Oaklands Junction
5 July 2021

2021 Great Southern Broodmare Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 2, Broodmares, 5th July 2021 409 - 534
Day 2, Supplementary Broodmares, 5th July 2021 563 - 587

Sale Overview

Covid-19 Update

  • The Inglis Great Southern Sale at Oaklands, Melbourne on Sunday July 4 and Monday July 5, will proceed as a live auction as scheduled.
  • Travel restrictions are in place, only those with a Victoria Border Entry Permit or a Specific Worker Permit are eligible to enter Victoria from affected areas.
  • Given the fluidity of the situation, all Great Southern Sale participants are urged to keep up to date on the current travel status via the Victorian State Government website.
  • For your convenience please refer to Interstate Border and Travel Restricitons.

Broodmares in foal to some of the most in-demand stallions in the country highlight another outstanding renewal of the Great Southern Broodmare Sale.

In total, 126 Broodmares will be offered at the sale on Monday July 5, following the completion of the Great Southern Weanling Sale.

There will then be a collection of proven producers and younger mares in foal to the likes of Capitalist, Street Boss, Dundeel, Exceedance, Frosted, Lonhro, Nicconi, The Autumn Sun, Toronado and Omaha Beach etc offered at the auction.

“You only need to look at that list of recent graduates to know that if you’re serious about finding a lucrative prospect, Great Southern is a sale that must be taken very seriously,’’ Inglis’ Victorian Bloodstock Manager James Price said.

“Year after year the sale produces some fantastic results and on the back of a buoyant round of yearling sales, this is another fabulous opportunity for investors to acquire quality broodmares carrying potential stars for end users or high-priced future yearlings for traders and breeders.”

Supplementary entries for the Great Southern Broodmare Sale remain open until June 21.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
409 I Spy Grenville Stud / Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA) TAS $18,000
410 In Other Words Passed in — Reserve $20,000
411 Kariya Independent Stallions Pty Ltd VIC $38,000
412 Keep Looking Arcadia Bloodstock NSW $1,500
W Kensington Avenue Withdrawn
W Kentucky Tornado (USA) Withdrawn
W Kerr Withdrawn
W Keysbrook Withdrawn
417 La Muse Manson Place Bloodstck NSW $52,000
418 La Musicienne Passed in — Reserve $6,000
419 Lady Sol (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $120,000
W Le Ciel Withdrawn
421 Lily's Reward Passed in — Reserve $45,000
422 Lost Diamond (GB) Beaufort Downs Ltd NEW ZEALAND $180,000
423 Loves Attention Kelly Investment Trust VIC $5,000
424 Madam Gangster Hirsch Racing Trust VIC $105,000
425 Madam Stryker Crystal Ball Bloodstock NSW $85,000
426 Manilenya Passed in — Reserve $40,000
427 Margie 'n' Me Passed in — Reserve $10,000
428 Mariners Joy Passed in — Reserve $1,500
429 Miss Elena Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $35,000
W Miss Iguacu Withdrawn
431 Miss Kansas Oakleigh Bloodstock VIC $1,500
432 Misstiflying S Chan HONG KONG $6,500
433 Music of the Night Tim Stewart & Associates Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
434 Mystic Cloud B Marsh VIC $1,000
435 Nadawaat S Chan HONG KONG $4,000
436 Nicky Nocky Passed in — Reserve $10,000
W Night Angel Withdrawn
438 No Concerns S Chan HONG KONG $5,000
439 No Greater Love Passed in — Reserve $70,000
440 No Manners Passed in — Reserve $15,000
441 Norma Stars Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ridgeport Farm WA $2,000
442 Our Emily Mia Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $5,000
W Personable Withdrawn
444 Pierro Rock B Buyer VIC $2,000
W Pleats (FR) Withdrawn
446 Pontivy (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
W Prism Withdrawn
448 Ra Ra Epic Merricks Station / Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $200,000
449 Realise the Dream Peppercorn Lodge VIC $5,000
W Rekindled Glory Withdrawn
451 Respect Me (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $2,000
452 Role Reversal (GB) Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ridgeport Farm WA $25,000
W Rowdy Belle Withdrawn
454 Ruud As (NZ) Wall St Thoroughbreds NSW $95,000
455 Salty Kisses Larneuk Stud Pty Ltd VIC $1,000
456 Sea Horse Crystal Ball Bloodstock NSW $40,000
457 Secret Morning Passed in — Reserve $70,000
458 Shoepeg Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd VIC $105,000
W Singular Sensation Withdrawn
460 Sky Princess E A Taylor VIC $18,000
461 Skyway Star C R & K M Mahoney TAS $10,000
462 So You Swing Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
463 Socialista M & R Services Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
W Solar Rock Withdrawn
465 Something Serious Passed in — Reserve $20,000
466 South Pearl Beswick Bloodstock VIC $4,000
467 Spangirl T Johnston SA $1,000
468 Special Mission (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $15,000
469 Stable Me (NZ) C Agnew VIC $1,000
W Street Allure Withdrawn
W Street Groove Withdrawn
W Street Icon Withdrawn
W Stunning Beauty Withdrawn
474 Suddenly Maddi Peterson Bloodstock VIC $1,500
475 Summer Wine Passed in — Reserve $50,000
476 There's Only One P Fitzgerald NEW ZEALAND $6,000
477 Turn to Gold Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ridgeport Farm WA $23,000
478 Uptown Lilly C Charles VIC $1,000
479 Vandancer (NZ) Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
480 Very Cherry Passed in — Reserve $60,000
W Very Choosy Withdrawn
482 Waitomo Toka PB Agricultural VIC $9,000
483 Watego's Beach R McMillan QLD $27,000
484 Westend Magic B Marsh VIC $1,000
W Wind on Tide Withdrawn
486 Windborne (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $60,000
487 Absolute Puzzle Sneaky Investments VIC $10,000
488 Affairoftheheart (NZ) Written Tycoon Syndicate VIC $80,000
489 All Cooped Up Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA) / Ridgeport Farm WA $85,000
W Andrioli Withdrawn
491 Andromeda S Chan HONG KONG $3,000
492 Anitra J Carey NSW $180,000
493 Another Tiff B Albon VIC $1,000
W Bay Harmony Withdrawn
W Been Scene Withdrawn
W Behind Bars Withdrawn
497 Bella Heart D Love VIC $5,000
W Bijou Belle Withdrawn
499 Bugaboo (ARG) Silverdale Farm NSW $38,000
500 Capucines D Wegmann VIC $8,500
501 Castanita C Nittoli VIC $2,000
502 Cautamente HK Bloodstock VIC $4,500
W Champagne Kisses Withdrawn
504 Chase the Dame Caithness Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $2,000
505 Chateau Caronne Passed in — Reserve $25,000
506 Ciguaraya (USA) Independent Stallions Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
W Cinq Dames Withdrawn
508 Couteau J Sheahan NSW $4,000
509 Darci Coup (NZ) G O'Mally NSW $4,750
510 Diamond Star Halo (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $20,000
511 Du Well Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $24,000
512 Dylan's Deeva Passed in — Reserve $100,000
513 El Rada Lachlan Lodge VIC $1,500
W Eloquent Ruby Withdrawn
515 Elusive Encounter O Hamood QLD $2,000
W Essence Withdrawn
517 Exceedingly Royal Ribblesdale Stud VIC $45,000
518 Express Street Caithness Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $70,000
W Exsqueeze Me Withdrawn
520 Fastidious C Kelly VIC $6,000
521 Feign S Chan HONG KONG $15,000
522 Gemabaa B Marsh VIC $1,000
523 Gig S Mathrick VIC $40,000
524 Girl de Bois Passed in — Reserve $40,000
525 Global Diamond J Mulholland VIC $70,000
W Golden Chapter (GB) Withdrawn
W Golden Fastnet (FR) Withdrawn
W Good Oh Withdrawn
529 Greenmount Belle Beswick Bloodstock VIC $26,000
530 Grump's Wonder Passed in — Reserve $1,500
W Hamsey Withdrawn
W Heart Strong Withdrawn
533 Henriette (NZ) Chatswood Stud Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $1,000
W High Harmony (NZ) Withdrawn
563 Karata Passed in — Reserve $80,000
564 Lady Blakeney (GB) Passed in — Reserve $300,000
565 My Dinah Lee (USA) Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $160,000
566 Natanya Arlington Park Racing / Wattle Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $135,000
567 Parallel World (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $4,000
568 Reveal the Goddess (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $60,000
W Ringing Bell Withdrawn
570 Sagaronne S Chan HONG KONG $60,000
571 Sassy Ann (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $40,000
572 Space Trip Austramore/Fairhill Farm NSW $85,000
573 Spectacular Vision (NZ) Dalanna Bloodstock NSW $40,000
574 That Girl Hall of Fame QLD $55,000
575 Too Good Too Hard Suman Hedge Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $560,000
576 Toorak Affair Edinburgh Park NSW $155,000
577 Torysue Passed in — Reserve $12,500
578 Trajectory Written Tycoon Syndicate VIC $130,000
579 What a Diva (NZ) Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
580 Without a Shadow Passed in — Reserve $50,000
581 Dazzling Damsel Springmount VIC $110,000
582 Deal Flow Supreme Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
583 Delectation Girl (GB) Passed in — Reserve $250,000
584 Domesday Scenario Waterford Livestock TAS $25,000
585 Exellas S Chan HONG KONG $40,000
W Fuhrnatic Withdrawn
W Gracie Girl Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Broodmares Lots 409 - 534, 563 - 587
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 151 Gross Amount $3,849,250
Sold 82 (73%) Highest (Lot 575) $560,000
Passed In 30 (27%) Average $46,942
Withdrawn 39 Median $23,000
Day 2, Broodmares, 5th July 2021 Lots 409 - 534
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 126 Gross Amount $2,156,250
Sold 68 (76%) Highest (Lot 448) $200,000
Passed In 22 (24%) Average $31,710
Withdrawn 36 Median $10,000
Day 2, Supplementary Broodmares, 5th July 2021 Lots 563 - 587
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 25 Gross Amount $1,693,000
Sold 14 Highest (Lot 575) $560,000
Passed In 8 Average $120,929
Withdrawn 3 Median $110,000

