Riverside Stables
26 October 2021

2021 Ready2Race Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 26th October 2021 1 - 185

Sale Overview

View the breeze up footage of all lots HERE.

Covid-19 Update

The Inglis Ready2Race Sale at Riverside Stables will proceed as a live auction.
All participants must pre-register to attend both inspection and sale days.
You must be able to show proof that you have been double vaccinated.
To pre-register your attendance please click HERE.

Arguably the strongest breeze up catalogue ever collated in Australia will see a who’s who of stallions and the best Antipodean horse people represented for the Inglis Ready2Race Sale on October 26.

A catalogue of 185 2YOs has been finalised for the sale, which will be preceded by breeze ups in three states and two countries throughout September.

The best and most in-demand sires all have progeny at the sale including the likes of I Am Invincible, Snitzel, Exceed And Excel, Capitalist, Fastnet Rock, Pierro, Written Tycoon, Zoustar, Street Boss, Medaglia d’Oro, More Than Ready, Lonhro, Sebring, Deep Field, Savabeel, Tavistock, Toronado, Flying Artie, Frosted and Ocean Park etc.

Buyers will also see the first 2YOs by a popular crop of stallions such as Russian Revolution, Merchant Navy, Almanzor, Hellbent, Invader, Pariah, Highland Reel, Caravaggio, Churchill and Impending.

They will all be prepared by the best Australian and New Zealand breeze up experts – specifically targeted by Inglis to send their best stock to the Inglis Ready2Race Sale – like Dean Harvey, Jamie Beatson, Blake Ryan, Matt Vella, Hinnerk Hueppe, Tal and Shaun Nolen, Mark Forbes, Shane Crawford, Matthew Park, Will Forrester, Rob Quinn, John Malcolm etc.


To have arguably the best 2YO catalogue ever put together is a significant feat, given recent graduates of the sale include dual G1 winner Nettoyer, G2 winners Allibor and Lightsaber, multiple Stakes winner Trumbull, high-class HK sprinter Wishful Thinker, Singapore star Starlight as well as prominent local Stakes sprinters such as Malkovich, See You In Spring etc.

The Inglis Ready2Race Sale has asserted itself as the marketplace’s No.1 2YO auction, with over 400 individual winning graduates since 2015 for almost $60m in graduate earnings.

Interestingly, the average earnings per runner of an Inglis 2YO graduate is 30% higher than graduates of the nearest Australian competitor’s sale.

The auction has produced recent Stakes winners in Australia, Hong Kong, New Zealand, Singapore and Macau as well as winners in South Africa, China, Korea, Philippines and Malaysia.

This year’s renewal will see graduates breeze up in either NSW, Victoria, Queensland or New Zealand ahead of the auction, while an alternate breeze-up day is scheduled prior to the sale.

High-quality video of each breeze will be available on the Inglis website within 48 hours of the gallops.

Inglis’ General Manager of Bloodstock Sales and Marketing Sebastian Hutch praised the vendors for their support.

“This sale continues to go from strength to strength not only in terms of quality on offer but in its racetrack graduate success with Stakes winners in Australia, Hong Kong, Singapore, New Zealand and Macau,’’ Hutch said.

“A large number of the vendors work the yearling sales very carefully in an effort to find athletes and they are exceptionally good at developing talent, as evidenced by the ever-lengthening list of quality horses to come out of this sale.

“As a buyer, there is more information available to make an informed decision through this medium of sale than just about any other and with strength of prizemoney domestically and in South East Asia, it makes sense that this is a sale that investors should take very seriously indeed.”

To order your hard copy of the Inglis Ready2Race catalogue, email catalogue@inglis.com.au or call 02 9399 7999.

Calendar of Events

Fri Sept 10 – Vic Breeze Up (Seymour Synthetic)

Wed Sept 15 – Qld Breeze Up (Eagle Farm Dirt)

Fri Sept 17 – NSW Breeze Up (Hawkesbury Synthetic)

Mon Sept 20 – NZ Breeze Up (Cambridge Synthetic)

Fri Oct 22 – Alternate Breeze Up (Warwick Farm Synthetic)

