Oaklands Junction
1, 2, 3 March 2020

2020 Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, Premier Session, 1st March 2020 1 - 262
10am, Day 2, Premier Session, 2nd March 2020 263 - 524
10am, Day 3, Showcase Session, 3rd March 2020 525 - 784

Sale Overview

An “extraordinarily strong’’ Premier Yearling Sale catalogue featuring siblings to the likes of Mystic Journey, Extra Brut and Oohood is now available.

In total, 784 lots have been catalogued for the sale, which will run over a revamped three-day format at the outstanding new Oaklands Junction precinct from March 1-3.

As part of an extraordinary run of success, which has seen 40 G1-winning graduates of Inglis auctions since 2018, the reputation of the Premier Sale continues to soar.

It has produced 13 individual G1 winners since 2018, a tally bettered only by the Easter Yearling Sale among the major Australian yearling sales.

Among this group are stars such as Santa Ana Lane, Nature Strip, Beat The Clock, Hey Doc, Scales Of Justice and Kenedna, the success of whom has contributed to the establishment of this sale as one of the must-buy auctions on the international calendar.

The 2020 catalogue is “as strong as I can remember’’ according to Inglis’ Victorian Bloodstock Manager Simon Vivian.

In total there are 120 sires represented in the catalogue - I Am Invincible, Snitzel, Redoute’s Choice, Exceed And Excel, Not A Single Doubt, Zoustar, Dundeel, Written Tycoon, Pierro, Fastnet Rock, Sebring, Hinchinbrook, Medaglia d’Oro, Savabeel, Teofilo and Brazen Beau to name just a few.

The catalogue also features a colt by world champion sire Galileo, the only yearling progeny of his catalogued for public auction in the southern hemisphere in 2020, as well as three progeny of champion European stallion Frankel.

35 First Season Sires will also be represented at Premier including Capitalist, American Pharoah, Frosted, Flying Artie, Astern, Maurice, Extreme Choice, Shalaa, Star Turn, Divine Prophet, Cable Bay, Winning Rupert, Holler, Tivaci and Palentino to name but a few.

The Premier Session of the sale will run for the two full days of Sunday March 1 and Monday March 2 while the inaugural Showcase Session, with a particular focus on the value end of the market, will take place on Tuesday March 3.

“We are very grateful for the wonderful support of the Premier Sale again this year, particularly by Victorian vendors,’’ Vivian said.

“The success of graduates that have come out of the Premier Sale in recent years is staggering, from Blue Diamond winners to Caulfield Cup winners, champion sprinters to middle distance stars, there truly is something for everyone.

“Seven of the 13 G1-winning Premier graduates since 2018 were sold for $100,000 or less, which further serves to highlight the sale.

“We will again sell in the fabulous new Oaklands auditorium which was so well received by our clients in 2019 and I have no doubt that buyers will be extremely pleased with the 2020 Premier catalogue.’’

All yearlings offered at the 2020 Premier Yearling Sale are again eligible for the $8m Inglis Race Series, which includes the $2m Millennium for 2YOs and the $1m Sprint for 3YOs.

Hard copy catalogues will be available within a fortnight. To request a catalogue, email catalogue@inglis.com.au or call Inglis Melbourne on +61 3 9333 1422.

