Oaklands Junction
28 & 29 April 2013

2013 Vobis Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, Day 1, Select Session, 28th April 2013 1 - 200
11am, Day 2, General Session, 29th April 2013 201 - 347
Supplementary Session, 29th April 2013 348 - 366

Sale Overview

Catalogues for the inaugural Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale, to be conducted at Oaklands on 28 & 29 April 2013, are now available.

Thanks to support from vendors, Thoroughbred Breeders Victoria (TBV) and Super VOBIS the new two day sale will comprise a Select Session of 200 Super VOBIS eligible yearlings on Day One, followed by a General Session of 147 Super VOBIS and non-Super VOBIS yearlings on Day Two.

“Super VOBIS and VOBIS Gold are great initiatives and we are very pleased with the catalogue compiled that focuses on yearlings that are eligible for the lucrative bonus schemes,” said Inglis Melbourne Director Peter Heagney.

Sires represented in the catalogue include a mix of proven stallions such as Bel Esprit, Statue Of Liberty, Redoute’s Choice, Written Tycoon, Domesday, Charge Forward, Bianconi, Desert King, Strategic, Spinning World, Tale Of The Cat, Reset and Not A Single Doubt.

There is also a huge selection of progeny by exciting young sires such as Danerich, Hard Spun, Churchill Downs, Kaphero, Magnus, New Approach, O’Lonhro, Amadeus Wolf, Astronomer Royal, Bushranger, Captain Gerard, Sharkbite, Shinzig, Soldier’s Tale, Host, Turffontein, Von Costa de Hero, Henny Hughes, Henrythenavigator, Krupt, Red Arrow, Sebring, U.S. Ranger and Street Hero.

Super VOBIS (Victorian Owners and Breeders Incentive Scheme) is an internationally recognised incentive scheme that offers bonuses ranging from $9,000 to $30,000 on a host of two and three-year-old races throughout Victoria. With the addition of VOBIS Gold, a total of $18 million in bonuses will be on offer in Victoria each year; including an annual $1million Restricted Race Series exclusively for VOBIS Gold qualified horses aged two to four years.

Under the scheme, the owner of a qualified horse winning a standard $12,000 Victorian country race with a VOBIS Gold and Super VOBIS bonus attached will collect $25,235 compared to $6,825 for an unqualified horse.

Similarly in Melbourne, the owner of a qualified horse winning a standard Saturday metropolitan race with a VOBIS Gold and Super VOBIS bonus attached will collect $72,800 compared to $42,700 for an unqualified horse.

“Inglis, TBV and Racing Victoria share a mutual passion for continual growth in the local breeding and racing industry, and the VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale is set to play a strong roll in assisting that development,” said Inglis Melbourne Director Peter Heagney.

Hard-copy catalogues can be requested by email to catalogue@inglis.com.au

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Fliedners' Racing Stables VIC $27,000
2 P Payne VIC $1,500
3 Redgum Racing VIC $26,000
4 Lindsay Park Bloodstock VIC $65,000
5 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
6 Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
7 T Blacker TAS $3,500
8 William Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
9 Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
10 T O'Sullivan VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
12 R Lagana VIC $11,000
13 R Lagana VIC $9,000
14 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
15 S Vandermyle SA $1,500
16 J Mason VIC $18,000
17 R & C Price WA $12,000
18 Oakford Farm VIC $12,000
W Withdrawn
20 Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $40,000
21 CJC Bloodstock VIC $3,636
22 Redgum Racing VIC $20,000
23 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $2,500
24 Komodo Racing VIC $26,000
25 Marcus Fahler Bloodstock VIC $14,000
26 William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
27 P Rocke VIC $15,000
28 S Leoni VIC $12,000
29 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
30 Mick Price Racing VIC $32,000
31 E Goodchild VIC $1,500
32 F Stockdale VIC $5,500
33 R Waymouth VIC $8,000
34 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $4,000
35 B Micalizzi/Bluegrass Bloodstock WA $32,000
36 Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd MALAYSIA $20,000
37 William Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
38 M Ballantine VIC $5,000
39 Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
W Withdrawn
41 Passed $4,500 Reserve $7,000
W Withdrawn
43 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
44 Passed $25,000 Reserve $45,000
45 R & B Besanko VIC $32,000
46 Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
47 Q Scott VIC $10,000
48 Passed $7,000 Reserve $20,000
49 Racingequine VIC $7,000
50 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $17,000
51 E Steel NSW $3,000
52 P & T Templeton VIC $24,000
53 D Koch SA $24,000
54 Clyde Park Thoroughbreds VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
56 Passed $22,000 Reserve $33,000
57 N Phillips VIC $7,000
58 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
60 B Blackshaw VIC $16,000
61 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
62 A Perdon VIC $12,000
63 RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
64 D Racovolis VIC $8,000
65 William Inglis As Agent MACAU $32,000
66 William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
67 Passed $23,000 Reserve $25,000
68 K Southey VIC $5,500
69 D Nugent NSW $10,000
70 SPI Investments Pty Ltd VIC $11,500
71 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
72 P Sutcliffe VIC $20,000
73 Aquanita Racing Services Pty Ltd VIC $10,500
74 Cox Racing VIC $7,000
75 J Moloney VIC $26,000
76 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
77 D Romanelli VIC $17,000
W Withdrawn
79 R Wellington NSW $21,000
80 J Vaughan VIC $1,500
81 D Laws VIC $15,000
82 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
83 J Sicari VIC $5,000
84 Salanitri Racing VIC $22,000
85 William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
86 S Bourke VIC $5,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
89 Kevin Dagg Bloodstock/Sharing Winners VIC $8,000
90 William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
91 P Mason VIC $3,500
92 G Daffy VIC $6,000
93 G & N Searle Racing SA $7,000
94 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
96 T Blacker TAS $8,500
97 William Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
98 S Hunter QLD $21,000
99 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,000
100 Oxford Park Stud Pty Ltd VIC $10,500
101 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
102 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
103 G Moloney VIC $26,000
104 P Reeve VIC $5,000
105 Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $15,000
106 D O'Sullivan VIC $11,000
107 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $30,000
108 P Mifsud VIC $1,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
112 N Hobson VIC $12,500
113 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
114 E Luong VIC $28,000
115 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
117 Aquanita Racing Services Pty Ltd HONG KONG $16,000
118 Phillip Sweeney Racing NSW $8,000
119 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $5,500
120 B Griffiths VIC $26,000
121 J Price WA $1,500
122 David Price Bloodstock HONG KONG $20,000
123 Marcus Fahler Bloodstock VIC $16,000
124 T O'Sullivan VIC $6,000
125 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
126 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $4,000
127 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
128 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
129 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
130 Waylon J Stud QLD $7,000
131 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
132 Kevin Dagg Bloodstock/Sharing Winners VIC $13,000
133 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
134 O Royal VIC $3,000
135 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
136 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,500
137 A MacPherson VIC $10,000
138 Glenhuntly Lodge Pty Ltd $48,000
139 D Beggs VIC $16,000
140 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
141 EBA NSW $26,000
142 P Graesser VIC $4,500
143 J Blacker VIC $4,500
144 Passed $18,000 Reserve $19,000
145 Indi Racing VIC $12,000
W Withdrawn
147 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,000
148 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,000
149 888 Racing VIC $10,000
150 Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock VIC $8,000
151 Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd MALAYSIA $34,000
152 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
153 Mr Mark Ashby VIC $3,500
154 Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
155 Waylon J Stud QLD $2,500
156 G & N Searle Racing SA $24,000
W Withdrawn
158 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
159 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
161 Jason Petch Racing Stables VIC $70,000
162 B Blackshaw VIC $6,000
163 D Koch SA $3,000
164 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
165 Salanitri Racing VIC $9,000
W Withdrawn
167 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
168 R Gudden TAS $68,000
169 A Papathomas VIC $8,000
170 R Blacker VIC $8,000
W Withdrawn
172 Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
173 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,500
174 William Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
175 D Daffy VIC $18,000
176 Passed $34,000 Reserve $50,000
177 G & N Searle Racing SA $14,000
178 J Price WA $6,500
W Withdrawn
180 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
181 Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
182 J White VIC $2,000
183 N Phillips VIC $34,000
184 Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
185 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
186 B Griffiths VIC $30,000
187 F Stockdale VIC $8,000
188 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
189 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
190 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $4,000
191 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
192 Peter Ford Thoroughbreds VIC $8,000
193 Mr Patrick Wheelahan VIC $15,000
194 A Papathomas VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
196 Salanitri Racing VIC $20,000
197 William Inglis As Agent VIC $14,000
W Withdrawn
199 Gippsland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
200 J Borg VIC $26,000
201 D Wynne VIC $4,500
202 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
203 D & H Frusher SA $5,000
204 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
205 C T Pastoral VIC $3,000
206 Marcus Fahler Bloodstock VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
208 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,000
209 G Kavanagh VIC $2,000
W Withdrawn
211 Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $36,000
212 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
213 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
214 RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $10,500
215 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
216 Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
217 Quilly Park VIC $4,000
218 Phillip Sweeney Racing NSW $6,000
W Withdrawn
220 Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
221 William Inglis as agent VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
223 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
224 Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd MALAYSIA $28,000
225 G & N Searle Racing SA $5,500
W Withdrawn
227 Sanctuary Property Investments Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
228 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
230 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $10,000
231 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
232 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $1,000
233 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $5,500
W Withdrawn
235 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
236 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
237 G Stewart VIC $1,500
238 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Withdrawn
240 P Lawrence SA $1,500
241 Horseshoe Lodge VIC $1,000
242 T Evans TAS $1,750
243 B Mitchell VIC $1,250
244 D Noonan VIC $1,000
245 R Jackson VIC $750
246 William Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
247 Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
249 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
251 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
W Withdrawn
253 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
255 Roydale Thoroughbreds VIC $500
256 C T Pastoral VIC $1,000
257 William Inglis As Agent VIC $750
W Withdrawn
259 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
260 O Royal VIC $14,000
W Withdrawn
262 Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
263 Passed $4,500 Reserve $7,000
W Withdrawn
265 Passed $2,500 Reserve $5,000
266 C Hilford VIC $3,000
W Withdrawn
268 Passed $16,000 Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
270 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
271 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
273 Sanctuary Property Investments Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
274 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
275 Passed $2,500 Reserve $3,000
276 R E Laing VIC $1,000
277 Luke Oliver Racing VIC $6,500
W Withdrawn
279 R & C Price WA $6,000
280 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
281 M Johnson VIC $3,500
282 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
283 Blue Moon Racing VIC $5,500
284 Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,500
285 G Smith VIC $2,250
286 Mayberry Racing VIC $3,250
287 J Blacker VIC $12,000
288 Mr Paddy G Payne VIC $5,000
289 T Evans TAS $1,500
290 M Jackson VIC $10,000
291 R Matthews VIC $7,000
292 Passed $13,000 Reserve $15,000
293 G Kavanagh VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
295 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $1,500
296 Passed $3,000 Reserve $6,000
297 Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,000
298 F Stockdale VIC $4,000
299 Passed $13,000 Reserve $14,000
300 I Hay TAS $10,000
301 William Inglis As Agent QLD $4,000
302 Passed $1,250 Reserve $1,500
303 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
304 R E Laing VIC $7,500
305 Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,000
306 B Templeton VIC $1,250
307 F Stockdale VIC $3,250
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
310 William Inglis As Agent QLD $750
311 P & T Templeton VIC $9,000
312 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Withdrawn
314 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $7,500
315 J Smerdon VIC $12,000
316 Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
W Withdrawn
318 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $1,750
319 J Driver VIC $1,000
320 Passed $1,000 Reserve $1,500
321 Gippsland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $1,250
322 Blue Moon Racing VIC $7,000
323 Galading Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
324 F Stockdale VIC $3,750
325 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Withdrawn
327 T Dansie SA $4,000
328 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $7,500
329 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
331 Terri Rae Racing NEW ZEALAND $26,000
332 Winterfold Racing Stables VIC $2,000
333 B Griffiths VIC $10,000
334 W S Chan SINGAPORE $19,500
335 D Cannon VIC $3,000
336 K Harris VIC $22,000
W Withdrawn
338 D Coombes VIC $7,000
339 Joshua Park Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
W Withdrawn
341 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
343 Hancox Bloodstock VIC $2,000
344 Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,000
345 Passed $2,800 Reserve $3,000
346 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
347 Salanitri Racing VIC $23,000
348 EBA NSW $16,000
349 P Maher VIC $20,000
350 William Inglis As Agent VIC $5,000
351 Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
352 J Lonsdale VIC $11,000
353 F Stockdale VIC $22,000
354 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $6,500
355 J S Baillie VIC $7,000
356 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
357 Alice Springs Turf Club NT $3,250
358 K Harris VIC $16,000
359 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
360 G Stevenson TAS $5,000
361 N J Dyer Racing Stables VIC $5,000
362 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
363 J Blacker VIC $5,000
364 Watershed Farm NSW $6,000
365 Hancox Bloodstock VIC $10,000
366 Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $8,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

