Oaklands Junction
16 July 2020

2020 Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
16th July 2020 1 - 227
16th July 2020 228 - 454

Sale Overview

Due to COVID-19 this Sale has been re-scheduled to run as a live auction on July 16th at the Oaklands complex.

The catalogue for this sale has been finalised, but supplementary entries will be accepted.

The status of this sale will be subject to review by Inglis in consideration of any restrictions in place at the time.

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot Name On Account Of
1 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
3 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
W Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
8 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
9 Not Named Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
W Not Named S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW
14 Not Named Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
15 Not Named Franklin Farm, Euroa
16 Not Named Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
17 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
18 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
W Not Named Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
20 Not Named Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
21 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
22 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
23 Not Named Henstep Thoroughbreds, Geelong
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
26 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
W Not Named Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
28 Not Named Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
29 Not Named Riverlodge Stud, Beverford
30 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Not Named Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
32 Not Named Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
33 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
W Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
35 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
36 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
W Not Named Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
38 Not Named I. Francis, Narracan
W Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
W Not Named Two Bays Farm, Flinders
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
42 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
43 Not Named P. Brazil, Cranbourne East
44 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
W Not Named L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
W Not Named C. Rentessis, Euroa
47 Not Named Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
48 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
49 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
50 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
51 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
W Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
55 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
56 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Jenbern Park, Young, NSW
58 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Not Named Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
60 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
62 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
W Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Knockawad Farm, Euroa
65 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
W Not Named Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW
67 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
68 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
70 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Not Named S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW
W Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
76 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
78 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
79 Not Named Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
80 Not Named Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
81 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
82 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
W Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
85 Not Named Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
W Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
88 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
91 Not Named Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
92 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Leneva Park, Longwood
94 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
95 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
97 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
W Not Named Daisy Hill, Doreen
99 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
101 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
104 Not Named Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
W Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
106 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
107 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
109 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
110 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
111 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
112 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
113 Not Named Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
114 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
115 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
116 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
117 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
119 Not Named Henstep Thoroughbreds, Geelong
W Not Named Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW
121 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
123 Not Named Mockingbird Hill, Longwood
124 Not Named Leneva Park, Longwood
W Not Named Moore Farms, Kialla
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
127 Not Named PHT, Longwood
128 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
131 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
133 Not Named Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
134 Not Named C. Rentessis, Euroa
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
136 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
W Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
142 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
143 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
W Not Named Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
W Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
146 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
147 Not Named Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
148 Not Named Darnik Park, Maldon
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
151 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
152 Not Named Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
W Not Named Rosebank Stud, Congupna
W Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
155 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
157 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
158 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
159 Not Named Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
160 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
W Not Named Two Bays Farm, Flinders
