Riverside Stables
6 May 2021

2021 Australian Weanling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Select Session, 6th May 2021 1 - 248
General Session, 6th May 2021 249 - 264

Sale Overview

PRE-SALE INSPECTION MAP

The Australian Weanling Sale sees 264 lots catalogued in what once again represents a catalogue filled with opportunities for pinhookers and end users.

Not only are the tried and proven stallions such as Snitzel, Written Tycoon, Exceed And Excel, Fastnet Rock, Pierro, Lord Kanaloa, Deep Field, So You Think, Capitalist, Shalaa, So You Think, Extreme Choice, Flying Artie etc all represented, but it’s also the first opportunity to purchase from what looks to be a stunning crop of first season sires.

From the first foals of the undefeated Triple Crown winner Justify to those of four-time G1 winner Trapeze Artist, Australian Guineas and Makybe Diva Stakes victor Grunt, G1 Blue Diamond winner Written By, as well as the likes of international superstars Harry Angel, Saxon Warrior and Mendelssohn etc, it is sure to present buyers with unlimited opportunities to purchase a weanling to syndicate, race or onsell.

“There have been some spectacular pinhook results in 2021 for weanlings purchased out of the Australian Weanling Sale in 2020,” Inglis Bloodstock Consultant Brett Gilding said.

“This year’s catalogue is again going to present abundant opportunities for buyers, while it also a well-established source of top class racehorses, as evidenced by the likes of past graduates like Redzel, Spright, Leicester, Houtzen, Reelem In Ruby, Begood Toya Mother and many others.”

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
2 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
3 Mane Lodge, Sutton
W Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
5 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
6 B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong
7 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
8 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
9 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
10 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
11 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
12 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
13 Vinery Stud, Scone
14 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
15 Willow Park Stud, Scone
16 Mane Lodge, Sutton
17 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
18 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
19 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
20 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
21 Mane Lodge, Sutton
22 Willow Park Stud, Scone
23 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
24 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
25 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
26 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
27 Kingstar Farm, Denman
28 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
29 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
30 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
31 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
32 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
33 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
34 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
35 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
36 Noogee Park, Scone
W Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
38 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
W Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
40 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
41 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
42 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
43 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
44 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
45 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
46 Kingstar Farm, Denman
47 Lustre Lodge, Alison
48 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
W Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
50 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
51 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
52 Noogee Park, Scone
53 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
54 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
55 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
56 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
57 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
58 Willow Park Stud, Scone
59 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
60 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
61 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
62 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
63 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
64 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
65 Willow Park Stud, Scone
66 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
67 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
68 Vinery Stud, Scone
69 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
70 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
71 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
72 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
73 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
74 Redbank North, Harden
75 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
W Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
77 Willow Park Stud, Scone
78 B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong
W Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
80 B2B Thoroughbreds, Mittagong
81 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
82 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
83 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
84 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
85 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
86 Redbank North, Harden
87 Redbank North, Harden
88 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
89 Kingstar Farm, Denman
90 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
91 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
92 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
93 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
W Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
95 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
96 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
97 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
98 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
99 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
100 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
101 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
102 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
103 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
104 Mane Lodge, Sutton
105 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
W Vinery Stud, Scone
107 Kingstar Farm, Denman
108 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
W Kingstar Farm, Denman
110 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
111 Redbank North, Harden
112 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
113 Lustre Lodge, Alison
114 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
115 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
116 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
117 Kingstar Farm, Denman
118 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
119 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
W Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
121 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
122 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
123 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
124 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
125 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
126 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
127 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
128 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
129 Willow Park Stud, Scone
130 Mane Lodge, Sutton
131 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
132 Kingstar Farm, Denman
133 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
134 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
135 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
136 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
137 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
138 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
139 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
140 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
141 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
142 Noogee Park, Scone
143 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
144 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
145 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
146 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
147 Kingstar Farm, Denman
148 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
149 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
150 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
151 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
152 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
153 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
154 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
155 Vinery Stud, Scone
156 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
157 Kingstar Farm, Denman
158 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
159 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
160 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
161 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
162 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
163 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
164 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
165 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
166 Vinery Stud, Scone
167 Kingstar Farm, Denman
168 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
169 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
170 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
171 Noogee Park, Scone
172 Vinery Stud, Scone
173 Willow Park Stud, Scone
174 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
175 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
176 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
177 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
178 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
179 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
180 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
181 Willow Park Stud, Scone
182 Redbank North, Harden
183 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
184 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
185 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
186 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
187 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
188 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
189 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
190 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
191 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
W Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
193 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
194 Kingstar Farm, Denman
195 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
196 Noogee Park, Scone
197 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
198 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
199 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
200 Vinery Stud, Scone
201 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
202 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
203 Kingstar Farm, Denman
204 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
W Willow Park Stud, Scone
206 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
207 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
208 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
209 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
210 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
211 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
212 Vinery Stud, Scone
213 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
214 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
215 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
216 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
217 Redbank North, Harden
218 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
219 Redbank North, Harden
220 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
221 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
222 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
223 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
224 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
225 Kingstar Farm, Denman
226 Redbank North, Harden
227 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
228 Fernrigg Farm, Denman
229 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
230 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
231 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
232 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
233 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
234 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
235 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
236 Noogee Park, Scone
237 Kingstar Farm, Denman
238 Willow Park Stud, Scone
239 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
240 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
241 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen
242 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
243 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
244 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
245 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
246 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
247 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic
248 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
249 Lustre Lodge, Alison
W Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
251 Lustre Lodge, Alison
252 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
W Vinery Stud, Scone
W Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
255 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
256 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
257 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
258 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
259 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
W Vinery Stud, Scone
261 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
262 Lustre Lodge, Alison
263 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
W Vinery Stud, Scone

