Oaklands Junction
19, 20 April 2015

2015 Melbourne Vobis Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
12noon, Day 1, Select Session, 19th April 2015 1 - 160
11am, Day 2, Select Session, 20th April 2015 161 - 260
Day 2, General Session, 20th April 2015 261 - 325
Day 2, Supplementary Session, 20th April 2015 326 - 362

Sale Overview

The overwhelming strength of the 2015 Inglis Select Yearling Sale Series continued throughout the second day of the Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale which set a number of new records.

“It was pleasing to see the diversity of buyers over the last two days which resulted in many records set for the VOBIS Gold sale,” said Inglis’ Victorian Director Peter Heagney

The Select Session finished at a record clearance rate of 87% with 202 Lots sold at an average price of $13,231 and median of $10,000.

Strong bidding continued into the General and Supplementary Sessions where 71 yearlings were sold at a record average and median of $10,996 and $6,500 respectively.

The overall clearance rate at the VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale is 86 per cent, which is the fourth consecutive Inglis Select Yearling Sale this year to achieve a clearance rate of 80 per cent or higher.

“The strength of the market remained right to the end with well-presented yearlings regularly exceeding vendors’ expectations,” said Heagney.

"The benefits from the Super VOBIS and VOBIS Gold schemes are too good to overlook and this sale gave purchasers an opportunity to participate in those great bonuses,” Heagney said.

Two Lots equaled the highest price for the sale, each making $90,000.

Lot 313 (Star Witness x Strikeline) from the draft of Golden Grove is the full sister to stakes-winning two-year-old The Barrister.

Lot 333 (So You Think x Danaupair Starlet) was offered from the draft of Woodside Park Stud. By first-season-sire So You Think out of the Group 3 winner Danaupair Starlet, the colt sold to the New Zealand-based Lyndhurst Farm and Henley Park.

Victoria’s Champion trainer Darren Weir was the leading individual buyer across the two days of selling, purchasing six yearlings for a total of $150,000. Other local trainers who were active include Wendy Kelly, Luke Oliver, Shaun Dwyer, Robbie Griffiths, Ciaron Maher, Robbie Laing and Troy Corstens.

The Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale Best Presented Draft was awarded to Victoria’s Bucklee Farm, which brought a draft of ten beautifully presented yearlings to the sale.

