Newmarket
6, 7 & 8 February

2016 Classic Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
6pm, Day 1, Sat, 6th February 2016 1 - 110
10am, Day 2, Sun, 7th February 2016 111 - 343
10am, Day 3, Mon, 8th February 2016 344 - 575

Sale Overview

An unbelievable atmosphere during the three days of trading at the Inglis Classic Yearling Sale has seen every record re-written. Unprecedented competition has set new levels in all key metrics, with vendors who supported the sale with their best types rewarded handsomely with a remarkable 90% clearance rate, and an exceptional average up 37% year-on-year to $57,426, complemented by a enormous 47% jump in the median to another record $44,000.

Gross receipts for Classic vendors have more than doubled in the last two years, from $13 million in 2014 to a massive $26.7 million this week at Newmarket.

69 yearlings from 36 individual vendors sold for $100,000 or more, which is more than double the 27 in 2015, further demonstrating the extraordinary strength of the sale.

“The competition is as strong as I’ve ever witnessed at Newmarket, with an outstanding 44 vendors recording 100% clearance,” said Inglis National Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

“The presence of buyers from Ireland, Hong Kong, Singapore, China and New Zealand, along with Australia’s leading trainers, and a multitude of country and provincial trainers, and syndicators from across the country, highlights that Classic is now on every serious buyers’ calendar as a sale to attend,” added D’Arcy.

Fittingly, I Am Invincible was one of the leading sires at the sale, averaging in excess of $100,000, a feat he shared with Written Tycoon, Snitzel and Smart Missile (3 or more sold). A Classic graduate himself, 26 of his yearlings sold for an average of $105,269, assisted by the determined bidding for his progeny from a number of parties, with leading buyers YuLong Investments his biggest supporters.

The Chinese-based organisation outlaid $1,129,500 for 11 yearlings in total, nine by the Yarraman Park-based sire including $260,000 for the colt from Docherty Woods (Lot 501) from Murrulla Stud, which will head to the Caulfield stable of Mick Price.

“He’s a lovely forward colt that looks like a two-year-old that will train on as a three-year-old. I just fell in love with him. Bred by the same people who bred Brazen Beau, he will make a lovely stallion prospect if he could win the right race,” said Wilkinson.

Michael Wallace went to $305,000 for the striking Written Tycoon x Zals colt (Lot 362), securing the impressive yearling for China Horse Club in conjunction with American-based Winstar Farm, and will race him in Australia under the guidance of Peter Snowden.

“He’s by a stallion that we’re really fond of. He’s a great-looking horse that handled the week really well. He looks an early type so we’ll take him home and get going on him and we hope to see him in some early races,” said Wallace.

The colt was pinhooked from the 2015 Inglis Great Southern Sale for $34,000 by Sledmere’s Treen and Royston Murphy, who also achieved another great result later in the day, selling the Pins x Da Vinci Code colt (Lot 475) for their client, New Zealand’s Little Avondale Stud, to Carmel Size for $260,000.

“We’ve been delighted with our sale; we’ve cleared 100% and it’s just proven that if you support this sale and bring the right product it’s a very good sale with just rewards. We’ve aimed at this sale for the last few years, and we’ve had great results. It’s a credit to Inglis. Vendors are getting rewarded for bringing the right types of horses here,” said Royston Murphy.

Another vendor to sell each of their offerings was Yarraman Park Stud, who, after selling the sale topper yesterday, achieved another notable result selling their Hinchinbrook x Carlton Ace colt (Lot 442) to James Harron Bloodstock for $260,000.

After securing the yearling, which will be trained by Peter Snowden, Harron commented “He was a lovely athletic colt. He is a good-tracking and strong sort, with a nice pedigree to back it up.”

The 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale has been confirmed to begin with an evening session on Saturday 11 February following Apollo Stakes Day at Royal Randwick.

“We would like to thanks all our clients, both buyers and vendors, for making this Classic Sale the success it has been. Our attention now turns to Oaklands in Melbourne where we look forward to seeing our buyers compete for an outstanding catalogue of 775 quality yearlings at the Inglis Premier Yearling Sale on 28, 29 February and 1, 2 March,” said D’Arcy.

GetRacing.com.au will be utilised by many syndicators to promote their Inglis Classic purchases over the coming weeks. New owners looking to start the journey into racehorse ownership via Syndication are encouraged to browse Australia’s greatest marketplace for racehorse shares at GetRacing.com.au

Photos from the 2016 Inglis Classic Book One are available on our Facebook page InglisBloodstock

Inglis’ Make-An-Offer Service is available for lots which passed-in at the 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale.

All yearlings offered at the sale are eligible for entry into the $5 million Inglis Race Series covering their 2YO, 3YO and 4YO racing seasons. For more information go to inglis.com.au/races

2016 Classic Yearling Sale statistics (2015 in Brackets)

Lots Catalogued: 575 (574)
Lots Sold: 466 (459)
Clearance Rate: 90% (86%)
Average Price: $57,426 ($41,782)
Median Price: $44,000 ($30,000)
Top Price: $410,000 ($310,000)
Gross: $26,760,500 ($19,178,000)

