Newmarket
19 & 20 January 2014

2014 Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book

Lot Index

Session Lots
Day 1, 10am, 19 January 2014 1 - 240
BC3 Repossession 481 - 482
Day 2, 10am, 20 January 2014 241 - 480

Sale Overview

The 2014 Inglis Sydney Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book concluded with excellent results across the board pointing to strengthening support for the new format.

“This sale is really making a name for itself as the place to offer strong athletic types regardless of pedigree. Our bloodstock team focus on identifying those types and buyers have swarmed to snap them up here in Sydney,” said Inglis Managing Director Mark Webster.

CLICK HERE to view the InglisTV wrap of the outstanding sale.

McEvoy Mitchell Racing finished as the leading individual buyer having secured six lots, including the top lot (Lot 396). Offered by Carramar Park the Snitzel colt from stakes placed Danehill mare Sharp Hill was secured for $200,000.

Laurel Oak Bloodstock purchased the top priced filly by Northern Meteor from Redoute’s Choice mare Luscilla’s Choice for $130,000. The filly was sold by Broadwater Thoroughbreds as Lot 275.

Photos of the sale's top lots can be viewed on Inglis’ Facebook page InglisBloodstock

“On the back of the last two day’s there is certainly plenty of potential to grow this sale, with a wide buying bench of local, interstate and overseas buyers strongly competing on the better types offered here,” said Inglis Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

Buyers from all across Australia faced stiff international competition in the Newmarket ring, with New Zealand, Hong Kong, Singapore, China and South Africa all very active.

Paul Guy’s Heritage Bloodstock was busy buying 11 lots at $373,000 for clients from South Africa.

The overall average price for the 2014 Classic Summer Book closed at $35,020, which was an increase of 5% on 2013.

Widden Stud, which sold outstanding Classic graduates Whobegotyou, Triple Honour, Typhoon Zed and Cavalry Rose here at Newmarket, has finished the 2014 Summer Book as the leading vendor by aggregate having sold 24 lots for $748,000.

Southern Cross Breeders led the vendors by average (3 or more sold) at $63,333. Carramar Park also had a tremendous sale selling nine lots at an average of $63,000.

Amarina Farm, Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Dartbrook Downs, Edinglassie Stud, Marquee Stud and Sledmere Stud all recorded 100% clearance rates for the 8 or more lots they each offered.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 P Malone NSW $38,000
2 Dynamic Syndications NSW $25,000
3 D Koureas NSW $82,000
4 S Reeves NSW $12,000
5 Darby Racing NSW $50,000
6 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $70,000
7 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
8 T Pike NSW $26,000
9 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $20,000
10 W L Lee HONG KONG $56,000
11 Jason Warren Racing VIC $24,000
12 Inglis Asia NSW $14,000
13 William Inglis As Agent QLD $28,000
14 R Price NSW $28,000
15 W & G Thoroughbreds NSW $9,000
16 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $40,000
17 S Hedge / R Laing VIC $77,500
18 Inglis Asia NSW $65,000
19 Superior Syndications QLD $10,000
20 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
21 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
22 Inglis Asia NSW $6,000
23 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
24 Kennewell Racing WA $30,000
25 R Nutman NSW $35,000
26 Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock NSW $100,000
27 N Layt NSW $8,000
28 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $35,000
29 Fitzsimmons Racing NSW $3,000
30 A Purcell VIC $14,000
31 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
32 William Inglis As Agent QLD $85,000
W Withdrawn
34 Pride Racing Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
35 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
36 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $36,000
37 New Breed Racing NSW $40,000
38 Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock NSW $40,000
39 Diamond Lodge NEW ZEALAND $100,000
40 L Cohen NSW $8,000
41 William Inglis As Agent NSW $12,000
42 Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
W Withdrawn
44 Chris Waller Racing NSW $70,000
W Withdrawn
46 William Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
47 Superior Syndications QLD $30,000
48 Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
W Withdrawn
50 F Hayes NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
52 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $22,000
53 M Dale ACT $58,000
54 Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock NSW $75,000
55 Ontrack Thoroughbreds/M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd QLD $56,000
56 Beatson Stables NEW ZEALAND $60,000
57 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $42,500
58 Passed $42,000 Reserve $50,000
59 T Sutherland NSW $52,000
60 Darby Racing NSW $14,000
61 C K Li HONG KONG $72,000
62 Jason Warren Racing VIC $40,000
63 Y Yung HONG KONG $16,000
64 M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $28,000
65 Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock NSW $55,000
66 F Stockdale VIC $12,000
67 Tullimbar Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
68 888 Bloodstock Pty Ltd NEW ZEALAND $41,000
69 William Inglis As Agent NSW $55,000
70 Inglis Asia NSW $40,000
71 Parnhams Racing Stable WA $28,000
72 Hickman Racing NSW $24,000
73 Passed $29,000 Reserve $30,000
74 A Denham NSW $40,000
75 Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd VIC $22,000
76 P Perry NSW $60,000
77 D Piper NSW $23,000
78 Inglis Asia NSW $16,000
79 Richard Jolly Racing SA $56,000
80 William Inglis As Agent VIC $22,500
81 William Inglis As Agent NSW $14,000
82 T Croft NSW $18,000
83 David Jolly Racing SA $18,000
84 Ron Quinton Racing Stables NSW $100,000
85 P Smith NSW $19,000
86 Inglis Asia NSW $28,000
87 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $50,000
88 G Baker QLD $9,000
89 D Racovolis VIC $20,000
90 Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $80,000
91 Inglis Asia NSW $42,500
92 P Perry NSW $85,000
W Withdrawn
94 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $50,000
95 D Cannon VIC $38,000
96 T Edmonds QLD $58,000
97 K Keys VIC $30,000
98 Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd ACT $10,000
99 K Keys VIC $6,000
100 Murray Livestock HONG KONG $40,000
101 Cloud Nine Equine Enterprises NSW $18,000
102 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $16,000
W Withdrawn
104 Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
106 T Dansie SA $46,000
107 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
108 Passed $52,000 Reserve $60,000
109 D Franklin NSW $22,000
110 J Thompson NSW $46,000
111 Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd SA $90,000
112 M Murphy NSW $9,000
113 Joseph & Jones Racing $52,000
114 Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $21,000
115 K Sweeney SA $14,000
116 J Frater NSW $20,000
117 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $25,000
118 D Harrison VIC $30,000
119 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $36,000
W Withdrawn
121 Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
122 T Sutherland NSW $17,000
123 Kendrick Racing Stables QLD $70,000
124 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $13,000
125 J Coyle NSW $28,000
126 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $44,000
127 P Niles PHILIPPINES $5,000
128 Murray Livestock NSW $40,000
129 T Howlett NSW $6,000
130 Inglis Asia NSW $14,000
131 Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
132 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
133 J Burton NSW $10,000
134 Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith WA $65,000
135 D Corcoran NSW $10,000
136 A Stapleford NSW $75,000
137 Pacific Bloodstock VIC $5,000
138 J Marzol NSW $20,000
139 S Dumbrell NSW $7,000
140 Kerry Parker Racing NSW $32,000
141 Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
142 J Bowen NSW $22,000
143 Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
144 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $52,000
145 Ascot Racing VIC $40,000
146 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $60,000
147 W Huntingdon VIC $40,000
148 W Carroll NSW $8,000
149 John Sargent Racing NSW $40,000
150 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
151 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $30,000
152 Ciaron Maher Racing VIC $65,000
153 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $50,000
W Withdrawn
155 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
156 Darby Racing / Kendrick Racing NSW $50,000
157 F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $24,000
158 John Sargent Racing NSW $40,000
159 Murray Livestock NSW $9,000
160 Inglis Asia NSW $7,000
161 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
162 P Perry NSW $44,000
163 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $6,000
164 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
165 D Cannon VIC $6,000
166 T Sargent NSW $37,000
167 Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $34,000
168 Doncaster Bloodstock Services (FBAA) NSW $30,000
169 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
170 A Marshall NSW $18,000
171 Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd SA $60,000
172 Silverdale Farm NSW Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
173 Kitchwin Hills NSW $105,000
174 L Gibson NSW $41,000
175 Diamond Lodge NEW ZEALAND $46,000
176 Wadick Racing NSW $12,000
177 Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $20,000
178 Anderson Racing QLD $20,000
179 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $60,000
180 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
181 D Corcoran NSW $18,000
182 Carinya Lodge NSW $16,000
183 Jadeskye Racing / Mark de Montfort Racing NSW $55,000
184 Ciaron Maher Racing VIC $77,500
185 Wadick Racing NSW $15,000
186 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
187 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $78,000
188 E Politch ACT $6,000
189 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
190 J Coyle NSW $65,000
191 S McLeish NSW $19,000
192 CJC Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
193 Silverdale Farm NSW Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
194 Richard Jolly Racing SA $34,000
195 Oakwood Farm QLD $16,000
196 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $20,000
197 Kerry Parker Racing NSW $45,000
198 Lees Racing NSW $20,000
199 P Farrell NSW $9,000
200 Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
201 J Austin NSW $30,000
202 Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
203 T Dansie SA $6,000
204 Peake Developments VIC $20,000
205 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
206 I Trapman NSW $10,000
207 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $10,000
208 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $20,000
209 William Inglis As Agent $50,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
212 G Daley NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
214 Dynamic Syndications NSW $37,000
215 Milton Thoroughbreds NSW $10,000
216 M Sandblom NSW $50,000
217 William Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
218 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $8,000
219 William Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
220 Inglis Asia NSW $30,000
221 Passed $40,000 Reserve $45,000
222 F Stockdale VIC $15,000
223 Arexevan Racing SINGAPORE $8,000
224 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
225 F Fiore WA $26,000
226 N Layt NSW $20,000
227 S Farley NSW $20,000
228 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
229 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $28,000
230 William Inglis As Agent NSW $23,000
231 Aquanita Racing VIC $42,000
232 Aquanita Racing WA $30,000
233 William Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
234 F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $24,000
235 S Hill NSW $70,000
W Withdrawn
237 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
238 Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock VIC $70,000
W Withdrawn
240 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $72,500
241 William Inglis As Agent NSW $18,000
W Withdrawn
243 Passed $25,000 Reserve $40,000
244 T Hartley VIC $70,000
245 C Size & N Begg NSW $53,000
246 Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $20,000
247 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $10,000
248 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $25,000
249 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $12,000
250 K Schweida QLD $42,000
251 William Inglis As Agent QLD $8,000
252 Murray Livestock HONG KONG $100,000
253 Diamond Lodge NEW ZEALAND $62,000
254 P Katos VIC $18,000
255 Kim Waugh Racing NSW $40,000
256 Ryan Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $46,000
257 M & B Abbot NSW $36,000
258 William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
259 Kennewell Racing SA $30,000
260 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $26,000
261 Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Glen Harvey Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
262 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
263 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
264 Kendrick Racing Stables QLD $5,000
265 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
266 Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA) WA $25,000
267 A Foran NSW $6,000
268 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $44,000
269 J Jenkins NSW $60,000
270 William Inglis As Agent NSW $12,000
271 William Inglis As Agent NSW $11,000
272 J Mason VIC $75,000
W Withdrawn
274 F Fiore WA $20,000
275 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $130,000
276 N Morgan NSW $9,000
277 Silverdale Farm NSW Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
278 K Sweeney SA $55,000
279 Inglis Asia NSW $6,000
280 P Perry NSW $25,000
281 Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
282 Collett Racing Stables AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $30,000
283 P Strong QLD $16,000
284 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
285 R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $42,000
286 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
288 M Newman NSW $18,000
289 Darby Racing NSW $15,000
290 Kim Waugh Racing NSW $28,000
291 Inglis Asia NSW $6,000
292 William Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
293 F Cleary NSW $18,000
294 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $65,000
295 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $155,000
296 William Inglis As Agent VIC $46,000
297 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $22,000
298 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
300 Phillip Sweeney Racing NSW $44,000
301 Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
302 B Thompson NSW $22,000
303 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
304 T Sutherland NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
306 William Inglis As Agent VIC $22,500
307 Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $15,000
308 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $68,000
309 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NSW $24,000
310 David Jolly Racing SA $55,000
311 William Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
312 N Jenkinson QLD $26,000
313 Darby Racing NSW $54,000
314 William Inglis As Agent QLD $26,000
315 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
316 Kendrick Racing Stables QLD $40,000
317 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
318 M Hibbs VIC $10,000
319 Doncaster Bloodstock Services (FBAA) NSW $42,000
320 Breslin & Didham Partnership NEW ZEALAND $46,000
321 A Miller NSW $24,000
322 J Hanley NSW $9,000
323 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
324 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
325 Nolen Racing VIC $22,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
328 William Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
329 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $110,000
330 Washpool Lodge QLD $30,000
331 W L Lee HONG KONG $41,000
332 A Wong NSW $10,000
333 A Foran NSW $6,000
334 Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd SA $32,500
335 Boom Racing VIC $36,000
336 L Bridge NSW $70,000
337 Kim Waugh Racing NSW $44,000
338 Doncaster Bloodstock Services (FBAA) NSW $51,000
339 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
341 Passed $5,000 Reserve $15,000
342 W Ings NSW $25,000
343 Darby Racing NSW $38,000
344 M Laurie VIC $105,000
345 D Cannon VIC $17,000
W Withdrawn
347 L Tilley NSW $15,000
348 W Ings NSW $20,000
349 Commerical Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA) WA $37,000
350 K Reilly WA $9,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
353 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $100,000
354 R Laing VIC $30,000
355 S Schofield NSW $8,000
356 R Levy NSW $40,000
357 T Howlett NSW $8,000
358 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $26,000
359 Anderson Racing QLD $20,000
W Withdrawn
361 J Jeffs NSW $10,000
362 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $26,000
363 L Nevett QLD $10,000
364 J Coyle NSW $40,000
365 B Cross NSW $80,000
366 Ron Quinton Racing Stables NSW $170,000
367 Heritage Bloodstock South Africa $30,000
368 Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $41,000
369 Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
370 B2B Bloodstock NSW $57,500
371 Grand Syndicates WA $10,000
372 David Pfieffer Racing NSW $45,000
373 Matthew Smith Racing Stables NT $22,000
374 William Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
375 Premium Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA) WA $24,000
376 Grand Syndicates WA $7,000
377 William Inglis As Agent NSW $17,500
378 Beatson Stables NEW ZEALAND $50,000
379 Doncaster Bloodstock Services (FBAA) NSW $44,000
380 A Cook NSW $25,000
381 888 Racing VIC $30,000
382 C Size & N Begg NSW $28,000
383 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
384 T McIntosh NSW $6,000
385 Darby Racing NSW $20,000
386 T Sutherland NSW $24,000
387 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
388 William Inglis As Agent JAPAN $17,000
389 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
390 Commerical Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA) WA $25,000
391 William Inglis As Agent VIC $75,000
392 Cavanough Racing NSW $27,500
393 T Ottobre VIC $20,000
394 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
395 Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
396 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $200,000
W Withdrawn
398 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
399 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
400 Inglis Asia NSW $12,000
401 William Inglis As Agent VIC $130,000
402 T Walshe NSW $6,000
403 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
404 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
405 W Ings NSW $15,000
406 W Hailes NSW $22,000
407 P Perry NSW $62,500
408 H McLaren WA $35,000
409 D Harrison VIC $66,000
410 J Coyle NSW $26,000
411 William Inglis As Agent QLD $24,000
412 P Willetts NEW ZEALAND $40,000
W Withdrawn
414 William Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
W Withdrawn
416 M Breslin NEW ZEALAND $12,000
W Withdrawn
418 Passed $15,000 Reserve $25,000
419 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
420 D Piper NSW $26,000
421 J D Clisby NSW $22,000
422 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
423 John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $84,000
424 G Singh VIC $17,000
425 S Hedge & B Baker VIC $110,000
426 J Austin NSW $15,000
427 Richard Jolly Racing SA $42,000
428 Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd SA $40,000
429 M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
430 William Inglis As Agent JAPAN $8,000
431 Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
W Withdrawn
433 K Sweeney SA $20,000
434 T Bateup NSW $6,000
435 Victory Lodge Pty Ltd NSW $6,000
436 The Jennifer Lesley Pastoral Co. P/L NSW $2,000
437 J Thompson NSW $26,000
438 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
W Withdrawn
440 F & G Capizzi VIC $62,000
441 Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloostock NSW $38,000
442 Passed $5,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
444 Mt Pleasant Stud NSW $62,000
445 Passed $16,000 Reserve $17,000
446 Darby Racing NSW $30,000
447 T Robinson NSW $8,000
448 William Inglis As Agent VIC $38,000
449 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
450 Nolen Racing VIC $22,000
451 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
452 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
453 P McPhee QLD $11,000
W Withdrawn
455 Passed $8,000 Reserve $12,000
456 On Track Thoroughbreds NSW $46,000
W Withdrawn
458 Pride Racing Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
459 William Inglis As Agent NSW $12,500
460 A Cooke NSW $20,000
461 Richard Jolly Racing SA $26,000
462 William Inglis As Agent NSW $9,000
463 McEvoy Mitchell Racing SA $40,000
464 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
465 William Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
466 Heritage Bloodstock WESTERN CAPE SOUTH AFRICA $22,000
467 S Englebrecht NSW $55,000
468 R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $105,000
469 Passed $42,000 Reserve $50,000
470 Darby Racing NSW $8,000
471 J Thorpe NSW $95,000
472 Parnhams Racing Stables WA $40,000
473 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
474 P & T Vigouroux NSW $6,000
475 William Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
476 Passed $34,000 Reserve $40,000
477 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
478 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
479 Kendrick Racing Stables QLD $46,000
480 J May NSW $11,000
481 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
482 F Ferrari NSW $55,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Classic Sale Summer Book Lots 1 - 240, 241 - 480
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 480 Gross Amount $13,019,500
Sold 375 (84%) Highest (Lot 396) $200,000
Passed In 69 (16%) Average $34,719
Withdrawn 36 Median $26,000
Day 1, 10am, 19 January 2014 Lots 1 - 240
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 240 Gross Amount $6,639,000
Sold 195 (87%) Highest (Lot 173) $105,000
Passed In 30 (13%) Average $34,046
Withdrawn 15 Median $28,000
Day 2, 10am, 20 January 2014 Lots 241 - 480
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 240 Gross Amount $6,380,500
Sold 180 (82%) Highest (Lot 396) $200,000
Passed In 39 (18%) Average $35,447
Withdrawn 21 Median $26,000
BC3 Repossession Lots 481 - 482
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 2 Gross Amount $115,000
Sold 2 (100%) Highest (Lot 481) $60,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $57,500
Withdrawn 0 Median $60,000

