Newmarket
11, 12, 13 February 2017

2017 Classic Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
6pm, Day 1, 11th February 2017 1 - 60
Day 1, Gold Riband Session, 11th February 2017 61 - 120
10am, Day 2, 12th February 2017 121 - 360
10am, Day 3, 13th February 2017 361 - 600

Sale Overview

The time has arrived to find the next future champions of the turf.

Over three action-packed days starting from 6pm on Saturday February 11, 600 Lots will be offered as buyers search for the next Extreme Choice, Yankee Rose or I Am A Star – all 2015 Classic graduates.

The opening night of the sale will feature the inaugural Gold Riband Session, a session for select yearlings with the pedigree and conformation to exceed in the elite 2YO races.

Out of the Gold Riband, Inglis will pay a $100,000 bonus split between the named vendor and supplier of the session’s first Stakes winner.

And in a boost to all vendors and suppliers, if ANY horse sold at the Classic Sale wins the 2018 Golden Slipper, Inglis will pay a $1,000,000 bonus split between the named vendor and supplier on the official entry form.

All yearlings offered at an Inglis Yearling Sale are also eligible for entry into the lucrative $5 million Inglis Race Series.

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Manx Park, Moss Vale
2 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
3 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
4 Attunga Stud, Scone
5 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
6 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
7 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
8 Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
9 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
10 Think Big Stud, Burradoo
11 Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
12 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
13 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
14 Barador Stud, Martindale
15 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
16 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
17 Bowness Stud, Young
18 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
19 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
20 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
21 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
22 Elle's Lodge, Daruka
23 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
24 Amarina Farm, Denman
25 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
W Widden Stud, Widden Valley
27 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
28 Turangga Farm, Scone
29 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
30 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
31 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
32 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
33 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
34 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
35 Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
36 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
37 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
38 Manx Park, Moss Vale
39 Think Big Stud, Burradoo
40 Riversdale, Scone
41 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
42 Turangga Farm, Scone
43 Clearwater Farm, Tamborine Village, Qld
44 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
45 Sledmere Stud, Scone
46 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
47 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
48 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
49 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
50 Chatsworth Park, Scone
51 Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
52 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
53 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
54 Chatsworth Park, Scone
55 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
56 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
57 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
58 Turangga Farm, Scone
59 Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
60 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
61 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
62 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
63 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
64 Turangga Farm, Scone
65 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
66 Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
67 Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn
68 Kanangra, Scone
69 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
70 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
71 Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
72 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
73 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
74 Bowness Stud, Young
75 Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
W Sledmere Stud, Scone
77 Attunga Stud, Scone
78 Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
79 Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
80 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
81 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
82 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
83 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
84 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
85 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
86 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
87 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
88 Barador Stud, Martindale
89 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
90 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
91 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
92 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
93 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
94 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
95 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
96 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
97 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
98 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
99 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
W Sledmere Stud, Scone
101 Moobi Farm, Scone
102 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
103 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
104 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
105 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
106 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
107 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
108 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
109 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
110 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
111 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
112 Kanangra, Scone
113 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
114 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
115 Riversdale, Scone
116 Vinery Stud, Scone
117 Vinery Stud, Scone
118 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
119 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
120 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
121 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
122 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
123 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
124 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
125 Riversdale, Scone
126 Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd, Chinchilla, Qld
127 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
128 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
129 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
130 Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
131 Vinery Stud, Scone
132 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
133 Sledmere Stud, Scone
134 Vinery Stud, Scone
135 Bowness Stud, Young
136 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
137 Amarina Farm, Denman
138 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
139 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
140 Wattle Grove, Berrima
141 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
142 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
143 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
144 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
W Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
146 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
147 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
148 Kanangra, Scone
149 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
150 Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
151 Kingstar Farm, Denman
152 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
153 Sledmere Stud, Scone
154 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
155 Amarina Farm, Denman
156 Wattle Grove, Berrima
157 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
158 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
159 G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
160 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
161 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
162 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
163 Think Big Stud, Burradoo
164 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
165 Vinery Stud, Scone
166 Moobi Farm, Scone
167 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
168 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
169 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
170 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
171 Think Big Stud, Burradoo
172 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
173 Manx Park, Moss Vale
174 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
175 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
176 S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
177 Sledmere Stud, Scone
178 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
179 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
180 Attunga Stud, Scone
181 Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn
182 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
183 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
184 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
185 Moobi Farm, Scone
186 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
187 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
188 Riversdale, Scone
189 Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
190 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
191 Turangga Farm, Scone
192 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
193 Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Pty Ltd, Chinchilla, Qld
194 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
195 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
196 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
197 Riversdale, Scone
198 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
199 Sledmere Stud, Scone
200 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
201 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
202 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
203 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
204 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
205 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
206 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
207 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
208 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
209 Turangga Farm, Scone
210 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
211 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
212 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
213 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
214 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
215 Amarina Farm, Denman
216 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
217 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
218 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
219 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
220 Little Wych, Bathurst
221 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
222 Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
223 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
224 Lustre Lodge, Alison
225 Vinery Stud, Scone
226 Wattle Grove, Berrima
227 Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
228 Bowness Stud, Young
229 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
230 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
231 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
232 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
233 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
234 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
235 Kanangra, Scone
236 Manx Park, Moss Vale
237 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
238 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
239 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
240 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
241 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
242 Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
243 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
244 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
245 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
246 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
247 Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
248 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
249 Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
250 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
251 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
252 Bowness Stud, Young
253 Wattle Grove, Berrima
254 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
255 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
256 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
257 Amarina Farm, Denman
258 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
259 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
260 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
261 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
262 Vinery Stud, Scone
263 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
264 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
265 St Aubins Stud, Scone
266 Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
267 The Loch Southern Highlands Pty Ltd, Berrima
268 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
269 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
270 Attunga Stud, Scone
271 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
272 Riversdale, Scone
273 Elle's Lodge, Daruka
274 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
275 Sledmere Stud, Scone
276 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
277 Sledmere Stud, Scone
278 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
279 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
280 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
281 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
282 Vinery Stud, Scone
283 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
284 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
285 Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
286 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
287 Attunga Stud, Scone
288 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
289 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
290 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
291 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
292 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
293 G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
294 Turangga Farm, Scone
295 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
296 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
297 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
298 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
299 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
300 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
301 Vinery Stud, Scone
302 Kanangra, Scone
303 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
304 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
305 Turangga Farm, Scone
306 Wattle Grove, Berrima
307 Lustre Lodge, Alison
308 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
309 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
310 Barador Stud, Martindale
311 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
312 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
313 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
314 Kingstar Farm, Denman
315 Manx Park, Moss Vale
316 Vinery Stud, Scone
317 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
318 Bowness Stud, Young
319 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
320 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
321 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
322 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
323 Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
324 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
325 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
326 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
327 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
328 Barador Stud, Martindale
329 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
330 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
331 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
332 Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
333 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
334 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
335 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
336 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
337 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
338 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
339 Vinery Stud, Scone
340 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
341 Bowness Stud, Young
342 Vinery Stud, Scone
343 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
344 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
345 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
346 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
347 Glastonbury Farms, Scone
348 Sledmere Stud, Scone
349 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
350 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
351 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
352 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
353 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
354 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
355 Sledmere Stud, Scone
356 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
357 Manx Park, Moss Vale
358 HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
359 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
360 Sledmere Stud, Scone
361 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
362 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
363 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
364 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
365 M.W. Lamond, Nowra
366 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
367 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
368 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
369 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
370 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
371 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
372 Riversdale, Scone
373 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
374 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
375 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
376 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
377 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
378 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
379 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
380 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
381 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
382 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
383 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
384 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
385 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
386 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
387 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
388 Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
389 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
390 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
391 Sledmere Stud, Scone
392 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
393 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
394 Think Big Stud, Burradoo
395 Vinery Stud, Scone
396 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
397 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
398 Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
399 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
400 Turangga Farm, Scone
401 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
402 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
403 Riversdale, Scone
404 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
405 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
406 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
407 Turangga Farm, Scone
408 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
409 Sledmere Stud, Scone
410 Amarina Farm, Denman
411 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
412 Kanangra, Scone
413 Macquarie Stud, Wellington
414 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
415 Booralie Stud, Richmond
416 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
417 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
418 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
419 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
420 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
421 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
422 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
423 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
424 M.W. Lamond, Nowra
425 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
426 Vinery Stud, Scone
427 Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
428 Riversdale, Scone
429 Lustre Lodge, Alison
430 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
431 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
432 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
433 Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
434 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
435 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
436 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
437 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
438 Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
439 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
440 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
441 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
442 Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
443 Bowness Stud, Young
444 Vinery Stud, Scone
445 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
446 Mane Lodge, Sutton
447 Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
448 Attunga Stud, Scone
449 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
450 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
451 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
452 Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
453 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
454 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
455 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
456 Riversdale, Scone
457 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
458 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
459 Kingstar Farm, Denman
460 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
461 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
462 Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
463 Sledmere Stud, Scone
464 Vinery Stud, Scone
465 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
466 Amarina Farm, Denman
467 Sledmere Stud, Scone
468 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
469 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
470 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
W Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
472 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
473 Riversdale, Scone
474 Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
475 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
476 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
477 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
478 Mane Lodge, Sutton
479 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
480 Mane Lodge, Sutton
481 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
482 Sledmere Stud, Scone
483 Amarina Farm, Denman
484 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
485 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
486 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
487 Kingstar Farm, Denman
488 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
489 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
490 Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
491 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
492 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
493 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
494 Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
495 Riversdale, Scone
496 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
497 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
498 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
499 Sledmere Stud, Scone
500 Elle's Lodge, Daruka
501 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
502 Vinery Stud, Scone
503 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
504 Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
505 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
506 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
507 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
508 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
509 Bowness Stud, Young
510 Sledmere Stud, Scone
511 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
512 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic
513 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
514 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
515 Barador Stud, Martindale
516 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
517 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
518 Emirates Park, Murrurundi
519 Chatsworth Park, Scone
520 Edinburgh Park, Wingham
W Emirates Park, Murrurundi
522 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
523 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
524 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
525 Sledmere Stud, Scone
526 Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
527 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
528 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
529 Bowness Stud, Young
530 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
531 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
532 Sledmere Stud, Scone
533 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
534 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
535 Lincoln Farm, Blandford
536 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
537 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
538 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
539 Turangga Farm, Scone
540 Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
541 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
542 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
543 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
544 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
545 Vinery Stud, Scone
546 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
547 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
548 Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud, Harden
549 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
550 Turangga Farm, Scone
551 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
552 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
553 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
554 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
555 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
556 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
557 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
558 Glenarvon Park Stud, Lorn
559 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
560 Gea Park, Oakdale
561 Turangga Farm, Scone
562 Sledmere Stud, Scone
563 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
564 The Loch Southern Highlands Pty Ltd, Berrima
565 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
566 Newhaven Park, Boorowa
567 Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
568 G P & J M Brilley, Wildes Meadow
569 Carramar Park, Grose Wold
570 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
571 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
572 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
573 Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
574 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
575 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
576 Attunga Stud, Scone
577 Wattle Grove, Berrima
578 Murrulla Stud, Wingen
579 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
580 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
581 Kanangra, Scone
582 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
583 Vinery Stud, Scone
584 Taghadoe Stud, Scone
585 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
586 Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
587 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
588 Widden Stud, Widden Valley
589 Ascot Park, Pitt Town
590 Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
591 Kanangra, Scone
592 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
593 Kitchwin Hills, Scone
594 Manx Park, Moss Vale
595 Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
596 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
597 Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
598 Arrowfield Stud, Scone
599 Sledmere Stud, Scone
600 Lincoln Farm, Blandford

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

6 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:05 pm, 20th Jan 2017.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
26 Widden Stud, Widden Valley Nov 30th, 11:32am
76 Sledmere Stud, Scone Jan 20th, 3:05pm
100 Sledmere Stud, Scone Jan 20th, 3:05pm
145 Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Jan 16th, 11:58am
471 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Dec 9th, 10:12am
521 Emirates Park, Murrurundi Jan 16th, 11:57am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Equiano (FR)/M'Indigo - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Winning Accord (2012.g. by Authorized-M'Indigo, by Fastnet Rock-Wisp).
      2016-12-16 1st Tweed River JC Larkins Electrical H.
      2016-12-27 2nd Tweed River JC Dunloe Park H.
      2017-01-06 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Railway Hotel Allora P.
      2016-12-02 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Go Cabinets and Constructions H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 2 - Denman/M'Lady Pedrille - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Petrossian (2012.g. by Lonhro-Damzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      2016-11-25 1st Muswellbrook RC Mt Arthur Coal Wayne Harris H.
      2016-12-16 1st Scone RC Christmas Cup
      3rd Dam
SUNDANCE (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Pacific Dreams, by Desert Prince-Countess Pedrille).
      2016-12-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) XXXX Gold H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 3 - Sebring/Mabkhara - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2017-01-13 2nd Gosford Gold Cup L

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-10 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) City of Marion S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 5 - Eurozone/Magsaya - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Funloving (2011.f. by Northern Meteor-Magsaya, by Danehill Dancer-Priceless Joy).
      2017-01-03 1st Illawarra TC Cup O'Kindness H.
      2016-12-10 3rd Illawarra TC South Coast Party Hire H.

May I Say (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Magsaya, by Danehill Dancer-Priceless Joy).
      2016-11-19 2nd Ballina JC Shakeitup Foundation Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 14 - Husson (ARG)/Mel's Pocket - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mim's Poet (2013.f. by Poet's Voice-Mel's Pocket, by Redoute's Choice-Ain't She a Daisy).
      2016-11-24 3rd Townsville TC Northern Consulting Engineers H.
      2nd Dam
Spot the Diff (2013.f. by Snitzel-Salty Sal, by Salt Lake-Ain't She a Daisy).
      2016-12-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Weddings and Parties H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 16 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Melodramas - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tableaux (2009.g. by Lonhro-Melodramas, by Commands-Lee's Bid).
      2016-11-20 1st Strathalbyn RC Wine House H.
      2016-12-04 2nd Murray Bridge RC Daish Irrigation H.
      2016-11-30 2nd Balaklava RC Trevor Sampson H.
      2017-01-20 2nd Canberra RC John McGrath Auto Group H.
      2016-12-30 2nd Corowa RC Corowa RSL Lone Pine Room H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 17 - Hinchinbrook/Mezmar - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Autumn Eclipse (2011.f. by Danewin-Mezdorf, by Cossack Warrior-Slightly Suss).
      2016-12-26 1st Wauchope JC Prestige Roofing and Cladding Supplies Maiden P.

