Virtual Sale
8 May 2020

2020 Chairman's Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
3pm, 8th May 2020 1 - 55
Wildcards, 8th May 2020 56 - 90

Sale Overview

Details on how to bid at the Chairman's Sale here

View a google map of horse locations for inspection.

To view a list of horse locations for the 2020 Chairman's Sale please click here.

Some of Australia’s best race mares – many in foal to the most sought-after stallions available – will be offered at this year’s Inglis Chairman’s Sale.

Similar to this week’s Easter Yearling Sale, the Chairman’s Sale will take the format of a Virtual Auction with online and telephone bidding on Friday May 8.

In total 55 fillies and mares form the main catalogue, headlined by:

*Multiple G1-winning sprinter In Her Time

*G1 Oakleigh Plate winner Booker

*G1 winner and four-times G1-placed Fastnet Rock mare Unforgotten

*Cleanup – the dam of last weekend’s G1 Doncaster Mile winner Nettoyer – in foal to The Autumn Sun

*G2 winner and G1-placed mare Noire

*G2-winning Hinchinbrook mare Samara Dancer, in foal to freshman sire Trapeze Artist

*Dual Stakes winners Sprightly Lass (in foal to Pierro), Sword Of Light (in foal to Fastnet Rock), Lubiton (in foal to I Am Invincible) and Meryl

There are also many more high quality mares in foal to the likes of I Am Invincible, Exceed And Excel, Not A Single Doubt, Fastnet Rock, Pierro, Dundeel and Zoustar as well as international coverings by Frankel, Kingman, Lope de Vega and Medaglia d’Oro and first season sires including Justify, The Autumn Sun and Trapeze Artist.

Inglis’ NSW Bloodstock Manager Chris Russell said: “To be entrusted with the opportunity to sell this calibre of bloodstock comes with significant responsibility but we have already had significant interest in the sale and we are genuinely excited to promote these mares to domestic and international investors in coming weeks ahead of the auction.

“This catalogue is filled with world-class athletes with some of the best and most commercial bloodlines in the world, many in foal to several of the best stallions in the world.

“It’s becoming increasingly rare for people to want to sell nice breeding prospects or mares, so we are delighted to have the opportunity to sell these for our vendors.’’

The 2020 Chairman’s Sale will begin at 3pm on Friday May 8 online at inglis.com.au.

It will again be accompanied by a Sale Day Live broadcast hosted by Caroline Searcy.

To submit a wildcard entry, please contact a member of the Inglis Bloodstock Team.

The first wildcard entry has already been confirmed with G1-winning mare Youngstar joining the auction.

Trained by Chris Waller, Youngstar (High Chaparral) won the G1 Queensland Oaks over 2200m at just her seventh career start, which at the time was her fourth consecutive victory.

She backed up in the Queensland Derby a fortnight later, running an unlucky third against the males.

During a career which netted in excess of $1m in prizemoney, Youngstar proved herself one of the best middle-distance horses in the land, finishing a one-length second to mighty mare Winx in the G1 Turnbull Stakes (2000m) when at the peak of her powers.

“We got a great deal of satisfaction from her racing career but we’re a racing partnership, not a breeding partnership and the plan all along was to enjoy her racing career and sell her as a broodmare, and that time has come. She’s going to be a very commercial proposition to the lucky buyer,’’ Youngstar’s purchaser and part-owner Olly Koolman said.

“The genetics are there with her, the family is obviously getting continued upgrades through her little sister Funstar and she’s by a fantastic stallion in High Chaparral who is already recognised as a fantastic broodmare sire – a large number of yearlings at the Easter Sale this week were out of High Chaparral mares.

“It’s a very commercial pedigree and it’s come a long way since we purchased her.’’