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 10:00 am (Thu 6th)
2 10:02 am (Thu 6th)
3 10:04 am (Thu 6th)
W
5 10:06 am (Thu 6th)
6 10:08 am (Thu 6th)
7 10:10 am (Thu 6th)
8 10:12 am (Thu 6th)
9 10:14 am (Thu 6th)
10 10:16 am (Thu 6th)
11 10:18 am (Thu 6th)
12 10:20 am (Thu 6th)
13 10:22 am (Thu 6th)
14 10:24 am (Thu 6th)
15 10:26 am (Thu 6th)
16 10:28 am (Thu 6th)
17 10:30 am (Thu 6th)
18 10:32 am (Thu 6th)
19 10:34 am (Thu 6th)
20 10:36 am (Thu 6th)
21 10:38 am (Thu 6th)
22 10:40 am (Thu 6th)
23 10:42 am (Thu 6th)
24 10:44 am (Thu 6th)
25 10:46 am (Thu 6th)
26 10:48 am (Thu 6th)
27 10:50 am (Thu 6th)
28 10:52 am (Thu 6th)
29 10:54 am (Thu 6th)
30 10:56 am (Thu 6th)
31 10:58 am (Thu 6th)
32 11:00 am (Thu 6th)
33 11:02 am (Thu 6th)
34 11:04 am (Thu 6th)
35 11:06 am (Thu 6th)
36 11:08 am (Thu 6th)
W
38 11:10 am (Thu 6th)
W
40 11:12 am (Thu 6th)
41 11:14 am (Thu 6th)
42 11:16 am (Thu 6th)
43 11:18 am (Thu 6th)
44 11:20 am (Thu 6th)
45 11:22 am (Thu 6th)
46 11:24 am (Thu 6th)
47 11:26 am (Thu 6th)
48 11:28 am (Thu 6th)
W
50 11:30 am (Thu 6th)
51 11:32 am (Thu 6th)
52 11:34 am (Thu 6th)
53 11:36 am (Thu 6th)
54 11:38 am (Thu 6th)
55 11:40 am (Thu 6th)
56 11:42 am (Thu 6th)
57 11:44 am (Thu 6th)
58 11:46 am (Thu 6th)
59 11:48 am (Thu 6th)
60 11:50 am (Thu 6th)
61 11:52 am (Thu 6th)
62 11:54 am (Thu 6th)
63 11:56 am (Thu 6th)
64 11:58 am (Thu 6th)
65 12:00 pm (Thu 6th)
66 12:02 pm (Thu 6th)
67 12:04 pm (Thu 6th)
68 12:06 pm (Thu 6th)
69 12:08 pm (Thu 6th)
70 12:10 pm (Thu 6th)
71 12:12 pm (Thu 6th)
72 12:14 pm (Thu 6th)
73 12:16 pm (Thu 6th)
74 12:18 pm (Thu 6th)
75 12:20 pm (Thu 6th)
W
77 12:22 pm (Thu 6th)
78 12:24 pm (Thu 6th)
W
80 12:26 pm (Thu 6th)
81 12:28 pm (Thu 6th)
82 12:30 pm (Thu 6th)
83 12:32 pm (Thu 6th)
84 12:34 pm (Thu 6th)
85 12:36 pm (Thu 6th)
86 12:38 pm (Thu 6th)
87 12:40 pm (Thu 6th)
88 12:42 pm (Thu 6th)
89 12:44 pm (Thu 6th)
90 12:46 pm (Thu 6th)
91 12:48 pm (Thu 6th)
92 12:50 pm (Thu 6th)
93 12:52 pm (Thu 6th)
W
95 12:54 pm (Thu 6th)
96 12:56 pm (Thu 6th)
97 12:58 pm (Thu 6th)
98 1:00 pm (Thu 6th)
99 1:02 pm (Thu 6th)
100 1:04 pm (Thu 6th)
101 1:06 pm (Thu 6th)
102 1:08 pm (Thu 6th)
103 1:10 pm (Thu 6th)
104 1:12 pm (Thu 6th)
105 1:14 pm (Thu 6th)
W
107 1:16 pm (Thu 6th)
108 1:18 pm (Thu 6th)
W
110 1:20 pm (Thu 6th)
111 1:22 pm (Thu 6th)
112 1:24 pm (Thu 6th)
113 1:26 pm (Thu 6th)
114 1:28 pm (Thu 6th)
115 1:30 pm (Thu 6th)
116 1:32 pm (Thu 6th)
117 1:34 pm (Thu 6th)
118 1:36 pm (Thu 6th)
119 1:38 pm (Thu 6th)
W
121 1:40 pm (Thu 6th)
122 1:42 pm (Thu 6th)
123 1:44 pm (Thu 6th)
124 1:46 pm (Thu 6th)
125 1:48 pm (Thu 6th)
126 1:50 pm (Thu 6th)
127 1:52 pm (Thu 6th)
128 1:54 pm (Thu 6th)
129 1:56 pm (Thu 6th)
130 1:58 pm (Thu 6th)
131 2:00 pm (Thu 6th)
132 2:02 pm (Thu 6th)
133 2:04 pm (Thu 6th)
134 2:06 pm (Thu 6th)
