Oaklands Junction
17, 18 April 2016

2016 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
12noon, Day 1, Select Session, 17th April 2016 1 - 140
11:00am, Day 2, Select Session, 18th April 2016 141 - 206
Day 2, General Session, 18th April 2016 207 - 286
Day 2, Supplementary Session, 18th April 2016 287 - 303

Sale Overview

Underlining the strength and confidence in the Victorian breeding and racing industry the Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale has recorded increases across the board for the fourth straight year.

Bidding was fast and persistent over the last two days with 21 lots sold for $40,000 or more, which is more than double the amount from 2015.

230 yearlings have been sold at the sale this year at a remarkable clearance rate of 88% and a rising Select Session average up 40% year-on-year to $18,525.

“We targeted this sale due to all the VOBIS bonuses on offer throughout Victoria for these horses. The VOBIS scheme is great for my owners who have access to this prizemoney in Victoria and it is only getting stronger," said leading buyer Shea Eden.

The Cranbourne based trainer purchased six yearlings for $211,000 on Sunday and Monday, including the top two priced yearlings in the sale.

Eden went to $85,000 to secure the sale topping Lot 152. The colt by Stryker is the second foal of a multiple winning Elvstroem mare Actrice and was offered through the draft of Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, which stand the Group 1 producing sire Stryker.

“I’ve got a number of Stryker’s in the stable and I really like them. I heard prior to the sale that Three Bridges had a really nice colt coming here and I was really keen to come and have a look at him,” said Eden.

"I bought a Stryker [for $100,000] last year from Royale Harmony that all the top judges were on and I think this colt could even be better than him," Eden added.

Shea Eden will also train the Foxwedge colt (Lot 189) that sold for $82,500. From Canadian stakes winner Dance To My Tune, the colt was sold from the draft of Morning Rise Stud.

"As soon as I saw the Foxwedge colt I really liked him. He has a strong pedigree being out of Stravinsky mare that ran second in a Group 1 and he just looks like an early type. He has a great nature, good attitude and is really good bodied horse," said Shea Eden.

The Inglis Insurance award for the Best Presented Draft at the Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale was presented to Jen Fowler of Merrivale Farm, Gooram Victoria.

“On behalf of Inglis I would like to thank all vendors who have supported our yearling sales in Victoria this year and have been rewarded with record results across the board, from Premier Sessions One and Two through to this tremendous VOBIS Gold Sale,” said Inglis Victorian Manager Simon Vivian.

“To sell 843 yearlings at Oaklands this year at clearance rate of 88% is a great achievement and we look forward to following the fortunes of all of the graduates,” Vivian said.

Complete vendor, buyer and sire statistics for the sale can be viewed HERE and Inglis’ Make-An-Offer Service Service is available for lots which passed-in.

To read more about Super VOBIS and VOBIS Gold incentive schemes, go to http://owner.racing.com/vobis/

All yearlings offered at the sale are eligible for entry into the $5 million Inglis Race Series covering their 2YO, 3YO and 4YO racing seasons, and VOBIS Gold graduates are eligible to compete in the $250,000 RL Inglis Premier Race to be held in February 2017. For more information go to http://inglis.com.au/races