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 G Colvin NSW $46,000
2 Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $30,000
3 Z Johnstone VIC $15,000
4 Darby Racing NSW $85,000
5 Flying Start Syndications QLD $20,000
6 Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
7 Isola Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $35,000
8 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $160,000
9 G Anderson NSW $15,000
10 Matthew Laurie Racing VIC $75,000
11 D & S Piper NSW $26,000
12 Champion Thoroughbreds NSW $75,000
W Withdrawn
14 Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $80,000
15 Marc Quinn Racing Stables NSW $40,000
16 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
17 Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $170,000
18 P Nestor NSW $25,000
19 N Osborne NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
21 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
22 Richard Jolly Racing SA $52,500
23 W Harrison / Paul Willetts Bloodstock NSW $45,000
24 D Lee NSW $5,000
25 Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
26 Mick Price Racing VIC $60,000
27 D Williams NSW $30,000
28 James Harron Bloodstock NSW $70,000
29 D Neate NSW $100,000
30 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
31 Passed $22,000 Reserve $28,000
32 K Keys VIC $130,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
36 Matthew Smith Racing NSW $50,000
37 Wivenhoe Racing NSW $25,000
38 Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
39 Sun Bloodstock HONG KONG $120,000
40 Vandyke Racing NSW $26,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
43 Diamond Lodge NEW ZEALAND $45,000
44 T Sutherland NSW $20,000
45 Proven Thoroughbreds NSW $20,000
W Withdrawn
47 Gai Waterhouse / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock / Julian Blaxland Bloodstock NSW $45,000
48 Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith WA $57,500
49 Clare Park Thoroughbreds NSW $10,000
50 M Breslin NEW ZEALAND $28,000
51 B Smith NSW $42,500
52 Gai Waterhouse / Julian Blaxland Bloodstock NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
54 J Coyle NSW $40,000
55 Passed $58,000 Reserve $60,000
56 B Cleary NSW $22,000
57 Australian Bloodstock NSW $60,000
58 Platinum Park Enterprises NSW $37,500
59 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $34,000
60 Chevaux Bloodstock NSW $40,000
61 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $95,000
62 Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
63 M Dale ACT $90,000
64 Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $100,000
65 J MacMillan SA $50,000
66 Prime Thoroughbreds VIC $65,000
67 Velu Bloodstock NSW $10,000
68 Cost Price Syndications NSW $90,000
69 Kerry Parker Racing NSW $35,000
70 Wishbone Farm QLD $155,000
71 AKC Thoroughbreds NSW $40,000
72 Laming Racing VIC $57,500
73 P Perry NSW $110,000
74 Clarken Racing SA $11,000
75 David Jolly Racing SA $30,000
76 Prestige Racing NSW $45,000
77 John Foote Bloodstock / Gollan Racing QLD $65,000
78 Henderson Racing & Breeding QLD $105,000
W Withdrawn
80 John Foote Bloodstock QLD $130,000
81 Hammock Racing / John Sargent Racing NSW $30,000
82 Clare Park Thoroughbreds NSW $25,000
W Withdrawn
84 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
85 Regal Bloodstock / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $82,500
86 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm VIC $17,000
87 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $60,000
88 B Thompson NSW $26,000
89 Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
90 Collett Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $28,000
91 P Perry NSW $55,000
92 Passed $22,500 Reserve $30,000
93 W Pegg NSW $25,000
94 Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing NSW $40,000
W Withdrawn
96 Spicer Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing VIC $145,000
97 Minervini Racing SA $30,000
98 Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
99 Inglis As Agent QLD $25,000
100 Jackson Bloodstock QLD $26,000
101 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
102 Laming Racing VIC $26,000
103 T Sutherland NSW $20,000
104 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
W Withdrawn
106 China Horse Club CHINA $100,000
107 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
108 Wadick Racing NSW $35,000
109 Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
110 Laming Racing VIC $105,000
111 Prosser Brothers Racing NSW $15,000
112 K Goldman NSW $130,000
113 Darby Racing NSW $41,000
114 Minervini Racing SA $55,000
115 Prime Thoroughbreds VIC $60,000
116 S Wolfe WA $8,000
117 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $130,000
118 ABC Couriers & Transport Services NSW $30,000
119 Dream Thoroughbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $70,000
120 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $42,000
121 Michael Freedman Racing / Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ) NSW $30,000
122 Scone Bloodstock NSW $50,000
123 L Davies NSW $35,000
124 Riddell Pty Ltd VIC $87,500
125 P Arcella NSW $55,000
126 Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing NSW $170,000
127 Inglis As Agent NSW $75,000
128 Passed $120,000 Reserve $150,000
129 Cost Price Syndications NSW $25,000
130 D Petersen TOWNSVILLE $6,000
131 K Harris VIC $35,000
132 Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
133 J Thomson NSW $10,000
134 Frampton Racing NSW $15,000
W Withdrawn
136 Prime Thoroughbreds VIC $75,000
137 ABC Couriers & Transport Services NSW $110,000
138 Blueblood Thoroughbreds NSW $50,000
139 F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock VIC $17,000
140 Darby Racing NSW $65,000
141 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
142 Elite Thoroughbreds NSW $80,000
143 J Malcolm NEW ZEALAND $30,000
144 Matthew Smith Racing NSW $10,000
145 Dovedeen Pty Ltd QLD $30,000
146 P Morgan NSW $80,000
147 Lindsay Park Racing VIC $140,000
148 L & P Macdonald SA $50,000
149 Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd VIC $130,000
150 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $55,000
151 Passed $39,000 Reserve $40,000
152 Isola Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $35,000
153 K Goldman NSW $185,000
154 Riversley Park / Ben Foote Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $40,000
W Withdrawn
156 Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $45,000
W Withdrawn
158 Passed $145,000 Reserve $150,000
159 Passed $25,000 Reserve $40,000
160 F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock VIC $28,000
161 Inglis As Agent NSW $45,000
W Withdrawn
163 Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
164 Mitch Freedman Racing VIC $100,000
W Withdrawn
166 K Goldman NSW $100,000
167 Alderson Racing Pty Ltd / P Beamish VIC $90,000
168 S Grills NSW $25,000
169 Munce Racing QLD $55,000
170 Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
171 T Murphy QLD $70,000
172 Terry Evans Racing NSW $7,000
W Withdrawn
174 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $110,000
175 Feek Racing Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
176 Pinhook Bloodstock NSW $42,500
W Withdrawn
178 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $130,000
179 J Taylor WA $36,000
180 Passed $30,000 Reserve $36,000
181 Sonsen Investments Pty Ltd NSW $30,000
182 Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $20,000
183 P Perry NSW $82,500
W Withdrawn
185 Matthew Smith Racing NSW $12,000
186 Passed $34,000 Reserve $35,000
187 Inglis As Agent NSW $100,000
188 Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
189 Woodpark Stud NSW $50,000
190 Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $38,000
191 B Bowman NSW $34,000
192 Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $85,000
193 Wexford Stables NEW ZEALAND $410,000
194 Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds VIC $40,000
195 Woodpark Stud NSW $105,000
196 G & N Searle Racing SA $52,500
197 Woodpark Stud NSW $30,000
198 Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $80,000
199 Kemp Racing QLD $24,000
