Oaklands Junction
1 March & 26, 27, 28 February 2017

2017 Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
12noon, Day 1, Session 1, 26th February 2017 1 - 100
Blue Riband Session, Day 1, 26th February 2017 101 - 150
10am, Day 2, Session 1, 27th February 2017 151 - 350
10am, Day 3, Session 1, 28th February 2017 351 - 550
10am, Day 4, Session 2, 1st March 2017 551 - 771

Sale Overview

Relations to the likes of The Quarterback, Not Listenin’tome, Tiamo Grace, Palentino and Defcon headline a memorable catalogue for the 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale.

A total of 771 yearlings have been catalogued for sale between February 26 and March 1, 2017.

Among them are 54 relations to Group winners – including nine Group 1 victors – and 52 progeny of Group winners, 13 of which are from Group 1-winning mares.

In total, 109 stallions are represented in the Premier catalogue headed by Written Tycoon (30), Fiorente and Pierro (29), Shamus Award and Helmet (23), Reward For Effort (22), High Chaparral (21) and Sebring and I Am Invincible (20).

There are 19 First Season Sires – behind Fiorente and Shamus Award are Fighting Sun (19), Zoustar (17), Epaulette (15) and Unencumbered (13).

Supreme Thoroughbreds is the leading vendor with a draft of 43, ahead of Swettenham (38), Woodside Park (33), Rosemont (32) and Blue Gum (31).

Of the 771 horses catalogued, 507 are Super VOBIS nominated 439 are BOBS eligible.

Day 1 will again feature the popular Blue Riband session, for select yearlings our bloodstock team has earmarked as potential Classic contenders.

The Inglis Premier Yearling Sale will be held at the Oaklands complex in Melbourne from February 26-March 1, 2017.

To request your hard-copy catalogue – which should be available by the end of next week - email catalogue@inglis.com.au or call Inglis Melbourne on +61 3 9333 1422

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
2 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
3 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
4 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
5 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
6 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
7 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
8 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
9 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
10 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
11 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
12 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
13 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
14 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
15 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
16 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
17 Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
18 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
20 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
21 Rushton Park, Tatura
22 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
23 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
24 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
25 Sun Stud, Kerrie
26 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
27 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
28 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
29 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
30 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
31 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
32 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
33 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
34 Strathallan Park Stud, Dromana
35 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
36 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
37 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
38 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
39 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
40 Rushton Park, Tatura
41 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
42 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
43 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
44 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
45 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
46 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
47 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
48 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
49 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
50 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
51 Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
52 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
53 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
54 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
55 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
56 Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
58 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
59 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
60 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
61 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
62 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
63 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
64 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
65 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
66 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
67 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
68 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
69 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
70 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
71 Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
72 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
73 Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
74 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
75 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
76 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
77 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
78 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
79 Rushton Park, Tatura
80 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
81 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
82 Springmount, Romsey
83 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
84 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
85 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
86 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
87 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
88 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
89 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
90 Miranda Park, Hesket
W Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
92 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
93 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
94 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
95 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
96 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
97 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
98 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
99 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
100 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
101 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
102 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
103 Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
104 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
105 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
106 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
107 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
108 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
109 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
110 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
111 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
112 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
113 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
114 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
115 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
116 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
117 Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
118 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
119 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
120 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
121 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
122 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
123 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
124 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
125 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
126 Glenelg Park, Euroa
127 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
128 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
129 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
130 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
131 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
132 Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
133 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
134 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
135 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
136 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
137 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
138 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
139 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
140 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
141 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
142 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
143 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
144 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
145 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
146 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
147 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
148 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
149 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
150 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
151 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
152 Glenelg Park, Euroa
153 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
154 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
155 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
156 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
158 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
159 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
160 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
161 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
162 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
163 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
164 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
165 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
166 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
167 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
168 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
169 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
170 Springmount, Romsey
171 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Kulani Park, Merricks North
173 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
174 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
175 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
176 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
177 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
178 Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
179 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
180 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
181 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
182 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
183 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
184 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
185 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
186 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
187 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
188 Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
189 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
190 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
191 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
192 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
193 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
194 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
195 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
196 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
197 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
198 Glenelg Park, Euroa
199 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
200 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
201 Glenelg Park, Euroa
202 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
203 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
204 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
205 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
206 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
207 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
W Sun Stud, Kerrie
209 Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
210 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
211 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
212 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
213 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
214 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
215 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
216 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
217 Springmount, Romsey
218 Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
219 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
220 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
221 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
222 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
223 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
224 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
225 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
226 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
227 Mount Brown International, Avenel
228 Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
229 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
230 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
231 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
232 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
233 Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
234 Rushton Park, Tatura
235 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
236 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
237 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
238 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
239 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
240 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
241 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
242 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
243 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
244 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
245 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
246 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
247 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
248 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
249 Glenelg Park, Euroa
250 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
252 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
253 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
254 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
255 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
256 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
257 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
258 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
259 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
260 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
261 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
262 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
263 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
264 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
265 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
266 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
267 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
268 Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
269 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
270 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
271 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
272 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
273 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
274 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
275 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
276 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
277 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
278 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
279 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
280 Sun Stud, Kerrie
281 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
282 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
283 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
284 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
285 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
286 Sun Stud, Kerrie
287 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
288 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
289 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
290 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
291 Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
292 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
293 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
294 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
295 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
296 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
297 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
298 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
299 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
300 Kulani Park, Merricks North
301 Sun Stud, Kerrie
302 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
303 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
304 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
305 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
306 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
307 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
309 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
310 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
311 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
312 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
313 Sun Stud, Kerrie
314 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
315 Sun Stud, Kerrie
316 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
317 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
318 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
319 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
320 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
321 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
322 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
323 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
324 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
325 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
326 Sun Stud, Kerrie
327 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
328 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
329 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
330 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
331 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
332 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
333 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
334 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
335 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
336 Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
337 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
338 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
339 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
340 Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
341 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
342 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
343 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
344 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
345 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
346 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
347 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
348 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
349 Rushton Park, Tatura
350 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
351 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
352 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
353 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
354 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
355 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
356 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
357 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
358 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
359 Rushton Park, Tatura
360 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
361 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
362 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
363 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
364 Rushton Park, Tatura
365 Rushton Park, Tatura
366 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
367 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
369 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
370 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
371 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
372 Sun Stud, Kerrie
373 Bombora Downs, Bittern
374 Glenelg Park, Euroa
375 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
376 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
377 Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
378 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
379 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
380 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
381 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
382 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
383 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
384 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
385 Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
386 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
387 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
388 Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
389 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
390 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
391 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
392 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
393 Rushton Park, Tatura
394 Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
395 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
396 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
397 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
398 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
399 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
400 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
401 Springmount, Romsey
402 Springmount, Romsey
403 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
404 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
405 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
406 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
407 Rushton Park, Tatura
408 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
409 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
410 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
411 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
412 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
413 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
414 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
415 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
416 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
417 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
418 Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
419 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
420 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
421 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
422 Springmount, Romsey
423 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
424 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
425 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
426 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
427 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
428 Sun Stud, Kerrie
429 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
430 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
431 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
432 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
433 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
434 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
435 Kulani Park, Merricks North
436 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
437 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
438 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
439 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
440 Sun Stud, Kerrie
441 Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
442 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
443 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
444 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
445 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
446 Rushton Park, Tatura
447 Sun Stud, Kerrie
448 Miranda Park, Hesket
449 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
450 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
451 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
452 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
453 Sun Stud, Kerrie
454 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
455 Sun Stud, Kerrie
456 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
457 Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
458 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
459 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
460 Rushton Park, Tatura
461 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
462 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
463 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
464 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
465 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
466 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
467 Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
468 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
469 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
470 Fulmen Park, Longwood
471 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
472 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
473 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
474 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
475 Sun Stud, Kerrie
476 Rushton Park, Tatura
477 Sun Stud, Kerrie
478 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
479 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
480 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
481 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
482 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
484 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
485 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
486 Rushton Park, Tatura
487 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
488 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
489 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
490 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
491 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
492 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
493 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
494 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
495 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
496 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
497 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
498 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
499 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
500 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
501 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
502 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
503 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
504 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
505 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
506 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
507 Sun Stud, Kerrie
508 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
509 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
510 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
511 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
512 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
513 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
514 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
515 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
516 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
517 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
518 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
519 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
520 Sun Stud, Kerrie
521 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
522 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
523 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
524 Bombora Downs, Bittern
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
526 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
527 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
528 Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
529 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
530 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
531 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
532 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
533 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
534 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
535 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
536 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
537 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
538 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
539 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
540 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
541 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
542 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
543 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
544 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
545 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
546 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
547 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
548 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
549 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
550 Fulmen Park, Longwood
551 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
552 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
553 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
554 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
555 Springmount, Romsey
556 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
557 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
558 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
559 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
560 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
561 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
562 Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
563 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
564 Rushton Park, Tatura
565 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
566 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
567 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
568 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
569 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
570 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
571 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
572 Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
573 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
574 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
575 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
576 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
577 Elizabeth Park Lodge, Beveridge
578 Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
579 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
580 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
581 Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
582 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
583 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
584 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
585 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
586 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
587 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
588 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
589 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
590 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
591 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
592 Kedarona Stud, Catani
593 Bombora Downs, Bittern
594 Rushton Park, Tatura
595 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
596 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
597 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
598 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
599 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
600 Harvey Park, Werribee
601 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
602 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Chatswood Stud, Seymour
604 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
605 Miranda Park, Hesket
606 Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
607 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
608 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
609 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
610 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
611 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
612 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
613 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
614 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
615 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
616 Ribblesdale Stud, Leopold
617 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
618 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
619 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
620 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
621 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
622 Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
623 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
624 Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
625 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
626 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
627 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
628 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
629 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
630 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
631 Kristenvale Stables, Shepparton
632 Sun Stud, Kerrie
633 Fulmen Park, Longwood
634 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
635 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
636 Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
637 Bombora Downs, Bittern
638 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
640 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
641 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
642 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
643 Elizabeth Park Lodge, Beveridge
644 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
645 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
646 Sun Stud, Kerrie
647 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
648 Sun Stud, Kerrie
649 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
650 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
651 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
652 Kedarona Stud, Catani
653 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
654 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
655 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
656 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
657 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
658 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
659 Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
660 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
661 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
662 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
663 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
664 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
665 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
666 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
667 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
668 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
669 Rushton Park, Tatura
670 Springmount, Romsey
671 Sun Stud, Kerrie
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
673 Bombora Downs, Bittern
674 Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
675 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
676 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
677 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
678 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
679 Mount Brown International, Avenel
680 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
681 Grasslands Thoroughbred Farm, Bolinda
682 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
683 Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
684 Harvey Park, Werribee
685 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
686 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
687 Springmount, Romsey
688 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
689 Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
690 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
691 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
692 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
693 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
694 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
695 Miranda Park, Hesket
696 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
697 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
698 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
699 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
700 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
701 Hennessy Park, Stawell
702 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
703 Campolina Pty Ltd, Sutherlands Creek
704 Rushton Park, Tatura
705 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
706 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
707 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
708 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
709 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
710 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
711 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
712 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
713 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
714 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
715 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
716 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
717 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
718 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
719 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
720 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
721 Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
722 Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
723 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
724 Rushton Park, Tatura
W Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
726 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
727 Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
728 Bombora Downs, Bittern
729 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
730 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
731 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
732 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
733 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
734 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
735 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
736 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
737 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
738 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
739 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
740 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
741 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
742 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
743 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
744 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
745 Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
746 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
W Sun Stud, Kerrie
748 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
749 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
750 Rushton Park, Tatura
751 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
752 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
753 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
754 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
755 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
756 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
757 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
758 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
759 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
760 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
761 Sun Stud, Kerrie
762 Ribblesdale Stud, Leopold
763 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
764 Harvey Park, Werribee
765 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
766 Harvey Park, Werribee
767 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
768 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
769 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
770 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
771 Chatswood Stud, Seymour

