Oaklands Junction
27, 28 April 2014

2014 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, Select Session, 27th April 2014 1 - 259
Day 1, Select Supplementary Session, 27th April 2014 390 - 393
11am, Day 2, General Session, 28th April 2014 260 - 389
Day 2, General Supplementary Session, 28th April 2014 394 - 414

Sale Overview

An excellent clearance rate and a record top price were all positive signs for the VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale after the 2014 auction.

“It was pleasing to record an increase in average on last year’s sale and also to see the strength of the sale remain through to the end,” commented Victorian Manager Peter Heagney."

Rosemont Stud sold Lot 14, a colt by Snitzel from the Group 2 winning mare Yakama to Lindsay Park Bloodstock to top the sale at $80,000.

This was closely followed by Swettenham Stud’s Host filly from Sparkling Symphony which sold as Lot 232 to successful Victorian owners Barrie and Midge Griffiths for $75,000.

Consistent Victorian sire Written Tycoon achieved the third top price lot with the colt from Danari, offered by Eliza Park as agent for Dorrington Farm, selling to Anthony Cavanagh for $70,000.

Robert Smerdon bidding for Aquanita Racing had to stave off spirited competition to secure Hillside Thoroughbreds’ Starcraft – Freestyle (Lot 403) colt for $68,000.

A few lots before, Sheamus Mills Racing/Princess Park Racing went to $56,000 to claim the Artie Schiller – Chitraka (Lot 399) colt offered by Emirates Park

"Vendors who were realistic with their expectations were well rewarded. The market is quite selective as it has been at all sales this year but quality yearlings will always be in demand," added Peter Heagney.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 William Inglis As Agent NT $3,250
2 S Ferchie VIC $20,000
3 Richard Freyer Racing Stables VIC $9,000
4 Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
5 Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $6,000
6 A Perdon VIC $17,000
7 T Evans TAS $7,000
8 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
W Withdrawn
10 William Inglis As Agent NT $7,500
11 Robbie Griffiths & Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $14,000
12 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
13 William Inglis As Agent NT $3,000
14 Lindsay Park Bloodstock VIC $80,000
15 Passed $6,000 Reserve $10,000
16 Robbie Griffiths & Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $28,000
W Withdrawn
18 E Ruff VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
20 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
W Withdrawn
22 Passed $10,000 Reserve $16,000
23 R Brown VIC $11,000
24 S Leong VIC $6,000
W Withdrawn
26 G Doolan QLD $1,500
27 Passed $32,000 Reserve $40,000
28 C Hughes VIC $9,000
29 P Hyland VIC $21,000
30 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $8,000
31 William Inglis As Agent NT $5,000
32 We Were Champions Horses Inc VIC $2,000
33 B Keating VIC $11,500
34 D Beckley VIC $6,500
35 H McDowell VIC $15,000
36 Passed $22,000 Reserve $30,000
37 Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
38 G Keogh VIC $7,000
39 William Inglis As Agent NT $1,500
W Withdrawn
41 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
42 Monglow Pty Ltd VIC $5,250
43 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
44 Passed $9,500 Reserve $10,000
45 G Thornton VIC $37,000
46 F Creamona VIC $2,000
47 Daniel Kelly Racing VIC $20,000
48 William Inglis As Agent VIC $11,000
49 Passed $13,000 Reserve $20,000
50 Mark Kavanagh Racing Stables VIC $38,000
51 Shane Oxlade Racing SA $11,000
52 G Stewart VIC $6,500
53 William Inglis As Agent NT $3,000
54 H Wallace-Smith VIC $10,000
55 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
56 R Waymouth VIC $7,000
57 Passed $9,000 Reserve $12,000
58 David Raphael/MJI Thoroughbreds VIC $38,000
59 Marcus Fahler Bloodstock VIC $10,000
60 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $5,500
61 Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd NT $10,000
62 Passed $6,500 Reserve $7,000
63 Francis Racing VIC $3,500
64 Sale Turf Club VIC $18,000
65 H Powell VIC $2,000
66 G Blacker TAS $2,500
67 Anthony G Cavanagh Company Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $70,000
68 Grangemoore Pty Ltd TAS $2,500
69 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
70 Dale Short Racing Stables VIC $2,500
71 William Inglis As Agent NT $2,250
72 M Dale ACT $10,000
73 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
74 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
75 Son Byunghyun KOREA $20,000
76 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
77 B Whyte VIC $1,500
78 K Davison NSW $13,000
79 G Turner VIC $9,000
80 C Kyle VIC $4,000
81 MJI Thoroughbreds/Shane Fliedner Racing VIC $17,000
W Withdrawn
83 William Inglis As Agent NT $3,000
84 D Blackshaw VIC $1,500
85 Marcus Fahler Bloodstock VIC $12,000
86 P Scanlon VIC $6,500
87 B Blackshaw VIC $4,000
88 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $13,000
89 L Bonella VIC $25,000
90 S Brown VIC $3,000
91 Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd / M Beer VIC $30,000
92 Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
93 S Brown VIC $30,000
94 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
95 Richard Freyer Racing Stables VIC $7,500
96 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
97 Glenhuntly Lodge VIC $42,000
98 K Keys VIC $6,000
W Withdrawn
100 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
101 Passed $15,000 Reserve $24,000
W Withdrawn
103 R Clarke VIC $3,000
104 A O'Neill VIC $3,000
105 D Curran VIC $10,000
106 William Inglis As Agent NT $2,500
107 Grangemoore Pty Ltd TAS $9,000
108 William Inglis As Agent NT $2,500
109 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $5,500
110 Grangemoore Pty Ltd TAS $4,000
111 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
112 David Jolly Racing SA $22,000
113 Alderson Racing VIC $12,000
114 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $25,000
115 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
116 Regal Farm NEW ZEALAND $30,000
117 G Wooller VIC $8,500
118 William Inglis As Agent NSW $31,000
119 T Doyle QLD $3,500
120 Nursery Of Champions Thoroughbreds VIC $1,500
121 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
122 J Thom VIC $1,500
123 C Hughes VIC $1,500
124 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
W Withdrawn
126 Darby Racing NSW $13,000
127 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
128 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
130 G Wilks SA $6,500
131 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
132 D Cannon VIC $7,000
133 William Inglis As Agent NT $2,500
134 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
135 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
136 William Inglis As Agent NT $2,500
137 Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd VIC $23,000
138 William Inglis As Agent NT $3,500
139 Denman Bloodstock/Springridge VIC $4,000
W Withdrawn
141 William Inglis As Agent VIC $6,000
142 Robert Roulston Bloodstock VIC $22,000
143 E Ruff VIC $3,500
144 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $5,500
145 Darby Racing NSW $25,000
146 W Stockdale VIC $5,500
147 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
149 V Hallam VIC $1,500
150 F Stockdale VIC $21,000
151 Shane Oxlade Racing SA $6,000
152 Diplock Racing VIC $12,000
153 S Brown VIC $1,500
154 First Light Racing Pty Ltd/Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd VIC $31,000
155 Wellara Stud VIC $9,000
156 William Inglis As Agent VIC $3,500
157 B Dean SINGAPORE $40,000
158 H Burns VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
160 A Bagnato VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
162 J Hyam SA $8,500
W Withdrawn
164 J & M Holden VIC $4,000
165 Passed $9,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
167 Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
168 D Cannon VIC $6,000
169 Sharing Winners/Dean Humphries Bloodstock/R Griffiths VIC $5,000
170 E Hargrave VIC $2,500
171 N Asana VIC $2,000
172 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
173 Redgum Racing VIC $25,000
174 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
175 Joshua Park Pty Ltd VIC $4,000
176 J Thom VIC $2,000
177 S Brem NSW $32,000
W Withdrawn
179 Cloverlea Farm VIC $2,000
180 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $30,000
181 MJI Thoroughbreds/Sharna Valli Racing VIC $10,000
182 J Hallam VIC $1,250
183 Malua Racing/Flemington Bloodstock VIC $24,000
184 Kevin Dagg Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
186 Vic Racing & Breeding Thoroughbred VIC $8,000
187 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $23,000
188 Wellara Stud VIC $5,000
189 Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
192 R Schiffer VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
194 Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock VIC $5,500
195 D Koch SA $4,000
196 Dean Humphries Bloodstock/Sharing Winners/Kevin Dagg Bloodstock VIC $10,000
197 A Vermay VIC $13,000
198 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
199 Redgum Racing VIC $20,000
200 R Laing/D Humphries/Sharing Winners VIC $20,000
201 Ledger Racing Pty Ltd VIC $17,000
202 S Brown VIC $14,000
203 Bulla Thoroughbreds VIC $36,000
204 Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
205 J Hallam VIC $1,250
206 Osborne Racing VIC $11,000
W Withdrawn
208 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
210 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
211 H Burns VIC $3,500
W Withdrawn
213 M Templeton VIC $7,000
214 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
215 D Cannon VIC $2,000
216 M Sheppard NSW $10,000
217 F Stockdale VIC $5,000
218 888 Racing VIC $1,500
W Withdrawn
220 B Blackshaw VIC $1,500
221 Redgum Racing VIC $40,000
222 D Cannon VIC $11,000
W Withdrawn
224 Passed $4,500 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
226 Lee Sung In KOREA $20,000
227 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
228 CJC Bloodstock / Matt Laurie Racing VIC $34,000
229 C Price WA $17,000
230 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
232 B Griffiths VIC $75,000
233 H McDowall VIC $7,500
W Withdrawn
235 Tony Noonan Racing VIC $20,000
236 Grangemoore Pty Ltd TAS $4,000
237 B Marsh VIC $2,000
238 S Hedge/Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $40,000
239 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000
W Withdrawn
241 F Stockdale VIC $31,000
242 MJI Thoroughbreds/Sharna Valli Racing VIC $5,000
243 B Papazaharoudakis SA $4,500
244 P McLean VIC $9,500
245 Luke Oliver Racing VIC $22,000
W Withdrawn
247 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd HONG KONG $22,000
248 888 Racing - D Binaisse VIC $20,000
249 RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $7,500
W Withdrawn
251 Amy Johnston Bloodstock VIC $5,000
252 R Laing/Ray Montague VIC $6,000
253 Rich River Thoroughbreds VIC $14,000
254 Eden Racing Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
255 Passed $3,500 Reserve $4,000
W Withdrawn
257 A & D Kingshott VIC $4,000
258 Passed $3,500 Reserve $8,000
259 Darren Weir Racing VIC $18,000
260 Passed $750 Reserve $1,000
W Withdrawn
262 Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,000
263 T White VIC $3,500
W Withdrawn
265 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
266 Springridge Racing Stables VIC $750
267 Salanitri Racing VIC $7,000
268 T Doyle QLD $750
269 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
270 Passed $2,500 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
272 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
273 Springridge Racing Stables VIC $750
274 B Schreuder VIC $2,250
275 R Cluning VIC $1,750
276 N Dunn VIC $3,500
277 Passed $2,500 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
279 Passed $1,500 Reserve $2,000
W Withdrawn
281 S Schreuder VIC $4,750
W Withdrawn
283 D Curran VIC $750
284 Ricky Maund Racing VIC $1,500
285 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
286 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
287 Passed $5,000 Reserve $20,000
288 William Inglis As Agent VIC $800
289 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
290 Passed $500 Reserve $750
291 Passed $16,500 Reserve $17,000
292 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
293 N Dickson VIC $1,250
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
296 Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
298 David Raphael/First Class Bloodstock VIC $28,000
299 Superior Syndications QLD $4,500
300 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
301 M Ashby VIC $750
W Withdrawn
303 Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,000
304 M Ashby VIC $500
305 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd HONG KONG $15,000
306 T Doyle QLD $750
W Withdrawn
308 S Naylor VIC $5,000
309 William Inglis As Agent SA $2,250
310 Passed $8,000 Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
312 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
W Withdrawn
314 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
315 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $3,500
316 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
317 William Inglis As Agent NT $1,000
W Withdrawn
319 B Griffiths VIC $32,000
320 P Strong QLD $7,000
321 Shane Nichols Racing VIC $7,000
322 M Ashby VIC $1,750
323 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
324 D Koch SA $2,000
W Withdrawn
326 Passed $3,000 Reserve $5,000
327 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
330 Fastlane Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $1,250
W Withdrawn
332 Passed $2,000 Reserve $4,000
333 Passed $10,000 Reserve $30,000
334 N J Rogers NSW $1,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
338 Robbie Griffiths & Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $7,000
339 Lois Kettle Racing SA $4,000
W Withdrawn
341 Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $24,000
342 Passed $4,500 Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
344 M Dwyer VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
347 Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
349 David Raphael $25,000
350 Passed $7,500 Reserve $8,000
351 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
352 G Radford VIC $1,250
353 William Inglis As Agent NT $1,500
354 Passed $28,000 Reserve $30,000
355 R Matthews VIC $4,000
W Withdrawn
357 Edwards Elkington Racing VIC $12,000
358 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
359 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
360 Dan O'Sullivan Racing Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
361 D Brunton TAS $5,000
362 Passed $2,500 Reserve $4,500
363 William Inglis As Agent NT $1,500
W Withdrawn
365 Ricky Maund Racing VIC $1,000
366 B Marsh VIC $700
367 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
368 Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
369 S Webb VIC $12,500
370 William Inglis As Agent NT $750
371 Oxford Park Stud VIC $1,500
W Withdrawn
373 Boynton Racing VIC $1,500
374 E Ruff VIC $2,000
375 M Ballantine VIC $2,500
376 M Rumble NSW $3,500
377 Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $8,500
378 T Hegan VIC $12,000
379 A Sheehan VIC $4,000
380 Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
W Withdrawn
382 A Trinder TAS $7,500
383 Passed $7,000 Reserve $8,500
W Withdrawn
385 William Inglis As Agent VIC $500
386 William Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
388 Superior Syndications QLD $2,750
389 Alderson Racing Pty Ltd VIC $20,000
390 Salanitri Racing VIC $35,000
391 P & T Templeton VIC $40,000
392 Stephen Theodore Racing Pty Ltd VIC $44,000
393 T & K O'Sullivan VIC $28,000
394 P Strong QLD $9,000
395 J Rogers VIC $2,500
396 Passed $6,500 Reserve $10,000
397 We Were Champions Horses Inc VIC $1,000
398 Passed $1,000 Reserve $3,000
399 Sheamus Mills Bloodstock / Princess Park Racing VIC $56,000
400 Passed $3,500 Reserve $6,500
401 Passed $5,000 Reserve $75,000
402 Son Byung-Cheol KOREA $32,000
403 Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd HONG KONG $68,000
404 Passed $16,000 Reserve $20,000
405 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
406 M Cunningham VIC $2,000
407 Passed $1,750 Reserve $2,500
408 Ricky Maund Racing VIC $6,500
W Withdrawn
410 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
411 C Templeton VIC $16,000
412 B Papazaharoudakis SA $23,000
413 U Clarke VIC $1,500
414 D Brunton TAS $13,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Sale Summary

