Oaklands Junction
16 July 2020

2020 Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale Bid Now

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 16th July 2020 1 - 454
Supplementary Session, 16th July 2020 455 - 470

Sale Overview

VIEW INSPECTION LOCATIONS OF YEARLINGS HERE

As a result of the official border closure between NSW and Victoria, it is no longer possible for Inglis to host the Melbourne Gold Sale as a live auction.

As a consequence, the sale will be conducted using the Inglis Digital platform.

https://inglisdigital.com/catalogue/currentcatalogue.htm

The border closure, travel restrictions, limited resources and bio-security risk make it impossible to conduct either a live or virtual auction. A digital sale is the best option under the circumstances.

The Melbourne Gold Sale will have its own section as part of the Inglis Digital July (Early) Online Auction. Bidding will open this coming Friday (July 10) and closing out next Thursday (July 16) from 10am.

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of Purchaser Price
1 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Current Bid: No bids
W Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
3 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Withdrawn
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood Withdrawn
8 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Current Bid: No bids
9 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
W Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Withdrawn
W S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW Withdrawn
14 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Current Bid: No bids
15 Franklin Farm, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
16 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Current Bid: No bids
17 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
18 Bombora Downs, Bittern Current Bid: No bids
W Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Withdrawn
20 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
21 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Withdrawn
23 Henstep Thoroughbreds, Geelong Current Bid: No bids
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
26 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale Current Bid: No bids
W Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Withdrawn
28 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale Current Bid: No bids
29 Riverlodge Stud, Beverford Current Bid: No bids
30 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Current Bid: No bids
W Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Withdrawn
32 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Current Bid: No bids
33 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
35 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
36 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale Current Bid: No bids
W Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Withdrawn
38 I. Francis, Narracan Current Bid: No bids
W Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
W Two Bays Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
42 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
43 P. Brazil, Cranbourne East Current Bid: No bids
44 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
W L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA Withdrawn
W C. Rentessis, Euroa Withdrawn
47 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Current Bid: No bids
48 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
49 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
50 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
51 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
W Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
W Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Withdrawn
55 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
56 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Current Bid: No bids
W Jenbern Park, Young, NSW Withdrawn
58 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
W Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
60 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Current Bid: No bids
W Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale Withdrawn
62 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
63 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Current Bid: No bids
W Knockawad Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
65 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
66 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW Current Bid: No bids
67 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Withdrawn
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
70 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW Withdrawn
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
W Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
W Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Withdrawn
76 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
78 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Current Bid: No bids
79 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Current Bid: No bids
80 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Current Bid: No bids
81 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Current Bid: No bids
82 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
W Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Withdrawn
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Withdrawn
85 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Current Bid: No bids
W Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
88 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
91 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Current Bid: No bids
92 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Current Bid: No bids
W Leneva Park, Longwood Withdrawn
94 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
95 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
97 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
W Daisy Hill, Doreen Withdrawn
99 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
W Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
104 Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Current Bid: No bids
W Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Withdrawn
106 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Withdrawn
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
109 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Current Bid: No bids
110 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Current Bid: No bids
111 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Current Bid: No bids
112 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
113 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale Current Bid: No bids
114 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
115 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Current Bid: No bids
116 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale Current Bid: No bids
117 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
119 Henstep Thoroughbreds, Geelong Current Bid: No bids
120 Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW Current Bid: No bids
121 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Current Bid: No bids
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
123 Mockingbird Hill, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
124 Leneva Park, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
W Moore Farms, Kialla Withdrawn
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
127 PHT, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
131 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Current Bid: No bids
W Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
133 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Current Bid: No bids
W C. Rentessis, Euroa Withdrawn
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
136 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Current Bid: No bids
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
W Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
W Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
142 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
143 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
W Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Withdrawn
W Bombora Downs, Bittern Withdrawn
146 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
147 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Current Bid: No bids
W Darnik Park, Maldon Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
151 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Current Bid: No bids
152 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
W Rosebank Stud, Congupna Withdrawn
W Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
155 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
157 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
158 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
159 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Current Bid: No bids
160 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
W Two Bays Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
162 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
163 Tetrarch Park, Sunbury Current Bid: No bids
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
166 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
167 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale Current Bid: No bids
168 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
169 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Current Bid: No bids
W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
171 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Withdrawn
W Two Bays Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
174 Bombora Downs, Bittern Current Bid: No bids
175 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
178 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
179 I. Francis, Narracan Current Bid: No bids
180 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
183 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
184 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
185 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
186 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
187 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Current Bid: No bids
W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
189 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W I. Francis, Narracan Withdrawn
191 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Current Bid: No bids
192 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
193 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
195 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale Current Bid: No bids
W Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
197 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Current Bid: No bids
198 Francis Racing, Bangholme Current Bid: No bids
199 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Withdrawn
W Bay Thoroughbreds, Bonnells Bay, NSW Withdrawn
202 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Current Bid: No bids
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
W L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA Withdrawn
205 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
206 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Current Bid: No bids
207 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
208 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
209 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
210 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
211 Cityview Farm, Gisborne South Current Bid: No bids
212 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
213 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood Withdrawn
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
216 Francis Racing, Bangholme Current Bid: No bids
W Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Withdrawn
218 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
219 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
220 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
221 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale Current Bid: No bids
222 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
223 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
W Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Withdrawn
W Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW Withdrawn
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
227 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
228 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Current Bid: No bids
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Withdrawn
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
231 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
232 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Current Bid: No bids
233 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
234 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
235 Daisy Hill, Doreen Current Bid: No bids
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
W Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
239 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
240 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
241 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton Current Bid: No bids
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Withdrawn
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
W Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
246 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Current Bid: No bids
247 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
W Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Withdrawn
W Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Withdrawn
W Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
252 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
253 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale Current Bid: No bids
W Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Withdrawn
255 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Current Bid: No bids
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Withdrawn
W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
259 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
W Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
W Two Bays Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
263 Leneva Park, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
265 Mockingbird Hill, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
W Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Withdrawn
267 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Current Bid: No bids
W Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Withdrawn
269 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Current Bid: No bids
270 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
271 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
272 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Current Bid: No bids
273 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Current Bid: No bids
274 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
275 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
276 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
278 I. Francis, Narracan Current Bid: No bids
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
280 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
W Moore Farms, Kialla Withdrawn
W Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
284 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
286 Bombora Downs, Bittern Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
W Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Withdrawn
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
290 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
291 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Current Bid: No bids
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Withdrawn
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood Withdrawn
294 Bombora Downs, Bittern Current Bid: No bids
W C. Rentessis, Euroa Withdrawn
W Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
297 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
W Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb Withdrawn
302 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Current Bid: No bids
303 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
304 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Current Bid: No bids
W Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Withdrawn
W Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Withdrawn
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Withdrawn
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
W Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
310 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
W S. Robertson, Wagga Wagga, NSW Withdrawn
W Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Withdrawn
W Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Withdrawn
W Leneva Park, Longwood Withdrawn
316 Bombora Downs, Bittern Current Bid: No bids
317 Riverlodge Stud, Beverford Current Bid: No bids
318 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
W Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Withdrawn
320 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Current Bid: No bids
321 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Current Bid: No bids
322 Franklin Farm, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
W Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW Withdrawn
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood Withdrawn
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
326 Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Current Bid: No bids
327 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone Current Bid: No bids
328 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
W Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Withdrawn
W Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
332 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
333 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
W Two Bays Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
335 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Current Bid: No bids
336 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Current Bid: No bids
W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
W L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA Withdrawn
339 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
341 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Withdrawn
W L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA Withdrawn
344 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
345 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Current Bid: No bids
346 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Current Bid: No bids
W Leneva Park, Longwood Withdrawn
348 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Current Bid: No bids
349 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
350 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
W Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Withdrawn
W Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Withdrawn
W Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Withdrawn
354 Leneva Park, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
W Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
357 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
359 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
W Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW Withdrawn
361 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Current Bid: No bids
362 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
W Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Withdrawn
W Leneva Park, Longwood Withdrawn
365 Greenhills Thoroughbreds, Toolern Vale Current Bid: No bids
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
W Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Withdrawn
368 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
369 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
370 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
W Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
373 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
W Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre Withdrawn
W Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW Withdrawn
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Withdrawn
377 I. Francis, Narracan Current Bid: No bids
378 MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
380 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Current Bid: No bids
381 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Current Bid: No bids
W Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Withdrawn
383 C. Duncan, Melbourne Current Bid: No bids
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood Withdrawn
386 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
387 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
388 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Current Bid: No bids
W Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW Withdrawn
W Bombora Downs, Bittern Withdrawn
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Withdrawn
392 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Current Bid: No bids
393 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
394 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Current Bid: No bids
W Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Withdrawn
396 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
W Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Withdrawn
398 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Current Bid: No bids
399 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
W Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW Withdrawn
W Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Withdrawn
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
403 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Current Bid: No bids
W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Withdrawn
W Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas Withdrawn
406 North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill Current Bid: No bids
407 Leneva Park, Longwood Current Bid: No bids
408 MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster Current Bid: No bids
409 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Current Bid: No bids
W Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Withdrawn
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
W Bay Thoroughbreds, Bonnells Bay, NSW Withdrawn
414 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
W Knockawad Farm, Euroa Withdrawn
416 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
W Jenbern Park, Young, NSW Withdrawn
W Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Withdrawn
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Withdrawn
420 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone Current Bid: No bids
421 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale Current Bid: No bids
422 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison Current Bid: No bids
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Withdrawn
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia Withdrawn
W Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Withdrawn
426 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
427 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Current Bid: No bids
W Bucklee Farm, Greta West Withdrawn
429 Sun Stud, Kerrie Current Bid: No bids
430 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
431 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Current Bid: No bids
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Withdrawn
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
434 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
435 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
436 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Current Bid: No bids
W Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
438 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids
W Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Withdrawn
440 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
442 Bombora Downs, Bittern Current Bid: No bids
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Withdrawn
444 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
445 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Current Bid: No bids
W Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Withdrawn
447 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Current Bid: No bids
448 Tetrarch Park, Sunbury Current Bid: No bids
W Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Withdrawn
W Daisy Hill, Doreen Withdrawn
W Chatswood Stud, Seymour Withdrawn
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood Withdrawn
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood Withdrawn
454 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Current Bid: No bids
455 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Current Bid: No bids
456 Krisnat Park, Murraydale Current Bid: No bids
457 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Current Bid: No bids
458 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Current Bid: No bids
459 Daisy Hill, Doreen Current Bid: No bids
460 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Current Bid: No bids
461 Krisnat Park, Murraydale Current Bid: No bids
462 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie Current Bid: No bids
463 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Current Bid: No bids
464 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Current Bid: No bids
465 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Current Bid: No bids
466 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Current Bid: No bids
467 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Current Bid: No bids
468 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Current Bid: No bids
469 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Current Bid: No bids
470 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Current Bid: No bids