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
2 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
3 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
4 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
5 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
6 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
W Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
8 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
9 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
10 Rushton Park, Tatura
11 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
12 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
13 Merricks Station, Merricks
14 Sun Stud, Kerrie
15 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
W Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
17 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
18 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
19 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
20 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
21 Sun Stud, Kerrie
22 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
23 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
24 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
25 Yulong, Nagambie
26 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
W Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
28 Yulong, Nagambie
29 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
30 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
31 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
32 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
33 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
34 Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
35 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
36 Sun Stud, Kerrie
37 Yulong, Nagambie
38 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
39 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
40 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
41 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
42 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
43 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
44 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
45 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
46 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
47 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
48 Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
49 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
50 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
51 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
52 Little Wych, Bathurst, NSW
53 Springmount, Romsey
54 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
57 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
58 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
59 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
60 Rushton Park, Tatura
61 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
62 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
63 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
64 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
65 Rushton Park, Tatura
66 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
67 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood
69 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
70 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
71 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
72 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
74 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
75 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
76 Rushton Park, Tatura
77 Springmount, Romsey
78 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
79 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
80 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
81 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
82 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
83 Yulong, Nagambie
84 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
85 Leneva Park Thoroughbreds, Longwood
86 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
87 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
88 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
89 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
90 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
91 Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
92 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
93 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
94 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
96 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
97 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
98 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
99 Merricks Station, Merricks
100 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
101 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
102 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
103 Daisy Hill, Doreen
104 Kulani Park, Wahring
105 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
106 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
107 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
108 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
109 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
110 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
111 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
112 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
113 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
114 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
115 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
116 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
117 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
118 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
119 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
120 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
121 Sun Stud, Kerrie
122 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
123 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
124 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
125 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
126 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
127 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
128 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
129 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
130 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
131 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
133 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
134 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
135 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
136 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
137 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
138 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
139 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
140 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
141 Rushton Park, Tatura
142 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
144 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
145 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
146 Yulong, Nagambie
147 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
148 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
149 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
150 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
151 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
152 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
153 Sun Stud, Kerrie
154 Sun Stud, Kerrie
155 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
156 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
157 Yulong, Nagambie
158 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
159 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
160 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
161 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
162 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
163 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
164 Sun Stud, Kerrie
165 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
166 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
167 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
168 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
170 Rushton Park, Tatura
171 Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
172 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
173 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
174 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
175 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
176 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
177 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
178 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
W Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
W Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
181 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
182 Springmount, Romsey
183 Rushton Park, Tatura
184 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
185 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
186 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
187 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
188 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
189 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
190 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
191 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
192 Springmount, Romsey
193 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
W Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
195 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
196 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
197 Yulong, Nagambie
198 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
199 Rushton Park, Tatura
200 Merricks Station, Merricks
201 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
202 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
203 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
204 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
205 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
206 Kulani Park, Wahring
207 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
208 Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
209 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
210 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
211 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
212 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
213 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
214 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
215 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
216 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
217 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale, NSW
218 Rushton Park, Tatura
219 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
220 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
221 Kulani Park, Wahring
222 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
223 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
224 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
225 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
226 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
227 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
228 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
229 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
W Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
231 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
232 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
233 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
234 Rushton Park, Tatura
235 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
236 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
237 Daisy Hill, Doreen
238 Sun Stud, Kerrie
239 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
240 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
241 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
242 Yulong, Nagambie
243 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
244 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
245 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
246 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
247 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
248 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
249 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
250 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
251 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
252 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
253 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
254 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
256 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
257 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
258 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
259 Yulong, Nagambie
260 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
261 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
262 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
263 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
264 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
265 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood
267 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
268 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
269 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
270 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
271 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
272 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Two Bays Farm, Flinders
274 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
275 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
276 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
277 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
278 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
279 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
280 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
281 Sun Stud, Kerrie
282 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
283 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
284 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
285 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
286 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
287 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
288 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
289 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
290 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
291 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
292 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
293 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
294 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
295 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
296 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
297 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
298 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
299 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
300 Springmount, Romsey
301 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
302 Springmount, Romsey
303 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
304 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
305 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
306 Springmount, Romsey
307 Yulong, Nagambie
308 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
309 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
310 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
W Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
313 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
314 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
315 Springmount, Romsey
316 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
317 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
318 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
319 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
320 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
321 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
322 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
323 Sun Stud, Kerrie
324 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
325 Rushton Park, Tatura
326 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
327 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
328 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
329 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
330 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
331 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
332 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
333 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
334 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
335 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
336 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
337 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
W Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
339 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
340 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
341 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
342 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
343 Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
344 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
345 Daisy Hill, Doreen
346 Daisy Hill, Doreen
347 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
348 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
349 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
350 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
351 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
352 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
353 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
354 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
355 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
356 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
357 Yulong, Nagambie
358 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
359 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
360 Daisy Hill, Doreen
361 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
362 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
W Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
364 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
365 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
366 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
367 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
368 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
369 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
370 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
371 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
372 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
373 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
374 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
375 Daisy Hill, Doreen
376 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
377 Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
378 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
379 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
380 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
381 Leneva Park Thoroughbreds, Longwood
382 Lyndhurst Farm, Cambridge, NZ
383 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
384 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
385 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
386 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
387 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
388 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
389 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
390 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
391 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
392 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
393 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
