Newmarket
4, 5, 6 April 2017

2017 Australian Easter Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10:30am, Day 1, Session 1, 4th April 2017 1 - 160
10:30am, Day 2, Session 1, 5th April 2017 161 - 320
10:30am, Day 3, Session 1, 6th April 2017 321 - 404
Day 3, Session 2, 6th April 2017 405 - 480

Sale Overview

Billed as the Best of the Best, the highlights of the 2017 Australian Easter Yearling Sale catalogue reads as a global who’s who of the turf.

There are 129 siblings to Stakes winners including 39 Group 1 winners such as Flying Artie, Extreme Choice, Divine Prophet, Yankee Rose, Shooting To Win, Able Friend, Werther, Preferment, Abbey Marie, English, Shamus Award, Dundeel and Star Witness.

There are three colts by Frankel (ex Group 3 winner Precious Lorraine, Listed winner Lovetorn, and half-brother to Group 1 winner Fenway), two colts and one filly by leading USA sire Tapit, a filly by Sea The Stars (from Group 3 winner Ready To Lift) and one colt by Shamardal.

Snitzel is the leading stallion overall with 44 progeny, ahead of Redoute’s Choice (36), Sebring (35), Pierro (33), Fastnet Rock (27) and Medaglia d’Oro (26).

Ten First Season Sires are also represented - Zoustar, Fiorente, Dundeel, Shamus Award, Camelot, Dawn Approach, Declaration of War, The Factor, Fighting Sun and Epaulette.

Of the 480 Lots to be offered, 146 Lots are from Stakes-winning mares – including 22 Group 1 winners and first foals from Samaready, Secret Admirer, Gondokoro and Steps In Time – and 304 Lots contain black type in the first dam.

Arrowfield is the leading vendor with 51 Lots, followed by Widden (36) and Coolmore (32).

With Arrowfield’s star stallions Snitzel and Redoute’s Choice leading the numbers, as well as strong representations of many of their other stallions such as Animal Kingdom, Dundeel, Medaglia d’Oro and Smart Missile, chairman John Messara is thrilled with the draft.

“We have a very strong draft of 51 yearlings for Easter, which has something for everyone,’’ Messara said.

“It promises to be a good sale.’’

Inglis National Bloodstock Manager Jonathan D’Arcy described the catalogue as “truly world class and representative of the enormous investment that Australasian breeders have put into the bloodstock industry over the past 10 years.’’

“Our breeders have sourced some of the best credentialed young fillies and mares from North America and Europe and bred them to the best stallions in the world,’’ D’Arcy continued.

“This will be a special year to be at Newmarket and I am very proud that we have been entrusted by our client’s with this amazing array of top class yearlings to offer to the market.

“Inglis has always maintained a strict selection policy with the Easter sale and this year we have trimmed the catalogue to showcase what we feel are 480 of the finest yearlings to be offered in Australasia in 2017.’’

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
2 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
3 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
4 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
5 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
6 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
7 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
8 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
9 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
10 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
11 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
12 Amarina Farm, Denman
13 Willow Park Stud, Scone
14 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
15 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
16 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
17 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
18 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
W Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
20 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
21 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
22 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
23 Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
W Cressfield, Scone
25 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
26 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
27 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
28 Willow Park Stud, Scone
29 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
30 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
31 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
32 Willow Park Stud, Scone
33 Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
34 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
35 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
W Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
37 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
38 Turangga Farm, Scone
39 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
40 Lustre Lodge, Alison
41 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
42 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
43 Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
44 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
45 Amarina Farm, Denman
46 Willow Park Stud, Scone
47 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
48 Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
49 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
50 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
51 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
52 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
53 Willow Park Stud, Scone
54 Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
55 Vinery Stud, Scone
56 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
57 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
W Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
59 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
60 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
61 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
62 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
63 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
64 Willow Park Stud, Scone
65 Turangga Farm, Scone
66 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
67 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
68 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
69 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
70 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
71 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
72 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
73 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
74 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
75 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
76 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
77 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
W Newhaven Park, Boorowa
79 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
80 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
81 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
82 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
W Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
84 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
85 Kingstar Farm, Denman
86 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
87 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
88 Vinery Stud, Scone
89 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
90 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
91 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
92 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
93 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
94 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
95 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
96 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
97 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
98 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
99 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
100 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
101 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
102 Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
103 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
104 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
105 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
W Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
107 Vinery Stud, Scone
108 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
109 Vinery Stud, Scone
110 Riversdale, Scone
111 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
112 Lustre Lodge, Alison
113 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
114 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
115 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
116 Willow Park Stud, Scone
117 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
118 Amarina Farm, Denman
119 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
120 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
121 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
122 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
123 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
124 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
125 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
126 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
127 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
128 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
W Arrowfield Stud, Scone
130 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
131 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
132 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
133 Riversdale, Scone
134 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
135 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
136 Riversdale, Scone
137 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
138 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
139 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
140 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
141 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
142 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
143 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
144 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
W Amarina Farm, Denman
146 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
147 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
148 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
149 Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
150 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
151 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
152 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
153 Sledmere Stud, Scone
154 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
155 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
156 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
157 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
158 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
159 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
160 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
161 Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
162 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
163 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
164 Sledmere Stud, Scone
165 Riversdale, Scone
166 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
167 Sledmere Stud, Scone
168 Amarina Farm, Denman
169 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
170 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
171 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
172 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
173 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
174 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
175 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
176 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
177 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
178 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
179 Vinery Stud, Scone
180 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
181 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
182 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
183 Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
184 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
185 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
186 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
187 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
188 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
189 Riversdale, Scone
190 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
191 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
192 Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
193 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
194 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
195 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
W Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
197 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
198 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
199 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
200 Sledmere Stud, Scone
201 Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
202 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
203 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
204 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
205 Turangga Farm, Scone
206 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
207 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
208 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
209 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
210 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
211 Sledmere Stud, Scone
212 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
213 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
214 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
215 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
216 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
217 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
218 Turangga Farm, Scone
219 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
220 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
221 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
222 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
223 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
224 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
225 Turangga Farm, Scone
226 Vinery Stud, Scone
227 Willow Park Stud, Scone
228 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
229 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
230 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
231 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
232 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
233 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
234 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
235 Riversdale, Scone
236 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
237 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
238 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
239 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
240 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
241 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
242 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
243 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
244 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
W Arrowfield Stud, Scone
246 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
247 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
248 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
249 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
250 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
251 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
252 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
253 Cressfield, Scone
254 Vinery Stud, Scone
255 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
256 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
W Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
258 Amarina Farm, Denman
259 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
260 Turangga Farm, Scone
261 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
262 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
263 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
264 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
265 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
266 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
267 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
268 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
269 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
270 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
271 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
272 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
273 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
274 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
275 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
276 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
277 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
278 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
279 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
280 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
281 Cressfield, Scone
282 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
283 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
284 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
285 Sledmere Stud, Scone
286 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
287 Vinery Stud, Scone
288 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
289 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
290 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
291 Willow Park Stud, Scone
292 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
293 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
294 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
295 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
296 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
297 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
298 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
299 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
300 Amarina Farm, Denman
301 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
302 Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
303 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
304 Cressfield, Scone
305 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
306 Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
307 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
308 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
309 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
310 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
311 Wattle Grove, Berrima
W Sledmere Stud, Scone
313 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
314 Willow Park Stud, Scone
315 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
316 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
317 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
318 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
319 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
320 Amarina Farm, Denman
321 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
322 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
323 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
324 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
325 Vinery Stud, Scone
326 Vinery Stud, Scone
327 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
328 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
329 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
330 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
331 Kia Ora Stud, Scone
332 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
333 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
334 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
335 Amarina Farm, Denman
336 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
337 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
338 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
339 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
340 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
341 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
342 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
343 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
344 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
345 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
346 Booralie Stud, Richmond
347 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
348 Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
349 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
W Arrowfield Stud, Scone
351 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
352 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
353 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
354 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
355 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
356 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
357 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
358 Cressfield, Scone
359 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
360 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
361 Amarina Farm, Denman
362 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
363 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
364 Willow Park Stud, Scone
365 Element Hill, Running Creek, Qld
366 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
367 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
368 Vinery Stud, Scone
369 Cressfield, Scone
370 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
371 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
372 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
373 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
374 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
375 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
376 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
377 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
378 Willow Park Stud, Scone
379 Willow Park Stud, Scone
380 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
381 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
382 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
383 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
384 Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
385 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
386 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
387 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
388 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
389 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
390 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
391 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
392 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
393 Turangga Farm, Scone
394 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
395 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
396 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
397 Amarina Farm, Denman
398 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
399 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
400 Lustre Lodge, Alison
401 Turangga Farm, Scone
402 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
403 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
404 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
W Amarina Farm, Denman
406 Vinery Stud, Scone
407 Wattle Grove, Berrima
408 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
409 Luskin Park, Luskintyre
410 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
411 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
412 Willow Park Stud, Scone
413 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
414 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
415 Sledmere Stud, Scone
416 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
417 Kingstar Farm, Denman
418 Wattle Grove, Berrima
419 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
420 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
421 Sledmere Stud, Scone
422 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
423 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
424 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
425 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
426 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
427 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
428 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
429 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
430 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
431 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
432 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
433 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
434 Amarina Farm, Denman
435 Amarina Farm, Denman
436 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
437 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
438 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
439 Riversdale, Scone
440 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
441 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
442 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
443 Wattle Grove, Berrima
444 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
445 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
446 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
447 Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
448 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
449 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
450 Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
451 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
452 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
453 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
454 Turangga Farm, Scone
455 Luskin Park, Luskintyre
456 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
457 Vinery Stud, Scone
458 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
459 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
460 Wattle Grove, Berrima
461 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
462 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
463 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
464 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
465 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
466 Tartan Fields, Kulnura
467 Turangga Farm, Scone
468 Riversdale, Scone
469 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
470 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
471 Wattle Grove, Berrima
472 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
473 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
474 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
475 Turangga Farm, Scone
476 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
477 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
478 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
479 Wattle Grove, Berrima
480 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