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 D Curran VIC $5,000
2 Passed $44,000 Reserve $50,000
3 Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
4 D Larsson VIC $12,500
W Withdrawn
6 Lindsay Park Bloodstock VIC $30,000
7 A Newton VIC $18,000
8 F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock VIC $80,000
9 Trotter Racing VIC $15,000
10 W Clarken SA $7,000
11 M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables VIC $10,000
12 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
13 Passed $8,500 Reserve $10,000
14 G Egan / P Vella VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
16 Passed $17,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
18 Mr Tony Mokdissi VIC $5,000
19 Inglis As Agent NSW $46,000
20 K Davison NSW $30,000
21 B Griffiths VIC $14,000
22 F Creamona VIC $5,500
23 T Murphy QLD $68,000
24 Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $27,000
25 Redgum Racing VIC $23,000
26 T Grimble VIC $4,000
W Withdrawn
28 G Egan VIC $20,000
29 A Vermay VIC $32,000
30 R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
32 Pacific Bloodstock VIC $60,000
33 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
34 F T Houlahan & B J Johnston VIC $12,000
35 R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $21,000
36 Salanitri Racing VIC $28,000
37 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $40,000
38 D Brunton TAS $30,000
39 K Harris VIC $60,000
W Withdrawn
41 M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables VIC $5,000
42 Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $12,000
43 Matt Lindsay Racing VIC $18,000
44 Panglossian Urbanisme Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
45 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
46 D Aldridge SA $23,000
W Withdrawn
48 RWH Thoroughbreds VIC $16,500
49 B Hearps VIC $18,000
50 Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $13,000
51 K Davison NSW $9,500
52 R Spriggens VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
54 Inglis As Agent NT $1,500
55 Inglis As Agent NT $8,000
56 R Wellington NSW $8,000
57 D J & S J Beauchamp QLD $2,500
W Withdrawn
59 Trotter Racing VIC $46,000
60 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
61 Lauriston Racing VIC $43,000
62 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
63 M Ashby VIC $5,500
64 Michael Hickmott Bloodstock SA $10,000
65 JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $10,000
66 S Trolove VIC $2,000
67 P Vella VIC $11,000
68 S Kidd VIC $2,500
69 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
70 G Stewart VIC $3,000
W Withdrawn
72 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
73 Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
74 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
75 T O'Sullivan VIC $24,000
76 Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
77 Passed $5,500 Reserve $9,000
78 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $28,000
79 R Waymouth VIC $15,000
80 W Dodson VIC $3,000
81 RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $35,000
82 R Moses VIC $25,000
83 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
84 A Bazeley WA $12,000
85 Redgum Racing VIC $34,000
86 Golden East Horse CHINA $48,000
87 S Stockdale VIC $8,000
88 B Hand VIC $5,000
89 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
90 A Vermay VIC $9,000
91 Passed $18,000 Reserve $20,000
92 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
93 M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables VIC $13,000
94 Passed $5,500 Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
98 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $8,500
99 A Sheehan VIC $3,000
100 R Balfour SA $14,000
101 W Clarken SA $12,000
102 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $33,000
103 J Price VIC $10,000
104 Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
105 Inglis As Agent NT $2,000
106 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
107 K Harris VIC $38,000
108 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
109 MBH Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
110 R Groen VIC $4,500
111 Amy Johnston Bloodstock VIC $12,000
112 J Price VIC $17,000
113 D Raphael NSW $16,000
114 Inglis As Agent VIC $17,000
115 R Balfour SA $16,000
116 J White VIC $4,000
117 L Milham VIC $5,500
118 B Griffiths VIC $32,500
119 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $19,000
120 K Rolland VIC $6,000
121 L Wilkinson / Mick Price Racing VIC $34,000
122 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
123 A Waymouth VIC $4,000
124 B Hearps VIC $16,000
125 R Balfour SA $36,000
126 Clarken Racing SA $8,000
127 Aquanita Racing Australia Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
128 D Simpson QLD $1,000
129 Redgum Racing VIC $48,000
130 Passed $32,000 Reserve $37,000
W Withdrawn
132 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $10,000
133 Inglis As Agent VIC $75,000
134 Anthony Cosgriff Racing VIC $22,000
135 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $21,000
136 P Vella VIC $32,000
137 Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
138 B Hearps VIC $3,000
139 KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $34,000
140 R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $28,000
W Withdrawn
142 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $3,500
143 Passed $5,500 Reserve $10,000
144 A Coffey VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
146 Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $10,000
147 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
148 Passed $7,500 Reserve $10,000
149 A Purcell VIC $10,000
150 D Raphael NSW $10,000
151 R Laing VIC $62,000
152 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $85,000
153 P Banks VIC $12,000
154 R Balfour SA $16,000
155 Flying Start Syndications QLD $23,000
156 J Kelly VIC $18,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
159 G & N Searle Racing SA $10,000
160 MBH Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $8,000
W Withdrawn
162 D Brunton TAS $50,000
163 A Purcell VIC $8,000
164 Lauriston Racing VIC $6,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
167 F Stockdale VIC $11,000
W Withdrawn
169 Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
170 E Hargrave VIC $12,000
W Withdrawn
172 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
173 Inglis As Agent NT $5,000
174 P Mills VIC $4,000
175 A Purcell VIC $4,500
176 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $24,000
177 Inglis As Agent CHINA $28,000
178 Inglis As Agent NT $5,500
179 A Sheehan VIC $17,000
W Withdrawn
181 B O'Loughlin SA $4,000
182 F Blayney VIC $13,500
183 F Blayney VIC $2,000
184 Inglis As Agent VIC $3,500
185 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
186 K O'Brien VIC $2,500
187 Inglis As Agent VIC $23,000
188 Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
189 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $82,500
190 F Stockdale VIC $3,000
191 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $52,500
192 G Loader VIC $38,000
193 Daniel P Kelly Racing VIC $11,000
194 B Blackshaw VIC $4,000
195 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
196 A Dayoub VIC $33,000
197 Inglis As Agent VIC $2,000
198 K Milham VIC $2,000
199 B Harper VIC $3,500
200 Trotter Racing VIC $15,000
201 D O'Sullivan VIC $30,000
202 Feek Racing Pty Ltd VIC $12,000
203 Amy Johnston Bloodstock VIC $10,000
204 Alexander Racing VIC $14,000
205 Inglis As Agent NT $8,000
206 G & N Searle Racing SA $6,500
207 J Vaughan NSW $13,000
208 M Christie VIC $4,000
209 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $12,000
W Withdrawn
211 J Robinson VIC $3,000
212 Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
213 Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
W Withdrawn
215 H White VIC $2,250
216 F T Houlahan & B J Johnston VIC $14,000
217 R Wellington NSW $10,000
218 A Purcell VIC $8,500
219 C Diplock VIC $10,000
220 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $7,500
221 Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
222 Wendy Kelly Racing VIC $32,000
223 J Price VIC $4,000
224 Durham Park Racing VIC $6,000
225 R Balfour SA $12,000
226 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
227 P Webber NSW $4,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
230 K O'Brien VIC $1,750
231 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
234 D Raphael NSW $12,000
235 P & T Templeton VIC $9,000
W Withdrawn
237 J Price VIC $9,000
238 K Harris VIC $18,000
239 C Weeding NSW $7,500
W Withdrawn
241 Inglis As Agent VIC $21,000
242 Inglis As Agent VIC $500
243 Inglis As Agent NT $6,000
244 Inglis As Agent VIC $7,500
245 M Matthews VIC $11,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
248 Inglis As Agent VIC $46,000
249 P Jones VIC $7,000
250 Passed $6,500 Reserve $10,000
251 Inglis As Agent VIC $500
252 Ron Johnson Bloodstock VIC $8,000
253 D O'Sullivan VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
256 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
257 V Malady VIC $8,000
258 Fliedners' Racing Stables VIC $13,000
259 D W Strain VIC $34,000
260 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
261 F Blayney VIC $3,500
262 S Bottomley VIC $2,750
W Withdrawn
264 KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
265 Passed $2,750 Reserve $3,000
266 Inglis As Agent NT $7,000
267 Inglis As Agent VIC $32,000
W Withdrawn
269 J Kelly VIC $20,000
270 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $7,500
271 J Price VIC $3,000
272 S Valli VIC $1,750
273 B O'Loughlin SA $3,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
276 R Groen VIC $1,750
277 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
278 Anthony Cosgriff Racing VIC $10,000
279 P Vourdounas VIC $2,750
280 Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
W Withdrawn
282 Inglis As Agent VIC $34,000
283 P & T Templeton VIC $3,250
284 J Blacker TAS $8,000
285 W Dodson VIC $3,000
286 P & T Templeton VIC $24,000
287 Inglis As Agent VIC $15,000
288 Rhodes Racing TAS $6,000
289 Parnham Racing Stable WA $4,000
290 V Malady VIC $25,000
W Withdrawn
292 J Kelly VIC $40,000
293 Inglis As Agent VIC $27,000
294 Darren Weir Racing VIC $40,000
295 D Aldridge SA $21,000
W Withdrawn
297 R Wellington NSW $7,000
298 Inglis As Agent SA $40,000
299 B Smith QLD $30,000
W Withdrawn
301 Wilde Racing Pty Ltd VIC $67,500
302 JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $24,000
303 R Balfour SA $28,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Select Lots 1 - 140, 141 - 206
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 206 Gross Amount $3,031,500
Sold 164 (90%) Highest (Lot 152) $85,000
Passed In 18 (10%) Average $18,485
Withdrawn 24 Median $12,500
12noon, Day 1, Select Session, 17th April 2016 Lots 1 - 140
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 140 Gross Amount $2,135,500
Sold 113 (90%) Highest (Lot 8) $80,000
Passed In 13 (10%) Average $18,898
Withdrawn 14 Median $14,000
11:00am, Day 2, Select Session, 18th April 2016 Lots 141 - 206
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 66 Gross Amount $896,000
Sold 51 (91%) Highest (Lot 152) $85,000
Passed In 5 (9%) Average $17,569
Withdrawn 10 Median $11,000
General Lots 207 - 286, 287 - 303
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 97 Gross Amount $937,250
Sold 70 (91%) Highest (Lot 301) $67,500
Passed In 7 (9%) Average $13,389
Withdrawn 20 Median $8,000
Day 2, General Session, 18th April 2016 Lots 207 - 286
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 80 Gross Amount $562,750
Sold 56 (89%) Highest (Lot 248) $46,000
Passed In 7 (11%) Average $10,049
Withdrawn 17 Median $7,500
Day 2, Supplementary Session, 18th April 2016 Lots 287 - 303
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 17 Gross Amount $374,500
Sold 14 (100%) Highest (Lot 301) $67,500
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $26,750
Withdrawn 3 Median $27,000

Sale Stats

Select
Lots 1-140, 141-206
General
Lots 207-286, 287-303

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
2 Passed $44,000
Reserve $50,000
12 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
13 Passed $8,500
Reserve $10,000
16 Passed $17,000
Reserve $20,000
45 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
72 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
77 Passed $5,500
Reserve $9,000
83 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
91 Passed $18,000
Reserve $20,000
94 Passed $5,500
Reserve $8,000
106 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
108 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
130 Passed $32,000
Reserve $37,000
143 Passed $5,500
Reserve $10,000
147 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
148 Passed $7,500
Reserve $10,000
185 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
195 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
212 Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
213 Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
221 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
226 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
250 Passed $6,500
Reserve $10,000
265 Passed $2,750
Reserve $3,000
277 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000

