Oaklands Junction
22, 23 May 2012

2012 Great Southern Weanling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am Day 1, 22nd May 2012 1 - 206
10:30am Day 2, 23rd May 2012 207 - 406
Day 2, Supplementary Weanlings, 23rd May 2012 810 - 817

Sale Overview

The 2012 Inglis Great Southern Sale will be conducted at Oaklands in Melbourne over four days from Tuesday May 22 to Friday May 25.

The Great Southern Weanling Sale will be held on May 22 and 23 with 406 weanlings catalogued.

The weanling section of the sale is building an excellent reputation for value for pin-hookers, owners and trainers.

Star weanling graduates on the track include this season’s Group 2 MRC Sandown Guineas winner So Swift, which was picked up from Great Southern for $7,500, plus triple Group 1 winner Yosei, which was offered at the 2008 sale with a reserve of just $15,000.

Pin-hookers made some great gains at this year’s Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale with stock purchased at last year’s Great Southern Weanling Sale.

Peter Buttress’ Mayfield Thoroughbreds purchased Rock Of Gibraltar-Lady’s Light filly for $55,000 twelve months ago, with the filly selling for $110,000 to Adrian Hancock at Melbourne Premier this year.

While Paul Willetts went to $27,000 to secure War Pass-My Chiquita colt for Three Bridges Thoroughbred as a weanling last May, with the colt selling for $105,000 to David Hayes at Melbourne Premier.

This year’s catalogue of weanlings include the progeny of top stallions such as Bel Esprit, Domesday, Exceed And Excel, Fastnet Rock, Flying Spur, Hussonet, Lonhro, Reset, Snitzel, Statue Of Liberty, Stratum, Street Cry, Testa Rossa and Written Tycoon.

A highlight of weanling sales each year is the appearance of progeny by new sires and this year’s group will be highlighted in the TVN First Season Sire Showcase to be conducted on Sunday May 20 at 3:30pm. Selected weanlings by the new stallions will be paraded and filmed to be shown on TVN on Sunday night and Monday.

First Season Sires include Group 1 winners All American, Amadeus Wolf, Bushranger, Denman, Duporth, Manhattan Rain, Nicconi, Onemorenomore, Turffontein and Wanted.

View the Great Southern Sale on your iPad through the Equineline Sales Catalogue app