200 JK Racings Syndications NSW $25,000
201 Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd QLD $34,000
202 Chevaux Bloodstock NSW $45,000
203 S McCullough QLD $28,000
W Withdrawn
205 T Howlett NSW $35,000
206 Matthew Smith Racing NSW $65,000
207 Realrosy Pty Ltd NSW $35,000
208 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
209 Star Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
212 R Caporn QLD $80,000
W Withdrawn
214 Australian Bloodstock / Kris Lees Racing NSW $35,000
215 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $17,500
216 Astute Bloodstock NSW $30,000
217 Symphony Lodge QLD $26,000
218 Austin Racing NSW $50,000
219 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
220 Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
221 G Frazer NSW $35,000
222 Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $90,000
223 T Howlett NSW $16,000
224 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $30,000
225 Champion Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing / Matchem Genetics / S Hedge VIC $90,000
226 Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $32,000
227 F Cowell NSW $25,000
228 Bryan Carlson Bloodstock / Phillip Sweeney Racing NSW $100,000
229 Bryan Dais Racing QLD $110,000
230 Kerry Parker Racing NSW $38,000
231 P & T Vigouroux NSW $35,000
232 Mick Price Racing VIC $60,000
233 Australian Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing $80,000
234 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $40,000
235 Symphony Lodge QLD $45,000
236 L & P Macdonald SA $140,000
W Withdrawn
238 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
239 Altena Lodge NSW $6,000
240 Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse NSW $85,000
241 U Crosson NSW $10,000
242 C Heywood NSW $30,000
243 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $13,000
244 J Sharah NSW $30,000
245 Dalrhon Investments NSW $67,500
246 M Freedman VIC $62,500
247 Laming Racing VIC $52,500
248 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
249 Chris Anderson Racing QLD $28,000
250 Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd VIC $100,000
251 Chevaux Bloodstock NSW $50,000
252 R Lipp QLD $44,000
253 Star Thoroughbreds NSW $82,500
254 G Hickman NSW $40,000
255 J Hunter VIC $24,000
256 Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
257 New Zealand Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $50,000
258 LB Racing QLD $55,000
W Withdrawn
260 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $145,000
261 K Schweida QLD $110,000
W Withdrawn
263 Inglis As Agent NSW $36,000
264 T Murphy QLD $52,500
265 Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
266 Kennewell Racing / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock SA $60,000
267 Passed $42,500 Reserve $45,000
268 Inglis As Agent SA $50,000
269 F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock VIC $55,000
270 L Benjamin NSW $40,000
271 Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / McEvoy & Mitchell Racing VIC $27,000
272 P Perry NSW $90,000
273 Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing NSW $32,000
274 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
275 Gary Moore Racing NSW $55,000
276 Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $70,000
277 L Pepper ACT $60,000
278 Inglis As Agent NSW $60,000
279 F Moses NSW $27,500
280 T Donnelly NSW $50,000
281 Pride Racing NSW $90,000
282 Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
283 LB Racing QLD $75,000
284 A Purcell VIC $30,000
285 888 Bloodstock VIC $24,000
286 888 Bloodstock VIC $20,000
287 Pat Carey Racing Stables VIC $40,000
288 Bonville Thoroughbreds NSW $145,000
289 Blue Silks Thoroughbreds NSW $60,000
290 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $110,000
291 Lindsay Park Racing VIC $110,000
292 B Currie / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock QLD $20,000
293 James Harron Bloodstock NSW $130,000
294 Vella Lodge ACT $42,000
295 Woodie Wonder Racing NSW $18,000
296 Dr K C Lam NSW $20,000
297 F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock VIC $26,000
298 T Robinson NSW $30,000
299 Darby Racing NSW $40,000
300 T Karakatsanis NSW $22,000
301 Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
302 Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock VIC $80,000
303 B Thompson NSW $25,000
304 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
305 Kendrick Racing QLD $40,000
306 Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $50,000
307 Inglis As Agent QLD $95,000
308 Inglis As Agent VIC $60,000
W Withdrawn
310 D Simpson NSW $36,000
311 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $80,000
312 K Dryden ACT $50,000
313 Inglis As Agent NSW $25,000
314 K Goldman NSW $90,000
315 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $50,000
W Withdrawn
317 Terry Evans Racing NSW $17,000
318 J Taylor WA $25,000
319 Insurance Direct NSW $180,000
320 Minervini Racing SA $32,000
W Withdrawn
322 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $65,000
323 M Beer / Clanbrooke Racing VIC $26,000
324 United Syndications VIC $125,000
325 Inglis As Agent VIC $33,000
326 Inglis As Agent VIC $30,000
327 J Taylor WA $46,000
328 J Baldacchino NSW $30,000
329 Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock NSW $50,000
330 Sun Bloodstock HONG KONG $130,000
331 Tried & True Bloodstock / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $60,000
332 Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse NSW $80,000
333 Jason Warren Racing VIC $60,000
W Withdrawn
335 Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $75,000
336 Ken Sweeney Racing SA $30,000
337 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $34,000
338 Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA) / Gai Waterhouse NSW $48,000
339 S Burchell QLD $19,000
340 China Horse Club CHINA $280,000
341 J O'Connor SA $120,000
342 Luke Oliver Racing / Belhus Racing VIC $55,000
343 Rolsworthy Pty Ltd VIC $112,500
344 Kendrick Racing QLD $24,000
345 Inglis As Agent VIC $35,000
346 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock VIC $30,000
W Withdrawn
348 K Harris VIC $22,500
349 C Heywood NSW $15,000
350 Wivenhoe Racing NSW $24,000
351 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $52,500
352 G Mudgway VIC $20,000
353 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
354 Passed $42,500 Reserve $50,000
355 Darby Racing NSW $45,000
356 P Trowbridge & Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $18,000
357 Sona Bloodstock QLD $28,000
358 Inglis As Agent VIC $40,000
359 K Goldman NSW $170,000
360 Matthew Smith Racing NSW $65,000
361 O'Gorman Racing NSW $45,000
362 China Horse Club CHINA $305,000
363 M Mason NSW $25,000
364 Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
365 Star Thoroughbreds NSW $150,000
366 Wexford Stables NEW ZEALAND $45,000
367 Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ) NZ $35,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
370 Rawson Pastoral Services / Bryan Carlson Bloodstock NSW $35,000
371 Parnham Racing Stables WA $15,000
372 Heran Racing QLD $55,000
373 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
W Withdrawn
375 Todd Smart Horse Racing NSW $12,000
W Withdrawn
377 Platinum Park Enterprises NSW $75,000
378 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $240,000
379 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $180,000
380 Englebrecht Bloodsock / S Murdoch QLD $26,000
381 Proven Thoroughbreds / Pride Racing NSW $160,000
382 J Corcoran NEW ZEALAND $100,000
383 Kitchwin Hills NSW $110,000
384 S Farley NSW $30,000
385 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm VIC $25,000
386 Chevaux Bloodstock NSW $35,000
387 C Parkes NSW $21,000
388 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $40,000
389 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $115,000
390 China Horse Club CHINA $155,000
391 Lees Racing NSW $60,000
392 G Nickson NSW $10,000
W Withdrawn
394 David Jolly Racing SA $20,000
395 M Flanagan IRELAND $60,000
396 Inglis As Agent NSW $45,000
397 Passed $25,000 Reserve $50,000
398 O'Gorman Racing NSW $35,000