11am, Day 1, Select Session, 28th April 2013 Lots 1 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $1,949,636
Sold 146 (82%) Highest (Lot 161) $70,000
Passed In 32 (18%) Average $13,354
Withdrawn 22 Median $10,000
General Session Lots 201 - 347, 348 - 366
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 166 Gross Amount $630,250
Sold 103 (75%) Highest (Lot 211) $36,000
Passed In 34 (25%) Average $6,119
Withdrawn 29 Median $4,000
11am, Day 2, General Session, 29th April 2013 Lots 201 - 347
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 147 Gross Amount $464,500
Sold 87 (74%) Highest (Lot 211) $36,000
Passed In 31 (26%) Average $5,339
Withdrawn 29 Median $3,250
Supplementary Session, 29th April 2013 Lots 348 - 366
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 19 Gross Amount $165,750
Sold 16 (84%) Highest (Lot 353) $22,000
Passed In 3 (16%) Average $10,359
Withdrawn 0 Median $8,000

Sale Stats

Select Session
Lots 1-200
General Session
Lots 201-347, 348-366

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
5 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
6 Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
9 Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
14 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
29 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
41 Passed $4,500
Reserve $7,000
44 Passed $25,000
Reserve $45,000
46 Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
48 Passed $7,000
Reserve $20,000
56 Passed $22,000
Reserve $33,000
61 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
67 Passed $23,000
Reserve $25,000
71 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
76 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
94 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
102 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
115 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
128 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
131 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
140 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
144 Passed $18,000
Reserve $19,000
152 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
154 Passed $16,000
Reserve $25,000
158 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
159 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
164 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
167 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
176 Passed $34,000
Reserve $50,000
180 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
181 Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
184 Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
212 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
216 Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
220 Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
228 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
231 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
235 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
236 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
247 Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
259 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
262 Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
263 Passed $4,500
Reserve $7,000
265 Passed $2,500
Reserve $5,000
268 Passed $16,000
Reserve $25,000
271 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
274 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
275 Passed $2,500
Reserve $3,000
282 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
284 Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,500
292 Passed $13,000
Reserve $15,000
296 Passed $3,000
Reserve $6,000
297 Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,000
299 Passed $13,000
Reserve $14,000
302 Passed $1,250
Reserve $1,500
303 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
305 Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,000
316 Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
320 Passed $1,000
Reserve $1,500
329 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
341 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
344 Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,000
345 Passed $2,800
Reserve $3,000
351 Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
356 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
359 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000

Withdrawals

51 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:28 am, 29th Apr 2013.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
11 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 16th, 9:20am
19 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 19th, 3:09pm
40 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Feb 22nd, 2:06pm
42 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Apr 17th, 2:02pm
55 Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 22nd, 4:56pm
59 D M Bloodstock, Bendigo Apr 3rd, 2:18pm
78 Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 22nd, 4:55pm
87 Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 19th, 10:31am
88 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 28th, 10:05am
95 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 19th, 3:09pm
109 Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 22nd, 4:55pm
110 Ramlegh Park Pastoral, Clyde North Feb 28th, 9:40am
111 Shadow Glen, Modewarre Apr 22nd, 10:12am
116 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 19th, 3:09pm
146 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 28th, 10:04am
157 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 19th, 3:09pm
160 Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 22nd, 4:56pm
166 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 28th, 10:05am
171 Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Apr 26th, 9:05am
179 Cherry Tree, Primrose Valley, NSW Apr 26th, 9:38am
195 Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Apr 22nd, 12:01pm
198 North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill Apr 3rd, 3:55pm
207 Salamander Park, Merton Apr 24th, 3:25pm
210 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Apr 16th, 9:20am
219 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 26th, 9:06am
222 Crown Valley Lodge, Avenel Apr 26th, 9:06am
226 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Apr 23rd, 10:37am
229 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 2nd, 2:46pm
234 Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 23rd, 9:43am
239 Eliza Park, Kerrie Mar 28th, 3:53pm
248 G. Johnson, Longwarry North Apr 24th, 3:25pm
250 Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 29th, 10:28am
252 Ladyship Lodge, Modewarre Apr 23rd, 3:59pm
254 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 19th, 3:10pm
258 J.L. Phelan, Kilmore Feb 22nd, 2:06pm
261 Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Apr 28th, 10:05am
264 Eliza Park, Kerrie Apr 12th, 2:29pm
267 Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW Feb 22nd, 2:06pm
269 Crown Valley Lodge, Avenel Apr 10th, 9:24am
272 Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Apr 11th, 11:58am
278 Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Apr 10th, 1:12pm
294 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Apr 23rd, 10:38am
308 Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Apr 10th, 1:12pm
309 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Apr 23rd, 10:38am
313 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 26th, 9:06am
317 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 26th, 9:06am
326 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 26th, 9:06am
330 Crown Valley Lodge, Avenel Apr 10th, 9:24am
337 Meteor Thoroughbreds, Cobaw Apr 23rd, 9:43am
340 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 28th, 10:04am
342 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Mar 19th, 11:10am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 4 - Redoute's Choice/Rainbow Bubbles - B. - Filly
Katsuka (2010.f. by Kaphero-Rainbow Bubbles, by El Moxie-Gayle''s Glance).
      2nd Cranbourne TC WandM Cabinets Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 5 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Rania - B. - Filly
TRANSPORTER (2007.g. by Commands-Portrait Collector, by Sir Tristram-Lady Liberty).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Members' H. L
      1st BRC (Doomben) Jae My Holdings H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 8 - Sharkbite/Romalpa - B. - Colt
RED TRACER (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Kisma, by Snippets-Vain Hope).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.3
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 9 - Strategic/Rorkes - Ch. - Colt
OVERREACH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Moet and Chandon S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Widden S. L
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

BEAUTIFUL BUNS (2007.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Sweet Spot, by Volksraad-Amoroso).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 10 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Royal Amity (USA) - B. - Filly
GRANT JACK (2008.c. by Harlan''s Holiday-Dream Away, by St. Jovite-Premium Win).
      1st Oaklawn Claiming

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 13 - Reset/Russian Ballet - B. - Filly
Africa Light (2008.g. by God''s Own-Russian Ballet, by Baryshnikov-Winter Sparkle).
      3rd HKJC Peridot H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 14 - Hard Spun (USA)/Saharan Storm - Ch. - Colt
Saharan Thunder (2008.g. by Anabaa-Saharan Storm, by Woodman-Simoon).
      1st Albury RC Commerical Club Reflections Cafe Maiden P.
      3rd Tocumwal RC Peter Lennox Mercedes H.

