Newmarket
8, 9 & 10 February 2015

2015 Classic Yearling Summer Book

Lot Index

Session Lots
12noon, Day 1, 8th February 2015 1 - 175
10am, Day 2, 9th February 2015 176 - 390
10am, Day 3, 10th February 2015 391 - 574

Sale Overview

The record books were rewritten in Sydney with the 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book setting new benchmarks. The year on year average has risen 20 per cent, the median up 15 per cent and sale gross up an impressive 47 per cent, all at a record clearance rate of 86 per cent.

“We couldn’t be happier with the direction that Inglis Classic is heading. Vendors embraced the February timeslot with record entries and buyers have repaid that faith assembling in record numbers to purchase 86 per cent of lots offered,” said Inglis Managing Director Mark Webster.

459 lots have been sold for at a record average of $41,782 and median of $30,000 over the past three days. The overall sale gross of $19,178,000 is also a record for Inglis Classic.

27 yearlings by 16 different sires have been sold for $100,000 at the 2015 Summer Book, which is almost double the 15 lots recorded for 2014. The number of lots sold for $80,000 or more is up 126% from 23 in 2014 to 52 this year.

“Vendors should now have greater confidence to support the Inglis Classic Sale with even better types next year,” Webster added.

CLICK HERE to view the InglisTV wrap of the 2015 Inglis Classic Summer Book.

Arrowfield Stud offered the final lot of the record breaking sale, with Lot 574 maintaining their 100% clearance record at an average of $79,958. Broadwater Farm, Widden Stud and Yarraman Park also grossed over $900,000 in sales this week.

Bell River Thoroughbreds, Fairview Park Stud, Ferndale Farm and Redbank North all averaged over $80,000 for their three or more lots sold, a great result for the smaller operations. A total of 45 vendors recorded a 100 per cent clearance rate at the 2015 Inglis Classic Summer Book.

Per Incanto, the sire of the sale topper, finished at the top of the sires list by average ($130,000) ahead of Beneteau (four at $108,750 avg), Lope de Vega (3 at $100,000), Smart Missile (12 at $87,292), Snitzel (10 at $85,000) and I Am Invincible (21 at $78,833).

Paul Perry (6 for $680,000) and McEvoy Mitchell Racing (8 for $661,000) swapped places at the top of the sale’s buyers list multiple times over the last few days, just ahead of Darby Racing (10 for $515,000).

Over 240 individual buyers have been successful at the 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book, the largest and most diverse buying bench to attend a Classic Sale. NSW buyers accounted for half of all sales, but had plenty of competition from successful buyers from VIC, QLD, SA, WA, ACT, New Zealand, Hong Kong, China and South Africa.

Thanks to Inglis’ Make-An-Offer Service the clearance rate from Days One and Two have risen to 89%, but there are still many top racing prospects available to interested parties.

GetRacing.com.au will be utilised by many syndicators to promote their Inglis Classic purchases over the coming weeks. New owners looking to start the journey into racehorse ownership via Syndication are encouraged to browse Australia’s greatest marketplace for racehorse shares at GetRacing.com.au

Photos from the 2015 Inglis Classic Summer Book are available on our Facebook page InglisBloodstock

All yearlings offered at the sale are eligible for entry into the $5,000,000 Inglis Race Series covering their 2YO, 3YO and 4YO racing seasons.

The series includes many new features, including the boosted $500,000 2YO Inglis Nursery on Villiers Day in December 2015.

