Oaklands Junction
18 March 2018

2018 Autumn Thoroughbred Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, 18th March 2018 1 - 152
Supplementary Session, 18th March 2018 153 - 197

Sale Overview

The Autumn Thoroughbred Sale, also being held at Oaklands, has attracted a strong mixed catalogue including a quality consignment of 13 horses from Godolphin, as well as 32 yearlings.

The sale, which has 152 horses catalogued, is on Sunday March 18.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Glen Shian ACM Bloodstock TAS $2,000
2 Lucky Husson Passed in — Reserve $8,000
3 Warnock Ponderosa Park Pty Ltd As Trustee Kelly Miller Property Trust VIC $3,000
W Rambla de Flores Withdrawn
5 Rock Bottom W Slattery NSW $4,500
6 Kennilworth Greendale Mowing and Maintenance VIC $9,000
7 Eye See Nothing Heinz Bloodstock VIC $500
8 Bel Air Miss Grandview Lodge Pty Ltd NSW $10,000
9 Fireglo P & C Mills Trading As Mills Racing VIC $700
10 Giselle's Choice Passed in — Reserve $500
11 Hollywood Showgirl Apex Strategic Loans VIC $500
W Okiato Withdrawn
W Sacred Dream Withdrawn
14 She's Due (USA) Ponderosa Park Pty Ltd As Trustee Kelly Miller Property Trust VIC $3,750
15 Native Land Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $3,000
16 In Full View Kelly Thoroughbreds VIC $3,000
17 Spine Tingling Grenville Stud TAS $3,500
18 Mink Michael Flannery Bloodstock VIC $50,000
19 Palm Duchess (NZ) KD Bloodstock VIC $800
20 Chance Wanted Passed in — Reserve $20,000
21 No Doubt a Lady Vandisar Investments NSW $2,500
22 Dollicious Jacka Investments Pty Ltd VIC $11,000
W Chant of God Withdrawn
24 Thornly Beauty Goldlight Nominees Pty Ltd WA $13,000
W Bopping Blonde Withdrawn
W Footsteps of God Withdrawn
W Finishing School (GB) Withdrawn
W Mithali Withdrawn
29 Moet Dancer Diamond Park Trust - Diamond Park Breeding & Racing VIC $11,500
30 Contessa Rossa Greendale Mowing and Maintenance VIC $1,600
31 To the Moon Greendale Mowing and Maintenance VIC $3,200
32 Love Buggy B Stewart TAS $2,600
33 Denier J Smith VIC $1,800
34 Star Surfer J Smith VIC $1,900
35 Nic to Paree Krisnat Park VIC $2,200
36 Mother Brown Passed in — Reserve $3,000
W Dubai Bullet Withdrawn
38 Flaming Fast (NZ) M Archipow VIC $700
39 Bella Francesca J Kelly VIC $25,000
40 Monet's Muse Oakdale Partnership QLD $20,000
W Away Away Withdrawn
42 Esprit of Eve Krisnat Park VIC $5,750
43 Titania Star B Stewart TAS $20,000
44 Conduce Lynward Park Stud WA $3,750
45 Believe 'n Conquer Passed in — Reserve $1,000
W Diaochan Withdrawn
47 Dish Alwood Racing VIC $8,000
48 Fastback (IRE) Grenville Stud TAS $6,000
49 Vodissa Passed in — Reserve $10,000
50 Fiery Sunset Lynward Park Stud WA $8,500
51 Demandehere R Pompe VIC $3,250
52 Rego's Girl Lynward Park Stud WA $30,000
53 Zero Visibility Thompson Creek Thoroughbreds VIC $7,000
54 Not Named P Palma VIC $7,000
55 Not Named J Thom VIC $5,000
56 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $10,000
57 Not Named D Grant VIC $3,600
58 Not Named T Black VIC $1,250
59 Not Named Killarney Park Agistment Pty Ltd VIC $1,100