15 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:04 am, 23rd Feb 2017.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
19 Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ Feb 21st, 9:49am
24 Cressfield, Scone Feb 22nd, 2:47pm
36 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Feb 21st, 9:48am
58 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Feb 21st, 9:47am
78 Newhaven Park, Boorowa Feb 23rd, 10:04am
83 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Feb 21st, 9:51am
106 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Feb 6th, 1:17pm
129 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 9:51am
145 Amarina Farm, Denman Feb 21st, 9:49am
196 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow Feb 21st, 9:50am
245 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 9:50am
257 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Feb 21st, 9:48am
312 Sledmere Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 9:49am
350 Arrowfield Stud, Scone Feb 21st, 9:50am
405 Amarina Farm, Denman Feb 21st, 9:48am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Valourina - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Muraaqeb (2014.c. by Snitzel-Tafseel, by Starcraft-Rapture).
      2017-02-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Hill 2YO P.

Galaxy Star (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Galaxy Queen, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-02-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Mumm Champagne H.
      2017-02-01 1st WATC (Ascot) Yellowglen H.

Royal Star (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 4 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Veneers (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Captain Lincoln (2010.g. by Stravinsky-Diamond Smile, by Zabeel-Diamond Lover).
      2017-01-28 1st WRC New World Silverstream H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 5 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Very Discreet - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
So Belafonte (2013.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Very Discreet, by Exceed and Excel-She's Discreet).
      2017-01-18 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Quayclean Maiden P.
      2017-01-25 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Cup Raceday Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Never be Discreet (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-She's Discreet, by Euclase-Halo Again).
      2017-01-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 6 - Foxwedge/Victory Cry - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
GUARD OF HONOUR (2013.c. by Northern Meteor-Victory Cry, by General Nediym-Classic Status).
      2017-02-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince S. Gr.3
      2017-01-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Wilkes Quality H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 8 - I Am Invincible/Walk With Attitude - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
The Dom (2012.g. by Swiss Ace-Joiya, by Stravinsky-Doduo).
      2017-02-18 1st ARC Norman Disney and Young H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 9 - Stratum/Warpath - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
LIMESTONE (2014.f. by Helmet-Limerock, by Charge Forward-Only Vanda).
      2017-01-26 1st MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 13 - Snitzel/Wonderlandbynight (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Paulson (2013.g. by Encosta de Lago-Wonderlandbynight, by Sky Mesa-Onemiracleatatime).
      2017-02-04 1st Macau Good Year H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 18 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Zarzuela (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Zarpoya (2014.f. by Sepoy-Zarzuela, by Rock of Gibraltar-Spring Symphony).
      2017-01-27 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sweeney Estate Agents 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
ARAB SPRING (2010.c. by Monsun-Spring Symphony, by Darshaan-Well Head).
      2017-02-04 2nd Lingfield Winter Derby Trial L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 19 - Fastnet Rock/Zarzuela (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
SERIOUS SATIRE (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Zarzuela, by Zabeel-Star Satire).
      2017-02-18 3rd ARC Macular Degeneration NZ H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 20 - All Too Hard/Zingaling - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Knit 'n' Purl (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Zingaling, by Redoute's Choice-Done That).
      2017-01-26 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2017-02-13 3rd ATC Schweppes H.
      2nd Dam
Its Our Showtime (2012.f. by Showcasing-Be Inspired, by Zabeel-Done That).
      2017-01-28 1st Counties RC Mount Shop H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 21 - Pierro/A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
DESTINY'S KISS (2008.g. by Power of Destiny-A Fairy's Kiss, by Stravinsky-Crimson).
      2017-01-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Australia Day Cup L
      2nd Dam
ABIDEWITHME (2009.f. by Redoute's Choice-Crimson, by Zabeel-Bourbon Lassie).
      2017-01-28 3rd WRC Thorndon Mile Gr.1
      2017-02-11 4th Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S. Gr.1

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 24 - Redoute's Choice/Adelie - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MYRTLEWOOD (2012.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      2017-02-05 1st Mumbai RN Kanga Gold Trophy L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 26 - I Am Invincible/Ailuros (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Point (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Ana Zeel, by Zabeel-My Tricia).
      2017-02-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Pro Rata Club Membership H.

Inspired Estelle (2013.f. by Manhattan Rain-Estelle Collection, by Stravinsky-Ana Zeel).
      2017-02-11 4th MRC (Caulfield) Kevin Hayes S. Gr.3

Outraged (2011.g. by Choisir-Saigon Moonlight, by Stravinsky-Ana Zeel).
      2017-02-18 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Cascade H.
      3rd Dam
OVIDIO (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Pre Nup, by Red Ransom-De Beauvoir).
      2017-01-28 3rd Kenilworth Cape Stayers H. Gr.2

Devise (2013.f. by Darci Brahma-Doneze Girl, by Volksraad-Miss Trump).
      2017-01-28 2nd WRC Desert Gold S. Gr.3
      2017-02-11 3rd Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 29 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Alamantra - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
CHARMONT (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2017-02-06 1st Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L
      3rd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-02-11 1st Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic Gr.2
      2017-01-28 3rd WRC Desert Gold S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 30 - Dansili (GB)/Aliante (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RENEW (2010.g. by Dansili-Hold Me Love Me, by Sadler's Wells-Jude).
      2017-02-11 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Quayclean H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 31 - Snitzel/Alice's Smart (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Quiet Kitten (2012.f. by Kitten's Joy-Quiet Alice, by Quiet American-Darling Alice).
      2017-01-28 4th Gulfstream Park La Prevoyante H. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
COMIN' THROUGH (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2017-02-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 32 - So You Think (NZ)/Alisa Free - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Stratisfree (2013.f. by Stratum-Alisa Free, by Favorite Trick-Blond Rocket).
      2017-02-06 3rd Seymour RC Doug's Hot Bread Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 33 - More Than Ready (USA)/All Enfield - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
This is Australia (2011.g. by More Than Ready-Milva, by Strawberry Road-Tersa).
      2017-02-07 1st Tweed River JC Happy 40th Clinto, Groover, Lesi and Ox H.

Indianapolis (2009.g. by Redoute's Choice-La Silva, by Octagonal-Milva).
      2017-01-22 1st Mt Barker TC Shamrock Suffolk Stud H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 34 - Sebring/Alpine Club (SAF) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chamois Road (2012.g. by Choisir-Alpine Club, by Model Man-Apres-Ski).
      2017-02-21 1st Seymour RC United Insurance Group H.
      2017-02-14 2nd Sale TC Kwik Tip Bins H.
      2017-02-01 3rd MRC (Sandown) Moorookyle Park Thoroughbreds H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 37 - Redoute's Choice/Anabarbarian - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Candika (2013.f. by Sebring-Divya, by Danzero-Tirumani).
      2017-02-18 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mt Franklin P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 38 - Sepoy/Ancient Song - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Momentum Lucky (2012.g. by Commands-Tampiko, by Lonhro-Ancient Song).
      2017-02-19 2nd HKJC Grampian H.
      2nd Dam
Navagio (2013.f. by Zacinto-Pikea, by Anabaa-Ancient Lights).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Doriemus S.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 39 - Snitzel/Angel's Spell - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Flying Casino (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Sam's Belle, by Spinning World-Angelic Belle).
      2017-01-21 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 43 - All Too Hard/Asia - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
EKTIFAA (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Stellar Vinia, by Redoute's Choice-Calvinia).
      2017-02-11 1st Turffontein Tony Ruffel S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 46 - Redoute's Choice/Axiom (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Marsupial (2014.c. by Street Cry-Koala Bear, by Exceed and Excel-Lucky Mascot).
      2017-01-20 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 50 - Redoute's Choice/Beauty Belle - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Raheeba (2012.g. by Raheeb-Daft, by Rock of Gibraltar-Haywire).
      2017-01-25 1st SAJC (Morphettville) MAC Stop Drug Driving H.
      3rd Dam
Glass Slipper (2013.f. by Pins-Fairy Tale, by Tale of the Cat-Anza Belle).
      2017-02-08 1st ARC Bidfood Maiden S.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 52 - Pierro/Belle Couture - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Lionhearted (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Scandinavia, by Snippets-Song of Norway).
      2017-02-13 1st Werribee RC TAB Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 53 - Pierro/Bellevue Girl - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sugar Hit (2012.f. by Big Brown-On Type, by Zeditave-Ambiguous).
      2017-02-17 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Channel 7 P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 54 - Tavistock (NZ)/Belongs in Lights - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
WEISSMULLER (2009.g. by Handsome Ransom-Belongs in Lights, by Belong to Me-Celebrity Status).
      2017-02-19 3rd Poverty Bay Cup

Harlow Gold (2013.f. by Tavistock-Belongs in Lights, by Belong to Me-Celebrity Status).
      2017-02-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
NEW PREDATOR (2012.c. by New Approach-Head Over Heels, by Fastnet Rock-Centaine's Gift).
      2017-02-07 1st Turffontein Citizen P.