For more information go to inglis.com.au/races

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 G Mudgeway / E Jusufovic VIC $52,500
2 P Rocke VIC $40,000
W Withdrawn
4 T Sutherland NSW $5,000
5 Arlington Park Racing NSW $43,000
6 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
7 Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $45,000
8 Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
9 J Taylor WA $30,000
10 John Foote Bloodstock / Gollan Racing QLD $95,000
11 G Englebrecht NSW $25,000
12 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
13 Woodpark Stud NSW $47,500
14 Balmoral Stud / Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $13,000
15 A Payne VIC $65,000
16 Passed $40,000 Reserve $60,000
17 Darby Racing NSW $10,000
18 J Cleary NSW $8,000
W Withdrawn
20 T Sutherland NSW $20,000
W Withdrawn
22 McPhee Racing QLD $6,000
23 E Hui HONG KONG $70,000
24 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $100,000
W Withdrawn
26 Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections NSW $75,000
27 Silverdale Farm NSW Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
28 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $22,500
29 A Payne VIC $12,000
30 Inglis As Agent CHINA $70,000
31 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Snowden Racing NSW $310,000
32 R Leemon NSW $40,000
33 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $100,000
34 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
35 Aquanita Racing VIC $45,000
W Withdrawn
37 S Summers NSW $35,000
38 Inglis As Agent CHINA $18,000
39 A Purcell VIC $50,000
40 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
41 Lyndhurst Farm NEW ZEALAND $200,000
42 T Sargent NSW $30,000
43 L Cohen NSW $30,000
44 Magus Equine HONG KONG $105,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
47 R Nutman NSW $30,000
48 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
49 Aquanita Racing VIC $36,000
50 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $35,000
51 Inglis As Agent CHINA $30,000
52 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
53 Inglis As Agent CHINA $10,000
54 M Moyle NSW $20,000
55 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
56 Abbey Thoroughbreds NSW $20,000
57 J Simpson NSW $16,000
58 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $70,000
59 Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland VIC $30,000
60 Silverdale Farm NSW Pty Ltd NSW $7,000
61 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $50,000
62 T Sutherland NSW $40,000
63 Passed $24,000 Reserve $25,000
64 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
65 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $75,000
66 Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd NSW $60,000
67 K Papanicolaou NSW $38,000
68 Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing NSW $75,000
69 A Scorse NSW $38,000
70 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Ben Currie Racing VIC $30,000
71 Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd NSW $42,500
72 Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections NSW $7,000
73 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $76,000
74 N Parnham WA $20,000
75 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $45,000
76 P Rocke VIC $15,000
77 A Cook NSW $50,000
78 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $26,000
79 V Tedeschi NSW $35,000
80 A Scorse NSW $55,000
81 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $60,000
82 W Attard NSW $20,000
83 Hickman Racing NSW $56,000
84 P Strong QLD $13,500
85 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $60,000
86 Mick Price Racing VIC $100,000
87 Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $32,000
88 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $57,500
89 Passed $26,000 Reserve $35,000
90 Superior Syndications QLD $17,000
91 Silverdale Farm NSW Pty Ltd NSW $17,000
92 P Nestor NSW $95,000
93 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $50,000
94 M Quinn NSW $22,000
95 Inglis As Agent NSW $15,000
96 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $34,000
97 Milton Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
98 Kilgravin Lodge NEW ZEALAND $22,000
99 M Freedman VIC $23,000
100 Collett Racing Stables AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $50,000
101 T McIntosh NSW $5,000
102 K Harding NSW $60,000
W Withdrawn
104 M Funnell NSW $14,000
105 Mick Price Racing VIC $45,000
106 K Keys VIC $30,000
W Withdrawn
108 Hickman Racing NSW $15,000
109 Vinery Stud NSW $42,500
110 N Lane NSW $32,000
111 Woodpark Stud NSW $20,000
112 R Jolly SA $42,000
113 R Laing VIC $20,000
114 Rodney Northam Racing NSW $40,000
115 Astute Bloodstock NSW $60,000
116 Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd NSW $14,000
117 Inglis As Agent CHINA $19,000
118 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
119 Darby Racing NSW $65,000
120 J Coyle NSW $50,000
121 Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
122 N Parnham WA $85,000
123 M Breslin NEW ZEALAND $110,000
124 P Strong QLD $15,000
125 Inglis As Agent CHINA $40,000
126 Gerald Ryan Racing NSW $85,000
127 K Lantry NSW $15,000
128 A Honess QLD $45,000
129 Balmoral Stud / Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
130 R Jolly SA $35,000
W Withdrawn
132 G Englebrecht NSW $33,000
133 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
134 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $30,000
135 Inglis As Agent NSW $26,000
136 Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland VIC $42,500
137 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $75,000
138 D Corcoran NSW $5,000
139 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
140 M Nolan QLD $80,000
141 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
142 Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
143 L Cohen NSW $16,000
144 J Cleary NSW $25,000
145 N McCall QLD $25,000
146 Passed $55,000 Reserve $70,000
147 Paul Moroney Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $55,000
148 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
149 Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $25,000
150 Passed $27,500 Reserve $30,000
151 K Pitstock QLD $75,000
152 Darby Racing NSW $40,000
153 Darby Racing NSW $30,000
154 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $22,000
155 A Miller NSW $30,000
156 David Jolly Racing SA $11,000
157 K Dryden ACT $30,000
158 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
159 Hyde Park Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $20,000
160 Trainer Connections / Bjorn Baker NSW $105,000
161 Kim Waugh Racing NSW $57,500
W Withdrawn
163 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd/Pacific Bloodstock VIC $87,500
W Withdrawn
165 Aquanita Racing VIC $75,000
166 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $40,000
167 Australian Bloodstock NSW $20,000
168 Inglis As Agent NSW $6,000
169 Brideoake Racing VIC $15,000
170 Aquanita Racing VIC $115,000
171 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
172 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
174 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $70,000
175 Portelli Racing NSW $70,000
176 Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
177 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $90,000
178 Y Shima VIC $18,000
179 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
180 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $15,000
181 Kim Waugh Racing NSW $66,000
182 McPhee Racing QLD $11,000
183 Woodpark Stud NSW $80,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
186 D Eather NSW $40,000
187 Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
188 Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
189 Miracle Printing Group HONG KONG $75,000
190 Feek Racing Pty Ltd VIC $52,500
191 Murray Livestock NSW $34,000
192 E Potowski NSW $25,000
193 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
194 Australian Bloodstock NSW $50,000
195 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $55,000
196 E Hui HONG KONG $41,000
197 M Robinson NSW $4,500