Horses passed in at this week's auction are available for sale via the Inglis Make-An-Offer Service.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Inglis As Agent NT $10,000
W Withdrawn
3 L Bonella VIC $26,000
4 Passed $7,000 Reserve $15,000
5 G & N Searle Racing SA $14,000
W Withdrawn
7 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
8 Passed $8,000 Reserve $15,000
9 Eclipse Thoroughbred Syndication Pty Ltd VIC $18,000
10 Inglis As Agent NT $3,000
11 Ampulla Lodge VIC $14,000
12 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
13 Jackson Pallot Racing VIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
15 Marcus Fahler Bloodstock VIC $18,000
16 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
17 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
18 Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
19 T Kieser SINGAPORE $30,000
20 L Porter VIC $7,000
21 Hazelwood Racing VIC $5,000
22 Waylon Stud QLD $7,500
23 R Vagnoni VIC $3,500
W Withdrawn
25 Darren Weir Racing / Galadi VIC $8,000
26 A Perdon VIC $4,000
27 Griffiths Training Pty Ltd VIC $31,000
28 A Perdon VIC $14,000
29 P McKenna VIC $24,000
30 Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
31 Roydale Thoroughbreds VIC $3,000
32 R Matthews VIC $4,000
33 M Arrowsmith VIC $3,000
34 G W Egan Livestock VIC $8,000
W Withdrawn
36 Hardacre Training SA $12,000
37 M Roebuck VIC $14,000
W Withdrawn
39 C McDonald VIC $8,000
W Withdrawn
41 A Trinder TAS $13,000
42 Peake Developments VIC $18,000
43 Pacific Bloodstock VIC $32,000
44 A Purcell VIC $5,000
45 P & T Templeton VIC $14,000
W Withdrawn
47 Passed $4,500 Reserve $5,000
48 G Mudgway VIC $10,000
49 Aquanita Racing Australia VIC $20,000
50 Luke Oliver Racing VIC $13,000
51 G Scott VIC $2,500
52 N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $27,000
53 T O'Sullivan VIC $34,000
W Withdrawn
55 N Harnett VIC $12,000
56 Darren Weir Racing VIC $25,000
57 TJP Racing VIC $2,500
58 M Dale ACT $23,000
59 D Elliss VIC $20,000
60 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
61 I Hay TAS $3,000
62 Clanbrooke Racing VIC $8,000
63 MJ Investments Pty Ltd / K Mann VIC $18,000
64 Passed $50,000 Reserve $60,000
W Withdrawn
66 David Price Bloodstock / Russell Cameron Racing HONG KONG $28,000
67 R Vagnoni VIC $4,000
68 R Laing VIC $18,000
69 KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
70 N Hobson VIC $20,000
71 K Keys VIC $3,000
72 Inglis As Agent NT $5,000
73 B Lazzarotto VIC $2,500
74 Darren Weir Racing VIC $21,000
75 Hazelwood Racing VIC $2,000
76 B Pendlebury VIC $25,000
77 P McPhee QLD $20,000
78 Wilde Racing VIC $25,000
79 Passed $5,500 Reserve $6,000
80 J Price VIC $12,000
81 David Raphael NSW $30,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
84 F Creamona VIC $6,500
85 A Coffey VIC $10,000
86 Clanbrooke Racing VIC $7,000
87 Inglis As Agent NT $4,000
88 K Rolland VIC $17,000
89 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
90 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $9,000
91 R Schiffer VIC $1,500
92 J Price VIC $16,000
93 M Arrowsmith VIC $1,500
94 P Jones VIC $16,000
95 D Harrison VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
98 Durham Park Racing VIC $8,000
99 Passed $5,000 Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
101 M Arrowsmith VIC $7,000
102 G Moloney VIC $10,000
103 Inglis As Agent NT $6,000
104 Alwood Racing VIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
106 G & N Searle Racing SA $6,000
107 Inglis As Agent QLD $6,500
108 K Keys VIC $6,500
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
111 Passed $14,000 Reserve $20,000
112 Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
113 Inglis As Agent VIC $26,000
W Withdrawn
115 L Milham VIC $7,000
116 Fliedners' Racing Stables VIC $22,000
117 Darren Weir Racing VIC $20,000
118 Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) VIC $20,000
119 J Wicks VIC $2,000
120 G Canny VIC $7,000
121 M Dale ACT $21,000
122 Luke Oliver Racing VIC $40,000
123 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
124 Malady Racing VIC $14,000
125 Roydale Thoroughbreds VIC $6,000
126 M Arrowsmith VIC $5,000
127 Inglis As Agent NT $8,500
128 Inglis As Agent QLD $62,000
129 Hardacre Training SA $15,000
130 Oakford Racing VIC $8,000
131 Redgum Racing VIC $32,000
132 A Waymouth VIC $31,000
133 Passed $44,000 Reserve $52,000
134 Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
135 Inglis As Agent NSW $13,000
136 Wellara Stud VIC $8,000
137 Inglis As Agent NT $6,000
138 Wendy Kelly Racing VIC $47,000
139 MAS Bloodstock VIC $4,000
140 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
141 Diplock Racing VIC $2,500
142 Ellerton Zahra Racing VIC $20,000
143 B Marsh VIC $1,000
144 MAS Bloodstock VIC $5,000
145 Passed $12,000 Reserve $15,000
146 Lynmar Pty Ltd VIC $15,000
147 B Charry VIC $11,500
148 J Blacker TAS $5,000
149 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $16,000
150 R Vagnoni VIC $9,000
151 M Shillito VIC $6,500
152 Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $15,000
153 O'Neill Racing VIC $5,000
154 B Phillips VIC $4,000
155 M Dale ACT $35,000
156 Passed $20,000 Reserve $25,000
157 Passed $12,000 Reserve $20,000
158 A Bruce VIC $5,000
159 Shady Lane Thoroughbreds VIC $26,000
160 I Zimmerman VIC $1,500
161 Osborne Racing VIC $7,000
162 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,750
163 Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $24,000
W Withdrawn
165 Inglis As Agent NT $8,000
166 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
167 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
169 Passed $3,500 Reserve $7,000
170 M Seebold VIC $7,000
171 Luke Oliver Racing VIC $21,000
172 A Purcell VIC $7,000
173 P Caruso VIC $11,000
174 D Butters TAS $10,000
175 R Clarke VIC $10,000
176 M Cunningham VIC $12,000
177 Passed $1,000 Reserve $2,000
178 Henry Dwyer Racing VIC $15,000
179 Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $5,500
180 Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
181 Durham Park Racing VIC $8,000
182 Inglis As Agent NT $4,000
183 Inglis As Agent NT $2,000
184 Homann Bloodstock QLD $13,500
185 Ciaron Maher Racing VIC $15,000
186 D Curran VIC $1,500
187 M Farrugia VIC $18,000
W Withdrawn
189 Ken King Thoroughbreds VIC $25,000
190 Inglis As Agent NT $5,000
191 Passed $9,000 Reserve $15,000
192 Inglis As Agent VIC $32,000
W Withdrawn
194 M Brown VIC $15,000
195 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $7,000
196 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $36,000
197 G Philpot VIC $6,000
198 Inglis As Agent VIC $8,000
199 C Kelly VIC $4,500
200 R Clarke VIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
202 Passed $11,000 Reserve $12,000
203 Superior Syndications QLD $5,500
204 Inglis As Agent VIC $14,000
205 R Waymouth VIC $30,000
206 R Laing VIC $12,500
207 Blue Moon Racing VIC $15,000
208 P Joseph NSW $3,500
209 P Caruso VIC $7,500
210 Darren Weir Racing VIC $32,000
211 Cloverlea Farm VIC $6,500
212 C Kelly VIC $2,500
213 Inglis As Agent VIC $20,000
214 M Beer VIC $15,000
215 M Arrowsmith VIC $2,500
216 Clanbrooke Racing VIC $20,000
217 Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
218 Inglis As Agent QLD $36,000
219 A Chambers VIC $20,000
220 I Baka NSW $2,000
221 L Cheun VIC $3,500
222 J Blacker TAS $24,000
223 Passed $7,000 Reserve $10,000
224 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
225 Inglis As Agent NT $3,500
226 Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $17,000
227 Inglis As Agent VIC $7,000
W Withdrawn
229 F Blayney VIC $7,000
230 A Dayoub VIC $13,500
231 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
232 Passed $4,000 Reserve $5,000
233 D Noonan VIC $4,000
234 RBDG Racing SA $2,000
W Withdrawn
236 One Heart VIC $12,000
237 T Evans TAS $9,000
238 Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $6,500
239 C Templeton VIC $4,500
240 Helmsley VIC $42,000
241 Passed $11,000 Reserve $15,000
242 Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $20,000
243 B Mitchell VIC $10,000
244 S Ferchie Vic $16,000
245 D Curran VIC $6,000
W Withdrawn
247 Feek Racing Pty Ltd VIC $11,500
248 K Keys VIC $9,000
249 Ciaron Maher Racing VIC $20,000
250 T Evans TAS $10,000
251 Malua Bloodstock VIC $30,000
252 Fernhaven Lodge Pty Ltd VIC $5,000
253 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
254 B Wallin VIC $2,000
255 P Caruso VIC $7,500
W Withdrawn
257 Robert Kingston Racing VIC $12,500
258 Wendy Kelly Racing VIC $40,000
259 Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd NT $46,000
260 Superior Syndications QLD $6,000
261 Superior Syndications QLD $7,000
262 G Blacker TAS $7,000
W Withdrawn
264 KRD Racing Pty Ltd VIC $6,500
265 J Dunn SA $5,000
W Withdrawn
267 C McAuliffe VIC $2,000
268 I Ashby VIC $2,500
269 Passed $3,000 Reserve $4,000
W Withdrawn
271 M Trotter VIC $10,000
272 Inglis As Agent NT $5,500
273 G Philpot VIC $4,000
274 Inglis As Agent NT $15,000
275 D Stumpo VIC $2,000
276 D Krongold VIC $4,000
277 R Clarke VIC $2,500
278 S Noble VIC $1,000
279 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
W Withdrawn
281 Passed $4,500 Reserve $6,000
W Withdrawn
283 Oakford Racing VIC $14,000
284 G Colvin NSW $10,000
285 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
286 R Robinson VIC $5,000
287 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
288 Inglis As Agent SA $4,000
289 M Arrowsmith VIC $2,000
W Withdrawn
291 F Stockdale VIC $6,000
292 Watgania Pastoral Co Ltd VIC $7,000
293 Inglis As Agent VIC $13,000
294 Pritchard-Gordon Racing VIC $9,000
295 J Gow-Whyte SA $1,500
296 Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $16,000
297 B Winch VIC $3,000
298 R Bell NT $2,000
299 Hardacre Training SA $6,500
300 G Thornton VIC $31,000
301 M Mitchell VIC $2,500
W Withdrawn
303 I Hay TAS $2,000
304 Malua Bloodstock / Spicer Thoroughbreds VIC $8,000
305 R Matthews VIC $8,000
306 Redgum Racing VIC $5,000
307 D Millard VIC $3,500
308 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd VIC $13,500
309 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
310 Passed $5,000 Reserve $6,000
311 KRD Racing VIC $8,500
312 Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd VIC $2,000
313 Inglis As Agent VIC $90,000
314 Watgania Pastoral Co Ltd VIC $7,000
315 Passed $5,500 Reserve $7,000
316 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,000
317 R Clarke VIC $1,500
318 Inglis As Agent NT $1,500
W Withdrawn
320 J Price VIC $17,000
321 Passed $3,500 Reserve $5,000
W Withdrawn
323 Gippsland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd VIC $1,500
W Withdrawn
325 Passed $11,000 Reserve $13,000
326 Darren Weir Racing VIC $32,000
W Withdrawn
328 Inglis As Agent VIC $10,000
329 Superior Syndications QLD $15,000
330 Passed $14,000 Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
332 Feek Racing Pty Ltd VIC $21,000
333 Lyndhurst Farm / Henley Park NEW ZEALAND $90,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
336 M Arrowsmith VIC $4,500
337 David Price Bloodstock / Russell Cameron Racing HONG KONG $40,000
338 M Arrowsmith VIC $5,500
339 Malua Bloodstock/Hurt Park Pty Ltd NSW $16,000
340 P Strong QLD $12,000
W Withdrawn
342 Waylon Stud QLD $5,000
343 Passed $19,500 Reserve $20,000
344 N Roe VIC $1,500
345 Shaun Dwyer thoroughbreds VIC $11,500
346 Passed $15,000 Reserve $20,000
347 Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $15,000
348 Inglis As Agent VIC $3,500
349 D Walkley VIC $10,500
350 N Jenkinson NSW $42,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
353 Passed $10,000 Reserve $15,000
354 A Vermay VIC $7,000
355 Darren Weir Racing VIC $20,000
356 Passed $25,000 Reserve $30,000
W Withdrawn
358 Passed $30,000 Reserve $40,000
359 Diplock Racing VIC $10,000
360 B Gentle VIC $1,500
361 Stoneridge Park Pty Ltd VIC $26,000
362 Inglis As Agent VIC $1,750

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Select Session Lots 1 - 160, 161 - 260
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 260 Gross Amount $2,672,750
Sold 202 (87%) Highest (Lot 128) $62,000
Passed In 30 (13%) Average $13,231
Withdrawn 28 Median $10,000
12noon, Day 1, Select Session, 19th April 2015 Lots 1 - 160
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 160 Gross Amount $1,657,500
Sold 122 (87%) Highest (Lot 128) $62,000
Passed In 19 (13%) Average $13,586
Withdrawn 19 Median $10,000
11am, Day 2, Select Session, 20th April 2015 Lots 161 - 260
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 100 Gross Amount $1,015,250
Sold 80 (88%) Highest (Lot 259) $46,000
Passed In 11 (12%) Average $12,691
Withdrawn 9 Median $10,000
General Session Lots 261 - 325, 326 - 362
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 102 Gross Amount $780,750
Sold 71 (85%) Highest (Lots 313, 333) $90,000
Passed In 13 (15%) Average $10,996
Withdrawn 18 Median $6,500
Day 2, General Session, 20th April 2015 Lots 261 - 325
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 65 Gross Amount $379,500
Sold 48 (87%) Highest (Lot 313) $90,000
Passed In 7 (13%) Average $7,906
Withdrawn 10 Median $5,000
Day 2, Supplementary Session, 20th April 2015 Lots 326 - 362
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 37 Gross Amount $401,250
Sold 23 (79%) Highest (Lot 333) $90,000
Passed In 6 (21%) Average $17,446
Withdrawn 8 Median $11,500