Sale Stats

Classic Sale Summer Book
Lots 1-240, 241-480
BC3 Repossession
Lots 481-482

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
7 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
20 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
23 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
31 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
35 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
42 Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
48 Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
58 Passed $42,000
Reserve $50,000
73 Passed $29,000
Reserve $30,000
104 Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
108 Passed $52,000
Reserve $60,000
121 Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
131 Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
132 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
143 Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
150 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
155 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
161 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
164 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
169 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
180 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
186 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
189 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
200 Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
202 Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
205 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
221 Passed $40,000
Reserve $45,000
224 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
228 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
237 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
243 Passed $25,000
Reserve $40,000
262 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
265 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
281 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
284 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
286 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
298 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
301 Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
303 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
315 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
317 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
323 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
339 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
341 Passed $5,000
Reserve $15,000
383 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
387 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
389 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
394 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
395 Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
398 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
399 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
403 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
404 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
418 Passed $15,000
Reserve $25,000
419 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
422 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
431 Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
442 Passed $5,000
Reserve $20,000
445 Passed $16,000
Reserve $17,000
449 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
451 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
452 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
455 Passed $8,000
Reserve $12,000
464 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
469 Passed $42,000
Reserve $50,000
473 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
476 Passed $34,000
Reserve $40,000
477 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
478 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000

Withdrawals

36 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:50 am, 20th Jan 2014.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
33 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Jan 10th, 4:11pm
43 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Jan 15th, 11:44am
45 Manford Downs, Belford Jan 10th, 4:13pm
49 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 16th, 2:00pm
51 Riversdale, Scone Jan 16th, 1:59pm
93 Riversdale, Scone Jan 10th, 4:12pm
103 Ruane, Menangle Jan 15th, 1:39pm
105 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 17th, 9:59am
120 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jan 15th, 4:41pm
154 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jan 16th, 2:00pm
210 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jan 10th, 4:12pm
211 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Dec 4th, 11:40am
213 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae Jan 16th, 11:04am
236 D M Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic Jan 10th, 4:13pm
239 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Jan 14th, 3:46pm
242 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Dec 4th, 11:41am
273 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 10th, 4:12pm
287 Riversdale, Scone Jan 10th, 4:12pm
299 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 4th, 11:41am
305 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jan 15th, 4:40pm
326 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 20th, 10:50am
327 Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Jan 13th, 2:04pm
340 Reed Thoroughbred Stud, Orangeville Jan 10th, 4:13pm
346 Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 15th, 9:39am
351 Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 15th, 9:39am
352 Monmarc Stud, Maraylya Jan 10th, 4:13pm
360 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 14th, 3:45pm
397 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld Jan 10th, 4:14pm
413 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 10th, 4:11pm
415 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 15th, 4:40pm
417 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Dec 4th, 11:41am
432 Superhorse Trust, Sydney Dec 13th, 2:05pm
439 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Jan 10th, 4:12pm
443 Lincoln Farm, Blandford Dec 11th, 9:40am
454 Huntworth Stud, Coolac Jan 10th, 4:13pm
457 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Jan 10th, 4:14pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Congrats (USA)/Xaarling - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Steel Spur (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Xaarling, by Xaar-Startling Lass).
      2013-12-15 1st Pinjarra RC Regency Foods Maiden P.
      2013-12-26 3rd Pinjarra RC Celebrate Mandurah Cup Day H.
      3rd Dam
MAHISARA (2008.c. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      2013-11-16 1st MRC (Caulfield) Sandown S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 6 - I Am Invincible/Zebithea - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hewentwhoosh (2006.g. by Dane Shadow-Zebithea, by Barathea-Zebilena).
      2014-01-05 2nd Gilgandra JC Maund Foran Memorial Town P.
      2014-01-12 2nd Japan Cowra Cup
      2013-12-20 3rd Orange JC Pinnacle Drillig H.

Willywhoosh (2010.g. by Dane Shadow-Zebithea, by Barathea-Zebilena).
      2013-12-09 2nd Dubbo TC Equine Hospital Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 8 - Al Maher/Zuhoor - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Yupik (2010.f. by Al Samer-Nesnas, by Danewin-Arctic Scene).
      2013-12-14 1st Port Macquarie RC John Oxley Skoda H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 9 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Acapulco Storm - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Forarainyday (2008.f. by Secret Savings-Acapulco Storm, by Mukaddamah-Acapulco Queen).
      2013-12-14 3rd ATC (Kensington) TAB Rewards H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 11 - Magic Albert/Airlie Bird - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Idle Situation (2009.g. by Oratorio-Airlie Bird, by Zoffany-Always Summer).
      2013-11-26 1st Townsville TC Cafe Bambini H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 12 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Ajaweed - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dig a Pony (2010.f. by Mutawaajid-Ajaweed, by Hennessy-Damasta).
      2013-12-13 1st Wangaratta TC Carlton Mid Strength Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Careful Hiker (2009.f. by Spectrum-Our Table Mountain, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Hidden Light).
      2013-11-13 1st Kenilworth Santam H.

Epingle (2007.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      2013-11-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Zipping Classic Gr.2

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 15 - Shaft/Allates - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Palmera Lad (2010.g. by Tale of the Cat-Allfores, by Zeditave-Paris Miss).
      2013-12-14 1st GCTC Optima Wealth Solutions Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 17 - Starcraft (NZ)/Allowable - G. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Galician (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Gweneira, by Machiavellian-English Spring).
      2013-12-28 1st Lingfield Ladbrokes H.
      2013-11-20 3rd Kempton Hyde S. L
      2013-12-21 3rd Lingfield Quebec S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 21 - Al Maher/Amulette (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mystery Flight (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Amulette, by Mark of Esteem-Charmante).
      2013-12-16 2nd Muswellbrook RC Boardman Peasley H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 24 - I Am Invincible/Andneedles (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sharp Note (2010.g. by Murtajill-Andneedles, by Pins-Kiri Belle).
      2013-12-06 1st Mudgee DRC Robert Oatley 3YO Country P.
      2nd Dam
Trajet (2005.g. by Good Journey-Tres Belle, by Honor Grades-Kiri Belle).
      2013-11-23 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold H.
      3rd Dam
WYLIE HALL (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Beauty Belle, by Ideal Planet-Electric Belle).
      2014-01-12 3rd Turffontein London News S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 25 - Authorized (IRE)/Angel of Harlem - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Big Chance (2007.g. by Octagonal-Invited, by Iglesia-Party Miss).
      2013-11-23 1st Darwin TC Kerry Holden H.
      2013-12-21 1st Darwin TC Dreamedia H.
      2014-01-01 1st Darwin TC Carlton Mid H.

