Riverside Stables
5 July 2020

2020 Scone Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Yearlings, 5th July 2020 201 - 356
Supplementary Yearlings, 5th July 2020 357 - 376

Sale Overview

REGISTER TO ATTEND THE SALE HERE

REGISTER FOR ONLINE BIDDING HERE

The Scone Yearling Sale - which will for the first time be held at Riverside rather than White Park, due to COVID-19 - will be held immediately following the conclusion of Easter Round 2 on Sunday July 5.

It is another strong catalogue of 156 yearlings, headlined by the Outreach half-brother to exciting undefeated 2YO The Bopper, winner of the 2020 Inglis Challenge having been purchased for just $30,000 at the 2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale.

The Scone Sale – which has provided the likes of Voodoo Lad, Cradle Mountain and Condo’s Express in recent years – features yearlings by the likes of More Than Ready, Nicconi, Teofilo, All Too Hard, Deep Field, Foxwedge, Smart Missile, Headwater, Pride Of Dubai, Shamus Award, Rubick, Choisir etc as well as First Season Sires such as Capitalist, American Pharoah, Star Turn, Flying Artie, Winning Rupert, Sooboog, Divine Prophet, Territories Air Force Blue, Odyssey Moon and others.

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
201 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
202 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
203 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
204 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
W Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
206 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
207 K. Woods, Branxton
208 Vinery Stud, Scone
209 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
210 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
211 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
212 Pracey Racing Stables, Clarendon
213 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
214 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
215 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
216 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
217 Vinery Stud, Scone
218 Watagan Grange, Quorrobolong
219 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
220 Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
221 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
222 Vinery Stud, Scone
223 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
224 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
W Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
226 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
W Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
W Kanangra, Scone
229 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
W Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
231 Kanangra, Scone
232 Gea Park, Oakdale
233 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
234 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
235 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
236 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
237 Elle's Lodge, Warral
238 Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
239 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
240 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
241 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
242 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
243 Kanangra, Scone
244 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
245 Watagan Grange, Quorrobolong
246 Chatsworth Park, Scone
247 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
248 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
249 Elle's Lodge, Warral
250 Riversdale, Scone
251 Kanangra, Scone
W Macquarie Stud, Wellington
253 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
254 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
255 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
256 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
257 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
258 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
259 Vinery Stud, Scone
260 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
261 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
262 Roseglen, Denman
263 Elle's Lodge, Warral
264 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
265 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
266 Vinery Stud, Scone
267 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
268 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
269 Riversdale, Scone
270 Chatsworth Park, Scone
271 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
272 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
273 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
274 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
275 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
276 Kanangra, Scone
277 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
278 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
279 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
280 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
281 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
282 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
283 Ambergate Farm, Scone
284 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
285 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
W Foxhill, Tamworth
287 Gea Park, Oakdale
288 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
289 Roseglen, Denman
W Kitchwin Hills, Scone
291 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
292 Vinery Stud, Scone
293 Ambergate Farm, Scone
294 Kanangra, Scone
295 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
296 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
297 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
298 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
299 Elle's Lodge, Warral
300 Mane Lodge, Sutton
301 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
302 Riversdale, Scone
303 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
304 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
305 Riversdale, Scone
W Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
307 Vinery Stud, Scone
308 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
309 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
W Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
311 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
312 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
313 Mane Lodge, Sutton
314 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
315 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
316 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
317 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
318 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
319 Vinery Stud, Scone
320 B. & J. Moore, Oberon
321 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
322 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
323 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
W Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
325 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
326 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
327 Vinery Stud, Scone
328 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
329 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
330 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
331 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
332 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
333 Kanangra, Scone
334 Barador Stud, Denman
335 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
336 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
W Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
338 Chatsworth Park, Scone
339 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
340 B. & J. Moore, Oberon
341 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
W Vinery Stud, Scone
343 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
344 Chatsworth Park, Scone
345 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
346 Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
347 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
348 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
349 Elswick Park, Walcha
350 Vinery Stud, Scone
351 Mane Lodge, Sutton
352 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
353 Kanangra, Scone
W Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
W Kitchwin Hills, Scone
356 Cressfield, Scone
357 Bowness Stud, Young
W Hawthorn Stud, Bowning
359 Bowness Stud, Young
360 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
361 Bowness Stud, Young
362 Bowness Stud, Young
363 Bowness Stud, Young
364 Bowness Stud, Young
365 Bowness Stud, Young
366 Bowness Stud, Young
367 Bowness Stud, Young
368 Bowness Stud, Young
369 Bowness Stud, Young
W Bowness Stud, Young
371 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
372 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
373 Bowness Stud, Young
374 Bowness Stud, Young
375 Bowness Stud, Young
376 S. Taylor, Tarcutta