Sale Stats

Broodmares
Lots 409-534, 563-587

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
410 In Other Words Passed in
Reserve $20,000
418 La Musicienne Passed in
Reserve $6,000
419 Lady Sol (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $120,000
421 Lily's Reward Passed in
Reserve $45,000
426 Manilenya Passed in
Reserve $40,000
427 Margie 'n' Me Passed in
Reserve $10,000
428 Mariners Joy Passed in
Reserve $1,500
436 Nicky Nocky Passed in
Reserve $10,000
439 No Greater Love Passed in
Reserve $70,000
440 No Manners Passed in
Reserve $15,000
451 Respect Me (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $2,000
457 Secret Morning Passed in
Reserve $70,000
465 Something Serious Passed in
Reserve $20,000
468 Special Mission (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $15,000
475 Summer Wine Passed in
Reserve $50,000
480 Very Cherry Passed in
Reserve $60,000
486 Windborne (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $60,000
505 Chateau Caronne Passed in
Reserve $25,000
510 Diamond Star Halo (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $20,000
512 Dylan's Deeva Passed in
Reserve $100,000
524 Girl de Bois Passed in
Reserve $40,000
530 Grump's Wonder Passed in
Reserve $1,500
563 Karata Passed in
Reserve $80,000
564 Lady Blakeney (GB) Passed in
Reserve $300,000
567 Parallel World (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $4,000
568 Reveal the Goddess (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $60,000
571 Sassy Ann (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $40,000
577 Torysue Passed in
Reserve $12,500
580 Without a Shadow Passed in
Reserve $50,000
583 Delectation Girl (GB) Passed in
Reserve $250,000