135 2:08 pm (Thu 6th)
136 2:10 pm (Thu 6th)
137 2:12 pm (Thu 6th)
138 2:14 pm (Thu 6th)
139 2:16 pm (Thu 6th)
140 2:18 pm (Thu 6th)
141 2:20 pm (Thu 6th)
142 2:22 pm (Thu 6th)
143 2:24 pm (Thu 6th)
144 2:26 pm (Thu 6th)
145 2:28 pm (Thu 6th)
146 2:30 pm (Thu 6th)
147 2:32 pm (Thu 6th)
148 2:34 pm (Thu 6th)
149 2:36 pm (Thu 6th)
150 2:38 pm (Thu 6th)
151 2:40 pm (Thu 6th)
152 2:42 pm (Thu 6th)
153 2:44 pm (Thu 6th)
154 2:46 pm (Thu 6th)
155 2:48 pm (Thu 6th)
156 2:50 pm (Thu 6th)
157 2:52 pm (Thu 6th)
158 2:54 pm (Thu 6th)
159 2:56 pm (Thu 6th)
160 2:58 pm (Thu 6th)
161 3:00 pm (Thu 6th)
162 3:02 pm (Thu 6th)
163 3:04 pm (Thu 6th)
164 3:06 pm (Thu 6th)
165 3:08 pm (Thu 6th)
166 3:10 pm (Thu 6th)
167 3:12 pm (Thu 6th)
168 3:14 pm (Thu 6th)
169 3:16 pm (Thu 6th)
170 3:18 pm (Thu 6th)
171 3:20 pm (Thu 6th)
172 3:22 pm (Thu 6th)
173 3:24 pm (Thu 6th)
174 3:26 pm (Thu 6th)
175 3:28 pm (Thu 6th)
176 3:30 pm (Thu 6th)
177 3:32 pm (Thu 6th)
178 3:34 pm (Thu 6th)
179 3:36 pm (Thu 6th)
180 3:38 pm (Thu 6th)
181 3:40 pm (Thu 6th)
182 3:42 pm (Thu 6th)
183 3:44 pm (Thu 6th)
184 3:46 pm (Thu 6th)
185 3:48 pm (Thu 6th)
186 3:50 pm (Thu 6th)
187 3:52 pm (Thu 6th)
188 3:54 pm (Thu 6th)
189 3:56 pm (Thu 6th)
190 3:58 pm (Thu 6th)
191 4:00 pm (Thu 6th)
W
193 4:02 pm (Thu 6th)
194 4:04 pm (Thu 6th)
195 4:06 pm (Thu 6th)
196 4:08 pm (Thu 6th)
197 4:10 pm (Thu 6th)
198 4:12 pm (Thu 6th)
199 4:14 pm (Thu 6th)
200 4:16 pm (Thu 6th)
201 4:18 pm (Thu 6th)
202 4:20 pm (Thu 6th)
203 4:22 pm (Thu 6th)
204 4:24 pm (Thu 6th)
W
206 4:26 pm (Thu 6th)
207 4:28 pm (Thu 6th)
208 4:30 pm (Thu 6th)
209 4:32 pm (Thu 6th)
210 4:34 pm (Thu 6th)
211 4:36 pm (Thu 6th)
212 4:38 pm (Thu 6th)
213 4:40 pm (Thu 6th)
214 4:42 pm (Thu 6th)
215 4:44 pm (Thu 6th)
216 4:46 pm (Thu 6th)
217 4:48 pm (Thu 6th)
218 4:50 pm (Thu 6th)
219 4:52 pm (Thu 6th)
220 4:54 pm (Thu 6th)
221 4:56 pm (Thu 6th)
222 4:58 pm (Thu 6th)
223 5:00 pm (Thu 6th)
224 5:02 pm (Thu 6th)
225 5:04 pm (Thu 6th)
226 5:06 pm (Thu 6th)
227 5:08 pm (Thu 6th)
228 5:10 pm (Thu 6th)
229 5:12 pm (Thu 6th)
230 5:14 pm (Thu 6th)
231 5:16 pm (Thu 6th)
232 5:18 pm (Thu 6th)
233 5:20 pm (Thu 6th)
234 5:22 pm (Thu 6th)
235 5:24 pm (Thu 6th)
236 5:26 pm (Thu 6th)
237 5:28 pm (Thu 6th)
238 5:30 pm (Thu 6th)
239 5:32 pm (Thu 6th)
240 5:34 pm (Thu 6th)
241 5:36 pm (Thu 6th)
242 5:38 pm (Thu 6th)
243 5:40 pm (Thu 6th)
244 5:42 pm (Thu 6th)
245 5:44 pm (Thu 6th)
246 5:46 pm (Thu 6th)
247 5:48 pm (Thu 6th)
248 5:50 pm (Thu 6th)
249 5:52 pm (Thu 6th)
W
251 5:54 pm (Thu 6th)
252 5:56 pm (Thu 6th)
W
W
255 5:58 pm (Thu 6th)
256 6:00 pm (Thu 6th)
257 6:02 pm (Thu 6th)
258 6:04 pm (Thu 6th)
259 6:06 pm (Thu 6th)
W
261 6:08 pm (Thu 6th)
262 6:10 pm (Thu 6th)
263 6:12 pm (Thu 6th)
W
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

