Riverside Stables
20 October 2020

2020 Ready 2 Race Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
10am, 20th October 2020 1 - 226

Sale Overview

COVID-19 Requirements:

All participants must pre-register to attend inspection and sale days.

On arrival please check in at the Ready2Race registration desk located in the hotel lobby from Thursday October 15.

button



Locations of VIC & NZ R2R drafts for pre-sale inspection

Buyers are encouraged to contact vendors well in advance of travel to make appropriate arrangements for inspections. Buyers can also contact any member of the Inglis Bloodstock Team for any necessary information or assistance with inspection schedules.

Inglis encourages all participants to continue to adopt responsible social distancing measures throughout the inspection process and to adhere to any specific travel restrictions.

The alternate breeze up day will take place on Friday 16th October at Warwick Farm, NSW.

Horses will be available for inspection at the Inglis sales complex from Friday 16 October, and we encourage you to join us for the Veuve Clicquot Ready2Race Parade on Sunday the 18th from 11am, the day after the Everest. The sale will be conducted at Inglis Riverside Stables on Tuesday 20th October from 10am.

A highly diversified catalogue featuring progeny of Australia and New Zealand’s leading stallions prepared by expert developers of young racing talent has been finalised for the 2020 Inglis Ready2Race Sale.

In total, 226 2YOs have been catalogued for the sale at Riverside on Tuesday October 20, following a thorough build up which includes breeze ups in three states and two countries.

An outstanding group of horse people will be preparing juveniles for the sale including the likes of Blake Ryan, Damian Lane, Jean Dubois, Will Forrester, Matt Vella, Michael Hickmott, Mel O’Gorman, Tal and Shaun Nolen, Frankie Stockdale, Dean Harvey, Hinnerk Hueppe and others.

The catalogue – the strongest ever assembled for an Australian 2YO Sale – features youngsters by the likes of Fastnet Rock, Sebring, Not A Single Doubt, Pierro, Zoustar, Written Tycoon, Deep Field, Vancouver, Lonhro, Nicconi, Dundeel, Hinchinbrook, Brazen Beau, Choisir, Ocean Park and All Too Hard to name just a few, as well as two colts by champion US sire Into Mischief and a filly by top-class French sire Siyouni.

First season stallions such as Capitalist, American Pharoah, Shalaa, Extreme Choice, Flying Artie, Frosted, Astern, Sooboog, Star Turn, Maurice, Divine Prophet and Tivaci etc are also represented.

The Inglis Ready2Race Sale has in recent years achieved the highest winners-to-runners ratio of any sale of its kind in Australasia.

Not only did this year’s G1 Doncaster Mile winner Nettoyer come through the Inglis Ready2Race Sale, since 2014 over 375 individual winners have emerged from the sale.

It has also been a significant boon for the Hong Kong market, with a stronger winners-to-runners ratio and greater average earnings per runner than any other Australian 2YO Sale in the same period.

The 2020 sale is scheduled to be a physical auction at Riverside Stables on Tuesday October 20.

Breeze ups will take place in NSW, VIC, QLD and New Zealand through mid-September, while an alternate breeze-up day is scheduled for Warwick Farm on the Friday prior to the auction.

High-quality video of each breeze will be available on the Inglis website within days of the gallops.

Inglis General Manager of Bloodstock Sales and Marketing Sebastian Hutch described the catalogue as “simply outstanding’’.

“The catalogue has unprecedented strength to it this year, particularly in terms of the people preparing the horses – it’s an awesome group of horse people and they know what it is to develop top-class horses because they are doing it regularly,’’ Hutch said.

“This is a market that is a legitimate source of Group One racehorses domestically and internationally and as confidence in the market has grown, so has the level of investment, which is reflected in the quality of horses on offer.

“The level of promotion of the sale will be second to none and we will be going to great lengths to facilitate engagement by buyers in the sale, irrespective of where in the world they are located.”

