Oaklands Junction
5 July 2021

2021 Great Southern Broodmare Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 2, Broodmares, 5th July 2021 409 - 534
Day 2, Supplementary Broodmares, 5th July 2021 563 - 587

Sale Overview

Broodmares in foal to some of the most in-demand stallions in the country highlight another outstanding renewal of the Great Southern Broodmare Sale.

In total, 126 Broodmares will be offered at the sale on Monday July 5, following the completion of the Great Southern Weanling Sale.

There will then be a collection of proven producers and younger mares in foal to the likes of Capitalist, Street Boss, Dundeel, Exceedance, Frosted, Lonhro, Nicconi, The Autumn Sun, Toronado and Omaha Beach etc offered at the auction.

“You only need to look at that list of recent graduates to know that if you’re serious about finding a lucrative prospect, Great Southern is a sale that must be taken very seriously,’’ Inglis’ Victorian Bloodstock Manager James Price said.

“Year after year the sale produces some fantastic results and on the back of a buoyant round of yearling sales, this is another fabulous opportunity for investors to acquire quality broodmares carrying potential stars for end users or high-priced future yearlings for traders and breeders.”

Supplementary entries for the Great Southern Broodmare Sale remain open until June 21.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name On Account Of
409 I Spy Daisy Hill, Doreen
410 In Other Words Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
411 Kariya Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
412 Keep Looking Kehigh Developments, Wagga Wagga, NSW
W Kensington Avenue Rushton Park, Tatura
414 Kentucky Tornado (USA) Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
415 Kerr Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
416 Keysbrook Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
417 La Muse Merricks Station, Merricks
418 La Musicienne Osborne Racing, Kyneton
419 Lady Sol (NZ) Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
420 Le Ciel Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
421 Lily's Reward Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
422 Lost Diamond (GB) Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
423 Loves Attention Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
424 Madam Gangster Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
425 Madam Stryker Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
426 Manilenya J. Richards, Roches Beach, Tas
427 Margie 'n' Me Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
428 Mariners Joy Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
429 Miss Elena Griffiths Training, Cranbourne
430 Miss Iguacu Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
431 Miss Kansas Griffiths Training, Cranbourne
432 Misstiflying Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
433 Music of the Night Epsom Lodge, Mornington
434 Mystic Cloud Rangal Park Stud, Euroa (Dispersal Sale)
435 Nadawaat Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
436 Nicky Nocky Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
437 Night Angel Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
438 No Concerns Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
439 No Greater Love Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
440 No Manners Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
441 Norma Stars Rangal Park Stud, Euroa (Dispersal Sale)
442 Our Emily Mia Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
443 Personable Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
444 Pierro Rock Chatswood Stud, Seymour
445 Pleats (FR) Fulmen Park, Moorooduc
446 Pontivy (NZ) Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
447 Prism Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
448 Ra Ra Epic Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
449 Realise the Dream Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Rekindled Glory Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
451 Respect Me (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
452 Role Reversal (GB) Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
453 Rowdy Belle Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
454 Ruud As (NZ) Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
455 Salty Kisses Osborne Racing, Kyneton
456 Sea Horse Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
457 Secret Morning Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
458 Shoepeg Leneva Park, Longwood
W Singular Sensation Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
460 Sky Princess Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
461 Skyway Star Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
462 So You Swing Ellerton Zahra Racing, Melbourne
463 Socialista Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
464 Solar Rock Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
465 Something Serious Merricks Station, Merricks
466 South Pearl Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
467 Spangirl Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
468 Special Mission (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
469 Stable Me (NZ) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
470 Street Allure Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Street Groove Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
W Street Icon Ken King Thoroughbreds, Euroa
473 Stunning Beauty Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
474 Suddenly Maddi Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
475 Summer Wine Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
476 There's Only One Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
477 Turn to Gold Griffiths Training, Cranbourne
478 Uptown Lilly Osborne Racing, Kyneton
479 Vandancer (NZ) Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
480 Very Cherry Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
481 Very Choosy Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
482 Waitomo Toka Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
483 Watego's Beach MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
484 Westend Magic Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
W Wind on Tide Merricks Station, Merricks
486 Windborne (NZ) Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
487 Absolute Puzzle Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
488 Affairoftheheart (NZ) Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
489 All Cooped Up Merricks Station, Merricks
W Andrioli Noorilim Park, Arcadia
491 Andromeda Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
492 Anitra Noorilim Park, Arcadia
493 Another Tiff Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
494 Bay Harmony Manx Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
W Been Scene Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
496 Behind Bars Pat Starr Racing, Melbourne
497 Bella Heart MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
498 Bijou Belle P.B. & M.L. Clarke, Murchison