TIGER QUEST (2010.f. by Where''s That Tiger-Sempervirent, by Canny Lad-La Fraise).
      2013-11-15 1st Turffontein Gardenia H. L
      2014-01-04 1st Turffontein Magnum Mile Day P.

Updated 18-Jan-2014

Lot 26 - Street Sense (USA)/Angora - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
God''s Aura (2010.g. by God''s Own-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      2013-12-12 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bins Direct Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 33 - Choisir/Ausbred Chic - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Learning Centre (2009.g. by Choisir-Ausbred Chic, by Grand Lodge-Nae Haevering).
      2013-12-15 1st Werribee RC Coates Hire Maiden P.
      2014-01-01 2nd MRC (Mornington) Total Commercial Cleaning H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 35 - Star Witness/Ausbred Silk - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Couldn''t See It (2009.g. by Danzero-Ausbred Silk, by Deputy Governor-Country Touch).
      2013-11-29 2nd Ipswich TC KandR Plumbing Rmc H.
      2014-01-04 2nd Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.
      2013-12-13 3rd Ipswich TC Glenden Homes H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 36 - Roman Emperor (NZ)/Authoress (GB) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tale of the Dragon (2009.f. by Pendragon-Authoress, by Singspiel-Kashtala).
      2013-12-18 1st BRC (Doomben) McGrath Estate Agents Maiden P.
      2013-11-30 2nd GCTC Guardian Angels Maiden P.

Compels (2010.g. by God''s Own-Authoress, by Singspiel-Kashtala).
      2013-12-26 2nd Newcastle JC Corona Beach Party Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 40 - Street Sense (USA)/Awtaar - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Absolutelyanything (2008.f. by Al Maher-Awtaar, by Secret Savings-Gulistan).
      2013-12-04 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards H.
      2013-11-15 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.
      2nd Dam
Little Bro (2008.g. by Al Maher-Gulistan, by Rubiton-Gulet).
      2014-01-11 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Angelakis Bros H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 42 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Baby Angel - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DIADEME (2008.f. by Savabeel-Bling, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2013-12-14 1st Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S. Gr.2
      2014-01-01 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 43 - Testa Rossa/Backatem (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
ASIA EXPRESS (2011.c. by Henny Hughes-Running Bobcats, by Running Stag-Backatem).
      2013-12-15 1st Nakayama Asahi Hai Futurity S. Gr.1
      2013-11-23 1st Tokyo Oxalis Sho

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 44 - Star Witness/Bail Out - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
WHITE SAGE (2009.f. by Reset-Pay My Bail, by Justice Prevails-Ebony Jane).
      2013-11-30 1st ATC (Rosehill) Festival S. L
      2013-11-16 1st ATC (Rosehill) Cellarbrations Scone H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 47 - Denman/Bandwidth - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Strong Wind (2010.f. by Duelled-Seams of Gold, by Made of Gold-Bandwidth).
      2013-12-22 1st Seoul Foreign class F2
      2nd Dam
Blue Palace (2010.f. by Encosta de Lago-Delphi Lodge, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates).
      2013-12-11 1st WATC (Ascot) Tabtouch.com.au H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 48 - Exceed and Excel/Battle Line - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Concealment (2009.f. by Court Command-Pretext, by Pre Catelan-Niandrea Kay).
      2013-12-13 1st Scone RC Kia Ora Stud Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 49 - Exceed and Excel/Bayyaan (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Erghaam (2009.g. by Red Ransom-Bayyaan, by Dixieland Band-Najiya).
      2013-11-23 1st Hay JC TA Field Estate H.
      2013-12-30 2nd Corowa RC Carlton Midstrength H.
      2013-12-14 3rd Moulamein RC Blue Gate Merinos H.
      3rd Dam
Proud Life (2010.f. by Proud Citizen-The Perfect Life, by Try My Best-Mill Princess).
      2013-11-15 1st Dargaville RC Mitavite Formula 3 Maiden S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 50 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Be My Bride - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Connubial (2009.g. by Al Maher-Be My Bride, by Barathea-Dinky Flyer).
      2013-12-13 2nd Scone RC Kia Ora Stud Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Wanaka Gold (2006.g. by Face Value-Evening Gold, by Gold Ace-Manoristic).
      2013-12-04 1st Balaklava RC Coopers H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 56 - Northern Meteor/Belle Soiree - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zagami (2009.g. by Red Ransom-She Likes to Party, by Quest for Fame-Party Time).
      2013-11-24 1st SCTC Ray White H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 57 - Turffontein/Benessa - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Slide of Hand (2010.g. by Magic Albert-Benessa, by Agnes World-Bridie Jo).
      2013-11-21 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Millers Chill Maiden P.
      2013-12-06 2nd Port Lincoln and North Shields RC John Marmion Memorial P.
      2013-12-31 3rd Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Mike Raleigh Motors H.
      3rd Dam
Conscious Mistake (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sutology, by Straussbrook-Perspicacious).
      2014-01-01 1st Waikouaiti RC Speight's New Year's Day H.

Lukander (2010.g. by Henrythenavigator-Sutology, by Straussbrook-Perspicacious).
      2014-01-03 1st Central Otago RC Kynlallan Farm Maiden S.
      2014-01-18 3rd Gore Guineas L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 59 - Magic Albert/Berkley Miss - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fear No Other (2006.g. by Iglesia-Berkley Miss, by Chief''s Crown-Happy View).
      2013-12-14 3rd Bundaberg RC Bundy Juice Open H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 62 - Not a Single Doubt/Biscuit Biter (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Le Jardin (2009.f. by Hussonet-Biscuit Biter, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2013-12-03 1st Taree-Wingham RC Summer-Haze Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
DIADEME (2008.f. by Savabeel-Bling, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2013-12-14 1st Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S. Gr.2
      2014-01-01 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2

Riyadh (2009.g. by Darci Brahma-Tempestra, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2013-11-20 1st HKJC Morse H.

Sacred Star (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Irish Nova, by O''Reilly-Night Star).
      2013-11-23 1st Counties RC Vernon and Vazey Truck Parts Ltd H.
      2013-12-14 1st Waikato RC Pathways Immig Specialist H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 63 - Rothesay/Bise - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ESSINGTON (2006.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Besame Mucho, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2013-12-14 2nd BRC (Doomben) Brisbane H. L
      2013-12-31 2nd Toowoomba TC Bernborough H. L
      2013-11-30 4th Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Recognition S. L

Frespanol (2010.g. by Choisir-Besame Mucho, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2013-12-14 1st ATC (Kensington) Australian Turf Club H.
      3rd Dam
Killua Castle (2009.c. by Churchill Downs-Prayers''n''promises, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2014-01-12 2nd Turffontein London News S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 64 - All American/Bit of a Gal - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Spirit of Soul (2009.f. by Danehill Dancer-Gladden, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2013-11-20 1st Sale TC Coopers Mild H.
      3rd Dam
STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2013-12-08 1st Singapore TC Colonial Chief S. Sgp-3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 67 - Alert (ARG)/Blue Marwina - G. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lamingtons (2009.f. by Alert-Blue Marwina, by Marwina-Aurora Blue).
      2013-12-20 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge H.
      2013-11-29 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Boscastle H.
      2nd Dam
A Little Alert (2009.f. by Alert-Aurora Blue, by Blue and Gold-Bright Century).
      2014-01-11 1st Tumut TC Woolpack Hotel H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 69 - Tickets/Blue Mink - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chosen Song (2010.f. by Choisir-Blue Mink, by Quest for Fame-Motown Blue).
      2014-01-18 2nd Illawarra TC Scarborough Upholstery H.
      2014-01-04 3rd Illawarra TC Wollongong Car Carriers H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 71 - Mutawaajid/Bold and Brave - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Espionage (2006.g. by Reset-Bold Promise, by Luskin Star-Game Dame).
      2014-01-01 1st Wallabadah JC Hilton Ingall Memorial H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 73 - Onemorenomore/Broderie - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Your Excellency (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Broderie, by Snippets-Fast Work).
      2013-11-30 1st Murrumbidgee TC Viatek H.
      2013-12-13 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Cafe Culture H.
      2014-01-08 2nd ATC (Kensington) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 74 - Not a Single Doubt/Cabinda - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sonic Hill (2006.g. by Significant Hill-Semisonic, by Vettori-Pipiwar).
      2013-12-17 1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Henry Smiles P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 76 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Carlton Show - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Stratumsphere (2008.g. by Stratum-Aces Royale, by King''s High-Fairest Afar).
      2014-01-04 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Tattsbet Adelaide Cup Day H.
      2013-12-19 1st Seymour RC Mighty Contracting H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 78 - Tickets/Cashell - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Vector Change (2011.g. by Strada-Sutton Smile, by Beautiful Crown-Light of Eire).
      2013-12-26 1st Otago RC More FM 2YO H.

Copperwood (2005.g. by Bahamian Bounty-Sophielu, by Rudimentary-Aquaglow).
      2013-12-18 1st Lingfield Coral App Download From the App Store Classified Selling S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 80 - Manhattan Rain/Catalina Winemixer - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cosmo Nadal (2006.c. by More Than Ready-Condescendance, by El Gran Senor-Condessa).
      2013-12-06 1st Funabashi Ichiyou Tokubetsu

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 82 - Magic Albert/Catseye Beach - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Catseye Surprise (2009.f. by Testa Rossa-Catseye Beach, by Catbird-Wycombe).
      2013-12-19 3rd Wyong RC Go Electrical H.
      3rd Dam
Shelford (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Taimana, by Woodman-Abbaye).
      2014-01-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Royal Randwick H.
      2014-01-10 4th Gosford RC Takeover Target S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 84 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Centaine Haze (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Don''t Get Me Rong (2008.f. by Dubleo-Centaine Haze, by Centaine-Whyte Haze).
      2014-01-15 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Membership on Sale H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 87 - Nicconi/Chocaholic - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Unequivocal (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Chocaholic, by General Nediym-Show No Restraint).
      2014-01-18 3rd ATC (Randwick) Inglis 2YO Classic (R) L
      2nd Dam
Pull No Punches (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Show No Restraint, by Barathea-Sizzles).
      2014-01-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Australia Day Races H.
      2013-11-16 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Desiree Gill Memorial H.
      2013-12-26 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Christmas H. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 88 - Bernardini (USA)/Cinnamon Bells - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cincinnati (2010.g. by Sebring-Cinnamon Bells, by Catbird-Noble Fleur).
      2013-12-02 3rd Kilmore TC Craigieburn Central Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
My Option (2008.f. by Danerich-Our Option, by Final Card-Noble Fleur).
      2013-11-17 1st Donald DRC O'Connors Farm Machinery H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 89 - Reward for Effort/Clasp - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Capsized (2010.g. by Magnus-Clasp, by Redoute''s Choice-Miss Behave).
      2014-01-05 1st Kilmore TC Bluecross Community P.
      2013-11-15 2nd Latrobe Valley RC Latrobe Veterinary Hospital Maiden P.

Trapse (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Clasp, by Redoute''s Choice-Miss Behave).
      2013-11-30 2nd Gunnedah JC Margaret and John Bilsborough Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 95 - Bel Esprit/Concertina - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Flying Magnus (2010.g. by Magnus-Nordica, by Western Symphony-Song of Norway).
      2014-01-18 1st Camperdown TC Warrnambool Party Hire Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 96 - Street Sense (USA)/Conquering Queen - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Spirit of Flatley (2006.g. by Invincible Spirit-River Dance Queen, by Snippets-Red Lily Lady).
      2013-12-14 1st Ceduna RC Foodland Xmas H.
      2014-01-10 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Goodwood Park Hotel H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 98 - Al Maher/Coogee Crown (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RAIN DRUM (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Gifted Spirit, by Thunder Gulch-Christmas Spirit).
      2013-11-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Eclipse S. Gr.3

Exceed and Exalt (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      2013-11-29 1st ATC (Kensington) McGrath Estate Agents ACT Offices H.

