Oaklands Junction
18 March 2016

2016 March Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11:00am, 18th March 2016 1 - 153
Supplementary Session, 18th March 2016 154 - 223

Sale Overview

The March Thoroughbred Sale in Melbourne today achieved an outstanding clearance rate of 93 per cent, up on last year’s already impressive rate of 90 per cent.

“We are delighted to have enabled the trade of so many quality breeding and racing prospects today, and to have achieved a good clearance rate for our clients,” said Inglis Victorian Manager Simon Vivian.

“We are privileged to be able to sell some horses that are currently in training and some that have been successful in the weeks leading up to the sale. These results have helped the healthy turnout at Oaklands today,” Vivian said.

Shane Morrissy went to $78,000 for the sale’s highlight entry, Group 1 placed Vilanova (Lot 205). The multiple stakes winner of nearly $600,000, Vilanova was met with strong bidding competition from all quarters of the auditorium before Morrissy put his hand up for the winning bid.

The top-priced broodmare was Flamingo Dancer (Lot 162). Offered by Cloverhill Farm, the mare is carrying an early service to exciting young sire All Too Hard.

Native Land (Lot 61) a five-year-old city-winning daughter of War Pass shared the honours. Having been successful at Sandown two days ago, she was eventually secured for $40,000 by Heritage Bloodstock.

The draft of racehorses offered by Godolphin also generated competitive bidding, with all lots offered for unreserved sale.

Horses passed in the 2016 Inglis March Thoroughbred Sale are available for sale via the Inglis Make-An-Offer Service.