Gifted Lad (2011.g. by Zabeel-Gifted Lass, by More Than Ready-Centaine's Gift).
      2017-02-14 1st Sale TC House Proud H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 57 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Better Alternative - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Navagio (2013.f. by Zacinto-Pikea, by Anabaa-Ancient Lights).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Doriemus S.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 58 - Pierro/Bombay - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chandana (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Bombay, by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota).
      2017-02-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppes H.
      2017-01-28 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.

Gold Dragon (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Bombay, by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota).
      2017-01-18 2nd HKJC Morse Park H.
      2nd Dam
Delagos (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2017-01-27 1st Tamworth JC Thread Effects H.
      3rd Dam
Piccadillies (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      2017-02-09 1st Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 64 - Dundeel (NZ)/Breccia (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
TIVACI (2012.c. by High Chaparral-Breccia, by Fastnet Rock-Luna Tudor).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 68 - Sebring/Caiguna - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Seguna (2013.g. by Sepoy-Caiguna, by Dubai Destination-Bremer Bay).
      2017-01-25 1st Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 70 - Exceed and Excel/Candlelight (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Peaceful Sea (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Candlelight, by Kingmambo-Bright Candles).
      2017-02-01 1st Wyong RC New Ford Escape Maiden H.
      2017-01-24 2nd Illawarra TC Holcim Australia Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
LANCELOT DU LAC (2010.g. by Shamardal-Dodie Mae, by Capote-Bright Candles).
      2017-02-04 1st Lingfield Cleves S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 72 - Pierro/Casquets - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Furiosa (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Suitely, by Woodman-Honeymoon Suite).
      2017-02-11 1st Turffontein Champions Day in May H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 75 - Dundeel (NZ)/Causeway Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aramoana (2013.f. by Cape Blanco-Causeway Queen, by Giant's Causeway-Soul Singer).
      2017-02-18 2nd Bendigo JC Academy Uniforms Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 77 - Snitzel/Celebria - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Via Napoli (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      2017-01-21 1st ATC (Randwick) DX Solutions H.
      2017-02-08 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Pluck at Vinery H.

Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 80 - All Too Hard/Champagne Run (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Madame Lily (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Bollinger, by Dehere-Bint Marscay).
      2017-02-03 1st ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 81 - Fastnet Rock/Chi (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
NOT LISTENIN'TOME (2010.g. by Dylan Thomas-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2017-01-30 3rd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Invader (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Chris Toogood 2YO H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 82 - Redoute's Choice/Cleanup - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Swimmer (2012.f. by Bernardini-Cleanup, by Dehere-Feather Duster).
      2017-01-21 1st Alice Springs TC #Outbackraces H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 84 - Snitzel/Colorado Claire - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gunnison (2014.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Colorado Claire, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-02-19 1st Canberra RC Affinity Lightning Ridge 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
SELENIA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Lunar Lady, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-02-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
LUCKY BUBBLES (2011.g. by Sebring-Bubble Below, by Hussonet-Lunaliona).
      2017-01-30 2nd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 86 - Shamus Award/Courgette - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
SHE WILL REIGN (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-Courgette, by Charge Forward-Our Farm Girl).
      2017-02-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 89 - Fastnet Rock/Cryptic Miss - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Showemup (2013.f. by Showcasing-Quizzical, by Carnegie-Quarry).
      2017-01-21 2nd Gore Guineas L
      2017-02-04 3rd Otago RC Dunedin Guineas L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 91 - So You Think (NZ)/Cutie Express - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Empyrean (2013.f. by Encosta de Lago-Cutie Express, by Redoute's Choice-Fumble).
      2017-02-03 3rd Canberra RC Lion Maiden H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 92 - Sebring/Dama de Noche - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dracarys (2014.c. by Snitzel-Nocturnelle, by Elusive Quality-Dama de Noche).
      2017-02-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 93 - Zoustar/Dance Girl Dance - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Don't Tell Mama (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Dance Girl Dance, by Made of Gold-Cabaret Girl).
      2017-02-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Business Insurance Group H.
      2017-01-22 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Moco Food Services H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 94 - Fastnet Rock/Dance Mix (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tulip (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-01-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3
      3rd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-02-04 4th Santa Anita San Marcos S. Gr.2

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 95 - So You Think (NZ)/Dance on the Moon (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SUZUKA DEVIOUS (2011.c. by King Kamehameha-Suzuka Laurent, by Sunday Silence-Roman Suzuka).
      2017-01-28 1st Tokyo Shirafuji S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 96 - Snitzel/Dances on Waves - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pipeline (2013.c. by Redoute's Choice-Dances on Waves, by Anabaa-Ancient Lights).
      2017-01-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppes H.
      2nd Dam
Navagio (2013.f. by Zacinto-Pikea, by Anabaa-Ancient Lights).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Doriemus S.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 97 - Sebring/Dane Belltar - Gr. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Rock 'n' Gold (2010.g. by Rock of Gibraltar-Goldberg, by Geiger Counter-Taj Eclipse).
      2017-02-05 1st Sale TC Ladbrokes H.

NOAH FROM GOA (2012.c. by Tiger Ridge-Limerick, by Fort Wood-Kenmare Belle).
      2017-02-16 2nd Meydan Zabeel Mile Gr.2
      2017-01-19 3rd Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 98 - All Too Hard/Dazzle Light - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
HURSLEY (2012.g. by Makfi-Illuminates, by Strategic-Dazzle Light).
      2017-02-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) Ascot Racecourse Trophy H.
      2017-01-21 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Schweppes Sparkling H.
      2nd Dam
Faraway Town (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-London Calling, by Dehere-London Lights).
      2017-02-13 2nd ATC Spring S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 99 - Exceed and Excel/De Groove - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Top Me Up (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-De Groove, by Dehere-Tyrises).
      2017-02-22 3rd MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat 4 H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 105 - More Than Ready (USA)/Devil's Thumbprint - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EKTIFAA (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Stellar Vinia, by Redoute's Choice-Calvinia).
      2017-02-11 1st Turffontein Tony Ruffel S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 106 - Hinchinbrook/Dilemmas - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
MORTON'S FORK (2013.c. by Ad Valorem-Dilemmas, by Lonhro-Masonette).
      2017-02-18 4th VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 109 - Tapit (USA)/Dixie Smile (USA) - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ONE MILLIONTH (2013.f. by Gold Allure-She's Impossible, by Yankee Victor-Difficult).
      2017-01-25 1st Ohi TCK Jo O Hai L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 110 - I Am Invincible/Doagain - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Klammer (2011.g. by Snitzel-Morrego, by More Than Ready-Danrego).
      2017-02-04 1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Diehards 200 Club Cannon H.
      2017-02-11 1st Miles DAPRC Murilla Cup

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 113 - Exceed and Excel/Dream Play (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Meanie Irenie (2014.f. by Henny Hughes-Playcaller, by Saratoga Six-Delice).
      2017-02-05 1st Santa Anita Maiden Special Weight

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 120 - Exceed and Excel/Emotional Circus - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Piccadillies (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      2017-02-09 1st Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 121 - Pierro/Enjoyment - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mawahibb - Aramco (Sing.) (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Eye for Fun, by Snitzel-What Fun).
      2017-02-19 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 125 - All Too Hard/Eye for Fun - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mawahibb - Aramco (Sing.) (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Eye for Fun, by Snitzel-What Fun).
      2017-02-19 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.
      2017-01-20 3rd Singapore TC Benchmark 74 H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 138 - Fastnet Rock/Firemaid (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Flash Fire (2012.c. by Shamardal-Flamelet, by Theatrical-Darling Flame).
      2017-01-19 2nd Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 140 - Stratum/Flamboyance - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
ATTENTION (2013.c. by Stratum-Flamboyance, by Snowland-Vain Deb).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 141 - Fastnet Rock/Fleur De'here (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
IRISH FLAME (2014.g. by Zed-Fleur de l'Orient, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2017-02-18 1st Taranaki 2YO Classic Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 142 - Snitzel/Flidais - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Showtime (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flidais, by Timber Country-Electronic).
      2017-02-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      2017-01-28 4th ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 143 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Florentina - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H.