17 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:27 pm, 21st Apr 2021.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
4 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Apr 12th, 2:12pm
37 Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains Apr 12th, 2:13pm
39 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Apr 12th, 2:12pm
49 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Apr 12th, 2:13pm
76 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 13th, 11:57am
79 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Apr 12th, 2:13pm
94 Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen Apr 12th, 2:12pm
106 Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 14th, 12:39pm
109 Kingstar Farm, Denman Apr 12th, 2:13pm
120 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra Apr 12th, 2:14pm
192 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 21st, 10:07am
205 Willow Park Stud, Scone Apr 21st, 3:27pm
250 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Apr 12th, 2:12pm
253 Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 14th, 9:23am
254 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Apr 19th, 4:20pm
260 Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 14th, 9:23am
264 Vinery Stud, Scone Apr 14th, 9:24am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 9 - Smart Missile/True Course (GB) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Callender - Cheval Rapide (Sing.) (2014.c. by Exceed and Excel-Much Faster, by Fasliyev-Interruption).
      2021-04-04 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

BJORN (2018.c. by Acclamation-Apace, by Oasis Dream-Much Faster).
      2021-04-04 1st Milan Premio Gardone L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 12 - No Nay Never (USA)/Vormista - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pharaohsphere (2017.f. by Exosphere-Fairytale Ending, by Redoute's Choice-Vormista).
      2021-04-17 1st Chinchilla DARC Car Wash Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 22 - Divine Prophet/A la Luna (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ERES TU (2016.f. by Malibu Moon-It's True Love, by Yes It's True-Lovin Spoonful).
      2021-04-16 4th Keeneland Doubledogdare S. Gr.3

CADDO RIVER (2018.c. by Hard Spun-Pangburn, by Congrats-It's True Love).
      2021-04-10 2nd Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby Gr.1

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 28 - Pride of Dubai/Allez France - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
French Declaration (2017.f. by Pierro-Allez France, by Hennessy-Best Effort).
      2021-04-16 4th Fairview East Cape Oaks L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 30 - Saxon Warrior (JPN)/Aneto - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
French Declaration (2017.f. by Pierro-Allez France, by Hennessy-Best Effort).
      2021-04-16 4th Fairview East Cape Oaks L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 33 - Odyssey Moon/Apercu - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tomodachi (2017.g. by Wandjina-Apercu, by Encosta de Lago-Making Fey).
      2021-03-21 1st Ballarat TC Cervus Equipment Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
DAYTONA RED (2013.g. by Sebring-Move on Up, by Iglesia-Ponte Piccolo).
      2021-04-17 1st Hawkes Bay Poverty Bay Cup

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 36 - Vancouver/Artwear - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Indispensable (2016.g. by Akeed Mofeed-Essence, by Fastnet Rock-New Style).
      2021-04-11 1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet Same Game Multi H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 40 - Justify (USA)/Berrimilla - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Cheaperthandivorce (2017.f. by Savabeel-Boundless, by Van Nistelrooy-Nothing Less).
      2021-03-20 4th New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 50 - Performer/Brumbies Magic - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
My Delight (2017.f. by Sebring-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2021-04-07 1st ATC (Canterbury) Sky Racing Active Maiden H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 52 - Rubick/Buon Auspicio - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Divine Wit (2017.g. by Bel Esprit-Buon Auspicio, by Bernardini-Gerber).
      2021-04-16 3rd Cranbourne TC Mercedes-Benz Mornington Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 59 - Pride of Dubai/Chant of God - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
DIVINE SHADOW (2015.g. by Blackfriars-Idyllic Doll, by Scenic-Dolly Will Do).
      2021-04-11 1st Pinjarra Cup L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 63 - Flying Artie/Cinnamon Dove (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cinnamon Missile (2014.g. by Smart Missile-Cinnamon Dove, by Gulch-Nabla).
      2021-04-15 1st Townsville TC Trivia Night Friday P.
      2021-04-08 2nd Townsville TC TAB Make a Date With Play P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 68 - Headwater/Convene - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Just Lose It (2017.g. by All Too Hard-Convene, by Zizou-Chatelaine).
      2021-04-10 2nd Warren DJC Western Sheep Producers Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Du Maurier (2018.f. by Sebring-Helford River, by Fastnet Rock-Headway).
      2021-03-31 1st BRC (Doomben) TAB Venue Mode 2YO H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 71 - Merchant Navy/Crazyonyou - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Face the Day (2016.g. by Zoffany-Crazyonyou, by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota).
      2021-04-03 1st Moruya JC Insurance Advisernet Aust Maiden H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 72 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Crozette (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Oxygen Man (2016.g. by Akeed Mofeed-Crozette, by Flashy Bull-Cat's Eye Witness).
      2021-04-04 3rd Bourke DRC Outback Ice and Refrigeration H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 76 - No Nay Never (USA)/Delta Girl (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Suffragette (2017.f. by Fastnet Rock-Delta Girl, by General Nediym-Etoile Centieme).
      2021-04-01 3rd Pakenham RC Parklea Developments Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
I Wish I Win (2018.g. by Savabeel-Make a Wish, by Pins-Starcent).
      2021-04-03 2nd Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1