60 Not Named Killarney Park Agistment Pty Ltd VIC $2,200
61 Not Named M Upton VIC $4,200
W Not Named Withdrawn
63 Not Named M Houlahan VIC $2,400
64 Not Named J Hallam VIC $1,700
65 Not Named Gresham Racing Stables VIC $3,500
66 Not Named J Smith VIC $1,000
67 Not Named M Keenan VIC $6,200
68 Not Named G McFarlane VIC $1,600
69 Not Named T Black VIC $1,200
70 Not Named J Hallam VIC $1,000
71 Not Named R Groen VIC $1,800
72 Not Named KD Bloodstock VIC $2,300
73 Not Named F Schneiders NSW $1,600
74 Not Named Vandisar Investments NSW $2,600
75 Not Named R Nicholson SA $1,400
76 Not Named R Groen VIC $700
77 Not Named A Palmer VIC $700
78 Not Named Z Johnstone NSW $4,000
79 Not Named Kirin Park VIC $2,600
80 Not Named Helmsley VIC $2,000
81 Not Named Seco Syndications VIC $1,300
82 Not Named A Logan VIC $3,000
83 Not Named M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables VIC $3,300
84 Not Named M G Cornish & D L Gaskin Racing Stables VIC $3,000
85 Not Named Wild Dog Thoroughbreds VIC $1,200
86 Glitterane M Mulholland NSW $600
87 Lysterfield Lass Apex Strategic Loans VIC $500
88 Maggie Belle Passed in — Reserve $500
89 Hot Bel Passed in — Reserve $500
90 Not Named Osborne Racing VIC $4,000
91 Not Named P Pellegrino VIC $3,400
W Celestially Poetic Withdrawn
W Plucky Rita Withdrawn
W Princess Gracie Withdrawn
W O'Couney (NZ) Withdrawn
96 Devilish Diva Terrann Investments Pty Ltd / Danny Power Bloodstock SA $3,400
97 Stomp A White NSW $11,000
W Under the Sea Withdrawn
99 Thin Green Line N Eades VIC $3,000
100 Miss Magda Gilgai Farm VIC $45,000
101 Westend Glitz A Eastcott NSW $1,000
102 Lady of the Avenue J McNamara VIC $1,500
103 Heatherton Watershed Partnership NSW $9,000
104 Thinking Belle Valleyview VIC $8,000
105 Streets of Liberty Byerley Trading Pty Ltd NSW $3,000
106 Ink Apex Strategic Loans VIC $5,000
107 La Sobrina (NZ) P D & P M Gray QLD $1,000
108 Lucky Cat R Anderson VIC $62,000
109 Rerelease N Watson VIC $8,000
110 Clever Girl L Applewaite QLD $4,500
111 Could it be Magic Baystone Farm VIC $14,000
112 Separee Burnewang North Pastoral Pty Ltd VIC $14,000
113 Cataleya Apex Strategic Loans VIC $2,000
W Bay Harmony Withdrawn
115 Alentours Top End Land & Livestock NT $18,000
116 Ancient History (IRE) D Saxon SA $25,000
117 Chavin I Morris NSW $16,000
118 Hologram N Stewart NSW $10,000
119 Honeywine Emsley Lodge VIC $40,000
120 Ice Hunt J Manning / CB Bloodstock NT $35,000
W Kent Withdrawn
W Mexican Yell Withdrawn
123 Obscura Next Level Bloodstock VIC $26,000
124 Stunned S Schofield NSW $8,000
125 Turnpike D Saxon SA $16,000
126 Usurp N Fuller QLD $50,000
W Viking Raid Withdrawn
128 Tadween Michael Flannery Bloodstock VIC $40,000
129 Seramasa R L & Mrs D P Black QLD $4,500
130 Outrigger KD Bloodstock VIC $3,000
W Crystal Kingdom Withdrawn
132 Puza Passed in — Reserve $2,500
W Sammy the Boss Withdrawn
134 Evopex J Jarvis NSW $33,000
W Bookbuild Withdrawn
136 Harry New Shoes (NZ) J McMillan NSW $13,000
137 Cobain D Townsend Vic $6,000
138 Sun Wu F Schneiders NSW $3,000
139 Liu Bei K Bodey VIC $6,500
140 Hi World K Harris VIC $32,000
