White Park, Scone
14, 15 May 2017

2017 Scone Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, Select Session, 14th May 2017 1 - 200
Select Supplementary Session, Day 1, 14th May 2017 259 - 260
11am, Day 2, General Session, 15th May 2017 201 - 258

Sale Overview

258 Lots have been catalogued for the 2017 HTBA Scone Yearling Sale at White Park on May 14 and 15.

Leading sires including I Am Invincible, Hinchinbrook, High Chaparral, Pierro, So You Think, Bel Esprit, Foxwedge and Charge Forward are all represented, as are First Season Sires Albrecht, Camelot, Dawn Approach, Dundeel, Epaulette, Eurozone, Shamus Award, Sizzling, Unencumbered and Zoustar.

Leading Hunter Valley nurseries with sizeable drafts include Amarina Farm, Ambergate Farm, Arrowfield Stud, Marquee Stud, Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Sledmere, Vinery, Widden and Yarraman Park.

91% of the catalogue are BOBS Eligible

The two-day Scone Sale is conducted immediately after the annual Scone Cup carnival.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $33,000
2 A & C Luscombe NSW $11,000
3 G Englebrecht / Sandoch Racing NSW $8,000
4 Passed $13,500 Reserve $16,000
5 M Newman NSW $8,500
6 Passed $32,000 Reserve $50,000
7 Hickman Racing NSW $12,000
8 Darby Racing NSW $15,000
9 Passed $6,000 Reserve $8,000
10 Kim Waugh Racing Stables NSW $60,000
11 N McCall QLD $15,000
W Withdrawn
13 J Sprague NSW $9,000
14 Hickman Racing NSW $65,000
15 R Cooksley NEW ZEALAND $16,000
W Withdrawn
17 Marc Quinn Racing Stables NSW $27,000
18 N Hobson VIC $17,500
19 M Costa / New Breed Racing NSW $50,000
20 Boutique Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $23,000
21 R Milligan NSW $10,000
22 G Ward NSW $5,000
23 R Ollerton NSW $12,000
24 M Harrison NSW $2,000
25 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
26 Grand Syndicates / B Cavanough NSW $10,000
27 J Burns NSW $3,000
28 PH Racing VIC $10,000
29 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $42,000
30 Hickman Racing NSW $16,000
W Withdrawn
32 D Reidy NSW $17,000
W Withdrawn
34 Passed $17,500 Reserve $20,000
35 G Ward NSW $14,000
36 Rawson Pastoral Services NSW $52,000
37 M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables VIC $20,000
38 P Rogers NSW $38,000
39 John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing / Australian Bloodstock PTY LTD / Australian Bloodstock VIC $52,000
40 Golden River Investments HONG KONG $42,500
W Withdrawn
42 Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $8,500
43 G Nickson NSW $8,500
44 M Greentree NSW $18,000
45 G Morgan NSW $7,000
46 Rod Northam Racing NSW $11,000
47 Darby Racing NSW $46,000
48 G Feeney NSW $26,000
49 Payne Racing NSW $32,000
50 R Cooksley NEW ZEALAND $12,000
51 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
52 Passed $20,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
54 S Stockdale VIC $14,500
55 L Fairhall NSW $20,000
56 J Locke NSW $21,000
57 Moorilla Thoroughbreds VIC $39,000
58 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
59 Medius Enterprises Pty Ltd NSW $12,000
60 John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing VIC $22,000
61 Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $22,000
62 Passed $32,000 Reserve $50,000
63 J Graham NSW $15,000
64 KB Bloodstock VIC $6,000
65 C McIntosh NSW $6,000
66 SJ Racing NSW $36,000
67 K Lantry NSW $14,000
68 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
69 N Smith NSW $14,000
70 Australian Bloodstock NSW $22,000
71 G Nickson NSW $12,000
72 T Bateup NSW $9,000
73 S McCormick NSW $21,000
74 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
75 Hickman Racing NSW $55,000
76 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $36,000
77 K Allen NSW $3,500
78 N Mayfield-Smith NSW $12,000
79 R Milligan NSW $5,000
80 BTS Racing & Training VIC $12,000
81 R Joisce NSW $9,000
82 A Sheehan VIC $17,000
83 R Stapleford NSW $8,000
84 KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
85 Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $25,000
86 A MacDonald NSW $6,000
87 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $34,000
88 KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
89 R Picton NSW $10,000
90 K Buchanan NSW $10,000
91 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $15,000
92 D Brunton TAS $11,000
93 C Benjamin NSW $10,000
94 J Coyle NSW $9,000
95 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $38,000
96 Darby Racing NSW $7,000
97 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
98 Rod Northam Racing NSW $56,000
99 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $120,000
100 Astute Bloodstock NSW $12,000
101 Applegrove NSW $15,000
102 K Buchanan NSW $30,000
103 Prosser Brothers Racing NSW $10,500
104 JK Racing Syndications NSW $24,500
105 Laceby Lodge Stud VIC $35,000
W Withdrawn
107 A Clarke NSW $5,500
108 M Blayden NSW $8,500
109 Prosser Brothers Racing NSW $8,000
110 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
112 L Thomas NSW $5,000
113 J Connoly NSW $22,000
114 T Bateup NSW $14,000
115 G Morgan NSW $8,000
116 T O'Sullivan VIC $10,000
117 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
118 C Murnane NSW $4,500
119 David Jolly Racing SA $25,000
120 A Bryant NSW $12,000
121 J Hopkins NSW $5,000
122 John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing QLD $37,000