Catalogues are now available for the Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale on 5, 6 and 7 April in Sydney and the VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale on 17 and 18 April in Melbourne.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Get a Grip Passed $400 Reserve $450
W Contradictions Withdrawn
3 Belgari Watershed Farm NSW $450
4 Abergal D Dean VIC $400
W Chit Chat Withdrawn
6 Angelo del Papa Passed $400 Reserve $450
7 Lateva Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
8 Cloncurry Sutton Thoroughbreds ACT $1,250
9 Bright Prospect Inglis As Agent VIC $400
10 Jeune de Coeur Passed $2,750 Reserve $3,000
11 Akadiva Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
12 Gold Magic Passed $400 Reserve $450
13 My Lovely Lesley (USA) Meadow Farm VIC $400
14 Quiddity Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
15 Referdex Ribblesdale Stud VIC $1,250
W Sea Horse Withdrawn
17 Resetting Passed $400 Reserve $450
18 Miss Madoff Meadow Farm VIC $900
19 Desert Reason Inglis As Agent VIC $600
20 Tallulah Falls Larneuk Stud VIC $500
21 Perfect Memories Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $600
22 Macpherson B Young VIC $1,200
23 Pictune Ribblesdale Stud VIC $7,500
24 Bruges (NZ) Inglis As Agent NSW $16,000
25 Depeche Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
26 Forest Finch D Giltinan VIC $5,250
27 Best of You Inglis As Agent NSW $1,300
28 Blue Orchid (USA) Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
29 Broken Promise (IRE) Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
30 Devolante Inglis As Agent SA $2,200
31 Late Watch Bombora Downs VIC $1,100
32 Miss Percival Inglis As Agent VIC $1,200
33 Obladee Obladah Franklin Farm VIC $1,400
34 Oh What a Song Inglis As Agent NSW $2,200
35 On Eagle Wings Inglis As Agent NEW ZEALAND $3,200
36 Beeby Gee Inglis As Agent VIC $500
W Familiarise Withdrawn
38 Ruby's Power Inglis As Agent VIC $400
39 Snap Dragons Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $700
40 Bon Brahms Passed $400 Reserve $450
41 Dunneaux Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $2,600
42 Sister Bonaventure Passed $400 Reserve $450
43 Change Often D Giltinan VIC $500
44 Fantastic Fifi Maluka Thoroughbreds VIC $1,100
45 Double Down Dixie (USA) Grandview Stud QLD $1,200
46 See My Baby D & E Dance VIC $18,000
47 Stayinthegame Ribblesdale Stud VIC $900
48 Jai Ho C Murfet VIC $2,000
49 Late Charge Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $9,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
51 Not Named B Young VIC $1,000
52 Not Named Rushton Park VIC $6,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
55 Not Named KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $1,600
56 Not Named MBH Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,250
57 Diamonds Edge Passed $400 Reserve $450
58 Next Step C Kyle VIC $400
59 Francesca Belle Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $2,250
60 Fun in Paree Passed $1,800 Reserve $2,500
61 Native Land Heritage Bloodstock VIC $40,000
62 Dancing Rose Ribblesdale Stud VIC $13,000
W Miss Jamaica Withdrawn
64 Birds of Tokyo Inglis As Agent VIC $19,000
65 Gold Divine D Archard VIC $1,200
66 Not Named Jane Lee Park VIC $1,600
67 Sebrella Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $2,500
68 Raheen Lady S Roberts VIC $2,250
69 Not Named Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $2,800
W Absolutely Famous Withdrawn
W Little Miss Charm Withdrawn
W Romanze Withdrawn
73 Cathartic Inglis As Agent QLD $13,000
74 Imiyalelo Ribblesdale Stud VIC $13,000
W Santoreneos Withdrawn
76 Lady's Persuasion G & W Brunsdon VIC $4,500
77 Miss Anfield T Fernandez VIC $500
78 Under the Dome Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $2,800
79 Jane of Steel J Herriot NSW $4,250
80 Bonykeast Vandisar Investments NSW $3,500
81 Eloquent Ruby Heritage Bloodstock VIC $20,000
82 Juan Shot W Hernan VIC $600
83 Shocking Conduct (NZ) Inglis As Agent VIC $1,800
W Crying Angel (NZ) Withdrawn
85 Avenue of Glory Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
86 Funky Landmark Operations QLD $4,000
87 Cheryl Anne Can J Herriot NSW $5,000
88 Cosmic Approach Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $1,600
89 Very Scary Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $700
90 Alakai G Wright NSW $1,000
91 Kimberley Mine L Dove VIC $1,200
92 Banija Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $2,250
W Braemar Withdrawn
94 Chamunda Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $15,000
W Clinquant Withdrawn
96 Culottes Inglis As Agent QLD $7,500
97 Megeve B Cash VIC $14,000
W Mystic Withdrawn
99 Temperature T Jude VIC $2,500
100 Visual Motif Simon Croucher Racing SA $25,000
101 Anemoi D Loos VIC $10,500
102 Anzio KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $27,000
W Balius Withdrawn
104 Beach Head B Jackson NSW $4,000
105 Courtly S Schofield NSW $5,000
106 Goblin B Donaldson VIC $3,000
107 Inkulu Chevy Lodge Racing VIC $5,000
W Iwauna Withdrawn
109 Macavity Next Level Bloodstock WA $22,000
110 Molineux Inglis As Agent NSW $7,000
W Potosi Withdrawn
112 Sanzio D Saxon SA $30,000
W Spooky Withdrawn
114 Stalwart L Brown NSW $40,000
W Unsinkable Sam Withdrawn
116 Wanion L Penn VIC $2,000
W Anglo Irish (GB) Withdrawn
118 Now's the Time (IRE) Fair Salina Ltd VIC $44,000
119 Bascule (NZ) Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
120 Ash Grey Inglis As Agent NT $4,500
121 Manosa (NZ) D Daffy VIC $2,000
W Grand Armada Withdrawn
123 Taskmaster D Koch SA $10,500
124 Affendi Journeyman Lodge NT $2,000
W Manoeuvring Withdrawn
W Aurum Spirit Withdrawn
127 Rocknet Jeffrey Caught Enterprises QLD $3,500
128 Magic is Might J McMillan NSW $3,250
129 Golden Apollo G Lynch VIC $2,000
130 Hollywoodroosevelt P Bow VIC $8,000
131 Gold Cufflinks SV Brown Racing VIC $15,000
132 Mystery Black Inglis As Agent NT $2,200
W Mister Miyagi Withdrawn
W Bomarzo Withdrawn
135 Eminent Domain B Dalco TAS $4,000
136 Wollongong (NZ) J Cockram VIC $2,600
137 Media Savvy Landmark Operations QLD $4,250
138 Grumpy Guru D Koch SA $10,500
139 Sneferu Inglis As Agent VIC $35,000
140 Hart Burn KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $800
141 Leica Rocket Journeyman Lodge NT $4,600
142 Oltre Finito (NZ) K Day QLD $4,000
143 Blevic Boy D Curran VIC $7,000
144 Giramondo Journeyman Lodge NT $7,500
145 Over Duo Gold F Turner VIC $400
146 Out of Grange R Yelverton NSW $3,500
147 Roycey B Young VIC $10,500
W Rahal Withdrawn
149 Taser Ron Johnson Bloodstock NSW $4,500
150 Lock and Load MBH Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Heywood Bloodstock VIC $36,000
151 Master's Degree Passed $9,000 Reserve $18,000
152 Street Royale C Templeton VIC $800
153 Our Universal Star D Archard VIC $2,200
154 Black Velveteen D & E Dance VIC $1,600
155 Swooper Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $11,000
156 Redance Watershed Farm NSW $500
157 Not Named Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd CHINA $2,200
158 Miss Reveal A Murphy VIC $1,000
159 Mirrant (NZ) R & I Stutchbury VIC $1,400
160 Bloomed (GB) R & I Stutchbury VIC $1,200
161 La Luna (NZ) Passed $4,500 Reserve $8,000
162 Flamingo Dancer Inglis As Agent VIC $40,000
163 Making Movies M & T Archipow VIC $400
164 Not Named C Templeton VIC $800
165 Not Named D Chapman VIC $5,000
166 Lonhtime Cranton Bloodstock VIC $16,000
167 Galaxy Goddess Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
168 Paris Beauty A Hendry VIC $600
169 Olive Beauty S Spackman NSW $1,100
170 All Talent Inglis As Agent VIC $1,100
171 Seeyawheniseeya J Manzelmann QLD $3,100
172 Kissed by Fire Inglis As Agent VIC $35,000
173 Miss Wet 'n' Wild Jane Baker Racing Stables VIC $6,000
174 Danza Kuduro (NZ) D Meacham VIC $6,000
175 Kapachino Miss J Crompton QLD $6,500
176 Rakti's Last Dance T Fernandez VIC $500
177 Maccy Fields B Dalco TAS $2,400
178 Don't Tell Bel A Hendry VIC $1,000
W Wanted Lady Withdrawn
180 True Temptation Ribblesdale Stud VIC $8,000
181 Rebel Soul G Wright NSW $1,500
182 Take on Me P Boag VIC $2,000
183 Parousia R Sutherland VIC $1,200
184 Zai Bu Zai P Boag VIC $1,600
185 All Tied Up A, W & J Carlile VIC $5,200
W Symphonic Rock Withdrawn
187 Saalim B Dalco TAS $15,000
W Shaf Withdrawn
189 Jeewan J Burton NSW $10,000
190 Aljamaal Jane Lee Park VIC $8,000
191 Salamaat Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $36,000
192 Alkaashef D Larsson VIC $8,500
193 Hard Stride Tony Sears Racing QLD $56,000
194 Ticket to Toorak G Clarke NT $17,000
195 Manna Trust S Berger TAS $3,500
196 Esprit de Sol G Gooch NSW $5,500
197 Imaging RM & LA McKinnon VIC $4,500
198 Ducal Castle Passed $2,250 Reserve $2,500
199 Bellwhist S Wells AUSTRALIA $10,000
200 Real Justice R Keast VIC $1,400
201 Edmiston A Eastcott NSW $2,800
W King of Siam (NZ) Withdrawn
W Playalone Withdrawn
204 Domini Servatus A Vanderfeen VIC $600
205 Vilanova (NZ) S Morrissy VIC $78,000
206 Black Fusion (NZ) S Spackman NSW $10,000
207 Prince of Power Inglis As Agent NT $1,200
208 Olympic Flyer V Proctor VIC $1,000
209 Birkdale F Stockdale VIC $7,000
W Military Honour Withdrawn
211 Bloukrans (NZ) Inglis As Agent QLD $22,000
212 Mawby Ron Johnson Bloodstock VIC $2,000
213 Perfect Sense R & S Mutimer VIC $400
214 Not Named Passed $600 Reserve $1,500
W Earnhart Withdrawn
216 Flewshot P Vourdounas VIC $1,400
217 Upbeat K Kelly VIC $2,500
W Downtown Chicago (NZ) Withdrawn
219 All American Boy A Vanderfeen VIC $800
220 Viking Prince G Clarke NT $14,000
W Cash Currency Withdrawn
W Moment of Pride Withdrawn
223 Unique Dream Tess Wilkes Racing NSW $3,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