W My Little Oliver Withdrawn
142 Not Named B Stockdale VIC $11,000
143 Not Named Luke Oliver Racing VIC $5,500
W They Call Me Dufus Withdrawn
145 Sassoon Kelly Thoroughbreds VIC $36,000
146 Big Country M Stein NSW $1,000
W Spring Tycoon Withdrawn
148 Passover (GB) Killarney Park Agistment Pty Ltd VIC $6,000
149 Not Named Willandra Thoroughbreds VIC $2,600
W Ionlythinkofyou Withdrawn
151 Run for Raffin M Stein NSW $1,200
152 Choconi Vandisar Investments NSW $5,000
153 Solysombra J Smith VIC $3,500
154 Carlaxna (IRE) Ponderosa Park Pty Ltd As Trustee Kelly Miller Property Trust VIC $3,250
155 Vogalargo Diamond Park Trust - Diamond Park Breeding & Racing VIC $56,000
156 Gone Shopping M Bowerman TAS $13,500
157 Maitresse Ponderosa Park Pty Ltd As Trustee Kelly Miller Property Trust VIC $5,000
158 Not Named J King NSW $2,750
159 Not Named Wild Dog Thoroughbreds VIC $1,400
160 Not Named I Forsyth VIC $4,250
161 Not Named J Robinson VIC $2,200
W Not Named Withdrawn
163 Not Named Alan Palmer VIC $1,700
164 Let's Kick It M Sheppard NSW $700
W Dalaxna Withdrawn
166 Woman in Red B Schreuder VIC $4,600
167 La Renarde D Oliver NSW $16,000
W So it Shallbe Withdrawn
169 Laker's Lass Passed in — Reserve $15,000
170 Bella Boss Luckythirteen NSW $6,500
171 Cameron Diazzler Byerley Trading Pty Ltd NSW $2,000
172 National Park (NZ) Vandisar Investments NSW $11,000
W Teoflyte Withdrawn
174 Don't Panic P D & P M Gray QLD $1,250
175 Chase Soprano P D & P M Gray QLD $1,100
176 Pedicel GB Bloodstock NSW $85,000
177 Lil' Bit Sassy R Milligan NSW $6,000
178 Estijmaam J C Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $50,000
179 Alkashaaf D Cannon VIC $9,000
180 Lithosphere M Dwyer SA $2,500
181 Fire and Brimstone R Meunier VIC $800
182 Regal Embrace T Hedley QLD $21,000
183 Shierro A Ball NSW $3,000
184 Mutin M Barry VICTORIA $24,000
185 Jemadar K Harris VIC $68,000
186 Golden Lance A Murphy VIC $700
187 Ninjara R Huddart VIC $2,200
188 Epic Moment McPherson Racing VIC $72,000
189 Weaponised N Stewart NSW $16,000
190 Not Named Myrock Pastoral Co. NSW $600
191 Regal Reece S Maddox VIC $8,000
192 Houston Street (NZ) B Pullar VIC $17,000
193 Simkin (NZ) KD Bloodstock VIC $5,200
194 Outsmartem N Godbolt NSW $4,000
195 Futurist Rebecca Nairn Racing Pty Ltd WA $8,500
196 Nordic Saga D Taylor VIC $500
197 Trent (NZ) B Adkins NSW $12,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Session 1 Lots 1 - 152, 153 - 197
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 197 Gross Amount $1,567,850
Sold 154 (93%) Highest (Lot 176) $85,000
Passed In 11 (7%) Average $10,181
Withdrawn 32 Median $4,000
11am, 18th March 2018 Lots 1 - 152
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 152 Gross Amount $1,015,150
Sold 114 (92%) Highest (Lot 108) $62,000
Passed In 10 (8%) Average $8,905
Withdrawn 28 Median $3,600
Supplementary Session, 18th March 2018 Lots 153 - 197
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 45 Gross Amount $552,700
Sold 40 (98%) Highest (Lot 176) $85,000
Passed In 1 (2%) Average $13,818
Withdrawn 4 Median $5,000