123 W Carroll NSW $7,000
124 KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
125 S Jones NSW $11,000
W Withdrawn
127 Aquis Farm Pty Ltd QLD $37,500
128 Darby Racing NSW $30,000
129 Bjorn Baker Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $25,000
130 Cut Price Syndications NSW $30,000
131 D Brunton TAS $36,000
132 L Bridge NSW $60,000
133 J Waldron VIC $55,000
134 J Sheahan NSW $20,000
135 P Niles PHILIPPINES $5,000
136 A McRae NSW $11,000
137 G Small NSW $3,500
138 Passed $15,000 Reserve $30,000
139 A J S NSW $10,000
140 P Moore NSW $13,000
141 G Baker QLD $10,000
142 T Bateup NSW $20,000
143 P Farrell NSW $17,000
144 T Laurie NSW $7,000
145 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
146 Darby Racing NSW $24,000
147 Darby Racing NSW $20,000
148 R Picton NSW $10,000
149 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
150 J Sylvester NSW $38,000
151 Passed $10,000 Reserve $20,000
152 C Crockett NSW $14,000
153 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $26,000
154 MBH Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
155 Aquis Farm Pty Ltd QLD $55,000
156 R Cooksley NEW ZEALAND $14,000
157 T Rohl QLD $17,000
158 Homann Bloodstock VIC $30,000
159 P Evans VIC $20,000
160 R Ollerton NSW $6,000
161 BTS Racing & Training VIC $14,000
162 S Englebrecht NSW $16,000
163 Scott Singleton Racing NSW $10,000
164 F Cowell NSW $16,000
165 Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $24,000
166 M Greentree NSW $1,500
167 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
168 G Morgan NSW $5,500
169 Jade Bros. Farm & Livestock Inc PHILIPPINES $15,000
170 Burke & Smyth Pty Ltd NSW $14,000
171 M Newnham NSW $27,000
172 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $34,000
173 T Murphy QLD $34,000
W Withdrawn
175 Homann Bloodstock VIC $30,000
176 I Hughes ACT $10,000
177 P Eggleston NSW $8,000
178 G Leafe NSW $11,000
179 Darby Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $50,000
180 D Caldwell QLD $24,000
181 Denis Wilton Breeding Pty Ltd NSW $24,000
182 Passed $19,000 Reserve $20,000
183 M Greentree NSW $13,500
184 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
185 J Rogers VIC $6,500
186 Blossom Breeding HONG KONG $18,000
187 T Gillett NT $10,000
188 N Krepp NSW $18,000
189 S Grills NSW $4,000
190 G McDonald NSW $20,000
191 Payne Racing NSW $18,000
W Withdrawn
193 Payne Racing NSW $15,000
194 R Ollerton NSW $7,500
195 K Buchanan NSW $4,500
196 S Gleeson NSW $12,000
197 W Seelin NSW $4,000
198 S Jones NSW $37,000
199 Dalyroll Pty Ltd NSW $11,000
200 J Van Trump NSW $7,500
201 T Bateup NSW $3,000
202 G Sexton NSW $12,000
203 J Sheahan NSW $8,000
204 T Croft NSW $8,000
205 S Vardy NSW $9,000
206 M Edser NSW $2,500
207 B Farrow NSW $4,000
208 M Rose NSW $6,500
209 Riverina Downs NSW $13,500
210 Grand Syndicates VIC $16,000
211 Passed $9,000 Reserve $20,000
212 A Sheehan VIC $6,000
213 Baddock Bloodstock NSW $3,500
W Withdrawn
215 S Butcher NSW $3,500
216 Boutique Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,500
217 N Godbolt NSW $3,000
218 A Clarke NSW $10,000
219 N Osborne NSW $11,000
W Withdrawn
221 J Smith VIC $1,750
222 K Law NSW $32,000
223 I Campbell NSW $8,500
224 SJ Racing NSW $5,000
W Withdrawn
226 N McCall QLD $10,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
229 M Dwyer NSW $3,000
230 Mane Lodge NSW $4,500
231 A Clarke NSW $4,000
232 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $23,000
233 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
234 T Croft NSW $10,000
235 G Morgan NSW $4,500
W Withdrawn
237 Maverick Equine NSW $5,000
238 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
239 S Farah NSW $4,500
240 L Jarvis NSW $4,500
241 G Morgan NSW $6,000
242 Tracey Bartley Pty Ltd NSW $13,000
243 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
244 M Dwyer NSW $8,500
245 Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
246 R Kendray NT $7,000
W Withdrawn
248 R Leonard NSW $2,000
249 T Croft NSW $10,000
250 Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
251 T Bateup NSW $3,000
252 K Mathews NSW $1,500
253 P Smith VIC $4,000
254 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
255 Passed $4,000 Reserve $8,000
256 Payne Racing NSW $5,000
W Withdrawn
258 R Joisce NSW $10,000
259 Rod Northam Racing NSW $40,000
260 T Bateup NSW $22,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Select Session Lots 1 - 200, 259 - 260
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 202 Gross Amount $3,447,500
Sold 176 (92%) Highest (Lot 99) $120,000
Passed In 15 (8%) Average $19,588
Withdrawn 11 Median $15,000
10am, Day 1, Select Session, 14th May 2017 Lots 1 - 200
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 200 Gross Amount $3,385,500
Sold 174 (92%) Highest (Lot 99) $120,000
Passed In 15 (8%) Average $19,457
Withdrawn 11 Median $15,000
Select Supplementary Session, Day 1, 14th May 2017 Lots 259 - 260
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 2 Gross Amount $62,000
Sold 2 (100%) Highest (Lot 259) $40,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $31,000
Withdrawn 0 Median $40,000
11am, Day 2, General Session, 15th May 2017 Lots 201 - 258
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 58 Gross Amount $324,250
Sold 43 (86%) Highest (Lot 222) $32,000
Passed In 7 (14%) Average $7,541
Withdrawn 8 Median $6,000

