Al Samer-In Elegance, by Bianconi-Kusha).
      2020-06-30 1st Ballarat TC Porter Plant H.
      2nd Dam
Xponential (2015.g. by Equiano-Eternal Circle, by Fastnet Rock-Kusha).
      2020-07-08 1st HKJC Kotewall H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 536 - Rich Enuff/Innocent Belle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Innocent Gem (2016.f. by Stratum-Innocent Belle, by Rubiton-Innocent Baby).
      2020-07-27 2nd Pakenham RC Gippsland Premium Quarries Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 541 - Gold Standard/Jungfrau - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Eiger (2016.g. by Dream Ahead-Jungfrau, by Commands-Imperatrix).
      2020-07-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB Highway P.
      2020-07-10 1st Scone RC Arrowfield Stud H.

Dream Maiden (2015.f. by Dream Ahead-Jungfrau, by Commands-Imperatrix).
      2020-07-04 2nd Newcastle JC Red Funnel H.
      2020-06-19 2nd Canberra RC XXXX Gold P.
      2020-07-20 2nd Goulburn DRC Revolution Print P.
      2020-08-06 2nd Illawarra TC Wiseman Insurance P.
      2nd Dam
Tochi (2015.f. by Al Maher-Imperatrix, by Strategic-Curator).
      2020-08-05 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 544 - Merchant Navy/Just Our Girl - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Just Rolling (2015.g. by Sebring-Just Our Girl, by Encosta de Lago-Gold Edition).
      2020-07-22 1st Murray Bridge RC Irongate H.
      2020-06-24 1st Murray Bridge RC Irongate H.
      2020-08-08 3rd Murray Bridge RC Magicmillions Online H.
      2020-07-11 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Adelaide Plains Bloodstock H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 547 - Palentino/Keluca - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Final Chance (2016.g. by Wanted-Kinky Dee, by King Charlemagne-Nouvella).
      2020-06-20 1st SAJC (Morphettville) TAB Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 548 - Rich Enuff/Keystone Rose - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
La Chiave (2016.f. by Magnus-Keystone Rose, by Dubleo-Caledonia Rose).
      2020-07-02 3rd Northam RC Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 551 - Lonhro/Kobe Queen - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kobe Princess (2015.f. by Reward for Effort-Kobe Queen, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Queen Isolt).
      2020-06-14 2nd Moe RC Ladbrokes Switch H.

Cheval de Frise (2016.g. by Reward for Effort-Kobe Queen, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Queen Isolt).
      2020-06-21 3rd Werribee RC Bookit Bookkeeping Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 554 - Palentino/Lady Spitfire - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Rezealient (2014.g. by Sebring-Pretty Penny, by Encosta de Lago-Tonti).
      2020-07-07 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Advisors Group P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 557 - So You Think (NZ)/Lake Mountain - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Reagan's Mistake (2016.g. by Helmet-Lake Mountain, by Monashee Mountain-Emilydelago).
      2020-07-12 3rd Lockyer RC Lockyer Valley Painting H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 559 - Dundeel (NZ)/Le Havre - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Strapping Conquest (2016.f. by More Than Ready-Le Havre, by Flying Spur-Estermate).
      2020-07-03 2nd Shoalhaven City TC TAB Long May We Play H.
      2020-06-13 3rd Narrandera RC Ex-Servicemen H.
      3rd Dam
Braccenby - Little Devil (H.K.) (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      2020-07-12 1st Devonport RC Vale Shane Yates H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 562 - Pride of Dubai/Lightning Streak - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ROMANCER (2013.g. by Redwood-Romantically, by Foreplay-World Guide).
      2020-07-18 1st VRC (Flemington) James Dunbar's Flemington Inn H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 563 - Pride of Dubai/Limoncino (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Misscino (2014.f. by Smart Missile-Limoncino, by Zabeel-Audencia).
      2020-08-01 2nd Donald DRC Bet365 H.
      3rd Dam
Grammata (2018.f. by Twilight Son-Parakopi, by Green Desert-Siringas).
      2020-07-12 2nd Cork Tipperary S. L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 564 - Astern/Lindisfarne - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Viking Raid (2014.g. by Helmet-Lindisfarne, by Viscount-Chaparra).
      2020-06-08 2nd Ballina JC Tursa H.

Yulong Island (2017.c. by Exceed and Excel-Lindisfarne, by Viscount-Chaparra).
      2020-07-08 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Odds Boost Maiden 2YO P.