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Perfect Rhyme Kia Ora Stud NSW $375,000
2 Peron Passed in — Reserve $480,000
3 Radharcnafarraige (IRE) Passed in — Reserve $320,000
4 Replique (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $200,000
5 Romantic Moon Hirsch Racing VIC $200,000
6 Royal Expectations Passed in — Reserve $100,000
7 Royal Fashion Newgate Bloodstock NSW $320,000
8 Samara Dancer (NZ) Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Longwood Thoroughbred Farm VIC $750,000
9 Shadow Watch Passed in — Reserve $400,000
10 She's a Wildcat Trapeze Artist Syndicate NSW $230,000
11 Shigeru Sendan Passed in — Reserve $200,000
12 Smart Coupe Sun Bloodstock VIC $290,000
13 Sprightly Lass Newgate Bloodstock NSW $400,000
14 Sword of Light Widden Stud Australia Pty Limited NSW $900,000
15 Tantalus (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $300,000
16 Think Bleue Newgate Bloodstock NSW $340,000
17 Tinkermosa (NZ) Hollymount Stud NSW $100,000
18 Top of My List Kimura Farm JAPAN $200,000
19 Unassailed Boutique Thoroughbreds / Cunningham Thoroughbreds Trust / Paul Willetts Bloodstock QLD $275,000
W Unforgotten Withdrawn
21 Urban Rocket (GB) Passed in — Reserve $400,000
W Vergara Withdrawn
23 Windradyne (GB) Newgate Bloodstock NSW $200,000
24 Zone Regard (IRE) Passed in — Reserve $180,000
25 Admirable Passed in — Reserve $500,000
26 Adrift (NZ) Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $700,000
27 All of Me Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $260,000
28 Arabian Gold Fernrigg Farm Pty Ltd NSW $550,000
29 Atomic Kitten Passed in — Reserve $250,000
30 Baileya (IRE) Passed in — Reserve $350,000
31 Booker T Magnier NSW $1,600,000
32 Candyland (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $700,000
33 Celebrity Dream (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $900,000
34 Cheering (USA) Badgers Bloodstock Consultants UNITED KINGDOM $250,000
35 Cleanup Bromfield Park VIC $260,000
36 Collection Privee (IRE) Eps Investments NSW $180,000
37 Devout Heiress (USA) Passed in — Reserve $300,000
38 Florentina Jananth Pty Ltd T/As G Park Spelling Farm NSW $650,000
39 Fuddle Dee Duddle Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Longwood Thoroughbred Farm VIC $230,000
40 Grey Queen (USA) Grandlodge Capital VIC $275,000
41 Iiex Excelsa (IRE) James Bester Bloodstock $375,000
42 In Her Time Newgate Bloodstock NSW $2,000,000
43 Indrabeel (NZ) Allam Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $400,000
44 Lady Cartier Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA) / Tyreel Stud Pty Ltd NSW $400,000
45 Late Spring (USA) Trapeze Artist Syndicate NSW $280,000
46 Liesele Passed in — Reserve $280,000
47 Longport Hirsch Racing VIC $150,000
48 Lubiton Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Longwood Thoroughbred Farm VIC $620,000
49 Luskintyre Lass Gall Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $250,000
50 Madame Cactus (USA) Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $185,000
51 Meryl Passed in — Reserve $650,000
52 Mine Two Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $200,000
W Mirette Withdrawn
54 Mystic Empire Duke Property Group VIC $109,090
55 Noire K Yoshida NSW $800,000
56 Outsider Art (USA) Passed in — Reserve $150,000
57 Shapita Lustre Lodge / Greenhaven / Astute Bloodstock NSW $300,000
58 Summer Surf Makybe Racing & Breeding VIC $250,000
59 Awesome Amy Passed in — Reserve $325,000
60 Bella Rosa Grant Bloodstock / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $340,000
61 Centafaith Newgate Bloodstock NSW $250,000
62 Decorah (NZ) Newgate Bloodstock NSW $210,000
63 Faustine Passed in — Reserve $300,000
64 Federosa (NZ) Passed in — Reserve $320,000
65 Fundamentalist Passed in — Reserve $1,000,000
66 I Am Gypsy Balius Farm VIC $130,000
67 Just Field Lustre Lodge / Greenhaven / Astute Bloodstock NSW $250,000
68 Justice Glory Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy VIC $275,000
W Killcareless Withdrawn
70 Lubiana James Bester Bloodstock $380,000
71 Mandayana Passed in — Reserve $280,000
72 Platinum Angel Passed in — Reserve $300,000
73 Samaready T Magnier NSW $1,800,000
W Solar Cry Withdrawn
75 Spanish Reef Passed in — Reserve $750,000
76 Vienna Classic Paul Moroney Bloodstock $275,000
77 Viviette (IRE) Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy NEW ZEALAND $150,000
78 Youngstar K Yoshida JAPAN $1,400,000
79 Fine Scent McKeever Bloodstock Ltd / Watership Down Stud UNITED KINGDOM $210,000
80 Golden Hooves (GB) Boutique Thoroughbreds / Cunningham Thoroughbreds Trust / Paul Willetts Bloodstock QLD $300,000
81 Hot Dipped Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA) / Longwood Thoroughbreds Farm VIC $270,000
W Menagerie Withdrawn
83 Oh My Mimi Healey Bloodstock $260,000
84 Calming Influence Leneva Park VIC $290,000
85 Go Indy Go Passed in — Reserve $800,000
86 Happy Hannah Hall of Fame Bloodstock Pty Ltd HONG KONG $560,000
87 Volpe Veloce Newgate Bloodstock NSW $675,000
88 Diddles Newgate Bloodstock NSW $300,000
89 Invictus Salute Passed in — Reserve $850,000
90 Miss Barley Passed in — Reserve $200,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Chairman's Sale Lots 1 - 55, 56 - 90
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 90 Gross Amount $24,179,090
Sold 56 Highest (Lot 42) $2,000,000
Passed In 28 Average $431,769
Withdrawn 6 Median $280,000