Sale Stats

Select Session
Lots 1-200, 259-260
General Session
Lots 201-258

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
4 Passed $13,500
Reserve $16,000
6 Passed $32,000
Reserve $50,000
9 Passed $6,000
Reserve $8,000
25 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
34 Passed $17,500
Reserve $20,000
52 Passed $20,000
Reserve $30,000
62 Passed $32,000
Reserve $50,000
97 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
110 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
117 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
138 Passed $15,000
Reserve $30,000
151 Passed $10,000
Reserve $20,000
167 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
182 Passed $19,000
Reserve $20,000
184 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
211 Passed $9,000
Reserve $20,000
233 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
238 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
243 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
245 Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
254 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
255 Passed $4,000
Reserve $8,000

Withdrawals

19 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:52 am, 19th May 2017.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
12 Kirks Bridge Farm, Baerami Apr 13th, 2:41pm
16 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone May 13th, 12:12pm
31 Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra May 13th, 12:13pm
33 Arrowfield Stud, Scone May 14th, 7:54am
41 Amarina Farm, Denman May 14th, 7:54am
53 Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook May 13th, 12:12pm
106 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone May 13th, 12:12pm
111 Macquarie Stud, Wellington May 19th, 9:52am
126 Turangga Farm, Scone May 19th, 9:52am
174 Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 19th, 9:52am
192 Glastonbury Farms, Scone May 9th, 8:38am
214 C. Hardy, Young May 5th, 12:38pm
220 Roma Lodge, Boggabri May 12th, 9:47am
225 MJC Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen May 19th, 9:52am
227 C. Hardy, Young May 5th, 12:38pm
228 Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley May 15th, 8:18am
236 Roma Lodge, Boggabri May 12th, 9:48am
247 Toolooganvale Farm, Scone May 5th, 1:52pm
257 Jadar Park, Ellalong May 10th, 10:26am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Bullet Train (GB)/Abu Zayan (GB) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Woodbine Miss (2011.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Abu Zayan, by Mark of Esteem-Always Far).
      2017-05-08 3rd Wangaratta TC North East Temp Fence Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Desilva (2013.c. by Zebedee-Red Trance, by Soviet Star-Truly Bewitched).
      2017-04-14 1st Rome Premio Osorio

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 6 - The Factor (USA)/Allabout Glory - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Force Element (2010.g. by Kheleyf-Endless Wonder, by Danehill-Bosk).
      2017-04-27 1st Albany RC Albany Tenth Light Horse H.

Silent Whisper (2011.g. by I Am Invincible-In a Whisper, by Real Quiet-Endless Wonder).
      2017-04-01 4th SAJC (Morphettville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 11 - Declaration of War (USA)/Angel Bee (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Twinkles (2012.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Zabeels Angel, by Zabeel-Xmas Eve).
      2017-04-13 1st Taranaki RC Warrnambool Carnival H.
      2017-05-07 1st Wanganui JC Jolt Coffee House H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 12 - Epaulette/Anne of Cleves (GB) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Glade (2013.f. by Bertolini-Alpen Glen, by Halling-Anne d'Autriche).
      2017-04-29 3rd Toulouse Le Vase d'Argent L

Montalbano (2012.g. by Monsieur Bond-Alpen Glen, by Halling-Anne d'Autriche).
      2017-04-28 1st Punchestown Donohue Marquees Novice Hurdle

NATIONAL DEFENSE (2014.c. by Invincible Spirit-Angel Falls, by Kingmambo-Anna Palariva).
      2017-04-10 2nd Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Sugar Free (2013.f. by Exceed and Excel-Sugar Baby Love, by Second Empire-Salzgitter).
      2017-05-01 2nd Hannover Grosser Preis von Rossmann L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 14 - Bernardini (USA)/Anything But Love - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Critical Thinking (2013.g. by So You Think-Professionelle, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      2017-04-20 1st Seymour RC Doug's Hot Bread Maiden P.

VANBRUGH (2012.c. by Encosta de Lago-Soho Secret, by Lucky Owners-Professionelle).
      2017-04-29 4th Hawkesbury Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 15 - Stryker/Aranta (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DIXIE BLOSSOMS (2012.f. by Street Sense-Whistle Dixie, by Star Way-Proteaceae).
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      3rd Dam
MORVADA (2013.g. by Mossman-Carnegie Minstrel, by Carnegie-Fiddle de De).
      2017-04-29 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Chairman's S. Gr.3
      2017-04-08 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 18 - Bon Hoffa/Astuteness - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
JESSY BELLE (2010.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Unconditional Love, by Elusive Quality-Flitter).
      2017-05-06 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Lord Mayor's Cup L

TRUMP (2008.g. by Written Tycoon-Queenie, by Black Minnaloushe-Palace Bound).
      2017-03-29 1st HKJC East Point H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 21 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Bedizened - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prince Harmony (2012.g. by Strategic-Bedizened, by Commands-Graphics).
      2017-04-12 1st HKJC Bukit Timah H.
      2017-05-10 1st HKJC Lancashire H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 25 - Trusting/Blue Princess - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lake Jackson (2012.g. by Sebring-Scenes, by Scenic-Princess Plume).
      2017-04-22 1st Alice Springs TC Coca-Cola H.