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

16 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 4:32 pm, 20th Jan 2017.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
19 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Jan 16th, 3:22pm
57 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Jan 20th, 4:32pm
91 Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW Jan 18th, 3:07pm
157 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jan 18th, 10:47am
172 Kulani Park, Merricks North Jan 18th, 10:47am
208 Sun Stud, Kerrie Jan 9th, 1:13pm
251 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jan 13th, 4:55pm
308 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Jan 13th, 4:54pm
368 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Jan 20th, 4:29pm
483 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Jan 16th, 3:22pm
525 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jan 18th, 10:47am
603 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Jan 13th, 4:56pm
639 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jan 18th, 10:48am
672 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Jan 9th, 1:14pm
725 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Jan 13th, 4:56pm
747 Sun Stud, Kerrie Jan 9th, 1:14pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - I Am Invincible/Kamarla Rose - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Portman (2012.g. by Makfi-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2016-12-18 1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Coachlines H.
      3rd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2017-01-13 2nd Gosford Gold Cup L

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-10 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) City of Marion S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 7 - All American/Kirovskaya - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
See Me Sizzle (2012.g. by Snitzel-Kirov Premiere, by Sadler's Wells-Querida).
      2017-01-11 1st Bunbury Cup Raceday H.

Globe Theatre (2014.c. by King Kamehameha-Cesario, by Special Week-Kirov Premiere).
      2016-12-25 3rd Nakayama Hopeful S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 8 - Street Boss (USA)/Koonya - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Paradini (2013.f. by Bernardini-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-12-11 1st Pinjarra RC Alcoa Pinjarra Refinery Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 9 - Fiorente (IRE)/Krupp Diamond - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Technician (2013.c. by Coats Choice-O'Tryst, by O'Reilly-Caught Kanudling).
      2017-01-12 1st Wanganui JC Racehorse Owners Association H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 10 - Magnus/Kusha - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tricky Affair (2011.f. by Henrythenavigator-Kusha, by King of Kings-Push a Venture).
      2017-01-18 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Ubet H.

Celtic Trail (2012.f. by Henrythenavigator-Kusha, by King of Kings-Push a Venture).
      2016-12-06 2nd Taree-Wingham RC Harrington Cup Day H.
      3rd Dam
Fiero (2009.c. by Deep Impact-Ruby, by Danehill-Offshore Boom).
      2016-12-24 3rd Hanshin Cup Gr.2
      2017-01-05 3rd Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 12 - Ocean Park (NZ)/L'Accord (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bullish Luck (2012.g. by Paco Boy-L'Accord, by Golan-Distant Heights).
      2016-12-18 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
BATMAN (2009.g. by Falkirk-Zuri, by Kaapstad-Distant Heights).
      2016-12-26 1st Otago RC Mosgiel S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 13 - Americain (USA)/La Famelia - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sixth Legion - Mr Paulandre (Mal.) (2011.g. by Strategic-Blondine, by Danehill-Biancaneve).
      2016-12-03 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 06-Dec-2016

Lot 14 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/La Fluorescent (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HASAHALO (2014.f. by Savabeel-Halloween, by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune).
      2017-01-01 1st ARC Eclipse S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 15 - Unencumbered/La Viscomtessa - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tom Puss (2011.g. by Tale of the Cat-La Viscomtessa, by Viscount-La Favorita).
      2016-12-06 2nd Wangaratta TC Insite Real Estate H.
      2nd Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2016-12-11 1st HKJC Eishin Preston H.

THERMAL CURRENT (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-01-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Arbroath H.

Summer Wind (2013.f. by Stratum-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-01-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Yarramalong Racing Club Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 17 - More Than Ready (USA)/Lady Ashford - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Galaxy Blaze (2011.g. by Bernardini-Lady Ashford, by Royal Academy-Springfire).
      2016-12-27 2nd Geraldton TC Mt Augustus Tourist Park H.

STAR EXHIBIT (2011.g. by Statue of Liberty-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2016-12-31 1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2
      2016-12-24 1st WATC (Ascot) ATA S. L
      2016-12-10 2nd WATC (Ascot) JRA Trophy L

Royal Star (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.
      2016-12-28 1st Bunbury TC Go West Tours Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 18 - Pierro/Lady Circles - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
HIGHLAND REEL (2012.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2016-12-11 2nd HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Zaakhira (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Regally Blonde, by Royal Academy-Gold Anthem).
      2017-01-14 3rd Turffontein Swallow S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 19 - Tavistock (NZ)/Lady Fashion (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pink Chaperone (2010.f. by High Chaparral-Lady Fashion, by Stravinsky-First Ashore).
      2016-12-27 2nd Tweed River JC Hardy's Haulage P.
      2016-12-17 2nd Esk JC Grand Hotel H.
      2016-12-21 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Sky Racing P.