Withdrawals

44 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:34 am, 10th May 2016.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
5 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 6th, 9:23am
15 Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek Mar 15th, 11:18am
17 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 15th, 2:05pm
27 Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Apr 15th, 10:39am
31 Laceby Lodge Stud, Laceby Mar 2nd, 10:03am
40 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 12th, 9:15am
47 Shadow Glen, Modewarre Mar 30th, 9:50am
53 Paaratte Park, Timboon May 10th, 11:34am
58 Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup Mar 17th, 4:44pm
71 Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek Mar 15th, 10:14am
95 Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Apr 15th, 10:40am
96 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Mar 15th, 10:14am
97 Echidna Tao Pty Ltd, Melbourne Apr 11th, 2:01pm
131 Paaratte Park, Timboon May 10th, 11:34am
141 Hill Holme Lodge, Boneo Mar 23rd, 10:03am
145 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Apr 15th, 2:05pm
157 Two Bays Farm, Flinders Mar 17th, 4:44pm
158 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Mar 9th, 10:41am
161 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 13th, 9:20am
165 Pantani Park, Pearcedale Apr 15th, 1:42pm
166 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Mar 15th, 11:18am
168 The Rock Stables, Longwood Apr 12th, 10:59am
171 Brooke Barker Bloodstock, Curlewis Apr 6th, 9:35am
180 Pantani Park, Pearcedale Mar 29th, 10:39am
210 Myalla Thoroughbreds, Glenrowan Apr 12th, 1:39pm
214 Stonehurst Farm, Strathbogie Mar 15th, 10:14am
228 The Rock Stables, Longwood Apr 12th, 11:00am
229 Benambra Pastoral, Mountain Creek, NSW Apr 16th, 8:57am
232 Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek Mar 15th, 10:14am
233 Shadow Glen, Modewarre Apr 6th, 9:37am
236 Booroobil Equine, Echuca Apr 18th, 8:52am
240 Shadow Glen, Modewarre Mar 30th, 9:50am
246 Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek Mar 15th, 10:14am
247 Idle Time, Jamberoo, NSW Apr 11th, 2:50pm
254 Idle Time, Jamberoo, NSW Apr 11th, 2:51pm
255 Longfield Farm, Drysdale Apr 14th, 2:35pm
263 Booroobil Equine, Echuca Apr 18th, 8:53am
268 Brackley Park, Avenel Apr 11th, 2:01pm
274 Pantani Park, Pearcedale Apr 16th, 10:51am
275 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 13th, 4:59pm
281 Mount Brown International, Nagambie Apr 11th, 2:02pm
291 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 12th, 9:15am
296 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Apr 18th, 11:14am
300 Rushton Park, Tatura Apr 15th, 10:39am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Trusting/Fastfilly - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Miss Ellie Grace (2012.f. by Denman-Belle Jest, by Rory's Jester-Captivation).
      2016-02-20 1st Tuncurry Forster JC Beach Bowling Club Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 5 - Wanted/Final Address - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Counter Pulse (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Counter Sue, by Geiger Counter-Sister Sue).
      2016-03-05 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes 3YO H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 6 - Fastnet Rock/Fire Song (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Olympic Anthem (2010.g. by Starcraft-Fire Song, by Senor Pete-Dance on Fire).
      2016-04-01 1st Singapore TC Benchmark 97 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 7 - Wanted/Forest Finch - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Gloriette (2013.f. by Lonhro-Viennese, by Redoute's Choice-Snippets' Lass).
      2016-03-18 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Valley Pearl L

Dark Steel (2012.c. by Redoute's Choice-Wiener, by More Than Ready-Snippets' Lass).
      2016-03-26 1st Newcastle JC Hunter Life Education H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 8 - Redoute's Choice/French Alliance - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Here Comes Theboom (2011.g. by Redoute's Choice-Daralara, by Barathea-Darakiyla).
      2016-03-30 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Race Meeting 27th April Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 9 - Equiano (FR)/Frustration - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Victor Emperor (2011.g. by Kaphero-Frustration, by Charnwood Forest-Kiss in Vain).
      2016-03-02 1st HKJC Sham Shui Po H.
      2nd Dam
Galaxy Miss (2011.f. by Tavistock-Kiss in Vain, by Vain-Brushing Kiss).
      2016-03-26 1st BOP RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 10 - Elzaam/Genaba - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GENERALIFE (2009.g. by Lonhro-Albaicin, by Redoute's Choice-Dashing Granada).
      2016-02-27 4th ATC (Randwick) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 11 - Host (CHI)/Georgia Oh - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Oh George (2009.g. by Choisir-Georgia Oh, by Peintre Celebre-Seattle Rhyme).
      2016-04-01 1st Darwin RSL H.
      2016-03-12 2nd Darwin TC Pot of Gold P.

Tacit Rhema (2012.f. by Oratorio-Georgia Oh, by Peintre Celebre-Seattle Rhyme).
      2016-03-27 2nd Muswellbrook RC Magic Millions National Sale Raceday Maiden P.
      2016-03-07 3rd Wine Country RC East Cessnock Bowling Club Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Just a Blur (2010.f. by Dane Shadow-Lenswood, by Woodman-Elizabeth Drake).
      2016-03-06 2nd Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 12 - Equiano (FR)/Gilded Minstrel (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Auricano (2012.g. by Equiano-Gilded Minstrel, by Gilded Time-Hum Along).
      2016-04-01 2nd Cranbourne TC Debortoli Wines Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Trojan Nation (2013.c. by Street Cry-Storm Song, by Summer Squall-Hum Along).
      2016-04-09 2nd Aqueduct Wood Memorial S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 14 - Stryker/Given - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Chaparral (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Given, by Canny Lad-Mad Desire).
      2016-02-23 3rd Bendigo JC Thank You Brendan Drechsler H.

Ugo Foscolo (2013.g. by Zacinto-Bequests, by Stravinsky-Given).
      2016-04-13 1st Rotorua RC Rydges Hotel Rotorua Maiden S.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 17 - Your Song/Hansuyen (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
The Special Two (2010.f. by War Pass-Hansuyen, by Zabeel-L'Quiz).
      2016-03-17 1st ATC (Gosford) Pacific Plumbing H.

Our Girl Madi (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Hansuyen, by Zabeel-L'Quiz).
      2016-03-10 2nd Otaki Maori RC Nigel Smith Tractors 2YO Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Charmont (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2016-03-19 1st WRC Direct Fish and Oysters H.
      2016-04-02 3rd Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S. Gr.3

Bonneval (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2016-04-16 1st Hawke's Bay Bec, Brad and Richard Turn 40 2YO S.

Imposing Lass (2012.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2016-04-06 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Ranvet H.
      3rd Dam
COPPER PARADE (2007.g. by Lecture-Copper Horizon, by Al Mufti-Fiery Copper).
      2016-03-11 1st Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 18 - Anacheeva/Hello Boys - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rosaleisha (2012.f. by Testa Rossa-Galeisha, by Galileo-Hello Boys).
      2016-03-18 1st Albury Guineas

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 20 - Rock 'n' Pop/High Tea (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Higher - Hongchen (Sing.) (2010.g. by Fully Fledged-High Tea, by High Chaparral-Vaguely Attentive).
      2016-02-21 2nd Singapore TC Kranji D S.
      2016-04-03 3rd Singapore TC Kranji D S.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 22 - All American/Hyperinflation - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Exceeded (2008.g. by Exceed and Excel-Money Mover, by Bigstone-Our Tristalight).
      2016-04-09 1st Maxwelton PRC Liberty Oil H.

Get Going (2010.g. by Mossman-Money Mover, by Bigstone-Our Tristalight).
      2016-02-28 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 25 - Squamosa/Imogen Grace - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magnum Pe I (2010.g. by Magnus-Imogen Grace, by Genuine-Morrigan Clare).
      2016-03-16 3rd Strathalbyn RC Finniss Lodge H.