Lord Zoulander (2015.g. by Zoustar-Runs Deep, by Strategic-Lindisfarne).
      2020-07-02 1st Hawkesbury RC Pink Finss Charity H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 567 - Russian Revolution/Lucinda's Moon (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Indy Moon (2017.c. by Liaison-Lucinda's Moon, by Malibu Moon-Lucinda K).
      2020-07-18 3rd Ruidoso Downs Maiden Claiming
      2nd Dam
FOOL'S PARADISE (2015.f. by Pioneerof the Nile-Useewhatimsaying, by A.P. Indy-Lucinda K).
      2020-06-28 1st Lone Star Park Turf S. L
      2020-06-03 1st Lone Star Park Allowance Optional Claiming

BIG RUNNUER (2015.c. by Stormy Atlantic-Elusive Luci, by Elusive Quality-Here Comes Lucinda).
      2020-06-21 1st Santa Anita Siren Lure S. L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 571 - Smart Missile/Maddy's Angel - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rothmoore (2012.g. by Rothesay-Blevola Miss, by Blevic-Nervola Belle).
      2020-06-27 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Fleurieu Milk Company H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 572 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Magnus Slipper - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zooming Zebra (2017.f. by Redente-Zarilly, by Commands-Papers).
      2020-07-26 1st Echuca RC Hygain 2YO Fillies Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 573 - Invader/Maldita - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Best Stone (2016.f. by I Am Invincible-Dash on Ruby, by Anabaa-Lady Brackley).
      2020-07-22 1st ATC (Canterbury) Harry Angel at Darley H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 576 - Deep Field/Matrix - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.g. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2020-07-25 1st MRC (Caulfield) Bletchingly S. Gr.3
      2020-06-20 1st ATC (Randwick) Bentley Winter Dash H.
      2020-07-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Sir John Monash S. Gr.3
      2020-06-06 4th ATC (Randwick) June S. L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 579 - Written Tycoon/Metallic Spark - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Yee Cheong Pegasus (2014.c. by Lonhro-Sparks Fly, by Flying Spur-Dual Spark).
      2020-06-21 1st HKJC Garnet H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 580 - Sebring/Midnight Fantasy - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Primal Scream (2016.g. by Sepoy-Ancient Song, by Canny Lad-Hello Lottie).
      2020-06-12 1st Dubbo TC Regional Australia Bank H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 582 - Winning Rupert/Ming Zhi Cosmos (FR) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Just Cosmos (2016.f. by Dissident-Ming Zhi Cosmos, by Duke of Marmalade-The Wise Lady).
      2020-07-23 3rd Ballina JC Slipway Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 583 - Capitalist/Mirage Rouge - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Design Rouge (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Mirage Rouge, by West Point-Daskaa).
      2020-07-10 1st Pakenham RC Meluca Group H.
      2020-07-30 2nd Ballarat TC Porter Plant H.
      2020-06-09 3rd Pakenham RC Sportsbet-Money Podcast H.
      2020-06-26 3rd Geelong RC Shojun Concrete H.

Yangarra Rose (2017.f. by Zoustar-Vibrant Rouge, by Written Tycoon-Mirage Rouge).
      2020-07-21 1st Wyong RC Jim Beam Maiden 2YO H.
      2nd Dam
Dashing Tycoon (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Daskaa, by Don't Say Halo-Kaabanner).
      2020-08-01 1st Donald DRC Remember M Goring? Ledger H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 586 - Toronado (IRE)/Miss Softhands - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Street Tough (2014.g. by Tough Speed-Butter Street, by Secret Savings-Winslet).
      2020-06-12 1st Geelong RC Avalon Airport H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 590 - Magnus/Mizzna (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mighty Quinn (2014.g. by Redwood-Kiss it Better, by Catrail-Maybe a Kiss).
      2020-07-18 1st Toowoomba TC Welcome Back to Clifford Park H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 591 - Winning Rupert/Modern Etiquette - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tango Rain (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Tango Fire, by Anabaa-Mirbeck).
      2020-06-20 1st Mt Isa RC Open H.
      2020-07-04 1st Mt Isa RC Open Quality H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 592 - Smart Missile/Mokoro - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Moon a Lisa (2017.f. by Sea the Moon-Mahamuni, by Sadler's Wells-Or Vision).
      2020-07-02 2nd ParisLongchamp Prix Melisande L

PENSIERO D'AMORE (2016.c. by Zoffany-Ira Brevis Furor, by King's Best-Mahamuni).
      2020-07-12 2nd Rome Premio Presidente della Repubblica Gr.2
      2020-06-28 4th Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini Gr.3

