Oaklands Junction
28 April 2019

2019 Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 28th April 2019 1 - 241

Sale Overview

Yearlings by the likes of Written Tycoon, Exceed and Excel, Zoustar, So You Think and Dundeel headline a strong catalogue for the 2019 Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale, which is now available online.

The Melbourne Gold Sale has produced some outstanding results in recent years, none better than the likes of Group 1 winner Malaguerra (cost $32k, has won $1.9m), Group 1-placed I’ll Have A Bit (cost $48k, won $676k), Lyuba (cost $2k, has won $445k), Sirbible (cost $3.5k, won $326k) and Desert Lashes (cost $3k, has won $370k).

This year’s catalogue of 241 yearlings is again filled with quality, with a wide range of proven and First Season Sires.

Of the catalogue, 115 yearlings are Super VOBIS nominated and 97 are BOBS eligible.

Leading vendor is Bowness Stud with 21 entries ahead of Blue Gum Farm (18), Golden Grove Stud (15) and Bucklee Farm (13).

The Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale will be held at Oaklands Junction on Sunday April 28 from 10am.

Entry Form

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
2 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
3 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
4 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
5 Quilly Park, Peacedale
6 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
7 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
8 Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
9 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
10 Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
11 Riverlodge Stud, Beverford
12 Quilly Park, Peacedale
13 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
14 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
15 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
16 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
18 Bombora Downs, Bittern
19 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
20 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
21 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
22 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
23 Conerin, Kyneton
24 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
25 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
26 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
27 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
28 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
29 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
30 K. Adams Racing, Darlington Point, NSW
31 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
32 S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW
33 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
34 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
35 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
36 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
37 S. Taylor, Tarcutta, NSW
38 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
39 Sun Stud, Kerrie
40 Sun Stud, Kerrie
41 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
42 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
43 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
44 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
45 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
46 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
W D. M. & E. J. Bourke, Shepparton
48 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
49 Daisy Hill, Doreen
50 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
51 Sun Stud, Kerrie
52 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
53 Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
W Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
55 National Lodge, Latrobe, Tas
56 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
57 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
58 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
59 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W D. M. & E. J. Bourke, Shepparton
61 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
62 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
63 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
W Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
65 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
66 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
68 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
69 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
70 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
71 Bombora Downs, Bittern
72 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
73 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
74 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
75 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
76 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
77 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
78 Sun Stud, Kerrie
79 Mockingbird Hill, Longwood
80 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
81 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
82 Mount Brown International, Euroa
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
84 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
85 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
86 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
87 Mane Bloodstock, Melbourne
88 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
89 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
90 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
91 Merricks Station, Merricks
92 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
93 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
94 Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
95 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
96 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
97 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
98 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
W Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
100 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
101 Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
102 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
103 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
104 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
105 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
106 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
107 Mockingbird Hill, Longwood
108 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
109 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
110 Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW
111 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
112 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
113 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
114 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
115 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
116 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
117 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
118 Rodlan Park, Swansea, Tas
119 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
120 Sun Stud, Kerrie
121 Quilly Park, Peacedale
122 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
123 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
124 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
125 Riverlodge Stud, Beverford
126 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
127 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
128 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
129 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
130 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
131 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
132 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
133 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
134 Merricks Station, Merricks
135 Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW
W Daisy Hill, Doreen
137 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
138 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
139 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
140 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
141 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
142 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
143 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
144 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
145 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
146 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
147 Bombora Downs, Bittern
148 Quilly Park, Peacedale
149 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
150 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
151 Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
152 National Lodge, Latrobe, Tas
153 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
154 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
155 Francis Racing, Bangholme
156 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
157 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
158 Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
159 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
160 Mount Brown International, Euroa
161 Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
162 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
163 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
164 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