Marching On (2013.g. by Sepoy-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-03 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Happy New Year Maiden P.
      2017-02-23 2nd Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Via Napoli (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      2017-01-21 1st ATC (Randwick) DX Solutions H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 148 - I Am Invincible/Fuji Dancer - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lucky Legacy (2012.f. by Lookin at Lucky-Fuji Dancer, by Fuji Kiseki-Dancer's Glory).
      2017-02-01 2nd WATC (Ascot) Yellowglen H.
      2017-02-19 2nd Bunbury TC Subaru Roysy`s Ripper H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 149 - Sebring/Fume Blanc - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
OLYMPIC FLUKE (2012.c. by Manduro-Just Pray, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2017-01-29 2nd Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Rafael A Paes de Barros L

CHOCOLOCA (2012.f. by Grand Reward-Childish, by Theatrical-Child Bride).
      2017-01-29 1st San Isidro Clasico Francia L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 153 - Sebring/Generous Nature - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
HASAHALO (2014.f. by Savabeel-Halloween, by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune).
      2017-01-29 2nd ARC Karaka Million (R) L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 155 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Gibraltar Campion (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Donot Say Anything (2013.g. by Darci Brahma-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      2017-01-21 1st GCTC (GCTC) Snippets Memorial Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
NOT LISTENIN'TOME (2010.g. by Dylan Thomas-Flame of Sydney, by Encosta de Lago-Flame of Atlanta).
      2017-01-30 3rd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 156 - Shocking/Gin Player (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Out of the Night (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-Zarita, by Pentire-Gin Player).
      2017-02-21 1st Moruya JC Bateman's Bay Soldiers H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 158 - So You Think (NZ)/Gladwell - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
One Piece (2011.f. by Onemorenomore-Gladwell, by Anabaa-Excitant).
      2017-01-22 2nd Ballina JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Perast (2014.c. by Snitzel-Thousand Veils, by Zabeel-Forever Dancing).
      2017-02-04 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Inglis 2YO Premier (R) L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 159 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Gliding - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Klammer (2011.g. by Snitzel-Morrego, by More Than Ready-Danrego).
      2017-02-04 1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Diehards 200 Club Cannon H.
      2017-02-11 1st Miles DAPRC Murilla Cup

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 161 - Fastnet Rock/Global Dance (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Theanswermyfriend (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Blowin in the Wind, by Danehill-Ho Hi the Moon).
      2017-02-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 162 - Snitzel/Gold Chant - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aaralyn (2012.f. by Choisir-Gold Chant, by El Moxie-Gold Anthem).
      2017-02-03 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 163 - Stratum/Golden Delicious - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
STAR TURN (2013.c. by Star Witness-Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold-Barossa Gourmet).
      2017-02-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Eden Roc (2014.c. by Star Witness-Hilton Head, by Fastnet Rock-Golden Delicious).
      2017-01-21 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Fire Hose 2YO P.
      2017-02-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Lonhro P. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 165 - All Too Hard/Gosetgo - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Shalmaneser (2010.g. by Teofilo-Lady Nikolay, by Stravinsky-Arboretum).
      2017-01-26 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australia Day Cup L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 169 - Savabeel/Grantsville (GER) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nabunga (2012.g. by Aussie Rules-Grantsville, by Trempolino-Golden Time).
      2017-02-02 1st Chantilly Prix de l'Allee de la Petite Haie

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 172 - Pierro/Gypsy Chimes (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fastnet Latina (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-La Chunga, by More Than Ready-Gypsy Monarch).
      2017-02-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat H.
      2017-01-24 1st Terang RC Sungold Milk Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 175 - Star Witness/Hilton Head - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eden Roc (2014.c. by Star Witness-Hilton Head, by Fastnet Rock-Golden Delicious).
      2017-01-21 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Fire Hose 2YO P.
      2017-02-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Lonhro P. L
      2nd Dam
STAR TURN (2013.c. by Star Witness-Golden Delicious, by Made of Gold-Barossa Gourmet).
      2017-02-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 179 - Tapit (USA)/Hour Glass (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Audrique (2014.f. by Malibu Moon-Hour Glass, by Petionville-Suzanna Anna).
      2017-02-12 1st Gulfstream Park Maiden Claiming

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 181 - Snitzel/Ichihara - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Menari (2014.c. by Snitzel-Isurava, by General Nediym-Cut a Dash).
      2017-01-28 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 182 - Fastnet Rock/Impressive Eagle - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2017-02-19 4th Hong Kong Classic Cup L

THERMAL CURRENT (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-02-04 1st MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams H. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 186 - Written Tycoon/Invested Capital (GB) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
INDEX LINKED (2008.g. by Dansili-Fully Invested, by Irish River-Shirley Valentine).
      2017-01-26 4th ATC (Randwick) Australia Day Cup L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 189 - Lonhro/Kapala - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vantaggio (2012.g. by Reset-Kapala, by Danehill Dancer-Miss Marion).
      2017-02-08 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2017-01-30 2nd Benalla RC Sam Miranda Wines H.

Varnamo (2010.g. by Real Saga-Kapala, by Danehill Dancer-Miss Marion).
      2017-02-06 3rd Seymour RC Classicbet H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 190 - Fastnet Rock/Keep on Singing (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mil Mil (2013.f. by Parading-Wood Pattern, by Woodman-Pattern Step).
      2017-01-29 1st Fair Grounds Claiming

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 192 - Exceed and Excel/Kentiara - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mosstiara (2013.f. by Mossman-Kentiara, by Metal Storm-Bonny Guest).
      2017-02-01 1st WATC (Ascot) JJ Richards and Sons H.
      2017-02-15 2nd WATC (Ascot) Kirin Megumi H.
      2nd Dam
Blustery (2010.f. by Danehill Express-Lacienne, by Metal Storm-Bonny Guest).
      2017-02-08 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Lamb H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 195 - Snitzel/Kneeling - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Day of Rest - Winner's Way (H.K.) (2012.g. by Starcraft-Sunday Service, by Sunday Silence-Lady's Delight).
      2017-01-22 4th Hong Kong Classic Mile L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 197 - High Chaparral (IRE)/La la Land - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bounce Down (2013.f. by Reward for Effort-Partywave, by Hurricane Sky-Malibu Lights).
      2017-02-15 1st WATC (Ascot) Penfolds H.
      2017-02-05 1st Bunbury TC Owners Only Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
FINALLYGOTABENTLEY (2010.c. by Bernardini-Smarty Deb, by Smart Strike-Taste the Passion).
      2017-02-10 1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 200 - Zoustar/Laetitia - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
California Joy (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      2017-02-02 2nd HKJC Mut Wah H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 206 - Redoute's Choice/Line Honours - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Extra Olives (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Line Honours, by Hussonet-Alinghi).
      2017-01-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.
      2017-02-08 1st MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com.au H.
      2017-02-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 207 - Zoustar/Listen Here - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Look and Listen (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Listen Here, by Elusive Quality-Announce).
      2017-02-11 1st Port Macquarie RC McGuigan BMW Since 1977 Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 209 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Love Wings (USA) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Angel Van Haarlem (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Love Wings, by Grand Slam-Dancing With Wings).
      2017-02-08 2nd ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
EL AREEB (2014.c. by Exchange Rate-Feathered Diamond, by A.P. Indy-Sometimesadiamond).
      2017-02-04 1st Aqueduct Withers S. Gr.3

EN HANSE (2014.c. by Hansen-Izzy Izzy, by Mizzen Mast-Tiffany's Secret).
      2017-02-11 1st Turfway Park WEBN S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 211 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Loveyamadly - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-02-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2017-01-31 1st Ballarat TC CE Bartlett Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 215 - Dundeel (NZ)/Lunaspur - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
SELENIA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Lunar Lady, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-02-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3

Gunnison (2014.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Colorado Claire, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-02-19 1st Canberra RC Affinity Lightning Ridge 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
LUCKY BUBBLES (2011.g. by Sebring-Bubble Below, by Hussonet-Lunaliona).
      2017-01-30 2nd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 216 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Madame Pedrille - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Cigale (2011.g. by Lonhro-Madame Pedrille, by Secret Savings-Damzelle Pedrille).
      2017-02-18 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mt Franklin P.
      2017-02-04 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot Childcare and Kindy P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 224 - Snitzel/Maritime - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Hermosa Beach (2010.f. by Magnus-Pier, by Riverman-Belle Dorine).
      2017-02-03 1st Canberra Sprint H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 225 - Lonhro/Midnight Joy - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Candika (2013.f. by Sebring-Divya, by Danzero-Tirumani).
      2017-02-18 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mt Franklin P.
      3rd Dam
FROLIC (2014.f. by Husson-Leveller, by Redoute's Choice-Startling Miss).
      2017-02-13 1st ATC Inglis 2YO Classic (R) L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 226 - So You Think (NZ)/Mirrasalo - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Game of Fun (2012.g. by Snitzel-St. Therese, by Dehere-Moon Scent).
      2017-02-22 1st HKJC Kwai Chung H.

