Oaklands Junction
28 April 2019

2019 Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 28th April 2019 1 - 241
Supplementary Session, 28th April 2019 242 - 261

Sale Overview

Yearlings by the likes of Written Tycoon, Exceed and Excel, Zoustar, So You Think and Dundeel headline a strong catalogue for the 2019 Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale, which is now available online.

The Melbourne Gold Sale has produced some outstanding results in recent years, none better than the likes of Group 1 winner Malaguerra (cost $32k, has won $1.9m), Group 1-placed I’ll Have A Bit (cost $48k, won $676k), Lyuba (cost $2k, has won $445k), Sirbible (cost $3.5k, won $326k) and Desert Lashes (cost $3k, has won $370k).

This year’s catalogue of 241 yearlings is again filled with quality, with a wide range of proven and First Season Sires.

Of the catalogue, 115 yearlings are Super VOBIS nominated and 97 are BOBS eligible.

Leading vendor is Bowness Stud with 21 entries ahead of Blue Gum Farm (18), Golden Grove Stud (15) and Bucklee Farm (13).

The Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale will be held at Oaklands Junction on Sunday April 28 from 10am.

Catalogue Index

Lot Purchaser Price
1 Craig Smith Racing StablesQLD $8,000
2 C WilsonVIC $3,000
3 Moloney Racing Pty LtdVIC $10,000
4 Jason Warren Racing / SL BloodstockVIC $8,000
5 KeyhingeVIETNAM $2,000
6 F CreamonaVIC $5,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
9 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
10 KeyhingeVIETNAM $2,000
11 R LaingVIC $10,000
12 Passed in — Reserve $6,000
W Withdrawn
14 K HarrisVIC $8,000
15 Fliedner's RacingVIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
18 Passed in — Reserve $35,000
W Withdrawn
20 Elite Endurance BloodstockVIC $6,000
21 K HarrisVIC $10,000
22 K KeysVIC $20,000
23 T SmithVIC $1,000
24 P PreuskerVIC $20,000
25 A TrinderTAS $16,000
26 L McDonaldVIC $10,000
27 R LaingVIC $18,000
28 S HoyVIC $1,000
29 Aintree Park Pty LtdVIC $5,000
30 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
31 Fliedner's RacingVIC $4,000
32 Aintree Park Pty LtdVIC $4,500
33 Spicer Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park RacingVIC $32,000
34 K ByrneSA $8,000
35 JJ Robinson RacingVIC $3,500
36 K HarrisVIC $50,000
37 KeyhingeVIETNAM $5,000
38 B BlackshawVIC $6,000
39 Michael Hickmott BloodstockSA $5,000
40 Aintree Park Pty LtdVIC $5,500
41 Defining Moment RacingMACAU $11,000
42 R LaingVIC $26,000
W Withdrawn
44 P VellaVIC $38,000
45 Passed in — Reserve $5,000
46 KeyhingeVIETNAM $3,000
W Withdrawn
48 Emsley LodgeVIC $50,000
49 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
50 S KaneVIC $2,000
51 Passed in — Reserve $40,000
W Withdrawn
53 Elite Endurance BloodstockVIC $30,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
56 C WilsonVIC $10,000
57 M McBrideVIC $25,000
58 Lindsay Park RacingVIC $62,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
61 W RoserTAS $12,000
62 N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty LtdVIC $14,000
63 K HarrisVIC $64,000
W Withdrawn
65 Passed in — Reserve $12,000
66 K MilhamVIC $1,750
W Withdrawn
68 C PattersonVIC $3,500
69 Aintree Park Pty LtdVIC $5,000
70 Cape Schanck StudVIC $90,000
71 N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty LtdVIC $44,000
72 Gresham Racing StablesVIC $5,000
73 John Pice Bloodstock / Grand SyndicatesWA $20,000
74 Harvey ParkVIC $26,000
75 Passed in — Reserve $8,000
76 Passed in — Reserve $8,000
W Withdrawn
78 KeyhingeVIETNAM $9,000
79 K BrownVIC $1,000
80 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty LtdVIC $10,000
81 KeyhingeVIETNAM $5,000
82 Michael Bell Racing / Peregrine BloodstockVIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
84 T Shearer / Mcknight RacingNSW $25,000
85 B BlackshawVIC $8,000
86 KeyhingeVIETNAM $6,500
87 S BruntonTAS $55,000
88 M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty LtdVIC $22,000
89 N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty LtdVIC $16,000
90 Tricolours RacingNSW $24,000
W Withdrawn
92 Michael Bell Racing / Peregrine BloodstockVIC $40,000
93 Regal Bloodstock / Bluegrass Bloodstock FBAA NSW $50,000
94 Mick Huglin RacingVIC $20,000
95 D McCarthyVIC $2,000
W Withdrawn
97 M MittonVIC $1,500
98 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty LtdVIC $14,500
W Withdrawn
100 A McDonnellNSW $8,000
101 Colin Little Racing Pty LtdVIC $20,000
102 F CreamonaVIC $15,000
103 Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty LtdVIC $80,000
104 Clarken RacingSA $26,000
105 Patrick G Carey Racing Stables Pty LtdVIC $8,000
106 Jackson Pallot RacingVIC $10,000
107 Henry Dwyer RacingVIC $40,000
108 Aintree Park Pty LtdVIC $5,000
109 Hancox Bloodstock Pty LtdVIC $8,000
W Withdrawn
111 T TanSINGAPORE $6,000
112 Aintree Park Pty LtdVIC $6,500
113 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
W Withdrawn
115 Matt Laurie RacingVIC $32,000
116 Matt Laurie RacingVIC $42,000
117 Wattle BloodstockSINGAPORE $60,000
118 Henry Dwyer RacingVIC $3,500
119 N HarnettVIC $4,000
120 Aintree Park Pty LtdVIC $1,500
W Withdrawn
122 R ThomasVIC $1,500
123 Wendy Kelly RacingVIC $47,000
124 Matt Laurie RacingVIC $42,000
125 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
126 KeyhingeVIETNAM $5,000
127 Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty LtdVIC $30,000
128 T RaeNEW ZEALAND $3,500
W Withdrawn
130 Polaris BloodstockVIC $14,000
131 D McCarthyVIC $38,000
132 Ciaron Maher Racing Pty LtdVIC $30,000
133 KeyhingeVIETNAM $2,500
134 KeyhingeVIETNAM $4,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
137 Legends BloodstockVIC $40,000
138 R SmithVIC $10,000
139 Lindsay Park RacingVIC $35,000
140 L JohnstonVIC $1,000
141 Chris Bieg Racing / Aquis FarmSA $55,000
142 Brisbourne Racing Pty Ltd VIC $10,000
143 Henry Dwyer RacingVIC $4,000
144 J OngSINGAPORE $15,000
145 Regal Bloodstock / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)NSW $25,000
W Withdrawn
147 D HarrisonVIC $10,000
148 S ButcherNSW $7,000
149 First Light Racing Pty Ltd / Michelle Payne RacingVIC $45,000
150 X MoloneyVIC $30,000
151 Carberry RacingVIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
154 C McDonaldVIC $19,000
155 M MittonVIC $5,500
156 Gresham Racing StablesVIC $10,000
157 Empower RacingVIC $18,000
158 P WrightVIC $1,000
159 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
161 McCabe RacingVIC $11,000
162 P & T TempletonVIC $56,000
163 G BlackerTAS $5,500
164 G Hall BloodstockVIC $14,000
165 T TanSINGAPORE $15,000
166 Ciaron Maher Racing Pty LtdVIC $28,000
W Withdrawn
168 KeyhingeVIETNAM $3,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
171 M MatthewsVIC $15,000
W Withdrawn
173 D DigneyVIC $10,000
W Withdrawn
175 Yargi RacingVIC $18,000
W Withdrawn
177 D AldridgeSA $2,000
178 Robert Kingston Racing StablesVIC $20,000
179 Legends BloodstockVIC $30,000
180 R LaingVIC $10,000
181 W RoserTAS $12,000
182 Beasy RacingVIC $5,500
183 J HallamVIC $2,000
184 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
W Withdrawn
186 Colt Prosser RacingNSW $8,500
W Withdrawn
188 J HateleyVIC $4,500
189 Passed in — Reserve $30,000
190 M McBrideVIC $28,000
191 C J Cassar Racing StablesVIC $5,500
192 Emsley LodgeVIC $21,000
193 Clarken Racing / D JollySA $16,000
194 KeyhingeVIETNAM $5,000
195 John Pice Bloodstock / Grand SyndicatesWA $15,000
196 G PetersVIC $21,000
197 R LaingVIC $10,000
198 G VarcoeSA $52,000
199 A PerdonVIC $4,500
200 R MitchellVIC $1,500
201 W BogartsSA $16,000
202 Feek Racing Pty LtdVIC $36,000
203 A PerdonVIC $3,000
204 K KeysVIC $8,000
205 Passed in — Reserve $15,000
206 Eales Racing SyndicationsVIC $15,000
207 Hancox Bloodstock Pty LtdVIC $10,000
208 R WaymouthVIC $5,000
209 P CormickVIC $4,500
210 P PreuskerVIC $23,000
211 M McBrideVIC $26,000
212 G BlackerTAS $5,500
213 First Light Racing Pty LtdVIC $56,000
214 Anzaas LodgeTAS $11,000
W Withdrawn
216 B CrossVIC $5,000
217 Trotter RacingVIC $14,000
218 Michael Hickmott BloodstockSA $2,000
W Withdrawn
220 P KnightVIC $32,000
W Withdrawn
222 Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)VIC $8,000
223 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
224 Hancox Bloodstock Pty LtdVIC $16,000
225 W RoserTAS $3,000
226 R MitchellVIC $4,000
227 M McBrideVIC $26,000
228 Three Minute LodgeNSW $1,500
229 Anzaas LodgeTAS $5,500
230 Legends BloodstockVIC $25,000
231 Passed in — Reserve $25,000
232 Kym Hann RacingVIC $3,000
233 P ScanlonVIC $15,000
234 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
235 J OngSINGAPORE $10,000
236 N. J. Dyer Racing StablesVIC $43,000
237 W BogartsSA $2,000
238 C BalfourVIC $10,000
239 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
240 N.A. Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty LtdVIC $20,000
W Withdrawn
242 Ciaron Maher Racing Pty LtdVIC $52,500
243 D RomanelliVIC $30,000
244 TKO RacingVIC $40,000
245 Passed in — Reserve $8,000
246 Cape Schanck StudVIC $10,000
247 Passed in — Reserve $20,000
W Withdrawn
249 Shane Nichols RacingVIC $80,000
250 A PerdonVIC $12,000
251 Matthew Brown RacingVIC $34,000
252 Passed in — Reserve $10,000
W Withdrawn
254 Henry Dwyer RacingVIC $40,000
255 Frankie Stockdale Horse RacingVIC $13,000
256 L McDonaldVIC $22,000
257 G LoaderVIC $60,000
W Withdrawn
W Withdrawn
260 Matthew Brown RacingVIC $16,000
261 Neerim LodgeVIC $52,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Gold Sale Lots 1 - 241, 242 - 261
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 261 Gross Amount $3,491,750
Sold 192 (89%) Highest (Lot 70) $90,000
Passed In 23 (11%) Average $18,186
Withdrawn 46 Median $11,000
10am, 28th April 2019 Lots 1 - 241
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 241 Gross Amount $3,030,250
Sold 179 (90%) Highest (Lot 70) $90,000
Passed In 20 (10%) Average $16,929
Withdrawn 42 Median $10,000
Supplementary Session, 28th April 2019 Lots 242 - 261
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 20 Gross Amount $461,500
Sold 13 (81%) Highest (Lot 249) $80,000
Passed In 3 (19%) Average $35,500
Withdrawn 4 Median $34,000