STERLING CITY (2008.g. by Nadeem-So Gorgeous, by Brief Truce-Crowning Jewel).
      2014-01-01 1st HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup HK-3
      2013-11-17 2nd HKJC Bochk Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint Gr.2

Ready Steady (2008.f. by Perfectly Ready-Buckling, by Redoute''s Choice-Miss Wutika).
      2013-12-21 1st Waikato RC More Than Sacred H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 100 - Oratorio (IRE)/Country Kate - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Paradise Pink (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Country Kate, by Bureaucracy-Wangaratta).
      2013-12-27 2nd Ipswich TC Queensland Times 2YO Maiden P.
      2013-12-08 3rd Kilcoy RC Somerset Regional Council Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 102 - Domesday/Courtney's Cuddles - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Damky (2009.g. by Hard Spun-Courtney''s Cuddles, by Brief Truce-Sober Surprise).
      2013-12-07 2nd Townsville TC Jupiters Summer Escape H.
      2014-01-07 2nd Townsville TC Energy Power Systems H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 103 - Onemorenomore/Crescent Moon (GB) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sickle - Big Rock (Mal.) (2007.g. by Cape Cross-Crescent Moon, by Mr. Prospector-Balanchine).
      2013-12-29 1st Penang TC Scenic Lodge Trophy
      2013-12-14 2nd Selangor TC Platinum Plus S.
      2nd Dam
Berezovsky (2011.g. by Street Cry-Balanchine, by Storm Bird-Morning Devotion).
      2013-12-08 1st Turf Paradise Maiden Optional Claiming

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 108 - Choisir/Crystal Gauntlet - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Secret Diva (2010.f. by So Secret-Outward Display, by Thunder Gulch-Madayao).
      2013-12-28 1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 111 - Per Incanto (USA)/Da Vinci Code (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Eternity (2009.f. by Pins-Beyond, by Centaine-Hyades).
      2013-11-29 1st Levin RC Colin Chrystall Memorial H.
      3rd Dam
Brave Centaur (2007.g. by O''Reilly-Centaurea, by Centaine-No Idea).
      2013-12-07 3rd WRC Captain Cook S. Gr.1

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 114 - Flying Spur/Dance of Dreams - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BONARIA (2008.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Decidity, by Last Tycoon-Class).
      2013-11-16 4th MRC (Caulfield) Summoned S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 116 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Danislew - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Kaiser Sun (2009.g. by Danerich-Street Princess, by Keltrice-Princess Kingston).
      2013-12-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Lanec Services H.
      2014-01-01 1st VRC (Flemington) Flemington 1840-2014 H.
      2014-01-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 118 - Written Tycoon/Danzarp - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kayjay''s Joy (2010.f. by Snitzel-Sharp Enough, by Kaapstad-So Keen).
      2013-12-10 1st Taree-Wingham RC Eagles Plus Plumbing Maiden H.
      2013-12-27 1st Gosford RC Cafe Blue H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 119 - Sebring/Debutante (GB) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sister Resistor (2007.f. by Jump Start-Luff, by Easy Goer-Crone''s Nest).
      2013-12-04 1st Penn National Claiming

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 120 - Stryker/Debutante Robe (JPN) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Roland''s Song (2010.c. by Durandal-Derobe, by Pompeii Court-Petite Voleuse).
      2013-12-01 1st Mizusawa Sutsukiriburendo Sho
      2014-01-05 1st Mizusawa B25group

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 123 - Not a Single Doubt/Deputy Lil - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
My Sister Lil (2010.f. by Snitzel-Deputy Lil, by French Deputy-Tycoon Lil).
      2013-11-27 1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 124 - Snippetson/Desert Symphony - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Solar Drift (2010.g. by Snippetson-Desert Symphony, by Desert Sun-Music Wells).
      2013-12-29 2nd Bunbury TC Sportfirst Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 126 - Domesday/Diplome - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Drafted (2007.g. by Commands-Diplome, by End Sweep-Brilliantdeduction).
      2014-01-11 3rd Darwin TC Bridge Toyota H.

Lighty Tonighty (2010.g. by Choisir-Diplome, by End Sweep-Brilliantdeduction).
      2013-12-22 2nd Moruya JC Monarch Hotel Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Laurie''s Gold (2008.c. by Silvano-Park Lane, by Elliodor-Hancock Park).
      2013-12-07 1st Kenilworth Oratorio H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 132 - Nicconi/Don't Count on It - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Santa Fe Sun (2009.g. by Haradasun-But I''m Serious, by Bianconi-All Angels).
      2013-11-17 1st HKJC Sha Tin Heights H.
      2014-01-01 1st HKJC Kowloon Peak H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 134 - Captain Sonador/Doug's Mate - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ARCETRI PINK (2010.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Arcetri, by Galileo-Soda Watch).
      2013-11-30 3rd Turffontein Magnolia H. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 135 - Onemorenomore/Dream Leica (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Golden Bauhinia (2005.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dream Leica, by Maroof-Leica or Not).
      2013-11-27 1st HKJC Sapporo H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 136 - Not a Single Doubt/Drifting Ice - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Easy Man (2009.g. by Ishiguru-Limelight, by Deputy Governor-Evergreen).
      2014-01-03 1st Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 139 - Time Thief/Eastern Command - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Meghalaya (2008.f. by Amalfi-Eastern Command, by E Dubai-Sans Merci).
      2014-01-05 3rd Gilgandra JC Royal Hotel H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 142 - Street Sense (USA)/Elle - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Moon Devil (2008.g. by King Cugat-Classy Babe, by Masterclass-Beaumont Babe).
      2014-01-18 1st Ceduna Cup

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 144 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Elvish - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Elovachill (2009.g. by Artie Schiller-Elvish, by Elusive Quality-Smarts).
      2014-01-12 1st Strathalbyn RC Finniss Lodge Maiden P.
      2013-12-21 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Dominant Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 145 - All American/Emme - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aronson (2009.g. by Shamardal-Emme, by Fasliyev-Range Belle).
      2013-11-29 1st Ipswich TC Power Transmission Supplies H.
      2013-12-13 1st Tweed River JC Industry Central Dickinson Group H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 147 - Teofilo (IRE)/Encosta Quidd - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pheidon (2010.g. by Al Maher-Encosta Quidd, by Encosta de Lago-Please Widd).
      2014-01-04 1st ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Yearlings H.
      2013-12-19 1st Wyong RC Carlton Cold Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Marble Rye (2009.g. by Al Maher-Please Widd, by Thatching-Gold Piece).
      2013-12-28 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Alan Sheppard Constructions H.

LEINAN (2010.f. by Ready''s Image-Golden Mirage, by Green Desert-Please Widd).
      2014-01-04 4th Fair Grounds Pan Zareta S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 148 - Al Maher/Ensejaam - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
T UP WILD (2006.c. by Wild Rush-Forty Ace, by Forty Niner-Pink Shade).
      2013-12-28 4th Sonoda Hyogo Gold Trophy L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 150 - Related/Evening Charmer (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ebony Rock (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Evening Charmer, by Woodman-Take Heart).
      2013-12-22 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Eyre Travel H.

Nata Way (2009.g. by Haradasun-Evening Charmer, by Woodman-Take Heart).
      2013-12-13 1st Macau Epsom H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 152 - Street Boss (USA)/Excellent Lady - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Primal Instinct (2007.g. by Snitzel-Who''s That Lady, by Star Way-Lady Adare).
      2013-12-06 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC KandK Cooling H.

Bellazeel (2008.f. by Zabeel-La Bella Dama, by Desert Sun-Who''s That Lady).
      2013-11-30 1st ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 157 - Stryker/Fashion Gala - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eklands (2009.f. by Magnus-Fashion Gala, by Encosta de Lago-Fashion Victim).
      2013-12-14 1st Albury RC High Rollers Limousines H.
      2013-11-21 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Mark Anthony Clothing Company P.
      2013-12-07 2nd Albury RC Greener Grass H.
      2013-12-30 3rd Corowa RC Doc Yarrum Cafe P.
      2nd Dam
Speedy Bullet (2007.g. by Starcraft-Fashion Victim, by Rory''s Jester-Add Tinsel).
      2013-11-22 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Sportsbet.com.au H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 158 - I Am Invincible/Fasting - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ollie Vollie (2002.g. by Belong to Me-Lockley''s Dance, by Bletchingly-Lockley''s Daughter).
      2013-11-23 4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Keith Noud H. L
      2013-12-14 4th ATC (Kensington) Razor Sharp H. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 159 - Domesday/Fawayez - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Al Ahmar (2006.g. by Al Maher-Fawayez, by Royal Academy-Excellent Prospect).
      2014-01-12 2nd Cowra Cup

King Samer (2009.c. by Al Samer-Fawayez, by Royal Academy-Excellent Prospect).
      2013-12-01 1st Manila JC Handicap 10
      2013-12-23 2nd Manila JC Special H.
      2013-12-10 3rd Manila JC Special H.
      2013-11-16 3rd Manila JC Handicap 10
      3rd Dam
TRUDEAU (2007.g. by Exceed and Excel-Canadian Legacy, by Kris-Canadian Mill).
      2013-12-08 2nd Singapore TC Colonial Chief S. Sgp-3

RON''S CALL (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Kooroora Blue, by Red Ransom-Restful Place).
      2013-11-30 1st WATC (Ascot) Crown Perth Sprint H.

VINNIE EAGLE (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Sweet Maggie, by Danehill Dancer-Royal Kiss).
      2014-01-01 1st ARC Eclipse S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 160 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Festinate - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Deter (2009.g. by Husson-Affrettarsi, by Belong to Me-Bounteous).
      2013-12-26 1st SCTC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 163 - Al Maher/Fipple - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Whistle Stop (2010.g. by Street Sense-Whistles, by Royal Academy-Whistling).
      2013-12-22 1st Bendigo JC The Zone Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 164 - I Am Invincible/Flash Trash - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Red Royal (2008.g. by Red Dazzler-Flamboyant, by Star Watch-Star Gem).
      2013-12-03 1st Wangaratta TC Extons Earthmoving H.

Updated 18-Jan-2014

Lot 165 - Nicconi/Flibbertigibbet - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
AERONAUTICAL (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2013-12-14 1st ATC (Kensington) Razor Sharp H. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 166 - Beneteau/Floribunda - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Il Mio Destino (2010.f. by Nadeem-Floribunda, by Brief Truce-Freedom Flower).
      2013-11-27 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Vinery Yearlings H.

Bel Esandy (2009.g. by Bel Esprit-Floribunda, by Brief Truce-Freedom Flower).
      2013-11-30 1st Murrumbidgee TC The Rural Maiden P.
      2013-12-22 1st Moruya JC Elizabeth Fleming Lawyers H.
      3rd Dam
MICO MARGARITA (2010.c. by Run Away and Hide-Wide Range, by Mineshaft-Ivanavinalot).
      2013-11-28 3rd Fair Grounds Thanksgiving H. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 167 - Nadeem/Fly Like Angels - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Winged Warrior (2009.g. by Strada-Fly Like Angels, by Fasliyev-Princess Tycoon).
      2014-01-11 1st Atherton TC Tom English H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 171 - Pendragon (NZ)/Forever Rafter (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Honest Truth (2006.g. by Hussonet-Straight Lake, by Salt Lake-Her Mink Coat).
      2013-11-22 1st Singapore TC Kranji D S.
      2014-01-12 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 172 - Al Samer/Fortunato - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RAVE - MILITARY ATTACK (H.K.) (2008.g. by Oratorio-Almaaseh, by Dancing Brave-Al Bahathri).
      2013-11-17 3rd HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup Gr.2
      2013-12-08 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup Gr.1

RED CADEAUX (2006.g. by Cadeaux Genereux-Artisia, by Peintre Celebre-Almaaseh).
      2013-12-08 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase Gr.1

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 174 - Tickets/Framboise - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HERO FORCE (2010.c. by Political Force-Doubtless, by Grand Slam-Leo Larla).
      2013-12-14 3rd Fair Grounds Louisiana Champions Day Sprint S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 175 - Domesday/Fujisawa (GB) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lupin (2010.f. by Royal Academy-Fujisawa, by Green Desert-Fursa).
      2014-01-01 3rd Kenilworth Thank You for Your Patronage Maiden P.

