White Park, Scone
13, 14 May 2018

2018 Scone Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, Day 1, Book 1, 13th May 2018 1 - 202
11am, Day 2, Book 2, 14th May 2018 203 - 292

Sale Overview

A multitude of new records – top price, average, median and gross – assured the annual HTBA Scone Yearling Sale was a resounding success in 2017.

“There was as big a crowd as I’ve seen at White Park in a long time, the bidding was exceptional and the outstanding results wouldn’t be possible if not for a fantastic catalogue of well-presented yearlings,’’ Inglis’ National Bloodstock Director Jonathan D’Arcy said.

“To have almost 70% of vendors enjoy a perfect 100% clearance rate is extremely rewarding for them, but also for us as an auction house to see our clients enjoy more great results.’’

Catalogue Index

Lot Name On Account Of
1 Not Named Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
2 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
3 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
4 Not Named Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
5 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
6 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
7 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
8 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
9 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
10 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
11 Not Named Elle's Lodge, Daruka
12 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
13 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
14 Not Named Cottonwood, Murrurundi
15 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
16 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
17 Not Named Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
18 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
19 Not Named Moobi Farm, Scone
20 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
21 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
22 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
23 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
24 Not Named R. K. & J. W. Baker, Port Macquarie
25 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
26 Not Named Kingstar Farm, Denman
27 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
28 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
29 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
30 Not Named Noogee Park, Scone
31 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
32 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
33 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
34 Not Named Taghadoe Stud, Scone
35 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
36 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
37 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
38 Not Named Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
39 Not Named Helden Park Stud, Oswald
40 Not Named Chatsworth Park, Scone
41 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
42 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
43 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
44 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
45 Not Named Attunga Stud, Scone
46 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
47 Not Named Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
48 Not Named Dalama Farm, Scone
49 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
50 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
51 Not Named Watagan Grange, Quorrobolong
52 Not Named Hillside Farm, Scone
53 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
54 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
55 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
56 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
57 Not Named Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
58 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
59 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
60 Not Named Kingstar Farm, Denman
61 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
62 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
63 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
64 Not Named Glastonbury Farms, Scone
65 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
66 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
67 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
68 Not Named K. Adams, Darlington Point
69 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
70 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
71 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
72 Not Named Kelso Grazing, Coolah
73 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
74 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
75 Not Named Retreat Farm, Scone
76 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
77 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
78 Not Named Glastonbury Farms, Scone
79 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
80 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
81 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
82 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
83 Not Named Tamsen Stud, Parkville
84 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
85 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
86 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
87 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
88 Not Named Attunga Stud, Scone
89 Not Named Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
90 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
91 Not Named Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
92 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
93 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
94 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
95 Not Named Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
96 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
97 Not Named Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
98 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
99 Not Named Glastonbury Farms, Scone
100 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
101 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
102 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
103 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
104 Not Named Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
105 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
106 Not Named Moobi Farm, Scone
107 Not Named Glenlee, Wallabadah
108 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
109 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
110 Not Named Hillside Farm, Scone
111 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
112 Not Named Glenlee, Wallabadah
113 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
114 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
115 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
116 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
117 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
118 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
119 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
120 Not Named Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
121 Not Named F. Hales, Scone
122 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
123 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
124 Not Named St Aubins Stud, Scone
125 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
126 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
127 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
128 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
129 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
130 Not Named Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
131 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
132 Not Named Chatsworth Park, Scone
133 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
134 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
135 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