MUSHREQ (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2

Sharnee Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Charter Keck Cramer H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 19 - Kaphero/Serendipity - B. - Filly
TRUSTEE BROWN (2006.g. by Oratorio-Highway Bliss, by Marauding-More Happiness).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Detonator S. L

EXIMIUS (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Drum Theatre H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 22 - Bel Esprit/Simulation - B. - Colt
Slick Spec (2007.f. by Special Bond-Slickly, by Hurricane Sky-Simulation).
      1st Brewarrina JC Butchery H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 24 - Musket/Siranoush - Br. - Colt
Brado''s Boy (2003.g. by My Halo-Vulcan Queen, by The Jogger-Regal Splendour).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Lope de Vega (IRE) H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 26 - Bianconi (USA)/Slickly - Ch. - Filly
Slick Spec (2007.f. by Special Bond-Slickly, by Hurricane Sky-Simulation).
      1st Brewarrina JC Butchery H.
      2nd Tomingley PRC KC Print H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 27 - Purrealist/Snipitoff - B. - Filly
Topiary (2008.g. by Markane-Snipitoff, by Snippets-Lovey).
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Mick White Excavations Maiden P.
      2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Macedon Ranges Naturally Cool Maiden P.
      2nd Geelong RC Proride Rapid Flow Maiden P.
      2nd Donald DRC Revtoy Transport and Signs R Us Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 28 - Churchill Downs/Song Dynasty - G. - Colt
GOLDEN ARCHER (2008.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Viennetta, by Pins-Bali Sugar).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 29 - Written Tycoon/Sonic Animation - Ch. - Filly
General Confusion (2004.g. by General Nediym-Misunderstanding, by Palace Music-Extravagance).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Ozbet.com.au H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 32 - Von Costa de Hero/Tarcombe Dancer - Ch. - Colt
GHOST IS CLEAR (2008.c. by Ghostzapper-Tamweel, by Gulch-Naazeq).
      3rd Fair Grounds Duncan F Kenner S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 33 - Domesday/Tattler - B. or Br. - Filly
Southern Taste (2009.g. by Tiger Dance-Stately Bride, by Jallad-Stately Belle).
      1st Vaal 1st Leg Triple Crown Gauteng Guineas Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 35 - Magnus/Tennessee Morn - B. - Colt
Don''t Get Excited (2009.g. by Elvstroem-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2nd Swan Hill JC Betfair H.

Zeeyajimi (2006.g. by Elvstroem-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      1st Cloncurry DRC KandR Cartage (Bm65) H.
      3rd Moranbah RC CFMEU H.

Polar Blitz (2009.g. by One Cool Cat-Nella Dane, by Danehill-Tennessee Morn).
      1st GCTC Infinity Surfers Paradise Maiden H.

Change Often (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Tennessee Red, by Red Ransom-Tennessee Magic).
      1st SCTC Yalumba Wines H.

SNITZERLAND (2009.f. by Snitzel-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Challenge S. Gr.2
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 38 - Turffontein/The Blues Sister (NZ) - B. - Colt
Prinsen (2007.c. by Elvstroem-The Blues Sister, by Blues Traveller-Holly Herb).
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Farewell to Shamrocker H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 39 - Street Hero (USA)/Thrift - B. - Filly
Internationalist (2008.f. by Zeditave-Verstak, by Danehill-Janole).
      1st Mt Barker TC Southern Haulage H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 41 - Bushranger (IRE)/Top Impreza - B. - Filly
Tiger Jack (2008.g. by Kempinsky-Lady Ambassador, by Twig Moss-Ambassador Club).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Bam Bam Memorial H.

Easy to Look At (2009.f. by Danbird-Belle of Drysdale, by Racer''s Edge-My Girl Anne).
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Black Caviar Tickets H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 42 - Viking Ruler/Trouble in Mind - B. - Colt
BURBERRY (2005.g. by Whistling Wood-Calico Sky, by Barathea-Electrique).
      1st Mauritius TC 5th Anniversary Challenge Cup

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 43 - Churchill Downs/Trycentaine (NZ) - B. - Colt
Rose of Centaine (2009.f. by King of Roses-Trycentaine, by Centaine-Lady Tryphina).
      3rd Geelong RC JB Scott Maiden P.

LIGHTS OF HEAVEN (2007.f. by Zabeel-I''m in Heaven, by Volksraad-Cent From Heaven).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Neville Sellwood S. Gr.3
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 45 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Valazeel - Br. - Colt
Hughes on First (2009.g. by Henny Hughes-Valazeel, by Val Royal-Fleureel).
      2nd Clarence River JC Kensei Club Membership Now P.

Racing Eight - Wonder Mossman (Mac.) (2008.g. by Mossman-Eighth Wonder, by Danehill-Jezabeel).
      1st Macau IACM Lunar New Year Trophy H.
      3rd Macau Derby L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 46 - Churchill Downs/Valsora (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
Seek the Gold (2009.g. by Zizou-Valspur, by Flying Spur-Valsora).
      1st Toowoomba TC Celebrate Your Birthday Maiden P.

PEAR TART (2008.f. by Dehere-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler''s Wells-Raisonnable).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L

Hazelberry (2010.f. by Setembro Chove-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim Prêmio Tareco
      2nd Cidade Jardim Clássico Presidente Mário Ribeiro Nunes Galvão L

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Bomberos de Chile

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 47 - Shinzig/Vinifera Lady - Ch. - Colt
Beer Garden (2006.g. by Aristotle-Val Gardena, by Lacryma Cristi-Pompeii Native).
      1st Ballarat TC QLS Logistics Maiden Hurdle

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 48 - Hard Spun (USA)/Volkiss (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
Daring Journey (2005.g. by Good Journey-Volkiss, by Volksraad-Kiss).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Manulife Cup

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 51 - U.S. Ranger (USA)/Witchy - B. - Colt
Tanjil (2006.g. by Umatilla-Southern Scene, by Southern Appeal-Miss Golly).
      1st Sale TC Hoaks Racing H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 52 - Hold That Tiger (USA)/Young Doctor - Ch. - Colt
Young Tigers Jeuny (2010.f. by Hold That Tiger-Young Doctor, by Jeune-Autumn Scene).
      2nd Donald DRC Only a Little Bit Over 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 53 - Nicconi/Zanngana (IRE) - B. - Colt
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      1st Wincanton Kingwell Hurdle
      1st Aintree John Smith's Aintree Hurdle

Kingzar (2010.c. by King''s Best-Zarkiyna, by Sendawar-Zarkana).
      1st Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de Longchamp
      4th Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 56 - Teofilo (IRE)/A la Belle Etoile (NZ) - B. - Colt
Why Not (2008.g. by General Nediym-Miss Debonair, by Danehill-On Air).
      1st HKJC CUHK Alumni Cup

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 61 - Globetrotter (USA)/Angels Star - Ch. - Colt
Precinct (2006.g. by Arena-Angels Star, by King of Kings-A Star is Born).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Building and Estimating Consultancy Pty Ltd H.