Poseidon (2011.g. by Gold Centre-Waikiki Princess, by Turtle Island-Princess Plume).
      2017-04-16 1st Singapore TC Super Easy S.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 29 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Brookton Flare - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nieta (2012.f. by Nicconi-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2017-04-22 1st ATC (Randwick) Ranvet H.

Tumbler (2011.f. by Time Thief-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2017-04-15 1st BRC (Doomben) Ascot Green Carnival H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 32 - The Factor (USA)/Cashkalani - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jack Henry (2011.g. by Good Journey-Cashkalani, by Ashkalani-Camicia).
      2017-04-22 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bet365 H.
      2017-04-13 3rd Kilmore TC Bendigo Club H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 35 - War/Catreign (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Monkstone (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Catreign, by Tale of the Cat-New Victoria).
      2017-05-11 2nd Pakenham RC IGA H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 36 - The Factor (USA)/Cerinthe - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Devolving (2014.f. by Your Song-Calaluna, by Mujahid-It's Not On).
      2017-04-05 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Pride of Dubai at Coolmore Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 37 - All Too Hard/Chalons - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
CHARMONT (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2017-04-08 1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.1

Unsurpassed (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alamantra, by Elusive Quality-Champagne).
      2017-04-14 1st Singapore TC Given Visionn S.
      3rd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-04-08 1st Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 38 - Dundeel (NZ)/Choice Blend - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
I'll Take the Jag (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Nobentleyforme, by Fastnet Rock-Tycoon Joy).
      2017-05-04 1st Townsville TC JandD Thoroughbreds P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 40 - Duporth/Conclude - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Nina Peak (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Sister Madrid, by Fuji Kiseki-Prunotto).
      2017-04-06 1st Pakenham RC Momentum Gaming Maiden P.

ROYAL RUMBLE (2012.g. by New Approach-Queen's Kiss, by French Deputy-Queensgate).
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Graeme Conron H.
      2017-04-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Ubet SA Derby 13th May H.
      2017-05-06 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Mac Drink Driving Grow Up H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 43 - Charge Forward/Cornersoff - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Oxbow (Sun) (2012.g. by Encosta de Lago-Cornersoff, by Octagonal-Sky Watch).
      2017-04-14 3rd Singapore TC Big Maverick S.

Baltic Prince (2013.g. by Dylan Thomas-Cornersoff, by Octagonal-Sky Watch).
      2017-05-06 3rd Mudgee DRC Tik Tik Memorial Maiden H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 44 - Delago Deluxe/Cosmic Safari - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jesse 'n' James (2011.g. by Raheeb-Cosmic Safari, by Tale of the Cat-Broeene).
      2017-05-06 3rd Cobar Miners' RC Benchmark 45 H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 45 - Manhattan Rain/Countless Moments - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Benfica Princess (2013.f. by Benfica-Made of Dreams, by Made of Gold-Brighter View).
      2017-04-22 3rd BRC (Doomben) Princess S. L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 49 - Arlington/Dangerous Dancer (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Honneur au Roi (2011.g. by Turtle Bowl-First Served, by Highest Honor-Elite Guest).
      2017-05-07 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Pontivy S/chase
      3rd Dam
ADMIRE DEUS (2011.c. by Admire Don-Royal Card, by Sunday Silence-Admire Lapis).
      2017-04-30 4th Kyoto Tenno Sho (Spring) Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 54 - Helmet/Defrock - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Drummed Out (2012.g. by Commands-Defrock, by Canny Lad-Excommunicate).
      2017-04-10 3rd Armidale JC McDonalds H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 56 - The Factor (USA)/Diamantina (FR) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Diakali (2009.g. by Sinndar-Diasilixa, by Linamix-Diamond Seal).
      2017-04-17 1st Fairyhouse Rathbarry and Glenview Studs Hurdle

CAPRI (2014.c. by Galileo-Dialafara, by Anabaa-Diamilina).
      2017-05-07 3rd Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S. Gr.3
      2017-04-08 4th Leopardstown Ballysax S. Gr.3

Night Circus (2014.c. by Invincible Spirit-Surrealism, by Pivotal-Dali's Grey).
      2017-04-18 1st Newmarket Wood Ditton Maiden S.