198 Jadesky Racing NSW $40,000
199 P Karlsson NSW $60,000
200 Passed $13,000 Reserve $15,000
201 Blueblood Thoroughbreds NSW $125,000
W Withdrawn
203 Woodpark Stud NSW $60,000
204 Kendrick Racing Stables QLD $75,000
205 J Smerdon QLD $15,000
206 Nick Olive Racing ACT $35,000
207 Commercial Bloodstock FBAA WA $30,000
W Withdrawn
209 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $40,000
210 J Taylor WA $85,000
211 D Pfieffer NSW $80,000
212 Isola Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $30,000
213 Australian Bloodstock NSW $85,000
214 S Englebrecht NSW $70,000
215 Lutom Enterprises Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
216 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $30,000
217 Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd SA $50,000
218 P Morley WA $13,000
219 Scott Aspery Racing Stables Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
220 Vandyke Racing NSW $30,000
221 Lindsay Park Racing / Matchem Racing VIC $150,000
222 K Harding NSW $26,000
223 N Parnham WA $12,000
224 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $50,000
225 M Dale ACT $42,000
226 J Bowman NSW $50,000
W Withdrawn
228 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $110,000
229 Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $80,000
230 Passed $26,000 Reserve $30,000
231 Wingara Thoroughbreds VIC $42,000
232 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
233 Redgum Racing VIC $48,000
234 G Colvin NSW $50,000
235 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
236 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $48,000
237 M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $12,000
238 Inglis As Agent CHINA $40,000
239 F Stockdale VIC $54,000
W Withdrawn
241 G Eurell / AAA Approved Thoroughbreds VIC $42,000
242 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $85,000
243 Collett Racing Stables AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND $38,000
244 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
245 Red Letter Racing QLD $21,000
246 Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock VIC $30,000
247 Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections NSW $90,000
248 Darby Racing NSW $95,000
249 Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $20,000
250 K Schweida QLD $45,000
251 Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd SA $22,000
252 M Breslin & P Didham Partnership NEW ZEALAND $22,000
253 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
254 P Murray NSW $14,000
255 C Lai / Gary Moore Racing NSW $105,000
256 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
257 Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $16,000
258 K Keys VIC $50,000
259 T Sutherland NSW $18,000
260 BS & WB Seelin NSW $5,000
W Withdrawn
262 Boomer Bloodstock FBAA QLD $28,000
263 Inglis As Agent SA $8,000
264 Passed $23,000 Reserve $25,000
265 Superhorse Trust NSW $100,000
266 Woodpark Stud NSW $57,500
267 Inglis As Agent NSW $90,000
268 Lutom Enterprises Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
269 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $65,000
270 Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
271 Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd SA $8,500
272 S Summers NSW $60,000
273 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $25,000
W Withdrawn
275 J Sargent NEW ZEALAND $20,000
276 Vella Lodge ACT $15,000
277 M Newman NSW $25,000
278 Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
279 Kevin Moses Racing Stables Pty Ltd NSW $24,000
280 Balmoral Stud SOUTH AFRICA $30,000
281 Darby Racing NSW $55,000
282 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $170,000
283 Nick Olive Racing ACT $11,000
284 Kerry Jack Bloodstock KZN SOUTH AFRICA $30,000
285 Riversley Park NEW ZEALAND $14,000
286 Anderson Racing QLD $20,000
287 Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
288 R Weston NSW $16,000
289 Signature Thoroughbreds Syndications QLD $70,000
290 J Gage NSW $10,000
291 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
292 Inglis As Agent NSW $17,000
293 Lees Racing Pty Ltd NSW $95,000
294 Australian Bloodstock NSW $110,000
295 Australian Bloodstock NSW $25,000
296 Michael Otto Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $170,000
297 Phillip Sweeney Racing NSW $15,000
298 Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
299 M Seay NSW $50,000
300 N Parnham WA $30,000
301 Inglis As Agent CHINA $38,000
302 A Miller NSW $14,000
303 Balmoral Stud / Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $50,000
W Withdrawn
305 Payne Racing NSW $82,500
W Withdrawn
307 Triple Crown Syndications NSW $125,000
308 Inglis As Agent NSW $42,500
309 D Pfieffer NSW $45,000
310 Passed $35,000 Reserve $50,000
W Withdrawn
312 P Nolan Jnr QLD $12,000
313 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $50,000
314 S Beatson NEW ZEALAND $8,000
315 Prima Park Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $60,000
316 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $20,000
317 R Price NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
319 Rapture Farm NSW $47,500
320 Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $67,500
321 Passed $18,000 Reserve $25,000
322 Darby Racing NSW $60,000
323 BS & WB Seelin NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
325 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $30,000
326 N Layt NSW $22,000
W Withdrawn
328 Wingara Thoroughbreds VIC $22,000
329 G Waterhouse NSW $300,000
330 Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd SA $16,000
W Withdrawn
332 L Rowan NSW $15,000
333 G Englebrecht NSW $10,000
334 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
335 F Stockdale VIC $10,000
336 G Englebrecht NSW $55,000
337 G Lesnikowski SA $30,000
338 D Koch SA $21,000
339 Inglis As Agent SA $17,000
340 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
341 Inglis As Agent NSW $6,000
342 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
343 S Casey NSW $23,000
344 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $50,000
345 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
346 A Miller NSW $20,000
347 G Orbell ACT $60,000
348 Ciaron Maher Racing VIC $36,000
349 Schmetzer Racing Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
350 Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $52,500
351 Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
352 Vandyke Racing NSW $75,000
353 G Lee NSW $9,000
354 Passed $14,000 Reserve $18,000
355 LB Racing Pty Ltd QLD $70,000
356 Pride Racing Pty Ltd NSW $57,500
357 Phillip Sweeney Racing NSW $25,000
358 F Ritchie NEW ZEALAND $48,000
359 T Bateup NSW $7,000
360 Heritage Bloodstock GAUTENG SOUTH AFRICA $18,000
361 Anderson Racing QLD $15,000
362 J Taylor WA $50,000
W Withdrawn
364 R Quinn NSW $20,000
365 Bruce Brown Racing QLD $18,000
366 R Jolly SA $60,000
367 S Singleton / D Mee NSW $14,000
368 T Robinson NSW $45,000
369 J King NSW $20,000
370 RTS Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
371 M Smith ACT $60,000
372 Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $15,000
373 J Coyle NSW $50,000
374 John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd NSW $75,000
W Withdrawn
376 Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
377 G Colvin NSW $32,000
378 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $100,000
379 Rodney Northam Racing NSW $31,000
380 K Pitstock QLD $30,000
381 D Koch SA $16,000
382 Australian Bloodstock NSW $25,000
383 Diamond Lodge NEW ZEALAND $40,000
384 J Gage NSW $25,000
385 Finniss Lodge SA $10,000
386 S Kavanagh NSW $90,000
387 J Moloney VIC $32,500
388 Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
389 F Stockdale VIC $20,000
390 Peak Performance Management Ltd NEW ZEALAND $25,000
391 P Farrell NSW $13,000
392 C Linton NZ $12,000
393 Murray Livestock NSW $60,000
394 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
396 Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
397 Wexford Stables NEW ZEALAND $60,000
398 David Raphael NSW $90,000
399 Woodpark Stud NSW $42,500
400 N McCall QLD $40,000
401 Darby Racing NSW $70,000