Plays Until Dark (2009.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Fujisawa, by Green Desert-Fursa).
      2014-01-03 2nd Central Otago RC Duncan Agricultural Services Maiden S.
      2013-11-28 3rd Waipa RC Marc Webb Painting and Decorating Maiden S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 177 - I Am Invincible/Galanteada (CHI) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Gema di Vergi (2007.f. by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia, by Pick Up-Discutida).
      2011-05-06 1st Club Hipico Premio Reportero

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 178 - Choisir/Galileo's Choice - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NEWTON PRINCE (2010.g. by Universal Prince-Newton Bewley, by Blackfriars-Rulings).
      2013-12-07 1st WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L
      2013-11-30 1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed H.
      2013-11-14 1st Bunbury TC Kevin Mason Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 179 - Denman/General's Dynasty - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
I Am the General (2011.c. by I Am Invincible-General''s Dynasty, by General Nediym-Tatham).
      2013-12-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Leadwest 2YO P.
      2013-11-24 3rd Ballarat TC Magic Millions Clockwise 2YO Classic
      2nd Dam
Ladramahs (2007.g. by Shamardal-Tatham, by Kahyasi-Leocadia).
      2014-01-18 1st Camperdown Cup

I Maximus (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Tatham, by Kahyasi-Leocadia).
      2013-11-23 1st MRC (Mornington) Thebigscreencompany.com.au H.
      2014-01-01 1st MRC (Mornington) Riley Racing Stables H.
      2014-01-11 1st Pakenham RC Snowy Pratt Battler's H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 180 - Danewin/Ghezlaan - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Alexa Cee (2009.f. by Al Maher-Snappy Girl, by Caerleon-Don''t Rush).
      2013-12-23 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Spicer Thoroughbreds Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 181 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Gifted (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Talan Ted (2007.g. by Half Hennessy-Gifted, by Victory Dance-Pomander).
      2013-12-26 2nd Nambucca Heads Cup
      2014-01-14 3rd Kempsey RC Anzac Day Racing H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 182 - Canny Lad/Gin Sling - G. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rickshawtoraffles (2010.g. by Danzero-Gin Sling, by Western Symphony-Zasu Rhythm).
      2013-11-23 2nd Ballina JC Fraternity Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Magnesia (2010.c. by Magnus-Zasu Rhythm, by Kenmare-Zasu).
      2013-11-19 1st Echuca RC Moama RSL Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 184 - Husson (ARG)/Girls Jeuney - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Choice Journey (2010.f. by Choisir-Girls Jeuney, by Langfuhr-Jeune Girl).
      2013-12-03 2nd Taree-Wingham RC Turf Strength People H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 185 - Tickets/Goanna - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Annatime (2011.f. by Time Thief-Goanna, by General Nediym-Yasmin Tudor).
      2014-01-08 3rd ATC (Kensington) Membership on Sale 2YO Maiden P.

Knockout Johny (2010.g. by Teofilo-Goanna, by General Nediym-Yasmin Tudor).
      2013-12-22 3rd Turffontein Wishing You All the Best for the Festive Season Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 187 - Choisir/Gold Fortune - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Knockfin Road (2009.g. by Choisir-Gold Fortune, by Made of Gold-Gourmet Star).
      2013-12-26 2nd Newcastle JC XXXX Gold H

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 192 - Beneteau/Granma Gertey - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Flirty Gertey (2010.f. by Thorn Park-Granma Gertey, by Danzero-In the Mist).
      2013-12-07 1st ARC Lindsay Racing H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 194 - Dubleo (USA)/Graphique - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Solebid (2008.g. by All Bar One-Hold That Smile, by Haulpak-Silver Smile).
      2013-12-13 1st SCTC Henzells Agency H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 198 - Onemorenomore/Heart 'n' Hands - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
King Zero (2008.g. by Danzero-Flitter, by Bluebird-Kiwi Magic).
      2013-12-23 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Sportsbet.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 199 - Onemorenomore/Hearwhatisay - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dream Choice (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2013-12-13 1st Scone RC Inglis Triple Crown on Guineas Day H.

STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2013-12-08 1st Singapore TC Colonial Chief S. Sgp-3
      3rd Dam
Decircles (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2013-12-14 1st VRC (Flemington) ISIS H.
      2014-01-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Leonard H.
      2014-01-01 3rd VRC (Flemington) Standish H. Gr.3

Royal Dominance (2010.f. by Shinko King-Race Empress, by St. Petersburg-Rock the Kasbar).
      2013-12-11 1st ARC Cardinal Logistics Maiden S.
      2014-01-01 3rd ARC Royal S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 201 - I Am Invincible/Hello Pamela - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
La Frisson Belle (2009.f. by Sequalo-La Belle Vitesse, by Knowledge-Bionic Flash).
      2013-12-20 1st Ipswich TC Jets Supersonic S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 202 - Written Tycoon/Hi de Hyper - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Stradale (2009.g. by Shamardal-The Quarewan, by Supremo-Hysterical).
      2013-12-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Tattsbet H.
      2013-11-14 1st Bendigo JC Jayco H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 210 - Beneteau/Hussta la Vista - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nevzlin (2006.g. by Dehere-Ruski Rose, by Nureyev-V Sign).
      2014-01-09 1st Rockhampton JC Hahn Premium Light H.
      3rd Dam
AVARE (2010.c. by Johannesburg-V Sign, by Robellino-Vexation).
      2014-01-04 1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 211 - Street Sense (USA)/Hyami - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
King Samer (2009.c. by Al Samer-Fawayez, by Royal Academy-Excellent Prospect).
      2013-12-01 1st Manila JC Handicap 10

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 213 - Nicconi/Iltizaam - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Moonafeth - St Jazza (Mac.) (2006.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Asawir, by Last Tycoon-Easy Date).
      2013-12-13 1st Macau Beverley H.

MUSHREQ (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2014-01-09 1st Meydan Singspiel S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 214 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Imposed - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Westbrook (2009.g. by Fast ''n'' Famous-Mango Tree, by Grand Lodge-Radio Berrima).
      2014-01-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Mount Franklin Sparkling Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 215 - Shellscrape/Imtops - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Beach Babe (2009.f. by Falvelon-Sandy Darling, by Geiger Counter-Evening Line).
      2014-01-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Bundaberg Distilling Company H.

Fighting Sun (2011.c. by Northern Meteor-Irish Darling, by Ivory''s Irish-Sandy Darling).
      2014-01-04 1st ATC (Rosehill) Membership on Sale 2YO P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 220 - Snippetson/Jadana - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Albana (2007.g. by Magic Albert-Jadana, by Jade Hunter-Star County).
      2014-01-18 2nd Illawarra TC Yallah Creek H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 224 - Oratorio (IRE)/Jersey Road - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hereford (2010.g. by Beautiful Crown-Jersey Road, by Tobougg-Plunkett Street).
      2014-01-10 1st Canberra RC Barlens P.
      2013-12-31 3rd Shoalhaven City TC Telstra Business Centre H.
      2nd Dam
GO THE KNUCKLE (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2013-11-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Sandown S. Gr.3

Awasita (2010.f. by Commands-Aemilee, by Grand Lodge-Sally Lou).
      2013-11-29 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sweeney Can Do Agents H.
      2013-12-21 1st VRC (Flemington) Beachside H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 225 - Hinchinbrook/Jesterchine (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Our Bee Jay (2006.g. by Danske-San da Belle, by Sandtrap-Tokyo Belle).
      2013-12-14 1st Southland RC Coupland's Bakeries Crystals H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 227 - Onemorenomore/Just a Sin Away (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LADYANNE (2008.f. by Redback-Gillipops, by Xaar-Snoozeandyoulose).
      2013-12-19 1st Qatar Thoroughbred Conditions

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 228 - Shocking/Kaafickle (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Beaveroo (2006.g. by Danasinga-Kaafickle, by Kaapstad-Fickle Hostess).
      2013-11-22 1st Bong Bong Cup
      2013-11-28 2nd Wyong RC Haven Education Centre H.
      2014-01-11 3rd Newcastle JC Toronto Diggers H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 229 - Big Brown (USA)/Katiet - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Tennessee Strategy (2008.g. by Stratum-Tennessee Red, by Red Ransom-Tennessee Magic).
      2013-11-12 1st Clairwood Rampersadh Muttoo and Beharilal Mohabir P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 231 - Nicconi/Keltic Verse - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Von Fan (2010.f. by Bradbury''s Luck-Keltic Verse, by Ashkalani-Stockwell Poetess).
      2013-11-25 2nd Scone RC Animal Kingdom at Arrowfield Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 233 - Dreamscape/Kings Perfection - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BIPPO NO BUNGUS (2009.f. by Dubawi-Quest for Pleasure, by Quest for Fame-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2013-12-21 1st WATC (Ascot) Starstruck Classic L
      2014-01-01 3rd WATC (Ascot) La Trice Classic L
      2013-11-23 4th WATC (Ascot) Carbine Club of WA S. L

On the Level (2007.g. by Align-Springtime Romance, by Last Tycoon-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2013-12-07 1st ARC Decorum Design H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 234 - Authorized (IRE)/Kiss Off - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Long Kiss (2010.f. by Lonhro-Kiss Off, by Encosta de Lago-Kiss n'' a Shilling).
      2013-12-19 1st Wyong RC Mainstream Taxation Services Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 235 - I Am Invincible/Klairessadane (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Travel in Style (2010.g. by Lonhro-Klairessadane, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2014-01-12 2nd Cowra JC Dr Geoffrey Sprigge Memorial Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
She Rocks Away (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Reem Albaraari, by Sadler''s Wells-Habibti).
      2013-12-18 1st MRC (Mornington) MAW Civil Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 242 - Starcraft (NZ)/Lady Jaguar - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Marmaa (2007.g. by General Nediym-Lady Jaguar, by Last Tycoon-Rancheetah).
      2013-12-05 2nd Pinjarra RC Rhino Water Tanks H.
      2nd Dam
Artistic Lass (2010.f. by Myboycharlie-Famous Painter, by Peintre Celebre-Rancheetah).
      2013-11-20 1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H.
      2013-12-08 1st Hawkesbury RC TandL Fowler Concreting H.

Sistine Demon (2009.g. by Excites-Famous Painter, by Peintre Celebre-Rancheetah).
      2013-11-29 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep H.
      2013-12-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Western Health H.
      2013-12-21 1st VRC (Flemington) Skipton H.
      2013-11-17 1st Donald DRC Hotel After Party H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 244 - Nicconi/Lady Min - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
MY DESTINY (2007.g. by Stratum-Grand Story, by Grand Lodge-Explanation).
      2014-01-10 3rd Gosford RC Takeover Target S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 245 - Street Sense (USA)/Lady of Choice - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Specific Choice (2009.g. by Lonhro-Lady of Choice, by Redoute''s Choice-Enchilada).
      2014-01-18 2nd ATC (Randwick) TAB Iphone App H.
      2013-11-16 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Cellarbrations Tamworth Superstore H.
      2nd Dam
PETROL POWER (2010.g. by Snitzel-Diamonds and Dust, by Charnwood Forest-Enchilada).
      2013-12-07 1st WATC (Ascot) Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic Gr.3
      2013-11-23 1st WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S L

Jacinta (2009.f. by Commands-Navidad, by Christmas Tree-Enchilada).
      2014-01-08 1st ATC (Kensington) Instagram H.
      2013-11-17 1st Canberra RC Lemezina Properties H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 247 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Ladybird Blue - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Front Pew (2008.f. by Keep the Faith-Blue Becky, by Danehill-Ladybird Blue).
      2014-01-11 1st Tumut TC HD Smart Jewellers H.