SAVY YONG BLONK (2015.f. by Savabeel-Ampin, by Pins-Ambitious).
      2021-04-09 1st Manawatu Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 81 - Rubick/Doctrine - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Policy (2015.g. by Exceed and Excel-Doctrine, by Artie Schiller-I Believe).
      2021-03-20 2nd Gilgandra JC Aaron Pearce Transport H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 83 - Mendelssohn (USA)/Elite Circle - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Niatross (2015.g. by Fastnet Rock-Elite Circle, by Encosta de Lago-Smart Company).
      2021-04-11 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) CMBM Facility Services H.
      2nd Dam
Divine Caprice (2017.f. by Sebring-Divine Choice, by Rock of Gibraltar-Smart Company).
      2021-04-09 1st Cranbourne TC Obrien Real Estate H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 88 - Hellbent/Family Crest (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Literary Magnate (2018.f. by Written Tycoon-Family Crest, by Fastnet Rock-First Land).
      2021-03-26 1st Warrnambool RC De Bortoli Maiden 2YO P.
      2021-04-17 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Showdown S.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 92 - Justify (USA)/Fine Scent - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Charlton (2013.g. by Redoute's Choice-Eau de Joie, by Encosta de Lago-Patou).
      2021-04-03 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Emmetts John Glatz H.
      3rd Dam
STRONGER (2016.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2021-04-05 2nd HKJC Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 93 - Flying Artie/Flying Attitude - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lilhoovesgotmoves (2015.f. by Niagara-Flyhigh, by Flying Spur-Baldeen).
      2021-04-10 1st Te Aroha JC First Credit Union H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 95 - Merchant Navy/Forgotten Dreams (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Outbox (2015.g. by Frankel-Emirates Queen, by Street Cry-Zomaradah).
      2021-03-28 1st Doncaster Unibet Conditions S.
      2021-04-18 3rd Newbury John Porter S. Gr.3

Royal Champion (2018.c. by Shamardal-Emirates Queen, by Street Cry-Zomaradah).
      2021-04-13 3rd Newmarket Feilden S. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 98 - Toronado (IRE)/Gagliano - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Aglianico (2018.f. by Rubick-Gagliano, by Fastnet Rock-Astonish).
      2021-03-24 2nd Counties RC Nicole Sims' 30th Birthday Maiden S.
      2021-04-17 3rd Waikato RC Equine Veterinary Centre S.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 100 - Outreach/Girls Got Rhythm - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rhythmo (2016.g. by Uncle Mo-Girls Got Rhythm, by Lonhro-Surprise Bid).
      2021-04-15 2nd Queanbeyan RC Greg Burke Racing H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 101 - Rubick/Gold Bangle (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
CHARMAINE'S MIA (2016.f. by The Factor-Charming Vixen, by Bernstein-Sadler's Charm).
      2021-04-03 1st Santa Anita Royal Heroine S. Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 103 - No Nay Never (USA)/Got to be a Dream - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Never Talk (2017.f. by No Nay Never-Palace Talk, by Street Cry-Doduo).
      2021-04-10 4th ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

The Dom (2012.g. by Swiss Ace-Joiya, by Stravinsky-Doduo).
      2021-03-20 1st BOP RC Gartshore Construction H.
      3rd Dam
MISHRIFF (2017.c. by Make Believe-Contradict, by Raven's Pass-Acts of Grace).
      2021-03-27 1st Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic Gr.1

Momkin (2016.c. by Bated Breath-Contradict, by Raven's Pass-Acts of Grace).
      2021-03-27 1st Al-Janadriah North And South America Cup

Flying Scotsman (2018.c. by Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare, by Hard Spun-Matroshka).
      2021-03-21 1st Mumbai Lt Col Govind Singh (VRC) Trophy