499 Bugaboo (ARG) Makybe, Gnarwarre
500 Capucines Makybe, Gnarwarre
501 Castanita Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
502 Cautamente Griffiths Training, Cranbourne
503 Champagne Kisses Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
504 Chase the Dame Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
505 Chateau Caronne Makybe, Gnarwarre
506 Ciguaraya (USA) Dorrington Farm, Nagambie
W Cinq Dames Ryco Equine, Mitchellstown
508 Couteau Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
509 Darci Coup (NZ) Strathallan Park Stud, Dromana
510 Diamond Star Halo (NZ) Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
511 Du Well Griffiths Training, Cranbourne
512 Dylan's Deeva Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
513 El Rada Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
514 Eloquent Ruby Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
515 Elusive Encounter Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
516 Essence Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
517 Exceedingly Royal Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
518 Express Street Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
519 Exsqueeze Me Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
520 Fastidious Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
521 Feign Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
522 Gemabaa Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
523 Gig Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
524 Girl de Bois Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
525 Global Diamond Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
526 Golden Chapter (GB) Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
527 Golden Fastnet (FR) Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
528 Good Oh Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
529 Greenmount Belle Merricks Station, Merricks
530 Grump's Wonder Rangal Park Stud, Euroa (Dispersal Sale)
W Hamsey Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
532 Heart Strong Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
533 Henriette (NZ) Widden Stud, Riddells Creek
534 High Harmony (NZ) Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
563 Karata Daisy Hill, Doreen
564 Lady Blakeney (GB) Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
565 My Dinah Lee (USA) Rothwell Park, Blandford, NSW
566 Natanya Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
567 Parallel World (NZ) McCusker Racing, Pearcedale
568 Reveal the Goddess (NZ) Daisy Hill, Doreen
569 Ringing Bell Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
570 Sagaronne Rothwell Park, Blandford, NSW
571 Sassy Ann (NZ) Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek
572 Space Trip Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek
573 Spectacular Vision (NZ) Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
574 That Girl Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
575 Too Good Too Hard Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
576 Toorak Affair Estate K. Wadley, Kings Meadows, Tas
577 Torysue Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
578 Trajectory Rothwell Park, Blandford, NSW
579 What a Diva (NZ) Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
580 Without a Shadow Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
581 Dazzling Damsel Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
582 Deal Flow Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia
583 Delectation Girl (GB) Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
584 Domesday Scenario Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
585 Exellas Rothwell Park, Blandford, NSW
586 Fuhrnatic Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
587 Gracie Girl Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
409 12:50 am (Mon 5th)
410 12:52 am (Mon 5th)
411 12:54 am (Mon 5th)
412 12:56 am (Mon 5th)
W
414 12:58 am (Mon 5th)
415 1:00 am (Mon 5th)
416 1:02 am (Mon 5th)
417 1:04 am (Mon 5th)
418 1:06 am (Mon 5th)
419 1:08 am (Mon 5th)
420 1:10 am (Mon 5th)
421 1:12 am (Mon 5th)
422 1:14 am (Mon 5th)
423 1:16 am (Mon 5th)
424 1:18 am (Mon 5th)
425 1:20 am (Mon 5th)
426 1:22 am (Mon 5th)
427 1:24 am (Mon 5th)
428 1:26 am (Mon 5th)
429 1:28 am (Mon 5th)
430 1:30 am (Mon 5th)
431 1:32 am (Mon 5th)
432 1:34 am (Mon 5th)
433 1:36 am (Mon 5th)
434 1:38 am (Mon 5th)
435 1:40 am (Mon 5th)
436 1:42 am (Mon 5th)
437 1:44 am (Mon 5th)
438 1:46 am (Mon 5th)
439 1:48 am (Mon 5th)
440 1:50 am (Mon 5th)
441 1:52 am (Mon 5th)
442 1:54 am (Mon 5th)
443 1:56 am (Mon 5th)
444 1:58 am (Mon 5th)
445 2:00 am (Mon 5th)
446 2:02 am (Mon 5th)
447 2:04 am (Mon 5th)
448 2:06 am (Mon 5th)
449 2:08 am (Mon 5th)
W
451 2:10 am (Mon 5th)
452 2:12 am (Mon 5th)
453 2:14 am (Mon 5th)
454 2:16 am (Mon 5th)
455 2:18 am (Mon 5th)
456 2:20 am (Mon 5th)
457 2:22 am (Mon 5th)
458 2:24 am (Mon 5th)
W
460 2:26 am (Mon 5th)
461 2:28 am (Mon 5th)
462 2:30 am (Mon 5th)
463 2:32 am (Mon 5th)
464 2:34 am (Mon 5th)
465 2:36 am (Mon 5th)
466 2:38 am (Mon 5th)
467 2:40 am (Mon 5th)
468 2:42 am (Mon 5th)
469 2:44 am (Mon 5th)
470 2:46 am (Mon 5th)
W
W
473 2:48 am (Mon 5th)
474 2:50 am (Mon 5th)
475 2:52 am (Mon 5th)
476 2:54 am (Mon 5th)
477 2:56 am (Mon 5th)
478 2:58 am (Mon 5th)
479 3:00 am (Mon 5th)
480 3:02 am (Mon 5th)
481 3:04 am (Mon 5th)
482 3:06 am (Mon 5th)
483 3:08 am (Mon 5th)
484 3:10 am (Mon 5th)
W
486 3:12 am (Mon 5th)
487 3:14 am (Mon 5th)
488 3:16 am (Mon 5th)
489 3:18 am (Mon 5th)
W
491 3:20 am (Mon 5th)
492 3:22 am (Mon 5th)
493 3:24 am (Mon 5th)
494 3:26 am (Mon 5th)
W
496 3:28 am (Mon 5th)
497 3:30 am (Mon 5th)
498 3:32 am (Mon 5th)
499 3:34 am (Mon 5th)
500 3:36 am (Mon 5th)
501 3:38 am (Mon 5th)
502 3:40 am (Mon 5th)
503 3:42 am (Mon 5th)
504 3:44 am (Mon 5th)
505 3:46 am (Mon 5th)
506 3:48 am (Mon 5th)
W
508 3:50 am (Mon 5th)
509 3:52 am (Mon 5th)
510 3:54 am (Mon 5th)
511 3:56 am (Mon 5th)
512 3:58 am (Mon 5th)
513 4:00 am (Mon 5th)
514 4:02 am (Mon 5th)
515 4:04 am (Mon 5th)
516 4:06 am (Mon 5th)
517 4:08 am (Mon 5th)
518 4:10 am (Mon 5th)
519 4:12 am (Mon 5th)
520 4:14 am (Mon 5th)
521 4:16 am (Mon 5th)
522 4:18 am (Mon 5th)
523 4:20 am (Mon 5th)
524 4:22 am (Mon 5th)
525 4:24 am (Mon 5th)
526 4:26 am (Mon 5th)
527 4:28 am (Mon 5th)
528 4:30 am (Mon 5th)
529 4:32 am (Mon 5th)
530 4:34 am (Mon 5th)
W
532 4:36 am (Mon 5th)
533 4:38 am (Mon 5th)
534 4:40 am (Mon 5th)
563 12:00 am (Mon 5th)
564 12:02 am (Mon 5th)
565 12:04 am (Mon 5th)
566 12:06 am (Mon 5th)
567 12:08 am (Mon 5th)
568 12:10 am (Mon 5th)
569 12:12 am (Mon 5th)
570 12:14 am (Mon 5th)
571 12:16 am (Mon 5th)
572 12:18 am (Mon 5th)
573 12:20 am (Mon 5th)
574 12:22 am (Mon 5th)
575 12:24 am (Mon 5th)
576 12:26 am (Mon 5th)
577 12:28 am (Mon 5th)
578 12:30 am (Mon 5th)
579 12:32 am (Mon 5th)
580 12:34 am (Mon 5th)
581 12:36 am (Mon 5th)
582 12:38 am (Mon 5th)
583 12:40 am (Mon 5th)
584 12:42 am (Mon 5th)
585 12:44 am (Mon 5th)
586 12:46 am (Mon 5th)
587 12:48 am (Mon 5th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

