Riverside Stables
26 October 2021

2021 Ready2Race Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 26th October 2021 1 - 185

Sale Overview

View the breeze up footage of all lots HERE.

Covid-19 Update

The Inglis Ready2Race Sale at Riverside Stables will proceed as a live auction.
All participants must pre-register to attend both inspection and sale days.
You must be able to show proof that you have been double vaccinated.
To pre-register your attendance please click HERE.

Arguably the strongest breeze up catalogue ever collated in Australia will see a who’s who of stallions and the best Antipodean horse people represented for the Inglis Ready2Race Sale on October 26.

A catalogue of 185 2YOs has been finalised for the sale, which will be preceded by breeze ups in three states and two countries throughout September.

The best and most in-demand sires all have progeny at the sale including the likes of I Am Invincible, Snitzel, Exceed And Excel, Capitalist, Fastnet Rock, Pierro, Written Tycoon, Zoustar, Street Boss, Medaglia d’Oro, More Than Ready, Lonhro, Sebring, Deep Field, Savabeel, Tavistock, Toronado, Flying Artie, Frosted and Ocean Park etc.

Buyers will also see the first 2YOs by a popular crop of stallions such as Russian Revolution, Merchant Navy, Almanzor, Hellbent, Invader, Pariah, Highland Reel, Caravaggio, Churchill and Impending.

They will all be prepared by the best Australian and New Zealand breeze up experts – specifically targeted by Inglis to send their best stock to the Inglis Ready2Race Sale – like Dean Harvey, Jamie Beatson, Blake Ryan, Matt Vella, Hinnerk Hueppe, Tal and Shaun Nolen, Mark Forbes, Shane Crawford, Matthew Park, Will Forrester, Rob Quinn, John Malcolm etc.


To have arguably the best 2YO catalogue ever put together is a significant feat, given recent graduates of the sale include dual G1 winner Nettoyer, G2 winners Allibor and Lightsaber, multiple Stakes winner Trumbull, high-class HK sprinter Wishful Thinker, Singapore star Starlight as well as prominent local Stakes sprinters such as Malkovich, See You In Spring etc.

The Inglis Ready2Race Sale has asserted itself as the marketplace’s No.1 2YO auction, with over 400 individual winning graduates since 2015 for almost $60m in graduate earnings.

Interestingly, the average earnings per runner of an Inglis 2YO graduate is 30% higher than graduates of the nearest Australian competitor’s sale.

The auction has produced recent Stakes winners in Australia, Hong Kong, New Zealand, Singapore and Macau as well as winners in South Africa, China, Korea, Philippines and Malaysia.

This year’s renewal will see graduates breeze up in either NSW, Victoria, Queensland or New Zealand ahead of the auction, while an alternate breeze-up day is scheduled prior to the sale.

High-quality video of each breeze will be available on the Inglis website within 48 hours of the gallops.

Inglis’ General Manager of Bloodstock Sales and Marketing Sebastian Hutch praised the vendors for their support.

“This sale continues to go from strength to strength not only in terms of quality on offer but in its racetrack graduate success with Stakes winners in Australia, Hong Kong, Singapore, New Zealand and Macau,’’ Hutch said.

“A large number of the vendors work the yearling sales very carefully in an effort to find athletes and they are exceptionally good at developing talent, as evidenced by the ever-lengthening list of quality horses to come out of this sale.

“As a buyer, there is more information available to make an informed decision through this medium of sale than just about any other and with strength of prizemoney domestically and in South East Asia, it makes sense that this is a sale that investors should take very seriously indeed.”

To order your hard copy of the Inglis Ready2Race catalogue, email catalogue@inglis.com.au or call 02 9399 7999.

Calendar of Events

Fri Sept 10 – Vic Breeze Up (Seymour Synthetic)

Wed Sept 15 – Qld Breeze Up (Eagle Farm Dirt)

Fri Sept 17 – NSW Breeze Up (Hawkesbury Synthetic)

Mon Sept 20 – NZ Breeze Up (Cambridge Synthetic)

Fri Oct 22 – Alternate Breeze Up (Warwick Farm Synthetic)

