Riverside Stables
2, 3 May 2021

2021 HTBA May Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, 2nd May 2021 1 - 178
10am, Day 2, 3rd May 2021 179 - 356

Sale Overview

Yearlings by leading sires such as Capitalist, Deep Field, So You Think, Zoustar, Sebring and More Than Ready headline a quality catalogue for the inaugural HTBA May Yearling Sale.

An enhanced version of the former Scone Yearling Sale, the May Sale presents buyers a final opportunity to purchase a quality yearling in NSW before the breeding stock sales take centre stage.

In total, 356 yearlings have been catalogued for the two-day auction at Riverside on Sunday May 2 and Monday May 3.

Of those, 334 yearlings – or 94% of the catalogue - are BOBS Eligible.

Other proven sires represented in the May Sale include the likes of All Too Hard, Toronado, Shamus Award, Dundeel, Nicconi, Ocean Park, Smart Missile and Rubick.

There are also yearlings by exciting young sires Extreme Choice, Flying Artie, Contributer, American Pharoah, Star Turn, Winning Rupert and Sooboog, as well as yearlings by a broad range of first season sires such as Russian Revolution, Merchant Navy, Caravaggio, Hellbent, Impending, Churchill, Invader, Pariah, Ribchester, Spieth, Supido, Lord Of The Sky and Jukebox.

The sale begins a week-long festival of auctions at Riverside which also includes the Australian Weanling Sale (Thursday May 6), the Chairman’s Sale (Friday May 7) and the Australian Broodmare Sale (Sunday May 9).

“This auction was held at Riverside last year for the first time in a delayed slot of July, after Covid ended any chance of holding it in its regular place of the Sunday after the Scone Cup Carnival,’’ Inglis Managing Director Mark Webster said.

“The overwhelming feedback from clients was to pursue this particular auction in Sydney permanently, hence the new date and structure.

“The fact we have over 350 yearlings catalogued already indicates there is significant industry-wide positivity surrounding the new date, venue and format.’’

This is the same sale that has produced the likes of G1 winner Voodoo Lad, reigning $1m Inglis Sprint winner Rocketing By and talented Stakes-winning sprinter The Bopper among others.

Supplementary entries for the HTBA May Sale remain open – please contact a member of the Inglis bloodstock team should you wish to enquire about joining the strong catalogue.

All yearlings purchased at the HTBA May Yearling Sale are eligible for the $6m Inglis Race Series, which includes the Inglis 2YO Challenge at Scone which is open to graduates of this sale and the Highway Session from the Classic Sale, plus the Showcase Session from the Premier Sale, and Inglis Digital-sold yearlings.