402 L Bridge NSW $60,000
403 D Harrison VIC $34,000
404 Passed $22,500
405 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
406 Colm Santry Bloodstock NSW $10,000
407 Darby Racing NSW $20,000
408 Nick Olive Racing ACT $28,000
409 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
411 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
413 H Norman QLD $30,000
414 Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
415 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $17,000
416 T Croft NSW $6,000
417 Passed $5,000 Reserve $7,000
418 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
419 G Searle SA $20,000
W Withdrawn
421 Passed $25,000 Reserve $35,000
422 K Papanicolaou NSW $7,500
423 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
424 P Hyland / Racing Women VIC $30,000
425 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $40,000
426 P Strong QLD $18,000
427 Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock VIC $55,000
428 James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Snowden Racing NSW $160,000
429 Herne Racing QLD $17,500
430 G Waterhouse NSW $100,000
431 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
432 Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
433 N Morgan NSW $30,000
434 Inglis As Agent QLD $15,000
435 M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $18,000
436 N Layt NSW $8,000
437 T Rawiller NSW $7,000
438 Lutom Enterprises Pty Ltd NSW $20,000
439 Rapture Farm NSW $38,000
440 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
441 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $150,000
W Withdrawn
443 C Crockett NSW $20,000
444 Balmoral Stud/Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $40,000
445 Passed $23,000 Reserve $30,000
446 R Gibson ACT $36,000
447 Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd SA $8,000
448 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
449 M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
450 Wendy Kelly Racing VIC $5,000
451 Australian Bloodstock NSW $55,000
452 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $260,000
453 A Forth WA $5,000
454 Rapture Farm NSW $38,000
455 Inglis As Agent NSW $24,000
456 Inglis As Agent NSW $18,000
457 Superior Syndications QLD $17,000
458 N McCall QLD $11,000
459 Superior Syndications QLD $9,000
460 Inglis As Agent QLD $24,000
461 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
462 Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd SA $57,500
463 Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
464 Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
465 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
466 A Cook NSW $30,000
467 S Englebrecht NSW $26,000
W Withdrawn
469 Hammock Racing/M Cattell/John Thompson Racing NSW $58,000
470 N McCall QLD $13,000
471 S Beatson NEW ZEALAND $30,000
472 P Eggleston NSW $48,000
473 John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
474 J Coyle NSW $12,000
475 N Layt NSW $18,000
476 D Williams VIC $16,000
477 Inglis As Agent NSW $65,000
478 John Foote Bloodstock HONG KONG $42,500
479 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
480 Rodney Northam Racing NSW $30,000
481 B Cheers NSW $14,000
482 S Butcher NSW $13,000
483 Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $48,000
484 T Croft NSW $30,000
485 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
487 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $40,000
488 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
489 Kilgravin Lodge NEW ZEALAND $65,000
490 D Cox NSW $45,000
491 Portelli Racing NSW $52,500
492 Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
493 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
494 L Cohen NSW $16,000
495 Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
496 C Linton NZ $25,000
497 A Miller NSW $10,000
498 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
499 W Clarken SA $12,000
500 Finniss Lodge SA $22,000
501 Boomer Bloodstock FBAA / L Smith WA $42,000
502 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $85,000
503 Victory Lodge Pty Ltd NSW $28,000
504 Passed $45,000 Reserve $80,000
505 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
506 D Dean VIC $12,000
507 Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
508 N Smith NSW $14,000
509 Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
510 Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
511 Brideoake Racing VIC $12,000
512 Passed $65,000 Reserve $75,000
513 Woodpark Stud NSW $35,000
514 K Pitstock QLD $20,000
515 L Cohen NSW $22,000
516 Jadeskye Racing NSW $40,000
517 Kitchwin Hills NSW $55,000
518 Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland VIC $90,000
519 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $45,000
520 McDonald Racing VIC $90,000
521 Inglis As Agent NSW $42,000
W Withdrawn
523 Herne Racing QLD $40,000
524 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
525 MJI Thoroughbreds VIC $70,000
526 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $170,000
527 R Potter NSW $7,000
528 Inglis As Agent CHINA $90,000
529 Inglis As Agent QLD $17,000
530 M & S Vella NSW $20,000
531 Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
532 Rodney Northam Racing NSW $40,000
533 Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland VIC $24,000
534 Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA NSW $30,000
535 Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
536 Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
537 C Green WA $5,000
538 R J & J L Slack-Smith NSW $30,000
539 Inglis As Agent NSW $100,000
540 Balmoral Stud / Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $53,000
541 A Honess QLD $70,000
542 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $50,000
543 Lindsay Park Racing VIC $67,500
544 G Colvin NSW $20,000
545 Passed $21,000 Reserve $25,000
546 Diamond Lodge NEW ZEALAND $55,000
547 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $35,000
548 Aquanita Racing WA $21,000
549 Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
550 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
551 Inglis As Agent SA $35,000
552 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
553 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $32,500
554 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
555 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $56,000
W Withdrawn
557 Feek Racing Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
558 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
559 L Cohen NSW $34,000
560 David Jolly Racing SA $30,000
561 Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
562 S Hill NSW $14,000
563 J Clisby NSW $15,000
564 Finniss Lodge SA $20,000
565 W Clarken SA $14,000
566 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $135,000
567 Superior Syndications QLD $15,000
568 S Wolfe WA $28,000
569 L O'Sullivan NEW ZEALAND $37,500
570 G Kent NSW $26,000
571 Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
572 Inglis As Agent QLD $20,000
573 Wingara Thoroughbreds VIC $28,000
574 Darby Racing NSW $70,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 175, 176 - 390, 391 - 574
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 574 Gross Amount $19,178,000
Sold 459 (86%) Highest (Lot 31) $310,000
Passed In 76 (14%) Average $41,782
Withdrawn 39 Median $30,000
12noon, Day 1, 8th February 2015 Lots 1 - 175
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 175 Gross Amount $6,333,000
Sold 144 (89%) Highest (Lot 31) $310,000
Passed In 18 (11%) Average $43,979
Withdrawn 13 Median $35,000
10am, Day 2, 9th February 2015 Lots 176 - 390
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 215 Gross Amount $7,641,500
Sold 177 (89%) Highest (Lot 329) $300,000
Passed In 21 (11%) Average $43,172
Withdrawn 17 Median $32,000
10am, Day 3, 10th February 2015 Lots 391 - 574
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 184 Gross Amount $5,203,500
Sold 138 (79%) Highest (Lot 452) $260,000
Passed In 37 (21%) Average $37,707
Withdrawn 9 Median $30,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-175, 176-390, 391-574