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
201 12:58 pm (Sun 5th)
202 11:16 am (Wed 1st) 1:00 pm (Sun 5th)
203 6:01 am (Thu 2nd) 1:02 pm (Sun 5th)
204 11:45 am (Thu 2nd) 1:04 pm (Sun 5th)
W
206 6:30 am (Wed 1st) 1:06 pm (Sun 5th)
207 1:57 pm (Thu 2nd) 1:08 pm (Sun 5th)
208 2:43 pm (Tue 30th) 1:10 pm (Sun 5th)
209 11:24 am (Thu 2nd) 1:12 pm (Sun 5th)
210 7:33 am (Thu 2nd) 1:14 pm (Sun 5th)
211 4:16 pm (Wed 1st) 1:16 pm (Sun 5th)
212 9:42 am (Fri 3rd) 1:18 pm (Sun 5th)
213 12:58 pm (Wed 1st) 1:20 pm (Sun 5th)
214 1:00 pm (Wed 1st) 1:22 pm (Sun 5th)
215 1:01 pm (Wed 1st) 1:24 pm (Sun 5th)
216 12:53 pm (Thu 2nd) 1:26 pm (Sun 5th)
217 2:42 pm (Tue 30th) 1:28 pm (Sun 5th)
218 12:11 pm (Fri 3rd) 1:30 pm (Sun 5th)
219 11:32 am (Wed 1st) 1:32 pm (Sun 5th)
220 5:29 pm (Thu 2nd) 1:34 pm (Sun 5th)
221 5:54 am (Thu 2nd) 1:36 pm (Sun 5th)
222 2:44 pm (Tue 30th) 1:38 pm (Sun 5th)
223 12:58 pm (Wed 1st) 1:40 pm (Sun 5th)
224 1:01 pm (Wed 1st) 1:42 pm (Sun 5th)
W
226 2:15 pm (Wed 1st) 1:44 pm (Sun 5th)
W
W
229 3:00 pm (Wed 1st) 1:46 pm (Sun 5th)
W
231 2:19 pm (Thu 2nd) 1:48 pm (Sun 5th)
232 5:38 pm (Fri 3rd) 1:50 pm (Sun 5th)
233 3:15 pm (Fri 3rd) 1:52 pm (Sun 5th)
234 6:00 am (Thu 2nd) 1:54 pm (Sun 5th)
235 2:07 pm (Wed 1st) 1:56 pm (Sun 5th)
236 8:03 pm (Tue 30th) 1:58 pm (Sun 5th)
237 8:54 pm (Tue 30th) 2:00 pm (Sun 5th)
238 12:32 pm (Wed 1st) 2:02 pm (Sun 5th)
239 11:32 am (Thu 2nd) 2:04 pm (Sun 5th)
240 4:07 pm (Wed 1st) 2:06 pm (Sun 5th)
241 1:08 pm (Wed 1st) 2:08 pm (Sun 5th)
242 11:31 am (Thu 2nd) 2:10 pm (Sun 5th)
243 2:17 pm (Thu 2nd) 2:12 pm (Sun 5th)
244 6:00 am (Thu 2nd) 2:14 pm (Sun 5th)
245 12:11 pm (Fri 3rd) 2:16 pm (Sun 5th)
246 1:20 pm (Wed 1st) 2:18 pm (Sun 5th)
247 12:17 pm (Wed 1st) 2:20 pm (Sun 5th)
248 12:26 pm (Wed 1st) 2:22 pm (Sun 5th)
249 8:48 pm (Tue 30th) 2:24 pm (Sun 5th)
250 8:25 pm (Fri 3rd) 2:26 pm (Sun 5th)
251 2:19 pm (Thu 2nd) 2:28 pm (Sun 5th)
W
253 12:51 pm (Wed 1st) 2:30 pm (Sun 5th)
254 6:01 am (Thu 2nd) 2:32 pm (Sun 5th)
255 11:45 am (Thu 2nd) 2:34 pm (Sun 5th)
256 6:40 am (Wed 1st) 2:36 pm (Sun 5th)
257 4:23 pm (Wed 1st) 2:38 pm (Sun 5th)
258 5:49 am (Thu 2nd) 2:40 pm (Sun 5th)
259 2:43 pm (Tue 30th) 2:42 pm (Sun 5th)
260 4:07 pm (Wed 1st) 2:44 pm (Sun 5th)
261 2:15 pm (Wed 1st) 2:46 pm (Sun 5th)
262 12:42 pm (Wed 1st) 2:48 pm (Sun 5th)
263 8:47 pm (Tue 30th) 2:50 pm (Sun 5th)
264 8:23 am (Fri 3rd) 2:52 pm (Sun 5th)
265 11:51 am (Thu 2nd) 2:54 pm (Sun 5th)
266 2:44 pm (Tue 30th) 2:56 pm (Sun 5th)
267 1:07 pm (Wed 1st) 2:58 pm (Sun 5th)
268 11:14 am (Thu 2nd) 3:00 pm (Sun 5th)
269 8:25 pm (Fri 3rd) 3:02 pm (Sun 5th)
270 1:13 pm (Wed 1st) 3:04 pm (Sun 5th)
271 3:06 pm (Fri 3rd) 3:06 pm (Sun 5th)
272 5:51 am (Thu 2nd) 3:08 pm (Sun 5th)
273 1:02 pm (Wed 1st) 3:10 pm (Sun 5th)
274 8:26 am (Fri 3rd) 3:12 pm (Sun 5th)
275 7:32 am (Thu 2nd) 3:14 pm (Sun 5th)
276 2:16 pm (Thu 2nd) 3:16 pm (Sun 5th)
277 11:31 am (Thu 2nd) 3:18 pm (Sun 5th)
278 11:51 am (Thu 2nd) 3:20 pm (Sun 5th)
279 12:18 pm (Wed 1st) 3:22 pm (Sun 5th)
280 11:22 am (Thu 2nd) 3:24 pm (Sun 5th)
281 11:13 am (Thu 2nd) 3:26 pm (Sun 5th)
282 1:06 pm (Wed 1st) 3:28 pm (Sun 5th)
283 2:03 pm (Thu 2nd) 3:30 pm (Sun 5th)
284 11:05 am (Fri 3rd) 3:32 pm (Sun 5th)
285 11:55 am (Thu 2nd) 3:34 pm (Sun 5th)
W