136 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
137 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
138 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
139 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
140 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
141 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
142 Not Named Glastonbury Farms, Scone
143 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
144 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
145 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
146 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
147 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
148 Not Named Dalama Farm, Scone
149 Not Named Lustre Lodge, Alison
150 Not Named Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
151 Not Named Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
152 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
153 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
154 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
155 Not Named Kanangra, Scone
156 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
157 Not Named Fernrigg Farm, Denman
158 Not Named Attunga Stud, Scone
159 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
160 Not Named Amarina Farm, Denman
161 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
162 Not Named Caithness Breeding, Crowther
163 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
164 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
165 Not Named Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
166 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
167 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
168 Not Named Cottonwood, Murrurundi
169 Not Named Cottonwood, Murrurundi
170 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
171 Not Named Retreat Farm, Scone
172 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
173 Not Named Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
174 Not Named Chatsworth Park, Scone
175 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
176 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
177 Not Named Caithness Breeding, Crowther
178 Not Named Hazelwood Place, Oakdale
179 Not Named Southern Cross Breeders (Ashleigh, Byerley), Hunter Valley
180 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
181 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
182 Not Named Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
183 Not Named Turangga Farm, Scone
184 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
185 Not Named Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
186 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
187 Not Named Sledmere Stud, Scone
188 Not Named Murrulla Stud, Wingen
189 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
190 Not Named Taghadoe Stud, Scone
191 Not Named Newhaven Park, Boorowa
192 Not Named Murrulla Stud, Wingen
193 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
194 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
195 Not Named Moobi Farm, Scone
196 Not Named Murrulla Stud, Wingen
197 Not Named Hazelwood Place, Oakdale
198 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
199 Not Named Dalama Farm, Scone
200 Not Named Chatsworth Park, Scone
201 Not Named Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
202 Not Named Kitchwin Hills, Scone
203 Not Named St Aubins Stud, Scone
204 Not Named Moobi Farm, Scone
205 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
206 Not Named Winterfell Thoroughbreds, Beenleigh, Qld
207 Not Named Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
208 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
209 Not Named Cottonwood, Murrurundi
210 Not Named Superhorse Trust, Sydney
211 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
212 Not Named Murrulla Stud, Wingen
213 Not Named Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
214 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
215 Not Named Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
216 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
217 Not Named HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
218 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
219 Not Named Glenthorne Park, Taree
220 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
221 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
222 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
223 Not Named Caithness Breeding, Crowther
224 Not Named Roma Lodge, Boggabri
225 Not Named Glenthorne Park, Taree
226 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
227 Not Named Elle's Lodge, Daruka
228 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
229 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
230 Not Named Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
231 Not Named Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
232 Not Named Brisbane Meadows, Bungonia
233 Not Named B. & J. Moore, Oberon
234 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
235 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
236 Not Named Caithness Breeding, Crowther
237 Not Named Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
238 Not Named Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
239 Not Named Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
240 Not Named Winterfell Thoroughbreds, Beenleigh, Qld
241 Not Named Superhorse Trust, Sydney
242 Not Named Taghadoe Stud, Scone
243 Not Named Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
244 Not Named Winning Colours Farm, Rockley
245 Not Named Chatsworth Park, Scone
246 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
247 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
248 Not Named Cottonwood, Murrurundi
249 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
250 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
251 Not Named Princes Farm, Castlereagh
252 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
253 Not Named Glenthorne Park, Taree
254 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
255 Not Named Tamsen Stud, Parkville
256 Not Named Murrulla Stud, Wingen
257 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
258 Not Named Twin Gables, Scone
259 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
260 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
261 Not Named Winning Colours Farm, Rockley
262 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
263 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
264 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
265 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
266 Not Named Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
267 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
268 Not Named Superhorse Trust, Sydney
269 Not Named Pride Of Indies Park, Ganmain
270 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
271 Not Named Noogee Park, Scone
272 Not Named Riverdene Stud, Wagga Wagga
273 Not Named Superhorse Trust, Sydney
274 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
275 Not Named Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
276 Not Named Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
277 Not Named Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
278 Not Named Attunga Stud, Scone
279 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
280 Not Named Glenthorne Park, Taree
281 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
282 Not Named Bowness Stud, Young
283 Not Named Winterfell Thoroughbreds, Beenleigh, Qld
284 Not Named Murrulla Stud, Wingen
285 Not Named Widden Stud, Widden Valley
286 Not Named Golden Grove Stud, Denman
287 Not Named Vinery Stud, Scone
288 Not Named Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
289 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone
290 Not Named Arrowfield Stud, Scone
291 Not Named Hillside Farm, Scone
292 Not Named Ambergate Farm, Scone

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

No lots found for this sale at this stage.