Dorf Star (2012.g. by Starcraft-Dorf Command, by Commands-Mezdorf).
      2016-12-28 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Membership H.
      2017-01-18 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.
      2016-12-22 1st Wyong RC DNR Airconditioning H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 18 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Michaux - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Play for Time (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Procrastinate, by Jade Hunter-Reigntaine).
      2017-01-03 1st Central Otago RC Dunstan Hotel and Makau Auto Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 21 - Eurozone/Military Band - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Military Forces (2013.f. by Tickets-Military Band, by General Nediym-Musical Tones).
      2016-12-04 3rd Murray Bridge RC Classicbet Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Lyuba (2012.f. by Turffontein-Dancing With Amy, by General Nediym-Two Left Feet).
      2016-11-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) MSC Signs H.
      2016-12-10 1st VRC (Flemington) Lanec Services H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 22 - Nicconi/Millefiori - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Biagiotti (2012.f. by Choisir-Millefiori, by Arazi-Milan).
      2017-01-21 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Dianne Smith Memorial H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 23 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Mimes - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-11-17 1st Vaal TC Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket Graduation P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 30 - Snitzel/Miss Victoria - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Jalapeno (2013.c. by Windsor Knot-Danza Nera, by Dansili-Attribute).
      2016-12-08 1st Siracusa Premio Memorial Francesco Faraci
      2016-11-22 1st Rome Premio Windsor

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 35 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Montclair - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SEWREEL (2012.f. by Savabeel-Haberdashery, by Pins-Viveasha).
      2017-01-13 3rd Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 37 - Starcraft (NZ)/Moonrush - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Loyalty Man (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Imperial Beauty, by Imperial Ballet-Multimara).
      2016-12-31 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards H.
      2016-11-25 1st Wodonga Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 39 - Eurozone/More Chickens - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Amarela (2011.f. by Pentire-Chickens, by Danehill-C'Yaontheotherside).
      2016-11-20 4th Kilmore Cup L
      3rd Dam
BLIZZARD (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2017-01-01 1st HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup Gr.3
      2016-12-11 1st HKJC Flying Dancer H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 40 - Denman/More Glory - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
READYTOGORIGHTNOW (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Storm Fronts, by Hurricane Sky-Clifton Gardens).
      2016-12-16 1st Fairview Memorial Mile L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 42 - Sepoy/Morning Cloud - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SUMMER'S DAY (2011.f. by Darci Brahma-One Perfect Day, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Cannsea).
      2016-12-18 2nd Manawatu Challenge S. Gr.2
      2016-11-25 2nd Levin S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 43 - Shamus Award/Mossarama - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tiyatrolani (2013.f. by Captain Sonador-Tiyatro, by Encosta de Lago-Matinee).
      2016-11-19 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Epoca Constructions H.
      2016-12-31 4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Vo Rogue P. Gr.3
      2016-12-10 4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Mode P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 44 - Sebring/Mount Zero - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
New Summer Night (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Beauty School, by Royal Academy-Salamore).
      2016-12-07 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 45 - Al Maher/Mountain - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ascendance (2012.g. by Choisir-Mountain, by Sequalo-Bent Steel).
      2017-01-05 2nd Ballarat TC TAB H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 46 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/Munyate - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Streets of Dubai (2013.c. by Street Cry-Hela Dubai, by Danehill-Show Dancing).
      2016-11-21 1st Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 51 - The Factor (USA)/Mysteries - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Royal Applause (2012.f. by Congrats-Mysteries, by Rahy-So Very Fine).
      2016-12-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Allan Wicks H.
      2017-01-07 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Ian Morrison H.
      2016-12-02 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Quest Moonee Valley H.
      2016-12-16 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Simpson Construction H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 53 - Sizzling/Mythique - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mythical Saga (2012.g. by Real Saga-Mythique, by Last Tycoon-Mythical Echo).
      2016-12-04 1st Bunbury TC Philmac Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 54 - Helmet/Nepal - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rufinson (2012.g. by Nadeem-Nepal, by Quest for Fame-Traipse).
      2017-01-14 3rd Camperdown TC Rabbie Burns Maiden P.
      2016-11-30 3rd Balaklava RC Shirley O'Dea Maiden P.

Wig Wam Bam (2011.g. by Falvelon-Sagarmatha, by Octagonal-Nepal).
      2016-12-06 1st Beaudesert RC Julie O'Shea Memorial Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 55 - Choisir/Never - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
He's Tommy (2012.g. by Raheeb-Never, by Tale of the Cat-Shall We Dance).
      2016-12-31 3rd Gilgandra JC Services Club Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 58 - Sepoy/Newtown Gypsy - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
GURU-GURU (2012.g. by Faltaat-New Height, by Fuji Kiseki-Newtown Pike).
      2017-01-01 1st Singapore TC New Year Cup Sgp-3
      3rd Dam
OKIE RIDE (2007.g. by Candy Ride-Tic Tic, by Geiger Counter-Oh Boy Valoy).
      2016-11-18 1st Remington Park Silver Goblin S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 59 - Real Saga/Nina Mary - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Six of Hearts (2009.f. by Show a Heart-Nina Mary, by Redoute's Choice-Snorvig).
      2017-01-12 2nd Penola RC Brand's Laira H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 61 - I Am Invincible/Magdalena - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magnetar (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Magdalena, by Snaadee-Cafe Opera).
      2016-11-23 2nd MRC (Sandown) Dream Thoroughbreds H.

Colesberg (2014.g. by Congrats-Purrpurrlena, by Catbird-Magdalena).
      2017-01-07 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Happy 2017 2YO H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 63 - Stratum/Mellow Elle - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Respect (2012.g. by Northern Meteor-Mellow Elle, by Thunder Gulch-Bumps).
      2017-01-18 2nd HKJC Kowloon Park H.
      2017-01-08 3rd HKJC Lily H.

Florence Hill (2013.f. by Myboycharlie-Mellow Elle, by Thunder Gulch-Bumps).
      2016-11-19 3rd Counties RC Franklin Long Roofing H.
      3rd Dam
Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-11-17 1st Vaal TC Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket Graduation P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 66 - Epaulette/Miss Bindi (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lewis Caroll (2012.g. by Darci Brahma-Yellow Brick Road, by Soviet Star-Alice Blue Gown).
      2016-12-17 1st Manawatu RC Totally Vets H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 67 - Helmet/Miss Chaski (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Deja Blue (2012.f. by Denman-Miss Chaski, by Gone West-Zelanda).
      2017-01-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Meadow Mist H.
      2016-12-21 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Helmaski (2013.f. by Helmet-Miss Chaski, by Gone West-Zelanda).
      2016-12-17 3rd Moree RC McGregor Gourlay Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Zennor (2012.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Zelanda, by Night Shift-Zafadola).
      2017-01-14 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming
      3rd Dam
EARNSHAW (2011.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Emily Bronte, by Machiavellian-Zafadola).
      2017-01-05 3rd Meydan Singspiel S. L
      2016-12-04 4th Abu Dhabi National Day Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 69 - Fighting Sun/Multiple Wins (USA) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Super Too (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Tails Wins, by Tale of the Cat-Multiple Wins).
      2016-12-31 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 70 - I Am Invincible/Now Now - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Consolari (2011.f. by Haradasun-Now Now, by Danehill Dancer-Brandy Cocktail).
      2016-12-09 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Ooh Media Merv Mercer Mile
      2016-11-20 2nd Clarence River JC Ford and Dougherty P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 71 - Pierro/O'Perfect One - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Love to Death (2011.f. by Big Brown-O'Perfect One, by Danehill-Biscay Bird).
      2016-12-06 1st Metro Manila TC Metro H.
      2016-11-27 3rd Metro Manila TC Ambassador Eduardo M. Cojuangco Jr Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 72 - Foxwedge/Off the Canvas - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gendebien (2012.g. by Sebring-Off the Canvas, by Elusive Quality-Euphoria).
      2016-12-01 1st Port Macquarie RC Carlton Mid H.
      2nd Dam
Barzinho (2012.g. by Hussonet-Di Canio, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      2017-01-02 1st Pinjarra RC Sign Strategy H.
      2017-01-19 1st Bunbury TC Tabtouch Super Pick H.
      3rd Dam
Light Up the Sky (2012.f. by Big Brown-Christmas Offer, by Belong to Me-Christmas Spirit).
      2016-12-14 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-L'Artiste, by Peintre Celebre-Glittering Girl).
      2016-12-26 1st ARC New Zealand Herald H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 77 - Stratum/Quality Appeal - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Natural Black (2013.g. by Rothesay-Quality Appeal, by Elusive Quality-Noircir).
      2016-12-21 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.
      2016-11-13 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Clark's Garage 3YO Maiden P.
      2016-11-27 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Decina H.
      3rd Dam
Creative Genius (2013.g. by Master of Design-Beauriphul Gal, by Bureaucracy-Philomoss).
      2016-11-26 3rd ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 80 - Foxwedge/Sorcha Rose - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Disturbance (2013.g. by Thewayyouare-Zafonique, by Bigstone-Zaffra).
      2016-12-28 1st South Canterbury RC Central South Island Owners and Trainers Association Maiden S.

Oscar Eight (2014.g. by Showcasing-Zafonique, by Bigstone-Zaffra).
      2016-11-19 2nd Counties RC Murdoch Newell S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 83 - Smart Missile/St. Therese - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Game of Fun (2012.g. by Snitzel-St. Therese, by Dehere-Moon Scent).
      2017-01-04 2nd HKJC Great George H.

Precious Memories (2013.f. by Stratum-Precious Moment, by Charge Forward-St. Therese).
      2017-01-07 1st Pinjarra RC Chemmart Pharmacy P.
      2016-12-24 2nd WATC (Ascot) Peacock Bros P.
      2016-12-03 3rd WATC (Ascot) Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic L

Our Finest Moment (2011.g. by Danasinga-Precious Moment, by Charge Forward-St. Therese).
      2016-12-31 3rd WATC (Ascot) Tabtouch Race Replays H.
      2016-12-03 3rd WATC (Ascot) James Boag's Premium H.
      2nd Dam
Irish Moon (2009.g. by O'Reilly-Moonstrummer, by Stravinsky-Moon Vision).
      2016-12-03 2nd ARC Concorde H. Gr.3

Hijita Linda (2013.f. by Land of the Giants-Massabielle, by Street Cry-Wrexham Dream).
      2016-12-11 3rd Monterrico G.P. Nacional Augusto B Leguía Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 84 - Smart Missile/Tiffinco - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
KARACATIS (2008.g. by Hussonet-One in a Million, by Redoute's Choice-Happen).
      2017-01-14 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 85 - Epaulette/Well Hidden (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Spiritof Endeavour (2010.g. by Purge-Well Hidden, by More Than Ready-Cachet).
      2017-01-14 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Quayclean H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 86 - I Am Invincible/Western Passage (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CHIEF CICATRIZ (2013.g. by Munnings-Super Buggy, by Grand Slam-Women's Rights).
      2016-12-17 1st Sunland Park KLAQ H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 87 - Spirit of Boom/Acupuncture (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Latitude (2012.f. by Casino Prince-Acupuncture, by Pins-Quack).
      2016-12-01 2nd Gosford RC Pipemakers Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 92 - I Am Invincible/Aroha Cat - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
EN LAUDER (2010.g. by Zabeel-Berlin Tango, by Last Tycoon-Humour).
      2016-12-25 4th Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 95 - I Am Invincible/Brave Choice - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
STAR EXHIBIT (2011.g. by Statue of Liberty-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2016-12-31 1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2
      2016-12-24 1st WATC (Ascot) ATA S. L
      2016-11-26 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park Lamb H.
      2016-12-10 2nd WATC (Ascot) JRA Trophy L

Royal Star (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.
      2016-12-28 1st Bunbury TC Go West Tours Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 96 - I Am Invincible/Bugaboo (ARG) - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
BUEN ENVION (2011.c. by Mutakddim-Bromita, by Luhuk-Bavarian).
      2016-12-14 4th San Isidro Clasico Latency L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 97 - Hinchinbrook/Can She Move - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Divine Service (2011.g. by Haradasun-Countess Dehere, by Dehere-Gala Ball).
      2017-01-15 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Neil Mansell Concrete H.

Widow's Walk (2010.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Countess Dehere, by Dehere-Gala Ball).
      2016-11-19 1st Toowoomba TC NB Refrigeration ' Cold Chain' H.
      2016-12-17 1st Toowoomba TC Nuturf H.

Zendaye (2013.g. by Snippetson-Countess Dehere, by Dehere-Gala Ball).
      2017-01-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Www.brc.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 99 - Smart Missile/Cash Crazy - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cheering (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      2017-01-07 3rd Innisfail TC Costa Group H.

Zero Cash (2009.f. by Lion Heart-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      2017-01-12 1st Muswellbrook RC Magic Millions Yearling Sale H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 100 - Your Song/Conch - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Deja Blue (2012.f. by Denman-Miss Chaski, by Gone West-Zelanda).
      2017-01-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Meadow Mist H.
      2016-12-21 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      3rd Dam
Zennor (2012.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Zelanda, by Night Shift-Zafadola).
      2017-01-14 1st Gulfstream Park Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 102 - Sebring/Demonstrable - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Streets of Dubai (2013.c. by Street Cry-Hela Dubai, by Danehill-Show Dancing).
      2016-11-21 1st Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 103 - Mossman/Devils Arcade - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Precision Strike (2012.g. by Strategic Maneuver-Devils Arcade, by Snowland-Devilina).
      2016-12-18 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H.
      2016-12-04 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Beautiful You Program H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 105 - Star Witness/Exhibit - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
First Approval (2013.c. by Northern Meteor-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2016-12-26 2nd ATC (Randwick) #Theraces H.
      2017-01-07 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Rewards H.

Gagosian (2012.g. by Beneteau-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2016-11-24 1st Bendigo JC Race Services H.

River Fire (2013.g. by Shrapnel-Hot Show, by Snitzel-Exhibit).
      2017-01-11 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Giddy Up Club Maiden H.
      2016-12-09 3rd BRC (Doomben) Amgrow Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 107 - Written Tycoon/Fantastic Glen - Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
King's Authority (2014.c. by Snitzel-Amy's Glen, by Shamardal-Carlin).
      2016-12-17 1st VRC (Flemington) Christmas Season 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 109 - Sebring/Foible - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Imposition (2013.f. by Commands-Foible, by Octagonal-Marvilha).
      2016-12-31 2nd Shoalhaven City TC DMAX Depend on it Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 111 - Choisir/Gold Find - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Zaakhira (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Regally Blonde, by Royal Academy-Gold Anthem).
      2017-01-14 3rd Turffontein Swallow S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 112 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Hell It's Hot - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
In Her Time (2012.f. by Time Thief-Hell It's Hot, by Zeditave-Steam Heat).
      2016-11-25 1st ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.
      2016-12-31 1st Australian Turf Club H.
      2nd Dam
Dee Nine Elle (2012.f. by Duporth-Sin Sin Sin, by Fantastic Light-Steam Heat).
      2016-12-03 1st ATC (Rosehill) Treeserve H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 113 - Smart Missile/Hoist - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Winch (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Hoist, by Zeditave-Divine Light).
      2017-01-10 1st Kempsey RC O'Donnell and Hanlon Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Bella Court (2012.f. by Per Incanto-Belle Chantecler, by Redoute's Choice-Grace and Power).
      2016-12-18 1st Manawatu RC Brokerweb Risk Services H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 114 - Snitzel/How Discreet - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Quiet Order (2013.g. by Commands-How Discreet, by Dubai Destination-Oh So Discreet).
      2016-11-26 1st Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.
      2016-11-17 2nd Pakenham RC Evergreen Racing Surfaces Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 115 - Sidereus/Huka (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Huka Pele (2012.f. by Hidden Dragon-Huka, by Volksraad-Balfasching).
      2016-12-16 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Jon Kent Lawyers Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 118 - Not a Single Doubt/Lago Joy - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
READYTOGORIGHTNOW (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Storm Fronts, by Hurricane Sky-Clifton Gardens).
      2016-12-16 1st Fairview Memorial Mile L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 119 - Epaulette/Light Tactic (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pretty Snazzy (2012.f. by Murtajill-Light Tactic, by Tactical Cat-Light the Lamp).
      2017-01-14 1st Orange DPRC Kennards Hire Maiden P.
      2016-12-26 3rd Wellington Boot Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 120 - Snitzel/Lovemelikearock - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Stephenstihls (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Lovetheoneyourwith, by Tale of the Cat-Love One).
      2017-01-07 1st Marton JC Norbrook Laboratories S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 122 - Snitzel/Nutkin (CAN) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ROSE BRIER (2009.g. by Mizzen Mast-Mexicali Rose, by El Gran Senor-Purity).
      2016-11-26 2nd Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 123 - Declaration of War (USA)/Ocean Pearl (GB) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gorgeous Again (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Ocean Pearl, by Galileo-Armorique).
      2017-01-08 3rd HKJC Fire-Cracker Vine H.
      3rd Dam
FRENZIFIED (2012.f. by Yeats-Librettista, by Elusive Quality-Libretto).
      2016-12-31 3rd Santa Anita Robert J Frankel S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 124 - Your Song/Optometrist - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shadow Vision (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Optometrist, by Canny Lad-Admiring Glances).
      2016-12-08 2nd Goulburn Workers Club Maiden H.
      2016-12-23 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Kooringal Hotel Country Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 129 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Our Seventh Heaven (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Life on the Wire (2013.f. by Pluck-Our Seventh Heaven, by Vettori-Silver's Sister).
      2016-11-18 1st TRC (Hobart) Schweppes H.
      2017-01-06 2nd TRC (Hobart) Tasmanian Guineas L
      2016-12-21 2nd TTC (Launceston) Armidale Stud Trophy
      2016-12-07 3rd TTC (Launceston) Hesketh McCrimmon Cup