Sale Stats

Session 1
Lots 1-152, 153-197

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
2 Lucky Husson Passed in
Reserve $8,000
10 Giselle's Choice Passed in
Reserve $500
20 Chance Wanted Passed in
Reserve $20,000
36 Mother Brown Passed in
Reserve $3,000
45 Believe 'n Conquer Passed in
Reserve $1,000
49 Vodissa Passed in
Reserve $10,000
56 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
88 Maggie Belle Passed in
Reserve $500
89 Hot Bel Passed in
Reserve $500
132 Puza Passed in
Reserve $2,500
169 Laker's Lass Passed in
Reserve $15,000

Withdrawals

32 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 1:13 pm, 18th Mar 2018.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
4 Rambla de Flores J. Xipell, Melbourne Mar 15th, 4:14pm
12 Okiato Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Mar 15th, 2:18pm
13 Sacred Dream Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Mar 16th, 5:23pm
23 Chant of God Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:42am
25 Bopping Blonde Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:43am
26 Footsteps of God Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:47am
27 Finishing School (GB) Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:47am
28 Mithali Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:47am
37 Dubai Bullet Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Mar 16th, 5:22pm
41 Away Away Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Feb 28th, 10:37am
46 Diaochan Sun Stud, Kerrie Mar 16th, 10:28am
62 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie Mar 18th, 10:48am
92 Celestially Poetic Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:48am
93 Plucky Rita Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:48am
94 Princess Gracie Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:48am
95 O'Couney (NZ) Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:48am
98 Under the Sea Owners Mar 18th, 8:48am
114 Bay Harmony Lindsay Park Racing, Creightons Creek Mar 16th, 3:42pm
121 Kent Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 14th, 3:07pm
122 Mexican Yell Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 14th, 3:07pm
127 Viking Raid Godolphin, Hunter Valley, NSW Mar 14th, 3:08pm
131 Crystal Kingdom Contract Racing Pty Ltd, Melbourne Mar 18th, 11:24am
133 Sammy the Boss Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd, Miners Rest Mar 15th, 3:17pm
135 Bookbuild GSA Bloodstock Pty Ltd, Melbourne Mar 16th, 3:43pm
141 My Little Oliver Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong Mar 15th, 10:48am
144 They Call Me Dufus Boneo Horse Ranch, Boneo Mar 18th, 9:30am
147 Spring Tycoon Owners (To dissolve a partnership) Mar 15th, 11:36am
150 Ionlythinkofyou Owners Mar 18th, 1:13pm
162 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre Mar 15th, 4:12pm
165 Dalaxna Silvertaire Lodge, Garfield Mar 16th, 3:42pm
168 So it Shallbe Owners Mar 14th, 9:01am
173 Teoflyte Owners Mar 18th, 10:52am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Rubiton/Dora's Pet (GB) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Wannon Warrior (2012.g. by Ne Coupez Pas-Glen Shian, by Rubiton-Dora's Pet).
      2018-03-03 3rd VRC (Flemington) JDRF Australia H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 2 - Husson (ARG)/Pliability - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Peaceful State (2014.c. by Animal Kingdom-Weekend Beauty, by Helissio-Not on Friday).
      2018-03-03 2nd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 3 - So You Think (NZ)/Kentucky Belle - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SHERIFF PETE (2010.c. by Mineshaft-Siempre Lista, by Unbridled's Song-Always Ready).
      2018-02-22 1st Monterrico Premio

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 12 - Flying Spur/Perla di Sasso (GER) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Century World (2014.f. by Myboycharlie-Tre Prati, by Octagonal-Perla di Sasso).
      2018-03-10 1st Perak TC Blue Topaz S.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 18 - Redoute's Choice/Coat - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Four Excel (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Coat, by Brocco-Fitting).
      2018-03-06 1st Townsville TC 100 Club H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 24 - Thorn Park/Don't Go There - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
You Don't Say (2012.f. by Vital Equine-Don't Go There, by Langfuhr-Aphrodisiac).
      2018-02-23 2nd Geraldton TC Midwest Sand Supplies Maiden P.
      2018-03-03 3rd Geraldton Party Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
PEARL GREEN (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Hamptons, by Encosta de Lago-Miss Jakeo).
      2018-03-04 1st Macau 4YO Prelude L