10 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:34 pm, 23rd Jun 2021.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
413 Kensington Avenue Rushton Park, Tatura Jun 23rd, 1:34pm
450 Rekindled Glory Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Jun 22nd, 10:23am
459 Singular Sensation Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jun 2nd, 2:38pm
471 Street Groove Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Jun 22nd, 10:23am
472 Street Icon Ken King Thoroughbreds, Euroa Jun 22nd, 9:01am
485 Wind on Tide Merricks Station, Merricks Jun 1st, 2:37pm
490 Andrioli Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jun 23rd, 9:26am
495 Been Scene Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jun 2nd, 2:39pm
507 Cinq Dames Ryco Equine, Mitchellstown Jun 18th, 9:12am
531 Hamsey Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Jun 2nd, 2:38pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 409 - Zoustar/Dushanbe - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
ALBUMIN (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Dushanbe, by Secret Savings-Tristanagh).
      2021-05-15 1st ATC (Rosehill) Ortensia S. L
      3rd Dam
THE CANDY MAN (2013.g. by Casino Prince-Melody, by Stravinsky-Give it a Whirl).
      2021-05-15 3rd BRC (Doomben) Chairman's H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 410 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Verbose - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Tough Decision (2015.g. by So You Think-Verbose, by Flying Spur-Skip Along Jolie).
      2021-05-29 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Trackpix Racing Photography H.

Wonder Express (2015.g. by Pierro-Choice Words, by Choisir-Verbose).
      2021-05-19 3rd HKJC Tan Shan River H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 411 - All Too Hard/Isla Canela (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
BERKSHIRE SHADOW (2019.c. by Dark Angel-Angel Vision, by Oasis Dream-Islington).
      2021-06-15 1st Royal Ascot Coventry S. Gr.2

Three Two Zone (2018.c. by Street Sense-Star Rating, by Dansili-Islington).
      2021-05-30 2nd Belmont Paradise Creek S. L
      3rd Dam
Pivoine (2014.g. by Redoute's Choice-Fleur de Cactus, by Montjeu-Desert Beauty).
      2021-06-09 1st Haydock Pareto Financial Planning H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 412 - Stratum/Watchme - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Watching (2015.g. by Denman-Watchme, by Bel Esprit-Sky Watch).
      2021-05-20 3rd Warwick TC Ted Donegan Life Member H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 414 - Mizzen Mast (USA)/Somerset West (USA) - G. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kings Prince (2018.c. by Kingman-Dynaforce, by Dynaformer-Aletta Maria).
      2021-06-20 1st Pontefract David Wildon Marching on Together Memorial Novice S.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 415 - Stratum/Malagra Miss - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Homecall (2016.g. by Dissident-Kerr, by Stratum-Malagra Miss).
      2021-05-27 2nd Bundaberg RC Higgins Coatings H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 416 - So Secret/Interlagos - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Divina (2018.f. by Astern-Sakitto, by Domesday-Suzuka).
      2021-05-26 1st ATC (Canterbury) ACY Securities Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 420 - All Too Hard/Sacred Choice - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Phoenix Global (2015.g. by All Too Hard-Sacred Choice, by Choisir-Sacred Habit).
      2021-06-14 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 422 - Dubawi (IRE)/Lurina (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Pearlman (2016.g. by Nathaniel-Lurina, by Lure-Alligatrix).
      2021-06-18 2nd Geelong RC DMB Consulting H.
      2021-05-26 3rd MRC (Sandown) Ladbroke it H.
      2nd Dam
Kibet (2012.c. by Gladiatorus-Swami, by Astronef-Trixmare).
      2021-05-16 1st Rome Premio Cape Cross

