Newmarket
4 October 2016

2016 Ready 2 Race Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11:00am, 4th October 2016 1 - 256

Sale Overview

Demand for top quality racing prospects continued at the fourth annual Inglis Ready2Race Sale, when four colts topped $300,000 for the first time ever at an Australian breeze up sale.

The colts by Smart Missile, Written Tycoon, Street Cry and Pierro went to buyers from Hong Kong, Australia, China and Thailand respectively and were among 30 lots that sold for $100,000 or more, which is almost double the 16 in 2015.

The sale gross of $9,221,500 was an Australian two-year-old sale record, with 147 lots sold at an average of $62,731.

Baystone Farm was the leading vendor with a 100% clearance rate from their draft of five, with an aggregate of $845,000. They were one of 19 vendors to enjoy a 100% clearance rate at the sale.

“Inglis promoted this sale and got a lot of Asian clients here as well as a lot of local trainers. I think this sale will just keep on improving,” Dean Harvey of Baystone Farm told ANZ Bloodstock News after the sale.

The leading sire was Australian Champion first season sire Smart Missile, whose four Lots sold averaged $142,000 and included one of the equal top prices of $310,000 for the colt from Asshewaqua (Lot 153). The colt was knocked down to the final bid of Hong Kong trainer Benno Yung and his bloodstock agent Charles Yung after being pinhooked by Baystone Farm from the Easter Yearling Sale for $40,000.

The other colt to make $310,000 at the sale was another great pinhook result, this time by Chevaux Bloodstock of Mittagong. A $64,000 pinhook from the Classic Yearling Sale, Lot 166, a colt by Written Tycoon from Best Feature, was sold at the Ready2Race Sale to Damon Gabbeddy’s Belmont Bloodstock, Victoria.

Champion trainer Darren Weir was all smiles when his client Yuesheng Zhang secured the Street Cry half-brother to Thousand Guineas contender Leotie for $300,000 when sold as Lot 61.

“I looked at him a couple of times and really liked the horse, liked his pedigree, he’s a great type, well built and I’m really excited that he’s coming into the stable,’’ Weir said.

“I like to shop where the fish are already biting,’’ said Mr Zhang. “I believe that when a mare shows she can get a nice horse, it tends to come out in not just one of their foals, but several. Lightning strikes twice as far as good broodmares go in my opinion, and I see Prairie Star as a very good broodmare.’’

The leading purchaser at the sale was Vichit Pongsri-Iam of Thailand, who purchased eight lots for $1,075,000, with many of the purchases likely to do their racing in Singapore.

Among Pongsri-Iam’s purchases was Lot 154, a colt by Pierro from dual Group 3 winner Augusta Proud, which sold for $300,000 out of the draft of Platinum Park, Clarendon.

While international buyers were strong at the sale in purchasing juveniles to race around the world, the domestic market was also very active.

Among the local buyers who bought multiple Lots were Bjorn Baker, Lindsay Park Racing, Joseph And Jones Racing, Sheamus Mills Bloodstock and Darby Racing.

Inglis’ Managing Director Mark Webster was pleased to see 89 lots sold to Australian buyers, on top of the 58 that will head overseas, the majority to Asia.

“We introduced the Ready 2 Race concept four years ago as we saw a lot of domestic money from impatient owners going out of the country and clients in Asia wanting horses up and going. We set out to focus on a select offering that we would get behind and it would be a long-term goal to introduce a totally new product to the Australian market place.

“$9.2 million in gross sales and 30 lots sold for $100,000 or more are signs of good progress, but we recognise we still have a way to go to be up there with the best in the world in this area, but I’m confident we’ll get there.

“Behind the 70% clearance rate there were vendors that clearly won, making healthy profits on their yearling sale purchases, but others that struggled to be frank.

“On the back of a much larger catalogue we worked hard to get extra and new buyers to the sale, such as the leading buyer from Thailand, but the vendors and us still have a little bit to learn and we’ve got a marketplace than still needs to be fully developed

“I’d like to see more of the domestic buyers get behind the sale, not just the trainers and syndicators, but also the stud farms, because their support next year when we go into year five of this Ready 2 Race concept is only going to help them in the long run,” Webster said.