Sale Stats

Select Session
Lots 1-160, 161-260
General Session
Lots 261-325, 326-362

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
4 Passed $7,000
Reserve $15,000
7 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
8 Passed $8,000
Reserve $15,000
12 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
16 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
17 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
47 Passed $4,500
Reserve $5,000
60 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
64 Passed $50,000
Reserve $60,000
79 Passed $5,500
Reserve $6,000
89 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
99 Passed $5,000
Reserve $8,000
111 Passed $14,000
Reserve $20,000
133 Passed $44,000
Reserve $52,000
134 Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
140 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
145 Passed $12,000
Reserve $15,000
156 Passed $20,000
Reserve $25,000
157 Passed $12,000
Reserve $20,000
166 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
167 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
169 Passed $3,500
Reserve $7,000
177 Passed $1,000
Reserve $2,000
191 Passed $9,000
Reserve $15,000
202 Passed $11,000
Reserve $12,000
223 Passed $7,000
Reserve $10,000
224 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
232 Passed $4,000
Reserve $5,000
241 Passed $11,000
Reserve $15,000
253 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
269 Passed $3,000
Reserve $4,000
281 Passed $4,500
Reserve $6,000
285 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
310 Passed $5,000
Reserve $6,000
315 Passed $5,500
Reserve $7,000
321 Passed $3,500
Reserve $5,000
325 Passed $11,000
Reserve $13,000
330 Passed $14,000
Reserve $15,000
343 Passed $19,500
Reserve $20,000
346 Passed $15,000
Reserve $20,000
353 Passed $10,000
Reserve $15,000
356 Passed $25,000
Reserve $30,000
358 Passed $30,000
Reserve $40,000

Withdrawals

46 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 8:49 am, 20th Apr 2015.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
2 Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie Apr 18th, 10:38am
6 Fulmen Park, Longwood Mar 31st, 2:07pm
14 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 10th, 12:16pm
24 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Apr 13th, 3:53pm
35 Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Apr 10th, 12:16pm
38 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 31st, 2:08pm
40 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 16th, 12:05pm
46 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Apr 17th, 12:14pm
54 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 17th, 2:05pm
65 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 16th, 12:05pm
82 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 13th, 9:19am
83 Conerin, Kyneton Apr 16th, 3:56pm
96 Rushton Park, Tatura Apr 14th, 12:22pm
97 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Apr 15th, 9:39am
100 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Apr 15th, 4:51pm
105 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Apr 13th, 9:19am
109 Fulmen Park, Longwood Mar 31st, 2:07pm
110 Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Apr 17th, 1:05pm
114 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Mar 24th, 4:49pm
164 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 10th, 9:14am
168 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Mar 31st, 2:05pm
188 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Feb 24th, 2:16pm
193 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 31st, 2:08pm
201 Kedarona Stud, Catani Apr 14th, 4:53pm
228 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Apr 13th, 9:19am
235 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Mar 19th, 10:56am
246 Eliza Park International, Kerrie Apr 19th, 10:59am
256 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Mar 5th, 4:16pm
263 Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Mar 4th, 9:58am
266 Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 13th, 11:04am
270 Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel Mar 31st, 9:59am
280 Jager Thoroughbreds, Seville Apr 9th, 10:21am
282 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie Apr 14th, 9:13am
290 Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds, Mangalore Mar 4th, 9:58am
302 R. Nettleton, Euroa Apr 15th, 1:13pm
319 Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel Mar 31st, 9:59am
322 Ironmere Thoroughbreds, Derrinal Apr 13th, 9:19am
324 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Mar 31st, 2:09pm
327 Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South Apr 14th, 12:22pm
331 Makybe, Gnarwarre Apr 17th, 1:27pm
334 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Apr 20th, 8:49am
335 Ridgeview Park, Muskerry Apr 18th, 10:43am
341 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie Apr 15th, 1:55pm
351 Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Apr 17th, 2:05pm
352 Kornong Stud Farm, Streatham Apr 15th, 1:13pm
357 Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW Apr 15th, 1:27pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Stryker/Absorb - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lady's Persuasion (2011.f. by Bel Esprit-Absorb, by Redoute's Choice-Mother Flame).
      2015-03-11 2nd Sale TC Lords Cleaning Service H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 2 - Street Sense (USA)/Ajamais (FR) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
SOLOW (2010.c. by Singspiel-High Maintenance, by Highest Honor-Fabulous Hostess).
      2015-03-28 1st Meydan Dubai Turf Gr.1
      2015-03-03 1st Chantilly Prix Montjeu

Tambourin (2012.c. by Smart Strike-Colony Band, by Dixieland Band-Hostessante).
      2015-03-30 1st Chantilly Prix de la Traversiere

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 3 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Allapattah - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Beliveau (2009.g. by Fastnet Rock-Snow Maker, by Timber Country-Adraanito).
      2015-03-07 4th VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 7 - Anacheeva/Arrivez Meme - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mella Maria (2012.f. by Star Witness-Sayahailmary, by Keep the Faith-Danish Moon).
      2015-02-28 1st Turffontein Welcome to Turffontein Maiden Juvenile P.
      2015-03-28 3rd Turffontein Pretty Polly S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Opposite - Diametric (Aust.) (2009.g. by Dansili-Silver Rain, by Rainbow Quest-Riviere d'Argent).
      2015-02-21 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Parramatta Cup L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 9 - Toorak Toff/Attire (USA) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
RUNWAY STAR (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Intuit, by Commands-Wrap Around).
      2015-03-09 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Matrice S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 11 - Moshe/Barella Sorella - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Chacella (2008.f. by Churchill Downs-Barella Sorella, by Encosta de Lago-Quick Change).
      2015-03-24 2nd Benalla RC Wilson Medic One H.
      2015-03-10 2nd Ballarat TC Hygain H.
      2015-02-27 3rd Bendigo JC Heartkids Victoria Tasmania H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 16 - Elvstroem/Bella Ruth (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cobarchie (2010.g. by Elvstroem-Bella Ruth, by Montjeu-Bella Astarta).
      2015-03-01 1st Benalla RC Timber Products Maiden P.
      2015-03-26 2nd Albury RC Atura Albury P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 20 - Hard Spun (USA)/Bian Seen - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dylan Rocks (2010.g. by Dylan Thomas-Ocean Tide, by Suave Dancer-Sea Rhapsody).
      2015-03-18 1st Newcastle JC Simplot Partners Maiden P.
      2015-04-09 1st Wyong RC Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air-Conditioners P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 24 - Pluck (USA)/Blow - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gaelstorm (2007.f. by Bel Esprit-Blow, by End Sweep-Our Celerity).
      2015-02-28 1st Chinchilla DARC Victor Black Memorial H.
      2015-04-11 1st Goondiwindi Cup
      2015-03-22 3rd Goondiwindi RC Barrier Reef Pools H.

Smudger (2010.g. by Magnus-Blow, by End Sweep-Our Celerity).
      2015-02-27 2nd Bendigo JC Bluescope Steel H.
      2nd Dam
Astrodynamic - Jun Ju (H.K.) (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Celestia, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      2015-03-29 1st HKJC Castle Peak Bay H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 27 - All American/Brightcut - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TENNESSEE WILLS - MYSTIC POWER (MAL.) (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2015-04-05 4th Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 29 - Stratum/Camellias - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cyrenia (2010.f. by Stratum-Camellias, by Commands-Ivy Cottage).
      2015-02-23 3rd Scone RC Royal Hotel H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 36 - Magnus/Catch the Magic - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Quartzite (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Rondavel, by Snippets-Lusso).
      2015-03-07 1st Newcastle JC Prosperity Audit Services H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 37 - Wanted/Catreign (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Monkstone (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-Catreign, by Tale of the Cat-New Victoria).
      2015-04-17 1st Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 38 - Strategic/Celebrating Ruby - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Blu to be Sure (2011.c. by Murphy's Blu Boy-Celebrating Ruby, by Spartacus-Madame Chloe).
      2015-04-12 1st TRC (Hobart) Inglis Bloodstock Maiden P.
      2015-03-29 2nd TRC (Hobart) Tatt's Park Function Centre Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 40 - Reward for Effort/Charmed Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Brooklyn Boy (2010.g. by Bel Esprit-Charmed Lady, by Jugah-El Qahira Magic).
      2015-02-22 1st Moe RC Latrobe City Maiden P.

Fascinating Lady (2011.f. by Churchill Downs-Charmed Lady, by Jugah-El Qahira Magic).
      2015-04-10 1st Cranbourne TC Tab.com.au Maiden P.