Tenere (2010.g. by Dubawi-Our Seventh Heaven, by Vettori-Silver's Sister).
      2017-01-07 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Happy Birthday Fred Moore H.
      2017-01-21 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Ubet H.
      3rd Dam
Inz'n'out (2011.g. by Zariz-Bonne Bouche, by Imperial Baron-La Cadeau).
      2016-12-03 4th ATC (Rosehill) Starlight S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 131 - Zoustar/Oxigenada (ARG) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Harper's Choice (2013.c. by Street Cry-Oxigenada, by Ibero-Aguili).
      2017-01-11 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards H.
      2016-12-17 1st Illawarra TC Jingle Bells Maiden P.
      2017-01-02 2nd NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Theraces H.
      2016-11-30 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes Maiden P.

I'm Trouble (2010.f. by Flying Spur-Oxigenada, by Ibero-Aguili).
      2016-11-21 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Lloyd Equestrian.com H.
      2016-12-12 3rd Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 132 - Starspangledbanner/Pacific Dreams - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
SUNDANCE (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Pacific Dreams, by Desert Prince-Countess Pedrille).
      2016-12-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) XXXX Gold H.
      2016-11-19 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 133 - Denman/Padma - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Play for Time (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Procrastinate, by Jade Hunter-Reigntaine).
      2017-01-03 1st Central Otago RC Dunstan Hotel and Makau Auto Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 134 - Husson (ARG)/Paese Commands - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Autumn Eclipse (2011.f. by Danewin-Mezdorf, by Cossack Warrior-Slightly Suss).
      2016-12-26 1st Wauchope JC Prestige Roofing and Cladding Supplies Maiden P.

Dorf Star (2012.g. by Starcraft-Dorf Command, by Commands-Mezdorf).
      2017-01-18 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.
      2016-12-28 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Membership H.
      2016-12-22 1st Wyong RC DNR Airconditioning H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 136 - Epaulette/Panko - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Espiritu (2010.f. by Danasinga-Quipu, by Geiger Counter-Elegant Court).
      2016-12-31 4th BRC (Eagle Farm) Falvelon H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 137 - Love Conquers All/Paparazzi Princess - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Nightly Aim (2012.f. by Northern Meteor-Fairytale Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-True Woden).
      2016-12-27 1st Stony Creek RC Great Southern Star Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 138 - Smart Missile/Pauline de Lago - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Oakfield Time (2012.f. by Time Thief-Pauline de Lago, by Encosta de Lago-Burst).
      2016-11-19 3rd ATC (Rosehill) TAB Highway H.
      2nd Dam
Platinum Express (2012.f. by Showcasing-My Other Woman, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Burst).
      2017-01-01 1st Hawkes Bay Kahungunu Kapa H.
      2016-12-10 1st Manawatu RC Book With Premier Cabs H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 140 - Choisir/Paymistress - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Remunerator (2012.f. by Lope de Vega-Paymistress, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Cashier).
      2017-01-11 2nd ATC (Canterbury) TAB H.
      2016-12-14 3rd Australian Turf Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 141 - Foxwedge/Peach Tree - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Exceed All Odds (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Peach Tree, by Bel Esprit-Georgia).
      2016-12-04 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Pacific Motor Group Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 143 - Fastnet Rock/Perfect Persuasion - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Arleigh (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Lahana, by Hussonet-Alinghi).
      2017-01-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes Maiden P.

Extra Olives (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Line Honours, by Hussonet-Alinghi).
      2017-01-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 144 - Smart Missile/Pictures of You - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dream Fling (2011.f. by Dreamscape-Pictures of You, by Don Eduardo-Smoothie).
      2016-11-19 3rd Forbes JC Acheson's Hardware Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 148 - Zoffany (IRE)/Plain Crazy - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
ALART (2012.f. by Excellent Art-Al Sahra, by Desert Sun-Plain Crazy).
      2016-11-25 2nd Muswellbrook Cup
      2017-01-07 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Theraces Sprint H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 149 - Epaulette/Pozitave - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
FLYING JESS (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Maritess, by Magic Albert-Positive Flyer).
      2017-01-14 1st GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 150 - Smart Missile/Pray to God - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Reliant (2013.g. by Dubleo-Pray to God, by Stravinsky-Run for Roses).
      2017-01-06 2nd Canberra RC Women in Racing Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Motion Granted (2011.g. by Court Command-Rose Island, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Run for Roses).
      2016-12-14 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 152 - Redoute's Choice/Pretty Pins (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Bewildering (2013.f. by Husson-Allez Wonder, by Redoute's Choice-Luna Tudor).
      2016-12-24 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Family Fun Day Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 155 - Zoustar/Princess Layla - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rolling Roman (2011.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Cathie's Lane, by Tertian-Zippast).
      2017-01-13 1st Ballina JC Slipway Hotel H.
      3rd Dam
LITE'N IN MY VEINS (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2016-12-10 4th WATC (Ascot) AJ Scahill S. Gr.3

Where's Wally (2013.g. by Rogano-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2016-11-19 2nd WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 156 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Princess Pedrille - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kentucky Flyer (2012.c. by Street Sense-Princess Pedrille, by Desert Prince-Mamzelle Pedrille).
      2017-01-20 1st Cranbourne TC TAB We Love a Bet H.
      3rd Dam
SUNDANCE (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Pacific Dreams, by Desert Prince-Countess Pedrille).
      2016-12-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) XXXX Gold H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 157 - I Am Invincible/Prinny's Girl - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Fuerza (2010.g. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2016-12-24 1st BRC (Doomben) New Years Eve Raceday H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 158 - Star Witness/Private Kiss - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Top Striker (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Honi, by Marauding-North Star Lady).
      2016-12-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Hyland Boxing Day Sale H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 159 - The Factor (USA)/Promised More - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
That's Woody (2012.g. by Greenwood Lake-The Roscoe Rose, by Thorn Dance-Winning Trick).
      2016-12-20 1st Rockhampton JC Simplicity Fresh Flowers P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 160 - Al Maher/Pyrotechnics - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Classic Uniform (2012.g. by Al Maher-Pyrotechnics, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2017-01-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2016-11-25 1st ATC (Canterbury) #Theraces H.
      2016-12-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Merry Christmas from James Boags H.
      2nd Dam
DELANO - CLOWN MASTER (MAC.) (2005.g. by Lonhro-Seika, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2017-01-07 1st Macau Norwich H.

Realms - Messi (Mal.) (2009.g. by Commands-Dominions, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2016-12-18 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.
      2016-12-10 1st Perak TC Race to the Finish H.
      2016-12-25 2nd Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 161 - Zoffany (IRE)/Queen Esprit - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Princess Aria (2012.f. by Oratorio-Queen Esprit, by Bel Esprit-Say Good Morning).
      2016-11-27 1st Illawarra TC Flat Rock Junction H.
      2016-12-21 3rd Australian Turf Club H.

Royal Stamp (2013.f. by Tickets-Queen Esprit, by Bel Esprit-Say Good Morning).
      2016-11-25 2nd Canberra RC Worrells P.

The Big Dreamer (2011.g. by Dreamscape-Queen Esprit, by Bel Esprit-Say Good Morning).
      2016-12-13 2nd Queanbeyan RC Homestead Press Maiden H.
      2016-12-02 3rd Mudgee DRC Whitsundays Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 162 - Star Witness/Queen's Suite - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
HIGHLAD (2013.g. by High Chaparral-My Lady's Chamber, by Arena-Queen's Suite).
      2017-01-20 3rd BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H.

Prince of Thebes (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Thebe, by Galileo-Queen's Suite).
      2016-12-02 1st Mudgee DRC Whitsundays Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Raido (2011.g. by Husson-Misguiding, by Royal Academy-Misinterpret).
      2017-01-06 1st ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 163 - Eurozone/Quick Thinking (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Toni May (2012.f. by Tavistock-Sursum Corda, by Zabeel-L'Quiz).
      2016-11-16 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Stanley River Thoroughbreds H.
      3rd Dam
IMPOSING LASS (2012.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-01-13 1st Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S. Gr.3

Kanara (2012.f. by Silvano-Kimberley Coast, by Danehill-Silently Yours).
      2016-12-16 1st Fairview Soccer 6 P.
      2016-11-18 1st Fairview Phumelela Gaming H.
      2017-01-04 4th Fairview Lady's Bracelet L

Unsurpassed (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alamantra, by Elusive Quality-Champagne).
      2017-01-02 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 166 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Red Obsession - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
RED EXCITEMENT (2009.g. by Excites-Red Obsession, by Red Ransom-Compulsion).
      2016-12-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3
      2017-01-13 1st Gosford Gold Cup L
      2016-12-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Festival S. Gr.3
      2016-11-19 3rd ATC (Rosehill) TAB November H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 167 - Krupt/Red to Riches - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Readyforyourlove (2012.f. by Big Brown-Red to Riches, by Red Ransom-By the Light).
      2017-01-05 3rd Vaal TC Classic Day in April H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 168 - Jet Spur/Refix - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ruby Remedy (2013.f. by Red Dazzler-Refix, by Reset-Miss Fireball).
      2016-11-29 1st Rockhampton JC Jet Dry Cleaners H.
      2nd Dam
Lakota Sioux (2011.g. by Elvstroem-Miss Fireball, by Rory's Jester-Bourrache).
      2016-11-25 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Broadbeach Tavern Classic H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 169 - Choisir/Regally Blonde - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Zaakhira (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Regally Blonde, by Royal Academy-Gold Anthem).
      2017-01-02 2nd Turffontein Book a Table P.
      2017-01-14 3rd Turffontein Swallow S. L
      2nd Dam
Will's Bid (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      2016-12-26 1st Geelong RC Faull's Shoes Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 170 - Your Song/River Lantern - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Cao Cao (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Serenada, by Encosta de Lago-River Serenade).
      2016-11-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Whiteman Property 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 171 - Eurozone/Rocking - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-11-17 1st Vaal TC Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket Graduation P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 172 - Choisir/Roman Interlude - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Light Verse (2011.f. by Valixir-Roman Interlude, by Arena-Ready to Smile).
      2016-12-10 3rd Cootamundra TC Big O Bottle O P.
      2016-12-26 3rd Qeanbeyan Leagues Club Iron Belle P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 174 - Epaulette/Romare - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Steel Frost (2012.g. by Bryannbo's Gift-Horshoe, by Commands-Romare).
      2016-11-27 1st Illawarra TC Happy 80th Graham Onley H.

Dovana (2011.f. by Bryannbo's Gift-Horshoe, by Commands-Romare).
      2017-01-07 1st Bell RC Dalby Rural Supplies Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 175 - Foxwedge/Rosa Stellata (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lubiton (2013.f. by Snitzel-Rosa Stellata, by Zabeel-Camino Rose).
      2016-12-09 1st ATC (Canterbury) Ranvet H.
      2016-10-21 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Sydney Rowing Club H.
      2016-11-19 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ascend Sales Trophies H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 176 - Excelebration (IRE)/Rosa's Joy - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Flamingo Rose (2010.f. by Casino Prince-Rosarino, by Perugino-Rosa's Joy).
      2016-12-03 1st Mt Isa RC Your Local Printers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 178 - Starspangledbanner/Rosemont Flyer - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rock'n'rollrock (2013.g. by Toorak Toff-Rosemont Flyer, by Bel Esprit-Lanadee).
      2016-12-21 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes H.
      2nd Dam
Spice of Life (2010.g. by Power of Destiny-Bayleaf, by Woodman-Lanadee).
      2016-11-19 1st Roma Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 181 - Unencumbered/Royale Harmony - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Joyous Harmony (2010.f. by Show a Heart-Royale Harmony, by Choisir-Lyford).
      2016-12-08 3rd Geraldton TC Loveland Agri-Products H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 183 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Sassy Vixen (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sassy Tycoon (2010.f. by Written Tycoon-Sassy Vixen, by Towkay-Classic Realm).
      2016-12-03 1st Kilcoy RC Carlton-Mid Cannonball H.

All Over Bosanova (2013.f. by Court Command-Sassy Vixen, by Towkay-Classic Realm).
      2017-01-06 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Channel 7 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 185 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Save a Penny - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CALAMITY JANE (2013.f. by Cowboy Cal-Ringbang City, by Carson City-Rendezvous Ridge).
      2017-01-06 1st Fair Grounds Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 187 - Eurozone/Sea Gypsy - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Onemoregypsy (2011.f. by Onemorenomore-Sea Gypsy, by Rahy-Red Luce).
      2016-12-03 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Perry Homes H.
      3rd Dam
NOOR AL HAWA (2013.c. by Makfi-Majestic Roi, by Street Cry-L'Extra Honor).
      2016-12-29 1st Qatar Derby L

HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2016-12-10 2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Velocistas Gr.3

NUHDIS (2012.f. by Distorted Economy-Nuh, by Jeune Homme-Nuhr).
      2017-01-16 1st Club Hipico Clasico Maria Fumata

ELEGANT COMPOSURE (2011.f. by Bradbury's Luck-Marsh Harrier, by Woodman-Spenderella).
      2016-11-26 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Memorial Classic L

FAVORITE (2012.c. by Dunkirk-Luxuria, by Sir Cat-Dhion).
      2017-01-18 1st Valparaiso Clasico Copa El Mercurio L

Mitos y Leyendas (2012.f. by Kantharos-Simonetta, by Harlan's Holiday-Leading the Way).
      2016-12-26 1st Gulfstream Park Starter Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 189 - Exceed and Excel/Secret Status - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
New Graduate (2012.f. by New Approach-Change of Class, by Masterclass-Our Lucky Change).
      2016-11-28 1st Hamilton RC Sharp Airlines Maiden P.
      2016-12-10 1st Stawell Glass H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 190 - Epaulette/Selwan (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SERJEANT AT ARMS (2013.c. by Ikhtyar-Rahy's Serenade, by Rahy-Shihama).
      2016-12-18 1st Mumbai Indian Two Thousand Guineas L
      2017-01-15 1st Mumbai Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup L

PROSERPINE (2013.f. by Mull of Kintyre-Carousel, by Ikhtyar-Allies Serenade).
      2017-01-05 1st Chennai South India Oaks L
      2016-11-26 1st Bangalore One Thousand Guineas L
      2016-12-22 3rd Chennai South India One Thousand Guineas L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 191 - Fast 'n' Famous/Sequential Charm - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mistress O'Reilly (2013.f. by O'Reilly-Sequential Charm, by Sequalo-Laudham Charm).
      2017-01-14 3rd Illawarra TC Corporate Members Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 193 - Spirit of Boom/Serpent - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Refulgent (2010.c. by Hard Spun-Glory Be, by Royal Academy-So Elated).
      2017-01-08 1st Warrnambool RC Koroit Cup

Chosen Angel (2012.f. by Choisir-Angels, by Quest for Fame-Excited Angel).
      2016-12-16 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Carrington Financial Services H.