399 Richard Jolly Racing SA $40,000
400 Ontrack Thoroughbreds QLD $130,000
401 Parnham Racing Stables WA $8,000
402 Minervini Racing SA $20,000
403 Australian Bloodstock NSW $60,000
404 Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $48,000
405 B Cleary NSW $25,000
W Withdrawn
407 Herne Racing QLD $37,000
408 Passed $75,000 Reserve $90,000
409 Slade Bloodstock VIC $28,000
410 B Healey / Wishbone Farm QLD $29,000
411 Passed $57,500 Reserve $70,000
412 Hurst Park / Malua Racing NSW $36,000
413 K Harris VIC $30,000
414 Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing NSW $105,000
415 Murray Family Investments NSW $44,000
416 L Rowan NSW $36,000
417 Passed $30,000 Reserve $35,000
418 Super Horse Trust NSW $20,000
419 G Ryan NSW $50,000
420 Commercial Bloodstock Services (FBAA) WA $17,000
421 Chevaux Bloodstock NSW $64,000
422 Super Horse Trust NSW $15,000
423 S Englebrecht NSW $50,000
424 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $20,000
425 Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
426 Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
428 Inglis As Agent NSW $130,000
429 Passed $23,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
431 Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing NSW $67,500
432 Dream Thoroghbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $52,500
433 Newminster Thoroughbreds VIC $37,500
434 Platinum Park Enterprises NSW $65,000
W Withdrawn
436 Munce Racing QLD $30,000
437 Parnham Racing Stables WA $22,000
438 Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) NSW $40,000
439 R J Price NSW $30,000
440 Richardson Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $52,000
441 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $55,000
442 James Harron Bloodstock NSW $260,000
443 J Taylor WA $30,000
444 Nick Olive Racing ACT $90,000
445 Hickman Racing NSW $50,000
446 P Farrell NSW $23,000
447 Inglis As Agent SA $20,000
448 Passed $22,500 Reserve $25,000
449 Kehigh Developments NSW $10,000
450 Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
451 Vandyke Racing NSW $45,000
W Withdrawn
453 T Sutherland NSW $35,000
W Withdrawn
455 P Perry NSW $230,000
456 P Farrell NSW $25,000
457 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $70,000
458 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $20,000
459 Passed $24,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
461 Peppertree Stables NSW $21,000
462 Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $100,000
463 A Forsman / Baker Racing NZ $40,000
464 Grandview Lodge NSW $32,000
465 Passed $34,000 Reserve $40,000
466 T Sutherland NSW $22,000
467 Redgum Racing QLD $40,000
468 Darby Racing NSW $20,000
469 Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock VIC $55,000
470 Platinum Park Enterprises NSW $220,000
471 Darby Racing NSW $30,000
472 Inglis As Agent QLD $21,000
473 R J Price NSW $34,000
474 S Grills NSW $17,000
475 C Size NSW $260,000
W Withdrawn
477 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $60,000
478 Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
479 K Goldman NSW $130,000
480 Forest Lodge Racing / John Foote Bloodstock VIC $40,000
481 F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock VIC $60,000
482 Trucost Pty Ltd ACT $80,000
483 Bryan Dais Racing QLD $40,000
484 Aquanita Racing Pty Ltd VIC $90,000
485 Chefs 8 Syndicate NSW $21,000
486 Inglis As Agent NSW $67,500
487 Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Wingara Thoroughbreds VIC $22,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
490 C Keane NSW $30,000
491 Australian Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing NSW $75,000
492 Glenvallen Investments HONG KONG $42,500
493 B2B Bloodstock NSW $150,000
494 D Bourke VIC $16,000
495 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $40,000
496 D Petersen TOWNSVILLE $8,000
497 Dalrhon Investments NSW $16,000
498 Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $50,000
499 Sun Bloodstock HONG KONG $80,000
500 Collett Racing Stables NEW ZEALAND $33,000
501 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $260,000
502 Milton Thoroughbreds NSW $26,000
503 Chris Anderson Racing QLD $20,000
504 B Cheers NSW $17,000
505 Kendrick Racing QLD $30,000
506 Jackson Bloodstock QLD $35,000
507 Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $67,500
508 K Darley QLD $18,000
509 B Thompson NSW $27,000
510 Flying Start Syndications QLD $45,000
511 Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock VIC $50,000
512 Regal Farm NZ $72,500
513 D Simpson NSW $72,000
514 J Coyle NSW $75,000
515 G Ryan NSW $60,000
516 James Bester Bloodstock NSW $80,000
517 Darby Racing NSW $42,000
518 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm VIC $52,500
W Withdrawn
520 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
521 P Perry NSW $70,000
522 Wingara Thoroughbreds VIC $34,000
523 Paul Willetts Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $28,000
524 Wylie Dalziel Racing VIC $55,000
525 Weston Stables ACT $10,000
W Withdrawn
527 Matthew Laurie Racing VIC $60,000
528 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds NSW $130,000
W Withdrawn
530 G Mudgway VIC $26,000
531 Matthew Smith Racing NSW $65,000
532 Passed $77,500 Reserve $80,000
533 Mitch Freedman Racing VIC $35,000
534 Austin Racing NSW $20,000
535 Feek Racing Pty Ltd VIC $85,000
536 Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $80,000
537 Glenvallen Investments HONG KONG $50,000
538 P Trowbridge / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $16,000
539 D Williams NSW $20,000
540 Glenvallen Investments HONG KONG $6,000
541 Clisby Racing NSW $6,000
542 Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
543 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $60,000
544 G Davies VIC $160,000
545 Inglis As Agent NSW $70,000
546 W Harrison / Paul Willetts Bloodstock NSW $45,000
547 Sona Bloodstock QLD $130,000
W Withdrawn
549 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $40,000
550 D Bowman VIC $46,000
551 David Jolly Racing SA $42,000
552 Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) NSW $70,000
553 Oakwood Farm QLD $32,000
554 Inglis As Agent NSW $80,000
555 K Goldman NSW $50,000
556 Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ) NEW ZEALAND $130,000
557 F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock VIC $25,000
558 B Thompson NSW $28,000
559 Passed $47,500 Reserve $50,000
560 Laurel Oak Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $37,000
561 Clisby Racing NSW $13,000
562 Heritage Bloodstock SOUTH AFRICA $25,000
563 Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) QLD $46,000
W Withdrawn
565 G Daley NSW $31,000
566 Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $130,000
W Withdrawn
568 Gold Edge Syndications NSW $25,000
569 Darby Racing NSW $50,000
570 Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $80,000
W Withdrawn
572 T Karakatsanis NSW $22,000
573 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $70,000
574 M Townsend NSW $22,000
575 McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd SA $55,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Sale Statistics Lots 1 - 110, 111 - 343, 344 - 575
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 575 Gross Amount $27,043,000
Sold 474 (91%) Highest (Lot 193) $410,000
Passed In 46 (9%) Average $57,053
Withdrawn 55 Median $42,500
6pm, Day 1, Sat, 6th February 2016 Lots 1 - 110
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 110 Gross Amount $4,576,000
Sold 85 (88%) Highest (Lot 17) $170,000
Passed In 12 (12%) Average $53,835
Withdrawn 13 Median $40,000
10am, Day 2, Sun, 7th February 2016 Lots 111 - 343
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 233 Gross Amount $11,582,000
Sold 196 (92%) Highest (Lot 193) $410,000
Passed In 18 (8%) Average $59,092
Withdrawn 19 Median $50,000
10am, Day 3, Mon, 8th February 2016 Lots 344 - 575
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 232 Gross Amount $10,885,000
Sold 193 (92%) Highest (Lot 362) $305,000
Passed In 16 (8%) Average $56,399
Withdrawn 23 Median $40,000