Tue Oct 26 – Inglis Ready2Race Sale, Riverside Stable

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of Time
1 Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ 11.27
2 Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ 11.32
3 Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera
4 Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ
5 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.32
6 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.67
7 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
8 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.21
9 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
10 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic 11.39
11 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 11.04
12 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy 10.54
13 Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld 10.17
14 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson 11.16
15 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic 10.77
16 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.27
17 Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
18 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.84
19 Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training, Milawa, Vic 10.92
20 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
21 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 11.44
22 Turangga Farm, Scone
23 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.84
24 Wiepa Lodge, Moss Vale
25 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ 10.74
26 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.52
27 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
28 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
29 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.50
30 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
31 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.45
32 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.86
33 Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia, Vic
34 Cheltenham Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.49
35 Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training, Milawa, Vic 10.65
36 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic 10.82
37 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic 10.84
38 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic 10.47
39 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic
40 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 10.13
41 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.15
42 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 12.48
43 Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia, Vic 11.89
44 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 10.56
45 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 11.04
46 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.93
47 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic 10.75
48 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.41
49 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.70
50 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ 11.07
51 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy 10.72
52 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen 12.33
53 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 11.14
54 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen 10.94
55 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic 11.43
56 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.34
57 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.80
58 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 10.40
59 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen 10.84
60 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
61 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic 10.48
62 Ellendale Farm, Connewarre, Vic 11.58
63 Liam Howley Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic 11.11
64 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic 10.54
65 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy 10.82
66 Turangga Farm, Scone
67 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
68 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.38
69 Turangga Farm, Scone
70 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 11.10
71 Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia, Vic 11.11
72 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
73 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.30
74 Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera 10.42
75 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic 11.18
76 Cheltenham Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.92
77 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
78 Yella Rose Ranch, Millbrook, Vic 10.70
79 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic 10.89
80 Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia, Vic
81 Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ 11.34
82 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic 10.85
83 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.49
84 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
85 Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera 10.21
86 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.68
87 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy 10.66
88 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 10.80
89 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
90 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 10.50
91 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.76
92 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
93 Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
94 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.82
95 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic 10.79
96 Turangga Farm, Scone
97 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 10.74
98 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen 10.51
99 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
100 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy 10.76
101 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 11.24
102 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic 11.49
103 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic
104 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ 11.08
105 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
106 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
107 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
108 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen 11.00
109 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
110 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic 11.12
111 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic 10.77
112 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
113 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
114 Sullivan Bloodstock, Arcadia, Vic 10.79
115 Cheltenham Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.83
116 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.25
117 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 10.74
118 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
119 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic 10.39
120 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.58
121 Liam Howley Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic
122 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.74
123 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
124 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
125 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
126 Liam Howley Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic 11.45
127 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
128 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic
129 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ 11.16
130 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic 11.38
131 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
132 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen 11.00
133 Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ 11.33
134 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 10.64
135 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.96
136 Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training, Milawa, Vic 10.37
137 Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld 10.03
138 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.44
139 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney 11.68
140 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.86
141 Cheltenham Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.61
142 Turangga Farm, Scone
143 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic 10.86
144 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
145 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.28
146 888 Racing, Mornington, Vic
147 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.75
148 Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
149 Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera
150 Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld 10.64
151 Regal Farm, Cambridge, NZ
152 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon
153 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 10.59
154 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
155 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
156 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic 10.79
157 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
158 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
159 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic 10.47
160 Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training, Milawa, Vic 10.64
161 Liam Howley Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Vic 10.92
162 Cheltenham Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.62
163 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
164 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic 11.20
165 Archard Racing, Echuca, Vic
166 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
167 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen 10.22
168 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic 10.97
169 Turangga Farm, Scone
170 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
171 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic 10.87
172 Ellendale Farm, Connewarre, Vic 11.33
173 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ 11.11
174 Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training, Milawa, Vic 10.65
175 Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic 10.57
176 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ 11.09
177 Pendergast Thoroughbreds, Narrandera 10.25
178 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.85
179 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic 10.92
180 Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ 10.93
181 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson
182 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce 11.44
183 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.47
184 Glenn Haven Thoroughbreds, Clarendon 10.75
185 WBF Thoroughbreds, Robertson