Sale Stats

Chairman's Sale
Lots 1-55, 56-90

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
2 Peron Passed in
Reserve $480,000
3 Radharcnafarraige (IRE) Passed in
Reserve $320,000
4 Replique (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $200,000
6 Royal Expectations Passed in
Reserve $100,000
9 Shadow Watch Passed in
Reserve $400,000
11 Shigeru Sendan Passed in
Reserve $200,000
15 Tantalus (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $300,000
21 Urban Rocket (GB) Passed in
Reserve $400,000
24 Zone Regard (IRE) Passed in
Reserve $180,000
25 Admirable Passed in
Reserve $500,000
29 Atomic Kitten Passed in
Reserve $250,000
30 Baileya (IRE) Passed in
Reserve $350,000
32 Candyland (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $700,000
33 Celebrity Dream (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $900,000
37 Devout Heiress (USA) Passed in
Reserve $300,000
46 Liesele Passed in
Reserve $280,000
51 Meryl Passed in
Reserve $650,000
56 Outsider Art (USA) Passed in
Reserve $150,000
59 Awesome Amy Passed in
Reserve $325,000
63 Faustine Passed in
Reserve $300,000
64 Federosa (NZ) Passed in
Reserve $320,000
65 Fundamentalist Passed in
Reserve $1,000,000
71 Mandayana Passed in
Reserve $280,000
72 Platinum Angel Passed in
Reserve $300,000
75 Spanish Reef Passed in
Reserve $750,000
85 Go Indy Go Passed in
Reserve $800,000
89 Invictus Salute Passed in
Reserve $850,000
90 Miss Barley Passed in
Reserve $200,000