ALPEN ROSE (2017.f. by Sea the Stars-Valais Girl, by Holy Roman Emperor-Ellen).
      2021-05-30 2nd Düsseldorf Badener Meile Gr.2
      2021-05-16 2nd ParisLongchamp Prix Maurice Zilber L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 423 - Taimazov (ARG)/Party Miss - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Busker's Ballad (2014.g. by Street Cry-Verse, by Quest for Fame-Loyal Lyric).
      2021-06-13 1st Murray Bridge RC Cornerstone Stud H.

Gem of Scotland (2016.f. by Rothesay-Star of Kristle, by General Nediym-Kristofle).
      2021-05-22 4th BRC (Doomben) Pam O'Neill S. Gr.3

Videmanette (2016.f. by Al Maher-Perfect Finish, by Strategic-La Fraise).
      2021-06-06 1st Devonport RC Birdcage Tavern H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 425 - Stryker/Stagerush - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Free of Sin (2017.f. by Keep the Faith-Stagerush, by Giant's Causeway-Star Quality).
      2021-05-30 1st Millicent RC Ned, Nan and Sue Memorial H.
      2021-06-19 2nd Murray Bridge RC Smedley Tyre Service H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 426 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Jaja - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Jaja Chaboogie (2016.f. by Your Song-Jaja, by Dehere-History Maker).
      2021-05-17 1st Tamworth JC Cool Blue Ice H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 428 - Dehere (USA)/Mary Marvel - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Sheez Marvellous (2017.f. by Press Statement-Marvellous That, by More Than Ready-Mary Marvel).
      2021-05-29 1st Toowoomba TC TAB Long May We Play Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
EASIFAR (2017.f. by Pride of Dubai-Storm Fronts, by Hurricane Sky-Clifton Gardens).
      2021-05-22 4th BRC (Doomben) The Roses Gr.2

USMANOV (2015.g. by Choisir-Mining Tycoon, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2021-06-05 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

VARDA (2016.f. by Lonhro-Wild Queen, by Loup Sauvage-Crowning Jewel).
      2021-05-22 1st BRC (Doomben) Chief de Beers H. L

KEMENTARI (2014.g. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2021-06-12 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Wayne Wilson P. L

Express Pass (2016.g. by Wandjina-Pass the Parcel, by More Than Ready-Morinda).
      2021-06-19 1st VRC (Flemington) Murray Cox H.

Doctor Zous (2015.g. by Zoustar-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2021-06-05 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 429 - Toronado (IRE)/Pontington - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Kwai (2015.f. by War-Pontington, by Delago Brom-Ponton Flyer).
      2021-06-06 2nd Devonport RC Nova Design and Print H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 430 - Encosta de Lago/River Song - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
GROUNDSWELL (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-06-05 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Spear Chief H. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 432 - Flying Spur/Miss Pageantry - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Hireach (2017.g. by Outreach-Misstiflying, by Flying Spur-Miss Pageantry).
      2021-06-13 3rd Gulgong TC Aussie Country Catering Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Rikibobby (2013.g. by Strategic-Madam Pandora, by Reset-Queen Tzuke).
      2021-06-05 1st Adelaide River SSRC Remote Area Tree Service H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 433 - Pierro/Moonlight Music - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Three Wise Men (2018.g. by Divine Prophet-Moonlight Music, by Redoute's Choice-Heavenly Night).
      2021-05-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Bowling Club 2YO H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 436 - Falvelon/Music Home (FR) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
ZAAKI (2015.g. by Leroidesanimaux-Kesara, by Sadler's Wells-Kaldounya).
      2021-05-22 1st BRC (Doomben) Doomben Cup Gr.1
      2021-06-12 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) The Q22 Gr.2
      3rd Dam
BATTLE FORCE (2017.c. by Act of War-Mataaib, by Elusive City-Resquilleuse).
      2021-06-06 1st Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint Gr.1
      2021-05-18 1st Vaal TC Tab Telebet H.