King Valour (2012.g. by Zabeel-Lady Fashion, by Stravinsky-First Ashore).
      2016-12-09 1st Moe RC Admiral Towing Maiden P.
      2016-12-28 1st MRC (Mornington) Robert Fitzgerald Memorial H.
      2017-01-13 3rd Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 22 - Fastnet Rock/Lady of Spain - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mystical Star (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Lady of Spain, by Encosta de Lago-Zagalia).
      2017-01-19 2nd Kilmore TC Watergardens Town Centre Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Rodin's Doll (2013.f. by So You Think-Zagalia, by Zabeel-Snow Quill).
      2017-01-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Yarramalong Racing Club Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Snow Secret (2011.f. by Sakhee's Secret-Snowmobeel, by Zabeel-Snow Quill).
      2016-12-10 2nd Waikato Cup Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 25 - Sebring/Lamiraqui - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Heartford (2012.f. by Stratum-Lamiraqui, by Choisir-She's God's Gift).
      2016-12-10 1st GCTC (GCTC) Highgrove Bathrooms H.
      2016-12-24 3rd BRC (Doomben) Www.brc.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 28 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Latigo - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Voluto (2012.g. by Wanted-Latigo, by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk).
      2017-01-19 3rd Kilmore TC Westar Trucks Isuzu H.

Foxling (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Latigo, by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk).
      2017-01-06 2nd Cranbourne TC TAB We Love a Bet Maiden P.
      2016-12-23 2nd Cranbourne TC Peter and Lavella Darose Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Badajoz (2012.g. by Commands-Jerezana, by Lonhro-Saddler's Silk).
      2017-01-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Tab.com.au H.
      3rd Dam
Bradman (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      2017-01-07 1st MRC (Caulfield) David McGee H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 29 - Americain (USA)/Lavenham - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ARCTIC GYR - INVINCIBLE DRAGON (H.K.) (2012.g. by Invincible Spirit-Cephalonie, by Kris S-Heraklia).
      2017-01-14 1st HKJC Beas River H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 30 - Street Boss (USA)/Leelinchin - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Katelette (2011.f. by Dr Green-Leelinchin, by End Sweep-Cheesin).
      2016-12-11 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Crave Media P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 34 - Pierro/Light Touch - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
River Fire (2013.g. by Shrapnel-Hot Show, by Snitzel-Exhibit).
      2017-01-11 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Giddy Up Club Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 36 - Smart Missile/Limoncelli - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sullivan Bay (2012.f. by Nicconi-Sorren Tessa, by Red Ransom-Sorrento).
      2016-12-31 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Snap Fitness Essendon H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 38 - Your Song/Lisboa (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Too Fast to Pass (2010.g. by With Distinction-Absolute Madness, by West Acre-Marilyn's Madness).
      2017-01-01 1st Santa Anita Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 41 - Tavistock (NZ)/Littlebithot (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Wills Road (2010.g. by Elusive City-Lady Winifred, by Casual Lies-Frisky Business).
      2017-01-07 1st Marton JC Winston Peters Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 48 - Epaulette/Loving New (BRZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
First Crush (2011.g. by Husson-Loving New, by Choctaw Ridge-Decorpoealma).
      2017-01-01 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 49 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Lucida - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GIFT OF POWER (2014.f. by Power-Capital Diamond, by Lucky Unicorn-Diamond Smile).
      2017-01-01 2nd ARC Eclipse S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 51 - So You Think (NZ)/Madison Park - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SEWREEL (2012.f. by Savabeel-Haberdashery, by Pins-Viveasha).
      2017-01-13 3rd Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 56 - Pierro/Maiya Nova - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bel Maiya (2012.g. by Bel Esprit-Maiya Nova, by Commands-Bonanova).
      2017-01-21 1st Alice Springs TC 2017 Membership Maiden P.
      2017-01-04 3rd Gawler South Bakery Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
BROOKLYN BAY - KELOWNA STAR (MAC.) (2011.g. by Sufficient-Middlebrook, by Royal Academy-Klairessence).
      2017-01-07 3rd Macau Winter Trophy L

Five to Midnight (2012.g. by Domesday-Fastnet Lady, by Fastnet Rock-In Essence).
      2016-12-18 3rd Manawatu Cup Gr.3
      2017-01-01 3rd ARC City of Auckland Cup Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 57 - Shocking/Mamasan (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Madam Bentley (2011.f. by Edenwold-Miss Benro, by Cullen-Deutzia).
      2016-12-10 1st Southland RC World Solar H.
      2016-12-26 3rd Otago RC Mosgiel S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 58 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Mambo Lady - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HIGHLAND REEL (2012.c. by Galileo-Hveger, by Danehill-Circles of Gold).
      2016-12-11 2nd HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase Gr.1

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 64 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Merryvale - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Outdone (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Merryvale, by Zabeel-Spottswoode).
      2016-12-23 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Cams Security Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 68 - Snitzel/Mightier - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hiflyer (2012.g. by Tavistock-Lady Firebird, by Stravinsky-Miss Power Bird).
      2017-01-20 1st BOP RC Phoenix on the Strand H.
      2017-01-06 1st Whangarei RC Lakeside Business Park H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 71 - Reward for Effort/Mirabel - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Candika (2013.f. by Sebring-Divya, by Danzero-Tirumani).
      2016-12-10 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Mode P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 73 - Fighting Sun/Miss Apps (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Zestful (2011.f. by Redoute's Choice-Zest, by Marauding-Summoned).
      2016-12-09 1st ATC (Canterbury) New Evening Star H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 77 - Written Tycoon/Miss Oak Park - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Written Birch (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Miss Oak Park, by Fasliyev-Cannes Resort).
      2017-01-07 1st SAJC (Morphettville) MAC Stop Drug Driving H.
      2016-12-16 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Chemology H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 81 - Zoustar/Mokaraba (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Portman (2012.g. by Makfi-Farasha, by Jeune-Asawir).
      2016-12-18 1st Bendigo JC Bendigo Coachlines H.
      3rd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Villiers S. Gr.2
      2017-01-13 2nd Gosford Gold Cup L

Mubakkir (2010.g. by Commands-Albakoor, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2016-12-10 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) City of Marion S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 83 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Most Secretive - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Stored Energy (2013.f. by Alfred Nobel-Lots of Secrets, by Dauberval-Quatrain).
      2016-12-03 4th WATC (Ascot) Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 85 - Bernardini (USA)/Mrs Kipling - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sneferu (2011.g. by Street Cry-Mrs Kipling, by Exceed and Excel-Dora Maar).
      2016-12-19 3rd Echuca RC Sportsbet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 86 - Shamus Award/Mrs Windsor - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Egg Tart (2013.f. by Sebring-Mrs Windsor, by King's Best-Born to be Queen).
      2016-11-30 1st ATC (Canterbury) TAB Rewards Maiden H.

Vivacious Winner (2012.g. by Congrats-Mrs Windsor, by King's Best-Born to be Queen).
      2017-01-18 2nd HKJC Sha Tin Park H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 87 - Zoustar/Msongari - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Biggin Hill (2009.g. by Falvelon-Flying Babe, by Flying Spur-Cast Your Fate).
      2016-12-26 3rd ARC Newmarket H. L

Two Over One - Wingold (H.K.) (2011.g. by Duporth-Flying Babe, by Flying Spur-Cast Your Fate).
      2017-01-01 1st HKJC Mount Parker H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 90 - Reward for Effort/My Southern Bell (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lightning Bell (2012.g. by Shaft-My Southern Bell, by Octagonal-Twinklebelle).
      2016-12-10 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Sky Racing H.
      2017-01-13 3rd BRC (Doomben) Relaxed Racing H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 91 - Sebring/National Anthem - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Will's Bid (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      2016-12-26 1st Geelong RC Faull's Shoes Maiden 2YO P.