Tue Oct 26 – Inglis Ready2Race Sale, Riverside Stable

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price Time
1 Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $320,000 11.27
2 J Ong SINGAPORE $80,000 11.32
3 Patriot Bloodstock NSW $10,000 10.96
W Withdrawn
5 B M Lazzarini Racing NSW $75,000 10.32
6 C K Li / Golden River HONG KONG $280,000 10.67
W Withdrawn
8 I Sham / Bridle Bloodstock HONG KONG $210,000 10.21
W Withdrawn
10 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $140,000 11.39
11 Angst Lodge Pty Ltd NSW $26,000 11.04
W Withdrawn
13 Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $125,000 10.17
14 Passed in — Reserve $75,000 11.16
W Withdrawn
16 Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire NSW $140,000 10.27
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
19 Busuttin Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000 10.92
W Withdrawn
21 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $10,000 11.44
W Withdrawn
23 Jas Racing NSW $52,500 10.84
W Withdrawn
25 Kurrinda Bloodstock NSW $90,000 10.74
26 Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $65,000 10.52
27 Passed in — Reserve $100,000 11.21
W Withdrawn
29 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $65,000 10.50
30 R Wade NSW $25,000 12.04
31 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $100,000 10.45
32 DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA) / A Cummings Racing NSW $80,000 10.86
33 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 11.50
34 ML Stables NSW $260,000 10.49
35 A Sordan PHILIPPINES $20,000 10.65
W Withdrawn
37 Mitch Beer Racing / Heywood Bloodstock NSW $100,000 10.84
38 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $45,000 10.47
39 A Sordan PHILIPPINES $20,000 10.75
40 Amanda Turner Racing NSW $370,000 10.13
41 Passed in — Reserve $350,000 10.15
42 Aaron E Laing Racing VIC $65,000 12.48
W Withdrawn
44 G Ryan / S Alexiou NSW $160,000 10.56
45 Krew Racing QLD $70,000 11.04
46 Endless Power Pty Ltd VIC $115,000 10.93
47 Michael Costa Racing / Bevan Smith Bloodstock QLD $80,000 10.75
48 R Yiu / Hawkeye Management HONG KONG $320,000 10.41
49 Passed in — Reserve $200,000 10.70
50 Kacy Fogden Racing QLD $300,000 10.83
51 @syndicationbloodstock QLD $55,000 10.72
W Withdrawn
53 ML Stables NSW $165,000 11.14
54 Annabel Neasham Racing / B McGuire NSW $120,000 10.94
55 Kelly Investment Trust VIC $15,000 11.43
56 W K Yip HONG KONG $360,000 10.34
57 Wattle Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $120,000 10.80
58 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $120,000 10.40
59 Hickman Racing / Kestrel Thoroughbreds NSW $40,000 10.84
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn 11.58
63 Griffiths de Kock Racing / Peter Ford Bloodstock (FBAA) / Heywood Bloodstock VIC $105,000 11.11
64 G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd NT $170,000 10.54
65 Passed in — Reserve $65,000 10.82
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
68 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $240,000 10.38
W Withdrawn
70 Bradlee Park Pty Ltd VIC $40,000 11.10
71 Belhus Racing / John Price Bloodstock WA $70,000 11.11
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
74 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $36,000 10.42
W Withdrawn
76 Roll The Dice Racing Pty Ltd / Rogers Bloodstock VIC $50,000 10.92
W Withdrawn
78 Angas River Contractors Pty Ltd SA $25,000 10.70
79 WS Bloodstock VIC $75,000 10.89
80 ML Stables NSW $35,000 11.34
81 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $45,000 11.34
82 Vardy Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $70,000 10.85
83 C Fung HONG KONG $60,000 10.49
84 Clint Lundholm Racing / RM Racing Group NSW $85,000 10.63
85 Go Forward NSW $32,500 10.21
86 MJM Racing QLD $160,000 10.68
87 Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd QLD $90,000 10.66
88 John Price Racing VIC $55,000 10.80
89 B M Lazzarini Racing NSW $7,000 11.19
90 Richard & Michael Freedman / Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA) HONG KONG $220,000 10.50
91 A Sordan PHILIPPINES $30,000 10.76
92 Equi-Com Syndications NSW $40,000 10.62
W Withdrawn
94 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 10.82
95 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 10.79
W Withdrawn
97 Passed in — Reserve $60,000 10.74
98 JAMES MOORE BLOODSTOCK NSW $170,000 10.51
W Withdrawn
100 Kelly Investment Trust VIC $30,000 10.76
101 Eden Racing Cranbourne Pty Ltd VIC $50,000 11.24
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
106 Grisedale Racing NSW $18,000 12.13
W Withdrawn
108 L Fernie WA $80,000 11.00
W Withdrawn
110 Mitch Beer Racing / Heywood Bloodstock NSW $40,000 11.12
111 Dream Thoroughbreds / TriedandTrue Bloodstock / Ciaron Maher Racing VIC $85,000 10.77
W Withdrawn
113 G Richards SA $50,000 10.74
114 P Morgan VIC $250,000 10.79
115 Amanda Turner Racing NSW $370,000 10.83
116 K Lam NSW $120,000 10.25
117 @syndicationbloodstock QLD $35,000 10.74
W Withdrawn
119 Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $340,000 10.39
120 M Pike WA $170,000 10.58
W Withdrawn
122 Munce Racing Pty Ltd QLD $60,000 10.74
123 Equi-Com Syndications NSW $100,000 11.55
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
129 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 11.16
130 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $15,000 11.38
W Withdrawn
132 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 11.00
133 Robl Racing NSW $120,000 11.33
134 Hunter Valley Bloodstock WA $210,000 10.64
W Withdrawn
136 OTM Racing NSW $120,000 10.37
137 K F Cheng HONG KONG $400,000 10.03
138 Luke Fernie WA $60,000 10.44
139 Passed in — Reserve $150,000 11.68
140 A Yates VIC $22,500 10.86
141 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $125,000 10.61
W Withdrawn
143 Dan Meagher Racing SINGAPORE $50,000 10.86
144 Jaquers VIC $175,000 10.95
145 Passed in — Reserve $180,000 10.28
W Withdrawn
147 Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $100,000 10.75
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
150 Kurrinda Bloodstock NSW $62,000 10.64
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
153 Busuttin Racing VIC $75,000 10.59
W Withdrawn
155 Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $60,000 10.61
156 Snippets Racing Syndications & Peter Morgan VIC $80,000 10.79
W Withdrawn
158 Passed in — Reserve $80,000 11.23
159 Collide Syndicate VIC $90,000 10.47
160 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $67,500 10.64
161 Passed in — Reserve $200,000 10.92
162 Feale Park NSW $65,000 10.62
W Withdrawn
164 M Chidgey NSW $50,000 11.20
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
167 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $70,000 10.22
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
171 Collide Syndicate VIC $150,000 10.87
172 Passed in — Reserve $50,000 11.33
173 Busuttin Racing / Clarke Bloodstock VIC $100,000 11.11
174 Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $170,000 10.65
175 Trilogy Racing Pty Ltd NSW $160,000 10.57
176 A Pazman NSW $130,000 11.09
177 The Osher Group QLD $75,000 10.25
178 K F Cheng HONG KONG $210,000 10.85
179 G & V Williams NSW $20,000 10.92
W Withdrawn
181 M Chevalier NSW $42,500 12.04
182 Robert Quinn Racing NSW $30,000 11.44
183 Hunter Valley Bloodstock WA $210,000 10.47
184 J O'Connor NSW $140,000 10.75
W Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

11am, 26th October 2021 Lots 1 - 185
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 185 Gross Amount $12,016,500
Sold 110 (87%) Highest (Lot 137) $400,000
Passed In 16 (13%) Average $109,241
Withdrawn 59 Median $80,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-185

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
14 Passed in
Reserve $75,000
27 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
33 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
41 Passed in
Reserve $350,000
49 Passed in
Reserve $200,000
65 Passed in
Reserve $65,000
94 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
95 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
97 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
129 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
132 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
139 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
145 Passed in
Reserve $180,000
158 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
161 Passed in
Reserve $200,000
172 Passed in
Reserve $50,000