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
409 4:56 pm (Sat 3rd) 2:18 pm (Mon 5th)
410 12:34 pm (Fri 2nd) 2:20 pm (Mon 5th)
411 9:22 am (Thu 1st) 2:22 pm (Mon 5th)
412 3:26 pm (Thu 1st) 2:24 pm (Mon 5th)
W
W
W
W
417 5:40 am (Wed 30th) 2:26 pm (Mon 5th)
418 11:24 am (Sat 3rd) 2:28 pm (Mon 5th)
419 9:23 am (Thu 1st) 2:30 pm (Mon 5th)
W
421 9:46 am (Sat 3rd) 2:33 pm (Mon 5th)
422 3:38 pm (Thu 1st) 2:35 pm (Mon 5th)
423 4:08 pm (Sat 3rd) 2:37 pm (Mon 5th)
424 3:39 pm (Thu 1st) 2:39 pm (Mon 5th)
425 3:38 pm (Thu 1st) 2:41 pm (Mon 5th)
426 7:17 am (Fri 2nd) 2:43 pm (Mon 5th)
427 12:42 pm (Fri 2nd) 2:46 pm (Mon 5th)
428 11:19 am (Sat 3rd) 2:48 pm (Mon 5th)
429 10:47 am (Sun 4th) 2:50 pm (Mon 5th)
W
431 5:36 am (Mon 5th) 2:52 pm (Mon 5th)
432 12:26 pm (Fri 2nd) 2:54 pm (Mon 5th)
433 12:08 pm (Sat 3rd) 2:56 pm (Mon 5th)
434 3:22 pm (Wed 30th) 2:59 pm (Mon 5th)
435 12:31 pm (Fri 2nd) 3:01 pm (Mon 5th)
436 11:19 am (Sat 3rd) 3:03 pm (Mon 5th)
W
438 12:36 pm (Fri 2nd) 3:05 pm (Mon 5th)
439 8:08 am (Sat 3rd) 3:07 pm (Mon 5th)
440 8:09 am (Sat 3rd) 3:09 pm (Mon 5th)
441 3:23 pm (Wed 30th) 3:12 pm (Mon 5th)
442 7:20 am (Fri 2nd) 3:14 pm (Mon 5th)
W
444 9:34 am (Mon 5th) 3:16 pm (Mon 5th)
W
446 3:47 pm (Thu 1st) 3:18 pm (Mon 5th)
W
448 5:52 pm (Wed 30th) 3:20 pm (Mon 5th)
449 11:12 am (Fri 2nd) 3:22 pm (Mon 5th)
W
451 9:50 am (Sat 3rd) 3:25 pm (Mon 5th)
452 3:39 pm (Thu 1st) 3:27 pm (Mon 5th)
W
454 3:38 pm (Thu 1st) 3:29 pm (Mon 5th)
455 9:13 am (Sun 4th) 3:31 pm (Mon 5th)
456 10:53 am (Wed 30th) 3:33 pm (Mon 5th)
457 6:14 am (Sat 3rd) 3:35 pm (Mon 5th)
458 12:58 pm (Fri 2nd) 3:37 pm (Mon 5th)
W
460 10:48 am (Fri 2nd) 3:40 pm (Mon 5th)
461 3:47 pm (Thu 1st) 3:42 pm (Mon 5th)
462 11:01 am (Sat 3rd) 3:44 pm (Mon 5th)
463 9:46 am (Sat 3rd) 3:46 pm (Mon 5th)
W
465 7:35 am (Thu 1st) 3:48 pm (Mon 5th)
466 12:44 pm (Sat 3rd) 3:50 pm (Mon 5th)
467 10:17 am (Fri 2nd) 3:53 pm (Mon 5th)
468 9:48 am (Fri 2nd) 3:55 pm (Mon 5th)
469 11:09 am (Tue 6th) 3:57 pm (Mon 5th)
W
W
W
W
474 12:31 pm (Fri 2nd) 3:59 pm (Mon 5th)
475 6:14 am (Sat 3rd) 4:01 pm (Mon 5th)
476 3:47 pm (Thu 1st) 4:03 pm (Mon 5th)
477 10:52 am (Sun 4th) 4:06 pm (Mon 5th)
478 9:13 am (Sun 4th) 4:08 pm (Mon 5th)
479 3:39 pm (Thu 1st) 4:10 pm (Mon 5th)
480 10:53 am (Wed 30th) 4:12 pm (Mon 5th)
W
482 12:31 pm (Fri 2nd) 4:14 pm (Mon 5th)
483 11:25 am (Fri 2nd) 4:16 pm (Mon 5th)
484 11:19 am (Sat 3rd) 4:19 pm (Mon 5th)
W
486 3:39 pm (Thu 1st) 4:21 pm (Mon 5th)
487 4:08 pm (Sat 3rd) 4:23 pm (Mon 5th)
488 3:39 pm (Thu 1st) 4:25 pm (Mon 5th)
489 7:32 am (Thu 1st) 4:27 pm (Mon 5th)
W
491 12:38 pm (Fri 2nd) 4:29 pm (Mon 5th)
492 10:48 am (Tue 6th) 4:32 pm (Mon 5th)
493 11:24 am (Sat 3rd) 4:34 pm (Mon 5th)
W
W
W
497 11:25 am (Fri 2nd) 4:36 pm (Mon 5th)
W
499 11:58 am (Fri 2nd) 4:38 pm (Mon 5th)
500 11:58 am (Fri 2nd) 4:40 pm (Mon 5th)
501 12:42 pm (Fri 2nd) 4:42 pm (Mon 5th)
502 10:51 am (Sun 4th) 4:44 pm (Mon 5th)
W
504 4:08 pm (Sat 3rd) 4:47 pm (Mon 5th)
505 11:02 am (Tue 6th) 4:49 pm (Mon 5th)
506 12:11 pm (Fri 2nd) 4:51 pm (Mon 5th)
W
508 12:25 pm (Fri 2nd) 4:53 pm (Mon 5th)
509 11:32 am (Wed 30th) 4:55 pm (Mon 5th)
510 11:12 am (Fri 2nd) 4:57 pm (Mon 5th)
511 10:47 am (Sun 4th) 5:00 pm (Mon 5th)
512 5:53 pm (Wed 30th) 5:02 pm (Mon 5th)
513 3:46 pm (Thu 1st) 5:04 pm (Mon 5th)
W
515 12:42 pm (Fri 2nd) 5:06 pm (Mon 5th)
W
517 3:48 pm (Thu 1st) 5:08 pm (Mon 5th)
518 9:11 am (Sat 3rd) 5:10 pm (Mon 5th)
W
520 12:34 pm (Fri 2nd) 5:13 pm (Mon 5th)
521 7:20 am (Fri 2nd) 5:15 pm (Mon 5th)
522 11:24 am (Sat 3rd) 5:17 pm (Mon 5th)
523 3:40 pm (Thu 1st) 5:19 pm (Mon 5th)
524 10:11 am (Fri 2nd) 5:21 pm (Mon 5th)
525 10:30 am (Thu 1st) 5:23 pm (Mon 5th)
W
W
W
529 7:36 am (Thu 1st) 5:26 pm (Mon 5th)
530 3:21 pm (Wed 30th) 5:28 pm (Mon 5th)
W
W
533 3:47 pm (Thu 1st) 5:30 pm (Mon 5th)
W
563 8:33 am (Sat 3rd) 5:32 pm (Mon 5th)
564 1:28 pm (Fri 2nd) 5:34 pm (Mon 5th)
565 11:28 am (Thu 1st) 5:36 pm (Mon 5th)
566 1:21 pm (Fri 2nd) 5:39 pm (Mon 5th)
567 1:42 pm (Sun 4th) 5:41 pm (Mon 5th)
568 8:35 am (Sat 3rd) 5:43 pm (Mon 5th)
W
570 11:21 am (Thu 1st) 5:45 pm (Mon 5th)
571 12:14 pm (Sat 3rd) 5:47 pm (Mon 5th)
572 12:14 pm (Sat 3rd) 5:49 pm (Mon 5th)
573 11:15 am (Tue 6th) 5:52 pm (Mon 5th)
574 7:01 am (Fri 2nd) 5:54 pm (Mon 5th)
575 7:01 am (Fri 2nd) 5:56 pm (Mon 5th)
576 7:17 am (Fri 2nd) 5:58 pm (Mon 5th)
577 9:47 am (Fri 2nd) 6:00 pm (Mon 5th)
578 11:21 am (Thu 1st) 6:02 pm (Mon 5th)
579 5:37 pm (Wed 30th) 6:04 pm (Mon 5th)
580 6:04 pm (Wed 30th) 6:07 pm (Mon 5th)
581 10:38 am (Tue 6th) 6:09 pm (Mon 5th)
582 10:17 am (Fri 2nd) 6:11 pm (Mon 5th)
583 9:48 am (Fri 2nd) 6:13 pm (Mon 5th)
584 11:12 am (Fri 2nd) 6:15 pm (Mon 5th)
585 11:28 am (Thu 1st) 6:17 pm (Mon 5th)
W
W
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