Sale Summary Lots
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 414 Gross Amount $3,068,750
Sold 283 (82%) Highest (Lot 14) $80,000
Passed In 64 (18%) Average $10,844
Withdrawn 67 Median $6,000

Session Breakdown

Select Session Lots 1 - 259, 390 - 393
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 263 Gross Amount $2,470,750
Sold 197 (86%) Highest (Lot 14) $80,000
Passed In 32 (14%) Average $12,542
Withdrawn 34 Median $7,500
10am, Day 1, Select Session, 27th April 2014 Lots 1 - 259
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 259 Gross Amount $2,323,750
Sold 193 (86%) Highest (Lot 14) $80,000
Passed In 32 (14%) Average $12,040
Withdrawn 34 Median $7,000
Day 1, Select Supplementary Session, 27th April 2014 Lots 390 - 393
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 4 Gross Amount $147,000
Sold 4 (100%) Highest (Lot 392) $44,000
Passed In 0 (0%) Average $36,750
Withdrawn 0 Median $40,000
General Session Lots 260 - 389, 394 - 414
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 151 Gross Amount $598,000
Sold 86 (73%) Highest (Lot 403) $68,000
Passed In 32 (27%) Average $6,953
Withdrawn 33 Median $2,250
11am, Day 2, General Session, 28th April 2014 Lots 260 - 389
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 130 Gross Amount $367,500
Sold 74 (76%) Highest (Lot 319) $32,000
Passed In 24 (24%) Average $4,966
Withdrawn 32 Median $2,000
Day 2, General Supplementary Session, 28th April 2014 Lots 394 - 414
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 21 Gross Amount $230,500
Sold 12 Highest (Lot 403) $68,000
Passed In 8 Average $19,208
Withdrawn 1 Median $13,000

Sale Stats

Select Session
Lots 1-259, 390-393
General Session
Lots 260-389, 394-414

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
4 Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
12 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
15 Passed $6,000
Reserve $10,000
22 Passed $10,000
Reserve $16,000
27 Passed $32,000
Reserve $40,000
36 Passed $22,000
Reserve $30,000
37 Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
44 Sirfontein Passed $9,500
Reserve $10,000
49 Passed $13,000
Reserve $20,000
55 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
57 Passed $9,000
Reserve $12,000
62 Passed $6,500
Reserve $7,000
74 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
96 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
101 Passed $15,000
Reserve $24,000
111 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
115 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
127 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
128 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
134 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
135 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
165 Passed $9,000
Reserve $10,000
167 Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
189 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
198 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
204 Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
210 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
214 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
224 Passed $4,500
Reserve $15,000
227 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
255 Passed $3,500
Reserve $4,000
258 Passed $3,500
Reserve $8,000
260 Passed $750
Reserve $1,000
262 Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,000
270 Passed $2,500
Reserve $10,000
277 Passed $2,500
Reserve $10,000
279 Passed $1,500
Reserve $2,000
287 Passed $5,000
Reserve $20,000
290 Passed $500
Reserve $750
291 Passed $16,500
Reserve $17,000
296 Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
300 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
303 Passed $1,750
Reserve $2,000
310 Passed $8,000
Reserve $10,000
314 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
326 Passed $3,000
Reserve $5,000
327 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000
332 Passed $2,000
Reserve $4,000
333 Passed $10,000
Reserve $30,000
342 Passed $4,500
Reserve $8,000
347 Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
350 Passed $7,500
Reserve $8,000
354 Passed $28,000
Reserve $30,000
362 Passed $2,500
Reserve $4,500
380 Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
383 Passed $7,000
Reserve $8,500
396 Passed $6,500
Reserve $10,000
398 Passed $1,000
Reserve $3,000
400 Passed $3,500
Reserve $6,500
401 Passed $5,000
Reserve $75,000
404 Passed $16,000
Reserve $20,000
405 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
407 Passed $1,750
Reserve $2,500
410 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000

Withdrawals

67 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 10:42 am, 29th Apr 2014.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
9 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Apr 16th, 9:31am
17 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW Mar 19th, 11:51am
19 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW Mar 19th, 11:51am
21 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Apr 15th, 10:08am
25 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 22nd, 11:39am
40 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 22nd, 2:12pm
82 Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW Apr 26th, 1:43pm
99 Jazcom Equine, The Oaks, NSW Feb 20th, 12:28pm
102 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Apr 9th, 3:29pm
125 Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Apr 22nd, 9:50am
129 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon Feb 20th, 12:28pm
140 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Feb 25th, 4:36pm
148 Vic Racing & Breeding, Yinnar Apr 23rd, 2:42pm
159 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Feb 25th, 4:34pm
161 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 11th, 2:15pm
163 Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW Mar 19th, 11:51am
166 Wingrove Park, Kerrie Apr 22nd, 9:51am
178 Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Apr 16th, 10:11am
185 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Apr 14th, 2:59pm
190 Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Apr 26th, 9:46am
191 Kilmore Park, Kilmore Apr 7th, 1:59pm
193 Carraween, Nar Nar Goon Apr 26th, 9:43am
207 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 24th, 1:40pm
209 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel Apr 14th, 10:52am
212 Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury Apr 27th, 8:23am
219 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Apr 29th, 10:42am
223 Carraween, Nar Nar Goon Apr 26th, 9:44am
225 Rushton Park, Tatura Mar 6th, 4:42pm
231 Rushton Park, Tatura Apr 24th, 9:46am
234 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Feb 25th, 4:35pm
240 D. Bourke, Shepparton Apr 27th, 10:58am
246 Salamander Park, Merton Apr 16th, 4:29pm
250 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Apr 24th, 1:39pm
256 Yallambee Stud, Romsey Apr 24th, 1:41pm
261 Wyndholm Park, Ballarat Mar 24th, 1:51pm
264 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 11th, 2:15pm
271 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Mar 6th, 4:42pm
278 Dazwen Lodge, Echuca Apr 23rd, 11:30am
280 Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Mar 11th, 5:01pm
282 Lauriston Park, Euroa Mar 24th, 11:37am
294 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 15th, 10:08am
295 D. Fernando, Melbourne Apr 23rd, 9:14am
297 Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Apr 22nd, 9:50am
302 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 24th, 9:47am
307 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 26th, 9:42am
311 G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T. Apr 24th, 9:47am
313 Crown Valley Lodge, Avenel Apr 28th, 10:10am
318 Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester Mar 24th, 4:29pm
325 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 28th, 11:14am
328 G & C Pastoral, Alice Springs, N.T. Apr 29th, 10:42am
329 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 24th, 9:48am
331 Crown Valley Lodge, Avenel Apr 29th, 10:42am
335 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Apr 24th, 1:39pm
336 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Apr 24th, 9:48am
337 Double RL Lodge, Clyde Apr 28th, 10:43am
340 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Apr 26th, 11:19am
343 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 22nd, 11:27am
345 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 15th, 10:08am
346 Crown Valley Lodge, Avenel Feb 12th, 12:48pm
348 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Apr 16th, 9:31am
356 Ultra Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Apr 24th, 9:48am
364 Lew-Oak Stud, Bannockburn Apr 27th, 8:19am
372 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Mar 26th, 9:19am
381 Crown Valley Lodge, Avenel Apr 29th, 10:42am
384 Dazwen Lodge, Echuca Apr 23rd, 11:30am
387 Double RL Lodge, Clyde Apr 28th, 10:43am
409 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Apr 23rd, 9:14am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Big Brown (USA)/Vignor - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dysfunction (2009.f. by More Than Ready-Vignor, by Flying Spur-Snorvig).
      2014-03-19 1st BRC (Doomben) QLD Electrical Pty Ltd H.
      2014-03-01 1st GCTC Bruce Lynton Charity Ball H.
      2014-04-26 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Gallipoli Medical Research Foundation P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 6 - Hard Spun (USA)/Volkiss (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kiss My Brass (2009.g. by Honor in War-Kiss, by Pompeii Court-On Tour).
      2014-03-06 1st Kilcoy RC Stockmans Supplies Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
SORIANO (2009.f. by Savabeel-Call Me Lily, by Just a Dancer-Colero).
      2014-03-29 1st Manawatu RC Awapuni Gold Cup Gr.2
      2014-03-08 4th ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1
      2014-04-26 4th Cambridge JC Travis S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 7 - Turffontein/Walvis Bay (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Elsa (2010.f. by Casino Prince-Walvis Bay, by Cape Cross-Spring Pass).
      2014-03-12 1st TTC (Launceston) Weeding Party Hire H.
      2014-04-26 3rd TRC (Hobart) Support Camp Quality Autumn P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 10 - Purrealist/Whitewater Fury (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Purrfect Paragon (2011.g. by Purrealist-Whitewater Fury, by Pins-Racing Waters).
      2014-04-05 1st Alice Springs TC Indervon 2YO P.
      2014-03-23 1st Alice Springs TC Inglis 2YO P.
      2014-04-19 1st Alice Springs TC Yellowglen 2YO P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 13 - Starcraft (NZ)/Witwatersrand (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gold a Plenty (2010.g. by New Approach-Witwatersrand, by Unfuwain-Valley of Gold).
      2014-03-15 2nd Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie and Swimwear Boutique Maiden P.
      2014-03-31 2nd Donald DRC JH Penfold Maiden P.
      2014-04-12 2nd Bendigo JC Race Services Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 15 - Kaphero/Young Doctor - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Young Tigers Jeuny (2010.f. by Hold That Tiger-Young Doctor, by Jeune-Autumn Scene).
      2014-04-03 1st Warrnambool RC Wendy Rankin Flowers H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 19 - Magic Albert/A Little Knowledge - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Naga Viper (2009.g. by Untouchable-Lochella, by Zephyr Zip-Loch Nell).
      2014-04-25 1st Burdekin RC Long Tan Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 21 - Magnus/Above Reproach - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
China Cheers (2008.g. by Churchill Downs-China Tilla, by Umatilla-Crazy Neaux).
      2014-02-22 1st Macau Falkirk H.
      2014-03-07 1st Macau Brentford H.
      2014-04-04 1st Macau Duisburg H.
      3rd Dam
LE BONSIR (2007.g. by Choisir-La Bella Dame, by Royal Academy-Nobellocove).
      2014-03-14 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia Abell S. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 23 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Angel's Walk (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
New Horizons (2008.f. by Ustinov-Angel''s Walk, by Entrepreneur-Angelica).
      2014-04-09 2nd Whakatane RC Mathis Electrical Maiden S.
      2014-04-21 2nd ARC LA O'Sullivan Shield Maiden S.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 26 - Keano (NZ)/Back in Town - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Thateldo (2010.g. by Charge Forward-Morton, by Flying Spur-Heat of the Moment).
      2014-02-15 1st WATC (Ascot) Selangor Turf Club Trophy H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 29 - Magnus/Beswick - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
What a Star (2011.c. by Written Tycoon-Beswick, by Bel Esprit-Queen of Ingenue).
      2014-04-17 3rd Rockhampton JC Tony Madden Architects Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 31 - Turffontein/Bloomin Marvellous - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Asset Hound (2010.g. by Choisir-Coming Up Roses, by Rubiton-Bright Gleam).
      2014-04-25 1st Avoca Shire TC Sheryl Anderson H.
      3rd Dam
Casino Gleam (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Bright Gleam, by Jugah-Voodoo Gleam).
      2014-04-12 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC St Barbara Ltd Maiden P.
      2014-04-25 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Masters Football Club H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 33 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Bon Ace (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Regalo Reaal (2007.g. by Ekraar-Royal Med, by Medieval Man-Desert Royal).
      2014-04-05 1st Hawke's Bay Trinity Hill H.
      3rd Dam
Desert Fox (2010.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Sandy Desert, by Line in the Sand-Desert Royal).
      2014-02-16 1st Singapore TC Top Spin S.
      2014-03-30 3rd Singapore 3YO Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 37 - Equiano (FR)/Broken Promise (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dust in the Wind (2010.c. by St Paul House-Dara Lodge, by Grand Lodge-Two Shonas).
      2014-04-06 1st Rome Premio Azzurrina