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 9:12 am (Thu 21st) 11:00 am (Tue 26th)
2 9:16 am (Thu 21st) 11:02 am (Tue 26th)
3 5:58 pm (Thu 21st) 11:05 am (Tue 26th)
W
5 10:37 am (Fri 22nd) 11:07 am (Tue 26th)
6 2:34 pm (Fri 22nd) 11:10 am (Tue 26th)
W
8 10:18 am (Fri 22nd) 11:12 am (Tue 26th)
W
10 1:02 pm (Sat 23rd) 11:15 am (Tue 26th)
11 10:45 am (Thu 21st) 11:18 am (Tue 26th)
W
13 11:37 am (Thu 21st) 11:20 am (Tue 26th)
14 1:55 pm (Thu 21st) 11:23 am (Tue 26th)
W
16 10:28 am (Fri 22nd) 11:25 am (Tue 26th)
W
W
19 3:37 pm (Fri 22nd) 11:28 am (Tue 26th)
W
21 10:46 am (Thu 21st) 11:30 am (Tue 26th)
W
23 1:52 pm (Fri 22nd) 11:33 am (Tue 26th)
W
25 9:13 am (Thu 21st) 11:36 am (Tue 26th)
26 2:40 pm (Fri 22nd) 11:38 am (Tue 26th)
27 11:36 am (Fri 22nd) 11:41 am (Tue 26th)
W
29 10:28 am (Sat 23rd) 11:43 am (Tue 26th)
30 11:06 am (Thu 21st) 11:46 am (Tue 26th)
31 3:45 pm (Fri 22nd) 11:48 am (Tue 26th)
32 2:41 pm (Fri 22nd) 11:51 am (Tue 26th)
33 11:22 am (Thu 21st) 11:54 am (Tue 26th)
34 10:38 pm (Thu 21st) 11:56 am (Tue 26th)
35 3:52 pm (Fri 22nd) 11:59 am (Tue 26th)
W
37 4:49 pm (Sat 23rd) 12:01 pm (Tue 26th)
38 3:44 pm (Fri 22nd) 12:04 pm (Tue 26th)
39 9:10 am (Thu 21st) 12:06 pm (Tue 26th)
40 12:16 pm (Thu 21st) 12:09 pm (Tue 26th)
41 10:09 am (Fri 22nd) 12:12 pm (Tue 26th)
42 10:27 am (Fri 22nd) 12:14 pm (Tue 26th)
W
44 12:14 pm (Thu 21st) 12:17 pm (Tue 26th)
45 10:45 am (Thu 21st) 12:19 pm (Tue 26th)
46 2:32 pm (Fri 22nd) 12:22 pm (Tue 26th)
47 5:00 pm (Sat 23rd) 12:24 pm (Tue 26th)
48 10:19 am (Fri 22nd) 12:27 pm (Tue 26th)
49 2:33 pm (Fri 22nd) 12:30 pm (Tue 26th)
50 11:36 am (Fri 22nd) 12:32 pm (Tue 26th)
51 2:40 pm (Thu 21st) 12:35 pm (Tue 26th)
W
53 1:52 pm (Fri 22nd) 12:37 pm (Tue 26th)
54 5:58 pm (Sat 23rd) 12:40 pm (Tue 26th)
55 1:09 pm (Sat 23rd) 12:43 pm (Tue 26th)
56 10:10 am (Fri 22nd) 12:45 pm (Tue 26th)
57 3:45 pm (Fri 22nd) 12:48 pm (Tue 26th)
58 12:15 pm (Thu 21st) 12:50 pm (Tue 26th)
59 12:05 pm (Sat 23rd) 12:53 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
W
63 6:12 pm (Sat 23rd) 12:55 pm (Tue 26th)
64 4:49 pm (Sat 23rd) 12:58 pm (Tue 26th)
65 2:40 pm (Thu 21st) 1:01 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
68 10:38 am (Fri 22nd) 1:03 pm (Tue 26th)
W
70 2:42 pm (Fri 22nd) 1:06 pm (Tue 26th)
71 4:07 am (Sat 23rd) 1:08 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
74 5:58 pm (Thu 21st) 1:11 pm (Tue 26th)
W
76 10:42 pm (Thu 21st) 1:13 pm (Tue 26th)
W
78 4:09 pm (Sat 23rd) 1:16 pm (Tue 26th)
79 4:48 pm (Sat 23rd) 1:19 pm (Tue 26th)
80 4:00 am (Sat 23rd) 1:21 pm (Tue 26th)
81 9:15 am (Thu 21st) 1:24 pm (Tue 26th)
82 4:00 am (Sat 23rd) 1:26 pm (Tue 26th)
83 3:59 pm (Fri 22nd) 1:29 pm (Tue 26th)
84 1:55 pm (Thu 21st) 1:31 pm (Tue 26th)
85 5:45 pm (Thu 21st) 1:34 pm (Tue 26th)
86 10:20 am (Fri 22nd) 1:37 pm (Tue 26th)
87 3:07 pm (Thu 21st) 1:39 pm (Tue 26th)
88 12:16 pm (Thu 21st) 1:42 pm (Tue 26th)
89 11:30 am (Fri 22nd) 1:44 pm (Tue 26th)
90 12:14 pm (Thu 21st) 1:47 pm (Tue 26th)
91 3:58 pm (Fri 22nd) 1:49 pm (Tue 26th)
92 10:59 am (Thu 21st) 1:52 pm (Tue 26th)
W
94 3:59 pm (Fri 22nd) 1:55 pm (Tue 26th)
95 1:10 pm (Sat 23rd) 1:57 pm (Tue 26th)
W
97 10:47 am (Thu 21st) 2:00 pm (Tue 26th)
98 6:07 pm (Sat 23rd) 2:02 pm (Tue 26th)
W
100 3:06 pm (Thu 21st) 2:05 pm (Tue 26th)
101 1:54 pm (Fri 22nd) 2:07 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
W
W
106 10:59 am (Thu 21st) 2:10 pm (Tue 26th)
W
108 12:05 pm (Sat 23rd) 2:13 pm (Tue 26th)
W
110 5:01 pm (Sat 23rd) 2:15 pm (Tue 26th)
111 1:02 pm (Sat 23rd) 2:18 pm (Tue 26th)
W
113 11:06 am (Thu 21st) 2:20 pm (Tue 26th)
114 4:07 am (Sat 23rd) 2:23 pm (Tue 26th)
115 10:53 pm (Thu 21st) 2:26 pm (Tue 26th)
116 10:09 am (Fri 22nd) 2:28 pm (Tue 26th)
117 10:33 am (Thu 21st) 2:31 pm (Tue 26th)
W
119 3:45 pm (Fri 22nd) 2:33 pm (Tue 26th)
120 3:58 pm (Fri 22nd) 2:36 pm (Tue 26th)
W
122 3:52 pm (Fri 22nd) 2:38 pm (Tue 26th)
123 2:36 pm (Thu 21st) 2:41 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
W
W
W
129 9:14 am (Thu 21st) 2:44 pm (Tue 26th)
130 5:00 pm (Sat 23rd) 2:46 pm (Tue 26th)
W
132 5:59 pm (Sat 23rd) 2:49 pm (Tue 26th)
133 9:15 am (Thu 21st) 2:51 pm (Tue 26th)
134 10:15 am (Fri 22nd) 2:54 pm (Tue 26th)
W
136 3:52 pm (Fri 22nd) 2:56 pm (Tue 26th)
137 11:39 am (Thu 21st) 2:59 pm (Tue 26th)
138 1:56 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:02 pm (Tue 26th)
139 12:15 pm (Thu 21st) 3:04 pm (Tue 26th)
140 3:45 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:07 pm (Tue 26th)
141 10:50 pm (Thu 21st) 3:09 pm (Tue 26th)
W
143 3:57 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:12 pm (Tue 26th)
144 11:30 am (Fri 22nd) 3:14 pm (Tue 26th)
145 10:29 am (Fri 22nd) 3:17 pm (Tue 26th)
W
147 3:51 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:20 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
150 11:39 am (Thu 21st) 3:22 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
153 1:55 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:25 pm (Tue 26th)
W
155 8:50 am (Sat 23rd) 3:27 pm (Tue 26th)
156 3:58 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:30 pm (Tue 26th)
W
158 2:36 pm (Thu 21st) 3:32 pm (Tue 26th)
159 3:59 am (Sat 23rd) 3:35 pm (Tue 26th)
160 3:38 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:38 pm (Tue 26th)
161 6:11 pm (Sat 23rd) 3:40 pm (Tue 26th)
162 10:43 pm (Thu 21st) 3:43 pm (Tue 26th)
W
164 3:43 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:45 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
167 6:06 pm (Sat 23rd) 3:48 pm (Tue 26th)
W
W
W
171 3:50 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:50 pm (Tue 26th)
172 4:03 am (Sat 23rd) 3:53 pm (Tue 26th)
173 9:13 am (Thu 21st) 3:56 pm (Tue 26th)
174 3:51 pm (Fri 22nd) 3:58 pm (Tue 26th)
175 3:50 pm (Fri 22nd) 4:01 pm (Tue 26th)
176 10:28 am (Sat 23rd) 4:03 pm (Tue 26th)
177 5:45 pm (Thu 21st) 4:06 pm (Tue 26th)
178 10:27 am (Sat 23rd) 4:09 pm (Tue 26th)
179 5:00 pm (Sat 23rd) 4:11 pm (Tue 26th)
W
181 11:07 am (Thu 21st) 4:14 pm (Tue 26th)
182 1:53 pm (Fri 22nd) 4:16 pm (Tue 26th)
183 10:37 am (Fri 22nd) 4:19 pm (Tue 26th)
184 10:10 am (Fri 22nd) 4:21 pm (Tue 26th)
W
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