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Sledmere Stud, Scone
2 Bowness Stud, Young
3 Kanangra, Scone
4 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
5 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
6 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
7 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
8 Parsons Creek, Milbrodale
9 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
10 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
11 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
12 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
13 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
14 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
15 Chatsworth Park, Scone
16 Vinery Stud, Scone
17 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
18 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
19 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
20 Kingstar Farm, Denman
21 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
22 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
23 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
24 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
25 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
26 Bowness Stud, Young
27 Vinery Stud, Scone
28 Jadar Park, Ellalong
29 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
30 Riversdale, Scone
31 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
32 Nunski Park, Sawyers Gully
33 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
34 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
35 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
36 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
37 Vinery Stud, Scone
38 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
39 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
40 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
41 Kingstar Farm, Denman
42 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
43 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
44 Mane Lodge, Sutton
45 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
46 Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami
47 Riversdale, Scone
48 Parsons Creek, Milbrodale
49 Riversdale, Scone
50 Caithness Breeding, Crowther
51 Kanangra, Scone
52 Vinery Stud, Scone
53 Parrakoola Park, Kulnura
54 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
55 Huntworth Stud, Exeter
56 Kingstar Farm, Denman
57 Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
58 Glenn Lee Thoroughbreds, Meroo Meadow
59 Vinery Stud, Scone
60 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
61 Vinery Stud, Scone
62 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
63 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
64 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
65 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
66 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
67 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
68 Jadar Park, Ellalong
69 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
70 Glenn Lee Thoroughbreds, Meroo Meadow
71 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
72 Kingstar Farm, Denman
73 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
74 Bidgee Thoroughbreds, Darlington Point
75 Vinery Stud, Scone
76 Bidgee Thoroughbreds, Darlington Point
77 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
78 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
79 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
80 Ambergate Farm, Scone
81 Riversdale, Scone
82 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
83 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
84 Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
85 Mane Lodge, Sutton
86 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
87 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
88 Chatsworth Park, Scone
89 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
90 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
91 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
92 Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
93 Kanangra, Scone
94 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
95 Booralie Stud, Richmond Lowlands
96 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
97 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
98 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
99 Riversdale, Scone
100 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
101 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
102 Lanitza Stud, Lanitza
103 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
104 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
105 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
106 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
107 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
108 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
109 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
110 Kingstar Farm, Denman
111 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
112 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
113 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
114 Ambergate Farm, Scone
115 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
116 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
117 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
118 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
119 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
120 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
121 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
122 Kingstar Farm, Denman
123 Golden Grove, Denman
124 Vinery Stud, Scone
125 Ambergate Farm, Scone
126 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
127 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
128 Vinery Stud, Scone
129 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
130 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
131 Kanangra, Scone
132 Caithness Breeding, Crowther
133 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
134 Kingstar Farm, Denman
135 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
136 Kingstar Farm, Denman
137 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
138 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
139 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
140 Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
141 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
142 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
143 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
144 Lawrence Holdings, Little Hartley
145 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
146 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
147 Golden Grove, Denman
148 Kingstar Farm, Denman
149 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
150 Kingstar Farm, Denman
151 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
152 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
153 Mane Lodge, Sutton
154 Vinery Stud, Scone
155 Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami
156 Sledmere Stud, Scone
157 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
158 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
159 Mane Lodge, Sutton
160 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
161 Khylara Thoroughbreds, Denman
162 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
163 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
164 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
165 Huntworth Stud, Exeter
166 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
167 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
168 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
169 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
170 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
171 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
172 Mane Lodge, Sutton
173 Vinery Stud, Scone
174 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
175 Chatsworth Park, Scone
176 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
177 Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
178 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
179 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
180 Sledmere Stud, Scone
181 Sledmere Stud, Scone
182 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
183 B, J & C Moore, Oberon
184 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
185 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
186 Lawrence Holdings, Little Hartley
187 Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
188 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
189 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
190 Kingstar Farm, Denman
191 Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
192 Chatsworth Park, Scone
193 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
194 Kanangra, Scone
195 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
196 Kanangra, Scone
197 Jadar Park, Ellalong
198 Helden Park Stud, Oswald
199 B, J & C Moore, Oberon
200 B, J & C Moore, Oberon
201 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
202 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
203 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
204 Mane Lodge, Sutton
205 Bowness Stud, Young
206 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
207 Bowness Stud, Young
208 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
209 Parsons Creek, Milbrodale
210 Glenn Lee Thoroughbreds, Meroo Meadow
211 Glenn Lee Thoroughbreds, Meroo Meadow
212 Bowness Stud, Young
213 Sledmere Stud, Scone
214 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
215 Sledmere Stud, Scone
216 Riversdale, Scone
217 Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
218 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
219 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
220 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
221 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
222 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
223 Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
224 Vinery Stud, Scone
225 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
226 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
227 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
228 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
229 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
230 Mane Lodge, Sutton
231 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
232 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
233 Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
234 Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
235 Sledmere Stud, Scone
236 Riversdale, Scone
237 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
238 Kingstar Farm, Denman
239 B, J & C Moore, Oberon
240 Bowness Stud, Young
241 Glen Gallic Stud, Martindale
242 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
243 Caithness Breeding, Crowther
244 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
245 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
246 Bowness Stud, Young
247 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
248 Bowness Stud, Young
249 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
250 Bowness Stud, Young
251 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
252 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
253 Ambergate Farm, Scone
254 Kingstar Farm, Denman
255 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
256 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
257 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
258 Elswick Park, Walcha
259 Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone
260 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
261 Bowness Stud, Young
262 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
263 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest
264 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
265 Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami
266 Bowness Stud, Young
267 Glenn Lee Thoroughbreds, Meroo Meadow
268 Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
269 Jadar Park, Ellalong
270 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
271 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
272 Huntworth Stud, Exeter
273 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
274 Huntworth Stud, Exeter
275 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
276 Riversdale, Scone
277 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
278 B, J & C Moore, Oberon
279 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
280 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
281 Foxhill, Tamworth
282 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
283 Parsons Creek, Milbrodale
284 Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
285 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
286 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
287 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
288 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
289 Kingstar Farm, Denman
290 Kanangra, Scone
291 Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
292 Bowness Stud, Young
293 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
294 B, J & C Moore, Oberon
295 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
296 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
297 Golden Grove, Denman
298 Riversdale, Scone
299 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
300 Huntworth Stud, Exeter
301 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
302 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
303 Noogee Park, Scone
304 Bowness Stud, Young
305 Jadar Park, Ellalong
306 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
307 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
308 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
309 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
310 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
311 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
312 Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
313 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
314 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
315 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
316 Sledmere Stud, Scone
317 Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra
318 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
319 Bowness Stud, Young
320 Bell River Thoroughbreds, Glen William
321 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
322 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
323 Sledmere Stud, Scone
324 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
325 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
326 Vinery Stud, Scone
327 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
328 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
329 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
330 Mane Lodge, Sutton
331 Ambergate Farm, Scone
332 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
333 Parrakoola Park, Kulnura
334 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
335 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
336 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
337 Noogee Park, Scone
338 Kanangra, Scone
339 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
340 Kingstar Farm, Denman
341 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
342 Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
343 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
344 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
345 Mane Lodge, Sutton
346 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
347 Sledmere Stud, Scone
348 Vinery Stud, Scone
349 Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami
350 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
351 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
352 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
353 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
354 S. Taylor, Tarcutta
355 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
356 Tartan Fields, Kulnura