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price Time
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
3 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000 Make an
Offer
10.92
4 Not Named Best Bloodstock QLD $80,000 10.31
W Not Named Withdrawn
6 Not Named Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $45,000 10.97
7 Not Named Mark Pilkington Management Pty Ltd SA $200,000 10.65
8 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $70,000 Make an
Offer
11.72
9 Not Named D Varrica NSW $22,000 10.86
10 Not Named MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $50,000 10.51
11 Not Named Galletta Constructions Co. Pty Ltd NSW $75,000 10.78
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.87
13 Not Named Tamaqi Park NSW $15,000 11.08
W Not Named Withdrawn
15 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $80,000 Make an
Offer
10.67
16 Not Named Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock NSW $100,000 10.45
17 Not Named MG Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd VIC $50,000 10.62
W Not Named Withdrawn
19 Not Named Cape Schanck Stud VIC $22,000 10.98
20 Not Named Ian Sham and Bridle Bloodstock HONG KONG $90,000 11.09
21 Not Named K F Cheng HONG KONG $530,000 10.86
22 Not Named Andrew Dale Racing/Mitchell Bloodstock VIC $40,000 10.64
23 Not Named Wattle Bloodstock / C Fownes HONG KONG $250,000 10.42
24 Not Named Bevan Smith Bloodstock / Oculus Racing NSW $80,000 10.82
25 Not Named D Todkill NSW $13,000 11.22
26 Not Named Eden Racing and Pretraining Pty Ltd VIC $50,000 11.21
27 Not Named Grand Syndicates Victoria WA $18,000 10.99
28 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $60,000 Make an
Offer
10.70
29 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $80,000 Make an
Offer
10.92
W Not Named Withdrawn
31 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $200,000 Make an
Offer
10.90
W Not Named Withdrawn
33 Not Named Fliedners Racing VIC $20,000 10.73
W Not Named Withdrawn
35 Not Named Bon Ho HONG KONG $550,000 10.17
36 Not Named Mulcaster Bloodstock NEW ZEALAND $70,000 10.83
37 Not Named James Harron Bloodstock / Danny Williams NSW $85,000 10.45
38 Not Named Annabel Neasham Racing / Andrew Williams Racing / Allam Racing NSW $140,000 10.30
39 Not Named K Waugh NSW $60,000 10.47
W Not Named Withdrawn
41 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000 Make an
Offer
11.82
42 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $70,000 Make an
Offer
11.22
43 Not Named A Pazman NSW $120,000 10.20
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
46 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $110,000 Make an
Offer
10.92
47 Not Named Chang Kwok Yin / Macau Jockey Club MACAU $40,000 10.31
48 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $60,000 Make an
Offer
10.95
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.33
50 Not Named T Lavalle NSW $75,000 10.67
51 Not Named Amanda Turner Racing NSW $17,000 10.89
52 Not Named Henry Dwyer Racing Pty Ltd VIC $85,000 10.93
53 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $40,000 Make an
Offer
11.03
54 Not Named Aspen Thoroughbreds VIC $75,000 10.45
55 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $55,000 Make an
Offer
11.18
56 Not Named Laming Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $36,000 10.97
W Not Named Withdrawn
58 Not Named David Raphael / Gerald Ryan NSW $35,000 10.31
59 Not Named Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $160,000 10.19
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
62 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $80,000 Make an
Offer
10.63
W Not Named Withdrawn
64 Not Named Wattle Bloodstock / C Fownes HONG KONG $150,000 10.42
65 Not Named Ian Sham and Bridle Bloodstock HONG KONG $100,000 10.89
66 Not Named Chang Kwok Yin / Macau Jockey Club MACAU $35,000 10.90
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.53
W Not Named Withdrawn
69 Not Named PJ Racing NSW $40,000 10.75
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.35
71 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $110,000 Make an
Offer
10.99
72 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $70,000 Make an
Offer
10.42
73 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $80,000 Make an
Offer
11.25
74 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $70,000 Make an
Offer
10.97
75 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $80,000 Make an
Offer
10.61
76 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $145,000 Make an
Offer
10.69
77 Not Named Mitch Beer Racing NSW $40,000 10.74
78 Not Named Matt Smith Racing NSW $100,000 10.52
79 Not Named Bevan Smith Bloodstock / Oculus Racing NSW $250,000 10.42
80 Not Named Wattle Bloodstock / Tim Fitzsimmons Racing SINGAPORE $80,000 10.38
81 Not Named RJ & PM Price NSW $105,000 10.49
82 Not Named Chan Wing Kwan / Macau Jockey Club MACAU $35,000 10.29
83 Not Named Joseph & Jones Racing NSW $30,000 10.82
84 Not Named A Pazman NSW $75,000 10.38
85 Not Named Danny Williams Racing NSW $65,000 10.73
W Not Named Withdrawn
87 Not Named T Lavalle NSW $92,500 10.43
88 Not Named Matthew Brown Racing VIC $47,500 10.56
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
91 Not Named Robert Roulston Bloodstock Pty Ltd VIC $22,000 10.51
92 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $160,000 Make an
Offer
10.33
93 Not Named Alderson Racing Pty Ltd VIC $40,000 10.70
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.36
95 Not Named Lofty Thoroughbred Group VIC $180,000 10.19
96 Not Named KF Lau Bloodstock HONG KONG $80,000 10.55
97 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $150,000 Make an
Offer
10.95
98 Not Named J Baldacchino NSW $60,000 10.77
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Spot on Ready Withdrawn
101 Not Named Roll The Dice Racing Pty Ltd / Rogers Bloodstock VIC $85,000 10.39
102 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $35,000 Make an
Offer
10.67
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
105 Not Named A Henwood VIC $75,000 10.68
106 Not Named ALMIGHTY RACING PTY LTD NSW $29,000 10.47
107 Not Named Absolut Indian Pty Ltd NSW $35,000 10.67
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
110 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $60,000 Make an
Offer
10.76
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.60
W Not Named Withdrawn
113 Not Named Vella Lodge ACT $20,000 10.68
114 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000 Make an
Offer
11.20
115 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $200,000 Make an
Offer
10.56
116 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $70,000 Make an
Offer
11.08
117 Not Named Busuttin Racing VIC $330,000 10.47
W Not Named Withdrawn
119 Not Named T Quinn HONG KONG $50,000 10.31
120 Not Named Allam Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $70,000 10.58
121 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000 Make an
Offer
10.74
W Not Named Withdrawn 11.52
123 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000 Make an
Offer
11.43
W Not Named Withdrawn
125 Not Named Ian Sham and Bridle Bloodstock HONG KONG $60,000 10.65
126 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $175,000 Make an
Offer
10.50
127 Not Named Tamaqi Park NSW $14,000 10.99
128 Not Named PJ Racing NSW $40,000 10.70
129 See You in Spring First Light Racing / Paul Willetts / Busuttin Young Racing VIC $85,000 10.38
130 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000 Make an
Offer
10.62
131 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $150,000 Make an
Offer
10.74
132 Not Named Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $170,000 10.75
W Not Named Withdrawn
134 Not Named M Dixon VIC $50,000 10.65
135 Not Named L Lee HONG KONG $180,000 9.95
136 Not Named G Privett NSW $14,000 11.64
137 Not Named M Ballantine VIC $14,500 11.24
138 Not Named Eden Racing and Pretraining Pty Ltd VIC $90,000 10.49
139 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $150,000 Make an
Offer
10.62
140 Tastefully Squair Bloodstock Partnership NZ $4,000 11.69
W Not Named Withdrawn
142 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $40,000 Make an
Offer
10.47
143 Not Named Annabel Neasham Racing NSW $120,000 10.72
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.56
145 Not Named Aspen Thoroughbreds VIC $65,000 10.53
146 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000 Make an
Offer
10.84
147 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $40,000 Make an
Offer
10.71
148 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $150,000 Make an
Offer
10.79
149 Not Named T Bartley NSW $50,000 10.77
150 Not Named D Mosca NSW $45,000 11.62
151 Not Named CRT Racing Pty Ltd TAS $12,000 11.17
152 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000 Make an
Offer
10.57
153 Not Named Douglas Charles Harrison Trading As Havelock Park VIC $60,000 10.70
154 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $150,000 Make an
Offer
10.49
155 Not Named Eden Racing and Pretraining Pty Ltd VIC $95,000 10.80
156 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000 Make an
Offer
10.59
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.77
W Not Named Withdrawn
159 Not Named Bevan Smith Bloodstock / Oculus Racing NSW $100,000 10.63
160 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $75,000 Make an
Offer
10.60
W Not Named Withdrawn
162 Not Named Louis Ho / Macau Jockey Club MACAU $610,000 10.30
163 Not Named Busuttin Racing VIC $100,000 10.57
164 Not Named Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd / Clarke Bloodstock QLD $240,000 10.18
165 Not Named Flemington Bloodstock VIC $80,000 10.74
166 Not Named Equi-Com Sydnications NSW $40,000 10.96
167 Not Named Import Racing Pty Ltd NSW $135,000 10.44
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.95
W Not Named Withdrawn 10.92
170 Not Named Michael Costa Racing / Bevan Smith Bloodstock QLD $65,000 10.74
171 Not Named Bevan Smith Bloodstock NZ $180,000 10.40
172 Not Named T Lavalle NSW $100,000 10.67
173 Not Named Annabel Neasham Racing NSW $30,000 10.54
174 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $180,000 Make an
Offer
10.94
175 Not Named Mulcaster Bloodstock $150,000 10.63
176 Not Named James Harron Bloodstock NSW $260,000 10.16
177 Not Named Bevan Smith Bloodstock NZ $160,000 10.31
178 Not Named Rob Hickmott Racing VIC $120,000 10.33
W Not Named Withdrawn
180 Not Named Roughwood Park NSW $30,000 10.90
181 Not Named E Koh SINGAPORE $70,000 10.53
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
185 Not Named Todd Smart Horse Racing ACT $17,000 10.87
186 Not Named Roughwood Park NSW $210,000 10.20
187 Not Named Gordon Richards Racing SA $14,000 11.37
W Not Named Withdrawn
189 Not Named Laming Racing / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $70,000 10.80
190 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $50,000 Make an
Offer
10.45
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
193 Not Named Shane Baertschiger SINGAPORE $130,000 10.23
194 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $120,000 Make an
Offer
11.78
195 Not Named Hickman Racing NSW $70,000 10.38
196 Not Named Gordon Richards Racing SA $60,000 10.74
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn 11.37
201 Not Named Saric Racing and Breeding NSW $70,000 10.77
W Not Named Withdrawn
203 Not Named Tricolours Racing & Syndications NSW $80,000 10.46
W Not Named Withdrawn
205 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $100,000 Make an
Offer
10.94
206 Not Named Fan Kin Bon / Macau Jockey Club MACAU $34,000 10.86
207 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $120,000 Make an
Offer
10.76
208 Not Named A Crosby NSW $47,000 10.49
209 Not Named Andrew Williams Bloodstock NSW $125,000 10.55
210 Not Named Gordon Richards Racing SA $36,000 11.58
211 Not Named Scone Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd NSW $300,000 10.77
212 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $80,000 Make an
Offer
11.14
213 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $150,000 Make an
Offer
10.83
214 Not Named Passed in — NSW Make an
Offer
11.06
215 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $30,000 Make an
Offer
10.82
216 Not Named Passed in — Reserve $40,000 Make an
Offer
10.90
217 Not Named M C Tam / Macau Jockey Club MACAU $19,000 10.97
218 Not Named Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd NSW $100,000 10.41
219 Not Named A Di Giovanni NSW $135,000 10.45
220 Not Named Busuttin Racing VIC $310,000 10.82
W Not Named Withdrawn
W Not Named Withdrawn
223 Not Named DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd / Chris Anderson Racing NSW $120,000 10.48
224 Not Named A C Forsman CAMBRIDGE NEW ZEALAND $70,000 10.69
225 Not Named Amanda Turner Racing NSW $37,500 11.03
226 Not Named Annabel Neasham Racing NSW $140,000 10.50