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
6 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
12 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
16 Passed $40,000
Reserve $60,000
34 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
52 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
55 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
63 Passed $24,000
Reserve $25,000
64 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
89 Passed $26,000
Reserve $35,000
118 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
139 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
141 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
146 Passed $55,000
Reserve $70,000
148 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
150 Passed $27,500
Reserve $30,000
158 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
171 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
172 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
179 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
188 Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
200 Passed $13,000
Reserve $15,000
230 Passed $26,000
Reserve $30,000
232 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
235 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
244 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
256 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
264 Passed $23,000
Reserve $25,000
270 Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
278 Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
291 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
298 Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
310 Passed $35,000
Reserve $50,000
321 Passed $18,000
Reserve $25,000
334 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
340 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
342 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
351 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
354 Passed $14,000
Reserve $18,000
388 Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
394 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
396 Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
404 Passed $22,500
405 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
409 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
411 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
417 Passed $5,000
Reserve $7,000
418 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
421 Passed $25,000
Reserve $35,000
423 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
431 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
432 Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
440 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
445 Passed $23,000
Reserve $30,000
461 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
463 Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
464 Passed $42,500
Reserve $45,000
479 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
485 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
488 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
492 Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
493 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
495 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
504 Passed $45,000
Reserve $80,000
505 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
507 Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
509 Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
512 Passed $65,000
Reserve $75,000
524 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
535 Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
545 Passed $21,000
Reserve $25,000
550 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
552 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
554 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
558 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
561 Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
571 Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000