Mr Memphis (2009.g. by Elvstroem-Charmed Lady, by Jugah-El Qahira Magic).
      2015-03-20 1st Ararat TC Harvey Norman Maiden P.
      2015-03-08 2nd Stony Creek RC Gippsland Food Adventures Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Reach Out (2009.g. by Rakti-General's Magic, by General Nediym-El Qahira Magic).
      2015-02-27 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Drainman Tour of Victoria Distance Final H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 42 - Duporth/Chimerique - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Country Melody (2011.g. by Written Tycoon-Chimerique, by Choisir-Fionnay).
      2015-03-21 2nd HKJC Cineraria H.
      2nd Dam
BOUND FOR EARTH (2010.f. by Northern Meteor-Bulla Borghese, by Belong to Me-Fionnay).
      2015-03-21 4th ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3

Queen of Eight (2009.f. by Haradasun-Bourgogne, by Choisir-Fionnay).
      2015-03-25 1st TTC (Launceston) Bill Playsted Apprentice Trophy H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 46 - Master of Design/Clear Money - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Laundered (2011.g. by Hard Spun-Clear Money, by Clear Choice-Key Money).
      2015-04-12 3rd Pakenham RC Racing.com Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 48 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Colourist - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Buon Auspicio (2010.f. by Bernardini-Gerber, by Palace Music-Vionnet).
      2015-03-18 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) City of Ipswich H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 49 - O'Lonhro/Combermere - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Eschaton (2011.f. by Domesday-Combermere, by Commands-Cyphell).
      2015-02-19 3rd Ballarat TC Cervus Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 50 - Turffontein/Cosmic Express - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ultimate Doom (2011.c. by Domesday-Cosmic Express, by Success Express-Nearly a Star).
      2015-02-22 2nd Moe RC Gippsland Motor Group Guineas

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 51 - Shinzig/Couverture - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Any Given Day (2010.g. by Any Given Saturday-Lindt, by Encosta de Lago-Couverture).
      2015-04-10 1st Cranbourne TC Trios After the Last H.
      2nd Dam
COSTA VIVA (2010.f. by Encosta de Lago-Vivacious Spirit, by Bel Esprit-Bit of Bliss).
      2015-04-18 4th Hawke's Bay City of Napier Sprint H. L

Citations (2010.g. by Redoute's Choice-Pure Joy, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Angelic Smile).
      2015-02-20 1st ATC (Canterbury) Cellarbrations H.
      3rd Dam
NINJAGO (2010.c. by Mount Nelson-Fidelio's Miracle, by Mountain Cat-Flurry).
      2015-03-28 1st Kempton 888sport Conditions S.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 52 - Husson (ARG)/Creation - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Happy Happy (2011.g. by Red Dazzler-Zippast, by Lord Seymour-Scarlet Ribbons).
      2015-03-20 1st Singapore TC Kranji D S.

HI WORLD (2011.c. by High Chaparral-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2015-04-18 1st ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3
      2015-04-06 1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3
      2015-03-25 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.

Tuscan Sling (2010.f. by Danehill Dancer-Firenza, by Kenny's Best Pal-Zippast).
      2015-02-27 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) EJ Whitten Foundation H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 53 - Stryker/Croisette - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hong Kong Pearl - Florence Baby (Mac.) (2009.g. by Oratorio-Croisette, by Canny Lad-Cheval Place).
      2015-04-10 1st Macau Shirley Heights H.
      2015-03-20 2nd Macau Salford H.
      2nd Dam
Press Report (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Grenada, by Dolphin Street-Uffizi).
      2015-02-28 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Cal Rei H.
      2015-04-18 4th ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Sino Eagle (2009.f. by Casino Prince-Vermont Eagle, by Octagonal-Hurricane Star).
      2015-03-07 1st VRC (Flemington) Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 55 - Toorak Toff/Dance Belle - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Craftiness (2010.g. by Starcraft-Rosecutter, by Redoute's Choice-Belle Bellotto).
      2015-03-28 1st BRC (Doomben) Byron Spurling's Last Stand H.
      2015-04-18 2nd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 57 - Reward for Effort/Debated - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2015-03-07 2nd Turffontein Storm Bird S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 62 - Bel Esprit/Distant Grace - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Touch Me Not (2011.g. by Elusive City-Della Mimosa, by Generous-Tanaquil).
      2015-04-03 3rd Singapore 3YO Sprint Sgp-3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 66 - Host (CHI)/Easy Virtue - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Happy Happy (2011.g. by Red Dazzler-Zippast, by Lord Seymour-Scarlet Ribbons).
      2015-03-20 1st Singapore TC Kranji D S.

HI WORLD (2011.c. by High Chaparral-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2015-04-18 1st ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3
      2015-04-06 1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3
      2015-03-25 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Tab.com.au H.

Tuscan Sling (2010.f. by Danehill Dancer-Firenza, by Kenny's Best Pal-Zippast).
      2015-02-27 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) EJ Whitten Foundation H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 67 - Reset/Ecdysiast (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Vive la Difference (2011.f. by Choisir-L'Artiste, by Peintre Celebre-Glittering Girl).
      2015-04-18 3rd ARC Championship S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 68 - Anacheeva/Elle Domine - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Delegator (2011.g. by Authorized-Elle Domine, by Giant's Causeway-Haddria).
      2015-04-07 3rd Stony Creek RC Vela 9 Cafe and Restaurant Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Choix de Maia (2011.f. by Choisir-Zaloot, by Zabeel-Cashier).
      2015-03-09 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep Grand Cherokee H.
      2015-02-20 1st Sale TC Maffra Cheese Company Maiden P.
      2015-04-18 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Schweppervescence S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 69 - Sebring/Elle Labelle - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lipstick Lady (2011.f. by Stratum-Elle Labelle, by Elvstroem-Red Labelle).
      2015-03-10 2nd Hawkesbury RC XXXX Gold Rush Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 70 - Reward for Effort/Elle's Decree - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Cool 'n' Sassy (2011.f. by Testa Rossa-Elle's Decree, by Red Ransom-Tennessee Morn).
      2015-04-04 1st Kerang TC Kerang Motel H.
      2nd Dam
Malaguerra (2011.c. by Magnus-Tennessee Morn, by Bletchingly-Tennessee Vain).
      2015-03-15 1st Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli H.
      3rd Dam
TENNESSEE WILLS - MYSTIC POWER (MAL.) (2009.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Tennessee Sunrise, by End Sweep-Academic).
      2015-04-05 4th Selangor Gold Cup L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 72 - Globetrotter (USA)/Endearment (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Ici la Cote (2010.c. by Invincible Spirit-Kathy Pekan, by Sri Pekan-Katy Guest).
      2015-04-03 1st Rome Premio Capo Bon

Kabestus (2009.c. by Colossus-Kathy Best, by King's Best-Katy Guest).
      2015-04-14 1st Rome Premio Secretariat

Ridge Racer (2011.c. by Giovane Imperatore-Kathy Ridge, by Indian Ridge-Katy Guest).
      2015-03-31 1st Rome Premio Aernenn

Stright Way (2012.f. by Distant Way-Kathy Ridge, by Indian Ridge-Katy Guest).
      2015-03-13 1st Rome Premio Appiani
      2015-03-27 1st Rome Premio Sinni
      2015-04-12 4th Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 75 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Fairy Lion - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HALLOWED CROWN (2011.c. by Street Sense-Crowned Glory, by Danehill-Significant Moment).
      2015-03-07 1st ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      2015-02-21 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2
      2015-03-21 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Brave Rhino (2010.c. by Mossman-Flying Gigi, by Flying Spur-Mam'selle Giselle).
      2015-03-06 1st Macau Albion H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 77 - Master of Design/Filly of Choice - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Uncle Buck (2011.g. by Host-Filly of Choice, by End Sweep-Tipster).
      2015-04-01 1st Strathalbyn RC Mary Potter Foundation Day Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 79 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Glamena - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sir Peel (2010.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Glamena, by Johannesburg-Soda Watch).
      2015-02-28 1st Yarra Valley RC Genesis Fitness Maiden Highweight P.
      2nd Dam
ARCETRI PINK (2010.f. by Rock of Gibraltar-Arcetri, by Galileo-Soda Watch).
      2015-03-21 1st Turffontein Itsarush.co.za S.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 81 - Master of Design/Gold Delta - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gold for Kev (2010.g. by Desert Sun-Gold Delta, by Encosta de Lago-Rory's Song).
      2015-03-10 3rd Ballarat TC Hygain H.

Rakitiki (2011.g. by Rakti-Gold Delta, by Encosta de Lago-Rory's Song).
      2015-03-20 1st Ararat TC Ords Motorcycles Maiden P.
      2015-03-08 2nd Stony Creek RC Community Race Day Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
GOLD BUSKER (2012.g. by Oratorio-Rory's Song, by Rory's Jester-Swallow's Song).
      2015-02-25 1st TTC (Launceston) Gold Sovereign S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 86 - Stryker/Great Act (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Melanistic (2009.f. by Ministers Wild Cat-Back Door Girl, by Charismatic-Creaseinherjeans).
      2015-03-22 2nd Santa Anita Dream of Summer S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 89 - Duporth/Hayley's Thunder - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kenian (2011.g. by Duporth-Hayley's Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-Go Hayley Go).
      2015-04-12 3rd Port Macquarie RC Stephen Cook Memorial H.
      2nd Dam
Chop Chop (2010.f. by Guillotine-Go Hayley Go, by Centaine-Sneetch).
      2015-04-18 1st ARC Madison Qualitex H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 90 - Hard Spun (USA)/Heavenly Ransom - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ready to Fight (2011.f. by More Than Ready-Hanover Fist, by Flying Spur-Hanover).
      2015-02-25 1st MRC (Sandown) Race-Tech Maiden P.
      2015-03-14 3rd VRC (Flemington) MSS Security S. L

Red Bomber (2010.g. by Red Ransom-Hanover Fist, by Flying Spur-Hanover).
      2015-04-18 1st MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS Gold Sprint

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 92 - Ad Valorem (USA)/Honest Polly - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
FLAMBERGE (2009.g. by Exceed and Excel-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      2015-03-07 3rd VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L
      3rd Dam
Fab Fevola (2006.g. by Falvelon-Furla, by Spartacus-Tootsie Roll).
      2015-02-21 4th VRC (Flemington) Lightning S. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 94 - Hard Spun (USA)/I Mean Business - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Expectator (2008.g. by Oratorio-I'm a Thunder, by Thunder Gulch-I'm in Business).
      2015-02-25 1st HKJC Oi Kwan H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 96 - Reward for Effort/Intoxicat - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Brazuca (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2015-03-07 2nd Turffontein Storm Bird S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 97 - Bel Esprit/Investment Grade - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hell on Earth (2011.g. by Henrythenavigator-Quinsigimond, by Formidable-Quillotern).
      2015-03-06 1st Mildura RC Betfair Power to Punter Maiden P.