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 11:00 am (Tue 26th)
2 11:02 am (Tue 26th)
3 11:04 am (Tue 26th)
4 11:06 am (Tue 26th)
5 11:08 am (Tue 26th)
6 11:10 am (Tue 26th)
7 11:12 am (Tue 26th)
8 11:14 am (Tue 26th)
9 11:16 am (Tue 26th)
10 11:18 am (Tue 26th)
11 11:20 am (Tue 26th)
12 11:22 am (Tue 26th)
13 11:24 am (Tue 26th)
14 11:26 am (Tue 26th)
15 11:28 am (Tue 26th)
16 11:30 am (Tue 26th)
17 11:32 am (Tue 26th)
18 11:34 am (Tue 26th)
19 11:36 am (Tue 26th)
20 11:38 am (Tue 26th)
21 11:40 am (Tue 26th)
22 11:42 am (Tue 26th)
23 11:44 am (Tue 26th)
24 11:46 am (Tue 26th)
25 11:48 am (Tue 26th)
26 11:50 am (Tue 26th)
27 11:52 am (Tue 26th)
28 11:54 am (Tue 26th)
29 11:56 am (Tue 26th)
30 11:58 am (Tue 26th)
31 12:00 pm (Tue 26th)
32 12:02 pm (Tue 26th)
33 12:04 pm (Tue 26th)
34 12:06 pm (Tue 26th)
35 12:08 pm (Tue 26th)
36 12:10 pm (Tue 26th)
37 12:12 pm (Tue 26th)
38 12:14 pm (Tue 26th)
39 12:16 pm (Tue 26th)
40 12:18 pm (Tue 26th)
41 12:20 pm (Tue 26th)
42 12:22 pm (Tue 26th)
43 12:24 pm (Tue 26th)
44 12:26 pm (Tue 26th)
45 12:28 pm (Tue 26th)
46 12:30 pm (Tue 26th)
47 12:32 pm (Tue 26th)
48 12:34 pm (Tue 26th)
49 12:36 pm (Tue 26th)
50 12:38 pm (Tue 26th)
51 12:40 pm (Tue 26th)
52 12:42 pm (Tue 26th)
53 12:44 pm (Tue 26th)
54 12:46 pm (Tue 26th)
55 12:48 pm (Tue 26th)
56 12:50 pm (Tue 26th)
57 12:52 pm (Tue 26th)
58 12:54 pm (Tue 26th)
59 12:56 pm (Tue 26th)
60 12:58 pm (Tue 26th)
61 1:00 pm (Tue 26th)
62 1:02 pm (Tue 26th)
63 1:04 pm (Tue 26th)
64 1:06 pm (Tue 26th)
65 1:08 pm (Tue 26th)
66 1:10 pm (Tue 26th)
67 1:12 pm (Tue 26th)
68 1:14 pm (Tue 26th)
69 1:16 pm (Tue 26th)
70 1:18 pm (Tue 26th)
71 1:20 pm (Tue 26th)
72 1:22 pm (Tue 26th)
73 1:24 pm (Tue 26th)
74 1:26 pm (Tue 26th)
75 1:28 pm (Tue 26th)
76 1:30 pm (Tue 26th)
77 1:32 pm (Tue 26th)
78 1:34 pm (Tue 26th)
79 1:36 pm (Tue 26th)
80 1:38 pm (Tue 26th)
81 1:40 pm (Tue 26th)
82 1:42 pm (Tue 26th)
83 1:44 pm (Tue 26th)
84 1:46 pm (Tue 26th)
85 1:48 pm (Tue 26th)
86 1:50 pm (Tue 26th)
87 1:52 pm (Tue 26th)
88 1:54 pm (Tue 26th)
89 1:56 pm (Tue 26th)
90 1:58 pm (Tue 26th)
91 2:00 pm (Tue 26th)
92 2:02 pm (Tue 26th)
93 2:04 pm (Tue 26th)
94 2:06 pm (Tue 26th)
95 2:08 pm (Tue 26th)
96 2:10 pm (Tue 26th)
97 2:12 pm (Tue 26th)
98 2:14 pm (Tue 26th)
99 2:16 pm (Tue 26th)
100 2:18 pm (Tue 26th)
101 2:20 pm (Tue 26th)
102 2:22 pm (Tue 26th)
103 2:24 pm (Tue 26th)
104 2:26 pm (Tue 26th)
105 2:28 pm (Tue 26th)
106 2:30 pm (Tue 26th)
107 2:32 pm (Tue 26th)
108 2:34 pm (Tue 26th)
109 2:36 pm (Tue 26th)
110 2:38 pm (Tue 26th)
111 2:40 pm (Tue 26th)
112 2:42 pm (Tue 26th)
113 2:44 pm (Tue 26th)
114 2:46 pm (Tue 26th)
115 2:48 pm (Tue 26th)
116 2:50 pm (Tue 26th)
117 2:52 pm (Tue 26th)
118 2:54 pm (Tue 26th)
119 2:56 pm (Tue 26th)
120 2:58 pm (Tue 26th)
121 3:00 pm (Tue 26th)
122 3:02 pm (Tue 26th)
123 3:04 pm (Tue 26th)
124 3:06 pm (Tue 26th)
125 3:08 pm (Tue 26th)
126 3:10 pm (Tue 26th)
127 3:12 pm (Tue 26th)
128 3:14 pm (Tue 26th)
129 3:16 pm (Tue 26th)
130 3:18 pm (Tue 26th)
131 3:20 pm (Tue 26th)
132 3:22 pm (Tue 26th)
133 3:24 pm (Tue 26th)
134 3:26 pm (Tue 26th)
135 3:28 pm (Tue 26th)
136 3:30 pm (Tue 26th)
137 3:32 pm (Tue 26th)
138 3:34 pm (Tue 26th)
139 3:36 pm (Tue 26th)
140 3:38 pm (Tue 26th)
141 3:40 pm (Tue 26th)
142 3:42 pm (Tue 26th)
143 3:44 pm (Tue 26th)
144 3:46 pm (Tue 26th)
145 3:48 pm (Tue 26th)
146 3:50 pm (Tue 26th)
147 3:52 pm (Tue 26th)
148 3:54 pm (Tue 26th)
149 3:56 pm (Tue 26th)
150 3:58 pm (Tue 26th)
151 4:00 pm (Tue 26th)
152 4:02 pm (Tue 26th)
153 4:04 pm (Tue 26th)
154 4:06 pm (Tue 26th)
155 4:08 pm (Tue 26th)
156 4:10 pm (Tue 26th)
157 4:12 pm (Tue 26th)
158 4:14 pm (Tue 26th)
159 4:16 pm (Tue 26th)
160 4:18 pm (Tue 26th)
161 4:20 pm (Tue 26th)
162 4:22 pm (Tue 26th)
163 4:24 pm (Tue 26th)
164 4:26 pm (Tue 26th)
165 4:28 pm (Tue 26th)
166 4:30 pm (Tue 26th)
167 4:32 pm (Tue 26th)
168 4:34 pm (Tue 26th)
169 4:36 pm (Tue 26th)
170 4:38 pm (Tue 26th)
171 4:40 pm (Tue 26th)
172 4:42 pm (Tue 26th)
173 4:44 pm (Tue 26th)
174 4:46 pm (Tue 26th)
175 4:48 pm (Tue 26th)
176 4:50 pm (Tue 26th)
177 4:52 pm (Tue 26th)
178 4:54 pm (Tue 26th)
179 4:56 pm (Tue 26th)
180 4:58 pm (Tue 26th)
181 5:00 pm (Tue 26th)
182 5:02 pm (Tue 26th)
183 5:04 pm (Tue 26th)
184 5:06 pm (Tue 26th)
185 5:08 pm (Tue 26th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

No lots found for this sale at this stage.