For more information or to make an offer on any horses passed in at the Ready2Race Sale, contact Inglis’ Business Development Manager Peter Twomey on 0408 603 967.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Seoul Racecourse Trainers Association SOUTH KOREA $20,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
4 V Pongsri-Iam THAILAND $110,000
5 Darren Weir Racing VIC $40,000
6 Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
7 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
8 Lindsay Park Racing VIC $45,000
9 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
10 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
11 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $65,000
W Withdrawn
13 David Joice Racing NSW $26,000
W Withdrawn
15 Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
16 Seoul Racecourse Trainers Association SOUTH KOREA $60,000
17 M Laurie VIC $48,000
18 Nick Olive Racing ACT $45,000
19 Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
W Withdrawn
21 Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
22 Paul Moroney Bloodstock VIC $62,500
23 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $20,000
24 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000 CHINA
25 J R Barlow SA $5,000
W Withdrawn
27 P Colley NSW $30,000
28 Passed $85,000 Reserve $100,000
29 M Petrovic ACT $8,000
30 Bjorn Baker Racing NSW $85,000
31 Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
32 Passed $45,000 Reserve $60,000
33 Seoul Racecourse Trainers Association SOUTH KOREA $12,000
34 Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
W Withdrawn
36 Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
37 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $55,000
38 H Norman QLD $16,000
39 M Newnham NSW $80,000
40 Cut Price Syndications NSW $25,000
W Withdrawn
42 V Pongsri-Iam THAILAND $90,000
43 A Purdon VIC $63,000
44 Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $25,000
45 K Outtrim NSW $5,000
46 Passed $34,000 Reserve $40,000
47 Passed $2,000 Reserve $20,000
48 Passed $52,000 Reserve $60,000
49 B Spicer VIC $120,000
50 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $12,000
51 Keiko Toshihero Yano NSW $17,000
52 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $40,000
53 K W Lee SEOUL $25,000
54 J Goh SINGAPORE $72,000
55 Passed $35,000 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
58 Darby Racing NSW $100,000
59 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $11,000
60 Emirates Park NSW $30,000
61 Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $300,000
W Withdrawn
63 Inglis As Agent NSW $50,000
64 V Pongsri-Iam THAILAND $55,000
65 J Dejewski VIC $45,000
66 Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $110,000
67 F Stockdale VIC $5,000
68 Passed $55,000 Reserve $80,000
69 Bjorn Baker Racing NSW $10,000
70 C Anderson QLD $10,000
71 Passed $50,000 Reserve $65,000
W Withdrawn
73 Seoul Racecourse Trainers Association SOUTH KOREA $85,000
74 Magus Equine HONG KONG $240,000
75 I Sham HONG KONG $150,000
76 K Dryden ACT $18,000
77 Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $100,000
78 Anton Koolman Bloodstock NSW $180,000
79 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $70,000
80 Darby Racing NSW $70,000
81 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
83 R Stitt NSW $15,000
84 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $55,000
85 S Sidhu NSW $250,000
86 Cameron Cooke Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $60,000
87 Passed $37,500 Reserve $50,000
88 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
89 John Zielke Racing QLD $23,000
90 Darby Racing NSW $110,000
W Withdrawn
92 Passed $75,000 Reserve $90,000
93 Passed $75,000 Reserve $90,000
94 S Hawkins QLD $2,000
95 J Barnes NEW ZEALAND $130,000
96 Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) NSW $32,500
97 Inglis As Agent NSW $46,000
98 Newbreed Racing NSW $35,000
99 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
100 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
102 A Ball NSW $3,000
103 E Chan HONG KONG $75,000
104 R Northam NSW $25,000
105 Jason Warren Racing VIC $45,000
W Withdrawn
107 Jason Warren Racing VIC $65,000
108 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $41,000
109 Passed $80,000 Reserve $100,000
110 Magus Equine HONG KONG $150,000
111 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
112 Passed $65,000 Reserve $110,000
113 V Pongsri-Iam THAILAND $60,000
W Withdrawn
115 DGR Thoroughbred Services (FBAA) NSW $100,000
116 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $25,000
117 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $75,000
118 Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
119 John Zielke Racing QLD $33,000
120 R Coupland NEW ZEALAND $80,000
121 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $75,000
W Withdrawn
123 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $15,000
124 Inglis As Agent NSW $110,000
125 Passed $40,000 Reserve $45,000
126 D Loh HONG KONG $9,000
127 W Bolton NEW ZEALAND $50,000
128 Inglis As Agent VIC $17,000
W Withdrawn
130 D Hill SINGAPORE $25,000
131 Murray Livestock NSW $2,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
134 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
135 Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd QLD $80,000
136 S Craig NSW $25,000
137 P Geard TAS $60,000
138 M Pitman NEW ZEALAND $70,000
W Withdrawn
140 Dr K C Lam NSW $18,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
144 Seoul Racecourse Trainers Association SOUTH KOREA $82,500
145 Wadick Racing NSW $35,000
146 B Moore MACAU $26,000
147 B McShane TAS $41,000
148 Siu Leun Racing HONG KONG $140,000
149 Beijing Racing Stable CHINA $40,000
150 MC Tam Racing MACAU $30,000
151 Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $105,000
152 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
153 Inglis As Agent NSW $310,000
154 V Pongsri-Iam THAILAND $300,000
155 Passed $70,000 Reserve $100,000
156 V Pongsri-Iam THAILAND $130,000
157 E Batt TAS $11,000
158 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $36,000
159 Lindsay Park Racing VIC $85,000
W Withdrawn
161 Seoul Racecourse Trainers Association SOUTH KOREA $40,000
162 Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock NSW $60,000
163 Passed $37,500 Reserve $45,000
164 E Chan HONG KONG $100,000
165 MC Tam Racing MACAU $42,000
166 Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $310,000
W Withdrawn
168 Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd QLD $30,000
169 TM Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd NSW $52,500
170 Passed $65,000 Reserve $90,000
171 S Baertschiger SINGAPORE $170,000
172 Passed $80,000 Reserve $110,000
173 Passed $65,000 Reserve $80,000
174 Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
177 McEvoy Mitchell Racing QLD $45,000
178 Passed $45,000 Reserve $55,000
179 H Norman QLD $11,000
180 Passed $75,000 Reserve $100,000
181 Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
182 Passed $45,000 Reserve $50,000
183 V Pongsri-Iam THAILAND $130,000
184 M Newman NSW $6,000
185 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
186 Blueblood Thoroughbreds NSW $52,000
187 B Triplow VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
190 Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
191 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
192 D Raphael NSW $30,000
193 Passed $200,000 Reserve $250,000
W Withdrawn
195 Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $100,000
196 P Perry NSW $42,000
W Withdrawn
198 Passed $170,000 Reserve $180,000
199 B Wan HONG KONG $16,000
200 Honeycomb Stud NSW $46,000
201 Mr Zhan Lun Mok SINGAPORE $20,000
W Withdrawn
203 Darren Weir Racing VIC $42,500
204 Passed $2,000 Reserve $30,000
205 Anderson Racing QLD $10,000
206 G Ryan NSW $90,000
207 Macau Jockey Club MACAU $80,000
208 Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $70,000
209 Passed $14,000 Reserve $50,000
210 B Wan HONG KONG $36,000
211 C Murnane NSW $20,000
212 Passed $55,000 Reserve $60,000
213 Passed $50,000 Reserve $80,000
214 HKPCA Syndicate HONG KONG $100,000
215 Seoul Racecourse Trainers Association SOUTH KOREA $100,000
216 Passed $90,000 Reserve $100,000
217 Bjorn Baker Racing NSW $29,000
W Withdrawn
219 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
220 D Hill SINGAPORE $22,000
221 Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $85,000
222 Passed $210,000 Reserve $250,000
223 Mr Mingsong Zhao CHINA $29,000
224 Passed $24,000 Reserve $35,000
225 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
226 Passed $170,000 Reserve $200,000
W Withdrawn
228 Blueblood Thoroughbreds NSW $22,000
W Withdrawn
230 Passed $32,500 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
232 Passed $105,000 Reserve $120,000
233 Passed $57,500 Reserve $60,000
234 Passed $10,000 Reserve $30,000
235 Passed $75,000 Reserve $80,000
236 J Manzelmann QLD $4,000
W Withdrawn
238 Passed $38,000 Reserve $60,000
239 V Pongsri-Iam THAILAND $200,000
240 Cliff Brown Racing SINGAPORE $40,000
241 Lindsay Park Racing VIC $160,000
242 Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
243 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
244 Tan Boon Seng NSW $30,000
245 Passed $110,000 Reserve $140,000
W Withdrawn
247 A Ball NSW $2,000
248 SV Brown Racing VIC $60,000
249 M Bairstow WA $24,000
250 J Coyle NSW $155,000
251 Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) VIC $42,000
W Withdrawn
253 S Hawkins QLD $5,000
254 Passed $40,000 Reserve $60,000
255 Passed $95,000 Reserve $100,000
W Withdrawn

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

11:00am, 4th October 2016 Lots 1 - 256
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 256 Gross Amount $9,221,500
Sold 147 Highest (Lots 153, 166) $310,000
Passed In 67 Average $62,731
Withdrawn 42 Median $45,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-256

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
6 Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
7 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
9 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
10 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
15 Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
19 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
24 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
28 Passed $85,000
Reserve $100,000
31 Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
32 Passed $45,000
Reserve $60,000
34 Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
36 Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
46 Passed $34,000
Reserve $40,000
47 Passed $2,000
Reserve $20,000
48 Passed $52,000
Reserve $60,000
55 Passed $35,000
Reserve $40,000
68 Passed $55,000
Reserve $80,000
71 Passed $50,000
Reserve $65,000
81 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
87 Passed $37,500
Reserve $50,000
88 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
92 Passed $75,000
Reserve $90,000
93 Passed $75,000
Reserve $90,000
99 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
100 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
109 Passed $80,000
Reserve $100,000
111 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
112 Passed $65,000
Reserve $110,000
118 Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
125 Passed $40,000
Reserve $45,000
134 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
152 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
155 Passed $70,000
Reserve $100,000
163 Passed $37,500
Reserve $45,000
170 Passed $65,000
Reserve $90,000
172 Passed $80,000
Reserve $110,000
173 Passed $65,000
Reserve $80,000
178 Passed $45,000
Reserve $55,000
180 Passed $75,000
Reserve $100,000
181 Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
182 Passed $45,000
Reserve $50,000
185 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
190 Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
191 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
193 Passed $200,000
Reserve $250,000
198 Passed $170,000
Reserve $180,000
204 Passed $2,000
Reserve $30,000
209 Passed $14,000
Reserve $50,000
212 Passed $55,000
Reserve $60,000
213 Passed $50,000
Reserve $80,000
216 Passed $90,000
Reserve $100,000
219 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
222 Passed $210,000
Reserve $250,000
224 Passed $24,000
Reserve $35,000
225 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
226 Passed $170,000
Reserve $200,000
230 Passed $32,500
Reserve $40,000
232 Passed $105,000
Reserve $120,000
233 Passed $57,500
Reserve $60,000
234 Passed $10,000
Reserve $30,000
235 Passed $75,000
Reserve $80,000
238 Passed $38,000
Reserve $60,000
242 Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000
243 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
245 Passed $110,000
Reserve $140,000
254 Passed $40,000
Reserve $60,000
255 Passed $95,000
Reserve $100,000