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 104 - Santos/Green Mirage - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ronny Rock Art (2017.g. by Wandjina-Green Mirage, by Green Desert-First Celebration).
      2021-04-15 2nd Queanbeyan RC Homestead Press Maiden P.
      2021-04-05 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Cup Carnival Maiden H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 109 - Flying Artie/Hidden Kisses - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Double Take (2016.g. by Declaration of War-Hidden Kisses, by Hidden Dragon-Kiss an Angel).
      2021-04-17 2nd HKJC Norfolk H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 111 - Saxon Warrior (JPN)/High Harmony (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Jessiegee (2013.f. by Alamosa-St Jessie, by Jetball-Be Bop a Lula).
      2021-03-20 2nd WRC Cuddle S. Gr.3
      2021-04-09 4th Manawatu Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 112 - Brave Smash (JPN)/How Discreet - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Discreet Star (2017.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-How Discreet, by Dubai Destination-Oh So Discreet).
      2021-04-06 1st Tamworth JC Fast and Fresh Produce Maiden P.
      2021-03-28 2nd Wellington RC Lloyds Services Country Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 113 - So You Think (NZ)/Humble - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Going Gaga (2013.g. by Street Boss-Mare Gaga, by Rock of Gibraltar-Longueville Lass).
      2021-04-03 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Happy Birthday Arabella H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 114 - Mendelssohn (USA)/I Promise (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Promesa d'Oro (2017.g. by Vancouver-I Promise, by Hook and Ladder-Affirm Promise).
      2021-04-05 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Kingsford Hotel Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
La Enaltecida (2017.f. by Flat Out-Flowery, by Distorted Humor-Criminative).
      2021-03-25 1st Panama Race 8

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 122 - Snitzel/Just Our Girl - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Just Rolling (2015.g. by Sebring-Just Our Girl, by Encosta de Lago-Gold Edition).
      2021-03-21 2nd Bordertown RC Doan Pharmacies H.

Raphael (2017.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Just Our Girl, by Encosta de Lago-Gold Edition).
      2021-04-08 2nd Pakenham RC Spendthrift Australia Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 125 - Super One/Kermis - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
DARKNESS (2018.c. by Siyouni-Kerila, by Makfi-Kerasha).
      2021-04-11 3rd ParisLongchamp Prix la Force Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 129 - Santos/Kyria - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ROHERYN (2015.g. by Lonhro-Mannington, by Danehill-Bint Marscay).
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 131 - Exosphere/Laconic - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Monte di Fiore (2017.g. by Eurozone-Laconic, by Snitzel-Be Cool).
      2021-04-20 1st Shoalhaven City TC Hanlon Windows Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Moore Euros (2015.f. by Eurozone-Moore, by Redoute's Choice-Be Cool).
      2021-04-11 1st Gundagai-Adelong RC Tooheys Extra Dry H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 132 - Russian Revolution/Lady Antebellum - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Perfect World (2017.f. by Pride of Dubai-Fiorentina, by Dubai Destination-Porto Roca).
      2021-03-27 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Clare Lindop S. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 136 - Pariah/Laughing - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Entertainer (2016.g. by Zoustar-Laughing, by Distorted Humor-Forest City Girl).
      2021-04-04 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 138 - Vancouver/Lectrice - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sport General (2016.g. by Toronado-Syllabus, by Redoute's Choice-Lectrice).
      2021-03-20 1st Macau Luoyang H.
      2021-04-03 1st Macau Lanzhou H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 139 - Santos/Lieoftheland (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Employer (2015.g. by Camelot-Close Regards, by Danehill-La Luna).
      2021-04-10 1st Mülheim Preis vom Mülheimer Sportmagazin
      2021-03-28 1st Düsseldorf Preis der Mitglieder und Fans von Fortuna Düsseldorf

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 142 - Nicconi/Lohan - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Red Hussar (2016.g. by Husson-Lohan, by Choisir-Inclination).
      2021-04-05 1st BOP RC Boyd Mitchell Memorial H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 146 - Lean Mean Machine/Ma Joie - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
PLEASEDTOMEETYOU (2015.c. by Querari-Plaisir de Fete, by Fort Wood-Joie de Grise).
      2021-03-26 1st Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup L
      3rd Dam
Joyous Legend (2018.f. by Snitzel-More Joyous, by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy).
      2021-04-17 3rd ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Diamond Blue (2018.g. by Awesome Rock-Joyeux, by Lonhro-Lajoie).
      2021-03-20 3rd WATC (Ascot) Perth S. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 150 - Lean Mean Machine/Madam Stryker - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Free of Sin (2017.f. by Keep the Faith-Stagerush, by Giant's Causeway-Star Quality).
      2021-04-18 1st Strathalbyn RC Team Poly Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 151 - Caravaggio (USA)/Maewyn (IRE) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SHERWOOD FOREST (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Chasing Mammon, by Giant's Causeway-Eishin Maysville).
      2021-04-17 4th Hawke's Bay Cup L

Captain Chorus (2016.c. by Captain Al-Cantabella, by Galileo-Milanova).
      2021-04-03 3rd Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 152 - Pride of Dubai/Magic Mouse - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
VERRY ELLEEGANT (2015.f. by Zed-Opulence, by Danroad-Mulan Magic).
      2021-03-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S. Gr.1
      2021-04-17 2nd ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

JONKER (2015.c. by Spirit of Boom-Hearts and Arrows, by Kempinsky-Villa Igea).
      2021-03-27 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