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Super One/Khepri (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Different Strokes (2017.g. by Hinchinbrook-Khepri, by Faltaat-Danaselvam).
      2021-10-09 1st ATC (Randwick) Midway H.
      2021-09-03 1st Wyong RC Priority Business Lawyers Maiden P.
      2021-09-21 1st Wyong RC Prysmain-Matchmaster-Levey H.
      2021-09-16 2nd Illawarra TC Athol (George) Mulley H.
      3rd Dam
Icebath (2016.f. by Sacred Falls-Fabulist, by Savabeel-Fontaine).
      2021-09-25 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Pendant Gr.2

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 4 - Zed (NZ)/Kool Gal (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Claudia Shiver (2018.f. by Showcasing-Kool Gal, by Danroad-Sokool).
      2021-09-18 2nd Tatura Cup Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 10 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Lady Lightning (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Red Fifty Three (2018.g. by Gingerbread Man-Lady Valorem, by Ad Valorem-Lady Lightning).
      2021-09-11 1st WATC (Belmont) Glenroy Chaff P.
      2021-09-25 1st WATC (Belmont) Amelia Park P.
      2021-09-01 1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
SOMELIKEITHOTBROWN (2016.c. by Big Brown-Marilyn Monroan, by Tapit-Summer Scene).
      2021-09-06 2nd Kentucky Downs Mint Million S. Gr.3
      2021-10-09 3rd Keeneland Turf Mile S. Gr.1

JOLTING JOE (2017.c. by Mission Impazible-Marilyn Monroan, by Tapit-Summer Scene).
      2021-09-07 1st Indiana Grand Claiming
      3rd Dam
JULIETTE (2016.f. by Musketier-Gimmesumsugar, by Orientate-Clever Tish).
      2021-09-12 1st Hyderabad President of India Gold Cup L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 11 - Caravaggio (USA)/Lagonda - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Captain Chorus (2016.c. by Captain Al-Cantabella, by Galileo-Milanova).
      2021-09-18 1st Turffontein Racing Association S.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 12 - More Than Ready (USA)/Laikipia (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Denzel (2017.g. by Adelaide-Ooh la La, by Duporth-Laikipia).
      2021-09-30 1st Wyong RC Memory of C J Thornton Maiden P.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 14 - Flying Artie/Little Black Fish - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Maasai Mara (2017.f. by Dream Ahead-Little Black Fish, by Tale of the Cat-Princess Alaana).
      2021-10-09 2nd Port Macquarie RC Gemlife Rainbow Beach H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 15 - Capitalist/Loiret - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Zambezi River (2019.c. by I Am Invincible-Zamzam, by Redoute's Choice-Fleur De'here).
      2021-10-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
IRISH FLAME (2014.g. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2021-09-04 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Chautauqua S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 22 - Pierro/Marseille en Fleur - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Vendidit (2016.g. by Hinchinbrook-Rose of Choice, by Choisir-Danpegi).
      2021-10-16 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TAB Venue Mode H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 27 - Sacred Falls (NZ)/Miss Caruso (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Facetime (2015.f. by Ocean Park-Miss Caruso, by Pins-Proms).
      2021-10-09 2nd Egmont RC Egmont Tyres H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 29 - Contributer (IRE)/Mizen Peak - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Andermatt (2017.g. by Snitzel-Portillo, by Red Ransom-Snowdrift).
      2021-08-28 1st ATC (Kembla Grange) Winning Owner Godolphin H.

KENWAY (2017.c. by Galiway-Kendam, by Kendargent-Damdam Freeze).
      2021-09-05 3rd ParisLongchamp La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte Gr.3

Larkspur Run (2018.f. by Shamardal-Aspen, by Exceed and Excel-Portillo).
      2021-09-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Scarborough S. Gr.3
      2021-09-04 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Atlantic Jewel S. L

Renosu (2019.c. by Exceed and Excel-Ghisoni, by Lonhro-Portillo).
      2021-10-09 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Debutant S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 30 - Headwater/Money Wanted - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LIGHTSABER (2018.c. by Zoustar-Dream Cirque, by Dream Ahead-Magestique).
      2021-09-18 1st MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Prelude Gr.3
      2021-10-09 4th MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Gr.1
      2021-08-28 4th MRC (Caulfield) HDF McNeil S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 32 - Starspangledbanner/Monmisi (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CALLSIGN MAV (2016.g. by Atlante-Raadisi, by Volksraad-Cremisi).
      2021-09-18 1st Hawkes Bay Tarzino Trophy Gr.1
      2021-10-02 1st Hawkes Bay Windsor Park P. Gr.1

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 35 - Ribchester (IRE)/Mumford - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HARD TOO THINK (2016.g. by All Too Hard-Mnemonic, by Hussonet-Memorisation).
      2021-10-16 1st Singapore TC Queen Elizabeth II Cup L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 37 - Street Boss (USA)/Novel Idea - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CAPTIVANT (2018.c. by Capitalist-Speedboat, by Commands-River Express).
      2021-10-09 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Gr.1
      2021-08-28 3rd ATC (Kembla Grange) San Domenico S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 43 - Palentino/Poised Lady - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
GET IN THE SPIRIT (2019.f. by Spirit of Boom-Sopraffina, by Exceed and Excel-Given).
      2021-10-02 1st VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 44 - Thronum/Probationary - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Patrolling (2017.g. by Epaulette-Probationary, by Northern Meteor-Red Beret).
      2021-09-18 2nd Newcastle JC Rascal Burgers H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 48 - Vancouver/Purity - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Immaculacy - Sievert (Mac.) (2017.g. by Dissident-Purity, by Ferocity-Bold Promise).
      2021-08-29 3rd Macau Praia de Cheoc Van H.
      2nd Dam
Bolt From the Blue (2015.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Miss Ottey, by Flying Spur-Bold Demand).
      2021-09-01 1st Ashburton RC Go Racing With Go Racing H.