Withdrawals

42 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 8:09 am, 4th Oct 2016.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Heritage Park, Oakdale Sep 13th, 11:21am
3 G. P. & J. M. Brilley, Bowral Sep 26th, 9:53am
12 Lightning Racing Stables, Pearcedale, Vic Sep 5th, 11:52am
14 Heritage Park, Oakdale Sep 30th, 10:15am
20 Kingstar Farm, Denman Sep 27th, 1:07pm
26 Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia Sep 13th, 11:19am
35 Macquarie Stud, Wellington Aug 25th, 3:02pm
41 P. Looney, Cranbourne, Vic Oct 4th, 8:09am
56 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic Aug 25th, 3:02pm
57 Jackson Bloodstock, Brisbane, Qld Aug 23rd, 9:07am
62 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Sep 27th, 1:07pm
72 Heritage Park, Oakdale Sep 7th, 10:23am
82 MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic Sep 5th, 11:52am
91 A. Clarke, Sydney Sep 5th, 10:49am
101 MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic Aug 23rd, 9:07am
106 Platinum Park, Clarendon Aug 31st, 3:27pm
114 Wattle Grove, Berrima Sep 13th, 11:21am
122 MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic Sep 6th, 9:25am
129 Kingstar Farm, Denman Oct 3rd, 12:11pm
132 Karasi Park, Bass, Vic Sep 13th, 11:21am
133 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Sep 27th, 1:08pm
139 Think Big Stud, Burradoo Sep 5th, 10:52am
141 Woodpark Stud, Mittagong Sep 30th, 4:12pm
142 MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic Sep 6th, 9:25am
143 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Sep 5th, 12:01pm
160 Heritage Park, Oakdale Sep 30th, 10:15am
167 Heritage Park, Oakdale Sep 7th, 10:23am
175 Heritage Park, Oakdale Sep 7th, 10:24am
176 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Sep 28th, 2:42pm
188 Think Big Stud, Burradoo Sep 1st, 1:38pm
189 Kingstar Farm, Denman Sep 27th, 1:08pm
194 Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford Sep 5th, 10:48am
197 Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Sep 27th, 4:13pm
202 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Sep 5th, 12:02pm
218 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Aug 25th, 3:02pm
227 Hobartville Stud, Clarendon Oct 4th, 8:09am
229 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Sep 5th, 12:02pm
231 Boneo Horse Ranch, Lower Plenty, Vic Sep 13th, 11:21am
237 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic Sep 5th, 10:48am
246 Palya Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic Sep 30th, 12:00pm
252 MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic Sep 16th, 10:01am
256 Kingstar Farm, Denman Oct 3rd, 12:11pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Cape Blanco (IRE)/Lady Migaloo - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
TWICKENHAM (2010.g. by Artie Schiller-Lady Migaloo, by General Nediym-Notable Lady).
      2016-09-18 1st Singapore TC Committee's Prize Sgp-3
      2016-09-09 3rd Singapore TC Benchmark 89 H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 5 - Bullet Train (GB)/Lambrays - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Burgundy Lass (2012.f. by Nicconi-Lambrays, by Red Ransom-Lucky Lucaya).
      2016-08-13 2nd Alice Springs TC Podium Party H.
      2016-09-10 3rd Alice Springs TC Rotary Club of Stuart H.
      3rd Dam
Statutorial (2010.g. by Exclusive Quality-Gattina Bella, by Tale of the Cat-Exclusive Hold).
      2016-09-09 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 6 - So You Think (NZ)/Laurel Canyon - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
EN LAUDER (2010.g. by Zabeel-Berlin Tango, by Last Tycoon-Humour).
      2016-08-21 1st Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 7 - Commands/Layette - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dinghu Mountain (2012.g. by Snitzel-Layette, by Thunder Gulch-Lady Fidelia).
      2016-08-24 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB More Than Winning H.
      2016-09-10 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Bowling Club H.
      2016-06-08 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Dilmah Tea H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 8 - Nicconi/Legal Thrills - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bao Zheng (2012.g. by Star Witness-Legal Thrills, by Indian Danehill-Soleil Rouge).
      2016-08-28 3rd Wyong RC Event Cinemas H.
      2nd Dam
SWEAR (2013.c. by Redoute's Choice-Crossyourheart, by Show a Heart-Red Century).
      2016-09-03 1st NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Ming Dynasty H. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
LUCIA VALENTINA (2010.f. by Savabeel-Staryn Glenn, by Montjeu-Soleil Etoile).
      2016-09-24 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Underwood S. Gr.1
      2016-08-20 4th ATC (Randwick) Warwick S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 13 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Macedon Lass - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kwanza (2010.g. by Snitzel-Macedon Lady, by Filante-Boo Ticket).
      2016-08-14 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Four n Twenty H.
      2016-09-18 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Sporting Chance Foundation H.

Lady Redoute (2009.f. by Redoute's Choice-Macedon Lady, by Filante-Boo Ticket).
      2016-09-24 4th Durbanville Settlers Trophy L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 14 - Pluck (USA)/Madame Admiral - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Go the Gantry (2012.g. by Henny Hughes-Madame Admiral, by Commands-Ocean Angel).
      2016-08-19 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Liquor Industry Action Group H.

Mad Magic (2013.g. by Magic Albert-Madame Admiral, by Commands-Ocean Angel).
      2016-09-18 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Bloomhill Client Services Maiden H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 15 - Reliable Man (GB)/Mahamaya (NZ) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sayonaramosa (2013.g. by Alamosa-Mahamaya, by Bahhare-Shock Attack).
      2016-09-18 3rd Ballarat TC Book Now for Pakenham Cup Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 17 - Smart Missile/Malapert - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
October Tutu (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Rossa Mia, by Testa Rossa-Malapert).
      2016-09-30 1st Pakenham RC Book for Guineas Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 20 - So You Think (NZ)/Margobelle - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Urban Ruler (2013.g. by Street Boss-Minnastar, by Black Minnaloushe-Kirov Dancer).
      2016-08-24 1st MRC (Sandown) Grand Hotel Frankston H.
      2016-09-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 21 - Pluck (USA)/Marshow - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cramming (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Memorisation, by Zabeel-Marshow).
      2016-08-27 2nd BRC (Doomben) Coke H.