Red Fire Lady (2012.f. by Magnus-Imogen Grace, by Genuine-Morrigan Clare).
      2016-02-24 1st Strathalbyn RC Fair and Sweet Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 26 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Island Account (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sensational (2012.f. by Forest Camp-Salaami, by Danewin-Island Account).
      2016-04-10 1st Seoul Class 5
      2nd Dam
General War (2011.c. by Shawaf-Indy's Honor, by Honour and Glory-A.P. Indy's Lady).
      2016-02-20 1st La Rinconada Race 3
      2016-04-03 3rd La Rinconada Copa Gaceta Hipica L
      3rd Dam
SACRED EYE (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2016-04-02 4th ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3

Strength (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Jambu, by Ocean of Wisdom-Salvora).
      2016-02-20 1st Roma TC RSG H.
      2016-03-05 1st Chinchilla DARC Victor Black Memorial H.

Miss Denni (2011.f. by Pins-Grande Ballare, by Giant's Causeway-Nice Dancing).
      2016-04-16 2nd Hawke's Bay Finance Sprint H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 27 - Sharkbite/It's Sydney - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jaws of Steel (2013.c. by Sharkbite-It's Sydney, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2016-04-02 1st MRC (Mornington) M Collins Fibretrack Sires' 2YO P.
      2016-03-18 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Valley Pearl L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 29 - Stryker/Jazz Baby (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shakti (2009.g. by Duelled-Show'em Babe, by Show a Heart-Jazz Baby).
      2016-02-21 1st Southland RC AON Insurance Brokers H.
      2016-04-09 1st Southland RC Elmwood Catering H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 31 - Strategic Maneuver/Jewel's Ace - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Already Famous (2010.g. by Viscount-Roaster, by Regal Classic-Flutes).
      2016-03-06 3rd Bunbury TC AHA Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 32 - Written Tycoon/Jive Lady - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Snitzel Music (2012.f. by Snitzel-Jive Lady, by Distant Music-Truly).
      2016-04-15 2nd Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com H.

Astro Diva (2013.f. by Testa Rossa-Jive Lady, by Distant Music-Truly).
      2016-04-02 2nd Werribee RC Better Solar Maiden 2YO Fillies P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 33 - Magnus/Keluca - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Va Bene Amore (2012.f. by Statue of Liberty-Keluca, by Keltrice-Nemuca).
      2016-04-03 2nd Ballarat TC Support the CFA Day Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 34 - Stryker/Key of the Nile - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Egyptian Ruler (2010.g. by Henny Hughes-Red Nile, by El Qahira-Our Fonteyn).
      2016-02-19 1st Quirindi Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 36 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/La Face - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
First Honour (2011.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Face of the Earth, by Strategic-Freckled Face).
      2016-03-19 1st Waikato RC NRM H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 37 - Written Tycoon/La Paris - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Deano - Divine Boy (H.K.) (2011.g. by Street Cry-La Guichet, by Al Hareb-La Caissiere).
      2016-04-03 4th HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2

Moodhilla (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-La Guichet, by Al Hareb-La Caissiere).
      2016-03-03 1st Stawell RC David O Jones Mitre H.
      3rd Dam
STONEHENGE (2011.c. by Seventh Rock-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      2016-03-26 2nd Turffontein Colorado King S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 38 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/La Signorina - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Will's Choice (2010.g. by Keep the Faith-La Signorina, by Distorted Humor-Bella Senorina).
      2016-03-12 3rd Toowoomba TC Stephanie Duff Memorial H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 41 - Your Song/Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Southern Chief (2011.g. by Shaft-Li'l Miss Hayley, by Savabeel-Incommunicado).
      2016-03-06 1st Singapore TC Speedy Cat S.
      3rd Dam
Joailliere (2012.f. by Dubawi-Majestic Silver, by Linamix-Diamond Trim).
      2016-04-03 3rd Curragh Gladness S. Gr.3
      2016-03-20 3rd Curragh Park Express S. Gr.3

True Solitaire (2013.c. by Oasis Dream-Majestic Silver, by Linamix-Diamond Trim).
      2016-04-10 2nd Leopardstown Two Thousand Guineas Trial L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 43 - Magnus/Light Rose - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Helluva Hoffa (2013.g. by Bon Hoffa-Light Rose, by Royal Academy-Twilight Rose).
      2016-03-31 2nd Rockhampton JC Welsh and Lauga H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 46 - Domesday/Love Online - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Swipe Me Right (2013.g. by Street Boss-Love Online, by Commands-Cyrillic).
      2016-03-02 3rd Murray Bridge RC Classicbet Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 48 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Madame de Here - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
PERFECT REFLECTION (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Reflected Image, by Bluebird-Superb Prospect).
      2016-02-20 3rd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

Friends Forever (2011.g. by Alamosa-Superb Melody, by Unbridled's Song-Superb Prospect).
      2016-04-10 1st HKJC Dengshikou H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 51 - Toorak Toff/Mariners Joy - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FENWAY (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Deedra, by Zabeel-Joie Denise).
      2016-02-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Peter Young S. Gr.2
      2016-03-12 4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1
      2016-03-24 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2

Happy Hannah (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Absolute Joy, by Zabeel-Joie Denise).
      2016-03-09 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) All Too Hard H.
      2016-02-25 1st Hawkesbury RC Windsor RSL Club Limited Maiden P.
      2016-03-26 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Coconut Mamma, by Fantastic Light-Joie).
      2016-02-20 1st VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3
      2016-03-12 2nd VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 55 - Wanted/Miss Cleopatra - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Belgietto (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Adagietto, by Sackford-Adagio).
      2016-03-26 1st Clare RC O'Dea Solarand Electrical H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 62 - Strategic/Mota - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Speedy Wally (2010.g. by Shinzig-Mota, by At Talaq-Mrs O'shea).
      2016-02-17 3rd HKJC Sai Kung H.
      2016-03-31 3rd HKJC Sai Wan Ho H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 64 - Skilled/Mrs Beerman (USA) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Cape Wolfe (2012.g. by Piccolo-Cape Wood, by Cape Cross-Ribbonwood).
      2016-04-02 2nd Santa Anita San Simeon S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 65 - Wanted/Mrs McVoom - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fifty Ways (2013.f. by New Approach-Lovemelikearock, by Fastnet Rock-Love All).
      2016-03-17 1st ATC (Gosford) Schweppes 2YO Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 67 - Stryker/My Figment - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Cana (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Scattered, by Tale of the Cat-Fragmentation).
      2016-02-27 4th MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 69 - Stryker/My Summer Rose - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Bengal Cat (2012.f. by Bernardini-Miaow, by Storm Cat-Squeak).
      2016-04-16 1st MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS Gold Reef
      2016-04-09 1st VRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Cash In H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 71 - Von Costa de Hero/Mystic Dancer - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Viaductress (2012.f. by Sharkbite-Flawless Gem, by Encosta de Lago-Real Gem).
      2016-04-13 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 72 - Helmet/Mytika - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CHARMED HARMONY (2009.g. by Hussonet-Magic Harmony, by Danehill Dancer-Imposing Life).
      2016-03-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Victoria H. Gr.3

SUYOOF (2012.c. by Magic Albert-Magic Harmony, by Danehill Dancer-Imposing Life).
      2016-04-02 4th Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1

CRACK ME UP (2013.g. by Mossman-Chuckle, by Danehill-Clowning).
      2016-04-16 1st Toowoomba TC Dalrello S. L

Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-04-02 2nd Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1
      2016-02-27 4th Turffontein Gauteng Guineas Gr.2

Right Or Wrong (2011.g. by Manhattan Rain-Impulsive Lass, by Flying Spur-Miss Prospect).
      2016-02-27 3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Members' Cup L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 73 - Elzaam/Naughty Girl - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fille Vilaine (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Naughty Girl, by Honour and Glory-Purling).
      2016-04-16 1st Atherton TC Peanut Co of Australia H.
      2016-04-02 2nd Innisfail TC Cassowary Coast Council H.