394 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
395 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
396 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
397 Sun Stud, Kerrie
398 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
399 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
400 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
401 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
402 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
403 Sun Stud, Kerrie
404 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
405 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
406 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
407 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
408 Rushton Park, Tatura
409 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
410 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
411 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
412 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
413 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
414 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
415 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
416 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
417 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
418 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
419 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
420 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
421 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
422 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
423 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
W Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
425 Sun Stud, Kerrie
426 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
427 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
428 Miranda Park, Hesket
429 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
430 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
431 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
432 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
433 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
434 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
435 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
436 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
437 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
438 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
439 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
440 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
441 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
442 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
443 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
444 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
445 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
446 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
447 Rushton Park, Tatura
448 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
449 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
450 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
451 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
452 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
453 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
454 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
456 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
457 Rushton Park, Tatura
458 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
459 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
460 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
461 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
462 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
463 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
464 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
W Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
466 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
467 Springmount, Romsey
468 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
469 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
470 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
471 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
472 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
473 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
474 Springmount, Romsey
475 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
476 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
477 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
478 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
480 Sun Stud, Kerrie
481 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
482 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
483 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
484 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
485 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
486 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
487 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
488 Sun Stud, Kerrie
489 Sun Stud, Kerrie
490 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
491 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
492 Springmount, Romsey
493 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
W Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
495 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
496 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
497 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
498 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
499 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
500 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
501 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
502 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
503 Sun Stud, Kerrie
504 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
505 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
506 Sun Stud, Kerrie
507 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
508 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
W Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
510 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
511 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
512 Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
513 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
514 Springmount, Romsey
515 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
516 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
517 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
518 Rushton Park, Tatura
519 Merricks Station, Merricks
520 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
521 Yulong, Nagambie
522 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
523 Yulong, Nagambie
524 Yulong, Nagambie
525 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
526 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
527 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
528 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
529 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
530 Miranda Park, Hesket
531 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
532 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
533 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
534 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
535 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
536 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
537 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
538 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
539 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
540 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
541 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
542 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
543 Ultra Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd, Kilmore
544 Balius Farm, Darnum
545 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
547 Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
548 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
549 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
550 Franklin Farm, Euroa
551 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
552 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
553 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
554 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Bucklee Farm, Greta West
556 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
557 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
558 Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
560 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
561 Springmount, Romsey
562 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery, NSW
563 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
564 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
565 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
566 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
568 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
569 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
570 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
571 Leneva Park Thoroughbreds, Longwood
572 Sun Stud, Kerrie
573 Rushton Park, Tatura
574 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
576 Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
577 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
578 Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
579 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
580 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
581 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
582 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
583 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
584 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
585 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
586 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
587 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
588 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
589 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
590 Merricks Station, Merricks
W Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
592 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
593 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
W Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
595 Woburn Farm, Ohaupo, NZ
596 North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
597 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
598 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale, NSW
599 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
600 Balius Farm, Darnum
601 Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
602 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
603 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
604 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
605 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
606 Sun Stud, Kerrie
607 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
608 Waterford Livestock, Latrobe, Tas
609 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
610 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
611 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
612 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
613 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
614 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
615 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
616 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
617 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
618 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery, NSW
619 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
620 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
621 Balius Farm, Darnum
622 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
623 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
624 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
625 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
626 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
627 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
628 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
629 Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
630 Francis Racing, Bangholme
631 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
632 Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery, NSW
633 Sun Stud, Kerrie
634 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
635 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
636 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
637 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
638 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
W Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
640 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
641 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
642 Rushton Park, Tatura
643 Waterford Livestock, Latrobe, Tas
644 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
645 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
646 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
647 Miranda Park, Hesket
W Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
649 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
650 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
651 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
652 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
653 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
654 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
655 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
656 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
657 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
658 Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
659 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
660 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
661 Sun Stud, Kerrie
662 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
663 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
664 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
665 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
666 Rushton Park, Tatura
667 Rushton Park, Tatura
668 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
669 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
670 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
671 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
672 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
673 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
674 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale, NSW
675 Rushton Park, Tatura
676 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
677 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
678 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
679 North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
680 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
681 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
682 Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
683 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
684 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
685 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
686 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
687 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
688 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
689 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
690 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
691 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
692 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
693 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
695 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
696 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
697 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
698 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
699 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
700 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
702 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
703 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
704 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
706 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
707 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
708 Sun Stud, Kerrie
709 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
710 Krisnat Park, Murraydale
711 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
712 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
713 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
714 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
715 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
716 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
717 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
718 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
719 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
720 Balius Farm, Darnum
721 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
722 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
723 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
724 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
725 Miranda Park, Hesket
726 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
727 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
728 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
729 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
730 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
731 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
732 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
733 Windsor Park Stud, Cambridge, NZ
734 Balius Farm, Darnum
735 Krisnat Park, Murraydale
736 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
737 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
738 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
739 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
740 Sun Stud, Kerrie
741 Rushton Park, Tatura
742 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
743 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
744 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
745 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
746 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
747 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
748 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
749 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
751 Krisnat Park, Murraydale
752 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
753 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
754 Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
755 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
756 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
757 Sun Stud, Kerrie
758 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
759 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
760 Collingrove Stud, Longwood
761 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
762 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
763 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
764 Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
765 Sun Stud, Kerrie
766 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
767 Longwood Thoroughbred Farm, Longwood East
768 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
769 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
770 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
771 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
772 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
773 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
774 Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
775 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
776 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
777 Balius Farm, Darnum
778 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Collingrove Stud, Longwood
780 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
781 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
782 Sun Stud, Kerrie
783 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
784 Noorilim Park, Arcadia