Smashing (2011.f. by Pins-Ruud Van Slaats, by Van Nistelrooy-Quintilla).
      2015-04-04 1st Te Aroha JC Norman's Transport and Storage Ltd S.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 99 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Jellicle Cats - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Off Broadway (2011.f. by Street Cry-Musical Lyrics, by Quiet American-Foreign Courier).
      2015-02-24 1st Goulburn DRC Brad Writer Constructions H.
      3rd Dam
(OUR) VESPA (2011.c. by Elusive City-Miss Avalon, by Fantastic Light-Mythical Girl).
      2015-03-14 1st Wellington Guineas Gr.2
      2015-03-28 1st Manawatu RC Flying H. L
      2015-04-18 2nd ARC Easter H. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 100 - Magnus/Jessi Rae - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magnus Knight (2012.g. by Magnus-Jessi Rae, by Ascot Knight-Mink Goddess).
      2015-03-21 1st Alice Springs TC XXXX Gold Alice Springs Luncheon 2YO Maiden P.
      2015-04-18 1st Alice Springs TC Centralian Advocate 2YO Sprint P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 102 - Von Costa de Hero/Just Bess - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Crown Moss (2009.f. by Mossman-Just Bess, by Encounter-Queen Bellotto).
      2015-02-25 1st ATC (Rosehill) TAB Rewards H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 108 - Domesday/Knapton - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Buckanara (2010.g. by Kheleyf-Knapton, by Flying Spur-Alle Belle Be).
      2015-03-21 2nd Towers JC Wayne Uren and Salty Thomas H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 111 - Artie Schiller (USA)/La Paris - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Stonehenge (2011.c. by Seventh Rock-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      2015-04-04 2nd Turffontein Derby Trial L

Bradman (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      2015-04-17 1st Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.

Jimmy Rea (2011.g. by Thewayyouare-Maureen Terese, by Stravinsky-Stilts).
      2015-04-03 1st Singapore TC Forest Gold S.
      2015-02-22 3rd CECF Singapore Prestige Classic Sgp-3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 120 - Wanted/Lissande - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bobarossa (2010.g. by Testa Rossa-Lissande, by Fasliyev-Matins).
      2015-04-11 3rd Bendigo JC Jenharwell H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 124 - Ilovethiscity/Loving Me - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nariel Dash (2008.f. by Dash for Cash-Loving Me, by Danehill Dancer-Loving Cup).
      2015-02-21 1st Wodonga TC Albury Wodonga RV World Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Star Fortune (2011.g. by Starcraft-Fortune Princess, by Danehill-Loving Cup).
      2015-03-07 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Drink Driving? Grow Up H.
      3rd Dam
WRITTEN DASH (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Dosh Dash, by Dash for Cash-Balsamico).
      2015-02-27 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 125 - Master of Design/Lubna - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Khreshchatyk (2011.g. by Keep the Faith-Lubna, by Secret Savings-A Better Approach).
      2015-03-26 1st Hawkesbury RC RD and S Prior Drainage and Plumbing Contractors Maiden P.
      2015-03-09 3rd Illawarra TC Zanbagh Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 126 - Bradbury's Luck/Lucky Chief - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Stonehenge (2011.c. by Seventh Rock-Pacific Sunrise, by Twig Moss-La Caissiere).
      2015-04-04 2nd Turffontein Derby Trial L

Bradman (2009.g. by Charge Forward-Portrayal, by Flying Spur-Portview).
      2015-04-17 1st Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.

Jimmy Rea (2011.g. by Thewayyouare-Maureen Terese, by Stravinsky-Stilts).
      2015-04-03 1st Singapore TC Forest Gold S.
      2015-02-22 3rd CECF Singapore Prestige Classic Sgp-3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 128 - Rothesay/Madam Bubbles (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Isle be Ready (2008.g. by Perfectly Ready-Jesmonds Gift, by Magic of Sydney-Jesmond Lass).
      2015-04-18 1st Illawarra TC Hansen and Cole Funerals H.
      2015-03-21 1st Illawarra TC Catholiccare Cup

Good Place (2012.f. by Street Cry-Causeway Lass, by Giant's Causeway-Canny Lass).
      2015-02-26 4th Meydan UAE Oaks Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 134 - Reward for Effort/Meribel - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TOUCH THE SKY (2010.f. by Jet Master-Mystic Spring, by Royal Academy-Secret Sunday).
      2015-04-11 3rd Turffontein Spook Express H. L

Tupi (2012.c. by Tamayuz-Carioca, by Rakti-Cidaris).
      2015-04-15 2nd Newmarket European Free H. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 141 - Von Costa de Hero/Miss Londolozi - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kappii (2010.f. by Kaphero-Miss Londolozi, by Rock of Gibraltar-Londolozi).
      2015-03-08 2nd Corowa RC RSL Club Bistro Terrace Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 143 - Shinzig/Morrigan Clare - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
It's Martini Time (2009.g. by Danbird-Close the Till, by Umatilla-Morrigan Clare).
      2015-02-19 1st Penola RC Coopers Kalangadoo Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 145 - Astronomer Royal (USA)/Music World - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BANGALORE BULLET - BRIGHT STAR (H.K.) (2008.g. by Hussonet-San Century, by Centaine-Sandarac).
      2015-02-25 1st HKJC Stubbs H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 151 - Moshe/No Flirting - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Needastar (2006.g. by No Excuse Needed-Star Trek, by Star Way-Orange Walk).
      2015-04-11 3rd CJC Easter Cup L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 153 - Host (CHI)/Northeast Note (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Onlyarose (2009.f. by One Cool Cat-Abbaye, by Ahonoora-Cotehele House).
      2015-03-14 3rd WRC Lightning H. L

Shelford (2009.c. by Redoute's Choice-Taimana, by Woodman-Abbaye).
      2015-02-28 2nd ARC Darley P. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 156 - Turffontein/Ocoee - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Amanzi (2011.f. by Turffontein-Ocoee, by Umatilla-Sandbagger).
      2015-03-22 1st Geelong RC APCO 3YO Fillies Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 159 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Palena - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
WRITTEN DASH (2011.f. by Written Tycoon-Dosh Dash, by Dash for Cash-Balsamico).
      2015-02-27 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 165 - Magnus/Penny Opera (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Our Penny Girl (2010.f. by Myboycharlie-Penny Opera, by Danasinga-La Cent).
      2015-02-20 2nd Moruya JC River Restaurant H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 166 - Kaphero/Perfect Spirit (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Real Specialist (2007.g. by Storming Home-There's No Doubt, by Pompeii Court-French Polish).
      2015-02-21 1st HKJC Chinese New Year Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 167 - Host (CHI)/Perilous Princess - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pay Zone Princess (2011.f. by Any Given Saturday-Perilous Princess, by Dangerous-Princess Darcy).
      2015-03-16 1st Bathurst TC Benchmark 65 H.
      2015-03-01 2nd Bathurst TC Magic Millions Tulloch Cup
      2015-04-06 2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC XXXX Gold H.
      2nd Dam
Seaside Tiger (2008.g. by Tiger Hill-Princess Darcy, by Alquoz-Census).
      2015-04-07 1st Armidale JC Ex-Services Club Maiden H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 168 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Personal Ensign - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Chief in Command (2011.g. by Churchill Downs-Personal Ensign, by Rubiton-Blue Gum Girl).
      2015-03-15 1st Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Early Learning Centre Maiden P.
      2015-03-09 2nd Illawarra TC Appearance Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 171 - Stryker/Pienza - G. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Pathways (2010.f. by Charge Forward-Rite of Passage, by Choisir-Ritual).
      2015-03-20 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H.
      2015-03-27 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ascend Sales H.
      2015-03-01 1st Sale TC Maffra Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 172 - Equiano (FR)/Play Mizzty for Me (CAN) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SCORE CLASSY (2010.f. by Even the Score-Sky, by Menifee-Skyshine).
      2015-02-27 1st Camarero Claiming
      2015-03-14 1st Camarero Claiming
      2015-04-15 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 173 - Equiano (FR)/Plus Jamais - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Hard Way Six (2009.g. by Hard Spun-Teewinot, by Vice Regent-Double the Charm).
      2015-03-14 1st Mahoning Valley Claiming