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
W Not Named Withdrawn
2 Not Named N Van Den Dungen VIC $750
3 Not Named Passed $1,750 Reserve $3,000
4 Not Named Passed $4,250 Reserve $5,000
5 Not Named R Schischka VIC $4,500
6 Not Named P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $54,000
7 Not Named P Darmanin NSW $500
8 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $18,000
9 Not Named M Rose NSW $2,000
10 Not Named N Atkin SA $4,500
11 Not Named William Inglis As Agent TAS $10,000
12 Not Named N Van Den Dungen VIC $1,500
13 Not Named Passed $17,000 Reserve $18,000
14 Not Named I Jones VIC $1,250
15 Not Named Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
16 Not Named Tarmill Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
17 Not Named Helmsley As Agent VIC $20,000
18 Not Named Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
19 Not Named Nendo Park VIC $9,000
20 Not Named G Keogh VIC $2,000
21 Not Named Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,000
22 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $1,800
23 Not Named S Davis TAS $2,000
24 Not Named P Wallace NSW $6,750
25 Not Named R Miles VIC $1,500
26 Not Named Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
27 Not Named Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
29 Not Named W & J Testro VIC $3,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
31 Not Named Rapture Farm NSW $10,000
32 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $17,000
33 Not Named Passed $4,500 Reserve $7,500
34 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
35 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
36 Not Named John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $8,000
37 Not Named Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
38 Not Named C Rumble VIC $2,000
39 Not Named Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
40 Not Named Passed $2,000 Reserve $4,000
41 Not Named G Keogh VIC $700
42 Not Named R Matthews NSW $9,000
43 Not Named F Stockdale VIC $2,000
44 Not Named T P & L A Treloar SA $1,250
45 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,500
46 Not Named Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
47 Not Named Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
48 Not Named Passed $26,000 Reserve $27,000
49 Not Named Jorson Farm QLD $2,250
50 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,750
W Not Named Withdrawn
52 Not Named Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
53 Not Named John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $18,000
54 Not Named J Pallot VIC $1,100
55 Not Named R O'Brien VIC $3,000
56 Not Named Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
57 Not Named Passed $67,500 Reserve $70,000
58 Not Named N Bazeley NSW $7,000
59 Not Named J Fraser VIC $1,800
W Not Named Withdrawn
61 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $32,000
62 Not Named D Spedding & M Harris ACT $3,500
63 Not Named Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
64 Not Named Action Bloodstock VIC $17,000
65 Not Named D McNamee SA $1,500
66 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $9,000
67 Not Named P Sutcliffe VIC $1,800
68 Not Named R O'Brien VIC $10,000
69 Not Named B Goodwin VIC $2,000
70 Not Named Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,000
71 Not Named R Taylor TAS $8,000
72 Not Named J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd VIC $28,000
73 Not Named Commercial Bloostock WA $10,000
74 Not Named William Inglis As Agent QLD $5,000
75 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $16,000
76 Not Named EBA VIC $5,500
77 Not Named J Perkins VIC $1,250
W Not Named Withdrawn
79 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $850
80 Not Named K McGrath VIC $1,000
81 Not Named Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
82 Not Named M Templeton VIC $3,000
83 Not Named Robert Roulston Bloodstock VIC $6,500
84 Not Named T P & L A Treloar SA $1,400
85 Not Named Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
86 Not Named Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
87 Not Named R Douch VIC $3,500
88 Not Named R Taylor VIC $1,250
89 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $1,500
90 Not Named J Pallot VIC $2,500
91 Not Named Jorson Farm QLD $6,000
92 Not Named J Watson TAS $4,000
93 Not Named R Taylor VIC $1,200
94 Not Named Regal Farm NEW ZEALAND $30,000
95 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
96 Not Named R Nicholson SA $3,000
97 Not Named Business & Equity Consultants Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
98 Not Named B Savio VIC $1,200
99 Not Named R Jessup VIC $2,200
100 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $1,800
101 Not Named E Sakareassen VIC $4,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
103 Not Named D McNamee SA $1,000
104 Not Named A Daffey VIC $1,400
105 Not Named Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
106 Not Named Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
107 Not Named Fincrest Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
108 Not Named Passed $1,600 Reserve $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
110 Not Named W Barber SA $4,000
111 Not Named D Green SA $1,200
112 Not Named Passed $1,250 Reserve $3,000
113 Not Named Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
115 Not Named R & K Baker VIC $1,750
116 Not Named Oban Farm VIC $1,400
W Not Named Withdrawn
118 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $5,000
119 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $900
120 Not Named William Inglis As Agent ACT $5,000
121 Not Named L & M Schintler VIC $1,400
122 Not Named R Kendray NT $20,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
124 Not Named Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
125 Not Named P Sutcliffe VIC $3,500
126 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $6,000
127 Not Named A Kirley VIC $600
128 Not Named R Nicholson SA $1,000
129 Not Named W Fort VIC $4,500
130 Not Named Oban Farm VIC $1,500
131 Not Named Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
132 Not Named A Sheahan NSW $1,750
133 Not Named A Mitchell VIC $1,250
134 Not Named Passed $2,000 Reserve $2,500
135 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
136 Not Named Randwick Bloodstock NSW $42,000
137 Not Named Tarmill Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
138 Not Named Ascot Heath Pty Ltd As Agent NSW $117,500
139 Not Named Agstock Pty Ltd NSW $800
140 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
141 Not Named P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $18,000
142 Not Named William Inglis As Agent ACT $9,000
143 Not Named Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
144 Not Named P Willetts SA $10,000
145 Not Named Signature Bloodstock NSW $3,000
146 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
147 Not Named Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
148 Not Named Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $1,250
149 Not Named Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
150 Not Named W Hume VIC $700
151 Not Named Passed $28,000 Reserve $35,000
152 Not Named Passed $42,000 Reserve $52,000
153 Not Named H Simpson VIC $4,500
154 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $25,000
155 Not Named Hallmark Stud As Agent NEW ZEALAND $22,000
156 Not Named Regal Farm NEW ZEALAND $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
158 Not Named M Smart VIC $26,000
159 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,750
W Not Named Withdrawn
161 Not Named T P & L A Treloar SA $3,500
162 Not Named Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
163 Not Named Jorson Farm QLD $7,000
164 Not Named F Stockdale VIC $6,000
165 Not Named N Bazeley NSW $55,000
166 Not Named M Rose NSW $1,400
167 Not Named Fincrest Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
168 Not Named Ascot Heath Pty Ltd As Agent NSW $57,500
169 Not Named Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
170 Not Named DM Bloodstock VIC $15,000
171 Not Named Passed $37,000 Reserve $38,000
172 Not Named E Taylor VIC $10,500
173 Not Named N Atkin SA $2,100
174 Not Named Signature Bloodstock NSW $4,000
175 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $13,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
177 Not Named Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
178 Not Named Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
179 Not Named Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
180 Not Named S Zammit VIC $1,100
181 Not Named F Stockdale VIC $5,000
182 Not Named R Rogalski VIC $5,500
183 Not Named Mr Ross William Webb SA $2,000
184 Not Named B Goodwin VIC $1,750
185 Not Named Passed $850 Reserve $1,000
186 Not Named Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
187 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $4,500
188 Not Named J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd VIC $32,000
189 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
190 Not Named Passed $34,000 Reserve $50,000
191 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
192 Not Named D Rockliff VIC $2,000
193 Not Named S Davis TAS $1,250
194 Not Named Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $28,000
195 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
196 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $5,500
197 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $60,000
198 Not Named H Simpson VIC $13,000
199 Not Named J Goodwin VIC $1,200
200 Not Named Dengari Lodge NSW $40,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
202 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $41,000
203 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
204 Not Named Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
205 Not Named C Halliwell VIC $6,000
206 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $7,000
207 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,800
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
211 Not Named EBA VIC $1,750
212 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,500
213 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,500
214 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $8,500
215 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
216 Not Named Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
217 Not Named B Williams TAS $9,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
219 Not Named D Smith VIC $3,000
220 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
221 Not Named Tarmill Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
222 Not Named Mcanulty & Binnie SA $2,250
223 Not Named H Dodemaide VIC $9,000
224 Not Named S Brem VIC $145,000
225 Not Named Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
226 Not Named Rosebrook Thoroughbred Enterprises VIC $3,000
227 Not Named Oban Farm VIC $1,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
229 Not Named P Starr VIC $900
230 Not Named Passed $4,750 Reserve $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
232 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
233 Not Named Passed $1,300 Reserve $2,000
234 Not Named Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
236 Not Named Cox Racing VIC $8,000
237 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
238 Not Named T Lambert NSW $11,000
239 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $2,500
240 Not Named D Smith VIC $1,000
241 Not Named Passed $6,250 Reserve $8,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
243 Not Named E Taylor VIC $2,500
244 Not Named B Maher VIC $5,500
245 Not Named Kehigh Developments Pty Ltd NSW $1,200
246 Not Named John Chalmers Bloodstock WA $5,000
247 Not Named Cox Racing VIC $2,000
248 Not Named Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
249 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
250 Not Named Passed $3,500 Reserve $6,000
251 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
252 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
253 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
254 Not Named D Cannon VIC $1,800
255 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
256 Not Named Passed $1,750 Reserve $3,000
257 Not Named Milawa Park VIC $10,000
258 Not Named Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
259 Not Named P Willetts HAMILTON NEW ZEALAND $6,000
260 Not Named P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $65,000
261 Not Named J Kaufmann VIC $1,900
262 Not Named Debutante Park VIC $1,500
263 Not Named P Murphy VIC $2,200
264 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
265 Not Named C Halliwell VIC $2,000
266 Not Named M O'Leary SA $1,000
267 Not Named G Doderico VIC $5,000
268 Not Named A Papathomas VIC $10,000
269 Not Named Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
270 Not Named T P & L A Treloar SA $2,500
271 Not Named Annibe Lodge VIC $2,500
272 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
273 Not Named Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
274 Not Named B Williams TAS $9,500
275 Not Named Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
276 Not Named M & J Cesnik NSW $3,500
277 Not Named B Graham WA $3,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
279 Not Named J Pallot VIC $3,000
280 Not Named Debutante Park VIC $2,000
281 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $10,000
282 Not Named S Wells VIC $1,750
W Not Named Withdrawn
284 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
285 Not Named Passed $14,500 Reserve $15,000
286 Not Named Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
287 Not Named Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
288 Not Named Regal Farm NEW ZEALAND $35,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
290 Not Named Passed $56,000 Reserve $60,000
291 Not Named Business & Equity Consultants Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
292 Not Named A Sutton VIC $30,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
294 Not Named Mr R Campling VIC $4,000
295 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
296 Not Named N Atkin SA $1,600
297 Not Named Hallmark Stud As Agent NEW ZEALAND $48,000
298 Not Named Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
299 Not Named Mr Neil Chandler VIC $2,500
300 Not Named P Saffin SA $11,000
301 Not Named Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
302 Not Named R Eddy VIC $1,000
303 Not Named Millwater Farm VIC $1,300
304 Not Named P & T Templeton VIC $1,100
305 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
306 Not Named Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd WA $20,000
307 Not Named Hallmark Stud As Agent NEW ZEALAND $10,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
309 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
310 Not Named Passed $32,500 Reserve $35,000
311 Not Named Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
313 Not Named Passed $4,000 Reserve $6,000
314 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $16,000
315 Not Named D Spedding & M Harris ACT $9,000
316 Not Named Passed $4,000 Reserve $7,000
317 Not Named A Kirley VIC $6,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
319 Not Named Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
320 Not Named Passed $14,000 Reserve $25,000
321 Not Named Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
322 Not Named M Anderson VIC $2,000
323 Not Named D Smith VIC $2,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
325 Not Named W Fort VIC $700
W Not Named Withdrawn
327 Not Named Passed $11,000 Reserve $20,000
328 Not Named J Pallot VIC $750
329 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
330 Not Named Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
331 Not Named A Conte VIC $5,000
332 Not Named Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,000
333 Not Named S Wells VIC $1,200
334 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $7,000
335 Not Named D Glass VIC $1,200
W Not Named Withdrawn
337 Not Named R Elliot VIC $6,000
338 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
339 Not Named Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
340 Not Named M Kingston NSW $5,500
341 Not Named K & C Bodey VIC $5,000
342 Not Named Passed $13,500 Reserve $15,000
343 Not Named C Soderlund NSW $2,200
344 Not Named C Jaques VIC $1,400
345 Not Named Arlington Park Racing NSW $20,000
346 Not Named T Pakusch VIC $6,250
347 Not Named M Rose NSW $7,000
348 Not Named Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,000
349 Not Named J & J Kelly Stock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $750
350 Not Named P Mann SA $2,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
352 Not Named M Farrugia VIC $1,000
353 Not Named N Coomber SA $3,400
354 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
355 Not Named Redgum Racing VIC $5,500
356 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Not Named Withdrawn
358 Not Named D Smith VIC $1,000
359 Not Named Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
360 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
361 Not Named K Douglas VIC $800
362 Not Named Regal Farm NEW ZEALAND $36,000
363 Not Named J Day SA $2,000
364 Not Named P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $14,000
365 Not Named T P & L A Treloar SA $1,100
366 Not Named Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
367 Not Named H Simpson VIC $17,000
368 Not Named B Carmody VIC $2,400
369 Not Named Watershed Partnership NSW $10,000
370 Not Named Passed $15,000 Reserve $16,000
371 Not Named Gerrard Thoroughbreds VIC $1,750
372 Not Named Jorson Farm QLD $2,000
373 Not Named Oban Farm VIC $1,100
374 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $700
375 Not Named T P & L A Treloar SA $1,200
376 Not Named S & L Middeldorp QLD $5,250
377 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NT $11,000
378 Not Named Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,000
379 Not Named D Reid VIC $68,000
380 Not Named Glenmar Park Stud VIC $1,200
381 Not Named Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,000
382 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
383 Not Named N Bazeley NSW $8,000
384 Not Named Passed $37,000 Reserve $40,000
385 Not Named Jorson Farm QLD $6,500
386 Not Named M Ruff VIC $32,000
387 Not Named William Inglis As Agent ACT $19,000
388 Not Named Millwater Farm VIC $800
389 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
390 Not Named Tasmanian Equestrian Services TAS $800
391 Not Named Passed $14,500 Reserve $15,000
392 Not Named Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
393 Not Named Brisbane Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $1,400
394 Not Named P Sutcliffe VIC $2,000
395 Not Named Quicksilver Bloodstock NSW $1,000
396 Not Named Watershed Partnership NSW $1,000
397 Not Named Ampulla Lodge VIC $8,500
398 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
399 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
400 Not Named M Templeton VIC $1,600
W Not Named Withdrawn
402 Not Named B Phillips VIC $1,500
403 Not Named K & C Bodey VIC $10,000
404 Not Named Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
406 Not Named G Kelly VIC $3,000
810 Not Named M & J Cesnik NSW $4,000
811 Not Named M Ruff VIC $24,000
812 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
813 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $600
814 Not Named Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
815 Not Named William Inglis As Agent NT $10,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
817 Not Named William Inglis As Agent VIC $500