Sale Stats

Sale Statistics
Lots 1-110, 111-343, 344-575

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
16 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
25 Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
30 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
31 Passed $22,000
Reserve $28,000
38 Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
55 Passed $58,000
Reserve $60,000
62 Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
89 Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
92 Passed $22,500
Reserve $30,000
101 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
107 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
109 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
128 Passed $120,000
Reserve $150,000
132 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
141 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
151 Passed $39,000
Reserve $40,000
158 Passed $145,000
Reserve $150,000
159 Passed $25,000
Reserve $40,000
163 Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
170 Passed $37,500
Reserve $40,000
180 Passed $30,000
Reserve $36,000
186 Passed $34,000
Reserve $35,000
208 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
219 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
238 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
248 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
267 Passed $42,500
Reserve $45,000
274 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
282 Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
304 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
353 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
354 Passed $42,500
Reserve $50,000
373 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
397 Passed $25,000
Reserve $50,000
408 Passed $75,000
Reserve $90,000
411 Passed $57,500
Reserve $70,000
417 Passed $30,000
Reserve $35,000
426 Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
429 Passed $23,000
Reserve $30,000
448 Passed $22,500
Reserve $25,000
459 Passed $24,000
Reserve $30,000
465 Passed $34,000
Reserve $40,000
520 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
532 Passed $77,500
Reserve $80,000
542 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000
559 Passed $47,500
Reserve $50,000