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 10:00 am (Sun 2nd)
2 10:02 am (Sun 2nd)
3 10:04 am (Sun 2nd)
4 10:06 am (Sun 2nd)
5 10:08 am (Sun 2nd)
6 10:10 am (Sun 2nd)
7 10:12 am (Sun 2nd)
8 10:14 am (Sun 2nd)
9 10:16 am (Sun 2nd)
10 10:18 am (Sun 2nd)
11 10:20 am (Sun 2nd)
12 10:22 am (Sun 2nd)
13 10:24 am (Sun 2nd)
14 10:26 am (Sun 2nd)
15 10:28 am (Sun 2nd)
16 10:30 am (Sun 2nd)
17 10:32 am (Sun 2nd)
18 10:34 am (Sun 2nd)
19 10:36 am (Sun 2nd)
20 10:38 am (Sun 2nd)
21 10:40 am (Sun 2nd)
22 10:42 am (Sun 2nd)
23 10:44 am (Sun 2nd)
24 10:46 am (Sun 2nd)
25 10:48 am (Sun 2nd)
26 10:50 am (Sun 2nd)
27 10:52 am (Sun 2nd)
28 10:54 am (Sun 2nd)
29 10:56 am (Sun 2nd)
30 10:58 am (Sun 2nd)
31 11:00 am (Sun 2nd)
32 11:02 am (Sun 2nd)
33 11:04 am (Sun 2nd)
34 11:06 am (Sun 2nd)
35 11:08 am (Sun 2nd)
36 11:10 am (Sun 2nd)
37 11:12 am (Sun 2nd)
38 11:14 am (Sun 2nd)
39 11:16 am (Sun 2nd)
40 11:18 am (Sun 2nd)
41 11:20 am (Sun 2nd)
42 11:22 am (Sun 2nd)
43 11:24 am (Sun 2nd)
44 11:26 am (Sun 2nd)
45 11:28 am (Sun 2nd)
46 11:30 am (Sun 2nd)
47 11:32 am (Sun 2nd)
48 11:34 am (Sun 2nd)
49 11:36 am (Sun 2nd)
50 11:38 am (Sun 2nd)
51 11:40 am (Sun 2nd)
52 11:42 am (Sun 2nd)
53 11:44 am (Sun 2nd)
54 11:46 am (Sun 2nd)
55 11:48 am (Sun 2nd)
56 11:50 am (Sun 2nd)
57 11:52 am (Sun 2nd)
58 11:54 am (Sun 2nd)
59 11:56 am (Sun 2nd)
60 11:58 am (Sun 2nd)
61 12:00 pm (Sun 2nd)
62 12:02 pm (Sun 2nd)
63 12:04 pm (Sun 2nd)
64 12:06 pm (Sun 2nd)
65 12:08 pm (Sun 2nd)
66 12:10 pm (Sun 2nd)
67 12:12 pm (Sun 2nd)
68 12:14 pm (Sun 2nd)
69 12:16 pm (Sun 2nd)
70 12:18 pm (Sun 2nd)
71 12:20 pm (Sun 2nd)
72 12:22 pm (Sun 2nd)
73 12:24 pm (Sun 2nd)
74 12:26 pm (Sun 2nd)
75 12:28 pm (Sun 2nd)
76 12:30 pm (Sun 2nd)
77 12:32 pm (Sun 2nd)
78 12:34 pm (Sun 2nd)
79 12:36 pm (Sun 2nd)
80 12:38 pm (Sun 2nd)
81 12:40 pm (Sun 2nd)
82 12:42 pm (Sun 2nd)
83 12:44 pm (Sun 2nd)
84 12:46 pm (Sun 2nd)
85 12:48 pm (Sun 2nd)
86 12:50 pm (Sun 2nd)
87 12:52 pm (Sun 2nd)
88 12:54 pm (Sun 2nd)
89 12:56 pm (Sun 2nd)
90 12:58 pm (Sun 2nd)
91 1:00 pm (Sun 2nd)
92 1:02 pm (Sun 2nd)
93 1:04 pm (Sun 2nd)
94 1:06 pm (Sun 2nd)
95 1:08 pm (Sun 2nd)
96 1:10 pm (Sun 2nd)
97 1:12 pm (Sun 2nd)
98 1:14 pm (Sun 2nd)
99 1:16 pm (Sun 2nd)
100 1:18 pm (Sun 2nd)
101 1:20 pm (Sun 2nd)
102 1:22 pm (Sun 2nd)
103 1:24 pm (Sun 2nd)
104 1:26 pm (Sun 2nd)
105 1:28 pm (Sun 2nd)
106 1:30 pm (Sun 2nd)
107 1:32 pm (Sun 2nd)
108 1:34 pm (Sun 2nd)
109 1:36 pm (Sun 2nd)
110 1:38 pm (Sun 2nd)
111 1:40 pm (Sun 2nd)
112 1:42 pm (Sun 2nd)
113 1:44 pm (Sun 2nd)
114 1:46 pm (Sun 2nd)
115 1:48 pm (Sun 2nd)
116 1:50 pm (Sun 2nd)
117 1:52 pm (Sun 2nd)
118 1:54 pm (Sun 2nd)
119 1:56 pm (Sun 2nd)
120 1:58 pm (Sun 2nd)
121 2:00 pm (Sun 2nd)
122 2:02 pm (Sun 2nd)
123 2:04 pm (Sun 2nd)
124 2:06 pm (Sun 2nd)
125 2:08 pm (Sun 2nd)
126 2:10 pm (Sun 2nd)
127 2:12 pm (Sun 2nd)
128 2:14 pm (Sun 2nd)
129 2:16 pm (Sun 2nd)
130 2:18 pm (Sun 2nd)
131 2:20 pm (Sun 2nd)
132 2:22 pm (Sun 2nd)
133 2:24 pm (Sun 2nd)
134 2:26 pm (Sun 2nd)
135 2:28 pm (Sun 2nd)
136 2:30 pm (Sun 2nd)
137 2:32 pm (Sun 2nd)
138 2:34 pm (Sun 2nd)
139 2:36 pm (Sun 2nd)
140 2:38 pm (Sun 2nd)
141 2:40 pm (Sun 2nd)
142 2:42 pm (Sun 2nd)
143 2:44 pm (Sun 2nd)
144 2:46 pm (Sun 2nd)
145 2:48 pm (Sun 2nd)
146 2:50 pm (Sun 2nd)
147 2:52 pm (Sun 2nd)
148 2:54 pm (Sun 2nd)
149 2:56 pm (Sun 2nd)
150 2:58 pm (Sun 2nd)
151 3:00 pm (Sun 2nd)
152 3:02 pm (Sun 2nd)
153 3:04 pm (Sun 2nd)
154 3:06 pm (Sun 2nd)
155 3:08 pm (Sun 2nd)
156 3:10 pm (Sun 2nd)
157 3:12 pm (Sun 2nd)
158 3:14 pm (Sun 2nd)
159 3:16 pm (Sun 2nd)
160 3:18 pm (Sun 2nd)
161 3:20 pm (Sun 2nd)
162 3:22 pm (Sun 2nd)
163 3:24 pm (Sun 2nd)
164 3:26 pm (Sun 2nd)
165 3:28 pm (Sun 2nd)
166 3:30 pm (Sun 2nd)
167 3:32 pm (Sun 2nd)
168 3:34 pm (Sun 2nd)
169 3:36 pm (Sun 2nd)
170 3:38 pm (Sun 2nd)
171 3:40 pm (Sun 2nd)
172 3:42 pm (Sun 2nd)
173 3:44 pm (Sun 2nd)
174 3:46 pm (Sun 2nd)
175 3:48 pm (Sun 2nd)
176 3:50 pm (Sun 2nd)
177 3:52 pm (Sun 2nd)
178 3:54 pm (Sun 2nd)
179 10:00 am (Mon 3rd)
180 10:02 am (Mon 3rd)