PRECIOUS MEMORIES (2013.f. by Stratum-Precious Moment, by Charge Forward-St. Therese).
      2017-02-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Challenge S. L
      3rd Dam
Irish Moon (2009.g. by O'Reilly-Moonstrummer, by Stravinsky-Moon Vision).
      2017-01-28 1st Counties RC NRM H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 227 - Fastnet Rock/Miss Concorde (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
L'Amour de Ma Vie (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Miss Concorde, by Encosta de Lago-L'On Vite).
      2017-01-24 2nd Terang RC Sungold Milk Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Tulip (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-01-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3

HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-02-04 4th Santa Anita San Marcos S. Gr.2

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.2

FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-01-18 1st Valparaiso Clasico Copa El Mercurio L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 228 - Smart Missile/Miss Dodwell - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
KENEDNA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Miss Dodwell, by Falbrav-Don't Stop Talking).
      2017-02-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3
      2017-01-26 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Clanbrooke Racing H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 235 - Sebring/Miss Rendina - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Vantaggio (2012.g. by Reset-Kapala, by Danehill Dancer-Miss Marion).
      2017-02-08 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 236 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Miss Venice - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
FLIPPANT (2012.f. by Hinchinbrook-Lady Beckworth, by General Nediym-Nanshan).
      2017-02-04 3rd ATC (Randwick) Breeders Classic Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 238 - Pierro/Mithila - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Via Napoli (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Celebria, by Peintre Celebre-Twyla).
      2017-01-21 1st ATC (Randwick) DX Solutions H.

Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Staff Recognition Day Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 241 - Redoute's Choice/Molly Dot Com (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cafe Terrace (2012.g. by Excellent Art-Molly Dot Com, by Slavic-Palace Lady).
      2017-02-01 3rd BRC (Doomben) Steve Hewlett H.
      2017-02-13 3rd Clarence Coast Air Conditioning H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 244 - Sebring/Moon de French (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Terminally Pretty (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Moon de French, by Malibu Moon-French Silk).
      2017-02-01 1st Wyong RC Tumbi Wholesale Meats Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 245 - Manhattan Rain/Moonlight Hussey - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SELENIA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Lunar Lady, by Hussonet-Lunaspur).
      2017-02-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
LUCKY BUBBLES (2011.g. by Sebring-Bubble Below, by Hussonet-Lunaliona).
      2017-01-30 2nd HKJC Centenary Sprint Cup Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 247 - Dundeel (NZ)/Moorea - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Oink (2013.g. by Sebring-Coogee Coozifa, by Danzero-Mer du Sud).
      2017-02-04 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Andersonracing.com.au H.

Oberland (2012.g. by Rothesay-Laravissante, by O'Reilly-Mer du Sud).
      2017-01-28 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Coastline BMW M2 H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 249 - Redoute's Choice/Morrego - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Klammer (2011.g. by Snitzel-Morrego, by More Than Ready-Danrego).
      2017-02-04 1st Dalby and Northern Downs JC Diehards 200 Club Cannon H.
      2017-02-11 1st Miles DAPRC Murilla Cup

Schindler (2012.g. by Snitzel-Morrego, by More Than Ready-Danrego).
      2017-02-06 1st Tamworth JC Freight Specialists Maiden H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 251 - Pierro/Musidora - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tulip (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-01-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3
      3rd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-02-04 4th Santa Anita San Marcos S. Gr.2

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 252 - Sebring/My Lady's Chamber - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
HIGHLAD (2013.g. by High Chaparral-My Lady's Chamber, by Arena-Queen's Suite).
      2017-01-20 3rd BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 253 - Exceed and Excel/Mysterious Light - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mali Rose (2012.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Mysterious Light, by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil).
      2017-02-12 1st Wyong RC Great Northern on Tap H.

Han Xin (2014.c. by Sepoy-Mysterious Light, by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil).
      2017-01-28 3rd Illawarra TC Single Gaze Maiden 2YO P.
      3rd Dam
Piccadillies (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      2017-02-09 1st Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 256 - Snitzel/National Colour (SAF) - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rafeef (2012.c. by Redoute's Choice-National Colour, by National Assembly-Rainbow Cake).
      2017-02-11 2nd Turffontein Wolf Power H. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 258 - Pierro/Nediym's Glow - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Can't Find Snippy (2013.f. by Snippetson-Misplaced, by Fastnet Rock-Star's Delight).
      2017-01-16 1st Moruya JC Moruya Golf Club H.
      3rd Dam
PEACH COVE (2012.f. by Buffalo Man-Tennisciti Belle, by Citidancer-Tennis).
      2017-01-29 1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 259 - Zoustar/Nella Dane - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
MALAGUERRA (2011.g. by Magnus-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2017-01-27 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Australia S. Gr.2

Tennessee Outlaw (2012.g. by Wanted-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2017-02-18 1st Darwin TC Garrard's Horse and Hound H.
      2017-01-26 1st Darwin TC HK Holistic Health Klub Maiden P.

Pomelo (2012.f. by Lope de Vega-Tennessee Mischief, by Desert Prince-Tennessee Morn).
      2017-02-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Wayne Toogood H.
      2017-01-24 1st Illawarra TC Happy 60th Lee Archer H.

Sawaiki (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Aloha, by Encosta de Lago-Tennessee Midnight).
      2017-01-28 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Hughes Chauffeured Limos Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 260 - More Than Ready (USA)/Niagara Falls - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tharoos (2013.c. by More Than Ready-Niagara Falls, by Danehill-Bracken Bank).
      2017-02-04 3rd Turffontein Valentine's Dinner Dance Book Now Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 261 - Snitzel/Nobody Gets - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Tulip (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-01-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3
      3rd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-02-04 4th Santa Anita San Marcos S. Gr.2

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 262 - Redoute's Choice/Nocturnelle - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dracarys (2014.c. by Snitzel-Nocturnelle, by Elusive Quality-Dama de Noche).
      2017-02-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 265 - Pierro/Nothin But a Dream (USA) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Quiet Kitten (2012.f. by Kitten's Joy-Quiet Alice, by Quiet American-Darling Alice).
      2017-01-28 4th Gulfstream Park La Prevoyante H. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
COMIN' THROUGH (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2017-02-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 267 - Exceed and Excel/Nureyev's Girl - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Satono Arthur (2014.c. by Deep Impact-King's Rose, by Redoute's Choice-Nureyev's Girl).
      2017-02-05 2nd Kyoto Kisaragi Sho Gr.3
      2nd Dam
THE BLUE EYE (2012.c. by Dubawi-Soneva, by Cherokee Run-Lakabi).
      2017-02-02 1st Qatar Thoroughbred Trophy Trial

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 269 - Snitzel/One Sweet Day - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Let's Celebrate (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-One Sweet Day, by Elusive Quality-Mariah).
      2017-02-12 1st Wyong RC Www.tab.com.au Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
ONE LINER (2014.c. by Into Mischief-Cayala, by Cherokee Run-Chasethegold).
      2017-02-20 1st Oaklawn Park Southwest S. Gr.3
      2017-01-26 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 270 - All Too Hard/Oomph - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mongolian Wolf (2013.g. by Pluck-Oomaroo, by Tale of the Cat-Oomph).
      2017-01-28 1st Counties RC NRM H.
      2017-02-18 3rd Avondale Guineas Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 272 - Zoustar/Palm Shade (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mr Typhon (2012.g. by Redoute's Choice-Palm Shade, by Oasis Dream-Bonash).
      2017-01-28 1st CJC Racecourse Hotel H.

Shade Curtain (2011.c. by Street Cry-Palm Shade, by Oasis Dream-Bonash).
      2017-02-05 2nd Kochi A-4 Race

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 274 - Pierro/Pane in the Glass - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Roomooz (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Pane in the Glass, by Testa Rossa-Lyrics).
      2017-02-11 4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (f) Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 276 - Sebring/Parfaits - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Malahat (2014.c. by Exceed and Excel-Raspberries, by Lonhro-La Melba).
      2017-01-28 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 277 - Choisir/Party Dress - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
I Am the Sculptor (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Cellini, by More Than Ready-Villeroy).
      2017-02-15 1st Sponsorship at brc.com.au H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 278 - Reset/Pay My Bail (NZ) - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Stellarized (2010.g. by Authorized-Pay My Bail, by Justice Prevails-Ebony Jane).
      2017-02-19 1st Ballarat TC Sportsbet's Racing Form H.
      2017-02-02 1st Terang RC Christians Bus Company H.
      2017-01-24 2nd Terang RC Sofitel Luxury Hotel and Resort H.

Elusive Star (2012.g. by Star Witness-Bail Out, by Charge Forward-Pay My Bail).
      2017-01-29 1st Wine Country RC XXXX Gold Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 280 - All Too Hard/Pennacchio (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
STRADA CAVALLO (2012.f. by Alamosa-Abenroad, by Danroad-Abenezra).
      2017-01-28 1st Counties RC Fasttrack Insurance H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 281 - More Than Ready (USA)/Personify - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Armada (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-Procrastinate, by Jade Hunter-Reigntaine).
      2017-02-12 1st Colac TC Christian's Bus Company H.