Jillamatong (2009.f. by Magnus-Oh Dehere, by Dehere-Ladybird Blue).
      2013-12-08 1st Tatura RC Victoria Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 253 - Excellent Art (GB)/Le Sillage - G. - Colt
      1st Dam
Left in My Wake (2010.f. by Elvstroem-Le Sillage, by Encosta de Lago-Shining Asset).
      2013-11-30 2nd Yarra Valley RC St Margarets and Berwick Maiden P.
      2013-12-07 2nd Stony Creek RC Betfair Maiden P.
      2013-12-28 3rd Stony Creek RC Thank You Members Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 255 - Star Witness/Legal Thrills - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Legal Rock (2008.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Legal Thrills, by Indian Danehill-Soleil Rouge).
      2013-12-26 2nd Kerang TC Head to Exchange Hotel After the Last H.
      2nd Dam
Al Pacino (2011.c. by Alamosa-Diamond Schwarz, by Shinko Forest-Red Century).
      2014-01-03 1st Whangarei RC Buffalo Man 2YO Maiden S
      2014-01-18 3rd WRC Wakefield Challenge S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
LUKE''S LUCK (2009.g. by Show a Heart-Red Queen, by Redoute''s Choice-Katie O''Neill).
      2013-12-07 2nd WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3
      2013-11-23 2nd WATC (Ascot) Carbine Club of WA S. L

LUCIA VALENTINA (2010.f. by Savabeel-Staryn Glenn, by Montjeu-Soleil Etoile).
      2013-11-29 1st Levin RC Wellington S. Gr.3
      2014-01-01 2nd ARC Royal S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 256 - All American/Les Roses - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Savoire Step (2010.g. by Savoire Vivre-Stepaway, by Giant''s Causeway-Lisa''s Fast Step).
      2013-11-20 1st TTC (Launceston) Coates Hire Maiden P.
      2013-12-04 1st TTC (Launceston) Launceston Mazda H.
      3rd Dam
MANAGED ACCOUNT (2009.c. by Malibu Moon-Catinca, by Storm Cat-Inca Legacy).
      2013-11-27 4th Penn National Swatara S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 258 - Hinchinbrook/Leyenda - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Reslenda (2008.g. by Reset-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky-Smurfette).
      2014-01-01 1st Darwin TC Ross Kalinowski H.
      2013-11-23 2nd Darwin TC Southern Cross Television H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 260 - Charge Forward/Lilanda (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sweet Lodge (2009.f. by Danzero-Lilanda, by Grand Lodge-Lidakiya).
      2014-01-05 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 265 - Shellscrape/Little Lippy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hello Gorgeous (2006.f. by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Little Lippy, by Simonstad-Sober Reflection).
      2013-12-02 2nd Bathurst TC Hothams Sand Soil and Gravel H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 266 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Little Zeta - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Charleah (2010.f. by Myboycharlie-Little Zeta, by Commands-Catherine Zeta).
      2013-11-15 2nd Port Macquarie RC Watpak Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 267 - Hinchinbrook/Lolini - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sorelle (2010.f. by Trotamondo-Lolini, by Lonhro-Al Rosolini).
      2013-11-24 1st Clarence River JC Celebrating Abilities Maiden P.
      2013-12-09 3rd Armidale JC Tooheys Extra Dry H.
      3rd Dam
STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2013-12-08 1st Singapore TC Colonial Chief S. Sgp-3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 268 - Bradbury's Luck/Loriens (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
It''s a Saga (2010.g. by Real Saga-Loriens, by Volksraad-Pavillion).
      2013-12-24 1st Tamworth JC Laser Plumbing Country P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 272 - Magic Albert/Lukita - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Albykita Magic (2010.g. by Magic Albert-Lukita, by End Sweep-From the Wood).
      2013-12-24 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Twomeys Country P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 276 - Mutawaajid/Luvscay - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Flash Al Moon (2008.f. by Al Maher-Majnoonah, by Hennessy-Call Me Luv).
      2013-12-26 1st Devonport RC Tapeta Footings H.
      2014-01-08 1st Devonport RC Graeme Dean Memorial H.
      3rd Dam
DRILL (2009.c. by Lawyer Ron-Cat Dancer, by Storm Cat-Foppy Dancer).
      2014-01-11 3rd Santa Anita San Pasqual S. Gr.2
      2013-12-14 4th Hollywood Native Diver S. Gr.3

Satono Aladdin (2011.c. by Deep Impact-Magic Storm, by Storm Cat-Foppy Dancer).
      2013-12-21 3rd Hanshin Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 279 - Excites/Macedon Lass - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lady Redoute (2009.f. by Redoute''s Choice-Macedon Lady, by Filante-Boo Ticket).
      2014-01-15 1st Kenilworth Triple Crown Coming Soon H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 281 - Al Maher/Madame Shinko (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
She''s Amazing (2010.f. by Zizou-Madame Shinko, by Shinko King-Madame Mac).
      2013-12-14 2nd GCTC Westaway Restorations H.
      2014-01-18 2nd GCTC Techset Billions Cup

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 282 - Snitzel/Made of Diamonds - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Scarpeleeno (2010.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Heart of Diamonds, by New Regent-Money Gold).
      2013-11-27 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Barossa Funerals Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 284 - Manhattan Rain/Maiden on Fire - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Leonardo Express (2007.g. by Reset-Ticket to Rome, by At Talaq-Val Chimene).
      2013-11-29 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Advanced Mailing Solutions H.
      3rd Dam
Stella Lante (2009.f. by Starcraft-Villa Lante, by Filante-Great Manners).
      2013-11-23 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Pure Envy H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 286 - Excellent Art (GB)/Malagra Miss - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kerr (2010.f. by Stratum-Malagra Miss, by Barathea-Malagara).
      2014-01-08 3rd Geelong RC Function and Event Centre Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 287 - Starcraft (NZ)/Mammoth - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Roman Manner (2010.c. by Holy Roman Emperor-Mannerism, by Amyntor-Northwood Manner).
      2013-11-20 1st Kenilworth Soccer 6 H.

Sharp Turn (2009.f. by Street Sense-Mrs Post, by Carnegie-Mannerism).
      2013-12-11 1st WATC (Ascot) Twitter.com Rwwa Thor H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 290 - Nicconi/Marriage Value (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Worth Every Penny (2009.f. by Testa Rossa-Marriage Value, by Marju-Braari).
      2013-11-23 2nd MRC (Mornington) A Positive Move H.
      2013-12-15 2nd Benalla RC Ryan and McNulty Sawmillers H.
      2nd Dam
Singapore Black (2010.c. by Holy Roman Emperor-Braari, by Gulch-So Cozy).
      2013-11-23 1st Siracusa Premio Raggio di Sole
      2014-01-06 1st Siracusa Premio Mercedes

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 293 - Big Brown (USA)/Matron Slone - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Hawaiian Heart (2009.f. by Lion Heart-Hawaiian Chimes, by Chimes Band-Hawaiian Rain).
      2013-12-26 1st Queanbeyan RC Q Become a QLC Member H.
      2014-01-13 1st Queanbeyan RC Safety Logistics P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 294 - Choisir/Mega Luck - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
WYLIE HALL (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Beauty Belle, by Ideal Planet-Electric Belle).
      2014-01-12 3rd Turffontein London News S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 295 - Big Brown (USA)/Meriwether - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
One More Beer (2008.g. by More Than Ready-Meriwether, by Catbird-Janome Heights).
      2013-11-20 1st TTC (Launceston) Weedings Hire P.
      2013-11-13 2nd TTC (Launceston) City Prom H.
      2nd Dam
Bernina Heights (2008.f. by Choisir-Janome Heights, by Centaine-Renee Heights).
      2013-12-19 1st Geraldton TC Sun City Print and Design H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 298 - Beneteau/Miss Columbus - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Briefcase Benny (2008.g. by Benicio-Miss Columbus, by Spinning World-Gee Mona).
      2013-12-22 3rd Moruya JC Camerons H Hardware H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 300 - Mutawaajid/Miss Courteous - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Brotherly Secret (2010.g. by Barely a Moment-Amelia''s Secret, by Secret Savings-Courteous).
      2013-12-28 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Top Cut H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 303 - Manhattan Rain/Miss Epiphany - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Bambazonki (2010.c. by Hard Spun-Clafoutis, by Unbridled''s Song-Sous Entendu).
      2013-12-15 1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 304 - Starcraft (NZ)/Miss Essembee - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bear Hero (2008.g. by General Nediym-Windfall, by Last Tycoon-Ease on Down).
      2014-01-05 1st HKJC Tak Ku Ling H.

Delecta Dreims (2007.f. by St Reims-Delectica, by Dehere-Windfall).
      2013-11-30 2nd Wanganui Cup L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 305 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Moguls - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kobi Sun (2009.g. by Haradasun-Flight of Dreams, by Flying Spur-Abonnement).
      2013-11-22 1st Hawkesbury RC Clarendon Homes H.

Star of Helicon (2008.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Alpine Echo, by Danzero-Alpine Spirit).
      2013-12-20 1st ATC (Kensington) TAB Iphone App H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 306 - Zizou/Mokaraba (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Moonafeth - St Jazza (Mac.) (2006.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Asawir, by Last Tycoon-Easy Date).
      2013-12-13 1st Macau Beverley H.

MUSHREQ (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Alharir, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2014-01-09 1st Meydan Singspiel S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 313 - Denman/Myamble - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Catawampus (2008.g. by Hotel Grand-Myamble, by Sir Dapper-Paris Miss).
      2013-12-02 1st Kilmore TC Hyland Cleaning Suppliers H.

Chow Meow (2009.g. by Tale of the Cat-Myamble, by Sir Dapper-Paris Miss).
      2013-11-22 1st Cranbourne TC City of Casey H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 314 - Per Incanto (USA)/Myladys (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Eclair Classic - Ocean Fantasy (Mal.) (2007.g. by Dubawi-Perspicacious, by Sound Reason-Madam Quick).
      2013-12-29 4th Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup L

Conscious Mistake (2007.g. by Fastnet Rock-Sutology, by Straussbrook-Perspicacious).
      2014-01-01 1st Waikouaiti RC Speight's New Year's Day H.

Lukander (2010.g. by Henrythenavigator-Sutology, by Straussbrook-Perspicacious).
      2014-01-03 1st Central Otago RC Kynlallan Farm Maiden S.
      2014-01-18 3rd Gore Guineas L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 316 - Mossman/Mystic Flight - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fields of Freedom (2009.f. by Encosta de Lago-Tantra, by Royal Academy-Abbotswood).
      2013-12-22 1st Moruya JC Elders Real Estate Batemans Bay H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 321 - Excellent Art (GB)/Nesnas - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mrs Hadlee (2009.f. by Hat Trick-Nesnas, by Danewin-Arctic Scene).
      2013-12-21 2nd VRC (Flemington) Beachside H.
      2014-01-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Birdcage H.