181 10:04 am (Mon 3rd)
182 10:06 am (Mon 3rd)
183 10:08 am (Mon 3rd)
184 10:10 am (Mon 3rd)
185 10:12 am (Mon 3rd)
186 10:14 am (Mon 3rd)
187 10:16 am (Mon 3rd)
188 10:18 am (Mon 3rd)
189 10:20 am (Mon 3rd)
190 10:22 am (Mon 3rd)
191 10:24 am (Mon 3rd)
192 10:26 am (Mon 3rd)
193 10:28 am (Mon 3rd)
194 10:30 am (Mon 3rd)
195 10:32 am (Mon 3rd)
196 10:34 am (Mon 3rd)
197 10:36 am (Mon 3rd)
198 10:38 am (Mon 3rd)
199 10:40 am (Mon 3rd)
200 10:42 am (Mon 3rd)
201 10:44 am (Mon 3rd)
202 10:46 am (Mon 3rd)
203 10:48 am (Mon 3rd)
204 10:50 am (Mon 3rd)
205 10:52 am (Mon 3rd)
206 10:54 am (Mon 3rd)
207 10:56 am (Mon 3rd)
208 10:58 am (Mon 3rd)
209 11:00 am (Mon 3rd)
210 11:02 am (Mon 3rd)
211 11:04 am (Mon 3rd)
212 11:06 am (Mon 3rd)
213 11:08 am (Mon 3rd)
214 11:10 am (Mon 3rd)
215 11:12 am (Mon 3rd)
216 11:14 am (Mon 3rd)
217 11:16 am (Mon 3rd)
218 11:18 am (Mon 3rd)
219 11:20 am (Mon 3rd)
220 11:22 am (Mon 3rd)
221 11:24 am (Mon 3rd)
222 11:26 am (Mon 3rd)
223 11:28 am (Mon 3rd)
224 11:30 am (Mon 3rd)
225 11:32 am (Mon 3rd)
226 11:34 am (Mon 3rd)
227 11:36 am (Mon 3rd)
228 11:38 am (Mon 3rd)
229 11:40 am (Mon 3rd)
230 11:42 am (Mon 3rd)
231 11:44 am (Mon 3rd)
232 11:46 am (Mon 3rd)
233 11:48 am (Mon 3rd)
234 11:50 am (Mon 3rd)
235 11:52 am (Mon 3rd)
236 11:54 am (Mon 3rd)
237 11:56 am (Mon 3rd)
238 11:58 am (Mon 3rd)
239 12:00 pm (Mon 3rd)
240 12:02 pm (Mon 3rd)
241 12:04 pm (Mon 3rd)
242 12:06 pm (Mon 3rd)
243 12:08 pm (Mon 3rd)
244 12:10 pm (Mon 3rd)
245 12:12 pm (Mon 3rd)
246 12:14 pm (Mon 3rd)
247 12:16 pm (Mon 3rd)
248 12:18 pm (Mon 3rd)
249 12:20 pm (Mon 3rd)
250 12:22 pm (Mon 3rd)
251 12:24 pm (Mon 3rd)
252 12:26 pm (Mon 3rd)
253 12:28 pm (Mon 3rd)
254 12:30 pm (Mon 3rd)
255 12:32 pm (Mon 3rd)
256 12:34 pm (Mon 3rd)
257 12:36 pm (Mon 3rd)
258 12:38 pm (Mon 3rd)
259 12:40 pm (Mon 3rd)
260 12:42 pm (Mon 3rd)
261 12:44 pm (Mon 3rd)
262 12:46 pm (Mon 3rd)
263 12:48 pm (Mon 3rd)
264 12:50 pm (Mon 3rd)
265 12:52 pm (Mon 3rd)
266 12:54 pm (Mon 3rd)
267 12:56 pm (Mon 3rd)
268 12:58 pm (Mon 3rd)
269 1:00 pm (Mon 3rd)
270 1:02 pm (Mon 3rd)
271 1:04 pm (Mon 3rd)
272 1:06 pm (Mon 3rd)
273 1:08 pm (Mon 3rd)
274 1:10 pm (Mon 3rd)
275 1:12 pm (Mon 3rd)
276 1:14 pm (Mon 3rd)
277 1:16 pm (Mon 3rd)
278 1:18 pm (Mon 3rd)
279 1:20 pm (Mon 3rd)
280 1:22 pm (Mon 3rd)
281 1:24 pm (Mon 3rd)
282 1:26 pm (Mon 3rd)
283 1:28 pm (Mon 3rd)
284 1:30 pm (Mon 3rd)
285 1:32 pm (Mon 3rd)
286 1:34 pm (Mon 3rd)
287 1:36 pm (Mon 3rd)
288 1:38 pm (Mon 3rd)
289 1:40 pm (Mon 3rd)
290 1:42 pm (Mon 3rd)
291 1:44 pm (Mon 3rd)
292 1:46 pm (Mon 3rd)
293 1:48 pm (Mon 3rd)
294 1:50 pm (Mon 3rd)
295 1:52 pm (Mon 3rd)
296 1:54 pm (Mon 3rd)
297 1:56 pm (Mon 3rd)
298 1:58 pm (Mon 3rd)
299 2:00 pm (Mon 3rd)
300 2:02 pm (Mon 3rd)
301 2:04 pm (Mon 3rd)
302 2:06 pm (Mon 3rd)
303 2:08 pm (Mon 3rd)
304 2:10 pm (Mon 3rd)
305 2:12 pm (Mon 3rd)
306 2:14 pm (Mon 3rd)
307 2:16 pm (Mon 3rd)
308 2:18 pm (Mon 3rd)
309 2:20 pm (Mon 3rd)
310 2:22 pm (Mon 3rd)
311 2:24 pm (Mon 3rd)
312 2:26 pm (Mon 3rd)
313 2:28 pm (Mon 3rd)
314 2:30 pm (Mon 3rd)
315 2:32 pm (Mon 3rd)
316 2:34 pm (Mon 3rd)
317 2:36 pm (Mon 3rd)
318 2:38 pm (Mon 3rd)
319 2:40 pm (Mon 3rd)
320 2:42 pm (Mon 3rd)
321 2:44 pm (Mon 3rd)
322 2:46 pm (Mon 3rd)
323 2:48 pm (Mon 3rd)
324 2:50 pm (Mon 3rd)
325 2:52 pm (Mon 3rd)
326 2:54 pm (Mon 3rd)
327 2:56 pm (Mon 3rd)
328 2:58 pm (Mon 3rd)
329 3:00 pm (Mon 3rd)
330 3:02 pm (Mon 3rd)
331 3:04 pm (Mon 3rd)
332 3:06 pm (Mon 3rd)
333 3:08 pm (Mon 3rd)
334 3:10 pm (Mon 3rd)
335 3:12 pm (Mon 3rd)
336 3:14 pm (Mon 3rd)
337 3:16 pm (Mon 3rd)
338 3:18 pm (Mon 3rd)
339 3:20 pm (Mon 3rd)
340 3:22 pm (Mon 3rd)
341 3:24 pm (Mon 3rd)
342 3:26 pm (Mon 3rd)
343 3:28 pm (Mon 3rd)
344 3:30 pm (Mon 3rd)
345 3:32 pm (Mon 3rd)
346 3:34 pm (Mon 3rd)
347 3:36 pm (Mon 3rd)
348 3:38 pm (Mon 3rd)
349 3:40 pm (Mon 3rd)
350 3:42 pm (Mon 3rd)
351 3:44 pm (Mon 3rd)
352 3:46 pm (Mon 3rd)
353 3:48 pm (Mon 3rd)
354 3:50 pm (Mon 3rd)
355 3:52 pm (Mon 3rd)
356 3:54 pm (Mon 3rd)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