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

218 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 7:01 pm, 10th Jul 2020.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 19th, 10:53am
4 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 12:31pm
5 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:39am
6 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jun 23rd, 11:11am
7 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Jun 17th, 11:05am
10 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
11 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
12 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill Mar 25th, 8:53am
13 S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW Jun 23rd, 11:27am
19 Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb May 4th, 11:52am
22 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jul 9th, 5:42pm
24 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
25 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
27 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Jun 30th, 4:48pm
31 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry May 4th, 11:39am
34 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:14am
37 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Jun 30th, 4:49pm
39 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Mar 25th, 9:54am
40 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 9th, 10:17am
41 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:40pm
45 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA May 4th, 11:41am
46 C. Rentessis, Euroa Apr 3rd, 5:01pm
52 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:40pm
53 Bucklee Farm, Greta West May 20th, 10:18am
54 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek Jun 18th, 10:26am
57 Jenbern Park, Young, NSW May 20th, 12:36pm
59 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 19th, 10:53am
61 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale May 19th, 9:57am
64 Knockawad Farm, Euroa May 25th, 9:19am
68 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jul 9th, 5:42pm
69 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:40pm
71 S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW Jun 30th, 4:12pm
72 Collingrove Stud, Longwood May 18th, 10:57am
73 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
74 Bucklee Farm, Greta West May 25th, 10:45am
75 Cavallon Pty Ltd, Shepparton May 19th, 10:09am
77 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Jun 19th, 9:04am
83 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton May 20th, 3:10pm
84 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jun 29th, 9:33am
86 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon May 26th, 9:00am
87 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
89 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:40am
90 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 19th, 10:23am
93 Leneva Park, Longwood May 19th, 10:26am
96 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:14am
98 Daisy Hill, Doreen Jun 17th, 9:25am
100 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jun 26th, 4:49pm
101 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jul 6th, 10:46am
102 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
103 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
105 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Jul 3rd, 1:32pm
107 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jul 7th, 2:16pm
108 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:40am
118 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:40pm
122 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:15am
125 Moore Farms, Kialla Jul 3rd, 11:52am
126 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:40am
128 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Jul 7th, 12:53pm
129 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
130 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 11:38am
132 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie May 22nd, 1:58pm
134 C. Rentessis, Euroa Jul 9th, 1:47pm
135 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:41pm
137 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW Jul 2nd, 2:21pm
138 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 4th, 11:37am
139 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie May 22nd, 1:59pm
140 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:13am
141 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
144 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek May 5th, 2:27pm
145 Bombora Downs, Bittern May 19th, 4:05pm
148 Darnik Park, Maldon Jul 7th, 12:52pm
149 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
150 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:41am
153 Rosebank Stud, Congupna Jun 5th, 11:56am
154 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 2nd, 2:29pm
156 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
161 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 9th, 10:17am
164 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:13am
165 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
170 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 19th, 10:23am
172 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Jun 1st, 2:31pm
173 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 1st, 9:12am
176 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
177 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Jul 7th, 10:01am
181 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:41pm
182 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jun 19th, 3:41pm
188 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Jun 17th, 9:25am
190 I. Francis, Narracan Jun 17th, 11:04am
194 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 20th, 10:31am
196 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Jul 2nd, 3:29pm
200 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jul 9th, 5:42pm
201 Bay Thoroughbreds, Bonnells Bay, NSW Apr 28th, 9:44am
203 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:15am
204 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA May 20th, 10:17am
214 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Apr 24th, 11:39am
215 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:14am
217 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon May 20th, 10:27am
224 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry Jun 4th, 11:57am
225 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW May 8th, 4:57pm
226 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jun 17th, 2:03pm
229 Noorilim Park, Arcadia May 4th, 11:39am
230 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:41pm
236 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:40am
237 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Jun 26th, 4:07pm
238 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jul 3rd, 10:25am
242 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Mar 31st, 1:24pm
243 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 12:32pm
244 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Jul 3rd, 3:00pm
245 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore May 19th, 1:18pm
248 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Jul 3rd, 1:32pm
249 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton May 4th, 11:38am
250 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jul 3rd, 10:25am
251 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:41am
254 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jul 10th, 7:01pm
256 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:13am
257 Noorilim Park, Arcadia May 26th, 2:28pm
258 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 19th, 10:23am
260 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Mar 31st, 1:24pm
261 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 9th, 10:17am
262 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:22pm
264 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 11:38am
266 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Jul 3rd, 3:01pm
268 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison May 21st, 11:43am
277 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:46pm
279 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 11:39am
281 Moore Farms, Kialla Jul 3rd, 11:52am
282 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders May 19th, 10:11am
283 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Jun 23rd, 12:30pm
285 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 12:32pm
287 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:46pm
288 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest Mar 25th, 9:54am
289 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:46pm
292 Noorilim Park, Arcadia May 26th, 2:28pm
293 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Apr 24th, 11:39am
295 C. Rentessis, Euroa Jul 9th, 1:47pm
296 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie May 22nd, 2:01pm
298 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:15am
299 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Jun 26th, 4:08pm
300 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 20th, 10:31am
301 Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb May 4th, 11:53am
305 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jun 9th, 11:03am
306 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Jun 30th, 9:58am
307 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jul 9th, 5:42pm
308 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Jun 26th, 4:49pm
309 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Mar 20th, 4:52pm
311 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:41am
312 S. Robertson, Wagga Wagga, NSW Jun 23rd, 12:31pm
313 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia May 19th, 1:12pm
314 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 2nd, 2:08pm
315 Leneva Park, Longwood Jul 4th, 2:31pm
319 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 2nd, 5:10pm
323 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW May 8th, 4:56pm
324 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Jun 17th, 11:05am
325 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:11am
329 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Jul 3rd, 1:33pm
330 Chatswood Stud, Seymour May 19th, 10:12am
331 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jul 3rd, 10:25am
334 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Jun 1st, 9:12am
337 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 19th, 10:23am
338 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA May 20th, 10:17am
340 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 11:39am
342 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jul 9th, 5:42pm
343 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA May 4th, 11:41am
347 Leneva Park, Longwood May 19th, 10:25am
351 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry May 4th, 11:39am
352 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton May 20th, 3:10pm
353 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Jun 30th, 9:58am
355 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 4th, 11:41am
356 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 19th, 10:53am
358 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:47pm
360 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW May 8th, 4:56pm
363 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton May 4th, 11:38am
364 Leneva Park, Longwood May 11th, 10:14am
366 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 12:32pm
367 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Jul 7th, 2:33pm
371 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:47pm
372 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 4th, 11:38am
374 Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre May 11th, 10:19am
375 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW May 19th, 10:45am
376 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jul 9th, 5:43pm
379 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:47pm
382 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Jul 3rd, 1:33pm
384 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 4th, 11:39am
385 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Jun 26th, 3:36pm
389 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra, NSW May 8th, 4:56pm
390 Bombora Downs, Bittern Jul 9th, 10:47am
391 Noorilim Park, Arcadia May 19th, 1:13pm
395 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Jul 3rd, 3:01pm
397 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW May 25th, 10:12am
400 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale, NSW May 19th, 10:46am
401 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel May 19th, 10:23am
402 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey May 20th, 12:32pm
404 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Jun 17th, 9:25am
405 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas May 19th, 10:53am
410 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Jul 2nd, 11:27am
411 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Mar 25th, 9:55am
412 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa May 25th, 4:23pm
413 Bay Thoroughbreds, Bonnells Bay, NSW Apr 28th, 9:45am
415 Knockawad Farm, Euroa Jun 9th, 10:15am
417 Jenbern Park, Young, NSW May 20th, 12:36pm
418 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie May 22nd, 2:01pm
419 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre May 25th, 9:14am
423 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 15th, 10:20am
424 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jun 29th, 9:33am
425 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Jul 3rd, 3:02pm
428 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Jun 1st, 9:16am
432 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden May 20th, 10:31am
433 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:47pm
437 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jul 6th, 10:46am
439 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton May 4th, 11:38am
441 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:47pm
443 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jul 9th, 5:43pm
446 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore Jul 3rd, 1:33pm
449 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jun 30th, 4:47pm
450 Daisy Hill, Doreen Jun 30th, 10:16am
451 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jul 3rd, 10:25am
452 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Jun 26th, 3:37pm
453 Collingrove Stud, Longwood Jun 17th, 11:05am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Alpine Eagle/Kandy Korn - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Double You Tee (2014.g. by Written Tycoon-Kandy Korn, by Flying Spur-Sweet Corn).
      2020-06-13 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Inglis July Sales Series H.