Darkseid (2013.f. by Domesday-Tura Lura Lu, by Timber Country-Marshow).
      2016-08-26 1st Ashburton RC Christmas at the Races Maiden S.

Lord Snow (2012.g. by Postponed-Subglacial, by Encosta de Lago-Tura Lura Lu).
      2016-08-13 1st Waikato RC DIC, Drivers in Control Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
GENERAL TRUCE (2007.g. by Brief Truce-General Resolve, by General Nediym-Hard Decision).
      2016-08-20 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Carlyon S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 23 - Tickets/Melcordy Smile - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
La Spiaggia (2011.g. by Al Maher-Saporito, by Hurricane Sky-Miss Spice).
      2016-08-27 1st BRC (Doomben) Coke H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 26 - Roman Emperor (NZ)/Mercury Lady (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Laus Deo (2011.g. by God's Own-Mercury Lady, by O'Reilly-Enlighten).
      2016-08-20 1st Selangor TC Singapore Turf Club Trophy

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 28 - Trusting/Millie Rose - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Super Winner (2011.g. by Kaphero-Millie Rose, by Testa Rossa-Winter Sparkle).
      2016-08-28 1st Singapore TC Phumelela Gaming and Leisure Trophy

Love a Rose (2013.f. by Magic Albert-Millie Rose, by Testa Rossa-Winter Sparkle).
      2016-08-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Castrol Party in Paradise H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 32 - Choisir/Mizzen Lass (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SHE'S NOT HERE (2011.f. by Street Cry-Where's Bailey, by Aljabr-Vertigineux).
      2016-09-03 3rd Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf S. L

LONG ISLAND SOUND (2013.c. by War Front-Treasure Trail, by Pulpit-Vertigineux).
      2016-09-30 1st Dundalk Diamond S. Gr.3
      2016-08-13 2nd Arlington Park Secretariat S. Gr.1

LIVE IN JOY (2008.c. by Kitten's Joy-Live in Freedom, by Our Emblem-Nimble Foot).
      2016-08-19 1st Laurel Claiming

NESHAMA (2013.f. by Sligo Bay-Catch a Fire, by Indian Groom-Escape Reality).
      2016-09-03 4th Woodbine La Lorgnette S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 34 - Street Boss (USA)/Mofajah (GB) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kabuki (2013.g. by Street Cry-Mofajah, by Sadler's Wells-Barger).
      2016-09-30 1st Pakenham RC Sportsbet Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Ketchikan (2010.c. by Dansili-Bayberry, by Bering-Baya).
      2016-04-24 1st Rabat Prix Solarina
      2016-05-08 1st Rabat Prix du Printemps
      3rd Dam
Generous Kitten (2011.g. by Kitten's Joy-Philanthropy Lady, by Desert Style-Tresor).
      2016-09-10 2nd Laurel Turf Cup L

Trophee (2011.f. by Mr Sidney-Trevise, by Anabaa-Trevillari).
      2016-09-15 4th Kentucky Downs Ladies Marathon S. L

Zapperini (2013.c. by Ghostzapper-Bobby's Babe, by Smart Strike-Sabeline).
      2016-09-07 3rd Indiana Grand Centaur S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 35 - Stratum/Molly Singer - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Urban Knight (2010.g. by Lonhro-Reverenza, by Commands-Amberlene).
      2016-09-25 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Is That You Stan H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 38 - Lonhro/Murray Mary (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mary's Girl (2012.f. by Domesday-Murray Mary, by Black Minnaloushe-The Lions Roar).
      2016-09-17 2nd Pakenham RC Polytrack Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 39 - High Chaparral (IRE)/My Little Girl - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MOONLIT PROMISE (2013.f. by Malibu Moon-Smart Surprise, by Smart Strike-Weekend Storm).
      2016-09-03 1st Woodbine La Lorgnette S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 42 - Elzaam/Naughty Girl - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fille Vilaine (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Naughty Girl, by Honour and Glory-Purling).
      2016-09-03 1st Herbert River JC Ingham Gold Cup
      2016-10-01 2nd Bowen Cup

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 43 - Hinchinbrook/New Edition (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Alandtom (2009.g. by El Corredor-Speak Halory, by Verbatim-Halory).
      2016-08-27 1st Ellis Park Claiming

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 44 - Americain (USA)/Newstar Lass - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Cupid (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Happy Heart, by Exit to Nowhere-Light of Hope).
      2016-08-29 1st Wodonga Gold Cup Raceday Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
MIDAS TOUCH (2007.c. by Unaccounted For-Flicker of Hope, by Baillamont-Light of Hope).
      2016-09-11 1st Izmir Conditions

YALPAGAN (2012.c. by Unaccounted For-Gimme Hope Joanna, by Sri Pekan-Flicker of Hope).
      2016-08-10 1st Istanbul Yaz Handikapi Kosusu

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 45 - Pendragon (NZ)/Northbourne Avenue - B. or Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
RAFAELLO (2012.g. by Oratorio-Born Bold, by Exceed and Excel-Serene City).
      2016-08-21 1st Singapore TC Garden City Trophy Sgp-3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 46 - Street Boss (USA)/Not Fuhr Nothin - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
American Genius (2014.c. by All American-Gibraltar Moon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Undercover).
      2016-10-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 48 - Manhattan Rain/Opaque - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Trajectory (2012.f. by Northern Meteor-Opaque, by Lord Seymour-Cloudy Memories).
      2016-08-23 2nd Dubbo TC 5 Seeds Cider Maiden H.
      2016-09-20 3rd Dubbo TC Aquawest Maiden H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 50 - Mulaazem/Our Teneriffe - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Amelia's Love (2012.f. by Blackfriars-Card Queen, by Final Card-Eye That Lady).
      2016-08-31 1st WATC (Belmont) Young Membership H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 54 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Pauline de Lago - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ECLAIR CHOICE (2011.g. by California Dane-Bounce, by Woodman-Burst).
      2016-08-21 4th Singapore TC Garden City Trophy Sgp-3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 55 - I Am Invincible/Pending Decision - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Star of Night (2012.f. by Wicked Style-Daunting Thought, by Just Awesome-Star Idea).
      2016-10-01 1st GCTC (GCTC) Queensland Brain Institute H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 56 - Foxwedge/Perfect Technique - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
UGO FOSCOLO (2013.g. by Zacinto-Bequests, by Stravinsky-Given).
      2016-08-27 1st Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 57 - Hinchinbrook/Philocracy - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Archytas (2011.g. by Jet Spur-Quality Appeal, by Elusive Quality-Noircir).
      2016-09-25 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Boxtruck Shark Unicorn H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 60 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/Positive Dream - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mr Individual (2012.c. by Starspangledbanner-She's Alluring, by Lure-Fayfa).
      2016-09-30 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) MSC Signs H.

Mariah's Magic (2013.f. by Magic Albert-Spring Falls, by Giant's Causeway-Morning Light).
      2016-08-21 1st Devonport RC Sharee Marshall Maiden P.