Sale Stats

Gold Sale
Lots 1-241, 242-261

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
9 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
12 Passed in
Reserve $6,000
18 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
30 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
45 Passed in
Reserve $5,000
49 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
51 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
65 Passed in
Reserve $12,000
75 Passed in
Reserve $8,000
76 Passed in
Reserve $8,000
113 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
125 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
159 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
184 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
189 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
205 Passed in
Reserve $15,000
223 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
231 Passed in
Reserve $25,000
234 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
239 Passed in
Reserve $10,000
245 Passed in
Reserve $8,000
247 Passed in
Reserve $20,000
252 Passed in
Reserve $10,000

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 11:47 am (Wed 24th) 10:00 am (Sun 28th)
2 4:57 pm (Tue 23rd) 10:02 am (Sun 28th)
3 3:39 pm (Wed 24th) 10:04 am (Sun 28th)
4 7:53 am (Thu 25th) 10:06 am (Sun 28th)
5 12:09 pm (Thu 25th) 10:08 am (Sun 28th)
6 8:50 pm (Tue 23rd) 10:10 am (Sun 28th)
W
W
9 3:40 pm (Wed 24th) 10:12 am (Sun 28th)
10 6:22 pm (Thu 25th) 10:15 am (Sun 28th)
11 7:47 pm (Thu 25th) 10:17 am (Sun 28th)
12 12:09 pm (Thu 25th) 10:19 am (Sun 28th)
W
14 3:08 pm (Wed 24th) 10:21 am (Sun 28th)
15 11:52 am (Fri 26th) 10:23 am (Sun 28th)
W
W
18 12:15 pm (Thu 25th) 10:25 am (Sun 28th)
W
20 5:26 pm (Wed 24th) 10:28 am (Sun 28th)
21 8:43 pm (Tue 23rd) 10:30 am (Sun 28th)
22 8:01 am (Thu 25th) 10:32 am (Sun 28th)
23 9:57 am (Thu 25th) 10:34 am (Sun 28th)
24 8:09 am (Thu 25th) 10:36 am (Sun 28th)
25 1:01 pm (Wed 24th) 10:38 am (Sun 28th)
26 6:10 am (Wed 24th) 10:41 am (Sun 28th)
27 1:03 pm (Wed 24th) 10:43 am (Sun 28th)
28 4:58 pm (Thu 25th) 10:45 am (Sun 28th)
29 12:20 pm (Wed 24th) 10:47 am (Sun 28th)
30 9:15 am (Fri 26th) 10:49 am (Sun 28th)
31 11:51 am (Fri 26th) 10:51 am (Sun 28th)
32 4:41 pm (Thu 25th) 10:53 am (Sun 28th)
33 7:13 am (Fri 26th) 10:56 am (Sun 28th)
34 9:31 pm (Wed 24th) 10:58 am (Sun 28th)
35 3:39 pm (Wed 24th) 11:00 am (Sun 28th)
36 11:43 am (Wed 24th) 11:02 am (Sun 28th)
37 4:42 pm (Thu 25th) 11:04 am (Sun 28th)
38 6:15 am (Wed 24th) 11:06 am (Sun 28th)
39 9:58 am (Thu 25th) 11:09 am (Sun 28th)
40 9:50 am (Thu 25th) 11:11 am (Sun 28th)
41 11:25 am (Wed 24th) 11:13 am (Sun 28th)
42 6:12 pm (Wed 24th) 11:15 am (Sun 28th)
W
44 6:15 am (Wed 24th) 11:17 am (Sun 28th)
45 12:52 pm (Wed 24th) 11:19 am (Sun 28th)
46 5:34 pm (Wed 24th) 11:22 am (Sun 28th)
W
48 1:04 pm (Thu 25th) 11:24 am (Sun 28th)
49 7:57 am (Fri 26th) 11:26 am (Sun 28th)
50 2:48 pm (Tue 23rd) 11:28 am (Sun 28th)
51 10:04 am (Thu 25th) 11:30 am (Sun 28th)
W
53 10:43 am (Thu 25th) 11:32 am (Sun 28th)
W
W
56 6:11 am (Wed 24th) 11:34 am (Sun 28th)
57 11:51 am (Wed 24th) 11:37 am (Sun 28th)
58 11:51 am (Wed 24th) 11:39 am (Sun 28th)
W
W
61 6:03 am (Wed 24th) 11:41 am (Sun 28th)
62 5:21 pm (Wed 24th) 11:43 am (Sun 28th)
63 8:45 pm (Tue 23rd) 11:45 am (Sun 28th)
W
65 12:52 pm (Wed 24th) 11:47 am (Sun 28th)
66 2:23 pm (Thu 25th) 11:50 am (Sun 28th)
W
68 6:14 am (Wed 24th) 11:52 am (Sun 28th)
69 2:56 pm (Tue 23rd) 11:54 am (Sun 28th)
70 6:06 am (Wed 24th) 11:56 am (Sun 28th)
71 12:15 pm (Thu 25th) 11:58 am (Sun 28th)
72 11:49 am (Wed 24th) 12:00 pm (Sun 28th)
73 6:14 am (Wed 24th) 12:03 pm (Sun 28th)
74 12:58 pm (Wed 24th) 12:05 pm (Sun 28th)
75 10:17 am (Wed 24th) 12:07 pm (Sun 28th)
76 3:02 pm (Wed 24th) 12:09 pm (Sun 28th)
W
78 9:51 am (Thu 25th) 12:11 pm (Sun 28th)
79 11:49 am (Wed 24th) 12:13 pm (Sun 28th)
80 3:21 pm (Thu 25th) 12:15 pm (Sun 28th)
81 3:45 pm (Wed 24th) 12:18 pm (Sun 28th)
82 6:34 pm (Wed 24th) 12:20 pm (Sun 28th)
W
84 2:52 pm (Tue 23rd) 12:22 pm (Sun 28th)
85 3:51 pm (Thu 25th) 12:24 pm (Sun 28th)
86 11:33 am (Wed 24th) 12:26 pm (Sun 28th)
87 9:45 am (Thu 25th) 12:28 pm (Sun 28th)
88 6:12 pm (Wed 24th) 12:31 pm (Sun 28th)
89 6:18 pm (Wed 24th) 12:33 pm (Sun 28th)
90 6:03 am (Wed 24th) 12:35 pm (Sun 28th)
W
92 5:09 pm (Thu 25th) 12:37 pm (Sun 28th)
93 11:51 am (Wed 24th) 12:39 pm (Sun 28th)
94 12:32 pm (Thu 25th) 12:41 pm (Sun 28th)
95 4:03 pm (Wed 24th) 12:44 pm (Sun 28th)
W
97 2:56 pm (Tue 23rd) 12:46 pm (Sun 28th)
98 6:18 pm (Wed 24th) 12:48 pm (Sun 28th)
W
100 6:14 pm (Wed 24th) 12:50 pm (Sun 28th)
101 6:22 pm (Thu 25th) 12:52 pm (Sun 28th)
102 3:44 pm (Wed 24th) 12:54 pm (Sun 28th)
103 12:00 pm (Wed 24th) 12:56 pm (Sun 28th)
104 7:54 am (Thu 25th) 12:59 pm (Sun 28th)
105 12:00 pm (Wed 24th) 1:01 pm (Sun 28th)
106 11:51 am (Wed 24th) 1:03 pm (Sun 28th)
107 11:42 am (Wed 24th) 1:05 pm (Sun 28th)
108 2:56 pm (Tue 23rd) 1:07 pm (Sun 28th)
109 6:19 pm (Wed 24th) 1:09 pm (Sun 28th)
W
111 8:59 am (Thu 25th) 1:12 pm (Sun 28th)
112 11:42 am (Wed 24th) 1:14 pm (Sun 28th)
113 9:04 am (Thu 25th) 1:16 pm (Sun 28th)
W
115 8:09 am (Thu 25th) 1:18 pm (Sun 28th)
116 8:42 pm (Tue 23rd) 1:20 pm (Sun 28th)
117 8:02 am (Wed 24th) 1:22 pm (Sun 28th)