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10:30am Day 1, 22nd May 2012 Lots 1 - 206
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 206 Gross Amount $1,334,400
Sold 145 (76%) Highest (Lot 138) $117,500
Passed In 46 (24%) Average $9,203
Withdrawn 15 Median $3,500
10:30am Day 2, 23rd May 2012 Lots 207 - 406
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $1,095,900
Sold 137 (77%) Highest (Lot 224) $145,000
Passed In 41 (23%) Average $7,999
Withdrawn 22 Median $2,500
Day 2, Supplementary Weanlings, 23rd May 2012 Lots 810 - 817
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 8 Gross Amount $170,200
Sold 7 (100%) Highest (Lot 814) $130,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $24,314
Withdrawn 1 Median $4,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-206, 207-406, 810-817

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
3 Passed $1,750
Reserve $3,000
4 Passed $4,250
Reserve $5,000
13 Passed $17,000
Reserve $18,000
15 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
18 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
21 Passed $1,750
Reserve $2,000
26 Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
27 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
33 Passed $4,500
Reserve $7,500
37 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
40 Passed $2,000
Reserve $4,000
46 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
47 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
48 Passed $26,000
Reserve $27,000
52 Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
56 Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
57 Passed $67,500
Reserve $70,000
63 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
70 Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,000
81 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
85 Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
86 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
106 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
108 Passed $1,600
Reserve $5,000
112 Passed $1,250
Reserve $3,000
113 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
124 Passed $42,500
Reserve $45,000
131 Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
134 Passed $2,000
Reserve $2,500
140 Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
143 Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
147 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
149 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
151 Passed $28,000
Reserve $35,000
152 Passed $42,000
Reserve $52,000
162 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
169 Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
171 Passed $37,000
Reserve $38,000
177 Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
178 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
179 Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
185 Passed $850
Reserve $1,000
186 Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
190 Passed $34,000
Reserve $50,000
191 Passed $5,500
Reserve $8,000
204 Passed $4,000
Reserve $8,000
216 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
225 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
230 Passed $4,750
Reserve $5,000
233 Passed $1,300
Reserve $2,000
234 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
241 Passed $6,250
Reserve $8,000
248 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
250 Passed $3,500
Reserve $6,000
256 Passed $1,750
Reserve $3,000
258 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
269 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
273 Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
275 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
285 Passed $14,500
Reserve $15,000
286 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
287 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
290 Passed $56,000
Reserve $60,000
298 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
301 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
310 Passed $32,500
Reserve $35,000
311 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
313 Passed $4,000
Reserve $6,000
316 Passed $4,000
Reserve $7,000
319 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
320 Passed $14,000
Reserve $25,000
327 Passed $11,000
Reserve $20,000
330 Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
332 Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,000
338 Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
339 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
342 Passed $13,500
Reserve $15,000
348 Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,000
359 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
366 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
370 Passed $15,000
Reserve $16,000
378 Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,000
381 Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,000
382 Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
384 Passed $37,000
Reserve $40,000
391 Passed $14,500
Reserve $15,000
392 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000

Withdrawals

38 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:18 am, 25th May 2012.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
1 Shadow Glen, Modewarre May 15th, 9:04am
28 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 18th, 10:32am
30 Soadan Pty. Ltd., Bendigo May 18th, 10:30am
51 Yarran, Northwood May 18th, 1:23pm
60 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 17th, 2:54pm
78 Rosemont Stud, Ceres May 2nd, 9:36am
102 Rosemont Stud, Ceres May 18th, 1:32pm
109 Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa May 17th, 2:18pm
114 Caithness Breeding, Wallan Apr 23rd, 2:58pm
117 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie May 15th, 9:06am
123 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington May 25th, 10:18am
157 Caithness Breeding, Wallan May 11th, 10:31am
160 Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 24th, 1:56pm
176 Rosewood Park, Tocumwal, NSW May 18th, 11:06am
201 Fulmen Park, Longwood May 1st, 12:31pm
208 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington May 23rd, 8:45am
209 Yarran, Northwood May 18th, 1:22pm
210 Tarcoola Stud, Mornington May 14th, 10:57am
218 Bombora Downs, Bittern May 9th, 9:14am
228 Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia May 8th, 2:08pm
231 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa May 21st, 10:33am
235 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest May 22nd, 9:23am
242 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 17th, 2:20pm
278 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie May 18th, 1:47pm
283 Shadow Glen, Modewarre May 11th, 10:31am
289 Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan May 18th, 10:32am
293 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 17th, 2:54pm
308 Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park May 8th, 10:02am
312 Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester May 23rd, 11:59am
318 Shadow Glen, Modewarre May 21st, 4:14pm
324 OTI Racing, Melbourne May 22nd, 8:31am
326 D M Bloodstock, Melbourne May 2nd, 9:36am
336 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa May 11th, 10:31am
351 Bucklee Farm, Greta West May 18th, 10:32am
357 Shadow Glen, Modewarre May 11th, 10:32am
401 Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 24th, 1:56pm
405 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 17th, 2:19pm
816 Eliza Park, Kerrie May 23rd, 9:13am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Delzao/Nemean - B. or Br. - Filly
Sheez Allgood (2007.f. by Blackfriars-Miss Hermoine, by Scenic-Lovey Mine).
      1st Geraldton TC Frank Hunt Memorial Apprentices' Cup