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 10:00 am (Sun 1st)
2 10:02 am (Sun 1st)
3 10:04 am (Sun 1st)
4 10:06 am (Sun 1st)
5 10:08 am (Sun 1st)
6 10:10 am (Sun 1st)
W
8 10:12 am (Sun 1st)
9 10:14 am (Sun 1st)
10 10:16 am (Sun 1st)
11 10:18 am (Sun 1st)
12 10:20 am (Sun 1st)
13 10:22 am (Sun 1st)
14 10:24 am (Sun 1st)
15 10:26 am (Sun 1st)
W
17 10:28 am (Sun 1st)
18 10:30 am (Sun 1st)
19 10:32 am (Sun 1st)
20 10:34 am (Sun 1st)
21 10:36 am (Sun 1st)
22 10:38 am (Sun 1st)
23 10:40 am (Sun 1st)
24 10:42 am (Sun 1st)
25 10:44 am (Sun 1st)
26 10:46 am (Sun 1st)
W
28 10:48 am (Sun 1st)
29 10:50 am (Sun 1st)
30 10:52 am (Sun 1st)
31 10:54 am (Sun 1st)
32 10:56 am (Sun 1st)
33 10:58 am (Sun 1st)
34 11:00 am (Sun 1st)
35 11:02 am (Sun 1st)
36 11:04 am (Sun 1st)
37 11:06 am (Sun 1st)
38 11:08 am (Sun 1st)
39 11:10 am (Sun 1st)
40 11:12 am (Sun 1st)
41 11:14 am (Sun 1st)
42 11:16 am (Sun 1st)
43 11:18 am (Sun 1st)
44 11:20 am (Sun 1st)
45 11:22 am (Sun 1st)
46 11:24 am (Sun 1st)
47 11:26 am (Sun 1st)
48 11:28 am (Sun 1st)
49 11:30 am (Sun 1st)
50 11:32 am (Sun 1st)
51 11:34 am (Sun 1st)
52 11:36 am (Sun 1st)
53 11:38 am (Sun 1st)
54 11:40 am (Sun 1st)
W
W
57 11:42 am (Sun 1st)
58 11:44 am (Sun 1st)
59 11:46 am (Sun 1st)
60 11:48 am (Sun 1st)
61 11:50 am (Sun 1st)
62 11:52 am (Sun 1st)
63 11:54 am (Sun 1st)
64 11:56 am (Sun 1st)
65 11:58 am (Sun 1st)
66 12:00 pm (Sun 1st)
67 12:02 pm (Sun 1st)
W
69 12:04 pm (Sun 1st)
70 12:06 pm (Sun 1st)
71 12:08 pm (Sun 1st)
72 12:10 pm (Sun 1st)
W
74 12:12 pm (Sun 1st)
75 12:14 pm (Sun 1st)
76 12:16 pm (Sun 1st)
77 12:18 pm (Sun 1st)
78 12:20 pm (Sun 1st)
79 12:22 pm (Sun 1st)
80 12:24 pm (Sun 1st)
81 12:26 pm (Sun 1st)
82 12:28 pm (Sun 1st)
83 12:30 pm (Sun 1st)
84 12:32 pm (Sun 1st)
85 12:34 pm (Sun 1st)
86 12:36 pm (Sun 1st)
87 12:38 pm (Sun 1st)
88 12:40 pm (Sun 1st)
89 12:42 pm (Sun 1st)
90 12:44 pm (Sun 1st)
91 12:46 pm (Sun 1st)
92 12:48 pm (Sun 1st)
93 12:50 pm (Sun 1st)
94 12:52 pm (Sun 1st)
W
96 12:54 pm (Sun 1st)
97 12:56 pm (Sun 1st)
98 12:58 pm (Sun 1st)
99 1:00 pm (Sun 1st)
100 1:02 pm (Sun 1st)
101 1:04 pm (Sun 1st)
102 1:06 pm (Sun 1st)
103 1:08 pm (Sun 1st)
104 1:10 pm (Sun 1st)
105 1:12 pm (Sun 1st)
106 1:14 pm (Sun 1st)