Lunakorn (2016.f. by Puissance de Lune-Kandy Korn, by Flying Spur-Sweet Corn).
      2020-04-08 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Switch H.
      2020-03-19 1st Pakenham RC Thai Airways Maiden P.
      2020-04-22 1st Bendigo JC Bet365 Top Totes Plus H.
      2nd Dam
Peace of Mind (2015.f. by Bernardini-Sweet Corn, by Scenic-Corn Maizcay).
      2020-05-23 1st Newcastle JC TAB Long May We Play H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 3 - Kuroshio/Keela - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hickson (2016.g. by Shrapnel-Tessie Girl, by Fastnet Rock-Keela).
      2020-06-06 1st Mt Isa RC Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Garvoc (2016.f. by Good Journey-Bay Breeze, by Belong to Me-At the Bay).
      2020-04-04 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Winning Edge Present. H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 7 - Toronado (IRE)/Kit de Luca - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fearnley (2015.g. by I Am Invincible-Lune Rouge, by Malibu Moon-China Sky).
      2020-05-22 1st Coff's Harbour RC SKH Tippers H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 10 - Outreach/Kyanne - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hostwin Shadow (2014.g. by Longhorn-Karliyka, by Last Tycoon-Karlafsha).
      2020-03-21 1st Macau Kam Tin H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 11 - Exosphere/L'Elegante - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Moment of Hope (2013.f. by Magic Albert-Elegant Jewel, by Mister C-Ever Elegant).
      2020-05-09 1st Cobar Miners' RC Solomon Mining and Hardware H.
      2020-05-16 1st Narromine TC Mungery H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 12 - Deep Field/La Cicciolina - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CRACK ME UP (2013.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2020-05-09 4th Gosford RC Takeover Target H. L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 17 - Sebring/Lamiraqui - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
ABSOLUTE FLIRT (2016.f. by Stratum-Bisutti, by Northern Meteor-Lamiraqui).
      2020-05-30 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Super Box Race Day Hamper H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 18 - Warhorse (NZ)/Late Watch - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Euro Belle (2016.f. by Eurozone-Feline Flyer, by Catbird-Wreckage).
      2020-07-04 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) GH Mumm H.
      3rd Dam
VEGADAZE (2015.g. by Lope de Vega-Rainy Daze, by Commands-Raindrops).
      2020-03-28 1st ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

WAYUPINTHESKY (2016.f. by Snitzel-The Darling One, by Lonhro-Doubloon).
      2020-04-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 20 - Trust in a Gust/Laurentina - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Commando Miss (2016.f. by Zebedee-Via Laurentina, by Stratum-Laurentina).
      2020-04-03 1st Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting Services Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Johnny Get Angry (2017.g. by Tavistock-Luminova, by Zabeel-Pavlova).
      2020-07-04 3rd VRC (Flemington) Taj Rossi Series Final L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 22 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Leica Mine - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Right You Are (2016.g. by So You Think-Leica Ding, by Redding-Leica Mine).
      2020-05-30 1st MRC (Caulfield) Nick Johnstone Real Estate H.
      2020-05-07 1st Werribee RC Spendthrift Australia H.
      2020-06-20 2nd VRC (Flemington) Sir Henry Bolte H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 23 - Ocean Park (NZ)/Light Bulb (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mo'unga (2017.c. by Savabeel-Chandelier, by O'Reilly-Cenphic).
      2020-06-12 1st GCTC (GCTC) Olmedo at Aquis in 2020 Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 24 - Press Statement/Lightly Dusted - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Light Charge (2015.f. by Charge Forward-Lightly Dusted, by Gilded Time-By the Light).
      2020-06-25 2nd Illawarra TC Peakfoam H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 25 - Star Turn/Lionel Left Me - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Benfica Princess (2013.f. by Benfica-Made of Dreams, by Made of Gold-Brighter View).
      2020-03-21 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TAB H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 34 - Starcraft (NZ)/Luscillas Choice - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Glock (2016.g. by Shooting to Win-Luscillas Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Luscilla).
      2020-06-25 2nd Illawarra TC Dean Industrial Maiden H.
      2020-04-16 2nd Wyong RC Rapid Clean Central Coast Maiden P.
      2020-04-02 3rd Gosford RC Pluim Group Maiden H.
      2020-06-06 3rd Newcastle JC Hunter Valley Premium Meat Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 37 - Your Song/Maghreb - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Explosion (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Maghreb, by Dubawi-Danse d'Ecole).
      2020-05-17 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC NJ Industries Maiden P.
      2020-06-07 3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Kalgoorlie Golf Course H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 38 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Maghro - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Blazing Bullet (2014.g. by Bullet Train-Maghro, by Lonhro-Maggie's Mate).
      2020-06-20 1st Alice Springs TC Milano Imai Field Fashion H.
      2020-04-04 1st Alice Springs TC Yeperenye Shopping Centre H.
      2020-05-01 1st Alice Springs TC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.
      2020-06-13 2nd Alice Springs TC Millinerymarket.com H.
      2020-03-28 3rd Alice Springs TC Bundaberg Rum H.

Dusky Damsel (2015.f. by Delago Deluxe-Maghro, by Lonhro-Maggie's Mate).
      2020-05-03 1st Dubbo City Toyota H.
      2020-06-28 1st Dubbo TC McDonalds Dubbo H.
      2020-03-26 2nd Narromine TC Macquarie Clothing H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 39 - Unencumbered/Magic of Melbourne - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Melbourne Hero (2014.f. by Von Costa de Hero-Magic of Melbourne, by Johannesburg-Counter Action).
      2020-03-29 1st Hamilton RC Tac be Races Ready H.
      2020-07-07 2nd Ballarat TC Porter Plant H.
      2020-04-11 2nd Warracknabeal TC TAC Be Races Ready H.
      2020-04-23 3rd Kilmore TC MC Labour H.

War Na Bool (2017.g. by War-Magic of Melbourne, by Johannesburg-Counter Action).
      2020-05-06 2nd Warrnambool RC TAB H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 40 - Rebel Dane/Mahogany Room - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Silver Road (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Silvercitymiss, by High Rolling-Tabura).
      2020-03-28 1st TTC (Launceston) Examiner H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 45 - Sooboog/Mar Mara - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Stylistique (2017.f. by Dansili-Sleek, by Oasis Dream-Slink).
      2020-06-11 1st Newbury Ashampstead Fillies' Novice S.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 51 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Mega Jewels - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Artie's Jewels (2015.g. by Artie Schiller-Mega Jewels, by Fastnet Rock-Mukka Damarto).
      2020-06-03 2nd Perth Racing (Belmont) Penfolds H.
      2020-07-01 3rd Perth Racing (Belmont) Peninsula Dining Room H.

Venetian Jewel (2016.f. by Snippetson-Mega Jewels, by Fastnet Rock-Mukka Damarto).
      2020-07-02 2nd Northam RC Tabtouch Maiden P.
      2020-06-18 3rd Northam RC RM Smith and Sons Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
CLASSIQUE LEGEND (2015.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Pinocchio, by Encosta de Lago-Surrealist).
      2020-06-06 1st ATC (Randwick) June S. L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 52 - Unencumbered/Messy Times - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Great Excitement (2016.f. by Bon Hoffa-Messy Times, by Danzero-Mysterious Times).
      2020-06-28 2nd Dubbo TC Wayne Mallison Painter Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 54 - Starcraft (NZ)/Miang - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Willy White Socks (2012.g. by Haradasun-Miang, by Exceed and Excel-Magic Heaven).
      2020-06-05 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Quickskip H.
      2020-05-21 3rd Young TC SW Slopes Credit Union H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 56 - Nostradamus/Mintbin - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sagarra (2014.g. by Teofilo-Mintbin, by Exceed and Excel-Sophistocat).
      2020-04-29 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes H.
      2020-03-29 1st Sale TC Duart Homestead H.

