Oaklands Junction
3, 4, 5, 6 March 2019

2019 Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, Day 1, Book 1, 3rd March 2019 1 - 197
11am, Day 2, Book 1, 4th March 2019 198 - 394
11am, Day 3, Book 1, 5th March 2019 395 - 514
Day 3, Book 2, 5th March 2019 515 - 590
11am, Day 4, Book 2, 6th March 2019 591 - 786

Sale Overview

Following a record 2018 season both in and out of the sale ring, Inglis’ yearling attention has switched to next year when more horses will be sold on more days of auction as demand for top-quality yearlings continues to increase.

$1Million worth of Breeder/Vendor bonuses are now offered on the Melbourne Premier Sale graduates into the Blue Diamond and the Sydney Classic Sale into the Golden Slipper.

More than 2000 yearlings were sold through an Inglis Select Yearling Sale this year, at a market-leading treble of clearance rate (86.4%), overall average ($116,000) and overall median ($65,000).

Inglis also sold the most yearlings in 2018 for $1m or more, most yearlings between $500,000-$1m, most yearlings between $250,000-$500,000 and most yearlings between $100,000-$250,000.

Features of the 2019 Inglis Select Yearling Sales Series include:

*A $500,000 Blue Diamond Bonus split equally between catalogued vendor and supplier if a yearling sold at the 2019 Melbourne Premier Sale wins the 2020 Blue Diamond Stakes.

*A $500,000 Golden Slipper Bonus, split equally between catalogued vendor and supplier if a yearling sold at the 2019 Inglis Classic Sale wins the 2020 Golden Slipper Stakes.

*A bumper four days of the Classic Yearling Sale to start sales season, featuring the Gold Riband session on opening night, which will take place at Riverside Stables following the inaugural $4m Inglis Race Day at Warwick Farm highlighted by the $2m Inglis Millennium for 2YOs.

*A fully renovated Oaklands precinct which will host a revamped Premier Yearling Sale and a new-look, two-day Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale, formerly known as the VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale.

Inglis General Manager of Bloodstock Jonathan D’Arcy was proud of the company’s 2018 achievements and looked forward to reaching new heights again in 2019.

“What we showed again in 2018 was that if breeders want to maximise their yearling’s chance to be sold at its optimum price, that putting them through an Inglis sale was the best way to achieve that,’’ D’Arcy said.

“The strength of the yearling market in the southern hemisphere especially continues to grow and we’re looking forward to working closely with our clients to help them maximise their success in 2019.

“We are continually working on our relationships with buyers in Australia and abroad to ensure they attend the 2019 Inglis Sales Series and target our clients’ valuable bloodstock at Riverside, Oaklands and White Park.”

The Melbourne Racing Club’s CEO Josh Blanksby described the new Blue Diamond Bonus as “a great incentive for breeders encouraging talent retention within this great racing state of Victoria’’.

“The Ladbrokes Blue Diamond Stakes continues to go from strength to strength, just this week confirming a record 1688 nominations for the 2019 race,’’ Blanksby said.

“We look forward to seeing a wealth of home-bred talent nominated this time next year and thank Inglis for their continued support of racing at Caulfield.”

Entries for the 2019 Inglis Select Yearling Sales Series close on Friday August 3.

To enter, CLICK HERE.

To discuss the sales placement of your yearlings with a member of Inglis’ experienced and independent bloodstock team call Sydney on +61 2 9399 7999 or Melbourne on +61 3 9333 1422.

DATES FOR THE 2019 SERIES ARE:

Classic Yearling Sale – Riverside Stables, Sydney – 9-12, 14 February

Premier Yearling Sale – Oaklands, Melbourne – 3-6 March

Australian Easter Yearling Sale – Riverside Stables, Sydney – 8-10 April

Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale – Oaklands, Melbourne – 28-29 April