287 5:38 pm (Fri 3rd) 3:36 pm (Sun 5th)
288 11:45 am (Thu 2nd) 3:38 pm (Sun 5th)
289 12:35 pm (Wed 1st) 3:40 pm (Sun 5th)
W
291 4:15 pm (Wed 1st) 3:42 pm (Sun 5th)
292 2:42 pm (Tue 30th) 3:44 pm (Sun 5th)
293 2:03 pm (Thu 2nd) 3:46 pm (Sun 5th)
294 2:22 pm (Thu 2nd) 3:48 pm (Sun 5th)
295 12:25 pm (Wed 1st) 3:50 pm (Sun 5th)
296 12:50 pm (Thu 2nd) 3:52 pm (Sun 5th)
297 11:23 am (Thu 2nd) 3:54 pm (Sun 5th)
298 6:41 am (Wed 1st) 3:56 pm (Sun 5th)
299 8:53 pm (Tue 30th) 3:58 pm (Sun 5th)
300 10:47 am (Wed 1st) 4:00 pm (Sun 5th)
301 11:30 am (Wed 1st) 4:02 pm (Sun 5th)
302 8:24 pm (Fri 3rd) 4:04 pm (Sun 5th)
303 1:06 pm (Wed 1st) 4:06 pm (Sun 5th)
304 3:15 pm (Fri 3rd) 4:08 pm (Sun 5th)
305 8:24 pm (Fri 3rd) 4:10 pm (Sun 5th)
W
307 2:43 pm (Tue 30th) 4:12 pm (Sun 5th)
308 11:17 am (Wed 1st) 4:14 pm (Sun 5th)
309 3:07 pm (Fri 3rd) 4:16 pm (Sun 5th)
W
311 9:38 am (Thu 2nd) 4:18 pm (Sun 5th)
312 1:46 pm (Thu 2nd) 4:20 pm (Sun 5th)
313 10:40 am (Wed 1st) 4:22 pm (Sun 5th)
314 11:32 am (Wed 1st) 4:24 pm (Sun 5th)
315 1:01 pm (Wed 1st) 4:26 pm (Sun 5th)
316 6:25 am (Wed 1st) 4:28 pm (Sun 5th)
317 9:38 am (Thu 2nd) 4:30 pm (Sun 5th)
318 1:08 pm (Wed 1st) 4:32 pm (Sun 5th)
319 2:43 pm (Tue 30th) 4:34 pm (Sun 5th)
320 2:15 pm (Thu 2nd) 4:36 pm (Sun 5th)
321 5:51 am (Thu 2nd) 4:38 pm (Sun 5th)
322 1:00 pm (Wed 1st) 4:40 pm (Sun 5th)
323 1:07 pm (Wed 1st) 4:42 pm (Sun 5th)
W
325 12:33 pm (Wed 1st) 4:44 pm (Sun 5th)
326 3:07 pm (Fri 3rd) 4:46 pm (Sun 5th)
327 2:41 pm (Tue 30th) 4:48 pm (Sun 5th)
328 2:02 pm (Thu 2nd) 4:50 pm (Sun 5th)
329 4:52 pm (Sun 5th)
330 8:26 am (Fri 3rd) 4:54 pm (Sun 5th)
331 9:37 am (Thu 2nd) 4:56 pm (Sun 5th)
332 2:03 pm (Thu 2nd) 4:58 pm (Sun 5th)
333 2:23 pm (Thu 2nd) 5:00 pm (Sun 5th)
334 9:52 am (Wed 1st) 5:02 pm (Sun 5th)
335 12:53 pm (Wed 1st) 5:04 pm (Sun 5th)
336 1:07 pm (Wed 1st) 5:06 pm (Sun 5th)
W
338 1:14 pm (Wed 1st) 5:08 pm (Sun 5th)
339 2:08 pm (Wed 1st) 5:10 pm (Sun 5th)
340 12:51 pm (Thu 2nd) 5:12 pm (Sun 5th)
341 12:33 pm (Wed 1st) 5:14 pm (Sun 5th)
W
343 11:05 am (Fri 3rd) 5:16 pm (Sun 5th)
344 1:20 pm (Wed 1st) 5:18 pm (Sun 5th)
345 6:02 am (Thu 2nd) 5:20 pm (Sun 5th)
346 4:15 pm (Wed 1st) 5:22 pm (Sun 5th)
347 8:23 am (Fri 3rd) 5:24 pm (Sun 5th)
348 11:33 am (Thu 2nd) 5:26 pm (Sun 5th)
349 1:20 pm (Fri 3rd) 5:28 pm (Sun 5th)
350 2:44 pm (Tue 30th) 5:30 pm (Sun 5th)
351 10:48 am (Wed 1st) 5:32 pm (Sun 5th)
352 12:19 pm (Wed 1st) 5:34 pm (Sun 5th)
353 2:23 pm (Thu 2nd) 5:36 pm (Sun 5th)
W
W
356 6:21 am (Fri 3rd) 5:38 pm (Sun 5th)
357 12:01 pm (Fri 3rd) 5:40 pm (Sun 5th)
W
359 11:49 am (Fri 3rd) 5:42 pm (Sun 5th)
360 5:44 pm (Sun 5th)
361 11:50 am (Fri 3rd) 5:46 pm (Sun 5th)
362 11:58 am (Fri 3rd) 5:48 pm (Sun 5th)
363 11:49 am (Fri 3rd) 5:50 pm (Sun 5th)
364 12:06 pm (Fri 3rd) 5:52 pm (Sun 5th)
365 12:10 pm (Fri 3rd) 5:54 pm (Sun 5th)
366 12:02 pm (Fri 3rd) 5:56 pm (Sun 5th)
367 11:58 am (Fri 3rd) 5:58 pm (Sun 5th)
368 12:10 pm (Fri 3rd) 6:00 pm (Sun 5th)
369 11:57 am (Fri 3rd) 6:02 pm (Sun 5th)
W
371 2:46 pm (Fri 3rd) 6:04 pm (Sun 5th)
372 2:47 pm (Fri 3rd) 6:06 pm (Sun 5th)
373 12:11 pm (Fri 3rd) 6:08 pm (Sun 5th)
374 12:06 pm (Fri 3rd) 6:10 pm (Sun 5th)
375 12:06 pm (Fri 3rd) 6:12 pm (Sun 5th)
376 4:20 pm (Fri 3rd) 6:14 pm (Sun 5th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