Special Treats (2016.f. by Rubick-Mintbin, by Exceed and Excel-Sophistocat).
      2020-03-15 2nd Sale TC Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 57 - Bon Hoffa/Miss Bradbury - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Flying Loco (2015.g. by Bullet Train-Shezalago, by Encosta de Lago-She's a Pipe Dream).
      2020-03-14 1st Penong RC SA Shipard and DE Beattie Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 58 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Miss Bud - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rossmay (2013.f. by Real Saga-Gibraltar Pearl, by Rock of Gibraltar-Ballincrea Lady).
      2020-07-11 1st GCTC (GCTC) Girls on Tour August 1 P.

Mum's My Hero (2014.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Minnamurra Girl, by Thunder Gulch-About Town).
      2020-04-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance H.

Ruban Bleu (2015.g. by Artie Schiller-Bleue Pepite, by Fastnet Rock-Ballybleue).
      2020-05-30 1st MRC (Caulfield) Neds H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 59 - Alpine Eagle/Miss Choosey - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Black Sail (2014.g. by Savabeel-Ennerdale, by Singspiel-Whitehaven).
      2020-03-14 1st Geelong St Patrick's RC St Patrick's Cup

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 62 - Rich Enuff/Miss Haystacks - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Star Finder (2015.g. by Zoustar-Crystal Choir, by Singspiel-Crystal Ring).
      2020-07-06 1st Warracknabeal TC Emmett's and John Deere H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 63 - Street Boss (USA)/Miss Kentucky - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Easy Shot (2016.c. by Trappe Shot-Daddy's Dreamgirl, by Scat Daddy-Danzig's Dreamer).
      2020-07-02 1st Ellis Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 66 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Miss Provocative - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Provocative Man (2015.g. by Denman-Miss Provocative, by Flying Spur-Flouze).
      2020-04-12 3rd Penola RC Omnizar Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 67 - All Too Hard/Miss Rangoon (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Eclair Sunshine (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Miss Rangoon, by Giant's Causeway-Go for it Lady).
      2020-04-18 1st Macau Zamboanga H.

La Chambie - Interstellar (H.K.) (2015.g. by Magnus-Prospect Street, by Street Cry-Miss Rangoon).
      2020-05-20 2nd HKJC Shan Pui River H.
      2020-05-06 2nd HKJC Gladiolus H.

Coroglen (2014.g. by Magnus-Prospect Street, by Street Cry-Miss Rangoon).
      2020-07-04 1st Central Warrego RC South West Ford P.
      2nd Dam
Dream on Jilly (2016.f. by Overanalyze-Johns Lady Friend, by Colonel John-Go for it Lady).
      2020-06-16 1st Thistledown Claiming

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 68 - Manhattan Rain/Miss Shakira - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
JUNGLE EDGE (2010.g. by Dubawi-Jungle Girl, by Carnegie-Out of Africa).
      2020-07-11 1st MRC (Caulfield) Sir John Monash S. Gr.3
      2020-05-02 1st SAJC (Morphettville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 69 - Shamus Award/Misstiflying - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Girl You Want (2015.f. by Dundeel-Miss Pageantry, by Viscount-Rich Pageantry).
      2020-04-11 1st Shoalhaven City TC Robert Oatley Vineyards Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 70 - Magnus/Mistry - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Praeferox (2016.g. by Magnus-Mistry, by Magic Albert-Glow Misty for Me).
      2020-03-31 2nd Clarence River JC Vines at 139 Maiden P.
      2020-05-04 2nd Clarence River JC Advantage Pharmacy Maclean Maiden H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 71 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Misty Donna - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Not to be Mist (2015.g. by Danehill Express-Misty Donna, by Marooned-Miss Donna).
      2020-06-13 2nd Perth Racing (Belmont) Seppelt Wines H.
      2020-07-04 2nd Perth Racing (Belmont) Amelia Park H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 73 - Kuroshio/Monkey See - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gibbon (2012.g. by Bon Hoffa-Monkey See, by Rock of Gibraltar-Spell on You).
      2020-05-31 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.

Monkey Magic (2013.f. by Street Boss-Monkey See, by Rock of Gibraltar-Spell on You).
      2020-06-25 2nd Cairns JC Cairns Business Insurance H.
      2020-05-07 2nd Townsville TC Brown Brothers H.
      2020-06-18 2nd Townsville TC Event Industry P.
      2020-03-20 3rd Townsville TC Brown Brothers H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 74 - Master of Design/Montoux - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Gala Night (2016.g. by Dissident-Prompt, by Exceed and Excel-Amnesia).
      2020-03-14 1st HKJC Tseuk Luk H.
      2020-04-29 1st HKJC Tai Hang H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 76 - Vancouver/Moon Lake - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Foxy Princess (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Moon Lake, by Encosta de Lago-Moon Fever).
      2020-04-02 3rd Albany RC Wellington and Reeves H.
      3rd Dam
DEEP IMAGE (2013.g. by Testa Rossa-Starwish, by Redoute's Choice-Stella Cadente).
      2020-05-09 2nd BRC Sprint H. Gr.3
      2020-05-23 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Victory S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 77 - Mshawish (USA)/Mrs Beerman (USA) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
So Yummy (2015.g. by Kuroshio-Mrs Beerman, by Squadron Leader-Break In).
      2020-03-21 1st Macau Saikung H.
      2020-04-18 1st Macau Quezon City H.
      2020-06-20 3rd Macau Cairns H.
      2nd Dam
BLOOMIN PERFECT (2016.f. by Majesticperfection-Gumdrop Falls, by Blumin Affair-Goody Gumdrop).
      2020-06-09 1st Arapahoe Ingrid Knotts S.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 78 - Palentino/Murray Mary (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Excelsior Star (2016.g. by Excelebration-Murray Star, by Domesday-Murray Mary).
      2020-03-27 1st Warrnambool RC Whalers Hotel H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 79 - Odyssey Moon/Mustang Sally (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Spensierato (2015.f. by Fiorente-Mustang Sally, by Sadler's Wells-Shamisen).
      2020-04-12 2nd Stawell RC Peter Lennox Mercedes H.
      2020-04-02 3rd Pakenham RC Drouin and Community Bank H.
      3rd Dam
Symbolize (2017.c. by Starspangledbanner-French Flirt, by Peintre Celebre-Cream Tease).
      2020-06-18 3rd Royal Ascot Jersey S. Gr.3