IRESINE (2017.g. by Manduro-Inanga, by Oasis Dream-Cas Royaux).
      2021-06-13 1st ParisLongchamp La Coupe Gr.3

BUBBLE GIFT (2018.c. by Nathaniel-Bubble Back, by Grand Lodge-Genuine).
      2021-05-24 1st ParisLongchamp Prix Hocquart Gr.2
      2021-06-20 2nd Chantilly Prix du Lys Gr.3

Natsukashi (2018.f. by Motivator-Radiation, by Anabaa-Riziere).
      2021-05-16 2nd ParisLongchamp Prix de la Seine L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 438 - Not a Single Doubt/Cabinda - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SWEET DEAL (2014.f. by Casino Prince-Dorothy Evelyn, by Royal Academy-Food of Love).
      2021-05-29 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Helen Coughlan S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 440 - Bel Esprit/Dandify - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Flying Monkey (2012.g. by Pins-Dandify, by Danehill-Mannerism).
      2021-06-02 3rd HKJC Wing Lok H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 442 - Reset/Our Heather (NZ) - Gr. - Mare
Out of mare
Our Fox (2016.g. by Foxwedge-Our Emily Mia, by Reset-Our Heather).
      2021-06-15 2nd Scone RC Buy With Inglis Digital H.
      1st Dam
Tessneem (2017.f. by Lonhro-Dancing Heather, by Danzero-Our Heather).
      2021-06-20 1st Ballarat TC Cervus Equipment Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 443 - Lonhro/Personification - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Blazing Miss (2016.f. by Sizzling-Jahre, by Encosta de Lago-Whatever).
      2021-05-15 3rd BRC (Doomben) Bright Shadow H. L
      2021-06-19 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Gai Waterhouse Classic H. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 444 - Pierro/Twelve Oclock Rock (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Deel With Me (2017.g. by Dundeel-Twelve Oclock Rock, by O'Reilly-Midnight Babe).
      2021-06-17 1st Shoalhaven City TC TAB Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
ORDER AGAIN (2013.g. by Iffraaj-Glass Half Full, by Van Nistelrooy-Jetset Lass).
      2021-05-14 3rd Scone Cup L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 448 - Drumbeats/Miss Argyle - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Incentivise (2016.g. by Shamus Award-Miss Argyle, by Iglesia-Precious Pearl).
      2021-06-19 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Channel Seven Stayers H.
      2021-06-05 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TAB Venue Mode H.
      2021-05-15 1st Toowoomba TC MNP Security Provincial Stayers Heat H.
      2nd Dam
PRINCE OF BOOM (2018.g. by Spirit of Boom-Dazzling Display, by Red Dazzler-Air's Precious).
      2021-05-15 1st BRC (Doomben) Spirit of Boom Classic Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 449 - More Than Ready (USA)/Amarazetti - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Harmony Fire (2017.g. by Brazen Beau-Ms Mazetti, by Lonhro-Amarazetti).
      2021-06-09 1st HKJC Deep Bay H.

Positive Tension (2016.g. by Written Tycoon-Ms Mazetti, by Lonhro-Amarazetti).
      2021-06-14 1st Ballina JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 450 - Redoute's Choice/Rekindled Affair (IRE) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Cioe (2019.c. by Anjaal-Rekindled Cross, by Cape Cross-Rekindled Affair).
      2021-06-15 1st Milan Premio Canobbio

Eldrickjones (2019.c. by Cotai Glory-Dream Impossible, by Iffraaj-Romea).
      2021-06-15 2nd Royal Ascot Coventry S. Gr.2

Moddy Poddle (2018.f. by Pride of Dubai-Dream Impossible, by Iffraaj-Romea).
      2021-06-13 1st Gowran Park Xenon Security Apprentice H.
      2nd Dam
EL NINO (2015.c. by Victory Gallop-Platonic Chat, by Danehill Dancer-Summer Trysting).
      2021-06-13 1st Izmir Davide Franco Kosusu

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 452 - Shamardal (USA)/Miss Hepburn (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Stern Idol (2017.g. by Raven's Pass-Screen Icon, by Authorized-Miss Hepburn).
      2021-05-12 1st Dieppe Prix Dom Pasquini Hurdle
      3rd Dam
SACRED LIFE (2015.c. by Siyouni-Knyazhna, by Montjeu-Katyusha).
      2021-05-15 4th Pimlico Dinner Party S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 453 - Bel Esprit/Quiet - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Olympic Lad (2014.g. by Bel Esprit-Quiet, by Brief Truce-Sonolia).
      2021-05-14 3rd Geelong RC Asahi Lifestyle Beverages H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 457 - Delzao/Prayerful - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Deputano (2016.f. by Verrazano-Divine Deputy, by French Deputy-Divine Secret).
      2021-05-19 1st Pinjarra RC Electrical Consult WA H.
      2nd Dam
Kaliya (2017.f. by Rothesay-Serpent, by Peintre Celebre-So Elated).
      2021-06-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing Maiden P.

Call Me Shamus (2016.g. by Shamus Award-Text'n Hurley, by Hard Spun-Angels).
      2021-05-29 1st SAJC (Morphettville) John Rix Memorial H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 459 - Not A Single Doubt/Tiffin - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Budhwar (2016.g. by Wandjina-Tiffinco, by Zeditave-Tiffin).
      2021-06-17 1st Wyong RC Shelly Beach Golf Club H.
      2nd Dam
Malahide (2015.f. by Shamus Award-Lady Millions, by Charge Forward-One in a Million).
      2021-05-19 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Ray White Ipswich H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 462 - So You Think (NZ)/Swinging Feeling (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Real Feeling (2017.f. by Real Impact-Harmonized Feeling, by Show a Heart-Swinging Feeling).
      2021-06-08 1st Pakenham RC Tyreright Pakenham H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 463 - New Approach (IRE)/Ambitious Lady (GB) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
ADAYAR (2018.c. by Frankel-Anna Salai, by Dubawi-Anna Palariva).
      2021-06-05 1st The Derby Gr.1

Azulene (2018.c. by Le Havre-Andalouserie, by Poet's Voice-Angel Falls).
      2021-06-16 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Youth
      3rd Dam
AMAZING GRACE (2018.f. by Protectionist-Amabelle, by Danehill Dancer-Antonym).
      2021-05-23 1st Hoppegarten Diana Trial Gr.2

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 464 - Encosta de Lago/Cirque du Soleil - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Patch Prince (2016.g. by Exceed and Excel-Emotional Circus, by Elusive Quality-Cirque du Soleil).
      2021-05-14 1st Matamata RC Matamata Post and Rails Maiden S.

