Oaklands Junction
11 December 2015

2015 December Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 11th December 2015 1 - 140
Supplementary Session, 11th December 2015 141 - 213

Sale Overview

213 Lots have been catalogued for the 2015 Inglis December Thoroughbred Sale, to be held on Friday 11 December at the Inglis Oaklands Complex in Melbourne.

The first Lot will walk through the ring at 11.00am beginning with broodmares and supplementary broodmares, followed by yearlings, unbroken stock and racing stock.

“The December Thoroughbred Sale in Melbourne has a history of offering a broad variety of bloodstock and achieving a clearance rate well past 90%. We anticipate similar results in 2015, and are confident that buyers will find what they are looking for." said Inglis Victorian Manager Simon Vivian.

Many of the broodmares to be offered are carrying services to a range of quality Victorian and interstate sires, including Street Boss, Reward For Effort, Anacheeva, Stryker, Moshe, Dane Shadow, Monaco Consul, Bon Hoffa, Epaulette, Unencumbered and Fighting Sun.

From Sirron Enterprises is winning mare Speedastro (Lot 6), offered in foal to Myboycharlie, the sire of last week’s outstanding VRC Oaks winner Jameka, herself a graduate of the Inglis Premier Yearling Sale.

Lot 10 from Woodside Park Stud is the Royal Academy mare Agony, producer of city-winning two-year-old Demanding Miss, with a September foal at foot by Written Tycoon. Other sires of foals at foot are Equiano, Starcraft, Floral Pegasus and Widden Valley.

Darley have entered another of their ever-popular drafts with 19 horses entered in the racing section, including stakes-placed three-year-old Chamarel (Lot 80).

Stakes winners Pressing and Storm Approach are among the supplementary entries received for the sale, in addition to stakes placegetters Easy Drama, Caro Kann, Dical Castle, Crime Fighter, Resistant and Cross of Gold.

Eliza Park International, Contract Racing, Forest Lodge Racing, Epsom Lodge and Oakford Thoroughbred Farm are among the other vendors with racing stock catalogued.

Hard-copy catalogues will be posted and can be requested from the Melbourne office on +61 3 9333 1422 or email catalogue@inglis.com.au