All Lots Lots 1 - 153, 154 - 223
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 223 Gross Amount $1,327,850
Sold 172 (93%) Highest (Lot 205) $78,000
Passed In 13 (7%) Average $7,720
Withdrawn 38 Median $3,000
11:00am, 18th March 2016 Lots 1 - 153
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 153 Gross Amount $838,850
Sold 115 (92%) Highest (Lot 119) $60,000
Passed In 10 (8%) Average $7,294
Withdrawn 28 Median $2,800
Supplementary Session, 18th March 2016 Lots 154 - 223
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 70 Gross Amount $489,000
Sold 57 (95%) Highest (Lot 205) $78,000
Passed In 3 (5%) Average $8,579
Withdrawn 10 Median $3,000

Sale Stats

All Lots
Lots 1-153, 154-223

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
1 Get a Grip Passed $400
Reserve $450
6 Angelo del Papa Passed $400
Reserve $450
10 Jeune de Coeur Passed $2,750
Reserve $3,000
12 Gold Magic Passed $400
Reserve $450
17 Resetting Passed $400
Reserve $450
40 Bon Brahms Passed $400
Reserve $450
42 Sister Bonaventure Passed $400
Reserve $450
57 Diamonds Edge Passed $400
Reserve $450
60 Fun in Paree Passed $1,800
Reserve $2,500
151 Master's Degree Passed $9,000
Reserve $18,000
161 La Luna (NZ) Passed $4,500
Reserve $8,000
198 Ducal Castle Passed $2,250
Reserve $2,500
214 Passed $600
Reserve $1,500