Alumna (2016.f. by Shooting to Win-Mysterious Light, by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil).
      2021-06-06 1st Geelong RC JB Building and Carpentry H.

Makaarem (2015.f. by Dream Ahead-Magestique, by Giant's Causeway-Cirque du Soleil).
      2021-05-29 1st Metro Manila TC Special Invitational H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 472 - Street Boss (USA)/Villa Albani - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bons Abroad (2016.f. by Bon Hoffa-Villa Albani, by Mossman-Villa Valencia).
      2021-05-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Curragh Leilani H.
      3rd Dam
LILLEMOR (2016.f. by Hallowed Crown-Polar Success, by Success Express-Patou).
      2021-06-19 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Gai Waterhouse Classic H. L
      2021-05-29 1st ATC (Randwick) Uphire H.

STRONGER (2016.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2021-05-23 2nd HKJC Sha Tin Vase Gr.3

American Genius (2014.g. by All American-Gibraltar Moon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Undercover).
      2021-05-22 1st Burdekin RC TAB 2021 Battle of the Bush H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 474 - Hussonet (USA)/Maintenant - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Ahwahneechee (2014.g. by Zupaone-Nosteppins, by Snippetson-Grandline).
      2021-05-13 1st Townsville TC Oracle Studio H.
      2021-06-05 1st Barcaldine RC Battle of the Bush Qualifier H.
      3rd Dam
VERNICHEY (2017.f. by Vercingetorix-Pirate Queen, by Captain Al-Giant's Slipper).
      2021-06-19 1st Scottsville Umlazi S.
      2021-06-06 2nd Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 475 - Murtajill/Lassiter's Cat - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Warrior Hero (2018.c. by Snitzel-Lassiter's Cat, by Tale of the Cat-We Leica).
      2021-05-26 1st BRC (Doomben) Alcyone Hotel and Residences 2YO H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 478 - Danerich/Cross Town - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
It's Meant to be - Jolly Good Heart (H.K.) (2015.g. by Danerich-Destiny Lady, by Ne Coupez Pas-Lady Elsie).
      2021-05-26 1st HKJC Tong Shui H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 480 - Anabaa (USA)/Woodie - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ordesa (2015.f. by Eurozone-Dareel, by Charge Forward-Woodie).
      2021-05-28 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Heritage Bank Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 481 - Choisir/Pedantic - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Striking Mr C (2014.g. by Super Easy-Charming Elle, by Al Samer-Charming Charge).
      2021-05-12 1st HKJC Ninepin Group H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 482 - Fastnet Rock/Te Akau Bird (NZ) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Magnificent Lady (2017.f. by Wandjina-Waitomo Toka, by Fastnet Rock-Te Akau Bird).
      2021-05-22 1st Manila JC Condition H.
      1st Dam
Profit (2016.g. by Dundeel-Opportunity, by Redoute's Choice-Te Akau Bird).
      2021-05-29 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Oscar Oscar Salons P.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 484 - King Charlemagne (USA)/Westend Hit - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Vunivalu (2015.g. by Toorak Toff-Westend Magic, by King Charlemagne-Westend Hit).
      2021-05-29 1st Darwin TC Karen Brown Fine Art H.
      1st Dam
Timely Outburst (2017.f. by Sessions-Carryon Regardless, by Mosayter-Royal Nova).
      2021-06-19 1st WATC (Belmont) Morley Growers Market H.
      2021-05-12 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 485 - Snitzel/Hairpin - Br. or Blk. - Mare
Out of mare
Ruby Mockingbird (2018.f. by Written Tycoon-Wind on Tide, by Snitzel-Hairpin).
      2021-06-18 3rd Geelong Homes Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Divina (2018.f. by Astern-Sakitto, by Domesday-Suzuka).
      2021-05-26 1st ATC (Canterbury) ACY Securities Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 486 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Sweet Dreams Baby (NZ) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
GARRUS (2016.g. by Acclamation-Queen of Power, by Medicean-Danamight).
      2021-05-17 2nd Windsor Leisure S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 488 - Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)/Call Me Lily (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Alegre (2016.f. by Pins-Soriano, by Savabeel-Call Me Lily).
      2021-06-02 1st Cambridge JC Monacurragh Lodge Maiden S.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 489 - Bel Esprit/Drop Anchor - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Wayanka (2013.g. by Encosta de Lago-Drop Anchor, by At Talaq-Marine Park).
      2021-06-20 1st Alice Springs TC Pioneer Park Anniversary Cup H.