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Eurozone/Ella Zabella (NZ) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
WEATHER WITH YOU (2014.g. by Teofilo-Tarique, by Rock of Gibraltar-Nassipoint).
      2018-03-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Tulloch S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 7 - Deep Field/Enshraah - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MUNTAZAH (2013.c. by Dubawi-Rumoush, by Rahy-Sarayir).
      2018-03-31 2nd Meydan Godolphin Mile Gr.2

REY DE ORO (2014.c. by King Kamehameha-La Dorada, by Symboli Kris S-Lady Blond).
      2018-03-31 4th Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 8 - Star Witness/Essie's Pride - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
REDZEL (2012.g. by Snitzel-Millrich, by Rubiton-Mill Rani).
      2018-04-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 10 - Smart Missile/Exclusive Bid - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Sea World (2010.g. by Spinning World-Five Straight, by King of Kings-Overbid).
      2018-04-07 1st Selangor TC Metro A S.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 11 - Shamus Award/Explicit Vixen - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Benno's Boy (2011.g. by Dane Shadow-Explicit Vixen, by General Nediym-Ranghiroah).
      2018-04-07 3rd Southern District PRC Picnic Sprint H.

Brat Attack (2012.g. by Ad Valorem-Explicit Vixen, by General Nediym-Ranghiroah).
      2018-03-31 3rd GCTC (GCTC) McCain Foods Cup H.

Samba Rio (2014.g. by Drumbeats-Explicit Vixen, by General Nediym-Ranghiroah).
      2018-04-21 2nd Yeppoon TC Matt Svensen H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 16 - Hinchinbrook/Feminine Wiles (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Undercover Girl (2014.f. by Snippetson-Uptown Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Feminine Wiles).
      2018-04-12 1st Mackay TC Miss Turf Girl Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 20 - Wandjina/Galleries - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Serene Miss (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-04-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Polytrack Provincial Championships Final
      3rd Dam
Spin (2015.c. by I Am Invincible-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-03-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 22 - Shamus Award/Goanna - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Holy Blade (2014.c. by I Am Invincible-Amphritite, by Statoblest-Yasmin Tudor).
      2018-04-07 1st Bendigo JC Jarrod Larkin Concreting H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 27 - Onemorenomore/Gracie's Lass - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GEORGIA'S REWARD (2015.f. by Warrior's Reward-Tapit Lightly, by Tapit-Lady in Power).
      2018-03-31 1st Oaklawn Park Rainbow Miss S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 30 - Hinchinbrook/Helvetica - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Rising Red (2013.g. by Redwood-Diva in Red, by High Yield-Lirico).
      2018-04-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Japan Racing Association P. Gr.3
      2018-04-07 4th Bendigo JC Golden Mile L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 32 - Time for War/Hurdles - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Validate (2012.f. by Duporth-Hurdles, by Reset-Layette).
      2018-04-12 2nd Wyong RC NBN News Cannonball H.
      2nd Dam
Dinghu Mountain (2012.g. by Snitzel-Layette, by Thunder Gulch-Lady Fidelia).
      2018-04-15 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 34 - Delago Deluxe/Jig Time Lady - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Al Naifa (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Court, by Anabaa-Splish).
      2018-04-14 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Dequetteville S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 35 - Rubick/Just a Girl - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Dynamic Bid (2013.g. by Choisir-Surprise Bid, by General Nediym-Flying Festival).
      2018-04-05 1st Hawkesbury RC Ascend Sales H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 39 - Rubick/Kate of Clonmel - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Albert of Clonmel - Master Albert (H.K.) (2013.g. by Magic Albert-Kate of Clonmel, by Bianconi-Captivation).
      2018-04-18 2nd HKJC King's Park H.