No lots found for this sale at this stage.

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 7 - Tosen Stardom (JPN)/The Duster - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
QUANTUM MECHANIC (2016.f. by Deep Field-Life in a Metro, by Fastnet Rock-Catshaan).
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 17 - Flying Artie/Transcendence - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Deep Sceiva (2017.f. by Deep Field-Scenario, by Singspiel-Mathaayl).
      2021-03-28 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Haymans Electrical P.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 18 - Super One/Trinity Bay - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
The Tenor (2015.g. by Your Song-Bay Trixie, by General Nediym-Borely).
      2021-04-01 1st Toowoomba TC Pryde's Easifeed H.
      3rd Dam
CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (2016.f. by I Am Invincible-Zimaretto, by Anabaa-Borely).
      2021-04-03 4th ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 20 - Epaulette/Tumbi Umbi (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lucky Tiger (2013.g. by Champions Gallery-Tumbi Umbi, by Zabeel-Gentle Flurry).
      2021-03-27 3rd Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 23 - Caravaggio (USA)/Uncommon - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dimaggio (2016.g. by Deep Field-Uncommon, by Exceed and Excel-Common Smytzer).
      2021-04-06 2nd Bendigo JC Avis Bendigo Car and Truck H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 26 - Danerich/Utah Red - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SACRAMENTO (2016.g. by Pierro-Alzora, by Redoute's Choice-Bryce Canyon).
      2021-03-27 3rd ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup Gr.3

