White Park, Scone
15 May 2016

2016 Scone Select Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am, 15th May 2016 1 - 206

Sale Overview

The half-sister to Australia’s top rated two-year-old Extreme Choice set a new record price at the Inglis HTBA Scone Yearling Sale today when selling for $115,000.

The Duporth filly was one of 172 lots sold at the auction, which recorded an 87% clearance rate and a 37% increase in average price to $15,147.

The top priced filly was offered from the draft of Bell River Thoroughbreds as Lot 83 and it took a Scone record bid of $115,000 for Inglis As Agent to see off underbidders Darby Racing. The previous sale record of $110,000 was set back in 2008.

For the fifth consecutive years Newcastle trainer Paul Perry finished the Scone sale as the leading individual buyer with his son Nathan signing for six lots for $191,000 at White Park today.

“There are always good horses that come out of this sale, that’s why we come back year after year,” said Paul Perry.

“We’ve picked up some nice horses again and hopefully they are the ones that come out on top when they hit the track,” Perry added.

Darby Racing purchased subsequent Group 2 winner Look To The Stars from the Scone Yearling Sale two years ago and the top syndicators secured another three exciting young prospects from this year’s auction for $139,000.

Local New South Wales buyers had plenty of competition at the sale with buyers active from Victoria, Queensland, South Australia, Northern Territory, Malaysia, Singapore, Hong Kong and the Philippines.

“Vendors who supported the sale with their better types should be very pleased with the results as the bidding was energetic throughout the day,” said Inglis National Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy.

10 lots sold for $50,000 or more at this year’s Scone Sale, more than triple the three lots in 2015.

Yearlings that passed-in are still available for sale via the Inglis Make-An-Offer Service.

All yearlings offered at the 2016 Inglis HTBA Scone Yearling Sale are eligible for entry into the $5 million Inglis Race Series that includes the $100,000 Inglis 2YO Challenge during the Scone Cup Carnival. For more information go to inglis.com.au/races

Inglis HTBA Scone Yearling Sale statistics
(2015 in brackets)
Catalogued: 206 (209)
Offered: 197 (199)
Sold: 172 (184)
Clearance: 87% (92%)
Gross: $2,605,250 ($2,039,090)
Average: $15,147 ($11,082)
Median: $10,000 ($8,000)
Top Price: $115,000 ($66,000)