KHALIDI (2014.c. by High Chaparral-Bezique, by Cape Cross-Batik).
      2017-04-18 1st Newmarket Feilden S. L
      2017-05-06 3rd Newmarket S. L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 58 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Doojah - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Davor (2012.g. by Bernardini-Doojah, by Danewin-Nawadder).
      2017-04-29 2nd Casino RC Richmond Waste H.
      2017-05-05 3rd Lockyer RC Ozlav Plumbing H.
      2017-04-01 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Rondo H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 59 - Time Thief/Dos Mas - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Punta Norte (2011.g. by Street Sense-Party Time, by Bletchingly-Lanyard).
      2017-04-29 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ladies Oaks Day H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 64 - Sizzling/Equivalence - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vanzetta (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Equivalence, by Encosta de Lago-Same Page).
      2017-04-27 1st Wyong RC HMA Power Generation Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 71 - Denman/Filipa - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Ana Royale (2013.f. by Anacheeva-Sacha Royale, by Fasliyev-Dora Maar).
      2017-05-06 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 74 - Albrecht/Friendly Conflict - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Innocent Game (2011.g. by Myboycharlie-Friendly Conflict, by Kenny's Best Pal-Conflict).
      2017-04-25 3rd Gosford RC 99 Floors H.
      3rd Dam
DESERT LASHES (2013.f. by Reward for Effort-Misha's Belle, by Baryshnikov-High Glow).
      2017-04-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Redelva S. L
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes Oaks Raceday H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 76 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Girona - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Desirable Miss (2013.f. by Snippetson-Chaste, by Lonhro-Thunder Belle).
      2017-05-01 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) CFMEU Retired Miners Maiden H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 79 - Your Song/Golden Orient - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Passage of Time (2013.c. by Northern Meteor-Crystal Gauntlet, by Marscay-Madayao).
      2017-04-01 1st Illawarra TC Healthy Hearts Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 80 - Congrats (USA)/Gone Wild - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SCAPOLO (2009.g. by Bachelor Duke-Kadesa, by Zabeel-Wild Applause).
      2017-04-22 4th ARC Easter S. Gr.2

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 81 - All Too Hard/Hancora (FR) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Coram (2011.g. by Sebring-Hancora, by Septieme Ciel-Minaudeuse).
      2017-04-25 2nd VRC (Flemington) RSL H.
      2017-04-01 3rd Bendigo JC Schweppes Australia H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 82 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Herewegoagain - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WITH A PROMISE (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Danrese, by Hurricane Sky-Snorvig).
      2017-05-06 1st GCTC (GCTC) Silk Stocking H. L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 83 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Hewayaat - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jessie Prevails (2014.f. by Poet's Voice-Hewayaat, by Red Ransom-Bahja).
      2017-04-11 3rd Clarence River JC De Rigueur 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
SENSE OF OCCASION (2010.g. by Street Sense-Saywaan, by Zabeel-Nasmah).
      2017-04-01 3rd ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1
      2017-04-08 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 86 - Bernardini (USA)/Honey Ryder - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SHOALS (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2017-04-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

SKYE DIAMONDS (2013.f. by First Dude-Exonerated, by Johannesburg-Ladies Night In).
      2017-05-07 2nd Santa Anita Adoration S. Gr.3

Villa Carlotta (2014.f. by Street Cry-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2017-04-08 4th ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 93 - Nicconi/Journalise - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Fiscal Policy (2011.g. by Your Tent or Mine-Journalise, by Johannesburg-Arlina).
      2017-04-07 3rd Orange JC Angullong Wines H.
      2017-04-25 3rd Bathurst TC Kings Hotel Country P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 94 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Jungfrau - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Reggenza (2010.f. by Teofilo-Imperatrix, by Strategic-Curator).
      2017-04-25 1st Kempsey RC Gallipoli Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 98 - I Am Invincible/Kiss 'n Chase - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nashashuk (2012.g. by Northern Meteor-Kiss 'n Chase, by Red Ransom-Cool Chick).
      2017-04-20 3rd HKJC Kowloon Tsai H.

Kissing Game (2014.f. by Hinchinbrook-Kiss 'n Chase, by Red Ransom-Cool Chick).
      2017-05-10 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Casino Prince at Vinery Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 101 - Bel Esprit/La Banca (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Snitzkraft (2014.c. by Snitzel-Power O'Raylee, by O'Reilly-La Banca).
      2017-04-29 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Dalrello S. L

Vienna Power (2013.c. by Snitzel-Power O'Raylee, by O'Reilly-La Banca).
      2017-05-06 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Hospital Foundation Maiden H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 103 - Eurozone/Lady of the Desert - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
JON SNOW (2013.c. by Iffraaj-Orinda, by O'Reilly-Zahra).
      2017-04-01 1st ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 105 - So You Think (NZ)/Le Clercq - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Violate (2013.c. by Sebring-Shantha's Girl, by Redoute's Choice-Sky Cuddle).
      2017-04-29 2nd BRC (Eagle Farm) Gunsynd Classic Gr.3
      2017-04-01 4th ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 109 - Delago Deluxe/Love Buggy - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Iheartpoppy (2013.f. by Fastnet Rock-Happy Heart, by Exit to Nowhere-Light of Hope).
      2017-05-11 1st Pakenham RC Flemings Nursery Maiden P.

De Little Engine (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Arapaho Miss, by Danehill Dancer-Happy Heart).
      2017-05-06 1st VRC (Flemington) Vintage Crop H.
      3rd Dam
YALPAGAN (2012.c. by Unaccounted For-Gimme Hope Joanna, by Sri Pekan-Flicker of Hope).
      2017-04-28 1st Istanbul Atilla Midillili Kosusu

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 112 - Bullet Train (GB)/Madam Lush - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
El Sid (2013.g. by Sidereus-Madam Lush, by Danehill Dancer-Manly Belle).
      2017-04-11 2nd Gosford RC Egroup H.