Withdrawals

39 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:55 am, 10th Feb 2015.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
3 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Jan 12th, 2:13pm
19 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Dec 22nd, 9:08am
21 Princes Farm, Castlereagh Jan 19th, 1:53pm
25 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Jan 28th, 4:24pm
36 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Jan 13th, 2:30pm
45 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic Feb 2nd, 9:19am
46 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jan 27th, 10:10am
103 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Jan 28th, 11:33am
107 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Feb 8th, 11:27am
131 Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow Feb 2nd, 9:41am
162 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Jan 30th, 10:03am
164 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Jan 19th, 1:53pm
173 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jan 23rd, 1:57pm
184 Bowness Stud, Young Feb 4th, 5:09pm
185 Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Jan 30th, 2:24pm
202 Summerhill Thoroughbreds, Bywong Jan 27th, 10:10am
208 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Feb 2nd, 9:19am
227 Vinery Stud, Scone Dec 16th, 11:11am
240 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Jan 19th, 1:53pm
261 Princes Farm, Castlereagh Jan 19th, 1:53pm
274 Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Feb 2nd, 10:54am
304 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Jan 27th, 10:10am
306 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Feb 5th, 5:03pm
311 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Feb 4th, 11:43am
318 Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds, Berrima Jan 19th, 4:25pm
324 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Dec 16th, 11:11am
327 Carramar Park, Grose Wold Jan 22nd, 9:29am
331 Ambergate Farm, Scone Jan 12th, 2:13pm
363 Amarina Farm, Denman Feb 6th, 8:38am
375 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 30th, 10:03am
395 Manx Park, Moss Vale Jan 19th, 4:25pm
410 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 28th, 10:08am
412 Bowness Stud, Young Feb 4th, 5:10pm
420 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Feb 4th, 11:43am
442 Mane Lodge, Sutton Feb 10th, 9:55am
468 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Jan 12th, 2:14pm
486 Lincoln Farm, Blandford Jan 28th, 10:09am
522 Lincoln Farm, Blandford Feb 6th, 9:09am
556 Kitchwin Hills, Scone Feb 2nd, 2:23pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Hinchinbrook/Capto - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Don Pellegrino (2011.g. by Testa Rossa-Capto, by Octagonal-Khaptivaan).
      2015-01-23 3rd Scone RC Your Song at Widden H.
      2nd Dam
Glorious Red (2011.f. by Red Element-Glorious Show, by Show a Heart-Khaptrist).
      2014-12-20 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky International H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 3 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Centaine Haze (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Em Double You Bee (2011.g. by Myboycharlie-Centaine Haze, by Centaine-Whyte Haze).
      2015-01-30 1st Tamworth JC Sean Hofman Electrical H.
      2015-01-15 1st Muswellbrook RC Tabcorp Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Dew (2009.g. by Econsul-Whyte Haze, by Oak Ridge-Honest Reward).
      2014-12-23 1st Benalla RC Royal Hotel H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 5 - Duporth/Cheeky Nature (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
STEP BY STEP (2008.c. by Mountain Cat-Committal, by Chief's Crown-Wooing).
      2015-01-24 1st Istanbul Race 5

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 6 - Magic Albert/Chelsea Rose - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Excellent Magic (2011.g. by Magic Albert-Chelsea Rose, by Hennessy-Kensington Rose).
      2015-01-18 3rd Singapore TC Restricted Maiden S.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 7 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Chiasmus - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Baremin (2008.f. by Barely a Moment-Vitamins, by Tierce-Zera).
      2015-01-30 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) John Paraskevas H.

Affirmation (2011.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Apocrypha, by Octagonal-Tributes).
      2015-01-26 3rd MRC (Sandown) Manfred S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
BROOK ROAD (2010.f. by God's Own-Cool Gal, by Secret Savings-Summerlusk).
      2014-11-29 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Travel Associates Classic L

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 8 - Sebring/Chicago Seven - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TERRITORY (2007.g. by Lonhro-Dominions, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2015-01-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2
      2015-01-09 3rd Gosford RC Takeover Target S. L

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 10 - Exceed and Excel/China Jester - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Positive Attitude (2011.f. by Haradasun-China Jester, by Rory's Jester-Rare Moon).
      2015-01-20 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Conferences Maiden H.

Hashtag (2010.f. by Flying Pegasus-Konzaag, by Brief Truce-China Jester).
      2014-11-19 1st Northam RC Cora Jenkinson Maiden P.

Kestera Star (2010.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Kestera, by Keltrice-China Jester).
      2015-01-10 1st Glen Innes JC The Professionals Maiden H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 11 - Gio Ponti (USA)/Choice Blend - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Khaya (2009.g. by Librettist-Miss Cosimo, by Giant's Causeway-Tycoon Joy).
      2015-01-07 2nd HKJC January Cup HK-3
      2014-12-14 3rd Longines Hong Kong Vase Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Metaphorical (2010.f. by Dylan Thomas-Light Up the World, by Rory's Jester-Christmas Spirit).
      2014-11-29 2nd ATC Cup L
      2014-12-13 3rd ATC (Randwick) Christmas Cup L

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 12 - Congrats (USA)/Cinnamon Dove (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CARIÑOSA (2010.f. by Tiznow-Poco Mas, by A.P. Indy-Adel).
      2014-11-19 1st La Plata Clasico Marcos Levalle Gr.2

SEEKING THE SHERIF (2009.g. by Officer-Seeking Adel, by Seeking the Gold-Adel).
      2015-02-01 1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 15 - Star Witness/Coffee Shop (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
JOINT TENANT (2010.c. by Article of Faith-Neighbors, by Mutakddim-Dearfriendofours).
      2014-11-16 1st Churchill Downs Claiming