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 25 - Trade Fair (GB)/Agra - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Another Plan (2013.g. by Trusting-Newborn, by Halo Homewrecker-Agra).
      2018-03-12 1st Coonamble JC KandH Glover Maiden H.
      2018-03-12 1st Coonamble JC KandH Glover Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 28 - Jeune (GB)/Bombay Sapphire - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Twelfth Raj (2012.g. by Annenkov-Mithali, by Jeune-Bombay Sapphire).
      2018-03-10 3rd Tuncurry Forster JC Mercedez Benz H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 37 - Dubai Destination (USA)/Autumn Wings - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
JUNGLE EDGE (2010.g. by Dubawi-Jungle Girl, by Carnegie-Out of Africa).
      2018-03-10 2nd ATC (Randwick) Challenge S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 40 - Choisir/French Elle - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Welcome Invader (2010.g. by Host-Juno Beach, by Flying Spur-Cote Normande).
      2018-02-28 1st TTC (Launceston) City of Launceston H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 41 - Fastnet Rock/Star on High (USA) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Brooks House (2013.f. by Mizzen Mast-Blush on Cue, by Theatrical-Goldminess).
      2018-02-24 2nd Sam Houston Park Jersey Lilly S. L

Fastidious (2015.c. by Zanzibari-Rapid Transaction, by A.P. Indy-Smolensk).
      2018-02-21 1st Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix de la Principaute de Monaco
      2018-03-15 4th Chantilly Prix Ronde de Nuit L

COUNTERFORCE (2013.c. by Smart Strike-Achieving, by Bernardini-Teeming).
      2018-02-24 2nd Sam Houston Sprint Cup L

Daimei Fuji (2014.c. by Agnes Digital-Daimei Dark, by Dance in the Dark-Snow Petrel).
      2018-03-03 3rd Nakayama Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 42 - Bel Esprit/Apalachicola - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Class Clown (2011.g. by Bon Hoffa-Scandalous, by Intergaze-Apalachicola).
      2018-03-04 3rd Murrumbidgee TC SDRA Country Championships Qualifier

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 44 - Pentire (GB)/Copa de Oro - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
SECRET AGENDA (2012.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      2018-03-03 1st VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

San Fermin (2014.f. by Charge Forward-Choice Blend, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2018-02-22 1st Vaal TC Tabonline.co.za H.

KEMENTARI (2014.c. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1
      2018-02-24 1st ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 45 - Love Conquers All/Believe 'n Achieve - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Dizzy Success (2012.g. by Mossman-Mal de Mer, by Bahamian Bounty-Diamond Anchor).
      2018-02-23 1st Scone RC Blooms Water P.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 47 - More Than Ready (USA)/Altrista (NZ) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Hurry Harriet (2013.f. by Magic Albert-Orcades, by Flying Spur-Altrista).
      2018-03-06 1st Bendigo JC Metropolitan H.
      2nd Dam
Stacey Ann (2012.f. by Mastercraftsman-Vinskible, by Stravinsky-Kapeable).
      2018-02-24 1st Matamata RC Valachi Downs H.
      3rd Dam
Royal Missile (2013.f. by Smart Missile-Spirit of Grace, by Dr Grace-News Box).
      2018-03-10 2nd WATC (Ascot) Cyril Flower H. L

VALIANT SPIRIT (2014.g. by Duporth-Graces Spirit, by Flying Spur-Spirit of Grace).
      2018-02-24 1st MRC (Caulfield) Autumn Classic Gr.2

KARAVALI (2013.f. by Nadeem-Just Diamonds, by No Excuse Needed-Trinket Box).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 53 - Fastnet Rock/Mist (IRE) - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ALOFT (2012.g. by Galileo-Dietrich, by Storm Cat-Piquetnol).
      2018-03-03 1st VRC (Flemington) Roy Higgins H. L

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 57 - Squamosa/Banditos - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Breakneck Bandit (2013.g. by Runs to Win-Banditos, by Perugino-Blue China Doll).
      2018-03-03 1st Alexandra PRC Buy Local Maiden P.
      2018-03-11 2nd Balnarring PRC CrownBet H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 61 - Domesday/Elmfield (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Fields of Glory (2014.g. by Wanted-Elmfield, by Tale of the Cat-Wild Violet).
      2018-03-12 1st Wyong RC Www.tab.com.au Maiden H.

