Oaklands Junction
3, 4, 5, 6 March 2019

2019 Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
11am, Day 1, Book 1, 3rd March 2019 1 - 197
11am, Day 2, Book 1, 4th March 2019 198 - 394
11am, Day 3, Book 1, 5th March 2019 395 - 514
Day 3, Book 2, 5th March 2019 515 - 590
11am, Day 4, Book 2, 6th March 2019 591 - 786

Sale Overview

Siblings to a Melbourne Cup winner, a Caulfield Cup winner and a Cox Plate winner headline an impressive catalogue for the 2019 Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale.

In total, 786 Lots have been catalogued for the sale, which will run for the four days of March 3-6.

The Melbourne Premier Sale has produced some of Australia’s best racetrack performers of the past 12 months including Group 1-winning two-year-olds Written By (Blue Diamond Stakes) and Seabrook (Champagne Stakes), four-time Group 1 winner Santa Ana Lane and exciting three-year-old colt Ringerdingding.

The 2019 Premier catalogue is filled with quality and features siblings to 73 Stakes winners – including eight Group 1 winners – such as Caulfield Cup winner Boom Time, Melbourne Cup winner Shocking, Cox Plate winner Pinker Pinker and Champagne Stakes winner Seabrook.

There are also progeny of 84 Stakes-winning mares including Group 1 winners Universal Queen, Bel Mer, In The Gold, Linky Dink, Quintessential and Shuaily.

In total there are 120 sires represented in the catalogue such as Snitzel, I Am Invincible, Fastnet Rock, Exceed and Excel, Written Tycoon, Zoustar, Sebring, Pierro, Not A Single Doubt, Choisir, Hinchinbrook, Lonhro, Magnus, Medaglia d’Oro, Nicconi and Tavistock.

There are also 22 First Season Sires – Vancouver, Pride of Dubai, Press Statement, Kermadec, Exosphere, Spill The Beans, Scissor Kick, No Nay Never, Headwater, Outreach, Real Impact, Trust In A Gust, Contributer, Free Eagle, Jabali, Night of Thunder, Nostradamus, Ready for Victory, Bull Point, Rich Enuff, Super One and Vespa.

The leading vendor by numbers is Supreme Thoroughbreds with 44 entries ahead of Maluka Thoroughbreds (31), Blue Gum Farm (30), Erinvale Thoroughbreds (27) and Rosemont Stud (25).

The 2019 Premier Yearling Sale will be held at a new-look Oaklands complex, which is undergoing $8m worth of renovations, which will make it one of the best auction houses in the world.