165 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
166 Quilly Park, Peacedale
167 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham
168 Daisy Hill, Doreen
169 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
170 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
171 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
172 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
173 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
174 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
175 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
176 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
177 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
178 Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
179 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
180 Sun Stud, Kerrie
181 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
182 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
183 Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
184 P. Butterss, Bangholme
185 Quilly Park, Peacedale
186 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
187 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
188 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
189 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
190 Sun Stud, Kerrie
191 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
192 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
193 K. Adams Racing, Darlington Point, NSW
194 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
195 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
196 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
197 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
198 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
199 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
200 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
201 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
202 Sunhill Bloodstock, Riddells Creek
203 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
204 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
205 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
206 Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks, NSW
207 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
208 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
209 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
210 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
211 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
212 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
213 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
214 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
215 Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel
216 Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
217 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
218 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
219 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
220 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
W Merrivale Farm, Gooram
222 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
223 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
224 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
225 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
226 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
227 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
228 Merricks Station, Merricks
229 MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
230 Quilly Park, Peacedale
231 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
232 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
233 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
234 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
235 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
236 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
237 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
238 Bombora Downs, Bittern
239 Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW
240 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern
241 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 10:00 am (Sun 28th)
2 10:02 am (Sun 28th)
3 10:04 am (Sun 28th)
4 10:06 am (Sun 28th)
5 10:08 am (Sun 28th)
6 10:10 am (Sun 28th)
7 10:12 am (Sun 28th)
8 10:14 am (Sun 28th)
9 10:16 am (Sun 28th)
10 10:18 am (Sun 28th)
11 10:20 am (Sun 28th)
12 10:22 am (Sun 28th)
13 10:24 am (Sun 28th)
14 10:26 am (Sun 28th)
15 10:28 am (Sun 28th)
16 10:30 am (Sun 28th)
W
18 10:32 am (Sun 28th)
19 10:34 am (Sun 28th)
20 10:36 am (Sun 28th)
21 10:38 am (Sun 28th)
22 10:40 am (Sun 28th)
23 10:42 am (Sun 28th)
24 10:44 am (Sun 28th)
25 10:46 am (Sun 28th)
26 10:48 am (Sun 28th)
27 10:50 am (Sun 28th)
28 10:52 am (Sun 28th)
29 10:54 am (Sun 28th)
30 10:56 am (Sun 28th)
31 10:58 am (Sun 28th)
32 11:00 am (Sun 28th)
33 11:02 am (Sun 28th)
34 11:04 am (Sun 28th)
35 11:06 am (Sun 28th)
36 11:08 am (Sun 28th)
37 11:10 am (Sun 28th)
38 11:12 am (Sun 28th)
39 11:14 am (Sun 28th)
40 11:16 am (Sun 28th)
41 11:18 am (Sun 28th)
42 11:20 am (Sun 28th)
43 11:22 am (Sun 28th)
44 11:24 am (Sun 28th)
45 11:26 am (Sun 28th)
46 11:28 am (Sun 28th)
W
48 11:30 am (Sun 28th)
49 11:32 am (Sun 28th)
50 11:34 am (Sun 28th)
51 11:36 am (Sun 28th)
52 11:38 am (Sun 28th)
53 11:40 am (Sun 28th)
W
55 11:42 am (Sun 28th)
56 11:44 am (Sun 28th)
57 11:46 am (Sun 28th)
58 11:48 am (Sun 28th)
59 11:50 am (Sun 28th)
W
61 11:52 am (Sun 28th)
62 11:54 am (Sun 28th)
63 11:56 am (Sun 28th)
W
65 11:58 am (Sun 28th)
66 12:00 pm (Sun 28th)
W
68 12:02 pm (Sun 28th)
69 12:04 pm (Sun 28th)
70 12:06 pm (Sun 28th)
71 12:08 pm (Sun 28th)
72 12:10 pm (Sun 28th)
73 12:12 pm (Sun 28th)
74 12:14 pm (Sun 28th)
75 12:16 pm (Sun 28th)
76 12:18 pm (Sun 28th)
77 12:20 pm (Sun 28th)
78 12:22 pm (Sun 28th)
79 12:24 pm (Sun 28th)
80 12:26 pm (Sun 28th)
81 12:28 pm (Sun 28th)
82 12:30 pm (Sun 28th)
W
84 12:32 pm (Sun 28th)
85 12:34 pm (Sun 28th)
86 12:36 pm (Sun 28th)
87 12:38 pm (Sun 28th)
88 12:40 pm (Sun 28th)
89 12:42 pm (Sun 28th)
90 12:44 pm (Sun 28th)
91 12:46 pm (Sun 28th)
92 12:48 pm (Sun 28th)
93 12:50 pm (Sun 28th)
94 12:52 pm (Sun 28th)
95 12:54 pm (Sun 28th)
96 12:56 pm (Sun 28th)
97 12:58 pm (Sun 28th)
98 1:00 pm (Sun 28th)
W
100 1:02 pm (Sun 28th)
101 1:04 pm (Sun 28th)
102 1:06 pm (Sun 28th)
103 1:08 pm (Sun 28th)
104 1:10 pm (Sun 28th)
105 1:12 pm (Sun 28th)
106 1:14 pm (Sun 28th)
107 1:16 pm (Sun 28th)
108 1:18 pm (Sun 28th)
109 1:20 pm (Sun 28th)
110 1:22 pm (Sun 28th)
111 1:24 pm (Sun 28th)
112 1:26 pm (Sun 28th)
113 1:28 pm (Sun 28th)
114 1:30 pm (Sun 28th)
115 1:32 pm (Sun 28th)
116 1:34 pm (Sun 28th)
117 1:36 pm (Sun 28th)
118 1:38 pm (Sun 28th)
119 1:40 pm (Sun 28th)
120 1:42 pm (Sun 28th)
121 1:44 pm (Sun 28th)
122 1:46 pm (Sun 28th)
123 1:48 pm (Sun 28th)
124 1:50 pm (Sun 28th)
125 1:52 pm (Sun 28th)
126 1:54 pm (Sun 28th)
127 1:56 pm (Sun 28th)
128 1:58 pm (Sun 28th)
129 2:00 pm (Sun 28th)
130 2:02 pm (Sun 28th)
131 2:04 pm (Sun 28th)
132 2:06 pm (Sun 28th)
133 2:08 pm (Sun 28th)
134 2:10 pm (Sun 28th)
135 2:12 pm (Sun 28th)
W
137 2:14 pm (Sun 28th)
138 2:16 pm (Sun 28th)
139 2:18 pm (Sun 28th)
140 2:20 pm (Sun 28th)
141 2:22 pm (Sun 28th)
142 2:24 pm (Sun 28th)
143 2:26 pm (Sun 28th)
144 2:28 pm (Sun 28th)
145 2:30 pm (Sun 28th)
146 2:32 pm (Sun 28th)
147 2:34 pm (Sun 28th)
148 2:36 pm (Sun 28th)
149 2:38 pm (Sun 28th)
150 2:40 pm (Sun 28th)
151 2:42 pm (Sun 28th)
152 2:44 pm (Sun 28th)
153 2:46 pm (Sun 28th)
154 2:48 pm (Sun 28th)
155 2:50 pm (Sun 28th)
156 2:52 pm (Sun 28th)
157 2:54 pm (Sun 28th)
158 2:56 pm (Sun 28th)
159 2:58 pm (Sun 28th)
160 3:00 pm (Sun 28th)
161 3:02 pm (Sun 28th)
162 3:04 pm (Sun 28th)
163 3:06 pm (Sun 28th)
164 3:08 pm (Sun 28th)
165 3:10 pm (Sun 28th)
166 3:12 pm (Sun 28th)
167 3:14 pm (Sun 28th)
168 3:16 pm (Sun 28th)
169 3:18 pm (Sun 28th)
170 3:20 pm (Sun 28th)
171 3:22 pm (Sun 28th)
172 3:24 pm (Sun 28th)
173 3:26 pm (Sun 28th)
174 3:28 pm (Sun 28th)
175 3:30 pm (Sun 28th)
176 3:32 pm (Sun 28th)
177 3:34 pm (Sun 28th)
178 3:36 pm (Sun 28th)
179 3:38 pm (Sun 28th)
180 3:40 pm (Sun 28th)
181 3:42 pm (Sun 28th)
182 3:44 pm (Sun 28th)
183 3:46 pm (Sun 28th)
184 3:48 pm (Sun 28th)
185 3:50 pm (Sun 28th)
186 3:52 pm (Sun 28th)
187 3:54 pm (Sun 28th)
188 3:56 pm (Sun 28th)
189 3:58 pm (Sun 28th)
190 4:00 pm (Sun 28th)
191 4:02 pm (Sun 28th)
192 4:04 pm (Sun 28th)
193 4:06 pm (Sun 28th)
194 4:08 pm (Sun 28th)
195 4:10 pm (Sun 28th)
196 4:12 pm (Sun 28th)
197 4:14 pm (Sun 28th)
198 4:16 pm (Sun 28th)
199 4:18 pm (Sun 28th)
200 4:20 pm (Sun 28th)
201 4:22 pm (Sun 28th)
202 4:24 pm (Sun 28th)
203 4:26 pm (Sun 28th)
204 4:28 pm (Sun 28th)
205 4:30 pm (Sun 28th)
206 4:32 pm (Sun 28th)
207 4:34 pm (Sun 28th)
208 4:36 pm (Sun 28th)
209 4:38 pm (Sun 28th)
210 4:40 pm (Sun 28th)
211 4:42 pm (Sun 28th)
212 4:44 pm (Sun 28th)
213 4:46 pm (Sun 28th)
214 4:48 pm (Sun 28th)
215 4:50 pm (Sun 28th)
216 4:52 pm (Sun 28th)
217 4:54 pm (Sun 28th)
218 4:56 pm (Sun 28th)
219 4:58 pm (Sun 28th)
220 5:00 pm (Sun 28th)
W
222 5:02 pm (Sun 28th)
223 5:04 pm (Sun 28th)
224 5:06 pm (Sun 28th)
225 5:08 pm (Sun 28th)
226 5:10 pm (Sun 28th)
227 5:12 pm (Sun 28th)
228 5:14 pm (Sun 28th)
229 5:16 pm (Sun 28th)
230 5:18 pm (Sun 28th)
231 5:20 pm (Sun 28th)
232 5:22 pm (Sun 28th)
233 5:24 pm (Sun 28th)
234 5:26 pm (Sun 28th)
235 5:28 pm (Sun 28th)
236 5:30 pm (Sun 28th)
237 5:32 pm (Sun 28th)
238 5:34 pm (Sun 28th)
239 5:36 pm (Sun 28th)
240 5:38 pm (Sun 28th)
241 5:40 pm (Sun 28th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