107 1:16 pm (Sun 1st)
108 1:18 pm (Sun 1st)
109 1:20 pm (Sun 1st)
110 1:22 pm (Sun 1st)
111 1:24 pm (Sun 1st)
112 1:26 pm (Sun 1st)
113 1:28 pm (Sun 1st)
114 1:30 pm (Sun 1st)
115 1:32 pm (Sun 1st)
116 1:34 pm (Sun 1st)
117 1:36 pm (Sun 1st)
118 1:38 pm (Sun 1st)
119 1:40 pm (Sun 1st)
120 1:42 pm (Sun 1st)
121 1:44 pm (Sun 1st)
122 1:46 pm (Sun 1st)
123 1:48 pm (Sun 1st)
124 1:50 pm (Sun 1st)
125 1:52 pm (Sun 1st)
126 1:54 pm (Sun 1st)
127 1:56 pm (Sun 1st)
128 1:58 pm (Sun 1st)
129 2:00 pm (Sun 1st)
130 2:02 pm (Sun 1st)
131 2:04 pm (Sun 1st)
W
133 2:06 pm (Sun 1st)
134 2:08 pm (Sun 1st)
135 2:10 pm (Sun 1st)
136 2:12 pm (Sun 1st)
137 2:14 pm (Sun 1st)
138 2:16 pm (Sun 1st)
139 2:18 pm (Sun 1st)
140 2:20 pm (Sun 1st)
141 2:22 pm (Sun 1st)
142 2:24 pm (Sun 1st)
W
144 2:26 pm (Sun 1st)
145 2:28 pm (Sun 1st)
146 2:30 pm (Sun 1st)
147 2:32 pm (Sun 1st)
148 2:34 pm (Sun 1st)
149 2:36 pm (Sun 1st)
150 2:38 pm (Sun 1st)
151 2:40 pm (Sun 1st)
152 2:42 pm (Sun 1st)
153 2:44 pm (Sun 1st)
154 2:46 pm (Sun 1st)
155 2:48 pm (Sun 1st)
156 2:50 pm (Sun 1st)
157 2:52 pm (Sun 1st)
158 2:54 pm (Sun 1st)
159 2:56 pm (Sun 1st)
160 2:58 pm (Sun 1st)
161 3:00 pm (Sun 1st)
162 3:02 pm (Sun 1st)
163 3:04 pm (Sun 1st)
164 3:06 pm (Sun 1st)
165 3:08 pm (Sun 1st)
166 3:10 pm (Sun 1st)
167 3:12 pm (Sun 1st)
168 3:14 pm (Sun 1st)
W
170 3:16 pm (Sun 1st)
171 3:18 pm (Sun 1st)
172 3:20 pm (Sun 1st)
173 3:22 pm (Sun 1st)
174 3:24 pm (Sun 1st)
175 3:26 pm (Sun 1st)
176 3:28 pm (Sun 1st)
177 3:30 pm (Sun 1st)
178 3:32 pm (Sun 1st)
W
W
181 3:34 pm (Sun 1st)
182 3:36 pm (Sun 1st)
183 3:38 pm (Sun 1st)
184 3:40 pm (Sun 1st)
185 3:42 pm (Sun 1st)
186 3:44 pm (Sun 1st)
187 3:46 pm (Sun 1st)
188 3:48 pm (Sun 1st)
189 3:50 pm (Sun 1st)
190 3:52 pm (Sun 1st)
191 3:54 pm (Sun 1st)
192 3:56 pm (Sun 1st)
193 3:58 pm (Sun 1st)
W
195 4:00 pm (Sun 1st)
196 4:02 pm (Sun 1st)
197 4:04 pm (Sun 1st)
198 4:06 pm (Sun 1st)
199 4:08 pm (Sun 1st)
200 4:10 pm (Sun 1st)
201 4:12 pm (Sun 1st)
202 4:14 pm (Sun 1st)
203 4:16 pm (Sun 1st)
204 4:18 pm (Sun 1st)
205 4:20 pm (Sun 1st)
206 4:22 pm (Sun 1st)
207 4:24 pm (Sun 1st)
208 4:26 pm (Sun 1st)
209 4:28 pm (Sun 1st)
210 4:30 pm (Sun 1st)
211 4:32 pm (Sun 1st)
212 4:34 pm (Sun 1st)
213