Withdrawals

38 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:55 pm, 18th Mar 2016.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Contradictions D. Dwyer, Northwood Mar 17th, 10:24am
5 Chit Chat Darranda Pty Ltd, Melbourne Mar 15th, 4:14pm
16 Sea Horse Carus Park, Hunterston Feb 22nd, 4:18pm
37 Familiarise Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Mar 17th, 11:42am
50 Krisnat Park, Murraydale Mar 17th, 2:52pm
53 A. Ottobre, Lower Plenty Mar 16th, 3:18pm
54 A. Ottobre, Lower Plenty Mar 16th, 3:18pm
63 Miss Jamaica Owners Mar 18th, 11:55pm
70 Absolutely Famous Owners Mar 16th, 3:18pm
71 Little Miss Charm Owners Mar 15th, 10:45am
72 Romanze Owners Mar 15th, 10:45am
75 Santoreneos Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Mar 17th, 9:19am
84 Crying Angel (NZ) Owners Mar 17th, 9:24am
93 Braemar Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 8th, 2:46pm
95 Clinquant Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 8th, 2:46pm
98 Mystic Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 8th, 2:46pm
103 Balius Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 8th, 2:46pm
108 Iwauna Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 15th, 10:45am
111 Potosi Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 8th, 2:46pm
113 Spooky Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 15th, 10:45am
115 Unsinkable Sam Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 15th, 10:45am
117 Anglo Irish (GB) Owners Feb 22nd, 9:46am
122 Grand Armada Owners Mar 8th, 12:04pm
125 Manoeuvring Owners Feb 19th, 8:19am
126 Aurum Spirit Owners Mar 18th, 11:55pm
133 Mister Miyagi Barree Pastoral Co., Doncaster East Feb 22nd, 9:46am
134 Bomarzo Malua Racing, Melbourne Mar 17th, 4:06pm
148 Rahal Owners Mar 18th, 11:52am
179 Wanted Lady Eliza Park International, Kerrie Mar 18th, 11:52am
186 Symphonic Rock Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 17th, 4:06pm
188 Shaf Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Mar 16th, 9:56am
202 King of Siam (NZ) Owners Mar 18th, 3:14pm
203 Playalone M. Foster, Warrnambool Mar 15th, 10:45am
210 Military Honour Owners Mar 17th, 9:24am
215 Earnhart Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mar 18th, 11:55pm
218 Downtown Chicago (NZ) Owners Mar 18th, 2:14pm
221 Cash Currency Owners Mar 18th, 11:52am
222 Moment of Pride Owners Mar 18th, 11:55pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Exceed and Excel/Factional - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Crosswalk (2011.f. by Street Sense-Factional, by Octagonal-Partisan).
      2016-03-07 2nd York RC Cameron Exploration Race Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
ITALY (2012.f. by Domesday-Retail Therapy, by Flying Spur-Sortie).
      2016-03-06 1st Canberra Guineas L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 7 - Zupaone/Valentine's Gift - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Good Offa (2011.g. by Bon Hoffa-Valentine's Gift, by Ifrad-Panorama).
      2016-03-16 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Bet Better H.
      2016-02-24 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Live Play H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 11 - Hemingway (IRE)/No Whisper - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Kelly's Diva (2011.f. by Bushranger-Akadiva, by Hemingway-No Whisper).
      2016-03-06 1st TRC (Hobart) Launceston RSL Maiden P.
      2016-02-17 3rd TTC (Launceston) Carlton Draught Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 12 - Magic Albert/Gipaldi - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Eighteen Bombers (2012.g. by Danerich-Gold Magic, by Magic Albert-Gipaldi).
      2016-02-27 1st Alice Springs TC Lennie Cole H.
      2016-03-13 2nd Alice Springs TC 9 April Ladies Day Luncheon H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 15 - Exceed and Excel/Street Mate - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
FLYING ICE (2012.f. by Go Deputy-Strawberry Ice, by Western Winter-Strawberry Lane).
      2016-02-20 2nd Kenilworth Prix du Cap Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 16 - Delzao/Sing Hallelujah - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hay One (2010.g. by Statue of Liberty-Sing Hallelujah, by Is it True-Pucesca).
      2016-03-05 3rd Gosford RC Sandra Marsh Memorial Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 18 - Secret Savings (USA)/Danemarie - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Already Famous (2010.g. by Viscount-Roaster, by Regal Classic-Flutes).
      2016-03-06 3rd Bunbury TC AHA Cup L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 22 - Strada/Mellow Elle - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-02-27 4th Turffontein Gauteng Guineas Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 23 - Oratorio (IRE)/Quick Pik (USA) - Gr. - Mare
      3rd Dam
All Cerise (2010.f. by Redoute's Choice-Trick Taker, by Capote-Whist).
      2016-02-20 1st VRC (Flemington) Curragh Racecourse H.
      2016-03-05 2nd ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 24 - Groom Dancer (USA)/Rationaine (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Master of Arts (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      2016-02-17 3rd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Infohub H.
      2nd Dam
Street Sharp (2011.g. by Street Cry-Fashionable Lass, by Carnegie-Rationable).
      2016-03-02 1st MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 25 - Octagonal (NZ)/Traipse - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Trepidation (2008.f. by Falkirk-Rebellious Angel, by Success Express-Boardwalk Angel).
      2016-03-05 4th ARC Darley P. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
DURHAM TOWN (2007.g. by Falkirk-Durham Walk, by Marju-Majestic Walk).
      2016-03-05 3rd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 27 - Canny Lad/Tempting Beauty - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Dazzling Bay (2012.f. by Arazan-Attractress, by Dilshaan-Ahliyat).
      2016-03-06 1st Chennai Royal Western India Turf Club Million

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 28 - Kingmambo (USA)/Yekaterina (USA) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Edit (2011.g. by Time Thief-Blue Orchid, by Kingmambo-Yekaterina).
      2016-02-24 1st Strathalbyn RC West End Draught H.
      2016-03-16 2nd Strathalbyn RC Finniss Lodge H.
      2nd Dam
Blithely (2011.f. by Exchange Rate-Merryland Monroe, by Allen's Prospect-Cruella).
      2016-02-21 3rd Aqueduct Broadway S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 29 - Brief Truce (USA)/Osmunda (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Dust in the Wind (2010.c. by St Paul House-Dara Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Two Shonas).
      2016-03-10 1st Pisa Premio Mario Cipolloni

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 30 - Dehere (USA)/Recline - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Casual Choice (2009.g. by Choisir-Lackadaisical, by Star Pyramul-Kerfuffle).
      2016-03-12 1st Carbine Club Gold Coast S.
      2016-02-27 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) IPG Connect H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 31 - Night Shift (USA)/Final Shower - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ALMIGHTY GIRL (2012.f. by Beneteau-Sybarite, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2016-02-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3

Egypt (2012.f. by Sebring-Bashaayer, by High Yield-Rainscene).
      2016-02-20 2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3
      2016-03-12 3rd VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Mount Panorama (2013.c. by Sebring-Bashaayer, by High Yield-Rainscene).
      2016-03-12 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      2016-02-20 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 34 - Octagonal (NZ)/Mamzelle Pedrille - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Giuliani (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Sea Eye Pea, by Commands-Catrille).
      2016-02-24 1st GCTC (GCTC) Hume Doors and Timber H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 41 - Bon Hoffa/Crazy Neaux - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
HOT DIPPED (2013.f. by Written Tycoon-Galvanized, by Rubiton-China Tilla).
      2016-02-24 1st TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L
      2016-02-17 1st TTC (Launceston) Magic Millions 2YO P.

Buzz Punch (2011.g. by Any Given Saturday-Chartilla, by King Charlemagne-China Tilla).
      2016-03-03 1st Stawell RC TJO Services H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 43 - Casino Prince/Tennessee Red - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Tennessee Hussy (2011.f. by Husson-Tennessee Red, by Red Ransom-Tennessee Magic).
      2016-03-05 2nd BRC (Doomben) Ordanga Construction Services H.
      3rd Dam
MALAGUERRA (2011.g. by Magnus-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2016-03-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 44 - French Deputy (USA)/Wanice (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
LA ALPUJARRA (2011.f. by Pioneerof the Nile-Attagal, by Atticus-Gorgeous).
      2016-02-21 3rd La Rinconada Clasico Segula C. L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 46 - Johannesburg (USA)/Sacred Habit (NZ) - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Money Talk (2013.c. by Choisir-See My Baby, by Johannesburg-Sacred Habit).
      2016-02-20 3rd BRC (Doomben) Support Women's Cancer Found 2YO H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 48 - Red Ransom (USA)/Chickens - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
HATTORI HANZO (2012.g. by Sebring-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      2016-03-12 1st ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2
      2016-02-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ranvet H.