ZODIAC RULER (2013.c. by Zoffany-Sybarite, by Last Tycoon-Procrastinate).
      2017-01-28 2nd Kenilworth Cape Derby Gr.1

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 282 - Snitzel/Phantom Queen - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Showtime (2014.c. by Snitzel-Flidais, by Timber Country-Electronic).
      2017-02-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2
      2017-01-28 4th ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 283 - I Am Invincible/Pimpinella - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Bring a Secret (2012.g. by Sebring-Secrets Sleeping, by Viking Ruler-Stella's Pantry).
      2017-02-13 1st Bathurst RSL H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 284 - Redoute's Choice/Piste Noire (USA) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WESTERN RESERVE (2012.g. by Indian Charlie-Visit, by Oasis Dream-Arrive).
      2017-01-21 2nd Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 287 - All Too Hard/Polar Success - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lightz (2014.g. by Sepoy-Polar Success, by Success Express-Patou).
      2017-02-04 4th ATC (Randwick) Lonhro P. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 289 - More Than Ready (USA)/Ponte Piccolo (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
ABLE FRIEND (2009.g. by Shamardal-Ponte Piccolo, by Volksraad-Baronia).
      2017-01-30 3rd HKJC Stewards' Cup Gr.1

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 290 - Fastnet Rock/Port Augusta - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Tulip (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-01-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3

HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-02-04 4th Santa Anita San Marcos S. Gr.2

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.2

FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-01-18 1st Valparaiso Clasico Copa El Mercurio L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 295 - Sebring/Provence - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Malaise (2013.c. by Helmet-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      2017-02-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 296 - Sebring/Queen's Fashion - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Happy Happy Star (2013.g. by O'Reilly-Classy Fashion, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Elegant Fashion).
      2017-02-11 1st HKJC Lung Yat H.
      3rd Dam
Stellar Collision (2012.g. by Star Witness-What an Impact, by More Than Ready-Desert Trick).
      2017-02-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Opus Group Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 297 - Fastnet Rock/Quiet Life (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Anisha (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Quiet Life, by Sunday Silence-Storm Song).
      2017-01-21 2nd ATC (Randwick) DX Solutions H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 299 - Snitzel/Rare Insight (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Princefamous (2011.g. by Fast 'n' Famous-Vesuvia, by O'Reilly-Khairleigh).
      2017-01-21 4th ATC (Randwick) Carrington S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 300 - Redoute's Choice/Razor Blade - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
FLAMBERGE (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      2017-02-18 4th VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      2017-01-28 4th VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

DURENDAL (2011.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      2017-01-28 2nd WATC (Ascot) Scenic Blast S. L

Tempered (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      2017-01-25 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain TOV Series Heat H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 301 - Sea the Stars (IRE)/Ready to Lift - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Travimyfriend (2012.g. by Tavistock-Pineau, by Carnegie-Dopff).
      2017-01-21 1st WRC Mitsubishi Electric S.

SARACINO (2013.c. by Per Incanto-Bella Daniela, by O'Reilly-Coupon).
      2017-02-11 3rd Waikato Sprint Gr.1

Celebrity Dream (2012.f. by Thorn Park-Valpolicella, by Red Ransom-Riesling).
      2017-02-11 1st Pinjarra RC Pearl Classic H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 302 - Redoute's Choice/Real Quality - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Delagos (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2017-01-27 1st Tamworth JC Thread Effects H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 303 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Red Roses Too - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
PARIAH (2014.c. by Redoute's Choice-Secluded, by Hussonet-Cloister).
      2017-01-28 1st ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 305 - So You Think (NZ)/Reglisse (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nero d'Avola (2012.g. by Pendragon-Reglisse, by Zabeel-Riesling).
      2017-02-07 2nd Tweed River JC Mortgage Commercial H.
      2nd Dam
Celebrity Dream (2012.f. by Thorn Park-Valpolicella, by Red Ransom-Riesling).
      2017-02-11 1st Pinjarra RC Pearl Classic H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 306 - Snitzel/Regrowth - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Derryn (2013.c. by Hinchinbrook-Munhro, by Lonhro-Regrowth).
      2017-02-04 4th MRC (Caulfield) Manfred S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Motorised (2008.g. by Flying Spur-True Blonde, by Naturalism-Easy Date).
      2017-02-16 1st Rockhampton JC Springton Park H.
      3rd Dam
Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-01-28 1st VRC (Flemington) Patrobas H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 309 - Stratum/Remind Me (GB) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Eminent Poet (2011.g. by Montjeu-Contare, by Shirley Heights-Balenare).
      2017-02-07 1st Market Rasen 32red Casino H. Hurdle
      2017-01-30 1st Plumpton Patrick Bolton 60th Birthday Conditional Jockeys' H. Hurdle

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 310 - Snitzel/Response - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Romantic Maid (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Returntosender, by Elusive City-Disco Girl).
      2017-02-11 1st Waikato RC The Edge 97.8 FM H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 319 - Pierro/Rosnaree (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ILITSHE (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Reem Albaraari, by Sadler's Wells-Habibti).
      2017-02-18 1st Turffontein Next Turffontein Race Meeting is Thursday 23 Feb H.
      3rd Dam
HUMIDOR (2012.g. by Teofilo-Zalika, by Zabeel-Desert Darling).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) TS Carlyon Cup Gr.3
      2017-01-26 4th MRC (Caulfield) John Dillon H. L

Zasorceress (2012.f. by Zabeel-Star Jasmine, by Encosta de Lago-Desert Lily).
      2017-01-21 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Schweppes Lemonade H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 320 - Snitzel/Royal Glow - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Can't Find Snippy (2013.f. by Snippetson-Misplaced, by Fastnet Rock-Star's Delight).
      2017-01-16 1st Moruya JC Moruya Golf Club H.
      3rd Dam
PEACH COVE (2012.f. by Buffalo Man-Tennisciti Belle, by Citidancer-Tennis).
      2017-01-29 1st Santa Anita Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 322 - Fastnet Rock/Runaway Jesse - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jessej (2013.f. by Sepoy-Jesse's Girl, by Choisir-Runaway Jesse).
      2017-02-11 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Sign Obsession Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 327 - Pierro/Sarasota - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Delagos (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2017-01-27 1st Tamworth JC Thread Effects H.

Chandana (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Bombay, by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota).
      2017-01-28 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.
      2017-02-22 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppes H.

Gold Dragon (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Bombay, by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota).
      2017-01-18 2nd HKJC Morse Park H.
      2nd Dam
Piccadillies (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Piccadilly Circus, by Royal Academy-Gatana).
      2017-02-09 1st Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 330 - Snitzel/Scarlett Lady (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fashionably (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Scarlett Lady, by Savabeel-On Call).
      2017-01-22 1st Waikato RC True Colours Charitable Maiden S.
      2017-02-09 2nd Te Aroha JC Pike Racing H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 333 - Redoute's Choice/Secluded - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
PARIAH (2014.c. by Redoute's Choice-Secluded, by Hussonet-Cloister).
      2017-01-28 1st ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 337 - More Than Ready (USA)/Sevillano - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ombromani (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Parriwi, by Mossman-Sevillano).
      2017-02-14 1st Wine Country RC Newcastle and Hunter Racing H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 338 - Written Tycoon/Shabtis - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nemrud (2013.g. by Reset-Byzantine, by Elusive Quality-Cleopatra's Girl).
      2017-02-06 1st Seymour RC Parker Bros. Earthmoving Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 339 - More Than Ready (USA)/Shalang - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kaphni (2012.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Nanda Kot, by Encosta de Lago-Shalang).
      2017-01-28 1st GCTC (GCTC) Become a Member H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 340 - Mossman/Shalimar Sky - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
NANCY (2011.f. by Big Brown-Shalimar Sky, by Hurricane Sky-Chancy Dancer).
      2017-02-13 2nd ATC Triscay S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 341 - Pierro/Shania Dane - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
NORTHWEST PASSAGE (2013.g. by So You Think-Danevade, by Danehill-Subterfuge).
      2017-02-03 1st Tasmanian Derby L
      2017-01-22 1st TRC (Hobart) Hobart Guineas L
      2017-02-17 1st Moonee Valley Night Cup L

MAN FROM UNCLE (2013.g. by Uncle Mo-Derelique, by Danehill Dancer-Hides).
      2017-02-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2
      2017-02-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 343 - Exceed and Excel/Sharp Susan (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Biblical Susan (2013.f. by Bernardini-Sharp Susan, by Touch Gold-Winter's Gone).
      2017-02-18 2nd Turffontein Itsarush.co.za H.
      3rd Dam
Desert Mystery (2011.g. by Desert God-Favorite Jewel, by Favorite Trick-Winter Jewel).
      2017-01-21 1st Sunland Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 346 - Dundeel (NZ)/Silk Ending (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Kompressor (2010.g. by Kheleyf-Erin Bee, by Anabaa-Crusading Lil).
      2017-01-25 1st TTC (Launceston) Australian Trainers Association H.