39 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 8:48 am, 5th Jul 2021.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
413 Kensington Avenue Rushton Park, Tatura Jun 23rd, 1:34pm
414 Kentucky Tornado (USA) Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia Jun 30th, 2:41pm
415 Kerr Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Jul 2nd, 3:29pm
416 Keysbrook Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jul 2nd, 10:54am
420 Le Ciel Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jun 25th, 10:26am
430 Miss Iguacu Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre Jul 2nd, 11:05am
437 Night Angel Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Jun 30th, 9:02am
443 Personable Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jul 2nd, 10:56am
445 Pleats (FR) Fulmen Park, Moorooduc Jun 30th, 4:49pm
447 Prism Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia Jun 30th, 2:41pm
450 Rekindled Glory Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Jun 22nd, 10:23am
453 Rowdy Belle Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jul 2nd, 11:03am
459 Singular Sensation Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jun 2nd, 2:38pm
464 Solar Rock Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW Jul 2nd, 10:53am
470 Street Allure Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jun 25th, 10:26am
471 Street Groove Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Jun 22nd, 10:23am
472 Street Icon Ken King Thoroughbreds, Euroa Jun 22nd, 9:01am
473 Stunning Beauty Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Jul 3rd, 10:45am
481 Very Choosy Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jun 25th, 10:26am
485 Wind on Tide Merricks Station, Merricks Jun 1st, 2:37pm
490 Andrioli Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jun 23rd, 9:26am
494 Bay Harmony Manx Park, Sutton Forest, NSW Jul 2nd, 10:49am
495 Been Scene Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jun 2nd, 2:39pm
496 Behind Bars Pat Starr Racing, Melbourne Jun 30th, 4:48pm
498 Bijou Belle P.B. & M.L. Clarke, Murchison Jun 30th, 4:50pm
503 Champagne Kisses Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jul 2nd, 11:03am
507 Cinq Dames Ryco Equine, Mitchellstown Jun 18th, 9:12am
514 Eloquent Ruby Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jul 2nd, 11:04am
516 Essence Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA Jul 2nd, 10:50am
519 Exsqueeze Me Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jun 25th, 10:26am
526 Golden Chapter (GB) Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA Jul 2nd, 10:52am
527 Golden Fastnet (FR) Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA Jul 2nd, 10:52am
528 Good Oh Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jun 25th, 10:31am
531 Hamsey Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jun 2nd, 2:38pm
532 Heart Strong Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA Jul 2nd, 10:52am
534 High Harmony (NZ) Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Jun 29th, 4:46pm
569 Ringing Bell Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia Jul 1st, 1:42pm
586 Fuhrnatic Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Jul 1st, 1:41pm
587 Gracie Girl Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Jul 5th, 8:48am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 409 - Zoustar/Dushanbe - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
ALBUMIN (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Dushanbe, by Secret Savings-Tristanagh).
      2021-05-15 1st ATC (Rosehill) Ortensia S. L
      3rd Dam
THE CANDY MAN (2013.g. by Casino Prince-Melody, by Stravinsky-Give it a Whirl).
      2021-05-15 3rd BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 410 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Verbose - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Tough Decision (2015.g. by So You Think-Verbose, by Flying Spur-Skip Along Jolie).
      2021-05-29 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Trackpix Racing Photography H.

Wonder Express (2015.g. by Pierro-Choice Words, by Choisir-Verbose).
      2021-05-19 3rd HKJC Tan Shan River H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 411 - All Too Hard/Isla Canela (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
BERKSHIRE SHADOW (2019.c. by Dark Angel-Angel Vision, by Oasis Dream-Islington).
      2021-06-15 1st Royal Ascot Coventry S. Gr.2

L. A. Tower (2014.g. by Hard Spun-London Bid, by Rainbow Quest-Islington).
      2021-06-27 1st Energy Downs Jack Greer Memorial S.

Three Two Zone (2018.c. by Street Sense-Star Rating, by Dansili-Islington).
      2021-05-30 2nd Belmont Paradise Creek S. L
      3rd Dam
Pivoine (2014.g. by Redoute's Choice-Fleur de Cactus, by Montjeu-Desert Beauty).
      2021-06-09 1st Haydock Pareto Financial Planning H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 412 - Stratum/Watchme - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Wandering Eye (2017.g. by Rich Enuff-Keep Looking, by Stratum-Watchme).
      2021-06-30 2nd Balaklava RC Mid North Tyres Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Watching (2015.g. by Denman-Watchme, by Bel Esprit-Sky Watch).
      2021-05-20 3rd Warwick TC Ted Donegan Life Member H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 414 - Mizzen Mast (USA)/Somerset West (USA) - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Kings Prince (2018.c. by Kingman-Dynaforce, by Dynaformer-Aletta Maria).
      2021-06-20 1st Pontefract David Wildon Marching on Together Memorial Novice S.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 415 - Stratum/Malagra Miss - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Homecall (2016.g. by Dissident-Kerr, by Stratum-Malagra Miss).
      2021-05-27 2nd Bundaberg RC Higgins Coatings H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 416 - So Secret/Interlagos - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Divina (2018.f. by Astern-Sakitto, by Domesday-Suzuka).
      2021-05-26 1st ATC (Canterbury) ACY Securities Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 420 - All Too Hard/Sacred Choice - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Phoenix Global (2015.g. by All Too Hard-Sacred Choice, by Choisir-Sacred Habit).
      2021-06-14 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 422 - Dubawi (IRE)/Lurina (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Pearlman (2016.g. by Nathaniel-Lurina, by Lure-Alligatrix).
      2021-06-18 2nd Geelong RC DMB Consulting H.
      2021-05-26 3rd MRC (Sandown) Ladbroke it H.
      2nd Dam
Kibet (2012.c. by Gladiatorus-Swami, by Astronef-Trixmare).
      2021-05-16 1st Rome Premio Cape Cross

ALPEN ROSE (2017.f. by Sea the Stars-Valais Girl, by Holy Roman Emperor-Ellen).
      2021-05-30 2nd Düsseldorf Badener Meile Gr.2
      2021-05-16 2nd ParisLongchamp Prix Maurice Zilber L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 423 - Taimazov (ARG)/Party Miss - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Miss Baltimore (2017.f. by Starspangledbanner-Invited, by Iglesia-Party Miss).
      2021-07-02 1st Shoalhaven City TC Hanlon Windows Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Busker's Ballad (2014.g. by Street Cry-Verse, by Quest for Fame-Loyal Lyric).
      2021-06-13 1st Murray Bridge RC Cornerstone Stud H.

Gem of Scotland (2016.f. by Rothesay-Star of Kristle, by General Nediym-Kristofle).
      2021-05-22 4th BRC (Doomben) Pam O'Neill S. Gr.3

Videmanette (2016.f. by Al Maher-Perfect Finish, by Strategic-La Fraise).
      2021-06-06 1st Devonport RC Birdcage Tavern H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 425 - Stryker/Stagerush - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Free of Sin (2017.f. by Keep the Faith-Stagerush, by Giant's Causeway-Star Quality).
      2021-05-30 1st Millicent RC Ned, Nan and Sue Memorial H.
      2021-06-19 2nd Murray Bridge RC Smedley Tyre Service H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 426 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Jaja - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Jaja Chaboogie (2016.f. by Your Song-Jaja, by Dehere-History Maker).
      2021-05-17 1st Tamworth JC Cool Blue Ice H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 428 - Dehere (USA)/Mary Marvel - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sheez Marvellous (2017.f. by Press Statement-Marvellous That, by More Than Ready-Mary Marvel).
      2021-05-29 1st Toowoomba TC TAB Long May We Play Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
EASIFAR (2017.f. by Pride of Dubai-Storm Fronts, by Hurricane Sky-Clifton Gardens).
      2021-05-22 4th BRC (Doomben) The Roses Gr.2

USMANOV (2015.g. by Choisir-Mining Tycoon, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2021-06-05 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

VARDA (2016.f. by Lonhro-Wild Queen, by Loup Sauvage-Crowning Jewel).
      2021-05-22 1st BRC (Doomben) Chief de Beers H. L

KEMENTARI (2014.g. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2021-06-12 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Wayne Wilson P. L

Express Pass (2016.g. by Wandjina-Pass the Parcel, by More Than Ready-Morinda).
      2021-06-19 1st VRC (Flemington) Murray Cox H.