ZANIAH (2015.f. by Zoustar-Listen Here, by Elusive Quality-Announce).
      2021-04-17 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot H. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 153 - Vancouver/Majesty - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wild Rover (2017.g. by No Nay Never-Majesty, by Fastnet Rock-Kincara Palace).
      2021-04-10 2nd Werribee RC McLean Water Works Maiden P.
      2021-03-30 3rd MRC (Mornington) Catanach's Jewellers Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 156 - Capitalist/Malakiya - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
EXPANSION - SACRED MAGNATE (MAC.) (2015.g. by Foxwedge-Ekali, by Torrential-Compulsion).
      2021-04-03 1st Macau Jinan H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 165 - Churchill (IRE)/Miss Concorde (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
California Concord (2015.g. by Fastnet Rock-Miss Concorde, by Encosta de Lago-L'On Vite).
      2021-04-08 2nd HKJC Creasy H.
      2nd Dam
SHERWOOD FOREST (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Chasing Mammon, by Giant's Causeway-Eishin Maysville).
      2021-04-17 4th Hawke's Bay Cup L

Captain Chorus (2016.c. by Captain Al-Cantabella, by Galileo-Milanova).
      2021-04-03 3rd Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup Gr.3

Deep Dive (2016.g. by Deep Field-Zelsnitz, by Snitzel-Eishin Maysville).
      2021-04-17 1st SAJC (Morphettville) TAB H.
      2021-04-01 1st Pakenham RC Iron Jack Aust Lagers H.

Gift of Lifeline (2015.g. by Pierro-Princess Quality, by Elusive Quality-Amies).
      2021-04-14 1st HKJC Fountain Palm H.
      3rd Dam
DUAIS (2017.f. by Shamus Award-Meerlust, by Johannesburg-Flying Visit).
      2021-04-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3
      2021-03-31 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Robrick Lodge H.
      2021-04-17 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Oaks Gr.1

FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2021-03-24 1st Valparaiso Handicap Winner
      2021-04-05 1st Valparaiso Handicap Andacollo

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 179 - Brave Smash (JPN)/Olympic Medal (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Groundswell (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-03-27 1st Bendigo JC RSN 945AM H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 185 - Russian Revolution/Overjoyed (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Dom to Shoot (2017.g. by Shooting to Win-Princess Rouge, by Pins-Fiaba).
      2021-03-20 1st Mornington Guineas

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 186 - Deep Field/Paeroa Gold - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Paeroa Lad (2016.g. by Duporth-Paeroa Gold, by Magnus-Paeroa).
      2021-04-17 3rd WATC (Ascot) Budget Truck Rental Maiden P.

Rising Commodity (2018.f. by Super One-Paeroa Gold, by Magnus-Paeroa).
      2021-03-24 3rd WATC (Ascot) Glenroy Chaff P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 187 - Winning Rupert/Parjinka - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
EDUARDO (2013.g. by Host-Blushing, by Fantastic Light-Lavina Bay).
      2021-03-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2021-04-10 3rd ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 198 - Hellbent/Private Dancer - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
How's the Serenity (2017.f. by Magnus-Sweet Serenity, by Pearl of Love-Atavism).
      2021-03-24 1st WATC (Ascot) Morley Growers Market H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 199 - Flying Artie/Punch the Clock - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Ian's Boy (2016.g. by Nicconi-Night and Day, by Catbird-Leica Pretender).
      2021-03-29 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Hygain Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 202 - Winning Rupert/Queenie (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Billionaire (2017.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      2021-03-24 2nd MRC (Sandown) Clanbrooke Racing H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 203 - Swear/Ramsey's Bet (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Afkaar (2018.c. by Kitten's Joy-Celestial Woods, by Forestry-Celestial Bliss).
      2021-04-05 1st Marseille Borely Prix de Camargue

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 204 - Shalaa (IRE)/Ravishing Choice - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
My Ecstatic (2016.g. by All Too Hard-More Radiant, by More Than Ready-Ravishing Choice).
      2021-04-11 1st HKJC Stanley Gap H.

The Diamond (2017.g. by All Too Hard-More Radiant, by More Than Ready-Ravishing Choice).
      2021-04-05 3rd BRC (Doomben) Peter Cousins 30 Years Service H.
      2nd Dam
Young Werther (2017.g. by Tavistock-Romantic Time, by Fastnet Rock-Shalt Not).
      2021-04-10 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 205 - Epaulette/Red Fuschia - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Master Jamie (2016.g. by Poet's Voice-Verkko, by Flying Spur-Sybarite).
      2021-04-17 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot H. L

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 207 - Vancouver/Red Typhoon - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Redjina (2016.g. by Wandjina-Red Typhoon, by Hold That Tiger-Ladybird Blue).
      2021-04-12 3rd Mildura RC Drinking. Driving. Apart H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 209 - Hellbent/Rhiannon (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
(MISTER) SEA WOLF (2012.g. by Amadeus Wolf-Rose de France, by Diktat-Cherokee Rose).
      2021-04-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Doncaster Prelude H. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 214 - Written By/Rose Ransom - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Maid of Ore (2014.f. by Duporth-Feisty Rose, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Rose o' War).
      2021-04-11 1st Gundagai Cup
      3rd Dam
Miss Tycoon Rose (2017.f. by Written Tycoon-Splat, by More Than Ready-African Rain).
      2021-04-05 1st Riverton RC Bruce Thomas Harcourts S.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 217 - Shooting to Win/Royal Reign (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ladies' Gem (2014.g. by Helmet-Royal Reign, by Viscount-Mirror the Magic).
      2021-04-01 1st Gosford RC Industree Group H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 224 - Harry Angel (IRE)/Sayuri San - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Yesmeena (2017.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Sayuri San, by Fuji Kiseki-Felicitation).
      2021-04-20 2nd Scone RC Inglis Htba Yearling Sale Maiden H.