59 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:45 am, 25th Oct 2021.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
4 Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ Oct 21st, 9:49am
7 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson Oct 20th, 10:29am
9 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson Oct 20th, 10:29am
12 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy Oct 21st, 9:53am
15 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 20th, 10:29am
17 Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Oct 20th, 10:30am
18 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ Oct 23rd, 9:51am
20 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon Oct 19th, 11:29am
22 Turangga Farm, Scone Oct 20th, 10:30am
24 Wiepa Lodge, Moss Vale Oct 20th, 10:30am
28 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 20th, 10:31am
36 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 20th, 10:31am
43 Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia, Vic Oct 23rd, 9:51am
52 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Oct 20th, 10:32am
60 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ Oct 19th, 11:29am
61 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic Oct 20th, 10:32am
62 Ellendale Farm, Connewarre, Vic Oct 25th, 9:45am
66 Turangga Farm, Scone Oct 20th, 10:32am
67 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 20th, 10:32am
69 Turangga Farm, Scone Oct 19th, 11:28am
72 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon Oct 22nd, 10:04am
73 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 22nd, 10:05am
75 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 22nd, 10:06am
77 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ Oct 19th, 11:28am
93 Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park Oct 22nd, 10:06am
96 Turangga Farm, Scone Oct 19th, 11:27am
99 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic Oct 22nd, 10:06am
102 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 21st, 9:52am
103 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic Oct 19th, 11:29am
104 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Oct 20th, 9:31am
105 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 21st, 9:52am
107 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon Oct 19th, 11:29am
109 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 22nd, 10:07am
112 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 19th, 11:27am
118 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon Oct 21st, 9:51am
121 Liam Howley Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic Oct 21st, 9:54am
124 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ Oct 22nd, 10:07am
125 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson Oct 21st, 9:50am
126 Liam Howley Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic Oct 23rd, 9:51am
127 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 21st, 9:53am
128 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic Oct 22nd, 10:07am
131 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 22nd, 10:07am
135 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 23rd, 9:51am
142 Turangga Farm, Scone Oct 22nd, 10:08am
146 888 Racing, Mornington, Vic Oct 22nd, 10:08am
148 Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld Oct 21st, 9:50am
149 Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera Oct 19th, 11:27am
151 Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ Oct 21st, 9:54am
152 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon Oct 22nd, 10:08am
154 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson Oct 22nd, 10:09am
157 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic Oct 19th, 11:26am
163 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 22nd, 10:09am
165 Archard Racing, Echuca, Vic Oct 21st, 9:51am
166 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ Oct 21st, 9:53am
168 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 21st, 9:50am
169 Turangga Farm, Scone Oct 21st, 9:52am
170 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Oct 19th, 11:28am
180 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ Oct 23rd, 9:51am
185 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson Oct 19th, 11:30am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Super One/Khepri (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Different Strokes (2017.g. by Hinchinbrook-Khepri, by Faltaat-Danaselvam).
      2021-10-09 1st ATC (Randwick) Midway H.
      2021-09-21 1st Wyong RC Prysmain-Matchmaster-Levey H.
      2021-09-03 1st Wyong RC Priority Business Lawyers Maiden P.
      2021-09-16 2nd Illawarra TC Athol (George) Mulley H.
      3rd Dam
Icebath (2016.f. by Sacred Falls-Fabulist, by Savabeel-Fontaine).
      2021-10-23 1st ATC (Randwick) Invitation P.
      2021-09-25 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Pendant Gr.2

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 4 - Zed (NZ)/Kool Gal (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Claudia Shiver (2018.f. by Showcasing-Kool Gal, by Danroad-Sokool).
      2021-09-18 2nd Tatura Cup Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 10 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Lady Lightning (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Red Fifty Three (2018.g. by Gingerbread Man-Lady Valorem, by Ad Valorem-Lady Lightning).
      2021-09-11 1st WATC (Belmont) Glenroy Chaff P.
      2021-09-25 1st WATC (Belmont) Amelia Park P.
      2021-09-01 1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
SOMELIKEITHOTBROWN (2016.c. by Big Brown-Marilyn Monroan, by Tapit-Summer Scene).
      2021-09-06 2nd Kentucky Downs Mint Million S. Gr.3
      2021-10-09 3rd Keeneland Turf Mile S. Gr.1

JOLTING JOE (2017.c. by Mission Impazible-Marilyn Monroan, by Tapit-Summer Scene).
      2021-09-07 1st Indiana Grand Claiming
      3rd Dam
JULIETTE (2016.f. by Musketier-Gimmesumsugar, by Orientate-Clever Tish).
      2021-09-12 1st Hyderabad President of India Gold Cup L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 11 - Caravaggio (USA)/Lagonda - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Captain Chorus (2016.c. by Captain Al-Cantabella, by Galileo-Milanova).
      2021-09-18 1st Turffontein Racing Association S.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 12 - More Than Ready (USA)/Laikipia (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Denzel (2017.g. by Adelaide-Ooh la La, by Duporth-Laikipia).
      2021-09-30 1st Wyong RC Memory of C J Thornton Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 13 - Headwater/Leica's Lass - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Whatafox (2018.f. by Foxwedge-Whatalovelyday, by Domesday-Krysia).
      2021-10-23 2nd Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 14 - Flying Artie/Little Black Fish - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Maasai Mara (2017.f. by Dream Ahead-Little Black Fish, by Tale of the Cat-Princess Alaana).
      2021-10-09 2nd Port Macquarie RC Gemlife Rainbow Beach H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 15 - Capitalist/Loiret - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Zambezi River (2019.c. by I Am Invincible-Zamzam, by Redoute's Choice-Fleur De'here).
      2021-10-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
IRISH FLAME (2014.g. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2021-09-04 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Chautauqua S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 22 - Pierro/Marseille en Fleur - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Vendidit (2016.g. by Hinchinbrook-Rose of Choice, by Choisir-Danpegi).
      2021-10-16 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TAB Venue Mode H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 27 - Sacred Falls (NZ)/Miss Caruso (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Facetime (2015.f. by Ocean Park-Miss Caruso, by Pins-Proms).
      2021-10-09 2nd Egmont RC Egmont Tyres H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 29 - Contributer (IRE)/Mizen Peak - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Andermatt (2017.g. by Snitzel-Portillo, by Red Ransom-Snowdrift).
      2021-08-28 1st ATC (Kembla Grange) Winning Owner Godolphin H.