Ma and Pa (2017.g. by Redoute's Choice-Dear Demi, by Dehere-Shirley).
      2021-10-04 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB H.
      2021-08-31 1st Hawkesbury RC De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.
      2021-09-21 1st Wyong RC Haneco H.
      3rd Dam
DOSH (2018.f. by Rich Enuff-Raise Up, by Shovhog-Raise a Million).
      2021-10-09 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Schillaci S. Gr.2
      2021-09-11 3rd VRC (Flemington) Cap d'Antibes S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 49 - Deep Field/Quest for Peace - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Lauriado (2014.c. by Lookin at Lucky-Lemon Classic, by Lemon Drop Kid-Illiquidity).
      2021-09-30 1st Concepcion Handicap Bambo Bar

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 51 - Your Song/Raheights - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Yulong Riverside - River Span (2016.g. by Shooting to Win-Raheights, by Rahy-Laoub).
      2021-09-25 3rd Gladstone TC Country Stampede Qualifier

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 52 - Pride of Dubai/Raneen (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Olivia Ann (2018.f. by Sooboog-Raneen, by Perfectly Ready-Sayuri San).
      2021-08-30 2nd Tamworth JC Ironhorse Global Maiden H.
      2021-09-14 3rd Taree RC Saxbys Soft Drinks Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Sign of Ussuri (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sayuri San, by Fuji Kiseki-Felicitation).
      2021-09-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Furphy H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 53 - Pride of Dubai/Rathlin Island - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Arranmore (2018.f. by Astern-Rathlin Island, by Giant's Causeway-Storminwinter).
      2021-09-29 2nd ATC (Kensington) Admire Mars at Arrowfield Maiden H.
      2021-10-13 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Admire Mars at Arrowfield Maiden P.

Battleton (2018.c. by Zoustar-Dulverton, by Commands-Rathlin Island).
      2021-10-04 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Vinery H.
      2021-09-21 1st Wyong RC Evolt Trader-Hager-Ild Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
KING NEWTON (2016.c. by Sidney's Candy-Queen Nora, by Political Force-Flat Screen).
      2021-09-11 1st Villa Maria Clasico Loteria de Cordoba

LADY WAR MACHINE (2018.f. by Street Boss-Native Bombshell, by War Front-Flat Screen).
      2021-09-25 4th Woodbine Duchess S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 54 - Churchill (IRE)/Readyforcatherine - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pym's Royale (2014.g. by Husson-Pym's Lane, by Flying Spur-Readyforcatherine).
      2021-09-30 4th Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H. L
      3rd Dam
Pantonario (2019.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Rhodamine, by Success Express-Garden Flower).
      2021-10-02 3rd ATC (Randwick) Gimcrack S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 57 - Merchant Navy/Red Typhoon - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Red Zephyr (2014.g. by Snitzel-Red Typhoon, by Hold That Tiger-Ladybird Blue).
      2021-10-16 2nd Inverell JC Sign Print Stitch H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 58 - Star Witness/Rock Cathedral - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Faith and Love (2016.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Church on Sunday, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Will Fly).
      2021-10-08 1st Cloncurry DRC Butler Agencies H.
      2021-09-11 1st Cloncurry DRC Beat the Heat H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 61 - Merchant Navy/Russian Moon (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
MUNDAYE CALL (2017.f. by Into Mischief-Reve d'Amour, by Warrior's Reward-Smolensk).
      2021-09-18 3rd Churchill Downs Open Mind S. L

Dream Life (2016.f. by Authorized-Tender Night, by Elusive Quality-Rapid Transaction).
      2021-10-02 1st Marseille-Vivaux Prix du Port de Banc
      3rd Dam
PARIS LIGHTS (2017.f. by Curlin-Paris Bikini, by Bernardini-Lacadena).
      2021-08-23 3rd Colonial Downs Love Sign S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 65 - Headwater/Senorita de Lago - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bravio (2016.g. by All Too Hard-Senorita de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Revamp).
      2021-08-29 3rd Mudgee DRC Mid West Security H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 72 - Exceed and Excel/Simply Spiteful (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Defense Wins (2017.c. by Flatter-Deb's Charm, by Silver Charm-Ms. Cuvee Napa).
      2021-10-11 1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 73 - Pendragon (NZ)/Sindariya (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sindagar (2017.g. by Makfi-Sindariya, by Azamour-Sinndiya).
      2021-08-27 3rd Gosford RC Industree Group Maiden P.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 75 - Frosted (USA)/Sixtyfour - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ELITE STREET (2016.g. by Street Boss-Elite Ateates, by Exceed and Excel-Ateates).
      2021-10-16 1st WATC (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 76 - Iffraaj (GB)/Snippins (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MUMS TIPPLE (2017.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Colomone Cross, by Xaar-Twilight Tango).
      2021-08-28 4th Newmarket Hopeful S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 78 - Winning Rupert/So Resilient - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Pym's Royale (2014.g. by Husson-Pym's Lane, by Flying Spur-Readyforcatherine).
      2021-09-30 4th Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 80 - Capitalist/Songs - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Forever Jude (2016.g. by Albrecht-Songs, by Fuji Kiseki-Lyrics).
      2021-09-27 1st Tamworth JC Furneys Stock Feeds H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 82 - Starcraft (NZ)/Splendid Eagle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bulloo (2018.f. by Written Tycoon-Splendid Eagle, by Sebring-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2021-09-25 1st Toowoomba TC Magic Millions City Guineas
      2021-09-01 1st BRC (Doomben) XXXX Dry H.
      2021-09-11 3rd BRC (Doomben) TAB H.
      2nd Dam
Thorondor (2015.g. by Fastnet Rock-Impressive Eagle, by Rubiton-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2021-09-16 1st Sale TC Carlton Dry H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 83 - Overshare/Spring Burst - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Full of Theories (2013.g. by Danesis-Jubilant Spirit, by Hurricane Sky-Anodyne).
      2021-08-27 1st Pakenham RC Austrim Civil H.
      3rd Dam
Bless Her (2016.f. by Street Boss-Blessit, by Commands-Blazing Aura).
      2021-10-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Alinghi S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 86 - Shalaa (IRE)/Stellar Vinia - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ocean Treaty (2016.f. by Ocean Park-Striker, by Van Nistelrooy-Calvinia).
      2021-09-04 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Emma Williams H.