Online bidders are encouraged to physically inspect horses before bidding online. Online Bidding Applications should also be made by 4:00pm this Thursday 10 April to ensure applications can be processed prior to the sale.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Flashing W Elder VIC $800
2 Nuclear Reign Passed $750 Reserve $1,000
3 Bellara Passed $400 Reserve $500
4 Miss Unirad Passed $400 Reserve $500
W Sierra Pelona Withdrawn
6 Speedastro Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
7 Darney Gub Rod Symons Racing VIC $2,100
8 Wonderville J Cimbaljevic VIC $500
9 Write the Cheque Rod Symons Racing VIC $600
10 Agony Kelly Purdy Racing QLD $17,000
11 Titanic Jill Inglis As Agent VIC $500
12 Star Hunter Passed $42,000 Reserve $50,000
13 Chloestar Inglis As Agent VIC $2,500
W Gold Magic Withdrawn
15 Husson Circle Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
16 Christmas Joy Watgania Pastoral Co Pty Ltd VIC $2,400
17 Lifetime A Francis VIC $5,000
18 Consciousness (GB) Inglis As Agent NSW $5,000
19 Sea Pictures S Davis VIC $13,000
20 Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
21 Savanna Pride I McKinnon VIC $1,200
22 Martindale Hall Manx Park VIC $30,000
23 Specialty (NZ) Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
24 Flying Hostess N Agent VIC $11,000
25 Bahar Belle C Templeton VIC $4,750
26 Queen Tea Inglis As Agent VIC $900
27 Bungled Ellendale Farm SA $800
28 Harmony Heights Passed $700 Reserve $1,000
29 Wingspan J Markovic VIC $800
30 Capitalism Inglis As Agent TAS $800
31 Korazanna A Francis VIC $1,000
32 Esprit de Vel Inglis As Agent VIC $800
33 Eye See Passed $400 Reserve $500
34 Wit Beyond Measure Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
35 Honey Macushla T Barrett VIC $5,250
36 Not Named F Stockdale VIC $4,500
37 Not Named P Courtney ACT $4,000
38 Not Named P & T Templeton VIC $1,800
39 Not Named Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $5,500
40 Not Named P Courtney ACT $4,500
41 Not Named B Wynen NSW $5,000
42 Not Named P Courtney ACT $1,000
43 Not Named M Ashby VIC $1,600
44 Not Named S Mathrick VIC $2,000
45 Not Named K Jones QLD $1,800
46 Not Named A Sheehan VIC $16,500
47 Smokey Blue Inglis As Agent NSW $2,600
48 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
49 Miss Insomnia Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $2,500
50 Moon Symbol Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
W Conwell Withdrawn
W Blaze of Glory Withdrawn
53 Amanzi M Mulholland NSW $4,500
54 Svalbard C Davis VIC $5,000
55 Miss Youessay Terry Evans Racing NSW $4,800
W Hussy Rockstar Withdrawn
57 Treasure Peace Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
W O'Mimic Withdrawn
W Absolutely Famous Withdrawn
60 Kentucky Gem N Roe VIC $2,000
W Rock Away Withdrawn
62 Wolfitdown P Courtney ACT $1,250
63 Hospeda M Matthews VIC $17,000
W Our Little Miracle Withdrawn
W Bush Pilot Withdrawn
66 Lola Lu Mathew Brown Racing VIC $22,000
67 Balmain Lass C Swadling NSW $6,000
68 Savitskaya J Scott VIC $17,000
69 Exclusive Intel P Courtney ACT $800
70 Silent Interest Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
W Sense in the City Withdrawn
W Day Two Miss Withdrawn
73 My Jewel Jane Lee Park VIC $1,500
74 Ring of Heaven N Roe VIC $1,700
75 Cuckoo H Wallace-Smith VIC $4,000
76 Girouette Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
77 Adage G Clarke NT $14,000
78 Adirondack S Mathrick VIC $16,000
W Bantam Withdrawn
80 Chamarel Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $75,000
81 Chenonceau P Courtney ACT $5,000
82 Concentrate Realrosy Pty Ltd NSW $34,000
W Eschiele Withdrawn
84 Interlock C Kelly VIC $10,000
85 Invitations Inglis As Agent NSW $22,000
86 Mitigate Inglis As Agent NT $12,000
87 Molasses D Kotel NSW $2,000
88 Molineux Inglis As Agent NSW $22,000
89 Salt Flat KRD Racing VIC $11,000
90 Sparsholt A Parker VIC $17,000
91 Times Past K Huxtable SA $32,000
92 Weave A Yates VIC $20,000
93 Zugzwang Three Minute Lodge NSW $1,500
94 Long View D & H Frusher SA $1,600
95 Tides of Fortune L & N Jarvis NSW $7,500
96 Pythagorean (GB) Aquis Farm QLD $10,500
97 Radioactive G Unger VIC $3,600
W Junoob (GB) Withdrawn
99 Braidley (IRE) Inglis As Agent SA $26,000
100 Eye Contact (GB) Mathew Brown Racing VIC $34,000
101 Hilarious Honour (NZ) Inglis As Agent QLD $24,000
102 Flinders Quest D Curran VIC $2,000
W Chivalry Withdrawn
W Monte Carlo (IRE) Withdrawn
105 Well Being C Kelly VIC $5,000
W Rosie's Dude Withdrawn
107 Mr Humphries K Turner NSW $8,500
W Fast Fella Withdrawn
109 King Rian N Godbolt NSW $8,000
110 Mr Jazz E Musgrove VIC $35,000
111 Tatamagouche J Manning NT $13,000
112 Accord Equine International NSW $3,500
113 The Golden Pig I Skinner VIC $5,500
114 Cadel Triomphe (NZ) Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $9,000
115 Smart Beauty (IRE) R Gillahan VIC $1,000
116 Sun Holiday Inglis As Agent QLD $16,000
117 Not Named P Courtney ACT $3,000
118 Cosentino (NZ) Inglis As Agent VIC $4,000
W Veloce Rock Withdrawn
120 Imperial Attitude B Stockdale VIC $14,000
121 Red Corner C Davis VIC $5,500
122 Not Named B & G Hand VIC $3,500
123 Not Named C Templeton VIC $1,000
W Ziza Spirit Withdrawn
W Pinyarda Withdrawn
126 Majestic Artie Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $5,000
127 Jimmy Royale Gordon Richards Racing SA $8,000
128 Second Base P Cole NT $9,000
129 Media Savvy Malua Racing VIC $5,000
W Countryman Withdrawn
131 Docking G Clarke NT $18,000
132 Celestial Sky P Bow VIC $4,000
W Lyrical Son Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Memory of Time Withdrawn
W Coppola Withdrawn
137 Al Ragno C A Balfour VIC $4,500
138 Howdee Sheamus Mills Bloodstock VIC $16,000
W Royal Abbey Withdrawn
140 Costa de Hero C J Cassar Racing Stables VIC $4,000
141 Jest Dreamin' Wendy Kelly Racing VIC $3,500
142 Inchigeela Lass (NZ) Passed $400 Reserve $500
143 Sweet Agi (NZ) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $700
144 Diavolou H Wallace-Smith VIC $3,000
145 Little Things Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
146 Mother Superior Passed $400 Reserve $500
147 Posh Chic Mae Stud NSW $13,000
148 Remorse Cranton Bloodstock VIC $4,000
W Miss Reveal Withdrawn
150 Commands Riches Passed $400 Reserve $500
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Romanze Withdrawn
153 Princess Hussey S Davis VIC $6,500
154 Tryst Again E J & A C Swords VIC $400
155 She Brings Hope Inglis As Agent QLD $8,500
156 Calmalist R Gillahan VIC $900
157 Very Vizzini M Mulholland NSW $1,400
158 Tyeller D Brown VIC $2,200
159 Domesday Flyer M Connell VIC $900
160 Fashion News (NZ) Michael Flannery Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $11,000
161 Kloss Ateako Park VIC $1,200
162 Gold Hoffa Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $11,000
163 Sharknado Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
164 So Prouda Carla A Henderson VIC $500
165 Pranfare G Stewart SA $6,500
166 Ruby Lane R Groen VIC $5,500
167 Churchill Dawn T Moloney QLD $2,600
168 Sagapuss B & G Hand VIC $11,000
W Chica Caliente Withdrawn
170 Easy Drama Larsson Racing VIC $7,500
171 Caro Kann Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
172 Second Option A Coffey VIC $22,000
173 Ducal Castle D Daffy VIC $5,500
174 Killarney Kid (NZ) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $54,000
175 Rodway Boomer Bloodstock WA $15,000
176 Storm Approach J Lake VIC $15,000
W Chowne Withdrawn
178 Crime Fighter Wilde Racing VIC $52,000
179 Crichton (NZ) John Sadler Training Services Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
180 Club Star Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $34,000
181 Tan Tat Diamond Aquis Farm QLD $15,000
182 Handsome Tycoon G Clarke NT $32,000
W Pressing Withdrawn
184 Sun Hawk S Lee NSW $10,000
185 Resistant Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
186 Special Feeling D Wills VIC $10,000
W Sedimentary Withdrawn
188 Infantry G Morgan NSW $10,000
189 Staressa M Brosnan QLD $5,500
190 Cross of Gold M Jarvis VIC $10,000
191 Razzle Dazzle Rock M Jarvis VIC $20,000
192 San Sierra J Burton NSW $10,000
193 Randarock P Cahir VIC $9,000
194 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $7,500
195 Certified Twenty Inglis As Agent VIC $25,000
196 Witness a Star Inglis As Agent SA $4,000
197 Ronn's Moss Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
198 Cheetah Ridge M Arrowsmith VIC $6,000
199 Not Named Jane Lee Park VIC $2,600
W I'm a Songwriter Withdrawn
201 Perfect Storm C Kelly VIC $1,500
202 My Dancing Duel (NZ) Oakford Thoroughbred Farm VIC $10,000
203 Prix d'Or Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
204 For the Fallen N Newton WA $3,600
205 He's a Witness B Currie QLD $8,000
206 Negroni Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
207 Sidwell S Lawlor QLD $6,000
208 Judge Jeuny J Purcell VIC $12,000
209 Rosewall S Cocivera WA $3,500
210 Solomon's Song D Brunton TAS $6,000
211 Old Tom G Clarke NT $6,000
212 Johnny the Cashman Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
W Neona Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 140, 141 - 213
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 213 Gross Amount $1,562,750
Sold 159 (90%) Highest (Lot 80) $75,000
Passed In 17 (10%) Average $9,829
Withdrawn 37 Median $5,500