Blizzard (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2016-02-21 3rd Hong Kong Classic Cup HK-1

Hill Spy (2010.g. by O'Reilly-Shanzero, by Danzero-Arising).
      2016-03-06 1st Canberra RC Premier Partnerships H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 54 - Lucas Cranach (GER)/Fine Arts - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Press Report (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Grenada, by Dolphin Street-Uffizi).
      2016-02-20 4th ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Bassett (2012.g. by Savabeel-Fledgling, by Captain Rio-Fledged).
      2016-02-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. Gr.3
      2016-03-12 4th VRC (Flemington) Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H. L

Royal Tithe (2013.f. by Show a Heart-Slice of Royalty, by Johannesburg-Royal Snip).
      2016-03-05 1st BRC (Doomben) Mary Valley Farm 2YO H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 60 - Foreplay/La Paris - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Moodhilla (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-La Guichet, by Al Hareb-La Caissiere).
      2016-03-03 1st Stawell RC David O Jones Mitre H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 61 - War Pass (USA)/Fuss - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
Native Land (2010.f. by War Pass-Fuss, by At Talaq-Lots of Confusion).
      2016-03-16 1st MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat 4 H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 62 - Sebring/Cancanelle - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Savrajette (2011.f. by Savoire Vivre-Liberty Reign, by Statue of Liberty-Girls Day).
      2016-03-06 1st TRC (Hobart) Circular Head RSL P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 63 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Savanna la Mar (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Young America (2012.g. by Wanted-Savanna la Mar, by Stravinsky-Cajun Magic).
      2016-02-20 1st Moree RC Beauty Matters Maiden P.
      2016-03-05 3rd Gunnedah JC Fiona's Mini Buses H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 64 - Nicconi/Lantern Court (USA) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Surprise Star (2010.f. by Encosta de Lago-Lantern Court, by Chester House-Ms. Eloise).
      2016-02-20 2nd Condobolin DPRC Imperial Hotel H.
      2016-03-12 3rd Wellington RC Keirles Pharmacy P.

Witness in Court (2012.g. by Star Witness-Lantern Court, by Chester House-Ms. Eloise).
      2016-03-16 2nd York RC TAB Touch Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 65 - Desert Sun (GB)/Gold Delta - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gold Fields (2012.c. by Churchill Downs-Gold Delta, by Encosta de Lago-Rory's Song).
      2016-03-16 1st MRC (Sandown) Premier Signs H.
      2016-02-11 1st Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 66 - Lonhro/West Love - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Moment of Love (2007.g. by Barely a Moment-West Love, by Zedrich-Lunch Love).
      2016-03-09 1st WATC (Ascot) Karrakatta Plate Raceday H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 68 - Kaphero/Lady Chorister (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Shakti (2009.g. by Duelled-Show'em Babe, by Show a Heart-Jazz Baby).
      2016-02-21 1st Southland RC AON Insurance Brokers H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 69 - Written Tycoon/Danzarp - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
COSMIC CUBE (2010.g. by Dehere-So Keen, by Jade Hunter-So Soon).
      2016-03-06 1st Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 71 - Equiano (FR)/Flying Spice - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
Little Miss Charm (2012.f. by Equiano-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      2016-03-10 2nd Wangaratta TC GA Cheshire and Sons Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 73 - Casino Prince/Noetic - Blk. or Br. - Filly
Subject Horse
Cathartic (2012.f. by Casino Prince-Noetic, by Cape Cross-Dancing Starlight).
      2016-02-20 3rd Wodonga TC Fashionable Sails Shades Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 74 - Commands/Special Episode - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
FIRST SEAL (2011.f. by Fastnet Rock-Episode, by Scenic-Apache Girl).
      2016-02-20 1st ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2
      2016-03-05 2nd ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 76 - Bel Esprit/Absorb - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Bel Sorbet (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Absorb, by Redoute's Choice-Mother Flame).
      2016-03-13 2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard Maiden P.
      2016-02-28 2nd Balaklava RC Coopers H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 77 - Captain Gerrard (IRE)/Autumn Zest - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
My Little Flicka (2010.f. by California Dane-Enforce, by Zeditave-Empower).
      2016-02-27 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Southbank Insurance Brokers H.
      2016-02-17 1st BRC (Doomben) Super Hero Raceday H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 79 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Armilla - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Grey Glitter (2011.f. by Domesday-Le Sillage, by Encosta de Lago-Shining Asset).
      2016-03-16 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Thoroughbred Central Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 80 - Strategic/Story - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Flying Light (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Fly Higher, by Lonhro-Betrille).
      2016-02-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn Classic Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 83 - Shocking/Cassovia (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Trepidation (2008.f. by Falkirk-Rebellious Angel, by Success Express-Boardwalk Angel).
      2016-03-05 4th ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 85 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Croisette - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hong Kong Pearl - Florence Baby (Mac.) (2009.g. by Oratorio-Croisette, by Canny Lad-Cheval Place).
      2016-02-19 1st Macau Sao Paulo H.
      2nd Dam
Press Report (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Grenada, by Dolphin Street-Uffizi).
      2016-02-20 4th ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Bassett (2012.g. by Savabeel-Fledgling, by Captain Rio-Fledged).
      2016-02-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. Gr.3
      2016-03-12 4th VRC (Flemington) Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H. L