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 40 - Raheeb/Can't be Caught - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Greeley (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Lusso, by Prego-Parsimony).
      2014-02-22 1st Balranald RC Swan Hill Toyota Maiden H.

Centrepet (2009.f. by Snitzel-Miss Rainmaker, by Hurricane Sky-Penniless).
      2014-04-09 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Testa Rossa at Vinery H.
      2014-02-27 1st Hawkesbury RC TAB Rewards H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 41 - Bushranger (IRE)/Canhill - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Brunchilli (2010.g. by Delago Brom-Canhill, by Dangerous-Canned Music).
      2014-04-01 1st Wodonga TC Shepparton Cannery Easter Egg Sale Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
VIADANA (2007.f. by Towkay-Yeah Nah, by Kinjite-Jelignite Jen).
      2014-04-05 1st Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders' S. Gr.1
      2014-03-22 1st BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy Gr.2
      2014-02-22 4th Otaki Maori RC WFA S. Gr.1

MISS SELBY (2010.f. by O''Reilly-Singing Star, by Danasinga-Jelignite Jen).
      2014-03-01 1st Hawke's Bay Lowland S. Gr.3
      2014-03-15 2nd New Zealand Oaks Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 45 - Written Tycoon/Champagne Flute - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady Phromily (2010.f. by Churchill Downs-Champagne Flute, by Bel Esprit-Woodwind).
      2014-03-02 2nd Sale TC Dr Geoffrey Brown Maiden P.
      2014-03-15 3rd Geelong RC Milana's Lingerie and Swimwear Boutique Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
THERMAL (2010.c. by Attila''s Storm-Hang Glide, by Dome-Shes Flying).
      2014-03-29 1st Sunland Allowance Optional Claiming
      2014-03-08 2nd Sunland Mt Cristo Rey H. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 46 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Chantilly Rose (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Princess Tamika (2010.f. by Danerich-Jasmine Rose, by Carnegie-Chantilly Rose).
      2014-03-30 1st Stony Creek RC Faces at the Races Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 48 - Street Boss (USA)/Choiricks Magic - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Born This Way (2008.f. by Desert Sun-Maricks, by Maroof-Horlicks).
      2014-04-14 1st Geelong RC Connect Tel H.
      3rd Dam
TREMEC (2008.g. by Zabeel-Tipple, by Stravinsky-Horlicks).
      2014-04-12 2nd ATC (Randwick) Chairman's H. Gr.2
      2014-03-29 3rd ATC (Rosehill) NE Manion Cup Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 50 - Sharkbite/Clare Vista (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Zovista (2009.f. by Strada-Clare Vista, by Zabeel-Improviste).
      2014-02-19 3rd Strathalbyn RC CGU Insurance H.
      2nd Dam
Guardian (2010.f. by Keeper-Improviste, by The Minstrel-Shake a Leg).
      2014-04-10 1st Otago RC Hokonui Maiden S.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 54 - Star Witness/Comedy on the Run - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
RAFFLES PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Fanfares, by Redoute''s Choice-Hit and Giggle).
      2014-04-19 1st Perak TC One Three One H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 57 - Bushranger (IRE)/Con Carne (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Laconic Lad (2008.g. by Ustinov-Con Carne, by Carnegie-Consult).
      2014-04-24 1st Geelong RC Sportingbet H.
      2014-03-26 2nd MRC (Mornington) Morningtondental.com.au H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 62 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Cross Dancer - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Galiat (2010.g. by Mull of Kintyre-Brazilia, by Goofalik-Book of Love).
      2014-03-08 2nd Hyderabad Multi Million Trophy L

CAPTAIN RAMIUS (2006.g. by Kheleyf-Princess Mood, by Muhtarram-Princess Nana).
      2014-03-29 2nd Doncaster Cammidge Trophy L

Mamath (2009.c. by Le Vie Dei Colori-Mind and Life, by Monsun-Peshawar).
      2014-03-18 1st Rome Premio Surdi
      2014-04-08 1st Rome Premio Scai

Point Blank (2008.g. by Royal Dragon-Princess Li, by Monsun-Princess Dancer).
      2014-04-21 1st Hannover Sportfive-Cup

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 63 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Crystalina (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Hi Son (2009.g. by Husson-Danish Colony, by Danzero-Old Colony).
      2014-02-15 1st BRC (Doomben) Sky Racing World H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 64 - I Am Invincible/Cymbal of Power - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Destiny Road (2009.g. by Lonhro-Cymbal of Power, by Last Tycoon-Castanets).
      2014-02-25 1st Tweed River JC Tursa Employment and Training H.

Tide Moon (2010.f. by Teofilo-Cymbal of Power, by Last Tycoon-Castanets).
      2014-03-14 3rd Toowoomba TC Moon Mountain Chardonnay Maiden H.
      2014-03-06 3rd Kilcoy RC Triton Construction Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 65 - Shinzig/Cymbidium - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Aurelii (2008.f. by Antonius Pius-Diamond Orchid, by Final Card-Cymbidium).
      2014-04-20 1st Tambo Valley PRC Alphutte Dinner Plain Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 69 - Turffontein/Dancing With Amy - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HUXSSEN (2005.g. by Hussonet-Musical Tones, by Diesis-Arsaan).
      2014-03-17 1st Warrnambool RC The Standard H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 70 - Kaphero/De Lovely Lady - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ANGEL OF MERCY (2008.f. by Hussonet-Pieta, by Clay Hero-My Madonna).
      2014-04-19 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Members' H. L
      2014-04-05 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2
      2014-03-09 4th Bunbury S. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 79 - Shinzig/En Amont (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
VILLA VERDE (2010.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Young and Free, by Kenmare-Sushi Rocket).
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2
      2014-03-29 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2014-04-26 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Robert Sangster Classic Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 81 - Reward for Effort/Exocet Miss - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lads on Fire (2010.g. by Canny Lad-Newton Hills, by Danehill-Welsh Berry).
      2014-04-02 1st Strathalbyn RC Direct Mix Concrete Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 82 - Hard Spun (USA)/Faille - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CHARM SPIRIT (2011.c. by Invincible Spirit-L''Enjoleuse, by Montjeu-Machaera).
      2014-04-03 1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 83 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Fairy Lion - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MESSENE (2008.g. by Lonhro-Belle Giselle, by Redoute''s Choice-Mam''selle Giselle).
      2014-03-22 1st ATC (Rosehill) Ajax S. Gr.2
      2014-03-09 1st Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

HALLOWED CROWN (2011.c. by Street Sense-Crowned Glory, by Danehill-Significant Moment).
      2014-04-12 1st ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3
      2014-03-26 1st ATC (Kensington) TAB Early Quaddie 2YO Maiden P.

Brave Rhino (2010.c. by Mossman-Flying Gigi, by Flying Spur-Mam''selle Giselle).
      2014-04-18 1st Macau Blandford H.
      2014-03-15 3rd Macau Lisboa Juvenile L

Lee Valley (2010.c. by Victory Gallop-Enhance, by Entrepreneur-Charming Life).
      2014-03-12 1st Istanbul Race 3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 84 - Churchill Downs/Faraway Eyes - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bim Bom Bay (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-Rollstar, by Military Plume-Ballincrea Lady).
      2014-03-16 1st Donald DRC Taltarni Winery H.
      2014-03-31 1st Donald DRC O'Connors Farm Machinery H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 85 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Feast - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Midnite Raid (2007.g. by Secret Savings-Feast, by Grand Lodge-La Tristia).
      2014-03-29 3rd Innisfail TC BP Builders H.