10 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:55 pm, 21st Mar 2019.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
17 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Mar 19th, 11:12am
47 D. M. & E. J. Bourke, Shepparton Mar 18th, 1:57pm
54 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck Mar 21st, 3:55pm
60 D. M. & E. J. Bourke, Shepparton Mar 18th, 1:58pm
64 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Mar 7th, 4:41pm
67 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Mar 21st, 3:53pm
83 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Mar 21st, 3:52pm
99 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Mar 7th, 4:45pm
136 Daisy Hill, Doreen Mar 7th, 4:40pm
221 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Mar 18th, 2:23pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Eurozone/Faille - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gun Bolt (2014.g. by Bullet Train-Faille, by Cape Cross-Lyonnais).
      2019-03-03 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Maroochydore Roos Drummo H.
      3rd Dam
ONTHEWAYTONEVRLAND (2016.g. by No Nay Never-L'Ensorceleuse, by Oasis Dream-L'Enjoleuse).
      2019-03-09 1st Turfway Park Rushaway S. L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 8 - Lucas Cranach (GER)/Glorious Calling - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Swift Response (2012.f. by Swift Alliance-Glorious Calling, by Royal Academy-Up the Hill).
      2019-03-14 2nd Beaudesert RC Aquis Farm at Magic Millions March Yearling Sale H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 14 - Al Samer/Hanaa - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SOCIAL MISFIT (2009.g. by Porto Foricos-Unfriendly Koo, by Friendly Lover-Kookalou).
      2019-02-23 1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 17 - Mulaazem/Hay Point (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SCIACCHETRA (2013.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Samaaha, by Singspiel-Genovefa).
      2019-03-17 1st Hanshin Daishoten Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 18 - Warhorse (NZ)/Heart to Heart - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Natter (2015.f. by Therock-Heart to Heart, by Tale of the Cat-Angel Heart).
      2019-03-17 1st Benalla RC Steph Ryan Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 20 - Exosphere/Hidden Charges - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Stronger (2016.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2019-03-06 1st ATC (Kensington) No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H.
      2019-03-16 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3