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

10am, 20th October 2020 Lots 1 - 226
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 226 Gross Amount $11,452,000
Sold 118 (70%) Highest (Lot 162) $610,000
Passed In 50 (30%) Average $97,051
Withdrawn 58 Median $70,000

Sale Stats

Session Summary
Lots 1-226

Make An Offer

Lot Name Details Price
3 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
Make an Offer
8 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
Make an Offer
15 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
Make an Offer
28 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
Make an Offer
29 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
Make an Offer
31 Passed in
Reserve $200,000
Make an Offer
41 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
Make an Offer
42 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
Make an Offer
46 Passed in
Reserve $110,000
Make an Offer
48 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
Make an Offer
53 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
Make an Offer
55 Passed in
Reserve $55,000
Make an Offer
62 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
Make an Offer
71 Passed in
Reserve $110,000
Make an Offer
72 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
Make an Offer
73 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
Make an Offer
74 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
Make an Offer
75 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
Make an Offer
76 Passed in
Reserve $145,000
Make an Offer
92 Passed in
Reserve $160,000
Make an Offer
97 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
Make an Offer
102 Passed in
Reserve $35,000
Make an Offer
110 Passed in
Reserve $60,000
Make an Offer
114 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
Make an Offer
115 Passed in
Reserve $200,000
Make an Offer
116 Passed in
Reserve $70,000
Make an Offer
121 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
Make an Offer
123 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
Make an Offer
126 Passed in
Reserve $175,000
Make an Offer
130 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
Make an Offer
131 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
Make an Offer
139 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
Make an Offer
142 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
Make an Offer
146 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
Make an Offer
147 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
Make an Offer
148 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
Make an Offer
152 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
Make an Offer
154 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
Make an Offer
156 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
Make an Offer
160 Passed in
Reserve $75,000
Make an Offer
174 Passed in
Reserve $180,000
Make an Offer
190 Passed in
Reserve $50,000
Make an Offer
194 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
Make an Offer
205 Passed in
Reserve $100,000
Make an Offer
207 Passed in
Reserve $120,000
Make an Offer
212 Passed in
Reserve $80,000
Make an Offer
213 Passed in
Reserve $150,000
Make an Offer
214 Passed in Make an Offer
215 Passed in
Reserve $30,000
Make an Offer
216 Passed in
Reserve $40,000
Make an Offer

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
W
W
3 10:00 am (Tue 20th)
4 10:02 am (Tue 20th)
W
6 10:05 am (Tue 20th)
7 10:07 am (Tue 20th)
8 10:10 am (Tue 20th)
9 10:13 am (Tue 20th)
10 10:15 am (Tue 20th)
11 10:18 am (Tue 20th)
W
13 10:20 am (Tue 20th)
W
15 10:23 am (Tue 20th)
16 10:26 am (Tue 20th)
17 10:28 am (Tue 20th)
W
19 10:31 am (Tue 20th)
20 10:34 am (Tue 20th)
21 10:36 am (Tue 20th)
22 10:39 am (Tue 20th)
23 10:41 am (Tue 20th)
24 10:44 am (Tue 20th)
25 10:47 am (Tue 20th)
26 10:49 am (Tue 20th)
27 10:52 am (Tue 20th)
28 10:55 am (Tue 20th)
29 10:57 am (Tue 20th)
W
31 11:00 am (Tue 20th)
W
33 11:02 am (Tue 20th)
W
35 11:05 am (Tue 20th)
36 11:08 am (Tue 20th)
37 11:10 am (Tue 20th)
38 11:13 am (Tue 20th)
39 11:16 am (Tue 20th)
W
41 11:18 am (Tue 20th)
42 11:21 am (Tue 20th)
43 11:23 am (Tue 20th)
W
W
46 11:26 am (Tue 20th)
47 11:29 am (Tue 20th)
48 11:31 am (Tue 20th)
W
50 11:34 am (Tue 20th)
51 11:37 am (Tue 20th)
52 11:39 am (Tue 20th)
53 11:42 am (Tue 20th)
54 11:44 am (Tue 20th)
55 11:47 am (Tue 20th)
56 11:50 am (Tue 20th)
W
58 11:52 am (Tue 20th)
59 11:55 am (Tue 20th)
W
W
62 11:58 am (Tue 20th)
W
64 12:00 pm (Tue 20th)
65 12:03 pm (Tue 20th)
66 12:05 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
69 12:08 pm (Tue 20th)
W
71 12:11 pm (Tue 20th)
72 12:13 pm (Tue 20th)
73 12:16 pm (Tue 20th)
74 12:19 pm (Tue 20th)
75 12:21 pm (Tue 20th)
76 12:24 pm (Tue 20th)
77 12:26 pm (Tue 20th)
78 12:29 pm (Tue 20th)
79 12:32 pm (Tue 20th)
80 12:34 pm (Tue 20th)
81 12:37 pm (Tue 20th)
82 12:40 pm (Tue 20th)
83 12:42 pm (Tue 20th)
84 12:45 pm (Tue 20th)
85 12:47 pm (Tue 20th)
W
87 12:50 pm (Tue 20th)
88 12:53 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
91 12:55 pm (Tue 20th)
92 12:58 pm (Tue 20th)
93 1:01 pm (Tue 20th)
W
95 1:03 pm (Tue 20th)
96 1:06 pm (Tue 20th)
97 1:08 pm (Tue 20th)
98 1:11 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
101 1:14 pm (Tue 20th)
102 1:16 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
105 1:19 pm (Tue 20th)
106 1:21 pm (Tue 20th)
107 1:24 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
110 1:27 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
113 1:29 pm (Tue 20th)
114 1:32 pm (Tue 20th)
115 1:35 pm (Tue 20th)
116 1:37 pm (Tue 20th)
117 1:40 pm (Tue 20th)
W
119 1:42 pm (Tue 20th)
120 1:45 pm (Tue 20th)
121 1:48 pm (Tue 20th)
W
123 1:50 pm (Tue 20th)
W
125 1:53 pm (Tue 20th)
126 1:56 pm (Tue 20th)
127 1:58 pm (Tue 20th)
128 2:01 pm (Tue 20th)
129 2:03 pm (Tue 20th)
130 2:06 pm (Tue 20th)
131 2:09 pm (Tue 20th)
132 2:11 pm (Tue 20th)
W
134 2:14 pm (Tue 20th)
135 2:17 pm (Tue 20th)
136 2:19 pm (Tue 20th)
137 2:22 pm (Tue 20th)
138 2:24 pm (Tue 20th)
139 2:27 pm (Tue 20th)
140 2:30 pm (Tue 20th)
W
142 2:32 pm (Tue 20th)
143 2:35 pm (Tue 20th)
W
145 2:38 pm (Tue 20th)
146 2:40 pm (Tue 20th)
147 2:43 pm (Tue 20th)
148 2:45 pm (Tue 20th)
149 2:48 pm (Tue 20th)
150 2:51 pm (Tue 20th)
151 2:53 pm (Tue 20th)
152 2:56 pm (Tue 20th)
153 2:59 pm (Tue 20th)
154 3:01 pm (Tue 20th)
155 3:04 pm (Tue 20th)
156 3:06 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
159 3:09 pm (Tue 20th)
160 3:12 pm (Tue 20th)
W
162 3:14 pm (Tue 20th)
163 3:17 pm (Tue 20th)
164 3:20 pm (Tue 20th)
165 3:22 pm (Tue 20th)
166 3:25 pm (Tue 20th)
167 3:27 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
170 3:30 pm (Tue 20th)
171 3:33 pm (Tue 20th)
172 3:35 pm (Tue 20th)
173 3:38 pm (Tue 20th)
174 3:41 pm (Tue 20th)
175 3:43 pm (Tue 20th)
176 3:46 pm (Tue 20th)
177 3:48 pm (Tue 20th)
178 3:51 pm (Tue 20th)
W
180 3:54 pm (Tue 20th)
181 3:56 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
W
185 3:59 pm (Tue 20th)
186 4:02 pm (Tue 20th)
187 4:04 pm (Tue 20th)
W
189 4:07 pm (Tue 20th)
190 4:09 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
193 4:12 pm (Tue 20th)
194 4:15 pm (Tue 20th)
195 4:17 pm (Tue 20th)
196 4:20 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
W
W
201 4:23 pm (Tue 20th)
W
203 4:25 pm (Tue 20th)
W
205 4:28 pm (Tue 20th)
206 4:30 pm (Tue 20th)
207 4:33 pm (Tue 20th)
208 4:36 pm (Tue 20th)
209 4:38 pm (Tue 20th)
210 4:41 pm (Tue 20th)
211 4:43 pm (Tue 20th)
212 4:46 pm (Tue 20th)
213 4:49 pm (Tue 20th)
214 4:51 pm (Tue 20th)
215 4:54 pm (Tue 20th)
216 4:57 pm (Tue 20th)
217 4:59 pm (Tue 20th)
218 5:02 pm (Tue 20th)
219 5:04 pm (Tue 20th)
220 5:07 pm (Tue 20th)
W
W
223 5:10 pm (Tue 20th)
224 5:12 pm (Tue 20th)
225 5:15 pm (Tue 20th)
226 5:18 pm (Tue 20th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