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 34 - Pariah/Watchful Eyes (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lucky Quality (2016.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Watchful Eyes, by Street Sense-French Bid).
      2021-04-05 3rd HKJC Lugard H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 37 - Star Turn/Wombat Woo Woo - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Extolment (2014.g. by Congrats-Wombat Woo Woo, by More Than Ready-Super Seleccion).
      2021-03-26 1st Darwin TC Silks Darwin H.
      2021-04-09 1st Darwin TC Darwin Racing Membership H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 38 - Dundeel (NZ)/Wynnstay Avenue - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fighting Styx (2018.f. by Fighting Sun-River Styx, by Testa Rossa-C'Yaontheotherside).
      2021-03-28 1st TRC (Hobart) St Virgil's Old Scholars 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
She's Ideel (2015.f. by Dundeel-Ana's Mail, by Anabaa-Arising).
      2021-04-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Tancred S. Gr.1
      2021-03-27 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 45 - Dissident/Albadeen - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Winter Rain (2017.f. by Rubick-Albadeen, by General Nediym-Alba).
      2021-03-27 1st Toowoomba Plastics H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 46 - Churchill (IRE)/Alberton Waltz - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Oh Say (2017.f. by Starspangledbanner-Alberton Waltz, by Testa Rossa-Alberton Rose).
      2021-04-03 3rd Port Macquarie RC Schweppes Maiden P.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 47 - Dane Shadow/All for You (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Javanica (2018.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Shuruq, by Elusive Quality-Miss Lucifer).
      2021-04-03 4th Santa Anita Oaks Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 53 - Star Turn/Appello - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SOUTHERN LEGEND (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Donna's Appeal, by Carnegie-Donna Natalia).
      2021-04-05 2nd HKJC Chairman's Trophy Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 62 - Flying Artie/Aunt Mimi - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mimi's Award (2017.f. by Shamus Award-Aunt Mimi, by More Than Ready-Strawberry Field).
      2021-04-08 1st Pakenham RC Gippsland Premium Quarries Maiden P.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 63 - Denman/Aussie Secret - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sidewalk (2017.g. by Sidestep-Aussie Secret, by Aussie Rules-Secret Walk).
      2021-03-28 3rd Armidale JC Lenehan Contract Services H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 68 - Exosphere/Becqu Adoree (FR) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Becquarainbow (2016.g. by Tin Horse-L'Etoile la Lune, by Groom Dancer-Belle of Broadway).
      2021-04-06 1st Toulouse Prix Fire Light II S/chase

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 72 - Russian Revolution/Belmont Cat (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rock the Bells (2017.g. by Fastnet Rock-Belmont Cat, by Felix the Cat-Morgan Glory).
      2021-04-03 3rd Illawarra TC Carlton Draught H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 73 - Capitalist/Besant - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Maritana (2015.g. by Kuroshio-Besant, by Bianconi-Lost Horizons).
      2021-04-03 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Noel Rundle H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 76 - Vancouver/Bint Dubai - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MISHRIFF (2017.c. by Make Believe-Contradict, by Raven's Pass-Acts of Grace).
      2021-03-27 1st Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic Gr.1

Momkin (2016.c. by Bated Breath-Contradict, by Raven's Pass-Acts of Grace).
      2021-03-27 1st Al-Janadriah North And South America Cup