17 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 2:47 pm, 3rd Jul 2020.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
205 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Jun 10th, 11:04am
225 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Jul 2nd, 10:52am
227 Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld Jul 1st, 12:22pm
228 Kanangra, Scone Jul 2nd, 1:54pm
230 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Jun 10th, 11:05am
252 Macquarie Stud, Wellington Jun 18th, 7:51am
286 Foxhill, Tamworth Jun 12th, 9:54am
290 Kitchwin Hills, Scone Jun 23rd, 11:31am
306 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Jun 10th, 11:04am
310 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Jun 10th, 11:04am
324 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Jun 10th, 11:04am
337 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone Jun 23rd, 11:31am
342 Vinery Stud, Scone Jun 23rd, 11:32am
354 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale Jun 30th, 4:00pm
355 Kitchwin Hills, Scone Jun 26th, 11:04am
358 Hawthorn Stud, Bowning Jul 2nd, 2:01pm
370 Bowness Stud, Young Jul 3rd, 2:47pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 202 - Bobby's Kitten (USA)/Ocean Spray - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Iberia (2017.c. by Galileo-Beauty Bright, by Danehill-Dietrich).
      2020-06-09 3rd Leopardstown Derby Trial Gr.3

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 208 - Panzer Division/Paradise Lost (IRE) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dark Jedi (2016.g. by Kodiac-Whitefall, by Street Cry-Nalani).
      2020-06-28 1st Hamilton Watch on Racing Tv H.