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 3:00 pm (Fri 8th)
2 3:02 pm (Fri 8th)
3 3:04 pm (Fri 8th)
4 3:06 pm (Fri 8th)
5 3:08 pm (Fri 8th)
6 3:10 pm (Fri 8th)
7 3:12 pm (Fri 8th)
8 3:14 pm (Fri 8th)
9 3:16 pm (Fri 8th)
10 3:18 pm (Fri 8th)
11 3:20 pm (Fri 8th)
12 3:22 pm (Fri 8th)
13 3:24 pm (Fri 8th)
14 3:26 pm (Fri 8th)
15 3:28 pm (Fri 8th)
16 3:30 pm (Fri 8th)
17 3:32 pm (Fri 8th)
18 3:34 pm (Fri 8th)
19 3:36 pm (Fri 8th)
W
21 3:40 pm (Fri 8th)
W
23 3:42 pm (Fri 8th)
24 3:44 pm (Fri 8th)
25 3:46 pm (Fri 8th)
26 3:48 pm (Fri 8th)
27 3:50 pm (Fri 8th)
28 3:52 pm (Fri 8th)
29 3:54 pm (Fri 8th)
30 3:56 pm (Fri 8th)
31 3:58 pm (Fri 8th)
32 4:00 pm (Fri 8th)
33 4:02 pm (Fri 8th)
34 4:04 pm (Fri 8th)
35 4:06 pm (Fri 8th)
36 4:08 pm (Fri 8th)
37 4:10 pm (Fri 8th)
38 4:12 pm (Fri 8th)
39 4:14 pm (Fri 8th)
40 4:16 pm (Fri 8th)
41 4:18 pm (Fri 8th)
42 4:20 pm (Fri 8th)
43 4:22 pm (Fri 8th)
44 4:24 pm (Fri 8th)
45 4:26 pm (Fri 8th)
46 4:28 pm (Fri 8th)
47 4:30 pm (Fri 8th)
48 4:32 pm (Fri 8th)
49 4:34 pm (Fri 8th)
50 4:36 pm (Fri 8th)
51 4:38 pm (Fri 8th)
52 4:40 pm (Fri 8th)
W
54 4:44 pm (Fri 8th)
55 4:46 pm (Fri 8th)
56 4:48 pm (Fri 8th)
57 4:50 pm (Fri 8th)
58 4:52 pm (Fri 8th)
59 4:54 pm (Fri 8th)
60 4:56 pm (Fri 8th)
61 4:58 pm (Fri 8th)
62 5:00 pm (Fri 8th)
63 5:02 pm (Fri 8th)
64 5:04 pm (Fri 8th)
65 5:06 pm (Fri 8th)
66 5:08 pm (Fri 8th)
67 5:10 pm (Fri 8th)
68 5:12 pm (Fri 8th)
W
70 5:16 pm (Fri 8th)
71 5:18 pm (Fri 8th)
72 5:20 pm (Fri 8th)
73 5:22 pm (Fri 8th)
W
75 5:26 pm (Fri 8th)
76 5:28 pm (Fri 8th)
77 5:30 pm (Fri 8th)
78 5:32 pm (Fri 8th)
79 5:34 pm (Fri 8th)
80 5:36 pm (Fri 8th)
81 5:38 pm (Fri 8th)
W
83 5:42 pm (Fri 8th)
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

6 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:13 pm, 5th May 2020.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
20 Unforgotten Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld Apr 28th, 9:42am
22 Vergara Blue Gum Farm, Euroa, Vic (Unreserved Reduction Sale) Apr 15th, 10:24am
53 Mirette Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic Apr 30th, 12:18pm
69 Killcareless Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 5th, 12:13pm
74 Solar Cry Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone May 1st, 11:55am
82 Menagerie Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 4th, 1:56pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Distorted Humor (USA)/Extraterrestral (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
California Rad (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Radharcnafarraige, by Distorted Humor-Extraterrestral).
      2020-05-06 1st HKJC Celosia H.
      2020-04-15 1st HKJC Larch H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 5 - More Than Ready (USA)/Tropical Affair - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Full Recognition (2015.g. by Smart Missile-Zutara, by Encosta de Lago-Matras).
      2020-04-30 1st Cairns JC HPS Contractors P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 8 - Hinchinbrook/Ennerdale (GB) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Defiant Dancer (2016.g. by Foxwedge-Ennerdale, by Singspiel-Whitehaven).
      2020-04-29 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Back Yourself H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 9 - So You Think (NZ)/Money Begets Money - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Money Magic (2016.f. by So You Think-Money Begets Money, by Bite the Bullet-Gainesville).
      2020-05-05 1st Hawkebsury Sport and Spine H.