58 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 11:00 am, 20th Oct 2020.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
1 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Oct 13th, 5:06pm
2 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 14th, 4:33pm
5 Kingstar Farm, Denman Oct 14th, 4:35pm
12 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Sep 23rd, 10:47am
14 Network Bloodstock, Seymour, Vic Oct 14th, 4:38pm
18 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 15th, 4:06pm
30 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 14th, 4:33pm
32 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 14th, 4:34pm
34 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Oct 14th, 4:37pm
40 Smart Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic Oct 13th, 5:09pm
44 Network Bloodstock, Seymour, Vic Oct 14th, 4:38pm
45 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Sep 23rd, 10:47am
49 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 20th, 11:00am
57 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 15th, 12:15pm
60 Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel, Vic Oct 14th, 4:38pm
61 Leneva Park, Longwood, Vic Oct 14th, 4:36pm
63 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic Oct 15th, 4:07pm
67 Kingstar Farm, Denman Oct 14th, 4:35pm
68 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Oct 14th, 4:37pm
70 Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo Oct 19th, 1:34pm
86 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Oct 14th, 4:39pm
89 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Oct 13th, 5:06pm
90 Kingstar Farm, Denman Oct 14th, 4:35pm
94 Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic Oct 16th, 11:49am
99 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 14th, 2:22pm
100 Spot on Ready Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Oct 13th, 5:08pm
103 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Oct 16th, 12:15pm
104 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Oct 13th, 5:07pm
108 Gea Park, Oakdale Oct 14th, 4:40pm
109 KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld Oct 14th, 4:34pm
111 Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ Oct 14th, 4:39pm
112 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Oct 13th, 5:07pm
118 Smart Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic Oct 13th, 5:09pm
122 Ambergate Farm, Scone Oct 19th, 10:03am
124 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Oct 13th, 5:07pm
133 Smart Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic Oct 13th, 5:09pm
141 Highlands Racing & Bloodstock, Robertson Oct 15th, 4:07pm
144 Russley Park, Segenhoe Oct 16th, 11:50am
157 Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce Oct 15th, 4:07pm
158 Vanderville Thoroughbreds, The Oaks Oct 13th, 5:08pm
161 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 15th, 4:04pm
168 Heritage Park, Oakdale Oct 19th, 11:26am
169 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 15th, 12:14pm
179 Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ Oct 13th, 5:09pm
182 Leneva Park, Longwood, Vic Oct 14th, 4:36pm
183 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Oct 13th, 5:08pm
184 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic Oct 15th, 4:08pm
188 JCS Thoroughbreds, Benalla, Vic Oct 14th, 2:22pm
191 Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Pakenham, Vic Oct 15th, 4:05pm
192 Leneva Park, Longwood, Vic Oct 14th, 4:36pm
197 Leneva Park, Longwood, Vic Oct 14th, 4:37pm
198 Valiant Stud, Aberdeen Sep 18th, 10:17am
199 Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney Oct 15th, 4:05pm
200 Beverley Hills Bloodstock, Devon Meadows, Vic Oct 15th, 12:15pm
202 Ambergate Farm, Scone Oct 15th, 4:04pm
204 Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Oct 16th, 12:15pm
221 Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic Oct 15th, 12:13pm
222 Prima Park, Ohaupo, NZ Oct 13th, 5:10pm

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 3 - Pride of Dubai/Far Shores (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mera di Breme (2017.f. by Holy Roman Emperor-Disposition, by Selkirk-Far Shores).
      2020-09-13 1st Milan Premio Cavallo di Leonardo Mile Eliminatoria
      2nd Dam
Blinder (2015.g. by Snitzel-Passiflora, by Empire Maker-Quick to Please).
      2020-09-16 1st Bendigo JC Rankins Catering H.
      2020-10-14 1st Hamilton RC Ace Radio-Melbourne Cup Carnival H.

Indomito Roman (2015.c. by Roman Ruler-Indomita, by Grand Slam-Ingot).
      2020-10-05 1st Palermo Handicap Aphara
      3rd Dam
KHOEKHOE (2017.c. by Turffontein-Walvis Bay, by Cape Cross-Spring Pass).
      2020-10-03 1st VRC (Flemington) Super Impose S. L

Giselles Thunder (2018.f. by Night of Thunder-Suggest, by Raven's Pass-Boca Dancer).
      2020-09-17 1st Naas Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
      2020-10-02 2nd Dundalk Legacy S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 5 - Bull Point/Fidemus - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Desmos (2017.f. by Salade-Fidemus, by Perugino-John's Legacy).
      2020-09-06 2nd Moree RC McGregor Gourlayandcampbell Maiden P.
      2020-10-12 2nd Gunnedah JC Christmas Hams Meeting Maiden P.
      2020-09-20 3rd Armidale Servies Club Maiden P.
      2020-08-18 3rd Gunnedah JC Thank You Sponsors Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 6 - Star Turn/Flitter Bye - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fluttering (2016.g. by Shooting to Win-Flitter Bye, by Exceed and Excel-Upper Crust).
      2020-09-25 1st Cairns JC Happy 21st C Sophocleou Maiden H.
      2020-10-10 2nd Atherton TC Wholelife Pharmacy H.
      2020-08-20 2nd Cairns JC FNQ Big Screens Maiden H.
      2020-09-11 2nd Cairns JC Flowers n Lace Maiden H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 8 - Astern/Girls Night Out - B. or Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Groundswell (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2020-10-11 1st Cranbourne TC De Bortoli Wines H.