Catalogue Index

Lot On Account Of
1 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
2 Rushton Park, Tatura
3 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
4 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
5 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
6 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
7 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
8 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
9 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
10 Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
11 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
12 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
13 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
14 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
15 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
16 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
W Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
18 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
19 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
20 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
W Sun Stud, Kerrie
22 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
23 Yulong, Nagambie
24 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
25 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
26 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
27 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
28 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
29 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
30 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
32 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
33 Yulong, Nagambie
34 Springmount, Romsey
35 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
36 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
37 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
38 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
39 Sun Stud, Kerrie
40 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
41 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
42 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
43 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
44 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
45 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
46 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
47 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
48 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
49 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
50 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
51 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
52 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
53 Merricks Station, Merricks
54 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
55 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
56 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
57 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
58 Yulong, Nagambie
W Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
60 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
61 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
62 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
63 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
65 Balius Farm, Darnum
66 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
67 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
68 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
69 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
70 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
71 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
72 Daisy Hill, Doreen
73 Bombora Downs, Bittern
74 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
75 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
76 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
77 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
78 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
79 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
80 Yulong, Nagambie
81 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
82 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
83 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
84 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
85 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
86 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
87 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
90 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
91 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
92 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
93 Yulong, Nagambie
94 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
95 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
96 Kornong Station, Streatham
97 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
98 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
99 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
100 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
101 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
102 Balius Farm, Darnum
103 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
104 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
105 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
106 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
107 Rushton Park, Tatura
108 Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
109 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
111 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
112 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
W Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
114 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
115 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
116 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
117 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
118 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
119 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
120 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
121 Daisy Hill, Doreen
122 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
123 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
124 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
125 Rushton Park, Tatura
126 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
128 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
130 Bombora Downs, Bittern
131 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
132 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
133 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
134 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
135 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
136 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
137 Sun Stud, Kerrie
138 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
139 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
140 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
141 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
142 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
143 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
144 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
145 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
146 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
147 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
148 Daisy Hill, Doreen
149 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
150 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
151 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
152 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
153 Kornong Station, Streatham
154 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
155 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
156 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
157 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
158 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
159 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
160 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
161 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
162 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
163 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
164 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
165 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
166 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
167 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
168 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
169 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
170 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
171 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
172 Rushton Park, Tatura
173 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
174 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
175 Sun Stud, Kerrie
176 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
177 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
178 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
179 Balius Farm, Darnum
180 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
181 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
182 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
183 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
184 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
185 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
186 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
187 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
188 Bombora Downs, Bittern
189 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
190 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
191 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
192 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
193 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
194 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
195 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
196 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
197 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
199 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
200 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
201 Rushton Park, Tatura
202 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
203 Sun Stud, Kerrie
204 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
205 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
206 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
207 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
208 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
209 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
210 Merricks Station, Merricks
211 Yulong, Nagambie
212 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
213 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
214 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
215 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
216 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
217 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
218 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
219 Sun Stud, Kerrie
220 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
221 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
222 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
223 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
224 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
225 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
226 Springmount, Romsey
227 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
228 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
229 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
230 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
231 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
232 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
233 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
235 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
236 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
237 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
238 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
239 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
240 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
241 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
242 Daisy Hill, Doreen
243 Sun Stud, Kerrie
244 Merricks Station, Merricks
245 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
246 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
W Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
248 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
249 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
250 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
251 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
252 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
253 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
254 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
255 Yulong, Nagambie
256 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
257 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
258 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
259 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
260 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
261 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
262 Sun Stud, Kerrie
263 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
264 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
265 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
266 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
267 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
268 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
269 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
270 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
271 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
272 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
273 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
274 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
275 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
W Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
277 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
278 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
279 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
280 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
281 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
283 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
284 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
285 Yulong, Nagambie
286 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
287 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
288 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
289 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
290 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
291 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
292 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
293 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
294 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
295 Springmount, Romsey
296 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
297 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
298 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
299 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
300 Sun Stud, Kerrie
301 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
302 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
303 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
304 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
305 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
306 Rushton Park, Tatura
307 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
308 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
309 Yulong, Nagambie
310 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
311 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
312 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
313 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
314 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
W Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
316 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
317 Yulong, Nagambie
318 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
319 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
320 Merricks Station, Merricks
321 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
322 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
323 Daisy Hill, Doreen
324 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
325 Rushton Park, Tatura
W Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
327 Rosden Park, Wellington, SA
328 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
329 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
330 Sun Stud, Kerrie
331 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
332 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
333 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
334 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
336 Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
338 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
339 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
340 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
341 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
342 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
343 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
344 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
345 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
346 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
347 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
348 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
349 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
350 Rushton Park, Tatura
351 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
352 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
W Rushton Park, Tatura
355 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
356 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
357 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
358 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
359 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
360 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
361 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
362 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
363 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
364 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
365 Rushton Park, Tatura
366 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
367 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
368 Springmount, Romsey
369 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
370 Daisy Hill, Doreen
371 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
372 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
373 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
374 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
375 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
376 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
377 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
378 Daisy Hill, Doreen
379 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
380 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
381 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
382 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
383 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
384 Merricks Station, Merricks
385 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
386 Springmount, Romsey
387 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
388 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
389 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
390 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
391 Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
392 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
393 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