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 6 - Nicconi/New Style - B. - Colt
Essence (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-New Style, by Snippets-Stylish Victory).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Bells Victory (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Stylish Victory, by Durham Ranger-Romantic Peace).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC CBC Hockey Club H.
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Leonora Golden Gift H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 7 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Nixie's New Shoes - Ch. - Colt
Enrani (2008.f. by Danzero-Random Chance, by Ahonoora-Random Wine).
      1st Kenilworth Shopfit National Conditions P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 12 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Optical Zoom - Br. - Colt
Penetrator (2009.c. by Al Samer-Optical Zoom, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Chloe Gold).
      1st Manila JC Imported Maiden H.
      1st Manila JC Piustar Trading Inc H.
      2nd Manila JC MJCI Trophy

SHADOWBDANCING (2005.c. by Montbrook-Deputy''s Mistress, by Deputy Minister-River Crossing).
      3rd Fonner Bosselman/Gus Fonner S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 16 - Starcraft (NZ)/Our Eva - Ch. - Filly
Chosen to Fly (2007.c. by Choisir-Butterfly Kisses, by Spectacular Spy-She''s the Verdict).
      1st VRC (Flemington) TROA Luxbet Championship Heat 2 H.
      4th Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 17 - Flying Spur/Our Mohave - B. - Filly
Win for Wilson (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Mohave Dancer, by Zabeel-Ebony Sye).
      1st SCTC K Smith and Son Jewellers H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 21 - Turffontein/Pass the Sugar - Br. - Filly
Michael the Man (2007.c. by Wild and Wicked-Stormy Senorita, by Storm Boot-Annona).
      1st Golden Gate Claiming

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 26 - Golden Snake (USA)/Perfect Tone - B. - Colt
SECOND EFFORT (2006.g. by Mossman-Relativity, by Geiger Counter-Western Zip).
      1st Warrnambool RC Wangoom H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 28 - Bel Esprit/Piercing (NZ) - B. - Filly
Ya Dreamin Jonesy (2005.g. by Pins-You Dreamer, by Dancing Czar-Defiant Dreamer).
      1st Marlborough Cup

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 29 - Written Tycoon/Pink Champagne - B. - Filly
Vain Attraction (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Centennial, by Centaine-Lightning Tree).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Vintage Photobooth H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 30 - Churchill Downs/Plaudits (NZ) - B. - Colt
STRIKE THE STARS (2008.g. by Savabeel-Ambitious, by Last Tycoon-Starcent).
      4th South Australian Derby Gr.1

Placement (2007.f. by Savabeel-Lucida, by O''Reilly-Starcent).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Monjon Security H.
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Centaurea S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 31 - Written Tycoon/Play a Hula - Br. - Filly
Easy Play (2005.f. by Easy Rocking-Play a Hula, by Brief Truce-Hula Guest).
      2nd Port Macquarie RC Harelec Solar Power Specialists H.
      3rd Kempsey RC West End General Store H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 32 - Red Arrow/Poetique - Br. - Colt
Rockbuster (2006.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Poetique, by Our Poetic Prince-Aussie Consul).
      1st Dubbo TC Kings Hall Jewellers H.
      2nd Dubbo TC Milestone Hotel H.

Magni (2008.g. by Churchill Downs-Thor''s Daughter, by Thunder Gulch-Poetique).
      1st SCTC Race Zone Racing Supplies Maiden H.

Ming Hoi Treasure (2005.g. by Choisir-Madame Porscha, by Octagonal-Aussie Consul).
      1st HKJC Kokura H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 33 - Reaan/Pommery Princess - B. - Filly
Miss Practicality (2008.f. by Barely a Moment-Pommery Princess, by Fraar-Sadler''s Princess).
      3rd Murray Bridge RC Golden Grain Hotel Pinnaroo Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 36 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Pouring - Ch. - Colt
Crazy Ways (2007.g. by Over-Pouring, by Lake Coniston-Overflow).
      2nd Thangool RC Lee crane Hire H.
      2nd Dalby APRC Shell Lubricants H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 37 - Bianconi (USA)/Preoccupied - G. - Colt
Queen of Franks (2008.f. by Danerich-Preoccupied, by Octagonal-Preview).
      1st Swan Hill JC Poole and Associates Maiden P.
      3rd Mildura RC Sunraysia Daily Maiden P.

Shamardani (2007.f. by Shamardal-Preview, by Kenmare-Stage Hit).
      1st ATC (Kensington) Lest We Forget H.

Arowana Dot Com (2007.g. by Hussonet-Unveil, by Chief''s Crown-Preview).
      1st Singapore TC Open H.
      1st Singapore TC Singapore Airlines A380 Los Angeles S.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 39 - Domesday/Princess Baxaar - Br. - Colt
Portion (2008.f. by Written Tycoon-Princess Baxaar, by Xaar-Ishkala).
      1st Barcoo ARC Rabobank ClassB H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 44 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Queen Cleo - B. - Colt
Aliyana Tilde (2008.f. by Snitzel-Patronella, by Mister C-All Sterling).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Oaks Gr.1

Bawaardi (2006.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Stella Artois, by Geiger Counter-Patronella).
      1st Rockhampton JC Reid Liquor Rocky Amateur Cup

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 45 - Strada/Quick Pik (USA) - G. - Colt
CAPITAL PLAN (2008.f. by Rock Hard Ten-Miss Dahlia, by Strawberry Road-Dahlia).
      1st Santa Anita Santa Barbara H. Gr.2

Ice Follies (2009.f. by Stay Gold-Lilium, by Kurofune-Begonia).
      2nd Tokyo Sankei Sports Sho Flora S. Gr.2
      3rd Tokyo Yushun Himba Gr.1

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 46 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Rachael's Pride - B. - Filly
Alltherightmoves (2007.f. by Johannesburg-Princess Darcy, by Alquoz-Census).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Glenlogan Park S. Gr.3

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 48 - Domesday/Rambling River - B. or Br. - Filly
KULGRINDA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing, by Bellotto-Ride the Rapids).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Manihi Classic L
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Rivatorio (2008.f. by Oratorio-River Woman, by Desert King-River Express).
      3rd Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 50 - Turffontein/Regal Contessa - B. - Filly
King Con (2007.g. by King of Danes-Regal Contessa, by King of Kings-Platinum Lass).
      1st Cobar Miners' RC Broughton Field Services Maiden H.
      3rd Nyngan JC Max Smith Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 51 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Repenting - B. - Filly
SOLO TRAVELLER (2007.g. by Western Winter-Strawberry Lane, by Jallad-Taineberry).
      4th Scottsville Sledgehammer H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 53 - Reset/Reptiles - Ch. - Colt
Komodo (2008.g. by Lonhro-Reptiles, by Strategic-Piorun).
      1st Scone RC Zizou at Turangga Farm Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 55 - Sharkbite/Rich Silk (USA) - B. - Filly
MOTSPUR (2002.g. by Flying Spur-Crusading Lil, by Crusader Sword-Silk Lilly).
      1st Scone Quality H. L

Benwill (2009.c. by Leestown-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      1st Louisiana Allowance

HILL OF GOLD (2005.g. by Exceed and Excel-Queen of the Blues, by Cure the Blues-Baie des Chaleurs).
      1st CJC Great Easter H. L