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 594 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Moon Esprit - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Esprit's Reward (2017.f. by Reward for Effort-Moon Esprit, by Bel Esprit-Ballymoon).
      2020-07-26 3rd Echuca RC Beau Lyon Century 21 2YO Fillies Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 595 - Invader/More Than a Rose - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
INFERNO (2016.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Spina Rosa, by Redoute's Choice-Gypsy Geena).
      2020-08-08 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 596 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Morton - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Arthur in Charge (2016.g. by Charge Forward-Morton, by Flying Spur-Heat of the Moment).
      2020-07-11 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Reed Racing Qld P.
      2020-06-27 3rd BRC (Doomben) Souths Sports Club H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 599 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Mysteries - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Princess Cordelia (2015.f. by Bel Esprit-Confederate Rose, by Shamardal-Mysteries).
      2020-06-06 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Highway H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 601 - Rubick/Nakusha - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ready to Humble (2016.g. by Rubick-Humble, by Exceed and Excel-Longueville Lass).
      2020-06-13 1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB Highway P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 604 - Street Boss (USA)/Navorina - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NICCANOVA (2013.g. by Nicconi-Dananova, by Snippetson-Danaria).
      2020-06-13 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Eagle Farm Mile Gr.3
      2020-06-06 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Stradbroke H. Gr.1

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 606 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Nearly Did - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tartufo Bianco (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Nearly Did, by Murtajill-Chinese Whispers).
      2020-06-23 1st Rockhampton JC Empire Apartment Hotel H.
      2020-07-07 1st Rockhampton JC DLV Finance P.
      3rd Dam
PARLOPHONE (2017.f. by I Am Invincible-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2020-07-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Lightning S. L
      2020-06-24 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics 2YO H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 607 - Spirit of Boom/Neena Rock - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
I Am Clever (2017.g. by Sebring-Neena Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Feminine Wiles).
      2020-06-23 1st Rockhampton JC BFB Scaffolding Maiden H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 608 - Pride of Dubai/Ninasenko - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
All Eez (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Equiparada, by Editor's Note-Equity).
      2020-06-13 1st Rockhampton JC Livingston Molloy Real Estate P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 610 - Sebring/Oasis Bloom - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Efflorescence (2017.c. by I Am Invincible-Oasis Bloom, by Al Maher-Nawadder).
      2020-07-11 1st MRC (Caulfield) Neds Price Boost Multi 2YO H.
      2020-06-28 1st Ballarat TC Eclipse Ford Maiden 2YO P.
      3rd Dam
Put a Spell on You (2016.f. by Sessions-Danish Magic, by Danewin-Belle Desire).
      2020-07-25 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Crown Perth H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 614 - Palentino/Our Mikayla's Star - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Buxton (2014.g. by Star Witness-Our Mikayla's Star, by Elvstroem-Joolzy).
      2020-07-18 1st Atherton TC Central Tyre Service H.
      2020-07-04 3rd Townsville TC Channel 7 H.

Show Some Heart (2016.f. by Show a Heart-Our Mikayla's Star, by Elvstroem-Joolzy).
      2020-07-04 3rd Mt Isa RC Maiden P.
      2020-06-20 3rd Mt Isa RC Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 615 - Holler/Our Perfect Mare - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KRONE (2015.f. by Eurozone-Soft Landing, by Al Maher-Biscay Bird).
      2020-07-11 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Glasshouse H. L
      2020-06-27 2nd BRC (Doomben) Sapphire S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 616 - Toronado (IRE)/Our Spirits Bay (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Our Free Spirit (2016.g. by Unencumbered-Our Spirits Bay, by Stravinsky-Amidala).
      2020-07-26 3rd Sale TC Higgins Machinery H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 623 - Tosen Stardom (JPN)/Petroica - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hunua Hank (2014.g. by Pentire-Devant, by Zabeel-Frenetic).
      2020-07-11 1st CJC Racecourse Hotel H.

Silent Explorer (2015.g. by Lope de Vega-Uneasy Silence, by Flying Spur-Uneasy).
      2020-06-11 1st Cairns JC Halpin Accountants P.
      2020-08-04 1st Townsville TC Carlton and United Breweries

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 625 - Merchant Navy/Platinum Express (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Be You (2017.g. by Showcasing-My Other Woman, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Burst).
      2020-08-08 1st Singapore TC Maiden S.