HTBA Scone Yearling Sale – White Park, Scone – 12-13 May

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
2 Rushton Park, Tatura
3 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
4 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
5 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
6 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
7 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
8 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
9 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
10 Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
11 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
12 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
13 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
14 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
15 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
16 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
17 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
18 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
19 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
20 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
W Sun Stud, Kerrie
22 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
23 Yulong, Nagambie
24 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
25 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
26 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
27 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
28 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
29 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
30 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
32 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
33 Yulong, Nagambie
34 Springmount, Romsey
35 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
36 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
37 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
38 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
39 Sun Stud, Kerrie
40 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
41 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
42 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
43 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
44 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
45 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
46 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
47 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
48 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
49 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
50 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
51 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
52 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
53 Merricks Station, Merricks
54 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
55 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
56 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
57 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
58 Yulong, Nagambie
59 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
60 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
61 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
62 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
63 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
65 Balius Farm, Darnum
66 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
67 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
68 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
69 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
70 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
71 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
72 Daisy Hill, Doreen
73 Bombora Downs, Bittern
74 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
75 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
76 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
77 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
78 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
79 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
80 Yulong, Nagambie
81 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
82 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
83 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
84 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
85 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
86 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
87 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
89 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
90 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
91 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
92 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
93 Yulong, Nagambie
94 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
95 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
96 Kornong Station, Streatham
97 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
98 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
99 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
100 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
101 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
102 Balius Farm, Darnum
103 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
104 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
105 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
106 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
107 Rushton Park, Tatura
108 Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
109 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
110 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
111 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
112 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
113 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
114 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
115 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
116 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
117 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
118 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
119 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
120 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
121 Daisy Hill, Doreen
122 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
123 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
124 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
125 Rushton Park, Tatura
126 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
127 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
128 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
129 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
130 Bombora Downs, Bittern
131 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
132 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
133 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
134 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
135 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
136 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
137 Sun Stud, Kerrie
138 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
139 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
140 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
141 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
142 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
143 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
144 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
145 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
146 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
147 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
148 Daisy Hill, Doreen
149 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
150 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
151 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
152 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
153 Kornong Station, Streatham
154 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
155 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
156 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
157 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
158 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
159 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
160 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
161 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
162 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
163 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
164 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
165 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
166 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
167 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
168 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
169 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
170 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
171 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
172 Rushton Park, Tatura
173 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
174 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
175 Sun Stud, Kerrie
176 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
177 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
178 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
179 Balius Farm, Darnum
180 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
181 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
182 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
183 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
184 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
185 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
186 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
187 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
188 Bombora Downs, Bittern
189 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
190 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
191 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
192 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
193 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
194 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
195 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
196 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
197 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
198 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
199 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
200 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
201 Rushton Park, Tatura
202 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
203 Sun Stud, Kerrie
204 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
205 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
206 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
207 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
208 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
209 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
210 Merricks Station, Merricks
211 Yulong, Nagambie
212 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
213 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
214 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
215 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
216 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
217 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
218 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
219 Sun Stud, Kerrie
220 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
221 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
222 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
223 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
224 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
225 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
226 Springmount, Romsey
227 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
228 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
229 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
230 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
231 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
232 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
233 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
234 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
235 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
236 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
237 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
238 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
239 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
240 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
241 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
242 Daisy Hill, Doreen
243 Sun Stud, Kerrie
244 Merricks Station, Merricks
245 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
246 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
247 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
248 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
249 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
250 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
251 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
252 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
253 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
254 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
255 Yulong, Nagambie
256 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
257 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
258 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
259 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
260 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
261 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
262 Sun Stud, Kerrie
263 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
264 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
265 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
266 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
267 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
268 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
269 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
270 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
271 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
272 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
273 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
274 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
275 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
276 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
277 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
278 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
279 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
280 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
281 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
282 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
283 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
284 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
285 Yulong, Nagambie
286 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
287 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
288 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
289 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
290 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
291 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
292 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
293 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
294 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
295 Springmount, Romsey
296 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
297 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
298 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
299 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
300 Sun Stud, Kerrie
301 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
302 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
303 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
304 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
305 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
306 Rushton Park, Tatura
307 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
308 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
309 Yulong, Nagambie
310 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
311 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
312 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
313 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
314 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
W Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
316 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
317 Yulong, Nagambie
318 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
319 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
320 Merricks Station, Merricks
321 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
322 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
323 Daisy Hill, Doreen
324 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
325 Rushton Park, Tatura
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
327 Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
328 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
329 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
330 Sun Stud, Kerrie
331 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
332 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
333 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
334 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
335 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
336 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
338 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
339 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
340 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
341 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
342 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
343 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
344 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
345 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
346 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
347 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
348 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
349 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
350 Rushton Park, Tatura
351 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
352 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
353 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
354 Rushton Park, Tatura
355 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
356 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
357 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
358 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
359 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
360 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
361 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
362 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
363 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
364 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
365 Rushton Park, Tatura
366 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
367 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
368 Springmount, Romsey
369 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
370 Daisy Hill, Doreen
371 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
372 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
373 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
374 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
375 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
376 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
377 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
378 Daisy Hill, Doreen
379 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
380 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
381 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
382 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
383 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
384 Merricks Station, Merricks
385 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
386 Springmount, Romsey
387 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
388 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
389 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
390 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
391 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
392 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
393 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
394 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
395 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
396 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
397 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
398 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
399 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
400 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
401 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
402 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
403 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
404 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
405 Springmount, Romsey
406 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
407 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
408 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
409 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
410 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
411 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
412 Sun Stud, Kerrie
413 Miranda Park, Hesket
414 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
415 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
416 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
417 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
418 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
419 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
420 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
421 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
422 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
423 Merricks Station, Merricks
424 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
425 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
426 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
427 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
428 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
429 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
430 Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW
431 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
432 Yulong, Nagambie
433 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
434 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
435 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
436 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
437 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
438 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
439 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
440 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
441 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
442 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
443 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
444 Miranda Park, Hesket
445 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
446 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
447 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
448 Miranda Park, Hesket
449 Rushton Park, Tatura
450 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
451 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
452 Springmount, Romsey
453 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
454 Sun Stud, Kerrie
455 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
457 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
458 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
459 Daisy Hill, Doreen
460 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
461 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
462 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
463 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
464 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
465 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
466 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
467 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
468 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
469 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
470 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
471 Springmount, Romsey
472 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
473 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
474 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
475 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
476 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
477 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
478 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
479 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
480 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
481 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
482 Sun Stud, Kerrie
483 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
484 Bombora Downs, Bittern
485 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
486 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
487 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
488 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
489 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
490 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
491 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
492 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
493 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
494 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
495 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
496 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
497 Springmount, Romsey
498 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
499 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
500 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
501 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
502 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
503 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
504 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
505 Springmount, Romsey
506 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
507 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
508 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
509 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
510 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
511 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
512 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
513 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
514 Sun Stud, Kerrie
515 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
516 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
517 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
518 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
519 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
520 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
521 Sun Stud, Kerrie
522 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
523 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
524 Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
525 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
526 Rushton Park, Tatura
527 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
528 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
529 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
530 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
531 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
532 Sun Stud, Kerrie
533 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
534 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
535 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
537 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
538 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
539 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
540 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
541 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
542 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
543 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
544 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
545 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
547 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
548 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
549 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
550 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
551 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
552 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
553 Mount Brown International, Euroa
554 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
555 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
556 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
557 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
558 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
559 Balius Farm, Darnum
560 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
561 Bombora Downs, Bittern
562 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
563 Springmount, Romsey
564 Miranda Park, Hesket
565 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
566 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
567 Miranda Park, Hesket
568 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
569 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
570 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
571 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
572 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
573 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
574 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
575 Sun Stud, Kerrie
576 Mount Brown International, Euroa
577 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
578 Sun Stud, Kerrie
579 Sun Stud, Kerrie
580 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
581 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
582 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
583 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
584 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
585 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
586 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
587 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
588 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
589 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
590 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
591 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
592 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
593 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
594 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
595 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
596 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
597 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
598 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
599 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
600 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
601 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
602 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
603 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
604 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
605 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
606 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
607 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
608 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
609 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
610 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
611 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
612 Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
613 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
614 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
615 Rushton Park, Tatura
W Springmount, Romsey
617 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
618 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
619 Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
620 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
621 Miranda Park, Hesket
622 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
623 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
624 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
625 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
626 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
627 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
628 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
629 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
630 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
631 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
632 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
633 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
634 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
635 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
636 Bombora Downs, Bittern
637 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
638 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
639 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
640 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
641 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
642 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
643 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
644 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
645 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
646 Bombora Downs, Bittern
647 Bombora Downs, Bittern
648 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
649 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
650 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
651 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
652 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
653 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
654 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
655 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
656 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
657 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
658 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
659 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
660 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
661 Bombora Downs, Bittern
662 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
663 Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
664 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
665 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
666 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
667 Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
668 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
669 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
670 Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
671 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
672 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
673 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
674 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
675 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
676 Daisy Hill, Doreen
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
678 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
679 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
680 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
681 Rushton Park, Tatura
682 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
W Chibnall Racing, Kilmore
684 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
685 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
686 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
687 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
688 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
689 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
690 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
691 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
692 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
693 Springmount, Romsey
694 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
695 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
696 Sun Stud, Kerrie
697 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
698 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
699 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
700 Bombora Downs, Bittern
701 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
702 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
703 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
704 Daisy Hill, Doreen
705 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
706 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
707 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
708 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
709 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
710 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
711 Bombora Downs, Bittern
712 Daisy Hill, Doreen
713 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
714 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
715 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
716 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
717 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
718 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
719 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
720 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
721 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
722 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
723 Bombora Downs, Bittern
724 Sun Stud, Kerrie
725 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
726 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
727 Miranda Park, Hesket
728 Bombora Downs, Bittern
729 Springmount, Romsey
730 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
731 Bombora Downs, Bittern
732 Rushton Park, Tatura
733 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
734 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
735 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
736 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
737 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
738 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
739 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
740 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
741 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
742 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
743 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
744 Bombora Downs, Bittern
745 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
746 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
747 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
748 Daisy Hill, Doreen
749 Bombora Downs, Bittern
750 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
751 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
752 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
753 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
754 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
755 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
756 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
757 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
758 Balius Farm, Darnum
759 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
760 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
761 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
762 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
763 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
764 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
765 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
766 Mount Brown International, Euroa
767 Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
W Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
769 Rushton Park, Tatura
770 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
771 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
772 Springmount, Romsey
773 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
774 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
775 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
776 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
777 Bombora Downs, Bittern
778 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
779 North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
780 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
781 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
782 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
783 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
784 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
785 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
786 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Withdrawals

14 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 3:45 pm, 14th Jan 2019.