Zaakhira (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Regally Blonde, by Royal Academy-Gold Anthem).
      2017-01-14 3rd Turffontein Swallow S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 93 - Star Witness/New Style - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Elegant Queen (2012.f. by Nicconi-Artwear, by Royal Academy-New Style).
      2016-12-23 1st Cranbourne TC Highview Accounting H.
      2016-12-14 2nd MRC (Mornington) Highview Accounting H.
      2nd Dam
Montaigne - Beauty Generation (H.K.) (2012.g. by Road to Rock-Stylish Bel, by Bel Esprit-Stylish Victory).
      2017-01-08 1st HKJC Violet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 96 - Artie Schiller (USA)/No Limit - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Back to Life (2010.g. by Elvstroem-No Limit, by Dr Grace-Our Red Star).
      2016-12-26 3rd Geelong RC Ghanda H.
      2nd Dam
Snip of Magic (2009.g. by Snippetson-Our Red Star, by Red Tony-Night Pearl).
      2017-01-07 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Quayclean H.
      2017-01-11 1st Murray Bridge RC Classicbet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 97 - High Chaparral (IRE)/No Other - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cresta Cosmic (2013.g. by Astronomer Royal-No Other, by Street Cry-Nul Autre).
      2016-12-16 3rd Yarra Valley RC Conquest Sports Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 98 - Street Boss (USA)/No Vanity - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sirbible (2011.g. by God's Own-No Fable, by Hemingway-No Mischief).
      2016-12-17 2nd ATC (Randwick) Razor Sharp H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 99 - Shamus Award/Noble Heir (SAF) - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Succession Plan (2013.c. by Hard Spun-Noble Heir, by Kahal-Irish Honour).
      2016-12-24 3rd Kenilworth Book a Table at Our Next Race Meeting Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 103 - Dundeel (NZ)/Mamahuhu - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
READYTOGORIGHTNOW (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Storm Fronts, by Hurricane Sky-Clifton Gardens).
      2016-12-16 1st Fairview Memorial Mile L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 106 - Pierro/Midnight Oil (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sepae (2013.g. by Sepoy-Midnight Oil, by Keeper-Gilded Light).
      2016-12-13 1st Wine Country RC Cessnock Leagues Club Maiden H.
      2017-01-07 3rd Port Macquarie RC Amari Apartments H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 112 - Camelot (GB)/Molly Rocks - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SILVERSTREAM (2011.f. by Al Maher-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      2016-12-31 2nd WATC (Ascot) La Trice Classic Gr.3
      2016-12-17 2nd WATC (Ascot) Starstruck Classic L

Calanda (2013.g. by Snitzel-Speedy Bell, by Brocco-Celebration Bell).
      2016-12-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Inglis Sprint

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 114 - Pins/Monte Karlo (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rip Into Ghia (2013.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Karmann Ghia, by Volksraad-Karman Gal).
      2016-12-10 2nd Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 118 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Poison Ivy - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
LIRICA (2014.f. by Kantharos-Romantic Surprise, by Purge-Extraordinary Lady).
      2016-12-10 1st Gulfstream Park Hut Hut S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 125 - Dundeel (NZ)/Sorel Point - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Fiero (2009.c. by Deep Impact-Ruby, by Danehill-Offshore Boom).
      2016-12-24 3rd Hanshin Cup Gr.2
      2017-01-05 3rd Kyoto Sports Nippon Sho Kyoto Kimpai Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 126 - Camelot (GB)/String of Pearls (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
High Rolla (2012.g. by High Chaparral-String of Pearls, by Danehill Dancer-Evangeline).
      2016-12-18 1st Horsham DRC Kearns Vintage 1936 Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 127 - Camelot (GB)/Tellora - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Capannello (2013.g. by Onemorenomore-Ausmaid, by Elusive Quality-Terrenora).
      2017-01-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Piping Lane H.
      2016-12-13 1st Bairnsdale RC Altar Ego Church Stay Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 128 - Makfi (GB)/Thenaia (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Keely Be (2012.f. by Roc de Cambes-Arthena, by Desert Sun-Tri View).
      2016-12-10 1st Waikato RC New World Te Rapa H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 133 - Fiorente (IRE)/Any Dane Now - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Let's Twist (2012.f. by Statue of Liberty-Any Dane Now, by Danehill-Kenbelle).
      2016-12-14 2nd WATC (Ascot) Perth Racing Facebook H.
      2017-01-11 3rd Bunbury TC Graham Fiegert H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 135 - Savabeel/Caesour's Promise - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Caesour's Dream (2014.f. by Nicconi-Caesour's Promise, by Rock of Gibraltar-Perfect Promise).
      2016-12-10 1st Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S.
      2nd Dam
Hard Promise (2013.c. by Hard Spun-Perfect Promise, by Caesour-Meretricious).
      2016-12-30 1st Cranbourne TC Settlers Run Golf and Country Maiden P.
      2017-01-12 1st Geelong RC Ritchie Bros Auctioneers H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 137 - Dundeel (NZ)/Cinque Cento - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pirellina (2013.f. by Gio Ponti-Cinque Cento, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Laydown Misere).
      2016-12-28 3rd MRC (Mornington) Stridefree Peter Horobin Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 138 - Tavistock (NZ)/Clear Blue (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Springwater (2010.f. by No Excuse Needed-Clear Blue, by O'Reilly-Caught Kanudling).
      2016-12-26 3rd Otago RC Fire and Mechanical H.
      2nd Dam
Technician (2013.c. by Coats Choice-O'Tryst, by O'Reilly-Caught Kanudling).
      2017-01-12 1st Wanganui JC Racehorse Owners Association H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 139 - Fiorente (IRE)/Costanera - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Juan Shot (2012.f. by Reset-Costanera, by Encosta de Lago-Dressed to Impress).
      2016-12-11 1st Pinjarra RC Alcoa Volunteering Maiden P.
      2017-01-01 3rd Bunbury TC Parks Tavern Restaurant H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 141 - Ocean Park (NZ)/Due Diligence (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Option Trader (2012.g. by Rip Van Winkle-Due Diligence, by Danasinga-My Amazing Grace).
      2017-01-02 3rd BRC (Doomben) Sky Thoroughbred Central Maiden H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 143 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Fabiarna - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dellavedova (2013.g. by Purrealist-Fabiarna, by Lion Hunter-Mukda Lass).
      2017-01-02 3rd Pinjarra RC SMB Electrical Services Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 145 - Reliable Man (GB)/Final View (NZ) - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Keely Be (2012.f. by Roc de Cambes-Arthena, by Desert Sun-Tri View).
      2016-12-10 1st Waikato RC New World Te Rapa H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 147 - Dalakhani (IRE)/Heaven Instead - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Frank Heavens (2011.g. by Big Brown-Heaven Instead, by Carnegie-Jezabeel).
      2017-01-06 3rd Esperance Bay TC Bott Livestock H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 148 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Interfere - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cwmbran (2010.g. by More Than Ready-Interfere, by Royal Academy-Bletchwyn).
      2017-01-21 1st Goondiwindi RC St Marys Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 150 - Dundeel (NZ)/Joyful Moments (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
READYTOGORIGHTNOW (2009.g. by More Than Ready-Storm Fronts, by Hurricane Sky-Clifton Gardens).
      2016-12-16 1st Fairview Memorial Mile L

Light Up the Sky (2012.f. by Big Brown-Christmas Offer, by Belong to Me-Christmas Spirit).
      2016-12-14 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-L'Artiste, by Peintre Celebre-Glittering Girl).
      2016-12-26 1st ARC New Zealand Herald H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 152 - Strategic/Northern Rose - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hardern (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Northern Rose, by Mookta-Olazon).
      2016-12-15 1st Geelong RC IGA Liquor at Ritchies H.
      2016-12-24 2nd MRC (Sandown) OTI Racing H.