118 8:03 am (Wed 24th) 1:25 pm (Sun 28th)
119 3:51 pm (Thu 25th) 1:27 pm (Sun 28th)
120 10:04 am (Thu 25th) 1:29 pm (Sun 28th)
W
122 5:34 pm (Wed 24th) 1:31 pm (Sun 28th)
123 12:00 pm (Wed 24th) 1:33 pm (Sun 28th)
124 6:07 am (Wed 24th) 1:35 pm (Sun 28th)
125 7:47 pm (Thu 25th) 1:37 pm (Sun 28th)
126 8:01 am (Wed 24th) 1:40 pm (Sun 28th)
127 12:00 pm (Wed 24th) 1:42 pm (Sun 28th)
128 8:08 am (Thu 25th) 1:44 pm (Sun 28th)
W
130 11:14 am (Thu 25th) 1:46 pm (Sun 28th)
131 11:14 am (Thu 25th) 1:48 pm (Sun 28th)
132 1:04 pm (Thu 25th) 1:50 pm (Sun 28th)
133 8:01 am (Thu 25th) 1:53 pm (Sun 28th)
134 2:44 pm (Wed 24th) 1:55 pm (Sun 28th)
W
W
137 11:33 am (Wed 24th) 1:57 pm (Sun 28th)
138 11:43 am (Wed 24th) 1:59 pm (Sun 28th)
139 3:52 pm (Thu 25th) 2:01 pm (Sun 28th)
140 12:07 pm (Wed 24th) 2:03 pm (Sun 28th)
141 6:19 pm (Wed 24th) 2:06 pm (Sun 28th)
142 11:43 am (Wed 24th) 2:08 pm (Sun 28th)
143 8:42 am (Wed 24th) 2:10 pm (Sun 28th)
144 7:52 am (Thu 25th) 2:12 pm (Sun 28th)
145 9:31 pm (Wed 24th) 2:14 pm (Sun 28th)
W
147 12:09 pm (Thu 25th) 2:16 pm (Sun 28th)
148 12:17 pm (Thu 25th) 2:19 pm (Sun 28th)
149 8:59 am (Thu 25th) 2:21 pm (Sun 28th)
150 3:48 pm (Wed 24th) 2:23 pm (Sun 28th)
151 11:14 am (Thu 25th) 2:25 pm (Sun 28th)
W
W
154 3:19 pm (Wed 24th) 2:27 pm (Sun 28th)
155 12:09 pm (Thu 25th) 2:29 pm (Sun 28th)
156 8:42 pm (Tue 23rd) 2:31 pm (Sun 28th)
157 12:35 pm (Wed 24th) 2:34 pm (Sun 28th)
158 6:14 pm (Thu 25th) 2:36 pm (Sun 28th)
159 12:32 pm (Wed 24th) 2:38 pm (Sun 28th)
W
161 11:50 am (Fri 26th) 2:40 pm (Sun 28th)
162 2:14 pm (Thu 25th) 2:42 pm (Sun 28th)
163 5:30 pm (Wed 24th) 2:44 pm (Sun 28th)
164 11:24 am (Wed 24th) 2:47 pm (Sun 28th)
165 11:33 am (Wed 24th) 2:49 pm (Sun 28th)
166 12:18 pm (Thu 25th) 2:51 pm (Sun 28th)
W
168 9:35 am (Fri 26th) 2:53 pm (Sun 28th)
W
W
171 8:42 am (Wed 24th) 2:55 pm (Sun 28th)
W
173 2:57 pm (Tue 23rd) 2:57 pm (Sun 28th)
W
175 11:43 am (Wed 24th) 3:00 pm (Sun 28th)
W
177 10:17 am (Wed 24th) 3:02 pm (Sun 28th)
178 6:15 pm (Thu 25th) 3:04 pm (Sun 28th)
179 12:42 pm (Wed 24th) 3:06 pm (Sun 28th)
180 9:57 am (Thu 25th) 3:08 pm (Sun 28th)
181 12:35 pm (Wed 24th) 3:10 pm (Sun 28th)
182 8:52 pm (Tue 23rd) 3:12 pm (Sun 28th)
183 6:18 pm (Thu 25th) 3:15 pm (Sun 28th)
184 8:41 am (Thu 25th) 3:17 pm (Sun 28th)
W
186 12:44 pm (Thu 25th) 3:19 pm (Sun 28th)
W
188 2:47 pm (Tue 23rd) 3:21 pm (Sun 28th)
189 12:08 pm (Wed 24th) 3:23 pm (Sun 28th)
190 9:51 am (Thu 25th) 3:25 pm (Sun 28th)
191 10:38 am (Wed 24th) 3:28 pm (Sun 28th)
192 10:24 am (Wed 24th) 3:30 pm (Sun 28th)
193 9:15 am (Fri 26th) 3:32 pm (Sun 28th)
194 12:08 pm (Wed 24th) 3:34 pm (Sun 28th)
195 3:08 pm (Wed 24th) 3:36 pm (Sun 28th)
196 10:31 am (Wed 24th) 3:38 pm (Sun 28th)
197 12:20 pm (Wed 24th) 3:41 pm (Sun 28th)
198 11:25 am (Wed 24th) 3:43 pm (Sun 28th)
199 10:32 am (Wed 24th) 3:45 pm (Sun 28th)
200 2:48 pm (Tue 23rd) 3:47 pm (Sun 28th)
201 5:16 pm (Wed 24th) 3:49 pm (Sun 28th)
202 2:52 pm (Tue 23rd) 3:51 pm (Sun 28th)
203 4:53 pm (Tue 23rd) 3:53 pm (Sun 28th)
204 6:13 pm (Wed 24th) 3:56 pm (Sun 28th)
205 11:53 am (Wed 24th) 3:58 pm (Sun 28th)
206 6:06 am (Wed 24th) 4:00 pm (Sun 28th)
207 12:42 pm (Wed 24th) 4:02 pm (Sun 28th)
208 12:52 pm (Wed 24th) 4:04 pm (Sun 28th)
209 8:55 am (Thu 25th) 4:06 pm (Sun 28th)
210 2:35 pm (Wed 24th) 4:09 pm (Sun 28th)
211 11:47 am (Wed 24th) 4:11 pm (Sun 28th)
212 2:47 pm (Tue 23rd) 4:13 pm (Sun 28th)
213 9:03 am (Thu 25th) 4:15 pm (Sun 28th)
214 3:21 pm (Wed 24th) 4:17 pm (Sun 28th)
W
216 12:32 pm (Wed 24th) 4:19 pm (Sun 28th)
217 6:15 pm (Wed 24th) 4:22 pm (Sun 28th)
218 10:24 am (Wed 24th) 4:24 pm (Sun 28th)
W
220 8:02 am (Thu 25th) 4:26 pm (Sun 28th)
W
222 12:00 pm (Wed 24th) 4:28 pm (Sun 28th)
223 5:09 pm (Thu 25th) 4:30 pm (Sun 28th)
224 5:21 pm (Wed 24th) 4:32 pm (Sun 28th)
225 2:48 pm (Tue 23rd) 4:34 pm (Sun 28th)
226 2:57 pm (Tue 23rd) 4:37 pm (Sun 28th)
227 8:45 pm (Tue 23rd) 4:39 pm (Sun 28th)
228 2:44 pm (Wed 24th) 4:41 pm (Sun 28th)
229 9:00 am (Fri 26th) 4:43 pm (Sun 28th)
230 12:18 pm (Thu 25th) 4:45 pm (Sun 28th)
231 2:48 pm (Tue 23rd) 4:47 pm (Sun 28th)
232 12:08 pm (Wed 24th) 4:50 pm (Sun 28th)
233 12:58 pm (Wed 24th) 4:52 pm (Sun 28th)
234 2:35 pm (Wed 24th) 4:54 pm (Sun 28th)
235 8:45 pm (Tue 23rd) 4:56 pm (Sun 28th)
236 8:44 pm (Tue 23rd) 4:58 pm (Sun 28th)
237 5:30 pm (Wed 24th) 5:00 pm (Sun 28th)
238 12:15 pm (Thu 25th) 5:03 pm (Sun 28th)
239 6:38 pm (Wed 24th) 5:05 pm (Sun 28th)
240 1:02 pm (Wed 24th) 5:07 pm (Sun 28th)
W
242 3:08 pm (Wed 24th) 5:09 pm (Sun 28th)
243 6:07 am (Wed 24th) 5:11 pm (Sun 28th)
244 12:28 pm (Wed 24th) 5:13 pm (Sun 28th)
245 3:02 pm (Wed 24th) 5:15 pm (Sun 28th)
246 9:57 am (Thu 25th) 5:18 pm (Sun 28th)
247 3:31 pm (Thu 25th) 5:20 pm (Sun 28th)
W
249 8:55 am (Thu 25th) 5:22 pm (Sun 28th)
250 9:04 am (Thu 25th) 5:24 pm (Sun 28th)
251 6:07 am (Wed 24th) 5:26 pm (Sun 28th)
252 6:34 pm (Wed 24th) 5:28 pm (Sun 28th)
W
254 2:23 pm (Thu 25th) 5:31 pm (Sun 28th)
255 9:31 pm (Wed 24th) 5:33 pm (Sun 28th)
256 11:15 am (Thu 25th) 5:35 pm (Sun 28th)
257 3:31 pm (Thu 25th) 5:37 pm (Sun 28th)
W
W
260 3:41 pm (Wed 24th) 5:39 pm (Sun 28th)
261 8:02 am (Wed 24th) 5:41 pm (Sun 28th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