394 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
395 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
396 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
397 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
398 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
399 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
400 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
W Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
402 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
403 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
404 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
405 Springmount, Romsey
406 Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
407 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
408 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
409 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
410 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
411 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
412 Sun Stud, Kerrie
413 Miranda Park, Hesket
414 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
415 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
416 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
417 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
418 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
W Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
420 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
421 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
422 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
423 Merricks Station, Merricks
424 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
425 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
426 Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
427 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
428 Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
429 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
W Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW
431 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
432 Yulong, Nagambie
433 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
434 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
435 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
436 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
437 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
438 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
439 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
440 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
441 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
442 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
443 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
444 Miranda Park, Hesket
445 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
446 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
447 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
448 Miranda Park, Hesket
449 Rushton Park, Tatura
450 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
451 Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
452 Springmount, Romsey
453 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
454 Sun Stud, Kerrie
455 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
457 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
458 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
459 Daisy Hill, Doreen
460 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
461 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
W Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
463 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
464 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
465 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
466 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
467 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
W Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
469 Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
470 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
471 Springmount, Romsey
472 Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
473 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
474 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
475 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
476 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
477 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
478 Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
479 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
480 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
481 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
482 Sun Stud, Kerrie
483 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
W Bombora Downs, Bittern
485 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
486 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
487 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
488 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
489 Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
490 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
491 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
492 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
493 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
494 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
495 Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
496 Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
497 Springmount, Romsey
498 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
499 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
500 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
501 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
502 Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
503 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
504 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
505 Springmount, Romsey
506 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
507 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
508 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
509 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
510 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
511 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
512 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
513 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
514 Sun Stud, Kerrie
515 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
516 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
517 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
518 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
519 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
520 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
521 Sun Stud, Kerrie
522 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
523 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
524 Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
525 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
526 Rushton Park, Tatura
527 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
528 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
529 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
530 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
531 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
532 Sun Stud, Kerrie
533 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
534 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
W Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
537 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
538 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
539 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
540 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
541 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
542 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
543 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
544 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
545 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
W Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
547 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
549 Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
550 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
551 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
552 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
553 Mount Brown International, Euroa
554 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
555 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
556 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
557 Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
558 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
559 Balius Farm, Darnum
560 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
W Bombora Downs, Bittern
562 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
563 Springmount, Romsey
564 Miranda Park, Hesket
W Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
W Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
567 Miranda Park, Hesket
568 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
569 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
570 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
571 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
572 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
573 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
574 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
575 Sun Stud, Kerrie
576 Mount Brown International, Euroa
577 Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
578 Sun Stud, Kerrie
579 Sun Stud, Kerrie
W Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
581 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
582 Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
583 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
584 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
585 Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
586 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
587 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
588 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
589 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
590 L. Treloar, Hahndorf, SA
W Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
592 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
W Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
594 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
595 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
596 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
597 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
598 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
599 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
600 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
601 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
602 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
603 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
604 Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Cannons Creek
605 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
606 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
607 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
608 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
609 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
610 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
611 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
612 Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
613 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
614 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
615 Rushton Park, Tatura
W Springmount, Romsey
W Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
618 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
W Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
620 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
621 Miranda Park, Hesket
W Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
W Noorilim Park, Arcadia
624 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
625 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
626 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
627 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
628 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
629 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
630 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
631 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
632 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
633 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
634 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
636 Bombora Downs, Bittern
637 Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
638 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
639 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
640 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
641 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
642 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
643 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
644 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
645 Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie
646 Bombora Downs, Bittern
647 Bombora Downs, Bittern
648 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
649 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
650 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
651 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
652 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
653 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
654 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
655 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
656 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
657 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
658 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
659 Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
660 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
661 Bombora Downs, Bittern
662 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
663 Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
665 Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
666 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
667 Highpoint Lodge, Moyhu
668 Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
669 Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
670 Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
671 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
672 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
673 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
674 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
675 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
676 Daisy Hill, Doreen
W Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
678 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
679 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
680 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
681 Rushton Park, Tatura
682 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
W Chibnall Racing, Kilmore
684 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW
685 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
686 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
W Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
688 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
689 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
690 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
691 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
692 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
693 Springmount, Romsey
694 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
695 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
696 Sun Stud, Kerrie
697 Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
698 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
699 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
700 Bombora Downs, Bittern
701 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
702 Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
703 Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
704 Daisy Hill, Doreen
705 Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
706 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
707 Two Bays Farm, Flinders
708 Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
709 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
710 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
711 Bombora Downs, Bittern
712 Daisy Hill, Doreen
713 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
714 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
715 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
716 Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
717 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
718 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
719 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
720 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
721 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
722 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
723 Bombora Downs, Bittern
724 Sun Stud, Kerrie
725 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
726 Merrivale Farm, Gooram
727 Miranda Park, Hesket
728 Bombora Downs, Bittern
729 Springmount, Romsey
730 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
731 Bombora Downs, Bittern
732 Rushton Park, Tatura
733 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
734 Meredith Park, Sutton Forest, NSW
735 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
736 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
737 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
738 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
739 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
740 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
741 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
742 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
743 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
744 Bombora Downs, Bittern
745 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
746 Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
747 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
748 Daisy Hill, Doreen
749 Bombora Downs, Bittern
750 Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga, NSW
751 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
752 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
753 Cape Schanck Stud, Cape Schanck
754 Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
755 Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
756 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
757 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
758 Balius Farm, Darnum
759 Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
760 Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
761 Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
762 Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
763 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
764 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
765 Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
766 Mount Brown International, Euroa
767 Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
W Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
769 Rushton Park, Tatura
770 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
771 Tarcoola Stud, Tuerong
772 Springmount, Romsey
773 Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
774 Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
775 Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
776 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
777 Bombora Downs, Bittern
778 Seco Thoroughbreds, Murchison
779 North Star Park Thoroughbreds, Swan Hill
780 Noorilim Park, Arcadia
781 Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
782 Bucklee Farm, Greta West
783 Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
784 Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
785 Chatswood Stud, Seymour
786 Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