One More (2010.g. by Bernardini-Feast, by Grand Lodge-La Tristia).
      2014-02-20 1st Newcastle JC Eden Brae Homes H.
      2014-03-08 2nd Newcastle JC Prosperity Employee Benefits H.
      2014-04-19 2nd Illawarra TC Clubsnsw H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 86 - Onemorenomore/Festive Season - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ervbefel (2008.f. by Stravinsky-Fashion Victim, by Rory''s Jester-Add Tinsel).
      2014-03-29 1st Emerald JC David Lowery Diesel Repairs H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 87 - Churchill Downs/Final Address - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tips for Tarr (2009.f. by Danzero-Final Address, by Singspiel-Wedding Day Vibes).
      2014-02-22 1st Coonabarabran JC Class 2 H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 90 - More Than Ready (USA)/Gaelic Princess - G. - Colt
      1st Dam
Scapa Cove (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Gaelic Princess, by King of Kings-Celtic Lass).
      2014-03-21 1st Moe RC Saviges Road Fast and Ezy Maiden P.
      2014-04-04 3rd Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.
      2nd Dam
Mo Gasur (2010.g. by Myboycharlie-Celtic Lass, by Kenmare-Calemeo).
      2014-02-21 1st Narrogin RC Retravision Maiden P.
      2014-03-06 1st Pinjarra RC Fashions on the Field H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 91 - Written Tycoon/Galactic Honour - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Danger Close (2009.g. by Written Tycoon-Galactic Honour, by Honours List-Stellanova).
      2014-03-19 1st MRC (Sandown) Vale Roy Higgins H.
      2014-03-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Bushnell Outdoor Products H.
      2014-04-25 1st VRC (Flemington) Auckland Racing Club H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 92 - Von Costa de Hero/Galleta - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rich River (2010.g. by Choisir-Galleta, by Zabeel-Biscara).
      2014-03-05 1st MRC (Sandown) Swimwear Galore H.
      2014-03-22 3rd MRC (Sandown) Telstra Business Centre Dandenong H.

Straleta (2007.f. by Stratum-Galleta, by Zabeel-Biscara).
      2014-04-19 2nd Perak TC Indian Heather H.
      2014-04-06 3rd Selangor TC Benchmark 88 H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 93 - Rothesay/Get Around - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Nisa''s Machine (2011.c. by Hussonet-Get Around, by Xaar-Wrap Around).
      2014-04-06 3rd Clairwood Godolphin Barb S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Gee Pee Ess (2010.g. by Henrythenavigator-Huntington Beach, by Flying Spur-Twist My Heart).
      2014-03-08 1st WATC (Ascot) Budget 4WD H.
      3rd Dam
The Ruffian (2007.g. by Lonhro-Rose of Danehill, by Danehill-Beach Gown).
      2014-03-15 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Coates Hire H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 94 - Bushranger (IRE)/Get the Hint (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Verseman (2009.g. by Dylan Thomas-Get the Hint, by Zabeel-Hint).
      2014-02-14 2nd Sale TC J Duff and Company Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 99 - Turffontein/Goldirocks - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Written (2010.f. by Written Tycoon-Goldirocks, by Marscay-Classic Parisian).
      2014-03-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Telstra Business Centre Dandenong H.
      2014-02-19 1st MRC (Sandown) Welcome Back to Sportingbet Park H.
      2014-03-05 2nd MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 102 - Teofilo (IRE)/Grand Strategy - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Griante (2010.f. by Good Journey-Grand Strategy, by Strategic-Grand Prospect).
      2014-02-24 1st Benalla RC Bowls Club Maiden P.
      2014-04-19 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Geoff Murphy H.
      2014-04-06 2nd Sale TC Windmill Ag H.

Goodooga (2009.g. by Good Journey-Grand Strategy, by Strategic-Grand Prospect).
      2014-03-02 3rd Armidale JC Dasha's Hardware Maiden H.
      2014-02-17 3rd Clarence River JC Brisbane Bloodstock Sale Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
More Beautiful (2010.f. by More Than Ready-Grand Prospect, by Flying Spur-Merry Life).
      2014-03-15 1st Illawarra TC Wollongong Mini Storage Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 104 - Kaphero/Haumea - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
LADY CUMQUAT (2010.f. by Duke of Marmalade-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2014-03-29 1st Manawatu Classic Gr.3
      2014-04-12 3rd ATC (Randwick) Adrian Knox S. Gr.3

Zaberto (2009.g. by Red Ransom-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2014-03-08 1st ARC Novotel H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 107 - Magnus/Here for Glory - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Glory''s Girl (2008.f. by Exceed and Excel-Glorified, by Lunchtime-Glory Girl).
      2014-04-13 1st Terang RC Christians Bus Company Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 108 - Written Tycoon/Honour Own - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cheap Tycoon (2010.f. by Written Tycoon-Honour Own, by Honours List-Sea Line Express).
      2014-02-15 1st Corowa RC Pre Cup Day Maiden H.
      2014-03-09 2nd Corowa RC Stockdale and Leggo Real Estate H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 109 - Kaphero/Hula Guest - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Radian Emperor (2004.c. by Emperor Jones-Radiante In, by Just in Case-Riendas).
      2014-02-26 1st Valparaiso Handicap Infinitamente

Engagement (2010.f. by Street Cry-Lobola, by Anabaa-Love Dance).
      2014-02-21 1st ATC (Canterbury) Lynch Contractors H.
      2014-03-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Big Sports Breakfast H.
      2014-04-19 3rd ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L

Honourable Aussie (2006.g. by Honours List-Beach Barbie, by Kenny''s Best Pal-Sunset Beach).
      2014-03-09 2nd Canberra Cup L
      2014-03-28 4th Albury Gold Cup L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 110 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Hushabye Baby - G. - Filly
      1st Dam
Scarlet Billows (2010.f. by Street Boss-Hushabye Baby, by Hussonet-Smytzer''s Rivalry).
      2014-04-02 3rd MRC (Sandown) Slickpix H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 111 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Image Dancer - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Soldier''s Image (2010.g. by Soldier''s Tale-Image Dancer, by Danehill Dancer-Blue Image).
      2014-04-19 1st Bairnsdale RC Frais Farms Lindenow Cup

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 112 - Foreplay/In the Moment - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Just Too Hard (2010.f. by Hard Spun-In the Moment, by Desert Sun-Pale Mist).
      2014-02-14 2nd Sale TC Pakenham Specialist Jewellers H.
      2014-02-28 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Drain Man H.

Momentary (2009.g. by Barely a Moment-In the Moment, by Desert Sun-Pale Mist).
      2014-03-28 1st Cranbourne TC Trios After the Last H.
      2014-04-26 2nd Wangaratta TC North East Newspapers H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 113 - Reward for Effort/Indeed - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Contravention (2010.g. by Shinzig-Indeed, by Festival Hall-Seascape).
      2014-02-15 1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Transport Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Habitual Offender (2010.g. by Guillotine-Ascot Isle, by Ascot Knight-Seascape).
      2014-02-15 1st ARC Houston Medical H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 114 - Super Saver (USA)/Inertia - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Silent Sky (2010.f. by Henrythenavigator-Inertia, by Belong to Me-La Caissiere).
      2014-04-23 3rd ATC (Canterbury) Get Racy Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Brass Verdict (2010.c. by Kabool-Pacific Princess, by Sportsworld-Pacific Sunrise).
      2014-02-26 1st Scottsville Rugby 5 H.

Charlie Victor (2010.g. by Myboycharlie-Hazlanded, by Zabeel-Dashing Eagle).
      2014-03-15 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Racing Retro Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
MISS STELLABELLE (2008.f. by Dehere-Sam''s Belle, by Spinning World-Angelic Belle).
      2014-02-19 2nd TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 117 - Magnus/Jessi Rae - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Total Authority (2010.f. by Court Command-Apache Kitten, by Noverre-Bellatu).
      2014-04-12 1st Toowoomba TC Hannas H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 119 - Turffontein/Jucasuma - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dollar Down (2009.g. by Churchill Downs-True Charm, by Thunder Gulch-Certain Charm).
      2014-04-12 1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Stayers' H.
      2014-02-23 1st Pinjarra RC Chaff City Choice of Champs H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 121 - Time Thief/Just Bess - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Crown Moss (2009.f. by Mossman-Just Bess, by Encounter-Queen Bellotto).
      2014-04-14 1st Goulburn DRC Produce and Rural Supplies H.
      2014-03-16 2nd Shoalhaven City TC Mu-X-Family 7 Seat SUV H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 122 - Shinzig/Just Fleur - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Master Vinnie (2009.g. by Masterpiece-Just Fleur, by Personal Flag-Swift Avenger).
      2014-02-20 1st Kilcoy RC Exchange Hotel Kilcoy Maiden H.
      2014-03-29 2nd Monto RC Aeon Metals Ltd H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 125 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Kusha - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eternal Circle (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Kusha, by King of Kings-Push a Venture).
      2014-03-26 2nd MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H.
      2014-04-04 3rd Cranbourne TC Tab.com.au H.
      2nd Dam
Penglai Xianzi (2006.g. by Encosta de Lago-Isle of Gibraltar, by Danehill-Push a Venture).
      2014-03-01 4th HKJC Hong Kong Macau Trophy HK-3
      3rd Dam
Pleasure Gains (2009.g. by Cape Cross-Viola da Braccio, by Vettori-Push a Button).
      2014-03-05 1st HKJC Achievement H.
      2014-04-06 3rd HKJC Chairman's Trophy HK-2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 130 - Oamaru Force/Lady Persephone (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Not Too Fussy (2010.g. by Easy Choice-Lady Persephone, by Stravinsky-White Hart Lane).
      2014-04-15 1st Hamilton RC Real Estate H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 131 - Written Tycoon/Lady Rohlon - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GO THE KNUCKLE (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Zefta, by Zeditave-Sally Lou).
      2014-02-21 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      2014-03-22 2nd MRC (Sandown) City of Greater Dandenong S. L
      2014-03-14 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia Abell S. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 132 - Street Boss (USA)/Lady's Pride - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
GENERAL A ROD (2011.c. by Roman Ruler-Dynamite Eyes, by Dynaformer-Buckeye Search).
      2014-02-22 2nd Gulfstream Fountain of Youth S. Gr.2
      2014-03-29 3rd Gulfstream Florida Derby Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 137 - Redoute's Choice/Les Ry Leigh (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Baffle (2010.f. by Tale of the Cat-Les Ry Leigh, by Broken Vow-Azusa).
      2014-03-30 3rd Dubbo TC RSL Platinum TAB Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 138 - Elvstroem/Let's Facet (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Fayezan (2010.f. by Elvstroem-Let''s Facet, by Kaapstad-Kosha).
      2014-03-29 2nd Werribee RC White Horse Truck and Bus Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 140 - Reward for Effort/Linger - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lingering (2008.g. by Estambul-Linger, by Palace Music-Sivensa).
      2014-04-25 2nd Deniliquin RC Council H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 142 - Authorized (IRE)/Livid - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fuming (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Livid, by Luskin Star-Lunaria).
      2014-04-16 1st TTC (Launceston) Carlton Draught H.
      2014-03-26 2nd TTC (Launceston) Cressy Chaff Cutters H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 144 - Street Boss (USA)/Lunarism - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Street Eclipse (2007.g. by Street Cry-Lunarism, by Naturalism-Lunar News).
      2014-03-01 3rd Esperance Bay TC Punters Drinkers Club H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 145 - Magnus/Lustre - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zona Rosa (2010.f. by Ad Valorem-Lustre, by Quest for Fame-Perle).
      2014-04-06 1st Narrogin RC Sims Civil Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 148 - Murtajill/Magic Tumbler - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Domino Vitale (2011.f. by Casino Prince-Magic Tumbler, by Woodman-Oaks Day).
      2014-02-19 3rd MRC (Sandown) Equiano King of Speed 2YO H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 151 - Nicconi/McFlurry - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
AMELIA (2010.f. by Multidimensional-Adamile, by Razeen-Climbing High).
      2014-03-08 1st Hyderabad Super Mile Cup L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 154 - Magnus/Midnight Blues - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Abba (2010.f. by Pendragon-Ilithyia, by Spartacus-Nordica).
      2014-03-29 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Laelia S. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 155 - Written Tycoon/Mill Lady (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cleaver (2008.g. by Bel Esprit-Mill Lady, by Straight Strike-Send Out).
      2014-03-19 2nd BRC (Doomben) Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst H.
      2014-03-08 2nd BRC (Doomben) Mater Dei School H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 157 - Magic Albert/Miss Blake - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Eva''s Day (2011.f. by Domesday-Miss Blake, by Blevic-Emerald Lake).
      2014-03-19 2nd MRC (Sandown) Equiano King of Speed 2YO H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 160 - Bushranger (IRE)/Mrs Commands - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Robust Momentum (2009.g. by Written Tycoon-Mrs Shine, by Marquetry-Bianca Lancia).
      2014-03-19 1st HKJC Gloucester H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 161 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Mrs Dee - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Deestructor (2010.g. by Mossman-Mrs Dee, by Rocket to Mars-Divine Dash).
      2014-04-26 3rd Newcastle JC Antiques Fair Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 162 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Mrs Tangles - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Azzcool (2009.f. by Elusive Quality-Tarcoola Ice, by Zeditave-Intertwined).
      2014-03-01 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Hindmarsh Plumbing H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 163 - Magic Albert/Ms Marju - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Swayzee (2011.f. by Magic Albert-Ms Marju, by Marju-Symphonetta).
      2014-02-20 1st Newcastle JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 164 - Street Boss (USA)/My Peggy Fu - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Street Rose (2010.f. by Street Sense-My Peggy Fu, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Crazy Neaux).
      2014-02-14 1st Beaudesert RC Schweppes H.
      2nd Dam
Casino Swoop (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Super Sweep, by End Sweep-Crazy Neaux).
      2014-03-05 1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Park H.