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 16 - Starcraft (NZ)/Collodi - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eroico (2010.g. by Starcraft-Collodi, by Testa Rossa-Keshiki).
      2014-11-23 1st HKJC Lion Rock H.
      2015-01-25 1st HKJC Mayfair H.
      2014-12-14 1st HKJC London H.
      2015-01-04 2nd HKJC Pok Oi Cup
      3rd Dam
Outreach (2012.c. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      2015-01-31 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 17 - All American/Condesaar - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Great Dansaar (2009.f. by Choisir-Condesaar, by Xaar-Condescendance).
      2015-01-24 2nd Thangool RC Ron Carige P.
      2nd Dam
Cosmo Nadal (2006.c. by More Than Ready-Condescendance, by El Gran Senor-Condessa).
      2014-12-29 1st Mizusawa Ryo Sho

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 18 - Dane Shadow/Continuously - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kooroc (2011.g. by Magic Albert-Continuously, by Dehere-Our Brigetta).
      2015-01-15 2nd Muswellbrook RC Gold Sponsors Club Maiden P.
      2014-12-29 3rd Gosford RC Parso's 70th Birthday Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
RIDING SHOTGUN (2011.g. by Iffraaj-Exquisitely, by Snippets-Our Brigetta).
      2015-02-06 3rd Otago RC Dunedin Guineas L
      2015-01-17 4th Gore Guineas L

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 20 - Hinchinbrook/Coogee Beach - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Eclair Samba (2009.g. by Ekraar-Eurotec, by Marauding-Shorwon).
      2014-11-22 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Prime Traffic and Security Services H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 21 - Roman Emperor (NZ)/Cool Gal - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
BROOK ROAD (2010.f. by God's Own-Cool Gal, by Secret Savings-Summerlusk).
      2014-11-29 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Travel Associates Classic L

Coolcraft (2011.g. by Starcraft-Cool Gal, by Secret Savings-Summerlusk).
      2015-01-14 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Place Multi H.
      2015-01-24 2nd ATC (Randwick) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2015-01-01 2nd NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) TAB Place Multi Maiden P.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 22 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Copalago - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cospy (2012.f. by Eavesdropper-Copalago, by Encosta de Lago-Coppelius).
      2015-01-25 1st Clarence River JC Charlie and Annabelle 2YO Country P.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 24 - Not a Single Doubt/Cosmo Arion - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Prince Ransom (2009.g. by Red Ransom-Formal Combat, by Fuji Kiseki-Duelling Girl).
      2014-12-26 1st Otago RC ABC Business Sales H.
      2014-12-19 1st Ashburton RC Hinds Ridge and Fraser Road H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 25 - Star Witness/Countess Chloe - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chloe Anna (2010.f. by Testa Rossa-Countess Chloe, by Anabaa-All the Best).
      2015-01-28 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Knight Wager (2010.g. by Casino Prince-Miss Knightley, by More Than Ready-Countess Chloe).
      2015-01-18 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Whateverchic (2010.f. by Benicio-Euro Chic, by Dehere-Countess Chloe).
      2015-01-08 1st Port Macquarie RC Country Championship Qualifier H.
      3rd Dam
AERONAUTICAL (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2015-01-26 4th MRC (Sandown) John Dillon H. L

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 30 - I Am Invincible/Cymbala - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
All is Bright (2010.f. by Oratorio-Cymbals, by Al Hareb-Helena Bay).
      2014-11-22 1st Armidale JC Express P.
      2015-01-01 1st Inverell JC RL Moses H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 31 - Per Incanto (USA)/Da Vinci Code (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Playtime (2008.f. by Foreplay-Boganvillia, by Centaine-Habania).
      2014-11-29 3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Travel Associates Classic L
      2014-12-13 4th BRC (Doomben) Just Now H. L

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 34 - Manhattan Rain/Danahere (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
RYAN MARK (2010.g. by Thorn Park-Annalee, by Kingdom Bay-Balm).
      2014-12-06 2nd ARC Concorde H. Gr.3

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 35 - Star Witness/Dance Mix (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LOCAL TIME (2012.f. by Invincible Spirit-Marie de Medici, by Medicean-Mare Nostrum).
      2015-02-05 1st Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas L
      2015-01-15 1st Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas Trial

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 37 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Dangerous Dancer (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sanasana (2012.f. by Star Witness-Dangerous Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Elite Guest).
      2015-01-22 3rd Wyong RC Function Centre Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
ADMIRE DEUS (2011.c. by Admire Don-Royal Card, by Sunday Silence-Admire Lapis).
      2015-01-18 1st Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai Gr.2

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 39 - Zoffany (IRE)/Danzarp - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kayjay's Joy (2010.f. by Snitzel-Sharp Enough, by Kaapstad-So Keen).
      2015-01-30 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Cellarbrations H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 41 - Smart Missile/Dashie Diva - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Boomarang Deluxe (2010.g. by Dane Shadow-Sobraine, by Favorite Trick-La Rosette).
      2014-12-14 2nd Singapore TC Colonial Chief S. Sgp-3