Royal Tithe (2013.f. by Show a Heart-Slice of Royalty, by Johannesburg-Royal Snip).
      2016-03-05 1st BRC (Doomben) Mary Valley Farm 2YO H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 86 - Flying Spur/Jazzy (ARG) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
JULIAN OCTAVIO (2013.c. by El Corredor-Jubilance, by Luhuk-Jollie Fille).
      2016-03-12 1st Palermo Clasico Santiago Luro Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 90 - Kaphero/Hula Guest - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Handfast (2012.g. by Street Cry-Lobola, by Anabaa-Love Dance).
      2016-03-02 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Vinery Stud H.
      2016-02-18 1st Beaumont's a Beauty Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 98 - Hard Spun (USA)/Omens - Ch. - Filly
Subject Horse
Mystic (2012.f. by Hard Spun-Omens, by Octagonal-Que Sera Sera).
      2016-02-18 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC XXXX Gold Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 104 - Commands/Ancelin (IRE) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Hangin' Tough (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Ancelin, by Sadler's Wells-Anna Matrushka).
      2016-02-25 2nd Pakenham RC Racing.com 3YO Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
PEARLS (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Accessories, by Singspiel-Anna Matrushka).
      2016-02-27 4th ATC (Randwick) Surround S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 106 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Burst - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Platinum Express (2012.f. by Showcasing-My Other Woman, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Burst).
      2016-03-04 1st Marton JC Agricom H.

Captains Slipper (2010.g. by Captain Al-Giant's Slipper, by Giant's Causeway-Burst).
      2016-02-22 1st Fairview Racing Association H.
      3rd Dam
Tulsa (2012.g. by Sebring-Morning Dews, by Peintre Celebre-Best Effort).
      2016-02-20 3rd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 108 - Bernardini (USA)/Klamath Falls (USA) - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Earth Connecter (2011.c. by Any Given Saturday-Rahy Connection, by Rahy-Connecting Link).
      2016-02-27 1st Kokura Allowance Race

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 109 - Street Cry (IRE)/Brom Felinity - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Macavity (2012.g. by Street Cry-Brom Felinity, by Encosta de Lago-Brompton Cross).
      2016-02-25 2nd Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Equine Vet Maiden P.
      2016-03-11 2nd Illawarra TC Canadian Club Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Tiffany's (2010.f. by High Chaparral-Vicky, by Encosta de Lago-Brompton's Girl).
      2016-03-14 1st Egmont RC Ecolab H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 110 - New Approach (IRE)/Rose of Danehill - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
RUNWAY STAR (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Intuit, by Commands-Wrap Around).
      2016-03-14 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Planet America (2012.g. by All American-Leximadeleine, by Flying Spur-Spring Beauty).
      2016-02-21 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Functions at ITC P.

KISS AND MAKE UP (2013.c. by More Than Ready-Fashions Afield, by Redoute's Choice-Attire).
      2016-03-05 1st ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2
      2016-02-17 1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au Maiden P.

Gee Pee Ess (2010.g. by Henrythenavigator-Huntington Beach, by Flying Spur-Twist My Heart).
      2016-02-17 1st Bunbury TC MGIB H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 116 - Bernardini (USA)/Moonsprite (GB) - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
STAY WITH ME (2012.f. by Street Cry-Miss Finland, by Redoute's Choice-Forest Pearl).
      2016-02-27 3rd ATC (Randwick) Surround S. Gr.2
      2016-03-05 4th ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 118 - Dansili (GB)/Pride (FR) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Now's the Time (2009.g. by Dansili-Pride, by Peintre Celebre-Specificity).
      2016-03-02 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Rewards H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 119 - Thorn Park/Alberton Princess (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Bascule (2011.g. by Thorn Park-Alberton Princess, by Golan-Straussbridge).
      2016-02-17 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Infohub H.
      2016-03-02 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.
      3rd Dam
Wyndspelle (2013.c. by Iffraaj-Western Star, by High Chaparral-Alberton Star).
      2016-03-12 2nd ARC Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 120 - Wanted/Ashamika (FR) - Gr. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
San Se Acabo (2012.c. by Sweetsouthernsaint-Lady Pamela, by Charismatic-Intriguing).
      2016-02-28 1st Panama Race

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 123 - Dane Shadow/Pharonia - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Carda Mojo (2010.g. by Lucky Owners-Happy Spring, by Rory's Jester-Sorority).
      2016-02-25 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Max Standfield Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 126 - Bel Esprit/Lakemba Gold - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Aurum Spirit (2008.g. by Bel Esprit-Lakemba Gold, by Made of Gold-Currency).
      2016-03-01 2nd Bendigo JC McCaig Air Conditioning H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 130 - Magnus/Very Bright - Ch. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Hollywoodroosevelt (2011.g. by Magnus-Very Bright, by General Nediym-Radiant Star).
      2016-02-19 3rd Werribee RC Tobin Brothers Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
KINGLIKE (2012.c. by Exceed and Excel-Royal Glow, by King's Best-Palace Glow).
      2016-03-05 2nd ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 132 - Lonhro/Dux of the Class - Blk. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Commander Bond (2008.g. by Commands-Dux of the Class, by Royal Academy-Currabahah).
      2016-03-05 1st Gympie TC Garrard's Pest and Turf H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 133 - Choisir/Dux of the Class - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Commander Bond (2008.g. by Commands-Dux of the Class, by Royal Academy-Currabahah).
      2016-03-05 1st Gympie TC Garrard's Pest and Turf H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 134 - Strategic/Villa Lante - B. or Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Bomarzo (2008.g. by Strategic-Villa Lante, by Filante-Great Manners).
      2016-02-19 1st Werribee RC Tigers Clubhouse H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 135 - Exceed and Excel/Discretion - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Magician Code (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Nothings Secret, by Secreto-Jellatina).
      2016-02-20 1st Macau Good Fortune H.