Tiger Silk (2015.f. by All American-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2019-03-02 3rd ARC Mufhasa S. L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 21 - Bullet Train (GB)/Holly Molly - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Spacegirl (2016.f. by Planet Five-Sincerity, by Not a Single Doubt-Bruschetta).
      2019-03-16 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Guinness 2YO P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 23 - Squamosa/Imogen Grace - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Maiden Grace (2015.f. by Squamosa-Imogen Grace, by Genuine-Morrigan Clare).
      2019-03-02 2nd Alice Springs TC Red Centre Technology Partners H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 25 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Irish Teardrop - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Larmour (2015.f. by Sizzling-Irish Teardrop, by Fastnet Rock-Is Amazing).
      2019-02-22 1st Canberra RC Become a Member H.
      2019-03-09 2nd Corowa RC Mulwala Water Ski Club H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 27 - Polanski/Jersey Cream - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
JONKER (2015.c. by Spirit of Boom-Hearts and Arrows, by Kempinsky-Villa Igea).
      2019-03-09 3rd ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 28 - Squamosa/Jesting - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
TARQUIN (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Daanet Al Dunya, by Rahy-Jood).
      2019-03-23 2nd Mornington Cup L
      2019-02-23 4th Mornington Cup Prelude L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 29 - Moshe/Jetta (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Felaar (2013.g. by Ekraar-Felt That, by Faltaat-March).
      2019-02-23 1st Otaki Maori RC Raukawa Cup

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 31 - Stryker/Jomar Star - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jomar's Element (2012.g. by Red Element-Jomar Star, by Johannesburg-Little Pattie).
      2019-02-23 1st Thangool RC Simmons Bakery H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 32 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Kilspindie - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ANJANA (2015.f. by Sepoy-Further, by More Than Ready-Shelbourne Lass).
      2019-03-09 1st VRC (Flemington) Incognitus S. L
      2019-03-22 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ascend Sales Trophies Emma Boling P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 35 - Fighting Sun/Krupp Diamond - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Great Shine (2014.f. by Hard Spun-Krupp Diamond, by Starcraft-Fondle).
      2019-03-16 3rd Central Warrego RC Race Club Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 36 - Smart Missile/La Camille - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Causeway Girl (2015.f. by Shamus Award-Lady Katina, by Giant's Causeway-Kibitka).
      2019-03-16 1st VRC (Flemington) Furphy Ale Trophy

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 38 - Press Statement/Lacerta - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
EL DORADO DREAMING (2015.f. by Ilovethiscity-Solanas, by Zabeel-Pepite d'Or).
      2019-03-16 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1
      2019-03-02 3rd ATC (Randwick) Surround S. Gr.1