There is no statistics available for this sale.

Make An Offer

Cannot make an offer for this sale.

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 11:00 am (Sun 3rd)
2 11:02 am (Sun 3rd)
3 11:04 am (Sun 3rd)
4 11:06 am (Sun 3rd)
5 11:08 am (Sun 3rd)
6 11:10 am (Sun 3rd)
7 11:12 am (Sun 3rd)
8 11:14 am (Sun 3rd)
9 11:16 am (Sun 3rd)
10 11:18 am (Sun 3rd)
11 11:20 am (Sun 3rd)
12 11:22 am (Sun 3rd)
13 11:24 am (Sun 3rd)
14 11:26 am (Sun 3rd)
15 11:28 am (Sun 3rd)
16 11:30 am (Sun 3rd)
W
18 11:32 am (Sun 3rd)
19 11:34 am (Sun 3rd)
20 11:36 am (Sun 3rd)
W
22 11:38 am (Sun 3rd)
23 11:40 am (Sun 3rd)
24 11:42 am (Sun 3rd)
25 11:44 am (Sun 3rd)
26 11:46 am (Sun 3rd)
27 11:48 am (Sun 3rd)
28 11:50 am (Sun 3rd)
29 11:52 am (Sun 3rd)
30 11:54 am (Sun 3rd)
W
32 11:56 am (Sun 3rd)
33 11:58 am (Sun 3rd)
34 12:00 pm (Sun 3rd)
35 12:02 pm (Sun 3rd)
36 12:04 pm (Sun 3rd)
37 12:06 pm (Sun 3rd)
38 12:08 pm (Sun 3rd)
39 12:10 pm (Sun 3rd)
40 12:12 pm (Sun 3rd)
41 12:14 pm (Sun 3rd)
42 12:16 pm (Sun 3rd)
43 12:18 pm (Sun 3rd)
44 12:20 pm (Sun 3rd)
45 12:22 pm (Sun 3rd)
46 12:24 pm (Sun 3rd)
47 12:26 pm (Sun 3rd)
48 12:28 pm (Sun 3rd)
49 12:30 pm (Sun 3rd)
50 12:32 pm (Sun 3rd)
51 12:34 pm (Sun 3rd)
52