KENWAY (2017.c. by Galiway-Kendam, by Kendargent-Damdam Freeze).
      2021-09-05 3rd ParisLongchamp La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte Gr.3

Larkspur Run (2018.f. by Shamardal-Aspen, by Exceed and Excel-Portillo).
      2021-09-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Scarborough S. Gr.3
      2021-09-04 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Atlantic Jewel S. L

Renosu (2019.c. by Exceed and Excel-Ghisoni, by Lonhro-Portillo).
      2021-10-09 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Debutant S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 30 - Headwater/Money Wanted - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LIGHTSABER (2018.c. by Zoustar-Dream Cirque, by Dream Ahead-Magestique).
      2021-09-18 1st MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Prelude Gr.3
      2021-10-09 4th MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Gr.1
      2021-08-28 4th MRC (Caulfield) HDF McNeil S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 32 - Starspangledbanner/Monmisi (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CALLSIGN MAV (2016.g. by Atlante-Raadisi, by Volksraad-Cremisi).
      2021-09-18 1st Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy Gr.1
      2021-10-02 1st Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P. Gr.1

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 35 - Ribchester (IRE)/Mumford - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HARD TOO THINK (2016.g. by All Too Hard-Mnemonic, by Hussonet-Memorisation).
      2021-10-16 1st Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 37 - Street Boss (USA)/Novel Idea - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CAPTIVANT (2018.c. by Capitalist-Speedboat, by Commands-River Express).
      2021-10-09 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Gr.1
      2021-08-28 3rd ATC (Kembla Grange) San Domenico S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 43 - Palentino/Poised Lady - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
GET IN THE SPIRIT (2019.f. by Spirit of Boom-Sopraffina, by Exceed and Excel-Given).
      2021-10-02 1st VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 44 - Thronum/Probationary - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Patrolling (2017.g. by Epaulette-Probationary, by Northern Meteor-Red Beret).
      2021-09-18 2nd Newcastle JC Rascal Burgers H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 48 - Vancouver/Purity - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Immaculacy - Sievert (Mac.) (2017.g. by Dissident-Purity, by Ferocity-Bold Promise).
      2021-08-29 3rd Macau Praia de Cheoc Van H.
      2021-10-16 3rd Macau Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale S.
      2nd Dam
Bolt From the Blue (2015.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Miss Ottey, by Flying Spur-Bold Demand).
      2021-09-01 1st Ashburton RC Go Racing With Go Racing H.

MOKULUA (2018.f. by Redoute's Choice-Dear Demi, by Dehere-Shirley).
      2021-10-23 1st Moonee Valley Fillies Classic Gr.2

Ma and Pa (2017.g. by Redoute's Choice-Dear Demi, by Dehere-Shirley).
      2021-10-04 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB H.
      2021-08-31 1st Hawkesbury RC De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.
      2021-09-21 1st Wyong RC Haneco H.
      3rd Dam
DOSH (2018.f. by Rich Enuff-Raise Up, by Shovhog-Raise a Million).
      2021-10-09 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Schillaci S. Gr.2
      2021-09-11 3rd VRC (Flemington) Cap d'Antibes S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 49 - Deep Field/Quest for Peace - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Lauriado (2014.c. by Lookin at Lucky-Lemon Classic, by Lemon Drop Kid-Illiquidity).
      2021-09-30 1st Concepcion Handicap Bambo Bar

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 51 - Your Song/Raheights - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Yulong Riverside - River Span (2016.g. by Shooting to Win-Raheights, by Rahy-Laoub).
      2021-09-25 3rd Gladstone TC Country Stampede Qualifier
      2nd Dam
MARIA QUEROL (2018.f. by Querari-Maria Theresa, by Dynasty-A Star for Maria).
      2021-10-23 4th Kenilworth Western Cape Fillies Championship Gr.2

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 52 - Pride of Dubai/Raneen (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
RUN NAAN - SHINING GEM (H.K.) (2015.g. by Makfi-Raneen, by Perfectly Ready-Sayuri San).
      2021-10-24 3rd HKJC Swan H.

Olivia Ann (2018.f. by Sooboog-Raneen, by Perfectly Ready-Sayuri San).
      2021-08-30 2nd Tamworth JC Ironhorse Global Maiden H.
      2021-09-14 3rd Taree RC Saxbys Soft Drinks Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Sign of Ussuri (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sayuri San, by Fuji Kiseki-Felicitation).
      2021-10-22 1st Gawler Cup
      2021-09-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Furphy H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 53 - Pride of Dubai/Rathlin Island - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Arranmore (2018.f. by Astern-Rathlin Island, by Giant's Causeway-Storminwinter).
      2021-09-29 2nd ATC (Kensington) Admire Mars at Arrowfield Maiden H.
      2021-10-13 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Admire Mars at Arrowfield Maiden P.

Battleton (2018.c. by Zoustar-Dulverton, by Commands-Rathlin Island).
      2021-10-04 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Vinery H.
      2021-09-21 1st Wyong RC Evolt Trader-Hager-Ild Maiden P.
      2021-10-23 2nd ATC (Randwick) Brian Crowley S. L

Sebonna (2015.g. by Sebring-Epona Princess, by Fastnet Rock-Rathlin Island).
      2021-10-22 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Fuse Recruitment H.
      3rd Dam
KING NEWTON (2016.c. by Sidney's Candy-Queen Nora, by Political Force-Flat Screen).
      2021-09-11 1st Villa Maria Clasico Loteria de Cordoba

LADY WAR MACHINE (2018.f. by Street Boss-Native Bombshell, by War Front-Flat Screen).
      2021-09-25 4th Woodbine Duchess S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 54 - Churchill (IRE)/Readyforcatherine - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pym's Royale (2014.g. by Husson-Pym's Lane, by Flying Spur-Readyforcatherine).
      2021-09-30 4th Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H. L
      3rd Dam
Pantonario (2019.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Rhodamine, by Success Express-Garden Flower).
      2021-10-02 3rd ATC (Randwick) Gimcrack S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 56 - Deep Field/Red Hot Chillies - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Carolina Fire (2017.f. by Dundeel-Red Hot Chillies, by Red Ransom-Endearment).
      2021-10-21 1st Hawkesbury RC HRC Motel Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 57 - Merchant Navy/Red Typhoon - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Red Zephyr (2014.g. by Snitzel-Red Typhoon, by Hold That Tiger-Ladybird Blue).
      2021-10-16 2nd Inverell JC Sign Print Stitch H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 58 - Star Witness/Rock Cathedral - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Faith and Love (2016.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Church on Sunday, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Will Fly).
      2021-09-11 1st Cloncurry DRC Beat the Heat H.
      2021-10-08 1st Cloncurry DRC Butler Agencies H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 59 - Hallowed Crown/Rock of Kimberlite - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hallowed Son (2018.c. by Hallowed Crown-Rock of Kimberlite, by Rock of Gibraltar-Pyrrha).
      2021-10-18 3rd Muswellbrook RC International Punters Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 61 - Merchant Navy/Russian Moon (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
MUNDAYE CALL (2017.f. by Into Mischief-Reve d'Amour, by Warrior's Reward-Smolensk).
      2021-09-18 3rd Churchill Downs Open Mind S. L