162 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
163 Not Named Tetrarch Park, Sunbury
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
166 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
167 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
168 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
169 Not Named Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
W Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
171 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Not Named Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
W Not Named Two Bays Farm, Flinders
174 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
175 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
177 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
178 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
179 Not Named I. Francis, Narracan
180 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
183 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
184 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
185 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
186 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
187 Not Named Two Bays Farm, Flinders
W Not Named Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
189 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Not Named I. Francis, Narracan
191 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
192 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
193 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
195 Not Named Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
W Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
197 Not Named Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
198 Not Named Francis Racing, Bangholme
199 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
200 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
W Not Named Bay Thoroughbreds, Bonnells Bay, NSW
202 Not Named Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
W Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Not Named L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
205 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
206 Not Named Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
207 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
208 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
209 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
210 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
211 Not Named Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
212 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
213 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
W Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
W Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
216 Not Named Francis Racing, Bangholme
W Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
218 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
219 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
220 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
221 Not Named Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
222 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
223 Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
W Not Named Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
W Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
227 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
228 Not Named Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
W Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
231 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
232 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
233 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
234 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
235 Not Named Daisy Hill, Doreen
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Not Named Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
W Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
239 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
240 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
241 Not Named Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton
W Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
W Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
246 Not Named Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
247 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
W Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
W Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
252 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
253 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
254 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
255 Not Named Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
W Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
259 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
W Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Not Named Two Bays Farm, Flinders
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
263 Not Named Leneva Park, Longwood
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
265 Not Named Mockingbird Hill, Longwood
W Not Named Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
267 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
269 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
270 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
271 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
272 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
273 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
274 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
275 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
276 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
278 Not Named I. Francis, Narracan
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
280 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
W Not Named Moore Farms, Kialla
W Not Named Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
284 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
286 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
W Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
290 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
W Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
294 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
295 Not Named C. Rentessis, Euroa
W Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
297 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
W Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Not Named Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Not Named Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
303 Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
304 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
W Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
W Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
307 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
310 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Not Named S. Robertson, Wagga Wagga, NSW
W Not Named Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
W Not Named Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
W Not Named Leneva Park, Longwood
316 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
317 Not Named Riverlodge Stud, Beverford
318 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
320 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
321 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
322 Not Named Franklin Farm, Euroa
W Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW
W Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
326 Not Named Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
327 Not Named Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
328 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
W Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
W Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
332 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
333 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
W Not Named Two Bays Farm, Flinders
335 Not Named Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
336 Not Named Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
W Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Not Named L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
339 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
341 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
342 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
W Not Named L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
344 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
345 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
346 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Not Named Leneva Park, Longwood
348 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
349 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
350 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
W Not Named Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
W Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
354 Not Named Leneva Park, Longwood
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Not Named Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
357 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
359 Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
W Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW
361 Not Named Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
362 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Not Named Leneva Park, Longwood
365 Not Named Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
367 Not Named Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
368 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
369 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
370 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
W Not Named Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
373 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Not Named Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
W Not Named Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW
376 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
377 Not Named I. Francis, Narracan
378 Not Named MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
380 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
381 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
W Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
383 Not Named C. Duncan, Melbourne
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
386 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
387 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
388 Not Named Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
W Not Named Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW
390 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
W Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
392 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
393 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
394 Not Named Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
W Not Named Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
396 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
W Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
398 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
399 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
W Not Named Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW
W Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
403 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
W Not Named Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
W Not Named Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
406 Not Named North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
407 Not Named Leneva Park, Longwood
408 Not Named MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
409 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Not Named Bay Thoroughbreds, Bonnells Bay, NSW
414 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Not Named Knockawad Farm, Euroa
416 Not Named Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
W Not Named Jenbern Park, Young, NSW
W Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
W Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
420 Not Named Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
421 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
422 Not Named Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
W Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Not Named Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
426 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
427 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
429 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
430 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
431 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Not Named Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
434 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
435 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
436 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
437 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
438 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
W Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
440 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
442 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
443 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
444 Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
445 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
W Not Named Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
447 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
448 Not Named Tetrarch Park, Sunbury
W Not Named Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
W Not Named Daisy Hill, Doreen
W Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
W Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
W Not Named Collingrove Stud, Longwood
454 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 10:00 am (Thu 16th)
W
3 10:02 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
8 10:04 am (Thu 16th)
9 10:06 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
14 10:08 am (Thu 16th)
15 10:10 am (Thu 16th)
16 10:12 am (Thu 16th)
17 10:14 am (Thu 16th)
18 10:16 am (Thu 16th)
W
20 10:18 am (Thu 16th)
21 10:20 am (Thu 16th)
22 10:22 am (Thu 16th)
23 10:24 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
26 10:26 am (Thu 16th)
W
28 10:28 am (Thu 16th)
29 10:30 am (Thu 16th)
30 10:32 am (Thu 16th)
W
32 10:34 am (Thu 16th)
33 10:36 am (Thu 16th)
W
35 10:38 am (Thu 16th)
36 10:40 am (Thu 16th)
W
38 10:42 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
42 10:44 am (Thu 16th)
43 10:46 am (Thu 16th)
44 10:48 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
47 10:50 am (Thu 16th)
48 10:52 am (Thu 16th)
49 10:54 am (Thu 16th)
50 10:56 am (Thu 16th)
51 10:58 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