Belle of Clonmel (2014.f. by Magic Albert-Kate of Clonmel, by Bianconi-Captivation).
      2018-04-04 3rd Wyong RC Provincial Championship Final Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Secret Power (2010.g. by Sakhee's Secret-Khapers, by King's Best-Khapkap).
      2018-04-15 1st Southland RC Ascot Sports Bar H.
      2018-04-02 1st Riverton RC Cribb Cafe H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 41 - Deep Field/Kerimba (IRE) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
INSTRUMENTALIST (2009.g. by Amadeus Wolf-Kobalt Sea, by Akarad-Karaferya).
      2018-04-15 1st Naracoorte RC Elders H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 44 - Time for War/Lady Mahler - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Magic Lad (2014.g. by Magic Albert-Lady Mahler, by Al Maher-Promise Me).
      2018-04-18 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) City of Ipswich Maiden H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 45 - Smart Missile/Lateral - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Skirting (2013.f. by Snippetson-Lateral, by Stratum-Ubiquity).
      2018-04-14 1st La Foa Prix Daniel Cheval

Strome (2014.f. by Smart Missile-Lateral, by Stratum-Ubiquity).
      2018-04-07 1st Illawarra TC Otford H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 49 - Eurozone/Light My Fire - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Sentimental Friend (2014.g. by Al Maher-Sentimental Star, by More Than Ready-Lady Ashford).
      2018-04-07 2nd WATC (Ascot) Melvista S. L
      3rd Dam
MURAAQEB (2014.c. by Snitzel-Tafseel, by Starcraft-Rapture).
      2018-04-07 1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 50 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Macedon Lady - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rains Aplenty (2015.c. by Manhattan Rain-Macedon Lady, by Filante-Boo Ticket).
      2018-04-04 3rd Ipswich Cup Marquee 2YO H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 51 - Shamus Award/Madame Misty - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SEABROOK (2015.f. by Hinchinbrook-Midnight Revels, by Don Eduardo-Midnight Rock).
      2018-04-21 1st ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 52 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Maddi Jayne - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Debater (2013.g. by Oratorio-Maddi Jayne, by Sir Debonaire-Orana Planet).
      2018-04-09 2nd Scone RC Yalumba Wines Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 55 - Zoffany (IRE)/Mariana Sunset - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Good Vibrations (2008.g. by Foreplay-Mariana Sunset, by Fantastic Light-Juanmo).
      2018-03-31 2nd Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 56 - Sizzling/Marinov (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vladivostok (2013.g. by Master of Design-Marinov, by Zabeel-Storm at Midnight).
      2018-04-06 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC CLSA H.
      3rd Dam
Braccenby - Little Devil (H.K.) (2012.g. by More Than Ready-Darsini, by Danehill-Tirumani).
      2018-04-02 1st Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 58 - Reset/Meteoric Fashion - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
GLORIOUS JOURNEY (2015.c. by Dubawi-Fallen for You, by Dansili-Fallen Star).
      2018-04-19 4th Newmarket Craven S. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 61 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Minus Zero - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SONNETEER (2014.c. by Midnight Lute-Ours, by Half Ours-Classy Mirage).
      2018-04-14 4th Oaklawn H. Gr.2

Captain Jamie (2014.g. by Captain Sonador-Civita, by Commands-Castellana).
      2018-03-30 3rd Singapore 3YO Sprint L

LOBO'S LEGEND (2014.c. by Trippi-Gone Wild, by Western Winter-Wild Wolverine).
      2018-04-07 1st Turffontein South African Classic Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 64 - Uncle Mo (USA)/Miss Concorde (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ancient Spirit (2014.f. by Fastnet Rock-Miss Concorde, by Encosta de Lago-L'On Vite).
      2018-03-31 2nd Turffontein Tab Pays the Full Dividend, No Limits Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
NOOR AL HAWA (2013.c. by Makfi-Majestic Roi, by Street Cry-L'Extra Honor).
      2018-04-08 3rd Düsseldorf Frühjahrs Meile Gr.3