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 86 - Outreach/Caliente d'Oro - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Don't Make Me Wait (2014.g. by Foreplay-Fuss, by At Talaq-Lots of Confusion).
      2021-03-29 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Organs Coaches H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 90 - Astern/Captivity - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
McCain (2017.g. by Shooting to Win-Captivity, by Wanted-Pieta).
      2021-03-28 2nd Sale TC Duart Homestead H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 104 - Flying Artie/Commonwealth - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
My Delight (2017.f. by Sebring-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2021-04-07 1st ATC (Canterbury) Sky Racing Active Maiden H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 105 - Shooting to Win/Considerable - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Authentic Champ (2015.g. by Star Witness-Considerable, by Casino Prince-A Material Girl).
      2021-03-28 1st HKJC Shui Long Wo H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 106 - Smart Missile/Consulting - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shangani Patrol (2013.g. by Helenus-Bareback, by More Than Ready-Consulting).
      2021-03-31 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 107 - Tosen Stardom (JPN)/Cool Jes (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Reward Seeker (2014.g. by Reward for Effort-Madam Bubbles, by Montjeu-Taareck).
      2021-03-28 1st Wellington Cup
      3rd Dam
LIWA (2018.f. by Mulaazem-Sboog, by Redoute's Choice-Schiaparelli).
      2021-04-03 2nd WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta P. Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 121 - Merchant Navy/Darkening - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Flickering Shadow (2016.f. by Deep Field-Dark Delilah, by More Than Ready-Miss Vandal).
      2021-04-09 1st Manawatu RC Placemakers Maiden S.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 122 - Lord of the Sky/Daughter O'Fortune - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zousonic (2016.f. by Zoustar-Daughter O'Fortune, by Hussonet-Vocabulary).
      2021-03-31 1st MRC (Sandown) Clanbrooke Racing H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 123 - Shamus Award/Dawn Sun (USA) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
MAKE MISCHIEF (2018.f. by Into Mischief-Speightful Lady, by Speightstown-England's Rose).
      2021-03-28 1st Aqueduct Allowance

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 127 - Charge Forward/Delightful Attire - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Groundswell (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-03-27 1st Bendigo JC RSN 945AM H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 138 - Rubick/Doubtful Choice - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Algeroba (2014.g. by Choisir-Doubtful Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalt Not).
      2021-04-05 3rd Augathella RC Nutrien H.
      2021-03-27 3rd North Gregory TC Elders H.
      2nd Dam
Young Werther (2017.g. by Tavistock-Romantic Time, by Fastnet Rock-Shalt Not).
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 144 - Your Song/Empire Express - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eurogem (2015.f. by Eurozone-Empire Express, by Royal Academy-Beautiful Gem).
      2021-04-03 2nd Clare RC Jim Barry Wines H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 145 - Outreach/Endearment (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
What's the Story (2014.g. by Harbour Watch-Spring Fashion, by Galileo-Darina).
      2021-03-27 2nd Doncaster Doncaster Mile S. L

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 147 - Shamus Award/Esthermac - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Elderflower (2016.f. by Toronado-Sixtyfour, by Exceed and Excel-Ateates).
      2021-04-03 2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Railway S. L

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 169 - Adelaide (IRE)/Gossamer - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aerolite (2016.f. by Smart Missile-Gossamer, by Northern Meteor-Woppitt).
      2021-04-08 2nd Geraldton TC Tabtouch Past the Post H.
      2021-03-28 3rd Geraldton TC Tabtouch H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 171 - Winning Rupert/Great Gal - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Atta Gal (2018.f. by Super One-Great Gal, by All American-Shapira).
      2021-03-27 3rd GCTC (GCTC) GC Cup on Sale Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 180 - Super One/Help (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Impecunious (2017.f. by Sacred Falls-Sheezababe, by Zabeel-Honor Babe).
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 189 - Supido/Irrational - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Don'tforgetmonica (2016.f. by Monaco Consul-Irrational, by Flying Spur-Bold Demand).
      2021-03-26 2nd Muswellbrook RC TAB Country Magic H.
      3rd Dam
EXPANSION - SACRED MAGNATE (MAC.) (2015.g. by Foxwedge-Ekali, by Torrential-Compulsion).
      2021-04-03 1st Macau Jinan H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 197 - Xtravagant (NZ)/Kascata - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Azaly (2017.c. by Dundeel-In the Clear, by Redoute's Choice-Clean Sweep).
      2021-04-05 1st Murrumbidgee TC Avis H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 202 - Dissident/Kichai - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kirro (2016.g. by Pierro-Kichai, by Not a Single Doubt-Our Quivira).
      2021-04-03 1st Lockyer RC Emmerson Legal and Account H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 205 - Spieth (NZ)/Kiss Off - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
General Fu Hao (2017.f. by Eurozone-Kiss Off, by Encosta de Lago-Kiss n' a Shilling).
      2021-04-03 3rd Macau Nanjing H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 208 - Kermadec (NZ)/Kvarena - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Renalot (2015.f. by Camelot-Kvarena, by Arena-Kvante).
      2021-03-28 3rd Wellington Cup

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 211 - Exosphere/Lacada Siren - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pressing Matters (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Lacada Siren, by Giant's Causeway-Passing Hope).
      2021-03-29 1st Clarence River JC Blue Dolphin Resort Yamba H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 215 - Pariah/Lady l'Orange - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
DREAMFORCE (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Eskimo Queen, by Shinko King-Cold Type).
      2021-03-27 2nd ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 220 - Eurozone/Latifa - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
THINK IT OVER (2015.g. by So You Think-Personal Service, by Zabeel-Biscay Bird).
      2021-03-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) George Ryder S. Gr.1