46 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 9:29 am, 27th Apr 2019.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
7 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck Apr 15th, 1:35pm
8 Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel Apr 15th, 9:20am
13 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Apr 26th, 2:21pm
16 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington Apr 16th, 1:08pm
17 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Mar 19th, 11:12am
19 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Apr 25th, 4:21pm
43 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton Apr 23rd, 9:28am
47 D. M. & E. J. Bourke, Shepparton Mar 18th, 1:57pm
52 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Apr 16th, 1:08pm
54 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck Mar 21st, 3:55pm
55 National Lodge, Latrobe, Tas Apr 17th, 2:08pm
59 Bucklee Farm, Greta West Apr 9th, 9:34am
60 D. M. & E. J. Bourke, Shepparton Mar 18th, 1:58pm
64 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Mar 7th, 4:41pm
67 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Mar 21st, 3:53pm
77 Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek Apr 26th, 2:22pm
83 Noorilim Park, Arcadia Mar 21st, 3:52pm
91 Merricks Station, Merricks Apr 23rd, 9:51am
96 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Apr 24th, 2:53pm
99 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Mar 7th, 4:45pm
110 Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW Apr 11th, 2:24pm
114 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 25th, 11:57am
121 Quilly Park, Peacedale Apr 5th, 2:26pm
129 Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Apr 26th, 11:22am
135 Kayo Farm, Lowesdale, NSW Apr 11th, 2:23pm
136 Daisy Hill, Doreen Mar 7th, 4:40pm
146 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Apr 1st, 2:47pm
152 National Lodge, Latrobe, Tas Apr 17th, 2:08pm
153 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 25th, 11:58am
160 Mount Brown International, Euroa Apr 26th, 12:28pm
167 Grandview Thoroughbreds, Mickleham Apr 1st, 2:47pm
169 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia Apr 12th, 1:01pm
170 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Apr 18th, 5:03pm
172 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern Mar 27th, 12:12pm
174 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Apr 1st, 3:25pm
176 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Apr 18th, 5:03pm
185 Quilly Park, Peacedale Apr 27th, 9:29am
187 Chatswood Stud, Seymour Apr 25th, 11:56am
215 Bullarook Park Stud, Avenel Apr 15th, 9:21am
219 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW Apr 2nd, 3:34pm
221 Merrivale Farm, Gooram Mar 18th, 2:23pm
241 Countrywide Thoroughbreds, Chiltern Apr 18th, 9:39am
248 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton Apr 26th, 2:23pm
253 S. McNeill, Lovely Banks Apr 23rd, 1:39pm
258 Bombora Downs, Bittern Apr 8th, 9:30am
259 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel Apr 25th, 9:13am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Eurozone/Faille - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Gun Bolt (2014.g. by Bullet Train-Faille, by Cape Cross-Lyonnais).
      2019-03-30 2nd GCTC (GCTC) TAB H.
      2019-03-03 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Maroochydore Roos Drummo H.
      3rd Dam
INVERLEIGH (2016.c. by Excelebration-Sommorell, by Fast Company-Sombreffe).
      2019-04-28 1st Navan Committed S. L