Combatant (2015.c. by Scat Daddy-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2018-04-14 4th Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby Gr.1

Bordini (2012.c. by Bernardini-Border Dispute, by Boundary-Scads).
      2018-04-06 1st Hawthorne Allowance Optional Claiming

HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2018-03-31 1st Gulfstream Park Pan American S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 70 - Choisir/My Tinkerbel - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Marbel Duke (2012.g. by Duke of Marmalade-My Tinkerbel, by Bel Esprit-Boondock).
      2018-04-14 2nd Alice Springs TC Yeperenye Shopping Centre H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 72 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Nachtanz's Secret - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Euphoria (2013.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Viennese Waltz, by Danehill-Demure).
      2018-04-21 1st CJC Haase Marshall Drainage H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 74 - Wandjina/Nutkin (CAN) - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
MOANIN (2012.c. by Henny Hughes-Giggly, by Distorted Humor-Chaste).
      2018-03-31 1st Hanshin Coral S. L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 75 - Wandjina/Oh Ay Bee - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Bulbadah (2012.g. by Testa Rossa-Lyrics, by Bluebird-Cryptic Verse).
      2018-04-21 1st Tomingley PRC Strahorn Memorial Trophy Race H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 78 - Foxwedge/Our Emily Mia - Gr. - Colt
      3rd Dam
BRING ME SPEED (2014.g. by Sebring-Jessica Rose, by Keep the Faith-Strawberry Rose).
      2018-04-14 1st Macau Lisboa Challenge L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 83 - Denman/Permission - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Auerbach (2013.g. by Denman-Permission, by Commands-Bound).
      2018-04-07 2nd GCTC (Beaudesert) Pink Ribbon Cup H.
      2018-04-18 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Free Entry Free Fairground H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 84 - Sidestep/Phar Too Fast - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Desert Spirit (2014.g. by I Am Invincible-Phar Too Fast, by Dane Shadow-Pharein).
      2018-04-21 2nd Alice Springs TC 8HA and Sun969 H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 88 - Poet's Voice (GB)/Press Club - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Spin (2015.c. by I Am Invincible-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-03-31 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Serene Miss (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-Tactfully, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-04-14 1st ATC (Randwick) Polytrack Provincial Championships Final

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 96 - Shooting to Win/Rekindled Glory - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Phelps Glory (2014.g. by All American-Rekindled Glory, by Redoute's Choice-Rekindled Affair).
      2018-03-31 1st Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Arkaba Hotel H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 100 - Animal Kingdom (USA)/Rose Campion - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Brogue (2011.g. by Zabeel-What Can I Say, by Khozaam-Plans Awry).
      2018-04-01 1st Shoalhaven City TC Kidfix Motor Expo H.

HOLY SNOW (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Only Words, by End Sweep-What Can I Say).
      2018-04-07 3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3
      2018-04-21 3rd ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 106 - Shamus Award/Secret Relations - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Secret Lago (2014.g. by Encosta de Lago-Secret Relations, by Secret Savings-Not Related).
      2018-03-31 2nd Port Macquarie RC John Oxley Motors Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 119 - Pluck (USA)/Special Cuvee - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Onewood (2013.g. by Onemorenomore-Special Cuvee, by Fasliyev-Beam).
      2018-04-08 2nd Port Augusta RC Milhinch Jewellers H.
      2018-04-22 3rd Port Augusta RC Milhinch Jewellers H.
      3rd Dam
VILLERMONT (2014.c. by All Too Hard-Bollinger, by Dehere-Bint Marscay).
      2018-04-07 4th ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Cristal Eyes (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Champagne Run, by More Than Ready-Bollinger).
      2018-03-29 1st Pakenham RC Parklea Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 120 - Rubick/Star Charge - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Centrehalf Forward (2011.g. by Charge Forward-Julietiquette, by Flying Continental-Bold Juliet).
      2018-03-31 1st Cairns JC Traffic Services H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 123 - Foxwedge/Sublissime (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
HUMIDOR (2012.g. by Teofilo-Zalika, by Zabeel-Desert Darling).
      2018-04-14 4th ATC (Randwick) Queen Elizabeth S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 127 - The Factor (USA)/Sutton Queen - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Philadora (2014.f. by Olympus-Sutton Queen, by Beautiful Crown-Sutton Miss).
      2018-04-09 3rd Scone RC Cottage Scone Maiden H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 129 - Stratum/Tej - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SEABURGE (2013.c. by Sebring-Polska, by Encosta de Lago-La Volta).
      2018-04-07 2nd Bendigo JC Golden Mile L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 132 - Magic Albert/Theophany - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Alakai (2012.f. by Kaphero-Hula Guest, by Prego-Hula Mime).
      2018-03-31 1st Gladstone TC Saltt Clothing H.
      2018-04-21 1st Yeppoon TC Patlaw Securities H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 137 - Fast 'n' Famous/Turbo Rose - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
In Good Time (2014.f. by Time Thief-Turbo Rose, by Strategic-Wild Release).
      2018-03-31 1st Port Macquarie RC Hire Port H.
      2018-04-13 1st Port Macquarie RC Kove Kitchen at Pt Panthers H.

