Oaklands Junction
9 August 2020

2020 Great Southern Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Select Weanlings, 9th August 2020 501 - 764
General Weanlings, 9th August 2020 765 - 776

Sale Overview

The Great Southern Sale - this year to be held at Oaklands on Sunday August 9 - has grown significantly in stature in recent years, thanks largely to its impressive list of graduates such as current G1 sprinting star Gytrash, G1 Victoria Derby winner Extra Brut, G1 Schweppes Oaks winner Sopressa and lightly-raced G2-winning colt Lunar Fox.

This year’s catalogue of 276 lots is another strong collation of weanlings by such stallions as Exceed And Excel, Not A Single Doubt, More Than Ready, Into Mischief, Written Tycoon, Dundeel, Tavistock, So You Think, Toronado, Smart Missile and many others.

First season stallions such as Merchant Navy, Russian Revolution, Tosen Stardom, Highland Reel, Impending, Almanzor, Thronum etc are also amongst those represented.

Amongst the leading farms with drafts for the sale are the likes of Blue Gum Farm, Yulong, Burnewang North, Woodside, Noorilim, Longwood, Daisy Hill, Merrivale, Stonehouse, Woodside, Springmount, Supreme, Two Bays, Three Bridges, Willaroon and many others.

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
501 Redbank North, Harden, NSW
502 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
503 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
504 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
505 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
506 Yulong, Nagambie
507 Leneva Park, Longwood
508 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
509 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
W Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW
511 Leneva Park, Longwood
512 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
513 Glenelg Park, Euroa
514 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
515 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
516 Daisy Hill, Doreen
517 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
518 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
519 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
520 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
521 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
522 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
523 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
525 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
526 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
527 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
528 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
529 Glenelg Park, Euroa
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
531 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
532 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
533 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
534 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
535 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
536 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
537 Redbank North, Harden, NSW
538 Glenelg Park, Euroa
539 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
540 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
541 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
542 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
543 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
544 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
545 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
546 Daisy Hill, Doreen
547 Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
549 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
550 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
551 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
552 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
553 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
554 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
555 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
556 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
557 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
558 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
559 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
560 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
561 Daisy Hill, Doreen
562 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
563 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
564 Yulong, Nagambie
565 Yulong, Nagambie
566 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
567 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
568 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
569 Yulong, Nagambie
570 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
571 Darnik Park, Maldon
572 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
573 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
574 Redbank North, Harden, NSW
575 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
576 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
577 Daisy Hill, Doreen
578 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
579 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
580 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
W Glenelg Park, Euroa
582 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
583 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
584 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
585 Springmount, Romsey
586 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
587 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
588 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
589 Darnik Park, Maldon
590 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
591 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
592 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
594 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
595 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
596 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
597 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
598 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
599 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
600 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
601 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
602 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
603 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
604 Glenelg Park, Euroa
605 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
606 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
607 Yulong, Nagambie
W Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
609 Yulong, Nagambie
610 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
611 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
612 Redbank North, Harden, NSW
613 Yulong, Nagambie
614 Springmount, Romsey
615 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
616 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
617 Yulong, Nagambie
618 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
