Oaklands Junction
23 April 2017

2017 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 23rd April 2017 1 - 233

Sale Overview

Progeny of leading stallions I Am Invincible, High Chaparral and Written Tycoon headline a strong catalogue for the 2017 VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale.

A total of 233 Lots have been catalogued for the sale, which will take place at Oaklands Junction on Sunday April 23.

Every yearling in the sale is Super VOBIS nominated, making them eligible for millions of dollars of bonuses through the VOBIS system during their 2YO and 3YO racing seasons.

Further to this, all the yearlings at the sale are eligible to be nominated for the VOBIS Gold incentive scheme.

Underlining the strength and confidence in the Victorian breeding and racing industry the VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale has recorded increases across the board for four straight years.

Bidding was fast and persistent at the 2016 sale with 21 lots sold for $40,000 or more, which is more than double the amount from 2015.

And with recent graduates such as Malaguerra, Burning Front, Lucky Liberty and Sirbible, there's no doubting the quality of the horses on offer.

Polanski was a graduate of the sale in 2012 for $4000 before progressing to win the Group 1 Victoria Derby, and this year is a First Season Sire.

He will be joined by the likes of fellow freshmen Fiorente, Fighting sun, Unencumbered, Zoustar, Sizzling, Eurozone, Declaration Of War, Kuroshio and Dawn Approach.

Hard copy catalogues will be available next week and can be requested from the Melbourne office on +61 3 9333 1422 or email catalogue@inglis.com.au.

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot Name On Account Of
1 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
2 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
3 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
4 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
5 Not Named Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
6 Not Named Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
7 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
8 Not Named Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
9 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
10 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
11 Not Named Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
12 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
13 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
14 Not Named Fulmen Park, Longwood
15 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
16 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
17 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
18 Not Named Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
19 Not Named Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
20 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
21 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
22 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
23 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
24 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
25 Not Named Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
26 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
27 Not Named Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
28 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
29 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
30 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
31 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
32 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
33 Not Named Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
34 Not Named Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
35 Not Named Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
36 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
37 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
38 Not Named Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury
39 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
40 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
41 Not Named Kiel Park, Whiteheads Creek
42 Not Named Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
43 Not Named Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
44 Not Named Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
45 Not Named Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
46 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
47 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
48 Not Named Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
49 Not Named Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
50 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
51 Not Named Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
52 Not Named Eden Thoroughbreds, Corinella
53 Not Named Mockingbird Hill, Longwood
54 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
55 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
56 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
57 Not Named Mockingbird Hill, Longwood
58 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
59 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
60 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
61 Not Named Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
62 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
63 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
64 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
65 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
66 Not Named Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
67 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
68 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
69 Not Named Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
70 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
71 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
72 Not Named Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
73 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
74 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
75 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
76 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
77 Not Named Fulmen Park, Longwood
78 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
79 Not Named MHC Breeding, Christmas Hills
80 Not Named Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW
81 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
82 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
83 Not Named Hillside Thoroughbreds, Tabilk
84 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
85 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
86 Not Named Springmount, Romsey
87 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
88 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
89 Not Named C. Rentessis, Euroa
90 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
91 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
92 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
93 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
94 Not Named Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
95 Not Named Cloverlea Farm, Euroa
96 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
97 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
98 Not Named Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
99 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
100 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
101 Not Named Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
102 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
103 Not Named Harvey Park, Werribee
104 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
105 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
106 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
107 Not Named Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
108 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
109 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
110 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
111 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
112 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
113 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
114 Not Named Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
115 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
116 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
117 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
118 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
119 Not Named Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
120 Not Named Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
121 Not Named Cloverlea Farm, Euroa
122 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
123 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
124 Not Named Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
125 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
126 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
127 Not Named Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
128 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
129 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
130 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
131 Not Named Springmount, Romsey
132 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
133 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
134 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
135 Not Named Fulmen Park, Longwood
136 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
137 Not Named Willowbank, Bangholme
138 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
139 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
140 Not Named MHC Breeding, Christmas Hills
141 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
142 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
143 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
144 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
145 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
146 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
147 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
148 Not Named Fulmen Park, Longwood
149 Not Named Moorillah Horse Farm, Benalla
150 Not Named Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
151 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
152 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
153 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
154 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
155 Not Named Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
156 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
157 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
158 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
159 Not Named Fulmen Park, Longwood
160 Not Named Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
161 Not Named Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
162 Not Named Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
163 Not Named Harvey Park, Werribee
164 Not Named Cheval Thoroughbreds, Tooradin
165 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
166 Not Named Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
167 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
168 Not Named Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
169 Not Named Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
170 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
171 Not Named Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
172 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
173 Not Named Bucklee Farm, Greta West
174 Not Named Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
175 Not Named Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
176 Not Named Chatswood Stud, Seymour
177 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
178 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
179 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
180 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
181 Not Named Springmount, Romsey
182 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
183 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
184 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
185 Not Named Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
186 Not Named Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
187 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
188 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
189 Not Named Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
190 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
191 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
192 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
193 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
194 Not Named C. Reinehr, Echuca
195 Not Named Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
196 Not Named Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
197 Not Named Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
198 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
199 Not Named Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW
200 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
201 Not Named Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
202 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
203 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
204 Not Named Noorilim Park, Arcadia
205 Not Named Sun Stud, Kerrie
206 Not Named Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
207 Not Named Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
208 Not Named Goulburn Park, Nagambie
209 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
210 Not Named Cranora Park, Nyora
211 Not Named Goulburn Park, Nagambie
212 Not Named Brooke Barker Bloodstock, Curlewis
213 Not Named Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
214 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
215 Not Named Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
216 Not Named Fulmen Park, Longwood
217 Not Named Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
218 Not Named Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
219 Not Named Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
220 Not Named C. Rentessis, Euroa
221 Not Named Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
222 Not Named Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
223 Not Named Bombora Downs, Bittern
224 Not Named Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
225 Not Named Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia
226 Not Named Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
227 Not Named Mount Brown International, Avenel
228 Not Named Harvey Park, Werribee
229 Not Named Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury
230 Not Named Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
231 Not Named Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
232 Not Named Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
233 Not Named Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