Pareanui Bay (2018.g. by Lonhro-Okahu Bay, by Flying Spur-Acacia Bay).
      2021-10-01 1st Waikato RC NZB Ready to Run Sale 11/12 October S.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 87 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Stopshoppingmaria (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
ALWAYS SHOPPING (2016.f. by Awesome Again-Stopshoppingmaria, by More Than Ready-Skybox).
      2021-10-03 3rd Belmont Waya S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
YUKIO (2019.c. by Frosted-Precious Princess, by Horse Chestnut-Dootsie).
      2021-09-18 1st Albuquerque Manzano S. L
      3rd Dam
Regal Retort (2016.f. by Jimmy Creed-Royal Sweetpea, by Favorite Trick-Royal Weekend).
      2021-09-06 3rd Parx Racing Roamin Rachel S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 88 - Deep Field/Streamline Pearl - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CAPTIVANT (2018.c. by Capitalist-Speedboat, by Commands-River Express).
      2021-10-09 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Guineas Gr.1
      2021-08-28 3rd ATC (Kembla Grange) San Domenico S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 90 - Flying Artie/Stryking Debut - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Parko (2015.g. by Smart Missile-Certitude, by Not a Single Doubt-Debutante Robe).
      2021-10-13 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing H.
      2021-09-15 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Membership Now Open H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 93 - Caravaggio (USA)/Tale of Love - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Russian Romeo (2015.g. by Smart Missile-Tale of Love, by Tale of the Cat-Djel d'Amour).
      2021-08-24 3rd Dalby and Northern Downs JC TAB H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 96 - Xtravagant (NZ)/Tornado Gal - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Enlist (2017.g. by Sepoy-Vexation, by Pentire-Sky Trist).
      2021-10-16 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Grand Syndicates H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 98 - Rich Enuff/Tranquil Harmony - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
No More Delay (2018.g. by Zoustar-Tranquil Harmony, by Dream Ahead-Magic Harmony).
      2021-09-25 1st Singapore TC Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
MINHAAJ (2017.f. by Exceed and Excel-Telaawa, by Lonhro-Magic Harmony).
      2021-10-09 1st ATC (Randwick) Nivison S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
STANDOUT (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      2021-10-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Premiere S. Gr.2
      2021-10-16 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sydney S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 102 - Pierro/Valuchy - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Accrue (2018.g. by Xtravagant-Tuchuzy, by Xaar-Tripping).
      2021-10-12 1st Queanbeyan RC Joe Cleary Trainer Maiden H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 103 - Thronum/Vintage Quality - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Fu Ni (2016.f. by Adelaide-Demerger, by Saithor-Triattica).
      2021-09-17 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Carnival on Sale Now H.
      2021-10-09 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Queensland Cup L

Lascars (2019.c. by Sepoy-Alizes, by Rory's Jester-La Baraka).
      2021-10-02 2nd VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 104 - Deep Field/Waitomo Toka - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magnificent Lady (2017.f. by Wandjina-Waitomo Toka, by Fastnet Rock-Te Akau Bird).
      2021-09-03 3rd Metro Manila TC Class 3 H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 106 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Western Cape - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
T O ENERGY (2015.c. by Kane Hekili-Silky Craft, by Crafty Prospector-Oceana).
      2021-10-07 1st Kasamatsu 3 Year Above Open

Itsmyday (2019.c. by New Year's Day-Magic Vixen, by Tapit-Honour Colony).
      2021-08-30 3rd Hastings Park CTHS Sales S. (2YOcandg) L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 109 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Wind Shift - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Deep Blast (2018.c. by Deep Field-Wind Shift, by Exceed and Excel-Squalls).
      2021-08-27 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet Take a Sec Maiden P.
      2021-09-16 2nd Sale TC Carlton Dry H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 110 - American Pharoah (USA)/Zabeel Gift (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Navy Cross (2016.g. by I Am Invincible-Watchful, by Danehill-Canny Miss).
      2021-09-18 1st GCTC (GCTC) Simmons Livingstone H.