Midnight Moonlight (2014.f. by Jay Peg-Moonlit Magic, by Azamour-Cream Tease).
      2020-07-07 2nd Kenilworth Ladies Mile L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 80 - Warhorse (NZ)/Myskina - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lincoln's Kruz (2016.g. by Kuroshio-Myskina, by Xaar-On Centre Court).
      2020-07-04 3rd Marton JC Property Brokers Maiden S.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 81 - Kuroshio/Mytika - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sinamay (2015.f. by Helmet-Mytika, by Blevic-Live Comedy).
      2020-04-05 1st Echuca RC Border Inn Maiden P.
      2020-05-11 2nd Swan Hill JC Bottle O Swan Hill H.
      2020-05-04 3rd Echuca RC RMBL Investments H.
      3rd Dam
CRACK ME UP (2013.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2020-05-09 4th Gosford RC Takeover Target H. L

Right Or Wrong (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Impulsive Lass, by Flying Spur-Miss Prospect).
      2020-05-30 1st BRC (Doomben) TAB H.
      2020-06-27 3rd BRC (Doomben) Spear Chief H. L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 87 - Manhattan Rain/Optimizing - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Monetizing (2016.f. by Turffontein-Optimizing, by Exceed and Excel-Joan's Best).
      2020-05-03 1st Bendigo JC Australian Bloodstock H.
      2020-04-22 1st Bendigo JC Big Screen Company Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 88 - All American/Our Girl Charlize - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Benoni (2016.f. by Reward for Effort-Our Girl Charlize, by Stratum-Eyenar).
      2020-06-20 3rd Newcastle JC Sharp Electronics Group Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 89 - Rich Enuff/Our Hollywood Miss - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Front Page News (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Our Hollywood Miss, by Woodman-Outing).
      2020-04-23 3rd Kilmore TC CandM Build Group Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 91 - Rock Hero/Paleste (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Blue Ocean (2016.c. by Ocean Park-Quizzical, by Carnegie-Quarry).
      2020-05-07 1st Werribee RC Mt Duneed Estate Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 92 - Dundeel (NZ)/Pearl Ardane - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Super Girl (2014.f. by So You Think-Hailbella, by Giant's Causeway-Sea Almond).
      2020-04-21 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.
      2020-05-16 3rd VRC (Flemington) Andrew Ramsden S. L
      2020-05-06 4th Warrnambool Cup L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 93 - Reward for Effort/Peckish - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kalvena - Star Shine (H.K.) (2013.g. by Magic Albert-Kvarena, by Arena-Kvante).
      2020-06-24 1st HKJC Mount Cameron H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 94 - Shamus Award/Pentatonic (NZ) - Blk. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Equation (2017.c. by Press Statement-Purcentage, by Onemorenomore-Spurcent).
      2020-06-03 1st ATC (Kensington) Magna Grecia at Coolmore Australia Maiden 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
WU GOK (2013.g. by Sebring-Lipari, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Thunder).
      2020-06-13 1st ATC (Rosehill) Winter Cup L
      2020-05-30 1st ATC (Rosehill) Lord Mayor's Cup L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 96 - Nostradamus/Perfect Drop - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shwanky Doo (2015.g. by Congrats-Vintage Drop, by More Than Ready-Perfect Drop).
      2020-03-26 1st Narromine TC Dubbo Equine Hospital Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Cellarmaid (2016.f. by Husson-Vintage Blend, by Cape Cross-Dane Vintage).
      2020-06-27 1st BRC (Doomben) Gallopers Sports Club P.
      2020-06-13 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) The Roses Gr.2

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 101 - Reward for Effort/Positeeva - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Larson (2016.g. by Better Than Ready-La Tikka Rosa, by Freeze-La Mamma Rosa).
      2020-05-06 1st HKJC Carnation H.
      2020-04-08 1st HKJC Hing Wah H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 102 - All American/Prayers'n'promises - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ka Ying Brilliance (2014.g. by Canford Cliffs-Prayers'n'promises, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2020-04-01 2nd HKJC Tung Wan H.
      2nd Dam
ICONOCLASM (2014.c. by Toorak Toff-Gold Lottey, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2020-05-16 1st VRC (Flemington) Seppelt Wines H.
      2020-03-28 2nd Bendigo JC Golden Mile L

Hopes Eternal - Mr Aldan (H.K.) (2015.g. by Jet Spur-Besame Mucho, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2020-07-12 1st HKJC Contentment H.

Tickler (2016.g. by Deep Field-Kissame Mucho, by Fastnet Rock-Besame Mucho).
      2020-06-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Queen's Birthday Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 103 - Von Costa de Hero/Precious Jewel - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bon Ruby (2015.f. by Bon Hoffa-Precious Jewel, by Stratum-In the East).
      2020-06-04 3rd Wellington RC Brennan's Welding Maiden P.
      2020-06-26 3rd Scone RC Welcome Back Owners Maiden P.
      2020-05-09 3rd Moree RC Westpac Rescue Helicopter Maiden H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 104 - Kuroshio/Princess Hussey - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
WILLIAM THOMAS (2014.g. by Nicconi-Girls Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Royal Delago).
      2020-04-18 1st MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit S. L
      3rd Dam
The Master Speed (2012.g. by Street Sense-Regal Poem, by Our Poetic Prince-Queen's Feast).
      2020-04-01 1st TTC (Launceston) Armidale Stud H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 109 - Frosted (USA)/Promised More - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hasslefree (2016.g. by The Factor-Promised More, by Pentire-Never Promised).
      2020-07-03 1st Bendigo JC Big Screen Company H.
      2020-04-12 1st Stawell RC Bet365 Protest Promise Maiden P.
      2020-04-02 3rd Pakenham RC Backcare and Seating Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 111 - Shooting to Win/Prudence Perfecto - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FLIT (2016.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Glissade, by Redoute's Choice-Steflara).
      2020-04-11 2nd ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2

Flow (2013.g. by Street Cry-Glissade, by Redoute's Choice-Steflara).
      2020-06-27 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Amelia Park H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 112 - Fighting Sun/Pure Excellence - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Excellent Dream (2016.g. by Dream Ahead-Pure Excellence, by Rock of Gibraltar-Bay Fille).
      2020-07-01 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Old Mate's Sports Bar H.
      2020-03-18 3rd Perth Racing (Ascot) Heineken 3 H.