Palace Rock (2011.f. by Fastnet Rock-Secret Silence, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nothings Secret).
      2016-03-12 1st ARC Swisse Wellness Trophy H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 136 - Yamanin Vital (NZ)/Ears Carol (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (2008.g. by Yamanin Vital-Ears Carol, by Carolingian-Auditive).
      2016-03-12 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Sky High S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 138 - Al Maher/Glory Guru - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
GAMBLIN' GURU (2010.g. by New Approach-Glory Guru, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Proud Halo).
      2016-02-20 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Birthday Cup L
      2nd Dam
Chancellor (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-Glitzy Guru, by Johann Quatz-Proud Halo).
      2016-03-13 1st HKJC Clarke Quay H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 139 - Street Cry (IRE)/Mrs Kipling - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Sneferu (2011.g. by Street Cry-Mrs Kipling, by Exceed and Excel-Dora Maar).
      2016-03-15 2nd Ballarat TC Porter Plant H.
      2016-02-21 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 142 - Iffraaj (GB)/Infinity (NZ) - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Arianne (2011.f. by Zabeel-Justa Tad, by Istidaad-Infinity).
      2016-02-24 2nd TTC (Launceston) Launceston Cup Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 148 - Sebring/Feisty Rose - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Star Wars (2010.g. by Starcraft-Rose o' War, by Danehill-Savana City).
      2016-03-09 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Rewards H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 149 - Street Sense (USA)/Madam Lush - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Lush Belle (2011.f. by All Bar One-Madam Lush, by Danehill Dancer-Manly Belle).
      2016-02-25 1st Ipswich Cup Marquees H.
      2016-02-10 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Ray White P.

Pure Fetish (2010.f. by All Bar One-Madam Lush, by Danehill Dancer-Manly Belle).
      2016-03-10 3rd Townsvilleturfclub.com.au Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 150 - More Than Ready (USA)/Aragonce - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Aragonese (2010.g. by Testa Rossa-Aragonce, by Lake Coniston-Aragon Queen).
      2016-03-02 3rd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 151 - Bianconi (USA)/Kinder Girl - B. or Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Master's Degree (2009.g. by Bianconi-Kinder Girl, by Cossack Warrior-Quiet Moments).
      2016-03-03 3rd Stawell RC Ecycle Solutions H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 154 - Domesday/Mrs Kravitz - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Stringer Bell (2012.g. by Street Sense-Mrs Kravitz, by Distant Music-Super Snooper).
      2016-03-11 1st Ararat TC Classicbet Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 157 - Domesday/Miss Aryan (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Big Red Costa (2012.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Miss Aryan, by Masterclass-Arctic Supreme).
      2016-03-05 4th WATC (Ascot) Lex Piper S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 159 - New Trumps (IRE)/Gold Pearl (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
Out of mare
Godzone Girl (2011.f. by God's Own-Mirrant, by New Trumps-Gold Pearl).
      2016-02-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Boss Hire H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 160 - Dr Fong (USA)/Real Pzazz (GB) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
PASADENA GIRL (2012.f. by Savabeel-Nina From Pasadena, by Redoute's Choice-Real Pzazz).
      2016-02-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 169 - Daliapour (IRE)/Othapus - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Moss Go Now (2012.g. by Mossman-Gould, by Danehill Dancer-Charming).
      2016-03-12 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Fraar H.
      2016-02-24 1st Strathalbyn RC Crown Hotel Old Reynella Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 170 - Good Journey (USA)/Tresillian - B. - Filly
Subject Horse
All Talent (2012.f. by Good Journey-Tresillian, by Danehill-Tregurrian).
      2016-03-05 1st Alexandra PRC Dan Egan Maiden P.
      2016-02-20 3rd Woolamai DRC Bendigo Bank Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 173 - Wanted/Saturated - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Parisienne Lady (2011.f. by Denman-Saturated, by Geiger Counter-West with Night).
      2016-02-17 3rd Bunbury TC JCW Electrical Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 174 - Savabeel/Night Danza - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
LUCIA VALENTINA (2010.f. by Savabeel-Staryn Glenn, by Montjeu-Soleil Etoile).
      2016-03-12 4th ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 175 - Kaphero/Frustration - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Victor Emperor (2011.g. by Kaphero-Frustration, by Charnwood Forest-Kiss in Vain).
      2016-03-02 1st HKJC Sham Shui Po H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 179 - Wanted/Lady Knockout - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Louisiana (2010.f. by Southern Image-Atwell, by Flying Spur-Lady Knockout).
      2016-02-24 1st Strathalbyn RC Next Meeting 16th March H.
      2nd Dam
YOUNG LIONEL (2008.g. by Blackfriars-Prime Again, by Marooned-Silent Expectation).
      2016-03-13 1st Bunbury S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 188 - Wanted/Jade Diva - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Shaf (2011.g. by Wanted-Jade Diva, by Jade Robbery-Night Dive).
      2016-03-12 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Tawqeet H.
      3rd Dam
Flashing Speed (2011.f. by War Pass-Pink Pier, by Galileo-Danlora).
      2016-03-05 3rd ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 189 - More Than Ready (USA)/El Daana - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Jeewan (2012.g. by More Than Ready-El Daana, by Redoute's Choice-Sunday Valentine).
      2016-02-21 3rd Ballarat TC Viatek Maiden P.
      1st Dam
WAWAIL (2011.f. by Lonhro-El Daana, by Redoute's Choice-Sunday Valentine).
      2016-03-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Frances Tressady S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 193 - Street Sense (USA)/Hard Rider (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Rough Justice (2011.g. by Wanted-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      2015-06-27 1st VRC (Flemington) AR Creswick Series Heat H.
      2016-03-10 1st Wangaratta TC Crownbet Vobis Gold Eldorado
      2016-02-20 2nd VRC (Flemington) Hong Kong Jockey Club H.