Fasano (2016.g. by Lonhro-Florentina, by Redoute's Choice-Celebria).
      2020-09-02 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Spring Carnival on Sale P.

Remorseless (2017.c. by Written Tycoon-Killcareless, by More Than Ready-Climatic).
      2020-10-06 1st Goulburn DRC Douglass Blinds and Security Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 13 - Star Turn/Hembrook - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Time for Victory (2017.c. by Time for War-Hembrook, by Fastnet Rock-Flamingo Guitar).
      2020-10-18 1st Shoalhaven City TC Tierney Breed and Race Maiden H.
      2nd Dam
The Red One (2016.f. by Choisir-Flamingo Guitar, by Storm Cat-Lotta Dancing).
      2020-09-10 1st Ballina JC Slipway Hotel Maiden H.
      2020-10-09 1st Port Macquarie RC De Bortoli Wines H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 16 - Pins/Holiness (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MISSYBEEL (2014.f. by Savabeel-Sitting Pretty, by O'Reilly-Jacqwin).
      2020-09-04 3rd Wyong RC Mona Lisa S. L

NORTH PACIFIC (2017.c. by Brazen Beau-Up in Lights, by O'Reilly-Love the Limelight).
      2020-08-15 1st ATC (Randwick) Up and Coming H. Gr.3
      2020-09-26 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S. Gr.1
      2020-09-12 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose S. Gr.2

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 17 - Vanbrugh/Hot Stash - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Dunas Douradas (2014.f. by Byword-Scarlet Sheila, by Red Ransom-Marfickle).
      2020-08-28 4th Borrowdale Sable Flyers L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 24 - Vancouver/Inchita - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Soviet (2014.g. by Stratum-Inchita, by Encosta de Lago-Arborea).
      2020-08-16 2nd Moruya Golf Club H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 27 - Sooboog/Invincible Isla - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Shock and Awe (2017.g. by Time for War-Invincible Isla, by I Am Invincible-Isla Kristina).
      2020-08-20 3rd Warrnambool RC Kevin Tobin Maiden P.
      2020-09-03 3rd Ballarat TC Cervus Equipment Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 31 - Nicconi/Lady Einstein - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mileva (2017.f. by Headwater-Lady Einstein, by Magic Albert-Relativity).
      2020-09-05 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Terry Howe Printing H.
      2020-10-10 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Antonio and Elisabeth H.
      2020-10-17 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Raider Series Final H.
      2nd Dam
DIAMOND EFFORT (2015.f. by Mossman-Relativity, by Geiger Counter-Western Zip).
      2020-08-29 1st MRC (Caulfield) Heath S. Gr.3
      2020-10-10 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Schillaci S. Gr.2

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 32 - Smart Missile/Lady Hepburn (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Zermatt (2017.g. by Swiss Ace-Lady Hepburn, by More Than Ready-Lady Diva).
      2020-09-05 2nd Singapore TC Jupiter Gold S.
      3rd Dam
PEARL GREEN (2013.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Hamptons, by Encosta de Lago-Miss Jakeo).
      2020-08-23 4th Macau Gold Cup L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 38 - Hinchinbrook/Little Bit Ditsy - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Reloaded (2016.c. by Snitzel-Hollow Bullet, by Tayasu Tsuyoshi-Beat the Bullet).
      2020-09-05 3rd ATC (Randwick) Tramway S. Gr.2

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 40 - Written Tycoon/Luluoru - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Jack the Lad (2017.g. by I Am Invincible-Luluoru, by Redoute's Choice-Quiet Maggy).
      2020-09-16 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Frosted at Darley Maiden H.
      2020-09-02 3rd ATC (Warwick Farm) Yulong Stallions Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
NAME CHANGER (2013.c. by Uncle Mo-Cash's Girl, by Northern Afleet-Jolie Hawk).
      2020-09-20 4th Monmouth Salvator Mile S. Gr.3

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 41 - Winning Rupert/Mae West (NZ) - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
WHO DARES WINS (2012.g. by Iffraaj-Wee Tipple, by Centaine-Lady Bubbles).
      2020-08-15 4th CJC Winter Cup Gr.3

The Macallan (2014.g. by Rock 'n' Pop-Wee Tipple, by Centaine-Lady Bubbles).
      2020-08-23 1st Macau Auxerre H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 42 - Frosted (USA)/Magenta and Black - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Baaqyah (2017.f. by I Am Invincible-Exposed, by More Than Ready-Hillfa).
      2020-10-06 1st Donald DRC Gilchrist and Co Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 43 - Unencumbered/Magic of Melbourne - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
War Na Bool (2017.g. by War-Magic of Melbourne, by Johannesburg-Counter Action).
      2020-10-01 2nd Geelong RC Pura Milk Maiden P.
      2020-09-04 3rd Donald DRC Leading Teams Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 45 - Dawn Approach (IRE)/Mantelpiece - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
He's Our Toy Boy (2011.g. by Red Element-Cinerama, by Best Western-Bold Bridget).
      2020-09-06 1st Moree RC North West Events H.
      2020-09-26 1st Gunnedah JC Royal Hotel H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 46 - Palentino/Marie Soleil (USA) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
PLUS QUE PARFAIT (2016.c. by Point of Entry-Belvedera, by Awesome Again-Forever Land).
      2020-08-28 2nd Charles Town Classic S. Gr.2

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 50 - Frosted (USA)/Meghapushpa - Gr. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SALSONIC (2013.g. by Hinchinbrook-Salsify, by Grand Lodge-Nimble Feet).
      2020-09-30 1st ATC (Kensington) Exceedance New to Vinery H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 54 - Your Song/Miss Eisenstadt - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Fritz's Factor (2015.f. by The Factor-Fritz's Princess, by More Than Ready-Superb Lady).
      2020-10-08 1st Gosford RC Melbourne Cup Function at EG H.

Unearthed (2017.f. by Written Tycoon-Fritz's Princess, by More Than Ready-Superb Lady).
      2020-08-14 1st Muswellbrook RC Horsepower Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 56 - Domesday/Miss Romanova - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Pinyin (2015.f. by Wanted-Wai Lin, by Scenic-Miss Pennymoney).
      2020-09-26 1st MRC (Caulfield) Glynn Bramich Memorial H.
      2020-09-13 1st Cranbourne TC Jordan King H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 57 - Vancouver/Missmosa (NZ) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
MacArthur (2013.g. by Charge Forward-Mozambique, by Redoute's Choice-African Rain).
      2020-09-12 1st Penang TC Class 2 and 3 H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 59 - Capitalist/Mothwing - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Skydance Eclipse (2014.g. by Foxwedge-Mothwing, by Encosta de Lago-Subterfuge).
      2020-10-11 2nd Penang TC Banded S.
      2nd Dam
Handsome Rebel (2015.g. by Denman-London Rebel, by Fastnet Rock-Subterfuge).
      2020-09-13 1st HKJC Mong Kok H.