LE BONSIR (2007.g. by Choisir-La Bella Dame, by Royal Academy-Nobellocove).
      2014-03-14 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Adapt Australia Abell S. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 165 - Excellent Art (GB)/Myers Road - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Substation (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Princess Shorna, by Last Tycoon-Egrette).
      2014-03-12 1st BRC (Doomben) Brc.com.au H.

Snitzel''s Jewel (2010.f. by Snitzel-Princess Shorna, by Last Tycoon-Egrette).
      2014-04-02 1st BRC (Doomben) Novotel Brisbane Airport H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 166 - Gonski/Naturalist - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Blucara (2008.f. by Murphy''s Blu Boy-Jorocca, by Octagonal-Naturalist).
      2014-04-20 1st Mudgee DRC Autumn Racing Maiden H.

Pandaconi (2007.f. by Bianconi-Silent Spring, by Marauding-Naturalist).
      2014-03-29 1st Mt Isa RC Shoot Out George Main H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 168 - Kaphero/Noble Glow - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
You Will be Queen (2010.f. by Kaphero-Noble Glow, by Jeune-Rustic River).
      2014-04-25 1st Pinjarra RC The Good Guys Mandurah H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 169 - Kaphero/Northeast Note (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Letsgetiton (2008.f. by Zabeel-Jervaux, by Slavic-Abbaye).
      2014-04-12 1st WRC Irish Fling Cup
      3rd Dam
Onlyarose (2009.f. by One Cool Cat-Abbaye, by Ahonoora-Cotehele House).
      2014-02-20 1st Wairoa Stud Breeders H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 170 - Big Brown (USA)/Not Fuhr Nothin - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
BACHMAN (2011.c. by All American-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2014-04-05 1st ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3
      2014-03-20 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Ipad App H.
      2014-02-15 4th ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. L

STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2014-04-06 3rd Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase Sgp-3
      2014-03-07 4th Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3
      3rd Dam
BRING ME THE MAID (2011.f. by Sebring-Maid for Me, by Belong to Me-Polar Maid).
      2014-03-29 1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      2014-03-01 1st VRC (Flemington) Sports H. L
      2014-04-05 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      2014-03-14 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 175 - Strategic/On Eagle Wings - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Addictive Habit (2009.g. by Colombia-Chasing the Habit, by Sky Chase-Certain Habit).
      2014-04-21 1st ARC GL Cooksley Tankard H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 176 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Our Game Plan (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Just Forget it - Wall Street Boy (Sing.) (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune, by Danehill-Commercial Choice).
      2014-04-20 1st Singapore TC Big Maverick S.

Grandstand (2007.g. by Grandera-Kentucky Venture, by Dumaani-Dare to Venture).
      2014-03-29 1st Mingenew Cup

SAVVY NATURE (2010.g. by Savabeel-Generous Nature, by Carnegie-La Lagune).
      2014-03-01 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2
      2014-03-29 4th ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      2014-04-12 4th Australian Derby Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Jerry''s Fever (2008.c. by Stormin Fever-Jerry Bomb, by Explosive Bid-Shibumi).
      2014-03-09 1st Turf Paradise Claiming

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 177 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Paymistress - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WRITTEN UP (2010.g. by Written Tycoon-Octangle, by Octagonal-Haddria).
      2014-03-15 1st Bendigo Guineas L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 181 - Bushranger (IRE)/Poetic Dancer - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BEL CANTO (2011.f. by Sakura Bakushin O-Celebrar, by Boston Harbor-Monroe Walk).
      2014-03-16 1st Hanshin Hochi Hai Fillies' Revue Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 182 - Turffontein/Pointed - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
The Ringleader (2006.g. by Street Cry-Pointed, by Flying Spur-Paklani Princess).
      2014-04-25 1st Avoca Shire TC Colin Brown Memorial H.
      2014-03-08 1st Edenhope RC Warners Earthmoving H.
      2014-04-15 1st Hamilton RC Lanyons Real Estate H.
      3rd Dam
KING NEPTUNE (2008.g. by Cataloochee-Plutonium, by Muhtafal-Sweet Sheila).
      2014-04-06 2nd Clairwood Easter H. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 192 - Sharkbite/Quite a Girl - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Quite a Gem (2007.f. by Court of Jewels-Quite a Girl, by Mukddaam-Quite).
      2014-03-08 3rd Alexandra PRC Sedona Estate H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 194 - Strategic/Rainhill - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Prussian Reign (2009.f. by King of Prussia-Rainhill, by Danehill Dancer-Twisted Bliss).
      2014-03-15 1st Geelong RC Gavan Podbury Seminars H.
      2nd Dam
Zellemsee (2005.g. by Royal Academy-Twisted Bliss, by Canny Lad-Vain Burst).
      2014-02-22 1st Balranald Cup

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 199 - Street Boss (USA)/Renaka - G. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Net Worth (2008.g. by Fastnet Rock-A Real Dool, by Proper Reality-Icy Dial).
      2014-04-03 1st Wyong RC HMA Greenbank H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 200 - Myboycharlie (IRE)/Respect Sensei - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Grey Ninja (2010.g. by Grey Swallow-Respect Sensei, by Rory''s Jester-Aikado).
      2014-03-22 2nd Canberra RC Civil Construction Hire Maiden P.
      2014-03-03 2nd Queanbeyan RC Signflair Maiden H.
      2014-04-02 3rd Cowra JC RSL Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Sky Raider (2007.g. by Reset-Bright Time, by Kashani-Oishi).
      2014-02-15 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Birthday Cup L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 201 - Kaphero/Ribbon - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Wicked Enchantress (2009.f. by Oratorio-Bourbazam Lass, by Kendor-Bourbazam).
      2014-02-24 1st Benalla RC Signs H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 204 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Rory's Glory - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Statue of Glory (2005.g. by Statue of Liberty-Rory''s Glory, by Rory''s Jester-Secret Bouquet).
      2014-03-08 1st Edenhope RC Yiddinga Holdings Pty Ltd H.
      2014-04-15 1st Hamilton RC Casterton Foodworks Cup

Da Grinch (2009.f. by Domesday-Danrory, by Danehill-Rory''s Glory).
      2014-03-17 1st Bathurst TC Rydges Hotels and Resorts Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 205 - God's Own/Rubra Lass - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Bel Thor (2009.g. by God''s Own-Bellonic, by Redding-Belle Uno).
      2014-03-15 2nd Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 206 - Globetrotter (USA)/Rumbalara (GB) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Foie Gras (2010.g. by Kyllachy-Bint Zamayem, by Rainbow Quest-Zamayem).
      2014-03-17 1st Kempton Follow at Betvictorracing on Twitter H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 208 - Haradasun/Savannah Tales (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BELIEVE YOURSELF (2011.f. by Sebring-Private, by Encosta de Lago-Good Faith).
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 209 - Strategic/Scottattitude - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
GRAND TYCOON (2010.g. by Written Tycoon-Scottattitude, by Grand Royale-Delocha).
      2014-02-26 1st TTC (Launceston) Toll Tasmania H.

Fortuitous (2011.f. by Incumbent-Scottattitude, by Grand Royale-Delocha).
      2014-04-21 3rd Devonport RC Sportsbet Daily Specials Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 211 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Selena - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
FONTELINA (2008.g. by Testa Rossa-Decipher, by Timber Country-Electrique).
      2014-03-21 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Spy Decoder (2010.g. by Testa Rossa-Decipher, by Timber Country-Electrique).
      2014-04-02 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Pro-Ride H.
      2014-03-18 1st Wyong RC Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air-Conditioners Maiden H.
      2014-04-19 4th ATC (Randwick) South Pacific Classic L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 215 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Shantung - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shantung Boxer (2010.g. by Street Sense-Shantung, by Canny Lad-Triviality).
      2014-04-21 1st GCTC Ramsden Lawyers Maiden P.
      2014-04-09 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Quest Breakfast Creek Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Petty Lane (2006.f. by Danroad-Petty, by Brief Truce-Triviality).
      2014-03-02 1st Otago RC Wine Tap Publicans Cup
      2014-04-19 1st Riverton RC White Robe Francolin S.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 216 - Bradbury's Luck/She's Double Gold (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Last Sight (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-Arborea, by Imperial Prince-Open Question).
      2014-04-23 1st Bendigo JC Rawiller Family H.

SZUMUL (2010.c. by Showing Up-Sunday Sensation, by Royal Academy-Arborea).
      2014-04-13 1st Monterrico Clasico Miguel A Checa Eguiguren Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 217 - Stryker/She's Innocent - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Yat Ding Win (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Verdict Declared, by Mr Henrysee-Miss Guilty).
      2014-04-09 1st HKJC Arbuthnot H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 220 - Foreplay/Simonova - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mr Bisset (2007.g. by Bianconi-Yarra Dreaming, by Nassipour-Hatra).
      2014-02-16 1st Geraldton TC GWN H.

Yarra Bank (2010.f. by Bianconi-Yarra Dreaming, by Nassipour-Hatra).
      2014-04-11 1st Geelong RC Jim's Mowing Maiden P.