Finally Realise (2017.g. by All Too Hard-Found the One, by Bel Esprit-Drop Anchor).
      2021-05-23 1st Shoalhaven City TC HQ Insurance Maiden H.

Fort Wayne (2016.g. by Uncle Mo-Orabelle, by Casino Prince-Bel Mer).
      2021-06-18 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Ozland Group Solutions H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 490 - Stryker/Let's Rock Again - B. or Br. - Filly
Out of mare
Late Night Finish (2017.g. by Brazen Beau-Andrioli, by Stryker-Let's Rock Again).
      2021-06-18 3rd Geelong RC Elephant and Castle Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 491 - Fastnet Rock/Eishin Shelby (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Japery (2017.g. by Sizzling-Andromeda, by Fastnet Rock-Eishin Shelby).
      2021-06-05 2nd VRC (Flemington) Brian Lindsay H.
      3rd Dam
Shihonka (2018.f. by Capitalist-Stroak, by Real Saga-Cubism).
      2021-05-15 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Woodlands S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 492 - Fastnet Rock/El Laoob (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Great Max (2019.c. by Wootton Bassett-Teeslemee, by Youmzain-Lady Fashion).
      2021-06-10 1st Newbury Betfair Racing.
      2021-06-19 3rd Royal Ascot Chesham S. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 493 - Hard Spun (USA)/Tiffany's Best - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Wil John (2015.g. by Reset-Arohanui, by Bianconi-Tiffany's Best).
      2021-06-05 1st Bendigo JC Apiam Animal Health H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 494 - Stryker/Absolute Harmony - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Microwave Jenny (2017.f. by Love Conquers All-Absolute Harmony, by Redoute's Choice-Bounce).
      2021-06-12 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Gamma Wealth Group H.
      3rd Dam
VERNICHEY (2017.f. by Vercingetorix-Pirate Queen, by Captain Al-Giant's Slipper).
      2021-06-19 1st Scottsville Umlazi S.
      2021-06-06 2nd Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint Gr.1

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 498 - All Too Hard/Jewelled (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
ADORNMENT (2015.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Jewelled, by Zabeel-Tbaareeh).
      2021-05-15 1st WATC (Ascot) Hall of Fame Inductees H.
      2021-06-05 1st WATC (Belmont) Crown Perth H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 499 - Mutakddim (USA)/Bavarian (ARG) - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
PENNY TRIGGER (2018.f. by Cosmic Trigger-Beauty Babe, by Salt Lake-Bavarian).
      2021-06-02 4th San Isidro G.P. de Potrancas Gr.1

Mateo Ganador (2013.c. by Indygo Shiner-Biromista, by High Yield-Bromita).
      2021-06-07 1st Monterrico Premio Handicap
      2021-05-22 1st Monterrico Premio Handicap
      3rd Dam
Guapo Malevo (2015.c. by Endorsement-Baila Tango, by Southern Halo-Dirty Dancing).
      2021-05-31 1st Palermo Handicap British Empire

Castelforte (2016.c. by Easing Along-Conservada, by Ride the Rails-Consejala).
      2021-06-04 2nd Palermo Clasico Coronel Pringles Gr.3

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 500 - Mossman/Golden Statue - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Halcyon House (2016.g. by Husson-Golden Statue, by Statue of Liberty-Sing Hallelujah).
      2021-06-15 3rd Scone RC Sooboog at Kitchwin Hills H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 501 - Sebring/Opal Fire - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Belle of Liberty (2016.f. by Patronize-Lucky You, by Canny Lad-Desert Orchid).
      2021-06-13 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Nouchy Mining Services H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 502 - Fastnet Rock/Cautious - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Doctor Zous (2015.g. by Zoustar-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2021-06-05 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Underwood (2016.f. by Deep Field-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2021-05-22 2nd Young TC Donges IGA H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 506 - Latent Heat (USA)/Casanova Striker (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Upstriker (2018.c. by Upstart-Casanova Striker, by Smart Strike-Casanova Storm).
      2021-06-19 2nd Churchill Downs Allowance Optional Claiming

Fabulous Star (2016.f. by Into Mischief-Just Fabulous, by Include-Casanova Striker).
      2021-05-22 1st Manila JC Condition H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 508 - Sebring/Ms Bowie - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Farooq (2015.g. by Frankel-Rostova, by Testa Rossa-Space Talk).
      2021-05-16 1st Casterton RC Casterton Foodworks Cup H.

Intrepidacious (2016.f. by Shooting to Win-Courageous Kitty, by Fastnet Rock-Rostova).
      2021-06-19 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Gai Waterhouse Classic H. L
      2021-05-15 2nd BRC (Doomben) Bright Shadow H. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 509 - Darci Brahma (NZ)/Nimble Feet - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
SALSONIC (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      2021-05-19 2nd ATC (Kensington) Vinery Stud H.