ONTHEWAYTONEVRLAND (2016.g. by No Nay Never-L'Ensorceleuse, by Oasis Dream-L'Enjoleuse).
      2019-03-09 1st Turfway Park Rushaway S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 7 - Testa Rossa/Giselle's Choice - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mymill (2016.f. by Dream Ahead-Giselle's Choice, by Reset-Fifonella).
      2019-04-06 3rd Goondiwindi and McIntyre PRC B and W Rural Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 8 - Lucas Cranach (GER)/Glorious Calling - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Swift Response (2012.f. by Swift Alliance-Glorious Calling, by Royal Academy-Up the Hill).
      2019-04-20 1st Flinton RC Kotzur H.
      2019-03-14 2nd Beaudesert RC Aquis Farm at Magic Millions March Yearling Sale H.
      2019-04-13 2nd Chinchilla DARC KandR Plumbing H.
      2019-03-30 3rd Monto RC Arnie and Renee Ridout Memorial H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 10 - Sports Edition/Gothic Marian - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gothic Romance (2014.f. by Rebel Raider-Gothic Marian, by Way of Light-Gothic Darkness).
      2019-04-05 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Cricks Sunshine Coast Maiden H.
      2019-04-22 2nd Toowoomba TC Access Insulation Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 12 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Great Cross - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Shibuya Kosaten (2016.f. by Sizzling-Great Cross, by Cape Cross-Illustria).
      2019-04-12 3rd Rotorua RC NZB Insurance 2YO Maiden S.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 14 - Al Samer/Hanaa - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
My Girl Grace (2014.f. by Dr Doute's-Hanaa, by More Than Ready-Walk Whatcha Talk).
      2019-04-06 1st Southern District PRC Bakers Delight Young Maiden P.
      2019-04-13 1st Grenfell PRC Sweet Lauraine Trophy H.
      3rd Dam
SOCIAL MISFIT (2009.g. by Porto Foricos-Unfriendly Koo, by Friendly Lover-Kookalou).
      2019-02-23 1st Delta Downs Claiming

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 17 - Mulaazem/Hay Point (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
SCIACCHETRA (2013.c. by Manhattan Cafe-Samaaha, by Singspiel-Genovefa).
      2019-03-17 1st Hanshin Daishoten Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 18 - Warhorse (NZ)/Heart to Heart - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Natter (2015.f. by Therock-Heart to Heart, by Tale of the Cat-Angel Heart).
      2019-03-17 1st Benalla RC Steph Ryan Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 20 - Exosphere/Hidden Charges - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Stronger (2016.c. by Not a Single Doubt-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2019-03-06 1st ATC (Kensington) No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H.
      2019-03-16 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      2019-04-06 4th ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

Tiger Silk (2015.f. by All American-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2019-03-02 3rd ARC Mufhasa S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 21 - Bullet Train (GB)/Holly Molly - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Spacegirl (2016.f. by Planet Five-Sincerity, by Not a Single Doubt-Bruschetta).
      2019-03-16 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Guinness 2YO P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 23 - Squamosa/Imogen Grace - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Maiden Grace (2015.f. by Squamosa-Imogen Grace, by Genuine-Morrigan Clare).
      2019-04-20 1st Alice Springs TC 8HA and Sun969 H.
      2019-03-02 2nd Alice Springs TC Red Centre Technology Partners H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 24 - Shamus Award/Intergalactic - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
HEAVENHASMYNIKKI (2015.f. by Majestic Warrior-Floral Park, by Forest Wildcat-Floral Beauty).
      2019-04-15 1st Mahoning Valley Allowance

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 25 - Dream Ahead (USA)/Irish Teardrop - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Larmour (2015.f. by Sizzling-Irish Teardrop, by Fastnet Rock-Is Amazing).
      2019-02-22 1st Canberra RC Become a Member H.
      2019-03-09 2nd Corowa RC Mulwala Water Ski Club H.
      2nd Dam
I'm a Legend (2014.g. by Nicconi-Is Amazing, by Laranto-Isabo).
      2019-04-28 1st Goulburn DRC Semco Equipment Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 27 - Polanski/Jersey Cream - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
FISCAL FANTASY (2014.f. by Skilled-Villa Igea, by Papal Power-Wycombe).
      2019-04-05 1st Manawatu Breeders Gr.3

JONKER (2015.c. by Spirit of Boom-Hearts and Arrows, by Kempinsky-Villa Igea).
      2019-04-13 2nd ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2
      2019-04-27 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Victory S. Gr.2
      2019-03-09 3rd ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 28 - Squamosa/Jesting - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Newhart (2015.g. by Fighting Sun-Jesting, by Commands-Joking Apart).
      2019-04-28 1st Devonport RC RJ Print and Signs Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Comics (2013.g. by Commands-Joking Apart, by Rainbow Quest-Jood).
      2019-04-07 1st Echuca RC Murphys Turf and Landscaping Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
TARQUIN (2012.g. by Hard Spun-Daanet Al Dunya, by Rahy-Jood).
      2019-03-23 2nd Mornington Cup L
      2019-02-23 4th Mornington Cup Prelude L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 29 - Moshe/Jetta (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
FELAAR (2013.g. by Ekraar-Felt That, by Faltaat-March).
      2019-04-13 1st Hawke's Bay Cup L
      2019-02-23 1st Otaki Maori RC Raukawa Cup

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 31 - Stryker/Jomar Star - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jomar's Element (2012.g. by Red Element-Jomar Star, by Johannesburg-Little Pattie).
      2019-02-23 1st Thangool RC Simmons Bakery H.
      2019-03-30 2nd Monto RC Ken and Gordon Russell Memorial H.
      2019-04-06 2nd Gympie TC Brad Johns Plumbing H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 32 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Kilspindie - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ANJANA (2015.f. by Sepoy-Further, by More Than Ready-Shelbourne Lass).
      2019-03-09 1st VRC (Flemington) Incognitus S. L
      2019-03-22 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ascend Sales Trophies Emma Boling P.
      2019-04-13 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Redelva S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 35 - Fighting Sun/Krupp Diamond - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Great Shine (2014.f. by Hard Spun-Krupp Diamond, by Starcraft-Fondle).
      2019-04-22 1st Augathella RC Ezyquip Hire Maiden P.
      2019-04-06 2nd Longreach JC Show Society Maiden P.
      2019-03-16 3rd Central Warrego RC Race Club Maiden P.

Mister Krumpets (2015.g. by Fiorente-Krupp Diamond, by Starcraft-Fondle).
      2019-04-11 3rd Bunbury TC MGM Quarries Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 36 - Smart Missile/La Camille - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Causeway Girl (2015.f. by Shamus Award-Lady Katina, by Giant's Causeway-Kibitka).
      2019-03-16 1st VRC (Flemington) Furphy Ale Trophy
      2019-04-06 4th ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 38 - Press Statement/Lacerta - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
EL DORADO DREAMING (2015.f. by Ilovethiscity-Solanas, by Zabeel-Pepite d'Or).
      2019-03-16 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Coolmore Classic Gr.1
      2019-03-02 3rd ATC (Randwick) Surround S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 43 - Bullet Train (GB)/Lambrays - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ALASSIO (2013.f. by Foxwedge-Cinque, by Red Ransom-Lucky Lucaya).
      2019-03-02 1st ATC (Randwick) Guy Walter S. Gr.2

Dealmaker (2015.c. by Dundeel-Sport Chic, by Redoute's Choice-Cinque).
      2019-04-20 2nd ATC (Randwick) Frank Packer P. Gr.3
      2019-04-06 3rd ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 45 - Super One/Late Bloomer - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Master Magic (2015.c. by Mogok-Keen to Travel, by Rakeen-Travel in Front).
      2019-04-13 1st Turffontein Betting World Assessment P.
      2019-03-09 3rd Turffontein Derby Trial L

Jet Start (2014.f. by Pathfork-Jetmark, by Jet Master-Markanawa).
      2019-03-30 3rd Turffontein Jacaranda H. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 48 - Written Tycoon/Little Favours - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Shockadoodledo - Sportsmanship (Mac.) (2014.g. by Shocking-Chicken Little, by Telesto-Twining).
      2019-03-30 1st Macau Columbus H.
      3rd Dam
Nightwatchman - Smart Win (Mac.) (2013.g. by Hard Spun-Tarcoola Sunshine, by Exceed and Excel-Intertwined).
      2019-03-15 1st Macau Auxerre H.
      2019-03-03 2nd Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 50 - Reward for Effort/Lomasu - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
All Summer Long (2010.g. by Snippetson-Summereto, by Secreto-Key to Summer).
      2019-03-02 1st GCTC (GCTC) GandEC Hannaford 59th Wedding H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 51 - Polanski/Lotta Joy - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Bobby Rocks (2014.f. by Danerich-Lotta Joy, by Jeune-Carlotta).
      2019-04-23 1st Ballarat TC Suez Maiden P.
      2019-03-28 3rd Pakenham RC Come and Visit Spendthrift Maiden P.