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-140, 141-213

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
2 Nuclear Reign Passed $750
Reserve $1,000
3 Bellara Passed $400
Reserve $500
4 Miss Unirad Passed $400
Reserve $500
12 Star Hunter Passed $42,000
Reserve $50,000
15 Husson Circle Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
20 Sauv Blanc Babe (NZ) Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
23 Specialty (NZ) Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
28 Harmony Heights Passed $700
Reserve $1,000
33 Eye See Passed $400
Reserve $500
57 Treasure Peace Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
142 Inchigeela Lass (NZ) Passed $400
Reserve $500
145 Little Things Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
146 Mother Superior Passed $400
Reserve $500
150 Commands Riches Passed $400
Reserve $500
163 Sharknado Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
171 Caro Kann Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
212 Johnny the Cashman Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000

Withdrawals

37 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:40 pm, 11th Dec 2015.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
5 Sierra Pelona P. Jurkovsky, Melbourne Dec 11th, 10:03am
14 Gold Magic Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Dec 7th, 10:07am
51 Conwell Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Dec 8th, 2:14pm
52 Blaze of Glory Rick Smith Bloodstock, Red Hill South Dec 3rd, 4:03pm
56 Hussy Rockstar Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Dec 11th, 9:35am
58 O'Mimic Owners Dec 10th, 1:47pm
59 Absolutely Famous Owners Dec 10th, 1:47pm
61 Rock Away Owners Dec 8th, 12:10pm
64 Our Little Miracle Owners Nov 30th, 12:40pm
65 Bush Pilot Owners Nov 30th, 12:40pm
71 Sense in the City Epsom Lodge, Mornington Dec 3rd, 10:22am
72 Day Two Miss Forest Lodge Racing, Miners Rest Dec 7th, 4:09pm
79 Bantam Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Dec 3rd, 4:01pm
83 Eschiele Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW Dec 3rd, 4:01pm
98 Junoob (GB) Owners Dec 1st, 1:59pm
103 Chivalry Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Dec 9th, 12:25pm
104 Monte Carlo (IRE) Owners Nov 16th, 11:29am
106 Rosie's Dude Owners Nov 30th, 9:42am
108 Fast Fella Owners Dec 9th, 11:08am
119 Veloce Rock Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Nov 16th, 11:29am
124 Ziza Spirit Tony Noonan Racing, Melbourne Nov 23rd, 4:43pm
125 Pinyarda Owners Dec 10th, 11:48am
130 Countryman Botsky Syndicate, Leederville, WA Dec 10th, 1:47pm
133 Lyrical Son Palya Bloodstock, Melbourne Dec 11th, 12:40pm
134 Palya Bloodstock, Melbourne Dec 9th, 10:04am
135 Memory of Time Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Dec 1st, 2:21pm
136 Coppola Noorilim Park Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Dec 1st, 2:21pm
139 Royal Abbey Ken King Thoroughbreds, Euroa Dec 7th, 11:21am
149 Miss Reveal Lauriston Park, Euroa Dec 9th, 11:22am
151 Owners Dec 11th, 9:22am
152 Romanze B.M. & M.M. Griffiths, Seymour Dec 10th, 11:46am
169 Chica Caliente Owners Dec 9th, 1:34pm
177 Chowne Owners Dec 10th, 11:48am
183 Pressing Eliza Park International, Kerrie Dec 9th, 1:34pm
187 Sedimentary Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Dec 10th, 11:48am
200 I'm a Songwriter C. Griffiths, Kyneton Dec 9th, 9:13am
213 Neona M. Hunter, Sunbury Dec 11th, 8:51am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Reset/Nuclear Free - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Fillout the Ticket (2008.g. by Savoire Vivre-Nuclear Free, by Geiger Counter-Forgetful).
      2015-11-18 3rd TTC (Launceston) Legal Solutions H.
      2nd Dam
Speedhump (2012.c. by Tough Speed-Mislaid, by Encosta de Lago-Forgetful).
      2015-12-09 1st TTC (Launceston) Launceston Mitsubishi H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 6 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Expediency - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Miss Intensus (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Expediency, by Success Express-Silver Seraph).
      2015-12-09 3rd Geraldton TC Maver Bookmaking H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 12 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Ponton Flyer - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Trojan Warrior (2011.g. by Postponed-Trojan Lass, by Helissio-Dux of the Class).
      2015-11-22 1st Cambridge JC Coolmore Australia H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 13 - Denon (USA)/Classy Miss - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Magnus Reward (2011.f. by Magnus-Ravishing Reward, by Scenic-Classy Miss).
      2015-11-20 1st Naracoorte RC Castec Rural Supplies Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
JACKSON (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Elegant Angela, by Perugino-St. Angela Fair).
      2015-11-14 1st MRC (Sandown) Santa's Magical Kingdom S. L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 15 - Hussonet (USA)/Fairy Circle (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Ponfeigh (2011.c. by Teofilo-Water Fountain, by Mark of Esteem-English Spring).
      2015-11-17 1st Qatar Barzan Cup