War Horse (2009.g. by Dane Shadow-Naughty Girl, by Honour and Glory-Purling).
      2016-04-09 2nd Southern District PRC Milandra Meat Co Trophy Race H.
      2016-03-12 3rd Omeo DRC Alpine Angus Trophy Race H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 74 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/No Vanity - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sirbible (2011.g. by God's Own-No Fable, by Hemingway-No Mischief).
      2016-04-16 1st Alice Springs TC McDonald's S.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 75 - All American/Noble Concubine - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BLACKWOOD (2012.f. by Blackfriars-Karriwood, by Tobougg-Cherry Wood).
      2016-03-19 2nd WATC (Ascot) Natasha S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 77 - Globetrotter (USA)/Nuevo Tango - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Hank's Nephew (2009.g. by Danbird-Chapent, by Peintre Celebre-Cha Cha).
      2016-03-04 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Rossair Charters Fly H.
      2016-03-14 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 78 - Reset/Olnistto - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Absolutelycertain (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Olnistto, by Giant's Causeway-Plaisir d'Amour).
      2016-02-28 2nd Sale TC Brown Wigg H.
      2016-02-21 3rd Ballarat TC Sportsbet Watch Live H.

Antrim Belle (2012.f. by Street Boss-Olnistto, by Giant's Causeway-Plaisir d'Amour).
      2016-03-24 1st Terang RC Sungold Milk H.
      2016-03-07 1st Kyneton Electrics Maiden P.
      2016-02-21 2nd Ballarat TC Viatek Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 79 - Bianconi (USA)/On Par - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hyperbole (2011.f. by Elvstroem-On Par, by Carnegie-Miss Minden).
      2016-04-03 2nd TRC (Hobart) Geegee Horse Stud H.
      2016-03-06 2nd TRC (Hobart) RSL Centenary Cup

Royal Conserve (2012.g. by Duke of Marmalade-On Par, by Carnegie-Miss Minden).
      2016-04-15 1st Kilmore TC Martin Collins Enterprises Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Unique Joyous (2010.g. by Thorn Park-On the Board, by Spectrum-Miss Danehill).
      2016-04-03 1st HKJC Severn H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 81 - Testa Rossa/Paris Plaits - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
D'ACCORD (2008.c. by Deep Impact-Asian Meteor, by Unbridled-Trolley Song).
      2016-02-21 2nd Kokura Daishoten Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 87 - Toorak Toff/Play Loud - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Schmekel - Clever Beaver (H.K.) (2010.g. by Shaft-Play Loud, by Canny Lad-Cymbals).
      2016-04-06 3rd HKJC Tolo Harbour H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 90 - Keano (NZ)/Pranayama - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pradnya (2009.f. by Excellent Art-Pranayama, by Commands-Rain Dance Lady).
      2016-02-27 3rd Armidale JC Watson McNamara and Watt Cup Prelude H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 93 - Dash for Cash/Pure Image - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FLYING ARTIE (2013.c. by Artie Schiller-Flying Ruby, by Rubiton-Parkhill's Flyer).
      2016-02-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1
      2016-03-19 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 94 - Equiano (FR)/Quinta Lago - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
The Explorer (2010.g. by Henrythenavigator-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      2016-03-27 1st Muswellbrook RC Trusting at Turangga H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 98 - Wanted/Regal Arena - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wantabetheone (2011.g. by Wanted-Regal Arena, by Arena-Regal Chamber).
      2016-04-16 1st Julia Creek TC South 32 Artesian Express H.
      2016-03-26 1st Einasleigh RC Oasis R'House H.
      2016-03-10 2nd Townsville TC Sky Racing H.
      2016-02-26 3rd Townsville TC Parry NQ H.
      2nd Dam
KNOYDART (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Regal Cheer, by Arena-Regal Chamber).
      2016-04-16 2nd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 100 - Magic Albert/Rose Pompadour (IRE) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Undiamo (2010.f. by Murtajill-Rose Mandarin, by Encosta de Lago-Rose Pompadour).
      2016-04-09 1st Bowen TC Kahli's Kause H.
      2nd Dam
Lord Disick (2011.g. by Pentire-Breeze Hill, by Danehill-Rose of Jericho).
      2016-02-27 1st ATC (Randwick) All Too Hard H.

Beckedorf (2011.c. by A. P. Answer-Countess Kinsky, by Kahal-Rose North).
      2016-03-04 1st Greyville Braai Zone H.

Roi Absolu (2013.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Souvenir Gift, by Souvenir Copy-Alleged Gift).
      2016-02-27 3rd Hanshin Arlington Cup Gr.3

I'm Feeling Lucky (2010.f. by Bletchley Park-Twinkle Toes, by Danehill-Band of Angels).
      2016-04-02 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Beef H.

AWESOME ROCK (2011.c. by Fastnet Rock-Awesome Planet, by Giant's Causeway-Dance on the Moon).
      2016-03-12 2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Cup Gr.1
      2016-02-27 4th MRC (Caulfield) Peter Young S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
AMBIENCE (2012.f. by Street Cry-Miss Right Note, by Daylami-Sky Song).
      2016-04-09 2nd Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 101 - Keep the Faith/Royal Jama - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Silent Sinner (2011.f. by Churchill Downs-Royal Jama, by Royal Academy-Sajama).
      2016-03-18 2nd Bordertown RC Allendale Stud Maiden P.
      2016-02-28 2nd Balaklava RC Jocks Day 2016 Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 102 - Sepoy/Royal Pageant - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Bassett (2012.g. by Savabeel-Fledgling, by Captain Rio-Fledged).
      2016-02-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. Gr.3
      2016-03-12 4th VRC (Flemington) Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H. L

Press Report (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Grenada, by Dolphin Street-Uffizi).
      2016-02-20 4th ATC (Rosehill) Millie Fox S. Gr.2

Royal Tithe (2013.f. by Show a Heart-Slice of Royalty, by Johannesburg-Royal Snip).
      2016-03-05 1st BRC (Doomben) Mary Valley Farm 2YO H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 106 - Elzaam/Sarchi Lodge - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
GRIANTE (2010.f. by Good Journey-Grand Strategy, by Strategic-Grand Prospect).
      2016-03-19 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 109 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Selena - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Beaufort Lad (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Southern Storm, by More Than Ready-Croatian Storm).
      2016-03-09 1st TTC (Launceston) Judy's Body Fashions P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 113 - Nicconi/Silent Harmony - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
CATCH A FIRE (2012.f. by Sebring-Polska, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2016-02-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