Doctor Zous (2015.g. by Zoustar-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2021-06-05 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 429 - Toronado (IRE)/Pontington - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Kwai (2015.f. by War-Pontington, by Delago Brom-Ponton Flyer).
      2021-06-06 2nd Devonport RC Nova Design and Print H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 430 - Encosta de Lago/River Song - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Madam Legend (2016.f. by I Am Invincible-Mithila, by Encosta de Lago-Twyla).
      2021-06-26 1st ATC (Rosehill) Warren Woodcock H.
      3rd Dam
HEAVENLY CURLIN (2017.f. by Curlin-Taste of Heaven, by Encosta de Lago-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-06-26 4th Woodbine Trillium S. Gr.3

GROUNDSWELL (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-06-05 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Spear Chief H. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 432 - Flying Spur/Miss Pageantry - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Hireach (2017.g. by Outreach-Misstiflying, by Flying Spur-Miss Pageantry).
      2021-06-13 3rd Gulgong TC Aussie Country Catering Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Rikibobby (2013.g. by Strategic-Madam Pandora, by Reset-Queen Tzuke).
      2021-06-05 1st Adelaide River SSRC Remote Area Tree Service H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 433 - Pierro/Moonlight Music - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Three Wise Men (2018.g. by Divine Prophet-Moonlight Music, by Redoute's Choice-Heavenly Night).
      2021-05-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Bowling Club 2YO H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 436 - Falvelon/Music Home (FR) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
ZAAKI (2015.g. by Leroidesanimaux-Kesara, by Sadler's Wells-Kaldounya).
      2021-05-22 1st BRC (Doomben) Doomben Cup Gr.1
      2021-06-12 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) The Q22 Gr.2
      3rd Dam
BATTLE FORCE (2017.c. by Act of War-Mataaib, by Elusive City-Resquilleuse).
      2021-06-06 1st Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint Gr.1
      2021-05-18 1st Vaal TC Tab Telebet H.

IRESINE (2017.g. by Manduro-Inanga, by Oasis Dream-Cas Royaux).
      2021-06-13 1st ParisLongchamp La Coupe Gr.3

BUBBLE GIFT (2018.c. by Nathaniel-Bubble Back, by Grand Lodge-Genuine).
      2021-05-24 1st ParisLongchamp Prix Hocquart Gr.2
      2021-06-20 2nd Chantilly Prix du Lys Gr.3

Natsukashi (2018.f. by Motivator-Radiation, by Anabaa-Riziere).
      2021-05-16 2nd ParisLongchamp Prix de la Seine L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 438 - Not a Single Doubt/Cabinda - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SWEET DEAL (2014.f. by Casino Prince-Dorothy Evelyn, by Royal Academy-Food of Love).
      2021-05-29 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Helen Coughlan S. L
      2021-06-26 3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Tattersall's Tiara Gr.1

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 440 - Bel Esprit/Dandify - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Flying Monkey (2012.g. by Pins-Dandify, by Danehill-Mannerism).
      2021-06-02 3rd HKJC Wing Lok H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 442 - Reset/Our Heather (NZ) - Gr. - Mare
Out of mare
Our Fox (2016.g. by Foxwedge-Our Emily Mia, by Reset-Our Heather).
      2021-06-15 2nd Scone RC Buy With Inglis Digital H.
      1st Dam
Tessneem (2017.f. by Lonhro-Dancing Heather, by Danzero-Our Heather).
      2021-06-20 1st Ballarat TC Cervus Equipment Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 443 - Lonhro/Personification - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Blazing Miss (2016.f. by Sizzling-Jahre, by Encosta de Lago-Whatever).
      2021-05-15 3rd BRC (Doomben) Bright Shadow H. L
      2021-06-19 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Gai Waterhouse Classic H. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 444 - Pierro/Twelve Oclock Rock (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Deel With Me (2017.g. by Dundeel-Twelve Oclock Rock, by O'Reilly-Midnight Babe).
      2021-06-17 1st Shoalhaven City TC TAB Maiden H.
      2021-07-02 1st Shoalhaven City TC TAB Long May We Play H.
      3rd Dam
ORDER AGAIN (2013.g. by Iffraaj-Glass Half Full, by Van Nistelrooy-Jetset Lass).
      2021-05-14 3rd Scone Cup L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 448 - Drumbeats/Miss Argyle - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
INCENTIVISE (2016.g. by Shamus Award-Miss Argyle, by Iglesia-Precious Pearl).
      2021-06-26 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Tattersall's Cup Gr.3
      2021-06-05 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TAB Venue Mode H.
      2021-06-19 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Channel Seven Stayers H.
      2021-05-15 1st Toowoomba TC MNP Security Provincial Stayers Heat H.
      2nd Dam
PRINCE OF BOOM (2018.g. by Spirit of Boom-Dazzling Display, by Red Dazzler-Air's Precious).
      2021-05-15 1st BRC (Doomben) Spirit of Boom Classic Gr.2

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 449 - More Than Ready (USA)/Amarazetti - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Harmony Fire (2017.g. by Brazen Beau-Ms Mazetti, by Lonhro-Amarazetti).
      2021-06-09 1st HKJC Deep Bay H.

Positive Tension (2016.g. by Written Tycoon-Ms Mazetti, by Lonhro-Amarazetti).
      2021-06-14 1st Ballina JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 450 - Redoute's Choice/Rekindled Affair (IRE) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cioe (2019.c. by Anjaal-Rekindled Cross, by Cape Cross-Rekindled Affair).
      2021-06-15 1st Milan Premio Canobbio

Eldrickjones (2019.c. by Cotai Glory-Dream Impossible, by Iffraaj-Romea).
      2021-06-15 2nd Royal Ascot Coventry S. Gr.2

Moddy Poddle (2018.f. by Pride of Dubai-Dream Impossible, by Iffraaj-Romea).
      2021-06-13 1st Gowran Park Xenon Security Apprentice H.
      2nd Dam
EL NINO (2015.c. by Victory Gallop-Platonic Chat, by Danehill Dancer-Summer Trysting).
      2021-06-13 1st Izmir Davide Franco Kosusu

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 452 - Shamardal (USA)/Miss Hepburn (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Stern Idol (2017.g. by Raven's Pass-Screen Icon, by Authorized-Miss Hepburn).
      2021-05-12 1st Dieppe Prix Dom Pasquini Hurdle
      3rd Dam
SACRED LIFE (2015.c. by Siyouni-Knyazhna, by Montjeu-Katyusha).
      2021-05-15 4th Pimlico Dinner Party S. Gr.2

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 453 - Bel Esprit/Quiet - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Olympic Lad (2014.g. by Bel Esprit-Quiet, by Brief Truce-Sonolia).
      2021-05-14 3rd Geelong RC Asahi Lifestyle Beverages H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 457 - Delzao/Prayerful - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Deputano (2016.f. by Verrazano-Divine Deputy, by French Deputy-Divine Secret).
      2021-05-19 1st Pinjarra RC Electrical Consult WA H.
      2nd Dam
Kaliya (2017.f. by Rothesay-Serpent, by Peintre Celebre-So Elated).
      2021-06-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing Maiden P.