Ima Sly Fox (2017.g. by Foxwedge-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      2021-06-07 1st Northam RC Countrywide Maintenance Maiden P.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 510 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Justa Babe - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
VIRIDINE (2014.g. by Poet's Voice-Patina, by Anabaa-Saddler's Silk).
      2021-06-12 3rd ATC (Randwick) Bob Charley AO S. L

SUPERIUM (2016.g. by Verrazano-Rosie's Halo, by Al Maher-Brief Embrace).
      2021-06-12 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Hinkler H. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 511 - Duporth/Morwell - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Don't Doubt Dory (2016.g. by Fiorente-Doubt No More, by Not a Single Doubt-La Bird).
      2021-05-22 1st VRC (Flemington) Victorian Jockeys Assoc H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 514 - Turffontein/Charming Ruby - B. - Filly
Out of mare
Cardinal Gem (2018.g. by Choisir-Eloquent Ruby, by Turffontein-Charming Ruby).
      2021-06-15 1st Ballarat TC Cervus Equipment Maiden P.
      2021-05-31 2nd Pakenham RC Spendthrift Australia Maiden 2YO P.

Vinnie's Girl (2017.f. by I Am Invincible-Eloquent Ruby, by Turffontein-Charming Ruby).
      2021-05-24 1st Albury RC Wello's Plumbing Maiden P.
      2021-06-15 3rd Albury RC Newmarket Hotel H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 515 - Sepoy/Masonette - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Whosezou (2016.g. by Zoustar-Masonette, by Grand Lodge-Shavano Miss).
      2021-05-28 3rd Ballarat TC Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden P.

Scarlett Heart (2016.f. by Stryker-Izba, by Commands-Masonette).
      2021-06-15 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 516 - Fastnet Rock/New Style - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Indispensable (2016.g. by Akeed Mofeed-Essence, by Fastnet Rock-New Style).
      2021-06-19 2nd Ipswich Mile H.
      2021-06-09 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) TAB Long May We Play H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 517 - Exceed and Excel/Royal Snip - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Royalzel (2018.c. by Snitzel-Royal Tithe, by Show a Heart-Slice of Royalty).
      2021-06-19 1st ATC (Rosehill) E Group Security 2YO H.
      2021-05-25 1st Illawarra TC Stephen Schofield Maiden H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 518 - Street Sense (USA)/Express a Smile - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
LADY MAROAL (2018.f. by Power-Lady Dehere, by Dehere-Express a Smile).
      2021-05-29 2nd ARC Auckland Futurity S. L

Bravado (2017.g. by Toronado-Chabaud, by Lookin at Lucky-Rockadubai).
      2021-05-14 1st Scone RC Yarraman Park H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 519 - Encosta de Lago/Juice (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Out of mare
Namimo (2016.f. by Choisir-Exsqueeze Me, by Encosta de Lago-Juice).
      2021-06-03 1st Wangaratta Chronicle H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 522 - Anabaa (USA)/Flurry's Gem - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
General Partner (2017.g. by Dundeel-Nouvelle Again, by Von Costa de Hero-Flurry's Gem).
      2021-06-04 1st Dubbo TC Newcastle Jockey Club Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Heritage Sash (2015.g. by I Am Invincible-Spurs and Sashes, by Flying Spur-Royal Sash).
      2021-05-22 1st Carnarvon RC Sea Harvest Fishing Co H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 525 - Bernardini (USA)/Tsutsumi - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Big Secret (2015.f. by Big Brown-Secret Santa, by Flying Spur-Tsutsumi).
      2021-05-23 1st Manila JC Class 4 H.

Starharmony (2017.g. by Real Impact-Furoshiki, by Redoute's Choice-Tsutsumi).
      2021-06-19 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
USMANOV (2015.g. by Choisir-Mining Tycoon, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2021-06-05 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Dundee Lee (2015.f. by Dundeel-Choice Blend, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2021-06-17 1st Wyong RC Gosford RSL Club H.

Esta la Roca (2017.f. by El Roca-Camouflaged, by Strategic-Secover).
      2021-06-02 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Switch H.
      3rd Dam
VARDA (2016.f. by Lonhro-Wild Queen, by Loup Sauvage-Crowning Jewel).
      2021-05-22 1st BRC (Doomben) Chief de Beers H. L

KEMENTARI (2014.g. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2021-06-12 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Wayne Wilson P. L

Express Pass (2016.g. by Wandjina-Pass the Parcel, by More Than Ready-Morinda).
      2021-06-19 1st VRC (Flemington) Murray Cox H.

Doctor Zous (2015.g. by Zoustar-Cautious, by Lonhro-Seeking Attention).
      2021-06-05 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Lightning H. L

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 530 - Reset/Wealthy Elsie - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
It's Meant to be - Jolly Good Heart (H.K.) (2015.g. by Danerich-Destiny Lady, by Ne Coupez Pas-Lady Elsie).
      2021-05-26 1st HKJC Tong Shui H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 532 - I Am Invincible/Heart to Fear - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Heart Conquered (2015.g. by Akeed Mofeed-Heart to Fear, by Show a Heart-Zoquita).
      2021-06-09 2nd HKJC Deep Bay H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 533 - Pins/Lady Harriet (NZ) - B. - Mare
Lim's Kosciuszko (2017.g. by Kermadec-Jacquetta, by Keeper-Henriette).
      2021-05-22 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 534 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Straight Eight (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Methane (2015.g. by Pierro-Mapmaker, by Volksraad-Straight Eight).
      2021-06-02 2nd HKJC Wellington H.

Updated 23-Jun-2021

Lot 409: I Spy

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.