Magazine Miss (2011.f. by Publishing-Shamsie, by Danzero-Blazing Lass).
      2017-01-14 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Jets Leagues Club H.

Dendee (2011.f. by Denman-Divine Deputy, by French Deputy-Divine Secret).
      2016-11-26 1st WATC (Ascot) JJ Richards and Sons H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 194 - Fastnet Rock/Sevruga - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Khalama (2012.f. by Starspangledbanner-Sevruga, by Encosta de Lago-Prawn Cocktail).
      2017-01-08 1st Thames JC Twentymans Funeral Services H.
      2nd Dam
SATONO ARES (2014.c. by Deep Impact-Satono Amazones, by Danehill-Prawn Cocktail).
      2016-12-18 1st Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S. Gr.1
      2016-11-27 1st Tokyo Begonia Sho
      3rd Dam
OLYMPIC FLUKE (2012.c. by Manduro-Just Pray, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2016-12-18 3rd Cidade Jardim G.P. Copa Dos Campeoes Gr.2

Best Approach (2014.c. by New Approach-Sant Elena, by Efisio-Argent du Bois).
      2016-11-26 3rd Kyoto Radio Nikkei Hai Kyoto Nisai S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 196 - Snitzel/Shakeira (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Wild About Irene (2010.f. by Offlee Wild-My Belonging, by Belong to Me-Miss Marta).
      2016-12-03 1st Turfway Park Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 200 - Mossman/Shanzel - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Biggin Hill (2009.g. by Falvelon-Flying Babe, by Flying Spur-Cast Your Fate).
      2016-12-26 3rd ARC Newmarket H. L

Two Over One - Wingold (H.K.) (2011.g. by Duporth-Flying Babe, by Flying Spur-Cast Your Fate).
      2017-01-01 1st HKJC Mount Parker H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 206 - Sizzling/She's All Greek - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
General Assault (2013.g. by Ambitious General-She's All Greek, by Spartacus-She's all Business).
      2016-12-18 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Butler McDermott Lawyers H.
      2017-01-08 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Tradelink H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 209 - I Am Invincible/Sheza's Dream - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Vain Elaine (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Lady Elaine, by Grosvenor-Moonlight Ridge).
      2016-11-27 1st Illawarra TC Tramway Creek H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 210 - Smart Missile/Sienna Gold - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lucky Nine (2011.f. by Northern Meteor-Sienna Gold, by More Than Ready-Langness).
      2016-12-01 1st Metro Manila TC Metro H.

Nova Spirit (2012.g. by Congrats-Sienna Gold, by More Than Ready-Langness).
      2016-11-27 1st Singapore TC Kranji D S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 211 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Sierra Vista - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Highly Geared (2009.f. by Ad Valorem-Sierra Vista, by General Nediym-Kamposera).
      2016-12-09 3rd ATC (Canterbury) New Evening Star H.

Alone With You (2010.f. by Choisir-Sierra Vista, by General Nediym-Kamposera).
      2017-01-21 2nd Parkes JC Tony's Windscreens H.
      3rd Dam
Tarco (2011.g. by California Dane-This Era, by Catrail-Imposera).
      2016-12-26 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Christmas H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 212 - Epaulette/Silver Sparks (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
LOCKDOWN (2014.f. by First Defence-Rising Tornado, by Storm Cat-Silver Star).
      2017-01-15 1st Aqueduct Busanda S. L
      2016-12-17 1st Aqueduct Maiden Special Weight
      3rd Dam
Jalapeno (2013.c. by Windsor Knot-Danza Nera, by Dansili-Attribute).
      2016-12-08 1st Siracusa Premio Memorial Francesco Faraci
      2016-11-22 1st Rome Premio Windsor

Battlement (2013.f. by Dansili-Scuffle, by Daylami-Tantina).
      2016-11-29 4th Deauville Prix Petite Etoile L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 215 - Fighting Sun/Sky Flyte (NZ) - Gr. - Colt
      3rd Dam
OVIDIO (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Pre Nup, by Red Ransom-De Beauvoir).
      2017-01-07 2nd Kenilworth Chairman's Cup Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 217 - Unencumbered/Smily - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Cool Intrigue (2014.f. by Frost Giant-Enticing Smile, by Hussonet-Leica Smile).
      2016-11-16 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 219 - Duporth/Snaps - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Malizia (2010.g. by Excites-Snaps, by Flying Spur-Snapshots).
      2016-12-26 1st Sapphire Coast TC South Coast Tyres H.
      2017-01-20 2nd Canberra RC Mercedes Benz H.
      2nd Dam
Optimize (2012.f. by Dubleo-Graphique, by Galileo-Snapshots).
      2017-01-21 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes H.
      3rd Dam
Bullish Stock (2012.g. by Tavistock-The Lady, by Stravinsky-Lady Dehere).
      2016-12-02 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) 'K' Line Australia H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 225 - Pluck (USA)/Special Cuvee - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Manhattan Son (2012.g. by Manhattan Rain-Beam, by Scenic-Bint Marscay).
      2016-11-18 1st Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Race Club Motel H.
      2016-12-04 1st Hawkesbury RC Pillingers Hiring Service H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 226 - Moshe/Spice Dancer - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tres (2013.f. by Moshe-Spice Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Lemon Spice).
      2017-01-06 1st Cranbourne TC Ductform-Ducting SpecialistsMaiden P.
      2nd Dam
Castelo (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Ponte de Lima, by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice).
      2017-01-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 227 - Camelot (GB)/Spiral Starway - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ROMANTIC TOUCH (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Dearness, by Snippets-High Heels).
      2016-11-20 2nd HKJC BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 232 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Spottswoode (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Outdone (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Merryvale, by Zabeel-Spottswoode).
      2016-12-23 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Cams Security Maiden P.

One O Nine (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Royal Oak, by Danasinga-Spottswoode).
      2017-01-15 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      3rd Dam
Tiptronic (2013.g. by O'Reilly-Tiptoes, by Pins-River Century).
      2016-11-24 1st Waipa RC Vilagrad Maiden S.
      2017-01-01 2nd ARC Great Northern Guineas Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 235 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Sri Lanka - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magic Franco (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Sri Lanka, by Sri Pekan-Momentaire).
      2016-11-26 1st Queanbeyan RC Royal Wolf H.

Barthelona (2013.c. by Zoffany-Barcelona Girl, by Noverre-Sri Lanka).
      2017-01-14 2nd VRC (Flemington) Piping Lane H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 239 - All American/Star Pupil - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zolotoi (2012.g. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2016-11-30 1st Balaklava RC Trevor Sampson H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 240 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Starry Light (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Stellar Jewel (2012.f. by Onemorenomore-Starry Light, by Danehill Dancer-Starry Strike).
      2017-01-03 1st Tweed River JC Kbbc.com.au Maiden H.
      2016-12-17 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Park Reserve Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 241 - More Than Ready (USA)/Starwish - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Deep Image (2013.g. by Testa Rossa-Starwish, by Redoute's Choice-Stella Cadente).
      2017-01-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Family Fun Raceday Maiden H.
      2016-12-17 2nd BRC (Doomben) Gold Edition P. L
      2nd Dam
DASHING FELLOW (2011.g. by Duporth-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2017-01-01 2nd HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 243 - Smart Missile/Stings - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Thunder Gun (2012.g. by Equiano-Stings, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Scorpion Orchid).
      2016-11-18 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Rosemont Stud Maiden P.
      2016-12-16 2nd Yarra Valley RC NBD Designer Floors Cup Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 245 - Zoustar/Stormy Miss - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Heavenly Descent (2013.f. by Snitzel-Stormy Miss, by More Than Ready-Croatian Storm).
      2016-11-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Summer Membership H.
      2016-11-18 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Hill H.
      2nd Dam
Beaufort Lad (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Southern Storm, by More Than Ready-Croatian Storm).
      2016-11-30 1st TTC (Launceston) Olde Tudor Hotel H.
      2017-01-01 1st TTC (Longford) Sues of Invermay H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 246 - Smart Missile/Strictly Personal - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Carnelian (2012.f. by Street Sense-Strictly Personal, by Don Eduardo-Zembu).
      2016-12-04 1st Singapore TC Open Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 251 - Star Witness/Sundays Girl - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sunday Hustler (2013.f. by Hussonet-Sundays Girl, by Choisir-Blond Rocket).
      2017-01-16 3rd Moruya JC AMH Auto Group Country Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Guided Missile (2010.g. by Snitzel-Blond Rocket, by Rory's Jester-St Trice).
      2016-12-18 1st Taree-Wingham RC Hydra Hose Maiden P.

ROCK MAGIC (2009.g. by Redoute's Choice-Rockabubble, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Blond Rocket).
      2016-08-13 2nd WATC (Belmont) Belmont Newmarket H. L
      2016-11-26 3rd WATC (Ascot) Winterbottom S. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Tidal Wave (2011.g. by Ukok Warrior-Carmengetit, by Show a Heart-Laughing Saint).
      2016-11-27 2nd Selangor TC Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Trophy L
      2016-11-13 4th Perak TC Charity Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 252 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Supamach (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Superchic (2012.f. by New Approach-Supamach, by Machiavellian-Supamova).
      2016-11-20 2nd Strathalbyn RC Bremerton Wines H.
      2016-12-07 2nd Strathalbyn RC Fabal Wines H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 253 - Manhattan Rain/Superb Melody - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Powerful Fighter (2010.g. by Written Tycoon-Superb Choice, by Choisir-Superb Melody).
      2016-12-18 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
PERFECT REFLECTION (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Reflected Image, by Bluebird-Superb Prospect).
      2016-12-17 1st WATC (Ascot) Ted Van Heemst S. Gr.2
      2016-12-03 3rd WATC (Ascot) Kingston Town Classic Gr.1
      2016-11-19 3rd WATC (Ascot) Railway S. Gr.1
      2016-12-31 4th WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2

IDEAL IMAGE (2011.f. by More Than Ready-Reflected Image, by Bluebird-Superb Prospect).
      2016-12-31 4th WATC (Ascot) La Trice Classic Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 255 - Al Maher/Surprise Bid - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dynamic Bid (2013.g. by Choisir-Surprise Bid, by General Nediym-Flying Festival).
      2017-01-19 3rd Gosford City Farmers Markets Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 256 - Spirit of Boom/Sweet Dragon - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sweet Soda Pop (2013.g. by Captain Sonador-Sweet Dragon, by Hidden Dragon-Laffy).
      2016-11-12 2nd Toowoomba TC Bundaberg Rum H.
      2nd Dam
Venecia (2011.f. by Choisir-Latte, by Anabaa-Laffy).
      2016-11-27 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) NCP Plumbing Contractors H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 259 - Spirit of Boom/Taittinger (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Improvement (2013.f. by Swiss Ace-Upgrading, by Encosta de Lago-Ferragamo).
      2017-01-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Alm H.
      2016-12-31 1st ATC (Canterbury) New Years Eve H.
      2016-12-16 1st ATC (Canterbury) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2016-11-30 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 260 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Tamtheel - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2017-01-13 2nd Gosford Gold Cup L
      3rd Dam
Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-10 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) City of Marion S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 261 - Zoffany (IRE)/Tandy - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Calabar Zone (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Tandy, by Thunder Gulch-Beribboned).
      2016-12-02 2nd Metro Manila TC Metro H.
      2016-12-27 3rd Metro Manila TC Metro H.
      2nd Dam
Casa Master (2011.g. by Haradasun-Jersey City, by Encosta de Lago-Gee O'Cee).
      2017-01-04 1st HKJC Kingston H.

Domesticated (2013.f. by Encosta de Lago-Jellicles, by Tale of the Cat-Songfest).
      2016-12-14 1st MRC (Mornington) Main Street Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
FLIPCUP (2011.f. by Milwaukee Brew-Dream Affair, by Touch Gold-Fleet Wahine).
      2016-12-31 3rd Gulfstream Park Via Borghese S. L

Cachuelo (2011.c. by Quintillon-Resbalosa, by Privately Held-Relancina).
      2016-12-11 1st Monterrico Clasico Snow Cort
      2016-11-20 2nd Monterrico Clasico Batalla de Tarapacá L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 263 - Foxwedge/Te Akau Rose (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rosewedge (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Te Akau Rose, by Thorn Park-Straussbridge).
      2017-01-15 2nd Warrnambool RC Flying Horse Bar and Brewery Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
TALARIA (2014.f. by O'Reilly-Alberton Princess, by Golan-Straussbridge).
      2016-11-19 1st Counties RC Murdoch Newell S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 264 - Duporth/Tea Time - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Te Rux - Felizmaster (Mac.) (2011.g. by Stratum-Russian Caravan, by Dehere-Serene Look).
      2017-01-07 1st Macau Crewe H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 266 - Rothesay/Ten Eighty (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SERIOUS SATIRE (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Zarzuela, by Zabeel-Star Satire).
      2016-12-11 1st ARC Woods H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 268 - Smart Missile/Tennessee Sunrise - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Leconte (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2017-01-18 1st TTC (Launceston) Ken Evans Memorial H.

Angus Rock (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2016-12-30 3rd Corowa RC Corowa RSL Lone Pine Room H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 269 - Magnus/Tenossiva - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Diva Achiever (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Lady Diva, by Polish Navy-Lady Jakeo).
      2016-12-30 1st Macau Brentford H.

Lady No More (2012.f. by Onemorenomore-Lady Hepburn, by More Than Ready-Lady Diva).
      2017-01-06 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Railway Hotel Allora P.

Once More a Lady (2013.f. by Congrats-Lady Hepburn, by More Than Ready-Lady Diva).
      2016-11-16 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Rewards Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 270 - Dundeel (NZ)/Teralani - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Never Been Another (2013.g. by Street Sense-Teralani, by Danehill Dancer-Lisheenowen).
      2017-01-03 3rd Illawarra TC Blg Business Advisers Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 271 - Foxwedge/Terrestria (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smart Miss (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Terrestria, by Encosta de Lago-Terrestial).
      2017-01-21 2nd Newcastle JC Cardiff Toyota Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 273 - Foxwedge/Thebe - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Prince of Thebes (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Thebe, by Galileo-Queen's Suite).
      2016-12-02 1st Mudgee DRC Whitsundays Maiden P.
      2016-11-18 2nd Orange JC Weily's Betta Home Living Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 274 - Smart Missile/Thisideup - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Snitz it Up (2013.f. by Snitzel-Thisideup, by Irgun-Tranquil Love).
      2016-12-26 2nd Ballina JC Lennox Head IGA Maiden P.
      2016-12-16 3rd Tweed River JC Murwillumbah Truck Centre Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Bradman (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      2017-01-07 1st MRC (Caulfield) David McGee H.