Pure Fetish (2010.f. by All Bar One-Madam Lush, by Danehill Dancer-Manly Belle).
      2017-04-22 2nd North Gregory TC Ringrose and Button Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 126 - Shamexpress (NZ)/Nobody Listens (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Angelology (2008.g. by Coats Choice-Fallen Angel, by Faltaat-Adelaide Angel).
      2016-05-28 1st MRC (Sandown) Australian S/chase
      2017-04-17 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Somerled Hurdle

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 128 - War/Optimizing - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Chapel Road (2012.g. by Equiano-Optimizing, by Exceed and Excel-Joan's Best).
      2017-04-26 3rd MRC (Sandown) Cove Hotel H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 129 - Hinchinbrook/Orange Marmalade (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Magic Street (2010.g. by Magic Albert-Orange Marmalade, by Stravinsky-Majestic Angel).
      2017-04-25 2nd Lockyer RC Residential Village H.
      2nd Dam
Angelology (2008.g. by Coats Choice-Fallen Angel, by Faltaat-Adelaide Angel).
      2017-04-17 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Somerled Hurdle
      2016-05-28 1st MRC (Sandown) Australian S/chase

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 133 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Paris Memory - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady Segolene (2013.f. by Hussonet-Paris Memory, by Redoute's Choice-Forget Paris).
      2017-04-03 2nd Scone RC Sidestep at Darley Stallions Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
Ana Royale (2013.f. by Anacheeva-Sacha Royale, by Fasliyev-Dora Maar).
      2017-05-06 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 138 - Show a Heart/Priceless Treasure - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Like My Brother (2011.g. by Strategic-Priceless Treasure, by Danehill-Priceless Jewel).
      2017-04-25 1st South Burnett RC Wondai Diggers H.

Priceless de Hero (2012.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Priceless Treasure, by Danehill-Priceless Jewel).
      2017-04-17 1st Warwick TC Hutchison Quarries H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 144 - Bernardini (USA)/Remembering to Win - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Roaring to Win (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Exciting to Win, by Peintre Celebre-Secret Liaisons).
      2017-04-22 1st ATC (Randwick) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 145 - Al Maher/Rich Hussy - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MALIBU STYLE (2011.g. by Magnus-Origami, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Born Western).
      2017-04-22 1st MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit H. L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 146 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Rich Russian - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Millmount (2012.g. by Super Saver-Vodka Twist, by Hurricane Sky-Social Sipper).
      2017-04-12 1st TTC (Launceston) Sky/ATA Trainer's Trust H.
      3rd Dam
KARACATIS (2008.g. by Hussonet-One in a Million, by Redoute's Choice-Happen).
      2017-05-06 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) DC McKay S. Gr.3
      2017-04-01 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 154 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Ruski Rose (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Polisher (2013.f. by Helmet-Russky Hustler, by Hussonet-Ruski Rose).
      2017-04-13 1st Pakenham RC Polytrack Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 155 - Sepoy/Salix Caprea - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kilmarnock (2012.g. by Husson-Salix Caprea, by Catbird-Blue Willow).
      2017-04-24 1st Clarence River JC Prestige Wedding Hire H.
      2017-04-15 3rd Coff's Harbour RC Takeover Target Memorial H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 160 - All Too Hard/Sheer Silk (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RHODODENDRON (2014.f. by Galileo-Halfway to Heaven, by Pivotal-Cassandra Go).
      2017-05-07 2nd The One Thousand Guineas Gr.1

Swish (2014.f. by Lilbourne Lad-Maidservant, by Seeking the Gold-Do the Honours).
      2017-03-31 1st Dundalk Dundalk Stadium Median Auction Race

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 161 - Bullet Train (GB)/Shezalago - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Reann's Diamond (2011.f. by Reaan-Lung Tah, by Quest for Fame-She's a Pipe Dream).
      2017-04-23 1st TRC (Hobart) Luxbet H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 163 - Trusting/Silvery Sheila - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cornwall Coast (2013.g. by Duporth-Silvery Sheila, by Orientate-Gone on Sheila).
      2017-04-25 2nd Burdekin RC Country Racing Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 168 - Declaration of War (USA)/Stunning Beauty - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
TOP OF MY LIST (2012.f. by High Chaparral-Beauty Watch, by Belong to Me-Rush for Gold).
      2017-04-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. Gr.3
      2017-05-06 1st ATC (Rosehill) Lord Mayor's Cup L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 170 - Arlington/Super Continental - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
WHISPERED SECRET (2014.f. by High Chaparral-Zutara, by Encosta de Lago-Matras).
      2017-04-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L
      2017-04-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 173 - Star Witness/Sweet Tiffany - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lunch at Tiffanys (2010.f. by Snippetson-Sweet Tiffany, by Piccolo-Diamond Girl).
      2017-04-01 3rd Goulburn DRC Storage King H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 174 - Denman/Sweetener - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SECRET AGENDA (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      2017-05-06 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Ubet Classic Gr.1
      2017-04-08 1st ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 175 - Bullet Train (GB)/Sylph Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fairy Nymph (2013.f. by Equiano-Sylph Lady, by Mossman-Hasty Snip).
      2017-04-02 2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Sidewood Wines H.
      2017-04-17 3rd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Neutrog H.