Black Jag (2008.g. by Excites-I''m a Showoff, by Thunder Gulch-A Star is Born).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Big Brown is Back H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 63 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Ansami - Ch. - Colt
THE HUNTRESS (2010.f. by Husson-Western Empress, by Western Symphony-Martelomeo).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Catanach's Jewellers S. L
      1st MRC (Sandown) Browns Sawdust and Shavings 2YO H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 65 - Nadeem/Artful Whisper (USA) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
Snow Mountain (2008.g. by Danehill Dancer-Speak Softly to Me, by Ogygian-Ocean''s Answer).
      1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

SNOWDAY (2010.c. by Falco-Oceanique, by Forest Wildcat-Soundings).
      2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel Gr.3

SILENTIO (2009.c. by Silent Name-Listen A. P., by A.P. Indy-Ecoute).
      2nd Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S. Gr.1

Loyalty (2007.g. by Medicean-Ecoutila, by Rahy-Ecoute).
      1st Kempton Betvictor Non-Runner Free Bet At Cheltenham H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 69 - Shield/Avalazar - B. - Colt
Orthros (2008.g. by Zenno Rob Roy-Avalazar, by Night Shift-Vain Burst).
      2nd Albury RC Commerical Club Sevens Restaurant Maiden H.
      2nd Towong TC Damm's Auto and Diesel H.
      2nd Murrumbidgee TC Commins Hendriks Solicitor Maiden H.
      3rd Albury RC All Round Supplies Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 70 - Shinzig/Aves - Br. - Colt
Ave the Snip (2008.g. by Snippetson-Aves, by Prince of Birds-Dialled).
      1st Penang TC Jingle Belle H.

Divine Calling (2010.g. by Stratum-Rubicall, by Rubiton-Dialled).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Number 1 Club H.
      4th ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 71 - Magnus/Barella Sorella - Ch. - Filly
Real Goodman (2007.g. by Statue of Liberty-Barella Sorella, by Encosta de Lago-Quick Change).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 72 - Court of Jewels (NZ)/Bella Strega - B. - Colt
Indigo Montoya (2006.g. by Black Tie Affair-Spanishinquisition, by Eastover Court-Juanita''s Girl).
      1st Charles Town Claiming
      1st Charles Town Claiming

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 73 - Time Thief/Bella Style - Ch. - Colt
CENTENNIAL PARK (2005.g. by Thorn Park-Trephina, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Super Saturday S. L

Laser Flash (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H.
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 74 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Biscara - B. - Colt
Back to Zero (2005.g. by Reset-Biscara, by Bluebird-Biscalowe).
      2nd Canberra RC Mane Lodge H.

Miss Sojourn (2009.f. by Good Journey-Biscara, by Bluebird-Biscalowe).
      3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Schweppes Maiden P.
      3rd Colac TC Co-Op Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Congrats BC3 Thoroughbreds H.

Eight Stars - Luen Yat Nediym (Mac.) (2008.g. by General Nediym-Bold Selection, by Redoute''s Choice-Biscara).
      1st Macau Burnley H.

Diamond Indulgence (2007.f. by Lonhro-Bold Selection, by Redoute''s Choice-Biscara).
      1st Mackay TC Workforce Express Maiden P.

GOOD BABY (2007.g. by Hussonet-Secret Haze, by Danehill-Cajun Magic).
      1st Selangor Gold Cup L
      1st Perak TC Malayan Racing Association Cup

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 75 - Von Costa de Hero/Black Pearl (NZ) - B. - Filly
Just de One (2006.f. by Denon-Black Pearl, by The Commander-Go Minstrel).
      1st Towong TC Turf Club Roadsafe North East H.

Midnight Pearl (2005.f. by More Than Ready-Black Pearl, by The Commander-Go Minstrel).
      3rd Swan Hill JC Murray Downs H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 77 - Magnus/Blow - B. - Filly
Gaelstorm (2007.f. by Bel Esprit-Blow, by End Sweep-Our Celerity).
      2nd Hamilton RC Sharp Airlines H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 78 - Strategic/Briko - B. - Colt
GOOD BABY (2007.g. by Hussonet-Secret Haze, by Danehill-Cajun Magic).
      1st Selangor Gold Cup L
      1st Perak TC Malayan Racing Association Cup

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 81 - Purrealist/Candelina - Ch. - Colt
Candy Art (2008.f. by Artie Schiller-Candelina, by Eire-Candy Cloud).
      2nd Albury RC Follow at Alburyracing Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Wyndham Resort Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 87 - Desert King (IRE)/Chinju - B. - Colt
Second King (2006.g. by King of Prussia-Chinju, by Kaapstad-Pusan).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Superior Food Services H.
      1st Stony Creek Cup
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Smart Track Australia H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 88 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Citrium - B. - Filly
Ideal Guide (2010.c. by Red Ransom-Just Dancing, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Ballroom Babe).
      1st Wyong RC Coast and Country Meats H.
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Dee Bee Nine (2006.g. by Red Ransom-Tahni Girl, by Redoute''s Choice-Ballroom Babe).
      3rd Oakbank S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 90 - Bel Esprit/Concertina - B. or Br. - Filly
SCANDIVA (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Emerald Hills Estate 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 91 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Confederate Trade - B. - Filly
Confederate Lad (2009.g. by Lonhro-Confederate Trade, by Chief''s Crown-Confederate Lady).
      3rd Ballarat TC Porter Plant Maiden P.
      3rd Seymour RC Redhill Stud Maiden P.

ISOPACH (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      3rd SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 92 - Dash for Cash/Cordate (IRE) - G. - Filly
PLAYFELLOW (2006.c. by Kheleyf-Love and Adventure, by Halling-La Romance).
      1st Al-Janadriah Abdullah A. Albassam Award
      1st Al-Janadriah Mutlaq Al-Mogaearbi Prize

Arrieta (2007.c. by Captain Rio-St Bride''s Bay, by Caerleon-La Romance).
      1st Mont-de-Marsan Prix du Bousquet

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 93 - Desert King (IRE)/Corshay (NZ) - B. - Filly
Batman (2009.g. by Falkirk-Zuri, by Kaapstad-Distant Heights).
      1st Manawatu RC Lincoln Lodge H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 102 - Domesday/Dual Crown - B. - Colt
Hemingway Royale (2004.g. by Hemingway-Dual Crown, by Coronation Day-Noble Clan).
      2nd Balnarring PRC Frankston Toyota H.

REBELSON (2009.g. by Snippetson-Rebel Sister, by Falbrav-Sister Theresa).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Fergus Maximus H.
      2nd WATC (Ascot) JC Roberts S. L
      4th WATC (Ascot) Melvista S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 103 - Danerich/Early Wakening - Br. - Colt
Richie''s Vibe (2009.g. by Danerich-Early Wakening, by Hennessy-Turkodawn).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Manero (2009.f. by Disco Rico-Gracefully Done, by Deputy Commander-Majestic Courtesy).
      1st Aqueduct Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 111 - U.S. Ranger (USA)/Ernestina - Br. - Colt
Bachelor Babe (2009.f. by Swinging Bachelor-Trestina, by Peintre Celebre-Ernestina).
      1st TRC (Hobart) Coral Sea H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 112 - Econsul (NZ)/Espada - B. or Br. - Colt
Sweet Silhouette (2009.f. by Econsul-Espada, by Mukddaam-Use the Space).
      1st Stawell RC Schubert Catering Maiden P.

Harney (2006.g. by Footstepsinthesand-Outside Alice, by Prego-Use the Space).
      1st Gympie TC St Patrick's and Sullivan Livestock Open H.
      1st Gympie TC Mary River Motor Inn 100 Club Cup

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 114 - Magnus/Fashion Gala - B. - Colt
Ervbefel (2008.f. by Stravinsky-Fashion Victim, by Rory''s Jester-Add Tinsel).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sunlinc for Solar H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 118 - Magnus/Gladden - Ch. - Filly
Spirit of Soul (2009.f. by Danehill Dancer-Gladden, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2nd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      1st Singapore 3YO Classic Sgp-2
      1st Singapore 3YO Sprint Sgp-3
      1st Singapore TC Canada Cup

Decircles (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Auckland Racing Club H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 119 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Glitzy Guru - B. - Colt
Gazza Guru (2004.g. by Street Cry-Proud Halo, by Don''t Say Halo-Belubula).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick City S. L

Gamblin'' Guru (2010.g. by New Approach-Glory Guru, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Proud Halo).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Centrebet H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 120 - Kaphero/Glorious Girl - B. - Filly
You Can Dance (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Laurel Grove, by Bluebird-Les Lilas).
      1st Cranbourne TC Procon Developments H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 124 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Goldirocks - Ch. - Colt
Arena Rock (2009.f. by Arena-Goldirocks, by Marscay-Classic Parisian).
      1st Traralgon RC Racingnetwork.com.au Maiden P.

Rugged Cross (2009.c. by Cape Cross-Lunda, by Soviet Star-Lucayan Princess).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Mayfield Girl (2010.f. by One Cool Cat-Rose of Mooncoin, by Brief Truce-Sharp Deposit).
      1st Nottingham Betfred Mobile Lotto H.
      1st Thirsk Lily's 8 Today S.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 125 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Gotta Have Soul - Br. - Colt
Heartily (2009.g. by Choisir-Gotta Have Soul, by Hussonet-Soul Searching).
      3rd Terang RC Westpac Agribusiness Maiden P.
      3rd Mildura RC Mildura Cup Day Maiden P.