Lot On Account Of Time Withdrawn
21 Sun Stud, Kerrie Nov 27th, 1:46pm
31 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Jan 14th, 11:31am
64 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders Nov 28th, 3:45pm
88 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke Dec 14th, 1:41pm
315 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Jan 14th, 3:44pm
326 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa Dec 19th, 4:27pm
337 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Dec 4th, 1:06pm
456 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie Jan 14th, 3:45pm
536 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore Jan 11th, 10:28am
546 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Dec 19th, 9:51am
616 Springmount, Romsey Jan 14th, 1:16pm
677 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Nov 30th, 9:23am
683 Chibnall Racing, Kilmore Jan 7th, 9:41am
768 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie Jan 8th, 4:16pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 2 - Epaulette/Unbridled Ambiance (USA) - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
La Celestina (2015.f. by Lope de Vega-Unbridled Ambiance, by Unbridled Time-Cabernet Queen).
      2018-12-22 3rd Gladstone TC James Boags Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 3 - Pierro/Universal Queen (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mornay (2015.f. by Unencumbered-Lobster, by Redoute's Choice-Universal Queen).
      2018-12-07 1st Mudgee DRC Robert Oatley Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Cyber Intervention (2014.g. by So You Think-Soft Landing, by Al Maher-Biscay Bird).
      2018-12-26 1st ATC (Randwick) Hyland Boxing Day Sale H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 5 - Free Eagle (IRE)/Varsovia - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Isaurian (2014.c. by Exceed and Excel-Byzantine, by Elusive Quality-Cleopatra's Girl).
      2018-12-29 3rd BRC (Doomben) Falvelon H. L
      2019-01-17 3rd Gosford RC Takeover Target H. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 7 - Vancouver/Very Cherry - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Schnapps (2015.c. by Snitzel-Very Cherry, by Anabaa-Woodie).
      2019-01-17 1st Gosford RC Signarama Erina Maiden P.
      2018-12-16 2nd Hawkesbury RC Ridgewater Plumbing Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
Maid Marilyn (2014.f. by Stratum-Longlea, by Secret Savings-Woodie).
      2018-12-02 1st Newcastle JC Hungerford Hill H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 15 - Smart Missile/Volando - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SUN CITY (2016.c. by Zoustar-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-12-29 1st BRC (Doomben) BJ McLachlan S. Gr.3
      2018-12-15 2nd BRC (Doomben) Phelan Ready S. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 16 - Teofilo (IRE)/Waikato River (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Oceanex (2015.f. by Ocean Park-Danex, by Danasinga-Balm).
      2019-01-19 1st VRC (Flemington) Flemington Event Staff H.
      2018-12-29 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Dean and McPherson Catering H.
      2018-12-15 1st Geelong RC IGA Liquor Angelsea Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 17 - Not a Single Doubt/Warpath - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Positive Peace (2015.f. by Stratum-Warpath, by Reset-Only Vanda).
      2018-12-17 1st Orange JC Orange Vet Hospital Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Vandaluscious (2015.f. by Duporth-Only Vanda, by Linamix-Te Kani).
      2018-12-14 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Access Insulation Maiden H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 23 - Street Boss (USA)/Wonderful Feeling - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Maozi (2016.f. by Helmet-Wonderful Feeling, by Encosta de Lago-Gu Li).
      2019-01-10 1st Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden 2YO P.
      2018-12-26 2nd Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P.
      2019-01-19 3rd VRC (Flemington) Member Duane Rogers 2YO P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 24 - Brazen Beau/World Map (IRE) - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Stratocaster (2011.g. by Mastercraftsman-Very Musical, by Green Tune-Save Me the Waltz).
      2019-01-13 1st ARC Swiss Deli H.
      2018-12-01 1st ARC Coastline Markers H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 25 - Snitzel/World of Gold (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Warranty (2014.f. by All Too Hard-Factor of Safety, by Encosta de Lago-Celebria).
      2018-12-29 3rd BRC (Doomben) Nudgee S. L
      3rd Dam
RULING DYNASTY (2011.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Makarova, by Thunder Gulch-Dancing Show).
      2018-12-08 2nd BRC (Doomben) Brisbane H. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 26 - Spirit of Boom/Yatala - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Whitty Girl (2016.f. by Whittington-Yatala, by More Than Ready-Miss Mombo Queen).
      2018-11-27 3rd Rockhampton JC Galloper's Sports Club Maiden 2YO H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 27 - Vancouver/Z'Honor (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Tahsin (2012.g. by Denman-Honorjeu, by Montjeu-Honor Bound).
      2018-12-07 1st Mudgee Cup

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 30 - So You Think (NZ)/Zanova (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Espumoso - Regency Legend (H.K.) (2015.g. by Pins-Sparkling, by O'Reilly-Night Star).
      2019-01-01 1st HKJC Tai Mo Shan H.
      2018-12-09 1st HKJC Able Friend H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 31 - Written Tycoon/Zarzuela (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Green Reign (2015.g. by Lope de Vega-Zarzuela, by Rock of Gibraltar-Spring Symphony).
      2018-12-05 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) River 94.9FM Maiden H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 34 - Dissident/Acceleration - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Taken Everything (2015.f. by Snitzel-Acceleration, by Encosta de Lago-Tre Faccia).
      2018-12-19 1st Wyong RC Turfcare Australia Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 35 - Deep Field/Acorker (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
CELEBRITY DREAM (2012.f. by Thorn Park-Valpolicella, by Red Ransom-Our Riesling).
      2019-01-05 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) La Trice Classic Gr.3
      2018-12-08 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Jungle Dawn Classic L
      2018-11-24 2nd WATC (Ascot) Jungle Mist Classic L
      2018-12-22 4th Perth Racing (Ascot) Starstruck Classic L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 36 - Sebring/Affable - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Battle Cry (2015.g. by All Too Hard-Affable, by Husson-Lady Gracious).
      2018-12-06 1st Gosford RC Signarama Erina Maiden H.
      2018-12-19 2nd Wyong Coal H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 38 - Rubick/Ahhhh - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Smiling Touch - Smiling Pride (H.K.) (2013.g. by O'Reilly-Salkantay, by Zabeel-Beyond the Sunset).
      2019-01-01 1st HKJC Yi Tung Shan H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 41 - Dundeel (NZ)/Ain'tnofallenstar - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Tiger Silk (2015.f. by All American-Star Pupil, by Starcraft-Ain't Seen Nothin').
      2018-12-16 1st ARC Ross Roof Runner H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 42 - Dissident/Akagera - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
CROWN PROSECUTOR (2015.c. by Medaglia d'Oro-Riptide, by Exceed and Excel-River Express).
      2018-11-30 1st Levin RC Wellington S. Gr.3