No lots found for this sale at this stage.

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Written Tycoon/Kalabelle - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
WICHITA LINESMAN (2012.g. by Danehill Express-Icicles, by Don't Say Halo-Moonrake).
      2017-03-11 1st Macau 4YO Prelude L
      2017-02-25 1st Macau Atlanta H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 9 - Master of Design/Lady of Dormello - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zebrinz (2010.g. by Sebring-Tycoon Milly, by Last Tycoon-Allegany).
      2017-03-04 3rd VRC (Flemington) TAB Rewards S. Gr.3
      2017-03-18 3rd VRC (Flemington) March S. L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 17 - Moshe/Love Valley - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
BOOM TIME (2011.c. by Flying Spur-Bit of a Ride, by Snippets-Lover's Chariot).
      2017-02-25 1st MRC (Caulfield) Mornington Cup Prelude L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 22 - Shocking/Mamasan (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pure Pride (2012.f. by Shocking-Mamasan, by Shinko King-Madame Mac).
      2017-03-11 4th VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Pure Gem (2014.g. by Sebring-Madame Shinko, by Shinko King-Madame Mac).
      2017-03-17 1st WATC (Ascot) Yellowglen 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
ELLE LOU (2011.f. by Snitzel-Snipify, by Snippets-Donna Leila).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 26 - Toorak Toff/Melody d'Amour (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lucky Money (2009.g. by Soviet Flash-Pink Melody, by Stop the Music-Chaussons Roses).
      2017-03-18 1st Penang TC Class 5 H.
      3rd Dam
My Ticket Home (2014.f. by Shackleford-Where is the Bling, by Tiznow-Rose Colored Lady).
      2017-03-25 3rd Mahoning Valley Southern Park S. L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 34 - Americain (USA)/Miss Shamrock - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Irish Missile (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Miss Shamrock, by Zabeel-Irish Darling).
      2017-03-22 3rd Counties RC Haunui Farm Maiden S.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 36 - Fiorente (IRE)/Montoux - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Leadership (2010.g. by Coats Choice-Please Remember, by Don't Forget Me-Beelzebabe).
      2017-03-10 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 38 - Skilled/Mota - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Matiano (2011.g. by Matsqui-Ruffiano, by Blevic-Mota).
      2017-02-22 2nd TTC (Launceston) Toll Tasmania P.
      2nd Dam
Roselli Sting (2012.g. by Casino Prince-Could be Something, by General Nediym-Nancy Eleanor).
      2017-03-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 40 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/My Daanah - Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Davor (2012.g. by Bernardini-Doojah, by Danewin-Nawadder).
      2017-03-11 1st GCTC (GCTC) Seppelt H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 41 - Skilled/My Fashion - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Reward for Fashion (2012.f. by Reward for Effort-My Fashion, by Snippetson-Top of the Market).
      2017-03-17 3rd Goulburn DRC Electel Services H.
      3rd Dam
IMPENDING (2013.c. by Lonhro-Mnemosyne, by Encosta de Lago-My Juliet).
      2017-03-25 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3
      2017-03-04 4th ATC (Randwick) Canterbury S. Gr.1