Five Fifteen (2012.f. by Zafeen-Fragrancia, by Linamix-Fragrant Hill).
      2015-11-11 2nd Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air Gr.3

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 16 - Perugino (USA)/Cold as Christmas - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
LIKE A CAROUSEL (2009.g. by Helike-Carnival Ride, by Spinning World-Cup of Cheer).
      2015-11-14 4th MRC (Sandown) Sandown Cup L
      3rd Dam
NINTH LEGION (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Xaar's Jewel, by Xaar-Our Libra Lady).
      2015-11-14 4th MRC (Sandown) Sandown S. Gr.3

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 18 - Pivotal (GB)/Sacred Song (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ACHIEVER'S LEGACY (2012.f. by City Zip-Lure the Bear, by Lure-Amelia Bearhart).
      2014-11-16 1st Del Mar Desi Arnaz S. L

PRIVATE ZONE (2009.g. by Macho Uno-Auburn Beauty, by Siphon-Sundown Serenade).
      2015-10-31 2nd Breeders' Cup Sprint Gr.1

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 20 - Don Eduardo (NZ)/Beach Dance (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
LEADING ROLE (2013.g. by Darci Brahma-Screen Siren, by Montjeu-Florinda).
      2015-12-05 1st WRC Wakefield Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 23 - Ustinov/Gem's Box (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Keep the Magic (2010.g. by Keeper-Lady Kaapusine, by Octagonal-Gem's Box).
      2015-12-06 1st Mansfield DRC Theodossi Group Trophy H.
      2nd Dam
Gracious Prospect (2010.g. by Tale of the Cat-Lady Gracious, by Redoute's Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      2015-11-14 3rd MRC (Sandown) Kevin Heffernan S. Gr.3

Bentles (2011.g. by Onemorenomore-Lady Gracious, by Redoute's Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      2015-11-18 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Sirromet Winery H.
      3rd Dam
ABLE FRIEND (2009.g. by Shamardal-Ponte Piccolo, by Volksraad-Baronia).
      2015-11-21 3rd HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile Gr.2

CHARMED HARMONY (2009.g. by Hussonet-Magic Harmony, by Danehill Dancer-Imposing Life).
      2015-11-14 1st MRC (Sandown) Sandown S. Gr.3

SUYOOF (2012.c. by Magic Albert-Magic Harmony, by Danehill Dancer-Imposing Life).
      2015-12-05 1st Turffontein Secretariat S. L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 24 - Host (CHI)/Ardent Command - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Stanathol (2010.g. by Sequalo-Ardent Command, by Commands-Carry the Cause).
      2015-11-26 1st Mackay TC Green Energy Technologies H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 26 - Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN)/Queen Bellotto - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Rustic Miss (2012.f. by Sequalo-Miss Milne Bay, by Show a Heart-Just Bess).
      2015-11-28 1st Gympie TC Shane Gill Carpenter Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 27 - Mossman/Araxa - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Paris Carver (2012.f. by Dubleo-Araxa, by Xaar-Aragon Queen).
      2015-11-27 3rd Canberra RC Nexis.com.au Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 28 - Forest Glow (USA)/Tristy Heights (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Samertha Heights (2010.f. by Al Samer-Southern Heights, by Luskin Star-Tristy Heights).
      2015-11-20 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mocosa the Graduate H.

Gallant Heights (2008.g. by Gallant Guru-Hollywood Heights, by Felix the Cat-Romantic Heights).
      2015-12-06 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Lady Belladonna (2010.f. by Sir Percy-Rixi, by Strategic-Height of Fame).
      2015-11-14 1st GCTC (GCTC) Shipman Construction H.
      2nd Dam
Hide the Moon (2009.g. by Hidden Dragon-Moon Beam Kisses, by Eagle Eyed-Miss Bletchingly).
      2015-11-25 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) XXXX Gold Pale Ale H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 54 - Domesday/Polar - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Svalbard (2011.f. by Domesday-Polar, by Elusive Quality-Dubai Ice).
      2015-12-07 2nd Terang RC Sungold Milk H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 56 - Husson (ARG)/Rock to Rock - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Hussy Rockstar (2011.f. by Husson-Rock to Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Let's Rock Again).
      2015-12-05 1st Newcastle JC Throsby Stree Providore Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 61 - Elvstroem/Rhythm and Light - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Excellent Rhythm (2010.g. by Elvstroem-Rhythm and Light, by Kenvain-Bailarin).
      2015-11-21 2nd Cranbourne TC Unox H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 63 - Host (CHI)/Play Mizzty for Me (CAN) - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
JOYA REAL (2009.f. by Eddington-Regal Locket, by Regal Classic-Tiffany's Secret).
      2015-11-28 1st Tampa Bay Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 65 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Bush Honey - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Parachute Man (2011.c. by High Chaparral-Fiammarosa, by Danehill-Shindig).
      2015-11-21 2nd Kenilworth Cup L