Hay Boys (2013.f. by Helmet-Elmfield, by Tale of the Cat-Wild Violet).
      2018-03-03 2nd Cowra JC Ronald McDonald House H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 62 - Stryker/Chloestar - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sergeant Sam (2012.g. by Al Samer-Classy Miss, by Snippets-St. Angela Fair).
      2018-03-02 1st Port Macquarie RC New BMW X3 Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 63 - Toorak Toff/Sunday Service - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Day of Rest - Winner's Way (H.K.) (2012.g. by Starcraft-Sunday Service, by Sunday Silence-Lady's Delight).
      2018-02-21 2nd HKJC Shan Kwong H.
      2018-03-11 3rd HKJC Singapore Turf Club Trophy H.

ACE HIGH (2014.c. by High Chaparral-Come Sunday, by Redoute's Choice-Sunday Service).
      2018-03-10 4th ATC (Randwick) Randwick Guineas Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 66 - Bullet Train (GB)/Ohmygod - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Holy Blade (2014.c. by I Am Invincible-Amphritite, by Statoblest-Yasmin Tudor).
      2018-03-14 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 71 - Walking or Dancing (NZ)/Cassandra's Choice (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
That Schimdt Girl (2013.f. by Pluck-Cassandra's Choice, by Darci Brahma-Zino Belle).
      2018-03-05 2nd Tweed River JC Kbbc.com.au H.
      2018-02-25 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Oaks Hotels and Resorts H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 72 - Excelebration (IRE)/Lolini - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Wedgie (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Undercover, by Covetous-Icecapade).
      2018-03-16 3rd Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 78 - Verrazano (USA)/Danesty - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mr So and So (2014.g. by So You Think-Danesty, by Danehill-Shalbourne).
      2018-02-24 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Autumn Classic Gr.2
      3rd Dam
ROY HAD ENOUGH (2014.c. by Pierro-Queens Plaza, by Elusive Quality-Danendri).
      2018-03-04 1st Greyville Silverline Panel Beating and Spray Painting S.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 87 - New Approach (IRE)/Woodwina - Ch. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Invincible Lad (2015.c. by I Am Invincible-Magdalena, by Snaadee-Cafe Opera).
      2018-02-17 3rd VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 93 - Trade Fair (GB)/Don't Go There - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
You Don't Say (2012.f. by Vital Equine-Don't Go There, by Langfuhr-Aphrodisiac).
      2018-02-23 2nd Geraldton TC Midwest Sand Supplies Maiden P.
      2018-03-03 3rd Geraldton Party Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
PEARL GREEN (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Hamptons, by Encosta de Lago-Miss Jakeo).
      2018-03-04 1st Macau 4YO Prelude L

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 96 - Starcraft (NZ)/Graceful Devil - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
MONTOYA'S SECRET (2013.f. by High Chaparral-Divine Secret, by Thunder Gulch-Prayerful).
      2018-02-24 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Mannerism S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 97 - Congrats (USA)/Champagne Run (USA) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cristal Eyes (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Champagne Run, by More Than Ready-Bollinger).
      2018-02-25 2nd Ballarat TC City of Ballarat 2YO Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
VILLERMONT (2014.c. by All Too Hard-Bollinger, by Dehere-Bint Marscay).
      2018-03-03 4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 98 - Husson (ARG)/Dance of the Ocean - Ch. - Filly
Subject Horse
Under the Sea (2014.f. by Husson-Dance of the Ocean, by Danzero-Dolphin Dance).
      2018-03-07 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Hanging Rock Winery H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 104 - So You Think (NZ)/Orbiting Belle - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Curvature (2013.g. by Snitzel-Orbiting Belle, by Spinning World-Flying Belle).
      2018-03-11 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 107 - El Hermano (NZ)/Penash (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Riley's Rocket (2011.g. by El Hermano-Penash, by Pentire-Kuda Kasih).
      2018-03-01 1st Pakenham RC Spendthrift H.
      2018-02-25 2nd Yea St Patrick's Cup