Bella Gioia (2013.f. by Swiss Ace-Joiya, by Stravinsky-Doduo).
      2016-08-19 1st Taupo RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series S.
      2016-09-17 4th Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S. Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 61 - Street Cry (IRE)/Prairie Star (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Leotie (2013.f. by Darci Brahma-Prairie Star, by High Chaparral-Maryann Jones).
      2016-08-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) Wedrive.com.au H.
      2016-09-29 1st Bendigo JC Wellington at Botanical H.
      2016-08-13 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 63 - Husson (ARG)/Queen of Peace - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Cry for Peace (2012.f. by Street Cry-Zarock, by Rock of Gibraltar-Zapeace).
      2016-09-28 1st ATC (Rosehill) Gow Gates Insurance H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 65 - Choisir/Quiz Queen (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mark Eclipse (2012.g. by Nicconi-Quiz Queen, by Defensive Play-L'Quiz).
      2016-09-04 1st Singapore TC Mr Big S.
      2016-08-14 3rd Singapore TC Graduation S.

Surf Coast (2012.g. by Duporth-Surfer Rosa, by Encosta de Lago-Quiz Queen).
      2016-09-24 1st Murtoa RC Horsham Doors and Glass Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Sezanne (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Champagne Harmony, by Choisir-Hansuyen).
      2016-08-10 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB More Than Just Winning Maiden P.
      2016-08-31 1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.
      2016-10-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Flight S. Gr.1
      2016-09-17 4th ATC (Randwick) Tea Rose S. Gr.2

Champagne Ready (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Champagne Harmony, by Choisir-Hansuyen).
      2016-08-31 1st MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 68 - Magic Albert/Red Centre - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Faith'n'courage (2008.f. by Foreplay-Red Centre, by Rubiton-Land of Dreams).
      2016-08-13 2nd Gilgandra JC Halekulani Bowling Club H.
      2016-08-23 3rd Dubbo TC Hahn Superdry 3.5 H.

Red Magic (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Red Centre, by Rubiton-Land of Dreams).
      2016-09-03 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Sky Racing H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 73 - Sepoy/Rossa Mia - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
October Tutu (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Rossa Mia, by Testa Rossa-Malapert).
      2016-09-30 1st Pakenham RC Book for Guineas Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 74 - Helmet/Sadler's Girl (FR) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Super Five (2011.g. by Sebring-Sadler's Girl, by Sadler's Wells-Taffety).
      2016-08-21 2nd Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 75 - Choisir/Saffie Darling - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Masahiko (2009.g. by Haradasun-Saffie Darling, by Catrail-Courtroom Sweetie).
      2016-08-13 1st Broome TC Weatern Meat Packers H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 79 - Choisir/Sea Stories - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
WILLIE CAZALS (2008.g. by Aussie Rules-Secrete Marina, by Mujadil-Marina Lady).
      2016-10-01 1st Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic Gr.1
      2016-09-18 3rd Counties RC Karaka Classic L
      3rd Dam
RANDALL D KEY (2013.c. by Key Deputy-Little Gift, by Aldebaran-Sentimental Gift).
      2016-09-20 1st La Plata Clasico Jose M Boquin L
      2016-08-23 2nd La Plata Clasico Jockey Club de Azul L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 80 - All Too Hard/Secover - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
I'll Take the Jag (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Nobentleyforme, by Fastnet Rock-Tycoon Joy).
      2016-08-27 1st GCTC (GCTC) Travelsim Australia P.
      3rd Dam
SECRET AGENDA (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      2016-09-17 1st MRC (Caulfield) Ladbrokes Odds Boost S. Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 81 - Wanted/Sedoso - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FRENCH EMOTION (2011.f. by Snitzel-Love and Emotion, by Woodman-My Brilliant Star).
      2016-10-02 1st VRC (Flemington) Blazer S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 83 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Shadedah - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aarhus (2012.g. by Mutawaajid-Shadedah, by Danewin-Wayward Bride).
      2016-09-25 2nd Port Macquarie RC Essential Protection H.
      2016-09-12 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Functions at Winning Post
      3rd Dam
Straight Fire (2014.c. by Dominus-Tricky Indy, by A.P. Indy-Bag of Tricks).
      2016-09-05 2nd Del Mar Futurity Gr.1

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 87 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/She's Due (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ground Control (2011.g. by Awesome Again-She's Due, by Devil His Due-J. D. and Water).
      2016-08-14 1st Laurel Claiming
      2016-09-18 2nd Laurel Claiming

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 88 - Hard Spun (USA)/She's Perfect - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Bo Rossa (2009.f. by Testa Rossa-I'mhighlydelighted, by Royal Academy-High Honour).
      2016-09-17 1st Mareeba Cup

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 93 - Choisir/Sneakerella - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Revolver (2013.c. by Smart Missile-Sneakerella, by Canny Lad-Vreeland).
      2016-08-27 1st Newcastle JC GWH Build Maiden H.
      2016-09-16 3rd Newcastle JC Black Angus Beef H.
      2nd Dam
Athena Lass (2013.f. by Snitzel-Meduesa, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Danglissa).
      2016-08-13 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3
      2016-09-03 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Atlantic Jewel S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 98 - Snippetson/Star Chamber - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
REAL LOVE (2010.f. by Desert King-Flaming Heart, by Salieri-Trimmer Star).
      2016-09-30 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) JRA Cup Gr.3
      2016-09-03 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Dato' Tan Chin Nam S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 99 - Bon Hoffa/Star of Ice - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
American Genius (2014.c. by All American-Gibraltar Moon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Undercover).
      2016-10-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 100 - Foxwedge/Starlevie - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Stella di Notte (2012.f. by Sebring-Starlevie, by Fasliyev-Starlit Queen).
      2016-09-21 2nd BRC (Doomben) Coca Cola H.
      2nd Dam
Scratch Me Lucky (2011.g. by Snitzel-Radiant Star, by Success Express-Palace Glow).
      2016-08-21 1st Taree-Wingham RC XXXX Gold H.
      2016-09-23 1st Muswellbrook RC Tab.com.au H.

Double Jeopardy (2014.c. by Exceed and Excel-Nediym's Glow, by General Nediym-Palace Glow).
      2016-10-02 2nd VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 101 - So You Think (NZ)/Staten Island (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shampers (2012.f. by Congrats-Offshore Sham, by Shamardal-Staten Island).
      2016-09-08 1st MRC (Mornington) Robert Ludlum Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
HUCKLEBUCK (2010.g. by Elvstroem-Kondari, by O'Reilly-Kirtlington).
      2016-09-17 4th MRC (Caulfield) Testa Rossa S. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 105 - Ilovethiscity/Stippled - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HEIKO (2009.c. by Mr Greeley-Harriett Lane, by Giant's Causeway-Double Park).
      2016-09-24 4th Laurel Commonwealth Turf Cup Gr.2

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 109 - Al Maher/Street Lass - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bidii Babe (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Arthur's Lass, by Unduplicated-Princess Yeats).
      2016-09-24 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Captain Kings Beach P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 112 - Fastnet Rock/Sweet Emotion (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Traffic Jam (2013.f. by Duke of Marmalade-Place de l'Etoile, by Sadler's Wells-Sweet Emotion).
      2016-08-30 1st Clairefontaine Prix des Statuettes Serge Athlani
      2nd Dam
MINDING (2013.f. by Galileo-Lillie Langtry, by Danehill Dancer-Hoity Toity).
      2016-09-10 3rd Leopardstown Irish Champion S. Gr.1