619 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
620 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
621 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
622 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
623 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
624 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
625 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
626 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
627 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
628 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
629 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
630 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
631 Yulong, Nagambie
632 Yulong, Nagambie
633 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW
635 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
636 Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW
637 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
638 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
639 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
640 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
641 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
642 Devilbend Thoroughbreds, Moorooduc
643 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
644 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
645 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
646 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
647 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
648 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
649 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
650 Darnik Park, Maldon
651 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
652 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
653 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
654 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
655 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
656 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
657 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
658 Darnik Park, Maldon
659 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
660 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
661 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
662 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
663 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
664 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
665 Yulong, Nagambie
666 Daisy Hill, Doreen
667 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
668 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
669 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
670 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
671 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
672 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
673 Yulong, Nagambie
674 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
675 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
676 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
677 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
678 Ellora Stud, Avenel
679 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
680 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
681 Daisy Hill, Doreen
682 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
683 Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW
684 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
685 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
686 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
687 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
688 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
689 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
690 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
691 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
692 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
693 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
694 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
695 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
696 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
697 Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
698 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
699 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
700 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
701 Redbank North, Harden, NSW
702 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
703 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
704 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
705 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
706 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
707 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
708 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
709 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
710 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
711 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
712 Yulong, Nagambie
713 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds
714 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
715 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
716 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
717 Springmount, Romsey
718 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
719 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Yulong, Nagambie
721 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
722 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
723 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
724 Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
725 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
726 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
727 Leneva Park, Longwood
728 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
730 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
731 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
732 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
733 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
734 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
735 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
736 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
737 Springmount, Romsey
738 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
739 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
740 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
741 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
742 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
743 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
744 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
745 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
746 Ellora Stud, Avenel
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
748 Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
749 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
750 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
751 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
752 Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW