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Not Named I Sullivan NSW $6,000
2 Not Named Laceby Lodge VIC $5,500
3 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $57,500
4 Not Named W Slinkard NSW $10,000
5 Not Named Inglis As Agent MALAYSIA $6,500
6 Not Named R Ollerton NSW $7,000
7 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $28,000
8 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $37,500
9 Not Named Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
10 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
11 Not Named P Perry NSW $15,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
13 Not Named D Miles NSW $7,000
14 Not Named I Cowell NSW $4,500
15 Not Named C Murnane NSW $30,000
16 Not Named Passed $5,000 Reserve $10,000
17 Not Named T Howlett NSW $5,000
18 Not Named J Lovegrove NSW $14,500
19 Not Named R Perkins NSW $4,000
20 Not Named John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir QLD $50,000
21 Not Named B & M Howard NSW $8,500
22 Not Named T Karakatsanis NSW $5,000
23 Not Named P Perry NSW $38,000
24 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $50,000
25 Not Named P Grills NSW $7,000
26 Not Named John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir QLD $26,000
27 Not Named Darby Racing NSW $50,000
28 Not Named T Bateup NSW $3,000
29 Not Named S Grills NSW $11,000
30 Not Named M McGrath NSW $10,000
31 Not Named D Miles NSW $13,000
32 Not Named D Miles NSW $2,000
33 Not Named J Berry NSW $3,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
35 Not Named C McIntosh NSW $3,500
36 Not Named R Northam NSW $22,000
37 Not Named J Sheahan NSW $6,000
38 Not Named P Farrell NSW $5,500
W Not Named Withdrawn
40 Not Named A Perrett NSW $3,000
41 Not Named Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds NSW $16,000
42 Not Named P Grills NSW $10,000
43 Not Named J Smith NSW $4,000
44 Not Named Passed $40,000 Reserve $50,000
45 Not Named J Morrissey NSW $17,000
46 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
47 Not Named T Nielsen NSW $6,500
48 Not Named B Lockwood QLD $52,000
49 Not Named D Miles NSW $3,500
50 Not Named T Murphy QLD $16,000
51 Not Named J Hopkins NSW $3,500
52 Not Named J Pracey NSW $7,000
53 Not Named KRD Racing VIC $4,000
54 Not Named N Krepp NSW $7,500
55 Not Named D Jolly SA $10,000
56 Not Named Inglis As Agent QLD $50,000
57 Not Named Inglis As Agent QLD $8,000
58 Not Named J Kelly NSW $1,500
59 Not Named Passed $38,000 Reserve $40,000
60 Not Named G Bennett NSW $28,000
61 Not Named C Conners NSW $4,000
62 Not Named S & J Leonard NSW $15,500
63 Not Named K Buchanan NSW $10,000
64 Not Named M Courte NSW $15,500
65 Not Named R Milligan NSW $5,500
66 Not Named G Bennett NSW $13,000
67 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $12,000
68 Not Named P Perry NSW $41,000
69 Not Named J Steinmetz NSW $14,000
70 Not Named R Cooksley $7,000
71 Not Named Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
72 Not Named T Gillett NT $9,000
73 Not Named S Singleton NSW $8,000
74 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $5,500
75 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
76 Not Named T Howlett NSW $12,000
77 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $20,000
78 Not Named T Gillett NT $8,000
79 Not Named S Torrens NSW $4,000
80 Not Named J Berry NSW $4,000
81 Not Named R Fahey NSW $20,000
82 Not Named Australian Bloodstock NSW $26,000
83 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $115,000
84 Not Named J Coyle NSW $20,000
85 Not Named S Craig NSW $30,000
86 Not Named C Martin NSW $11,000
87 Not Named Paul Messara Racing NSW $10,000
88 Not Named Darby Racing NSW $14,000
89 Not Named N McCall QLD $32,000
90 Not Named Mr P Strong QLD $10,000
91 Not Named L Knight NSW $5,000
92 Not Named L Munce NSW $6,000
93 Not Named Passed $10,000 Reserve $12,000
94 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $32,000
95 Not Named G Nickson NSW $11,000
96 Not Named R Laming VIC $7,000
97 Not Named T Balfour VIC $5,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
99 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $10,000
100 Not Named C Hadjaparaskevas NSW $20,000
101 Not Named Paul Messara Racing NSW $21,000
102 Not Named C Martin NSW $16,000
103 Not Named J Graham NSW $24,000
104 Not Named Malua Racing / Hurst Park NSW $31,000
105 Not Named S Schofield NSW $14,000
106 Not Named P Joseph NSW $3,000
107 Not Named G Slattery NSW $15,000
108 Not Named D Clenton NSW $4,000
109 Not Named Schmetzer Racing NSW $12,000
110 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $25,000
111 Not Named A Perrett NSW $1,500
112 Not Named D Muldoon NSW $2,500
113 Not Named P Crisp NSW $7,500
114 Not Named B Lockwood QLD $5,500
115 Not Named Darby Racing NSW $75,000
116 Not Named John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir QLD $30,000
117 Not Named B Thompson NSW $3,000
118 Not Named P Perry NSW $40,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
121 Not Named Passed $17,500 Reserve $30,000
122 Not Named C Lundholm NSW $7,000
123 Not Named W Thompson NSW $2,500
124 Not Named L Webb NSW $32,500
125 Not Named Segenhoe Stud NSW $50,000
126 Not Named M Mason NSW $9,000
127 Not Named Laming Racing VIC $26,000
128 Not Named K Parsons NSW $16,000
129 Not Named R Cooksley $8,000
130 Not Named Australian Bloodstock NSW $12,000
131 Not Named R Kendray NT $20,000
132 Not Named J Terlich NSW $10,000
133 Not Named Inglis As Agent MALAYSIA $6,000
134 Not Named N Krepp NSW $9,000
135 Not Named S Thompson NSW $5,000
136 Not Named Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
138 Not Named P Joseph NSW $2,000
139 Not Named C Martin NSW $5,000
140 Not Named KRD Racing VIC $1,500
141 Not Named T Elmes NSW $6,000
142 Not Named Randwick Bloodstock Agency NSW $21,000
143 Not Named A Denham NSW $12,000
144 Not Named R Stitt NSW $12,000
145 Not Named M Hohos NSW $7,500
146 Not Named K Lantry NSW $16,000
147 Not Named G Langford NSW $3,000
148 Not Named P Dowsey NSW $6,000
149 Not Named B Joseph NSW $12,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
151 Not Named D Nugent NSW $5,000
152 Not Named Passed $2,000 Reserve $5,000
153 Not Named G Barnett QLD $10,000
154 Not Named G Langford NSW $6,000
155 Not Named Kris Lees Racing NSW $8,000
156 Not Named R Wicks NSW $4,500
157 Not Named P Perry NSW $15,000
158 Not Named K Darley QLD $7,000
159 Not Named P Perry NSW $42,000
160 Not Named T Howlett NSW $9,000
161 Not Named R Milligan NSW $6,000
162 Not Named Inglis As Agent VIC $82,000
163 Not Named Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
164 Not Named L Tilley NSW $10,000
165 Not Named John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd QLD $38,000
166 Not Named B & M Howard NSW $6,000
167 Not Named J Dunn QLD $1,250
168 Not Named Inglis As Agent HONG KONG $5,000
169 Not Named Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
170 Not Named John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir QLD $7,000
171 Not Named T O'Neile NSW $7,500
172 Not Named KRD Racing VIC $11,000
173 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $8,000
174 Not Named Passed $7,500 Reserve $9,000
175 Not Named J Lovegrove NSW $7,000
176 Not Named T Bateup NSW $3,000
177 Not Named Inglis As Agent NSW $40,000
W Not Named Withdrawn
179 Not Named D Pfieffer NSW $35,000
180 Not Named B Mailer NSW $36,000
181 Not Named Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
182 Not Named R Northam NSW $15,000
183 Not Named G Holley NSW $8,000
184 Not Named S Grills NSW $6,500
185 Not Named T Robinson NSW $12,000
186 Not Named M Harrison NSW $11,500
187 Not Named Passed $15,000 Reserve $18,000
188 Not Named Inglis As Agent MALAYSIA $3,000
189 Not Named Passed $2,000 Reserve $3,000
190 Not Named D Jolly SA $7,000
191 Not Named R Ollerton NSW $4,000
192 Not Named Passed $22,000 Reserve $25,000
193 Not Named R Stapleford NSW $15,000
194 Not Named John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd / D Weir VIC $16,000
195 Not Named Kehoe Racing NSW $15,000
196 Not Named J Dunn QLD $2,500
197 Not Named Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
198 Not Named R Northam NSW $10,000
199 Not Named J Bowen NSW $15,000
200 Not Named R Stitt NSW $5,000
201 Not Named R Jolly SA $16,000
202 Not Named Darby Bloodstock NSW $20,000
203 Not Named K Darley QLD $23,000
204 Not Named R Northam NSW $12,000
205 Not Named Passed $22,000 Reserve $40,000
206 Not Named Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10:30am, 15th May 2016 Lots 1 - 206
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 206 Gross Amount $2,696,750
Sold 178 (90%) Highest (Lot 83) $115,000
Passed In 19 (10%) Average $15,150
Withdrawn 9 Median $10,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-206