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 221 - Divine Prophet/Laughter (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
EDUARDO (2013.g. by Host-Blushing, by Fantastic Light-Lavina Bay).
      2021-03-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 222 - Smart Missile/Leelinchin - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Literati (2014.f. by Poet's Voice-Leelinchin, by End Sweep-Cheesin).
      2021-03-27 2nd Monto RC Arnie and Rene Rideout Memorial H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 226 - Vancouver/Leviosa - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Air to Air (2016.f. by Smart Missile-Honor Net, by Hussonet-Honor Lap).
      2021-03-27 4th ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 229 - Flying Artie/Little Black Fish - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Patagonian (2015.g. by Dream Ahead-Little Black Fish, by Tale of the Cat-Princess Alaana).
      2021-03-27 3rd Wyong RC John Cross Memorial H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 235 - Your Song/Love Lucille - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Big Shot Paddy (2014.g. by Musket-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      2021-03-28 1st Geraldton TC Owners Only H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 237 - Capitalist/Luce del Mare - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
All at Sea (2017.f. by Criterion-Luce del Mare, by Fastnet Rock-Cosmic Strike).
      2021-04-08 3rd Wyong RC Go Electrical Maiden H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 241 - Starcraft (NZ)/Luscillas Choice - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Attila (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Luscillas Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Luscilla).
      2021-04-01 3rd Gosford RC Coast Race Day H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 244 - Charge Forward/Mandel Set (GER) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
WORLD PREMIERE (2016.c. by Deep Impact-Mandela, by Acatenango-Mandellicht).
      2021-03-27 3rd Nakayama Nikkei Sho Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 248 - Bon Hoffa/Meet in Memphis - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fighting Styx (2018.f. by Fighting Sun-River Styx, by Testa Rossa-C'Yaontheotherside).
      2021-03-28 1st TRC (Hobart) St Virgil's Old Scholars 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
She's Ideel (2015.f. by Dundeel-Ana's Mail, by Anabaa-Arising).
      2021-04-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Tancred S. Gr.1
      2021-03-27 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 249 - Pendragon (NZ)/Mercury Lady (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Laus Deo (2011.g. by God's Own-Mercury Lady, by O'Reilly-Enlighten).
      2021-03-28 2nd Selangor TC Supreme B S.

Merc (2016.g. by Knight Exemplar-Mercury Lady, by O'Reilly-Enlighten).
      2021-03-26 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Build Cert H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 263 - Starspangledbanner/Monmisi (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CALLSIGN MAV (2016.g. by Atlante-Raadisi, by Volksraad-Cremisi).
      2021-04-03 3rd Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 265 - Sooboog/Mosoru - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Front Money (2016.f. by Charge Forward-Mosoru, by Black Minnaloushe-Alberton Rose).
      2021-03-31 3rd BRC (Doomben) Oaks Day H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 267 - Wandjina/Msongari - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Manrico (2015.g. by Shocking-Flying Babe, by Flying Spur-Cast Your Fate).
      2021-04-03 1st ARC Dunstan Feeds H.
      3rd Dam
BEAUDEN (2014.g. by Bullbars-Belle Femme, by Zeditave-Cast Your Fate).
      2021-04-03 1st Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 275 - So You Think (NZ)/Nicamorae - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rock Amore (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Nicamorae, by More Than Ready-Nicola Lass).
      2021-04-05 2nd BRC (Doomben) Canadian Club H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 276 - Jukebox/Ninetyeight Octane - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Big Shot Paddy (2014.g. by Musket-Pause, by Brief Truce-Bogani).
      2021-03-28 1st Geraldton TC Owners Only H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 280 - Starspangledbanner/Not a Token Woman - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Young Werther (2017.g. by Tavistock-Romantic Time, by Fastnet Rock-Shalt Not).
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 289 - Dissident/Our Pride and Joy - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
My Delight (2017.f. by Sebring-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2021-04-07 1st ATC (Canterbury) Sky Racing Active Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
NAJMATY (2018.f. by I Am Invincible-Najoom, by Northern Meteor-Charlety Star).
      2021-04-03 1st MRC (Caulfield) Redoute's Choice S. L

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 294 - Adelaide (IRE)/Petta Gaye - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Camp Cove (2017.f. by Toronado-Petta Gaye, by Danehill-Malt).
      2021-03-29 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC XXXX Gold Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
MR QUICKIE (2015.g. by Shamus Award-Special Favour, by General Nediym-My Tusker).
      2021-04-03 1st MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 296 - No Nay Never (USA)/Plastic Fantastic - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mr Greenlight (2015.c. by Gimmethegreenlight-Rakara, by Rakeen-Plastic Lady).
      2021-04-04 2nd Borrowdale Breeders Champions Cup L

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 306 - Overshare/Quick Notice (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Urgent (2016.f. by Wandjina-Quick Notice, by More Than Ready-Here to Win).
      2021-03-28 1st Buchan and Gelantipy RC Willaton, Bissett Families, Bill Wyndam Re Maiden P.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 340 - Flying Artie/So Delicious - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eurosymbol (2015.g. by Eurozone-So Delicious, by Henny Hughes-So Tempted).
      2021-03-27 1st Port Macquarie RC Trackside Photography H.

Updated 10-Apr-2021

Lot 261: Real Impact (JPN)/Misstiflying