Pure Magnus (2015.g. by Magnus-Pure Excellence, by Rock of Gibraltar-Bay Fille).
      2020-07-02 2nd Northam RC Supporting the Industry H.
      2nd Dam
REYKJAVIK (2014.g. by Artie Schiller-Gibraltar Storm, by Rock of Gibraltar-Storm Fille).
      2020-05-23 1st VRC (Flemington) Apache Cat H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 116 - Ready for Victory/Racy Alice - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Labuan Star (2012.g. by Bel Esprit-Racy Alice, by Langfuhr-Katie Bay).
      2020-04-19 3rd Terang RC Jim McKinnon H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 119 - Ocean Park (NZ)/Ravelin (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Art of Almost (2016.f. by Dansili-Reimpose, by First Defence-Rougeur).
      2020-06-21 1st Woodbine Allowance Optional Claiming

CURRENT (2016.c. by Curlin-Crosswinds, by Storm Cat-Flute).
      2020-03-28 3rd Gulfstream Park Pan American S. Gr.2

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 120 - Panzer Division/Real Calm - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Morning Turf - Allegro (Sing.) (2014.g. by Daliapour-Morning Calm, by Anabaa-Calm Smytzer).
      2020-03-20 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 122 - Nostradamus/Recently - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Big Call (2013.f. by Stratum-Recently, by Red Ransom-Reshoot).
      2020-05-17 1st Strathalbyn RC Daish Irrigation 25 Years H.
      2020-06-10 1st Strathalbyn RC Fleurieu Milk H.
      2020-03-14 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.
      2020-05-13 2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Thank Everyone in Racing H.
      2020-03-25 2nd Strathalbyn RC Commercial Hotel H.
      3rd Dam
Celestial Object (2017.f. by Galileo-Sea Siren, by Fastnet Rock-Express a Smile).
      2020-07-01 2nd Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Fillies S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 124 - Magnus/Red Pointes - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
MALIBU STYLE (2011.g. by Magnus-Origami, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Born Western).
      2020-07-04 3rd VRC (Flemington) Victorian Sprint Final L
      2020-05-23 4th VRC (Flemington) Straight Six H. L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 125 - Sizzling/Red's Moxie - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
La Pulga (2015.g. by Dream Ahead-Barcelona Girl, by Noverre-Sri Lanka).
      2020-04-03 1st GCTC (GCTC) TAB H.
      2020-04-17 1st GCTC (GCTC) Ladies in Racing Magazine H.
      2020-05-30 1st BRC (Doomben) Ascot Green H.
      2020-06-27 2nd BRC (Doomben) Premier's Cup Gr.3

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 126 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Regal Gleam - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Beat the Bro (2016.g. by Alfred Nobel-Darntime, by Danetime-Koukla).
      2020-06-25 1st Pinjarra RC Tabtouch-Better Your Club Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Brick Short (2015.f. by Trade Fair-Koukla, by Bletchley Park-Tira Mi Su).
      2020-03-29 1st Geraldton TC Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 131 - Frosted (USA)/River Tribe - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
River Jewel (2014.f. by Snitzel-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      2020-06-13 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes Switch H.
      2020-06-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Father Brendan Dillon H.

River Mist (2015.f. by Pierro-River Tribe, by Umatilla-River Express).
      2020-04-04 1st Werribee RC Godings H.
      3rd Dam
RIVER NIGHT (2017.f. by Night of Thunder-River Pearl, by Helmet-River Crossing).
      2020-03-14 1st MRC (Caulfield) Redoute's Choice S. L

Poseidon's Pool - Luen on Poseidon (Mac.) (2014.g. by Pierro-Kulgrinda, by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing).
      2020-05-30 1st Macau Manaus H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 133 - Rich Enuff/Rocktruder - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Anamagic (2015.f. by Anacheeva-Rocktruder, by Fastnet Rock-Desert Marauder).
      2020-07-04 2nd Port Macquarie RC Schweppes Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 137 - Rubick/Rosamini - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Stella Starlite (2014.f. by Red Element-Indy Rose, by A.P. Indy-Chelsey Flower).
      2020-05-12 1st Mackay TC Leketek H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 138 - Alpine Eagle/Rose Ceremony - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Handle the Truth (2015.g. by Star Witness-Assertively, by Bernardini-Assertive Guest).
      2020-05-16 4th Scone RC Ortensia S. L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 139 - Fighting Sun/Rose Syrah - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lakeshore Eagle (2014.g. by Master of Design-Rose Syrah, by Testa Rossa-Rose Between).
      2020-04-26 1st HKJC River Dancer H.
      2020-06-14 1st HKJC Purves Quaich H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 140 - More Than Ready (USA)/Rosnaree (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Canyonero (2015.g. by Pierro-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2020-07-10 3rd Goulburn DRC Southern Tablelands Services H.

Our Rosemaree (2013.f. by Bernardini-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2020-04-24 2nd Canberra RC TAB Federal H.

Roseirro (2014.g. by Pierro-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2020-06-26 2nd Moruya JC Narooma Cup
      2020-05-24 3rd Shoalhaven City TC Nowra Cup
      2nd Dam
Monegal (2015.f. by Lope de Vega-Sublissime, by Rock of Gibraltar-Reem Albaraari).
      2020-06-13 1st ATC (Rosehill) Sky Racing Active H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 141 - Rubick/Royal Emerger - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rubaiya (2016.f. by Rubick-Royal Emerger, by Flying Spur-Triattica).
      2020-06-07 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Tea Tree Roadhouse P.
      2020-03-27 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Kane McKill Tree Services Maiden H.
      2020-05-14 2nd Moruya JC Jones Horse Transport Maiden P.
      2020-04-12 3rd Moruya JC Eurobodalla Relief Fund Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 145 - De Gaulle/Rubyone - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Stratessa (2016.f. by Stratum-Betterthanblushing, by Encosta de Lago-Strike Me Blushing).
      2020-04-09 1st Pakenham RC Ontoit Maiden P.

Captain Courageous (2015.g. by Declaration of War-Betterthanblushing, by Encosta de Lago-Strike Me Blushing).
      2020-06-07 1st Hawkesbury RC Pegasus Roofing H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 146 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Salasun - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Canford's Sun (2016.g. by Canford Cliffs-Salasun, by Haradasun-Rovigo).
      2020-04-05 2nd Echuca CIH Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Red Dazzle (2010.g. by Husson-Royal Snip, by Royal Academy-Snippet's Girl).
      2020-03-25 1st Strathalbyn RC Commercial Hotel H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 148 - Trust in a Gust/Santini - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mahis Angel (2015.g. by Mahisara-Miss Angelina, by Bianconi-Primrose Penny).
      2020-05-02 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Terry Howe Printing H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 149 - Glass Harmonium (IRE)/Sapphira - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tempo (2016.g. by Proisir-Gemstone, by Pentire-Gemscay).
      2020-07-05 1st Pakenham RC Van Steensel Timbers H.
      3rd Dam
NIGHT'S WATCH (2013.g. by Redwood-Glory Run, by Exceed and Excel-Penny Gem).
      2020-03-28 1st ATC (Rosehill) Neville Sellwood S. Gr.3