Anacleto (2015.c. by Sir Percy-Alamanni, by Elusive Quality-Altamura).
      2020-06-18 1st Florence Premio War Emblem

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 214 - More Than Ready (USA)/Rosnaree (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Roseirro (2014.g. by Pierro-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2020-06-26 2nd Moruya JC Narooma Cup
      2nd Dam
Monegal (2015.f. by Lope de Vega-Sublissime, by Rock of Gibraltar-Reem Albaraari).
      2020-06-13 1st ATC (Rosehill) Sky Racing Active H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 215 - Rubick/Royal Emerger - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rubaiya (2016.f. by Rubick-Royal Emerger, by Flying Spur-Triattica).
      2020-06-07 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Tea Tree Roadhouse P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 217 - All Too Hard/Sagamiyna (FR) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
JAPAN (2016.c. by Galileo-Shastye, by Danehill-Saganeca).
      2020-06-17 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S. Gr.1

MOGUL (2017.c. by Galileo-Shastye, by Danehill-Saganeca).
      2020-06-16 4th Royal Ascot King Edward VII S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 220 - Exosphere/Save a Penny - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BIG SWEEP (2017.f. by Mr. Big-Misszippityslewda, by City Zip-Maggie O'slew).
      2020-06-21 3rd Santa Anita Melair S. L

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 221 - Moshe/Searching - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Two Cool (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-Sunkita, by Black Kite-Sunny Queen).
      2020-06-12 1st Carnarvon RC Roy Bellotti Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 235 - Foxwedge/Stage Beauty - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
So You Beauty (2016.f. by So You Think-Stage Beauty, by Desert Prince-Ann Juliet).
      2020-06-18 1st Seymour RC Bet365 H.