753 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
754 Glen Eden Stud, Kilmore
755 Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW
756 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
757 Springmount, Romsey
758 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
W Yulong, Nagambie
760 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
761 Daisy Hill, Doreen
762 Yulong, Nagambie
763 Redbank North, Harden, NSW
764 Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
765 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
766 K. Edwards, Casterton
767 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
768 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
769 Nemeris Lodge Stud, Romsey
770 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
771 K. Edwards, Casterton
772 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
773 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
774 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
775 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
776 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
501 10:00 am (Sun 9th)
502 10:02 am (Sun 9th)
503 10:04 am (Sun 9th)
504 10:06 am (Sun 9th)
505 10:08 am (Sun 9th)
506 10:10 am (Sun 9th)
507 10:12 am (Sun 9th)
508 10:14 am (Sun 9th)
509 10:16 am (Sun 9th)
W
511 10:18 am (Sun 9th)
512 10:20 am (Sun 9th)
513 10:22 am (Sun 9th)
514 10:24 am (Sun 9th)
515 10:26 am (Sun 9th)
516 10:28 am (Sun 9th)
517 10:30 am (Sun 9th)
518 10:32 am (Sun 9th)
519 10:34 am (Sun 9th)
520 10:36 am (Sun 9th)
521 10:38 am (Sun 9th)
522 10:40 am (Sun 9th)
523 10:42 am (Sun 9th)
W
525 10:44 am (Sun 9th)
526 10:46 am (Sun 9th)
527 10:48 am (Sun 9th)
528 10:50 am (Sun 9th)
529 10:52 am (Sun 9th)
W
531 10:54 am (Sun 9th)
532 10:56 am (Sun 9th)
533 10:58 am (Sun 9th)
534 11:00 am (Sun 9th)
535 11:02 am (Sun 9th)
536 11:04 am (Sun 9th)
537 11:06 am (Sun 9th)
538 11:08 am (Sun 9th)
539 11:10 am (Sun 9th)
540 11:12 am (Sun 9th)
541 11:14 am (Sun 9th)
542 11:16 am (Sun 9th)
543 11:18 am (Sun 9th)
544 11:20 am (Sun 9th)
545 11:22 am (Sun 9th)
546 11:24 am (Sun 9th)
547 11:26 am (Sun 9th)
W
549 11:28 am (Sun 9th)
550 11:30 am (Sun 9th)
551 11:32 am (Sun 9th)
552 11:34 am (Sun 9th)
553 11:36 am (Sun 9th)
554 11:38 am (Sun 9th)
555 11:40 am (Sun 9th)
556 11:42 am (Sun 9th)
557 11:44 am (Sun 9th)
558 11:46 am (Sun 9th)
559 11:48 am (Sun 9th)
560 11:50 am (Sun 9th)
561 11:52 am (Sun 9th)
562 11:54 am (Sun 9th)
563 11:56 am (Sun 9th)
564 11:58 am (Sun 9th)
565 12:00 pm (Sun 9th)
566 12:02 pm (Sun 9th)
567 12:04 pm (Sun 9th)
568 12:06 pm (Sun 9th)
569 12:08 pm (Sun 9th)
570 12:10 pm (Sun 9th)
571 12:12 pm (Sun 9th)
572 12:14 pm (Sun 9th)
573 12:16 pm (Sun 9th)
574 12:18 pm (Sun 9th)
575 12:20 pm (Sun 9th)
576 12:22 pm (Sun 9th)
577 12:24 pm (Sun 9th)
578 12:26 pm (Sun 9th)
579 12:28 pm (Sun 9th)
580 12:30 pm (Sun 9th)
W
582 12:32 pm (Sun 9th)
583 12:34 pm (Sun 9th)
584 12:36 pm (Sun 9th)
585 12:38 pm (Sun 9th)
586 12:40 pm (Sun 9th)
587 12:42 pm (Sun 9th)
588 12:44 pm (Sun 9th)
589 12:46 pm (Sun 9th)
590 12:48 pm (Sun 9th)
591 12:50 pm (Sun 9th)
592 12:52 pm (Sun 9th)
W
594 12:54 pm (Sun 9th)
595 12:56 pm (Sun 9th)
596 12:58 pm (Sun 9th)
597 1:00 pm (Sun 9th)
598 1:02 pm (Sun 9th)
599 1:04 pm (Sun 9th)
600 1:06 pm (Sun 9th)
601 1:08 pm (Sun 9th)
602 1:10 pm (Sun 9th)
603 1:12 pm (Sun 9th)
604 1:14 pm (Sun 9th)
605 1:16 pm (Sun 9th)
606 1:18 pm (Sun 9th)
607 1:20 pm (Sun 9th)
W
609 1:22 pm (Sun 9th)
610 1:24 pm (Sun 9th)
611 1:26 pm (Sun 9th)
612 1:28 pm (Sun 9th)
613 1:30 pm (Sun 9th)
614 1:32 pm (Sun 9th)
615 1:34 pm (Sun 9th)
616 1:36 pm (Sun 9th)
617 1:38 pm (Sun 9th)
618 1:40 pm (Sun 9th)
619 1:42 pm (Sun 9th)
620 1:44 pm (Sun 9th)
621 1:46 pm (Sun 9th)
622 1:48 pm (Sun 9th)
623 1:50 pm (Sun 9th)
624 1:52 pm (Sun 9th)
625 1:54 pm (Sun 9th)
626 1:56 pm (Sun 9th)
627 1:58 pm (Sun 9th)
628 2:00 pm (Sun 9th)
629 2:02 pm (Sun 9th)
630 2:04 pm (Sun 9th)
631 2:06 pm (Sun 9th)
632 2:08 pm (Sun 9th)
633 2:10 pm (Sun 9th)
W
635 2:12 pm (Sun 9th)
636 2:14 pm (Sun 9th)
637 2:16 pm (Sun 9th)
638 2:18 pm (Sun 9th)
639 2:20 pm (Sun 9th)
640 2:22 pm (Sun 9th)
641 2:24 pm (Sun 9th)
642 2:26 pm (Sun 9th)
643 2:28 pm (Sun 9th)
644 2:30 pm (Sun 9th)
645 2:32 pm (Sun 9th)
646 2:34 pm (Sun 9th)
647 2:36 pm (Sun 9th)
648 2:38 pm (Sun 9th)
649 2:40 pm (Sun 9th)
650 2:42 pm (Sun 9th)
651 2:44 pm (Sun 9th)
652 2:46 pm (Sun 9th)
653 2:48 pm (Sun 9th)
654 2:50 pm (Sun 9th)
655 2:52 pm (Sun 9th)
656 2:54 pm (Sun 9th)
657 2:56 pm (Sun 9th)
658 2:58 pm (Sun 9th)
659 3:00 pm (Sun 9th)
660 3:02 pm (Sun 9th)
661 3:04 pm (Sun 9th)
662 3:06 pm (Sun 9th)
663 3:08 pm (Sun 9th)
664 3:10 pm (Sun 9th)
665 3:12 pm (Sun 9th)
666 3:14 pm (Sun 9th)
667 3:16 pm (Sun 9th)
668 3:18 pm (Sun 9th)
669 3:20 pm (Sun 9th)
670 3:22 pm (Sun 9th)
671 3:24 pm (Sun 9th)
672 3:26 pm (Sun 9th)
673 3:28 pm (Sun 9th)
674 3:30 pm (Sun 9th)
675 3:32 pm (Sun 9th)
676 3:34 pm (Sun 9th)
677 3:36 pm (Sun 9th)
678 3:38 pm (Sun 9th)
679 3:40 pm (Sun 9th)
680 3:42 pm (Sun 9th)
681 3:44 pm (Sun 9th)
682 3:46 pm (Sun 9th)
683 3:48 pm (Sun 9th)
684 3:50 pm (Sun 9th)
685 3:52 pm (Sun 9th)
686 3:54 pm (Sun 9th)
687 3:56 pm (Sun 9th)
688 3:58 pm (Sun 9th)
689 4:00 pm (Sun 9th)
690 4:02 pm (Sun 9th)
691 4:04 pm (Sun 9th)
692 4:06 pm (Sun 9th)
693 4:08 pm (Sun 9th)
694 4:10 pm (Sun 9th)
695 4:12 pm (Sun 9th)
696 4:14 pm (Sun 9th)
697 4:16 pm (Sun 9th)
698 4:18 pm (Sun 9th)
699 4:20 pm (Sun 9th)
700 4:22 pm (Sun 9th)
701 4:24 pm (Sun 9th)
702 4:26 pm (Sun 9th)
703 4:28 pm (Sun 9th)
704 4:30 pm (Sun 9th)
705 4:32 pm (Sun 9th)
706 4:34 pm (Sun 9th)
707 4:36 pm (Sun 9th)
708 4:38 pm (Sun 9th)
709 4:40 pm (Sun 9th)
710 4:42 pm (Sun 9th)
711 4:44 pm (Sun 9th)
712 4:46 pm (Sun 9th)
713 4:48 pm (Sun 9th)
714 4:50 pm (Sun 9th)
715 4:52 pm (Sun 9th)
716 4:54 pm (Sun 9th)
717 4:56 pm (Sun 9th)
718 4:58 pm (Sun 9th)
719 5:00 pm (Sun 9th)
W
721 5:02 pm (Sun 9th)
722 5:04 pm (Sun 9th)
723 5:06 pm (Sun 9th)
724 5:08 pm (Sun 9th)
725 5:10 pm (Sun 9th)
726 5:12 pm (Sun 9th)
727 5:14 pm (Sun 9th)
728 5:16 pm (Sun 9th)
W
730 5:18 pm (Sun 9th)
731 5:20 pm (Sun 9th)
732 5:22 pm (Sun 9th)
733 5:24 pm (Sun 9th)
734 5:26 pm (Sun 9th)
735 5:28 pm (Sun 9th)
736 5:30 pm (Sun 9th)
737 5:32 pm (Sun 9th)
738 5:34 pm (Sun 9th)
739 5:36 pm (Sun 9th)
740 5:38 pm (Sun 9th)
741 5:40 pm (Sun 9th)
742 5:42 pm (Sun 9th)
743 5:44 pm (Sun 9th)
744 5:46 pm (Sun 9th)
745 5:48 pm (Sun 9th)
746 5:50 pm (Sun 9th)
W
748 5:52 pm (Sun 9th)
749 5:54 pm (Sun 9th)
750 5:56 pm (Sun 9th)
751 5:58 pm (Sun 9th)
752 6:00 pm (Sun 9th)
753 6:02 pm (Sun 9th)
754 6:04 pm (Sun 9th)
755 6:06 pm (Sun 9th)
756 6:08 pm (Sun 9th)
757 6:10 pm (Sun 9th)
758 6:12 pm (Sun 9th)
W
760 6:14 pm (Sun 9th)
761 6:16 pm (Sun 9th)
762 6:18 pm (Sun 9th)
763 6:20 pm (Sun 9th)
764 6:22 pm (Sun 9th)
765 6:24 pm (Sun 9th)
766 6:26 pm (Sun 9th)
767 6:28 pm (Sun 9th)
768 6:30 pm (Sun 9th)
769 6:32 pm (Sun 9th)
770 6:34 pm (Sun 9th)
771 6:36 pm (Sun 9th)
772 6:38 pm (Sun 9th)
773 6:40 pm (Sun 9th)
774 6:42 pm (Sun 9th)
775 6:44 pm (Sun 9th)
776 6:46 pm (Sun 9th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