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 176 - Moshe/Ponce de Leon - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mara Miss (2010.f. by Any Given Saturday-Ponce de Leon, by Rock of Gibraltar-Woodwina).
      2015-03-01 2nd Philippine RC Santa Ana H.
      2015-03-27 3rd Philippine RC Santa Ana H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 178 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Predestined - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
HARD STRIDE (2010.g. by Street Sense-Hard Rider, by Maroof-Mrs Clancy).
      2015-02-21 1st VRC (Flemington) Tab.com.au Trophy
      2015-03-07 4th VRC (Flemington) TAB Rewards S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
All You Wish (2009.g. by Thorn Park-Molly Dear, by Cape Cross-Mrs Clancy).
      2015-04-07 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy HK-3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 181 - Wanted/Princess Shawna - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Just Duit (2010.g. by King Cugat-Carina, by Rory's Jester-New Dawn).
      2015-03-08 1st Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 189 - All American/Rechichi - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Luchador (2012.c. by All American-Rechichi, by Elvstroem-Dream About It).
      2015-03-27 2nd Donald DRC Warrack Pest Control 2YO Maiden P.
      2015-04-18 3rd MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS Gold Ingot 2YO P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 194 - Magnus/Rock Me Sweet - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Little Red Hen (2009.f. by Natural Destiny-Nursery Suite, by Palace Music-Moon Scent).
      2015-03-20 1st Clarence River JC Grafton Shoppingworld Maiden H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 195 - Hard Spun (USA)/Rock Opera - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KURO (2011.c. by Denman-Distinctive Lass, by Orientate-Special Sweep).
      2015-03-21 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2015-03-07 3rd ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 196 - Turffontein/Romalpa - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hard Romp (2009.g. by Hard Spun-Romalpa, by Last Tycoon-Vain Hope).
      2015-04-11 1st VRC (Flemington) 3AW Community Raceday H.
      2nd Dam
Counterattack (2012.g. by Redoute's Choice-Kisma, by Snippets-Vain Hope).
      2015-04-15 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Place Multi 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
HIDDEN WARRIOR (2009.g. by Hidden Dragon-Marcovette, by St Covet-Marscay Magic).
      2015-04-18 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 200 - Wanted/Royal Magenta - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
It's Fred (2009.g. by Choisir-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      2015-03-13 2nd Cranbourne TC Browns Sawdust and Shavings H.
      2015-02-28 3rd Yarra Valley RC YV Financial Services H.

Sir Marmaduke (2011.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Royal Magenta, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      2015-03-11 1st TTC (Launceston) Geegees Goldengirl Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Astrodynamic - Jun Ju (H.K.) (2008.g. by Encosta de Lago-Celestia, by Royal Academy-Our Celerity).
      2015-03-29 1st HKJC Castle Peak Bay H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 204 - Master of Design/Sarchi Lodge - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Joyful Journey (2011.f. by Shamardal-Joy of Flight, by Flying Spur-Merry Life).
      2015-03-19 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Schweppes H.
      2015-02-26 1st Hawkesbury RC Equine Vet Centre Maiden H.

GRIANTE (2010.f. by Good Journey-Grand Strategy, by Strategic-Grand Prospect).
      2015-03-07 1st ATC (Randwick) Wenona Girl H. Gr.3
      2015-04-11 2nd ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2
      2015-03-27 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) William Reid S. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 206 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Scarlet Scene - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Red Sapphire (2010.g. by Lonhro-Scarlet Scene, by Scenic-Scarlet Jewel).
      2015-02-27 2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 207 - Danzero/Secret Cove - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Taylah's Secret (2011.f. by Reset-Secret Cove, by Dehere-Centoria).
      2015-03-25 1st MRC (Sandown) Sportius Global Events H.
      2015-02-28 1st Yarra Valley RC Eastern Excavations Maiden P.
      2015-03-13 3rd Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 208 - O'Lonhro/Sector - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mindstorms (2010.g. by Danerich-Sector, by Encosta de Lago-Perfect Portrait).
      2015-03-14 1st Albury RC Commercial Club Mahogany Bar Maiden H.
      2015-02-21 2nd Balranald RC BVO Haire Solicitors Maiden H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 210 - Host (CHI)/Serendipity - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MOSSFUN (2011.f. by Mossman-Eye for Fun, by Snitzel-What Fun).
      2015-03-21 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Birthday Card S. Gr.3
      2015-04-11 4th ATC (Randwick) Royal Sovereign S. Gr.2

Not a Happy Camper (2011.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Happy Camper, by Grand Lodge-Highway Bliss).
      2015-03-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Bushnell Outdoor Products H.
      2015-03-03 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Toyota Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 212 - Reset/She's Red Hot - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
He's a Given (2011.g. by Any Given Saturday-She's Red Hot, by Red Ransom-Our Dizzy Raine).
      2015-04-16 2nd Hawkesbury RC Ascend Sales H.
      2015-03-21 3rd Illawarra TC Liz Curtis Memorial Wollongong Mini Storage H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 214 - Lope de Vega (IRE)/Siren of the Nile - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Three Points (2010.g. by Snippetson-Siren of the Nile, by Desert King-Cult Figure).
      2015-03-11 3rd Sale TC Monacellars H.
      2015-04-16 3rd Bendigo JC Anzac Centenary Cup
      2015-02-22 3rd Kilmore TC McIvor Estate H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 216 - Toorak Toff/Song of Destiny - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Our Sarastro (2010.g. by Shamardal-Song of Destiny, by Brahms-Dawn to Dusk).
      2015-02-21 1st Gosford RC 101.3 Sea FM BK Show H.
      3rd Dam
CHILL PARTY (2011.g. by Nicconi-Dressed to Impress, by Turtle Island-Gold Tunic).
      2015-03-20 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark S. Gr.2
      2015-03-09 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep Compass H.

SAVVY NATURE (2010.g. by Savabeel-Generous Nature, by Carnegie-La Lagune).
      2015-03-18 1st HKJC Indian Challenge Cup

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 219 - Wanted/Sparkling Now - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Cruz'n Now (2007.g. by Street Cry-Just Do it Now, by Devaraja-Babelle).
      2015-04-15 1st Balaklava RC Port Pirie RSL H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 220 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Sparkling Tango - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lucky Black (2010.g. by Octagonal-Sparkling Black, by Lucky Owners-Sparkling Shiraz).
      2015-03-04 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Enjoy Heineken H.
      2015-04-04 1st BRC (Doomben) Novotel Brisbane Airport P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 222 - Magic Albert/Spring Falls - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Flirtatious Dream (2010.f. by Encosta de Lago-Fayfa, by Slip Anchor-Eljazzi).
      2015-03-07 1st SAJC (Morphettville) William Hill H.
      2015-02-25 1st Strathalbyn RC Lion Nathan H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 224 - Pendragon (NZ)/Stars in Her Eyes (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Taurus (2008.g. by No Excuse Needed-Stars in Her Eyes, by Jetball-Star Lore).
      2015-04-11 1st WRC Puccini Cup
      2nd Dam
Valerie d'Amour (2009.f. by Iffraaj-Kinetic, by Jetball-Star Lore).
      2015-03-21 1st BRC (Doomben) Marsh Advantage Insurance H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 235 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Testa Reale - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dehere's the Love (2009.g. by Dehere-Testa Reale, by Testa Rossa-Red Royalty).
      2015-03-08 1st HKJC Coloane H.
      2015-03-25 1st HKJC Hung Hom H.
      3rd Dam
IP MAN - EL PADRINO (SING.) (2008.g. by Mr. Nancho-Crownie, by Luskin Star-Crown Hope).
      2015-03-15 1st Singapore TC Merlion Trophy Sgp-3
      2015-03-28 4th Meydan Dubai Golden Shaheen Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 236 - Onemorenomore/Testagame - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wonderful Tess (2011.f. by Wonderful World-Testagame, by Testa Rossa-Lisa's Game).
      2015-03-21 1st Wandoan Diggers' RC Juandah Hotel Motel and Dell James Patron H.
      2015-02-21 1st Roma TC Midwest Rural Traders Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 237 - Casino Prince/Timeless Miss - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Court Adition (2011.g. by Murtajill-Timeless Miss, by Gilded Time-Rancho Miss).
      2015-03-07 3rd Clarence River JC Coastal Pest Solutions H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 239 - Foxwedge/True Doubt - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Supercoach (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Trewornan, by Midyan-Miss Silca Key).
      2015-04-18 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Kelly Equine Veterinary Services P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 240 - Bel Esprit/True Spark - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
True Roses (2011.f. by Bel Esprit-True Spark, by Spartacus-Truly).
      2015-04-18 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Statewide Taxation Services Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Righteous Reign (2011.f. by Manhattan Rain-Truly, by Bellotto-Natural Beauty).
      2015-03-24 1st Benalla RC Barooga Sports Club Maiden P.