Are There Any (2009.f. by Exceed and Excel-Honest Politician, by Distorted Humor-Yarra Dreaming).
      2014-02-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Elms H.
      2014-03-21 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      2014-03-08 4th VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 221 - Bel Esprit/Simulation - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Maglia Rosa (2009.f. by God''s Own-Slickly, by Hurricane Sky-Simulation).
      2014-04-13 1st TRC (Hobart) Programmed Turnpoint H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 222 - Wanted/Sister Havana (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
LADY ROYALE (2011.f. by Captain Rio-Cackles, by Catbird-Clowning).
      2014-02-22 1st Matamata Breeders' S. Gr.2

RICH GIRL (2011.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Miss Moguls, by Giant''s Causeway-Bumps).
      2014-04-06 1st Clairwood Strelitzia S. Gr.3

MR UTOPIA (2009.g. by Elusive Quality-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2014-04-05 1st WATC (Ascot) York S. L
      2014-03-01 1st WATC (Ascot) Bon Anniversaire Pri Adilbert H.
      2014-03-22 2nd WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 223 - Dash for Cash/Sketches - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
PLATELET (2008.f. by Strategic-Bloodline, by Dracula-Sketches).
      2014-03-21 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      2014-04-26 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Robert Sangster Classic Gr.1
      2014-04-12 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3

Intravenous (2010.f. by Econsul-Bloodline, by Dracula-Sketches).
      2014-03-16 1st Donald DRC Liston Landers Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 224 - Purrealist/Snipitoff - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Topiary (2008.g. by Markane-Snipitoff, by Snippets-Lovey).
      2014-04-02 1st TTC (Launceston) Carlton Draught P.
      2014-04-13 1st TRC (Hobart) Betfair P.
      2014-03-19 2nd TTC (Launceston) Sign Elements P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 227 - Danzero/Song of Destiny - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Our Sarastro (2010.g. by Shamardal-Song of Destiny, by Brahms-Dawn to Dusk).
      2014-03-23 3rd Illawarra TC Sensational Sunday Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Just Forget it - Wall Street Boy (Sing.) (2009.g. by Encosta de Lago-La Lagune, by Danehill-Commercial Choice).
      2014-04-20 1st Singapore TC Big Maverick S.

SAVVY NATURE (2010.g. by Savabeel-Generous Nature, by Carnegie-La Lagune).
      2014-03-01 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2
      2014-03-29 4th ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      2014-04-12 4th Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 228 - Street Sense (USA)/Songstar - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nowheretosomewhere (2010.f. by Danehill Dancer-Songstar, by Galileo-Songline).
      2014-03-07 3rd Rockhampton JC Static Security Guards Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 230 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Southern Petrel - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Odysseo (2009.g. by Fraar-Southern Petrel, by Bluebird-Southern Scene).
      2014-02-27 3rd Naracoorte RC Scullian Farms H.
      2014-03-17 3rd Warrnambool RC Northpoint Liquor Highweight H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 231 - Written Tycoon/Sovereign Song - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Arctic Song (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Sovereign Song, by Palace Music-Just as Lovely).
      2014-03-22 2nd MRC (Sandown) Telstra Business Centre Dandenong H.
      2014-02-19 3rd MRC (Sandown) MiStable H.
      2014-03-10 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep Compass H.

Theme Songs (2006.g. by Distant Music-Sovereign Song, by Palace Music-Just as Lovely).
      2014-02-15 1st Buchan and Gelantipy RC Wyndham Real Estate Maiden H.
      2014-04-20 1st Tambo Valley PRC Dormit Industries H.
      2014-03-10 2nd Balnarring PRC Heritage Tavern H.
      2014-03-30 2nd Stony Creek RC Farmer Ra Ra's Final H.
      2014-04-05 3rd Healesville ARC Four Pillars Gin Trophy H.
      2nd Dam
KABAYAN (2009.g. by Haradasun-Tarlaquena, by Don Eduardo-Tropical Affair).
      2014-02-16 1st HKJC Fairy King Prawn H.

Modoc (2011.g. by Haradasun-Circus Polka, by Stravinsky-Tropical Affair).
      2014-03-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Skyline S. Gr.2
      2014-03-29 4th ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2

As Needed (2009.g. by Stratum-Matras, by Zabeel-Tropical Affair).
      2014-04-21 1st ATC (Kensington) Ascend Sales Trophies H.
      2014-03-29 1st Newcastle JC Yellowglen Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 232 - Host (CHI)/Sparkling Symphony (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Belgietto (2006.g. by Bel Esprit-Adagietto, by Sackford-Adagio).
      2014-03-15 1st Bendigo JC TROA H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 234 - Sharkbite/Spectrums Quest - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
DRIEFONTEIN (2009.f. by Fastnet Rock-Follow Gold, by Export Price-Follow the Sails).
      2014-04-26 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Robert Sangster Classic Gr.1
      2014-04-12 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 236 - God's Own/Splash of Love - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Elvonn (2008.f. by Hold That Tiger-Splash of Love, by Chief''s Crown-Twig Amour).
      2014-02-14 3rd Sale TC Ascot Pride of Pakenham H.
      2nd Dam
PEGGY JEAN (2011.f. by Myboycharlie-Lady of Love, by Lago Delight-Twig Amour).
      2014-04-12 1st ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      2014-03-29 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 237 - Turffontein/Spoilt for Choice - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Docking (2010.g. by Astronomer Royal-Spoilt for Choice, by Redoute''s Choice-Adraanito).
      2014-03-20 1st Cranbourne TC Bradnam's Windows and Door Maiden P.
      2014-02-23 2nd Kilmore TC McIvor Estate Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Ervbefel (2008.f. by Stravinsky-Fashion Victim, by Rory''s Jester-Add Tinsel).
      2014-03-29 1st Emerald JC David Lowery Diesel Repairs H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 238 - Von Costa de Hero/Stormy Princess - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
DANCES ON STARS (2009.g. by Snitzel-Starnet, by Last Tycoon-Fancy Miss).
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Sebring S. Gr.3
      2014-03-09 4th Canberra RC National Sprint H. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 239 - Stryker/Strata Title - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Slew Left (2010.g. by Kheleyf-Strata Title, by Strategic-Orbi Tilla).
      2014-02-18 1st Moe RC Monacellars H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 240 - Reward for Effort/Sugar Sugar - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Goondi (2004.g. by Lacryma Cristi-Little Ripa, by The Pug-Grey Ripa).
      2014-03-29 1st Alice Springs TC 8HA Radio H.
      2014-04-19 1st Alice Springs TC First National Framptons P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 241 - Nadeem/Sylph Lady - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Countersnip (2010.g. by Stratum-Hasty Snip, by Snippets-Hasty Departure).
      2014-02-22 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn Classic Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 242 - Bushranger (IRE)/Tagja - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KARACATIS (2008.g. by Hussonet-One in a Million, by Redoute''s Choice-Happen).
      2014-04-26 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) DC McKay S. Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 246 - Keano (NZ)/Theophania - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Boombuster (2010.g. by Any Given Saturday-Theophania, by Scenic-Zip Me Up).
      2014-03-22 1st Apsley RC Ottoson Partners Maiden P.
      2014-04-16 2nd MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet Best Tote H.
      2014-03-04 3rd Terang RC Sungold Milk Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
ZANBAGH (2010.f. by Bernardini-Wild Iris, by Spectrum-Wild Violet).
      2014-03-23 1st Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3
      2014-04-19 2nd Australian Oaks Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 247 - Kaphero/Thistledown - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Happy Forever (2009.g. by Flying Pegasus-Thistledown, by Canny Lad-Cushion).
      2014-03-14 1st Singapore TC Speedy Cat S.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 248 - Equiano (FR)/Tia Nova - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Novator (2010.g. by Hold That Tiger-Tia Nova, by Bianconi-Eulissa).
      2014-03-15 1st Broken Hill St.Pats RC Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 250 - Stryker/Tigress - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Indulgence (2010.f. by New Approach-Joolzy, by Noble Bijou-Bon et Vite).
      2014-04-24 1st Geelong RC Hygain Feeds Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 252 - O'Lonhro/Trycentaine (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rose of Centaine (2009.f. by King of Roses-Trycentaine, by Centaine-Lady Tryphina).
      2014-03-08 1st Edenhope RC Bullarook Stud H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 254 - Foreplay/Tulikov (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BANAADEER (2011.c. by More Than Ready-Provence, by Redoute''s Choice-La Bamba).
      2014-03-08 1st Turffontein Storm Bird S. L
      2014-03-01 1st Turffontein Betting World Maiden Juvenile P.

Careless (2011.c. by Exceed and Excel-Insouciance, by Quest for Fame-Awards Ceremony).
      2014-04-19 2nd ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 255 - Foreplay/Twinciti - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Haussmann (2009.g. by Commands-Wynciti, by Citidancer-Crested Jewel).
      2014-03-23 1st Illawarra TC AJ Bert Lillye Memorial H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 256 - Magnus/Tycoon Lady - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Khaya (2009.g. by Librettist-Miss Cosimo, by Giant''s Causeway-Tycoon Joy).
      2014-02-16 1st HKJC Silent Witness H.
      2014-03-16 1st HKJC Collection H.
      3rd Dam
Metaphorical (2010.f. by Dylan Thomas-Light Up the World, by Rory''s Jester-Christmas Spirit).
      2014-02-22 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      2014-03-23 3rd Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 257 - Sharkbite/Tylden Lady (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Oakford Lass (2008.f. by Al Samer-Tylden Lady, by Zabeel-Intrim).
      2014-04-22 1st Echuca RC Moama RSL Maiden P.
      2014-04-13 2nd Terang RC Cervus Equipment Australia Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Delzzup (2010.g. by Patapan-Centinize, by Centaine-Heph Zi Bah).
      2014-03-08 1st Otago RC Steven Prince Racing Stables H.

Scottish Border (2006.g. by Danewin-Citilook, by Citidancer-Lightning Look).
      2014-02-23 1st Bathurst Cup

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 259 - Turffontein/Unshushable - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Jabali (2011.c. by Exceed and Excel-Balalaika, by King of Kings-Love of Mary).
      2014-02-22 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 260 - Globetrotter (USA)/Wandin Waltz - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Waltz In (2007.f. by Inflate-Wandin Waltz, by Palace Music-Wandin Valley).
      2014-04-25 1st Deniliquin RC Pastoral Times Maiden P.
      2014-03-02 2nd Wangaratta TC Mason Park Funerals Maiden P.
      2014-03-18 3rd Wangaratta TC Winsec Savings and Loans Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 261 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Wet Suit - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Knot Out (2006.g. by Not a Single Doubt-It''s Not On, by Tierce-Protective).
      2014-04-15 1st Tamworth JC Carlton Tamworth Cup Prelude H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 263 - Show a Heart/World Leda - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Mahara (2009.f. by Hussonet-Desina, by Desert King-Presina).
      2014-02-26 1st ATC (Kensington) Hyland Race Colours H.
      2014-02-13 1st Hawkesbury RC Coonamble Reunion H.
      2014-03-15 2nd ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3
      2014-03-29 4th ATC (Rosehill) Percy Sykes Tribute S. Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 264 - Guillotine (NZ)/Worship (USA) - G. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gold Rock (2008.g. by Volksraad-Worship, by Irish River-Pedestal).
      2014-03-22 2nd Hororata RC Farmlands McMillan Equine Feeds and Yaldhurst Hotel H.
      2014-02-23 3rd South Canterbury RC Laser Electrical Timaru Sprint H.

Slice of Class (2010.f. by Guillotine-Bible Class, by Volksraad-Worship).
      2014-03-07 1st Otaki Maori RC Gulf Oil at Farmlands Maiden S.
      2014-04-12 4th CJC Warstep S. L
      2nd Dam
Dancing Attendance (2007.f. by Danehill Dancer-Kowtow, by Shadeed-Pedestal).
      2014-02-22 4th Matamata RC Kaimai S. L
      3rd Dam
AU REVOIR (2010.c. by Singspiel-First, by Highest Honor-Pushy).
      2014-04-17 2nd Longchamp Prix Lord Seymour L
      2014-03-15 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 265 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Xaarini - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Frisbee (2009.f. by Hard Spun-Xaarini, by Xaar-Colour Me Red).
      2014-04-06 2nd Narrogin RC Sims Civil Maiden P.
      2014-03-13 3rd Bunbury TC Bank of Queensland Maiden P.
      2014-03-26 3rd Bunbury TC Amelia Park Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Speed of Dark (2007.f. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Kaystar, by Spinning World-Starstruck).
      2014-03-24 1st Clarence River JC Radio 2GF H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 271 - Purrealist/Bimbo Limbo - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Robust Momentum (2009.g. by Written Tycoon-Mrs Shine, by Marquetry-Bianca Lancia).
      2014-03-19 1st HKJC Gloucester H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 273 - Oamaru Force/Blue Becky - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Front Pew (2008.f. by Keep the Faith-Blue Becky, by Danehill-Ladybird Blue).
      2014-03-08 3rd Towong TC Corcoran and Parker H.