12 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:16 am, 3rd Jul 2020.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
510 Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW Jun 26th, 4:14pm
524 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Jul 3rd, 10:16am
530 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 1st, 10:41am
548 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 2nd, 2:12pm
581 Glenelg Park, Euroa Jul 1st, 10:36am
593 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 2nd, 2:12pm
608 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 2nd, 4:36pm
634 Basham Thoroughbreds, Deniliquin, NSW Jul 1st, 10:37am
720 Yulong, Nagambie Jun 3rd, 1:54pm
729 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 2nd, 2:12pm
747 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 2nd, 2:12pm
759 Yulong, Nagambie Jun 3rd, 1:54pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 506 - Churchill (IRE)/Di Falco (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dashing Special (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Di Falco, by Zabeel-Our Riesling).
      2020-07-01 1st BRC (Doomben) Events at BRC H.
      2020-06-10 2nd BRC (Doomben) Fashionatyourplace H.
      2020-06-20 3rd BRC (Doomben) Roku Gin H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 508 - Magnus/Done to Perfection - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hot Technique (2016.f. by Sizzling-Perfect Technique, by Starcraft-Techniques).
      2020-07-02 1st Northam RC Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 509 - Rubick/Dowinga (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Niedorp (2016.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Black Tulip, by Lonhro-Sister Fromseattle).
      2020-06-06 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mick Dittman P. L