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
9 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
16 Passed $5,000
Reserve $10,000
44 Passed $40,000
Reserve $50,000
59 Passed $38,000
Reserve $40,000
71 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
93 Passed $10,000
Reserve $12,000
121 Passed $17,500
Reserve $30,000
136 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
152 Passed $2,000
Reserve $5,000
163 Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
169 Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
174 Passed $7,500
Reserve $9,000
181 Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
187 Passed $15,000
Reserve $18,000
189 Passed $2,000
Reserve $3,000
192 Passed $22,000
Reserve $25,000
197 Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
205 Passed $22,000
Reserve $40,000
206 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000

Withdrawals

9 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:32 am, 15th May 2016.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
12 Arrowfield Stud, Scone May 9th, 5:04pm
34 Widden Stud, Widden Valley May 10th, 2:11pm
39 Chatsworth Park, Scone Apr 22nd, 10:17am
98 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra May 15th, 10:02am
119 Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar May 10th, 11:37am
120 Nerreman, Forbes May 10th, 9:45am
137 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone May 15th, 10:32am
150 Cressfield, Scone May 11th, 9:09am
178 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Apr 21st, 3:11pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Big Brown (USA)/Talons Shown - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Double Eagle (2010.g. by Bernardini-Talons Shown, by Flying Spur-Snippets' Show).
      2016-04-06 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) 1866 Cup on Show at Art Gallery P.
      3rd Dam
ROYAL TITHE (2013.f. by Show a Heart-Slice of Royalty, by Johannesburg-Royal Snip).
      2016-05-07 1st GCTC (GCTC) Ken Russell Memorial Classic Gr.3

Press Report (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Grenada, by Dolphin Street-Uffizi).
      2016-04-30 3rd Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 3 - Casino Prince/Telegraph Gal - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cashing Up (2012.g. by Ad Valorem-Telegraph Gal, by Royal Academy-Staremma).
      2016-04-30 1st BRC (Doomben) Construction Income Protection H.
      2016-04-02 2nd BRC (Doomben) Motorama Qtis H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 5 - Dreamscape/Thistledown - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Unbreakable (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Safe, by Strategic-Paillasse).
      2016-04-30 1st MRC (Caulfield) Sky High Mt Dandenong H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 6 - Onemorenomore/Toastofbroadway (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Commands the Stage (2010.f. by Commands-Toastofbroadway, by Theatrical-Belle of Cozzene).
      2016-04-07 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC XXXX Gold H.
      2016-04-19 3rd Wodonga TC Boss Better Living H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 17 - Husson (ARG)/War Attitude (USA) - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Boganaire (2012.g. by Husson-War Attitude, by El Prado-Walker's Gal).
      2016-05-13 3rd Geelong RC Viva Energy Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 20 - Nicconi/Wickham - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
GOMO (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Gentle Audrey, by Elusive Quality-Fatat Alarab).
      2016-04-02 4th Gulfstream Park Oaks Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 24 - All Too Hard/Wood Lane (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Glen Moss (2009.c. by Moss Vale-Sail With the Wind, by Saddlers' Hall-Shesadelight).
      2016-04-02 4th Doncaster Cammidge Trophy L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 26 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/A Little Smugg (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sleek Secret (2012.f. by Sakhee's Secret-Miss Smugg, by Volksraad-Smile).
      2016-03-31 1st Wanganui JC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series H.
      2016-04-16 4th CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 29 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Afraah - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Haafra Head (2013.f. by Dream Ahead-Afraah, by Danehill-Crazy for You).
      2016-04-09 2nd Bendigo Toyota Maiden P.