Diogenes (2015.g. by Thewayyouare-Sacsayhuaman, by Encosta de Lago-My Other Woman).
      2020-07-15 1st Counties RC Pukekohe Cossie Club H.
      2020-06-20 1st Counties RC Dunstan Equine-Safe Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
VERNICHEY (2017.f. by Vercingetorix-Pirate Queen, by Captain Al-Giant's Slipper).
      2020-07-04 1st Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship Gr.1
      2020-06-13 1st Scottsville Strelitzia S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 627 - Palentino/Poised Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Strictly Physical (2017.g. by Super One-Poised Lady, by Ferocity-All Legs).
      2020-06-23 3rd Rockhampton JC Allenstown Square Meats Maiden H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 629 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Porto Cervo - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Ferindi (2016.g. by Ferlax-My Indigo, by Exceed and Excel-Alpine Spirit).
      2020-07-04 1st Waikato RC NZB Insurance H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 630 - War/Prayers'n'promises - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hopes Eternal - Mr Aldan (H.K.) (2015.g. by Jet Spur-Besame Mucho, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2020-07-12 1st HKJC Contentment H.

Tickler (2016.g. by Deep Field-Kissame Mucho, by Fastnet Rock-Besame Mucho).
      2020-06-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Queen's Birthday Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 632 - Shalaa (IRE)/Princess Peggy - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Estrado (2016.f. by Stratum-Infinito, by Encosta de Lago-Infinite Grace).
      2020-06-10 1st ATC (Canterbury) Yes Yes Yes at Coolmore H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 633 - Frosted (USA)/Prudence Perfecto - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FLIT (2016.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Glissade, by Redoute's Choice-Steflara).
      2020-08-08 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Missile S. Gr.2

Flow (2013.g. by Street Cry-Glissade, by Redoute's Choice-Steflara).
      2020-06-27 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Amelia Park H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 639 - Palentino/Rainbow Arch (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Heroes Quest (2014.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Rainbow Arch, by Rainbow Quest-Dream Ticket).
      2020-06-08 3rd Murray Bridge RC Fibretrack H.
      2nd Dam
Believer (2015.f. by Monterosso-Daydreamer, by Neo Universe-Dream Scheme).
      2020-07-04 1st Hakodate TVH Hai
      2020-07-26 3rd Niigata Ibis Summer Dash Gr.3

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 640 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Rainbow Serpent - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
This is So (2014.g. by So You Think-So Sydney, by Dehere-Very Sydney).
      2020-08-05 1st ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes H.
      3rd Dam
PARET (2014.g. by Harbour Watch-Enduja, by Encosta de Lago-Caraniya).
      2020-06-04 1st Belmont Tiller S. L
      2020-07-18 2nd Monmouth United Nations S. Gr.1

MAGIC ATTITUDE (2017.f. by Galileo-Margot Did, by Exceed and Excel-Special Dancer).
      2020-06-14 2nd Chantilly Prix Saint Alary Gr.1

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 644 - Fiorente (IRE)/Revenging - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Felicia (2016.f. by Unencumbered-Los Feliz, by Shamardal-Jactris).
      2020-06-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) Hyland Sportswear EOFY Sale H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 645 - Not a Single Doubt/Rhodamine - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Legend of Condor - Legend of the Sun (Sing.) (2015.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Rhodamine, by Success Express-Garden Flower).
      2020-08-08 2nd Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      3rd Dam
Lookinatamiracle (2017.g. by Lookin at Lucky-Evening Princess, by Monarchos-Evening Primrose).
      2020-07-03 1st Woodbine Allowance Optional Claiming
      2020-06-13 3rd Woodbine Woodstock S. L

Clear the Mine (2013.g. by Mineshaft-Clear Pond, by Dynaformer-Kelly Pond).
      2020-08-05 1st Canterbury Park Allowance Optional Claiming

THIRD RUNWAY (2016.f. by Gimmethegreenlight-Outrage, by Black Minnaloushe-Niyabah).
      2020-07-26 2nd Kenilworth Champagne S. Gr.3