Timely Arrived (2011.g. by Sebring-Alteza Real, by Exceed and Excel-Shindig).
      2015-11-11 1st HKJC High Island H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 68 - Von Costa de Hero/Stellar Kingston - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Savitskaya (2011.f. by Von Costa de Hero-Stellar Kingston, by Westbridge-Stellar Spirit).
      2015-12-04 2nd MRC (Mornington) Uplift Events H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 71 - Street Sense (USA)/Sandy City (IRE) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
BARLEY MOW - HELENE HAPPY STAR (H.K.) (2011.g. by Zamindar-Harvest Queen, by Spinning World-Royal Bounty).
      2015-11-21 4th HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup Gr.2

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 74 - Sebring/Heavenly Wonder - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Red Letter Day (2011.g. by Domesday-Tonicity, by Blazing Sword-Bravado Wonder).
      2015-11-21 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Winning Edge H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 76 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Astronomia (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Zodiac (2009.g. by Zabeel-Astronomia, by King's Best-Astralita).
      2015-11-20 2nd Bong Bong PRC Third I Property Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 77 - Exceed and Excel/Ouachita - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Talimena (2011.f. by Lonhro-Ouachita, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      2015-11-14 1st Narromine TC Phillip Redden Memorial H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 80 - Exceed and Excel/Colour - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Chamarel (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Colour, by More Than Ready-Regrowth).
      2015-12-03 1st Gosford RC Breakers at Wamberal H.
      2015-11-14 3rd Illawarra TC Rotary Polioplus H.
      1st Dam
Maroon (2011.g. by Street Cry-Colour, by More Than Ready-Regrowth).
      2015-11-28 3rd Yarra Valley RC Tilling Smartframe Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Golden Mane (2010.g. by More Than Ready-True Blonde, by Naturalism-Easy Date).
      2015-11-28 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ranvet H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 81 - Bernardini (USA)/Chateaux - B. or Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
MADONNA MIA (2009.f. by Red Clubs-Hill of Hope, by Danehill-Macozie).
      2015-11-28 1st Wanganui Cup L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 82 - Lonhro/Firm - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Rillito (2012.f. by Street Cry-Unswerving, by Commands-Steadfast).
      2015-11-28 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) McMahon's Dairy H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 88 - New Approach (IRE)/Rose of Danehill - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
House of Luck (2010.g. by Canny Lad-Tropicana, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Rose of Danehill).
      2015-11-29 2nd HKJC Chevalier Environmental Engineering H.
      2nd Dam
MADONNA MIA (2009.f. by Red Clubs-Hill of Hope, by Danehill-Macozie).
      2015-11-28 1st Wanganui Cup L

Gold Precious (2010.g. by Shamardal-Twist My Heart, by Dayjur-Wrap Around).
      2015-11-14 1st HKJC Panasonic Driving Recorder H.

Speed Gonzales (2010.g. by Dehere-Get Around, by Xaar-Wrap Around).
      2015-12-09 1st MRC (Sandown) Home of In-Play Betting H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 90 - Street Cry (IRE)/High School (GB) - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Sparsholt (2011.g. by Street Cry-High School, by Sadler's Wells-High Hawk).
      2015-12-06 3rd Geelong RC Briseis Cup
      2015-11-22 3rd Kilmore TC Westar Trucks Isuzu H.
      3rd Dam
SHURUQ (2010.f. by Elusive Quality-Miss Lucifer, by Noverre-Devil's Imp).
      2014-01-09 1st Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 1 S Gr.2
      2014-03-08 1st Meydan Burj Nahaar S. Gr.3
      2013-02-28 1st UAE Oaks Gr.3
      2014-09-06 1st Istanbul Trophy Gr.3
      2013-02-07 2nd UAE One Thousand Guineas L

CELESTIAL PATH (2012.c. by Footstepsinthesand-Miss Kittyhawk, by Hawk Wing-Canterbury Lace).
      2015-11-18 3rd Kempton Hyde S. L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 91 - Bernardini (USA)/Yesterday - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Times Past (2012.g. by Bernardini-Yesterday, by Red Ransom-Donna Cara).
      2015-11-26 3rd Wyong RC Ray White Thompson Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 97 - Equiano (FR)/Mesh - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Stocks (2011.g. by Exceed and Excel-Mesh, by Canny Lad-Stockings).
      2015-11-28 1st WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic H.
      2015-12-05 1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup January 2 H.
      2015-11-14 2nd WATC (Ascot) Fine Wine Wholesalers H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 98 - Haafhd (GB)/Faydah (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
JUNOOB (2008.g. by Haafhd-Faydah, by Bahri-Lady Cutlass).
      2015-11-21 1st Ballarat Cup L
      3rd Dam
RAVE - MILITARY ATTACK (H.K.) (2008.g. by Oratorio-Almaaseh, by Dancing Brave-Al Bahathri).
      2015-11-21 1st HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup Gr.2

Giant Treasure (2011.g. by Mizzen Mast-Palisade, by Gone West-Peplum).
      2015-11-21 4th HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile Gr.2