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 43 - Bullet Train (GB)/Lambrays - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ALASSIO (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Cinque, by Red Ransom-Lucky Lucaya).
      2019-03-02 1st ATC (Randwick) Guy Walter S. Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 45 - Super One/Late Bloomer - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Master Magic (2015.c. by Mogok-Keen to Travel, by Rakeen-Travel in Front).
      2019-03-09 3rd Turffontein Derby Trial L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 48 - Written Tycoon/Little Favours - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Nightwatchman - Smart Win (Mac.) (2013.g. by Hard Spun-Tarcoola Sunshine, by Exceed and Excel-Intertwined).
      2019-03-15 1st Macau Auxerre H.
      2019-03-03 2nd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 50 - Reward for Effort/Lomasu - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
All Summer Long (2010.g. by Snippetson-Summereto, by Secreto-Key to Summer).
      2019-03-02 1st GCTC (GCTC) GandEC Hannaford 59th Wedding H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 58 - Kermadec (NZ)/Magrosso - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dangerous Breeding (2012.f. by Wanted-Discretionary, by Hurricane Sky-Sovereign Ruby).
      2019-03-23 1st Canberra RC Canberra Outlet H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 60 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Malakini - Ch. or Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dongbangui Gieok (2014.c. by Reward for Effort-Malakini, by Elusive City-Nothing Less).
      2019-03-09 2nd Seoul Class 3
      3rd Dam
Dawn Patrol (2015.g. by Dawn Approach-Dazzling, by Star Way-Limitless).
      2019-03-16 3rd Wellington Guineas Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 62 - The Factor (USA)/Melodramas - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
CONCERT HALL (2014.f. by Savabeel-Classic Legacy, by Carnegie-Super Sound).
      2019-03-16 1st WRC Cuddle S. Gr.3
      2019-02-23 1st Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 63 - Wandjina/Miffy - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Splitter (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Miffy, by Flying Spur-Tigereye).
      2019-03-09 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Rod Kemp H.

Moving Target (2012.g. by Testa Rossa-Miffy, by Flying Spur-Tigereye).
      2019-03-16 2nd Mt Isa RC Cava Hydraulics H.
      3rd Dam
AMPHITRITE (2015.f. by Sebring-Ocean Dream, by Redoute's Choice-Joolzy).
      2019-03-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 68 - So You Think (NZ)/Money Tree - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Exchequer (2014.g. by Choisir-Money Tree, by Fastnet Rock-Money Begets Money).
      2019-03-24 3rd Orange JC John Davis Motors Maiden H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 71 - Toronado (IRE)/Mystic Dancer - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wham (2015.g. by Fiorente-Mystic Dancer, by Starcraft-Real Gem).
      2019-03-15 1st Sale TC Fiducian Financial Services H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 74 - Rich Enuff/Night and Day - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
DARK DREAM (2014.g. by All American-Buchanan Girl, by Lion Hunter-Leica Maizcay).
      2019-03-17 4th HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 75 - Reward for Effort/Noire Belle - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Backfill (2015.g. by Sebring-Noire Belle, by Lonhro-Mirimba Belle).
      2019-03-03 1st Colac TC Phoenix Feeds Maiden P.
      2019-03-14 3rd Pakenham RC Duffy and Simon Lawyers H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 76 - Kuroshio/Not a Care - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rabbit Hunter (2015.g. by Star Witness-Fancyfree, by Danasinga-Girls Talk).
      2019-03-10 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Jax Tyres Maroochydore H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 77 - Rock Hero/Not for Me - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
RINGERDINGDING (2015.c. by Sebring-Maybe I, by Red Ransom-Flittery).
      2019-03-02 4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 79 - The Brothers War (USA)/Oh So Frisky - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Friskocity (2014.g. by Mulaazem-Oh So Frisky, by Stratum-Frisky Lady).
      2019-03-16 2nd Berrigan DRC JandE Fisher Memorial Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Hurricane Jack (2013.g. by Snitzel-Kinder, by Hurricane Sky-Lamellar).
      2019-03-23 1st Ardlethan PRC FG Collis Memorial H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 89 - Scissor Kick/Perfect Hostess (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Perfect Party (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Perfect Hostess, by Dehere-Eire Hostess).
      2019-03-24 3rd Bairnsdale RC Tambo Waste H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 90 - Toronado (IRE)/Petta Gaye - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ARETHA (2016.f. by Charm Spirit-Tsikory, by Stravinsky-Latte).
      2019-02-23 1st Matamata Breeders S. Gr.2
      2019-03-09 3rd ARC Sistema S. Gr.1

Mr Quickie (2015.g. by Shamus Award-Special Favour, by General Nediym-My Tusker).
      2019-03-02 1st VRC (Flemington) Seppelt Wines H.
      2019-03-23 1st MRC (Mornington) Mornington Guineas

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 96 - Shamus Award/Potential Princess - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Discovered (2013.g. by New Approach-Homecoming Queen, by Danehill-A Goodlookin Broad).
      2019-03-14 1st Warrnambool RC McLaren Hunt Financial Group Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 98 - Trust in a Gust/Princess of Exile - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Amastryker (2014.f. by Stryker-Amaudru, by King Charlemagne-Dawn Arrival).
      2019-03-20 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bet365 Price Guarantee H.