Real Son of a Gun (2012.c. by Street Cry-Afraah, by Danehill-Crazy for You).
      2016-04-10 2nd Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 30 - Pluck (USA)/Alameda - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ally Ole (2011.f. by Olympus-Alameda, by Frisco View-Bali Hai).
      2016-04-02 3rd Armidale JC Head Start Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 31 - Big Brown (USA)/Alert Princess - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sly Romance (2011.g. by Pentire-Sky Trist, by Sir Tristram-Northern Sister).
      2016-04-16 1st MRC (Caulfield) Tixstar Marathon Final H.
      2016-04-02 1st MRC (Mornington) Window Warehouse H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 32 - Trusting/Anne of Cleves (GB) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
PEARLS (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Accessories, by Singspiel-Anna Matrushka).
      2016-04-02 2nd ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

Pyx Chamber (2013.c. by Street Cry-Ambitious Lady, by Anabaa-Anna of Saxony).
      2016-04-09 1st VRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Australia 2YO H.
      2016-04-25 2nd VRC (Flemington) Anzac Day S. L

Glade (2013.f. by Bertolini-Alpen Glen, by Halling-Anne d'Autriche).
      2016-04-26 1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Genevraye
      3rd Dam
Amber Crown (2013.c. by Rebuttal-Offshore Anna, by Marju-Anna Kareena).
      2016-05-01 3rd Ooty Nilgiris Two Thousand Guineas L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 35 - Star Witness/Assertively - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dreamtimes (2011.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Assertive Guest, by Commands-Hula Guest).
      2016-04-19 1st Sale TC Newry Fencing Contractors Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Alakai (2012.f. by Kaphero-Hula Guest, by Prego-Hula Mime).
      2016-05-07 1st Bligh ARC Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 37 - Your Song/Augustagrand (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Doubtless Princess (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Augustagrand, by Johar-Gioconda).
      2016-02-05 3rd Taranaki RC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series H.

All Thrills (2011.g. by Stratum-Augustagrand, by Johar-Gioconda).
      2016-04-22 3rd Macau Okinawajima H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 38 - Star Witness/Badabing Badaboom - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Princess Varunya (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Bruges, by Groom Dancer-Rationaine).
      2016-04-02 4th Turffontein South African Fillies Classic Gr.1
      3rd Dam
MASTER OF ARTS (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Petit Verdot, by Carnegie-Rationaine).
      2016-05-05 1st Warrnambool Cup L
      2016-04-16 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 39 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Balancitta - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ebony Rein (2010.f. by Dane Shadow-Balancitta, by Galileo-Pharein).
      2016-05-06 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Bob Charmers Pty Ltd H.

Shadow Rein (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Balancitta, by Galileo-Pharein).
      2016-05-06 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Coffs Young Members H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 40 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Baranbali - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Unicorns Do Exist (2011.f. by Flying Spur-Baranbali, by Rory's Jester-Soul Searching).
      2016-04-30 3rd Mt Magnet RC Sandstone National Hotel H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 43 - Rothesay/Belle Asteri - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Visual Image (2011.g. by Ready's Image-Belle Asteri, by Fasliyev-Miss Charmer).
      2016-04-17 1st Penola RC Merrett Logging H.
      2016-05-01 3rd Millicent RC Ray White Keatley H.
      2nd Dam
My Magic Miss (2011.f. by Mastercraftsman-Miss Charmer, by Zabeel-Charming Belle).
      2016-04-14 1st Bunbury TC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 44 - I Am Invincible/Black Type - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Moment of Impact (2009.g. by Choisir-Diva in Red, by High Yield-Lirico).
      2016-04-27 1st GCTC (GCTC) Sky Racing 1 H.
      3rd Dam
SIR MOMENTS (2010.g. by Choisir-Colourful Moments, by Zabeel-Priceless Joy).
      2016-04-09 1st BRC (Doomben) Qpos H.
      2016-04-23 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Tails S. L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 45 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Blonde Mafia - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
STRAWBERRY BOY (2008.g. by Redoute's Choice-Strawberry Girl, by Strawberry Road-Pay the Piper).
      2016-01-09 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions Cup (R) L
      2016-04-30 4th Hawkesbury Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 46 - Von Costa de Hero/Blue Grouse (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jinx (2011.f. by Starcraft-Blue Grouse, by Maria's Mon-Enrich).
      2016-05-10 1st Geelong RC IGA Liquor H.
      2016-04-10 2nd Pakenham RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 47 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Bold and Brave - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Watijadoo (2012.g. by Mutawaajid-Bold and Brave, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Bold Demand).
      2016-05-11 2nd WATC (Belmont) Perth Racing TV Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 48 - Time Thief/Brookton Flash - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tumbler (2011.f. by Time Thief-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2016-04-05 1st Ballina JC Kevin Nipperess H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 50 - Your Song/Bundleofjoy - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Norudder Nocompass (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Bundleofjoy, by Fantastic Light-Bestfromalmahmoud).
      2016-05-05 2nd Rockhampton JC Grammar School Race Day Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 53 - Pluck (USA)/Cape South (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
NO PUSHOVER (2012.f. by Pins-Catch the Day, by Keeper-Ballycairn).
      2016-04-16 1st CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S. L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 57 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Cha Cha Chestnut - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Barabau (2013.c. by Bernardini-Balanchine, by Storm Bird-Morning Devotion).
      2016-04-03 1st Budapest Nyeretlenek Versenye
      2016-04-24 1st Budapest Gróf Csekonics Gyula Emlékverseny