Dream Life (2016.f. by Authorized-Tender Night, by Elusive Quality-Rapid Transaction).
      2021-10-02 1st Marseille-Vivaux Prix du Port de Banc
      3rd Dam
PARIS LIGHTS (2017.f. by Curlin-Paris Bikini, by Bernardini-Lacadena).
      2021-08-23 3rd Colonial Downs Love Sign S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 65 - Headwater/Senorita de Lago - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bravio (2016.g. by All Too Hard-Senorita de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Revamp).
      2021-10-25 2nd Wine Country RC Sage Painting H.
      2021-08-29 3rd Mudgee DRC Mid West Security H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 72 - Exceed and Excel/Simply Spiteful (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Defense Wins (2017.c. by Flatter-Deb's Charm, by Silver Charm-Ms. Cuvee Napa).
      2021-10-11 1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 73 - Pendragon (NZ)/Sindariya (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sindagar (2017.g. by Makfi-Sindariya, by Azamour-Sinndiya).
      2021-08-27 3rd Gosford RC Industree Group Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 75 - Frosted (USA)/Sixtyfour - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ELITE STREET (2016.g. by Street Boss-Elite Ateates, by Exceed and Excel-Ateates).
      2021-10-16 1st WATC (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 76 - Iffraaj (GB)/Snippins (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MUMS TIPPLE (2017.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Colomone Cross, by Xaar-Twilight Tango).
      2021-08-28 4th Newmarket Hopeful S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 78 - Winning Rupert/So Resilient - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Pym's Royale (2014.g. by Husson-Pym's Lane, by Flying Spur-Readyforcatherine).
      2021-09-30 4th Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 80 - Capitalist/Songs - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Forever Jude (2016.g. by Albrecht-Songs, by Fuji Kiseki-Lyrics).
      2021-09-27 1st Tamworth JC Furneys Stock Feeds H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 82 - Starcraft (NZ)/Splendid Eagle - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Bulloo (2018.f. by Written Tycoon-Splendid Eagle, by Sebring-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2021-09-25 1st Toowoomba TC Magic Millions City Guineas
      2021-09-01 1st BRC (Doomben) XXXX Dry H.
      2021-09-11 3rd BRC (Doomben) TAB H.

American Flyer (2016.f. by Starspangledbanner-Splendid Eagle, by Sebring-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2021-10-25 2nd Benalla RC O'Halloran's Garage Doors H.
      2nd Dam
Thorondor (2015.g. by Fastnet Rock-Impressive Eagle, by Rubiton-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2021-09-16 1st Sale TC Carlton Dry H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 83 - Overshare/Spring Burst - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Full of Theories (2013.g. by Danesis-Jubilant Spirit, by Hurricane Sky-Anodyne).
      2021-08-27 1st Pakenham RC Austrim Civil H.
      3rd Dam
Bless Her (2016.f. by Street Boss-Blessit, by Commands-Blazing Aura).
      2021-10-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Alinghi S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 86 - Shalaa (IRE)/Stellar Vinia - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ocean Treaty (2016.f. by Ocean Park-Striker, by Van Nistelrooy-Calvinia).
      2021-09-04 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Emma Williams H.

PAREANUI BAY (2018.g. by Lonhro-Okahu Bay, by Flying Spur-Acacia Bay).
      2021-10-25 1st Waikato RC James and Annie Sarten Memorial S. Gr.2
      2021-10-01 1st Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Sale 11/12 October S.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 87 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Stopshoppingmaria (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
ALWAYS SHOPPING (2016.f. by Awesome Again-Stopshoppingmaria, by More Than Ready-Skybox).
      2021-10-03 3rd Belmont Waya S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
YUKIO (2019.c. by Frosted-Precious Princess, by Horse Chestnut-Dootsie).
      2021-09-18 1st Albuquerque Manzano S. L
      3rd Dam
Regal Retort (2016.f. by Jimmy Creed-Royal Sweetpea, by Favorite Trick-Royal Weekend).
      2021-09-06 3rd Parx Racing Roamin Rachel S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 88 - Deep Field/Streamline Pearl - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CAPTIVANT (2018.c. by Capitalist-Speedboat, by Commands-River Express).
      2021-10-09 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Gr.1
      2021-08-28 3rd ATC (Kembla Grange) San Domenico S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 90 - Flying Artie/Stryking Debut - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Parko (2015.g. by Smart Missile-Certitude, by Not a Single Doubt-Debutante Robe).
      2021-10-13 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing H.
      2021-09-15 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Membership Now Open H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 93 - Caravaggio (USA)/Tale of Love - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Russian Romeo (2015.g. by Smart Missile-Tale of Love, by Tale of the Cat-Djel d'Amour).
      2021-08-24 3rd Dalby and Northern Downs JC TAB H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 96 - Xtravagant (NZ)/Tornado Gal - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Enlist (2017.g. by Sepoy-Vexation, by Pentire-Sky Trist).
      2021-10-16 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Grand Syndicates H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 98 - Rich Enuff/Tranquil Harmony - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
No More Delay (2018.g. by Zoustar-Tranquil Harmony, by Dream Ahead-Magic Harmony).
      2021-09-25 1st Singapore TC Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
MINHAAJ (2017.f. by Exceed and Excel-Telaawa, by Lonhro-Magic Harmony).
      2021-10-09 1st ATC (Randwick) Nivison S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
STANDOUT (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      2021-10-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Premiere S. Gr.2
      2021-10-16 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sydney S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 102 - Pierro/Valuchy - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Accrue (2018.g. by Xtravagant-Tuchuzy, by Xaar-Tripping).
      2021-10-12 1st Queanbeyan RC Joe Cleary Trainer Maiden H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 103 - Thronum/Vintage Quality - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Fu Ni (2016.f. by Adelaide-Demerger, by Saithor-Triattica).
      2021-09-17 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Carnival on Sale Now H.
      2021-10-09 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Queensland Cup L