Reemah (2012.f. by Redoute's Choice-Vormista, by Testa Rossa-Truly).
      2015-02-28 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 241 - Host (CHI)/Twelve to Twilight - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Act of Valour (2011.g. by Excellent Art-Twelve to Twilight, by Flying Spur-Lisa's Game).
      2015-04-02 2nd Bendigo JC 40 Years of Jayco H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 244 - Hard Spun (USA)/Universal - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Uncovered Wealth (2010.f. by Blevic-Universal, by Secret Savings-Sky Chimes).
      2015-04-04 2nd Alice Springs TC The Soldier Maiden P.
      2015-02-28 3rd Alice Springs TC Indervon H.
      2015-03-07 3rd Alice Springs TC Home Timber and Hardware Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
RIO TIGRE (2011.c. by Teofilo-Braziliz, by Kingmambo-Luv Luvin').
      2015-02-28 2nd Meydan Nad Al Sheba Trophy Gr.3

RIVELLINO (2010.g. by Invincible Spirit-Brazilian Bride, by Pivotal-Braziliz).
      2015-02-21 1st Lingfield Cleves S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 256 - Reset/Witwatersrand (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Spur on Gold (2011.g. by Flying Spur-Witwatersrand, by Unfuwain-Valley of Gold).
      2015-04-05 1st MRC (Mornington) Easter Cup
      2015-04-16 2nd Bendigo JC Anzac Centenary Cup
      2nd Dam
Meteoric (2012.c. by Lope de Vega-Lake Moon, by Tiger Hill-Valley of Gold).
      2015-03-15 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice Caillault L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 258 - Grey Swallow (IRE)/Zals (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Regina Coeli (2008.f. by Pure Theatre-Alstomeria, by Petoski-Cathedra).
      2015-04-16 1st Bendigo JC Wilson Tree Services S/chase

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 264 - Conatus/Assasi - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
KING NEPTUNE (2008.g. by Cataloochee-Plutonium, by Muhtafal-Sweet Sheila).
      2015-03-15 3rd Greyville Kings Cup Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 265 - Star Witness/Assessor - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Thirteenthknight - Lazaroo (Mal.) (2005.g. by Bel Esprit-Off Balance, by Veloso-Cinquapace).
      2015-03-08 1st Penang TC Loch Loines H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 266 - Golden Snake (USA)/Bariloche's Star (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
E.B. RYDER (2010.f. by Bluegrass Cat-Back to Earth, by Theatrical-Corridora Slew).
      2015-04-04 2nd Tampa Bay Turf Distaff S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 270 - Strategic Maneuver/Clearly Unique - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Oamaru's Choice (2008.g. by Oamaru Force-Clearly Unique, by Clear Choice-Unique Toy).
      2015-03-10 3rd Ballarat TC Sportsbet's All New Cash Card H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 271 - Star Witness/Cosmic Choice - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Chosen Idol - Golden Idol (Mac.) (2010.g. by Choisir-Academy Idol, by Made of Gold-National Star).
      2015-04-10 1st Macau Glint of Gold H.
      2015-03-22 3rd Macau Guineas L

Miss Idyllic (2012.f. by Exceed and Excel-Academy Idol, by Made of Gold-National Star).
      2015-03-20 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) St Albans S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 272 - Strategic Maneuver/Dancing Darl - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Tabasco Force (2009.g. by Oamaru Force-Princess Storm, by Hurricane Sky-Royal Darlya).
      2015-04-18 1st Julia Creek TC FM Grader Hire H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 275 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Denise Margaret (IRE) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Lord Buck (2009.g. by Excellent Art-Denise Margaret, by Flying Spur-Rachel Pringle).
      2015-03-28 1st Tullibigeal PRC Ron Tyack Memorial and Moses and Son Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 280 - Torch Relay/Gold Stream - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Courtza King (2011.c. by Northern Meteor-Kondari, by O'Reilly-Kirtlington).
      2015-03-25 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Cellarbrations H.
      2015-03-08 1st Canberra RC Actewagl Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 282 - Strategic/Good Times Roll - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
FAST 'N' ROCKING (2010.g. by Fastnet Rock-For the Good Times, by Hennessy-Auvergne Miss).
      2015-02-28 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      2015-03-21 4th ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2015-04-18 4th ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3

Kristofferson (2011.f. by Nicconi-For the Good Times, by Hennessy-Auvergne Miss).
      2015-03-17 1st Tatura RC Neatline Homes Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 283 - Star Witness/Hot Riff - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ostinato (2010.g. by Exceed and Excel-Hot Riff, by Palace Music-Cerise 'n' Black).
      2015-03-03 2nd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Sportsbet's All New Cash Card H.
      2015-02-19 3rd Ballarat TC Porter Plant Cup Series H.

Passive (2009.f. by Exceed and Excel-Hot Riff, by Palace Music-Cerise 'n' Black).
      2015-03-12 2nd Metro Manila TC Metro H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 286 - Hidden Dragon/Jetonova (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
LINDZ WINZ (2008.f. by Vronsky-Craven Cottage, by Smokester-Music Roll).
      2015-03-19 1st Golden Gate Starter Allowance

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 289 - Strategic Maneuver/Lady Choisir - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Down in Mayo (2011.f. by Hidden Dragon-Bouchette, by Canny Lad-Bonne Bouche).
      2015-03-08 1st Stony Creek RC Community Race Day Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 290 - Bel Esprit/Latchkey (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dance and Destroy (2010.c. by Danehill Dancer-Latchkey, by Unfuwain-Tarocchi).
      2015-04-10 3rd Fairview Rugby 5 Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Verdant (2007.g. by Singspiel-Orford Ness, by Selkirk-Nesaah).
      2015-03-27 2nd Albury Gold Cup L

Complicit (2011.c. by Captain Rio-Molomo, by Barathea-Nishan).
      2015-03-14 4th Lingfield Winter Derby Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 291 - Bon Hoffa/Like a Star - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
He's Applz (2010.g. by Husson-Application, by Intergaze-Stellate).
      2015-04-08 1st TTC (Launceston) Crowe Horwath Financial Advice H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 297 - Nicconi/Miss Hillary (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bet Thehouse on It (2009.g. by Casino Prince-Miss Hillary, by Quest for Fame-Miamore).
      2015-04-18 3rd Illawarra TC Hansen and Cole Funerals H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 298 - Strategic Maneuver/No Surprise - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sirbible (2011.g. by God's Own-No Fable, by Hemingway-No Mischief).
      2015-04-11 1st Alice Springs TC Northern Territory Guineas
      2015-03-28 1st Alice Springs TC Inglis 3YO H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 300 - Authorized (IRE)/Origami - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Malibu Style (2011.g. by Magnus-Origami, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Born Western).
      2015-04-11 1st WATC (Ascot) Westspeed Sprint H.
      2015-03-28 3rd WATC (Ascot) Amelia Park H.