Purposeful Miss (2016.f. by Shooting to Win-Premeditated, by Commands-Aforethought).
      2020-04-16 1st Goulburn DRC SandK Wilson Plumbing Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Glenfiddich (2017.c. by Fastnet Rock-Nothin But a Dream, by First Defence-Darling Alice).
      2020-04-18 2nd ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 10 - Fastnet Rock/Forest Native (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
UNTAMED (2017.c. by Pierro-She's a Wildcat, by Fastnet Rock-Forest Native).
      2020-04-11 1st ATC (Randwick) Fernhill H. L

The Wild One (2016.g. by I Am Invincible-She's a Wildcat, by Fastnet Rock-Forest Native).
      2020-04-22 2nd BRC (Doomben) Brave Warrior H.
      1st Dam
Niewand (2016.g. by Shooting to Win-She's a Fox, by Fastnet Rock-Forest Native).
      2020-04-25 1st Bathurst TC JB Civil Concreting H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 11 - Denman/Flute of Bubbly - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Comfort Man (2014.g. by Denman-Flute of Bubbly, by Encosta de Lago-Midnight Mist).
      2020-04-19 1st Gawler and Barossa JC Matthew and Margaret Elliott H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 14 - New Approach (IRE)/Joyeuse - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
DURENDAL (2011.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Razor Blade, by Blazing Sword-Coalition).
      2020-05-02 4th Perth Racing (Ascot) Northam S. Gr.3

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 16 - So You Think (NZ)/Ballybleue - B. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Mum's My Hero (2014.g. by Von Costa de Hero-Minnamurra Girl, by Thunder Gulch-About Town).
      2020-04-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Holdfast Insurance H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 22 - Snippetson/Graces Spirit - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
VALIANT SPIRIT - BEAUTY SPIRIT (H.K.) (2014.g. by Duporth-Graces Spirit, by Flying Spur-Spirit of Grace).
      2020-05-03 1st HKJC Inch Arran H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 23 - Sepoy/Demerger (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Ojala (2015.c. by Epaulette-Sonny Sunshine, by Royal Applause-Demerger).
      2020-04-25 1st Macau Nanhai H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 25 - Magic Albert/Starglow Express - Ch. - Mare
Daulat Tai Panaziz (2016.g. by Declaration of War-Bersatu Hussonazim, by Husson-Admirable).
      2020-04-22 1st BRC (Doomben) General Nediym Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
PIERATA (2014.c. by Pierro-November Flight, by Flying Spur-November Song).
      2020-04-18 2nd ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 28 - Dubawi (IRE)/Coablo - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Excitable (2012.g. by Exceed and Excel-Coablo, by Vettori-Loyal Servant).
      2020-04-06 3rd Queanbeyan RC Jobkeeper H.

Arabian Dawn (2016.f. by Zebedee-Coablo, by Vettori-Loyal Servant).
      2020-04-29 3rd Balaklava RC Heiniger Maiden P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 32 - Tavistock (NZ)/Bagalollies - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
TOFFEE TONGUE (2016.f. by Tavistock-Bagalollies, by Zabeel-Lady's Night).
      2020-05-02 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppes Oaks Gr.1
      2020-04-11 2nd ATC (Randwick) Australian Oaks Gr.1

GOBSTOPPER (2012.g. by Tavistock-Bagalollies, by Zabeel-Lady's Night).
      2020-05-05 1st Warrnambool RC Galleywood Hurdle
      2020-04-19 3rd Pakenham RC MJ Bourke Hurdle