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 44 - Starspangledbanner/Alberton Waltz - Ch. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Shapita (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Te Akau Rose, by Thorn Park-Straussbridge).
      2018-11-24 2nd WATC (Ascot) Placid Ark S. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 45 - Deep Field/Allegra - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
People's Knight (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Allegra, by Dehere-What Fun).
      2018-12-29 1st HKJC Shui Chuen O H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 46 - Olympic Glory (IRE)/Alternative Edge - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smartedge (2014.g. by Smart Missile-Couredge, by Show a Heart-Alternative Edge).
      2018-12-08 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Tipping Competition H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 47 - Vancouver/Alteza Real - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hawkshot (2015.g. by Fiorente-Rosa Perlato, by Encosta de Lago-Fiammarosa).
      2019-01-16 1st MRC (Sandown) Le Pine Funerals H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 48 - Written Tycoon/Alzora - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Smiling Touch - Smiling Pride (H.K.) (2013.g. by O'Reilly-Salkantay, by Zabeel-Beyond the Sunset).
      2019-01-01 1st HKJC Yi Tung Shan H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 50 - Deep Field/Aquada - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Coco Couture (2013.f. by Master of Design-Freestyle, by Snippets-Stella Artois).
      2019-01-17 1st Corowa Race Club H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 54 - Hinchinbrook/Artful Whisper (USA) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
WHISPERING BROOK (2013.f. by Hinchinbrook-Artful Whisper, by Machiavellian-Speak Softly to Me).
      2019-01-01 1st VRC (Flemington) Standish H. Gr.3
      2018-12-15 1st VRC (Flemington) School Holiday Program H.
      3rd Dam
Molto Bella (2016.f. by Violence-Dr Zic, by Milwaukee Brew-Royal Corona).
      2018-12-01 4th Aqueduct Demoiselle S. Gr.2

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 56 - Tavistock (NZ)/Assertiveobsession - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Smiling Assassin (2013.g. by Cape Blanco-Assertiveobsession, by Zeditave-Sommes Sound).
      2019-01-15 1st Westland RC Hokitika Guardian H.
      2nd Dam
Ecker Road (2013.g. by Snippetson-Sounds Assertive, by Zeditave-Quadrophonic Sound).
      2018-12-29 1st BRC (Doomben) TAB Racing Qld Provincial Final H.
      3rd Dam
Inclusive (2016.g. by Sky Mesa-Sheppard's Pie, by Include-Last Approach).
      2018-12-08 2nd Woodbine Display S. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 60 - Rubick/Baby Angel - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bearly Thinking (2014.f. by So You Think-Baby Angel, by Lucky Owners-Professionelle).
      2019-01-20 1st Armidale JC BB Memorial H.
      2nd Dam
Critical Thinking (2013.g. by So You Think-Professionelle, by Centaine-Star of the Knight).
      2018-12-19 1st MRC (Caulfield) Ladbrokes Multiverse H.
      3rd Dam
Espumoso - Regency Legend (H.K.) (2015.g. by Pins-Sparkling, by O'Reilly-Night Star).
      2018-12-09 1st HKJC Able Friend H.
      2019-01-01 1st HKJC Tai Mo Shan H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 62 - Dundeel (NZ)/Baroness Gabriella - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Juicing Carrots (2012.g. by Black Tom-Baroness Gabriella, by Kempinsky-Volkster).
      2018-12-08 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H.
      2019-01-05 3rd Perth Racing (Ascot) Amelia Park H.
      3rd Dam
Pop Star Princess (2014.f. by Makfi-Queen of Pop, by Pins-Dame Mapperley).
      2018-11-24 3rd Counties Bowl H. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 63 - Teofilo (IRE)/Base Paradise - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Strathallan (2015.g. by Stratum-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2019-01-09 1st HKJC Great George H.

Paradini (2013.f. by Bernardini-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2018-11-24 2nd Geraldton TC GWN H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 65 - Real Impact (JPN)/Beautiful Buns - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Top Knot (2014.g. by Helmet-Beautiful Buns, by Black Minnaloushe-Sweet Spot).
      2018-12-08 3rd Bundaberg RC Hahn Super Dry Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 67 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/Bel Mer - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
All Too Royal (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Bel Mer, by Bel Esprit-Drop Anchor).
      2019-01-19 1st ATC (Rosehill) Eric 'Mo' Conlon H.
      2019-01-04 1st ATC (Canterbury) Canterbury Night Sprint H.
      2018-11-22 2nd ATC (Kensington) Turf Club H.
      2018-12-21 2nd ATC (Kensington) Agency Real Estate H.

Flying One More (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Bel Mer, by Bel Esprit-Drop Anchor).
      2019-01-03 2nd Townsville TC Wedding Venues H.
      2018-11-24 2nd Cairns JC Jack Wilson Memorial H.
      2nd Dam
Sylvia's Mother (2015.f. by Snitzel-Found the One, by Bel Esprit-Drop Anchor).
      2019-01-04 1st ATC (Canterbury) Australian Turf Club H.
      2018-12-16 1st Hawkesbury RC Friend Civil H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 68 - Nicconi/Bella Denise - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Rapid Eye Movement (2016.f. by Fighting Sun-Bella Denise, by Oratorio-Amica Bella).
      2018-12-01 3rd WATC (Ascot) Crystal Slipper S.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 70 - Brazen Beau/Belle's Ready - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      1st Dam
Red Belle (2013.f. by Von Costa de Hero-Belle's Ready, by More Than Ready-High Wave).
      2018-12-19 3rd Bairnsdale RC Riversleigh H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 72 - Sizzling/Benatar - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Meteoric Lass (2014.f. by Stratum-Benatar, by Distant Music-Rather Yallah).
      2018-12-26 2nd ARC Barfoot and Thompson H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 73 - Wandjina/Benessa - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Hardwicke Bay (2013.g. by Snitzel-Benessa, by Agnes World-Bridie Jo).
      2018-12-26 1st Nhill DRC Wheatsheaf Hotel Netherby H.
      2018-12-08 2nd Moulamein RC Wild Plumbing H.

Slide of Hand (2010.g. by Magic Albert-Benessa, by Agnes World-Bridie Jo).
      2018-11-30 3rd Port Lincoln and North Shields RC Hankins Electrical H.
      2nd Dam
The Captain (2012.g. by Captain Gerrard-Bridget, by Danzero-Bridie Jo).
      2018-12-01 1st Darwin TC Asian United Food Service H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 74 - Toronado (IRE)/Benidouna - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Good Fit (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Mrs. Squillionaire, by Last Tycoon-Kew Gardens).
      2018-12-19 1st HKJC Morse Park H.
      3rd Dam
Swords Drawn (2015.c. by Camelot-Sarvon, by Zabeel-Palia).
      2018-11-30 2nd Levin RC Wellington S. Gr.3
      2018-12-16 3rd ARC 3YO Salver L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 77 - All American/Bit of a Ride - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Miss Norway (2014.f. by Reward for Effort-Love Valley, by Estambul-Lover's Chariot).
      2018-12-29 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.
      2018-12-12 1st MRC (Sandown) Spicer Thoroughbreds H.
      3rd Dam
Killin (2016.c. by Snitzel-McHappy, by Rory's Jester-Song of Norway).
      2018-12-08 2nd WRC Wakefield Challenge S. Gr.2

EXUBERANT (2016.c. by Savabeel-Merrily, by O'Reilly-McHappy).
      2019-01-01 3rd ARC Eclipse S. Gr.3