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 42 - Helmet/My Holidaze - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ARTISTRY (2011.f. by Shamardal-Lady Peony, by Belong to Me-Zebizan).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Maurice McCarten H. Gr.3

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 45 - Helmet/Myskina - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kuznetsova (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Myskina, by Xaar-On Centre Court).
      2017-02-25 1st Toowoomba TC Amalgamated Pest Control H.
      2017-03-25 3rd BRC (Doomben) Novotel Brisbane Airport
      2017-03-15 3rd BRC (Doomben) Veuve Society Membership H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 49 - Eurozone/Not a Whisper - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Cruiser (2008.g. by Captain Rio-Morton Babe, by Orpen-Winning Spree).
      2017-02-25 3rd Matamata RC Kaimai S. L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 50 - Moshe/Nothin' Leica Win - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ZANBAGH (2010.f. by Bernardini-Wild Iris, by Spectrum-Wild Violet).
      2017-03-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2
      2017-02-25 2nd ATC (Randwick) Guy Walter S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 61 - Sizzling/Parnissius - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Judelly (2013.g. by Master of Design-Parnissius, by Zabeel-Zafair).
      2017-03-21 2nd Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P.
      2017-02-23 3rd Warrnambool RC Allansford Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 67 - Americain (USA)/Play Mizzty for Me (CAN) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
EN HANSE (2014.c. by Hansen-Izzy Izzy, by Mizzen Mast-Tiffany's Secret).
      2017-03-04 2nd Turfway Park John Battaglia Memorial S. L
      3rd Dam
EL AREEB (2014.c. by Exchange Rate-Feathered Diamond, by A.P. Indy-Sometimesadiamond).
      2017-03-04 3rd Aqueduct Gotham S. Gr.3

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 71 - Fiorente (IRE)/Prayers'n'promises - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pray for Us (2013.g. by All American-Prayers'n'promises, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2017-03-26 2nd Ballarat TC Bond Homes Maiden P.
      2017-03-14 3rd Bendigo JC Bet365 Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Sky Spur - Sky King (H.K.) (2012.g. by Jet Spur-Gold Lottey, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2017-03-01 1st HKJC Kestrel H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 72 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Private Ambitions (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BLAZING SPEED (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Leukippids, by Sadler's Wells-Teslemi).
      2017-02-26 2nd HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup Gr.1

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 73 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Promise to Rock - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Big John Cannon (2013.c. by High Chaparral-Kurylenko, by Exceed and Excel-Miss Pennymoney).
      2017-02-28 1st Bendigo JC Colin Browell Memorial Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 76 - All American/Rainbow Queen - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Rampage (2013.g. by All American-Sleight of Hand, by Danzero-Lodore Magic).
      2017-03-05 1st Wangaratta TC Mulwala Waterski Club H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 78 - Kuroshio/Refuge (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Burmese Whisper (2013.c. by Approve-Annellis, by Diesis-Japanese Whisper).
      2017-03-15 1st Milan Premio Roncello
      3rd Dam
TEMERITY (2013.f. by Intense Focus-Narmina, by Alhaarth-Noufiyla).
      2017-03-05 1st Bangalore Indian Turf Invitation Cup L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 80 - Written Tycoon/Renano Brightia - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Khatun (2013.f. by Wanted-Koba Brightia, by Danewin-Renano Brightia).
      2017-02-22 3rd TTC (Launceston) CRE Solutions H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 83 - Denman/River Fairy - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Red is the Rose (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-River Serenade, by Hurricane Sky-Ride the Rapids).
      2017-02-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Elaren Security Services Maiden P.
      2017-03-11 4th VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 87 - Equiano (FR)/Ryvnine (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Manhattan Melody (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Ryvnine, by Broad Brush-Fara's Team).
      2017-03-22 2nd Balaklava RC Agfert H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 88 - Domesday/Safe - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Unbreakable (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Safe, by Strategic-Paillasse).
      2017-03-15 1st MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat 8 H.
      2nd Dam
Creative (2013.c. by Quaker Ridge-Paillasse, by Octagonal-Cushion).
      2017-02-20 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.
      2017-02-25 1st Manila JC Invitational H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 89 - Mawingo (GER)/Sector - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Rita (2011.f. by O'Lonhro-Sector, by Encosta de Lago-Perfect Portrait).
      2017-03-25 1st Alexandra PRC Rubicon Hotel Motel Open Trophy Race H.
      2017-02-26 2nd Yea RC Yarragundry Plantations Trophy H.
      2017-03-04 3rd Alexandra PRC Hedger Constructions Trophy Race H.