HASAFET (2014.c. by Youmzain-Reemeya, by Bernardini-City Sister).
      2020-06-27 1st Ankara Saglik Bakanligi Saglik Çalisanlari Kosusu

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 510 - Divine Prophet/Dubbare - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BANDIPUR (2014.g. by Commands-Pattamada, by Viscount-Dalquarren).
      2020-06-13 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot H. L

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 513 - Capitalist/El Spark - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Yee Cheong Pegasus (2014.c. by Lonhro-Sparks Fly, by Flying Spur-Dual Spark).
      2020-06-21 1st HKJC Garnet H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 516 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Fair Choice - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
South Bend (2014.g. by Americain-Fair Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Fairessa).
      2020-06-30 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 520 - Thronum/Francesca Belle - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lombardo (2016.g. by I Am Invincible-Swinging Babe, by Encosta de Lago-Slashing Sort).
      2020-06-06 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Pike and Joyce H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 523 - Rubick/Golden Edict (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Legislation (2015.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Golden Edict, by Empire Maker-Jurisprudence).
      2020-06-26 3rd Moruya JC Nelson Protective Services H.

Kaaydeh (2016.f. by Dream Ahead-Golden Edict, by Empire Maker-Jurisprudence).
      2020-06-17 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Kevin Keidge Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 527 - Merchant Navy/Heatherton - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Perfect Match (2015.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Modave, by Montjeu-Vedodara).
      2020-06-07 1st HKJC Butterfly H.
      2020-06-21 2nd HKJC Premier Cup Gr.3

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 531 - Starcraft (NZ)/Honey Macushla - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Miraculous (2016.f. by Rubick-Sophielicious, by Canny Lad-Anything But Love).
      2020-06-23 1st Rockhampton JC Black Nugget Hotel H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 533 - Palentino/If Not Now When - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HARD STRIDE (2010.g. by Street Sense-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      2020-07-04 1st Chinchilla DARC Open H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 535 - Artie Schiller (USA)/In Elegance - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Niamh Chinn Oir (2013.f. by Al Samer-In Elegance, by Bianconi-Kusha).
      2020-06-30 1st Ballarat TC Porter Plant H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 541 - Gold Standard/Jungfrau - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dream Maiden (2015.f. by Dream Ahead-Jungfrau, by Commands-Imperatrix).
      2020-06-19 2nd Canberra RC XXXX Gold P.
      2020-07-04 2nd Newcastle JC Red Funnel H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 544 - Merchant Navy/Just Our Girl - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Just Rolling (2015.g. by Sebring-Just Our Girl, by Encosta de Lago-Gold Edition).
      2020-06-24 1st Murray Bridge RC Irongate H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 547 - Palentino/Keluca - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Final Chance (2016.g. by Wanted-Kinky Dee, by King Charlemagne-Nouvella).
      2020-06-20 1st SAJC (Morphettville) TAB Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 548 - Rich Enuff/Keystone Rose - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
La Chiave (2016.f. by Magnus-Keystone Rose, by Dubleo-Caledonia Rose).
      2020-07-02 3rd Northam RC Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 551 - Lonhro/Kobe Queen - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kobe Princess (2015.f. by Reward for Effort-Kobe Queen, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Queen Isolt).
      2020-06-14 2nd Moe RC Ladbrokes Switch H.

Cheval de Frise (2016.g. by Reward for Effort-Kobe Queen, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Queen Isolt).
      2020-06-21 3rd Werribee RC Bookit Bookkeeping Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 559 - Dundeel (NZ)/Le Havre - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Strapping Conquest (2016.f. by More Than Ready-Le Havre, by Flying Spur-Estermate).
      2020-07-03 2nd Shoalhaven City TC TAB Long May We Play H.
      2020-06-13 3rd Narrandera RC Ex-Servicemen H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 564 - Astern/Lindisfarne - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Viking Raid (2014.g. by Helmet-Lindisfarne, by Viscount-Chaparra).
      2020-06-08 2nd Ballina JC Tursa H.

Lord Zoulander (2015.g. by Zoustar-Runs Deep, by Strategic-Lindisfarne).
      2020-07-02 1st Hawkesbury RC Pink Finss Charity H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 567 - Russian Revolution/Lucinda's Moon (USA) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
FOOL'S PARADISE (2015.f. by Pioneerof the Nile-Useewhatimsaying, by A.P. Indy-Lucinda K).
      2020-06-28 1st Lone Star Park Turf S. L
      2020-06-03 1st Lone Star Park Allowance Optional Claiming

BIG RUNNUER (2015.c. by Stormy Atlantic-Elusive Luci, by Elusive Quality-Here Comes Lucinda).
      2020-06-21 1st Santa Anita Siren Lure S. L

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 571 - Smart Missile/Maddy's Angel - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rothmoore (2012.g. by Rothesay-Blevola Miss, by Blevic-Nervola Belle).
      2020-06-27 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Fleurieu Milk Company H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 576 - Deep Field/Matrix - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.g. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2020-06-20 1st ATC (Randwick) Bentley Winter Dash H.
      2020-06-06 4th ATC (Randwick) June S. L