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 61 - Tickets/Coast City - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kikimora (2012.f. by Snippetson-Coast City, by Carnegie-Palm Beach Babe).
      2016-04-16 3rd Queanbeyan RC Allbids Fyshwick Cup

Tiaconi (2011.f. by Nicconi-Coast City, by Carnegie-Palm Beach Babe).
      2016-04-23 2nd Merriwa RC Goldolphin H.
      2nd Dam
Kudero (2010.g. by Choisir-Bomba, by Last Tycoon-Palm Beach Babe).
      2016-04-09 1st BRC (Doomben) Lilivale Endless Maize H.
      3rd Dam
TEMPT ME NOT (2012.f. by Strategic Maneuver-Ganda, by Encosta de Lago-Tempest Morn).
      2016-04-02 1st ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 62 - Big Brown (USA)/Contented - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jupiter Gold (2013.r. by Congrats-Contented, by More Than Ready-Merry Shade).
      2016-04-10 1st Singapore TC Kranji Nursery S.

Emerald Fortune (2010.g. by Bernardini-Contented, by More Than Ready-Merry Shade).
      2016-04-23 1st Tomingley PRC Picnic Cup
      2016-04-01 2nd Orange JC Class 1 H.
      2016-05-11 2nd Dubbo TC TAB Partial Cash Out

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 63 - All American/Countless Moments - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
AMOVATIO (2010.g. by Al Maher-Grand Ovation, by Scenic-Animation).
      2016-04-30 1st Hawkesbury Gold Cup Gr.3
      2016-05-13 2nd Scone Cup L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 64 - I Am Invincible/Court Grinning - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Cool Passion (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Hiavanna, by Mister C-Ready to Smile).
      2016-04-16 1st WATC (Ascot) Kai Construction H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 66 - Mulaazem/Crystal Clear (CHI) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Castello (2012.c. by Seeking the Dia-Crystal City, by Dushyantor-Crystal Clear).
      2016-05-03 1st Concepcion Premio Casa del Deporte
      3rd Dam
Kettel One (2010.c. by Pavarotti-Caballeria Rusticana, by Golden Voyager-Calderina).
      2016-04-02 1st Hipodromo Chile Handicap Alaraco

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 67 - Moshe/Curtail - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Five O'Clock (2008.g. by Dane Shadow-Curtail, by Catrail-Chilkat).
      2016-04-23 1st North Gregory TC MR Blacket Open H.
      2016-05-07 2nd Mt Isa RC Open P.
      2016-04-09 3rd Maxwelton PRC JandJ Forster P.

Seriously Happy (2010.g. by Dane Shadow-Curtail, by Catrail-Chilkat).
      2016-04-16 2nd Queanbeyan RC Hume Cup Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 68 - Spinning World (USA)/Cute and Cuddly - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Royal Tudor (2012.g. by Snippetson-Cute and Cuddly, by Danehill Dancer-All That Jazz).
      2016-05-04 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes H.
      2016-04-15 2nd Scone RC Dream Ahead at Emirates Park H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 76 - Dreamscape/Devilina - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Devilish Intent (2005.g. by Don Eduardo-Devilina, by Anabaa-Emblazoned).
      2016-03-31 2nd Geraldton TC Dongara Cup

Saturlina (2009.f. by Any Given Saturday-Devilina, by Anabaa-Emblazoned).
      2016-05-07 1st Cobar Miners' RC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 78 - Snippetson/Egyptian Myth (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Egyptian Symbol (2012.f. by Stratum-Our Egyptian Raine, by Desert Sun-Egyptian Queen).
      2016-04-02 3rd ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

Strathmore (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-Our Egyptian Raine, by Desert Sun-Egyptian Queen).
      2016-05-01 3rd HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 79 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Ela Cassini (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HAVANNA BELLE (2012.f. by Teofilo-Irina, by Polar Falcon-Bird of Love).
      2016-04-07 1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming
      2016-05-05 4th Santa Anita Royal Heroine S. Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 83 - Duporth/Extremely - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Raise No Doubt (2010.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Extremely, by Hussonet-Going to Extremes).
      2016-04-01 3rd Singapore TC Kranji A S.