Raahiyah (2017.f. by Snitzel-Randwick Bound, by Beautiful Crown-Sayuri San).
      2021-04-04 1st Shoalhaven City TC TAB Long May We Play Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
PRAGUE (2017.c. by Redoute's Choice-Purely Spectacular, by Pins-Vanilla Sky).
      2021-04-17 3rd ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2

Geist (2017.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Wraith, by Exceed and Excel-Virage de Fortune).
      2021-04-10 3rd ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 225 - Capitalist/Seeking Susan - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Authentic Champ (2015.g. by Star Witness-Considerable, by Casino Prince-A Material Girl).
      2021-03-28 1st HKJC Shui Long Wo H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 226 - Better Than Ready/Sellout - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Shrug (2016.f. by Written Tycoon-Sellout, by Fasliyev-Glittering Girl).
      2021-04-08 1st Goulburn DRC Brad Writer Construction H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 228 - Press Statement/Sevini - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LIWA (2018.f. by Mulaazem-Sboog, by Redoute's Choice-Schiaparelli).
      2021-04-03 2nd WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2
      2021-04-17 3rd WATC (Ascot) WA Sires' Produce S. Gr.3
      2021-03-20 4th WATC (Ascot) Gimcrack S. Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 229 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Sew it Seams - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sea Witness (2017.g. by Star Witness-Seamstress, by Rory's Jester-Dangerous Seam).
      2021-03-28 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) 50th Birthday Andrew Masters Maiden P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 237 - Russian Revolution/So Delicious - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eurosymbol (2015.g. by Eurozone-So Delicious, by Henny Hughes-So Tempted).
      2021-03-27 1st Port Macquarie RC Trackside Photography H.
      2021-04-10 3rd Taree RC Hepworths H.

Hilverston (2017.g. by Hinchinbrook-So Delicious, by Henny Hughes-So Tempted).
      2021-03-20 3rd Avoca Shire TC Louise Staley MP H.

Bellicious (2016.f. by Brazen Beau-So Delicious, by Henny Hughes-So Tempted).
      2021-04-16 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) TAB Venue Mode Maiden H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 239 - Epaulette/South in Dixie (USA) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RACE HOME (2017.g. by Race Day-Head for Home, by Whiskey Wisdom-Muskoka Dawn).
      2021-04-19 1st Turf Paradise Allowance Optional Claiming
      2021-03-24 1st Turf Paradise Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 241 - Capitalist/Spring Tempest (CAN) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Hold the Applause (2017.f. by Congrats-Hold the Sugar, by Forest Wildcat-Hold the Spirit).
      2021-03-21 1st Gulfstream Park Claiming

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 242 - Rubick/Stars are Out - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LOVES ONLY YOU (2016.f. by Deep Impact-Loves Only Me, by Storm Cat-Monevassia).
      2021-03-27 3rd Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic Gr.1

TERZETTO (2017.f. by Deep Impact-Raddolcendo, by Danehill Dancer-Loves Only Me).
      2021-04-03 1st Nakayama Lord Derby Challenge Trophy Gr.3

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 250 - Santos/Very Bright - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Toro Toro (2016.g. by Time for War-Very Bright, by General Nediym-Radiant Star).
      2021-04-04 1st Mudgee DRC Midwestern Regional Council H.
      2nd Dam
Tabloid Star (2017.g. by Spill the Beans-Radiant Star, by Success Express-Palace Glow).
      2021-04-03 1st Tocumwal RC Ironbark Pastoral H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 252 - Outreach/Avanzar - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bahamut (2017.c. by Real Impact-Bambolear, by Redoute's Choice-La Bamba).
      2021-04-12 1st Clarence River JC Radio 2GF P.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 253 - Shamus Award/Belavynshi (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ENTRIVIERE (2016.f. by Tavistock-Marcey's Belt, by Golan-Stray).
      2021-04-17 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 257 - Outreach/Look Out Baby (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Raging Gold Digger (2015.f. by English Channel-My Belonging, by Belong to Me-Miss Marta).
      2021-03-26 1st Sam Houston Park Claiming

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 261 - Flying Artie/Ragnhild - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Harbour Express (2013.g. by Mutawaajid-Ragnhild, by Magnus-Viognier).
      2021-04-10 1st Alice Springs TC Trans. Maintenance and Engine H.
      2021-04-03 1st Alice Springs TC Redkite Family Day H.
      2021-03-27 1st Alice Springs TC Povey Stirk Lawyers H.

Updated 21-Apr-2021

Lot 228: Press Statement/Sevini

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.