Badajoz (2012.g. by Commands-Jerezana, by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk).
      2017-01-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 276 - Smart Missile/Tiki - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Fringed (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Sashed, by Sir Tristram-Shaybisc).
      2017-01-05 1st Narrogin RC Birds Silos and Shelters H.

Nonpareil (2013.f. by Commands-Serenissima, by Lonhro-Santissima).
      2016-11-27 1st Illawarra TC Woronora Dam Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 278 - Sebring/Top of the Rock - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
We's Done (2012.f. by Court Command-Huntington Girl, by Black Zephyr-Gentle Marchesa).
      2017-01-20 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Schweppes H.

Bodega Negra (2010.g. by Hidden Dragon-Fantastic Flo Jo, by Fantastic Light-Bethany).
      2017-01-07 1st GCTC (GCTC) First National Real Estate H.
      2016-12-09 1st Coffs Harbour Cup
      3rd Dam
MISS COVER GIRL (2011.f. by Monashee Mountain-Tolart, by Show a Heart-I Told You).
      2016-12-17 3rd BRC (Doomben) Lough Neagh S. L
      2016-12-03 4th BRC (Eagle Farm) George Moore S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 280 - Al Maher/Transocean - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SILVERSTREAM (2011.f. by Al Maher-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      2016-12-03 1st WATC (Ascot) Jungle Dawn Classic L
      2016-12-31 2nd WATC (Ascot) La Trice Classic Gr.3
      2016-12-17 2nd WATC (Ascot) Starstruck Classic L

Calanda (2013.g. by Snitzel-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      2016-12-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Inglis Sprint
      2016-11-16 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 281 - Eurozone/Tresor - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
King of the Rally (2013.c. by Sebring-My Mo Rally, by Mi Preferido-Tri Lyric).
      2016-11-18 1st Fairview Arvia Guineas

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 282 - Al Maher/Tully Thunder - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
More Thunder (2013.g. by Onemorenomore-Tully Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2017-01-08 1st Coff's Harbour RC NMandAA Foley Contracting Maiden H.
      2016-12-30 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Meraki Images Maiden P.

Wu Gok (2013.g. by Sebring-Lipari, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Thunder).
      2017-01-11 2nd ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards H.

Duplicity (2012.g. by Duporth-Bidthemobgooday, by Reset-Tully Thunder).
      2016-12-04 1st Waipukurau JC New Zealand Bloodstock Maiden S.
      2016-12-26 2nd Manawatu RC Listen to 92.2 More FM H.
      2nd Dam
Seenaan - Jay Eff Express (Sing.) (2011.g. by Murtajill-Rasasa, by Zabeel-Fleur de Chine).
      2016-11-18 2nd Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy Sgp-2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 285 - Unencumbered/Unusual Choice - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Unusual Achiever (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Unusual Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Tempest Command).
      2016-12-27 3rd Taranaki RC Taranaki Daily News Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 286 - Epaulette/Up State (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Curtaralo (2013.c. by Kurtiniadis-Primadonna, by Halling-Sayhaat).
      2017-01-04 1st Istanbul Mehmet Akar Kosusu

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 287 - Smart Missile/Vantage Point - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Snipfit (2013.g. by Snippetson-Primal Motion, by End Sweep-Prima).
      2017-01-13 1st Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Shiraz Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 290 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Vienna Lady - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mansale (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Dynamic Flyer, by Marauding-Bianco Flyer).
      2016-11-26 1st Pentland RC Tropic Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 292 - Fastnet Rock/Volcada (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tango Rock (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Volcada, by Stravinsky-Rhythm Kingdom).
      2016-12-03 3rd Pakenham RC Viatek H.
      2017-01-19 3rd Pakenham RC Cardinia Shire Cup

Radiant Choice (2014.c. by Choisir-Volcada, by Stravinsky-Rhythm Kingdom).
      2016-12-22 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L
      2nd Dam
Soltinho Lad (2013.g. by Nicconi-Rhythm Beat, by Pentire-Rhythm Kingdom).
      2016-12-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Everything Cabinets Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 295 - Hinchinbrook/Waterspell - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Cao Cao (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Serenada, by Encosta de Lago-River Serenade).
      2016-11-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Whiteman Property 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 297 - Hinchinbrook/Who's Ready - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fantamo (2010.f. by Alamosa-How Fantastique, by Stravinsky-Joie de Vivre).
      2016-11-27 1st Otago RC Steinlager Tokyo Dry H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 301 - Manhattan Rain/Wombat Woo Woo - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Strategic Move (2012.f. by Strategic News-Giant's Jewel, by Giant's Causeway-Super Seleccion).
      2016-12-16 1st Greyville River Indigo H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 302 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Wooden Nickel - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Lemnos (2013.c. by Regal Ransom-Lite Fantastic, by Lite the Fuse-Tensie's Pro).
      2016-12-23 1st Kocaeli Handicap

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 304 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Yantar (USA) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Star Glitter (2011.g. by Mutawaajid-Galia Cisalpina, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) $5 Earlybird Tickets H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 305 - All Too Hard/Yolane - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Skytrek (2012.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Sky Cuddle, by Snippets-Suggestive).
      2016-12-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) XXXX Summer Bright H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 308 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Zachelle (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Le Boss (2012.g. by Street Boss-Zachelle, by Zabeel-Julie's Sailboat).
      2016-11-17 3rd Pakenham RC Casey Cardinia Foundation H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 309 - Al Maher/Zecchino - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lets Get Nauti Gal (2014.f. by Harbour Watch-Zecchino, by Fairy King-Zaborowska).
      2017-01-15 2nd Scone RC Cressfield 2YO H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 311 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/A Quiet Shandy - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Astro Fame (2012.g. by Encosta de Lago-Special Episode, by Redoute's Choice-Episode).
      2016-12-25 3rd Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 312 - Mahisara/A Tad Apart - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Golden Depart (2013.g. by Captain Sonador-Depart, by Dehere-Parsa).
      2017-01-07 1st Toowoomba TC Blooming Gorgeous Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 314 - Eurozone/Abba - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cheeky Babe (2012.f. by Bel Esprit-Ilithyia, by Spartacus-Nordica).
      2016-12-14 1st MRC (Mornington) Bayside Suzuki Racing H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 316 - More Than Ready (USA)/Absolvent - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HINZ (2008.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2016-12-10 2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Selección de Velocistas Gr.3

Mitos y Leyendas (2012.f. by Kantharos-Simonetta, by Harlan's Holiday-Leading the Way).
      2016-12-26 1st Gulfstream Park Starter Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 317 - Sizzling/Acapulco Storm - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mexican Maracas (2007.g. by Al Maher-Acapulco Storm, by Mukaddamah-Acapulco Queen).
      2017-01-20 3rd Hamilton RC Crownbet H.

Under the Eaves (2012.f. by Eavesdropper-Acapulco Storm, by Mukaddamah-Acapulco Queen).
      2016-12-13 2nd Queanbeyan RC Boxing Day Races H.
      2017-01-08 2nd Cowra JC Beecher Wool Services H.

Invincible Storm (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Acapulco Storm, by Mukaddamah-Acapulco Queen).
      2017-01-14 3rd Glen Innes JC Lockyer Family Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 319 - Sepoy/Across the Moon - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
No Emotion (2006.g. by Savabeel-Lightning Spur, by Flying Spur-Cloister).
      2016-12-26 1st Otago RC Southern Motor Group H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 321 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Ajaweed - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
TRUSON (2011.g. by Al Maher-Ajaweed, by Hennessy-Damasta).
      2017-01-02 2nd Perak TC Happiness and Prosperity S.
      3rd Dam
SILVER MOUNTAIN (2012.f. by Silvano-Our Table Mountain, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Hidden Light).
      2017-01-07 3rd Kenilworth Paddock S. Gr.1

ROMAN OFFICER (2011.c. by Roman Ruler-Gem Sleuth, by Officer-Gem Treck).
      2016-11-15 1st Mountaineer Park Starter Allowance
      2016-12-29 1st Charles Town Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 323 - Eurozone/All Black Girl - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fuerza (2010.g. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2016-12-24 1st BRC (Doomben) New Years Eve Raceday H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 325 - The Factor (USA)/Amazing Tale (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Amazing Story (2013.g. by Street Cry-Amazing Tale, by Tale of the Cat-Svea Dahl).
      2016-12-07 1st Wyong RC $30 Mid Year Membership Maiden H.
      2016-11-25 3rd ATC (Canterbury) NSW Racehorse Owners Association Maiden P.
      2017-01-04 3rd Wyong RC 2GO Family Raceday H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 326 - Foxwedge/Anakalinka - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Happy Spirit (2011.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Nanosecond, by Dehere-Kalinka).
      2016-12-14 1st HKJC Tai Kok Tsui H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 328 - Foxwedge/Angora - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Care Free Prince (2012.g. by Street Sense-Angora, by Barathea-Allez).
      2016-12-04 2nd HKJC Middle H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 334 - Stratum/Antonicheva (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sepoy Acheva (2013.f. by Sepoy-Antonicheva, by Sadler's Wells-Ionian Sea).
      2017-01-02 2nd NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) TAB Maiden P.
      2016-12-17 3rd Illawarra TC Reindeer Maiden P.
      2017-01-19 3rd Gosford RC Functions at Entertainment Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 335 - Dundeel (NZ)/Any Other Day - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Koolama Bay (2012.g. by Starcraft-Any Other Day, by Redoute's Choice-Not on Friday).
      2016-12-22 2nd Sale TC Sale Water Specialists H.
      2017-01-04 3rd MRC (Sandown) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 337 - I Am Invincible/Ardent Command - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gesticulation (2008.g. by Sequalo-Ardent Command, by Commands-Carry the Cause).
      2016-11-26 2nd Pentland RC Barrs Tyres Memorial H.
      2016-11-17 2nd Mackay TC 4 MK H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 338 - Choisir/Arundel - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Portonian (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Arundel, by Canny Lad-Licia).
      2016-11-24 1st Mt Barker TC Narpanup H.
      2016-12-01 2nd Mt Barker TC Hawker Ridge Wines H.

Riohsei (2013.f. by Ready's Image-Arundel, by Canny Lad-Licia).
      2016-12-26 2nd Wodonga TC Bill McGrath Engineering Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 339 - Pluck (USA)/Arziki - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Power Up Rise (2013.c. by More Than Ready-November Flight, by Flying Spur-November Song).
      2016-11-18 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Bennett Group Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 342 - Mossman/Attunga Rose - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sacred Warrior (2012.g. by Mossman-Attunga Rose, by Springsteen-Dark Blue).
      2017-01-15 3rd Macau Bolton H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 344 - Fighting Sun/Ausvall - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Atouchmore (2013.g. by Onemorenomore-Ausvall, by Redoute's Choice-Hanover).
      2017-01-01 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) XXXX Maiden P.
      2016-12-09 2nd BRC (Doomben) Ellyce (Moo) Galvin Maiden P.
      2017-01-14 2nd Toowoomba TC Sedl Agencies H.
      2016-11-23 3rd BRC (Doomben) Mount Franklin Maiden P.

Soul Secrets (2014.f. by Sidereus-Ausvall, by Redoute's Choice-Hanover).
      2016-12-28 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) New Years Eve Raceday Maiden 2YO P.
      2017-01-11 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Hamilton Hotel Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Patriot Act (2012.g. by Undoubtedly-Hanover, by Marscay-Tracy's Element).
      2017-01-19 1st Kilmore TC Carlton Mid Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 346 - So You Think (NZ)/Baby Angel - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Charlee Bear (2013.f. by Choisir-Baby Angel, by Lucky Owners-Professionelle).
      2017-01-13 3rd Ballina JC Domesday at Aquis Farm H.

Bearly Thinking (2014.f. by So You Think-Baby Angel, by Lucky Owners-Professionelle).
      2017-01-08 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Key Employment Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Carocapo (2013.g. by Husson-Smytzer's Rose, by Danehill-Professionelle).
      2016-12-31 1st WATC (Ascot) Get the Tabtouch P.
      2016-12-14 1st WATC (Ascot) Devil's Lair H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 348 - Epaulette/Ballykisheen - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-11-17 1st Vaal TC Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket Graduation P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 349 - Delago Deluxe/Beam - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Manhattan Son (2012.g. by Manhattan Rain-Beam, by Scenic-Bint Marscay).
      2016-11-18 1st Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Race Club Motel H.
      2016-12-04 1st Hawkesbury RC Pillingers Hiring Service H.

Hanover Square (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Beam, by Scenic-Bint Marscay).
      2016-12-10 2nd Illawarra TC Stella Artois Lawn H.
      2016-12-26 2nd Newcastle JC Summer Bright Lager H.
      3rd Dam
DASHING FELLOW (2011.g. by Duporth-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2017-01-01 2nd HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup Gr.3

Deep Image (2013.g. by Testa Rossa-Starwish, by Redoute's Choice-Stella Cadente).
      2017-01-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Family Fun Raceday Maiden H.
      2016-12-17 2nd BRC (Doomben) Gold Edition P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 350 - Eurozone/Beaver Rocks - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Care to Think (2013.g. by So You Think-Slippery Madam, by Hussonet-Rarely Caught).
      2016-12-31 1st GCTC (GCTC) Racelandia Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 351 - Foxwedge/Beebop - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Doomsday Prepper (2011.f. by Domesday-Beebop, by Success Express-Great Temptation).
      2016-12-14 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Denis 'Father' O'Malley H.
      2nd Dam
My Greek Boy (2012.g. by Myboycharlie-Little Zeta, by Commands-Catherine Zeta).
      2017-01-08 1st Albany RC Motel Le Grande Ladies Day H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 354 - Casino Prince/Bella Laguna - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Honkeytonk Man (2012.g. by Bluegrass Cat-Union City, by Dixie Union-City Sister).
      2016-11-15 1st Mountaineer Park Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 356 - Rothesay/Belle Asteri - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
GOLD SYMPHONY (2012.g. by Reward for Effort-Tzaress, by Stravinsky-Miss Charmer).
      2017-01-07 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes H.
      2017-01-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Carrington S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 357 - Delago Deluxe/Benita - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rare Occurrence (2013.f. by Star Witness-Sister Phenomenon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Demanding).
      2017-01-02 1st BRC (Doomben) Weddings H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 362 - Written Tycoon/Blessit - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Gee Gee Red Prince (2012.g. by Wordsmith-Annie's Gee Gee, by Atlantis Prince-Anodyne).
      2016-11-30 1st TTC (Launceston) Cub H.
      2017-01-11 1st Devonport RC Luxbet Qlty
      2016-11-16 2nd TTC (Launceston) Newmarket H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 364 - Al Maher/Blushful - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DASHING FELLOW (2011.g. by Duporth-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2017-01-01 2nd HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup Gr.3