Art Teen (2010.g. by Artie Schiller-Blue Becky, by Danehill-Ladybird Blue).
      2014-03-25 1st Benalla RC King of Sparks Maiden P.
      2014-03-13 2nd Werribee RC NZ Bloodstock Maiden P.
      2014-02-23 3rd Kilmore TC McIvor Estate Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Nordic Jet (2008.c. by Jet Master-Lady Dane, by Danehill-Ladybird Blue).
      2014-02-15 1st Kenilworth Maine Chance Farms H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 275 - Krupt/Blue Style - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Chiming (2008.f. by Bel Esprit-East Meets West, by Western Symphony-Sashimi Express).
      2014-02-19 1st TTC (Launceston) Primary Employers Tasmania H.
      2014-03-09 1st TRC (Hobart) Tattsbet.com H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 277 - Helene Mascot (IRE)/Buck Spender (USA) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Stallwalkin'' Dude (2010.c. by City Place-Chelle Spendabuck, by Dare and Go-Harvest the Gold).
      2014-02-13 1st Gulfstream Starter Allowance

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 278 - Reset/Cadastral - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cash Caddy (2008.g. by Dash for Cash-Cadastral, by Canny Lad-Achieving).
      2014-04-22 2nd Echuca RC 1print.com.au H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 284 - Strategic/Dansanna (FR) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dancing Anna (2010.f. by Choisir-Royal Anna, by Royal Academy-Dansanna).
      2014-03-01 1st Esperance Bay TC Tru-Blu Hire Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 286 - Strategic/Divine Lady - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
REBEL BRIDE (2007.f. by Telesto-Striking Sort, by Blazing Sword-Rebel Moon).
      2014-02-19 1st TTC (Launceston) Vamos S. Gr.3
      2014-02-14 3rd TRC (Hobart) Thomas Lyons S. L

Resistant (2010.c. by Choisir-Swinging Babe, by Encosta de Lago-Slashing Sort).
      2014-02-22 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Projection Graphics H.
      2014-03-15 4th Bendigo Guineas L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 287 - Purrealist/Eau de Dali - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Silver Heels (2011.f. by Ferocity-All Legs, by Jade Robbery-Mad Desire).
      2014-04-13 1st SCTC Kawana Chamber of Commerce 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 291 - Swiss Ace/Estero (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sanriba (2005.g. by Sandtrap-Arriba Arriba, by Paris House-Sierra Susie).
      2014-03-09 1st Masterton Cup
      2014-04-19 2nd Hawke's Bay Napier Park Sprint L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 294 - Nicconi/For the Good Times - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
FAST ''N'' ROCKING (2010.c. by Fastnet Rock-For the Good Times, by Hennessy-Auvergne Miss).
      2014-02-22 4th MRC (Caulfield) Zeditave S. Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 295 - Wanted/Forest Finch - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Empress in Flight (2009.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Forest Finch, by Waajib-Snow Finch).
      2014-03-03 1st Lismore TC Winning Post Function Centre H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 296 - Globetrotter (USA)/French Bow - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
War Prince (2009.g. by General Nediym-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2014-02-22 1st WATC (Ascot) Skyy Vodka H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 297 - Henrythenavigator (USA)/Gals - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
TIME FOR WAR (2011.c. by Snitzel-Lady Zabelia, by Zabeel-Miss Power Bird).
      2014-03-29 1st ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.2
      2014-04-12 4th ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 298 - Equiano (FR)/Gilded Minstrel (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
MIDSUMMER FAIR (2009.f. by Tanino Gimlet-Strawberry Fair, by Kingmambo-Storm Song).
      2014-03-16 3rd Nakayama Kochi S. L

PERCUSSION (2008.g. by Bluegrass Cat-Cradlesong, by Pine Bluff-Happy Tune).
      2014-02-22 2nd Aqueduct Stymie S. L
      2014-03-22 3rd Aqueduct Excelsior S. Gr.3

Uncle Sigh (2011.c. by Indian Charlie-Cradlesong, by Pine Bluff-Happy Tune).
      2014-03-01 2nd Aqueduct Gotham S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Vero Amore (2011.f. by Mineshaft-Summers Edge, by The Cliff''s Edge-Miss Summer Reign).
      2014-04-05 4th Aqueduct Gazelle S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 299 - Magnus/Gladden - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
BRING ME THE MAID (2011.f. by Sebring-Maid for Me, by Belong to Me-Polar Maid).
      2014-03-29 1st ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2
      2014-03-01 1st VRC (Flemington) Sports H. L
      2014-04-05 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1
      2014-03-14 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L

Dream Choice (2008.g. by Redoute''s Choice-Patou, by Covetous-Polar Maid).
      2014-02-15 1st ATC (Rosehill) Matt's Happy 50th Birthday H.

BACHMAN (2011.c. by All American-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2014-04-05 1st ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3
      2014-03-20 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Ipad App H.
      2014-02-15 4th ATC (Rosehill) Canonbury S. L

STEPITUP (2009.g. by Hussonet-Ain''t Seen Nothin'', by Nothin'' Leica Dane-Icecapade).
      2014-04-06 3rd Singapore TC Moonbeam Vase Sgp-3
      2014-03-07 4th Singapore TC Polytrack Mile Championship Sgp-3
      3rd Dam
MARCADO (2011.g. by Choisir-Circles of Ice, by Marauding-National Song).
      2014-02-15 1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2014-03-08 3rd VRC (Flemington) Sires' Produce S. Gr.2

Raffles Knight (2007.g. by Encosta de Lago-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2014-04-20 2nd Perak Derby L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 300 - Globetrotter (USA)/Golden Bow - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
War Prince (2009.g. by General Nediym-Tarn Princess, by Picnicker-Ripplette).
      2014-02-22 1st WATC (Ascot) Skyy Vodka H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 302 - Undoubtedly/Hanover - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RAFFLES PEGASUS (2008.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Fanfares, by Redoute''s Choice-Hit and Giggle).
      2014-04-19 1st Perak TC One Three One H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 305 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Husson Circle - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
King Street (2006.g. by King Kamehameha-Dawn Ransom, by Red Ransom-Eastern Dawn).
      2014-03-27 1st Kanazawa Kanazawa Winterno Tokubetsu

Brother Maxwell (2011.g. by My Friend Max-Joyful Sheba, by Joyeux Danseur-Shes a Sheba).
      2014-02-15 3rd Fair Grounds Gentilly S. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 306 - Masterpiece (ARG)/Imposing Sue - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Imposing Vain (2009.f. by Bel Esprit-Imposing Sue, by Imposing Bull-Vesper Villa).
      2014-02-15 2nd Corowa RC Mulwala Water Ski Club H.
      2014-03-08 3rd Tumut TC Royal Hotel Rare Steaks H.
      2014-03-22 3rd Ardlethan PRC Jack and Olive Stewart Memorial H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 310 - Helene Mascot (IRE)/Kyiv Messenger - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Regal Thunder (2008.f. by Hussonet-Regal Fun, by Rory''s Jester-Born to be Queen).
      2014-04-22 1st Murrumbidgee TC William Farrer Hotel H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 314 - Globetrotter (USA)/Lady Aristocat - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Irish Fire (2006.g. by Denon-Lady Aristocat, by Catrail-Purple Maze).
      2014-02-23 3rd Colac TC Arundell, Murray and Ryan H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 315 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Lady Mondegreen - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Magician Code (2008.g. by Magic Albert-Nothings Secret, by Secreto-Jellatina).
      2014-04-20 1st Macau Brantome H.

ALBANY REUNION (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Secret Silence, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Nothings Secret).
      2014-04-12 1st ARC Easter H. Gr.1
      2014-03-08 1st ARC Shailer Racing H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 317 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Lady Poverty - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sinhala (2009.f. by Stratum-Umaquest, by Umatilla-Carmenesque).
      2014-02-26 1st MRC (Sandown) Alannah Hill H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 318 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Lashante - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lesotho Promise (2010.g. by Court of Jewels-Red Covet, by St Covet-Soleil Rouge).
      2014-04-20 1st Singapore TC Super Easy S.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 320 - Lookin at Lucky (USA)/Leica Light - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Our Starlight (2009.f. by Choisir-Leica Light, by Hennessy-We Leica).
      2014-02-20 2nd Kilcoy RC Stanley Hotel Kilcoy Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 321 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Love Buggy - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Rhodin Drive (2011.g. by Reset-Love Buggy, by Favorite Trick-Happy Heart).
      2014-04-19 1st Illawarra TC Lone Pine 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Cardiac (2010.f. by Encosta de Lago-Happy Heart, by Exit to Nowhere-Light of Hope).
      2014-03-09 1st Echuca RC Betfair Owners' Club P.

De Little Engine (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Arapaho Miss, by Danehill Dancer-Happy Heart).
      2014-03-19 1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet Best Tote H.
      2014-04-12 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 324 - Kaphero/Maitresse - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Isaiah (2009.g. by God''s Own-Miss Aryan, by Masterclass-Arctic Supreme).
      2014-04-12 1st Bendigo JC Race Services Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 325 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Majestic Girl - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
RISEN FROM DOUBT (2011.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Coconut Mamma, by Fantastic Light-Joie).
      2014-03-01 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 326 - Street Sense (USA)/Marple (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Francine (2011.f. by Dylan Thomas-Dixie Schic, by Dixieland Band-Great Lady Slew).
      2014-03-30 1st Rome Premio Saccaroa