Mindstorms (2010.g. by Danerich-Sector, by Encosta de Lago-Perfect Portrait).
      2017-03-25 2nd Streaky Bay RC Foodland H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 90 - Purrealist/Selena - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Beaufort Lad (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Southern Storm, by More Than Ready-Croatian Storm).
      2017-03-15 1st TTC (Launceston) Stephanie Thornton H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 91 - Fiorente (IRE)/Sensually - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cash Dash - Chung Wah Spirit (H.K.) (2013.c. by Dash for Cash-Letter From France, by Exceed and Excel-Sensually).
      2017-03-19 3rd HKJC Collection H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 92 - Danerich/Seven Year Itch - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
SCRATCHY LASS (2011.f. by U.S. Ranger-Seven Year Itch, by Keltrice-Love to Honor).
      2017-03-04 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

Punt Club (2012.g. by Equiano-Seven Year Itch, by Keltrice-Love to Honor).
      2017-03-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Inglis 55 Second Challenge Heat

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 93 - Reward for Effort/Shanghai Princess - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dreams Aplenty (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Tipsy Moment, by Redoute's Choice-For the Moment).
      2017-03-08 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Racezone National Apprentice Series P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 94 - Americain (USA)/Sharpay Magic - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Aberlady (2013.f. by Real Saga-Kilspindie, by Danehill-Jullene).
      2017-03-17 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Platypus Creek Maiden H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 95 - Bel Esprit/She's Innocent - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TERROR FORCE (2010.g. by Al Maher-Angel's Breath, by Tale of the Cat-Butterfly Kisses).
      2017-03-25 1st WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 100 - Ustinov/Sierra Leone (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SYNTAX (2012.c. by Haatef-African Moonlight, by Halling-African Peace).
      2017-03-25 2nd Santa Anita San Luis Rey S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 103 - Fighting Sun/Sinuous - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RAIMENT (2013.f. by Street Cry-Clothing, by Commands-Rompers).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3
      2016-12-16 1st ATC (Canterbury) Theraces H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 105 - Toorak Toff/Skytripper - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Patrimonio (2012.g. by Heritage-Moss Flyer, by Mossman-Skytripper).
      2017-03-17 1st WATC (Ascot) Servtech Global H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 108 - Moshe/Spice Dancer - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Castelo (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Ponte de Lima, by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice).
      2017-03-25 1st Benalla RC Ryan and McNulty Sawmillers H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 114 - Street Boss (USA)/Stippled - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gracious Choice (2013.f. by O'Lonhro-Stippled, by Redoute's Choice-Queen of the Park).
      2017-02-25 1st GCTC (GCTC) Allcoast Skips Maiden H.

Lots of Dots (2012.f. by O'Lonhro-Stippled, by Redoute's Choice-Queen of the Park).
      2017-03-05 2nd Wangaratta TC TAC Towards Zero Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 116 - Reward for Effort/Take the Cash - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Short Changed (2011.g. by Dash for Cash-Rivermist Cat, by Marquetry-Cat's Image).
      2017-03-21 1st Lockyer RC McNeil Farms Maiden H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 117 - Magnus/The Girlfriend - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
RUDY (2010.g. by Red Dazzler-Go on Now Go, by Success Express-Survive).
      2017-03-25 4th ATC (Rosehill) Doncaster Prelude Gr.3

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 123 - Ilovethiscity/Venus (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Loyalty (2007.g. by Medicean-Ecoutila, by Rahy-Ecoute).
      2017-02-23 1st Chelmsford City Winner.co.uk Beaten by a Length Free Bet H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 126 - Magnus/Vodissa - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Fromparis Withlove (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Umaquest, by Umatilla-Carmenesque).
      2017-02-28 1st Bendigo JC Mypunter.com Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 128 - Turffontein/Vows - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shadow Affair (2011.f. by Excellent Art-Vows, by Flying Spur-Prenuptial).
      2017-03-20 2nd Orange Cup Prelude