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 35 - Dehere (USA)/Feather Duster - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
RUNAWAY (2014.r. by Manhattan Rain-Catshaan, by Catrail-Keltshaan).
      2020-04-19 1st Pakenham RC Ecycle Solutions 1JW Hurdle

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 38 - Redoute's Choice/Celebria - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Fasano (2016.g. by Lonhro-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2020-04-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Happy Easter H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 42 - Time Thief/Hell It's Hot - B. or Br. - Mare
Subject Horse
IN HER TIME (2012.f. by Time Thief-Hell It's Hot, by Zeditave-Steam Heat).
      2020-04-25 2nd Hawkesbury Crown Gr.3
      1st Dam
Bachelor's Art (2012.g. by Excellent Art-Let's Misbehave, by Foreplay-Hell It's Hot).
      2020-04-12 1st Townsville TC St Floral P.
      2nd Dam
Stella Door (2016.g. by Universal Ruler-At the Gates, by Bletchley Park-Good Heavens).
      2020-05-06 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Seacorp H.
      2020-04-26 1st Pinjarra RC Brettanya Contracting Maiden P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 44 - Fastnet Rock/Ten Carat Rock - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Fasano (2016.g. by Lonhro-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2020-04-11 1st BRC (Doomben) Happy Easter H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 47 - Casino Prince/Ocean Bridge - B. - Mare
Out of mare
The Borough (2016.g. by Pierro-Longport, by Casino Prince-Ocean Bridge).
      2020-05-01 3rd Muswellbrook RC Coolmore Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Rogue Runner (2013.g. by Casino Prince-Ocean Bridge, by Dolphin Street-Lady Minister).
      2020-05-03 2nd Dubbo TC Ezyquip Hire H.
      2020-04-18 2nd Forbes JC Picnic Trophy Race H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 48 - Snitzel/Rosa Stellata (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
FABERGINO (2014.f. by Maschino-Miss Razyana, by Danzero-Lady Road).
      2020-05-02 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Northam S. Gr.3

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 49 - Snitzel/Gold Fortune - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Divine Eleven (2016.g. by Redoute's Choice-Gold Fortune, by Made of Gold-Gourmet Star).
      2020-05-07 1st Illawarra TC Canadian Club Maiden H.
      2020-04-18 2nd Illawarra TC Perkins Beach Maiden H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 55 - Foxwedge/Valadon - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Intricately (2016.f. by Fastnet Rock-Valadon, by Woodman-Valourina).
      2020-05-02 1st Kempsey RC Akubra Hats Maiden P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 57 - Foxwedge/Te Akau Rose (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Selica (2016.f. by Makfi-Western Star, by High Chaparral-Alberton Star).
      2020-04-18 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) Schweppervescence S. Gr.3

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 59 - Smart Missile/Negotiate - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Loriz (2015.g. by Smart Missile-Negotiate, by Red Ransom-Euphoria).
      2020-05-06 1st HKJC Gladiolus H.

Disruptor (2016.g. by Dissident-Sweetener, by Snitzel-Negotiate).
      2020-04-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Hyland Race Colours H.
      3rd Dam
KEMENTARI (2014.g. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2020-04-18 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 62 - Pins/Nordic Dancer (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Rock Steady (2016.g. by Reliable Man-Nordic Dancer, by Generous-Danish Habit).
      2020-04-15 1st Strathalbyn RC Mighty Farm Equine Maiden P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 68 - Fastnet Rock/Tavarnelle - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
TUSCAN QUEEN (2016.f. by Fastnet Rock-Tavarnelle, by Zabeel-Wanaka).
      2020-04-11 1st Perth Racing (Ascot) Western Australian Derby Gr.2

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 70 - Fastnet Rock/Dizelle - B. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Ranting (2017.c. by Zoustar-Vanilla Ice Cream, by More Than Ready-Villa Bled).
      2020-04-25 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Breeders' S. Gr.3