Yupik (2010.f. by Al Samer-Nesnas, by Danewin-Arctic Scene).
      2013-12-14 1st Port Macquarie RC John Oxley Skoda H.
      2013-11-15 2nd Port Macquarie RC Masters Builders Association H.
      2013-12-03 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Turfcare NSW Raceday H.
      2nd Dam
Barigan Boy (2006.g. by Secret Savings-Minus Zero, by Danzero-Arctic Scene).
      2014-01-11 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Boag's Draught H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 322 - Zizou/Never Forget (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Epingle (2007.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      2013-11-16 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Zipping Classic Gr.2

Etoile Filante (2009.f. by Pins-Etoile du Nord, by Zabeel-You Remember Me).
      2013-12-26 1st ARC Dunstan Feeds Championship Qualifier H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 326 - Bernardini (USA)/Noor el Ain - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Al Muneera (2008.f. by Al Samer-Noor el Ain, by Johannesburg-Salameh).
      2013-12-17 2nd Narromine TC Aqua West Dubbo H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 329 - Sebring/Nothin' Leica - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nothin Leica Storm (2007.f. by Anabaa-Nothin'' Leica, by Nothin'' Leica Dane-El Rello).
      2014-01-01 3rd Port Macquarie RC Harelec Solar Power H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 331 - All American/Ohmy Dubai - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DUBAI GINA (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Anemometer, by Sunday Silence-Anna Palariva).
      2013-12-14 3rd Kenilworth Victress S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 334 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Our Seventh Heaven (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tenere (2010.g. by Dubawi-Our Seventh Heaven, by Vettori-Silver''s Sister).
      2013-11-23 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Cult Magazine H.
      2013-12-14 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Renee and Steve's Wedding H.
      3rd Dam
WHAT LIFE BRINGS (2009.g. by Savoire Vivre-Sinizzor, by Dieu d''Or-Langtry''s Image).
      2013-12-11 1st TTC (Launceston) AWM Electrical H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 336 - Rothesay/Pacific Belle - G. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Braveness (2009.g. by Monashee Mountain-Acute Aquila, by Eagle Eyed-Impediment).
      2014-01-15 1st HKJC Lung Cheung H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 338 - Choisir/Pamper Me - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ORPENTUNITY - JAMESINA (H.K.) (2003.g. by Orpen-Double Platinum, by Metal Precieux-Rue de Rivoli).
      2014-01-15 1st HKJC Tai Yau H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 341 - Al Maher/Parisina - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Miss Mafassa (2008.f. by Botswana-Zarisina, by Zeditave-Parisina).
      2013-11-23 1st Hay JC Burrabogie Pastoral Company H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 342 - Dane Shadow/Passionately - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Yuppony - Touch Well (H.K.) (2007.g. by Danehill Dancer-Passionately, by Masterclass-Flying Melody).
      2014-01-08 2nd Devonport RC The Advocate H.
      3rd Dam
Pull No Punches (2007.g. by Elvstroem-Show No Restraint, by Barathea-Sizzles).
      2014-01-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Australia Day Races H.
      2013-11-16 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Desiree Gill Memorial H.
      2013-12-26 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Christmas H. L

Unequivocal (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Chocaholic, by General Nediym-Show No Restraint).
      2014-01-18 3rd ATC (Randwick) Inglis 2YO Classic (R) L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 344 - Star Witness/Pearl of the Sea - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wigginout (2011.f. by Haradasun-Pearl of the Sea, by Fastnet Rock-Jewel of the Nile).
      2013-12-28 1st Scone RC Cressfield 2YO H.
      2013-12-16 2nd Queanbeyan RC Coles Camberra Bobcats Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 345 - Authorized (IRE)/Pegasus - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fascinating (2010.f. by Choisir-Sveldte, by Star Watch-Fresco).
      2014-01-18 1st Illawarra TC Mullet Creek Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 347 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Pheroz Impose - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kings Road (2009.g. by Estambul-Pheroz Impose, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Pheroz Fantasy).
      2013-11-16 1st Innisfail TC Jackson and Jackson H.
      2013-11-26 3rd Townsville TC Cafe Bambini H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 348 - Dane Shadow/Pinocchio's Sister - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gungnir (2010.g. by Wonderful World-Pinocchio''s Sister, by Woodman-Angel in Disguise).
      2013-12-28 2nd Mansfield DRC Real Estate Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 349 - Snippetson/Pleasant Lass - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Civil Lady (2009.f. by Arena-Pleasant Lass, by Mister C-Amiable Lady).
      2013-11-16 2nd Illawarra TC Mainteck Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 350 - Tickets/Portrait - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Raeburn (2004.g. by Danehill Dancer-Portrait, by Octagonal-Verocative).
      2013-11-30 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) South Bank Insurance Brokers H.
      2nd Dam
The Black Superman (2009.g. by Sequalo-Alexa Ray, by Shovhog-Miss Brinkley).
      2013-11-30 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Carlton Mid Country Cup

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 351 - Money or the Gun/Pottinger - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
BASSILLIQUE (2011.c. by I Am Invincible-Sacred Hill, by Langfuhr-Tanaquil).
      2013-12-14 1st BRC (Doomben) Phelan Ready S. L

Love Shuttle (2009.f. by Zizou-Sky Love, by Octagonal-Suggestive).
      2013-12-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Drumbeats at Lyndhurst Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 352 - Real Saga/Power of the Rose - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
All Fives (2009.g. by Estambul-Power of the Rose, by Success Express-Norah''s Edition).
      2014-01-05 3rd Kilmore TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 353 - Dubleo (USA)/Precious Future - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
King''s Pardon (2009.g. by Red Ransom-Precious Future, by Redoute''s Choice-Future World).
      2013-11-16 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Express Colour Printing H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 355 - Stratum/Princess Ruhie - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Prince Stratum (2009.g. by Stratum-Princess Ruhie, by Fusaichi Pegasus-True Summer).
      2013-11-15 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sweeney Can Do Agents Maiden P.
      2013-12-11 1st MRC (Caulfield) Ramlegh Park Breeding and Racing H.
      2014-01-04 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Tim Sando H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 356 - Snippetson/Prinny's Girl - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MY DESTINY (2007.g. by Stratum-Grand Story, by Grand Lodge-Explanation).
      2014-01-10 3rd Gosford RC Takeover Target S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 358 - Star Witness/Purely Spectacular (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Panna Cotta (2010.f. by Pins-Vanilla Sky, by O''Reilly-Principation).
      2013-12-02 1st Te Aroha JC Decoart Products Maiden S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 359 - Nicconi/Quadrophonic Sound - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Yalta (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Sounds Assertive, by Zeditave-Quadrophonic Sound).
      2014-01-12 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Mick White Excavations Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Tanka (2006.f. by Tumblebrutus-West Side Story, by Wagon Master-Nakora Bistraya).
      2010-07-01 1st Hipodromo Chile Handicap Máximo Schifferli Vergara
      2010-08-09 1st Valparaiso Clasico Edmundo Dacal

Locally Made (2009.g. by Weather Warning-Otra Vez, by Rahy-Autumn Slew).
      2013-11-22 1st Finger Lakes Claiming

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 361 - Big Brown (USA)/Quillionaire (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Boristar (2009.g. by Commands-Quillionaire, by Entrepreneur-Snow Quill).
      2013-12-21 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Paul Harmer H.
      2014-01-18 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Hindmarsh Plumbing H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 363 - Dreamscape/Raqas - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Frog Hollow (2009.g. by Strategic-Raqas, by Danehill Dancer-Passerine).
      2014-01-07 1st Townsville TC Universal Cranes H.
      2014-01-14 3rd Townsville TC Like Us on Facebook H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 364 - Onemorenomore/Ready to Impress - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Munyeca (2010.f. by Husson-Ready to Impress, by Orpen-Aussie Neps).
      2013-12-01 3rd Illawarra TC Five Islands Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 366 - Not a Single Doubt/Red Alert - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Here de Siren (2008.g. by Dehere-Red Alert, by Red Ransom-Calemeo).
      2014-01-13 1st Warrnambool RC Punters Club Online Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 368 - Snitzel/Retract (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vision Retract (2007.g. by Lonhro-Retract, by Flying Spur-Nanshan).
      2013-12-22 2nd Taree-Wingham RC Maurice Wright Farewell H.
      2014-01-06 3rd Wine Country RC Tallwoods H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 369 - Mossman/Rhythmic Affair - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
NEWTON PRINCE (2010.g. by Universal Prince-Newton Bewley, by Blackfriars-Rulings).
      2013-12-07 1st WATC (Ascot) Aquanita S. L
      2013-11-30 1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed H.
      2013-11-14 1st Bunbury TC Kevin Mason Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 371 - Time Thief/River Lena (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Return Journey (2009.f. by Dylan Thomas-River Lena, by Spectrum-Insijaam).
      2013-12-27 2nd Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.
      2nd Dam
Zauberflote (2008.f. by Singspiel-Ideal Lady, by Seattle Slew-Insijaam).
      2013-12-11 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Terry's Plumbing H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 373 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Romantic Flyer - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Romantic Spirit (2010.f. by Bel Esprit-Romantic Flyer, by Flying Spur-Batsman''s Ballad).
      2013-12-04 1st Sale TC Lanark Spa Pools Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 375 - Swiss Ace/Rose of Dane - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
ROSE OF CHOICE (2009.f. by Choisir-Danpegi, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Rose of Dane).
      2013-12-07 1st WATC (Ascot) Jungle Dawn Classic L
      2014-01-01 2nd WATC (Ascot) La Trice Classic L
      2013-11-23 2nd WATC (Ascot) Jungle Mist Classic L
      2nd Dam
Prince Jazeem (2008.g. by Toreador-Relentless Storm, by Hennessy-Rose Twig).
      2013-11-15 1st Turffontein Emperors Palace International H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 376 - Charge Forward/Rose of Kings - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Aronson (2009.g. by Shamardal-Emme, by Fasliyev-Range Belle).
      2013-11-29 1st Ipswich TC Power Transmission Supplies H.
      2013-12-13 1st Tweed River JC Industry Central Dickinson Group H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 377 - Magic Albert/Royal Oak (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Army of One (2007.g. by Dehere-Royal Oak, by Danasinga-Spottswoode).
      2013-12-26 1st Mareeba TC Travelexperience.com H.
      2013-11-30 3rd Cairns JC JDP Applications H.
      2nd Dam
Sarcasm (2007.g. by Tale of the Cat-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      2013-12-15 1st Bordertown RC Keith Pharmacies H.

Spurswoode (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Spottswoode, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      2013-12-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Hillross Montefiore Maiden H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 380 - Snitzel/Run to the Moon (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lunar Snitzel (2010.f. by Snitzel-Run to the Moon, by Arch-Moon Drone).
      2014-01-16 1st Muswellbrook RC Two Rivers Wines Maiden P.
      2013-12-28 2nd Scone RC Congrats at Vinery Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Adirondack King (2009.c. by Lawyer Ron-Jostle, by Brocco-Moon Drone).
      2013-12-01 1st Parx Racing Allowance
      2013-12-31 1st Parx Racing Allowance

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 381 - Shaft/Russian Babe - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Girl in Flight (2010.f. by Commands-Rossiya, by Machiavellian-Russian Royal).
      2013-11-30 1st MRC (Caulfield) Lee Thomas Gift H.
      2013-11-20 1st Sale TC Bundaberg Rum H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 382 - Magnus/Russian Rites - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Immigration (2009.f. by Good Journey-Scenic Lil, by Scenic-Crusading Lil).
      2013-12-13 1st BOP RC A1 Homes Tauranga Maiden S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 384 - Eavesdropper (USA)/Salwa - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RAVE - MILITARY ATTACK (H.K.) (2008.g. by Oratorio-Almaaseh, by Dancing Brave-Al Bahathri).
      2013-11-17 3rd HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup Gr.2
      2013-12-08 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup Gr.1

RED CADEAUX (2006.g. by Cadeaux Genereux-Artisia, by Peintre Celebre-Almaaseh).
      2013-12-08 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase Gr.1

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 385 - Canny Lad/Scandal at Court - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Status Seeker (2007.g. by Arena-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      2013-11-27 3rd TTC (Launceston) Brallos H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 386 - Zariz/Scenic Review - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Princess Fubu (2006.f. by Fubu-Scenic Review, by Scenic-Symphonic).
      2013-12-14 2nd Healesville ARC Stevens Glass H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 388 - All American/Sea Gypsy - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BEAR TOUGH TIGER (2008.g. by Roar of the Tiger-Dazzling Deelite, by Afternoon Deelites-Caught My Eye).
      2014-01-04 1st Gulfstream Allowance Optional Claiming

EMMROOZ (2005.c. by Red Ransom-Nasmatt, by Danehill-Society Lady).
      2013-12-27 1st Jebel Ali Emirates Airline H.

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2011-09-03 1st Hipodromo Chile Clasico Dos Mil Guineas Gr.1
      2011-06-02 1st Hipodromo Chile Premio Odiseo
      2012-05-12 1st Hipodromo Chile Handicap Lanza Fuego

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 391 - Star Witness/Sequinella - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
INTO THE RED (2010.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Red Sequin, by Clay Hero-Sequita).
      2013-12-14 1st BRC (Doomben) Gold Edition P. L

Red Almighty (2009.g. by God''s Own-Red Sequin, by Clay Hero-Sequita).
      2013-12-14 1st Port Macquarie RC Chris Keely Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 396 - Snitzel/Sharp Hill - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wisen Up (2010.g. by Street Sense-Sharp Hill, by Danehill-Dosthill).
      2013-11-14 3rd Gosford RC Red Weed Flat Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 398 - Jet Spur/She's the One - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Settler''s Joy (2009.f. by Tough Speed-Manalapan, by Don''t Say Halo-Tropical Nights).
      2013-12-31 1st TTC (Launceston) Ron Evans Memorial H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 399 - Casino Prince/She'smydarl - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Little Bro (2008.g. by Al Maher-Gulistan, by Rubiton-Gulet).
      2014-01-11 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Angelakis Bros H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 400 - Benicio/Sheen Falls - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Caprossa (2008.f. by Testa Rossa-Cappucine, by Thunder Gulch-Marbecca).
      2014-01-11 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Membership on Sale H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 403 - Falvelon/Shireen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Clean Up Star (2011.c. by Falvelon-Shireen, by Reenact-Shigeki).
      2014-01-11 2nd Seoul Foreign class F4

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 406 - Sebring/Silk and Money - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Klisstra (2009.f. by Stratum-Silk and Money, by Frisco View-Seen Before).
      2013-12-05 3rd Gosford RC WRHS Samaritans H.
      2013-12-31 3rd Gosford RC Happy New Year H.