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 129 - Equiano (FR)/Way Cool - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Master Avatar (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Way Cool, by Royal Academy-Cold as Christmas).
      2017-03-16 2nd Townsville TC Happy 65th Birthday J Fogarty H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 132 - War/White Countess - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Winston Wolfe (2012.g. by Street Sense-White Countess, by Danehill Dancer-Sovereign Countess).
      2017-03-04 1st TRC (Hobart) Rotary Glenorchy H.
      2nd Dam
Beau Rivage (2012.g. by Monaco Consul-Swan River, by Danehill Dancer-Sovereign Countess).
      2017-03-13 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) MAC Drink Driving Grow Up H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 134 - Domesday/Youcanrockme - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rockmeartie (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Youcanrockme, by Rock of Gibraltar-Eucalyptus).
      2017-02-27 1st Stawell RC Harvey Norman Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 136 - Danerich/Zakuska - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rezak (2012.g. by Reset-Zakuska, by Snippets-Encantada).
      2017-02-26 1st Ballarat TC Jim's Antennas H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 137 - Fighting Sun/Zeftabaa - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Hieroglyphics (2011.f. by Conatus-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2017-03-04 2nd ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. Gr.3

Dynamic Tank (2012.g. by Big Brown-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2017-03-03 1st Busan Class 3

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 145 - Toorak Toff/Amazing (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lozen (2014.f. by Field Commission-Total Wonder, by Awesome Again-Peggibonsi).
      2017-03-05 1st Tampa Bay Downs Maiden Claiming

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 149 - Excelebration (IRE)/Annie la Vie - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Little Miss Chelsy (2010.f. by Henrythenavigator-Annie la Vie, by Flying Spur-Miss Prospect).
      2017-03-13 1st Queanbeyan RC National Mailing and Marketing H.
      3rd Dam
SUYOOF (2012.c. by Magic Albert-Magic Harmony, by Danehill Dancer-Imposing Life).
      2017-02-23 1st Meydan Al Naboodah KAESER Compressor Trophy H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 153 - Choisir/Arctic Light - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bright Lights Baby (2013.f. by Manhattan Rain-Arctic Light, by More Than Ready-Lupenta).
      2017-02-22 2nd MRC (Sandown) Blue Star Group H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 156 - Magnus/Ashtaroth - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady Effort (2012.f. by Domesday-Ashtaroth, by Ashkalani-Make the Grade).
      2017-02-22 2nd MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.
      2017-03-15 2nd MRC (Sandown) Mitavite Challenge Heat 7 H.
      3rd Dam
Extra Olives (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Line Honours, by Hussonet-Alinghi).
      2017-03-05 4th Canberra Guineas L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 157 - Reward for Effort/Aurora's Hot - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hot Symphony (2012.f. by Amadeus Wolf-Aurora's Hot, by Fantastic Light-Too Darn Hot).
      2017-03-04 3rd Tottenham PRC Robnson Grain Trophy Race H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 159 - Big Brown (USA)/Bab Al Shams - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Elysea's World (2013.f. by Champs Elysees-Ideal World, by Singspiel-Live Your Dreams).
      2017-03-11 2nd Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 165 - Polanski/Best Offer - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shandaara (2011.f. by Pentire-Best Offer, by Marscay-Mamzelle Perdu).
      2017-02-24 3rd Werribee RC Manor Lakes H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 166 - Americain (USA)/Blagdon (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Better Educated (2012.g. by All American-Blagdon, by Gone West-Dangora).
      2017-03-04 3rd Bairnsdale RC Whiter Street Cabinets Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 170 - All American/Brightcut - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Baggio (2012.g. by Stryker-Denarii, by Dehere-Brightcut).
      2017-03-01 3rd BRC (Doomben) Chairmans Club H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 171 - Street Boss (USA)/Cait Colleen - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SCIACCHETRA (2013.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Samaaha, by Singspiel-Genovefa).
      2017-03-25 1st Nakayama Nikkei Sho Gr.2