Call Me Shamus (2016.g. by Shamus Award-Text'n Hurley, by Hard Spun-Angels).
      2021-05-29 1st SAJC (Morphettville) John Rix Memorial H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 459 - Not A Single Doubt/Tiffin - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Budhwar (2016.g. by Wandjina-Tiffinco, by Zeditave-Tiffin).
      2021-06-17 1st Wyong RC Shelly Beach Golf Club H.
      2nd Dam
Malahide (2015.f. by Shamus Award-Lady Millions, by Charge Forward-One in a Million).
      2021-05-19 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Ray White Ipswich H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 462 - So You Think (NZ)/Swinging Feeling (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Real Feeling (2017.f. by Real Impact-Harmonized Feeling, by Show a Heart-Swinging Feeling).
      2021-06-08 1st Pakenham RC Tyreright Pakenham H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 463 - New Approach (IRE)/Ambitious Lady (GB) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Release the Beans (2018.g. by Spill the Beans-Career, by New Approach-Ambitious Lady).
      2021-06-30 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mount Franklin 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
ADAYAR (2018.c. by Frankel-Anna Salai, by Dubawi-Anna Palariva).
      2021-06-05 1st The Derby Gr.1

Azulene (2018.c. by Le Havre-Andalouserie, by Poet's Voice-Angel Falls).
      2021-06-16 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Youth
      3rd Dam
AMAZING GRACE (2018.f. by Protectionist-Amabelle, by Danehill Dancer-Antonym).
      2021-05-23 1st Hoppegarten Diana Trial Gr.2

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 464 - Encosta de Lago/Cirque du Soleil - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Patch Prince (2016.g. by Exceed and Excel-Emotional Circus, by Elusive Quality-Cirque du Soleil).
      2021-05-14 1st Matamata RC Matamata Post and Rails Maiden S.

Alumna (2016.f. by Shooting to Win-Mysterious Light, by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil).
      2021-06-06 1st Geelong RC JB Building and Carpentry H.

Makaarem (2015.f. by Dream Ahead-Magestique, by Giant's Causeway-Cirque du Soleil).
      2021-05-29 1st Metro Manila TC Special Invitational H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 472 - Street Boss (USA)/Villa Albani - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bons Abroad (2016.f. by Bon Hoffa-Villa Albani, by Mossman-Villa Valencia).
      2021-05-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Curragh Leilani H.
      3rd Dam
LILLEMOR (2016.f. by Hallowed Crown-Polar Success, by Success Express-Patou).
      2021-06-19 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Gai Waterhouse Classic H. L
      2021-05-29 1st ATC (Randwick) Uphire H.

STRONGER (2016.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2021-05-23 2nd HKJC Sha Tin Vase Gr.3

American Genius (2014.g. by All American-Gibraltar Moon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Undercover).
      2021-05-22 1st Burdekin RC TAB 2021 Battle of the Bush H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 474 - Hussonet (USA)/Maintenant - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Duchess (2017.f. by More Than Ready-Tenant's Tiara, by Beautiful Crown-Maintenant).
      2021-06-29 1st Gosford RC Narara Plumbing H.
      2nd Dam
Ahwahneechee (2014.g. by Zupaone-Nosteppins, by Snippetson-Grandline).
      2021-06-05 1st Barcaldine RC Battle of the Bush Qualifier H.
      2021-05-13 1st Townsville TC Oracle Studio H.
      3rd Dam
VERNICHEY (2017.f. by Vercingetorix-Pirate Queen, by Captain Al-Giant's Slipper).
      2021-06-19 1st Scottsville Umlazi S.
      2021-06-06 2nd Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint Gr.1

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 475 - Murtajill/Lassiter's Cat - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Warrior Hero (2018.g. by Snitzel-Lassiter's Cat, by Tale of the Cat-We Leica).
      2021-05-26 1st BRC (Doomben) Alcyone Hotel and Residences 2YO H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 478 - Danerich/Cross Town - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
It's Meant to be - Jolly Good Heart (H.K.) (2015.g. by Danerich-Destiny Lady, by Ne Coupez Pas-Lady Elsie).
      2021-06-23 1st HKJC Caine H.
      2021-05-26 1st HKJC Tong Shui H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 480 - Anabaa (USA)/Woodie - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ordesa (2015.f. by Eurozone-Dareel, by Charge Forward-Woodie).
      2021-05-28 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Heritage Bank Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 481 - Choisir/Pedantic - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Striking Mr C (2014.g. by Super Easy-Charming Elle, by Al Samer-Charming Charge).
      2021-05-12 1st HKJC Ninepin Group H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 482 - Fastnet Rock/Te Akau Bird (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Magnificent Lady (2017.f. by Wandjina-Waitomo Toka, by Fastnet Rock-Te Akau Bird).
      2021-05-22 1st Manila JC Condition H.
      1st Dam
Profit (2016.g. by Dundeel-Opportunity, by Redoute's Choice-Te Akau Bird).
      2021-05-29 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Oscar Oscar Salons P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 484 - King Charlemagne (USA)/Westend Hit - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Vunivalu (2015.g. by Toorak Toff-Westend Magic, by King Charlemagne-Westend Hit).
      2021-05-29 1st Darwin TC Karen Brown Fine Art H.
      1st Dam
Timely Outburst (2017.f. by Sessions-Carryon Regardless, by Mosayter-Royal Nova).
      2021-05-12 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.
      2021-06-19 1st WATC (Belmont) Morley Growers Market H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 485 - Snitzel/Hairpin - Br. or Blk. - Mare
Out of mare
Ruby Mockingbird (2018.f. by Written Tycoon-Wind on Tide, by Snitzel-Hairpin).
      2021-06-18 3rd Geelong Homes Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Divina (2018.f. by Astern-Sakitto, by Domesday-Suzuka).
      2021-05-26 1st ATC (Canterbury) ACY Securities Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 486 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Sweet Dreams Baby (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
GARRUS (2016.g. by Acclamation-Queen of Power, by Medicean-Danamight).
      2021-05-17 2nd Windsor Leisure S. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 488 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Call Me Lily (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Alegre (2016.f. by Pins-Soriano, by Savabeel-Call Me Lily).
      2021-06-02 1st Cambridge JC Monacurragh Lodge Maiden S.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 489 - Bel Esprit/Drop Anchor - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Wayanka (2013.g. by Encosta de Lago-Drop Anchor, by At Talaq-Marine Park).
      2021-06-20 1st Alice Springs TC Pioneer Park Anniversary Cup H.

Finally Realise (2017.g. by All Too Hard-Found the One, by Bel Esprit-Drop Anchor).
      2021-05-23 1st Shoalhaven City TC HQ Insurance Maiden H.

Fort Wayne (2016.g. by Uncle Mo-Orabelle, by Casino Prince-Bel Mer).
      2021-06-18 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Ozland Group Solutions H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 490 - Stryker/Let's Rock Again - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Late Night Finish (2017.g. by Brazen Beau-Andrioli, by Stryker-Let's Rock Again).
      2021-06-18 3rd Geelong RC Elephant and Castle Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 491 - Fastnet Rock/Eishin Shelby (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Japery (2017.g. by Sizzling-Andromeda, by Fastnet Rock-Eishin Shelby).
      2021-06-05 2nd VRC (Flemington) Brian Lindsay H.
      2021-06-26 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Accolade Wines H.
      3rd Dam
Shihonka (2018.f. by Capitalist-Stroak, by Real Saga-Cubism).
      2021-05-15 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Woodlands S. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 492 - Fastnet Rock/El Laoob (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Great Max (2019.c. by Wootton Bassett-Teeslemee, by Youmzain-Lady Fashion).
      2021-06-10 1st Newbury Betfair Racing.
      2021-06-19 3rd Royal Ascot Chesham S. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 493 - Hard Spun (USA)/Tiffany's Best - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Wil John (2015.g. by Reset-Arohanui, by Bianconi-Tiffany's Best).
      2021-06-05 1st Bendigo JC Apiam Animal Health H.
      2021-07-04 1st Warrnambool RC Pontings Mitre-10 Hurdle