SEABURGE (2013.c. by Sebring-Polska, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2016-03-12 1st VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 114 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Siren of the Nile - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Three Points (2010.g. by Snippetson-Siren of the Nile, by Desert King-Cult Figure).
      2016-02-26 2nd Kilmore TC Football Netball Club H.
      3rd Dam
CHOICE BRO (2009.g. by Choisir-Ladidi, by Palace Music-Idol Worship).
      2016-04-16 1st Toowoomba TC Weetwood H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 115 - Sebring/Skytripper - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Patrimonio (2012.g. by Heritage-Moss Flyer, by Mossman-Skytripper).
      2016-02-27 3rd WATC (Ascot) Derby Day H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 117 - Show a Heart/Snipallah - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Stourhead (2011.g. by Dreamscape-Stellana, by Testa Rossa-Snipallah).
      2016-03-15 1st Taree-Wingham RC Manning River Times H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 124 - Dash for Cash/Sparkling Symphony (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Belgietto (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Adagietto, by Sackford-Adagio).
      2016-03-26 1st Clare RC O'Dea Solarand Electrical H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 125 - Ilovethiscity/Spirit of Sienna - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
JACKSON (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Elegant Angela, by Perugino-St. Angela Fair).
      2016-02-20 3rd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2016-03-12 4th VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 127 - Wanted/Straveen (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Charmont (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2016-03-19 1st WRC Direct Fish and Oysters H.
      2016-04-02 3rd Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 128 - Kaphero/Sweet Choice - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Little Bita Spunk (2012.g. by Magnus-Rock Me Sweet, by Fastnet Rock-Nursery Suite).
      2016-04-15 1st Cranbourne Holden and Hyundai H.
      3rd Dam
Irish Moon (2009.g. by O'Reilly-Moonstrummer, by Stravinsky-Moon Vision).
      2016-03-19 1st Waikato RC Team Wealleans H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 132 - Toorak Toff/Three Little Pigs - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sweet Redemption (2012.f. by Snitzel-Redeeming Lass, by Red Ransom-Danglissa).
      2016-02-21 2nd TTC (Launceston) Tasmanian Oaks L
      2016-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 133 - Snitzel/Tickle My - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Teriki (2012.f. by Written Tycoon-Belong to Peri, by Belong to Me-Tickle My).
      2016-02-17 3rd TTC (Launceston) Magic Millions 3YO H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 136 - Bel Esprit/Titania Star - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Concluder (2012.g. by Stratum-Storming Bai, by Geiger Counter-Shaquille).
      2016-03-10 1st Townsvilleturfclub.com.au Maiden H.
      2016-04-01 1st Townsville TC Rack'nstack Warehouse H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 139 - Helmet/Varevees (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tessabelle (2011.f. by Street Cry-Varevees, by Kahyasi-Danse Bretonne).
      2016-03-16 1st MRC (Sandown) Grand Hotel Frankston Maiden P.
      2016-03-28 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Cash In H.
      2016-02-19 2nd Werribee RC Better Solar Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 140 - Domesday/Victory Ride - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Moon Devil (2008.g. by King Cugat-Classy Babe, by Masterclass-Beaumont Babe).
      2016-02-21 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Thomas Foods International Cup Prelude H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 142 - Globetrotter (USA)/Wandin Waltz - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Waltz In (2007.f. by Inflate-Wandin Waltz, by Palace Music-Wandin Valley).
      2016-03-12 1st Omeo DRC Alpine Airwork and Omeo Rural and Hardware Supplies Trophy Race H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 144 - Reward for Effort/We've Got Issues - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lots of 'em (2012.g. by Stryker-We've Got Issues, by Strategic-Lin o' Dee).
      2016-04-10 2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Margaret Keenan Maiden H.
      2016-03-18 3rd Albury RC Wilson Transformer Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 152 - Stryker/Actrice - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Magic Diamond (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Jolie, by Armidale-Bonny Miss).
      2016-03-19 1st Illawarra TC Dapto Centretown Pharmacy Maiden H.

Showmaster (2010.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Jolie, by Armidale-Bonny Miss).
      2016-04-11 1st Goulburn DRC Wedding Events Specialist H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 157 - Stryker/Amaudru - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
THE QUARTERBACK (2010.g. by Street Boss-Soorena, by Encosta de Lago-Suraya).
      2016-03-12 1st VRC (Flemington) Newmarket H. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 159 - Americain (USA)/Ambrosine - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
COLLECTED (2013.c. by City Zip-Helena Bay, by Johannesburg-Josette).
      2016-03-20 1st Sunland Park Festival of Racing S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 164 - Anacheeva/Arrivez Meme - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
VALLIANO (2013.g. by Equiano-Miss Valley Road, by Elusive Quality-Danish Moon).
      2016-04-16 1st MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS Gold Ingot 2YO P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 167 - Zoffany (IRE)/Beheshta (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
BERISHA (2011.g. by Al Samer-Beheshta, by Brief Truce-Behariya).
      2016-04-02 1st Mornington Cup L
      2016-03-20 3rd Yarra Valley Cup
      2016-03-05 3rd VRC (Flemington) Antler Luggage Trophy H.
      3rd Dam
Ivan Grozny (2010.g. by Turtle Bowl-Behnesa, by Suave Dancer-Behera).
      2016-04-09 1st Aintree Pinsent Masons H. Hurdle

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 171 - Written Tycoon/Black Espresso - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
I Am Ruben (2012.g. by Escapism-Black Espresso, by Esperero-Cat's Cradle).
      2016-03-29 2nd Stony Creek RC Good on Ya T Livingstone Maiden P.
      2016-02-19 2nd Werribee RC Tobin Brothers Maiden P.
      2016-04-15 2nd Kilmore TC Martin Collins Enterprises Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 174 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Blithe Peril - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Brimarvi Prince (2009.g. by Lion Heart-John's Legacy, by Dolphin Street-Luskin Aura).
      2016-03-14 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 175 - Equiano (FR)/Blonde Bombshell (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MY SISTER LIL (2010.f. by Snitzel-Deputy Lil, by French Deputy-Tycoon Lil).
      2016-02-27 4th MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 176 - All American/Brightcut - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MALAGUERRA (2011.g. by Magnus-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2016-03-26 1st ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom S. Gr.3
      2016-03-05 1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Sooboog (2012.c. by Snitzel-Monte Rosa, by Fraar-La Nebbia).
      2016-03-12 2nd VRC (Flemington) Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H. L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 177 - Toorak Toff/Brillante Fillette - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Domesday Flyer (2011.f. by Domesday-Brillante Fillette, by Desert King-Crown Crest).
      2016-03-12 1st Towong TC ADF Milking Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 181 - Anacheeva/Charming Charge - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Very Choosy (2012.f. by Choisir-Pedantic, by Peintre Celebre-Charming Charge).
      2016-03-18 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Va Va Voom (2009.f. by Elvstroem-Pedantic, by Peintre Celebre-Charming Charge).
      2016-03-26 1st Coff's Harbour RC Benchmark 55 H.
      2016-03-05 1st Nambucca River JC Phillip Hughes Memorial Cup
      2nd Dam
Moss Go Now (2012.g. by Mossman-Gould, by Danehill Dancer-Charming).
      2016-03-12 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Fraar H.
      2016-02-24 1st Strathalbyn RC Crown Hotel Old Reynella Maiden P.

Red Extension (2012.g. by Red Element-Extension of Life, by Flying Spur-Khaptrist).
      2016-03-28 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au Maiden P.
      2016-04-16 1st Illawarra TC Bert Lillye Lounge H.
      3rd Dam
New Predator (2012.c. by New Approach-Head Over Heels, by Fastnet Rock-Centaine's Gift).
      2016-01-07 1st Vaal Racing It's a Rush P.
      2016-04-02 3rd Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