Silk and Bunny (2008.f. by Magic Albert-Silk and Money, by Frisco View-Seen Before).
      2014-01-09 1st Port Macquarie RC Marc Quinn Racing Stables H.
      2nd Dam
Explosive Scene (2010.g. by Floral Dynamite-Seen Before, by Scenic-Just Before).
      2014-01-01 1st Port Macquarie RC Licensed Fazzolari Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 408 - Nicconi/Similie (GB) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kuanyao (2006.g. by American Post-Nullarbor, by Green Desert-Bloudan).
      2013-11-21 1st Kempton Betvictor.com Live Casino Claiming S.
      2013-12-04 1st Lingfield Download the Ladbrokes App H.
      2014-01-17 1st Lingfield Best Odds at Bookmakers.co.uk Claiming S.
      3rd Dam
RAVE - MILITARY ATTACK (H.K.) (2008.g. by Oratorio-Almaaseh, by Dancing Brave-Al Bahathri).
      2013-11-17 3rd HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup Gr.2
      2013-12-08 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Cup Gr.1

RED CADEAUX (2006.g. by Cadeaux Genereux-Artisia, by Peintre Celebre-Almaaseh).
      2013-12-08 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase Gr.1

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 412 - Dane Shadow/Snapshots - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Snapshot Dane (2010.g. by Dane Shadow-Snapshots, by Success Express-Hold That Smile).
      2013-12-15 3rd Canberra RC Salinger Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Solebid (2008.g. by All Bar One-Hold That Smile, by Haulpak-Silver Smile).
      2013-12-13 1st SCTC Henzells Agency H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 413 - Magic Albert/Snippet's Gift - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TRAVOLTA (2008.g. by Handsome Ransom-Belongs in Lights, by Belong to Me-Celebrity Status).
      2013-11-30 1st ATC Cup L
      2013-12-26 2nd ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3
      2014-01-01 2nd ATC (Randwick) Tattersalls Club Cup L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 414 - Zizou/Snippety Lass - G. - Colt
      1st Dam
I''m Good (2007.g. by Big Jesse-Snippety Lass, by Snippets-Veronique).
      2013-12-03 1st Lockyer RC Cooks Transport H.
      2013-11-19 3rd Beaudesert RC Greenbank RSL H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 415 - Dubleo (USA)/Snohalo - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Harry Hotspur (2010.g. by Mossman-Snohalo, by Flying Spur-Voregal).
      2013-12-18 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Congrats at Vinery H.
      2nd Dam
Sindibad (2008.g. by Stravinsky-Voregal, by Don''t Say Halo-St Clemens).
      2013-12-07 1st Thangool RC Biloela Dry Cleaners H.
      2013-12-26 1st Calliope JC Ironmonger Shipping H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 417 - Star Witness/Solvini (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Meridian Treasure (2008.g. by Volksraad-Parity, by Generous-Paris Sky).
      2013-11-27 1st HKJC Hanshin H.
      2014-01-11 1st HKJC Pok Oi Cup

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 419 - Dane Shadow/Sonata - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Immense (2009.g. by No Excuse Needed-Stolen Symphony, by Jade Robbery-Sonata).
      2014-01-15 1st ATC (Canterbury) Congrats at Vinery H.
      2013-11-17 1st Newcastle JC James Murray Funeral Director H.
      2013-11-28 1st Wyong RC Haven Education Centre H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 420 - Bon Hoffa/Souffle - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Trepidation (2008.f. by Falkirk-Rebellious Angel, by Success Express-Boardwalk Angel).
      2013-12-28 1st ARC Stella Artois H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 422 - Nicconi/Staley Dawn - Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Stay Til Dawn (2008.g. by Snippetson-Staley Dawn, by Dehere-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2013-11-17 1st SCTC Hot 91.1 H.

Strong Til Dawn (2009.f. by Stromberg Carlson-Staley Dawn, by Dehere-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2013-12-19 1st Rockhampton JC SMW Group Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
BIPPO NO BUNGUS (2009.f. by Dubawi-Quest for Pleasure, by Quest for Fame-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2013-12-21 1st WATC (Ascot) Starstruck Classic L
      2014-01-01 3rd WATC (Ascot) La Trice Classic L
      2013-11-23 4th WATC (Ascot) Carbine Club of WA S. L

On the Level (2007.g. by Align-Springtime Romance, by Last Tycoon-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2013-12-07 1st ARC Decorum Design H.

Big Leb (2010.c. by Quaker Ridge-Fervent Hope, by Bluebird-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2013-12-17 1st Metro Manila TC 3YO Special H.
      2013-11-30 1st Philippine RC 3YO Handicap 4

Pillow Talk (2008.f. by Foreplay-Image of Reality, by Dehere-Sandy''s Image).
      2013-12-18 1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 423 - Magic Albert/Star Logie - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GOBI RANGER (2010.c. by Tale of the Cat-Big Step, by Honour and Glory-Silken Step).
      2013-12-26 2nd ARC Great Northern Guineas Gr.2

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 424 - Time Thief/Star Plume - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Masterstroke (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Star Plume, by Military Plume-Scarlet Crown).
      2014-01-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Royal Randwick H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 425 - Rothesay/Starsplash - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      2nd Dam
The White Hope (2008.g. by Bradbury''s Luck-Spectroscope, by Geiger Counter-Star Spectrum).
      2013-12-07 1st BRC (Doomben) Urban Cellars H.
      3rd Dam
Starlist (2005.g. by Honours List-Star Spectrum, by Star Shower-Sunbuster).
      2013-12-29 1st Tweed River JC Pottsville Beach Sports H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 428 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Stolen Girlfriend - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Harada Bay (2009.g. by Haradasun-Acacia Bay, by Rodrigo de Triano-Calvinia).
      2013-12-28 1st BRC (Doomben) Tom Hourigan's 30th Birthday H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 429 - Charge Forward/Stormy Cugat - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ergo (2009.g. by Choisir-Stormy Cugat, by King Cugat-Storm at Night).
      2013-12-06 1st Mudgee DRC Montrose H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 433 - Tickets/Sutton Smile - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vector Change (2011.g. by Strada-Sutton Smile, by Beautiful Crown-Light of Eire).
      2013-12-26 1st Otago RC More FM 2YO H.
      2nd Dam
Copperwood (2005.g. by Bahamian Bounty-Sophielu, by Rudimentary-Aquaglow).
      2013-12-18 1st Lingfield Coral App Download From the App Store Classified Selling S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 439 - All American/Tantomile - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Daneclicked (2007.g. by Blackfriars-Clicked, by Geiger Counter-Trimmer Star).
      2013-11-23 3rd WATC (Ascot) Tattersall's Cup L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 440 - Beneteau/Tata Ma Chance - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dual Star (2011.f. by Starcraft-Dual Diamond, by Redoute''s Choice-True Jewels).
      2013-12-14 2nd ATC (Kensington) Inglis Nursery (R) L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 443 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Tennessee Madam - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Don''t Get Excited (2009.g. by Elvstroem-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2013-12-07 1st MRC (Caulfield) National Jockeys' Trust H.
      2014-01-18 4th VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L
      3rd Dam
TENNESSEE WILLS - MYSTIC POWER (MAL.) (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2013-12-29 1st Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic L

Tennessee Strategy (2008.g. by Stratum-Tennessee Red, by Red Ransom-Tennessee Magic).
      2013-11-12 1st Clairwood Rampersadh Muttoo and Beharilal Mohabir P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 444 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Tennessee Mischief - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Don''t Get Excited (2009.g. by Elvstroem-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2013-12-07 1st MRC (Caulfield) National Jockeys' Trust H.
      2014-01-18 4th VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L
      3rd Dam
TENNESSEE WILLS - MYSTIC POWER (MAL.) (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2013-12-29 1st Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic L

Tennessee Strategy (2008.g. by Stratum-Tennessee Red, by Red Ransom-Tennessee Magic).
      2013-11-12 1st Clairwood Rampersadh Muttoo and Beharilal Mohabir P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 448 - Nicconi/Think Fast - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
King Cobia (2009.c. by Exceed and Excel-Amitola, by Viscount-Jouet).
      2013-12-14 1st ATC (Kensington) TAB Rewards H.
      3rd Dam
Queenstown (2009.f. by Stratum-Regal Heights, by Zabeel-Te Akau Princess).
      2013-11-16 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Zipping Classic Gr.2

Chess - Counted (Aust.) (2008.f. by Ishiguru-Capebay, by Kaapstad-Edition Princess).
      2014-01-04 1st MRC (Caulfield) Kellie Turvey H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 450 - Magic Albert/Time Alone - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
PAGO ROCK (2007.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Dancing Pago, by Thunder Gulch-My Pago).
      2013-11-16 4th MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Heffernan S. Gr.3

Boom Box (2011.g. by Domesday-Shake Shake Shake, by Choisir-Dancing Pago).
      2013-12-14 3rd BRC (Doomben) Phelan Ready S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 451 - Spinning World (USA)/Tis Hopeful - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
TAXMEIFYOUCAN (2009.g. by Ad Valorem-Tis Hopeful, by Lycius-Miami Vice).
      2013-11-24 2nd Goulburn Cup
      3rd Dam
LOVEYAMADLY (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2013-12-07 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Doveton S. L

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 452 - I Am Invincible/Toldyas - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Yasstar (2010.g. by Starcraft-Toldyas, by Magic Albert-Balciano Miss).
      2014-01-13 3rd Gunnedah JC Chris and Kim Gibbs H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 453 - Congrats (USA)/Tolinda - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Spanish Halo (2006.g. by Iglesia-Tolinda, by Woodman-Tolanda).
      2014-01-01 3rd Inverell JC Stewarts Grain Trading H.

Warinda (2010.g. by War Pass-Tolinda, by Woodman-Tolanda).
      2013-11-29 2nd Canberra RC Parkhill Insurance H.
      2013-12-15 2nd Canberra RC Austbrokers H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 454 - Magic Albert/Tranquilize - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
All Serene (2008.g. by Snippetson-Tranquilize, by Canadian Silver-Remain Calm).
      2014-01-12 3rd Singapore TC Kranji D S.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 455 - Mutawaajid/Tres Belle (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Trajet (2005.g. by Good Journey-Tres Belle, by Honor Grades-Kiri Belle).
      2013-11-23 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) XXXX Gold H.
      2013-12-14 2nd BRC (Doomben) Bundaberg Distilling Company H.
      3rd Dam
WYLIE HALL (2009.c. by Redoute''s Choice-Beauty Belle, by Ideal Planet-Electric Belle).
      2014-01-12 3rd Turffontein London News S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 457 - All American/Tricia's Wish (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Shamicia (2007.f. by Shamardal-Tricia''s Wish, by Maroof-Miiharo).
      2013-12-26 1st Sapphire Coast TC Wilton Logging Maiden P.
      2014-01-06 2nd Moruya JC Narooma News H.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 458 - Canny Lad/True Giver (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
True Lonhro (2010.f. by Lonhro-True Giver, by Generous-Done That).
      2013-11-21 2nd Vaal Sansui Summer Cup Day Maiden P.

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 459 - Dane Shadow/Truly Ablaze - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Low Tide (2010.g. by Blackfriars-True Believer, by Is it True-Belgravia).
      2013-11-23 4th Western Australian Guineas Gr.2

Updated 19-Jan-2014

Lot 460 - Zizou/Tuscanna - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
TESTASCANA (2006.g.