Withdrawals

55 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:35 pm, 31st May 2016.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
13 Ambergate Farm, Scone Dec 9th, 10:21am
20 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong Dec 16th, 2:52pm
33 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 27th, 10:00am
34 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 22nd, 2:08pm
35 Crowningstone, Scone Jan 19th, 9:30am
41 Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:08pm
42 Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:08pm
46 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:10pm
53 G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow Jan 13th, 9:00am
79 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Jan 19th, 9:31am
83 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Jan 27th, 1:33pm
95 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 27th, 10:00am
105 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Feb 3rd, 8:41am
135 Redbank North, Harden Feb 3rd, 9:44am
155 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Feb 6th, 4:09pm
157 Manx Park, Moss Vale Jan 19th, 9:30am
162 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jan 28th, 9:38am
165 Vinery Stud, Scone Feb 2nd, 10:50am
173 Riversdale, Scone Dec 10th, 9:44am
177 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:09pm
184 Riversdale, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:07pm
204 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 20th, 10:20am
210 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Dec 18th, 12:00pm
211 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Jan 27th, 4:35pm
213 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Feb 1st, 12:02pm
237 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Feb 1st, 4:10pm
259 Sledmere Stud, Scone Feb 2nd, 2:29pm
262 Turangga Farm, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:08pm
309 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Jan 22nd, 2:08pm
316 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Dec 16th, 2:21pm
321 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 27th, 10:01am
334 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Feb 7th, 4:10pm
347 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 6th, 11:00am
368 Jarrara Park, East Kurrajong Feb 5th, 9:15am
369 Ambergate Farm, Scone Feb 3rd, 9:00am
374 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 6th, 10:59am
376 Murrulla Stud, Wingen Jan 12th, 4:41pm
393 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 15th, 9:54am
406 Amarina Farm, Denman Feb 3rd, 8:41am
427 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:09pm
430 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 27th, 10:01am
435 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 29th, 11:44am
452 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:09pm
454 Sledmere Stud, Scone Dec 9th, 10:21am
460 Vinery Stud, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:09pm
476 Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Jan 22nd, 2:08pm
488 Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi Jan 27th, 10:01am
489 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone Feb 7th, 10:06am
519 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Jan 19th, 9:31am
526 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Feb 8th, 3:30pm
529 Edinburgh Park, Wingham Feb 1st, 9:21am
548 Sledmere Stud, Scone May 31st, 3:35pm
564 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley Jan 14th, 9:58am
567 Sledmere Stud, Scone Dec 9th, 10:22am
571 Vinery Stud, Scone Feb 2nd, 10:51am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Your Song/Headsup (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Cruise Power (2012.g. by Beneteau-Dab, by Volksraad-Pensar).
      2016-01-07 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 4 - Al Maher/Hell It's Hot - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Motime (2013.g. by Uncle Mo-My Thousand, by Foreplay-Hell It's Hot).
      2015-11-27 1st Canberra RC Nexis Self-Managed Super Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 5 - Helmet/Hella Good - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Heroic Valour (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Myrrh, by Nassipour-San Pauli Girl).
      2016-01-30 1st WRC New World Stokes Valley 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 8 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Hill of Peace (GB) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Secret Hills - Royal Partner (H.K.) (2008.g. by Starcraft-Hill of Peace, by Danehill-African Peace).
      2015-11-25 3rd HKJC St Andrew's Challenge Quaich H.

Our Story (2012.f. by Real Saga-Hill of Peace, by Danehill-African Peace).
      2016-01-10 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Higgins Coatings Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
SYNTAX (2012.c. by Haatef-African Moonlight, by Halling-African Peace).
      2015-04-04 1st Gulfstream Maiden Special Weight

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 9 - Denman/Hindsight - Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wonderful Thing (2012.f. by Al Maher-Hindsight, by Show a Heart-And a Hug).
      2016-01-12 1st Kempsey RC Raine and Horne South West Rocks Maiden P.
      2015-11-26 3rd Kempsey Macleay RSL Club Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 10 - Smart Missile/Hold for Ransom - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
REAL SURREAL (2010.f. by Real Saga-Stolen Beauty, by Mossman-Gay Performance).
      2015-12-05 2nd BRC (Doomben) Just Now H. L

Dansolei (2011.f. by Danzero-Stolen Beauty, by Mossman-Gay Performance).
      2015-12-04 1st BRC (Doomben) Future Racing Network H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 13 - Congrats (USA)/Hot Flash - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Double Banger (2011.f. by Dubleo-All Trumped Up, by Flying Spur-French Riviera).
      2015-12-26 1st GCTC (GCTC) Stuart James Memorial H.
      2015-12-06 1st Clarence River JC Graftonrealestate.com.au H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 14 - Delago Deluxe/Hot Show - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TESSERA (2013.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Chatoyant, by Flying Spur-Decidity).
      2016-01-30 1st ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3
      2016-01-16 1st ATC (Randwick) Agribaba and Aunong.com 2YO P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 15 - Hinchinbrook/Huiskes - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RED ORA (2011.g. by Due Sasso-Friartriar, by Blackfriars-Pure Instinct).
      2016-01-30 1st WATC (Ascot) Scenic Blast S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 17 - Snitzel/Hussterics - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hussterical (2013.f. by Beneteau-Hussterics, by Hussonet-Flying Single).
      2016-02-06 1st Newcastle Herald Maiden 2YO P.
      2016-01-22 2nd ATC (Canterbury) TAB More Than Just Winning Maiden H.
      2016-01-07 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB More Than Just Winning Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
COHESION (2013.c. by Lonhro-Come Hither, by Redoute's Choice-Hanky Panky).
      2016-01-26 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L