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Lanza Fuego H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 57 - Von Costa de Hero/Rose of Portland (USA) - B. - Filly
Tropical Punch (2007.f. by Faltaat-Ko Hula Beach, by Hula Chief-Blooming Bright).
      3rd CJC Great Easter H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 60 - Bushranger (IRE)/Rowella - B. - Colt
Dabamirak (2008.g. by Green Perfume-Rowella, by Snippets-My Fairway Queen).
      1st Port Augusta RC Opal Inn Hotel H.
      1st Port Augusta RC Cinema Augusta H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 61 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Royal Magenta - B. - Colt
Pegunny Cat (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      2nd Rockhampton JC Capricornian Premier H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 63 - Churchill Downs/Rulan Ruby - B. - Colt
Arlington Park (2008.g. by Churchill Downs-Rulan Ruby, by Rubiton-Yulan).
      1st Warrnambool RC Best Western Tudor Motor Inn Maiden P.
      2nd Ballarat TC Magic Millions Insurance Mdn.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 67 - God's Own/Sarchi Lodge - B. - Filly
LANDING (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Joy of Flight, by Flying Spur-Merry Life).
      1st ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 74 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/See How You Are - Br. - Colt
Darwin (2005.g. by Bel Esprit-Lady Acumen, by Sound Reason-Tara).
      1st Ararat TC TM Slattery Willaura Cup

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 75 - Sharkbite/See the Angels - Br. - Colt
Angel''s Spell (2008.f. by Dehere-Angelic Belle, by Kenmare-Gift of Wings).
      1st Tamworth JC Carlton Mid P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 77 - God's Own/Selina - B. - Filly
MENTAL (2008.g. by Lonhro-Intrigues, by Night Shift-Shaybisc).
      1st BRC (Doomben) BTC Classic Gr.3
      1st Hawkesbury RC Group GSA H.

Maury (2009.g. by Husson-Zelle, by Strategic-Intrigues).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Redoute's Choice S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 78 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Sensually - B. - Filly
Act Two (2009.f. by Artie Schiller-Sensually, by Fasliyev-My Flashing Star).
      1st Wangaratta TC Ladies in Racing Magazine 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 80 - Shinzig/Shady Oaks - B. - Filly
Vienna Snitzel (2007.f. by Snitzel-Shady Oaks, by Last Tycoon-Gallorette).
      3rd Geelong RC BC3 Thoroughbreds H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 84 - Bel Esprit/She's a Monty - B. or Br. - Colt
She''s a Monet (2009.f. by Excellent Art-She''s a Monty, by Desert King-Bletchwyn).
      2nd Geelong RC Viatek Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 95 - Floral Pegasus/Snacking - B. - Filly
Raccoon (2007.g. by Catbird-Snacking, by Bletchley Park-Clara''s Cafe).
      1st Canberra RC Pulveriser Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 98 - Foreplay/Soo - B. - Filly
Twice Born (2006.g. by Untouchable-Soo, by El Moxie-Thunderbowl).
      1st Tennant Creek TC St Patrick's Cup
      2nd Alice Springs TC Colemans Printing Cup

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 99 - Ready's Image (USA)/Spellbinder - B. or Br. - Filly
Excellent Elite (2005.g. by Catbird-Spellbinder, by Palace Music-Cotillion).
      3rd Townsville TC Last Chance to Join the TTC 100 Club H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 103 - Happy Giggle/Star Zoff - Ch. - Filly
Weepu (2009.c. by Fubu-Hot Legs, by Covetous-Star Zoff).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Parramatta Leagues Home of the Eels 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 104 - God's Own/Staremma (NZ) - B. - Filly
HEAVEN''S RICHES (2008.c. by Danerich-Nassi Angel, by Nassipour-How About Now).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Chairman's S. Gr.3

DUAL CHAMBER (2006.f. by Show a Heart-Strong of Heart, by Lion Hunter-Lady Scholar).
      4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Juanmo S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 108 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Strarena's Prize (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Sugar Bush (2007.g. by High Chaparral-Arena Pride, by Nassipour-Show Games).
      1st Bendigo JC Adroit Insurance Group H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 109 - Oamaru Force/Street Music - B. - Colt
Sheila''s Star (2007.f. by Snitzel-Northeast Sheila, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 114 - Moscow Ballet (IRE)/Sweet M'Selle - B. - Filly
DRIEFONTEIN (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Follow Gold, by Export Price-Follow the Sails).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Keith Mackay H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 115 - Magnus/Swim Queen - Ch. - Filly
Zipolite (2007.g. by Van Nistelrooy-Dangerous Seas, by Dangerous-Swim Queen).
      1st Noorama PRC Maiden P.

SCORPIO QUEEN (2008.f. by Choisir-Lyford, by Royal Academy-Teneriffe).
      1st Gold Coast Bracelet L
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Doomben Roses Gr.3

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 116 - Foreplay/Take My Fancy - B. - Filly
Subtle Charm (2008.g. by Elusive Quality-Fancy That, by Volksraad-Pavillion).
      1st Cranbourne TC Jim Beam Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 117 - Churchill Downs/Takriyma (IRE) - B. - Filly
TAKAR (2009.c. by Oratorio-Takarouna, by Green Dancer-Tarsila).
      1st Curragh Tetrarch S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 118 - Purrealist/Tambalara - Ch. - Filly
Cambalara (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Tambalara, by Kenvain-Tambarria).
      3rd Millicent RC Digiorgio Family Wines H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 120 - Strategic/Tartina - Ch. - Filly
AVANTE (2006.f. by Hurricane Sky (Aus)-Chantruse, by Salieri-Regal Clare).
      2nd WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 121 - Supreme Class/Te Akau Quest - B. - Colt
Spider King (2006.g. by Thorn Park-Te Akau Quest, by Sir Laurence-Better Quest).
      1st Singapore TC Restored H.

The Luckiest (2008.f. by Gonski-Te Akau Quest, by Sir Laurence-Better Quest).
      1st Cranbourne TC TAB Sportsbet Maiden P.

DIVORCES (2007.f. by Domesday-Family Breakup, by Octagonal-Royal Accord).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 122 - Strategic/Tell it How it Is - Ch. - Colt
Up Front (2008.f. by Count Dubois-Whispering Academy, by Royal Academy-Whispering Pines).
      1st Vaal All to Come Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 125 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Thatch Attack - B. - Filly
CELTIC DANCER (2007.g. by Choisir-Little Wonder Why, by Kala Dancer-Misty Kinneil).
      1st GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 126 - God's Own/The Rossa - B. - Colt
Prince Rossa (2008.g. by Kempinsky-The Rossa, by Dehere-Freeway Daisy).
      1st Katherine TC Imparja Television H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 131 - Sharkbite/Tripled - B. or Br. - Colt
TRIPLE HONOUR (2004.g. by Honours List-Myrrh, by Nassipour-San Pauli Girl).
      2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Members' H. L

Disciple (2008.g. by God''s Own-Myrrh, by Nassipour-San Pauli Girl).
      1st Gosford RC Singo's Wholesale Meats Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 133 - My Patriarch (GB)/Tuscany's Choice - Ch. - Filly
Karisha (2008.f. by Written Tycoon-Looilla, by Turf Ruler-Risky Charlot).
      1st Ipswich TC Ramsay Plumbing and Drainage Maiden H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 138 - Wanted/Vestment (NZ) - B. - Colt
Saturn Rock (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Satin Robes, by Ne Coupez Pas-Spine Tingler).
      3rd BRC (Doomben) Hampden S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 139 - Exceedingly Good/Victim of Choice - Br. - Filly
Americanidol (2007.g. by Stravinsky-Lori''s Plan, by Ankara-Syrian Summer).
      1st Te Aroha Memorial RSA Maiden S.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 143 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Vodessa - B. - Filly
CELTIC DANCER (2007.g. by Choisir-Little Wonder Why, by Kala Dancer-Misty Kinneil).
      1st GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 146 - Churchill Downs/Wicket Hill - B. - Colt
Manila Jewel (2005.f. by Danewin-Oriental Jewel, by Sadler''s Wells-Bali House).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Dunne H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 151 - Duporth/Wishes (NZ) - B. - Filly
La Furia Roja (2008.f. by Stravinsky-Wishes, by Danehill-Verscay).
      2nd Philippine RC PRCI Trophy

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 154 - Nadeem/Zaitoona (IRE) - B. or Br. - Colt
Fallen for You (2009.f. by Dansili-Fallen Star, by Brief Truce-Rise and Fall).
      1st Kempton Levy Board S.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 155 - Von Costa de Hero/Zakuska - Ch. - Colt
Ming Hoi Treasure (2005.g. by Choisir-Madame Porscha, by Octagonal-Aussie Consul).
      1st HKJC Kokura H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 161 - Hard Spun (USA)/Al Safa - B. - Colt
Almac (2008.g. by Al Samer-Al Safa, by Hennessy-Truly Believe).
      2nd Cranbourne TC Jim Beam Maiden P.