Group Think (2016.g. by So You Think-Rock Beauty, by Stratum-Stage Beauty).
      2020-06-08 1st Ballina JC XXXX Gold P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 236 - Stratum Star/Star of Lace - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Go Gadget (2017.g. by Shamus Award-Star of Lace, by Danehill Star-Luskin Veil).
      2020-06-05 1st Taree RC Manning River Hotel 2YO H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 238 - Air Force Blue (USA)/Staten Island (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Exceltic (2015.g. by Excelebration-Offshore Sham, by Shamardal-Staten Island).
      2020-06-30 1st Gosford RC BJ Howes Metaland H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 240 - Real Impact (JPN)/Sumptuous - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SOQRAT (2015.c. by Epaulette-Elzeeza, by Hussonet-Lunasong).
      2020-06-27 2nd Turffontein Champions Challenge Gr.1

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 244 - Your Song/Tempting Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smart Meteor (2016.g. by Smart Missile-Tempting Lady, by Northern Meteor-Tempest Morn).
      2020-06-27 3rd BRC (Doomben) Gallopers Sports Club P.

Reason for Treason (2015.f. by Declaration of War-Tempting Lady, by Northern Meteor-Tempest Morn).
      2020-06-20 1st Mt Isa RC Maiden P.
      2020-06-06 2nd Mt Isa RC Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 247 - Outreach/Terhaab - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Joy for Us (2014.f. by Lonhro-Super Smudge, by Flying Spur-Verocative).
      2020-06-14 1st Muswellbrook RC Aberdeen Cup
      3rd Dam
Jen Rules (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fate Rules, by Encosta de Lago-Verocative).
      2020-05-30 3rd BRC (Doomben) Helen Coughlan S. L
      2020-06-13 4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Dane Ripper S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 254 - Counterattack/Zeparty - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
INQUIRY (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Screen, by Lonhro-Thespian).
      2020-06-27 1st BRC (Doomben) Spear Chief H. L
      2020-05-29 1st GCTC (GCTC) TAB H.

Cloak (2015.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Screen, by Lonhro-Thespian).
      2020-06-24 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) TAB H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 256 - Sooboog/Adizero - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Complete Trust (2013.g. by Trusting-Pergram, by General Nediym-Tennessee Royal).
      2020-06-26 1st Toowoomba TC Kennards Hire Maiden H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 261 - Your Song/Bay Trixie - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Tenor (2015.g. by Your Song-Bay Trixie, by General Nediym-Borely).
      2020-06-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Mitavite P.
      3rd Dam
Zerostress (2016.c. by Areion-Zaya, by Diktat-Zayala).
      2020-06-13 2nd Dresden Grosser Preis der Landeshauptstadt Dresden Gr.3

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 265 - Super One/Bengal Angel - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eurasia (2016.g. by Eurozone-Bengal Angel, by Nadeem-Foscat).
      2020-06-24 3rd Perth Racing (Belmont) Quayclean H.

Bay of Bengal (2017.g. by Sepoy-Bengal Angel, by Nadeem-Foscat).
      2020-06-08 2nd Ballina JC Paradise FM H.
      2020-06-28 3rd Clarence River JC Westlawn Business Services Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 266 - Capitalist/Best Behavior (CAN) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Aye Aye Sir (2017.c. by Midshipman-Still Searching, by Seeking the Best-Scarlet's Castle).
      2020-06-13 4th Woodbine Woodstock S. L