Deep Image (2013.g. by Testa Rossa-Starwish, by Redoute's Choice-Stella Cadente).
      2017-01-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Family Fun Raceday Maiden H.
      2016-12-17 2nd BRC (Doomben) Gold Edition P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 365 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Bold and Brave - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Bold Beginning (2012.f. by Lookin at Lucky-Dalleth, by Fastnet Rock-Bold Demand).
      2017-01-01 1st Port Macquarie RC Harelec Offgrid Solar H.
      3rd Dam
RED EXCITEMENT (2009.g. by Excites-Red Obsession, by Red Ransom-Compulsion).
      2016-12-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3
      2017-01-13 1st Gosford Gold Cup L
      2016-12-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Festival S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 366 - Star Witness/Boldina - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bold Move (2013.f. by Charge Forward-Boldina, by Flying Spur-Alshandegha).
      2016-12-12 1st Bathurst TC Central West Electrical Maiden H.
      2016-12-04 2nd Hawkesbury RC Adrian Devlin Memorial Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
PROPERANTES (2011.g. by Danehill Express-Scala's Quest, by Marooned-Scala's Promise).
      2016-11-26 4th WATC (Ascot) Tattersall's Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 368 - Bernardini (USA)/Bonifacio (USA) - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Reverence (2013.g. by Congrats-Bonifacio, by Even the Score-Contessa Halo).
      2016-11-18 1st Bong Bong PRC Duncan Hill Property Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Halo Nation (2012.g. by Blame-Contessa Halo, by Southern Halo-Queen of Savoy).
      2016-11-19 1st Churchill Downs Allowance

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 371 - Smart Missile/Bound to Blush - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Motion Granted (2011.g. by Court Command-Rose Island, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Run for Roses).
      2016-12-14 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 372 - Zoffany (IRE)/Bowmiss - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Magic and Danger (2013.f. by Stratum-Ms Bowie, by Anabaa-Iman).
      2016-11-19 1st Cranbourne TC TAB We Love a Bet Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 377 - Foxwedge/Burning Sands - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Moncarta (2013.g. by Uncle Mo-Encarta, by Westminster-Tweed View).
      2017-01-13 1st Ararat TC Homemade Cafe Beaufort Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 378 - Hinchinbrook/Butterfly Club - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Riddling Miss (2012.f. by Beneteau-Riddle Me, by Carnegie-Enigma).
      2016-12-03 1st Goondiwindi RC Graincorp H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 379 - I Am Invincible/Callista - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Miss Ballantine (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Glendelvine, by Sunday Silence-Grilse).
      2016-11-25 1st ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 380 - Snippetson/Calm as a Lady (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
COLDPLAY (2012.f. by Savabeel-Forty Two Below, by O'Reilly-Icy Calm).
      2016-12-10 1st Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S. Gr.2
      2016-11-26 1st ARC Eagle Technology S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 381 - Camelot (GB)/Calm Smytzer (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady Amanda (2012.f. by Choisir-Calm Smytzer, by Zabeel-Ficcio).
      2016-11-17 2nd Warrnambool RC Pearsons Nursery Maiden P.

Silent Rage (2012.f. by Nicconi-Quietzer, by More Than Ready-Calm Smytzer).
      2016-11-19 1st Roma TC Williams Hall Chadwick Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Force of Magic (2012.g. by Magnus-Iresistabeel, by Zabeel-Ficcio).
      2016-12-24 1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB Highway H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 382 - Dundeel (NZ)/Can't Hackit (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sweet Pleasures (2013.f. by Reward for Effort-Candy Can, by Testa Rossa-Can't Hackit).
      2017-01-10 1st Vaal TC Guineas Day in March Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Overtheriver (2010.g. by Mettre en Jeu-Quality Eyes, by Danzero-Close Your Eyes).
      2017-01-05 1st Reefton Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 384 - Reliable Man (GB)/Canyon Yodeler (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
El Bee Darci (2012.g. by Darci Brahma-Canyon Yodeler, by Swiss Yodeler-Really a Lady).
      2017-01-01 2nd Waikouaiti RC Hope and Sons Funeral H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 386 - Rothesay/Cara Blanca - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Our Story (2012.f. by Real Saga-Hill of Peace, by Danehill-African Peace).
      2017-01-21 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Austchildcarebrokers.com

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 387 - Al Maher/Carnova - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Artova (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Carnova, by Carnegie-Genova).
      2017-01-05 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Parks Harrington H.
      3rd Dam
Sciacchetra (2013.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Samaaha, by Singspiel-Genovefa).
      2016-12-11 1st Hanshin Sakaiminato Tokubetsu
      2017-01-17 2nd Kyoto Nikkei Shinshun Hai Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 388 - Excelebration (IRE)/Carolina Pines - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prime Witness (2012.f. by Star Witness-Carolina Pines, by Mr Henrysee-Fly Butterfly).
      2017-01-18 2nd WATC (Ascot) Chinese New Year Raceday H.
      2017-01-07 2nd Pinjarra RC Outkast Hire Graduation H.
      2016-12-07 3rd WATC (Ascot) Schweppes H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 389 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Carribean Sunset (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lovani (2013.f. by Lonhro-Carribean Sunset, by Danehill Dancer-Bonheur).
      2016-12-12 1st Kilmore TC Georgina and Co H.
      2016-11-26 1st Yarra Valley RC Hiway Stabilisers Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 391 - Sizzling/Catrille - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Danetrille (2013.g. by Dane Shadow-Catrille, by Catrail-Sister Pedrille).
      2016-11-21 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Xmas Party Raceday Maiden H.
      2016-12-15 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Harrison and Higgins Maiden H.

Black Eye Pea (2012.g. by Denman-Sea Eye Pea, by Commands-Catrille).
      2016-11-26 1st Hawkesbury RC Design and Create Kitchens Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
SUNDANCE (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Pacific Dreams, by Desert Prince-Countess Pedrille).
      2016-12-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) XXXX Gold H.

Kentucky Flyer (2012.c. by Street Sense-Princess Pedrille, by Desert Prince-Mamzelle Pedrille).
      2017-01-20 1st Cranbourne TC TAB We Love a Bet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 392 - Zoustar/Cautious - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
California Joy (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Laetitia, by Woodman-Planet Hollywood).
      2017-01-11 1st HKJC Kai Yip H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 394 - So You Think (NZ)/Champagne Dance - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Northpace (2009.g. by Cape North-Florida Gal, by Tolomeo-Palm Beach Deb).
      2016-12-18 1st Bunbury TC CNW Electrical Wholesalers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 395 - Congrats (USA)/Champagne Harmony - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
IMPOSING LASS (2012.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-01-13 1st Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S. Gr.3

Kanara (2012.f. by Silvano-Kimberley Coast, by Danehill-Silently Yours).
      2016-12-16 1st Fairview Soccer 6 P.
      2016-11-18 1st Fairview Phumelela Gaming H.
      2017-01-04 4th Fairview Lady's Bracelet L

Unsurpassed (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alamantra, by Elusive Quality-Champagne).
      2017-01-02 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 396 - Star Witness/Champagne Sisters - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fille Champagne (2013.f. by Sebring-Champagne Sisters, by Anabaa-Vestey).
      2016-12-24 1st MRC (Sandown) Blue Star Group H.
      2016-11-17 1st Pakenham RC Dad and Dave's Turf H.
      2016-12-03 2nd Pakenham RC Momentum Gaming H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 397 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Charlety Star - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Super Star Bob (2013.g. by Mossman-Charlety Star, by Arena-Joleur).
      2017-01-21 1st ATC (Randwick) TAB Highway H.
      2017-01-06 1st Canberra RC Women in Racing Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
MALICE (2010.g. by Teofilo-Aforethought, by Encosta de Lago-Money Begets Money).
      2016-12-03 1st ATC Cup L
      2016-12-26 4th ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3
      2017-01-13 4th Gosford Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 398 - Sebring/Chateau d'Yquem (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Swift Shadow (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Gee I Jane, by Jahafil-Miss Distinction).
      2016-11-26 1st Alice Springs TC Myers, O'Connell, Lowe H.

Ponte Roma (2013.f. by Pins-Sienna Sunrise, by Bertolini-Miss Katella).
      2016-12-02 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Stud and Stable Staff Awards H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 399 - Pluck (USA)/Chelsea Rose - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Babe in Boots (2013.f. by Magic Albert-Chelsea Rose, by Hennessy-Kensington Rose).
      2017-01-03 2nd Illawarra TC Happy New Year Maiden H.
      2016-12-17 3rd Illawarra TC Santa Claus Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 402 - Star Witness/Chichi Romero (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mexican Mountain (2010.g. by Mount Nelson-Chichi Romero, by O'Reilly-Habadance).
      2016-11-20 1st Clarence River JC McGrath Electrical and Data P.
      2016-12-02 1st Clarence River JC Young Guns Fight H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 404 - All American/Choisie - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zolotoi (2012.g. by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin', by Nothin' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2016-11-30 1st Balaklava RC Trevor Sampson H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 405 - Epaulette/Chula Vista - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Highgate Hill (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Petta Gaye, by Danehill-Malt).
      2017-01-07 1st Kilmore TC Happy 70th Birthday Ray Irving H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 406 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Cinnamon Bells - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
That Rings a Bell (2013.f. by So You Think-Cinnamon Bells, by Catbird-Noble Fleur).
      2017-01-11 2nd MRC (Sandown) Yarramalong Racing Club Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 407 - Your Song/Classic Quest (USA) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cosgrove (2013.c. by Sebring-Classic Quest, by Coronado's Quest-Illiquidity).
      2016-11-20 1st Clarence River JC Valley Signs and Printing Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 410 - Star Witness/Coffee Shop (USA) - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
JOINT TENANT (2010.g. by Article of Faith-Neighbors, by Mutakddim-Dearfriendofours).
      2017-01-17 1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 414 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Contrast - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
The Contortionist (2012.g. by Congrats-Contrast, by Quest for Fame-Cerise 'n' Black).
      2016-12-02 1st MRC (Mornington) Suzuki Summer Racing H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 415 - Foxwedge/County Tale - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hope Ya Don't Mind (2014.f. by Your Song-County Tale, by Tale of the Cat-Day County).
      2016-12-19 1st Echuca RC Border Inn Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 416 - Written Tycoon/Coupe Express - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Gauteng Gal (2011.f. by Turffontein-Gal Express, by Success Express-Zofagal).
      2016-11-26 1st Yarra Valley RC Bet365 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 417 - I Am Invincible/Court Flying - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
LUSAHA (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Rose of Hallowell, by Commands-Court House Lane).
      2016-12-03 1st WATC (Ascot) Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 418 - Not a Single Doubt/Crafty Lady - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Aunt Liberty (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-Macedon Lady, by Filante-Boo Ticket).
      2017-01-07 1st Newcastle Weekly Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 419 - Denman/Crevice (USA) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TROIS BONHEUR (2010.f. by Bago-Chunyi, by Sunday Silence-From Beyond).
      2016-12-07 1st Funabashi Queen Sho L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 420 - Excelebration (IRE)/Crimson Code - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Best Bold - Be Bold (Sing.) (2012.g. by Equiano-Crimson Code, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Lass).
      2016-11-20 3rd Singapore TC Philanthropy S.

Code It (2011.f. by Kaphero-Crimson Code, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Lass).
      2017-01-02 1st Woolamai DRC Paint Place Maiden P.
      2017-01-14 2nd Healesville ARC Bling it on Pony Trophy H.

Second Step (2013.f. by Keep the Faith-Crimson Code, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Lass).
      2016-11-24 1st Wyong RC Www.tab.com.au Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
TALARIA (2014.f. by O'Reilly-Alberton Princess, by Golan-Straussbridge).
      2016-11-19 1st Counties RC Murdoch Newell S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 421 - Eurozone/Cross Dresser (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Un de Sceaux (2012.g. by Hinchinbrook-Cross Dresser, by Cape Cross-Twinklebelle).
      2016-11-26 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Simpson Construction H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 423 - Murtajill/Dalaayill - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ILITSHE (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Reem Albaraari, by Sadler's Wells-Habibti).
      2017-01-05 1st Vaal TC Soccer 13 Xtra H.

Zasorceress (2012.f. by Zabeel-Star Jasmine, by Encosta de Lago-Desert Lily).
      2017-01-21 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Schweppes Lemonade H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 424 - Declaration of War (USA)/Dalleth - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bold Beginning (2012.f. by Lookin at Lucky-Dalleth, by Fastnet Rock-Bold Demand).
      2017-01-01 1st Port Macquarie RC Harelec Offgrid Solar H.

Bold Carlota (2013.f. by Uncle Mo-Dalleth, by Fastnet Rock-Bold Demand).
      2016-12-03 1st Newcastle JC MBA Hunter Division Maiden H.
      2016-12-14 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.
      3rd Dam
RED EXCITEMENT (2009.g. by Excites-Red Obsession, by Red Ransom-Compulsion).
      2016-12-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3
      2017-01-13 1st Gosford Gold Cup L
      2016-12-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Festival S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 425 - Delago Deluxe/Danagall (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Battle Brewing (2012.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Elegant Eagle, by Zabeel-Rising Eagle).
      2017-01-07 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Congratulations Clare and Damien H.
      2016-11-26 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Delnorth International H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 426 - Testa Rossa/Dance Idol - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Our River Dancer (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Distinctly, by Sadler's Wells-Infamy).
      2016-12-25 1st Penang TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Dam
SILVER BEAUTY (2013.f. by Aussie Rules-Maharanee, by Mr Greeley-Queen).
      2016-11-19 1st Calcutta One Thousand Guineas L
      2016-12-17 1st Calcutta Oaks L
      2017-01-08 2nd Calcutta Derby L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 429 - Stratum/Danica - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Foxy Housewife (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Household, by Chester House-Dangora).
      2017-01-06 1st ATC (Canterbury) #Theraces H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 430 - Hinchinbrook/Danzanta (USA) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
STALLWALKIN' DUDE (2010.g. by City Place-Chelle Spendabuck, by Dare and Go-Harvest the Gold).
      2016-12-18 1st Aqueduct Gravesend S. L
      2016-11-24 2nd Aqueduct Fall Highweight H. Gr.3
      2017-01-16 3rd Aqueduct Toboggan S. Gr.3

Kolonel Kev (2011.g. by Darci Brahma-Lucky be Lucky, by Storm Cat-Harvest the Gold).
      2017-01-07 1st Marton JC Merial Ancare H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 431 - Not a Single Doubt/Daralara (FR) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Here Comes Theboom (2011.g. by Redoute's Choice-Daralara, by Barathea-Darakiyla).
      2016-12-27 2nd Port Lincoln and North Shields RC MGA Insurance H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 432 - Star Witness/Dark Star - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Solar Shadow (2012.f. by Dane Shadow-Dark Star, by Scenic-Dark Tzarina).
      2017-01-02 2nd Moruya JC Club Dalmeny H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 433 - Smart Missile/Days of Innocence - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Grey Missile (2014.c. by Red Element-Days of Innocence, by Lion Hunter-Jaboulet).
      2017-01-17 1st Townsville TC Golden Angels Memorial H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 434 - Nicconi/Dazzling Rose - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Midnitemagicman - Little Island (H.K.) (2011.g. by Tavistock-Keep Alight, by Keeper-Our Tristalight).
      2016-11-16 1st HKJC Kyoto H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 436 - Your Song/Debutante Robe (JPN) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bondeiger (2011.c. by War Pass-Debutante Robe, by Admire Vega-Derobe).
      2016-12-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Dennis Hanrahan H.
      2017-01-07 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Swettenham Stud Championship H.