DIAMOND TO PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Exo, by Hennessy-Hot Socks).
      1st Canberra RC Camarena Quality H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 126 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Grandeur Belle - Ch. - Filly
LIGHTINTHENITE (2007.g. by Galileo-Tiffin, by Grand Lodge-Discriminate).
      4th ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2

Karacatis (2008.g. by Hussonet-One in a Million, by Redoute''s Choice-Happen).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Your Local IGA H.
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 128 - Sharkbite/Haviland - Blk. - Colt
Tataki (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Fleischer, by Danehill-Victory River).
      1st Benalla RC Only a Little Bit Over Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 130 - Turffontein/Honest Draw - B. - Colt
Elly''s Spirit (2006.f. by Invincible Spirit-All Elegance, by Runyon-Better Princess).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Saxby's Soft Drinks H.

Second Dozen (2007.g. by Bianconi-Barbaloot, by Rory''s Jester-Vookal Star).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Wendy Richards H.
      1st Devonport RC Deloraine Carpet Centre H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 132 - Written Tycoon/Imogen Grace - Ch. - Filly
Magnum Pe I (2010.g. by Magnus-Imogen Grace, by Genuine-Morrigan Clare).
      2nd Murray Bridge RC Marshall Multispread 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 135 - Magnus/Johnny Loves Mary - B. - Filly
Equator (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Sun Maid, by Desert Sun-Morlin Maid).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Become an ATC Sponsor H.
      1st Illawarra TC Dapto Centre Town Pharmacy 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 140 - Globetrotter (USA)/Kilspindie - B. - Filly
Stealapipe (2006.f. by More Than Ready-Kilspindie, by Danehill-Jullene).
      1st ATC (Canterbury) Freshflowers H.

Sharpay Magic (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Kilspindie, by Danehill-Jullene).
      3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre Maiden P.

Thump (2010.f. by Red Ransom-Oomph, by Flying Spur-Nobellotto).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 144 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/La Trio (NZ) - B. - Filly
Boy''s Brother (2008.g. by Racer''s Edge-La Trio, by Manntari-Flitgrove).
      3rd Alexandra PRC Peter Pritchard H.
      3rd Healesville ARC Lockie Campbell Memorial H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 145 - Churchill Downs/Lady Phoebe (NZ) - B. - Colt
Heart Testa (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Graciela, by Flying Spur-Royal Snip).
      2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Eskimo Prince S. L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Darby Munro S. L
      4th ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 149 - Shaft/Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) - B. - Colt
Smartly (2008.f. by Fast ''n'' Famous-Artemesia, by Peintre Celebre-Incommunicado).
      1st ARC Celebrating Petty Cury H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 151 - Hard Spun (USA)/Lorette - Ch. - Colt
Onthelookout (2005.g. by Beautiful Crown-Kyrie, by Luskin Star-Celestial Flower).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Southern Cross H. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 153 - Elvstroem/Lovely Rita (NZ) - B. - Filly
Ganador (2008.g. by King''s Chapel-Petite, by Kinjite-Petite Voleuse).
      1st Otago RC Radius Fulton Care Maiden S.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 154 - Churchill Downs/Lustre - B. - Filly
GLOWS (2008.f. by Canny Lad-Lustre, by Quest for Fame-Perle).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Mrs Mac's Beef Pie Sprint P.

Sunshine Rhythm (2009.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Nutshell, by Jade Hunter-Pinctada).
      1st Macau Wrexham H.
      2nd Macau Lisboa Juvenile L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 156 - Kaphero/Manna Miss - B. - Colt
God''s Tilla (2009.c. by God''s Own-Mannatilla, by Gain Control-Velvet Bliss).
      1st Donald DRC Weirs IGA Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 157 - Strategic/Manzie de Lago - Ch. - Colt
Mexborough Boy (2010.c. by Keep the Faith-Manzie de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Manziemadee).
      3rd Singapore TC Magic Millions Rocket Man 2YO S.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 158 - Elvstroem/Marlee's Star - B. - Filly
Gotcha (2007.g. by Sequalo-Guten Tag, by Night Shift-Hi There).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Ascend Sales P.

Jimmy Fortunes (2005.g. by Choisir-Faisande, by Quest for Fame-Hello Darl).
      1st Orange Gold Cup
      1st Bathurst Cup

Parthian (2006.g. by Lonhro-Greeting, by Canny Lad-Hi Precious).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Pink Ribbon Cup L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 160 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Materialise - B. - Colt
Major Rocketman (2006.g. by Flying Spur-Dux of the Class, by Royal Academy-Currabahah).
      1st Atherton TC Alan Rockley Memorial H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 161 - Not a Single Doubt/Meddling - B. - Colt
Chaosmos (2010.c. by Meiner Love-Mary''s Garden, by Falbrav-Sunday Picnic).
      2nd Hanshin Arlington Cup Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 163 - Von Costa de Hero/Miley - Br. - Filly
Amber Sky (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Truly Wicked, by Rubiton-Dizzy Lass).
      2nd HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy HK-3

Waratone (2008.g. by Mossman-Grand Manners, by Grand Lodge-Great Manners).
      2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2
      3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Birthday Cup L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 167 - Desert King (IRE)/Monyah - B. - Gelding
LEINAN (2010.f. by Ready''s Image-Golden Mirage, by Green Desert-Please Widd).
      2nd Woodbine Star Shoot S. L
      3rd Ocala OBS Sprint S. (f) L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 168 - Sebring/Moonah Bells - Ch. - Filly
Saint Belle (2008.f. by God''s Own-Moonah Bells, by Giant''s Causeway-Who''s That Lady).
      1st Emerald JC Carrying Company H.
      2nd Emerald JC Emerald Cabin Village H.
      2nd Rockhampton JC Day to Day Constructions H.

Primal Instinct (2007.g. by Snitzel-Who''s That Lady, by Star Way-Lady Adare).
      1st Lock RC Murray Pest Control H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 170 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Mrs Shine - Ch. - Colt
Shopping List (2006.g. by Honours List-Mrs Shine, by Marquetry-Bianca Lancia).
      2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 176 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Noble Creation - B. - Colt
Miss Carter (2008.f. by Dash for Cash-Noble Creation, by Principality-Sky Ballerina).
      3rd Werribee RC Wyndham City Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 178 - Written Tycoon/Okiato - B. - Filly
Perlaact (2006.g. by Reenact-Perla di Sasso, by Caerleon-Pebbles).
      1st Krambach RC Hannam Vale Cup
      1st Muswellbrook RC Markey Insurance H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 179 - Not a Single Doubt/Omaha Bay (NZ) - Br. - Filly
I Do (2007.f. by No Excuse Needed-Freequence, by O''Reilly-Freequent).
      2nd Manawatu RC Flying H. L
      2nd Feilding JC Anzac H. L

HI BELLE (2006.f. by Clangalang-Seldom Caught, by Jugah-Often Caught).
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 180 - Sharkbite/Oriental - B. or Br. - Colt
Oriental Ruby (2007.f. by Street Cry-Oriental, by Monde Bleu-Dancefloor Doll).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Sports Ed H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Guinot International H.
      2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Pendragon at Thinkbig Stud H.
      3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Medownick Laser Eye Surgery H.

Oh to be Rich (2008.f. by Danerich-Oriental, by Monde Bleu-Dancefloor Doll).
      1st Echuca RC Millewa Spa Classic H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 181 - Domesday/Oubladee - Br. - Filly
Full Magnum (2010.c. by Magnus-Oubladee, by Sir Laurence-Tsarevana).
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Tasbreeders 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 182 - Turffontein/Our Dana - Ch. - Filly
Get on Down (2009.c. by Churchill Downs-Our Dana, by Clear Choice-Windschnell).
      3rd Benalla RC North East Country Catering Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 183 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Our Dancing Babe (USA) - B. - Colt
BACK SEAT ROLL (2010.f. by Roll Hennessy Roll-Back Seat Charm, by Silver Charm-Back Seat Babe).
      1st Sunland New Mexico Breeders' Oaks L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 188 - O'Lonhro/Penmorfa (IRE) - B. - Filly
One Word More (2010.c. by Thousand Words-Somoushe, by Black Minnaloushe-Sombreffe).
      1st Kempton Betfred Bonus King Bingo S.

Eldarion (2008.c. by Aragorn-Madame Cerito, by Diesis-Sombreffe).
      1st Chantilly Prix de Gateliere
      1st Chantilly Prix du Pave de Thiers

Unimpeachable (2009.f. by Bradbury''s Luck-Dubious Affair, by Zabeel-Curious Affair).
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3
      4th Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Memo to Mya (2008.c. by Cobra King-Memo Bay, by Memo-Revelation Bay).
      3rd Turf Paradise Phoenix Gold Cup H. L

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Bomberos de Chile

PEAR TART (2008.f. by Dehere-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler''s Wells-Raisonnable).
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Wiggle S. L

MI DOMSCAT (2008.c. by Dominique''s Cat-Mi Camila, by Southern Halo-Lady of Tralee).
      1st Sunland Allowance Optional Claiming

Hazelberry (2010.f. by Setembro Chove-My Special Gallery, by Burooj-Hot Gallery).
      1st Cidade Jardim Prêmio Tareco
      2nd Cidade Jardim Clássico Presidente Mário Ribeiro Nunes Galvão L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 190 - Golden Snake (USA)/Perfect Tone - B. - Colt
VIADANA (2007.f. by Towkay-Yeah Nah, by Kinjite-Jelignite Jen).
      1st ARC Easter H. Gr.1
      2nd BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy H. Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 191 - Shinzig/Perinite - B. or Br. - Colt
Right of Reply (2009.g. by Zizou-Perinite, by Perugino-Night Chaser).
      1st Albury RC Commerical Club Sevens Restaurant Maiden H.
      1st Albury RC 2REM 107.3FM Radio H.
      3rd Corowa PRC Cup Day Maiden H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 193 - Churchill Downs/Philliann - B. - Colt
Angry Cat (2009.g. by Estambul-Philliann, by Bellotto-Olivia''s Delight).
      2nd Singapore TC Big Maverick S.