SUMMER PASSAGE (2014.g. by Snitzel-Subsequent, by Encosta de Lago-Sequin).
      2020-10-10 1st Matamata RC Comag H.
      3rd Dam
HELLO YOUMZAIN (2016.c. by Kodiac-Spasha, by Shamardal-Spa).
      2020-08-09 2nd Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest Gr.1

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 60 - Foxwedge/Moulin Lady - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Yulong Boom - Loud Noise (2016.g. by Spirit of Boom-Moulin Lady, by Reset-Laoub).
      2020-08-19 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Carlton Mid Maiden H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 61 - Reward for Effort/Mrs Tangles - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Nightwatchman - Smart Win (Mac.) (2013.g. by Hard Spun-Tarcoola Sunshine, by Exceed and Excel-Intertwined).
      2020-08-09 1st Macau Classic Cup

Palma Merenti (2013.g. by Reward for Effort-Tarcoola Ice, by Zeditave-Intertwined).
      2020-10-03 1st Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Neo Metals H.

Chicago Cub (2015.g. by Zoustar-Jester's Girl, by Commands-How Funny).
      2020-09-05 4th MVRC (Moonee Valley) Bendigo Bank H. L
      2020-10-14 4th MRC (Caulfield) Village S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 62 - Ocean Park (NZ)/My Locket - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
Salto Angel (2017.f. by Sacred Falls-Jacilo, by Entrepreneur-My Tripos).
      2020-10-17 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Ethereal S. Gr.3

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 64 - Rich Enuff/Neon Bel - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bullish Brother (2015.g. by Reward for Effort-Stream Royale, by Royal Academy-Sorell Creek).
      2020-10-14 1st HKJC Mount Kellett H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 65 - Sebring/Not Only Florina (IRE) - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Nightdance Man (2016.g. by Reliable Man-Nightdance, by Shareef Dancer-Nightrockette).
      2020-09-20 1st Fontainebleau Prix des Cedres

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 66 - Duporth/Nurmaah - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Deep Dive (2016.g. by Deep Field-Zelsnitz, by Snitzel-Eishin Maysville).
      2020-08-15 1st SAJC (Morphettville) AAMI H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 68 - Lonhro/Okahu Bay - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Namakwa (2017.g. by Dissident-Calvinia, by Varick-Karroo).
      2020-09-19 1st Tatura RC Greater Shepparton Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 69 - Your Song/On the Que Tee - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Ta Chanson (2015.g. by Your Song-Discretion, by Canny Lad-Nothings Secret).
      2020-09-08 1st Mackay TC Hot FM H.
      2020-10-06 1st Mackay TC TAB Make a Date With Play H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 71 - American Pharoah (USA)/Opulence Start - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Ahead Start (2017.g. by Dream Ahead-Opulence Start, by Lonhro-Filming).
      2020-10-02 1st Moruya JC Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour Maiden P.
      2020-10-17 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Riverina Co-Op H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 72 - Capitalist/Oridane - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Vancouver Lad (2017.g. by Vancouver-Oridane, by King of Danes-Orientation).
      2020-08-13 1st Sale TC Ladbrokes Backs Sale TC Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Kingson (2014.g. by King of Danes-Orientation, by Orientate-Proud Event).
      2020-10-14 1st Port Lincoln and North Shields RC JP Cabinets H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 73 - Headwater/Overblik - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gold Codes (2014.g. by Smart Missile-Overblik, by Elvstroem-Survey).
      2020-08-18 2nd Gunnedah JC Back Racing H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 74 - Pride of Dubai/Paris Motion - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Rube Bridges (2013.f. by Darci Brahma-Queen to Be, by King's Theatre-Red Century).
      2020-08-23 1st Moe RC Cheffields H.
      3rd Dam
Free Thrills (2016.f. by Unencumbered-Heart of Thrills, by Show a Heart-Lady Thrills).
      2020-08-18 1st Pakenham RC Dalton Consulting Eng. H.

Extreme Warrior (2018.c. by Extreme Choice-Heart of Thrills, by Show a Heart-Lady Thrills).
      2020-10-10 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Debutant S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 75 - Mongolian Khan/Permanent - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
I Am Swerving (2017.g. by I Am Invincible-Unswerving, by Commands-Steadfast).
      2020-09-16 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Kirin Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 76 - Stratum Star/Pink - Ch. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Pink Beau (2017.f. by Brazen Beau-Pink, by Bon Hoffa-Tabura).
      2020-10-05 3rd Muswellbrook RC JTS Realty H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 77 - Complacent/Pirie Piper (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tantalee (2016.f. by Atlante-Pirie Piper, by Volksraad-Eidercrown).
      2020-09-12 2nd CJC Riccarton Park Function Centre Maiden S.
      2020-10-09 2nd South Canterbury RC Supreme Equine Feeds Maiden S.
      2020-10-18 2nd Ashburton RC Hinds Ridge Farming Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
Zusha (2015.f. by Congrats-Icy Tea, by Storm Cat-Miss Sobriety).
      2020-08-28 4th Del Mar Tranquility Lake S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 78 - Into Mischief (USA)/Platinum Mine (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Malibu Mile (2014.c. by Malibu Moon-Platinum Mine, by Memo-Ultrafleet).
      2020-08-30 1st Valparaiso Handicap Art Center
      2020-09-30 1st Valparaiso Handicap Gert
      2nd Dam
Rombauer (2018.c. by Twirling Candy-Cashmere, by Cowboy Cal-Ultrafleet).
      2020-09-26 2nd Santa Anita American Pharoah S. Gr.1

Treasure Trove (2016.c. by Tapizar-Cashmere, by Cowboy Cal-Ultrafleet).
      2020-08-10 1st Indiana Grand Allowance Optional Claiming

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 79 - Written Tycoon/Play for Time - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Personal (2017.f. by Fastnet Rock-Personify, by Galileo-Procrastinate).
      2020-10-10 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Thousand Guineas Gr.1
      2020-09-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Thousand Guineas Prelude Gr.2

Blazing Miss (2016.f. by Sizzling-Jahre, by Encosta de Lago-Whatever).
      2020-10-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Antler Luggage Sprint H.

Master Jamie (2016.g. by Poet's Voice-Verkko, by Flying Spur-Sybarite).
      2020-09-04 1st Rockhampton JC Rum City Foods Open H.
      3rd Dam
VILLAMI (2016.f. by Foxwedge-Galapagos Girl, by Dehere-Reigntaine).
      2020-10-07 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Vinery H.

Aquagirl (2017.f. by Headwater-Galapagos Girl, by Dehere-Reigntaine).
      2020-08-15 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Quezette S. Gr.3

PRETTY YOUNG THING (2016.f. by Jackson-Nona in Command, by Commands-Bashaayer).
      2020-10-03 3rd Durbanville Diana S. Gr.3

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 81 - Savabeel/Posy (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Atishu (2017.f. by Savabeel-Posy, by No Excuse Needed-Spring).
      2020-09-05 2nd Wanganui Guineas L
      2020-08-12 2nd Taupo RC Taupo Pak'nsave
      2020-10-02 3rd Waikato RC NZB Breeze Ups 12-13 October S.
      2nd Dam
Grand Bouquet (2015.f. by Savabeel-Daffodil, by No Excuse Needed-Spring).
      2020-09-05 1st Waikato RC Saville Row H.
      3rd Dam
AEGON (2017.g. by Sacred Falls-Toss Up, by Zabeel-Heads or Tales).
      2020-10-03 1st Hawke's Bay Guineas Gr.2
      2020-08-12 1st Taupo RC Ribchester Maiden S.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 82 - Astern/Prayer - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
DEPRIVE (2014.g. by Denman-Defrock, by Canny Lad-Excommunicate).
      2020-10-03 3rd ATC (Randwick) Premiere S. Gr.2