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 79 - Foxwedge/Blanchee - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Shaken Not Stirred (2015.g. by Written Tycoon-Blanchee, by Oratorio-The Banchee).
      2019-01-05 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) River 94.9FM H.
      2018-12-14 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) All Access Hire Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 82 - Choisir/Blonde Humor (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Air Strike (2015.c. by Street Sense-Omnitap, by Tapit-Classic Olympio).
      2018-11-21 2nd Zia Park Derby L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 87 - Super One/Bridie Belle (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bella Success (2014.f. by I Am Invincible-Bridie Belle, by Al Akbar-Golinda).
      2018-11-28 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Russolini Group H.
      2019-01-12 3rd ATC (Randwick) Membership H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 88 - Exosphere/Burndiniburn - B. or Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Helfuchi (2014.f. by Helmet-Burndiniburn, by Bernardini-Top of the Market).
      2018-12-12 1st Beaudesert RC Purchase $25 Santa Pack H.
      2019-01-02 3rd BRC (Doomben) Doreen Bird P.
      2nd Dam
Reward for Fashion (2012.f. by Reward for Effort-My Fashion, by Snippetson-Top of the Market).
      2019-01-05 1st Bell RC Western Downs Regional Council H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 90 - Starspangledbanner/Cafe Scientific - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Reflectivity (2014.g. by All Too Hard-Climatic, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Monsoon Wedding).
      2018-12-08 1st ATC (Rosehill) Christmas at the Gardens H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 91 - Sebring/Caiguna - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Seguna - Dynamic General (Sing.) (2013.g. by Sepoy-Caiguna, by Dubai Destination-Bremer Bay).
      2019-01-01 3rd Singapore TC Lucky Stable S.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 93 - Brazen Beau/Caline - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Auxin (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Caline, by Elusive Quality-Daanet Al Dunya).
      2019-01-12 3rd VRC (Flemington) Arbour 2YO P.
      3rd Dam
Derasa (2014.f. by Squamosa-Jesting, by Commands-Joking Apart).
      2018-12-14 1st TRC (Hobart) Bettle Black Media H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 94 - Dissident/Calvinia - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Naseeb (2014.g. by More Than Ready-Devil's Thumbprint, by Zabeel-Calvinia).
      2018-12-29 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Hughes Limousines H.
      2018-12-08 1st Stawell RC Stawell Windows and Glass H.

Jimmy Rocket (2014.g. by Jimmy Choux-Rockelle, by Rock of Gibraltar-Calvinia).
      2018-11-29 1st Avondale Jockey Club Members H.

ONE FOR ONE - HINYUEN SWIFTNESS (H.K.) (2012.g. by Duke of Marmalade-Stolen Girlfriend, by Canny Lad-Acacia Bay).
      2019-01-12 1st HKJC Po Leung Kuk 140th Anniversary H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 98 - Shooting to Win/Carolina Bella - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Glimmer Girl (2013.f. by Time Thief-Regal Girl, by Zabeel-Wyndam Special).
      2018-12-07 1st Mt Barker TC Trevor and Karen Pieper H.
      2019-01-01 1st Bunbury TC BOQ Bunbury H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 99 - Deep Field/Carribean Sunset (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Holbien (2014.g. by Pierro-Carribean Sunset, by Danehill Dancer-Bonheur).
      2019-01-12 2nd VRC (Flemington) Chester Manifold S. L
      2019-01-01 4th VRC (Flemington) Standish H. Gr.3
      3rd Dam
QUIDURA (2013.f. by Dubawi-Quetena, by Acatenango-Quebrada).
      2018-12-02 3rd Del Mar Matriarch S. Gr.1

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 100 - Makfi (GB)/Catwalk Cutie - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Raging Storm (2014.g. by Fastnet Rock-Carry on Cutie, by More Than Ready-Rose of Latakia).
      2018-12-09 1st HKJC Lord Kanaloa H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 101 - Dundeel (NZ)/Causeway Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lincoln Falls (2015.c. by Dundeel-Causeway Queen, by Giant's Causeway-Soul Singer).
      2018-12-08 1st WRC Lone Star Petone H.
      2018-12-26 4th ARC Uncle Remus S. L

Harrietta (2014.f. by Savabeel-Causeway Queen, by Giant's Causeway-Soul Singer).
      2018-12-22 3rd Bathurst TC Oak Tree Retirement Village Maiden H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 104 - No Nay Never (USA)/Chamois Princess - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Reign Over Me (2014.f. by Manhattan Rain-Choisie, by Choisir-Icecapade).
      2018-12-16 1st Canberra RC Material Pleasures Maiden H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 105 - Nicconi/Chance Liaison - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Glitch Inthesystem (2014.f. by Starcraft-Chance Liaison, by Falbrav-Beautiful Basic).
      2019-01-18 3rd Esperance Laundry and Linen Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 106 - Written Tycoon/Charleston Lady (GB) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Jazz Star (2015.f. by Zoustar-Charleston Lady, by Hurricane Run-Dance Lively).
      2018-12-23 1st Sale TC Carlton and United Breweries Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Code of Honor (2016.c. by Noble Mission-Reunited, by Dixie Union-Tivli).
      2019-01-05 4th Gulfstream Park Mucho Macho Man S. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 107 - Rubick/Chateaux - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
IMELDA MARY (2015.f. by Ferlax-Eleesha, by Encosta de Lago-Modellista).
      2019-01-01 1st ARC Royal S. Gr.2
      2018-12-19 1st Matamata RC Stihl Shop Maiden S.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 108 - Toronado (IRE)/Chevaleresse (IRE) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Lady Matilde (2014.f. by Choisir-Miss Lorella, by Orpen-Lodema).
      2018-12-16 1st Naples Premio Jung

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 110 - Street Boss (USA)/Chloe in Paris - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Speedy Dragon (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Innovation Girl, by Rubiton-Bright Gleam).
      2018-12-29 1st HKJC Lung Hang H.
      2019-01-12 1st HKJC Hoi Ping H.
      3rd Dam
CONTE (2013.g. by Starcraft-Miss Midas, by Flying Spur-Bright Gleam).
      2019-01-01 1st HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup Gr.3
      2018-12-16 1st HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Cup
      2019-01-20 2nd HKJC Stewards' Cup Gr.1

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 111 - Written Tycoon/Choix de Maia (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Darts Away (2012.g. by Onemorenomore-Daloot, by Danehill Dancer-Zaloot).
      2018-11-24 1st Adaminaby Cup