Desirada (2015.f. by Domesday-Amaudru, by King Charlemagne-Dawn Arrival).
      2019-03-02 1st Wangaratta TC Pacific Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Born a Warrior (2016.c. by I Am Invincible-Soorena, by Encosta de Lago-Suraya).
      2019-03-16 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      2019-02-23 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 99 - Shamus Award/Princess Paris - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Discovered (2013.g. by New Approach-Homecoming Queen, by Danehill-A Goodlookin Broad).
      2019-03-14 1st Warrnambool RC McLaren Hunt Financial Group Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 100 - Americain (USA)/Quinta Lago - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bon Aire (2014.g. by Equiano-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      2019-03-06 1st Darwin TC Mrs Macs H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 101 - Free Eagle (IRE)/Quizini - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
JERICHO MISSILE (2016.g. by Smart Missile-Onecatstoomany, by One Cool Cat-Sursum Corda).
      2019-03-23 2nd Perth Racing (Ascot) Perth S. L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 102 - Nostradamus/Rachael's Pride - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mi Keri Pi (2015.f. by The Factor-Rachael's Pride, by Akhadan-Regent Appeal).
      2019-03-17 3rd Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 103 - Street Boss (USA)/Radar - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Intuition (2014.g. by Street Cry-Radar, by Exceed and Excel-Our Sousy).
      2019-03-15 1st Illawarra TC AJ 'Bert' Lillye Memorial H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 111 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Respect Me (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
PINMEDOWN (2015.f. by Pins-Alleyway, by Oregon-Gilding).
      2019-03-02 1st ARC Sunline Vase Gr.3

Mohaka (2015.f. by Nadeem-Diplomacy, by No Excuse Needed-Gilded Saint).
      2019-03-08 1st Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank Maiden S.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 113 - Fighting Sun/Rhythmic Rossa - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Big Day (2014.g. by Domesday-Rhythmic Rossa, by Testa Rossa-Tycoon Rhythm).
      2019-03-22 1st Terang RC Be Races Ready Maiden Highweight H.
      2019-03-09 3rd Edenhope RC Australian Wool Network Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 114 - Reward for Effort/River Bypass - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zizi la Fille (2015.f. by Reward for Effort-River Bypass, by Skalato-Best River).
      2019-03-03 1st Colac TC Outback Trading Birregurra Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 121 - Denman/Rubyone - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Captain Courageous (2015.g. by Declaration of War-Betterthanblushing, by Encosta de Lago-Strike Me Blushing).
      2019-02-24 1st Hawkesbury RC Simpson Building Group H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 122 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Rue Patron - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Fine Dane (2015.g. by Danerich-Fine Feelings, by Monde Bleu-No Feelings).
      2019-03-09 3rd VRC (Flemington) Incognitus S. L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 123 - Glass Harmonium (IRE)/Sapphira - Gr. - Filly
      3rd Dam
NIGHT'S WATCH (2013.g. by Redwood-Glory Run, by Exceed and Excel-Penny Gem).
      2019-02-23 4th MRC (Caulfield) Peter Young S. Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 124 - Rubick/Sarawak - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Hez Lethal - Thunderstruck (Sing.) (2014.g. by Stryker-Barsha, by Redoute's Choice-Apparel).
      2019-03-01 1st Singapore TC Kranji S.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 125 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Satin Choice - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bradbury (2014.g. by Needs Further-Satin Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Satin Sheets).
      2019-03-24 1st Bairnsdale RC Lakes Entrance Bowls Club H.
      2nd Dam
Captain Smooth (2012.g. by Captain Gerrard-Satin Sheets, by Dehere-Neensie).
      2019-03-16 1st Geelong St Patrick's RC TAC Be Races Ready H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 127 - Smart Missile/Savsenga - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tom's Dragon (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Savsenga, by Reset-Westphalia).
      2019-02-27 2nd HKJC Mut Wah H.
      2019-03-10 3rd HKJC Kalanchoe H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 128 - King Cugat (USA)/Scavenger - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Trapio (2015.g. by Shamus Award-Solvini, by Bertolini-Paris Sky).
      2019-03-17 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 129 - Bullet Train (GB)/Seastra - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Needs Amore (2015.f. by Needs Further-Come on Rory, by Rory's Jester-Come on Angel).
      2019-02-27 1st TTC (Launceston) Melbourne Mick Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 133 - Shamus Award/Sensitivite (USA) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
GRAY ATTEMPT (2016.c. by Graydar-Attempt to Name, by Consolidator-Capacity).
      2019-03-23 1st Oaklawn Park Gazebo S. L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 137 - Foxwedge/Some Girls Do (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wicked Whitt (2016.f. by Whittington-Some Girls Do, by More Than Ready-Something Special).
      2019-02-27 2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Ausbia Electrical Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 138 - Magnus/South in Dixie (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Louisiana (2015.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-South in Dixie, by Dixie Union-Sigrun).
      2019-03-25 3rd Goulburn DRC Twinstar Racing H.
      3rd Dam
MONTU (2014.c. by Dialed In-Casa Pippo, by Deputy Commander-Bala).
      2019-03-07 1st Golden Gate Starter Allowance