Just Tess (2007.f. by Devaraja-Olivia''s Delight, by Oenjay Star-Delmunda).
      1st Gawler and Barossa JC Adelaide Mobile Lunch Vans H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 195 - New Approach (IRE)/Piety (IRE) - B. - Colt
AIGUE MARINE (2009.f. by Galileo-Aiglonne, by Silver Hawk-Majestic Role).
      1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

GAILY GAME (2008.c. by Montjeu-Gaily Tiara, by Caerleon-Majestic Role).
      1st Toulouse Prix Paul Duboscq

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 197 - Bianconi (USA)/Pointed - B. - Colt
Pointing to Gold (2008.f. by Niello-Pointed, by Flying Spur-Paklani Princess).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Jam Media H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 198 - Bianconi (USA)/Preoccupied - G. - Colt
Kyoto (2009.f. by Gonski-Preview, by Kenmare-Stage Hit).
      1st Illawarra TC KPMG Maiden P.

Staretto (2008.f. by Starcraft-Unveil, by Chief''s Crown-Preview).
      1st Waikato RC Aqua Tick Pool Systems Maiden S.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 201 - Strada/Quick Pik (USA) - G. - Colt
Coppin (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Quick Pik, by Fastness-Dahlia''s Image).
      1st Darwin TC Happy 70th Purse Punter Maiden P.
      3rd Darwin TC Battle of Coral H.
      3rd Darwin TC Professionals H.

Pictune (2009.f. by Oratorio-Quick Pik, by Fastness-Dahlia''s Image).
      2nd Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P.
      3rd Kilmore TC Imagination Play H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 202 - Globetrotter (USA)/Quiet Rock - B. - Filly
Break the Moment (2009.g. by Break the Vault-Quiet Moment, by Bluebird-Colour Me Red).
      1st SCTC XXXX Maiden H.
      1st Toowoomba TC Weetwood Calcutta H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 206 - Kaphero/Rosa Brava - B. - Filly
Spring Rose (2008.f. by Nadeem-Rosa Brava, by Thunder Gulch-Rosa''s Joy).
      2nd ATC (Canterbury) Your Local Greengrocer H.

MEMBERS JOY (2009.f. by Hussonet-Rosa''s Spur, by Flying Spur-Rosa''s Joy).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) D'Urban Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 208 - Krupt/Rosie's Sunset - Ch. - Filly
SUNSHINE KINGDOM (2009.g. by Darci Brahma-Concert Party, by Thunder Gulch-Rosie''s Star).
      1st Macau Lisboa Challenge L
      1st Macau Scarborough H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 211 - Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)/Rule the Waves - B. - Colt
LAUNAY (2006.g. by Lonhro-Eve in Seychelles, by Palace Music-Evening Sea).
      1st VRC (Flemington) TAB S. L
      4th MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 213 - Strada/Sabihah - Br. - Filly
Falvesa (2007.f. by Falvelon-Sabihah, by Snippets-Zabstar).
      2nd Canberra RC Chambers' Cafe H.
      3rd Illawarra TC Sleep Disorders Service H.

Beautiful World (2007.g. by Beautiful Crown-Zabstar, by Zabeel-Bountiful Star).
      1st Singapore TC Benchmark 53 H.

Mykonos Sunset (2008.g. by Oratorio-Ancient Sunlight, by Thunder Gulch-Zabstar).
      1st Port Lincoln Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 214 - Kaphero/Sea Conquest - B. - Colt
FENOMENO (2009.c. by Stay Gold-De Laroche, by Danehill-Sea Port).
      1st Nakayama Nikkei Sho Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 215 - Globetrotter (USA)/Second Innings - Ch. - Filly
Second Storm (2007.g. by Deadly Storm-Second Innings, by Rubiton-Demetia).
      3rd Alexandra Cup

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 217 - Valixir (IRE)/Silver Vein - G. - Colt
ALIYANA TILDE (2008.f. by Snitzel-Patronella, by Mister C-All Sterling).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sydney Cup Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Chairman's H. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Aspiration H. L

One Rar (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Xaarbarella, by Xaar-Patronella).
      1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Silver Falls - Spring (Mac.) (2008.g. by Bel Esprit-Swish Trish, by Redoute''s Choice-Smytzer''s Trish).
      1st Macau Bay Meadows H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 219 - Undoubtedly/Solvini (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
Meridian Treasure (2008.g. by Volksraad-Parity, by Generous-Paris Sky).
      1st HKJC Lancashire H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 222 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Star Gem (NZ) - B. - Colt
Sarge in Charge (2006.g. by Golan-Dainty, by Fairy King-Nimue).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Sirromet Wines P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 223 - Undoubtedly/Stella Rossa - Ch. - Filly
IT''S ON THE POCKET (2009.g. by Mearas-Licata, by Canny Lad-Gallorette).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Queensland Day 3YO P. L
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Brc.com.au H.

TOKAMAK (2007.g. by Diogenes-Table Dance, by Umatilla-Priceless Gem).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Tattersall's Members' Cup L
      1st BRC (Doomben) Brisbane Screenprinting and Displays H.
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Canadian Club P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 224 - Undoubtedly/Strikeline - Br. - Colt
No Identity (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Strikeline, by Desert Sun-Strike High).
      1st Maxwelton PRC Carter Family H.
      2nd Mt Isa RC Welcome to All the Teachers H.
      2nd Cloncurry DRC KandR Cartage (Bm65) H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 226 - Bon Hoffa/Sweet Bea - G. - Colt
ALIYANA TILDE (2008.f. by Snitzel-Patronella, by Mister C-All Sterling).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sydney Cup Gr.1
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Chairman's H. Gr.2
      3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Aspiration H. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 227 - Shinzig/Tahya Dubai - B. - Colt
Empire Levant (2007.g. by Empire Maker-Orellana, by With Approval-Hidden Light).
      1st Doncaster 32red Novices' Chase

IF I CAN I CAN (2009.f. by Iffraaj-Recollection, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      1st CJC Warstep S. L
      3rd CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight S. L

Epingle (2007.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      2nd ATC (Rosehill) Epona S. Gr.3
      4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Queen of the South S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 230 - Charge Forward/The Loan Express (IRE) - B. - Colt
Tigah (2008.c. by Dalakhani-Macina, by Platini-Mamma''s Too).
      3rd Santa Anita Thunder Road S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 231 - Globetrotter (USA)/Tigerpuss - B. - Filly
Bradman (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      1st Bendigo Guineas
      1st Ballarat TC Hygain H.
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Zaragoza (2010.c. by Charge Forward-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      3rd Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Paraketo (2009.g. by Pins-Maureen Terese, by Stravinsky-Stilts).
      1st Otago RC Mosgiel Tavern H.
      1st Hororata RC Canterbury Equine Clinic H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 232 - Valixir (IRE)/Timeworthy - Ch. - Filly
Nine Iron (2006.g. by King Cugat-Timeworthy, by Timber Country-Worth).
      3rd Egmont RC Eltham Veterinary Services H.

The Sixties (2005.g. by Grandera-Overter, by Encounter-Overawe).
      3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Falvelon H. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 233 - Churchill Downs/Ton of Class (NZ) - B. - Colt
Kchewa (2007.f. by Kempinsky-Ton of Class, by Centaine-Reap).
      2nd Omeo DRC Alpine Airworks H.
      3rd Alexandra PRC Look After Our Mate H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 234 - Bushranger (IRE)/Tong Glory - B. - Colt
EXCITES ZELADY (2010.g. by Excites-Zelady, by Zeditave-Hermitage Lane).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

MARKOFDISTINCTION (2008.f. by Mogok-Markanawa, by Maroof-Opera Bound).
      4th Turffontein Spook Express H. L

Avionics (2005.f. by Flying Spur-Synopsis, by Star Way-Winter Solstice).
      1st Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 235 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Tortola - Ch. - Filly
See You on Sunday (2008.g. by Keep the Faith-Tortola, by West Point-Indian Spice).
      2nd Alice Springs TC Central Australia Removals H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 236 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Toy Dancer - B. or Br. - Colt
Extraceed (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Extra Bubbly, by Bellotto-Toy Fountain).
      1st Alice Springs TC Centralian Motors H.
      1st Alice Springs TC Unibet H.

Alcaraz (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Extra Bubbly, by Bellotto-Toy Fountain).
      1st ATC (Gosford) Central Coast Holden H.
      1st Goulburn DRC Post P.