Chosen Moment (2009.c. by Choisir-Timely Moment, by Peintre Celebre-Simply Believe).
      2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S. Gr.3
      2nd SAJC (Morpethville) Oaklands P. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 162 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Ali de Lys - B. or Br. - Filly
Jungle Ruler (2003.c. by Lion Hunter-Calista, by Zeditave-Valanga).
      1st Warrnambool RC Mercedes-Benz H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 163 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/All That Sparkles - B. or Br. - Colt
O''Callaghan Strand (2006.g. by Galileo-New Gold Dream, by Alzao-Gold Trinket).
      1st Market Rasen Calverts Carpets York Novices' H. Chase

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 165 - Flying Spur/Alternative Edge - Ch. - Colt
Homedge (2008.f. by God''s Own-Alternative Edge, by Rory''s Jester-God''s Girl).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Office Furniture H.
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) CRT Maiden H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 166 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Ambrosine - B. or Br. - Colt
Sioux Rising (2006.f. by Danetime-Arvika, by Baillamont-Beaute Dangereuse).
      2nd Nottingham Kilvington S. L

Tagar Bere (2007.c. by High Yield-Arrondie, by Inchinor-Arvika).
      1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix d'Andresy

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 168 - Manhattan Rain/Amouage (NZ) - B. - Colt
FULL OF SPIRIT (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 174 - Magic Albert/Artwear - B. - Colt
Essence (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-New Style, by Snippets-Stylish Victory).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Bells Victory (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Stylish Victory, by Durham Ranger-Romantic Peace).
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC CBC Hockey Club H.
      1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Leonora Golden Gift H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 181 - Written Tycoon/Basic Instinct - B. or Br. - Filly
Thegreatandthegood (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Skating, by At Talaq-Raffett).
      1st Central Warrego RC Peter Moody P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 193 - Foreplay/Biloba - B. - Colt
Wookah (2005.g. by Encosta de Lago-High Heels, by Canny Lad-Silken Step).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Skyracing.tv Provincial Championship Series Final H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 195 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Bit of the Bubbly (USA) - B. - Colt
Cat Five (2008.g. by One Cool Cat-Bit of the Bubbly, by A.P. Indy-Bedroom Blues).
      2nd WATC (Belmont) Twitter.com/perthracing H.

Go With Gusto (2005.g. by Yonaguska-Bit of the Bubbly, by A.P. Indy-Bedroom Blues).
      1st Emerald Claiming
      1st Emerald Claiming

Pegasus Again (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Chit Chatter, by Lost Soldier-Bedroom Chatter).
      1st Ghlin Prix Foxbat

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 209 - Kaphero/Caleb Kwai - B. - Colt
Erfaan (2007.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Asawir, by Last Tycoon-Easy Date).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Ron Crouch Transport H.

THIMAAR - JAZZA BELL (MAC.) (2002.g. by Zabeel-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2nd Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      4th SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 212 - Written Tycoon/Carbonados - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Tropical Punch (2007.f. by Faltaat-Ko Hula Beach, by Hula Chief-Blooming Bright).
      3rd CJC Great Easter H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 213 - Street Sense (USA)/Carnegie Gal (NZ) - B. - Colt
Little Ms.Hotshot (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Carnegie Gal, by Carnegie-Solo Performance).
      1st Manila JC Imported Maiden H.
      2nd Philippine RC Imported Maiden H.

Space Diva (2007.f. by Starcraft-Carnegie Gal, by Carnegie-Solo Performance).
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Www.Racingnetwork.Com.Au Mdn.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 215 - Snitzel/Cat Flap - B. or Br. - Filly
UNDERESTIMATION (2009.c. by Al Samer-Nawadder, by Marscay-Purpose).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Anzac Day S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 217 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Centafit (NZ) - B. - Colt
Twin Eagles (2006.g. by West Quest-Centafit, by Centaine-Galopede).
      1st Mildura RC Sunraysia Daily H.
      2nd Ararat TC Australian Wool Network Butch Power Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 219 - God's Own/Centoria (NZ) - B. - Colt
AFFABLE (2009.f. by Husson-Lady Gracious, by Redoute''s Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Gibson Carmichael S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 220 - Churchill Downs/Cerebral - Ch. - Colt
Contemplation (2008.f. by Alert-Cogitation, by Canny Lad-Deliberation).
      1st Goulburn Post H.

AMBIDEXTER (2008.c. by Commands-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Proverb (2009.g. by Commands-More Haste, by Brief Truce-Many Hands).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 223 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Chartilla - B. - Colt
Rezoning (2006.g. by Reset-Galvanized, by Rubiton-China Tilla).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Stanley Robert McDougall VC H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 224 - Fastnet Rock/Chelsey's Image (USA) - B. - Filly
Saturday in May (2007.c. by Afleet Alex-Chelsey Dancer, by Affirmed-Chelseanna).
      1st Tampa Bay Claiming

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 226 - Tale of the Cat (USA)/Cliantha - B. - Filly
Tabliope (2008.f. by Commands-Cliantha, by Viscount-Seika).
      2nd Gosford RC Sky Racing World Maiden H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Mick Williams Memorial Maiden P.

DELANO - CLOWN MASTER (MAC.) (2005.g. by Lonhro-Seika, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      4th Macau Hong Kong Trophy L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 227 - Zizou/Clipperton (NZ) - B. - Filly
Coastal Express (2009.f. by Lucky Unicorn-Minori Express, by Green Line Express-Flying Lark).
      1st Masterton RC LVN Wool Buyers 2YO S.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 229 - Shield/Coco Hero - B. - Colt
Shawly Coco (2009.f. by Bramshaw-Coco Hero, by Clay Hero-Ketchikau).
      1st Alice Springs TC Yellowglen 2YO Dash

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 235 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Coppelius (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
Nine Ten (2007.f. by Al Maher-Coppelius, by Pleasant Colony-Lilian Bayliss).
      2nd Perak TC Class 3
      2nd Selangor TC Class 3 H.

Al Coppelius (2008.f. by Al Maher-Coppelius, by Pleasant Colony-Lilian Bayliss).
      2nd Dubbo TC RSL Club Resort Maiden H.

Tatra (2009.c. by Hussonet-Slovakia, by Danzig-Mysterial).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 240 - Delzao/Cristessa - Blk. - Filly
PRAIRIE STAR (2008.c. by Peintre Celebre-Prairie Runner, by Arazi-Paix Blanche).
      2nd Longchamp Prix de Barbeville Gr.3

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 242 - Street Cry (IRE)/Crystal Sprite - Ch. - Colt
Crystal Web (2009.c. by Hard Spun-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Dream Thoroughbreds 2YO H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 245 - War Pass (USA)/Damosel - B. - Filly
Golden Phoenix (2008.f. by Suave-Direct Deposit, by Deposit Ticket-Ivory Princess).
      1st Delaware Starter Allowance

Diamond Earth (2009.f. by Choisir-Face of the Earth, by Strategic-Freckled Face).
      1st Scone RC Arrowfield 2YO H.