Poleaxed (2015.g. by Polanski-Lotta Joy, by Jeune-Carlotta).
      2019-04-18 1st Pakenham RC Happy Easter Spendthrift Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 58 - Kermadec (NZ)/Magrosso - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Dangerous Breeding (2012.f. by Wanted-Discretionary, by Hurricane Sky-Sovereign Ruby).
      2019-03-23 1st Canberra RC Canberra Outlet H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 59 - Zebedee (GB)/Maintain Altitude - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Human Nature (2016.c. by All Too Hard-Tiarazou, by Zizou-Tenant's Tiara).
      2019-04-22 1st ATC (Kensington) Easter Monday 2YO H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 60 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Malakini - Ch. or Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
Dongbangui Gieok (2014.c. by Reward for Effort-Malakini, by Elusive City-Nothing Less).
      2019-03-09 2nd Seoul Class 3
      2nd Dam
Columbus Circle (2015.g. by Street Boss-Perfect Fragment, by Wanted-Purrfection).
      2019-04-13 1st MRC (Caulfield) Honan Insurance Group H.
      3rd Dam
Dawn Patrol (2015.g. by Dawn Approach-Dazzling, by Star Way-Limitless).
      2019-03-16 3rd Wellington Guineas Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 62 - The Factor (USA)/Melodramas - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tableaux (2009.g. by Lonhro-Melodramas, by Commands-Lee's Bid).
      2019-04-20 2nd Tocumwal RC Easter Cup H.
      3rd Dam
CONCERT HALL (2014.f. by Savabeel-Classic Legacy, by Carnegie-Super Sound).
      2019-03-16 1st WRC Cuddle S. Gr.3
      2019-02-23 1st Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 63 - Wandjina/Miffy - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Splitter (2014.f. by Foxwedge-Miffy, by Flying Spur-Tigereye).
      2019-04-06 1st Toowoomba TC AG Rigging H.
      2019-03-09 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Rod Kemp H.
      2019-04-27 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) McCarthy Homes H.

Moving Target (2012.g. by Testa Rossa-Miffy, by Flying Spur-Tigereye).
      2019-03-16 2nd Mt Isa RC Cava Hydraulics H.
      2019-04-20 3rd Mt Isa RC ADG Glass and Aluminium P.
      3rd Dam
AMPHITRITE (2015.f. by Sebring-Ocean Dream, by Redoute's Choice-Joolzy).
      2019-03-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 64 - Shamus Award/Military Training - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Containment (2013.f. by Krupt-Military Training, by General Nediym-Dearcorp).
      2019-04-25 2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Operation K9-Goldin Farms H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 68 - So You Think (NZ)/Money Tree - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Exchequer (2014.g. by Choisir-Money Tree, by Fastnet Rock-Money Begets Money).
      2019-04-07 2nd Wellington RC Magic Millions Country Maiden P.
      2019-03-24 3rd Orange JC John Davis Motors Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
SIEGE OF QUEBEC (2014.c. by Fastnet Rock-Rose of Cimmaron, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2019-04-20 3rd ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 70 - Dundeel (NZ)/My Holidaze - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
LIL MISS SWISS (2013.f. by Rip Van Winkle-Miss Swiss, by Flying Spur-Zebizan).
      2019-04-20 1st Riverton Cup L
      2019-04-11 1st Otago RC See Ya at Wingatui 24th May H.

Dreamed (2015.f. by Dream Ahead-Abazan, by Anabaa-Zebizan).
      2019-04-13 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Auraria S. Gr.3

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 71 - Toronado (IRE)/Mystic Dancer - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Wham (2015.g. by Fiorente-Mystic Dancer, by Starcraft-Real Gem).
      2019-03-15 1st Sale TC Fiducian Financial Services H.
      2019-04-27 2nd MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS 3YO Sires S.
      2019-03-30 4th Bendigo Guineas L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 74 - Rich Enuff/Night and Day - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
DARK DREAM (2014.g. by All American-Buchanan Girl, by Lion Hunter-Leica Maizcay).
      2019-04-07 1st HKJC Harlech H.
      2019-03-17 4th HKJC BMW Hong Kong Derby L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 75 - Reward for Effort/Noire Belle - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Backfill (2015.g. by Sebring-Noire Belle, by Lonhro-Mirimba Belle).
      2019-03-03 1st Colac TC Phoenix Feeds Maiden P.
      2019-04-11 2nd Pakenham RC Obrien Foundation H.
      2019-03-28 3rd Pakenham RC O'Connor Australia H.
      2019-03-14 3rd Pakenham RC Duffy and Simon Lawyers H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 76 - Kuroshio/Not a Care - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Rabbit Hunter (2015.g. by Star Witness-Fancyfree, by Danasinga-Girls Talk).
      2019-03-10 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Jax Tyres Maroochydore H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 77 - Rock Hero/Not for Me - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
RINGERDINGDING (2015.c. by Sebring-Maybe I, by Red Ransom-Flittery).
      2019-04-06 1st ATC (Randwick) Carbine Club S. Gr.3
      2019-03-02 4th VRC (Flemington) Australian Guineas Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 79 - The Brothers War (USA)/Oh So Frisky - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Friskocity (2014.g. by Mulaazem-Oh So Frisky, by Stratum-Frisky Lady).
      2019-03-16 2nd Berrigan DRC JandE Fisher Memorial Maiden P.
      2019-04-20 2nd Kerang TC Walker's Iga Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Hurricane Jack (2013.g. by Snitzel-Kinder, by Hurricane Sky-Lamellar).
      2019-03-23 1st Ardlethan PRC FG Collis Memorial H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 80 - Nostradamus/Okiato - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Toffiato (2013.g. by Toorak Toff-Okiato, by Flying Spur-Perla di Sasso).
      2019-04-06 3rd Alice Springs TC PFD Food Services H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 86 - Manhattan Rain/Palm Dove - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ICONOCLASM (2014.c. by Toorak Toff-Gold Lottey, by Encosta de Lago-Lottey).
      2019-04-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS Gold

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 87 - Turffontein/Paloma Bella - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pretty Bella (2014.f. by Magnus-Paloma Bella, by Golden Snake-Ton of Fun).
      2019-04-06 2nd Werribee RC Come and Visit Spendthrift H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 89 - Scissor Kick/Perfect Hostess (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Perfect Party (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Perfect Hostess, by Dehere-Eire Hostess).
      2019-03-24 3rd Bairnsdale RC Tambo Waste H.
      2019-04-07 3rd Echuca RC Blaze Essential Services H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 90 - Toronado (IRE)/Petta Gaye - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Charretera (2015.g. by Epaulette-Chula Vista, by Encosta de Lago-Petta Gaye).
      2019-04-25 1st ATC (Randwick) Passchendaele H.
      2019-04-10 2nd ATC (Gosford) ICL Tri Smart H.
      2nd Dam
ARETHA (2016.f. by Charm Spirit-Tsikory, by Stravinsky-Latte).
      2019-02-23 1st Matamata Breeders S. Gr.2
      2019-03-30 2nd Manawatu Sires Produce S. Gr.1
      2019-03-09 3rd ARC Sistema S. Gr.1