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 139 - Rock Hero/Speed Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Angel Rock (2016.f. by Rock Hero-Speed Queen, by Hussonet-Lady of Choice).
      2019-03-02 4th SAJC (Morphettville) Cinderella S. L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 141 - Keep the Faith/Stagerush - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Free of Debt (2016.c. by Unencumbered-Stagerush, by Giant's Causeway-Star Quality).
      2019-02-23 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 148 - Shooting to Win/Suzy Smart (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Alnashaas (2013.c. by Tranquil Manner-Sea Pines, by Exploit-Minicolony).
      2019-03-16 1st Al-Janadriah Saudi Bred Horses Open

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 150 - Warhorse (NZ)/Swing With Me - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
In the Fast Lane (2012.g. by Good Journey-Shell I Swing, by Celtic Swing-Shadwell Lass).
      2019-02-22 1st Bordertown RC Border Ag H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 154 - El Roca/Thenaia (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mercy Street (2013.g. by Roc de Cambes-Thenaia, by St. Petersburg-Arthena).
      2019-03-24 1st Ballarat TC Haymarket Ballarat H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 155 - Warhorse (NZ)/Thikra - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ENCRYPTION (2015.c. by Lonhro-Guelph, by Exceed and Excel-Camarilla).
      2019-02-23 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      2019-03-23 4th ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

BIVOUAC (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Dazzler, by More Than Ready-Camarilla).
      2019-03-09 4th ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 157 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Trycentaine (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RELLSON - SACRED CAPITAL (MAC.) (2014.g. by O'Reilly-Honolulu, by Savabeel-Lodore Mystic).
      2019-03-03 1st Macau MJC 30th Anniversary Cup

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 162 - Stryker/Vanity Sky - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
I Am Someone (2014.g. by Onemorenomore-Vanity Sky, by Mossman-Krystal Storm).
      2019-03-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L
      3rd Dam
FRANCE - ENCOURAGING (H.K.) (2013.g. by Redoute's Choice-Miss Marielle, by Encosta de Lago-Miss Vandal).
      2019-03-17 1st HKJC Rapper Dragon H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 164 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Vikea (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nordic Symphony (2015.f. by Glass Harmonium-Vikea, by Viking Ruler-Cinder Bella).
      2019-02-27 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes H.
      2nd Dam
ALMOST COURT (2012.g. by Alamosa-Cinder Bella, by Victory Dance-Lucky Jewel).
      2019-03-10 3rd Canberra Cup L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 166 - Helmet/Waitui Belle (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sally Sells Shells (2014.f. by Per Incanto-Waitui Belle, by Cape Cross-Blucielo).
      2019-02-23 1st Woolamai DRC Wonthaggi Club Trophy H.
      2019-03-17 3rd Woolamai DRC San Remo Hotel Open Trophy Race H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 167 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Wayward Whisper - Gr. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Trope (2015.c. by More Than Ready-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      2019-03-09 2nd ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 171 - Magnus/Wickedly - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Van Winkel (2014.g. by Magnus-Wickedly, by Golden Snake-Perfumery).
      2019-02-28 1st Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sale H.
      2019-03-07 2nd Rockhampton JC Tropical Auto Group P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 179 - Hampton Court/Alteration (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Amerock (2014.g. by Americain-Miss Shamrock, by Zabeel-Irish Darling).
      2019-03-24 1st Ballarat TC Sportsbets Power Play H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 180 - Ready for Victory/Amature's Prize (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Victory Element (2015.c. by Pioneerof the Nile-Amature's Prize, by Pure Prize-Amature Night).
      2019-02-24 3rd Santa Anita Maiden Specialweight

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 185 - Street Boss (USA)/Avienus - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SCIACCHETRA (2013.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Samaaha, by Singspiel-Genovefa).
      2019-03-17 1st Hanshin Daishoten Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 186 - Denman/Awesome Image - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Crafty Tycoon (2012.g. by Written Tycoon-Goldcraft, by Honours List-Goldirocks).
      2019-02-28 1st Wyong RC Comm. and Women's Network H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 192 - Reward for Effort/Best River - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zizi la Fille (2015.f. by Reward for Effort-River Bypass, by Skalato-Best River).
      2019-03-03 1st Colac TC Outback Trading Birregurra Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 197 - Fiorente (IRE)/Bold Selection - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Brazen Choice (2013.g. by Choisir-Bold Selection, by Redoute's Choice-Biscara).
      2019-03-02 3rd Toowoomba TC Bavarian Maiden H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 198 - Headwater/Bonnie Belle (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
King Kane (2013.g. by Showcasing-Vannista Belle, by Van Nistelrooy-Empress Belle).
      2019-03-23 1st Hororata RC Pat Reardon Family H.
      3rd Dam
MELODY BELLE (2014.f. by Commands-Meleka Belle, by Iffraaj-Empress Belle).
      2019-03-09 1st ARC New Zealand S. Gr.1
      2019-02-23 1st Otaki Maori RC WFA S. Gr.1