Toorak Affair (2013.f. by Toorak Toff-Smooth Return, by Redoute's Choice-Rich Silk).
      2017-02-05 4th TRC (Hobart) Strutt S. L

THE PICKETT FACTOR (2012.g. by Gold Tribute-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2017-02-11 2nd Delta Downs Premier Night Championship S. L
      3rd Dam
SPIETH (2012.c. by Thorn Park-Stella Livia, by Titus Livius-Sombreffe).
      2017-02-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Tulip (2014.f. by Pierro-Musidora, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nice Dancing).
      2017-01-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Preview (f) Gr.3

HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2017-02-04 4th Santa Anita San Marcos S. Gr.2

I AM A STAR (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Star Band, by Dixieland Band-Spenderella).
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Rubiton S. Gr.2

FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-01-18 1st Valparaiso Clasico Copa El Mercurio L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 347 - Snitzel/Silken Song - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Giddy Giddy (2011.g. by Exceed and Excel-Silken Song, by Unbridled's Song-Lady of Persia).
      2017-01-25 3rd HKJC Edinburgh H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 348 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Silken Spur - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smooth Tycoon (2013.g. by Written Tycoon-Silken Spur, by Flying Spur-Silken Moment).
      2017-02-12 2nd Wyong RC Carlton Champions Marquee Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
THE PICKETT FACTOR (2012.g. by Gold Tribute-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2017-02-11 2nd Delta Downs Premier Night Championship S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 353 - Redoute's Choice/Siwa (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Redeem the Dream (2013.c. by Nadeem-Knocknacrea, by Green Desert-Criquette).
      2017-02-18 4th Avondale Guineas Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Outer Space (2011.g. by Acclamation-Venoge, by Green Desert-Horatia).
      2017-02-16 1st Chelmsford City Totepoolracing Win Tickets on Twitter H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 354 - Snitzel/Slice of Paradise - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Extra Olives (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Line Honours, by Hussonet-Alinghi).
      2017-01-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.
      2017-02-08 1st MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com.au H.
      2017-02-18 2nd VRC (Flemington) Vanity S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 355 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Smokin' Alice (USA) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Quiet Kitten (2012.f. by Kitten's Joy-Quiet Alice, by Quiet American-Darling Alice).
      2017-01-28 4th Gulfstream Park La Prevoyante H. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
COMIN' THROUGH (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Mica's Pride, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2017-02-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 357 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Snip Snip - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Double Halo (2007.g. by Dubleo-Diamond Girl, by Luskin Star-Rose Diamond).
      2017-02-18 1st Condobolin DPRC Picnic Cup

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 358 - Exceed and Excel/Snowdrift (FR) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
MYRTLEWOOD (2012.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      2017-02-05 1st Mumbai RN Kanga Gold Trophy L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 359 - Camelot (GB)/So Divine (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Divine Command (2013.f. by Commands-So Divine, by High Chaparral-Argante).
      2017-01-31 3rd Ballarat TC Medical Edge Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 361 - Redoute's Choice/Soaressa - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
THERMAL CURRENT (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-02-04 1st MRC (Caulfield) WJ Adams H. L

Summer Wind (2013.f. by Stratum-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-01-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Clanbrooke Racing H.

On Wings (2012.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-02-11 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Woodend Cup
      2nd Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2017-02-19 4th Hong Kong Classic Cup L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 363 - Pierro/Sonoma - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sutter County (2014.c. by Invincible Spirit-Rio Osa, by Canny Lad-Peach).
      2017-02-17 1st Newcastle 32red Casino S.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 365 - Pierro/Soul Singer - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Concorde (2010.g. by Charge Forward-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      2017-02-18 3rd Darwin TC Fred's Sprint to 40 H.
      2nd Dam
Boart (2010.g. by Artie Schiller-Boendso, by End Sweep-Body and Soul).
      2017-01-22 1st TRC (Hobart) Schweppes H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 367 - Fastnet Rock/Spirit of South - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Shaneshill (2009.g. by King's Theatre-Darabaka, by Doyoun-Darazina).
      2017-01-26 1st Gowran Park Galmoy Hurdle

Forth Bridge (2013.g. by Bernardini-Sally Forth, by Dubai Destination-Daralbayda).
      2017-02-04 1st Musselburgh Scottish Triumph Hurdle Trial Juvenile Hurdle

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 369 - Snitzel/Star Satire (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Conquer (2010.g. by Redoute's Choice-Star Satire, by Volksraad-Satirical).
      2017-01-19 3rd Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H.

Metamorphic (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Star Satire, by Volksraad-Satirical).
      2017-01-18 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Theraces Maiden H.

SERIOUS SATIRE (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Zarzuela, by Zabeel-Star Satire).
      2017-02-18 3rd ARC Macular Degeneration NZ H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 370 - Redoute's Choice/Stareel (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Forreel (2012.f. by Nom du Jeu-Stareel, by Zabeel-Staring).
      2017-02-21 1st Hawkesbury RC Rotary Club of Richmond H.
      2017-02-05 1st Mudgee DRC Paragon Hotel P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 372 - Sebring/Stellar Vinia - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
EKTIFAA (2013.f. by More Than Ready-Stellar Vinia, by Redoute's Choice-Calvinia).
      2017-02-11 1st Turffontein Tony Ruffel S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 377 - I Am Invincible/Sugar Bay (CAN) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Amaryliss (2013.f. by Commands-Sugar Bay, by Syncline-Otra Vez).
      2017-02-08 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) GA Season Pass Maiden H.
      2017-02-24 3rd Lismore TC TAB Rewards H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 380 - Bernardini (USA)/Sweet Corn - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Shoepeg (2012.f. by Bernardini-Sweet Corn, by Scenic-Corn Maizcay).
      2017-01-24 3rd Illawarra TC Corporate Members Raceday H.

Miss Elly May (2012.f. by Duporth-Baby Corn, by Exceed and Excel-Sweet Corn).
      2017-02-12 1st Wyong RC Go Electrical Tuggerah H.
      2nd Dam
Endless Don (2012.g. by Duporth-Endless Maize, by End Sweep-Corn Maizcay).
      2017-01-26 1st BRC (Doomben) Fiction Bar and Restaurant Maiden H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 381 - Smart Missile/Swing Vote - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
STREET RAPPER - RAPPER DRAGON (H.K.) (2012.g. by Street Boss-Swing Dance, by Danehill Dancer-Newscaster).
      2017-01-22 1st Hong Kong Classic Mile L
      2017-02-19 1st Hong Kong Classic Cup L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 382 - All Too Hard/Sworn to Secrecy (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MUSIC MAGNATE (2011.g. by Written Tycoon-Concert Girl, by Danehill Dancer-Review).
      2017-01-28 1st ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 386 - Snitzel/Tara From the Cape (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ROYAL MO (2014.c. by Uncle Mo-Royal Irish Lass, by Saint Ballado-Irish Linnet).
      2017-02-04 1st Santa Anita Robert B Lewis S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 387 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Tarlaquena (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tigidig Tigidig (2010.g. by War Pass-Tarlaquena, by Don Eduardo-Tropical Affair).
      2017-02-24 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) EJ Whitten Foundation H.
      2017-02-03 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Hill H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 388 - Zoustar/Teardrop Rock - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Comacina (2010.g. by Dane Shadow-Tayrhiana, by Carnegie-Satin 'n' Silk).
      2017-02-22 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Memberships H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 391 - Sebring/That's How I Roll (USA) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
I'M A CHATTERBOX (2012.f. by Munnings-Chit Chatter, by Lost Soldier-Bedroom Chatter).
      2017-01-29 2nd Sam Houston Park Houston Ladies Classic S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 392 - Snitzel/The Huntress - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Wyuna (2013.f. by Tough Speed-Schoolies, by Royal Academy-Martelomeo).
      2017-02-05 2nd TRC (Hobart) Strutt S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 395 - Snitzel/Top Cuban - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Strategic Move (2012.f. by Strategic News-Giant's Jewel, by Giant's Causeway-Super Seleccion).
      2017-02-19 1st Greyville Racing It's a Rush H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 405 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Capto - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Night Voyage (2012.g. by Bachelor Duke-Silver Skies, by Stravinsky-Khapkap).
      2017-01-24 1st Illawarra TC Fitness Shellharbour H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 406 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DIXIE BLOSSOMS (2012.f. by Street Sense-Whistle Dixie, by Star Way-Proteaceae).
      2017-02-13 3rd ATC Triscay S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 410 - Zoustar/Classic Guitar - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hot Seat (2013.g. by Star Witness-Hot Riff, by Palace Music-Cerise 'n' Black).
      2017-02-08 1st MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 412 - Hinchinbrook/Dance With Zeel - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
So You Drink (2011.g. by Commands-Dance With Zeel, by Dehere-Mohave Dancer).
      2017-02-11 2nd Toowoomba TC Key Sun Zinke P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 414 - Epaulette/Eastern Charm - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Zipalang (2008.g. by Clangalang-Zipnotic, by Monolith-Eastern Charm).
      2017-01-29 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC AIT Specialists Pty Ltd H.
      2017-01-20 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Lincoln Rural Supplies H.