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 274 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Cedar Lane - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Madam Legend (2016.f. by I Am Invincible-Mithila, by Encosta de Lago-Twyla).
      2020-06-27 1st Newcastle JC Hungerford Hill Wines H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 275 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Chablis - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Momentum to Win (2014.g. by Animal Kingdom-Frenchs Forest, by French Deputy-Forest Pearl).
      2020-06-06 1st GCTC (GCTC) Dubious at Aquis in 2020 H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 276 - Outreach/Chamber Music - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Alsvior (2015.g. by Statue of Liberty-All Yours, by More Than Ready-Going Steady).
      2020-06-27 1st SAJC (Morphettville) AAMI H.
      2020-06-24 1st Murray Bridge RC Gold Cup Friday 16/10 H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 282 - Scissor Kick/Class Success - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Street Pursuit - Racing Luck (H.K.) (2013.g. by Street Cry-Flying Success, by Flying Spur-Class Success).
      2020-06-27 3rd HKJC Grass Island H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 284 - Choisir/Condolences - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sharpe Hussler (2011.g. by Husson-Lost in Dubai, by Dubai Destination-Stray).
      2020-05-30 3rd BRC (Doomben) Hinkler H. L

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 286 - Bull Point/Crimson Joy - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Crimson Ticket (2014.f. by Tickets-Crimson Joy, by Red Ransom-Surreal Thing).
      2020-06-20 1st Quirindi JC Willow Tree Cup H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 288 - Nostradamus/Dandy Roll - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Bocce - Flying Sword (H.K.) (2015.g. by Foxwedge-Whiffle, by Red Ransom-Whist).
      2020-06-21 1st HKJC Alexandrite H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 293 - Divine Prophet/Dream to Succeed - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BROOKLYN BAY - KELOWNA STAR (MAC.) (2011.g. by Sufficient-Middlebrook, by Royal Academy-Klairessence).
      2020-06-20 1st Macau Ballarat H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 294 - Under the Louvre/Elegant Angela - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sacer Vates (2016.g. by Poet's Voice-Elegant Angela, by Perugino-St. Angela Fair).
      2020-06-14 1st Ballarat TC Boss Security Maiden P.
      2020-06-08 3rd MRC (Mornington) Neds Toolbox Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 297 - Shamus Award/Endearment (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Royal Wedding (2017.f. by Principe Adepto-Kathy Ridge, by Indian Ridge-Katy Guest).
      2020-06-14 3rd Rome Premio Regina Elena Gr.3

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 299 - Shamus Award/Faker (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Carmen Sandiego (2016.f. by Shamus Award-Faker, by Pins-Roaring Meg).
      2020-06-01 3rd Pakenham RC Drouinanddistrict Community H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 305 - Foxwedge/Gallivanter Cat (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Reliable Team (2015.g. by Reliable Man-Stella Doro, by Faltaat-Lady Joelyn).
      2020-06-03 1st HKJC Cochrane H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 307 - All Too Hard/Granados - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Whiskey Shooter (2015.f. by Sebring-Rocha, by Encosta de Lago-Larrocha).
      2020-06-17 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Switch H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 309 - Star Witness/Hats'n'heels - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Great Time (2015.c. by King Kamehameha-Miracle Legend, by Fuji Kiseki-Personal Legend).
      2020-06-20 1st Tokyo Geshi S.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 316 - Nicconi/Is Amazing - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
I'm a Legend (2014.g. by Nicconi-Is Amazing, by Laranto-Isabo).
      2020-06-20 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes H.

Is a Bombshell (2016.f. by Smart Missile-Is Amazing, by Laranto-Isabo).
      2020-06-10 2nd Perth Racing (Belmont) Ascend Sales Trophies H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 317 - Foxwedge/Itamay - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Smiling City (2015.g. by So You Think-Laylia, by Redoute's Choice-Julie's Paige).
      2020-06-24 1st HKJC Wong Nai Chung Gap H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 319 - Testa Rossa/Joffa Rose - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Crisscross (2016.g. by Testa Rossa-Joffa Rose, by Durbridge-Urageme).
      2020-06-02 1st Bundaberg RC Iron Jack H.
      2020-06-30 1st Bundaberg RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 325 - Rich Enuff/La Rossa - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HOSTWIN SATURN (2015.g. by Stratum-Brightlands Star, by Starcraft-Eastern Charm).
      2020-06-13 1st Macau Guineas L

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 326 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Lady Ice - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KENWAY (2017.c. by Galiway-Kendam, by Kendargent-Damdam Freeze).
      2020-06-19 2nd Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac Gr.3