55 11:00 am (Thu 16th)
56 11:02 am (Thu 16th)
W
58 11:04 am (Thu 16th)
W
60 11:06 am (Thu 16th)
W
62 11:08 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
65 11:10 am (Thu 16th)
W
67 11:12 am (Thu 16th)
68 11:14 am (Thu 16th)
W
70 11:16 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
W
76 11:18 am (Thu 16th)
W
78 11:20 am (Thu 16th)
79 11:22 am (Thu 16th)
80 11:24 am (Thu 16th)
81 11:26 am (Thu 16th)
82 11:28 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
85 11:30 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
88 11:32 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
91 11:34 am (Thu 16th)
92 11:36 am (Thu 16th)
W
94 11:38 am (Thu 16th)
95 11:40 am (Thu 16th)
W
97 11:42 am (Thu 16th)
W
99 11:44 am (Thu 16th)
W
101 11:46 am (Thu 16th)
W
W
104 11:48 am (Thu 16th)
W
106 11:50 am (Thu 16th)
107 11:52 am (Thu 16th)
W
109 11:54 am (Thu 16th)
110 11:56 am (Thu 16th)
111 11:58 am (Thu 16th)
112 12:00 pm (Thu 16th)
113 12:02 pm (Thu 16th)
114 12:04 pm (Thu 16th)
115 12:06 pm (Thu 16th)
116 12:08 pm (Thu 16th)
117 12:10 pm (Thu 16th)
W
119 12:12 pm (Thu 16th)
W
121 12:14 pm (Thu 16th)
W
123 12:16 pm (Thu 16th)
124 12:18 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
127 12:20 pm (Thu 16th)
128 12:22 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
131 12:24 pm (Thu 16th)
W
133 12:26 pm (Thu 16th)
134 12:28 pm (Thu 16th)
W
136 12:30 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
W
142 12:32 pm (Thu 16th)
143 12:34 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
146 12:36 pm (Thu 16th)
147 12:38 pm (Thu 16th)
148 12:40 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
151 12:42 pm (Thu 16th)
152 12:44 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
155 12:46 pm (Thu 16th)
W
157 12:48 pm (Thu 16th)
158 12:50 pm (Thu 16th)
159 12:52 pm (Thu 16th)
160 12:54 pm (Thu 16th)
W
162 12:56 pm (Thu 16th)
163 12:58 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
166 1:00 pm (Thu 16th)
167 1:02 pm (Thu 16th)
168 1:04 pm (Thu 16th)
169 1:06 pm (Thu 16th)
W
171 1:08 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
174 1:10 pm (Thu 16th)
175 1:12 pm (Thu 16th)
W
177 1:14 pm (Thu 16th)
178 1:16 pm (Thu 16th)
179 1:18 pm (Thu 16th)
180 1:20 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
183 1:22 pm (Thu 16th)
184 1:24 pm (Thu 16th)
185 1:26 pm (Thu 16th)
186 1:28 pm (Thu 16th)
187 1:30 pm (Thu 16th)
W
189 1:32 pm (Thu 16th)
W
191 1:34 pm (Thu 16th)
192 1:36 pm (Thu 16th)
193 1:38 pm (Thu 16th)
W
195 1:40 pm (Thu 16th)
W
197 1:42 pm (Thu 16th)
198 1:44 pm (Thu 16th)
199 1:46 pm (Thu 16th)
200 1:48 pm (Thu 16th)
W
202 1:50 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
205 1:52 pm (Thu 16th)
206 1:54 pm (Thu 16th)
207 1:56 pm (Thu 16th)
208 1:58 pm (Thu 16th)
209 2:00 pm (Thu 16th)
210 2:02 pm (Thu 16th)
211 2:04 pm (Thu 16th)
212 2:06 pm (Thu 16th)
213 2:08 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
216 2:10 pm (Thu 16th)
W
218 2:12 pm (Thu 16th)
219 2:14 pm (Thu 16th)
220 2:16 pm (Thu 16th)
221 2:18 pm (Thu 16th)
222 2:20 pm (Thu 16th)
223 2:22 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
227 2:24 pm (Thu 16th)
228 2:26 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
231 2:28 pm (Thu 16th)
232 2:30 pm (Thu 16th)
233 2:32 pm (Thu 16th)
234 2:34 pm (Thu 16th)
235 2:36 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
239 2:38 pm (Thu 16th)
240 2:40 pm (Thu 16th)
241 2:42 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
246 2:44 pm (Thu 16th)
247 2:46 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
252 2:48 pm (Thu 16th)
253 2:50 pm (Thu 16th)
254 2:52 pm (Thu 16th)
255 2:54 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
259 2:56 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
263 2:58 pm (Thu 16th)
W
265 3:00 pm (Thu 16th)
W
267 3:02 pm (Thu 16th)
W
269 3:04 pm (Thu 16th)
270 3:06 pm (Thu 16th)
271 3:08 pm (Thu 16th)
272 3:10 pm (Thu 16th)
273 3:12 pm (Thu 16th)
274 3:14 pm (Thu 16th)
275 3:16 pm (Thu 16th)
276 3:18 pm (Thu 16th)
W
278 3:20 pm (Thu 16th)
W
280 3:22 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
284 3:24 pm (Thu 16th)
W
286 3:26 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
290 3:28 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
294 3:30 pm (Thu 16th)
295 3:32 pm (Thu 16th)
W
297 3:34 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
W
303 3:36 pm (Thu 16th)
304 3:38 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
307 3:40 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
310 3:42 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
W
316 3:44 pm (Thu 16th)
317 3:46 pm (Thu 16th)
318 3:48 pm (Thu 16th)
W
320 3:50 pm (Thu 16th)
321 3:52 pm (Thu 16th)
322 3:54 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
326 3:56 pm (Thu 16th)
327 3:58 pm (Thu 16th)
328 4:00 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
332 4:02 pm (Thu 16th)
333 4:04 pm (Thu 16th)
W
335 4:06 pm (Thu 16th)
336 4:08 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
339 4:10 pm (Thu 16th)
W
341 4:12 pm (Thu 16th)
342 4:14 pm (Thu 16th)
W
344 4:16 pm (Thu 16th)
345 4:18 pm (Thu 16th)
346 4:20 pm (Thu 16th)
W
348 4:22 pm (Thu 16th)
349 4:24 pm (Thu 16th)
350 4:26 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
354 4:28 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
357 4:30 pm (Thu 16th)
W
359 4:32 pm (Thu 16th)
W
361 4:34 pm (Thu 16th)
362 4:36 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
365 4:38 pm (Thu 16th)
W
367 4:40 pm (Thu 16th)
368 4:42 pm (Thu 16th)
369 4:44 pm (Thu 16th)
370 4:46 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
373 4:48 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
376 4:50 pm (Thu 16th)
377 4:52 pm (Thu 16th)
378 4:54 pm (Thu 16th)
W
380 4:56 pm (Thu 16th)
381 4:58 pm (Thu 16th)
W
383 5:00 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
386 5:02 pm (Thu 16th)
387 5:04 pm (Thu 16th)
388 5:06 pm (Thu 16th)
W
390 5:08 pm (Thu 16th)
W
392 5:10 pm (Thu 16th)
393 5:12 pm (Thu 16th)
394 5:14 pm (Thu 16th)
W
396 5:16 pm (Thu 16th)
W
398 5:18 pm (Thu 16th)
399 5:20 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
403 5:22 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
406 5:24 pm (Thu 16th)
407 5:26 pm (Thu 16th)
408 5:28 pm (Thu 16th)
409 5:30 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
414 5:32 pm (Thu 16th)
W
416 5:34 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
420 5:36 pm (Thu 16th)
421 5:38 pm (Thu 16th)
422 5:40 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
426 5:42 pm (Thu 16th)
427 5:44 pm (Thu 16th)
W
429 5:46 pm (Thu 16th)
430 5:48 pm (Thu 16th)
431 5:50 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
434 5:52 pm (Thu 16th)
435 5:54 pm (Thu 16th)
436 5:56 pm (Thu 16th)
437 5:58 pm (Thu 16th)
438 6:00 pm (Thu 16th)
W
440 6:02 pm (Thu 16th)
W
442 6:04 pm (Thu 16th)
443 6:06 pm (Thu 16th)
444 6:08 pm (Thu 16th)
445 6:10 pm (Thu 16th)
W
447 6:12 pm (Thu 16th)
448 6:14 pm (Thu 16th)
W
W
W
W
W
454 6:16 pm (Thu 16th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

205 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 2:31 pm, 4th Jul 2020.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 19th, 10:53am
4 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 12:31pm
5 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:39am
6 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jun 23rd, 11:11am