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 71 - Zoustar/Mandawara (FR) - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
KHAN (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Mandawara, by Daylami-Mintly Fresh).
      2020-04-30 3rd Geraldton TC Lycraties H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 73 - More Than Ready (USA)/Samar - Blk. or Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Formentera (2017.c. by I Am Invincible-Eimhis, by Al Samer-Nice Choice).
      2020-04-08 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Venue Mode Maiden 2YO P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 74 - Street Cry (IRE)/Solar Charged - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
SUNLIGHT (2015.f. by Zoustar-Solar Charged, by Charge Forward-Soul Singer).
      2020-04-18 2nd SAJC (Morphettville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
Soul Purpose (2016.f. by Pierro-Soul Singer, by Danehill-Aretha).
      2020-05-05 1st Hawkesbury RC Nash Family Logistics Maiden P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 76 - Snitzel/True Blonde - Ch. - Mare
      2nd Dam
KING'S LEGACY (2017.c. by Redoute's Choice-Breakfast in Bed, by Hussonet-Bella Sunday).
      2020-04-18 1st ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 78 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Starspangled (IRE) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
FUNSTAR (2016.f. by Adelaide-Starspangled, by Danehill-User Friendly).
      2020-04-11 2nd ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1

TOFANE (2015.f. by Ocean Park-Baggy Green, by Galileo-Starspangled).
      2020-04-18 1st ATC (Randwick) All Aged S. Gr.1

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 79 - All Too Hard/Patou - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Splitz (2014.g. by Sepoy-Snow Blitz, by Zabeel-Polar Success).
      2020-04-18 1st Roma TC Royal on 99 H.
      2020-04-11 1st Central Warrego RC Home Service Centre P.

Sapphire Crown (2016.g. by Hallowed Crown-Sapphire Lass, by Charge Forward-Polaway).
      2020-05-07 1st Werribee Jeep Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Hidden Legend (2016.g. by Pluck-Katisam, by Lonhro-Denise's Diamond).
      2020-04-29 1st MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Back Yourself H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 82 - Zoustar/Nishaani (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Picton (2016.g. by Domesday-Beyond Rare, by Redoute's Choice-Il Quello Veloce).
      2020-04-13 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Sirromet Maiden P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 84 - Commands/Calming - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Call Me Legend (2016.g. by More Than Ready-Calming Influence, by Commands-Calming).
      2020-04-22 2nd Darwin TC Sitzler H.
      2020-04-15 2nd Darwin TC Toxfree Trobis Maiden P.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 85 - Bernardini (USA)/Elegant Eagle (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
Rupture (2013.g. by Street Boss-Dara Seans, by Giant's Causeway-Golden Eagle).
      2020-04-25 1st VRC (Flemington) Les Carlyon H.
      2020-04-11 1st Warracknabeal Cup

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 86 - More Than Ready (USA)/Absolute Joy (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Raptures (2016.f. by Fastnet Rock-Absolute Joy, by Zabeel-Joie Denise).
      2020-04-17 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC Woodend Cup
      3rd Dam
KEMENTARI (2014.g. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2020-04-18 3rd ATC (Randwick) Hall Mark S. Gr.3

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 89 - Exceed and Excel/Acquired (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
SPLINTEX (2016.c. by Snitzel-Acquired, by O'Reilly-Procure).
      2020-04-11 1st ATC (Randwick) Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S. Gr.2
      2nd Dam
Memphis Rock (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-Hips Don't Lie, by Stravinsky-Procure).
      2020-04-21 1st Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H.
      2020-04-08 1st Benalla RC Comfort Inn H.

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 90 - Fastnet Rock/Wheatland Lady (USA) - B. - Mare
Out of mare
GYTRASH (2015.g. by Lope de Vega-Miss Barley, by Fastnet Rock-Wheatland Lady).
      2020-04-18 1st SAJC (Morphettville) RN Irwin S. Gr.3

Updated 08-May-2020

Lot 3: Radharcnafarraige (IRE)

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.