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 150 - Written Tycoon/Sarzameen (FR) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
GOLD TRIP (2017.c. by Outstrip-Sarvana, by Dubai Destination-Sarlisa).
      2020-06-06 1st Lyon-Parilly Prix Greffulhe Gr.2

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 151 - Crackerjack King (IRE)/Savalook (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ammoudi Bay (2015.g. by Starcraft-Savalook, by Savabeel-Look at Moiye).
      2020-05-31 1st Ballarat TC Porter Plant H.
      2020-05-03 1st Bendigo Locksmiths H.
      2020-03-14 3rd Geelong St Patrick's RC St Patrick's Cup
      2nd Dam
Our Teddy Boy (2014.g. by Onceuponatime-Look at Moiye, by O'Reilly-Facing the Music).
      2020-03-23 1st Beaumont RC Lindsay Moyle Memorial H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 152 - Ready for Victory/Saved by Grace - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Heywoods Beach (2017.c. by Speightstown-Unfold the Rose, by Catienus-Bail Out Becky).
      2020-05-16 1st Santa Anita Maiden Special Weight
      2020-06-06 3rd Santa Anita Cinema S. L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 154 - Casino Prince/Scarletta - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sunrise Ruby (2017.f. by Casino Prince-Scarletta, by Distant Music-Danavia).
      2020-06-29 1st Albury RC Purjen Couriers Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
OLE KIRK (2017.c. by Written Tycoon-Naturale, by Bel Esprit-Helsinge).
      2020-04-18 3rd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1
      2020-04-04 4th ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 155 - Shamus Award/Scavenger - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Witness Collector (2016.c. by Star Witness-Scavenger, by Undoubtedly-Solvini).
      2020-06-04 1st Wellington RC Wellington Soldiers Memorial H.
      2020-05-16 1st Narromine TC Duck Creek Picnic Trophy H.
      2020-03-26 3rd Narromine TC Newsagency H.
      2020-06-28 3rd Dubbo TC Give Me Five for Kids H.
      2nd Dam
Trapio (2015.g. by Shamus Award-Solvini, by Bertolini-Paris Sky).
      2020-03-15 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 156 - Manhattan Rain/Sea Terrace - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Coup de Tonnerre (2017.c. by Night of Thunder-Sea Terrace, by Authorized-Boracay).
      2020-05-03 1st Bendigo JC Bet365 Maiden 2YO P.
      2020-04-05 2nd Echuca RC Emp and D Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Creedence (2014.g. by Helmet-Boracay, by Red Ransom-Beachside).
      2020-06-06 1st VRC (Flemington) Henry Byron Moore H.

Beachgoer (2016.g. by Toronado-Boracay, by Red Ransom-Beachside).
      2020-04-20 1st MRC (Mornington) Neds Price Boost Multi Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 158 - Frosted (USA)/Seductive Response - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Seduction Queen (2017.f. by Kermadec-Seduction Line, by Testa Rossa-Prodigious Girl).
      2020-05-29 1st Goulburn DRC Barlens Hire Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 159 - Kermadec (NZ)/See How You Are - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
King of Hastings (2016.g. by Ilovethiscity-Handcut, by Danerich-Pentiara).
      2020-06-07 1st Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz H.
      3rd Dam
OCEANEX (2015.f. by Ocean Park-Danex, by Danasinga-Balm).
      2020-05-16 1st VRC (Flemington) Andrew Ramsden S. L
      2020-05-02 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Port Adelaide Cup H. L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 160 - Astern/Senorita de Vega - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SNITCH (2014.g. by Lope de Vega-Quaffle, by Hurricane Sky-Sydney's Spy).
      2020-03-14 1st GCTC (GCTC) Goldmarket H. L

Nishka (2016.f. by Wandjina-Quaffle, by Hurricane Sky-Sydney's Spy).
      2020-07-02 1st Hawkesbury RC Asbestos Diseases Foundation H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 162 - Shamus Award/Sensitivite (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tizzarunner (2013.g. by Tizway-Piano Bar, by Carson City-Hidden Pleasure).
      2020-04-23 1st Gulfstream Park Starter Allowance
      3rd Dam
MR FREEZE (2015.c. by To Honor and Serve-Heavenly Cat, by Tabasco Cat-In Excelcis Deo).
      2020-05-02 3rd Oaklawn H. Gr.2

POINT OF HONOR (2016.f. by Curlin-Zayanna, by Bernardini-Heavenly Cat).
      2020-06-13 2nd Belmont Ogden Phipps S. Gr.1
      2020-04-18 3rd Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H. Gr.1

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 164 - Toronado (IRE)/Settecento - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Maid of Ore (2014.f. by Duporth-Feisty Rose, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Rose o' War).
      2020-03-20 2nd Albury Gold Cup L

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 165 - Hampton Court/Shameless - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Knock Knock (2016.g. by Jimmy Creed-Shameless, by More Than Ready-Spurani).
      2020-06-05 2nd Donald DRC Bet365 H.
      2020-04-12 3rd Stawell RC Griffin Crouch Memorial H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 168 - Danerich/Sheila's Blessing - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Marina (2014.g. by Ocean Park-Homeland Sheila, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      2020-04-19 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Stephen Vandermyle H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 170 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Silky Skills - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (2013.g. by Bel Esprit-Above Perfection, by Encosta de Lago-Actress).
      2020-04-25 1st Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush L
      2020-03-28 4th ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 171 - Anacheeva/Silver Girl - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Super Power Man (2016.g. by Anacheeva-Silver Girl, by Fastnet Rock-Sacha Royale).
      2020-04-19 1st HKJC Kent H.

Sterling Acheeva (2014.g. by Anacheeva-Silver Girl, by Fastnet Rock-Sacha Royale).
      2020-03-31 1st MRC (Mornington) Big Screen Co Highweight H.
      3rd Dam
Balaabel (2016.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Belladini, by Bernardini-Dora Maar).
      2020-04-08 1st Murray Bridge RC TAB H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 173 - Good Journey (USA)/Sistine Spirit - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Themoonlitegambler (2016.g. by Good Journey-Famous Painter, by Peintre Celebre-Rancheetah).
      2020-04-25 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      2020-04-04 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Modulo (2015.g. by Testa Rossa-Famous Painter, by Peintre Celebre-Rancheetah).
      2020-07-07 1st Ballarat TC Cardnotgm Maiden P.

Updated 13-Jul-2020

Lot 174 - Jungle Ruler/Skewiff - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Crooked Gent (2013.g. by Toorak Toff-Skewiff, by Mookta-Centrullah).
      2020-07-12 3rd Clarence River JC L J Hooker Maclean H.

East Esplanade (2015.g. by Poet's Voice-Vision Splendid, by Street Sense-Skewiff).
      2020-04-05 1st Toowoomba TC Potters Boutique Hotel H.

Updated 13-Jul-2020