Destination (2017.c. by Exceed and Excel-Heaven, by Medaglia d'Oro-Hosannah).
      2020-09-26 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 84 - Vancouver/Prevalent (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
DECORATED INVADER (2017.c. by Declaration of War-Gamely Girl, by Arch-Helstra).
      2020-10-18 2nd Belmont Hill Prince S. Gr.2

FIRE AT WILL (2018.c. by Declaration of War-Flirt, by Kitten's Joy-Gamely Girl).
      2020-10-03 1st Belmont Pilgrim S. Gr.2
      2020-09-02 1st Saratoga With Anticipation S. L
      3rd Dam
LORD NORTH (2016.g. by Dubawi-Najoum, by Giant's Causeway-Divine Dixie).
      2020-08-19 3rd York International S. Gr.1

PHOCEENE (2016.f. by Olympic Glory-Atlantic Slew, by Helissio-Atlantic Blue).
      2020-09-19 1st Mont-de-Marsan Prix Max-Bernard Senaux
      2020-10-05 3rd Toulouse Prix Panacee L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 85 - Showcasing (GB)/Princess Amidala (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Don Draper (2016.g. by Showcasing-Princess Amidala, by Don Eduardo-Della Mimosa).
      2020-08-08 3rd Waikato RC Foxbridge Plate Day H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 86 - Maurice (JPN)/Princess Natural - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Virtus Star (2015.g. by Sebring-Princess Natural, by Danehill Dancer-Natural is My Name).
      2020-09-16 2nd HKJC Yau Tong H.
      2020-09-23 2nd HKJC Stanley H.
      2nd Dam
Big Parade (2016.c. by Deep Field-Crystal Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Natural is My Name).
      2020-09-09 1st ATC (Canterbury) Ranvet H.
      3rd Dam
KING'S LEGACY (2017.c. by Redoute's Choice-Breakfast in Bed, by Hussonet-Bella Sunday).
      2020-09-26 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S. Gr.1

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 87 - Star Turn/Private Kiss - Ch. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Streetcar Stranger (2016.g. by Stratum-Streetcar Isabelle, by Danerich-Stellar Fille).
      2020-08-29 1st SAJC (Morphettville) AAMI H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 88 - Turn Me Loose (NZ)/Prix du Sang - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Express Pass (2016.g. by Wandjina-Pass the Parcel, by More Than Ready-Morinda).
      2020-08-29 1st MRC (Caulfield) Evergreen Turf H.
      3rd Dam
KEMENTARI (2014.g. by Lonhro-Yavanna, by Redoute's Choice-Wild Queen).
      2020-10-03 4th VRC (Flemington) Gilgai S. Gr.2

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 89 - Brazen Beau/Probationary - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Patrolling (2017.g. by Epaulette-Probationary, by Northern Meteor-Red Beret).
      2020-08-23 1st Shoalhaven City TC Hanlon Windows Maiden H.
      2020-09-17 1st Illawarra TC Budgong H.
      2020-09-23 3rd ATC (Canterbury) 2020 Vinery Stallions H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 91 - Capitalist/Rasala - Br. or Blk. - Filly
      2nd Dam
Windermere (2015.f. by All Too Hard-Rosetta Stone, by Sadler's Wells-Eva Luna).
      2020-10-04 1st Ballina JC Mission at Aquis Farm H.
      3rd Dam
Emissary (2017.c. by Kingman-Soviet Moon, by Sadler's Wells-Eva Luna).
      2020-09-15 1st Yarmouth Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 92 - Deep Field/Reggae (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ORDEROFTHEGARTER (2014.c. by Galileo-Kitty Kiernan, by Pivotal-Alstemeria).
      2020-09-19 1st MRC (Caulfield) Naturalism S. Gr.3

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 94 - Shamus Award/Regrowth - Br. - Filly
      1st Dam
Logan River (2015.g. by Snitzel-Regrowth, by Unbridled's Song-True Blonde).
      2020-08-27 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Elders Home Loans H.

Uninterrupted (2014.g. by Snitzel-Regrowth, by Unbridled's Song-True Blonde).
      2020-09-06 3rd Devonport RC Carlton Draught H.

Dathanna (2015.f. by Dubawi-Colour, by More Than Ready-Regrowth).
      2020-08-16 2nd Düsseldorf Grosser Sparkassenpreis L

Light and Dark (2016.g. by Shamardal-Colour, by More Than Ready-Regrowth).
      2020-10-07 1st Kempton Unibet Casino Deposit 10 Get 40 Bonus H.
      2020-09-11 2nd Sandown Watch on Racing TV H.
      2nd Dam
Willowheart (2016.f. by I Am Invincible-Alecia Beth, by Street Cry-Sharp Aunty).
      2020-09-02 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB H.
      3rd Dam
KING'S LEGACY (2017.c. by Redoute's Choice-Breakfast in Bed, by Hussonet-Bella Sunday).
      2020-09-26 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S. Gr.1

Big Parade (2016.c. by Deep Field-Crystal Rock, by Fastnet Rock-Natural is My Name).
      2020-09-09 1st ATC (Canterbury) Ranvet H.

Wandabaa (2016.f. by Wandjina-Mabkhara, by Anabaa-Bukhoor).
      2020-09-04 2nd Wyong RC Mona Lisa S. L
      2020-09-18 3rd Newcastle JC Tibbie S. Gr.3

Alshibaa (2014.g. by Street Cry-Asheerah, by Redoute's Choice-Rewaaya).
      2020-10-04 1st Mauritius TC Courts Mammouth Maiden Cup

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 95 - Deep Field/Riddling - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Great Keppell (2015.g. by Hinchinbrook-Butterfly Club, by Redoute's Choice-Riddle Me).
      2020-09-30 1st GCTC (GCTC) TAB Live Sky Racing Vision H.

Pieridae (2014.f. by Hinchinbrook-Butterfly Club, by Redoute's Choice-Riddle Me).
      2020-09-10 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) TAB H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 96 - Astern/Ringstrasse - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Static Lift (2012.g. by Starcraft-Viennese Lass, by Redoute's Choice-Wiener).
      2020-10-17 1st Mt Isa RC Class 3 H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 100 - More Than Ready (USA)/Rosnaree (IRE) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Canyonero (2015.g. by Pierro-Rosnaree, by Danehill-Reem Albaraari).
      2020-09-30 1st Canberra RC Hygain Electrolyte H.
      2020-10-10 1st Illawarra TC Rodney Quinn H.
      2020-08-29 2nd Illawarra TC TBC Distribution H.