Sathern (2011.g. by Any Given Saturday-Northern Rose, by Mookta-Olazon).
      2016-12-17 2nd Moree RC McGregor Gourlay Maiden P.
      2017-01-21 2nd Deepwater JC EandN Sullivan Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 156 - Wanted/Nuclear Force - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dance With Fontein (2012.f. by Turffontein-Nuclear Dance, by Geiger Counter-Church Social).
      2016-12-09 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 160 - Magnus/Obbligato - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Born Dragon (2012.g. by Nicconi-Obbligato, by Redoute's Choice-Postage Due).
      2017-01-18 1st HKJC Kowloon Tsai Park H.
      2016-12-17 3rd HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Wedding Collection H.
      3rd Dam
BLIZZARD (2011.g. by Starcraft-Stormy Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Shalbourne).
      2017-01-01 1st HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup Gr.3
      2016-12-11 1st HKJC Flying Dancer H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 161 - All Too Hard/Ocean Bridge - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fudged (2013.f. by Casino Prince-Fudge Delight, by Lago Delight-Ocean Bridge).
      2016-12-21 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes H.
      2017-01-14 3rd VRC (Flemington) Better Beyond H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 163 - Written Tycoon/Octangle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Raktangle - Win Chance (H.K.) (2009.g. by Rakti-Octangle, by Octagonal-Haddria).
      2017-01-01 3rd HKJC Robin's Nest H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 165 - Star Witness/Okaylah - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lemming (2011.f. by Charge Forward-Cool Chick, by Centaine-Icy Calm).
      2016-12-24 1st Scone RC Yarraman Park H.
      3rd Dam
COLDPLAY (2012.f. by Savabeel-Forty Two Below, by O'Reilly-Icy Calm).
      2016-12-10 1st Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S. Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 166 - Not a Single Doubt/On the Loose - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Amaliemoo (2013.f. by Reward for Effort-Shebiscuit, by Strategic-Love at Large).
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Australia Day BBQ H.
      2017-01-01 1st Bunbury TC Mandoon Estate Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 167 - Lonhro/Original Choice - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Brockhoff (2012.g. by Lonhro-Original Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Innovation Girl).
      2017-01-21 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Projection Graphics H.

Waltzing Willie (2011.g. by Street Cry-Original Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Innovation Girl).
      2017-01-19 2nd Gosford RC De Bortoli Wines H.
      2nd Dam
Charleston Dancer (2013.f. by Lonhro-Innovation Girl, by Rubiton-Bright Gleam).
      2017-01-11 1st Murray Bridge RC Daish Irrigation and Fodder Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 169 - Written Tycoon/Our Hollywood Miss - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Duke of Brunswick (2011.g. by Magnus-Tristabeel, by Zabeel-Consult).
      2016-12-26 4th MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 172 - Reset/Palatine Hill - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Watch Over Me (2011.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Palatine Hill, by Palace Music-Rather Droll).
      2016-12-21 2nd TTC (Launceston) Luxbet H.
      2017-01-01 3rd TTC (Longford) Sues of Invermay H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 177 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Paris Perfume - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dreams of Paris (2013.f. by Dream Ahead-Paris Perfume, by Kurofune-Flames of Paris).
      2016-12-30 1st Taupo RC Graeme Thomson Jewellery Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 178 - So You Think (NZ)/Partiva - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lopartega (2012.f. by Lope de Vega-Partiva, by Orpen-Satirical Miss).
      2016-12-24 3rd MRC (Sandown) Ridgeview Park Thoroughbred Stud H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 179 - Shamexpress (NZ)/Party Royal (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Noble Liaison (2012.g. by Darci Brahma-Party Royal, by King's Chapel-All Night Party).
      2017-01-15 2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.
      2nd Dam
CARBON COPY (2008.g. by Volksraad-Mardi Gras, by Kaapstad-All Night Party).
      2017-01-01 1st Perak TC Curtain Raiser S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 182 - Turffontein/Personal Ensign - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Chief in Command (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Personal Ensign, by Rubiton-Blue Gum Girl).
      2016-12-15 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Stan Sadleir S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 183 - I Am Invincible/Philocracy - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Natural Black (2013.g. by Rothesay-Quality Appeal, by Elusive Quality-Noircir).
      2016-12-21 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Sky Thoroughbred Central H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 184 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Phosphorescence - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Can't Find Snippy (2013.f. by Snippetson-Misplaced, by Fastnet Rock-Star's Delight).
      2016-12-18 1st Moruya JC Elizabeth Fleming and Associates Maiden H.
      2017-01-16 1st Moruya JC Moruya Golf Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 187 - Shamus Award/Potential Princess - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prince Harada (2010.g. by Haradasun-Potential Princess, by Elusive Quality-Homecoming Queen).
      2016-12-26 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Christmas H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 192 - Zoustar/Queen's Elect - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Fuerza (2010.g. by Snippetson-Lady Min, by Nothin' Leica Dane-Explanation).
      2016-12-24 1st BRC (Doomben) New Years Eve Raceday H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 193 - Pierro/Quick Notice (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Heretoplay (2012.f. by Zanjero-Here to Win, by Dehere-Valley Prospector).
      2017-01-11 1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 194 - Fighting Sun/Quid Pro Quo - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
What's in a Name (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Concluding, by Kenny's Best Pal-Double Fault).
      2016-12-10 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Lorna Wanstall H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 196 - Written Tycoon/Rate the Choice - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Newlands (2013.c. by High Chaparral-Delphi Lodge, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates).
      2017-01-07 2nd Kenilworth Politician S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 202 - Stryker/Recurring (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cliveden House (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Recurring, by Pentire-Donna's Habit).
      2017-01-08 3rd Coff's Harbour RC Insurance Advisernet Australia H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 205 - Not a Single Doubt/Rhodamine - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Jeremy's Legacy (2013.f. by Jeremy-Altogether, by King's Best-Naazeq).
      2017-01-16 2nd Santa Anita Megahertz S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 206 - Bel Esprit/Ribbon - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Buffalo Soldier (2012.g. by Kaphero-Ribbon, by Perugino-Bourbazam Lass).
      2016-12-26 2nd Wodonga TC Telstra Business Centre Albury Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 208 - Fiorente (IRE)/Rock Idol - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rocksham (2010.g. by Shamardal-Rock Idol, by Flying Spur-Broc 'n' Roll).
      2017-01-21 1st Tumut Building Supplies H.
      2016-12-26 3rd Tumut TC Zac Zacharia Optometrists H.

Crusher (2014.f. by Snitzel-Rock Idol, by Flying Spur-Broc 'n' Roll).
      2016-12-31 1st Toowoomba TC Bundaberg Rum H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 214 - Sebring/Rovigo - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Hot Gossip (2012.f. by Stratum-Royal Snip, by Royal Academy-Snippet's Girl).
      2016-12-31 1st Toowoomba TC Raff Group Pittsworth H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 216 - Sebring/Royal Lineup - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
King's Command (2011.g. by Commands-Royal Lineup, by Viscount-Money Begets Money).
      2017-01-21 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Schweppervescence H.
      2nd Dam
MALICE (2010.g. by Teofilo-Aforethought, by Encosta de Lago-Money Begets Money).
      2016-12-26 4th ATC (Randwick) Summer Cup Gr.3
      2017-01-13 4th Gosford Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 220 - Zoustar/Saggiatore - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
The Bohemian (2012.g. by Snippetson-Saggiatore, by Galileo-Follow the Sails).
      2017-01-05 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Coopernook Hotel H.
      2nd Dam
Black on Gold (2013.g. by Sebring-Fools Gold, by Commands-Follow Gold).
      2017-01-02 1st NSW Tatt's RC (Randwick) Theraces H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 223 - Your Song/Santenay (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Finnero (2011.g. by Tale of the Cat-Santenay, by Faltaat-Raise the Play).
      2017-01-01 2nd Port Macquarie RC Harelec Offgrid Solar H.
      2016-12-26 3rd Wauchope Real Estate H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 226 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Sboog - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sensei (2014.c. by Dream Ahead-Schiaparelli, by Woodman-Canny Lass).
      2017-01-01 1st Waikouaiti RC Cargill Contracting Maiden S.

Time Out of Mind (2013.c. by Dream Ahead-Schiaparelli, by Woodman-Canny Lass).
      2016-12-01 1st Gosford RC Breakers Maiden H.