American Hussler (2011.g. by All American-Extremely, by Hussonet-Going to Extremes).
      2016-04-09 3rd Longreach JC Thurecht Bros Saddlery H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 84 - Manhattan Rain/Fabulous Cat (JPN) - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Narita Hurricane (2009.c. by King Kamehameha-Superieure, by Sunday Silence-Fabulous la Fouine).
      2016-05-08 3rd Tokyo Brilliant S. L
      3rd Dam
Zirconic Star (2013.c. by Samum-Zambuka, by Zieten-Mercalle).
      2016-04-10 2nd Düsseldorf Derby Trial L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 86 - Delago Deluxe/Faziyah - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MARENKO (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-Safina, by Pivotal-Russian Rhythm).
      2016-04-16 1st Chelmsford City Fred Darling S. Gr.3
      2016-04-02 1st Kempton Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Fillies' Conditions S.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 89 - Bernardini (USA)/Flitter Bye - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Flitero (2011.c. by Danzero-Flitter, by Bluebird-Kiwi Magic).
      2016-02-17 1st BRC (Doomben) Brc.com.au Maiden H.
      2016-04-12 1st Tweed River JC Gosel's Bus Service H.

Jessy Belle (2010.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Unconditional Love, by Elusive Quality-Flitter).
      2016-04-23 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Ascot H. L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 91 - Arlington/Four Moons - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Um Linamix (2012.c. by Redattore-High Jinx, by Linamix-Broad and High).
      2016-04-02 2nd Cidade Jardim G.P. Oswaldo Aranha Gr.2

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 97 - Excelebration (IRE)/Get Around - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
RUNWAY STAR (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Intuit, by Commands-Wrap Around).
      2016-04-23 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
THE HASSLER (2012.g. by Shocking-Zaquabeel, by Zabeel-Stony Beach).
      2016-04-23 1st ARC Championship S. Gr.2
      2016-04-10 1st Counties RC Schlaepfer Shearing H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 98 - Husson (ARG)/Global Dance - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
HANDFAST (2012.g. by Street Cry-Lobola, by Anabaa-Love Dance).
      2016-04-09 1st ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L
      2016-04-30 4th Hawkesbury Guineas Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 99 - Congrats (USA)/Grande Annee (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ebreeq (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Grande Annee, by Gone West-Bollinger).
      2016-04-16 1st Gulfstream Claiming

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 100 - Olympus/Grenada - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Press Report (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Grenada, by Dolphin Street-Uffizi).
      2016-04-30 3rd Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 101 - Snippetson/Hearwhatisay - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Idaho (2013.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2016-04-10 2nd Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3
      2016-05-08 3rd Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. Gr.3

Nova Strike (2012.g. by Red Giant-La Panthere, by Generous-Tramontane).
      2016-04-24 2nd Singapore 3YO Classic Sgp-2

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 102 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Hela Dubai - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Badraan (2012.g. by Bernardini-Noor el Ain, by Johannesburg-Salameh).
      2016-05-01 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) SUU Underwriting Agency Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 103 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Hewayaat - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
MOQLA (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-Bahja, by Zabeel-Asawir).
      2016-05-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Queen Adelaide S. L
      2016-04-02 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 104 - Nicconi/Hi Halo - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Idaho (2013.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2016-04-10 2nd Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3
      2016-05-08 3rd Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 109 - Choisir/I Promise (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Brewery (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-I Promise, by Hook and Ladder-Affirm Promise).
      2016-05-07 2nd Newcastle JC Fastcash ATM H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 110 - Hinchinbrook/Inaname - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LUCIA VALENTINA (2010.f. by Savabeel-Staryn Glenn, by Montjeu-Soleil Etoile).
      2016-04-09 1st ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Samurai Blade (2012.c. by Where's That Tiger-Shao Shao, by Shinko Forest-Casual Way).
      2016-04-30 3rd Turffontein South African Derby Gr.1
      2016-04-02 3rd Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 112 - Casino Prince/Indy Cash (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Jennifer Lynnette (2013.f. by Elusive Quality-Lynnette, by Johannesburg-Strategic Maneuver).
      2016-04-16 2nd Woodbine Star Shoot S. L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 113 - Excites/Inmotion - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Never Fazed - Gem Soldier (Mac.) (2010.g. by Testa Rossa-Faze, by Stravinsky-Better Succeed).
      2016-05-06 1st Macau Baltimore H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 119 - Magic Albert/Kate of Clonmel - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Night Voyage (2012.g. by Bachelor Duke-Silver Skies, by Stravinsky-Khapkap).
      2016-04-23 1st ARC VRC Trophy
      2016-04-06 1st Waipa RC Te Ata Rest Home Maiden S.

Red Extension (2012.g. by Red Element-Extension of Life, by Flying Spur-Khaptrist).
      2016-04-16 1st Illawarra TC Bert Lillye Lounge H.
      3rd Dam
NEW PREDATOR (2012.c. by New Approach-Head Over Heels, by Fastnet Rock-Centaine's Gift).
      2016-05-06 1st Greyville Drill Hall S. Gr.2
      2016-01-07 1st Vaal Racing It's a Rush P.
      2016-04-02 3rd Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

WEISSMULLER (2009.g. by Handsome Ransom-Belongs in Lights, by Belong to Me-Celebrity Status).
      2016-04-29 1st Marlborough RC Yealands Wines Cup Prelude H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 121 - All Too Hard/Kerimba (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Battle of Hastings (2012.g. by Choisir-Kerimba, by Sinndar-Kerita).
      2016-04-06 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Sportsbet Cash Card H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 125 - I Am Invincible/Lady Lexus - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lexgetreddy (2011.f. by I Am Invincible-Lady Lexus, by Success Express-Lady Marauding).
      2016-04-25 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Operation K9 H.