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 331 - Helene Mascot (IRE)/Miss Manila - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TULLIUS (2008.g. by Le Vie Dei Colori-Whipped Queen, by Kingmambo-Meringue Pie).
      2014-04-25 1st Sandown Mile S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 332 - Globetrotter (USA)/Moonlight Tango - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dollar Down (2009.g. by Churchill Downs-True Charm, by Thunder Gulch-Certain Charm).
      2014-04-12 1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Stayers' H.
      2014-02-23 1st Pinjarra RC Chaff City Choice of Champs H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 333 - Reward for Effort/My Fashion - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Memorial (2011.f. by Street Cry-Mnemosyne, by Encosta de Lago-My Juliet).
      2014-03-08 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Lonhro P. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 335 - Tickets/Oh What a Song - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Zellaro (2009.g. by Lonhro-Mamzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      2014-02-16 1st SCTC BOQ Chancellor Park H.
      3rd Dam
DIAMOND DRILLE (2009.f. by Al Maher-Damzelle Pedrille, by Zoffany-Sister Pedrille).
      2014-04-19 1st ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      2014-03-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3
      2014-04-05 4th ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 338 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/One Love - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Monogamy (2009.g. by King of Roses-One Love, by Playing Hours-Express).
      2014-04-05 1st MRC (Mornington) Brown's Sawdust and Shavings H.
      3rd Dam
HISTORIAN (2007.g. by Choisir-Cyclonic, by Marauding-So Turbulent).
      2014-03-08 2nd ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 340 - Wanted/Overclock - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Danish Spy (2008.f. by Dane Shadow-Super Snooper, by Zeditave-Peeping).
      2014-03-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Adelaide4Africa H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 341 - Hard Spun (USA)/Pamplona - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Romanarma (2010.g. by Holy Roman Emperor-Pamplona, by Peintre Celebre-Untapped).
      2014-02-26 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Channel Seven H.
      2014-03-15 2nd GCTC Flan and Emily Jade Pay Your Bills H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 344 - Super Saver (USA)/Pink Champagne - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
O''Malley (2010.g. by Street Boss-Pink Champagne, by Carnegie-Centennial).
      2014-04-19 1st Tatura RC Phoenix Park Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 345 - Nicconi/Poetess - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Burbie (2010.f. by Eavesdropper-Coogee Crown, by Stravinsky-Joyfulness).
      2014-03-22 1st Wellington RC Thoroughbred Events Australia Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 347 - Floral Pegasus/Princess Academy - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Saintly Manner (2009.g. by Manner Hill-Princess Academy, by Royal Academy-Palace Fox).
      2014-04-25 1st Avoca Shire TC RSL Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 348 - Strategic Maneuver/Princess Matilda - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Sunset (2010.f. by Greenwood Lake-Dan''s Princess, by Danzero-Princess Matilda).
      2014-04-26 1st SCTC Watermark Financial Services H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 349 - Shaft/Pure Image - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Littlebitaluck (2008.g. by Churchill Downs-Pure Image, by Loosen Up-Pure Imagination).
      2014-03-12 1st Sale TC Gayleen Wilson H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 351 - Undoubtedly/Radio Sky (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
D''Creator (2008.g. by Stravinsky-Radio Sky, by Kreisler-Starbinger).
      2014-03-16 1st Perak TC Heritage Trail H.
      2014-02-16 2nd Perak TC Sibu Island H.
      2014-03-30 2nd Penang TC Darling Anne H.
      3rd Dam
Simbaah (2010.g. by Pentire-Belle Joie, by Mellifont-Sheila Cheval).
      2014-04-26 2nd Cambridge Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 352 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Rained In - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Battle Queen (2010.f. by Choisir-Charming Charge, by Rory''s Jester-Captivation).
      2014-03-25 1st Scone RC SEH Equine Dentistry Services Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Dorian Grey (2009.g. by Postponed-Latestu, by Royal Academy-Khaptrist).
      2014-02-26 1st Waikato RC Colourworks/Finex H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 353 - Husson (ARG)/Ransom Claim - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Astardia (2010.f. by Starcraft-Ransom Claim, by Red Ransom-Loving Cup).
      2014-02-19 1st Counties RC Autobahn Cafe' Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
In Masquerade (2010.f. by Pentire-Cuphill, by Danehill-Loving Cup).
      2014-03-16 1st Yarra Valley RC Cassette Maiden P.
      2014-04-12 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppervescence S. Gr.3
      2014-03-29 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) Laelia S. L

Goodfun Girl (2010.f. by Starcraft-Queen''s Kiss, by French Deputy-Queensgate).
      2014-04-21 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Musgrove Wheeler Life Members H.
      3rd Dam
Born to Fly (2007.g. by Mossman-Conclude, by Danzero-Patagonia).
      2014-04-18 1st Singapore TC Kranji A S.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 354 - Ferocity/Ras el Hanout - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Smasher (2009.g. by Written Tycoon-Ras el Hanout, by Honours List-Cinnamon Splendor).
      2014-04-23 1st Ipswich TC Sirromet P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 356 - King Cugat (USA)/Ropes of Time (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Ambitious King (2010.g. by Kyllachy-Grand Lucre, by Grand Slam-Naughty Crown).
      2014-03-26 1st HKJC Kowloon City H.
      2014-04-21 1st HKJC Daisy H.
      3rd Dam
KINGSBARNS (2010.c. by Galileo-Beltisaal, by Belmez-Ittisaal).
      2014-04-02 3rd Leopardstown Heritage S. L

AFRICAN STORY (2007.g. by Pivotal-Blixen, by Gone West-Danish).
      2014-03-29 1st Meydan Dubai World Cup Gr.1

LE VIE INFINITE (2007.c. by Le Vie Dei Colori-Looking Back, by Stravinsky-Mustique Dream).
      2014-04-18 1st Rome Premio Time Star

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 357 - Bushranger (IRE)/Roseen (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Lady Lakshmi (2010.f. by Lonhro-Dashing Granada, by Keltrice-Jovan).
      2014-03-22 1st MRC (Sandown) Smart Track Australia H.
      2014-04-12 2nd SAJC (Morphetteville) HC Nitschke S. L
      2014-04-26 3rd ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. Gr.3
      2014-03-10 4th SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 359 - Bushranger (IRE)/Rowella - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dabamirak (2008.g. by Green Perfume-Rowella, by Snippets-My Fairway Queen).
      2014-03-09 1st Clare RC O'Dea Electrical H.
      2014-04-19 3rd Clare RC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 360 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Royal Amity (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Felix Joy (2010.f. by Hard Spun-Royal Amity, by His Majesty-Amity Ar).
      2014-02-16 3rd Seoul Segye Ilbo Cup

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 361 - Undoubtedly/Royal Purler - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
MISHANI WARRIOR (2008.g. by Show a Heart-Wild and Windswept, by Honour and Glory-Purling).
      2014-03-01 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Eagle Farm) Tattersall's Members' Cup L
      2014-02-15 1st BRC (Doomben) Garrards H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 367 - Hidden Dragon/Seymour's Honour - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lobor Treasure (2008.g. by Hidden Dragon-Seymour''s Honour, by Victory Note-She''s a Warrior).
      2014-04-12 2nd Macau Baguette H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 369 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Silent Eyes (GB) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Market Share (2010.c. by Zamindar-Winter Solstice, by Unfuwain-Hunt the Sun).
      2014-04-16 1st Chantilly Prix du Parc de Valliere

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 371 - Bon Hoffa/Slippered - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
IHTIMAL (2011.f. by Shamardal-Eastern Joy, by Dubai Destination-Red Slippers).
      2014-02-27 1st UAE Oaks Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 373 - Floral Pegasus/Star of Dehere - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sweet Treen (2008.f. by Niello-Treen, by Twig Moss-My Best Friend).
      2014-04-06 1st Gundagai-Adelong RC Racing Supporters Club Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 374 - Hidden Dragon/Subtle Difference (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Project Compassion (2008.f. by Dubai Destination-Kashcrop, by Kashani-Diamond Snip).
      2014-04-21 1st Muswellbrook RC Singleton Cup

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 375 - King Cugat (USA)/Sun Moon Lake - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Azzcool (2009.f. by Elusive Quality-Tarcoola Ice, by Zeditave-Intertwined).
      2014-03-01 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Hindmarsh Plumbing H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 377 - Bushranger (IRE)/Susie Jane - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Van Welbilt (2010.f. by Artie Schiller-Susie Jane, by King of Kings-Super Jane).
      2014-02-26 1st MRC (Sandown) Betty McDowell Elsternwick Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
RED HOT SAX (2008.f. by Saxon-Lonicera, by Chanteclair-Jungle Vine).
      2014-03-29 2nd WATC (Ascot) Matchmaker Classic L
      2014-02-23 3rd Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 378 - Annenkov (IRE)/Swanz (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Couldn''t Agreemore (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Blumarju, by Marju-Fikra).
      2014-03-01 3rd VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 380 - Purrealist/Sweet Deimos (GB) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Foie Gras (2010.g. by Kyllachy-Bint Zamayem, by Rainbow Quest-Zamayem).
      2014-03-17 1st Kempton Follow at Betvictorracing on Twitter H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 382 - Hinchinbrook/Take Heart - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
AMORINO (2009.g. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      2014-03-09 1st Bunbury S. L
      2014-03-22 1st WATC (Ascot) Grandstand Cup L
      2014-02-23 2nd Pinjarra Classic L

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 385 - Bon Hoffa/Tirolize - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Future Dividend (2007.g. by Fusaichi Pegasus-Tirolize, by Tirol-Petite Royale).
      2014-03-23 2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Naturally Cool H.
      2014-04-19 2nd Tatura RC Mark Goring Memorial H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 386 - Duporth/Tor's Dancer - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Oerter (2008.g. by Elvstroem-Florete, by Volksraad-Melora).
      2014-04-09 1st MRC (Sandown) Sportingbet Best Tote H.
      2014-02-16 1st Geelong RC PandR Food Services H.
      2014-03-18 1st Wangaratta TC Nathan Vincent Fencing H.
      2014-03-26 1st MRC (Mornington) Morningtondental.com.au H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 387 - Racer's Edge/Tortillas - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
PETROL POWER (2010.g. by Snitzel-Diamonds and Dust, by Charnwood Forest-Enchilada).
      2014-03-29 1st WATC (Ascot) Myer Fashion H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 388 - Nicconi/Uneasy Silence - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
STAR ROLLING (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Uneasy, by Zabeel-Frenetic).
      2014-02-22 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Peter Young S. Gr.2

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 391 - Foreplay/Gal Express - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Coupe Express (2008.f. by Ne Coupez Pas-Gal Express, by Success Express-Zofagal).
      2014-03-11 2nd Hamilton RC Taxis of Hamilton H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 392 - Charge Forward/Paramount - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Gen Why (2010.f. by Haradasun-Millennial, by Hatta''s Mill-Go Dolly).
      2014-03-31 1st Donald DRC Hardingham's Plumbing and Electrical Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 393 - Flying Spur/Pride of Encosta - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jim (2009.g. by Testa Rossa-Pride of Encosta, by Encosta de Lago-Pride of Ingenue).
      2014-04-13 2nd Singapore TC Kranji C S.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 394 - Wanted/Vestment (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Crown Saga (2010.f. by Bel Esprit-Vestment, by Danasinga-Lady Madonna).
      2014-04-05 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Albion Hotel Maiden P.
      2014-02-23 3rd Pinjarra RC Chaff City COD Discount Maiden P.

War Robe (2009.g. by General Nediym-Vestment, by Danasinga-Lady Madonna).
      2014-03-12 2nd BRC (Doomben) Sky International Maiden P.
      2014-04-16 3rd Beaudesert RC Times Maiden H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 396 - Domesday/Beltija - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Myboypaul (2011.g. by Myboycharlie-Beltija, by Falvelon-Sandy''s Glow).
      2014-04-25 1st Pinjarra RC Safeway Roofing Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
BIPPO NO BUNGUS (2009.f. by Dubawi-Quest for Pleasure, by Quest for Fame-Sandy''s Pleasure).
      2014-03-21 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      2014-03-08 3rd VRC (Flemington) Schweppervescence Trophy Gr.3

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 404 - Stryker/Go Ruby Go - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Eight Straight (2009.g. by Lonhro-Go Ruby Go, by Baryshnikov-Petite Jeunesse).
      2014-03-06 2nd Wyong RC Coregas H.
      2014-02-13 3rd Hawkesbury RC Trainers H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 407 - Pillar of Hercules/Mummacass - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
He''s an Angel (2004.g. by Jeune-Angel on High, by Godswalk-High Polish).
      2014-03-08 1st Towong Cup

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 410 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Rainbow Arch (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Matanzas (2010.f. by Teofilo-Rainbow Arch, by Rainbow Quest-Dream Ticket).
      2014-04-25 1st Yarra Valley RC Lest We Forget Maiden P.

Street Connection (2009.f. by Street Sense-Rainbow Arch, by Rainbow Quest-Dream Ticket).
      2014-03-27 3rd Bendigo JC Centrebet Maiden P.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 412 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Silent Cash - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Get the Nod (2011.g. by U.S. Ranger-Silent Cash, by Secret Savings-Silent Smytzer).
      2014-03-08 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance Brokers 2YO H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 414 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Tarho - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Pioneer Prince (2005.g. by Fasliyev-Royal Invitation, by Be My Guest-Queen Moranbon).
      2014-03-15 1st Broken Hill St.Pats RC Outback Sprint H.

Updated 27-Apr-2014

Lot 1: Astronomer Royal (USA)/Valazeel