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 114 - Vancouver/Classic Music (IRE) - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Chaminade (2015.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Classic Music, by Danehill Dancer-Pipalong).
      2018-12-14 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Strathmore Bendigo Bank Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 115 - Street Boss (USA)/Claws - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Salesman (2013.g. by Tickets-Lets Hussle, by Hussonet-Claws).
      2019-01-03 1st Townsville Bulletin H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 122 - Teofilo (IRE)/Cornelia Marie - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
ATLANTIC ROAD - BROWCOW (MAL.) (2012.g. by Street Cry-Scarlet Bird, by Rubiton-Sleepy Seymour).
      2018-12-09 1st Selangor TC Metro A S.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 125 - Turffontein/Courageous Spirit - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Constantine (2013.g. by Turffontein-Courageous Spirit, by French Deputy-Tenacious Spirit).
      2018-12-02 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Coastline BMW P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 128 - Written Tycoon/Crystal Wit - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Crystal Helmet (2015.g. by Helmet-Crystal Wit, by Distorted Humor-Crystal Snip).
      2019-01-10 2nd Geelong RC Apco Service Stations Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 131 - Sizzling/Danahere (NZ) - Gr. - Filly
      1st Dam
SAINT PATRICKS DAY (2014.g. by Excelebration-Danahere, by Dehere-Danex).
      2019-01-18 2nd Ballina Summer Cup H.
      2019-01-06 2nd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Digital Vision Direct H.
      2nd Dam
Oceanex (2015.f. by Ocean Park-Danex, by Danasinga-Balm).
      2019-01-19 1st VRC (Flemington) Flemington Event Staff H.
      2018-12-29 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Dean and McPherson Catering H.
      2018-12-15 1st Geelong RC IGA Liquor Angelsea Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 132 - Vancouver/Danevade - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
ORDER OF THE SUN (2010.g. by Encosta de Lago-Sequin, by Lure-Subterfuge).
      2018-12-09 1st Selangor TC Open S.

Winter Passage (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Liatris, by Rock of Gibraltar-Subterfuge).
      2019-01-02 1st BRC (Doomben) Doreen Bird P.

Napoleon Solo (2015.c. by Uncle Mo-Derelique, by Danehill Dancer-Hides).
      2018-11-24 1st ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Bowling Club H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 133 - Hinchinbrook/Dashie Diva - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Sam's Love (2013.g. by Smart Missile-Dashie Diva, by Dash for Cash-Livonia).
      2018-11-21 3rd HKJC Wayfoong Centenary Bowl H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 141 - Written Tycoon/Demasheen - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Quideem (2014.g. by Equiano-Demasheen, by Fastnet Rock-Shimo Star).
      2018-11-24 2nd Cowra JC Class 1 H.

The Amazing Tahlia (2015.f. by Equiano-Demasheen, by Fastnet Rock-Shimo Star).
      2019-01-07 3rd Moruya JC Women in Racing Canberra H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 143 - Makfi (GB)/Disclosure - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Tornado Twist (2015.g. by Denman-More Glory, by More Than Ready-Miss Heath).
      2018-12-23 1st HKJC Pak Tam Chung H.
      2019-01-12 1st HKJC Ventris H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 144 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Distant Dreams - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Racorza (2015.g. by Helmet-Miss Chaski, by Gone West-Zelanda).
      2018-12-28 1st Cranbourne TC Happy 60th Trev Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 146 - Toronado (IRE)/Divine Princess - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Divine Mr Tycoon (2015.c. by Written Tycoon-Divine Princess, by General Nediym-Divine Hope).
      2018-12-08 2nd Pakenham RC John Duff and Co H.
      2019-01-02 3rd MRC (Sandown) Spicer Thoroughbreds H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 147 - Hinchinbrook/Divisible (USA) - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Portion Control (2012.g. by Snitzel-Divisible, by Giant's Causeway-Add).
      2018-12-21 1st Lismore Heights Club H.
      3rd Dam
K P Pergoliscious (2015.f. by Declaration of War-Inkling, by Seeking the Gold-Number).
      2018-12-29 2nd Santa Anita American Oaks Gr.1

GOLD DREAM (2013.c. by Gold Allure-Mon Vert, by French Deputy-Special Jade).
      2018-12-29 2nd Ohi Tokyo Daishoten Gr.1

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 150 - Zoustar/Dora's Ready - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bring the Magic (2015.f. by Sebring-Belladini, by Bernardini-Dora Maar).
      2019-01-01 1st ATC (Kensington) TAB Rewards Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 152 - Written Tycoon/Dubai Me Roses - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Tbilisi (2014.g. by Choisir-Dubai Me Roses, by Cape Cross-Repeat Me Not).
      2018-12-14 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 163 - Street Boss (USA)/Embark - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Pamela Joy (2014.f. by Helmet-Embark, by Choisir-Matter).
      2018-12-15 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Trimboli Services H.
      3rd Dam
NICCANOVA (2013.g. by Nicconi-Dananova, by Snippetson-Danaria).
      2018-11-24 1st Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Recognition S. L

Churning (2015.f. by Lonhro-Emmalene, by Jet Spur-Emmabee).
      2018-12-01 3rd BRC (Doomben) Mode S. L
      2018-12-15 4th BRC (Doomben) Gold Edition P. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 164 - So You Think (NZ)/Emerge - B. or Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Brains (2014.g. by Stryker-Absolute Harmony, by Redoute's Choice-Bounce).
      2019-01-19 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) TAB H.
      2018-12-29 1st BRC (Doomben) Gold Coast Yearling Sales H.

Evelina (2014.f. by Var-Winter Burst, by Western Winter-First Burst).
      2018-12-29 1st Kenilworth Tabonline.co.za H.
      2019-01-12 1st Kenilworth Interbet.co.za H.
      3rd Dam
CANTBUYBETTER (2011.g. by Casino Prince-Lingerie Girl, by Xaar-Soudain).
      2018-12-08 4th BRC (Doomben) Brisbane H. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 166 - So You Think (NZ)/Emperossa - Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
SUN CITY (2016.c. by Zoustar-Roulettes, by Flying Spur-Discretion).
      2018-12-29 1st BRC (Doomben) BJ McLachlan S. Gr.3
      2018-12-15 2nd BRC (Doomben) Phelan Ready S. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 170 - Pins/Estrela Flicka (NZ) - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Flamingo (2013.f. by Pins-Bird, by Danasinga-Quiescent).
      2019-01-19 1st WRC Turkington Forestry Douro H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 171 - So You Think (NZ)/Euro Chic - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Bring Euro (2014.g. by Sebring-Euro Chic, by Dehere-Countess Chloe).
      2018-12-02 3rd Clarence River JC Bothamley and O'Donohue H.

Alburq (2016.c. by Rubick-Euro Chic, by Dehere-Countess Chloe).
      2018-12-29 2nd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Punters.com.au 2YO P.
      2018-11-24 3rd Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 173 - Pierro/Evilweb - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Takings (2012.g. by Show a Heart-Money Spider, by Sovereign Red-Joaquinha).
      2019-01-19 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Ascot Accounting H.
      2018-12-26 1st Warwick TC Happy New Year H.
      2019-01-08 1st Lockyer Produce Grantham H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 175 - Lonhro/Exceedingly Royal - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Red Dazzle (2010.g. by Husson-Royal Snip, by Royal Academy-Snippet's Girl).
      2019-01-09 1st Bordertown RC Willalooka Tavern H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 177 - All Too Hard/Exsqueeze Me - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Namimo (2016.f. by Choisir-Exsqueeze Me, by Encosta de Lago-Juice).
      2018-12-15 3rd ATC (Randwick) Inglis Nursery (R) L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 178 - All Too Hard/Extension of Time - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Noble Steed (2013.g. by Street Cry-Extension of Time, by Dash for Cash-Nina Haraka).
      2019-01-20 2nd HKJC Tai Ping Shan H.
      2018-12-09 2nd HKJC Highland Reel H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 183 - All Too Hard/Fast and Loose - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
IHTSAHYMN (2010.g. by Ihtiram-Umatune, by Umatilla-God's Tune).
      2018-11-24 4th WATC (Ascot) Tattersall's Cup L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 184 - Choisir/Fiery Jest - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Royal Roulette (2011.g. by Casino Prince-Fastfilly, by Royal Academy-Belle Jest).
      2018-12-09 1st Tatura RC Admoor Plumbing H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 185 - Deep Field/Filming - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Bontazola (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Filming, by Brocco-Paklani).
      2018-12-06 3rd Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC RMBL Investments H.