Wings of a Dove (2018.f. by Dark Angel-Silk Bow, by Elusive City-Ishraaqat).
      2020-07-16 2nd Sandown National S. L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 646 - Impending/Ruby Ninetails - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Fighting Fire (2016.g. by Fighting Sun-Ruby Ninetails, by Red Ransom-Whipping).
      2020-07-15 2nd Counties RC Harvey Wadham Memorial Maiden S.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 649 - Frosted (USA)/Saintly Therese - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
High Risk (2016.f. by Canford Cliffs-Induct, by Spartacus-Jillzao).
      2020-06-10 1st Sale TC Peter Gray Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 650 - Sepoy/Santini - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Chalk (2013.g. by Canford Cliffs-Tempest Tost, by Statue of Liberty-Lady Violet).
      2020-07-16 1st Gosford RSL H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 651 - Smart Missile/Scarlet Silk - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Burning Crown (2015.g. by Helmet-Scarlet Silk, by General Nediym-Tranquil Love).
      2020-06-26 1st Scone RC Darley H.
      3rd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.g. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2020-07-25 1st MRC (Caulfield) Bletchingly S. Gr.3
      2020-06-20 1st ATC (Randwick) Bentley Winter Dash H.
      2020-07-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Sir John Monash S. Gr.3
      2020-06-06 4th ATC (Randwick) June S. L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 662 - Inference/Smart Catch - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
King's Race (2015.g. by Foxwedge-Smart Catch, by Elusive Quality-She's Academic).
      2020-06-24 3rd HKJC Violet Hill H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 663 - Deep Field/Smart Miss Hill - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KORDIA (2016.g. by Epaulette-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      2020-06-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hyland EOFY Sale H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 664 - Written Tycoon/Snitzel's Goddess - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zing (2016.f. by Zoustar-Zirna, by Deputy Governor-Riverly Lass).
      2020-06-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Press Statement at Vinery H.

Snickerdoodledandy (2017.f. by Snitzel-Crafty Irna, by Starcraft-Zirna).
      2020-07-18 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Amelia Park 2YO P.
      2020-07-04 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 666 - Toronado (IRE)/So Vital (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Right Or Wrong (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Impulsive Lass, by Flying Spur-Miss Prospect).
      2020-06-27 3rd BRC (Doomben) Spear Chief H. L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 668 - War/Sorenstam - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Canford Springs (2015.f. by Canford Cliffs-Sorenstam, by Encosta de Lago-Delgara).
      2020-07-14 2nd Ballina JC Mission at Aquis Farm H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 672 - Deep Field/Star of Athena - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Final Song (2017.f. by Dark Angel-Rahiyah, by Rahy-Meiosis).
      2020-06-07 4th The One Thousand Guineas Gr.1

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 674 - Into Mischief (USA)/Starship Angel (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Angel of Mischief (2015.f. by Into Mischief-Starship Angel, by Running Stag-Starship Sunrise).
      2020-07-29 1st Indiana Grand Allowance
      2020-06-25 3rd Churchill Downs Claiming

Great Plan (2012.g. by Plan-Starship Angel, by Running Stag-Starship Sunrise).
      2020-07-29 1st Mountaineer Park Claiming
      2020-07-13 2nd Mountaineer Park Claiming

Queen's Palace (2017.c. by Palace-Starship Angel, by Running Stag-Starship Sunrise).
      2020-06-11 3rd Belterra Park Maiden Special Weight

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 675 - Tivaci/Starstripe - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Eclair Mirage (2015.g. by Ocean Park-Our Tigress, by Tiger Hill-Trujillo).
      2020-07-10 1st Macau Mafra H.
      2020-06-26 1st Macau Hastings H.
      2020-07-24 1st Macau Forfar H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 677 - Headwater/Stellamac - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Blazing Mac (2016.f. by More Than Ready-Stellamac, by Mull of Kintyre-Opaque).
      2020-08-06 3rd Illawarra TC Superior Hire Cars H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 678 - Gold Standard/Street Lover - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Red Light Roxanne (2015.f. by Reward for Effort-Street Lover, by Street Cry-Shebiscuit).
      2020-08-05 2nd Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.
      2020-07-21 3rd Pakenham RC Austrim Civil H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 679 - Merchant Navy/Suite Annie - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Spooling (2016.g. by Bel Esprit-Action Annie, by Anabaa-Overdue Reaction).
      2020-06-27 1st Lockyer RC Porters Plainland Hotel Maiden H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 680 - Shooting to Win/Summery - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Helaku Knight (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Summery, by Scenic-Springhill Lady).
      2020-07-12 3rd HKJC Victory Marvel H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 682 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Super Blue - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Black Syrah (2016.g. by Moshe-Super Blue, by Montjeu-Momentous Ride).
      2020-07-15 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Geoff Slade H.
      2020-06-06 1st Casterton RC Mundarra Maiden P.
      2020-08-02 1st Bordertown RC Finns Fine Foods H.

Pepita (2013.f. by Star Witness-Super Blue, by Montjeu-Momentous Ride).
      2020-06-22 1st Warren DJC Marks Partnership Maiden P.
      2020-07-20 2nd Wellington RC Keirles Pharmacy P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 688 - Written Tycoon/Taraji - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Stadium (2013.g. by Redwood-Concert Girl, by Danehill Dancer-Review).
      2020-06-12 1st Macau Cherry Blossom H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 689 - Divine Prophet/Tellora - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Tigeresa (2014.f. by Street Cry-Tellora, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2020-07-04 2nd VRC (Flemington) Leilani Series Final

I Am the Fox (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Tellora, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2020-06-15 1st Pakenham RC Superior Food Services H.