7 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Jun 17th, 11:05am
10 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
11 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
12 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Mar 25th, 8:53am
13 S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW Jun 23rd, 11:27am
19 Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb May 4th, 11:52am
24 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
25 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
27 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Jun 30th, 4:48pm
31 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry May 4th, 11:39am
34 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:14am
37 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Jun 30th, 4:49pm
39 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Mar 25th, 9:54am
40 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 9th, 10:17am
41 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:40pm
45 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA May 4th, 11:41am
46 C. Rentessis, Euroa Apr 3rd, 5:01pm
52 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:40pm
53 Bucklee Farm, Greta West May 20th, 10:18am
54 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Jun 18th, 10:26am
57 Jenbern Park, Young, NSW May 20th, 12:36pm
59 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 19th, 10:53am
61 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale May 19th, 9:57am
63 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jun 29th, 9:33am
64 Knockawad Farm, Euroa May 25th, 9:19am
66 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW May 19th, 1:46pm
69 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:40pm
71 S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW Jun 30th, 4:12pm
72 Collingrove Stud, Longwood May 18th, 10:57am
73 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
74 Bucklee Farm, Greta West May 25th, 10:45am
75 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton May 19th, 10:09am
77 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Jun 19th, 9:04am
83 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton May 20th, 3:10pm
84 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jun 29th, 9:33am
86 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon May 26th, 9:00am
87 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
89 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:40am
90 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 19th, 10:23am
93 Leneva Park, Longwood May 19th, 10:26am
96 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:14am
98 Daisy Hill, Doreen Jun 17th, 9:25am
100 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jun 26th, 4:49pm
102 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
103 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
105 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Jul 3rd, 1:32pm
108 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:40am
118 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:40pm
120 Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW Jun 30th, 4:14pm
122 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:15am
125 Moore Farms, Kialla Jul 3rd, 11:52am
126 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:40am
129 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
130 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 11:38am
132 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie May 22nd, 1:58pm
135 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:41pm
137 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Jul 2nd, 2:21pm
138 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 4th, 11:37am
139 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie May 22nd, 1:59pm
140 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:13am
141 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
144 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek May 5th, 2:27pm
145 Bombora Downs, Bittern May 19th, 4:05pm
149 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
150 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:41am
153 Rosebank Stud, Congupna Jun 5th, 11:56am
154 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 2nd, 2:29pm
156 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
161 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 9th, 10:17am
164 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:13am
165 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
170 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 19th, 10:23am
172 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Jun 1st, 2:31pm
173 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 1st, 9:12am
176 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
181 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:41pm
182 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jun 19th, 3:41pm
188 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Jun 17th, 9:25am
190 I. Francis, Narracan Jun 17th, 11:04am
194 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 20th, 10:31am
196 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 2nd, 3:29pm
201 Bay Thoroughbreds, Bonnells Bay, NSW Apr 28th, 9:44am
203 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:15am
204 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA May 20th, 10:17am
214 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Apr 24th, 11:39am
215 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:14am
217 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon May 20th, 10:27am
224 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Jun 4th, 11:57am
225 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW May 8th, 4:57pm
226 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jun 17th, 2:03pm
229 Noorilim Park, Arcadia May 4th, 11:39am
230 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:41pm
236 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:40am
237 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Jun 26th, 4:07pm
238 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jul 3rd, 10:25am
242 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Mar 31st, 1:24pm
243 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 12:32pm
244 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Jul 3rd, 3:00pm
245 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore May 19th, 1:18pm
248 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Jul 3rd, 1:32pm
249 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton May 4th, 11:38am
250 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jul 3rd, 10:25am
251 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:41am
256 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:13am
257 Noorilim Park, Arcadia May 26th, 2:28pm
258 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 19th, 10:23am
260 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Mar 31st, 1:24pm
261 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 9th, 10:17am
262 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:22pm
264 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 11:38am
266 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Jul 3rd, 3:01pm
268 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison May 21st, 11:43am
277 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:46pm
279 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 11:39am
281