Slumber Party (2013.f. by Snitzel-Hokuspokus, by Red Ransom-Hanky Panky).
      2015-12-26 2nd GCTC (GCTC) BJ McLachlan S. Gr.3

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 18 - I Am Invincible/I'm a Thunder - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Extreme Dreams (2012.f. by Dreamscape-She's All Greek, by Spartacus-She's all Business).
      2016-01-06 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 21 - I Am Invincible/In a Whisper - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
War Thunder (2011.g. by War Pass-Endless Wonder, by Danehill-Bosk).
      2015-12-28 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Sanders Fodder H.

Force Element (2010.g. by Kheleyf-Endless Wonder, by Danehill-Bosk).
      2016-02-06 1st Kojonup RC Landmark and Pascoe Partners H.
      3rd Dam
ROMANTIC TOUCH (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Dearness, by Snippets-High Heels).
      2015-11-21 1st HKJC Fan Lau H.
      2016-02-06 2nd HKJC Centenary Vase HK-3
      2016-01-06 2nd HKJC January Cup HK-3

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 22 - Al Maher/In the Clover - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smoke Alarm (2010.g. by Alert-In the Clover, by Bureaucracy-Roll Top).
      2015-12-10 3rd Goulburn DRC Fifes Stockfeeds H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 23 - Denman/Incheck - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
It's a Shamozzle (2010.g. by Shamardal-Incheck, by Strategic-Closure).
      2016-01-09 1st Newcastle JC Glendale Mazda H.

Kaeesuh (2011.f. by Canny Lad-Incheck, by Strategic-Closure).
      2015-12-27 1st Scone RC Pryde's Easifeed Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 26 - Foxwedge/It Had to be You - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Stuck on You (2011.f. by Denman-It Had to be You, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      2015-11-27 1st Muswellbrook RC Tab.com.au Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 28 - Star Witness/Jackpot Queen - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Cheering (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      2015-12-12 1st Rockhampton JC McGrath Estate Agents H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 31 - Haradasun/Jarada - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (2009.g. by Excellent Art-Jarada, by Redoute's Choice-Veneneuse).
      2016-01-16 1st Greymouth Cup
      2015-12-04 2nd North Canterbury RC Garrards Horse and Hound H.
      2015-12-18 3rd Ashburton RC RD Petroleum H.

Jaspers Magic (2010.g. by Magic Albert-Jarada, by Redoute's Choice-Veneneuse).
      2015-12-15 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Turfdrain H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 35 - Smart Missile/Joyful Moments (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
READY TO RIP (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2014-03-22 4th MRC (Sandown) Bel Esprit S. L

Metaphorical (2010.f. by Dylan Thomas-Light Up the World, by Rory's Jester-Christmas Spirit).
      2015-12-26 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Lord S. L

BUCKINGHAMPSHIRE (2012.c. by Lonhro-Seeking Attention, by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia).
      2015-11-20 1st Fairview Lochhead White and Womersley Novice P.

SIR SINGO (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Indelible, by Redoute's Choice-Gifted Spirit).
      2016-01-30 1st CJC NZB South Island Sale H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 40 - Magic Albert/Kianben - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Silento (2010.g. by Savabeel-Speechless, by Redoute's Choice-Beyond Words).
      2016-01-06 1st BRC (Doomben) Mitavite P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 41 - Zizou/Kichai - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Quattro Fantastico (2012.g. by Zizou-Kichai, by Not a Single Doubt-Our Quivira).
      2015-12-05 1st Goondiwindi RC Wagners Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 42 - Reset/King's Queen - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MESSENE (2008.g. by Lonhro-Belle Giselle, by Redoute's Choice-Mam'selle Giselle).
      2015-11-21 2nd WATC (Ascot) Railway S. Gr.1

GIFTED SISTER (2012.f. by Kaneko-Enhance, by Entrepreneur-Charming Life).
      2015-11-27 4th Istanbul Ayasofya L

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 45 - Nicconi/Kuitpo Crystal - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Garaniftans (2011.c. by Crocker Road-Crystal City, by Dushyantor-Crystal Clear).
      2016-01-29 1st Club Hipico Clasico Juan Cavieres M.
      2015-12-25 1st Club Hipico Handicap Charro Colorado

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 48 - Cape Blanco (IRE)/La Collina (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Raging Bull (2011.g. by Savabeel-La Collina, by Van Nistelrooy-Oenotria).
      2016-01-09 1st HKJC Yin Kong H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 49 - Snippetson/Lacet - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Loncava (2010.g. by Lonhro-Prospering, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Dantelah).
      2015-11-20 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Stonehouse Thoroughbreds H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 50 - Excelebration (IRE)/Lady Annaliese (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Nam Kee's Treasure (2011.g. by Hussonet-Lady Annaliese, by Groom Dancer-Titania).
      2015-10-17 1st Macau Waimate H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 51 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Lady be Great - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TREJA (2010.f. by Roman Ruler-True Wooman, by Capote-Bold Bold).
      2016-01-30 1st Palermo Clasico General Francisco B Bosch L