LIWA (2018.f. by Mulaazem-Sboog, by Redoute's Choice-Schiaparelli).
      2021-10-09 1st WATC (Ascot) Crown Perth 3YO Classic

Emanate (2016.f. by Lonhro-Guelph, by Exceed and Excel-Camarilla).
      2021-10-16 4th MRC (Caulfield) Alinghi S. L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 111 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Zadoree (NZ) - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Vanguard (2016.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Plaza Doree, by Saumarez-Shangrila).
      2021-09-03 1st Egmont RC Taranaki Steelformers Maiden S.
      2021-09-19 1st Pakuranga HC Patron's Maiden Hurdle
      2021-09-23 1st Wanganui JC Wanganui Function Center Maiden S/chase
      3rd Dam
SOLID STONE (2016.g. by Shamardal-Landmark, by Arch-Kalosca).
      2021-08-28 1st Windsor Winter Hill S. Gr.3
      2021-09-18 1st Newbury Legacy Cup Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 112 - War Decree (USA)/Zigwig (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Super Six (2018.g. by Teofilo-Zigwig, by Zacinto-Dolly's Wig).
      2021-09-22 2nd Cambridge JC Veyron Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Corretto (2017.g. by Zacinto-Dolly's Wig, by Snippetson-Buxom Babe).
      2021-10-09 1st Hamilton RC Walkers Earthworks Maiden P.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 113 - Star Witness/A Brilliant Idea (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Invictatatus (2016.g. by Strong Mandate-Rutledge Ballado, by Saint Ballado-Gold From the West).
      2021-09-18 1st Los Alamitos RC Claiming

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 114 - Flying Artie/Affinee - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ashgrove (2018.c. by Dundeel-Affinee, by Exceed and Excel-Household).
      2021-10-10 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) DV Safe Phone Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
The Gauch (2016.g. by Deep Field-Household, by Chester House-Dangora).
      2021-10-06 1st Sale TC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Blue Jacket (2018.g. by Sizzling-Household, by Chester House-Dangora).
      2021-09-28 1st Rockhampton JC Great Northern H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 123 - Palentino/Balloons - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cash Bundle (2014.g. by Starcraft-Festive Joy, by Encosta de Lago-Debra's Joy).
      2021-10-02 1st Richmond TC Federal Palace H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 126 - Street Boss (USA)/Belle Chantecler (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vistabelle (2016.f. by Tavistock-Belle Chantecler, by Redoute's Choice-Grace and Power).
      2021-09-23 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Oktoberfest at The Barn H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 127 - Invader/Bells Will Ring (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Money Shot (2017.g. by Shooting to Win-Bells Will Ring, by Danehill-Termania).
      2021-09-25 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Oz Gazebos and Huts 4th Birthday H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 128 - Bel Esprit/Beyond Purple - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TELLALL (2017.g. by Spill the Beans-Devil's Angel, by Danehill Dancer-Luskin l'Etoile).
      2021-10-16 1st Hawkes Bay Bostock NZ Spring Carnival H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 130 - Foxwedge/Blessit - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bless Her (2016.f. by Street Boss-Blessit, by Commands-Blazing Aura).
      2021-10-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Alinghi S. L
      2021-09-25 2nd MRC (Sandown) Tobin Bros Celebrating H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 138 - Russian Revolution/Catchulata - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Remarque (2018.c. by Snitzel-Response, by Charge Forward-Live it Up).
      2021-09-11 3rd ATC (Kembla Grange) Run to the Rose Gr.2

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 145 - Hellbent/Coralina - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
STANDOUT (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      2021-10-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Premiere S. Gr.2
      2021-10-16 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sydney S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 146 - Dissident/Cosmic Belle - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Space Force (2017.g. by Choisir-Cosmic Belle, by Northern Meteor-Tiny Belle).
      2021-10-10 1st Donald Steel Metaland Maiden P.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 149 - Winning Rupert/Curtsey - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Rothman (2015.g. by Rothesay-Curtsey, by Viscount-Greeting).
      2021-09-24 2nd Ewan ATC Cannindah Resources P.
      2021-08-28 2nd Cairns JC Airbridge Networks P.
      2021-10-14 3rd Townsville TC Cluden Park Sports Bar H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 150 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Dandy Roll - B. or Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
SILENT ESCAPE (2017.f. by New Approach-Rosewater, by Pivotal-Nabati).
      2021-09-17 1st Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup L
      2021-08-21 1st Sandown Betyourway H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 151 - Iffraaj (GB)/Danness (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hendrika (2016.f. by Iffraaj-Danness, by Danske-Agreeableness).
      2021-09-04 1st Mildura RC Mildura Motor Holdings H.
      3rd Dam
YEARNING (2018.f. by Snitzel-Rising Romance, by Ekraar-Post Romance).
      2021-10-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Thousand Guineas Gr.1
      2021-09-17 1st Newcastle JC GTS Lawn Pride Australia Maiden H.
      2021-10-02 2nd VRC (Flemington) Edward Manifold S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 153 - Highland Reel (IRE)/Delisha (FR) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
GUILDSMAN (2017.g. by Wootton Bassett-Dardiza, by Street Cry-Darkara).
      2021-09-03 3rd Saratoga Lucky Coin S. L

Slicked Back (2018.g. by Quality Road-Exuberante, by Galileo-Darinza).
      2021-08-31 2nd Colonial Downs Virginia Derby Gr.3
      2021-09-18 3rd Belmont Jockey Club Derby L

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 155 - Epaulette/Dilemmas - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
MORTON'S FORK (2013.g. by Ad Valorem-Dilemmas, by Lonhro-Masonette).
      2021-10-16 1st Avoca Shire TC Avoca Cup
      2021-10-09 3rd Hamilton Cup