Trades Hall (2012.f. by Stryker-Debutante Robe, by Admire Vega-Derobe).
      2016-12-03 2nd Newcastle JC All Steel Sheds H.
      2017-01-06 2nd Tamworth JC FM92.9 and 2TM H.
      2017-01-20 2nd Tamworth JC Two Gals H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 437 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Decibeel (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sonic Swish (2012.g. by Nicconi-Decibeel, by Zabeel-Forever Dancing).
      2016-12-10 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 438 - Big Brown (USA)/Defying Gravity - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Defying Luck (2013.g. by Pluck-Defying Gravity, by Flying Spur-The Big Chill).
      2016-12-05 3rd Tamworth JC Goodwin Kenny Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
COLDPLAY (2012.f. by Savabeel-Forty Two Below, by O'Reilly-Icy Calm).
      2016-12-10 1st Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S. Gr.2
      2016-11-26 1st ARC Eagle Technology S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 439 - Not a Single Doubt/Delphi Lodge - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Newlands (2013.c. by High Chaparral-Delphi Lodge, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates).
      2017-01-07 2nd Kenilworth Politician S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Sweet Bean (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Skates, by Danehill-Skating).
      2017-01-18 1st HKJC Sha Tin Park H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 440 - Epaulette/Demanding - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rare Occurrence (2013.f. by Star Witness-Sister Phenomenon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Demanding).
      2017-01-02 1st BRC (Doomben) Weddings H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 444 - Congrats (USA)/Diamond Cove - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Montauk (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Diamond Cove, by Octagonal-Eliza Cove).
      2017-01-21 1st ATC (Randwick) Optus Systems H.
      2017-01-06 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Ranvet's Power Formula H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 445 - Bernardini (USA)/Diamond Hill (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Royal Receiver (2013.g. by Husson-Diamond Hill, by Danehill-Royal Tiara).
      2016-11-25 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Maiden H.
      2016-12-18 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Yalumba Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 446 - Hinchinbrook/Diamonds of Dubawi - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Notonyourlife (2011.f. by Sebring-Defiant, by Danehill-Ruffles).
      2016-12-31 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Nudgee H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 448 - Your Song/Discretion - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sir Frenchie (2014.c. by Choisir-Volando, by Viscount-Tactfully).
      2016-12-17 1st Kenilworth Kuda Maiden Juvenile P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 450 - Star Witness/Dollhouse - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Guided Missile (2010.g. by Snitzel-Blond Rocket, by Rory's Jester-St Trice).
      2016-12-18 1st Taree-Wingham RC Hydra Hose Maiden P.

ROCK MAGIC (2009.g. by Redoute's Choice-Rockabubble, by Bubble Gum Fellow-Blond Rocket).
      2016-08-13 2nd WATC (Belmont) Belmont Newmarket H. L
      2016-11-26 3rd WATC (Ascot) Winterbottom S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 453 - Declaration of War (USA)/Donatella (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Aspri Astrapi (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Donatella, by Sadler's Wells-Aim for the Top).
      2016-12-01 1st Vaal TC Soccer 13 Xtra Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Groomed (2008.g. by Acclamation-Enamoured, by Groom Dancer-Ascendancy).
      2016-12-08 1st Newcastle Bandera H. Chase

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 454 - So You Think (NZ)/Donna Intelligente - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Smart As (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-Donna Intelligente, by Dehere-Encarta).
      2016-12-08 1st Goulburn DRC Ann's Weddings and Functions H.
      2nd Dam
Moncarta (2013.g. by Uncle Mo-Encarta, by Westminster-Tweed View).
      2017-01-13 1st Ararat TC Homemade Cafe Beaufort Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 456 - Sepoy/Dove Lake - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Cao Cao (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Serenada, by Encosta de Lago-River Serenade).
      2016-11-26 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Whiteman Property 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 457 - Sebring/Earthsea (FR) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Caspian - Starkiller (Mac.) (2012.g. by Stratum-Earthsea, by Machiavellian-Or Vision).
      2016-12-30 2nd Macau Brentford H.
      2016-11-25 3rd Macau Salisbury H.
      3rd Dam
Move the World (2014.c. by Deep Impact-Listen, by Sadler's Wells-Brigid).
      2016-11-19 3rd Tokyo Sports Hai Nisai S. Gr.3

Stormy Liberal (2012.c. by Stormy Atlantic-Vassar, by Royal Academy-Dixie Fine).
      2016-12-26 2nd Santa Anita San Simeon S. Gr.3

JOINT TENANT (2010.g. by Article of Faith-Neighbors, by Mutakddim-Dearfriendofours).
      2017-01-17 1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 458 - Stratum/Easy Step - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jumpity (2010.g. by Valixir-Easy Step, by Arena-Soft Shoe).
      2016-11-19 3rd Armidale JC Invest Blue H.
      2016-12-10 3rd Gunnedah JC Stewarts Grain Trading

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 460 - Charge Forward/Ebony Wand - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Floyd (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Feather Duster, by End Sweep-Keltshaan).
      2016-11-17 1st Northam RC Tabtouch-Champ Final Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 462 - Poet's Voice (GB)/El Mansura - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FLUKY (2010.c. by Redoute's Choice-Sunday Smile, by Sunday Silence-Sensation).
      2016-12-10 4th Hanshin Challenge Cup Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 463 - Snitzel/El Pauji - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gold Artisan (2013.g. by More Than Ready-El Pauji, by Flying Spur-Tambara).
      2016-12-09 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.
      2016-12-24 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Membership H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 465 - Zoustar/Elegant Jewel - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Timeless Style (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Elegant Jewel, by Mister C-Ever Elegant).
      2016-11-23 3rd MRC (Sandown) Ridgeview Park Stud H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 466 - Excelebration (IRE)/Elvish - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Impulse Diavolo (2011.g. by Myboycharlie-Elvish, by Elusive Quality-Smarts).
      2017-01-15 2nd Strathalbyn RC Francis Group of Companies H.

Chavish (2012.g. by Myboycharlie-Elvish, by Elusive Quality-Smarts).
      2016-12-16 3rd ATC (Canterbury) #Theraces H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 468 - Starcraft (NZ)/Enemy Dragline - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Removal (2013.c. by Pluck-Enemy Dragline, by General Nediym-Sphaira).
      2016-12-16 1st Yarra Valley RC Tony 'Ts' Smith H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 470 - Fastnet Rock/Esprit de Bleu (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ROCKIN THE BLEU'S (2011.f. by Rockport Harbor-Bleu's Apparition, by Silver Ghost-Bleu Turquoise).
      2016-11-26 1st Remington Park Allowance

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 471 - More Than Ready (USA)/Evening Glitter - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Northpace (2009.g. by Cape North-Florida Gal, by Tolomeo-Palm Beach Deb).
      2016-12-18 1st Bunbury TC CNW Electrical Wholesalers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 472 - Stratum/Evil Sisters (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Invincible Man (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-Evil Sisters, by Stravinsky-Native Risen Star).
      2016-11-25 3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Ragtime (2010.f. by Benicio-Evil Sisters, by Stravinsky-Native Risen Star).
      2016-12-03 1st Balnarring PRC Carpet Call Trophy H.
      2016-12-10 2nd Healesville ARC Brennan Contracting Trophy H.
      2016-12-17 2nd Yea RC Cameron Rennie Santic S.
      2nd Dam
Woakwine (2009.g. by Al Maher-Ceberano, by Stravinsky-Native Risen Star).
      2016-12-10 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Full Hammer H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 473 - Zoustar/Expensive (GB) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Upscale (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Expensive, by Royal Applause-Vayavaig).
      2016-11-26 1st ATC (Rosehill) Tab.com.au H.
      3rd Dam
MULTITUDE (2012.c. by Multidimensional-Haedi, by King's Best-Star Express).
      2017-01-07 1st Kolkata Champions' Sprint Trophy L
      2016-12-17 4th Calcutta Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 475 - Epaulette/Extra Terrestial - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Swiggin' (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Extra Terrestial, by Quest for Fame-Terrestial).
      2016-11-26 1st Wellington RC Barnson H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 477 - Unencumbered/Fairessa - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Princess is Ready (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Tonzazip, by Kaapstad-Sizzles).
      2016-12-28 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Memberships P.
      3rd Dam
Unequivocal (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Chocaholic, by General Nediym-Show No Restraint).
      2016-12-10 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Just Now H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 478 - Star Witness/Fairytale Dancer - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Nightly Aim (2012.f. by Northern Meteor-Fairytale Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-True Woden).
      2016-12-27 1st Stony Creek RC Great Southern Star Maiden P.
      2016-12-10 2nd Cranbourne TC Obrien Real Estate Maiden P.
      2017-01-17 3rd MRC (Mornington) Musk Creek Farm H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 480 - Shamus Award/Falqueen - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Nicof (2011.g. by Nicconi-Falqueen, by Falbrav-Opera Queen).
      2016-11-28 1st Murrumbidgee TC Riverina Co-Operative H.
      2016-12-18 2nd Moruya JC Christmas H.
      2017-01-07 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Highway H.
      3rd Dam
GLANZEND (2013.c. by Neo Universe-Bochinche, by Kingmambo-Hatoof).
      2016-12-24 1st Nakayama Shiwasu S.

BRONZE MAQUETTE (2012.f. by Dark Angel-Precious Citizen, by Proud Citizen-Fasateen).
      2016-12-08 1st Qatar Thoroughbred Conditions H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 481 - Pierro/Fast 'n' Witty - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Crystal Dreamer (2012.g. by Stratum-Crystal Wit, by Distorted Humor-Crystal Snip).
      2017-01-07 1st MRC (Caulfield) Raymond Deagan H.
      2016-12-24 1st MRC (Sandown) Argyle Maintenance H.
      2016-12-11 1st Werribee RC Manor Lakes H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 485 - Stratum/Feng Shui Baby - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Saxton Rock (2014.c. by Snitzel-Rockin Babe, by Rock of Gibraltar-Ballroom Babe).
      2016-11-12 1st BRC (Doomben) Broncos 4-Game Flexi 2YO H.

Into Orbit (2013.c. by Northern Meteor-Rockin Babe, by Rock of Gibraltar-Ballroom Babe).
      2017-01-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Bigscreencompany.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 492 - Your Song/Fornini - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
South of France (2014.g. by Smart Missile-Fornini, by Stravinsky-Centaine's Gift).
      2017-01-21 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Ann Nugent at RandW Wilston 2YO H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 496 - Dalakhani (IRE)/Freedom Belle - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Jessamin (2014.f. by Stratum-Venture, by Elusive Quality-Abbotswood).
      2016-11-23 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hyland Race Colours Maiden 2YO P.

Revengeful (2008.g. by Redoute's Choice-Liberty Rose, by Royal Academy-Cherry Garden).
      2017-01-06 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Kemp Real Estate H.
      3rd Dam
ROMAN LEGEND (2011.c. by Holy Roman Emperor-Taking Liberties, by Royal Academy-Lady Liberty).
      2017-01-19 1st Qatar Thoroughbred Conditions

TRANSPORTER (2007.g. by Commands-Portrait Collector, by Sir Tristram-Lady Liberty).
      2017-01-21 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascotchildcare.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 498 - Sepoy/Further - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Trust Me (2013.g. by Sepoy-Further, by More Than Ready-Shelbourne Lass).
      2016-12-12 2nd Tuncurry Forster JC Thankyou to All Volunteers Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Rocknet (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Shelbourne Lass, by Brocco-Catherine Mary).
      2017-01-07 1st GCTC (GCTC) Smoke Alarm Solutions H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 500 - Epaulette/Fuss Me Long Time - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Caliente d'Oro (2013.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Fuss Me Long Time, by Belong to Me-Fuss).
      2017-01-20 3rd Tamworth JC Kyle Cartner Music Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 502 - More Than Ready (USA)/Future Gains - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Molongle Chief (2010.g. by Sequalo-Future World, by Gulch-Jones Time Machine).
      2016-11-26 1st Pentland RC Barrs Tyres Memorial H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 504 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Galanteada (CHI) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Galantiam (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-Galanteada, by Hussonet-Galia Cisalpina).
      2017-01-15 1st Warrnambool RC That Furniture Store Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Star Glitter (2011.g. by Mutawaajid-Galia Cisalpina, by Edgy Diplomat-Gala Placidia).
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) $5 Earlybird Tickets H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 505 - All Too Hard/Gayika - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ngaga (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Zarinia, by Intikhab-Zariliya).
      2016-11-16 1st Kenilworth Maiden P.
      2016-12-03 1st Kenilworth WSB Khayelitsha Now Open H.
      2016-12-31 1st Kenilworth Summer of Champions H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 506 - Declaration of War (USA)/Geblitzt - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lycurgus (2013.g. by Star Witness-Geblitzt, by Testa Rossa-Aim for Gold).
      2017-01-12 3rd Geelong RC Shojun Concrete H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 508 - I Am Invincible/Ghaliah - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
MELAGRANA (2012.f. by Fastnet Rock-Ghaliah, by Secret Savings-Elated Lady).
      2016-12-10 1st Nakayama Lapis Lazuli S. L
      2nd Dam
A Chiller (2009.f. by Artie Schiller-Lim's Special, by Secret Savings-Adeewin).
      2016-12-03 1st Ceduna RC Local Farmers and Viterra Thevenard Cup
      2016-12-18 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC RSM H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 509 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Girona - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Notonyourlife (2011.f. by Sebring-Defiant, by Danehill-Ruffles).
      2016-12-31 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Nudgee H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 511 - Sizzling/Gladtobehome - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lookin' at You (2012.g. by Lookin at Lucky-Natural is My Name, by Naturalism-Singles Bar).
      2016-12-22 1st Wyong RC Priced Contracting Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 513 - Foxwedge/Glowlamp - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Fiero (2009.c. by Deep Impact-Ruby, by Danehill-Offshore Boom).
      2016-12-24 3rd Hanshin Cup Gr.2
      2017-01-05 3rd Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 516 - Magic Albert/Grand Bird - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Molly's Jade Star (2011.g. by Magic Albert-Grand Bird, by Catbird-Grand Jette).
      2016-11-16 1st HKJC Hanshin H.
      2017-01-11 2nd HKJC Choi Hung H.

Kiss the Condor (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-Grand Bird, by Catbird-Grand Jette).
      2016-12-03 1st Darwin TC NT News H.

Pricing Power (2014.f. by I Am Invincible-Grand Bird, by Catbird-Grand Jette).
      2016-12-29 2nd Gosford RC Nye Racing at the EG Maiden 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
His Majesty - Kingsguard (Aust.) (2012.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Her Royal Highness, by Volksraad-Grand Princess).
      2016-11-30 1st ATC (Canterbury) Pluck at Vinery H.
      2016-12-21 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 518 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/Grojsman - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dreams of Paris (2013.f. by Dream Ahead-Paris Perfume, by Kurofune-Flames of Paris).
      2016-12-30 1st Taupo RC Graeme Thomson Jewellery Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 519 - Time Thief/Gypsy Mai - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sheza Gypsy (2010.f. by Shaft-Gypsy Mai, by Our Maizcay-Gypsy Ahlee).
      2017-01-05 1st Taree-Wingham RC Harrington Cup

Desmon's Pride (2012.g. by Oratorio-Gypsy Mai, by Our Maizcay-Gypsy Ahlee).
      2016-12-30 3rd Coff's Harbour RC Raine and Horne Toormina H.