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 579 - Written Tycoon/Metallic Spark - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Yee Cheong Pegasus (2014.c. by Lonhro-Sparks Fly, by Flying Spur-Dual Spark).
      2020-06-21 1st HKJC Garnet H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 580 - Sebring/Midnight Fantasy - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Primal Scream (2016.g. by Sepoy-Ancient Song, by Canny Lad-Hello Lottie).
      2020-06-12 1st Dubbo TC Regional Australia Bank H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 583 - Capitalist/Mirage Rouge - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Design Rouge (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Mirage Rouge, by West Point-Daskaa).
      2020-06-26 3rd Geelong RC Shojun Concrete H.
      2020-06-09 3rd Pakenham RC Sportsbet-Money Podcast H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 586 - Toronado (IRE)/Miss Softhands - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Street Tough (2014.g. by Tough Speed-Butter Street, by Secret Savings-Winslet).
      2020-06-12 1st Geelong RC Avalon Airport H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 591 - Winning Rupert/Modern Etiquette - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tango Rain (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Tango Fire, by Anabaa-Mirbeck).
      2020-06-20 1st Mt Isa RC Open H.
      2020-07-04 1st Mt Isa RC Open Quality H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 592 - Smart Missile/Mokoro - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Moon a Lisa (2017.f. by Sea the Moon-Mahamuni, by Sadler's Wells-Or Vision).
      2020-07-02 2nd ParisLongchamp Prix Melisande L

PENSIERO D'AMORE (2016.c. by Zoffany-Ira Brevis Furor, by King's Best-Mahamuni).
      2020-06-28 4th Milan Premio Carlo Vittadini Gr.3

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 596 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Morton - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Arthur in Charge (2016.g. by Charge Forward-Morton, by Flying Spur-Heat of the Moment).
      2020-06-27 3rd BRC (Doomben) Souths Sports Club H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 599 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Mysteries - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Princess Cordelia (2015.f. by Bel Esprit-Confederate Rose, by Shamardal-Mysteries).
      2020-06-06 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Highway H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 601 - Rubick/Nakusha - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ready to Humble (2016.g. by Rubick-Humble, by Exceed and Excel-Longueville Lass).
      2020-06-13 1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB Highway P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 604 - Street Boss (USA)/Navorina - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NICCANOVA (2013.g. by Nicconi-Dananova, by Snippetson-Danaria).
      2020-06-13 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Eagle Farm Mile Gr.3
      2020-06-06 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Stradbroke H. Gr.1

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 606 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Nearly Did - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tartufo Bianco (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Nearly Did, by Murtajill-Chinese Whispers).
      2020-06-23 1st Rockhampton JC Empire Apartment Hotel H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 607 - Spirit of Boom/Neena Rock - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
I Am Clever (2017.g. by Sebring-Neena Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Feminine Wiles).
      2020-06-23 1st Rockhampton JC BFB Scaffolding Maiden H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 608 - Pride of Dubai/Ninasenko - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
All Eez (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Equiparada, by Editor's Note-Equity).
      2020-06-13 1st Rockhampton JC Livingston Molloy Real Estate P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 610 - Sebring/Oasis Bloom - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Efflorescence (2017.c. by I Am Invincible-Oasis Bloom, by Al Maher-Nawadder).
      2020-06-28 1st Ballarat TC Eclipse Ford Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 614 - Palentino/Our Mikayla's Star - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Buxton (2014.g. by Star Witness-Our Mikayla's Star, by Elvstroem-Joolzy).
      2020-07-04 3rd Townsville TC Channel 7 H.

Show Some Heart (2016.f. by Show a Heart-Our Mikayla's Star, by Elvstroem-Joolzy).
      2020-07-04 3rd Mt Isa RC Maiden P.
      2020-06-20 3rd Mt Isa RC Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 615 - Holler/Our Perfect Mare - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KRONE (2015.f. by Eurozone-Soft Landing, by Al Maher-Biscay Bird).
      2020-06-27 2nd BRC (Doomben) Sapphire S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 623 - Tosen Stardom (JPN)/Petroica - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Silent Explorer (2015.g. by Lope de Vega-Uneasy Silence, by Flying Spur-Uneasy).
      2020-06-11 1st Cairns JC Halpin Accountants P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 625 - Merchant Navy/Platinum Express (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
VERNICHEY (2017.f. by Vercingetorix-Pirate Queen, by Captain Al-Giant's Slipper).
      2020-06-13 1st Scottsville Strelitzia S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 627 - Palentino/Poised Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Strictly Physical (2017.g. by Super One-Poised Lady, by Ferocity-All Legs).
      2020-06-23 3rd Rockhampton JC Allenstown Square Meats Maiden H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 629 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Porto Cervo - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Ferindi (2016.g. by Ferlax-My Indigo, by Exceed and Excel-Alpine Spirit).
      2020-07-04 1st Waikato RC NZB Insurance H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 630 - War/Prayers'n'promises - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Tickler (2016.g. by Deep Field-Kissame Mucho, by Fastnet Rock-Besame Mucho).
      2020-06-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Queen's Birthday Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 632 - Shalaa (IRE)/Princess Peggy - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Estrado (2016.f. by Stratum-Infinito, by Encosta de Lago-Infinite Grace).
      2020-06-10 1st ATC (Canterbury) Yes Yes Yes at Coolmore H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 633 - Frosted (USA)/Prudence Perfecto - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Flow (2013.g. by Street Cry-Glissade, by Redoute's Choice-Steflara).
      2020-06-27 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Amelia Park H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 639 - Palentino/Rainbow Arch (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Heroes Quest (2014.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Rainbow Arch, by Rainbow Quest-Dream Ticket).
      2020-06-08 3rd Murray Bridge RC Fibretrack H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 640 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Rainbow Serpent - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
PARET (2014.g. by Harbour Watch-Enduja, by Encosta de Lago-Caraniya).
      2020-06-04 1st Belmont Tiller S. L