The Shadow (2016.g. by Dissident-Tellora, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2020-07-26 3rd Singapore TC Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Amelia Bedelia (2016.f. by Magnus-Ausmaid, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2020-07-02 1st Northam RC Supporting the Industry H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 690 - Palentino/Testagame - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sadente (2015.f. by Fiorente-Sadiya, by Encosta de Lago-Lisa's Game).
      2020-07-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) AAMI H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 692 - Smart Missile/The Look of Love - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Totally Charmed (2014.g. by I Am Invincible-The Look of Love, by Danehill Dancer-Charming Bird).
      2020-06-06 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mullins Lawyers H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 695 - Rich Enuff/Tiz My View - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Creative Plan (2017.c. by Creative Cause-Let's Park, by Divine Park-Marquise Miss).
      2020-06-23 1st Lone Star Park Allowance
      2020-07-27 1st Canterbury Park Allowance Optional Claiming
      2020-07-15 3rd Canterbury Park Mystic Lake Derby L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 699 - Deep Field/Valuabelle - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rothmoore (2012.g. by Rothesay-Blevola Miss, by Blevic-Nervola Belle).
      2020-06-27 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Fleurieu Milk Company H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 703 - Exceed and Excel/Vicennalia (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SPEAKTOMEOFSUMMER (2017.f. by Summer Front-Silver Reunion, by Harlan's Holiday-Silver Comic).
      2020-07-19 1st Saratoga Lake Placid S. Gr.2
      2020-06-20 4th Belmont Wonder Again S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 704 - Thronum/Vintage Quality - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Brickman (2015.g. by Unencumbered-Vintage Quality, by Elusive Quality-Dane Vintage).
      2020-07-20 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.
      2020-07-06 2nd Warracknabeal TC Emmett's and John Deere H.
      2nd Dam
Cellarmaid (2016.f. by Husson-Vintage Blend, by Cape Cross-Dane Vintage).
      2020-06-27 1st BRC (Doomben) Gallopers Sports Club P.
      2020-06-13 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) The Roses Gr.2

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 705 - Russian Revolution/Vintage Rock - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Good Days (2013.g. by Artie Schiller-Vintage Rock, by Thunder Gulch-Rock Review).
      2020-07-12 3rd HKJC Solar Hei Hei H.
      2nd Dam
Warwick Avenue (2011.g. by Onemorenomore-Rock Revival, by Flying Spur-Rock Review).
      2020-07-31 1st Mackay TC Newmarket H.
      2020-06-30 1st Mackay TC Casu Jacks H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 710 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Write This Down - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Yulong Awesome (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Awesome Image, by Southern Image-Goldirocks).
      2020-07-22 1st Darwin TC Bridge Toyota Div 1 Cup H.
      3rd Dam
Dalgaranga (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Goldirocks, by Marscay-Classic Parisian).
      2020-06-14 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Auslec H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 711 - Wandjina/Written - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dalgaranga (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Goldirocks, by Marscay-Classic Parisian).
      2020-06-14 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Auslec H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 716 - More Than Ready (USA)/African Rain - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Light Up the Room (2015.f. by So You Think-Aliberani, by Redoute's Choice-African Rain).
      2020-06-10 3rd BRC (Doomben) Eva Air H.

Kimberley Spirit (2016.f. by Wandjina-Splat, by More Than Ready-African Rain).
      2020-06-25 1st Moe RC Nextra Moe Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 723 - Turffontein/Annexation - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Clambake (2015.f. by Elvstroem-Annexation, by Anabaa-Zabelette).
      2020-06-28 1st Clarence River JC Westlawn Business Loans Maiden P.
      2020-06-06 3rd Newcastle JC New Zealand Bloodstock Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
HARD STRIDE (2010.g. by Street Sense-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      2020-07-04 1st Chinchilla DARC Open H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 725 - Toronado (IRE)/Antique - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Billy Ain't Silly (2017.g. by I'm All the Talk-Tiara Mak, by Medaglia d'Oro-Kalatiara).
      2020-07-15 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Tabtouch Better Your Bet 2YO P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 729 - Tosen Stardom (JPN)/Awaayed - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Seven Patriots (2016.c. by Soft Falling Rain-Estidraaj, by Hard Spun-Nufoos).
      2020-07-09 1st Vaal TC Bettingworld H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 733 - Tosen Stardom (JPN)/Balsamico - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Diamonds (2017.f. by Rich Enuff-Balsamico, by Redoute's Choice-Laudemio).
      2020-06-27 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) TAB 2YO H.
      2nd Dam
Shaheen - Passport to Rome (Sing.) (2013.g. by Snitzel-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      2020-08-02 1st Singapore TC Class 1 H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 736 - Turffontein/Belisarda - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bell Serenade (2014.g. by Your Song-Belisarda, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Moment's Pleasure).
      2020-07-06 1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Butchery Battlers H.