Ljungberg (2015.g. by I Am Invincible-Octavia, by Holy Roman Emperor-Filming).
      2019-01-05 1st ATC (Kensington) Membership H.
      2018-12-14 1st ATC (Canterbury) Member Get Member Maiden H.
      2019-01-19 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Doug Carroll H.
      2nd Dam
Eligere (2015.c. by Choisir-Smytzer's Roylani, by Royal Academy-Paklani).
      2018-12-14 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Strathmore Bendigo Bank Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 187 - Pride of Dubai/Five Star Belle - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Indibelle (2015.f. by Lonhro-Five Star Belle, by General Nediym-Bay Willow).
      2019-01-06 2nd Tweed River JC Pottsville Tavern Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Crown Choice (2011.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Fleecing, by Anabaa-Stealing).
      2019-01-04 1st Esperance Bay TC Freight Lines Group H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 189 - Fastnet Rock/Fontein Ruby - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
The Mitigator (2014.g. by Master of Design-Charming Ruby, by Rubiton-Infinite Charm).
      2018-12-08 1st ARC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier
      2019-01-01 3rd ARC Rich Hill Mile Gr.2

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 190 - Teofilo (IRE)/Fragrance - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Efficiently (2015.f. by Exceed and Excel-Dextrous, by Quest for Fame-Many Hands).
      2018-12-20 1st Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 191 - Reward for Effort/Framboise - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Malverna (2012.g. by Tickets-Framboise, by Snippets-Tarcuto Way).
      2019-01-06 2nd Gilgandra JC Wideland AgandConstruction H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 192 - Written Tycoon/Fraschetti - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Ultra Smart (2014.f. by Smart Missile-Fraschetti, by Testa Rossa-Lemon Ice).
      2018-11-30 2nd Cranbourne TC Australian Trainers' Association H.
      2018-12-12 3rd MRC (Sandown) Spicer Thoroughbreds H.
      2nd Dam
Castelo (2011.g. by High Chaparral-Ponte de Lima, by Encosta de Lago-Flying Spice).
      2018-12-14 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Mittys H.
      2018-12-26 4th MRC (Caulfield) Christmas S. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 195 - Magnus/Gail - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Daisley (2014.f. by Street Boss-Gail, by Bianconi-Girls Day).
      2019-01-06 1st Warrnambool RC Matko Hire Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 197 - Real Impact (JPN)/Gioe - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
The Closer (2015.f. by Dundeel-Miss Evasive, by Elusive Quality-Magical Miss).
      2018-11-24 1st Ballarat TC VOBIS Gold Eureka Stockade
      3rd Dam
GRIMM (2015.c. by Zenno Rob Roy-Blanche Neige, by Sakura Bakushin O-Hook Line).
      2018-11-23 2nd Urawa Kinen L
      2018-12-24 3rd Nagoya Grand Prix L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 204 - Street Boss (USA)/Grace and Power (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Onemorechoice (2016.g. by Onemorenomore-Gracie's Lass, by Redoute's Choice-Grace and Power).
      2019-01-04 1st Tamworth JC Blake Tickell Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Perfect Sr. (2013.c. by Perfect Soul-Aaroness, by Distorted Humor-Diamonds for Lil).
      2018-12-20 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 205 - Smart Missile/Graces Spirit - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
VALIANT SPIRIT - BEAUTY SPIRIT (H.K.) (2014.g. by Duporth-Graces Spirit, by Flying Spur-Spirit of Grace).
      2019-01-20 3rd HKJC Tai Ping Shan H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 207 - So You Think (NZ)/Grojsman - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
BENZINI (2009.g. by Tale of the Cat-Paris Perfume, by Kurofune-Flames of Paris).
      2018-12-26 4th MRC (Caulfield) Lord S. L

Dreams of Paris (2013.f. by Dream Ahead-Paris Perfume, by Kurofune-Flames of Paris).
      2018-12-28 2nd TRC (Hobart) Tasmanian S. L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 208 - Toronado (IRE)/Gypsy's Best - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Big Party (2015.g. by Exceed and Excel-De Groove, by Dehere-Tyrises).
      2018-12-02 1st HKJC Middle H.
      2019-01-01 1st HKJC Lantau Peak H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 210 - Kermadec (NZ)/Hangin' Tough - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Harmattan (2014.f. by Street Cry-Anemometer, by Sunday Silence-Anna Palariva).
      2019-01-19 1st ATC (Rosehill) Richard Hutt H.

Anemoi (2012.g. by Street Cry-Anemometer, by Sunday Silence-Anna Palariva).
      2019-01-17 1st Geelong RC JT Dixon H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 214 - Wandjina/Helvetia - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Swiss Coin - Sun Coin (Sing.) (2013.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Helvetia, by Flying Spur-Helisseous).
      2019-01-06 2nd Selangor TC Open Maiden S.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 215 - Written Tycoon/Her Diamond Rock - Ch. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Swiss Hero (2015.g. by Pierro-Snow Hero, by True Hero-Samoan Moon).
      2019-01-11 1st Hamilton RC Greg Annett Painting Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 217 - Pierro/Hi Belle - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Commander Bell (2015.g. by Pierro-Hi Belle, by Clangalang-Seldom Caught).
      2019-01-11 3rd Gosford Gold Cup Raceday Maiden H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 218 - Wandjina/Hollywell - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Our Dasha (2014.f. by Denman-Hollywell, by Refuse to Bend-Star Clusters).
      2018-12-07 1st Mudgee DRC Wild Oates Mudgee Cup Day H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 219 - Written Tycoon/Homedge - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Icon (2015.g. by Nicconi-Homedge, by God's Own-Alternative Edge).
      2018-11-27 3rd Bendigo JC Race Services Maiden P.
      2019-01-01 3rd MRC (Mornington) Steller Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 220 - Written Tycoon/Hot Augusta (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Sanasar (2010.g. by Savabeel-Shynzi, by Danzig-Shywing).
      2018-12-15 1st Manawatu RC Noel Eales Memorial H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 222 - I Am Invincible/Icy Mist - Gr. - Colt
      1st Dam
Roughead (2014.g. by Sebring-Icy Mist, by Al Maher-Arctic Scene).
      2019-01-13 2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.
      2nd Dam
Art Attack (2012.g. by Excellent Art-Nesnas, by Danewin-Arctic Scene).
      2019-01-19 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Harcourts Experience H.
      2018-12-12 1st Beaudesert RC Domesday at Aquis Farm H.
      3rd Dam
SMILE STONE (2010.g. by Juniper-Alam Jehan, by Key of Luck-Landrail).
      2018-11-23 1st Bangalore Hyderabad Silver Vase
      2018-11-30 3rd Bangalore Turf Club Trophy L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 223 - Akeed Mofeed (GB)/In the Gold (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
HOLDING GOLD (2013.g. by Lonhro-In the Gold, by Golden Missile-Incinerate).
      2018-11-24 2nd Woodbine Kennedy Road S. Gr.2
      3rd Dam
Sanjuanera (2014.f. by Tiago-Greatly Blessed, by Olmodavor-Holy Rose).
      2018-12-06 1st Camarero Claiming