Destined to Win (2010.g. by Dane Shadow-Predestined, by King's Best-Hard Rider).
      2016-02-27 3rd ATC (Randwick) TAB Highway P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 194 - Northern Meteor/Ballet d'Amour (USA) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Turbo Miss (2012.f. by Sebring-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2016-03-14 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep Cherokee H.
      2016-02-19 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Cube Finance H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 196 - Bel Esprit/Midnight Sun - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Midnight Song (2011.f. by More Than Ready-Mandeville, by Hussonet-Midnight Sun).
      2016-03-10 1st Townsville TC Sky Racing H.
      2nd Dam
Lionhearted (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      2016-02-27 2nd ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2
      2016-03-12 4th ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

Beluga Caviar (2011.c. by Redoute's Choice-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      2016-02-21 1st Ballarat TC Hygain H.

ICONIC (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Danavia, by Danehill-Scandinavia).
      2016-03-14 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 197 - Ready's Image (USA)/Mystic Chantry - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Dream Speed (2011.f. by Haradasun-Moncalieri, by Encosta de Lago-Mystic Chantry).
      2016-03-08 1st Tweed River JC Mortgage Commercial and Leasing Solutions H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 198 - Domesday/Princesa - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Ducal Castle (2011.g. by Domesday-Princesa, by Danehill-Kapchat).
      2014-01-25 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (candg) L
      1st Dam
SOLICIT (2010.f. by Street Cry-Princesa, by Danehill-Kapchat).
      2016-02-27 1st ATC (Randwick) Guy Walter S. Gr.2
      2016-03-12 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 204 - Keep the Faith/Payaway - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Quaille (2009.g. by Danbird-Payaway, by Almaarad-Surging Deby).
      2016-03-05 2nd Alexandra PRC Dan Egan Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 205 - Commands/Valpolicella (NZ) - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
CATALONIA - VILANOVA (AUST.) (2010.g. by Commands-Valpolicella, by Red Ransom-Riesling).
      2016-03-05 4th VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 209 - Beneteau/Rocketing - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Roxette (2013.f. by Snippetson-Rocketing, by Rock of Gibraltar-Dashkova).
      2016-02-22 2nd Coffs Coast Expo Country 2YO P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 210 - More Than Ready (USA)/Heart Ruler (NZ) - Br. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Military Honour (2011.g. by More Than Ready-Heart Ruler, by Marscay-Born to be Queen).
      2016-03-15 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 211 - Volksraad (GB)/No Lane Bridge (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Zamzam (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fleur De'here, by Dehere-Fleur de Chine).
      2016-02-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 212 - Purrealist/Tangerine Dream (FR) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Tigger (2012.g. by Purrealist-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler's Wells-Raisonnable).
      2016-03-10 1st Pakenham RC ISG Projects H.
      3rd Dam
Strength (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      2016-03-05 1st Chinchilla DARC Victor Black Memorial H.
      2016-02-20 1st Roma TC RSG H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 213 - Street Sense (USA)/Windstruck (CAN) - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Stratosphilly (2012.f. by Stratum-Windstruck, by Smart Strike-Wilderness Hush).
      2016-03-06 2nd Bunbury TC Chicken Parmagiana Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 215 - Choisir/Ten Churros (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
WERTHER (2011.g. by Tavistock-Bagalollies, by Zabeel-Lady's Night).
      2016-02-21 2nd Hong Kong Classic Cup HK-1

INTERRUPTED (2011.f. by Broken Vow-Alternate, by Seattle Slew-Strike a Balance).
      2015-07-24 1st Laurel Allowance Optional Claiming

Street Allure (2010.f. by Street Boss-Fabianska, by Danehill-Ballet Score).
      2015-02-28 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 217 - Strategic/Silverbeat - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
ALPHA BEAT (2010.g. by Magnus-Silverbeat, by Distant Music-Zasu Rhythm).
      2016-02-06 3rd ATC (Randwick) AB Banjo Paterson H.
      3rd Dam
Tunes (2008.g. by Viscount-Tin Pan, by Commands-Alley).
      2016-03-14 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2
      2016-03-05 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 218 - Thewayyouare (USA)/Baby Gangster - Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
HAURAKI (2011.g. by Reset-Youthful Presence, by Dehere-Young Vic).
      2016-02-27 3rd ATC (Randwick) Chipping Norton S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 220 - Magnus/Curvaceous Miss - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Alluring Miss (2010.f. by Bel Esprit-Curvaceous Miss, by Anabaa-Heavenly Body).
      2016-03-05 3rd Colac TC Eprinex Pour-On Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 221 - Dash for Cash/Zero Currency - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Tigerdan (2011.g. by Hold That Tiger-Zero Currency, by Danzero-Cherokee Currency).
      2016-02-18 2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 222 - Choisir/Bold Moment - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Labdien (2012.f. by Stryker-Bold Moment, by Fasliyev-Flushed).
      2016-02-19 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Cube Finance H.
      2016-03-12 4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 223 - God's Own/Classic Dream - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Dylan Jack (2012.g. by Dylan Thomas-Classic Dream, by Regal Classic-She's a Pipe Dream).
      2016-03-02 3rd Murray Bridge RC Rivers Edge Caravan Park H.

Let's Dream Big (2013.f. by Stryker-Classic Dream, by Regal Classic-She's a Pipe Dream).
      2016-03-07 1st Illawarra TC Hillross Supernova Woonona Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Reann's Diamond (2011.f. by Reaan-Lung Tah, by Quest for Fame-She's a Pipe Dream).
      2016-03-06 1st TRC (Hobart) Hobart RSL Centenary H.

Updated 17-Mar-2016

Lot 1: Get a Grip