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 113 - Excelebration (IRE)/Swiss Current (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Seventhfleethumor (2012.c. by Afleet Alex-Fleeting Humor, by Distorted Humor-Fly Borboleta).
      2016-08-31 1st Saratoga Claiming

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 114 - All Too Hard/Sworn to Secrecy (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
So Willie (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Sworn to Secrecy, by Keeper-Heartache).
      2016-08-13 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Dooleys H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 115 - Helmet/Tamtheel - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-08-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Premier's Cup L
      2016-09-16 4th Newcastle Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 119 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Top Tips - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Top Peak (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Top Tips, by Canny Lad-Belle Epoque).
      2016-08-20 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Skypoint H.
      2016-09-04 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Stripe Pro Signs H.
      3rd Dam
REGARDE MOI (2008.g. by King's Best-Life at Night, by Night Shift-Loveskate).
      2016-09-07 1st Milan Premio Lazzate

EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (2010.c. by Monsun-Quenched, by Dansili-Love the Rain).
      2016-10-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Bart Cummings H. Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 122 - Pierro/Upon This Rock - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MOQUEEN (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Money Begets Money, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2016-10-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Dulcify H. L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 131 - Snippetson/Will Fly - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
One Step Beyond - Lang Tai Sing (H.K.) (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Flying Object, by Peintre Celebre-Will Fly).
      2016-09-18 3rd HKJC Tsuen Fu H.

Stylish Achiever (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Flying Object, by Peintre Celebre-Will Fly).
      2016-09-11 1st Rotorua and Bay of Plenty HC Fiber Fresh Maiden S.

Leavesden (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Halo Halo, by Lonhro-Church on Sunday).
      2016-08-27 1st Roma TC Western Food Wholesalers P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 132 - Danerich/With Grace - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lots of Smacks (2006.g. by Regal Shot-With Grace, by Dr Grace-Patrimonio).
      2016-09-06 1st Moe Cup Raceday H.
      2016-08-30 3rd Geelong RC Charles Rose Jewellers H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 134 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Wuji - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Nakanai (2008.g. by Mister Kwila-Shinko Fortune, by Shinko Forest-Perfectly Pie).
      2016-08-20 1st GCTC (GCTC) Con-X-Ion H.
      2016-09-10 1st GCTC (GCTC) Racelandia H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 137 - Americain (USA)/Zadiamond (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
COLOMBIANA (2012.c. by Noverre-Wonder Smile, by Lend a Hand-Bridgeofsighs).
      2016-08-28 1st Pune Armed Forces Trophy L
      2016-09-24 2nd Pune Indian St Leger L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 138 - Al Maher/Zagazig (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Egyptian Symbol (2012.f. by Stratum-Our Egyptian Raine, by Desert Sun-Egyptian Queen).
      2016-01-09 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 139 - Pendragon (NZ)/Zazabelle (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Dependable (2012.g. by Pendragon-Redoutebelle, by Redoute's Choice-Zazabelle).
      2016-09-29 1st Wyong RC Hiils-Omni-HQE Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 140 - Onemorenomore/Zazie - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Iceberg (2010.f. by Husson-Zazie, by Zabeel-Joolzy).
      2016-09-18 1st Philippine RC Invitational H.
      2016-08-01 3rd Philippine RC Special H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 143 - Your Song/Above Perfection - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ROMANTIC TOUCH (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Dearness, by Snippets-High Heels).
      2016-10-01 4th HKJC Celebration Cup Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 146 - Murtajill/Alley Cat Nine - Gr. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Diabetico (2010.c. by Albert the Gold-Sra Ibis, by Above Normal-Ruggles).
      2016-09-11 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 147 - Skilled/Altamaha - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Altered (2013.g. by Skilled-Altamaha, by Lonhro-Savannah Rain).
      2016-08-28 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Workplace Central Maiden H.
      2016-08-14 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Masterfoods Maiden H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 149 - All American/Animated - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Clocker (2011.g. by More Than Ready-Arisma, by Mossman-Madam Curie).
      2016-09-26 1st Northam RC Ace Cinemas Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 152 - Anacheeva/Arrivez Meme - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
VALLIANO (2013.g. by Equiano-Miss Valley Road, by Elusive Quality-Danish Moon).
      2016-08-13 4th MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
AKIHIRO (2014.c. by Deep Impact-Baahama, by Anabaa-Silver Rain).
      2016-09-08 1st Chantilly Prix des Chenes Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 153 - Smart Missile/Asshewaqua - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Water Boy (2011.g. by Bachelor Duke-Asshewaqua, by Black Hawk-Hunof).
      2016-08-20 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Currumbin Wildlife Sanctuary H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 159 - Reward for Effort/Avelon Royale - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Effortless Power (2012.f. by Reward for Effort-Avelon Royale, by Falvelon-County Royale).
      2016-08-26 3rd Geelong RC Hylands Race Colours H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 160 - Pluck (USA)/Baby Belle - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Renesmee (2010.f. by Power of Destiny-Baby Belle, by Filante-Lac d'Or).
      2016-08-14 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Nestle H.

I'm Imogen (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Baby Belle, by Filante-Lac d'Or).
      2016-08-23 1st Dubbo TC Hahn Superdry 3.5 H.
      2016-08-14 2nd Narromine TC Douglas Egan Memorial 3YO Country P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 165 - Foxwedge/Berna - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
UGO FOSCOLO (2013.g. by Zacinto-Bequests, by Stravinsky-Given).
      2016-08-27 1st Hawkes Bay El Roca Sprint H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 166 - Written Tycoon/Best Feature - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Audience (2011.f. by Henny Hughes-Best Picture, by Scenic-Miss Margaret).
      2016-09-17 1st WATC (Belmont) Tabtouch Masters H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 167 - Von Costa de Hero/Biassou - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
PEARLS (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Accessories, by Singspiel-Anna Matrushka).
      2016-08-20 1st ATC (Randwick) Toy Show H. Gr.3
      2016-09-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Pendant Gr.2

National Defense (2014.c. by Invincible Spirit-Angel Falls, by Kingmambo-Anna Palariva).
      2016-08-23 1st Deauville Prix Beachcomber Le Victoria
      2016-09-08 3rd Chantilly Prix des Chenes Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 169 - Bel Esprit/Bold Moment - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Labdien (2012.f. by Stryker-Bold Moment, by Fasliyev-Flushed).
      2016-08-13 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Fairfield RSL Club H.