Mr Quickie (2015.g. by Shamus Award-Special Favour, by General Nediym-My Tusker).
      2019-03-02 1st VRC (Flemington) Seppelt Wines H.
      2019-04-27 1st MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS Gold Heath S.
      2019-03-23 1st MRC (Mornington) Mornington Guineas

Golgotha (2013.g. by Street Cry-Shining Jewel, by Canny Lad-My Tusker).
      2019-03-28 1st Bunbury TC JCW Electrical H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 94 - Toronado (IRE)/Play Mizzty for Me (CAN) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Playful Host (2014.f. by Host-Play Mizzty for Me, by Mizzen Mast-Tiffany's Secret).
      2019-04-12 1st Mount Gambier RC O'Brien Cabinets Maiden P.
      2019-03-31 3rd Millicent RC South Eastern Times Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 96 - Shamus Award/Potential Princess - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Discovered (2013.g. by New Approach-Homecoming Queen, by Danehill-A Goodlookin Broad).
      2019-03-14 1st Warrnambool RC McLaren Hunt Financial Group Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 97 - Bullet Train (GB)/Prime Choice (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Duke Wai (2015.g. by Per Incanto-Swan Lake, by Green Perfume-Anna's Choice).
      2019-03-31 1st HKJC Castle Peak Bay H.

Hammer King (2011.g. by Iffraaj-Swan Lake, by Green Perfume-Anna's Choice).
      2019-04-07 1st Counties RC Maureen Parkinson H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 98 - Trust in a Gust/Princess of Exile - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Amastryker (2014.f. by Stryker-Amaudru, by King Charlemagne-Dawn Arrival).
      2019-03-31 1st Sale TC Bennett Electrical H.
      2019-03-20 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Bet365 Price Guarantee H.

Desirada (2015.f. by Domesday-Amaudru, by King Charlemagne-Dawn Arrival).
      2019-03-02 1st Wangaratta TC Pacific Hire Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Born a Warrior (2016.c. by I Am Invincible-Soorena, by Encosta de Lago-Suraya).
      2019-03-16 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S. Gr.3
      2019-02-23 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Silver Slipper S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 99 - Shamus Award/Princess Paris - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Discovered (2013.g. by New Approach-Homecoming Queen, by Danehill-A Goodlookin Broad).
      2019-03-14 1st Warrnambool RC McLaren Hunt Financial Group Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 100 - Americain (USA)/Quinta Lago - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bon Aire (2014.g. by Equiano-Flying Spice, by Flying Spur-Lemon Spice).
      2019-03-06 1st Darwin TC Mrs Macs H.
      2019-04-03 1st Darwin TC Hot100 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 101 - Free Eagle (IRE)/Quizini - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
LORD ARTHUR (2015.g. by Camelot-Imposingly, by Zabeel-Quiz Queen).
      2019-04-20 1st ARC Championship S. Gr.2

Tamarack (2013.g. by Redwood-Our Squeezer, by Redoute's Choice-Imposingly).
      2019-04-27 1st Hawkesbury RC Ascend Sales Trophies H.
      3rd Dam
JERICHO MISSILE (2016.g. by Smart Missile-Onecatstoomany, by One Cool Cat-Sursum Corda).
      2019-03-23 2nd Perth Racing (Ascot) Perth S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 102 - Nostradamus/Rachael's Pride - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mi Keri Pi (2015.f. by The Factor-Rachael's Pride, by Akhadan-Regent Appeal).
      2019-04-16 1st Bendigo JC Big Screen Company Maiden P.
      2019-03-31 2nd Sale TC Lords Cleaning Service Maiden P.
      2019-03-17 3rd Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 103 - Street Boss (USA)/Radar - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
INTUITION (2014.g. by Street Cry-Radar, by Exceed and Excel-Our Sousy).
      2019-04-27 1st Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H. L
      2019-03-15 1st Illawarra TC AJ 'Bert' Lillye Memorial H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 109 - Fiorente (IRE)/Rejeunerate - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Geegees Lillybet (2012.f. by Clangalang-Libbys Girl, by Jeune-Shezadaad).
      2019-03-31 1st Devonport RC Barry Diprose Transport H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 111 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Respect Me (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
PINMEDOWN (2015.f. by Pins-Alleyway, by Oregon-Gilding).
      2019-03-02 1st ARC Sunline Vase Gr.3
      2019-04-27 1st Cambridge JC Maara Grange Rehabilitation and Fencing H.

Mohaka (2015.f. by Nadeem-Diplomacy, by No Excuse Needed-Gilded Saint).
      2019-03-08 1st Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank Maiden S.
      2019-04-13 2nd CJC Warstep S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 113 - Fighting Sun/Rhythmic Rossa - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Big Day (2014.g. by Domesday-Rhythmic Rossa, by Testa Rossa-Tycoon Rhythm).
      2019-03-22 1st Terang RC Be Races Ready Maiden Highweight H.
      2019-03-09 3rd Edenhope RC Australian Wool Network Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 114 - Reward for Effort/River Bypass - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Zizi la Fille (2015.f. by Reward for Effort-River Bypass, by Skalato-Best River).
      2019-03-03 1st Colac TC Outback Trading Birregurra Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 118 - Fiorente (IRE)/Royal Flirt - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Ceol Na Mara (2015.f. by Your Song-La Marama, by Luskin Star-Salamore).
      2019-04-21 3rd SCTC (Doomben) Princess S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 121 - Denman/Rubyone - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Captain Courageous (2015.g. by Declaration of War-Betterthanblushing, by Encosta de Lago-Strike Me Blushing).
      2019-04-09 1st Hawkesbury RC Richmond Irrigat. Solutions H.
      2019-02-24 1st Hawkesbury RC Simpson Building Group H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 122 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Rue Patron - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Fine Dane (2015.g. by Danerich-Fine Feelings, by Monde Bleu-No Feelings).
      2019-03-09 3rd VRC (Flemington) Incognitus S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 123 - Glass Harmonium (IRE)/Sapphira - Gr. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Mica Lil (2013.f. by Testa Rossa-Gemstone, by Pentire-Gemscay).
      2019-03-30 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Manihi Classic L
      3rd Dam
NIGHT'S WATCH (2013.g. by Redwood-Glory Run, by Exceed and Excel-Penny Gem).
      2019-02-23 4th MRC (Caulfield) Peter Young S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 124 - Rubick/Sarawak - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Hez Lethal - Thunderstruck (Sing.) (2014.g. by Stryker-Barsha, by Redoute's Choice-Apparel).
      2019-03-01 1st Singapore TC Kranji S.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 125 - Jimmy Creed (USA)/Satin Choice - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bradbury (2014.g. by Needs Further-Satin Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Satin Sheets).
      2019-03-24 1st Bairnsdale RC Lakes Entrance Bowls Club H.
      2019-04-11 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Mt Macedon Memorial Cross H.
      2nd Dam
Captain Smooth (2012.g. by Captain Gerrard-Satin Sheets, by Dehere-Neensie).
      2019-03-16 1st Geelong St Patrick's RC TAC Be Races Ready H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 127 - Smart Missile/Savsenga - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tom's Dragon (2014.g. by Hinchinbrook-Savsenga, by Reset-Westphalia).
      2019-02-27 2nd HKJC Mut Wah H.
      2019-03-10 3rd HKJC Kalanchoe H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 128 - King Cugat (USA)/Scavenger - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Trapio (2015.g. by Shamus Award-Solvini, by Bertolini-Paris Sky).
      2019-03-17 1st Singapore TC Class 4 H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 129 - Bullet Train (GB)/Seastra - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Needs Amore (2015.f. by Needs Further-Come on Rory, by Rory's Jester-Come on Angel).
      2019-02-27 1st TTC (Launceston) Melbourne Mick Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 130 - Night of Thunder (IRE)/Seattle Lass - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bricktop (2015.c. by Snitzel-Seattle Lass, by Fraar-Girl Like You).
      2019-04-16 3rd Bendigo JC Caterworx H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 131 - Zoustar/Seeking Status - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Run Fox Run (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Victory Cry, by General Nediym-Classic Status).
      2019-04-03 1st Kenilworth Interbet.co.za H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 132 - Press Statement/Sensesational - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Banteux (2015.g. by Dundeel-Lady of Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Enchilada).
      2019-04-25 1st Gosford RC Bon Pavilion Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 133 - Shamus Award/Sensitivite (USA) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
GRAY ATTEMPT (2016.c. by Graydar-Attempt to Name, by Consolidator-Capacity).
      2019-03-23 1st Oaklawn Park Gazebo S. L
      3rd Dam
POINT OF HONOR (2016.f. by Curlin-Zayanna, by Bernardini-Heavenly Cat).
      2019-03-30 4th Gulfstream Park Oaks Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 134 - Smart Missile/Sentfromthestars - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Trigamy (2013.g. by Wanted-Marriage Value, by Marju-Braari).
      2019-03-29 1st Singapore TC Kranji S.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 137 - Foxwedge/Some Girls Do (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Wicked Whitt (2016.f. by Whittington-Some Girls Do, by More Than Ready-Something Special).
      2019-02-27 2nd Gawler and Barossa JC Ausbia Electrical Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 138 - Magnus/South in Dixie (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Miss Louisiana (2015.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-South in Dixie, by Dixie Union-Sigrun).
      2019-03-25 3rd Goulburn DRC Twinstar Racing H.
      2019-04-27 3rd Newcastle JC Rams Home Loans H.
      2nd Dam
Brill (2016.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Hung the Moon, by Malibu Moon-Storm Breaking).
      2019-04-12 3rd Oaklawn Park Fantasy S. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
MONTU (2014.c. by Dialed In-Casa Pippo, by Deputy Commander-Bala).
      2019-03-07 1st Golden Gate Starter Allowance