High Lago (2012.f. by High Chaparral-De Lago Lass, by Encosta de Lago-Schiaparelli).
      2016-12-27 1st Woodford RC Michael Lucas Accounting H.
      3rd Dam
ECKSTEIN (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Comrie, by Choisir-Oh So Canny).
      2016-12-10 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mode P. L
      2017-01-07 1st GCTC (GCTC) Nerang RSL H.
      2017-01-14 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions Guineas (R) L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 232 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Secret Thyme (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sing in Holiday (2012.f. by Harlan's Holiday-Sing a Love Song, by Unbridled's Song-Rokeby Rosie).
      2017-01-15 1st Palermo Premio Google Earth

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 233 - Kuroshio/Seeking a Way (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Turf Star (2014.c. by Ace-Light Dubai, by Fantastic Light-Seeking a Way).
      2016-12-31 1st Bangalore Glass House 2YO P.
      2017-01-16 3rd Hyderabad Darley Arabian Million L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 237 - Into Mischief (USA)/Shake it Up (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Chiyonofuji (2013.c. by Ready's Image-Shake it Up, by Red Bullet-Talent Lady).
      2016-12-09 3rd Las Americas Race

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 239 - More Than Ready (USA)/She's Due (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ground Control (2011.g. by Awesome Again-She's Due, by Devil His Due-J. D. and Water).
      2016-12-11 1st Laurel Claiming
      3rd Dam
UNDERWOOD (2014.c. by Old Fashioned-Exotic Wishes, by A.P. Indy-Exotic Wood).
      2017-01-10 1st Sunland Park Allowance

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 241 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Sheer Fantazee - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Princess is Ready (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Tonzazip, by Kaapstad-Sizzles).
      2016-12-28 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Memberships P.
      3rd Dam
Unequivocal (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Chocaholic, by General Nediym-Show No Restraint).
      2016-12-10 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Just Now H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 247 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Skibo Castle - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sweet Bean (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Skates, by Danehill-Skating).
      2017-01-18 1st HKJC Sha Tin Park H.

Newlands (2013.c. by High Chaparral-Delphi Lodge, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Skates).
      2017-01-07 2nd Kenilworth Politician S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 248 - Denman/Skidoodle - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Emphatically (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Skidoodle, by Encosta de Lago-Aboutski).
      2017-01-18 2nd MRC (Sandown) Thoroughbred Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 249 - All Too Hard/Skye Gold - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Skyfire (2011.g. by Testa Rossa-Skye Gold, by Galileo-Devil's Gold).
      2017-01-20 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au H.
      2016-12-22 3rd Sale TC Lazzaro Bros Fruiterers H.
      2nd Dam
VOLPE VELOCE (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Bardego, by Barathea-Devil's Gold).
      2016-12-26 1st ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2
      2016-12-10 1st Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 251 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Sleeplessinseattle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tony Baloney (2012.g. by Sebring-Sleeplessinseattle, by End Sweep-Seattle Rhyme).
      2016-12-11 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Glovers Concreting Pty Ltd H.
      2016-12-24 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Pool and Spa Megastore H.
      2nd Dam
Young George (2012.g. by Myboycharlie-Manhattan Angel, by Statue of Liberty-Woodstock Inn).
      2017-01-05 1st Narrogin RC Bouvard Cruises Mandurah H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 256 - Epaulette/Solar Verde (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Promise to Reign (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Certain Promise, by El Prado-Shining Bright).
      2017-01-14 3rd WRC Trentham S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 257 - Shamus Award/Solvini (NZ) - Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Street Ranger (2013.f. by Street Cry-Solvini, by Bertolini-Paris Sky).
      2017-01-13 1st Matamata RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.
      2016-12-08 1st Hawkes Bay Animal Health Direct Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 259 - I Am Invincible/Soorena - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
PHILIPPI - VANILLA (H.K.) (2009.g. by Host-Soorena, by Encosta de Lago-Suraya).
      2017-01-18 1st HKJC Morse Park H.
      2nd Dam
GRANDE ROSSO (2011.g. by Written Tycoon-Jestemma, by Rory's Jester-Suraya).
      2017-01-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Chester Manifold S. L
      2016-12-03 1st Pakenham RC Vobis Gold Bullion
      2016-12-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 262 - Helmet/Special Mission (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Redouble (2013.c. by Redoute's Choice-Special Mission, by Towkay-Te Akau Trek).
      2016-12-16 2nd ATC (Canterbury) #Theraces H.

Santorini Miss (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Special Mission, by Towkay-Te Akau Trek).
      2016-12-26 1st Newcastle JC Tantos IT Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 263 - Fighting Sun/Spectrum's Image - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Liberty Mirage - Sun Mirage (Sing.) (2012.g. by Statue of Liberty-Rocka Mirage, by Fastnet Rock-Spectrum's Image).
      2017-01-15 1st Singapore TC RDA Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 265 - Starspangledbanner/Splendid Eagle - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EAGLE WAY (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Wedgetail Eagle, by Lure-La Favorita).
      2016-12-11 1st HKJC Eishin Preston H.

THERMAL CURRENT (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-01-14 1st VRC (Flemington) Arbroath H.

Summer Wind (2013.f. by Stratum-Soaressa, by Twining-Wedgetail Eagle).
      2017-01-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Yarramalong Racing Club Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 272 - Sizzling/Stylish Lass - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Elite Flight (2010.f. by Flying Spur-Class Apart, by French Deputy-Stylish Lass).
      2017-01-08 1st Albany RC Great Southern Bracelet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 273 - Sebring/Sublimity - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gruosi (2013.g. by Lonhro-Sublimity, by Testa Rossa-Rather Droll).
      2016-12-06 1st Wangaratta TC Sam Miranda Wines Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 274 - Choisir/Sullen Art (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Zaakhira (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Regally Blonde, by Royal Academy-Gold Anthem).
      2017-01-14 3rd Turffontein Swallow S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 275 - I Am Invincible/Summerbliss - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Our River Dancer (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Distinctly, by Sadler's Wells-Infamy).
      2016-12-25 1st Penang TC Class 4 H.
      3rd Dam
SILVER BEAUTY (2013.f. by Aussie Rules-Maharanee, by Mr Greeley-Queen).
      2016-12-17 1st Calcutta Oaks L
      2017-01-08 2nd Calcutta Derby L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 278 - Pierro/Sweetness 'n Light (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shez Gonna Getcha (2012.f. by Wonderful World-Sweetness 'n Light, by Entrepreneur-Tricia Ann).
      2016-12-26 2nd Manawatu RC Mick Henaghan Memorial Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
OVIDIO (2010.g. by Danehill Dancer-Pre Nup, by Red Ransom-De Beauvoir).
      2017-01-07 2nd Kenilworth Chairman's Cup Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 279 - Written Tycoon/Swift Sands - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Quite Magical (2013.f. by Magic Albert-Quite Astute, by Danske-Cape Hill).
      2017-01-13 1st Ballina JC XXXX Summer H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 281 - Kuroshio/Sybarite - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Play for Time (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Procrastinate, by Jade Hunter-Reigntaine).
      2017-01-03 1st Central Otago RC Dunstan Hotel and Makau Auto Maiden S.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 283 - Lonhro/Tahnee Tango - Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Rising Shot (2012.f. by Red Giant-Derrydane, by Danehill-Irish Truce).
      2016-12-10 2nd Waikato RC Cal Isuzu S. Gr.2
      2017-01-01 4th ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 284 - Eurozone/Take Heart - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jeptoo (2010.f. by Charge Forward-Take Heart, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Steal My Love).
      2016-12-17 1st Esk JC PandM Moffatt H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 285 - Unencumbered/Tangerine Dream (FR) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tigger (2012.g. by Purrealist-Tangerine Dream, by Sadler's Wells-Raisonnable).
      2017-01-15 2nd Benalla RC Sportsbet's Racing Form H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 287 - Americain (USA)/The Gem - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
KIA ORA KOUTOU (2012.g. by Blackfriars-Kia Ora Miss, by Jeune-Precious Stone).
      2016-12-10 1st WATC (Ascot) JRA Trophy L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 288 - All Too Hard/The Good Wife - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
It's a Myth (2014.f. by Sepoy-The Good Wife, by Redoute's Choice-My Madonna).
      2016-12-24 2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Sanders Fodder 2YO P.
      2nd Dam
Hanukkah Gold (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Hanukkah, by Umatilla-Holy Connection).
      2016-12-10 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Galvanising H.
      2016-11-30 1st Balaklava RC Shirley O'Dea Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 290 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Tillakea - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Furiosa (2013.c. by Fastnet Rock-Suitely, by Woodman-Honeymoon Suite).
      2016-12-06 1st Turffontein All to Come Maiden P.
      2017-01-14 2nd Turffontein Sea Cottage S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 292 - Fighting Sun/Toast of the Coast - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pearl Congenial (2013.f. by Gio Ponti-Congenial, by Redoute's Choice-Toast of the Coast).
      2016-12-24 1st MRC (Sandown) Yarramalong Racing Club H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 299 - Eurozone/Tulla Express (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Morse Code (2012.f. by Pins-Really Reputable, by O'Reilly-Reputedly).
      2017-01-01 1st Hawkes Bay City of Hastings Cup
      2016-12-15 1st Levin RC ASD Plumbing and Drainage H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 301 - Bel Esprit/Typify (GB) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
AKTABANTAY (2012.c. by Oasis Dream-Splashdown, by Falbrav-Space Time).
      2017-01-05 1st Fair Grounds Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 305 - Manhattan Rain/Valour - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bonney (2013.f. by Denman-Valour, by Exceed and Excel-Valadon).
      2017-01-01 2nd MRC (Mornington) Highview Accounting Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 308 - Fighting Sun/Villa Lante - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Corsica Lad (2009.g. by Shamardal-Isle Royale, by Scenic-Great Manners).
      2016-12-15 1st Murrumbidgee TC Pieper Plumbing and Roofing H.
      3rd Dam
AMBER SKY (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Truly Wicked, by Rubiton-Dizzy Lass).
      2017-01-08 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 309 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Vintage Salon - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fille Champagne (2013.f. by Sebring-Champagne Sisters, by Anabaa-Vestey).
      2016-12-24 1st MRC (Sandown) Blue Star Group H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 311 - More Than Ready (USA)/Viva Caro - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Peggy Sue (2012.f. by Monaco Consul-Viva Caro, by Danehill Dancer-Coverage).
      2016-12-07 3rd WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Raceday H.