With a Twist (2008.f. by Cashel Castle-Excellent Idea, by General Meeting-Francie).
      2015-11-29 1st Del Mar Claiming

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 99 - Dylan Thomas (IRE)/All Our Hope (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Mr Aladan (2012.c. by Cape Cross-All Our Hope, by Gulch-Knoosh).
      2015-11-15 2nd Madrid Premio Asociacion de Hipodromos

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 100 - Dansili (GB)/Modern Look (GB) - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Eye Contact (2011.g. by Dansili-Modern Look, by Zamindar-Prophecy).
      2015-11-28 1st Newcastle JC Newcastle Master Builders H.
      2015-11-21 2nd Newcastle JC Scott Safety P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 101 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Raise the Play (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Finnero (2011.g. by Tale of the Cat-Santenay, by Faltaat-Raise the Play).
      2015-11-22 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Mills Plumbing Maiden H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 103 - Street Cry (IRE)/World Peace - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Eye the World (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-World Peace, by Danehill-Light Up the World).
      2015-12-02 1st ATC (Canterbury) NSWROA Celebrates 50 Years H.
      2015-11-18 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Ranvet H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 104 - Montjeu (IRE)/Catherine Linton (IRE) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Spyro (2012.f. by Glory of Dancer-Catherine Linton, by Machiavellian-Ramruma).
      2015-11-28 1st Calcutta Accalia H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 110 - King of Prussia/Let's Remember - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Mr Jazz (2008.g. by King of Prussia-Let's Remember, by Almaarad-Let's Reminisce).
      2015-11-17 3rd Bairnsdale RC Winning Edge Presentations H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 112 - Dubawi (IRE)/Fairy Bride (USA) - B. or Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Perfezione (2012.f. by Pioneering-Gra-Cruz, by Impression-Seam).
      2015-11-21 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Presidente Antonio Grisi Filho Gr.2
      3rd Dam
DIGITALISM (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Indian Dream, by Indian Ridge-Karri Valley).
      2015-11-21 4th Ballarat Cup L

Smart City - Cartoon Fay Fay (H.K.) (2008.g. by Smarty Jones-Gossamer, by Seattle Slew-Lisaleen).
      2015-11-18 1st HKJC Des Voeux H.

KARAMELA (2011.f. by Mastercraftsman-Kincob, by Kingmambo-Gossamer).
      2015-11-19 2nd La Plata Clasico Marcos Levalle Gr.2

QUEEN OF THE SAND (2010.f. by Footstepsinthesand-Lough Mewin, by Woodman-White Wisteria).
      2015-11-29 4th Del Mar Matriarch S. Gr.1

Caboclo Do Rio (2011.f. by Dance Brightly-Cabochon, by Deputy Minister-Digit).
      2015-12-05 2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Haras de Chile Gr.2

Dancing Phoenix (2010.g. by Phoenix Tower-All Dancing, by Major Impact-Cambridge Ball).
      2015-12-06 1st Mumbai Metro Motors Auto Hangar Sir HM Mehta Sprinters' Challenge

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 120 - New Approach (IRE)/Crown Ruby - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dehere's the Love (2009.g. by Dehere-Testa Reale, by Testa Rossa-Red Royalty).
      2015-12-06 1st HKJC Mody H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 121 - Haradasun/Red Royalty - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Dehere's the Love (2009.g. by Dehere-Testa Reale, by Testa Rossa-Red Royalty).
      2015-12-06 1st HKJC Mody H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 124 - Denman/Soul Diva - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Ziza Spirit (2011.g. by Denman-Soul Diva, by Grand Lodge-Marcia).
      2015-11-10 3rd MRC (Mornington) Cove Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 125 - Pins/Royal Sonata - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Pinyarda (2011.g. by Pins-Royal Sonata, by Royal Academy-La Musique).
      2015-11-22 1st Kilmore Community Bank H.
      2015-12-09 3rd MRC (Sandown) WIlliam Hill Own the Moment H.
      1st Dam
Horacio (2008.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Royal Sonata, by Royal Academy-La Musique).
      2015-11-21 2nd Townsville TC Searles Garden Products P.
      2015-12-05 3rd Burdekin RC 30 Years Celebration H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 126 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Jude's Angel - B. or Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Majestic Artie (2010.g. by Artie Schiller-Jude's Angel, by St Jude-Devil's Zephyr).
      2015-11-13 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Hill H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 129 - Equiano (FR)/Cape Augusta (USA) - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
AIREOFDISTINCTION (2010.f. by Songandaprayer-Clear Distinction, by Storm Cat-Clearwater).
      2015-12-05 4th Turfway Holiday Inaugural S. L
      3rd Dam
Dream Dance (2013.f. by Afleet Alex-This Cat Can Dance, by Vindication-Katz Me If You Can).
      2015-11-28 3rd Churchill Downs Golden Rod S. Gr.2

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 132 - Churchill Downs/Celestial Show - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Celestial Sky (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Celestial Show, by Serheed-Add Tinsel).
      2015-11-27 3rd Wodonga TC Ollie Cox Memorial H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 138 - Exceed and Excel/Lanadee - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Satono Aladdin (2011.c. by Deep Impact-Magic Storm, by Storm Cat-Foppy Dancer).
      2015-11-22 4th Kyoto Mile Championship Gr.1

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 139 - Bon Hoffa/Crimson Abbey - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Royal Abbey (2011.g. by Bon Hoffa-Crimson Abbey, by Red Ransom-Restful Place).
      2015-12-04 2nd MRC (Mornington) Building Brands H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 142 - Montjeu (IRE)/Miz Wadleigh (USA) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Black and White (2010.g. by Mutawaajid-Dubai Pearl, by Charnwood Forest-Eajaab).
      2015-11-29 3rd Selangor TC Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Trophy L

EXIMIUS (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      2015-11-22 2nd Kilmore Cup L

Not a Happy Camper (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Happy Camper, by Grand Lodge-Highway Bliss).
      2015-11-25 1st Bendigo JC I McParland 100th Birthday H.