Sagatona (2011.f. by Real Saga-Miss Cortona, by Puissance-Jamelden Echo).
      2016-02-20 1st GCTC (GCTC) Apex-Building Better Communities Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 182 - Reward for Effort/Clasp - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Capsized (2010.g. by Magnus-Clasp, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Behave).
      2016-03-05 1st Toowoomba TC Hertz H.
      2nd Dam
Mullinger Lane (2011.g. by Mint Lane-Asadie, by Redoute's Choice-Miss Behave).
      2016-04-13 1st Balaklava RC Gilles Plains and Hampstead H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 184 - Reset/Conscription - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Consiello (2010.g. by Niello-Conscription, by Vettori-Gun Lady).
      2016-03-29 1st Stony Creek RC Meeniyan Hotel H.
      2016-03-07 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Sportsbet Cash Card H.
      2016-03-17 3rd Warrnambool RC Scott's Catering H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 186 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Cuxiann - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Col 'n' Lil (2011.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Jyler, by Street Cry-Centaline).
      2016-03-19 1st BRC (Doomben) Roladuct Spiral Tubing H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 187 - Reward for Effort/Dalayel (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Goneagain (2011.g. by Onemorenomore-Dalayel, by Stravinsky-Fire Lass).
      2016-02-19 1st Esperance Bay TC Mackenzies Electrical H.
      2016-03-03 2nd Albany RC Rose Gardens Beachside H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 190 - Nicconi/Danzarp - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
COSMIC CUBE (2010.g. by Dehere-So Keen, by Jade Hunter-So Soon).
      2016-03-06 1st Canberra RC National Sprint H. L
      2016-03-26 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Doncaster Prelude Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 191 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Dashing Oberon - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
GENERALIFE (2009.g. by Lonhro-Albaicin, by Redoute's Choice-Dashing Granada).
      2016-02-27 4th ATC (Randwick) Liverpool City Cup Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 193 - God's Own/Destina - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sacred Spin (2010.g. by Hard Spun-Destina, by Demus-Ard Countess).
      2016-04-02 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 194 - Denman/Dramatic Choice - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Romney's Choice (2012.f. by Denman-Dramatic Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Dora Maar).
      2016-04-14 3rd Hawkesbury RC David Dwyer Bookmaker H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 195 - Stratum/Drifting Ice - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
About the Journey (2008.g. by Darci Brahma-Dominant, by Deputy Governor-Domino).
      2016-03-13 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Somerled Hurdle H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 196 - Equiano (FR)/Ecdysiast (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-L'Artiste, by Peintre Celebre-Glittering Girl).
      2016-03-19 1st Wellington Guineas Gr.2
      3rd Dam
TELPERION (2013.c. by Street Cry-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2016-04-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S Gr.1
      2016-03-19 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      2016-02-27 4th ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 200 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/En Vouge - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MULTITUDE (2012.c. by Multidimensional-Haedi, by King's Best-Star Express).
      2016-03-02 1st Calcutta Governor's Cup

Now or Never (2013.f. by Bushranger-Queenofthefairies, by Pivotal-Land of Dreams).
      2016-04-10 2nd Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 201 - Turffontein/Encosta di Nero - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gilago (2010.f. by Churchill Downs-Encosta di Nero, by Encosta de Lago-Quiet).
      2016-03-17 3rd Pakenham RC Racing.com H.

Louisville Lass (2011.f. by Churchill Downs-Encosta di Nero, by Encosta de Lago-Quiet).
      2016-02-21 1st Ballarat TC CE Bartlett Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 207 - Trusting/Fandom - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Typhoon Witness (2012.f. by Star Witness-Lady Larissa, by Belong to Me-Lady Capel).
      2016-03-12 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Rewaaya Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 211 - Globetrotter (USA)/French Bow - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tonyboy (2010.g. by Sebring-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2016-03-28 1st HKJC Oncidium H.
      2016-03-06 1st HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.

War Prince (2009.g. by General Nediym-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2016-04-02 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Lamb Sprint H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 213 - Globetrotter (USA)/Golden Bow - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tonyboy (2010.g. by Sebring-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2016-03-06 1st HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.
      2016-03-28 1st HKJC Oncidium H.

War Prince (2009.g. by General Nediym-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2016-04-02 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Lamb Sprint H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 215 - Desert King (IRE)/Grow Up (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HEATHERLY (2012.f. by Lonhro-Dancing Heather, by Danzero-Our Heather).
      2016-02-27 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 216 - Nicconi/Heavenly Ransom - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
RED BOMBER (2010.g. by Red Ransom-Hanover Fist, by Flying Spur-Hanover).
      2016-03-05 1st VRC (Flemington) TAB Rewards S. Gr.3
      2016-04-16 1st MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS Gold Mile
      3rd Dam
Monteux (2011.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Kylikwong, by Red Ransom-Tracy's Element).
      2016-02-25 1st Pakenham RC Stables Plus Pty Ltd H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 217 - Skilled/Hsin Hsin Wei (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Dixie Blossoms (2012.f. by Street Sense-Whistle Dixie, by Star Way-Proteaceae).
      2016-03-11 2nd Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 219 - Hard Spun (USA)/I Mean Business - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
General Assault (2013.g. by Ambitious General-She's All Greek, by Spartacus-She's all Business).
      2016-03-09 1st BRC (Doomben) Hamilton Hotel 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 220 - Big Brown (USA)/Imanactress - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Minacta - Yang Jiang Star (Mac.) (2011.g. by Minardi-Imanactress, by Royal Academy-Snoozette).
      2016-04-02 1st Macau Argentina H.
      3rd Dam
El Sicario (2013.g. by Bullbars-Pica Pica, by Stravinsky-Magpies).
      2016-04-02 2nd Manawatu Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 221 - Globetrotter (USA)/Inflated Ponds - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Tonyboy (2010.g. by Sebring-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2016-03-28 1st HKJC Oncidium H.
      2016-03-06 1st HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 222 - Bullet Train (GB)/Isabel Street - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Um Linamix (2012.c. by Redattore-High Jinx, by Linamix-Broad and High).
      2016-04-02 2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Oswaldo Aranha Gr.2

Diabetico (2010.c. by Albert the Gold-Sra Ibis, by Above Normal-Ruggles).
      2016-03-20 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 226 - Bullet Train (GB)/Jetonova (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Kapset (2011.g. by Reset-Kapala, by Danehill Dancer-Miss Marion).
      2016-04-09 1st Bendigo JC Elmore Cup

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 227 - Danerich/Kassiyaka (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Meru (2012.f. by Duke of Marmalade-Katsumi, by Galileo-Kassiyaka).
      2016-04-09 3rd VRC (Sandown) Galilee Series Final H. L
      2nd Dam
Kassim (2012.c. by Shamardal-Kastoria, by Selkirk-Kassana).
      2016-03-31 1st Fontainebleau Prix des Hetres

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 232 - Von Costa de Hero/La Rossa - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Killorglin (2010.g. by Bianconi-Sorella, by Euclase-Dubai Lass).
      2016-04-16 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Midland Brick H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 234 - Nicconi/Legal Thrills - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Al Pacino (2011.g. by Alamosa-Diamond Schwarz, by Shinko Forest-Red Century).
      2016-03-16 1st South Waikato RC Pockets Q-Masters Tokoroa H.
      3rd Dam
LUCIA VALENTINA (2010.f. by Savabeel-Staryn Glenn, by Montjeu-Soleil Etoile).
      2016-04-09 1st ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1
      2016-03-12 4th ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1

Samurai Blade (2012.c. by Where's That Tiger-Shao Shao, by Shinko Forest-Casual Way).
      2016-04-02 3rd Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 235 - Stryker/Live in Black - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mr Markou (2013.g. by Stryker-Live in Black, by Reset-Piglet's Gold).
      2016-04-02 3rd MRC (Mornington) M Collins Fibretrack Sires' 2YO P.
      2016-03-14 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 238 - Nicconi/Military Training - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Containment (2013.f. by Krupt-Military Training, by General Nediym-Dearcorp).
      2016-04-16 2nd Alice Springs TC Territory Pest Control 2YO Sprint

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 240 - Americain (USA)/Misura - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Platinum Raider (2011.g. by Dash for Cash-Misura, by Encosta de Lago-Saliah).
      2016-03-27 1st Wangaratta TC Insite Real Estate H.
      3rd Dam
Trojan Warrior (2011.g. by Postponed-Trojan Lass, by Helissio-Dux of the Class).
      2016-04-02 2nd Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 242 - Bon Hoffa/Princess Reves - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Street Flyer (2011.c. by Flying Spur-Rue des Reves, by Royal Academy-Theycallmecharlie).
      2016-03-29 1st Vaal Next Race Meeting is Thursday 07 Apr H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 245 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Rihanna - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Halle Cat (2010.f. by Tale of the Cat-Rihanna, by Rock of Gibraltar-Inviting).
      2016-03-19 2nd Bundaberg RC Club Hotel H.
      2016-02-20 2nd Eidsvold PRC Slaters Road Services H.
      2016-04-02 3rd Monto RC Gordon and Evelyn Hutton Memorial P.