Fortnite (2016.g. by War-Belisarda, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Moment's Pleasure).
      2020-07-12 1st Clarence River JC L J Hooker Maclean H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 737 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Bella Cantata (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Zephyr Queen (2015.f. by Universal Ruler-Deboshnokov, by Stravinsky-Gentle Flurry).
      2020-07-18 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Furphy H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 740 - Churchill (IRE)/Belle Famille (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Afraid of Nothing (2017.f. by Charm Spirit-Lady Dragon, by Galileo-Spinola).
      2020-07-04 1st Chelmsford City British EBF Fillies' H.

Creativity (2015.f. by Motivator-Kirkinola, by Selkirk-Spinola).
      2020-07-27 1st Les Sables d'Olonne Prix Jacques de Hillerin

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 742 - Dundeel (NZ)/Blendwell - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Chikorita (2015.g. by Hinchinbrook-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2020-06-24 1st HKJC Violet Hill H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 744 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Blue Yonder - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ophelia Blues (2017.f. by Akeed Mofeed-Blue Yonder, by Exceed and Excel-Kaimana).
      2020-07-19 1st Port Augusta RC Jm Deli Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 745 - Gold Standard/Bo Dee - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Super Yulong (2017.g. by Excelebration-Bo Dee, by Rock Hard Ten-Kicken Vixen).
      2020-07-04 4th VRC (Flemington) Taj Rossi Series Final L
      2nd Dam
Watchmen (2015.g. by Shamus Award-Kicken Vixen, by Vindication-Kicken Grass).
      2020-07-02 1st Warwick TC Warwick Credit Union H.
      2020-08-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) At Thebarnfamilyrestaurant H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 746 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Brookton Heritage - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kalkarni Royale (2016.f. by Nicconi-Brookton Heritage, by Mujahid-Regal Prospect).
      2020-06-13 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Drummond Golf H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 748 - Caravaggio (USA)/Callista - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pembroke Castle (2015.g. by I Am Invincible-Callista, by Redoute's Choice-Glendelvine).
      2020-07-27 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet-Money Men Pod H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 751 - So You Think (NZ)/Casino Card - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Aceplay (2014.g. by Casino Prince-Absolute Lure, by Lure-Duchesse de Berri).
      2020-06-26 1st Toowoomba TC Weston Kitchens H.

Vulpes (2016.g. by Foxwedge-Absolute Lure, by Lure-Duchesse de Berri).
      2020-08-01 1st Atherton TC Peanut Company Australia Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 753 - Exosphere/Casta Laetitia - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
California Fox (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Casta Laetitia, by Flying Spur-Laetitia).
      2020-06-12 1st Dubbo TC Regional Aus Insurance H.
      2nd Dam
Doctor Zous (2015.g. by Zoustar-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2020-06-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Fun Over Fifty H.
      2020-07-17 1st Rockhampton JC Newmarket H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 754 - Star Witness/Cattonar - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SO SI BON (2013.g. by So You Think-Black Minx, by Lonhro-Faith Hill).
      2020-08-08 4th VRC (Flemington) Aurie's Star H. Gr.3

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 756 - Magnus/Chinon (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ping Ping (2014.g. by Uncle Mo-Chinon, by Bertolini-Olivain).
      2020-06-14 1st Moe RC Ladbrokes Cash In H.

Ling Ling (2016.f. by Magnus-Chinon, by Bertolini-Olivain).
      2020-08-05 2nd Cranbourne TC Obrien Real Estate H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 759 - Written Tycoon/Col 'n' Lil - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mishani Miss (2017.f. by Denman-Caressable One, by Jet Spur-Jyler).
      2020-08-01 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TAB Long May We Play H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 761 - Americain (USA)/Cracking Melody (GB) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Country'n'western (2012.g. by Samum-Cracking Melody, by Shamardal-Cracovie).
      2020-07-04 2nd Yarmouth Download the at the Races App H.
      2nd Dam
Victoria Placa (2017.f. by Wootton Bassett-Crackovia, by Daylami-Cracovie).
      2020-06-14 2nd Bro Park Bloomers' Vase L

BARBILL (2016.g. by Zebedee-Fiuise, by Montjeu-Winning Sequence).
      2020-06-25 1st Haydock Racingtv in Stunning HD H.