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 224 - Written Tycoon/Indelible (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
San Fermin (2014.f. by Charge Forward-Choice Blend, by Redoute's Choice-Tycoon Joy).
      2019-01-08 1st Vaal TC Tab Telebet Assessment P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 225 - Nicconi/Ingham Magic - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Return on Equity - Sierra Conqueror (Sing.) (2014.g. by Nicconi-Mi Chiamo, by Catbird-Lady Bureaucrat).
      2018-12-07 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 227 - Brazen Beau/Innovation Girl - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Speedy Dragon (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Innovation Girl, by Rubiton-Bright Gleam).
      2019-01-12 1st HKJC Hoi Ping H.
      2018-12-29 1st HKJC Lung Hang H.

Fulton Street (2014.g. by Street Cry-Original Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Innovation Girl).
      2018-12-02 1st Murray Bridge RC McAlister Painters H.
      2018-12-19 1st Strathalbyn RC Toffish H.
      2nd Dam
CONTE (2013.g. by Starcraft-Miss Midas, by Flying Spur-Bright Gleam).
      2019-01-01 1st HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup Gr.3
      2018-12-16 1st HKJC Lukfook Jewellery Cup
      2019-01-20 2nd HKJC Stewards' Cup Gr.1

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 230 - I Am Invincible/Invested Capital (GB) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Seles (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Defy the Odds, by Galileo-Fully Invested).
      2019-01-01 1st ATC (Kensington) Tab.com.au H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 231 - Written Tycoon/It's Poets Day - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rookie Star (2013.g. by Hard Spun-Tango's Choice, by Redoute's Choice-La Rumba).
      2018-11-28 1st HKJC Kelso H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 232 - Exosphere/Italian Queen (NZ) - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Terminology (2015.f. by Star Witness-Taylor's Command, by Commands-Pristine Kristine).
      2019-01-12 1st GCTC (GCTC) Magic Millions Maiden P.
      2018-12-28 2nd Gosford Guineas L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 233 - Nostradamus/Jackpot Queen - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
ALART (2012.f. by Excellent Art-Al Sahra, by Desert Sun-Plain Crazy).
      2019-01-09 1st ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Furniture H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 238 - Written Tycoon/Just Meille - Br. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Spaceboy (2016.c. by Deep Field-Miatoko, by Danzero-Crestfallen).
      2018-12-12 3rd Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R) L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 240 - Not a Single Doubt/Just Our Girl - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Battlecruiser (2016.c. by Snitzel-Just Our Girl, by Encosta de Lago-Gold Edition).
      2018-12-29 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Punters.com.au 2YO P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 241 - Vancouver/Kamarla Rose - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dame of Thrones (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Kamarla Rose, by Nadeem-Farasha).
      2018-12-22 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Holdfast Insurance H.
      2018-12-05 1st Echuca CIH Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Conquering Lass (2014.f. by Love Conquers All-Commanding Queen, by Commands-Kimash).
      2018-11-24 3rd Qld Tatt's RC (Doomben) Legacy Fillies and Mares Classic L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 242 - Press Statement/Karata - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Royal Performance (2015.g. by Camelot-Let's Get Famous, by Danehill-Let's Elope).
      2018-12-19 1st MRC (Caulfield) Ladbrokes Enhanced Odds Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 243 - Medaglia d'Oro (USA)/Kassama (FR) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Khartoum (2013.g. by Helenus-Katsumi, by Galileo-Kassiyaka).
      2018-12-29 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) New Year's Eve at Legends H.
      2018-11-24 1st Ballarat TC Champions Estate H.
      2018-12-08 4th Pakenham Cup L

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 244 - Deep Field/Khamsa - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Iron Dome (2014.c. by Smart Missile-Hamsa, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Livealifeoflove).
      2018-12-08 1st GCTC (GCTC) Living by Goldengrove H.

To's Family (2013.g. by Snitzel-Hamsa, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Livealifeoflove).
      2019-01-13 1st Macau Beverley H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 245 - Dissident/Khandallah - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Liberty Lover (2015.f. by Rebel Raider-Khandallah, by Kitten's Joy-La Rochelle).
      2019-01-02 1st Strathalbyn RC Northpoint Fleurieu Maiden P.
      2019-01-16 2nd Strathalbyn RC Thank You Ron Koch H.
      2018-12-14 3rd SAJC (Morphetteville) Thirsty Camel Cup Raceday Maiden P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 248 - More Than Ready (USA)/Kimiko - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Gin Atomic (2013.f. by Atomic-Golden Vine, by At Talaq-Jungle Vine).
      2019-01-03 1st Geelong RC Kids Plus Foundation H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 249 - Vancouver/Kind Heart - B. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Scent of a Woman (2012.f. by Street Sense-Natural Woman, by Generous-Pan for Glitter).
      2018-12-31 1st Emerald JC Bellequip P.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 250 - Tavistock (NZ)/King's Violet - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
THE BLUE EYE (2012.c. by Dubawi-Soneva, by Cherokee Run-Lakabi).
      2018-02-24 1st Qatar HH The Emir's Trophy L
      2018-11-15 1st Qatar Barzan Cup

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 251 - Toronado (IRE)/Kobe Queen - B. - Filly
      1st Dam
Kobe Princess (2015.f. by Reward for Effort-Kobe Queen, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Queen Isolt).
      2018-12-30 1st Seymour RC Lloyd Sound H.
      2018-12-21 2nd Yarra Valley RC Infastech H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 252 - Vancouver/Koonya - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Strathallan (2015.g. by Stratum-Base Paradise, by Choisir-Catnipped).
      2019-01-09 1st HKJC Great George H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 257 - Dissident/Lady Carnoustie (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Balestrand (2012.g. by Zabeel-Parfore, by Gold Brose-Classy Twiggy).
      2019-01-11 1st TRC (Hobart) Off the Track H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 258 - Pride of Dubai/Lady Circles - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Casino at Marino (2014.g. by Wanted-Lady Circles, by Ascot Knight-Circles of Gold).
      2018-12-21 1st Lismore TC Heights Bistro Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Barood (2012.c. by Choisir-Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold-National Song).
      2019-01-19 1st SAJC (Morphetteville) Terry Howe Printing H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019

Lot 260 - Vancouver/Lady of Spain - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Mystical Star (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-Lady of Spain, by Encosta de Lago-Zagalia).
      2018-12-23 1st Penang TC Class 5 H.
      2018-12-09 2nd Selangor TC Class 5 H.
      2018-12-30 3rd Penang TC Class 4 H.

Updated 21-Jan-2019