Rocky Marriage (2013.g. by Trusting-Viva Caro, by Danehill Dancer-Coverage).
      2017-01-06 3rd Canberra RC Aushealth and Safety Services H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 315 - Bel Esprit/Westchester - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Curtaralo (2013.c. by Kurtiniadis-Primadonna, by Halling-Sayhaat).
      2017-01-04 1st Istanbul Mehmet Akar Kosusu

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 319 - Hinchinbrook/Willow - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hakuna Matata (2011.g. by Authorized-Willow, by Woodman-Crazy for You).
      2017-01-02 2nd Pinjarra RC Coil Cleaning Australia Maiden P.
      2017-01-15 2nd Pinjarra RC Mandurah Lock and Key Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 324 - Street Boss (USA)/Young Love - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dodging Bullets (2011.g. by Dash for Cash-Young Love, by Danzero-Have Love).
      2016-12-10 2nd VRC (Flemington) Urban Maintenance Systems H.
      2017-01-08 2nd Warrnambool RC Koroit Cup
      2016-12-26 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Dennis Hanrahan H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 327 - Delago Deluxe/Ze Choice - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HIJACK HUSSY (2011.f. by Hussonet-Joy Ride, by Redoute's Choice-What a Joy).
      2016-12-17 1st VRC (Flemington) Beachside H.

Careless (2011.g. by Exceed and Excel-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      2017-01-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Schweppes H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 329 - Written Tycoon/Zest a Second - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Zestful (2011.f. by Redoute's Choice-Zest, by Marauding-Summoned).
      2016-12-09 1st ATC (Canterbury) New Evening Star H.

Gessner (2013.c. by All American-Zest, by Marauding-Summoned).
      2016-12-11 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Tracknology.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 330 - Magnus/Zipstream - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ludus Magnus (2009.g. by Magnus-Zipstream, by Distant Music-Central Express).
      2016-12-18 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Port Lincoln Times H.

Cincinnati Kid (2013.c. by Stratum-Zipstream, by Distant Music-Central Express).
      2017-01-17 1st MRC (Mornington) Food Truck Carnival Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 331 - Unencumbered/Zumbarina - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wicked Sensation (2013.f. by Bel Esprit-Zumbarina, by Zabeel-Carmina Burana).
      2016-12-28 1st MRC (Mornington) Food Truck Carnival Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 333 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Abazan - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Excel With Reward (2011.g. by Exceed and Excel-Zebizan, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2016-12-17 1st Gladstone TC Bob Lisle H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 335 - I Am Invincible/Acouplamas - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Khutulun (2010.f. by Soldier's Tale-Great Tradition, by Rock of Gibraltar-Kensington Gardens).
      2016-12-26 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Lord S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 336 - Dundeel (NZ)/Acqua de Parma - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DASHING FELLOW (2011.g. by Duporth-Moon Fever, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Stella Cadente).
      2017-01-01 2nd HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup Gr.3

Deep Image (2013.g. by Testa Rossa-Starwish, by Redoute's Choice-Stella Cadente).
      2017-01-18 1st BRC (Doomben) Family Fun Raceday Maiden H.
      2016-12-17 2nd BRC (Doomben) Gold Edition P. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 337 - Zoustar/Admiring - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kirini (2013.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Admiring, by Street Cry-Ballet Girl).
      2017-01-04 1st Wyong RC Www.tab.com.au Maiden H.
      2016-12-17 2nd Illawarra TC Jingle Bells Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 347 - Mossman/Alma's Angel - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Alma's Rossa (2013.f. by Testa Rossa-Alma's Angel, by Al Maher-Famous Painter).
      2017-01-07 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Margot McCluskey H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 350 - Delago Deluxe/Already - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
THE GREY FLASH (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Already, by More Than Ready-Miss Brightman).
      2016-12-10 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Coke Zero H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 351 - Sebring/Alzora - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Smiling Touch (2013.g. by O'Reilly-Salkantay, by Zabeel-Beyond the Sunset).
      2016-12-11 3rd ARC 3YO Salver L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 352 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Amy's Glen - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
King's Authority (2014.c. by Snitzel-Amy's Glen, by Shamardal-Carlin).
      2016-12-17 1st VRC (Flemington) Christmas Season 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 355 - I Am Invincible/Anklets (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
EN LAUDER (2010.g. by Zabeel-Berlin Tango, by Last Tycoon-Humour).
      2016-12-25 4th Penang TC Yang di Pertua Negeri Gold Cup L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 356 - Declaration of War (USA)/Apple Charlotte (GB) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Paradise Rock (2012.g. by Fastnet Rock-Apple Charlotte, by Royal Applause-Maid of Camelot).
      2017-01-18 3rd Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 357 - So You Think (NZ)/Aquada - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
House of Fun (2012.g. by Starcraft-Freestyle, by Snippets-Stella Artois).
      2016-12-27 1st HKJC Pak Tam Au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 358 - Declaration of War (USA)/Asmahan - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Crediton (2012.g. by Tavistock-She's Country, by Kenfair-Cross Country).
      2016-12-16 1st Yarra Valley RC Axieo H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 359 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Assertiveness - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Ruston Vow (2013.g. by Broken Vow-Last Approach, by Far Out East-Fast Approach).
      2016-12-07 1st Delta Downs Allowance

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 360 - Starcraft (NZ)/Attilia (GER) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ontoff Ofthe World (2013.g. by Toorak Toff-Attilia, by Tiger Hill-Akasma).
      2017-01-15 1st Benalla RC Ryan and McNulty Sawmillers H.
      2nd Dam
Mango Tango (2013.f. by Siyouni-Alexandrina, by Monsun-Ailette).
      2016-12-28 1st Qatar Oaks

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 362 - Reward for Effort/Avelon Royale - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Effortless Power (2012.f. by Reward for Effort-Avelon Royale, by Falvelon-County Royale).
      2016-12-10 2nd Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com H.
      2017-01-16 2nd Moe RC Win Network H.
      2016-12-30 3rd Cranbourne TC TAB We Love a Bet H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 365 - Foxwedge/Bardego - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
VOLPE VELOCE (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Bardego, by Barathea-Devil's Gold).
      2016-12-26 1st ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2
      2016-12-10 1st Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 366 - Stratum/Base Paradise - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Paradini (2013.f. by Bernardini-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2016-12-11 1st Pinjarra RC Alcoa Pinjarra Refinery Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 367 - Sebring/Beautiful Soul - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Pure Emotion (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Beautiful Soul, by Encosta de Lago-Ravishing Choice).
      2016-12-31 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) 1print 2YO P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 368 - Starcraft (NZ)/Beauty School - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
New Summer Night (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Beauty School, by Royal Academy-Salamore).
      2016-12-07 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2017-01-14 2nd VRC (Flemington) Meadow Mist H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 370 - Snitzel/Before the Present - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Jalapeno (2013.c. by Windsor Knot-Danza Nera, by Dansili-Attribute).
      2016-12-08 1st Siracusa Premio Memorial Francesco Faraci