Certainly (2012.g. by Nadeem-Sylph Lady, by Mossman-Hasty Snip).
      2017-04-14 2nd Singapore TC Gingerbread Man S.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 177 - Onemorenomore/Tawfiq Valley - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tawfiq Boy (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Tawfiq Valley, by Purrealist-Mutribah).
      2017-04-18 3rd Krambach RC Hygain H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 178 - Declaration of War (USA)/Tempting Lady - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ATTENTION (2013.c. by Stratum-Flamboyance, by Snowland-Vain Deb).
      2017-05-06 4th Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 181 - Carlton House (USA)/Timeless Appeal - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Strathaird (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-My Name is Luka, by Marauding-Timeless Appeal).
      2017-05-01 1st Dubbo TC Ladies in Racing H.

Occhilupo (2013.c. by Exceed and Excel-Tide, by Galileo-Timeless Appeal).
      2017-04-15 1st Toowoomba TC Nuturf Maiden H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 183 - Pierro/Tranquility - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Booker (2014.f. by Written Tycoon-Noondie, by Flying Spur-Creatrix).
      2017-05-06 1st VRC (Flemington) Phar Lap Club 2YO P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 186 - Duporth/True Grace - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Red Chandelier (2012.f. by Red Element-Graces Spirit, by Flying Spur-Spirit of Grace).
      2017-04-07 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Swifts Hockey Club H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 188 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Tumble Turn - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Avonaco (2011.g. by All American-Freestyle, by Snippets-Stella Artois).
      2017-04-28 1st Rockhampton JC Callaghan Park P.

House of Fun (2012.g. by Starcraft-Freestyle, by Snippets-Stella Artois).
      2017-05-07 1st HKJC Pacific Ocean H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 192 - All American/Unhappy - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Boatswain (2014.c. by Poet's Voice-Unhappy, by Redoute's Choice-Happyanunoit).
      2017-04-01 3rd Turffontein Protea S. Gr.3

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 198 - Zoustar/Whisper Bay - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
INDIAN THUNDER (2014.c. by Manhattan Rain-Whisper Bay, by Royal Academy-Winds of Peace).
      2017-05-06 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Queen Adelaide S. L
      2017-04-19 2nd Bendigo JC Triple M H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 201 - Harbour Watch (IRE)/Adequate - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Titaness (2013.f. by Pluck-Adequate, by Encosta de Lago-Bocconi).
      2017-05-07 3rd Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula RSL Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 202 - Dane Shadow/Adjustment - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SONS OF JOHN (2010.g. by Oratorio-Mountain Echo, by Scenic-Road Toll).
      2017-04-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. Gr.3

Kellyville Flyer (2009.f. by Oratorio-Mountain Echo, by Scenic-Road Toll).
      2017-04-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Hong Kong JC Trophy H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 204 - Declaration of War (USA)/Ballerina Girl - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ATTENTION (2013.c. by Stratum-Flamboyance, by Snowland-Vain Deb).
      2017-05-06 4th Gold Coast Guineas Gr.3

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 205 - All American/Bambolear - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
King Lear (2013.c. by Charge Forward-Bambolear, by Redoute's Choice-La Bamba).
      2017-05-06 1st Mudgee DRC Tik Tik Memorial Maiden H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 207 - Walking or Dancing (NZ)/Bopalula - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Beaut Bopa (2011.g. by Beautiful Crown-Bopalula, by Brahms-Boba).
      2017-04-08 2nd Holbrook DRC President's Cup H.
      2017-04-15 3rd Moruya JC River Restaurant H.

Onemore Bopa (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Bopalula, by Brahms-Boba).
      2017-04-16 1st Shoalhaven City TC Hunt Removals H.
      2017-04-02 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Ron Crouch Transport P.
      2017-04-30 3rd Shoalhaven City TC Nowra Jeweller H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 208 - Declaration of War (USA)/Calamba - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zetastar (2013.g. by Northern Meteor-Sadler's Girl, by Sadler's Wells-Taffety).
      2017-04-23 1st Dubbo TC RSL Health and Aquatic Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 209 - Camelot (GB)/Curvaceous - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vancouver Jaguar (2011.g. by Husson-Curvaceous, by Zabeel-Twiggy Kima).
      2017-04-16 3rd Macau Junk Bay H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 210 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Dainty (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
CAGE FIGHTER (2010.c. by Closing Argument-Untamed Passion, by Pulpit-Lotta Dancing).
      2017-04-09 3rd Aqueduct Danger's Hour S. L
      3rd Dam
KURILOV (2013.c. by Lookin at Lucky-Kossanova, by Fly So Free-Kossakowna).
      2017-05-06 1st G.P. Hipodromo Chile Gr.1
      2017-04-08 2nd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Julio Prado Amor L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 211 - Swift Alliance/Dal Dal - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KENEDNA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Miss Dodwell, by Falbrav-Don't Stop Talking).
      2017-04-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Auraria S. Gr.3
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Laelia S. L
      2017-05-06 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 212 - Dundeel (NZ)/Distant and Lovely - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Champagne Ready (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Champagne Harmony, by Choisir-Hansuyen).
      2017-04-22 1st Illawarra TC Figtree RSL Bowling Club H.
      3rd Dam
BONNEVAL (2013.f. by Makfi-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2017-04-08 1st Australian Oaks Gr.1

CHARMONT (2011.f. by High Chaparral-Martique, by Danehill-Champagne).
      2017-04-08 1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S. Gr.1

Unsurpassed (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Alamantra, by Elusive Quality-Champagne).
      2017-04-14 1st Singapore TC Given Visionn S.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 213 - Camelot (GB)/Dream Fling - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dream Fling (2011.f. by Dreamscape-Pictures of You, by Don Eduardo-Smoothie).
      2017-04-29 3rd Binnaway JC Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 215 - Street Boss (USA)/Faith and Hope - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Puzzling Wonder (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Basra, by Desert King-Dupion).
      2017-05-06 1st Mudgee DRC Widden Stud H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 216 - Albrecht/Foila - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FELINES (2011.f. by Conatus-Jellicles, by Tale of the Cat-Songfest).
      2017-04-29 1st Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H.