Little Tango (2009.f. by Mujahid-Shinanda, by Shining Steel-Zerelda).
      1st Milan Premio Arluno
      1st Pisa Premio Vincenzo Galilei

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 250 - Keep the Faith/Danish Puss - B. - Colt
Denwood (2008.g. by Greenwood Lake-Miss Denmark, by Danehill-Glorious Way).
      1st SCTC XXXX Summer Bright Maiden

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 254 - Churchill Downs/Dashelle - B. - Filly
Cheopgyeong (2008.c. by Vicar-Lady Ell, by Flying Spur-Dashelle).
      1st Seoul Domestic class D4
      1st Seoul Domestic class D3

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 256 - Valixir (IRE)/De la Rose - B. - Colt
Hae Bichi (2009.f. by Commendable-Plain Velvet, by Mister C-De la Rose).
      1st Seoul Domestic class D6

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 259 - Bel Esprit/Delvene - Br. - Filly
FULL OF SPIRIT (2008.f. by Flying Spur-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      4th ATC (Randwick) Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 263 - Floral Pegasus/Desertdee - B. - Colt
Aj Special (2007.f. by Manner Hill-Desertdee, by Desert Sun-Vendee).
      1st Philippine RC PRCI Trophy

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 266 - Pillar of Hercules/Destiny Shared - Ch. - Colt
Enrani (2008.f. by Danzero-Random Chance, by Ahonoora-Random Wine).
      1st Kenilworth Shopfit National Conditions P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 267 - Churchill Downs/Devil's Tower - Ch. - Filly
Stella Lante (2009.f. by Starcraft-Villa Lante, by Filante-Great Manners).
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Jansz S. Gr.3
      3rd SAJC (Morpethville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 275 - Von Costa de Hero/Ekberg - B. or Br. - Filly
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 277 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Endearment (IRE) - B. - Filly
ROSENDHAL (2007.c. by Indian Ridge-Kathy College, by College Chapel-Katy Guest).
      2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Servanne L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 282 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Eternal Bliss - Br. - Filly
Elusive Bounty (2007.g. by Elusive Quality-Sparkling Bounty, by Celestial Bounty-Capricorn Belle).
      1st Wyong RC Geotechnical Systems H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 287 - Red Arrow/Final Act (USA) - B. - Colt
FLAG OFFICER (2008.g. by Excites-Fleet Marguerite, by Gulch-Far Flying).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Alligator Airways H.

Sea Level Drive (2008.f. by Malibu Moon-Rose Frances, by Crafty Prospector-Far Flying).
      4th Keeneland Doubledogdare S. Gr.3

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 288 - Not a Single Doubt/Final Address - B. - Colt
Final Command (2007.g. by Commands-Final Address, by Singspiel-Wedding Day Vibes).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Giannitto Family Hotels H.

Classic Mark (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-Final Address, by Singspiel-Wedding Day Vibes).
      2nd Taree-Wingham RC Great Lakes Motor Inn Maiden H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 290 - Strada/Flick Me - G. - Filly
Steel Academy (2009.g. by Royal Academy-Flick Me, by Marauding-Lillaflicka).
      2nd Illawarra TC BCNA 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 294 - Onemorenomore/Forest Girl - Br. - Filly
ROSE OF PEACE (2007.f. by Hussonet-Rose o'' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      3rd Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 300 - Hussonet (USA)/Girls Rule - B. - Colt
Divine Choice (2008.f. by God''s Own-Girls Rule, by Geiger Counter-Katrelle).
      3rd Manila JC Sevilla Holdings Inc H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 301 - Foreplay/Glaciarium - Ch. - Colt
BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Robert Sangster S. Gr.1
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Goodwood H. Gr.1

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 302 - Bushranger (IRE)/Glitter Magic - B. - Filly
Adamon (2005.g. by Adam-Monde Jeune, by Monde Bleu-Miss Parton).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC XXXX Gold Town P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 304 - Rakti (GB)/Gold Delta - Br. - Colt
Gold Indeed (2006.g. by King Charlemagne-Rory''s Song, by Rory''s Jester-Swallow''s Song).
      1st Geelong RC Bay FM H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 306 - Foreplay/Goldberg - Ch. - Colt
Viking Star (2009.g. by Red Ransom-Dane Belltar, by Danewin-Ameerat-Blaadi).
      1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes Oaks Day 2YO H.

Fawkner (2007.g. by Reset-Dane Belltar, by Danewin-Ameerat-Blaadi).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Kokoda Track H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 307 - Strategic/Golden Prodigy - Ch. - Colt
Golden Portrait (2006.f. by Perugino-Golden Prodigy, by Dieu d''Or-Paris France).
      3rd Barcaldine RC Welding Works P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 308 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Goldirocks - Ch. - Colt
Rugged Cross (2009.c. by Cape Cross-Lunda, by Soviet Star-Lucayan Princess).
      3rd Newmarket Fairway S. L

Mayfield Girl (2010.f. by One Cool Cat-Rose of Mooncoin, by Brief Truce-Sharp Deposit).
      1st Thirsk Bet Totescoop6 Text Tote to 89660 2YO Maiden Auction S.
      2nd York Marygate Fillies' S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 310 - Stratum/Gothic Darkness - Ch. - Colt
Gothic Samurai (2005.g. by Genuine-Gothic Darkness, by Comrade-Measured Moments).
      3rd Hollywood Claiming

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 311 - Von Costa de Hero/Graceful Tasarina - B. - Filly
PITSTOP (2009.g. by Zizou-Pottinger, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      1st Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe Sgp-2

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 313 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Grandeur Belle - Ch. - Filly
Iggi Darling (2007.f. by Iglesia-Grandeur Belle, by Grand Lodge-Discriminate).
      2nd Katherine TC Imparja Television H.

Lightinthenite (2007.g. by Galileo-Tiffin, by Grand Lodge-Discriminate).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Keystone Group H.
      3rd Scone Cup L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 315 - Domesday/Greimota - B. - Filly
PHELAN READY (2006.g. by More Than Ready-Nancy Eleanor, by Blevic-Mrs. Parnell).
      3rd GCTC Prime Minister's Cup L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 318 - Starcraft (NZ)/Hagiadzo - Ch. - Colt
AERONAUTICAL (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      4th ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 319 - Strategic/Hannah Mary - Ch. - Colt
QUEEN''S COMMAND (2007.f. by Commands-Judicial Queen, by Unbridled''s Song-Princess Yeats).
      3rd Clairwood East Coast H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 320 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Harlequin Rose - Ch. - Colt
Rampaging Ruler (2006.g. by Royal Academy-Caledonia Rose, by Woodman-Calemeo).
      1st Towers JC Greg McCahill Earthworks and Haulage H.

Exceedingly Regal (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Belle''s Best, by King''s Best-Calemeo).
      1st Werribee RC Function Centre Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 327 - Hard Spun (USA)/Honest Polly - B. - Filly
CURTANA (2007.f. by Exceed and Excel-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Straight Six H. L

Bell Trees - Royce (Sing.) (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Country Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Coalition).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Saturday Skies (2009.g. by Any Given Saturday-Panoramic Skies, by Perugino-Country Skies).
      1st WATC (Belmont) Vinnies and Rotary Partnership 2YO H.