Lascars (2019.c. by Sepoy-Alizes, by Rory's Jester-La Baraka).
      2021-10-02 2nd VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 104 - Deep Field/Waitomo Toka - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magnificent Lady (2017.f. by Wandjina-Waitomo Toka, by Fastnet Rock-Te Akau Bird).
      2021-09-03 3rd Metro Manila TC Class 3 H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 106 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Western Cape - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Schatzi (2017.f. by Manhattan Rain-Western Cape, by Snitzel-Oceanette).
      2021-10-22 1st Mackay TC Champion C Stud Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
T O ENERGY (2015.c. by Kane Hekili-Silky Craft, by Crafty Prospector-Oceana).
      2021-10-07 1st Kasamatsu 3 Year Above Open

Indian Story (2018.f. by Indian Trail-Indian Halloween, by Sunday Break-Indian Halo).
      2021-10-16 2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Fernando Coloma Reyes Gr.2

Itsmyday (2019.c. by New Year's Day-Magic Vixen, by Tapit-Honour Colony).
      2021-08-30 3rd Hastings Park CTHS Sales S. (2YOcandg) L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 109 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Wind Shift - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Deep Blast (2018.c. by Deep Field-Wind Shift, by Exceed and Excel-Squalls).
      2021-08-27 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet Take a Sec Maiden P.
      2021-09-16 2nd Sale TC Carlton Dry H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 110 - American Pharoah (USA)/Zabeel Gift (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Navy Cross (2016.g. by I Am Invincible-Watchful, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      2021-09-18 1st GCTC (GCTC) Simmons Livingstone H.

LIWA (2018.f. by Mulaazem-Sboog, by Redoute's Choice-Schiaparelli).
      2021-10-09 1st WATC (Ascot) Crown Perth 3YO Classic

Emanate (2016.f. by Lonhro-Guelph, by Exceed and Excel-Camarilla).
      2021-10-16 4th MRC (Caulfield) Alinghi S. L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 111 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Zadoree (NZ) - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Vanguard (2016.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Plaza Doree, by Saumarez-Shangrila).
      2021-09-03 1st Egmont RC Taranaki Steelformers Maiden S.
      2021-09-19 1st Pakuranga HC Patron's Maiden Hurdle
      2021-09-23 1st Wanganui JC Wanganui Function Center Maiden S/chase
      3rd Dam
SOLID STONE (2016.g. by Shamardal-Landmark, by Arch-Kalosca).
      2021-08-28 1st Windsor Winter Hill S. Gr.3
      2021-09-18 1st Newbury Legacy Cup Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 112 - War Decree (USA)/Zigwig (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Super Six (2018.g. by Teofilo-Zigwig, by Zacinto-Dolly's Wig).
      2021-09-22 2nd Cambridge JC Veyron Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Corretto (2017.g. by Zacinto-Dolly's Wig, by Snippetson-Buxom Babe).
      2021-10-09 1st Hamilton RC Walkers Earthworks Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 113 - Star Witness/A Brilliant Idea (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Invictatatus (2016.g. by Strong Mandate-Rutledge Ballado, by Saint Ballado-Gold From the West).
      2021-09-18 1st Los Alamitos RC Claiming

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 114 - Flying Artie/Affinee - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ashgrove (2018.c. by Dundeel-Affinee, by Exceed and Excel-Household).
      2021-10-10 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) DV Safe Phone Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
The Gauch (2016.g. by Deep Field-Household, by Chester House-Dangora).
      2021-10-06 1st Sale TC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Blue Jacket (2018.g. by Sizzling-Household, by Chester House-Dangora).
      2021-09-28 1st Rockhampton JC Great Northern H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 118 - Pride of Dubai/Aneeda - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Our Castaway (2016.g. by I Am Invincible-Oceanfast, by Monde Bleu-Affluent).
      2021-10-19 1st Clarence River JC Christmas Race Day Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 123 - Palentino/Balloons - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cash Bundle (2014.g. by Starcraft-Festive Joy, by Encosta de Lago-Debra's Joy).
      2021-10-02 1st Richmond TC Federal Palace H.
      2021-10-23 1st Richmond TC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 126 - Street Boss (USA)/Belle Chantecler (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vistabelle (2016.f. by Tavistock-Belle Chantecler, by Redoute's Choice-Grace and Power).
      2021-10-22 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Cargo Transport Systems H.
      2021-09-23 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Oktoberfest at The Barn H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 127 - Invader/Bells Will Ring (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Money Shot (2017.g. by Shooting to Win-Bells Will Ring, by Danehill-Termania).
      2021-09-25 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Oz Gazebos and Huts 4th Birthday H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 128 - Bel Esprit/Beyond Purple - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TELLALL (2017.g. by Spill the Beans-Devil's Angel, by Danehill Dancer-Luskin l'Etoile).
      2021-10-16 1st Hawkes Bay Bostock NZ Spring Carnival H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 130 - Foxwedge/Blessit - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bless Her (2016.f. by Street Boss-Blessit, by Commands-Blazing Aura).
      2021-10-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Alinghi S. L
      2021-09-25 2nd MRC (Sandown) Tobin Bros Celebrating H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 138 - Russian Revolution/Catchulata - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Remarque (2018.c. by Snitzel-Response, by Charge Forward-Live it Up).
      2021-09-11 3rd ATC (Kembla Grange) Run to the Rose Gr.2

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 145 - Hellbent/Coralina - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
STANDOUT (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      2021-10-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Premiere S. Gr.2
      2021-10-16 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sydney S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 146 - Dissident/Cosmic Belle - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Space Force (2017.g. by Choisir-Cosmic Belle, by Northern Meteor-Tiny Belle).
      2021-10-10 1st Donald Steel Metaland Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 149 - Winning Rupert/Curtsey - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Rothman (2015.g. by Rothesay-Curtsey, by Viscount-Greeting).
      2021-08-28 2nd Cairns JC Airbridge Networks P.
      2021-09-24 2nd Ewan ATC Cannindah Resources P.
      2021-10-14 3rd Townsville TC Cluden Park Sports Bar H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 150 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Dandy Roll - B. or Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
SILENT ESCAPE (2017.f. by New Approach-Rosewater, by Pivotal-Nabati).
      2021-09-17 1st Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup L
      2021-08-21 1st Sandown Betyourway H.