Source of Harmony (2009.g. by God's Own-Origami, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Born Western).
      2015-03-27 2nd Port Macquarie RC McGuigan BMW National Dealer of the Year H.
      2015-04-12 3rd Port Macquarie RC Athol Platt Memorial H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 301 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Pass the Baton - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Supara (2011.f. by Domesday-Unabated, by Encosta de Lago-Queen Saga).
      2015-02-28 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Surround S. Gr.2
      2015-03-14 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Phar Lap S. Gr.2
      2015-04-06 4th ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 304 - Masterprint/Recession Buster - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Wonderful Journey (2011.g. by Thorn Park-Rip Trice, by Keltrice-Sweet Ripa).
      2015-04-02 1st Bendigo JC Mawsons Concrete and Quarries Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 306 - King Cugat (USA)/Ropes of Time (IRE) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
AFRICAN STORY (2007.g. by Pivotal-Blixen, by Gone West-Danish).
      2015-03-07 1st Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S. Gr.1

Romeo Lima (2012.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Storybook, by Halling-Blixen).
      2015-03-12 4th Chantilly Prix Montenica L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 307 - Amadeus Wolf (GB)/Ruby Slippers - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lord Buck (2009.g. by Excellent Art-Denise Margaret, by Flying Spur-Rachel Pringle).
      2015-03-28 1st Tullibigeal PRC Ron Tyack Memorial and Moses and Son Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 308 - Duke of Marmalade (IRE)/Sister Declan - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FURNACES (2012.c. by Exceed and Excel-Heat of the Fire, by Strategic-Bon Fire).
      2015-04-06 1st ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3
      2015-03-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 310 - Soldier's Tale (USA)/Spangle (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Scarlett's Boy (2010.g. by Danbird-Spangle, by Kingfisher Mill-Rose Croix).
      2015-03-08 1st Echuca RC Laser Electrical Moama Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
ENGLISH (2012.f. by Encosta de Lago-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2015-03-07 1st ATC (Randwick) Reisling S. Gr.2
      2015-03-21 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 312 - Hong Kong Stopover/Stage Call - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Oriental Play (2011.g. by Hong Kong Stopover-Stage Call, by Coronation Day-Stage Shy).
      2015-03-22 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Marc Cahill H.
      2015-02-27 2nd Bendigo JC O'Farrell Robertson McMahon H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 313 - Star Witness/Strikeline - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
THE BARRISTER (2012.c. by Star Witness-Strikeline, by Desert Sun-Strike High).
      2015-04-11 1st ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L
      2015-03-28 1st MRC (Mornington) Martin Collins Fibretrack Sires' 2YO P.
      2015-03-11 2nd Sale TC Inglis VOBIS Gold Sale 2YO Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 319 - Strategic Maneuver/Vanilla Spin (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Panna Cotta (2010.f. by Pins-Vanilla Sky, by O'Reilly-Principation).
      2015-03-07 1st ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H.

STRATUM STAR (2011.c. by Stratum-Purely Spectacular, by Pins-Vanilla Sky).
      2015-03-20 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alister Clark S. Gr.2
      2015-03-07 3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1
      2015-02-21 3rd VRC (Flemington) CS Hayes S. Gr.3

Serenade (2012.f. by Star Witness-Purely Spectacular, by Pins-Vanilla Sky).
      2015-03-14 4th ATC (Rosehill) Magic Night S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 320 - King Cugat (USA)/Vienna - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Singersongwriter (2008.f. by Hemingway-Yodelady Who, by Archway-Vienna).
      2015-03-10 1st Ballarat TC QLS Logistics Maiden Hurdle

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 322 - Al Maher/Wadeema - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Olivier (2010.g. by Statue of Liberty-Our Cache, by Belong to Me-Depot).
      2015-04-01 1st MRC (Sandown) Schweppes H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 323 - Anacheeva/Xaarini - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lucky Black (2010.g. by Octagonal-Sparkling Black, by Lucky Owners-Sparkling Shiraz).
      2015-04-04 1st BRC (Doomben) Novotel Brisbane Airport P.
      2015-03-04 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Enjoy Heineken H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 327 - Statue of Liberty (USA)/Aunty Hilda (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Commander Green - Glory Sunshine (H.K.) (2010.g. by Danerich-Aunty Hilda, by Nassipour-What a Save).
      2015-03-21 3rd HKJC Hyacinth H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 330 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Chitraka - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Artie's Party (2012.c. by Artie Schiller-Chitraka, by Tale of the Cat-Mango Daiquiri).
      2015-03-07 1st Echuca RC Ascend Sales 2YO Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Clifton Park (2010.g. by Thorn Park-Audencia, by Arazi-Celtic Assembly).
      2015-03-31 1st Warrnambool RC Callaghan Motors H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 332 - Zoffany (IRE)/Crimson Ribbon - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Hard Way Six (2009.g. by Hard Spun-Teewinot, by Vice Regent-Double the Charm).
      2015-03-14 1st Mahoning Valley Claiming

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 335 - Dr Doute's/Desert Finch - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cheonnyeonmannyeon (2012.c. by Econsul-Desert Finch, by Desert Prince-Snow Finch).
      2015-04-12 2nd Seoul Class 4
      2015-02-14 3rd Seoul Class 4

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 336 - Helmet/Diamondi - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mrs President (2011.f. by Hard Spun-Lady Marilyn, by Xaar-Greykoo).
      2015-04-15 1st MRC (Seymour) Ben Davey Plumbing H.
      2015-04-06 1st MRC (Sandown) MiStable H.
      2015-03-15 1st Yarra Valley RC Lilydale Instant Lawn Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 340 - Star Witness/For the Girls - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Flash Black (2010.g. by Lonhro-Girl in a Storm, by Metal Storm-Genuine Girl).
      2015-03-09 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) City Jeep Patriot Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
EXOSPHERE (2012.c. by Lonhro-Altitude, by Danzero-Highest).
      2015-02-28 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Skyline S. Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 345 - Toorak Toff/Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Smartly (2008.f. by Fast 'n' Famous-Artemesia, by Peintre Celebre-Incommunicado).
      2015-03-21 4th BOP RC Japan-New Zealand International Trophy Gr.2

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 347 - Wanted/Marcia Proba - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SWEET IDEA (2010.f. by Snitzel-Flidais, by Timber Country-Electronic).
      2015-03-21 1st ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 349 - Happy Giggle/Minamoto - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Isle be Ready (2008.g. by Perfectly Ready-Jesmonds Gift, by Magic of Sydney-Jesmond Lass).
      2015-03-21 1st Illawarra TC Catholiccare Cup
      2015-04-18 1st Illawarra TC Hansen and Cole Funerals H.

Good Place (2012.f. by Street Cry-Causeway Lass, by Giant's Causeway-Canny Lass).
      2015-02-26 4th Meydan UAE Oaks Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 350 - Helmet/Miss Aryan (NZ) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Isaiah (2009.g. by God's Own-Miss Aryan, by Masterclass-Arctic Supreme).
      2015-03-15 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Thomas Foods International S/chase

Big Red Costa (2012.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Miss Aryan, by Masterclass-Arctic Supreme).
      2015-03-19 3rd Pinjarra RC Sharky's Mandurah Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 351 - Equiano (FR)/Miss Shakira - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
De Mestre (2009.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Miss Shakira, by Snippets-Star of Namibia).
      2015-04-02 3rd Rockhampton JC Summer Bright With Lime H.
      3rd Dam
HAYBAH (2012.f. by More Than Ready-Sultah, by Exceed and Excel-Picholine).
      2015-02-28 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Cinderella S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 354 - Equiano (FR)/Porte Triage - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MAGICOOL (2011.g. by Fastnet Rock-Perfect Truth, by Galileo-Charroux).
      2015-04-04 1st MRC (Caulfield) Bert Bryant H.
      2015-02-28 4th MRC (Caulfield) Autumn Classic Gr.2

CHOICE (2011.f. by Mastercraftsman-Femme Britannia, by Encosta de Lago-Baroness Britney).
      2015-04-11 4th CJC New Zealand Bloodstock Airfreight S. L

LE VAR (2009.g. by Var-Winter Parade, by Western Winter-Catwalk Kate).
      2015-02-20 1st Fairview Itsarush.co.za H.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 356 - Bernardini (USA)/Registered Nurse (USA) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
BEAUTY PARLOR (2011.f. by Elusive Quality-Moon Queen, by Sadler's Wells-Infamy).
      2015-03-28 1st Gulfstream Orchid S. Gr.3

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 360 - Dr Doute's/Simurgh - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mondo Miss (2011.f. by Trotamondo-Simurgh, by Catbird-Flickering Fire).
      2015-03-07 2nd Alice Springs TC Home Timber and Hardware Maiden P.

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 361 - Starcraft (NZ)/Stormy Choice - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Lucky Meteor (2010.g. by Northern Meteor-Arising, by Marauding-Shalbourne).
      2015-03-11 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Coastline BMW H.
      3rd Dam
AMORINO (2009.g. by Snitzel-Steal My Love, by Marauding-Stormy Exchange).
      2015-03-07 1st VRC (Flemington) TAB Rewards S. Gr.3
      2015-03-14 1st VRC (Flemington) March S. L
      2015-04-18 1st MRC (Caulfield) Anniversary Vase L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 362 - Master of Design/Swinging Feeling (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jazzy Feeling (2009.g. by Show a Heart-Swinging Feeling, by Danasinga-Dance on Fire).
      2015-04-01 3rd HKJC Achievement H.
      2015-02-21 3rd HKJC Fat Choi H.
      3rd Dam
AL STRADA - TWIN DELIGHT (H.K.) (2010.g. by Perfectly Ready-Penny Arcade, by Straussbrook-Echostatic).
      2015-04-01 1st HKJC Achievement H.

Sucre (2008.f. by Ishiguru-Carrie, by Danasinga-Black Magic).
      2015-04-04 1st Riverton RC Bupa Care Francolin S.
      2015-03-21 3rd Hororata RC South Island Thoroughbred Breeders' S. L

Updated 19-Apr-2015

Lot 1: Stryker/Absorb

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.