Impulsive Maneuver (2015.g. by Strategic Maneuver-Turbo Rose, by Strategic-Wild Release).
      2018-04-13 2nd Port Macquarie RC Jamie Williams 2YO H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 139 - Hallowed Crown/Valerio - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Vida Loca (2014.f. by Jet Spur-Valerio, by Strategic-Dianthus).
      2018-04-09 1st Scone RC Iron Jack H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 140 - Sepoy/Venassas Jig (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hammoon Dream (2013.f. by Dreamscape-Venassas Jig, by Street Cry-Grand Girlfriend).
      2018-04-21 2nd Merriwa Cup

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 141 - All Too Hard/Vintage Drop - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CELLARMAN (2013.g. by Mossman-Vintage Blend, by Cape Cross-Dane Vintage).
      2018-03-31 1st ATC (Rosehill) Doncaster Prelude H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 150 - Verrazano (USA)/Aaleyah - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
UGO FOSCOLO (2013.g. by Zacinto-Bequests, by Stravinsky-Given).
      2018-04-14 1st Waikato RC Punters Challenge 5th May H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 154 - Manhattan Rain/Anapine - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Vitani (2014.f. by Animal Kingdom-Anapine, by Anabaa-Isle of Pines).
      2018-04-18 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 157 - Smart Missile/Anna Pallida (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
GOLD TOWN (2015.g. by Street Cry-Pimpernel, by Invincible Spirit-Anna Pallida).
      2018-03-31 4th Meydan UAE Derby Gr.2
      2nd Dam
Izzer (2016.c. by Clodovil-Broadway Musical, by Exceed and Excel-Broadway Hit).
      2018-03-30 1st Bath Betway 2YO Conditions S.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 160 - Choisir/Atotori - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Silent Warrior (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Silent Heir, by Sunday Silence-Park Heiress).
      2018-04-01 1st Stawell Cup

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 163 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Azwa - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Malzoom (2014.g. by Stratum-Azwa, by Haafhd-Mihnah).
      2018-04-19 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Banana Feeds Australia H.

Firdoas (2015.f. by Bernardini-Azwa, by Haafhd-Mihnah).
      2018-04-19 2nd Vaal TC Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Juvenile P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 164 - Hinchinbrook/Ballykisheen - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
BRAZUCA (2012.c. by Teofilo-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2018-04-07 4th Turffontein Horse Chestnut S. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 169 - Mulaazem/Blossom Dearest - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CONCEALER (2013.f. by Nicconi-Beauty Kit, by Tale of the Cat-Zabori).
      2018-04-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 173 - Nicconi/Brookton Flare - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Nieta (2012.f. by Nicconi-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2018-03-31 4th ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 175 - Eurozone/Categorical (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
HI HAPPY (2012.c. by Pure Prize-Historia, by French Deputy-Honoris Causa).
      2018-03-31 1st Gulfstream Park Pan American S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 178 - Zoffany (IRE)/Cerberus Gal - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
IRUKANDJI (2015.c. by Dundeel-Cerberus Gal, by General Nediym-Idesa Bay).
      2018-03-31 1st ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H. Gr.3