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 172 - Skilled/Camomile - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lucky Winston (2010.g. by Churchill Downs-Camomile, by Octagonal-Cerise 'n' Black).
      2017-03-25 2nd Macau Ahmadabad H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 173 - War/Canhill - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Hellbent (2012.c. by I Am Invincible-Volkaspray, by Volksraad-Spraypaint).
      2017-03-24 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1
      2017-02-25 4th MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 174 - Stryker/Catastrophe - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
ROYAL RUMBLE (2012.g. by New Approach-Queen's Kiss, by French Deputy-Queensgate).
      2017-03-13 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 178 - Reward for Effort/Chicayne - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Capital Whirlwind (2013.g. by Therock-Chicayne, by Invincible Spirit-Regal Jezebel).
      2017-03-11 1st Macau Shijiazhuang H.

Toss the Bouquet (2012.f. by Floral Pegasus-Chicayne, by Invincible Spirit-Regal Jezebel).
      2017-03-05 1st Colac TC Yeowarra Hill Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 179 - Fiorente (IRE)/Chordata - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SINGLE BULLET (2014.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Cheetara, by More Than Ready-Dashing Eagle).
      2017-03-11 1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      2017-02-25 3rd ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 181 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Clothilde - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Aljamaal (2012.g. by New Approach-Clothilde, by Danehill-Seika).
      2017-03-17 2nd Warrnambool RC Grahams Cleaning Supplies Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
CLASSIC UNIFORM (2012.g. by Al Maher-Pyrotechnics, by Canny Lad-Olympic Flame).
      2017-03-25 4th ATC (Rosehill) Neville Sellwood S. Gr.3
      2017-03-05 4th Canberra Cup L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 182 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Cloudcatcher - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cloud Consort (2011.g. by Magic Albert-Cloudcatcher, by Catcher in the Rye-Cloudlet).
      2017-03-11 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Wynns H.
      2017-02-24 3rd Lismore TC Woodlawn Cup Raceday H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 185 - Stryker/Croisette - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BASSETT (2012.g. by Savabeel-Fledgling, by Captain Rio-Fledged).
      2017-03-25 1st MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S. L
      2017-03-17 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Abell S. L
      2017-03-01 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Cash in H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 187 - Skilled/Curtseys - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DUCIMUS (2014.c. by Snitzel-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2017-03-11 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Sam's Image (2014.g. by All American-Illusionist, by Favorite Trick-Mornmoot Lady).
      2017-03-04 3rd VRC (Flemington) Football S. L

DIAMOND TATHAGATA (2014.c. by Hinchinbrook-Maltese, by Tale of the Cat-Marwell Lady).
      2017-02-25 1st ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2

COULEE (2011.f. by Gallant Guru-Cherry Creek, by Monashee Mountain-Stage Flash).
      2017-03-25 1st Hororata RC South Island Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 189 - Zoustar/Danrego - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Exacting (2012.g. by Sebring-Danrego, by Danzero-Marrego).
      2017-03-05 1st Wangaratta TC Crownbet Grand Mile Raceday H.
      2017-03-19 3rd Yarra Valley RC Fletchers Real Estate H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 190 - Toorak Toff/Dasharna - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mahsense (2012.g. by Street Sense-Desert Ibis, by Desert Prince-Egyptian Ibis).
      2017-02-25 1st Balranald RC Win Television Maiden H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 198 - Star Witness/Elle's Decree - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Pomelo (2012.f. by Lope de Vega-Tennessee Mischief, by Desert Prince-Tennessee Morn).
      2017-03-18 1st ATC (Rosehill) Provincial Championships Qualifier

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 200 - Reset/Estrela Flicka (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Preditor (2012.g. by Savabeel-Bird, by Danasinga-Quiescent).
      2017-03-10 1st Singapore TC Benchmark 67 H.

Flamingo (2013.f. by Pins-Bird, by Danasinga-Quiescent).
      2017-03-23 1st Waipukurau JC Aerospread and Ravensdown Maiden S.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 204 - Zoustar/Fine Society - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dane Slugger (2012.g. by Dane Shadow-Fine Society, by Marscay-Early Song).
      2017-02-25 2nd Cairns JC Savannah Campers P.
      2017-03-14 3rd Mackay TC Barcam Electrical H.
      3rd Dam
Magic City (2009.g. by Elusive City-Annmarie's Magic, by Flying Spur-Magic Garter).
      2017-03-15 1st Newcastle Sun Bets on the App H.