Tee Lexus (2012.g. by Trotamondo-Lady Lexus, by Success Express-Lady Marauding).
      2016-05-02 2nd Clarence River JC Become a Member Maiden H.

Mr Burns (2008.g. by Keep the Faith-Zaheeya, by Encosta de Lago-Lady Lexus).
      2016-04-24 1st Shoalhaven City TC Boer War South Africa H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 126 - Charge Forward/Laissez Faire - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rock Icon (2011.g. by Flying Spur-Lavishly, by Sunday Silence-Lunaliona).
      2016-04-24 1st Bendigo JC Gallipoli H.
      3rd Dam
LUCKY BUBBLES (2011.g. by Sebring-Bubble Below, by Hussonet-Lunaliona).
      2016-04-03 1st HKJC Sprint Cup HK-2
      2016-05-01 2nd HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize Gr.1

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 133 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Maimuna - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Etymology (2012.c. by New Approach-Weaver of Words, by Danehill-Canadian Mill).
      2016-04-25 2nd VRC (Flemington) St Leger L

RON'S CALL (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Kooroora Blue, by Red Ransom-Restful Place).
      2016-04-09 1st WATC (Ascot) Fleet West H.

Hebra Fina (2012.f. by Timely Advice-Natush, by Spend One Dolar-Flame).
      2016-04-16 1st Monterrico Race

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 136 - Excelebration (IRE)/Maritess - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
FLYING JESS (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Maritess, by Magic Albert-Positive Flyer).
      2016-04-30 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Sires' Produce S Gr.3
      2016-04-17 2nd Pakenham RC Hygain Maiden P.
      2016-04-02 3rd Werribee RC Better Solar Maiden 2YO Fillies P.

Hesitation (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Maritess, by Magic Albert-Positive Flyer).
      2016-04-20 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Free Family Fun Day H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 139 - Dream Ballad/Millefiori - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Biagiotti (2012.f. by Choisir-Millefiori, by Arazi-Milan).
      2016-04-16 1st GCTC (GCTC) Sky Racing H.
      2016-05-03 1st Tweed River JC Victory Hotel Mooball Cup

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 141 - All American/Miss Victoria - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Spirit of Speed (2009.g. by Flying Spur-Miss Victoria, by Viscount-In the Past).
      2016-04-09 2nd Warialda JC Howard Riley Memorial H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 142 - Snippetson/Missonet - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Material Man (2011.g. by Vital Equine-Del Lirio, by Hussonet-Miss Anna Louise).
      2016-05-11 1st WATC (Belmont) Perth Racing Young Membership H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 144 - Delago Deluxe/Miz Nicholls - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Arsenal Power (2009.g. by Lonhro-Miz Nicholls, by Danehill-Shindig).
      2016-04-02 2nd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Refrigeration and Aircon H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 148 - Pluck (USA)/Mysteries - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Royal Applause (2012.f. by Congrats-Mysteries, by Rahy-So Very Fine).
      2016-03-31 1st Warrnambool RC Francis O'Rourke Memorial H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 149 - Delago Deluxe/Naeb - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Croix de Vie (2012.g. by Beneteau-Naeb, by Red Ransom-Deputy Nadine).
      2016-05-05 1st Murrumbidgee TC M Fitzgerald Constructions P.
      2016-04-08 2nd Canberra RC PRD Property Management Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 150 - Where's That Tiger (USA)/Nikkirina - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Fancy Nickers (2012.f. by Youthful Legs-Nikkirina, by Beautiful Crown-Silver Ash).
      2016-04-15 1st Scone RC Real Impact at Arrowfield H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 152 - Domesday/Nusa Dua - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Denpasar (2010.f. by Commands-Nusa Dua, by Encosta de Lago-Amanusa).
      2016-04-17 1st Terang RC John Gleeson Memorial H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 153 - All Too Hard/Our Joan of Arc - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bulb Master (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Our Joan of Arc, by Beautiful Crown-Bright Heroine).
      2016-05-01 1st HKJC South China Sea H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 156 - Swift Alliance/Peace Accord - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Glowing Particle (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Peace Accord, by Danehill-Winds of Peace).
      2016-04-09 1st Warialda JC Pharmacy Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 157 - Foxwedge/Pekalan - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Manitou (2010.g. by Choisir-Pekalan, by Sri Pekan-Startrack).
      2016-04-16 2nd Narromine TC USMC Korean Veterans H.
      2016-04-23 3rd Cowra RSL Sub Branch H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 159 - Foxwedge/Penny Banger - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ofcourse She Does (2011.f. by Murtajill-Penny Banger, by Zedrich-Miss Firecracker).
      2016-04-13 2nd BRC (Doomben) Cascade Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 160 - Time Thief/Perfect Show - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Chinese Street (2004.g. by E Dubai-Perfect Dancer, by Yallah Native-Bandon Lady).
      2016-04-16 1st Perak TC Sakima H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 161 - Nicconi/Pin Up Lass (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pin High (2010.f. by Casino Prince-Pin Up Lass, by Pins-Pageant).
      2016-04-25 2nd Kempsey RC Mud Crabs Touch Football Team H.
      2nd Dam
Mio Kiwi (2010.g. by Chinese Dragon-Pageant, by Oregon-Harp).
      2016-05-13 1st Ashburton RC Raceway Function Centre Maiden S.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 163 - Foreplay/Plain Crazy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
ALART (2012.f. by Excellent Art-Al Sahra, by Desert Sun-Plain Crazy).
      2016-04-16 2nd ATC (Randwick) E-Group Security H.