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 156 - Deep Field/Dineeta - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
My Sugar (2016.g. by Deep Field-Kerimba, by Sinndar-Kerita).
      2021-09-12 1st HKJC Kwun Tong H.
      2021-10-17 1st HKJC Corum Excellent H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 157 - Zoustar/Diva Express (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Pecan Pattie (2015.f. by Afleet Express-Dignified Diva, by Meadowlake-Saratoga Queen).
      2021-09-05 1st Monmouth Claiming

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 158 - Astern/Doncella (IRE) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fresh Prince (2018.g. by Starspangledbanner-Doncella, by High Chaparral-Onereuse).
      2021-09-12 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Ray White North Corridor Maiden H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 160 - Toronado (IRE)/Dream on Girl - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
KEMALPASA (2015.g. by Magnus-Yarra Bank, by Bianconi-Yarra Dreaming).
      2021-09-18 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) WH Wylie H. L
      2021-10-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Gilgai S. Gr.2

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 161 - Toronado (IRE)/Elle's Decree - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Reward With Return (2013.g. by Reward for Effort-Elle's Decree, by Red Ransom-Tennessee Morn).
      2021-09-10 2nd Swan Hill JC Pooles Accountants H.

Baronessa (2017.f. by Magnus-Grand Gesture, by Starspangledbanner-Elle's Decree).
      2021-09-18 1st Tatura RC Thank You Tracey Miles Maiden P.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 162 - Vadamos (FR)/Equivalence - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Equal Balance (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Equivalence, by Encosta de Lago-Same Page).
      2021-09-15 2nd Balaklava RC Agfert H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 163 - Deep Field/Exotic Escape - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
President Star (2015.g. by Dundeel-Exotic Escape, by Commands-Cap Juluca).
      2021-09-22 2nd HKJC Price H.

Exotic Deel (2016.f. by Dundeel-Exotic Escape, by Commands-Cap Juluca).
      2021-08-24 3rd Canberra RC TAB Federal H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 167 - Russian Revolution/Fiery Jest - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
PALEONTOLOGIST - LUCKY PATCH (H.K.) (2016.g. by El Roca-Gould, by Danehill Dancer-Charming).
      2021-10-17 1st HKJC Premier Bowl H. Gr.2
      2021-10-01 3rd HKJC National Day Cup Gr.3

Totally Charmed (2014.g. by I Am Invincible-The Look of Love, by Danehill Dancer-Charming Bird).
      2021-08-27 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Goldmarket H. L

SHEEZALLMINE (2015.f. by Super Easy-Bast, by Tale of the Cat-Latestu).
      2021-10-17 4th Rotorua RC Arawa S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 169 - Pierro/Forty Winks (GB) - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Dreaming Toronado (2016.f. by Toronado-Forty Winks, by Kheleyf-Dilly Dally).
      2021-08-28 3rd Warracknabeal TC Emmett's Wbeal Branch Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Shilly Port (2015.g. by Le Havre-Shilly Shally, by Pivotal-Dilly Dally).
      2021-09-11 1st Chantilly Prix Raceandcare

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 170 - Vanbrugh/Frivolous (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Chateaux Park (2016.g. by Ocean Park-Val de Loire, by Montjeu-Greta Hall).
      2021-09-15 1st ATC (Kensington) Buy at Irish Sales Online H.
      3rd Dam
Raced Evens (2016.f. by Zoffany-Luscilla, by Entrepreneur-Madam Valeta).
      2021-10-09 2nd Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 174 - Capitalist/Glistening Light - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Chezblack (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Glowlamp, by Encosta de Lago-Push a Venture).
      2021-10-16 1st Rockhampton JC Milne Bros H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 175 - Invader/Glorious Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ladylovestogamble (2016.f. by Casino Prince-Glorious Lady, by King's Theatre-Boisterous Lady).
      2021-09-29 1st ATC (Kensington) TAB H.
      2021-09-08 2nd ATC (Gosford) First Crop Calyx Foals H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 177 - Flying Artie/Hashmal - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Tristate (2018.c. by Headwater-Jahre, by Encosta de Lago-Whatever).
      2021-08-25 1st ATC (Kensington) Arrowfield Virtual Parade Maiden H.
      2021-09-08 1st ATC (Gosford) Vinery H.
      2021-09-25 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S. L

SEJARDAN (2019.c. by Sebring-Miss Amajardan, by Hinchinbrook-Jahre).
      2021-10-02 1st ATC (Randwick) Breeders' P. Gr.3

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 178 - Tavistock (NZ)/Here We Come - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Champagne Dame (2018.f. by War Chant-Heptonstall, by Octagonal-Pretence).
      2021-10-03 1st Northam RC Tabtouch Race Replays Maiden P.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 180 - Sacred Falls (NZ)/Hula Here - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hasseltoff (2016.g. by Toorak Toff-Hoop, by Flying Spur-Hula Here).
      2021-09-01 2nd MRC (Sandown) Membership Guarantee H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 181 - Invader/Indie Rock (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Me Time (2016.f. by Gimmethegreenlight-What About Me, by Tiger Ridge-Rock Concert).
      2021-08-26 1st Vaal TC Computaform Online H.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 184 - Flying Artie/Joseph's Coat - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Flash Mary (2018.f. by El Roca-Claudy Eire, by Promontory Gold-Spine Tingler).
      2021-09-25 1st Matamata RC Kilgravin Lodge S.

Updated 18-Oct-2021

Lot 92: Supido/Tale of Fun