MAGIC ATTITUDE (2017.f. by Galileo-Margot Did, by Exceed and Excel-Special Dancer).
      2020-06-14 2nd Chantilly Prix Saint Alary Gr.1

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 644 - Fiorente (IRE)/Revenging - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Felicia (2016.f. by Unencumbered-Los Feliz, by Shamardal-Jactris).
      2020-06-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) Hyland Sportswear EOFY Sale H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 645 - Not a Single Doubt/Rhodamine - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Lookinatamiracle (2017.g. by Lookin at Lucky-Evening Princess, by Monarchos-Evening Primrose).
      2020-06-13 3rd Woodbine Woodstock S. L

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 649 - Frosted (USA)/Saintly Therese - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
High Risk (2016.f. by Canford Cliffs-Induct, by Spartacus-Jillzao).
      2020-06-10 1st Sale TC Peter Gray Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 651 - Smart Missile/Scarlet Silk - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Burning Crown (2015.g. by Helmet-Scarlet Silk, by General Nediym-Tranquil Love).
      2020-06-26 1st Scone RC Darley H.
      3rd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.g. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2020-06-20 1st ATC (Randwick) Bentley Winter Dash H.
      2020-06-06 4th ATC (Randwick) June S. L

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 662 - Inference/Smart Catch - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
King's Race (2015.g. by Foxwedge-Smart Catch, by Elusive Quality-She's Academic).
      2020-06-24 3rd HKJC Violet Hill H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 663 - Deep Field/Smart Miss Hill - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KORDIA (2016.g. by Epaulette-Cherry Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Cherry Garden).
      2020-06-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hyland EOFY Sale H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 664 - Written Tycoon/Snitzel's Goddess - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zing (2016.f. by Zoustar-Zirna, by Deputy Governor-Riverly Lass).
      2020-06-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Press Statement at Vinery H.

Snickerdoodledandy (2017.f. by Snitzel-Crafty Irna, by Starcraft-Zirna).
      2020-07-04 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Free Entry to Belmont Park 2YO P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 666 - Toronado (IRE)/So Vital (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Right Or Wrong (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Impulsive Lass, by Flying Spur-Miss Prospect).
      2020-06-27 3rd BRC (Doomben) Spear Chief H. L

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 672 - Deep Field/Star of Athena - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Final Song (2017.f. by Dark Angel-Rahiyah, by Rahy-Meiosis).
      2020-06-07 4th The One Thousand Guineas Gr.1

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 674 - Into Mischief (USA)/Starship Angel (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Angel of Mischief (2015.f. by Into Mischief-Starship Angel, by Running Stag-Starship Sunrise).
      2020-06-25 3rd Churchill Downs Claiming

Queen's Palace (2017.c. by Palace-Starship Angel, by Running Stag-Starship Sunrise).
      2020-06-11 3rd Belterra Park Maiden Special Weight

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 675 - Tivaci/Starstripe - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Eclair Mirage (2015.g. by Ocean Park-Our Tigress, by Tiger Hill-Trujillo).
      2020-06-26 1st Macau Hastings H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 679 - Merchant Navy/Suite Annie - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Spooling (2016.g. by Bel Esprit-Action Annie, by Anabaa-Overdue Reaction).
      2020-06-27 1st Lockyer RC Porters Plainland Hotel Maiden H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 682 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Super Blue - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Black Syrah (2016.g. by Moshe-Super Blue, by Montjeu-Momentous Ride).
      2020-06-06 1st Casterton RC Mundarra Maiden P.

Pepita (2013.f. by Star Witness-Super Blue, by Montjeu-Momentous Ride).
      2020-06-22 1st Warren DJC Marks Partnership Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 688 - Written Tycoon/Taraji - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Stadium (2013.g. by Redwood-Concert Girl, by Danehill Dancer-Review).
      2020-06-12 1st Macau Cherry Blossom H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 689 - Divine Prophet/Tellora - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Tigeresa (2014.f. by Street Cry-Tellora, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2020-07-04 2nd VRC (Flemington) Leilani Series Final H.