Infrarosso (2016.c. by Le Vie Infinite-Infanta Dorada, by Iffraaj-Crackovia).
      2020-08-05 1st Naples Premio Posillipo

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 762 - Choisir/Cross Cave (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dress (2017.f. by Kingman-Cross Cave, by Rail Link-Valentine Girl).
      2020-08-07 1st Ballarat TC Suez Maiden P.
      2020-07-20 2nd Ballarat TC Bartlett Blinds Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 767 - Ready for Victory/Juniper Hall - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Gunner Get it Dunn (2016.g. by Statue of Liberty-Safari Sunbeam, by Genuine-Safari Sunset).
      2020-07-27 1st Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 768 - Rebel Dane/Little Hottie (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Little Hot Missile (2016.g. by Smart Missile-Little Hottie, by O'Reilly-Megan's Tough Love).
      2020-07-19 2nd TRC (Hobart) Waxed Beauty Therapy Maiden P.
      2020-08-02 3rd Devonport RC Thai Imperial Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 769 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Lupino - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
No Apology (2016.g. by Declaration of War-Opening Ceremony, by Encosta de Lago-Amies).
      2020-06-27 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Schweppes H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 778 - Fighting Sun/The Filly (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TIS MARVELLOUS (2014.g. by Harbour Watch-Mythicism, by Oasis Dream-Romantic Myth).
      2020-06-16 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S. Gr.1
      2020-07-05 4th Sandown Sprint S. Gr.3

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 783 - Fighting Sun/Vintedge - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Academy (2016.g. by Shamus Award-Couredge, by Show a Heart-Alternative Edge).
      2020-06-04 1st Wyong RC Wyong's Next Raceday 18/6 H.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 785 - Palentino/Gale Force Sun (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Full Force Gale (2016.g. by Fiorente-Gale Force Sun, by O'Reilly-Breezy).
      2020-07-13 2nd Murtoa RC Horsham Doors and Glass Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 786 - Tosen Stardom (JPN)/Hill Street Blues - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wallace Street (2014.g. by Written Tycoon-Hill Street Blues, by Octagonal-Danari).
      2020-07-24 1st Tamworth JC Kosciuszko Tickets H.
      2020-06-20 1st Quirindi JC Willow Tree Gravels H.
      2020-06-06 2nd Tamworth JC Easters l'scaping Supplies H.
      2020-07-05 3rd Mudgee DRC Oriental Hotel H.
      2nd Dam
Club Legend (2016.g. by Ustinov-Danari, by Danehill-Espiare).
      2020-08-07 1st Canberra RC Hygain P.
      3rd Dam
LOVE YOU LUCY (2015.f. by Love Conquers All-Whitechapel, by Giant's Causeway-Spurn).
      2020-06-13 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Dane Ripper S. Gr.2
      2020-07-04 4th Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Bright Shadow H. L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 791 - Manhattan Rain/Nicodora - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Matador (2016.g. by Sebring-Nicodora, by Stratum-Nicola Lass).
      2020-07-21 2nd Pakenham RC Austrim Civil H.
      2020-07-07 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.
      3rd Dam
HOSTWIN SATURN (2015.g. by Stratum-Brightlands Star, by Starcraft-Eastern Charm).
      2020-06-13 1st Macau Guineas L

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 792 - Exosphere/Olive Com - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
The Lioness (2017.f. by Exosphere-Kallisto, by General Nediym-Northern Song).
      2020-08-03 1st Forbes JC Lawrence and Hanson and Auslec Maiden P.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 794 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Gold Ripa - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Enbarr (2016.g. by All American-Gold Ripa, by King of Danes-Karacabey).
      2020-07-06 1st Warracknabeal TC Bet365 Maiden P.
      2020-07-20 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.
      3rd Dam
G G'S DYNASTY (2015.c. by Dynasty-Genteel Approach, by Right Approach-Lady Maroof).
      2020-06-10 1st Scottsville Stay Safe S.

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 796 - Love Conquers All/Ara Star - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
CROWN TOWERS (2015.c. by Camelot-Miss With Attitude, by Galileo-Sizzie 'em).
      2020-06-20 4th Greyville World Sports Betting 1900 Gr.2

Updated 09-Aug-2020

Lot 744: Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Blue Yonder

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.