Bocce - Flying Sword (H.K.) (2015.g. by Foxwedge-Whiffle, by Red Ransom-Whist).
      2021-10-24 1st HKJC Kestrel H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 151 - Iffraaj (GB)/Danness (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hendrika (2016.f. by Iffraaj-Danness, by Danske-Agreeableness).
      2021-09-04 1st Mildura RC Mildura Motor Holdings H.
      2021-10-22 2nd Echuca RC Fresh Carlton Draught H.
      3rd Dam
YEARNING (2018.f. by Snitzel-Rising Romance, by Ekraar-Post Romance).
      2021-10-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Thousand Guineas Gr.1
      2021-09-17 1st Newcastle JC GTS Lawn Pride Australia Maiden H.
      2021-10-02 2nd VRC (Flemington) Edward Manifold S. Gr.2

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 153 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Delisha (FR) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
GUILDSMAN (2017.g. by Wootton Bassett-Dardiza, by Street Cry-Darkara).
      2021-09-03 3rd Saratoga Lucky Coin S. L

DARZAN (2018.g. by Le Havre-Darkazinia, by Arch-Darkara).
      2021-10-20 1st Deauville Prix Vulcain L

Slicked Back (2018.g. by Quality Road-Exuberante, by Galileo-Darinza).
      2021-08-31 2nd Colonial Downs Virginia Derby Gr.3
      2021-09-18 3rd Belmont Jockey Club Derby L

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 155 - Epaulette/Dilemmas - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
MORTON'S FORK (2013.g. by Ad Valorem-Dilemmas, by Lonhro-Masonette).
      2021-10-16 1st Avoca Shire TC Avoca Cup
      2021-10-09 3rd Hamilton Cup

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 156 - Deep Field/Dineeta - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
My Sugar (2016.g. by Deep Field-Kerimba, by Sinndar-Kerita).
      2021-09-12 1st HKJC Kwun Tong H.
      2021-10-17 1st HKJC Corum Excellent H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 157 - Zoustar/Diva Express (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Pecan Pattie (2015.f. by Afleet Express-Dignified Diva, by Meadowlake-Saratoga Queen).
      2021-09-05 1st Monmouth Claiming

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 158 - Astern/Doncella (IRE) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fresh Prince (2018.g. by Starspangledbanner-Doncella, by High Chaparral-Onereuse).
      2021-09-12 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Ray White North Corridor Maiden H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 160 - Toronado (IRE)/Dream on Girl - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
KEMALPASA (2015.g. by Magnus-Yarra Bank, by Bianconi-Yarra Dreaming).
      2021-09-18 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) WH Wylie H. L
      2021-10-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Gilgai S. Gr.2

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 161 - Toronado (IRE)/Elle's Decree - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Reward With Return (2013.g. by Reward for Effort-Elle's Decree, by Red Ransom-Tennessee Morn).
      2021-09-10 2nd Swan Hill JC Pooles Accountants H.

Baronessa (2017.f. by Magnus-Grand Gesture, by Starspangledbanner-Elle's Decree).
      2021-09-18 1st Tatura RC Thank You Tracey Miles Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 162 - Vadamos (FR)/Equivalence - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Equal Balance (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Equivalence, by Encosta de Lago-Same Page).
      2021-09-15 2nd Balaklava RC Agfert H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 163 - Deep Field/Exotic Escape - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
President Star (2015.g. by Dundeel-Exotic Escape, by Commands-Cap Juluca).
      2021-09-22 2nd HKJC Price H.

Exotic Deel (2016.f. by Dundeel-Exotic Escape, by Commands-Cap Juluca).
      2021-08-24 3rd Canberra RC TAB Federal H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 164 - Winning Rupert/Fair Hope - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
JONKER (2015.c. by Spirit of Boom-Hearts and Arrows, by Kempinsky-Villa Igea).
      2021-10-22 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Manikato S. Gr.1

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 167 - Russian Revolution/Fiery Jest - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
PALEONTOLOGIST - LUCKY PATCH (H.K.) (2016.g. by El Roca-Gould, by Danehill Dancer-Charming).
      2021-10-17 1st HKJC Premier Bowl H. Gr.2
      2021-10-01 3rd HKJC National Day Cup Gr.3

Totally Charmed (2014.g. by I Am Invincible-The Look of Love, by Danehill Dancer-Charming Bird).
      2021-08-27 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Goldmarket H. L

SHEEZALLMINE (2015.f. by Super Easy-Bast, by Tale of the Cat-Latestu).
      2021-10-17 4th Rotorua RC Arawa S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 169 - Pierro/Forty Winks (GB) - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Dreaming Toronado (2016.f. by Toronado-Forty Winks, by Kheleyf-Dilly Dally).
      2021-08-28 3rd Warracknabeal TC Emmett's Wbeal Branch Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Shilly Port (2015.g. by Le Havre-Shilly Shally, by Pivotal-Dilly Dally).
      2021-09-11 1st Chantilly Prix Raceandcare

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 170 - Vanbrugh/Frivolous (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Angelic Miss (2016.f. by Savabeel-Angelica Hall, by Guillotine-Greta Hall).
      2021-10-23 1st WATC (Ascot) Crown Perth H.

Chateaux Park (2016.g. by Ocean Park-Val de Loire, by Montjeu-Greta Hall).
      2021-09-15 1st ATC (Kensington) Buy at Irish Sales Online H.
      3rd Dam
Raced Evens (2016.f. by Zoffany-Luscilla, by Entrepreneur-Madam Valeta).
      2021-10-09 2nd Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 172 - Caravaggio (USA)/Gilded Grace - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Solar Partner (2017.g. by Zoustar-Gilded Grace, by Gilded Time-Val de Grace).
      2021-10-24 3rd HKJC Egret H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 174 - Capitalist/Glistening Light - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Chezblack (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Glowlamp, by Encosta de Lago-Push a Venture).
      2021-10-16 1st Rockhampton JC Milne Bros H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 175 - Invader/Glorious Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ladylovestogamble (2016.f. by Casino Prince-Glorious Lady, by King's Theatre-Boisterous Lady).
      2021-09-29 1st ATC (Kensington) TAB H.
      2021-09-08 2nd ATC (Gosford) First Crop Calyx Foals H.
      2021-10-23 3rd ATC (Randwick) Geyer H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 177 - Flying Artie/Hashmal - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Tristate (2018.c. by Headwater-Jahre, by Encosta de Lago-Whatever).
      2021-08-25 1st ATC (Kensington) Arrowfield Virtual Parade Maiden H.
      2021-09-08 1st ATC (Gosford) Vinery H.
      2021-09-25 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S. L

SEJARDAN (2019.c. by Sebring-Miss Amajardan, by Hinchinbrook-Jahre).
      2021-10-02 1st ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P. Gr.3

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 178 - Tavistock (NZ)/Here We Come - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Champagne Dame (2018.f. by War Chant-Heptonstall, by Octagonal-Pretence).
      2021-10-20 1st WATC (Ascot) Byron Bay Premium Lager H.
      2021-10-03 1st Northam RC Tabtouch Race Replays Maiden P.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 180 - Sacred Falls (NZ)/Hula Here - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hasseltoff (2016.g. by Toorak Toff-Hoop, by Flying Spur-Hula Here).
      2021-09-01 2nd MRC (Sandown) Membership Guarantee H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 181 - Invader/Indie Rock (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Me Time (2016.f. by Gimmethegreenlight-What About Me, by Tiger Ridge-Rock Concert).
      2021-08-26 1st Vaal TC Computaform Online H.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 184 - Flying Artie/Joseph's Coat - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Flash Mary (2018.f. by El Roca-Claudy Eire, by Promontory Gold-Spine Tingler).
      2021-09-25 1st Matamata RC Kilgravin Lodge S.

Updated 26-Oct-2021

Lot 138: Russian Revolution/Catchulata

Time: 10.44   Location: Hawkesbury, NSW   Track: Synthetic
This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.