Barrington Manor (2017.g. by Dandino-Xaar Best, by Xaar-Tiffany's Best).
      2021-06-23 1st Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 494 - Stryker/Absolute Harmony - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Microwave Jenny (2017.f. by Love Conquers All-Absolute Harmony, by Redoute's Choice-Bounce).
      2021-06-12 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Gamma Wealth Group H.
      3rd Dam
VERNICHEY (2017.f. by Vercingetorix-Pirate Queen, by Captain Al-Giant's Slipper).
      2021-06-19 1st Scottsville Umlazi S.
      2021-06-06 2nd Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint Gr.1

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 498 - All Too Hard/Jewelled (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
ADORNMENT (2015.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Jewelled, by Zabeel-Tbaareeh).
      2021-06-05 1st WATC (Belmont) Crown Perth H.
      2021-05-15 1st WATC (Ascot) Hall of Fame Inductees H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 499 - Mutakddim (USA)/Bavarian (ARG) - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
PENNY TRIGGER (2018.f. by Cosmic Trigger-Beauty Babe, by Salt Lake-Bavarian).
      2021-06-02 4th San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas Gr.1

Mateo Ganador (2013.c. by Indygo Shiner-Biromista, by High Yield-Bromita).
      2021-06-07 1st Monterrico Premio Handicap
      2021-05-22 1st Monterrico Premio Handicap
      3rd Dam
Guapo Malevo (2015.c. by Endorsement-Baila Tango, by Southern Halo-Dirty Dancing).
      2021-05-31 1st Palermo Handicap British Empire

Castelforte (2016.c. by Easing Along-Conservada, by Ride the Rails-Consejala).
      2021-06-04 2nd Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles Gr.3

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 500 - Mossman/Golden Statue - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Halcyon House (2016.g. by Husson-Golden Statue, by Statue of Liberty-Sing Hallelujah).
      2021-06-15 3rd Scone RC Sooboog at Kitchwin Hills H.
      2021-06-29 3rd Quirindi JC John Deere Pvm H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 501 - Sebring/Opal Fire - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Belle of Liberty (2016.f. by Patronize-Lucky You, by Canny Lad-Desert Orchid).
      2021-06-13 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Nouchy Mining Services H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 502 - Fastnet Rock/Cautious - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Doctor Zous (2015.g. by Zoustar-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2021-06-05 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Underwood (2016.f. by Deep Field-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2021-05-22 2nd Young TC Donges IGA H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 506 - Latent Heat (USA)/Casanova Striker (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Upstriker (2018.c. by Upstart-Casanova Striker, by Smart Strike-Casanova Storm).
      2021-06-19 2nd Churchill Downs Allowance Optional Claiming

Fabulous Star (2016.f. by Into Mischief-Just Fabulous, by Include-Casanova Striker).
      2021-05-22 1st Manila JC Condition H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 508 - Sebring/Ms Bowie - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Farooq (2015.g. by Frankel-Rostova, by Testa Rossa-Space Talk).
      2021-05-16 1st Casterton RC Casterton Foodworks Cup H.

Intrepidacious (2016.f. by Shooting to Win-Courageous Kitty, by Fastnet Rock-Rostova).
      2021-05-15 2nd BRC (Doomben) Bright Shadow H. L
      2021-06-19 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Gai Waterhouse Classic H. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 509 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Nimble Feet - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
SALSONIC (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      2021-05-19 2nd ATC (Kensington) Vinery Stud H.

Ima Sly Fox (2017.g. by Foxwedge-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      2021-06-07 1st Northam RC Countrywide Maintenance Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 510 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Justa Babe - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.g. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2021-06-12 3rd ATC (Randwick) Bob Charley AO S. L

SUPERIUM (2016.g. by Verrazano-Rosie's Halo, by Al Maher-Brief Embrace).
      2021-06-12 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 511 - Duporth/Morwell - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Crestani (2017.g. by Nicconi-Cresta Condor, by Stratum-La Bird).
      2021-06-30 1st MRC (Sandown) Clanbrooke Racing H.

Don't Doubt Dory (2016.g. by Fiorente-Doubt No More, by Not a Single Doubt-La Bird).
      2021-05-22 1st VRC (Flemington) Victorian Jockeys Assoc H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 512 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/Longoria - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Soami (2016.g. by So You Think-Longoria, by Lujain-Frontier Girl).
      2021-06-24 1st Illawarra TC Bruce Compton H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 514 - Turffontein/Charming Ruby - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Cardinal Gem (2018.g. by Choisir-Eloquent Ruby, by Turffontein-Charming Ruby).
      2021-06-15 1st Ballarat TC Cervus Equipment Maiden P.
      2021-05-31 2nd Pakenham RC Spendthrift Australia Maiden 2YO P.

Vinnie's Girl (2017.f. by I Am Invincible-Eloquent Ruby, by Turffontein-Charming Ruby).
      2021-05-24 1st Albury RC Wello's Plumbing Maiden P.
      2021-07-03 2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Hahn Premium Light H.
      2021-06-15 3rd Albury RC Newmarket Hotel H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 515 - Sepoy/Masonette - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Whosezou (2016.g. by Zoustar-Masonette, by Grand Lodge-Shavano Miss).
      2021-05-28 3rd Ballarat TC Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden P.

Scarlett Heart (2016.f. by Stryker-Izba, by Commands-Masonette).
      2021-06-15 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 516 - Fastnet Rock/New Style - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Indispensable (2016.g. by Akeed Mofeed-Essence, by Fastnet Rock-New Style).
      2021-06-19 2nd Ipswich Mile H.
      2021-06-09 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) TAB Long May We Play H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 517 - Exceed and Excel/Royal Snip - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
ROYALZEL (2018.c. by Snitzel-Royal Tithe, by Show a Heart-Slice of Royalty).
      2021-07-03 1st VRC (Flemington) Taj Rossi Series Final H. L
      2021-06-19 1st ATC (Rosehill) E Group Security 2YO H.
      2021-05-25 1st Illawarra TC Stephen Schofield Maiden H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 518 - Street Sense (USA)/Express a Smile - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
LADY MAROAL (2018.f. by Power-Lady Dehere, by Dehere-Express a Smile).
      2021-05-29 2nd ARC Auckland Futurity S. L

Lady Tavista (2016.f. by Tavistock-Rockadubai, by Fastnet Rock-Dubai Express).
      2021-06-29 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.

Bravado (2017.g. by Toronado-Chabaud, by Lookin at Lucky-Rockadubai).
      2021-05-14 1st Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 519 - Encosta de Lago/Juice (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Namimo (2016.f. by Choisir-Exsqueeze Me, by Encosta de Lago-Juice).
      2021-06-03 1st Wangaratta Chronicle H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 522 - Anabaa (USA)/Flurry's Gem - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
General Partner (2017.g. by Dundeel-Nouvelle Again, by Von Costa de Hero-Flurry's Gem).
      2021-06-04 1st Dubbo TC Newcastle Jockey Club Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Heritage Sash (2015.g. by I Am Invincible-Spurs and Sashes, by Flying Spur-Royal Sash).
      2021-05-22 1st Carnarvon RC Sea Harvest Fishing Co H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 523 - Commands/Busking - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
One Man Band (2016.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Busking, by Encosta de Lago-Winifred's Prayer).
      2021-06-25 3rd Moruya JC Hippy Sticks Maiden H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 525 - Bernardini (USA)/Tsutsumi - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Big Secret (2015.f. by Big Brown-Secret Santa, by Flying Spur-Tsutsumi).
      2021-05-23 1st Manila JC Class 4 H.