Alliterate (2013.f. by Al Maher-Al Sahra, by Desert Sun-Plain Crazy).
      2016-04-02 4th ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 164 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/Poison Arrow - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Real Cute (2013.f. by Real Saga-Material Girl, by Flying Spur-Cena).
      2016-05-08 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Sunfreight Pty Ltd 2YO H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 167 - Money or the Gun/Quelltaler - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Domino Vitale (2011.f. by Casino Prince-Magic Tumbler, by Woodman-Oaks Day).
      2016-04-06 1st MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 168 - Congrats (USA)/Ready My Sienna - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Palazzo Pubblico (2011.f. by Conatus-Piazza del Campo, by General Nediym-My Sienna).
      2016-04-23 1st ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 169 - Tickets/Red Obsession - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Trigger Lad (2012.g. by Nadeem-Red Obsession, by Red Ransom-Compulsion).
      2016-05-07 2nd Rockhampton JC Hartecs Group Maiden H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 175 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Rushing Wind (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kings Lyn (2012.g. by King's Best-Monava, by El Prado-Moiava).
      2016-05-11 1st Saint-Cloud Prix Phil Drake

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 179 - Magic Albert/Search the Stars - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Captain's Causeway (2012.c. by Captain Al-Giant's Bounty, by Giant's Causeway-Fayfa).
      2016-04-02 1st Turffontein Next Race Meeting is Tuesday H.
      2016-02-23 1st Vaal Champions Day H.
      2016-05-01 2nd Scottsville In Full Flight H. L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 182 - All American/Sharise - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ever So Natural (2011.g. by Zizou-Solysombra, by Iglesia-Sharise).
      2016-04-02 3rd ATC (Randwick) Country Championship Final

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 184 - Hinchinbrook/She's Best - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Maximum Merritt (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-She's Purring, by Flying Spur-Ringside Lady).
      2016-04-23 1st Chinchilla DARC Battle of Fromelles H.

Coller Bay (2012.g. by Encosta de Lago-She's Purring, by Flying Spur-Ringside Lady).
      2016-04-17 1st Terang RC LJ Ayres and Tony Arundell Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 189 - Tickets/Shy Date - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MOQLA (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-Bahja, by Zabeel-Asawir).
      2016-05-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Queen Adelaide S. L
      2016-04-02 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet 2YO H.

LADY JIVAGO (2012.f. by Beneteau-Hussterics, by Hussonet-Flying Single).
      2016-04-02 4th ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 192 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Sky Love - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Little Bita Love (2012.f. by Snippetson-Sky Love, by Octagonal-Suggestive).
      2016-05-11 1st BRC (Sunshine Coast) Coastline BMW Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Always Sacred (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-Sacred Hill, by Langfuhr-Tanaquil).
      2016-04-09 1st GCTC (GCTC) KB Safety Supplies H.
      2016-05-07 3rd Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 193 - All American/Sleight of Hand - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Off the Bottom (2011.f. by Hussonet-Sleight of Hand, by Danzero-Lodore Magic).
      2016-04-02 2nd Tullibigeal PRC Suncorp Bank H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 194 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Solar Verde (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SWISS RANGE (2013.f. by Zamindar-Spanish Sun, by El Prado-Shining Bright).
      2016-05-01 1st Newmarket Pretty Polly S. L
      2016-04-12 1st Newmarket Community Raceday Maiden Fillies' S.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 195 - Zizou/Solysombra - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ever So Natural (2011.g. by Zizou-Solysombra, by Iglesia-Sharise).
      2016-04-02 3rd ATC (Randwick) Country Championship Final

Olja (2012.g. by Zizou-Solysombra, by Iglesia-Sharise).
      2016-05-03 3rd Tweed River JC Crabbe's Creek Liquor H.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 196 - Onemorenomore/Song of Hope - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wearethechampions (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Song of Hope, by Anglia-Band Aids).
      2016-04-26 2nd Ballarat TC URMG SV Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 201 - Al Maher/Step Up Lady - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GIRL GUIDE (2009.f. by Churchill Downs-Satnav, by Canny Lad-Dove Vai).
      2016-04-23 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit S. L

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 205 - Monaco Consul (NZ)/Susie Jane - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Black Mary (2012.f. by Bushranger-Susie Jane, by King of Kings-Super Jane).
      2016-04-29 1st Wangaratta TC Financial Momentum Maiden P.

Updated 14-May-2016

Lot 1: Big Brown (USA)/Talons Shown

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.