Moment of Pride (2011.g. by Choisir-Bold Moment, by Fasliyev-Flushed).
      2016-08-21 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Ashok Parekh and Co H.
      2016-09-04 1st Coolgardie RC Morans Store H.
      2016-09-22 2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Fifth Leg H.
      2016-08-14 3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC First National Sprint H.
      2nd Dam
Flash Missile (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Flushed, by Redding-Kind Lady).
      2016-08-16 1st Pakenham RC Bruce Clough Mazda Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 171 - Your Song/Bring Kisses - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Relaxed and Happy - Caga Force (H.K.) (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Regal Kiss, by Royal Academy-Kiss a Halo).
      2016-09-21 1st HKJC Cha Kwo Ling H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 172 - Stryker/Brocbel - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Chasing Liberty (2011.g. by Statue of Liberty-Brocco Dancer, by Brocco-Satska).
      2016-09-02 1st Lismoreturfclub.com.au H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 175 - Snippetson/Butterfly Theory - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Purple Emperor (2009.g. by Strada-Butterfly Theory, by Fasliyev-Love Dance).
      2016-08-13 3rd Muttaburra ARC Tropic Distributors H.
      2nd Dam
HANDFAST (2012.g. by Street Cry-Lobola, by Anabaa-Love Dance).
      2016-09-17 4th ATC (Randwick) Bill Ritchie H. Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 177 - So You Think (NZ)/Carry on Beauty - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Smart Amelia (2013.f. by Smart Missile-My Amelia, by Redoute's Choice-Carry on Cutie).
      2016-09-03 4th NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Furious S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 179 - Helmet/Celsius - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ozark (2013.c. by Lonhro-Ouachita, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      2016-09-27 1st Illawarra TC Willowvale Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
ARCHIVES (2013.c. by Helmet-Preserve, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      2016-09-10 2nd VRC (Flemington) Danehill S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 180 - Street Boss (USA)/Chalk Ridge - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Corporate Missile (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Corporate, by Mt. Livermore-Zante).
      2016-09-07 1st Matamata RC PK Sound Maiden S.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 183 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Classic Music (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tenorino (2012.g. by Galileo-Classic Music, by Danehill Dancer-Pipalong).
      2016-08-27 1st Newcastle JC Hunter Coatings H.

Classic Diva (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Classic Music, by Danehill Dancer-Pipalong).
      2016-09-20 1st Wangaratta TC Winsec Savings and Loans Maiden P.
      2016-09-11 3rd Sale TC Brief Affair 3YO Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Mr Wonderful (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Alliance, by Danehill Dancer-Pipalong).
      2016-08-24 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 185 - Americain (USA)/Colourist - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Mega d'Oro (2011.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Gerber, by Palace Music-Vionnet).
      2016-09-10 1st Esk JC Toogoolawah H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 189 - Street Cry (IRE)/Corporate (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Corporate Missile (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Corporate, by Mt. Livermore-Zante).
      2016-09-07 1st Matamata RC PK Sound Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
Alfonsine (2014.f. by Approve-Statenice, by Montjeu-Concept).
      2016-08-13 1st Naples Criterium In Rosa
      2016-09-11 2nd Rome Premio Repubbliche Marinare L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 192 - Commands/Cover Charge - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Californiatreasure (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Cover Charge, by General Nediym-Ranzest).
      2016-09-24 3rd Macau Fortaleza Do Monte H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 194 - Mulaazem/Crystal Clear (CHI) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
CALIFAT (2009.c. by Until Sundown-Clear Water, by Dushyantor-Crystal Clear).
      2016-08-11 1st Hipodromo Chile Handicap Joven As
      2016-08-20 1st Hipodromo Chile Handicap Najim

Castello (2012.c. by Seeking the Dia-Crystal City, by Dushyantor-Crystal Clear).
      2016-08-09 1st Concepcion Premio Caro Amico
      2016-08-16 1st Concepcion Premio Duque de Penco

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 195 - Moshe/Curtail - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Five O'Clock (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Curtail, by Catrail-Chilkat).
      2016-08-11 1st Mt Isa RC CNW Our Gold Sponsors H.
      2016-09-10 3rd Cloncurry DRC Curley Cattle Open P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 196 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Damzelle Pedrille - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Petrossian (2012.g. by Lonhro-Damzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      2016-09-17 2nd Newcastle JC Provincial Cup
      2nd Dam
Magic I Am (2012.f. by Magic Albert-Cangino, by Perugino-Cannarelle).
      2016-09-24 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Hotel Beach House H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 198 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Dashing Eagle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Embley (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Dashing Eagle, by Danehill-La Caissiere).
      2016-09-14 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Rewards H.
      2016-08-29 1st Bathurst RSL Club H.
      2nd Dam
Gold Denari (2013.f. by Roman Emperor-The Lot, by Belong to Me-Cashing In).
      2016-09-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Bob Cowper OAM Memorial Maiden P.

Gun Case (2010.g. by War Pass-Brief Embrace, by Irgun-Tranquil Love).
      2016-09-30 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 204 - Toorak Toff/Doubleyou One - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
So Distinct (2013.f. by So You Think-Doubleyou One, by Danehill Dancer-Distinctly).
      2016-09-28 1st MRC (Mornington) Ladbrokes Live Play Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Our River Dancer (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Distinctly, by Sadler's Wells-Infamy).
      2016-09-03 1st Penang TC Class 5 H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 206 - Snitzel/Dubai Melody (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Marcilly (2012.f. by Shirocco-Oman Sea, by Rahy-Ras Shaikh).
      2016-09-12 1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Courdimanche

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 208 - So You Think (NZ)/Dynamic Love - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
I Am Dynamic (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Dynamic Lass, by Redoute's Choice-Dynamic Love).
      2016-10-01 1st Wauchope JC Bob Woodlands Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Bodega Negra (2010.g. by Hidden Dragon-Fantastic Flo Jo, by Fantastic Light-Bethany).
      2016-08-20 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Chemist Warehouse H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 209 - All American/Egerszegi - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Off to Gaul (2012.c. by Captain Al-La Romanesque, by Royal Academy-Egerszegi).
      2016-09-23 1st Fairview Next Race Meeting is Friday H.
      2nd Dam
PRETTY PERFECT (2013.f. by Galileo-Milanova, by Danehill-L'On Vite).
      2016-09-08 2nd Doncaster Park Hill S. Gr.2
      2016-08-18 4th Yorkshire Oaks Gr.1
      3rd Dam
ERUPT (2012.c. by Dubawi-Mare Nostrum, by Caerleon-Salvora).
      2016-08-28 3rd Grand Prix de Deauville Gr.2

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (2013.c. by Snitzel-Ballet d'Amour, by Stravinsky-Exigent).
      2016-10-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S. Gr.2
      2016-08-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Vain S. Gr.3

NOOR AL HAWA (2013.c. by Makfi-Majestic Roi, by Street Cry-L'Extra Honor).
      2016-09-11 1st Düsseldorf Grosse Europa Meile Gr.3

ALIGNEMENT (2013.c. by Pivotal-Soldata, by Maria's Mon-Soldera).
      2016-08-19 1st Clairefontaine Prix Pelleas L

HISPANIDAD (2013.f. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2016-09-03 1st Palermo G.P. Polla de Potrancas Gr.1

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2016-08-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3
      2016-09-24 4th MRC (Caulfield) Thousand Guineas Prelude Gr.2

Mitos y Leyendas (2012.f. by Kantharos-Simonetta, by Harlan's Holiday-Leading the Way).
      2016-09-24 1st Gulfstream Park Starter Optional Claiming

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 212 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/En Vouge - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MULTITUDE (2012.c. by Multidimensional-Haedi, by King's Best-Star Express).
      2016-08-20 1st Kolkata Arktouros Cup
      2016-09-21 1st Kolkata Alternator Cup

NOW OR NEVER (2013.f. by Bushranger-Queenofthefairies, by Pivotal-Land of Dreams).
      2016-09-10 4th Leopardstown Matron S. Gr.1