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 108 - Star Witness/Casual Friday - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Matty (2013.g. by Nicconi-Casual Friday, by Tale of the Cat-Belle Star).
      2018-03-02 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 114 - Stryker/Absolute Harmony - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Brains (2014.g. by Stryker-Absolute Harmony, by Redoute's Choice-Bounce).
      2018-03-01 2nd Beaudesert RC Anzac Day Races H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 115 - Commands/Milieu - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Environmental (2010.g. by Commands-Milieu, by Quest for Fame-Crew).
      2018-02-25 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Butler McDermott Lawyers H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 122 - Carlton House (USA)/Grito - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Lieder (2012.g. by Street Cry-Sung, by Anabaa-Vocalist).
      2018-03-12 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Festival of Racing H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 124 - Reset/Seeking Susan - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Saxophone (2013.g. by Lonhro-Seeking Susan, by Flying Spur-My Madonna).
      2018-02-24 2nd Yarra Valley RC Bet365 H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 126 - Lonhro/Pretends - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Usurp (2014.g. by Lonhro-Pretends, by Exceed and Excel-Thespian).
      2018-03-10 3rd Hawkesbury RC Rygate Racecourse Design Maiden H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 127 - Helmet/Lindisfarne - B. - Gelding
Subject Horse
Viking Raid (2014.g. by Helmet-Lindisfarne, by Viscount-Chaparra).
      2018-03-06 1st Bendigo JC O'Farrell Robertson Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 128 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Sultah - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Muraahib (2014.g. by Reset-Sultah, by Exceed and Excel-Picholine).
      2018-03-03 2nd VRC (Flemington) Saintly H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 131 - New Approach (IRE)/Crystal Snip - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Crystal Reef (2008.g. by Danerich-Crystal Snip, by Snippets-Crystal Century).
      2018-03-03 3rd Alexandra PRC Milkrete Concrete Trophy

CRYSTAL DREAMER (2012.g. by Stratum-Crystal Wit, by Distorted Humor-Crystal Snip).
      2018-03-03 3rd VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Vendima (2013.f. by Sebring-Crystal Fairy, by Perugino-Crystal Snip).
      2018-03-15 1st Ashburton RC Kerry Estreich - Farrier H.

Crystal Wings (2014.f. by Exceed and Excel-Crystal Fairy, by Perugino-Crystal Snip).
      2018-03-03 1st Wangaratta TC Quality Hotel Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 133 - Street Boss (USA)/Our Game Plan (USA) - Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Lord Blowhard (2012.g. by Soldier's Tale-Our Game Plan, by Game Plan-Commercial Venture).
      2018-03-11 1st Stony Creek RC Meeniyan Traders Association Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 135 - Choisir/It's All Right - Ch. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Miss Wahoo (2014.f. by Master of Design-Fish Dive, by Pins-Pirouette).
      2018-02-24 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Thomas Aquinas (2015.c. by Jakkalberry-True Star, by Ishiguru-True Colours).
      2018-02-24 2nd Matamata RC Slipper S. Gr.3

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 139 - Sebring/Evasive (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Starvasive (2012.f. by Star Witness-Evasive, by One Cool Cat-Danasia).
      2018-02-23 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Network Pacific H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 140 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Beauty World - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
LITE'N IN MY VEINS (2012.g. by Henrythenavigator-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2018-03-12 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) CS Hayes Memorial Cup L

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 144 - Americain (USA)/Johaana - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CRYSTAL DREAMER (2012.g. by Stratum-Crystal Wit, by Distorted Humor-Crystal Snip).
      2018-03-03 3rd VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 153 - Iglesia/Sharise - Gr. - Mare
      2nd Dam
PRENTICE (2011.g. by Blackfriars-Stella Vision, by Scenic-Stellare).
      2018-03-01 1st Albany RC Seacorp H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 162 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Kings Concubine - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ESTIJAAB (2015.f. by Snitzel-Response, by Charge Forward-Live it Up).
      2018-03-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Reisling S. Gr.2
      2018-02-24 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 167 - Foxwedge/French - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
La Renarde (2013.f. by Foxwedge-French, by Nadeem-De Beauvoir).
      2018-03-16 1st Sale TC Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotic H.
      2018-03-01 3rd Terang RC National Herd Development H.
      1st Dam
Infamous Fox (2014.c. by Foxwedge-French, by Nadeem-De Beauvoir).
      2018-02-22 1st Vaal TC Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden P.
      2018-03-10 2nd Turffontein Egoli Mile