Domesticated (2013.f. by Encosta de Lago-Jellicles, by Tale of the Cat-Songfest).
      2017-04-08 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 219 - Alert (ARG)/Green Mirage - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Persistent Shadow (2013.f. by Zoffany-Green Mirage, by Green Desert-First Celebration).
      2017-04-11 1st Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sales H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 220 - Monaco Consul (NZ)/Haughty - Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Morendi (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Haughty, by Viscount-Mabe).
      2017-04-29 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ubet Stradbroke Day H.

Plain 'n' Simple (2010.g. by Casino Prince-Haughty, by Viscount-Mabe).
      2017-04-15 2nd Emerald JC Spoilt H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 222 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Hurried Choice - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Multichoice (2013.f. by Redoute's Choice-Hurried Choice, by Choisir-Hustle Bustle).
      2017-05-07 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Ned Whisky Maiden H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 223 - Foxwedge/Hypernova (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Tarco (2011.g. by California Dane-This Era, by Catrail-Imposera).
      2017-04-15 2nd Oakbank S. L

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 227 - Delago Deluxe/Kerzaz - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Victory Choice (2013.c. by Ibarra-Key Victory, by Good Journey-Kerzaz).
      2017-03-28 1st Manila JC San Lazaro H.
      2017-04-05 1st Philippine RC Condition S.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 231 - Delago Deluxe/Lambrays - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Statutorial (2010.g. by Exclusive Quality-Gattina Bella, by Tale of the Cat-Exclusive Hold).
      2017-03-31 1st Camarero Claiming
      2017-04-16 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 234 - Charge Forward/Luanne - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
O'Rachael (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Guessed, by Snippetson-Brilliantdeduction).
      2017-04-29 4th Cambridge Breeders' S. Gr.3

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 235 - Dundeel (NZ)/Miss Bussell - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Financial District (2012.f. by Manhattan Rain-Miss Bussell, by Danzero-Lurestina).
      2017-03-31 3rd Wangaratta TC AandJ Perkins Builders Maiden P.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 237 - Foxwedge/Moon of Baroda - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prince of Baroda (2012.g. by Casino Prince-Moon of Baroda, by Shamardal-True Jewels).
      2017-05-06 1st Rockhampton JC 1881 Endowment H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 239 - Your Song/Mountain Dew - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Puzzling Wonder (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Basra, by Desert King-Dupion).
      2017-05-06 1st Mudgee DRC Widden Stud H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 241 - High Chaparral (IRE)/My Sydney Rose - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Critical Thinking (2013.g. by So You Think-Professionelle, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      2017-04-20 1st Seymour RC Doug's Hot Bread Maiden P.

VANBRUGH (2012.c. by Encosta de Lago-Soho Secret, by Lucky Owners-Professionelle).
      2017-04-29 4th Hawkesbury Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 244 - Your Song/Ranchy (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Divajeu (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Ranchy, by Siphon-Final Legacy).
      2017-05-05 1st Coff's Harbour RC AJ Pipelines Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Lucky Miss (2014.f. by Lookin at Lucky-Manx Miss, by El Corredor-Final Legacy).
      2017-04-29 3rd Hipodromo Chile Clasico Jose Saavedra Baeza Gr.3
      3rd Dam
BRANDO (2012.g. by Pivotal-Argent du Bois, by Silver Hawk-Wiener Wald).
      2017-04-20 1st Newmarket Abernant S. Gr.3

Smokey Land (2013.c. by Land of the Giants-Smokey Soup, by Alphabet Soup-Erinyes).
      2017-05-06 1st Monterrico Race

Odeon (2013.g. by Zacinto-Theatre Buff, by Theatrical-If Angels Sang).
      2017-04-29 1st MRC (Caulfield) Sky High Mt Dandenong H.
      2017-04-08 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Port Adelaide Guineas L

Best Approach (2014.c. by New Approach-Sant Elena, by Efisio-Argent du Bois).
      2017-04-29 2nd Tokyo TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho Gr.2

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 251 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Sublissime (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ILITSHE (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Reem Albaraari, by Sadler's Wells-Habibti).
      2017-04-01 1st Turffontein Caradoc Gold Cup Gr.3

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 253 - Swift Alliance/Sweet Talk - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
KENEDNA (2013.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Miss Dodwell, by Falbrav-Don't Stop Talking).
      2017-04-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Auraria S. Gr.3
      2017-04-08 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Laelia S. L
      2017-05-06 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 254 - Pluck (USA)/Tansgirl - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Little Miss Tilly (2011.f. by O'Lonhro-Tansgirl, by Orientate-Luxadora).
      2017-04-22 1st Hillston JC Riverina Water Engineering H.
      2017-04-29 2nd Bedgerebong PRC Class 3 H.

Updated 13-May-2017

Lot 99: I Am Invincible/Kiss Me Sophie