TOYDINI (2009.g. by Bernardini-Johan''s Toy, by Johan Cruyff-Extra Bubbly).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3
      4th ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 242 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Westernport Bay - B. - Filly
FENOMENO (2009.c. by Stay Gold-De Laroche, by Danehill-Sea Port).
      1st Nakayama Nikkei Sho Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 245 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Xaarini - B. - Filly
Speed of Dark (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Kaystar, by Spinning World-Starstruck).
      1st Clarence River JC WHK H.
      1st Clarence River JC Ward's Mistake H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 246 - Bon Hoffa/Yawn - Ch. - Filly
Amelias Dancer (2006.g. by Danzero-Yodeller, by El Moxie-Cafe Opera).
      2nd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      4th Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 247 - Supreme Class/Yemaya - Br. - Filly
Medal Contender (2009.f. by Marmottan-Yemaya, by Planchet-McImpose).
      1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) The Advertiser H.
      3rd Alice Springs TC Northern Territory Guineas

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 249 - Clangalang/Zero Interest - Br. - Filly
White Devon (2009.f. by Clangalang-Zero Interest, by Danzero-With Interest).
      2nd Scone RC SEH Intensive Care Maiden H.
      3rd Newcastle JC Smikteck Maiden H.

Dark Charger (2007.g. by Freeze-All Stitched Up, by Fuji Kiseki-With Interest).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Coca-Cola Amatil H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 250 - Bushranger (IRE)/Abahlali - B. - Colt
Koel (2008.f. by Estambul-Gay Warrior, by Cossack Warrior-Zipatilla).
      1st Benalla RC Toyota H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 252 - Bryannbo's Gift (NZ)/Anima - B. - Colt
Bluey''s Escape (2008.g. by Spinning World-Freeway Daisy, by Gone West-Copse).
      1st Strathalbyn RC Power at My Place H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 253 - Econsul (NZ)/Annie Lane - B. or Br. - Colt
Imprimis (2009.f. by Magnus-Tendency, by Rory''s Jester-Golden Apt).
      1st Bendigo JC Jayco Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 254 - Keep the Faith/Annie's Diamond - Br. - Filly
Annenberg (2010.f. by Artie Schiller-Annie''s Diamond, by Lacryma Cristi-Wolverton Diamond).
      2nd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 260 - Krupt/Aviation - Ch. - Filly
Mr Jansz (2008.g. by Econsul-Aviation, by Flying Spur-Malibu Lights).
      1st Alice Springs TC Murray Maintenance H.

Breaking Vaults (2009.g. by Break the Vault-Malibu Lights, by Bluebird-Cescade''s Dream).
      1st Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

RIOCETTO (2010.g. by Oratorio-Dolcetto, by Canny Lad-Cescade''s Dream).
      1st ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 261 - Floral Pegasus/Ballamarie (NZ) - Br. - Colt
Liberty Rock (2009.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Staten Island, by More Than Ready-Kirtlington).
      1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      1st Ballarat TC James and Sons H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 262 - Floral Pegasus/Barbaloot - Ch. - Colt
Second Dozen (2007.g. by Bianconi-Barbaloot, by Rory''s Jester-Vookal Star).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Wendy Richards H.
      1st Devonport RC Deloraine Carpet Centre H.
      2nd TRC (Hobart) DandW Electrical H.
      2nd TRC (Hobart) Sorell Cup

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 263 - Henny Hughes (USA)/Beltrice - Ch. - Colt
Del Cavallo (2008.g. by Lago Delight-Beltrice, by Keltrice-Midnight Success).
      3rd Cranbourne TC Rinnai Maiden P.

Royal Island (2009.g. by Dubawi-Jessie Jane, by Umatilla-Midnight Success).
      1st Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 268 - Written Tycoon/Bonny Heights - Ch. - Filly
Steve''s Gold (2007.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Bonnet Bay, by Spinning World-Mapperley Heights).
      1st Condobolin DPRC CO2 Australia H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 269 - Excellent Art (GB)/Buck Spender (USA) - B. - Filly
Eclipticals T Bird (2008.c. by Ecliptical-Chelle Spendabuck, by Dare and Go-Harvest the Gold).
      1st Penn National Claiming

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 271 - Bon Hoffa/Catonhotbricks - Ch. - Colt
The Cat''s Enemy (2009.g. by Enemy of Average-Catonhotbricks, by Catbird-Dagger).
      1st Taree-Wingham RC Happy 50th Beau Blanch Maiden P.
      3rd Kempsey RC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 272 - Econsul (NZ)/Celtic Magic - Br. or Blk. - Filly
OVERREACH (2010.f. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Moet and Chandon S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Widden S. L
      3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

BEAUTIFUL BUNS (2007.f. by Black Minnaloushe-Sweet Spot, by Volksraad-Amoroso).
      1st TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 278 - Street Hero (USA)/Countess Catrille - B. or Br. - Colt
Street Ride (2006.g. by Street Cry-Catrille, by Catrail-Sister Pedrille).
      1st Canberra RC Mane Lodge H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 279 - Sharkbite/Courtcha Lookin' - Br. - Colt
Moirai (2008.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Razzle, by Zabeel-Committee Decision).
      1st Otago RC Mitre 10 Mosgiel H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 280 - Sharkbite/Couverture - Br. - Filly
To Infinity (2009.c. by Shinzig-Couverture, by Octagonal-Molokai).
      1st Kilmore TC Harry Overman Memorial Maiden P.
      1st Cranbourne TC TAB H.
      2nd Ballarat TC Hygain H.

HIGH AWARD - MR AWARD (H.K.) (2008.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Tarascon, by Tirol-Breyani).
      1st HKJC Tsoi Tak H.

RUSSIAN ROCK (2007.c. by Rock of Gibraltar-Mala Mala, by Brief Truce-Breyani).
      1st Jebel Ali Sprint S. L
      1st Jebel Ali Sprint Prep S.
      4th Meydan Sprint S. L

Horizon Sky (2010.c. by Duke of Marmalade-Mala Mala, by Brief Truce-Breyani).
      3rd Santa Anita Baffle S. L

Secret Garden (2008.f. by Stromberg Carlson-Chiquitita, by El Moxie-Rosy Babe).
      1st BRC (Doomben) Rice Naughton Buckley H.
      1st BRC (Doomben) Reece Plumbing P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 282 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Critical - B. or Br. - Colt
My Dark Chocolate (2005.g. by Street Cry-Greendale Lass, by Alzao-Fayette County).
      1st Macau Luton H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 285 - Keep the Faith/Danzarp - Ch. - Filly
Cosmic Cube (2010.c. by Dehere-So Keen, by Jade Hunter-So Soon).
      1st Cambridge JC Cambridge Equine Hospital 2YO H.
      1st ARC RJ Skelton Vase 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 286 - Valixir (IRE)/De la Rose - B. - Colt
Valdela (2010.g. by Valixir-De la Rose, by Archregent-Rebellious Lady).
      3rd Muswellbrook RC Boardman Peasley 2YO Country P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 287 - Churchill Downs/Divine Lady - Ch. - Filly
REBEL BRIDE (2007.f. by Telesto-Striking Sort, by Blazing Sword-Rebel Moon).
      2nd TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 289 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Eternal Desire - B. or Br. - Filly
Epic Voyage (2008.f. by Keep the Faith-Eternal Desire, by Euclase-Star Froth).
      1st Port Macquarie RC Monaco Consul (NZ) H.
      3rd Clarence River JC Warrior Within H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 292 - Zizou/Frontier Girl (NZ) - B. - Filly
Racing Eight - Wonder Mossman (Mac.) (2008.g. by Mossman-Eighth Wonder, by Danehill-Jezabeel).
      1st Macau IACM Lunar New Year Trophy H.
      3rd Macau Derby L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 295 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Gold Radiance - Ch. - Filly
Belle Radiance (2009.f. by Good Journey-Gold Radiance, by Made of Gold-Rare Radiance).
      3rd Stawell RC Only a Little Bit Over Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 296 - Globetrotter (USA)/Golden Bow - Ch. - Filly
Tonyboy (2010.g. by Sebring-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Catanach's Jewellers S. L

Jack ''n'' Sam (2008.g. by Alert-Silver Mist, by Last Tycoon-Ripplette).
      1st WATC (Ascot) LD Total H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 297 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Gracious Era - B. - Colt
Fifth Century (2009.c. by Masterpiece-Gracious Era, by Dehere-Larga Vista).
      1st Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.
      3rd Stony Creek RC O'Connell Motors Maiden P.
      3rd Cranbourne TC Genesis Fitness Maiden P.
      3rd Sale TC Maffra Vet Centre Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 299 - Sharkbite/Grande Reine - B. - Filly
Memphis Flash (2007.f. by Elvstroem-Coquette, by Zabeel-Highden Belle).
      1st Murrumbidgee TC Shrapnel at Kooringal H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 300 - Undoubtedly/Hanover - Br. - Filly
Nine Carat Rock (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Hanover, by Marscay-Tracy''s Element).
      1st Donald DRC Howell Transports Maiden P.

Force One (2009.g. by All Bar One-Ausvall, by Redoute''s Choice-Hanover).
      1st Wyong RC Galmet Maiden P.