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 45 - Reward for Effort/Debated - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Outreach (2012.c. by Exceed and Excel-Bahia, by Snippets-Miss Prospect).
      2015-01-31 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 50 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Derelique - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Tuned In (2009.g. by Danehill Dancer-Subterfuge, by Machiavellian-Sandy Island).
      2014-12-05 1st BRC (Doomben) Lifecare Furniture H.
      2014-11-26 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) City of Ipswich H.
      2014-11-20 1st Beaudesert RC Soft Drinks H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 51 - Hinchinbrook/Desert End (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Blazing Spur (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Desert End, by End Sweep-Desert Royal).
      2014-11-21 3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
Diamond Master (2011.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Sandy Desert, by Line in the Sand-Desert Royal).
      2014-12-28 1st HKJC Pak Tam Chung H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 53 - Dreamscape/Devilina - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Saturlina (2009.f. by Any Given Saturday-Devilina, by Anabaa-Emblazoned).
      2015-01-31 1st Geurie Picnic Trophy
      2014-12-12 3rd Warren DJC Macquarie Valley Agriculture Services H.

Testalina (2010.f. by Testa Rossa-Devilina, by Anabaa-Emblazoned).
      2014-12-21 1st Taree-Wingham RC Santa Comes Early Maiden H.
      2015-01-20 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Manning Valley Tourism H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 54 - Reset/Devolante - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Casual Choice (2009.g. by Choisir-Lackadaisical, by Star Pyramul-Kerfuffle).
      2015-01-09 4th Gosford RC Takeover Target S. L

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 56 - Casino Prince/Diana Cazadora (CHI) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Diana de Falangola (2010.f. by Seeking the Dia-Detallada, by Fappavalley-Doña Tato).
      2014-11-24 1st Valparaiso Handicap Magico

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 58 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Distant and Lovely - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Charmont (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2014-11-23 1st Cambridge JC Colourplus Cambridge Maiden S.
      2015-01-01 3rd ARC Royal S. Gr.2
      2015-02-07 3rd Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2
      2014-12-26 4th ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 59 - Kaphero/Divine Faith - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
D'ACCORD (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Asian Meteor, by Unbridled-Trolley Song).
      2014-11-22 1st Kyoto Andromeda S. L

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 65 - Jimmy Choux (NZ)/Downloaded - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jackpot (2011.g. by Volksraad-Downloaded, by Catcher in the Rye-Laundrette).
      2015-01-16 1st Matamata RC Robert Harris Cafe Maiden S.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 66 - Pluck (USA)/Dream Leica (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Real Leica (2009.f. by Red Ransom-Dream Leica, by Maroof-Leica or Not).
      2014-11-30 1st Swan Hill JC Academy Graphics Maiden P.
      2014-12-15 2nd Kilmore TC VMA Christmas Party H.
      2nd Dam
Whatalovelyday (2011.f. by Domesday-Krysia, by Elvstroem-Leica or Not).
      2015-01-21 1st BRC (Doomben) Coke Zero Maiden P.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 67 - Snitzel/Dubai Melody (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Geely Spirit (2008.g. by Hussonet-Dubai Melody, by Woodman-Dabaweyaa).
      2014-12-13 1st Macau Bingara H.
      2014-11-22 2nd Macau Gulfstream H.
      2015-01-17 2nd Macau Flemington H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 70 - Casino Prince/Echo Maid (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
JACQUINOT BAY (2007.g. by Galileo-La la Land, by Last Tycoon-Cescade's Dream).
      2014-12-26 1st MRC (Sandown) Lord S. L
      2015-02-07 1st MRC (Sandown) Master Yearlings Summer Championship Final H.
      2015-01-10 1st VRC (Flemington) Comedy King H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 71 - Star Witness/Eckland - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smart Man (2009.g. by Stratum-Eckland, by Spinning World-Monterosso).
      2014-11-26 3rd HKJC St Andrew's Quaich H.

Nagging (2012.f. by Star Witness-Eckland, by Spinning World-Monterosso).
      2014-12-16 2nd Queanbeyan RC Boxing Day Races Maiden P.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 72 - Stratum/El Ashb (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RAVE - MILITARY ATTACK (H.K.) (2008.g. by Oratorio-Almaaseh, by Dancing Brave-Al Bahathri).
      2014-12-14 2nd Longines Hong Kong Cup Gr.1
      2014-11-23 2nd HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup Gr.2

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 74 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Ella Cinders - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ella Enty (2011.f. by Snitzel-Ella Cinders, by Carnegie-Fire Lass).
      2014-12-05 1st BRC (Doomben) RPQ P.
      2014-11-23 1st SCTC (Caloundra) Give to Guide Dogs Queensland H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015

Lot 76 - Makfi (GB)/Enduja - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Australian Venture (2010.g. by Lonhro-Enduja, by Encosta de Lago-Caraniya).
      2014-12-01 1st Hamilton RC Trotters Coaches H.
      2015-01-29 1st Warrnambool RC Mark Struth Signs H.
      2015-01-20 2nd Warrnambool RC Squillani Park H.

Updated 08-Feb-2015