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 213 - Stratum/Enciamo - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wings (2010.f. by Street Boss-Enciamo, by Encounter-Pensiamo).
      2016-09-07 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Ranvet's Salkavite H.
      3rd Dam
Star of Night (2012.f. by Wicked Style-Daunting Thought, by Just Awesome-Star Idea).
      2016-10-01 1st GCTC (GCTC) Queensland Brain Institute H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 214 - Not a Single Doubt/Evoked - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Song and Laughter (2009.f. by Song of Tara-What a Giggle, by Air de France-Gagoosh).
      2016-08-27 4th ATC (Rosehill) Premier's Cup L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 215 - Star Witness/Exceed and Excite - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GEEGEES CLASSICBOY (2011.g. by Wordsmith-Evangelical, by Danzatore-Idol Worship).
      2016-08-14 1st Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 216 - Magic Albert/Extension of Life - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cheeky Red (2013.g. by Red Element-Extension of Life, by Flying Spur-Khaptrist).
      2016-09-30 3rd Rockhampton JC NAB Agribusiness H.
      2nd Dam
Chloride (2011.g. by Red Element-Khaptrist, by Sir Tristram-Khaptivaan).
      2016-08-27 1st Dingo Cup

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 218 - Trusting/Fastfilly - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SPANISH BAY (2011.g. by Nadeem-Belle Jest, by Rory's Jester-Captivation).
      2016-09-04 3rd Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy Sgp-3

Miss Ellie Grace (2012.f. by Denman-Belle Jest, by Rory's Jester-Captivation).
      2016-09-11 1st Muswellbrook RC Thoroughbred Events Australia H.
      2016-09-25 1st Port Macquarie RC Lear and Smith Electrical Group H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 223 - Equiano (FR)/Frustration - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kapachino Miss (2012.f. by Kaphero-Frustration, by Charnwood Forest-Kiss in Vain).
      2016-10-01 2nd Tara RC Jeff Hannaford Pty Ltd Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Galaxy Miss (2011.f. by Tavistock-Kiss in Vain, by Vain-Brushing Kiss).
      2016-08-13 1st Waikato RC SVS Laboratories H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 226 - Your Song/Ganda - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
GOOD STANDING (2013.c. by Artie Schiller-Elahi, by Giant's Causeway-Tempest Morn).
      2016-09-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Stan Fox S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 228 - Reward for Effort/Go With the Wind - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Drill Master (2012.g. by Reward for Effort-Go With the Wind, by Song of Tara-Lady Special).
      2016-09-01 3rd Pakenham RC Racing.com H.

Dagga Boy (2012.g. by Rothesay-Romance, by Viscount-Go With the Wind).
      2016-09-02 1st Lismore TC Cup Calcutta at Rous Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 229 - Dreamscape/Golden Orient - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Golden Meteor (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Golden Orient, by Royal Academy-Crystal Gauntlet).
      2016-09-10 1st Cloncurry DRC Curley Cattle Open P.
      2016-09-24 1st Mt Isa RC Spring Cup

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 230 - Smart Missile/Hadavision (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Diosa (2012.f. by Star Witness-Hadavision, by Vision and Verse-Marquesa Lana).
      2016-10-01 2nd Bowen TC Arabon and JJ Richards H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 232 - Stratum/Hampton Rover (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
PRINCE OF BROOKLYN (2012.c. by Magnus-Tristabeel, by Zabeel-Consult).
      2016-08-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Beveridge Williams P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 237 - Sepoy/I Got Chills - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Windcatcher (2013.g. by More Than Ready-I Got Chills, by General Nediym-Tidfish).
      2016-09-02 2nd Lismore TC Phat Elephant Restaurant Maiden P.
      2016-09-22 3rd Lismore TC North Coast Petroleum Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 238 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/Icecapade - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
American Genius (2014.c. by All American-Gibraltar Moon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Undercover).
      2016-10-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Maribyrnong Trial S. L
      2nd Dam
Dream Choice (2008.g. by Redoute's Choice-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2016-08-20 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Northside Women's Health H.
      3rd Dam
HIGHLAND REEL (2012.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2016-08-17 2nd York International S. Gr.1

IDAHO (2013.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2016-08-17 1st York Great Voltigeur S. Gr.2

Nova Strike (2012.g. by Red Giant-La Panthere, by Generous-Tramontane).
      2016-09-04 2nd Singapore TC Jumbo Jet Trophy Sgp-3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 239 - Not a Single Doubt/Il Sogno - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Teriki (2012.f. by Written Tycoon-Belong to Peri, by Belong to Me-Tickle My).
      2016-09-25 1st Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 240 - Denman/Iltizaam - B. or Br. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-08-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Premier's Cup L
      2016-09-16 4th Newcastle Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 241 - Reward for Effort/In the Moment - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Just Too Hard (2010.f. by Hard Spun-In the Moment, by Desert Sun-Pale Mist).
      2016-08-13 2nd Alice Springs TC Build It,Bring It,Drive It H.
      2016-08-26 3rd Alice Springs TC National Road Transport Hall H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 242 - Hinchinbrook/Inaname - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sognani (2013.f. by Magic Albert-Inaname, by Catbird-Katie O'Neill).
      2016-08-30 1st Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
LUCIA VALENTINA (2010.f. by Savabeel-Staryn Glenn, by Montjeu-Soleil Etoile).
      2016-09-24 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Underwood S. Gr.1
      2016-08-20 4th ATC (Randwick) Warwick S. Gr.2

SWEAR (2013.c. by Redoute's Choice-Crossyourheart, by Show a Heart-Red Century).
      2016-09-03 1st NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Ming Dynasty H. Gr.3

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 245 - Fastnet Rock/Invest - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Waterloo Sunset (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Unearthly, by Zabeel-Snippets' Crown).
      2016-09-18 1st Ballarat TC Book Now for Pakenham Cup Maiden P.
      2016-10-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Edward Manifold S. Gr.2

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 246 - Star Witness/Involare - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
HI WORLD (2011.c. by High Chaparral-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2016-09-10 3rd VRC (Flemington) Sofitel H. L

LITE'N IN MY VEINS (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2016-10-01 1st WATC (Belmont) Birthday S. L

Where's Wally (2013.g. by Rogano-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2016-09-03 1st WATC (Belmont) James Boag's Premium P.
      2016-08-18 1st Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA Maiden P.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 248 - Foxwedge/Jannah - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MESSENE (2008.g. by Lonhro-Belle Giselle, by Redoute's Choice-Mam'selle Giselle).
      2016-08-20 4th ATC (Randwick) Show County H. Gr.3

Gazibora Khan (2014.c. by Native Khan-Enhance, by Entrepreneur-Charming Life).
      2016-08-12 1st Istanbul Sabirli Kosusu
      2016-08-28 3rd Istanbul Tay Deneme L
      2016-09-28 3rd Istanbul TYAY Ve Sah Der L

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 251 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Justine Coup (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Fierte (2012.f. by Savabeel-Justine's Pride, by Keeper-Justine Coup).
      2016-08-19 1st Taupo RC El Roca H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 256 - Zizou/Shantha's Girl - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Violate (2013.c. by Sebring-Shantha's Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Sky Cuddle).
      2016-09-14 2nd Bendigo JC Bet365 H.
      2016-08-31 3rd MRC (Sandown) Grand Hotel Frankston H.

Updated 03-Oct-2016

Lot 1: Uncle Mo (USA)/La Banca (NZ)

Time: 11.62   Location: Cranbourne   Track: Good 4