Bring Luck (2011.g. by Sebring-Pride of Africa, by Desert Sun-Jewel of Africa).
      2015-11-14 1st ATC (Rosehill) Erindale Liquor November Topaz H.

Lucques (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Picholine, by Dehere-Jewel of Africa).
      2015-12-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Ashfords Accountants H.
      3rd Dam
POINT PIPER (2010.c. by Giant's Causeway-Imagine, by Sadler's Wells-Doff the Derby).
      2015-11-25 2nd Zia Park Championship H. L

PASSAGGIO (2008.c. by Exceed and Excel-Copious, by Generous-Flood).
      2015-11-10 1st Rome Premio Chiadina

SONGCRAFT (2008.g. by Singspiel-Baya, by Nureyev-Barger).
      2012-01-12 1st Meydan Etisalat 4G H.
      2012-02-09 1st Meydan Dubal Potlines Trophy H.
      2014-02-13 1st Meydan Sport Trophy H.
      2012-03-10 3rd Meydan Dubai City Of Gold S. Gr.2

Thunder Teddington (2011.c. by Halling-Tremiere, by Anabaa-Trevillari).
      2015-11-18 3rd Dresden JJ Darboven Herbstpreis L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 148 - Commands/Guilt - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
SUPERTUBE (2010.c. by Where's That Tiger-Ultimate Inca, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Magaling).
      2015-11-28 1st Turffontein Racing Association H. Gr.3

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 152 - Host (CHI)/Sparkling Symphony (NZ) - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Romanze (2012.f. by Host-Sparkling Symphony, by Stravinsky-Musical Note).
      2015-12-08 3rd Wangaratta TC Birite Electrical Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 153 - Husson (ARG)/Royal Delago - B. or Br. - Mare
Subject Horse
Princess Hussey (2010.f. by Husson-Royal Delago, by Encosta de Lago-Royal Juanita).
      2015-11-13 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Glenn Brandt 50th H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 156 - Purrealist/Calm Smytzer (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Felarof (2011.g. by Tale of the Cat-Morning Calm, by Anabaa-Calm Smytzer).
      2015-11-15 1st Singapore TC Altruism S.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 160 - Pentire (GB)/Marie Claire (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
THE SOULTAKER (2013.c. by Iffraaj-Miranda Miss, by Reset-Marie Claire).
      2015-11-21 1st Avondale JC Murdoch Newell S. L
      2nd Dam
Fund Trader (2011.g. by New Approach-Society Barber, by Snippets-M'Lady Fonteyn).
      2015-12-02 1st TTC (Launceston) Conquering WFA Raceday H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 164 - Viking Ruler/Vallarna - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
TRIED AND TIRED (2009.g. by Niello-Yawn, by Redoute's Choice-Energy Boom).
      2015-12-05 3rd MRC (Sandown) City of Greater Dandenong S. L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 166 - Written Tycoon/Ruby Trois - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ritzy Belle (2010.f. by Bel Esprit-Ruby Trois, by Rubiton-Vaingt Trois).
      2015-12-05 3rd Toowoomba TC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 168 - Real Saga/Pasiphae - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Sagapuss (2011.f. by Real Saga-Pasiphae, by Helissio-Coi Coi San).
      2015-11-14 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Boxing Day Family Races H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 171 - Denman/Late Watch - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Caro Kann (2012.g. by Denman-Late Watch, by Night Shift-Final Shower).
      2015-11-21 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Galvanising H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 172 - Written Tycoon/Belle of the City - Blk. or Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Red Letter Day (2011.g. by Domesday-Tonicity, by Blazing Sword-Bravado Wonder).
      2015-11-21 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Winning Edge H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 173 - Domesday/Princesa - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Ducal Castle (2011.g. by Domesday-Princesa, by Danehill-Kapchat).
      2015-11-27 3rd Wodonga TC Jacob Hino Prestige H.
      1st Dam
SOLICIT (2010.f. by Street Cry-Princesa, by Danehill-Kapchat).
      2015-11-14 1st MRC (Sandown) Summoned S. Gr.3

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 174 - Pendragon (NZ)/On Arrival (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Red Melody (2010.f. by Stravinsky-On Arrival, by Zabeel-Getting There).
      2015-12-06 3rd Waipukurau JC PGG Wrightson H.
      2nd Dam
Pushingonastring (2009.c. by Distorted Humor-Luna Bella, by Stravinsky-Procure).
      2015-12-05 1st Delta Downs Allowance Optional Claiming