Wanted Trio (2012.g. by Wanted-Cerberus Gal, by General Nediym-Idesa Bay).
      2018-03-31 1st Mudgee DRC Gooree Park Maiden H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 181 - Albrecht/Chelsea Rose - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lipstick Lover (2013.f. by I Am Invincible-Kensington Rose, by Kenfair-Sweet Rose).
      2018-04-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Ubet H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 182 - Verrazano (USA)/Choisie - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Reign Over Me (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-Choisie, by Choisir-Icecapade).
      2018-04-10 2nd Moruya JC Bay Bargain Shoes Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
BONS AWAY (2013.g. by Bon Hoffa-Villa Albani, by Mossman-Villa Valencia).
      2018-04-21 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit S. L

Lockroy (2011.g. by More Than Ready-Polar Success, by Success Express-Patou).
      2018-04-15 1st Geraldton TC Batavia Sprint H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 186 - Denman/Conclude - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Guilty Pleasures (2011.g. by Northern Meteor-Conclude, by Danzero-Patagonia).
      2018-04-08 2nd Singapore TC Class 2 H.
      3rd Dam
D'ARGENTO (2014.c. by So You Think-Fullazz, by Redoute's Choice-Battonage).
      2018-04-07 4th ATC (Randwick) Doncaster H. Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 194 - All Too Hard/Davala - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Alba Power (2015.c. by Fast Company-Shehila, by Zamindar-Shehira).
      2018-03-31 1st Chantilly Prix de la Francilienne

Suada (2015.f. by Maxios-Shiramiyna, by Invincible Spirit-Shehira).
      2018-04-15 3rd Cologne Schwarzgold Rennen Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 202 - Hallowed Crown/Drop Dead Gorgeous - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FIESTA (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Now Now, by Danehill Dancer-Brandy Cocktail).
      2018-04-14 2nd ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 211 - Charge Forward/Free to Rein - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Sanctuaire (2014.f. by Animal Kingdom-Free to Rein, by Redoute's Choice-African Rain).
      2018-04-16 2nd MRC (Mornington) Ladbrokes Enhanced Odds Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
RAFAELLO (2012.g. by Oratorio-Born Bold, by Exceed and Excel-Serene City).
      2018-04-01 4th Singapore TC Rocket Man Sprint L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 212 - Skilled/Frilly Filly (NZ) - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Morse Code (2012.f. by Pins-Really Reputable, by O'Reilly-Reputedly).
      2018-04-07 1st CJC PGG Wrightson Seeds H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 214 - All American/Gold Ripa - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Aspen (2010.g. by Alamosa-Kirin Belle, by McGinty-Heidi Belle).
      2018-04-15 1st Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 222 - Bullet Train (GB)/Just a Kiseki - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Speeding Comet (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Brazen Hussey, by Hussonet-Lady Danette).
      2018-04-11 1st WATC (Ascot) Salinger H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 224 - Arlington/Kallisto Lady - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Where's Wally (2013.g. by Rogano-Beauty World, by Danehill Dancer-Zippast).
      2018-03-30 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Mangelsdorf Engineering H.
      2018-04-14 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Monadelphous H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 225 - May'haab/Kirra Beach - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CONCEALER (2013.f. by Nicconi-Beauty Kit, by Tale of the Cat-Zabori).
      2018-04-07 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Manihi Classic L

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 226 - Shamus Award/Kunga - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Savvy Boy (2014.g. by Tickets-Kunga, by Jeune-Mrs. Parnell).
      2018-04-15 2nd Terang Co-Op Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 236 - Supreme Class/Miss Nightingale - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Kapaulenko (2011.g. by Kaphero-Miss Nightingale, by Strategic-Night Sister).
      2018-04-14 1st MRC (Caulfield) Hyderabad RC H.
      2018-03-31 1st Warracknabeal Cup