Gypsy Secret (2012.f. by Oratorio-Tamieka, by Viscount-Gypsy Mai).
      2017-01-12 1st Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold P.
      2nd Dam
Roy's Donkey (2011.c. by Choisir-Gypsy Ahlee, by Alquoz-War Gypsy).
      2016-12-16 1st Greyville Pipemech H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 520 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Gypsy Rose Lee (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Houston Street (2013.c. by Savabeel-Gypsy Rose Lee, by Pins-Snobbish).
      2017-01-13 3rd Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Shiraz Maiden P.
      2016-12-22 3rd Sale TC Kids Day Out Raceday Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
LINCOLN BLUE (2013.c. by Savabeel-Prickle, by Pins-Snobbish).
      2016-11-25 1st Levin RC Wellington S. Gr.3
      2016-12-11 1st ARC 3YO Salver L
      2017-01-14 4th Levin Classic Gr.1

Praecereus (2012.g. by Savabeel-Prickle, by Pins-Snobbish).
      2017-01-15 1st Benalla RC CA Sinclair Wholesalers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 522 - Declaration of War (USA)/Halsey - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dawn Prospect (2009.g. by Haradasun-Annie la Vie, by Flying Spur-Miss Prospect).
      2016-12-10 1st Perak TC Happy Holidays H.
      2016-11-19 1st Perak TC Gunung Gayong H.
      2017-01-08 1st Perak TC Serenity H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 523 - Sizzling/Hannah in a Hurry - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MACKINTOSH (2012.g. by Pins-Lolly Scramble, by Generous-Bali Sugar).
      2016-11-19 4th WATC (Ascot) Railway S. Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 526 - Camelot (GB)/Harvest Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Seasonal (2011.g. by Valixir-Harvest Queen, by Arena-Alsatia).
      2017-01-14 1st Illawarra TC Beauty by Beck's B'Day H.
      2016-11-18 3rd Hawkesbury RC Lander Toyota H.

Lim's Mission (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Harvest Queen, by Arena-Alsatia).
      2016-12-18 3rd Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 527 - Denman/Heart Strings - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Delagos (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sarasota, by Danehill-Piccadilly Circus).
      2017-01-15 1st Wellington RC Knott's Rural and Domestic H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 528 - I Am Invincible/Helvetica - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Hickson Road (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-Lirico, by Rigoletto-Princess Talaria).
      2016-12-04 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) KRC Hoisin Pork Roast P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 531 - Sizzling/Hold for Ransom - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
He's for Real (2013.c. by Real Saga-Stolen Beauty, by Mossman-Gay Performance).
      2016-12-02 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Rheem Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 534 - Delago Deluxe/Hot Show - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
River Fire (2013.g. by Shrapnel-Hot Show, by Snitzel-Exhibit).
      2017-01-11 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Giddy Up Club Maiden H.
      2016-12-09 3rd BRC (Doomben) Amgrow Maiden P.
      2016-12-23 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Glenden Homes Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Gagosian (2012.g. by Beneteau-Exhibit, by Octagonal-Decidity).
      2016-11-24 1st Bendigo JC Race Services H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 537 - Foxwedge/Iltizaam - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
My Passport (2012.g. by Nicconi-Iltizaam, by Exceed and Excel-Farasha).
      2016-12-28 1st MRC (Mornington) Travel Managers H.
      2016-12-11 3rd Werribee RC Manor Lakes H.
      2nd Dam
Portman (2012.g. by Makfi-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2016-12-18 1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Coachlines H.
      2016-11-24 1st Bendigo JC Schweppes Australia Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2017-01-13 2nd Gosford Gold Cup L

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-10 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) City of Marion S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 538 - Lonhro/Imananabaa - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
All in Rhythm (2013.g. by More Than Ready-Imananabaa, by Anabaa-Iman).
      2016-12-29 2nd Gosford RC Jack Ward Memorial Day H.
      3rd Dam
MALIBU STYLE (2011.g. by Magnus-Origami, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Born Western).
      2016-12-10 1st WATC (Ascot) RS Crawford S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 541 - Fighting Sun/Imtops - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
TWIST TOPS (2013.f. by Beneteau-Imtops, by High Rolling-Evening Line).
      2017-01-07 2nd Australian Turf Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 542 - Declaration of War (USA)/In the Limelight (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Obscurity (2011.f. by Commands-In the Limelight, by Sadler's Wells-Minnie Habit).
      2016-12-12 3rd Kilmore TC Barlens H.

Muse Addiction (2013.f. by Royal Applause-Starshine, by Danehill Dancer-In the Limelight).
      2016-12-04 1st Seiches-sur-le-Loire Prix de la Coquille

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 543 - Hinchinbrook/Inaname - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Spring Win (2012.g. by Magic Albert-Inaname, by Catbird-Katie O'Neill).
      2016-12-27 2nd HKJC Tai Long Tsui H.
      3rd Dam
Mighty Solomon (2010.g. by Darci Brahma-Tarzie, by City on a Hill-Soleil Etoile).
      2016-12-18 3rd Manawatu Challenge S. Gr.2

Grand Soleil (2013.f. by Savabeel-Gretchen, by Bahhare-Soleil Etoile).
      2017-01-01 3rd ARC Royal S. Gr.2

Samurai Blade (2012.c. by Where's That Tiger-Shao Shao, by Shinko Forest-Casual Way).
      2016-12-01 1st Vaal TC Rugby 5 Novice P.
      2016-12-10 1st Vaal TC Itsarush.co.za P.
      2017-01-14 3rd Turffontein London News S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 544 - Star Witness/Incensed - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Raptor (2013.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Zacheline, by Zabeel-Castel Cheline).
      2017-01-20 1st Cranbourne TC Geoff Whiffin Life Member Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 545 - Denman/Indelible (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Indelible Lass (2013.f. by Pluck-Indelible, by Redoute's Choice-Gifted Spirit).
      2017-01-08 1st Warrnambool RC L Davidson and Sons Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Light Up the Sky (2012.f. by Big Brown-Christmas Offer, by Belong to Me-Christmas Spirit).
      2016-12-14 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 546 - Not a Single Doubt/Info Miss - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Seenaan - Jay Eff Express (Sing.) (2011.g. by Murtajill-Rasasa, by Zabeel-Fleur de Chine).
      2016-11-18 2nd Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy Sgp-2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 549 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Intimation - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gio Ponti's Legacy (2013.g. by Gio Ponti-Intimation, by Hussonet-Hinting).
      2016-12-24 1st Kenilworth Book a Table at Our Next Race Meeting Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Jet Express (2013.g. by Jet Spur-Hinting, by Danzero-Won't Tell).
      2017-01-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Quayclean Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 553 - Snippetson/Jadana - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chadana (2013.f. by Myboycharlie-Jadana, by Jade Hunter-Star County).
      2016-11-25 1st Canberra RC Nexis Tax Consultants Maiden P.
      2016-12-11 1st Canberra RC Black Opal Bookings and Tickets P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 555 - Choisir/Jewel Vault - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Jack Lancaster (2012.g. by Show a Heart-To Please a Lady, by Fasliyev-Jewel of Africa).
      2016-11-23 1st BRC (Doomben) Christmas Carnival H.

Muraahib (2014.c. by Reset-Sultah, by Exceed and Excel-Picholine).
      2017-01-21 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Quayclean 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 557 - Epaulette/Kermis - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Arno Bay (2013.g. by Artie Schiller-Kermis, by Anabaa-Kerimba).
      2017-01-01 3rd MRC (Mornington) Stridefree by P Horobin Maiden P.
      2016-11-17 3rd Pakenham RC Evergreen Turf Maiden P.
      2016-11-30 3rd Bendigo JC Agvantage UAV Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Congressional (2011.g. by Razeen-Kerataka, by Doyoun-Kerita).
      2016-12-18 2nd Mumbai Memorial Million L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 559 - Star Witness/Kings Concubine - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lyrical Son (2011.g. by Dylan Thomas-Kings Concubine, by King of Kings-Live it Up).
      2016-12-19 1st Echuca RC Sportsbet H.
      2nd Dam
Alter Call (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Response, by Charge Forward-Live it Up).
      2016-12-26 1st MRC (Caulfield) Joe Brown H.
      2016-12-11 1st Werribee RC Hoppers Party Hire Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 562 - Savabeel/La Belle Epoque (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Flip the Coin (2013.g. by Pins-La Belle Epoque, by Montjeu-Andra).
      2016-12-14 3rd Matamata RC Noble and Lee Chartered Accountants Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 563 - So You Think (NZ)/La Remlap - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Remlaps Joy (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Lady Remlap, by Filante-Sourpuss).
      2017-01-14 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Simon George and Sons H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 564 - Choisir/Lacada Siren - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rising Hope (2012.f. by Encosta de Lago-Passing Hope, by Sadler's Wells-Obeah).
      2016-06-13 1st MRC (Mornington) Frankston RSL H.
      2017-01-08 1st MRC (Mornington) Bayside Suzuki Racing H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 565 - Dundeel (NZ)/Lady Annaliese (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smooth Whiskey (2013.g. by Snitzel-Lady Annaliese, by Groom Dancer-Titania).
      2017-01-20 2nd ATC (Canterbury) #Theraces P.
      2016-12-07 2nd MRC (Sandown) Argyle Maintenance Maiden P.
      2017-01-04 3rd MRC (Sandown) Schweppes Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 566 - Delago Deluxe/Lady Ice - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gold Seven (2013.c. by All American-Lady Ice, by Redoute's Choice-Icy Reception).
      2017-01-07 2nd Seoul Class 4
      3rd Dam
MYRTLEWOOD (2012.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      2016-12-25 3rd Mumbai Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 567 - Love Conquers All/Lady Leo - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Captain Leo (2013.g. by Captain Sonador-Lady Leo, by Lion Heart-Collector's Piece).
      2017-01-14 1st Toowoomba TC Grand Central Maiden P.
      2017-01-07 3rd Toowoomba TC Coca Cola Amatil Maiden H.
      2016-12-24 3rd Toowoomba TC Key Sun Zinke Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 568 - Cape Blanco (IRE)/Lady Migaloo - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Newlands (2011.g. by Mugharreb-Lady Migaloo, by General Nediym-Notable Lady).
      2016-11-20 4th Singapore Gold Cup Sgp-1

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 569 - Smart Missile/Lady Min - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fuerza (2010.g. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2016-12-24 1st BRC (Doomben) New Years Eve Raceday H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 573 - Fastnet Rock/Laguna Lake (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lucky Command (2012.g. by Commands-Laguna Lake, by Odyle-Mosi au Tunya).
      2017-01-06 3rd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 576 - Sepoy/Lalonde - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Astro Fame (2012.g. by Encosta de Lago-Special Episode, by Redoute's Choice-Episode).
      2016-12-25 3rd Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 577 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Latin - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Anyportinastorm (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Latin, by Domesday-Sibylline).
      2016-11-23 2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Michael Cobb Tribute H.
      2nd Dam
Parnossos (2012.g. by Bernardini-Sibylline, by Chief's Crown-Shadea).
      2017-01-07 1st Port Macquarie RC Schweppes Maiden P.

Circular (2012.f. by Street Cry-Hexameter, by Octagonal-Sibylline).
      2016-11-20 1st Goulburn City Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 581 - Hinchinbrook/Leyenda - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Isaac (2012.g. by Hinchinbrook-Leyenda, by Hurricane Sky-Smurfette).
      2017-01-04 1st HKJC Great George H.
      2016-12-14 1st HKJC Shek Kip Mei H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 582 - I Am Invincible/Liatris - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Northwest Passage (2013.g. by So You Think-Danevade, by Danehill-Subterfuge).
      2016-12-09 1st ATC (Canterbury) Theraces H.
      2016-11-26 1st Hawkesbury RC Sharpe Legal and Conveyancing Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 585 - Sepoy/Lipari - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wu Gok (2013.g. by Sebring-Lipari, by Redoute's Choice-Tully Thunder).
      2017-01-11 2nd ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards H.
      2nd Dam
More Thunder (2013.g. by Onemorenomore-Tully Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Fleur de Chine).
      2017-01-08 1st Coff's Harbour RC NMandAA Foley Contracting Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Seenaan - Jay Eff Express (Sing.) (2011.g. by Murtajill-Rasasa, by Zabeel-Fleur de Chine).
      2016-11-18 2nd Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy Sgp-2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 586 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Little 'n' Cute - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jorgeus (2013.f. by Choisir-Little 'n' Cute, by Lujain-National Song).
      2017-01-02 1st Moruya JC Club Dalmeny H.
      2nd Dam
Zaakhira (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Regally Blonde, by Royal Academy-Gold Anthem).
      2017-01-14 3rd Turffontein Swallow S. L
      3rd Dam
HIGHLAND REEL (2012.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2016-12-11 2nd HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 588 - Your Song/Little Less Lip - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Split Lip (2014.f. by Your Song-Little Less Lip, by Blevic-Emerald Set).
      2017-01-07 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Projection Graphics 2YO P.
      2016-12-24 3rd Gawler and Barossa JC Sanders Fodder 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 589 - Onemorenomore/Little Zeta - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
ONEMOREZETA (2011.f. by Onemorenomore-Little Zeta, by Commands-Catherine Zeta).
      2016-12-10 3rd ATC (Rosehill) TAB H.

My Greek Boy (2012.g. by Myboycharlie-Little Zeta, by Commands-Catherine Zeta).
      2017-01-08 1st Albany RC Motel Le Grande Ladies Day H.

Miss Lawrance (2013.f. by Myboycharlie-Little Zeta, by Commands-Catherine Zeta).
      2016-11-24 1st Mt Barker TC Denbarker H.
      2017-01-14 3rd WATC (Ascot) Morley Growers P.
      2016-12-31 3rd WATC (Ascot) Get the Tabtouch P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 591 - Epaulette/Loch Maryanne - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lasting Friendship (2013.g. by Commands-Loch Maryanne, by General Nediym-Lochrene).
      2016-12-29 2nd ARC Canvas Magazine Maiden S.
      2016-12-14 2nd Matamata RC Comag Limited Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 592 - Foxwedge/Lokatem - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Celestial Sky (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Celestial Show, by Serheed-Add Tinsel).
      2016-11-26 1st Yarra Valley RC Hargreaves Hill Brewery H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 596 - Spirit of Boom/Lucky Toss - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Overtheriver (2010.g. by Mettre en Jeu-Quality Eyes, by Danzero-Close Your Eyes).
      2017-01-05 1st Reefton Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 598 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Lustrous - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BENWILL (2009.c. by Leestown-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2016-11-19 1st Fair Grounds Mr Sulu S.

THE PICKETT FACTOR (2012.g. by Gold Tribute-Dynaspice, by Dynaformer-Valid Fixation).
      2016-12-10 3rd Fair Grounds Louisiana Champions Day Classic S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 599 - Super Easy (NZ)/Lycme - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Menegatti (2011.f. by Casino Prince-Lycme, by Canny Lad-Lycra).
      2017-01-17 1st MRC (Mornington) Bayside Suzuki Summer H.
      2017-01-01 1st MRC (Mornington) Travel Managers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 1: Equiano (FR)/M'Indigo

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.