RAFFLES PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Fanfares, by Redoute''s Choice-Hit and Giggle).
      1st Penang TC Professional H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 302 - Chatline/Hennessy Road - Ch. - Filly
No Wonder (2006.f. by Grass Wonder-Hennessy Road, by Dolphin Street-Perfect Landing).
      1st Gordonvale TC Heritage Brady Funerals Directors H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 303 - Globetrotter (USA)/Hieroglyphic - Ch. - Filly
Family Crest (2008.f. by Fastnet Rock-First Land, by Generous-True Devotion).
      2nd MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 304 - Undoubtedly/Hiragana - Ch. - Colt
RAFFLES PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Fanfares, by Redoute''s Choice-Hit and Giggle).
      1st Penang TC Professional H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 311 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Illegally - B. - Colt
MENTAL (2008.g. by Lonhro-Intrigues, by Night Shift-Shaybisc).
      1st Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint S. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 313 - Undoubtedly/Isca - Ch. - Filly
KUTCHINSKY (2006.g. by Anabaa-My First Zabeel, by Zabeel-My First Star).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L
      4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 317 - Undoubtedly/Keikilani - B. or Br. - Filly
Cosmic Causeway (2007.g. by Shamardal-Cosmic Beam, by Geiger Counter-Royal Filou).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Jack Elliott H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Story Landscaping H.
      3rd Kilmore Cup L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 320 - Time Thief/Kissed by a King - B. - Filly
Kissed Again (2008.f. by Reset-Kissed by a King, by Desert King-Brief Kiss).
      3rd Balaklava RC Mid North Tyres H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 323 - Manner Hill/Lady Lucielle - B. or Br. - Filly
Stub (2008.c. by Snitzel-Sensuous, by Grand Lodge-Montessori).
      1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 324 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Last Goodbye - B. - Filly
Bloodbuzz Ohio (2009.g. by Elvstroem-Last Goodbye, by Last Tycoon-Our Mistique).
      1st Werribee RC PFD Maiden P.

Munfasla (2010.f. by Bel Esprit-Last Goodbye, by Last Tycoon-Our Mistique).
      3rd ATC (Wyong) Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Maiden H.
      3rd Sale TC Laurels Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 326 - Undoubtedly/Lolita Star - Ch. - Colt
National Theatre (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Lolita Star, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      1st Hawkesbury RC Goulburn RC Thank You Maiden P.
      3rd Goulburn DRC Jamberoo Action Park Country P.

HAPPY ARCHER (2007.f. by Dubawi-So Tempted, by Jeune-Hutt Star).
      3rd Turffontein Empress Club S. Gr.1

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 327 - O'Lonhro/Love Valley - Br. - Colt
SCANDIVA (2010.f. by Fastnet Rock-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Emerald Hills Estate 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

ALL TOO HARD (2009.c. by Casino Prince-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Futurity S. Gr.1

BLACK CAVIAR (2006.f. by Bel Esprit-Helsinge, by Desert Sun-Scandinavia).
      1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1
      1st ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 329 - Floral Pegasus/Magic Morning (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
Just a Noble (2007.g. by Viscount-Magic Morning, by Gold Brose-Fragile Asset).
      3rd Bunbury TC Legends Bar and Bistro H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 330 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Match Point (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
Savannah Dancer (2008.f. by Savabeel-Scally Wag, by Danasinga-Benazir).
      3rd Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy Sgp-3

O''Reilly Magic (2004.g. by O''Reilly-Prodigal Lass, by Centaine-Benazir).
      1st HKJC Sai Kung H.

OCEAN PARK (2008.c. by Thorn Park-Sayyida, by Zabeel-Eastern Princess).
      1st ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1
      4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S. Gr.1

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 331 - King Cugat (USA)/Miss Encosta - B. or Br. - Colt
Usisi (2010.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Almighty Sister, by Amen Brother-Almighty Dancer).
      1st Vaal Soccer 10 Maiden Juvenile P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 336 - Kaphero/Night's Upon Us - B. - Colt
Night Stalker (2009.f. by Hold That Tiger-Night''s Upon Us, by Military Plume-English Twilight).
      2nd Bairnsdale RC Bonaccord Freight Lines Maiden P.
      2nd Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 339 - Bon Hoffa/Opening Night - B. - Colt
Under the Lights (2009.g. by Zariz-Opening Night, by Canny Lad-Eurythmics).
      1st Orange JC Jack Daniels Maiden P.

HAY LIST (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Sing Hallelujah, by Is it True-Pucesca).
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Challenge S. Gr.2

SO WOTIF (2009.g. by Iffraaj-Electricity, by Geiger Counter-Explanation).
      1st ARC Mr Tiz Trophy Gr.3
      1st ARC Barfoot and Thompson S.
      3rd Cambridge JC Windsor Park Breeders' S. Gr.3

Fuerza (2010.c. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1
      2nd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L
      3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 342 - Any Given Saturday (USA)/Pantilla - B. - Colt
Snow''s a Lady (2008.f. by Aussie Rules-Pantilla, by Umatilla-Pinpante).
      1st Toowoomba TC Weetwood in a Week H.
      3rd Toowoomba TC Happy Birthday Chloe Wheeler H.
      3rd Toowoomba TC Weetwood Calcutta H.

Cash in a Hurry (2004.g. by Dash for Cash-Pinpante, by Al Hareb-Purple Maze).
      1st Roma TC Otswald Brothers Open H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 343 - Econsul (NZ)/Perfect Lass - B. or Br. - Colt
No Imperfections (2008.f. by Econsul-Perfect Lass, by Rancho Ruler-Lady of Perfection).
      2nd Geelong RC Viatek Maiden P.
      3rd Geelong RC Front Beach Cafe Maiden P.

Baymax (2004.g. by Rubiton-Lady of Perfection, by Top of the Pack-Straight Lady).
      1st Geraldton TC Sweepstakes Tickets H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 344 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Phar Too Good - B. - Colt
Pharinfront (2007.f. by Dane Shadow-Phar Too Good, by Phar Feather-Emerald Rein).
      2nd Esperance Bay TC South East Petroleum H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 348 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Red Silk - Ch. - Colt
On the Beaches (2009.g. by Churchill Downs-Ascorbic, by Mister C-Lemon Role).
      1st MRC (Mornington) Car and Tyre Service Maiden P.

FANTISHA (2009.f. by Collate-Spurring, by Flying Spur-Lemon Role).
      1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Princess S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 351 - Testafiable/Shartan - Ch. - Colt
Meticulously (2010.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Chant, by Filante-Engaged).
      3rd Canberra RC Black Opal S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 352 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Snasta - Ch. - Colt
Stoneblack (2006.g. by Danzero-Shiny, by Forest Glow-Polished).
      1st Ballarat TC QLS Logistics Hurdle

De Nederlanden (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Vreeland, by Lord Seymour-Polished).
      1st Goulburn's 150th H.
      1st Wyong RC Jim Beam H.
      1st Shoalhaven City TC Greenwell Point Cup

Danvinsky - Heartland (H.K.) (2007.g. by Stravinsky-Danvers, by Danzero-Vreeland).
      1st HKJC Vengeance of Rain H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 353 - Flying Spur/Streghetta - Ch. - Colt
Follow the Wind (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Gina Lollawitcha, by Perugino-Lucky Witch).
      1st HKJC Jockey Club Riding Schools H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 356 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Best Policy - B. - Colt
Whisper Downs (2008.g. by Churchill Downs-Gur, by Lake Coniston-Golf Circuit).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Smart Track Australia H.
      3rd MRC (Caulfield) Easter Cup Gr.3

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 358 - Gonski/Fame Princess - B. - Colt
Backen Lay (2007.g. by Mossman-Fame Princess, by Quest for Fame-Salimar).
      2nd Corowa RC O'Connors Case IH H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 360 - Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)/Gloway (NZ) - B. - Filly
Sam Mesi (2009.g. by Savabeel-Sentura, by Volksraad-Trickery).
      1st Waikato RC Independent Extrusions H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 361 - Bianconi (USA)/Jetfire Lass (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
TUSCAN FIRE (2006.g. by Tuscanos-Jetfire Lass, by Jetball-Libre).
      3rd VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 364 - Reset/My Peggy Fu - B. or Br. - Filly
Le Bonsir (2007.g. by Choisir-La Bella Dame, by Royal Academy-Nobellocove).
      1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 365 - Starcraft (NZ)/Our Eva - Ch. - Filly
TERROR FORCE (2010.g. by Al Maher-Angel''s Breath, by Tale of the Cat-Butterfly Kisses).
      1st WATC (Ascot) Perth S. L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 366 - Nicconi/Pharoah's Spirit - B. - Filly
Sure Win (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Pharoah''s Spirit, by Catrail-Egyptian Ibis).
      3rd Macau Bristol H.

Cosmic Causeway (2007.g. by Shamardal-Cosmic Beam, by Geiger Counter-Royal Filou).
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Jack Elliott H.
      1st MRC (Caulfield) Story Landscaping H.
      3rd Kilmore Cup L

Updated 28-Apr-2013

Lot 35: Magnus/Tennessee Morn

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.