Starharmony (2017.g. by Real Impact-Furoshiki, by Redoute's Choice-Tsutsumi).
      2021-06-19 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
USMANOV (2015.g. by Choisir-Mining Tycoon, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2021-06-05 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Dundee Lee (2015.f. by Dundeel-Choice Blend, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2021-06-17 1st Wyong RC Gosford RSL Club H.

Esta la Roca (2017.f. by El Roca-Camouflaged, by Strategic-Secover).
      2021-06-02 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Switch H.
      3rd Dam
VARDA (2016.f. by Lonhro-Wild Queen, by Loup Sauvage-Crowning Jewel).
      2021-05-22 1st BRC (Doomben) Chief de Beers H. L

KEMENTARI (2014.g. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2021-06-12 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Wayne Wilson P. L

Express Pass (2016.g. by Wandjina-Pass the Parcel, by More Than Ready-Morinda).
      2021-06-19 1st VRC (Flemington) Murray Cox H.

Doctor Zous (2015.g. by Zoustar-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2021-06-05 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 526 - Danehill Dancer (IRE)/Farfala (FR) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Saint Riquier (2018.c. by Le Havre-Salamon, by Montjeu-Farfala).
      2021-06-27 1st Erbray Prix du Haras du Creuset

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 528 - Duporth/Zelsnitz - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Technique (2018.f. by Mastercraftsman-Lifting Me Higher, by Sea the Stars-Centreofattention).
      2021-06-25 2nd Newcastle Hoppings Fillies' S. Gr.3

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 530 - Reset/Wealthy Elsie - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
It's Meant to be - Jolly Good Heart (H.K.) (2015.g. by Danerich-Destiny Lady, by Ne Coupez Pas-Lady Elsie).
      2021-05-26 1st HKJC Tong Shui H.
      2021-06-23 1st HKJC Caine H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 531 - Charge Forward/Paramount - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Supreme Belief (2016.g. by So You Think-Paramount, by Monashee Mountain-Millennial).
      2021-07-03 1st Echuca RC Bet365 Protest Promise H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 532 - I Am Invincible/Heart to Fear - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Heart Conquered (2015.g. by Akeed Mofeed-Heart to Fear, by Show a Heart-Zoquita).
      2021-06-09 2nd HKJC Deep Bay H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 533 - Pins/Lady Harriet (NZ) - B. - Mare
Lim's Kosciuszko (2017.g. by Kermadec-Jacquetta, by Keeper-Henriette).
      2021-05-22 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 534 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Straight Eight (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Methane (2015.g. by Pierro-Mapmaker, by Volksraad-Straight Eight).
      2021-06-02 2nd HKJC Wellington H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 565 - Discreetly Mine (USA)/Dinah Lee (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Kavod (2019.c. by Lea-Weekend Connection, by Pulpit-Fortuitous).
      2021-06-04 2nd Belmont Tremont S. L

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 567 - Shocking/Shahbab (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hot Shockolate (2017.f. by Shocking-Shahbab, by Bertolini-Shariat).
      2021-06-25 1st Otaki Maori RC Happy 60th Birthday Muir Maiden S.
      2021-07-03 3rd Hawkes Bay Willis Legal H.
      2021-06-10 3rd Taranaki RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S.
      2021-05-29 3rd WRC Life Members Gold Cup Maiden S.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 571 - Lucky Unicorn/Sara Ann (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Maneki Neko (2017.g. by Iffraaj-Kitt Ann Miss, by Rock of Gibraltar-Miss Kitt Ann).
      2021-05-28 1st Otago RC Marion Stevenson H.
      2021-05-12 1st Ashburton RC Heartland Print H.

The Move (2016.g. by Hinchinbrook-Sweet Talkin Woman, by More Than Ready-Sweetness 'n Light).
      2021-06-02 1st BRC (Doomben) Cascade P.
      3rd Dam
DIG DEEP (2016.g. by Deep Field-Lucky Ana, by Lucky Unicorn-Ana Zeel).
      2021-05-29 4th WATC (Belmont) Belmont Sprint Gr.3

Traduce (2016.g. by Savabeel-Villifye, by O'Reilly-Jacilo).
      2021-06-26 3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Tattersall's Cup Gr.3

Purrfect Deal (2016.f. by Dundeel-Our Kitty, by Tale of the Cat-My Girl Elise).
      2021-06-27 1st Clarence River JC Grafton Cup Prelude H.
      2021-05-16 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 572 - Stratum/Mary Machree - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Big Happiness (2017.g. by Poet's Voice-Mairie, by Exceed and Excel-Mary Machree).
      2021-06-21 1st Muswellbrook RC Godolphin H.
      2021-06-06 1st Muswellbrook RC Snowden Racing H.
      2021-05-23 1st Muswellbrook RC Magic Millions Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 574 - Sizzling/Glogirl - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
That Girl (2016.f. by Sizzling-Glogirl, by General Nediym-Aerate's Pick).
      2021-06-23 2nd Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions H.
      2nd Dam
Galgani (2016.f. by Toronado-Picked in Faith, by God's Own-Aerate's Pick).
      2021-06-02 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbroke it H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 575 - All Too Hard/The Good Wife - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Too Good Too Hard (2015.f. by All Too Hard-The Good Wife, by Redoute's Choice-My Madonna).
      2021-06-19 1st Murray Bridge RC ATA SA H.
      2021-05-22 1st Murray Bridge RC McKechnie Concreting H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 579 - Pentire (GB)/Fledged - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ROYALZEL (2018.c. by Snitzel-Royal Tithe, by Show a Heart-Slice of Royalty).
      2021-07-03 1st VRC (Flemington) Taj Rossi Series Final H. L
      2021-06-19 1st ATC (Rosehill) E Group Security 2YO H.
      2021-05-25 1st Illawarra TC Stephen Schofield Maiden H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 582 - Dundeel (NZ)/Lady Moura - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Deal Flow (2017.f. by Dundeel-Lady Moura, by Redoute's Choice-Slice of Paradise).
      2021-05-31 3rd Pakenham RC RandC Asphalt Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 584 - Domesday/Spy Catcher - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bond Girl (2017.f. by Bel Esprit-Spy Catcher, by Tobougg-Capto).
      2021-05-20 3rd Pakenham RC Delarue Tyres Maiden P.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 587 - Hat Trick (JPN)/Prayerful - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Deputano (2016.f. by Verrazano-Divine Deputy, by French Deputy-Divine Secret).
      2021-05-19 1st Pinjarra RC Electrical Consult WA H.
      2nd Dam
Kaliya (2017.f. by Rothesay-Serpent, by Peintre Celebre-So Elated).
      2021-06-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing Maiden P.

Call Me Shamus (2016.g. by Shamus Award-Text'n Hurley, by Hard Spun-Angels).
      2021-05-29 1st SAJC (Morphettville) John Rix Memorial H.

Updated 05-Jul-2021

Lot 413: Kensington Avenue