SINGLE STYLE (2009.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Furla, by Spartacus-Tootsie Roll).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Keith Mackay H. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 329 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Hula Bar - B. - Filly
Tequila Queen (2007.f. by Invincible Spirit-Hula Bar, by Barathea-Hula Song).
      2nd Avoca Shire TC PJA Accountants H.
      3rd Bendigo JC National Patient Transport Rising Stars H.

Boys on Tour (2008.g. by General Nediym-Global Dance, by Spinning World-Love Dance).
      1st GCTC Green Guide H.
      3rd BRC (Doomben) BTC Classic Gr.3

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 335 - Floral Pegasus/Insomniac - B. - Filly
Flaming Aura (2008.f. by All Bar One-Little Madame, by Octagonal-Insomniac).
      1st SCTC Curran Group Maiden H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 336 - Danerich/Invent - B. - Filly
Make Us Richo (2008.g. by Danerich-Invent, by Marscay-Research).
      3rd Moe RC Racingnetwork.com.au Maiden Highweight H.

Dane Ruler (2004.g. by Viking Ruler-Con Carne, by Carnegie-Consult).
      1st Matamata RC Broadway Motel H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 339 - Pillar of Hercules/Ivory Whisp - B. - Colt
Anikintime (2009.c. by Red Dazzler-Krabloonik, by St Covet-Biarritz).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Brc.com.au Brisbane Bloodstock 2YO Bonus Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 342 - Bianconi (USA)/Jetfire Lass (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Tuscan Fire (2006.g. by Tuscanos-Jetfire Lass, by Jetball-Libre).
      1st Ballarat TC Qls Logistics Maiden Hurdle
      1st Ballarat TC QLS Logistics Hurdle

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 344 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/Joy of Light - Br. or Blk. - Colt
CORPORATE JUNGLE (2008.c. by Giant''s Causeway-Lady Carson, by Carson City-Heathers Surprise).
      1st Monmouth Elkwood S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 346 - Bushranger (IRE)/Just for Profit - B. or Br. - Colt
Houston Benefactor (2008.f. by Encosta de Lago-Sovereign Duchess, by Last Tycoon-Stoneyfell Road).
      1st Sale TC Latrobe Valley Electrical H.

ZESTER (2006.g. by Danewin-Ranzest, by Rancher-La Zest).
      1st WATC (Belmont) HG Bolton Sprint H. L
      3rd Northam Sprint S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 349 - Easy Choice/Kay Rouge - B. - Filly
Ogunde (2008.g. by Oamaru Force-Booze o''Hara, by Pirate Army-Miss Emma).
      1st Naracoorte RC Southeast Motor Co. H.
      1st Millicent RC Trans Australian Livestock H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 351 - Turffontein/Key for the Day (USA) - Ch. - Filly
Fast and Free (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Key for the Day, by Hoedown''s Day-Key to the Green).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Cath White Memorial H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 353 - Marmottan/Kiseki Angel - B. or Br. - Filly
Julie Marie (2007.f. by Dubai Destination-Kiseki Angel, by Fuji Kiseki-Won''t Tell).
      2nd Millicent RC Grand Hotel H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 362 - Oratorio (IRE)/Lajourn - B. - Colt
Lord of the Spur (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Lady Cay, by Marscay-Borely).
      1st Illawarra TC Lynne Hawke-Webb Maiden P.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 363 - Testa Rossa/Lake Susannah - Ch. - Filly
FEEL MY LOVE (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Bellhouse, by Danehill-Mer Belle).
      1st Clairwood East Coast H. L
      1st Kenilworth All to Come Open H.

All is Secret (2009.f. by Captain Al-Secret of Victoria, by Goldkeeper-Mystic Spring).
      2nd Scottsville Debutante S. Gr.2

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 370 - Hard Spun (USA)/Lindt - B. - Colt
HIGH AWARD - MR AWARD (H.K.) (2008.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Tarascon, by Tirol-Breyani).
      1st HKJC France Galop Owners Department H.

Audacious Spirit (2007.g. by Bel Esprit-Roskeel, by Zeditave-Bit of Bliss).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Channel Seven H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 372 - Bianconi (USA)/Loving Me - B. or Br. - Colt
Hoss Amor (2009.f. by General Nediym-With Love, by Favorite Trick-Loving Cup).
      2nd BRC (Doomben) Hampden S. L

SIZZLING (2009.c. by Snitzel-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Champagne Classic Gr.2
      1st GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 376 - Blevic/Magic Heaven - B. - Filly
Pure Heaven (2008.f. by Snippetson-Magic Heaven, by Magic Ring-Talk to Angels).
      2nd WATC (Belmont) Westspeed H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 377 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Magic Isle (GB) - B. - Filly
COSMO NEMO SHIN (2007.f. by Zenno Rob Roy-Du Pre, by Singspiel-Child Prodigy).
      2nd Fukushima Himba S. Gr.3

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 380 - Viking Ruler/Maid in Waiting - Br. - Colt
My Ex Mate (2007.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Indris, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Indicator).
      1st SAJC (Morpethville) Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 383 - Flying Spur/Mariners Joy - B. - Colt
MORE JOYOUS (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Sunday Joy, by Sunday Silence-Joie Denise).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 384 - Stratum/Marriage Value (IRE) - Br. - Filly
HARD MYSTERY (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Summer Rainbow, by Summer Squall-Plucky Maid).
      1st Belmont Inside Information S. L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 385 - Ferocity/Marvella - G. - Colt
Samadhi (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Marvella, by Shovhog-Marjoyan).
      1st HKJC Macwhinnie Cup

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 387 - Street Hero (USA)/Medicean - B. - Colt
Lady Mary (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Medicean, by Vettori-Seersha).
      1st Ipswich TC Queensland Law Group Maiden H.

Prince Warrior (2007.g. by Lion Heart-Medicean, by Vettori-Seersha).
      1st Queanbeyan RC Liquor Legends H.

Lunar Cycle (2005.g. by Honours List-Medicean, by Vettori-Seersha).
      2nd SCTC Big Kart Track H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 400 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Montana Sagrada - B. - Filly
PITSTOP (2009.g. by Zizou-Pottinger, by Al Hareb-Tanaquil).
      1st Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe Sgp-2

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 404 - Bushranger (IRE)/Mycedes - Br. - Colt
Andronica (2007.f. by Mujahid-Mycedes, by Encosta de Lago-Prospice).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Leading Edge Telecoms H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 405 - Von Costa de Hero/Mysterious Ransom - B. or Br. - Filly
MALOSSOL (2009.c. by Rahy-Mambo Queen, by Kingmambo-Double Wow).
      1st Rome Premio Parioli Gr.3

PEPITA MAMA (2009.f. by Pegasusbystorm-Glorious Hour, by War Deputy-Holy Hour).
      1st Monterrico Clasico Roberto Alvarez Calderon Granados L

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 406 - Written Tycoon/Mythical Lion - B. or Br. - Filly
Gael Force (2006.g. by O''Reilly-Star of Amarissa, by Assert-Amarissa).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Condo Horse Transport H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 814 - Encosta de Lago/Les Ry Leigh (USA) - B. - Filly
Ilha da Rock (2009.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Les Ry Leigh, by Broken Vow-Azusa).
      2nd Turffontein SAAFA JHB and PTA Maiden Juvenile P.
      4th Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery Gr.2

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 816 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/By Crazy - Br. - Colt
Fearless Fly (2006.g. by Flying Gulch-By Crazy, by Fairy King-Clarice).
      3rd Geelong RC Buxton Real Estate H.

Updated 22-May-2012

Lot 217: Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Centafit (NZ)

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.