THE ALFONSO (2010.c. by Magnus-Princess Baxaar, by Xaar-Ishkala).
      2015-11-15 1st Macau Sprint Trophy L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 175 - Street Cry (IRE)/Tugela (USA) - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
WALES (2009.c. by Redoute's Choice-Valkyrie Diva, by Jade Robbery-Tugela).
      2015-11-21 2nd Ballarat Cup L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 177 - Malibu Moon (USA)/Secret Thyme (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Price is Truth (2010.c. by Distorted Humor-Secret Thyme, by Storm Cat-Garden Secrets).
      2015-02-26 1st Meydan Saeed and Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy H.
      3rd Dam
Flashy G (2013.f. by Notional-Potential Diva, by Suave-Rokeby Lynn).
      2015-11-24 1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 179 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Wait a Minute (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Crichton (2011.g. by O'Reilly-Wait a Minute, by Centaine-Fifteen Reasons).
      2015-12-05 3rd Benalla RC Steph Ryan MP Euroa P.
      3rd Dam
Shotover River (2009.g. by Savabeel-Rivertaine, by Centaine-Riverlette).
      2015-11-21 2nd Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Recognition S. L
      2015-12-05 3rd BRC (Doomben) Brisbane H. L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 180 - Starcraft (NZ)/Quick Blush - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Red Striker (2011.f. by Red Giant-Megara, by Encosta de Lago-Make Me Strong).
      2015-11-28 1st ARC JR Webb and Son H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 181 - Fastnet Rock/Tan Tat de Lago - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Chase the Horizon (2012.c. by Stratum-Tan Tat de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Tan Tat Star).
      2015-11-22 3rd MRC (Mornington) Whitehead Plumbing H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 185 - Choisir/Swinging Babe - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
La Quinta (2011.g. by Nicconi-Swinging Babe, by Encosta de Lago-Slashing Sort).
      2015-11-15 3rd Perak TC Flying Diamond H.

Favourite Sister (2012.f. by Sebring-Swinging Babe, by Encosta de Lago-Slashing Sort).
      2015-11-27 3rd Cranbourne TC Highview Loan Solutions Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 187 - Stratum/Abazan - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Sedimentary (2012.g. by Stratum-Abazan, by Anabaa-Zebizan).
      2015-11-16 2nd Echuca CIH Sales and Service P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 188 - Commands/Wildesong - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Clemo (2010.g. by California Dane-Wildesong, by Unbridled's Song-Sycamore).
      2015-11-21 2nd Ballarat TC IGA Liquor McKellar Mile H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 189 - Starcraft (NZ)/Fairessa - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Northroza (2011.f. by Northern Meteor-Zeroza, by Danzero-Tonzazip).
      2015-11-18 1st Sale TC De Bortoli Wines H.
      3rd Dam
Unequivocal (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Chocaholic, by General Nediym-Show No Restraint).
      2015-12-05 4th BRC (Doomben) Just Now H. L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 190 - Redoute's Choice/They Say (USA) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Glory Horsie (2008.g. by Flying Spur-Hasna, by Snippets-They Say).
      2015-11-29 3rd HKJC Chevalier Cold Storage H.

The Iliad (2011.g. by Redoute's Choice-Hades, by Encosta de Lago-Hasna).
      2015-11-22 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Shipley Smash Repairs H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 195 - Snitzel/Firenza - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
LITE'N IN MY VEINS (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2015-12-05 1st WATC (Ascot) Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic Gr.3

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 197 - Mossman/Basamaat (IRE) - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Ronn's Moss (2011.g. by Mossman-Basamaat, by Danehill-Shining Hour).
      2015-08-13 1st Sale TC Sale Cup Raceday H.
      2015-12-09 3rd MRC (Sandown) Follow at WillHillAus on Instagram H.
      2014-09-01 3rd Wodonga TC Become a Young Member Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 198 - Mossman/Acinonyx - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Cheetah Ridge (2012.g. by Mossman-Acinonyx, by Catbird-Lady of Renown).
      2015-12-06 3rd Traralgon RC Doc Shop Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Felix (2010.g. by Tale of the Cat-Acinonyx, by Catbird-Lady of Renown).
      2015-11-27 3rd Beaudesert RC Barrier Reef Pools H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 203 - Redoute's Choice/Chausson Dore (IRE) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Prix d'Or (2010.g. by Redoute's Choice-Chausson Dore, by Hawk Wing-Don't Worry Me).
      2015-12-09 3rd MRC (Sandown) Home of In-Play Betting H.
      2015-11-18 3rd Sale TC Zilzie Wines H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 205 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Not Always - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
He's a Witness (2011.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Not Always, by Al Awir-Assume Nothing).
      2015-11-17 3rd Bairnsdale RC King and Heath First National Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 206 - Nicconi/Keltic Verse - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Negroni (2012.g. by Nicconi-Keltic Verse, by Ashkalani-Stockwell Poetess).
      2015-11-30 3rd Hamilton RC Party With the Ponies Maiden P.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 208 - Testafiable/Jeunabaa - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Strategic Jeuny (2012.g. by Strategic-Jeunabaa, by Jeune-La Cloche).
      2015-12-08 3rd Wangaratta TC Birite Electrical Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Manitoulin - Precious Gem (Sing.) (2009.g. by Husson-La Cloche, by Anabaa-Stellare).
      2015-11-15 1st Singapore TC Helping Hand S.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 209 - Redoute's Choice/Quibble - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
TRAVESTON GIRL (2011.f. by Flying Spur-Milande, by Dehere-Lilande).
      2015-11-21 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Recognition S. L
      2015-12-05 1st BRC (Doomben) Brisbane H. L

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 211 - Old Deuteronomy (USA)/My Lady Gaila - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Old Tom (2010.g. by Old Deuteronomy-My Lady Gaila, by Shagny-Cottonwood Queen).
      2015-11-21 1st Hay JC Westpac H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 213 - Ne Coupez Pas (USA)/Kimona - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Neona (2008.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Kimona, by Royal Academy-Nipigon).
      2015-11-12 1st Swan Hill JC Betfair Power to Punter H.

Updated 10-Dec-2015

Lot 1: Flashing