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 205 - Dandino (GB)/Catch a Heart - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Catch a Hero (2014.f. by Von Costa de Hero-Catch a Heart, by Show a Heart-Belzain).
      2019-03-10 1st Echuca CIH Maiden P.
      2019-03-21 2nd Donald DRC Swan Hill Kubota H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 206 - Super One/Certitude - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
BONDEIGER (2011.c. by War Pass-Debutante Robe, by Admire Vega-Derobe).
      2019-03-02 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Lord Reims S. Gr.3
      2019-03-11 4th SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Cup Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 210 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Chitraka - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Missile Man (2014.g. by Reset-Chitraka, by Tale of the Cat-Mango Daiquiri).
      2019-03-14 3rd Warrnambool RC Dwyer Robinson H.

Campari Soda (2015.f. by Dream Ahead-Chitraka, by Tale of the Cat-Mango Daiquiri).
      2019-03-07 3rd Port Macquarie RC Carlton Mid Maiden H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 212 - Walking or Dancing (NZ)/Circus Rock - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Neverunconditional (2011.g. by Beautiful Crown-Circus Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Maggie's Mate).
      2019-03-17 3rd Penang TC Class 5 H.
      2019-02-24 3rd Perak TC Class 5 H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 213 - Toronado (IRE)/Classic Jewel - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
The Presenter (2014.g. by Host-Classic Jewel, by Rubiton-Mo Mon Tai).
      2019-03-16 2nd Broken Hill St.Pats RC Far West Hyundai H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 219 - Shamus Award/Cosmic Rock - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Cosmic Alert (2015.f. by Star Witness-Cosmic Rock, by Rock of Gibraltar-Cosmic Strike).
      2019-03-23 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes H.
      2019-03-09 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Guinness St Pats Day H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 220 - Shamus Award/Cosmic Strike - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Beacon (2014.g. by Lonhro-Luce del Mare, by Fastnet Rock-Cosmic Strike).
      2019-03-09 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Racing Museum P.

Cosmic Alert (2015.f. by Star Witness-Cosmic Rock, by Rock of Gibraltar-Cosmic Strike).
      2019-03-23 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes H.
      2019-03-09 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Guinness St Pats Day H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 222 - Turffontein/Crown Ruby - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Zoubo (2015.f. by Zoustar-Testa Reale, by Testa Rossa-Red Royalty).
      2019-02-23 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Angus Armanasco S. Gr.2

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 223 - Adelaide (IRE)/Crystal Cheval - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Falling Waters (2014.f. by Turffontein-Crystal Cheval, by Fastnet Rock-Crystal Bay).
      2019-03-23 3rd Illawarra TC Toyota Fleet Specialist H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 228 - Super One/Darbree (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
What a Shock (2013.g. by Shocking-Tiz Kate, by Black Minnaloushe-Tristean).
      2019-03-01 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC KandK Cooling H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 229 - Onemorenomore/Desert Finch - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Wagner (2015.g. by Bernardini-Ringstrasse, by Redoute's Choice-Wiener).
      2019-03-06 1st ATC (Kensington) Bowermans Furniture H.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 231 - Bullet Train (GB)/Diamantina Dior - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Chapada (2015.g. by Bullet Train-Diamantina Dior, by Oasis Dream-Diamantina).
      2019-03-23 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 234 - Magnus/Double Malt (CAN) - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Tenacity Zip (2015.g. by City Zip-On the Podium, by Bold Executive-Silver and Bronze).
      2019-03-15 1st Gulfstream Park Claiming

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 236 - Bullet Train (GB)/El Ashb (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rehanaat (2011.f. by Hard Spun-El Ashb, by Fasliyev-Almurooj).
      2019-02-23 1st Condobolin DPRC KMWL and Co Trophy H.
      2019-03-23 2nd Trangie Gold Cup

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 238 - Toorak Toff/En Amont (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
En Aval (2015.f. by Toorak Toff-En Amont, by Elnadim-Young and Free).
      2019-03-01 1st Swan Hill JC Murray Downs Golf and Country Club Maiden P.

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 240 - Americain (USA)/Eternal Circle - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Duke of Magnus (2015.g. by Magnus-Kusha, by King of Kings-Push a Venture).
      2019-03-08 1st Cranbourne TC Heatstrip Outdoor Heaters Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
SPANISH WHISPER (2015.f. by Lope de Vega-Cutting Remark, by Encosta de Lago-Push a Venture).
      2019-03-09 1st VRC (Flemington) AV Kewney S. Gr.2
      2019-02-22 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Typhoon Tracy S. Gr.3

Updated 26-Mar-2019

Lot 1: Nostradamus/Fabella