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 139 - Rock Hero/Speed Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Angel Rock (2016.f. by Rock Hero-Speed Queen, by Hussonet-Lady of Choice).
      2019-03-02 4th SAJC (Morphettville) Cinderella S. L
      2nd Dam
Banteux (2015.g. by Dundeel-Lady of Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Enchilada).
      2019-04-25 1st Gosford RC Bon Pavilion Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 141 - Keep the Faith/Stagerush - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Free of Debt (2016.c. by Unencumbered-Stagerush, by Giant's Causeway-Star Quality).
      2019-02-23 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Blue Diamond S. Gr.1

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 148 - Shooting to Win/Suzy Smart (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Alnashaas (2013.c. by Tranquil Manner-Sea Pines, by Exploit-Minicolony).
      2019-03-16 1st Al-Janadriah Saudi Bred Horses Open

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 150 - Warhorse (NZ)/Swing With Me - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
In the Fast Lane (2012.g. by Good Journey-Shell I Swing, by Celtic Swing-Shadwell Lass).
      2019-02-22 1st Bordertown RC Border Ag H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 154 - El Roca/Thenaia (NZ) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mercy Street (2013.g. by Roc de Cambes-Thenaia, by St. Petersburg-Arthena).
      2019-03-24 1st Ballarat TC Haymarket Ballarat H.
      2nd Dam
Justamaiz (2014.g. by Guillotine-Arthena, by Desert Sun-Tri View).
      2019-04-14 1st Waikato RC Website Angels H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 155 - Warhorse (NZ)/Thikra - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Skob Boom (2015.g. by Harbour Watch-Thikra, by Danewin-Canny Queen).
      2019-04-28 1st Swan Hill JC Estate Martin McGuiness Memorial Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
SIGNIFY (2011.g. by Perfectly Ready-Pica Pica, by Stravinsky-Magpies).
      2019-04-06 1st CJC Tom Toplis Memorial H.

Into the Abyss (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Moonboat, by Encosta de Lago-Moon Cha Cha).
      2019-04-06 2nd ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3
      2019-04-20 2nd ATC (Randwick) James HB Carr S. Gr.3

ENCRYPTION (2015.c. by Lonhro-Guelph, by Exceed and Excel-Camarilla).
      2019-02-23 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Oakleigh P. Gr.1
      2019-03-23 4th ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1
      2019-04-13 4th ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2

BIVOUAC (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Dazzler, by More Than Ready-Camarilla).
      2019-04-06 1st ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3
      2019-03-09 4th ATC (Randwick) Todman S. Gr.2

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 157 - Warrior's Reward (USA)/Trycentaine (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
RELLSON - SACRED CAPITAL (MAC.) (2014.g. by O'Reilly-Honolulu, by Savabeel-Lodore Mystic).
      2019-03-03 1st Macau MJC 30th Anniversary Cup

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 162 - Stryker/Vanity Sky - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
I Am Someone (2014.g. by Onemorenomore-Vanity Sky, by Mossman-Krystal Storm).
      2019-04-13 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit H. L
      2019-03-02 3rd VRC (Flemington) Bob Hoysted H. L
      3rd Dam
FRANCE - ENCOURAGING (H.K.) (2013.g. by Redoute's Choice-Miss Marielle, by Encosta de Lago-Miss Vandal).
      2019-03-17 1st HKJC Rapper Dragon H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 164 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Vikea (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Nordic Symphony (2015.f. by Glass Harmonium-Vikea, by Viking Ruler-Cinder Bella).
      2019-04-25 1st VRC (Flemington) Flt Lt Peter Armytage H.
      2019-02-27 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes H.
      2nd Dam
ALMOST COURT (2012.g. by Alamosa-Cinder Bella, by Victory Dance-Lucky Jewel).
      2019-03-10 3rd Canberra Cup L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 166 - Helmet/Waitui Belle (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sally Sells Shells (2014.f. by Per Incanto-Waitui Belle, by Cape Cross-Blucielo).
      2019-02-23 1st Woolamai DRC Wonthaggi Club Trophy H.
      2019-03-17 3rd Woolamai DRC San Remo Hotel Open Trophy Race H.
      3rd Dam
Siam Vipasiri (2015.f. by Bernardini-Danza Doll, by Dehere-Fuji Dancer).
      2019-03-15 1st Singapore TC Kranji S.
      2019-04-05 3rd Singapore TC Singapore 3YO Sprint L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 167 - Puissance de Lune (IRE)/Wayward Whisper - Gr. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Villami (2016.f. by Foxwedge-Galapagos Girl, by Dehere-Reigntaine).
      2019-02-27 1st ATC (Rosehill) Honours Sebring Sprint Maiden 2YO H.
      2019-04-13 3rd ATC (Randwick) Percy Sykes S. Gr.2

Trope (2015.c. by More Than Ready-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      2019-04-27 2nd Hawkesbury Guineas Gr.3
      2019-03-09 2nd ATC (Randwick) Fireball S. L

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 171 - Magnus/Wickedly - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Van Winkel (2014.g. by Magnus-Wickedly, by Golden Snake-Perfumery).
      2019-02-28 1st Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sale H.
      2019-03-07 2nd Rockhampton JC Tropical Auto Group P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 173 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Zachelle (NZ) - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Le Boss (2012.g. by Street Boss-Zachelle, by Zabeel-Julie's Sailboat).
      2019-04-12 3rd Orange JC On-Trac Ag H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 176 - Shamus Award/Zombie Dancer - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Reposition (2014.g. by So You Think-Sun Song, by Desert Sun-Sunny Song).
      2019-04-24 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Labour Day Races H.
      2019-03-27 1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Transport Maiden H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 178 - Free Eagle (IRE)/Almah (SAF) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ourkhani (2015.g. by Dalakhani-Almah, by Al Mufti-Jazz Champion).
      2019-04-10 1st Balaklava RC Country Living Homes Maiden P.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 179 - Hampton Court/Alteration (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Amerock (2014.g. by Americain-Miss Shamrock, by Zabeel-Irish Darling).
      2019-04-23 1st Ballarat TC Sportsbets Power Play H.
      2019-03-24 1st Ballarat TC Sportsbets Power Play H.

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 180 - Ready for Victory/Amature's Prize (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Victory Element (2015.c. by Pioneerof the Nile-Amature's Prize, by Pure Prize-Amature Night).
      2019-04-14 2nd Santa Anita Maiden Special Weight
      2019-02-24 3rd Santa Anita Maiden Specialweight

Updated 29-Apr-2019

Lot 182 - Bullet Train (GB)/Aradina - B. - Colt