I Am the Fox (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Tellora, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2020-06-15 1st Pakenham RC Superior Food Services H.
      2nd Dam
Amelia Bedelia (2016.f. by Magnus-Ausmaid, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2020-07-02 1st Northam RC Supporting the Industry H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 692 - Smart Missile/The Look of Love - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Totally Charmed (2014.g. by I Am Invincible-The Look of Love, by Danehill Dancer-Charming Bird).
      2020-06-06 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mullins Lawyers H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 699 - Deep Field/Valuabelle - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rothmoore (2012.g. by Rothesay-Blevola Miss, by Blevic-Nervola Belle).
      2020-06-27 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Fleurieu Milk Company H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 703 - Exceed and Excel/Vicennalia (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SPEAKTOMEOFSUMMER (2017.f. by Summer Front-Silver Reunion, by Harlan's Holiday-Silver Comic).
      2020-06-20 4th Belmont Wonder Again S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 704 - Thronum/Vintage Quality - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cellarmaid (2016.f. by Husson-Vintage Blend, by Cape Cross-Dane Vintage).
      2020-06-27 1st BRC (Doomben) Gallopers Sports Club P.
      2020-06-13 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) The Roses Gr.2

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 710 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Write This Down - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Dalgaranga (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Goldirocks, by Marscay-Classic Parisian).
      2020-06-14 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Auslec H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 711 - Wandjina/Written - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dalgaranga (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Goldirocks, by Marscay-Classic Parisian).
      2020-06-14 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Auslec H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 716 - More Than Ready (USA)/African Rain - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Light Up the Room (2015.f. by So You Think-Aliberani, by Redoute's Choice-African Rain).
      2020-06-10 3rd BRC (Doomben) Eva Air H.

Kimberley Spirit (2016.f. by Wandjina-Splat, by More Than Ready-African Rain).
      2020-06-25 1st Moe RC Nextra Moe Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 723 - Turffontein/Annexation - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Clambake (2015.f. by Elvstroem-Annexation, by Anabaa-Zabelette).
      2020-06-28 1st Clarence River JC Westlawn Business Loans Maiden P.
      2020-06-06 3rd Newcastle JC New Zealand Bloodstock Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
HARD STRIDE (2010.g. by Street Sense-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      2020-07-04 1st Chinchilla DARC Open H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 733 - Tosen Stardom (JPN)/Balsamico - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Diamonds (2017.f. by Rich Enuff-Balsamico, by Redoute's Choice-Laudemio).
      2020-06-27 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) TAB 2YO H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 742 - Dundeel (NZ)/Blendwell - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Chikorita (2015.g. by Hinchinbrook-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2020-06-24 1st HKJC Violet Hill H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 745 - Gold Standard/Bo Dee - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Super Yulong (2017.g. by Excelebration-Bo Dee, by Rock Hard Ten-Kicken Vixen).
      2020-07-04 4th VRC (Flemington) Taj Rossi Series Final H. L
      2nd Dam
Watchmen (2015.g. by Shamus Award-Kicken Vixen, by Vindication-Kicken Grass).
      2020-07-02 1st Warwick TC Warwick Credit Union H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 746 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Brookton Heritage - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kalkarni Royale (2016.f. by Nicconi-Brookton Heritage, by Mujahid-Regal Prospect).
      2020-06-13 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Drummond Golf H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 751 - So You Think (NZ)/Casino Card - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Aceplay (2014.g. by Casino Prince-Absolute Lure, by Lure-Duchesse de Berri).
      2020-06-26 1st Toowoomba TC Weston Kitchens H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 753 - Exosphere/Casta Laetitia - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
California Fox (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Casta Laetitia, by Flying Spur-Laetitia).
      2020-06-12 1st Dubbo TC Regional Aus Insurance H.
      2nd Dam
Doctor Zous (2015.g. by Zoustar-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2020-06-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Fun Over Fifty H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 756 - Magnus/Chinon (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ping Ping (2014.g. by Uncle Mo-Chinon, by Bertolini-Olivain).
      2020-06-14 1st Moe RC Ladbrokes Cash In H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 761 - Americain (USA)/Cracking Melody (GB) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Victoria Placa (2017.f. by Wootton Bassett-Crackovia, by Daylami-Cracovie).
      2020-06-14 2nd Bro Park Bloomers' Vase L

BARBILL (2016.g. by Zebedee-Fiuise, by Montjeu-Winning Sequence).
      2020-06-25 1st Haydock Watch Racingtv in Stunning Hd H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 769 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Lupino - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
No Apology (2016.g. by Declaration of War-Opening Ceremony, by Encosta de Lago-Amies).
      2020-06-27 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Schweppes H.

Updated 05-Jul-2020

Lot 524: Capitalist/Grand Gesture

Remove search filter