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 169 - Husson (ARG)/Shine Bridge (ARG) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Repentant (2013.f. by Lope de Vega-Devil's Walkway, by God's Own-Shine Bridge).
      2018-03-05 1st Orange JC XXXX Gold H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 170 - Street Boss (USA)/Bella Ruth (NZ) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Elvison (2013.g. by Elvstroem-Bella Ruth, by Montjeu-Bella Astarta).
      2018-03-02 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Drains Kleen P.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 171 - All American/Brightcut - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Roy's Vogue (2014.f. by Bernardini-Fairest One, by Danehill Dancer-Fair Vanity).
      2018-03-14 1st Greyville Follow Gold Circle on Facebook H.
      3rd Dam
PRAIRIE FIRE (2015.c. by Snitzel-Consistency, by All Bar One-La Nebbia).
      2018-02-17 1st VRC (Flemington) Talindert S. L
      2018-02-24 4th MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

SEABROOK (2015.f. by Hinchinbrook-Midnight Revels, by Don Eduardo-Midnight Rock).
      2018-03-03 1st ATC (Randwick) Sweet Embrace S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 172 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Marahau (NZ) - Blk. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
O'sam (2014.f. by O'Reilly-Marahau, by Pins-Pyjamas).
      2018-03-07 1st Avondale JC Wingate Development Maiden S.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 173 - Teofilo (IRE)/Oomaroo - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Hard As (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Oomph, by Flying Spur-Nobellotto).
      2018-02-25 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Hot 91.1 Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 176 - Redoute's Choice/Cleanup - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Nettoyer (2013.f. by Sebring-Cleanup, by Dehere-Feather Duster).
      2018-03-10 3rd ATC (Randwick) Aspiration H. Gr.3
      2018-03-03 4th ATC (Randwick) Guy Walter S. Gr.2

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 177 - Oamaru Force/Two Steps Ahead (GB) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Way Too Sassy (2013.f. by Oamaru Force-Two Steps Ahead, by Elmaamul-I Will Lead).
      2018-03-06 1st Townsville TC Rack n Stack Warehouse Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Battle Royal (2012.g. by Alamosa-Market Leader, by Marju-I Will Lead).
      2018-02-24 1st Matamata RC Mills Reef Winery H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 178 - Exceed and Excel/Sean Baile Mor - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Connery (2014.g. by Pierro-Sean Baile Mor, by Cape Cross-Rockabella Bay).
      2018-03-07 2nd Ballarat TC Walsh Ballarat Quarries Maiden P.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 180 - Sebring/Upper Crust - Br. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Ringerdingding (2015.c. by Sebring-Maybe I, by Red Ransom-Flittery).
      2018-02-28 1st ATC (Rosehill) Casino Prince at Vinery Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 183 - Pierro/Shania Dane - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Handsome Rebel (2015.g. by Denman-London Rebel, by Fastnet Rock-Subterfuge).
      2018-03-14 1st South Waikato RC Retox Sports Bar Maiden S.
      2018-02-24 3rd Matamata RC Slipper S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
Saglawy (2014.g. by Youmzain-Spasha, by Shamardal-Spa).
      2018-03-10 1st Gowran Park Kilkenny Hunt Maiden Hurdle

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 185 - Sepoy/Daanet Al Dunya (USA) - Ch. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Masham Star (2014.g. by Lawman-Croisiere, by Capote-Glasgow's Gold).
      2018-03-10 3rd Wolverhampton Lady Wulfruna S. L

BOWIES HERO (2014.c. by Artie Schiller-Remembered, by Sky Mesa-Sister Girl).
      2018-03-10 1st Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S. Gr.1

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 189 - Fastnet Rock/Unusual Choice - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
SUPPLY AND DEMAND (2012.g. by Sebring-Demanding, by Octagonal-Winged Prayer).
      2018-02-24 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Parramatta Cup L

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 191 - Reset/Sovereign Miss - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Spicy Sure (2011.g. by Casino Prince-Sovereign Miss, by Made of Gold-Miss Covet).
      2018-02-25 3rd HKJC Citi Priority H.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 196 - Real Saga/Miss Madeline - B. - Gelding
      3rd Dam
Super Winner (2011.g. by Kaphero-Millie Rose, by Testa Rossa-Winter Sparkle).
      2018-03-04 1st Perak TC Australia S.

Updated 17-Mar-2018

Lot 1: Glen Shian

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.