Notable Choice (2013.g. by Choisir-El Shahar, by Encosta de Lago-Eastern Charm).
      2017-02-23 1st Kilmore TC Bet365 Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 418 - Smart Missile/Feminine Wiles (USA) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
San Se Acabo (2012.c. by Sweetsouthernsaint-Lady Pamela, by Charismatic-Intriguing).
      2017-02-04 1st Panama Race

Ventura Shadow (2012.f. by Equiano-Stavinsky's Gal, by Stravinsky-Reinfree).
      2017-02-09 1st Qatar Thoroughbred H.

ASHLAN - RICKFIELD (H.K.) (2012.g. by Dansili-Ashalanda, by Linamix-Ashaninka).
      2017-02-15 1st HKJC Sing Woo H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 419 - Dalakhani (IRE)/Full Bloom - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Gloriette (2013.f. by Lonhro-Viennese, by Redoute's Choice-Snippets' Lass).
      2017-01-25 1st Hawkesbury RC Lucy Heyes Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 420 - Smart Missile/Furla - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FLAMBERGE (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      2017-02-18 4th VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1
      2017-01-28 4th VRC (Flemington) Kensington S. L

DURENDAL (2011.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      2017-01-28 2nd WATC (Ascot) Scenic Blast S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 421 - Sepoy/Girls Night Out - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady Koocachoo (2013.f. by Stratum-Girls Night Out, by Charge Forward-Ladies' Day).
      2017-02-11 3rd Kyneton Electrics Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 426 - Zoustar/Indulgent - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Deus (2012.g. by Written Tycoon-Danari, by Danehill-Espiare).
      2017-01-29 1st Toowoomba TC Strathayr H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 427 - Sepoy/Ininthree (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
TERRAVISTA (2009.g. by Captain Rio-Parfore, by Gold Brose-Classy Twiggy).
      2017-02-18 1st VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

BALL OF MUSCLE (2010.g. by Dubawi-Parfore, by Gold Brose-Classy Twiggy).
      2017-01-28 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Expressway S. Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 431 - Dundeel (NZ)/Jesmond - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Aghna (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Moonboat, by Encosta de Lago-Moon Cha Cha).
      2017-02-14 1st Corowa RC All Saints Estate H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 435 - Sepoy/Madame Trop Vite (IRE) - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Spending to Win (2013.c. by Snitzel-Madame Trop Vite, by Invincible Spirit-Gladstone Street).
      2017-01-21 2nd ATC (Randwick) Wilkes Quality H.
      2017-02-18 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Spark of Life H.
      2017-02-04 4th ATC (Randwick) Eskimo Prince S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 437 - Starspangledbanner/Mannya (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wangaala (2013.f. by Toorak Toff-Mannya, by Zabeel-Danelish).
      2017-02-09 2nd Pakenham RC Richmond Institute of Sports Leadership Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 441 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Never Fade (GB) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Founder (2013.c. by Zamindar-Never Fade, by Dansili-Shining Bright).
      2017-02-16 2nd Qatar Thoroughbred Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 445 - The Factor (USA)/Pemiki - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Gloriette (2013.f. by Lonhro-Viennese, by Redoute's Choice-Snippets' Lass).
      2017-01-25 1st Hawkesbury RC Lucy Heyes Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 446 - Dundeel (NZ)/Petworth House - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Theanswermyfriend (2013.g. by High Chaparral-Blowin in the Wind, by Danehill-Ho Hi the Moon).
      2017-02-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 448 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Porcelain - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Volomite (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Porcelain, by Redoute's Choice-Peruzzi).
      2017-02-17 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Grandview Stud Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 451 - Pierro/Rock Success - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kristensen (2014.c. by Sebring-Rock Success, by Rock of Gibraltar-Express a Smile).
      2017-01-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Australian Fire Hose 2YO P.
      2017-02-04 3rd Newcastle JC XXXX Gold 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 456 - Snitzel/Silla Regalis - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Religify (2010.g. by Choisir-Sacred Witness, by El Moxie-Jade Cherie).
      2017-02-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Gardenia H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 457 - More Than Ready (USA)/Sing Hallelujah - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Siska (2013.f. by So You Think-Sing Hallelujah, by Is it True-Pucesca).
      2017-02-16 1st Pakenham RC John Duff and Co Maiden P.
      2017-02-05 2nd Sale TC Subway Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 458 - So You Think (NZ)/So Sydney - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mega Mall (2013.f. by Pendragon-So Sydney, by Dehere-Very Sydney).
      2017-02-04 1st Newcastle JC Peoplefusion H.
      2017-02-16 1st Newcastle JC Tyrrells Wines H.
      2017-01-21 2nd Newcastle Hino H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 461 - Sebring/Suzy Smart (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Stratuzy (2012.f. by Stratum-Suzy Smart, by Smart Strike-Minicolony).
      2017-02-07 1st Tweed River JC Danny and Sharky's Maiden H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 462 - Fiorente (IRE)/Symphony Strings - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dragon Gold (2012.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Onwards, by Zeditave-Advanced).
      2017-02-19 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 463 - Written Tycoon/Tennessee Royal - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tennessee Gold (2012.f. by Lonhro-Tennessee Royal, by Royal Academy-La Nebbia).
      2017-02-02 1st Terang RC Crownbet Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Time Commands (2011.f. by Commands-Extension of Time, by Dash for Cash-Nina Haraka).
      2017-02-03 4th TRC (Hobart) Bow Mistress S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 464 - Star Witness/Thanksgiving (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pumpkin Pie (2013.f. by Star Witness-Thanksgiving, by Generous-The World is Mine).
      2017-02-18 1st Goulburn DRC Sera Country Championships Qualifier
      2017-01-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Schweppes H.

Sylvan Power (2008.g. by Stratum-Thanksgiving, by Generous-The World is Mine).
      2017-01-25 2nd Ballarat TC Hygain H.
      3rd Dam
BROOKLYN BAY - KELOWNA STAR (MAC.) (2011.g. by Sufficient-Middlebrook, by Royal Academy-Klairessence).
      2017-02-04 2nd Macau Spring Trophy H. L

Five to Midnight (2012.g. by Domesday-Fastnet Lady, by Fastnet Rock-In Essence).
      2017-02-18 4th Avondale Cup Gr.2

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 466 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Velvet Cream - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SACRED ELIXIR (2013.g. by Pour Moi-Baltika, by Stravinsky-Zambuca).
      2017-01-29 4th ARC Karaka 3YO Mile (R) L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 469 - Zoustar/Wiener - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vienna Romance (2013.f. by Duporth-Viennese Lass, by Redoute's Choice-Wiener).
      2017-01-20 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Ranvet's Power Formula H.
      2nd Dam
Gloriette (2013.f. by Lonhro-Viennese, by Redoute's Choice-Snippets' Lass).
      2017-01-25 1st Hawkesbury RC Lucy Heyes Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 470 - Written Tycoon/Wily Carol - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Salsonic (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      2017-02-13 3rd ATC Spring S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 472 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Zarakiysha (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Zarkandar (2007.g. by Azamour-Zarkasha, by Kahyasi-Zarkana).
      2017-02-18 1st Haydock Rendlesham Hurdle

ZARAK (2013.c. by Dubawi-Zarkava, by Zamindar-Zarkasha).
      2017-02-16 1st Meydan Dubai Millennium S. Gr.3

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 473 - Dundeel (NZ)/Zing and Swing - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ZESTFUL (2011.f. by Redoute's Choice-Zest, by Marauding-Summoned).
      2017-02-13 1st ATC Triscay S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
PARIAH (2014.c. by Redoute's Choice-Secluded, by Hussonet-Cloister).
      2017-01-28 1st ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. Gr.3
      2017-02-11 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond Prelude (candg) Gr.3

Sanadaat (2014.f. by Not a Single Doubt-It's Fun, by Real Quiet-Unison).
      2017-02-04 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance 2YO P.
      2017-02-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 478 - Dundeel (NZ)/Basamaat (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ronn's Moss (2011.g. by Mossman-Basamaat, by Danehill-Shining Hour).
      2017-02-04 1st Darwin TC Southern Cross Television H.
      2017-01-26 3rd Darwin TC HPA Kokoda Industries H.
      2nd Dam
MICK'S YER MAN - ALWAYS WIN (H.K.) (2011.g. by Bahamian Bounty-Sheer Indulgence, by Pivotal-Shining Hour).
      2017-02-05 1st HKJC Pussy Willow H.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 480 - Hinchinbrook/Bridie Belle (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bridie's Brook (2012.f. by Hinchinbrook-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2017-02-24 2nd Quirindi JC North West Farm Machinery Maiden P.

Weavered (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2017-02-17 3rd Scone RC Inglis Celebrates 150 Yrs Maiden P.

Updated 25-Feb-2017

Lot 1: Animal Kingdom (USA)/Vadaiyma (FR)