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 328 - Deep Field/Lady Mahler - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Combat Kid (2016.g. by Time for War-Lady Mahler, by Al Maher-Promise Me).
      2020-05-29 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Caloundra City Autos H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 330 - Your Song/Le Sillage - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Baltic Whisper (2013.g. by Charge Forward-Le Sillage, by Encosta de Lago-Shining Asset).
      2020-06-07 1st HKJC Fu Tai H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 331 - Air Force Blue (USA)/Ledecky's Girl (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Zing (2016.f. by Zoustar-Zirna, by Deputy Governor-Riverly Lass).
      2020-06-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Press Statement at Vinery H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 335 - Press Statement/Lightly Dusted - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Light Charge (2015.f. by Charge Forward-Lightly Dusted, by Gilded Time-By the Light).
      2020-06-25 2nd Illawarra TC Peakfoam H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 338 - Exosphere/Loose'n'lovely (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Momack (2016.g. by Uncle Mo-Delovely, by Canny Lad-Pristine Kristine).
      2020-06-16 1st Shoalhaven City TC Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 341 - Panzer Division/Macedon Lady - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Shonan Bardi (2016.c. by King's Best-Banovina, by Redoute's Choice-Macedon Lady).
      2020-06-21 2nd Hanshin Tarumi S.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 346 - Pride of Dubai/Mayotte - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tyrannto (2016.g. by Zoffany-Mayotte, by Encosta de Lago-Indian Ocean).
      2020-06-30 1st Ballarat TC Polytrack Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 356 - The Factor (USA)/Nikkirina - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Casirina (2017.g. by Casino Prince-Nikkirina, by Beautiful Crown-Silver Ash).
      2020-06-29 2nd Taree RC Tooheys Extra Dry Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 361 - Your Song/Songstar - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Total Craft (2016.f. by Starcraft-Songstar, by Galileo-Songline).
      2020-06-07 2nd Swan Hill JC North West Ag Quambatook Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 364 - Flying Artie/Babelicious - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sacer Vates (2016.g. by Poet's Voice-Elegant Angela, by Perugino-St. Angela Fair).
      2020-06-14 1st Ballarat TC Boss Security Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 365 - Dissident/Baptism - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MATERIAL MAN (2011.g. by Vital Equine-Del Lirio, by Hussonet-Miss Anna Louise).
      2020-06-27 1st Perth Racing (Belmont) Strickland S. Gr.3

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 366 - Deep Field/Diame - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hostwin Euphoria (2016.g. by Street Boss-Great Anna, by Anabaa-Great Vintage).
      2020-06-20 1st Macau Grafton H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 369 - Sizzling/In Other Words - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bulletson (2014.g. by Bullet Train-In Other Words, by Henny Hughes-Verbose).
      2020-06-20 1st Quirindi JC John Deere PVM H.
      2nd Dam
Tough Decision (2015.g. by So You Think-Verbose, by Flying Spur-Skip Along Jolie).
      2020-06-29 1st Albury RC Albury Demolitions Maiden H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 370 - Your Song/Isn't She Fabulous - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
I Dream of Green (2015.g. by Unencumbered-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler's Wells-Raisonnable).
      2020-07-01 1st BRC (Doomben) Village Kitchen Ascot H.

The Founder - Great Smart (H.K.) (2015.g. by Fastnet Rock-Pear Tart, by Dehere-Tangerine Dream).
      2020-06-07 1st HKJC Yau Oi H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 372 - Your Song/Maghreb - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Explosion (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Maghreb, by Dubawi-Danse d'Ecole).
      2020-06-07 3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Kalgoorlie Golf Course H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 374 - Unencumbered/Messy Times - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Great Excitement (2016.f. by Bon Hoffa-Messy Times, by Danzero-Mysterious Times).
      2020-06-28 2nd Dubbo TC Wayne Mallison Painter Maiden P.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 376 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Misty Donna - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Not to be Mist (2015.g. by Danehill Express-Misty Donna, by Marooned-Miss Donna).
      2020-06-13 2nd Perth Racing (Belmont) Seppelt Wines H.

Updated 03-Jul-2020

Lot 201: Stratum Star/Obstinate Lass