ENGLISH (2012.f. by Encosta de Lago-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2017-03-04 1st ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 205 - Magnus/Fit for a Queen (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WICK POWELL (2014.c. by Sakhee's Secret-London Welsh, by Cape Cross-Croeso Cariad).
      2017-03-10 1st Newcastle 32red Casino H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 210 - Turffontein/Frustration - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Victor Emperor (2011.g. by Kaphero-Frustration, by Charnwood Forest-Kiss in Vain).
      2017-03-05 1st HKJC Sai Van Bridge H.

Kapachino Miss (2012.f. by Kaphero-Frustration, by Charnwood Forest-Kiss in Vain).
      2017-03-25 2nd Wandoan Diggers' RC Mullins and Murilla Hardware Mitre 10 Maiden P.
      2017-03-04 2nd Chinchilla DARC Kurtz Electrical Maiden P.
      2017-02-25 2nd Goondiwindi RC Paul Lynch Insurance Maiden P.
      2017-03-18 3rd Roma PRC Williams Hall Chadwick Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 211 - Kuroshio/Galantine - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nic Nac (2012.g. by Henny Hughes-Galantine, by Denon-Amandine).
      2017-03-09 1st Pakenham RC Rotary Foundation Centenary H.
      2017-03-24 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 213 - Americain (USA)/Gilded Minstrel (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Anisha (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Quiet Life, by Sunday Silence-Storm Song).
      2017-03-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 214 - Sizzling/Glory Be - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
MONTOYA'S SECRET (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Divine Secret, by Thunder Gulch-Prayerful).
      2017-03-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1
      2017-03-13 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Jeep City Hawk H.
      2017-03-02 1st Pakenham RC Monacellars Maiden P.

Soju Warrior (2013.g. by New Approach-Choice of Colours, by Redoute's Choice-National Colours).
      2017-03-11 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance H.

Dendee (2011.f. by Denman-Divine Deputy, by French Deputy-Divine Secret).
      2017-03-25 1st WATC (Ascot) Marjorie Charleson Classic

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 215 - Testa Rossa/Goddess Pele - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MIME (2012.f. by Mastercraftsman-Maidjeu, by Montjeu-The Maid).
      2017-03-16 2nd ARC Westbury Classic Gr.2

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 217 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Graces Spirit - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Red Chandelier (2012.f. by Red Element-Graces Spirit, by Flying Spur-Spirit of Grace).
      2017-03-17 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) North Coast Foods H.
      2nd Dam
Typhoon Monaco (2012.f. by Monaco Consul-Lady Gracious, by Redoute's Choice-Spirit of Grace).
      2017-03-24 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Simpson Construction H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 218 - Helmet/Grant's Moon (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Wilkins (2013.c. by Pyro-Grant a Wish, by Nureyev-Wendy's Daughter).
      2017-03-09 1st Ohi C2910101
      2017-03-20 1st Ohi C234 Race

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 219 - Americain (USA)/Grow Up (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Glengoyne (2012.g. by Statue of Liberty-Grow Up, by Montjeu-Isodara).
      2017-02-25 3rd Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H.
      3rd Dam
HEATHERLY (2012.f. by Lonhro-Dancing Heather, by Danzero-Our Heather).
      2017-03-04 1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 224 - All American/Hyperinflation - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Moss and Me (2011.g. by Mossman-Hyperinflation, by Rock of Gibraltar-Money Mover).
      2017-03-04 2nd Alexandra PRC Veterinary Clinic Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Northern Soul (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Money Mover, by Bigstone-Our Tristalight).
      2017-03-19 1st Tatura RC Ladbrokes Cash in H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 228 - Magnus/Initial Venture - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Safdie (2013.g. by Moshe-Initial Venture, by Hennessy-Dawn to Dusk).
      2017-02-25 3rd Yarra Valley RC Henry's Bogan Bucks Maiden P.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 230 - Toorak Toff/Jackpot Queen - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cheering (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Cash Crazy, by Secret Savings-What Price Glory).
      2017-03-24 1st Townsville TC Elegant Kitchens and Joinery H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 233 - War/Just Jennifer - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Tip Rat (2011.g. by Dane Shadow-Nightingales Lane, by Zabeel-Just for Fun).
      2017-03-12 1st Balnarring PRC Main Ridge Veterinary Clinic Trophy H.

Updated 28-Mar-2017

Lot 1: Written Tycoon/Kalabelle

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.