Ministry of Fear (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Rihanna, by Rock of Gibraltar-Inviting).
      2016-02-22 1st Coff's Harbour RC Carlton Mid Maiden H.
      2016-03-21 3rd Clarence River JC Grafton Cup Day July 14 H.
      2016-03-29 3rd Clarence River JC Big Money H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 248 - Bullet Train (GB)/Savimbi - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hoff's Off (2012.f. by Bon Hoffa-Savimbi, by Encosta de Lago-Plot).
      2016-04-15 3rd Cranbourne TC Wedding Expo Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 249 - Denman/Scandal at Court - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
He's a Natural (2012.g. by Canny Lad-Scandal at Court, by Mister C-Palace Capers).
      2016-04-10 1st Mudgee DRC Jack Cover Memorial Maiden P.
      2016-03-21 3rd Goulburn Workers Club Maiden H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 251 - Bushranger (IRE)/Sienna Skye - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HARRY'S SON (2011.c. by Haradasun-Dash on Ruby, by Anabaa-Lady Brackley).
      2016-03-05 4th Meydan Jebel Hatta S. Gr.1
      2016-02-25 4th Meydan Zabeel Mile Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 257 - Nicconi/Universal - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Pentagram (2011.g. by Jeremy-Aplysia, by Storm Cat-Insight).
      2016-03-06 2nd Chennai Multi-Million Trophy L

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 259 - Nicconi/Very Bright - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hollywoodroosevelt (2011.g. by Magnus-Very Bright, by General Nediym-Radiant Star).
      2016-03-27 1st Tambo Valley PRC Bob Andrews Memorial Maiden P.
      2016-02-19 3rd Werribee RC Tobin Brothers Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Incandescent (2006.g. by Lucky Owners-Radiant Star, by Success Express-Palace Glow).
      2016-03-23 1st Balaklava RC Rob Saint H.
      3rd Dam
KINGLIKE (2012.c. by Exceed and Excel-Royal Glow, by King's Best-Palace Glow).
      2016-03-05 2nd ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2
      2016-04-09 4th ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 260 - God's Own/Vinifera Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bedastdona (2009.g. by Estambul-Vinifera Lady, by Dieu d'Or-Miss Pompeii).
      2016-02-20 3rd Woolamai DRC Eden Racing Trophy H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 262 - Street Boss (USA)/Wrinkle Wonders - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Skywishes (2012.f. by Host-Wrinkle Wonders, by Gonski-Midnight Diva).
      2016-02-28 3rd Sale TC Turnbull Plumbing P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 263 - Turffontein/Act of Grace - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Turfonic (2012.g. by Turffontein-Act of Grace, by Top of the Pack-Divine Favour).
      2016-02-26 1st Kilmore TC Uni Hill Factory Outlets Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 264 - Rebel Raider/Amen Sassy - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Concrete Johnny (2011.g. by God's Own-El Milagro, by Encosta de Lago-Act of Devotion).
      2016-02-24 1st TTC (Launceston) Launceston City Council H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 265 - Globetrotter (USA)/Ballerina Bow - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Tonyboy (2010.g. by Sebring-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2016-03-28 1st HKJC Oncidium H.
      2016-03-06 1st HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 269 - Lonhro/Brazen Babe - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Trot on Candy (2012.f. by Trotamondo-Miss Schumann, by Brahms-Dallaeni).
      2016-03-09 1st TTC (Launceston) Gazman H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 270 - Bullet Train (GB)/Broken Promise (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Saddle the Stars (2007.g. by Galileo-Broken Promise, by Brief Truce-Osmunda).
      2016-04-11 2nd Hamilton RC Comfort Inn Maiden Hurdle
      2016-03-27 3rd Stawell RC Gift Hotel Todd Duns Memorial H.

Supanova (2011.c. by Mogok-Royal Promise, by Royal Academy-Broken Promise).
      2016-04-12 1st Vaal Book a Table H.
      2nd Dam
Dust in the Wind (2010.c. by St Paul House-Dara Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Two Shonas).
      2016-03-10 1st Pisa Premio Mario Cipolloni

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 272 - Therock/Chantilly Rose (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Snitzel Rose (2010.f. by Snitzel-Chantilly Rose, by Jetball-Pride of Chantilly).
      2016-03-19 3rd Gordonvale TC Alley's of Riverstone H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 276 - Danerich/Clawing - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Redwood Gardens (2012.g. by Nicconi-Clawing, by Catbird-Ease 'n' Please).
      2016-04-10 1st Echuca RC De Bortoli P.
      2016-03-30 3rd Bendigo JC Country Vet Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 278 - Bullet Train (GB)/Coogee Beach - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Flying Neko (2010.g. by Tale of the Cat-Coogee Beach, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Shorwon).
      2016-03-06 3rd Singapore TC Beau Brummell S.
      3rd Dam
EMPEROR MAX (2009.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Maxerelle, by Strategic-Lady Ruby).
      2016-04-03 1st Singapore TC Kranji Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 285 - Krupt/Esthermac - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BOSS LANE (2010.g. by Dubawi-Lyricalworks, by Danehill Dancer-Paris Miss).
      2016-03-05 3rd ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Mighty Maverick (2011.g. by Snitzel-Thunder Belle, by Thunder Gulch-Ruffles).
      2016-03-13 1st HKJC Kranji H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 286 - Nicconi/Expediency - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Harmonium Bells (2012.f. by Hard Spun-Expediency, by Success Express-Silver Seraph).
      2016-03-13 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) O'Leary Walker Wines Maiden P.
      2016-03-30 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Barbados at Ducatoon Park H.
      2016-02-28 3rd Balaklava RC Bardrill Maiden P.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 287 - Stryker/Flushed - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Blinding Fast (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Flushed, by Redding-Kind Lady).
      2016-03-17 2nd Te Aroha JC Spray Rig Maiden S.

Labdien (2012.f. by Stryker-Bold Moment, by Fasliyev-Flushed).
      2016-02-19 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Cube Finance H.
      2016-03-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3
      2016-03-12 4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 292 - Reward for Effort/Messalina - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Karakuchi (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Messalina, by Peintre Celebre-Vital Consent).
      2016-03-17 2nd Albury Mile

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 294 - Street Boss (USA)/Signed and Sealed - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LITE'N IN MY VEINS (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2016-04-09 1st WATC (Ascot) Ramelius Resources H.
      2016-03-26 4th WATC (Ascot) Raconteur S. L

TUSCAN SLING (2010.f. by Danehill Dancer-Firenza, by Kenny's Best Pal-Zippast).
      2016-02-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 299 - Bernardini (USA)/Carlton Show - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lucky Show (2012.g. by Lookin at Lucky-Carlton Show, by Hold That Tiger-Aces Royale).
      2016-04-02 2nd Taree-Wingham RC Saxbys Diet Ginger Beer H.

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 300 - Bel Esprit/Chimerique - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Country Melody (2011.g. by Written Tycoon-Chimerique, by Choisir-Fionnay).
      2016-03-09 1st HKJC Fenwick H.
      2nd Dam
Lizard Island (2012.c. by Sebring-Bourgogne, by Choisir-Fionnay).
      2016-02-20 4th VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

CALLIOPE (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-Melpomene, by Elusive Quality-Bulla Borghese).
      2016-03-12 1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Apr-2016

Lot 1: Anacheeva/Fairness (NZ)