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 373 - Shamus Award/Benessa - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Slide of Hand (2010.g. by Magic Albert-Benessa, by Agnes World-Bridie Jo).
      2017-01-20 2nd Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Avis H.
      2017-01-14 3rd Ceduna RC Flinders Ports H.
      3rd Dam
Lukander (2010.g. by Henrythenavigator-Sutology, by Straussbrook-Perspicacious).
      2017-01-03 1st Central Otago RC Z Alexandra and PGG Wrightson H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 374 - Reset/Biancon Rose - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hardern (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Northern Rose, by Mookta-Olazon).
      2016-12-15 1st Geelong RC IGA Liquor at Ritchies H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 375 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Big Chill - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
HARD STRIDE (2010.g. by Street Sense-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      2016-12-17 3rd BRC (Doomben) Bribie H. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 381 - Pierro/Blonde Humor (USA) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SIMPLE SURPRISE (2013.f. by Cowboy Cal-Simplify, by Pulpit-Classic Olympio).
      2016-12-30 1st Fair Grounds Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 383 - Epaulette/Blue Note - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Single Note (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Blue Note, by Falbrav-Synaesthesia).
      2017-01-19 2nd Pakenham RC Ranges Hotel Gembrook H.
      2017-01-01 3rd MRC (Mornington) RM. Ansett H.
      2nd Dam
STRATURBO (2009.g. by Stratum-Weekend Gossip, by Hussonet-Synaesthesia).
      2016-12-17 1st BRC (Doomben) Bribie H. L
      3rd Dam
GIANT CRUISER (2013.f. by Giant Oak-Lemon Cruiser, by Lemon Drop Kid-Broad Expectations).
      2016-12-29 1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 386 - Helmet/Boracay - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
CHARLEVOIX (2012.c. by New Approach-Boracay, by Red Ransom-Beachside).
      2016-12-10 2nd VRC (Flemington) Vaughan Constructions H.
      2nd Dam
SUMMER'S DAY (2011.f. by Darci Brahma-One Perfect Day, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Cannsea).
      2016-12-18 2nd Manawatu Challenge S. Gr.2
      2016-11-25 2nd Levin S. L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 388 - Epaulette/Boredom - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Careless (2011.g. by Exceed and Excel-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      2017-01-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Schweppes H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 389 - Reward for Effort/Bouchette - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Classic Attitude (2010.f. by Benicio-Lady Choisir, by Choisir-Bouchette).
      2017-01-01 1st Wallabadah Cup

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 390 - Epaulette/Brackloon (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
It's All Irish (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-Brackloon, by Woodman-Brackish).
      2016-12-23 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Santa Claus H.
      3rd Dam
Katsugeki Kitokito (2013.c. by Spicule-Lei Bisty, by King Kamehameha-Magic Paintbrush).
      2017-01-03 1st Nagoya Kinen
      2016-12-15 3rd Nagoya Grand Prix L

Hello People (2013.c. by Niagara Causeway-Splendid Bloom, by A.P. Indy-Dubai Fall).
      2016-12-21 1st Turfway Park Claiming

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 391 - Declaration of War (USA)/Brave and Bold - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Able Chap (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Brave and Bold, by Timber Country-Bravery).
      2016-12-20 1st Coff's Harbour RC Jasen Watkins H.
      2nd Dam
STAR EXHIBIT (2011.g. by Statue of Liberty-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2016-12-31 1st WATC (Ascot) Perth Cup Gr.2
      2016-12-24 1st WATC (Ascot) ATA S. L
      2016-12-10 2nd WATC (Ascot) JRA Trophy L

Royal Star (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Star Encounter, by Jeune-Lady Ashford).
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Heineken H.
      2016-12-28 1st Bunbury TC Go West Tours Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 393 - Snitzel/Bright Heart - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Volpino (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Bright Heart, by Dane Shadow-Layette).
      2016-12-24 1st BRC (Doomben) Merry Christmas H.
      2nd Dam
Thunder Boom (2013.f. by Dane Shadow-Layette, by Thunder Gulch-Lady Fidelia).
      2017-01-18 1st WATC (Ascot) Young Membership H.
      2017-01-01 1st Bunbury TC Thirsty Camel Bottleshop Maiden P.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 394 - Foxwedge/Bring the Girl - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Girl Sunday (2012.f. by Encosta de Lago-Pleasantsundaygirl, by Cape Cross-Thunder Nights).
      2016-12-10 1st ATC (Rosehill) Electro Mechanical Services H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 397 - Pierro/Call Me Pretty (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Poet's Choice (2012.g. by Dylan Thomas-Call Me Pretty, by Peaks and Valleys-Call Me Fleet).
      2017-01-14 3rd Darwin TC Ladbrokes H.
      3rd Dam
Al Mohalhal (2013.g. by Acclamation-Secret Question, by Rahy-Ecoute).
      2016-12-29 3rd Qatar Derby L

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 399 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Cambridge - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cambridge Lady (2013.f. by Mossman-Cambridge, by Redoute's Choice-Political Asylum).
      2016-12-27 3rd Stony Creek RC O'Connell Motors H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 400 - Helmet/Canadian Legacy (GB) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Storytime (2013.f. by Savabeel-Authoress, by Fuji Kiseki-Weaver of Words).
      2016-12-26 2nd ARC Eight Carat Classic Gr.2
      2016-12-10 3rd Manawatu RC Eulogy S. Gr.3

Cabeza de Vaca (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Dirty, by Hussonet-Weaver of Words).
      2017-01-06 1st ATC (Canterbury) Tooheys New Evening Star H.
      2016-12-24 1st ATC (Rosehill) Merry Christmas from James Boags H.
      2016-12-07 1st Wyong RC Ray White Thompson Partners H.
      3rd Dam
Hebra Fina (2012.f. by Timely Advice-Natush, by Spend One Dolar-Flame).
      2016-12-22 1st Monterrico Race

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 401 - Denman/Cangino - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SUNDANCE (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Pacific Dreams, by Desert Prince-Countess Pedrille).
      2016-12-26 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) XXXX Gold H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 402 - Choisir/Canicula - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Larapineta (2013.f. by Sepoy-Spectrolite, by Stratum-Canicula).
      2017-01-06 3rd ATC (Canterbury) #Theraces H.

Styleman (2013.g. by Zoffany-She's Sirius, by Galileo-Canicula).
      2016-12-17 2nd VRC (Flemington) Planet Ruler H.
      2nd Dam
Washington Square (2010.g. by Statue of Liberty-Not So Square, by Octagonal-Hit it Star).
      2016-12-10 1st Esperance Bay TC BD Partington Building Contractor H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 405 - Smart Missile/Celestial Babe - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Into Orbit (2013.c. by Northern Meteor-Rockin Babe, by Rock of Gibraltar-Ballroom Babe).
      2017-01-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Bigscreencompany.com.au H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 406 - Street Boss (USA)/Celestial Show - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Celestial Sky (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Celestial Show, by Serheed-Add Tinsel).
      2017-01-02 3rd Woolamai DRC George Bass Hotel Trophy H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 408 - Hinchinbrook/Chalk Ridge - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Blazon (2013.g. by Dansili-Zante, by Zafonic-Danthonia).
      2016-12-10 1st Lingfield BEW Electrical With Gaia Underfloor Heating NH Flat Race

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 409 - Lonhro/Chalonne - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Finke (2012.g. by Turffontein-Bloomin Marvellous, by Desert Prince-Coming Up Roses).
      2017-01-14 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance H.

Updated 22-Jan-2017

Lot 410 - Not a Single Doubt/Champ