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 52 - Delago Deluxe/Lady Ice - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ultimate Fantasy (2012.f. by All American-Lady Ice, by Redoute's Choice-Icy Reception).
      2015-12-10 3rd Goulburn DRC Hibernian Hotel Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
MYRTLEWOOD (2012.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      2016-01-24 1st Mumbai Indian Oaks L
      2015-12-13 1st Mumbai Indian One Thousand Guineas L
      2015-11-29 1st Mumbai Red Rufus Double S.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 54 - Manhattan Rain/Lady Millions - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
KARACATIS (2008.g. by Hussonet-One in a Million, by Redoute's Choice-Happen).
      2015-11-21 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Alf Gard Memorial H.
      2015-12-05 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) City of Marion S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 55 - Bernardini (USA)/Lady Puzzle (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ORDER OF THE SUN (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      2015-12-13 1st Singapore TC Colonial Chief S. Sgp-3
      2016-01-01 2nd Singapore TC New Year Cup Sgp-3

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 58 - Bullet Train (GB)/Lambrays - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Burgundy Lass (2012.f. by Nicconi-Lambrays, by Red Ransom-Lucky Lucaya).
      2015-12-02 1st MRC (Sandown) Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 59 - Shrapnel/Langfibian - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Captain Crackerjak (2012.g. by Captain Gerrard-Heaven's Eyes, by Vain-Glory Girl).
      2015-12-07 1st Terang RC Star Printing Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 62 - Excelebration (IRE)/Le Clercq - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Always Sacred (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-Sacred Hill, by Langfuhr-Tanaquil).
      2015-12-12 1st GCTC (GCTC) Pierro X Skates H.

Black Mascara (2010.f. by Don Eduardo-Della Mimosa, by Generous-Tanaquil).
      2015-12-28 1st ARC Viva.co.nz H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 64 - Husson (ARG)/Leveller - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Ageless (2011.g. by Red Dazzler-Startling Miss, by Star Way-Startling Lass).
      2016-01-01 1st Perak TC Racing Re-Boot H.

Toakio Tower (2010.f. by Pentire-Oaky Miss, by Rory's Jester-Startling Miss).
      2016-01-24 1st TRC (Hobart) Vale Terry Bone P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 66 - I Am Invincible/Light Waves - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Touch Sensitive (2012.f. by Court Command-Cymbala, by Canny Lad-Cymbals).
      2016-01-22 1st Orange JC Bent Threads Bathurst Maiden H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 69 - Pour Moi (IRE)/Limpopo (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Valley Girl (2012.f. by Mastercraftsman-Leigh Valley, by Bianconi-Eastend).
      2016-01-24 1st ARC Hallmark Stud H.
      2015-12-26 3rd ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2
      2015-11-28 4th ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S. L

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 71 - Pins/Lithograph (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SPORTS ILLUSTRATED (2010.f. by Fast 'n' Famous-Pin Up, by Pins-Flying Floozie).
      2016-01-23 3rd WRC Thorndon Mile Gr.1

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 73 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Little 'n' Cute - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Barood (2012.c. by Choisir-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      2015-12-02 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB More Than Just Winning Maiden P.

AMICUS (2011.f. by Fastnet Rock-Gold Chant, by El Moxie-Gold Anthem).
      2016-02-06 1st ATC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2
      3rd Dam
HIGHLAND REEL (2012.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2015-12-13 1st HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase Gr.1

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 75 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Little Zeta - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
My Greek Boy (2012.g. by Myboycharlie-Little Zeta, by Commands-Catherine Zeta).
      2015-12-04 1st Albany RC Balgownie Equine Centre Maiden P.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 76 - Star Witness/Liza - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Coulee (2011.f. by Gallant Guru-Cherry Creek, by Monashee Mountain-Stage Flash).
      2015-12-30 1st Kurow JC Cochranes Farm Machinery H.
      3rd Dam
LITE'N IN MY VEINS (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2015-12-05 1st WATC (Ascot) Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic Gr.3
      2016-01-09 1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Racing TV P.

TUSCAN SLING (2010.f. by Danehill Dancer-Firenza, by Kenny's Best Pal-Zippast).
      2015-12-26 1st MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L

Longeron (2009.g. by Lonhro-I'm a Showoff, by Thunder Gulch-A Star is Born).
      2015-12-12 1st VRC (Flemington) Western Health and Adamo Cafe Cup
      2015-11-22 3rd Kilmore Cup L

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 78 - All American/Lodore Falls - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
The States (2012.g. by All American-Lodore Falls, by Redoute's Choice-Lodore Magic).
      2016-01-09 1st Kilmoreracingclub.com.au H.
      2nd Dam
Rampage (2013.c. by All American-Sleight of Hand, by Danzero-Lodore Magic).
      2015-11-28 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) John Paraskevas 2YO P.
      2015-12-12 3rd ATC (Randwick) Inglis Nursery (R) L

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 79 - Your Song/Longueville Lass - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
BUCKINGHAMPSHIRE (2012.c. by Lonhro-Seeking Attention, by Exceed and Excel-Laetitia).
      2015-11-20 1st Fairview Lochhead White and Womersley Novice P.
      3rd Dam
READY TO RIP (2007.g. by More Than Ready-Lady Langham, by Danehill-Winning Hit).
      2014-03-22 4th MRC (Sandown) Bel Esprit S. L

Metaphorical (2010.f. by Dylan Thomas-Light Up the World, by Rory's Jester-Christmas Spirit).
      2015-12-26 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Lord S. L

SIR SINGO (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Indelible, by Redoute's Choice-Gifted Spirit).
      2016-01-30 1st CJC NZB South Island Sale H.

Updated 07-Feb-2016

Lot 80 - Hinchinbrook/Lou's Princess - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Maya Maya (2012.c. by All American-Lou's P