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 237 - Wandjina/My Figment - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Kifaah (2012.g. by Redoute's Choice-Figmentation, by Commands-Southern Sprinter).
      2018-04-14 1st Alice Springs TC Wildfire Blooms H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 243 - Sidestep/Poison Arrow - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Rothbury (2012.g. by Rothesay-Material Girl, by Flying Spur-Cena).
      2018-04-19 1st Coff's Harbour RC Banana Feeds Australia H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 250 - Rubick/Samra - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Day of Rest - Winner's Way (H.K.) (2012.g. by Starcraft-Sunday Service, by Sunday Silence-Lady's Delight).
      2018-04-08 3rd HKJC Sprint Cup Gr.2

ACE HIGH (2014.c. by High Chaparral-Come Sunday, by Redoute's Choice-Sunday Service).
      2018-04-07 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 252 - Shamus Award/School Blue - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bodhi Blue (2013.f. by Northern Meteor-School Blue, by Geiger Counter-Blue Feather).
      2018-04-04 2nd Wyong RC Carlton Draught H.
      2018-04-12 3rd Wyong RC NBN Community Partners H.
      2nd Dam
Sunday Pray (2013.g. by Manhattan Rain-Sunday Lady, by Zabeel-Omerta Blue).
      2018-04-11 1st MRC (Sandown) Mypunter.com H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 259 - Walking or Dancing (NZ)/Survival - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gold Coast Captain (2012.g. by Any Given Saturday-Survival, by Lonhro-Belzero).
      2018-04-14 2nd Perak TC Fukuoka H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 266 - Dreamscape/Wodan - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Starossa (2012.f. by Testa Rossa-Regal Thrills, by Royal Academy-Soleil Rouge).
      2018-03-29 1st Wanganui JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.
      3rd Dam
Thrillster (2015.f. by Starspangledbanner-Heart of Thrills, by Show a Heart-Lady Thrills).
      2018-04-07 1st Bendigo JC Jayco Vobis Gold Rush 2YO P.
      2018-04-21 1st MRC (Caulfield) Avenel Equine Hospital 2YO VOBIS Sires

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 270 - Bernardini (USA)/Baby Rock - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mr Truman (2014.g. by All American-Baby Rock, by Rock of Gibraltar-Uberfrau).
      2018-04-08 2nd Port Augusta RC Elders Insurance Maiden P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 271 - Monashee Mountain (USA)/Bella Elegante - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Winter's Forge (2014.f. by Western Winter-Forge Ahead, by Parade Leader-Travel in Front).
      2018-03-31 3rd Turffontein Sycamore Sprint Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 273 - Verrazano (USA)/Black Friday - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Miss Invincible (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Abound, by Oratorio-Witching Ways).
      2018-04-08 1st Wellington Boot

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 276 - Albrecht/Brocco Babe - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Huddle (2015.f. by Carlton House-Brocco Babe, by Brocco-Nuryandra).
      2018-04-02 3rd Turffontein Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile P.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 277 - Al Maher/Brookton Forever - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nieta (2012.f. by Nicconi-Brookton Flash, by Spartacus-Yours as Always).
      2018-03-31 4th ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 283 - Drumbeats/Cradle Rock - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ringo's a Rockstar (2013.g. by Drumbeats-Cradle Rock, by Sequalo-Ninnananna).
      2018-04-14 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Prysmian Aus Made Cable H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 291 - Zoffany (IRE)/Dubai Fling - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Abu Dhabi (2012.g. by I Am Invincible-Dubai Fling, by Dubai Destination-Kissing Cousin).
      2018-03-31 3rd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) O'Leary Walker Wines H.

Updated 23-Apr-2018

Lot 1: Zoffany (IRE)/Easytodyefor