Because (2015.g. by Savabeel-Rosie's Cause, by Giant's Causeway-Rosnaree).
      2020-10-10 2nd Matamata RC Celebrating Melody Belle H.
      3rd Dam
HUMIDOR (2012.g. by Teofilo-Zalika, by Zabeel-Desert Darling).
      2020-09-05 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) John F Feehan S. Gr.2
      2020-09-26 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Underwood S. Gr.1
      2020-10-10 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield S. Gr.1

On the Lead (2017.c. by I Am Invincible-Marechal, by General Nediym-Zalika).
      2020-10-10 2nd ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S. Gr.2

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 104 - Sooboog/Sebring Angel - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
So Let's Toast (2017.c. by So You Think-Slainte, by Not a Single Doubt-Academy Angel).
      2020-10-17 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Gothic S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 105 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Secret Sister - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mirror Model (2017.f. by Sepoy-Radiator, by Mossman-Secret Sister).
      2020-09-20 1st Shoalhaven City TC TAB Long May We Play Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Into the Abyss (2015.f. by Foxwedge-Moonboat, by Encosta de Lago-Moon Cha Cha).
      2020-09-18 4th Newcastle JC Tibbie S. Gr.3

BIVOUAC (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Dazzler, by More Than Ready-Camarilla).
      2020-09-19 3rd ATC (Randwick) Shorts H. Gr.2

CORUSCATE (2014.g. by Exceed and Excel-Dazzler, by More Than Ready-Camarilla).
      2020-09-26 1st MRC (Caulfield) Testa Rossa S. L
      2020-10-14 1st MRC (Caulfield) Village S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 110 - Mikki Isle (JPN)/Shelmerdine - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Go Factor (2017.g. by The Factor-Shelmerdine, by Shamardal-Ma Victoire).
      2020-09-26 2nd GCTC (GCTC) Lloyd Hickmott Maiden H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 112 - Showcasing (GB)/Showus (NZ) - B. or Br. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Torrent (2016.f. by Niagara-Showus, by Pentire-Perfect Pair).
      2020-10-15 3rd Otaki Maori RC Ablaze Landscaping Supplies Maiden S.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 113 - Sweynesse/Signorina Svelta (NZ) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Scherzo (2015.g. by Pins-Nordic Dancer, by Generous-Danish Habit).
      2020-09-24 1st Woodville-Pahiatua RC Meat Co Dannevirke Maiden S.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 114 - Sooboog/Silent Charades - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gillick's Way (2016.g. by Zoffany-Silent Charades, by Magic Albert-Party Game).
      2020-09-21 1st Clarence River JC XXXX Gold Maiden H.
      2020-09-10 2nd Ballina JC Matt Dunn Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Spillinova (2014.g. by Denman-Brown Alley, by Magic Albert-Party Game).
      2020-09-26 1st WATC (Belmont) Iron Jack H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 115 - Brazen Beau/Silent Rush - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Batangas Entry (2017.g. by Vancouver-Assail, by Charge Forward-Emanday).
      2020-10-10 1st BRC (Doomben) Brisbane Lions Uncaged H.
      2020-09-30 1st GCTC (GCTC) Cellarbrations Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
TRACES (2015.c. by Snitzel-Traceability, by Charge Forward-Urge to Merge).
      2020-10-14 1st Greyville Tabgold.co.za H.
      2020-08-29 2nd Greyville Umngeni H. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 116 - Shalaa (IRE)/Silverscreen Queen - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Gossiaux (2014.g. by Love Conquers All-Silverscreen Queen, by Exceed and Excel-Cashew).
      2020-09-05 2nd Bundaberg RC Marto Farms H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 120 - Flying Artie/Slippery Satin - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Satin Rain (2016.f. by Wandjina-Slippery Satin, by Benicio-Satin Covers).
      2020-10-08 1st Gosford RC Tooheys Conditional H.
      2020-09-24 2nd Hawkesbury RC Friday's on the Terrace H.
      2nd Dam
GREAT SHOT (2012.g. by Magnus-Satin Covers, by Dr Grace-Satin Sand).
      2020-09-12 4th WATC (Belmont) Farnley S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 123 - Lonhro/Socialista - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Giancana (2017.f. by Street Boss-Socialista, by New Approach-Ambitious Lady).
      2020-10-15 1st Northam RC Northam Mazda Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 125 - Denman/Sombre Sea - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Pioneer River (2017.c. by Snitzel-Ocean of Tears, by Minardi-Procure).
      2020-10-11 1st Cranbourne TC Dirt Rock Civil H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 127 - Dissident/Songs - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Forever Jude (2016.g. by Albrecht-Songs, by Fuji Kiseki-Lyrics).
      2020-09-03 2nd Muswellbrook RC Team Thoroughbred Nsw H.
      2020-10-05 2nd Muswellbrook RC Supido at Widden Stud H.

Something Foxy (2017.f. by Foxwedge-Songs, by Fuji Kiseki-Lyrics).
      2020-09-03 1st Ballarat TC Cervus Equipment Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Pierro Belle (2015.f. by Pierro-Pane in the Glass, by Testa Rossa-Lyrics).
      2020-10-18 1st Horsham DRC Melbourne Cup Carnival Series H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 129 - Siyouni (FR)/Spring Colours (GB) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Colours (2016.f. by Pour Moi-Spring Colours, by Shamardal-Born Something).
      2020-08-20 2nd Deauville Prix de Vendeuvre

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 131 - Written Tycoon/Star Via Strada (USA) - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
THE TABULATOR (2015.c. by Dialed In-Fly to the Stars, by Giant's Causeway-Rub Al Khali).
      2020-09-17 3rd Canterbury Park Tom Metzen HBPA S. L

Fly Away (2017.f. by Street Boss-Fly to the Stars, by Giant's Causeway-Rub Al Khali).
      2020-10-16 1st Century Mile Maiden Special Weight

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 133 - Frosted (USA)/Strega - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Peace Wanted - Song of Spring (Sing.) (2013.g. by Wanted-Strega, by Lake Coniston-Rancho Miss).
      2020-09-05 2nd Selangor TC Class 4 H.

Reliable Lass (2014.f. by Reliable Man-Testa's Big Lassie, by Testa Rossa-Strega).
      2020-10-17 1st South Burnett RC Samois Plumbing Supplies H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 135 - Deep Field/Sugar Bay (CAN) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fifteen Rounds (2015.g. by I Am Invincible-Sugar Bay, by Syncline-Otra Vez).
      2020-10-16 2nd Bathurst TC Erin's Outdoor Power Centre H.
      2020-09-25 3rd Scone RC Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale H.
      2020-10-05 3rd Muswellbrook RSL Club H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 139 - Dundeel (NZ)/Tang - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Hit the Shot (2017.c. by Dundeel-Tang, by Redoute's Choice-Zest).
      2020-08-11 1st Ballarat TC Hertz Maiden P.
      2020-10-17 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Caulfield Classic Gr.3

Yankee Tango (2014.g. by All American-Tang, by Redoute's Choice-Zest).
      2020-09-05 1st Mareeba Cup
      2020-08-14 2nd Townsville TC Laser Clinics Australia H.
      2020-08-28 3rd Cairns JC FGF Bitumen H.
      2020-10-17 3rd Innisfail TC Country Cups Challenge Qualifier H.

Kavak (2017.g. by Deep Field-Moroccan Rose, by Charge Forward-Tang).
      2020-10-04 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Harcourts Noosa H.
      3rd Dam
Jen Rules (2015.f. by Redoute's Choice-Fate Rules, by Encosta de Lago-Verocative).
      2020-09-12 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Sheraco S. Gr.2
      2020-09-26 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Pendant S. Gr.2

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 141 - Rubick/Tawfiq Valley - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Tawfiq Boy (2013.g. by I Am Invincible-Tawfiq Valley, by Purrealist-Mutribah).
      2020-09-12 3rd GCTC (GCTC) Apprentice-L Kilner and B Northdurft H.

Tawfiq Lass (2017.f. by Press Statement-Tawfiq Valley, by Purrealist-Mutribah).
      2020-10-16 3rd Taree RC Harrington Hotel Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Axa Reim (2009.g. by Cape Cross-My Personal Space, by Rahy-Pattimech).
      2020-09-11 1st Rome Premio Bayer

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 143 - Press Statement/Texas Spur - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Centimental (2017.f. by Snitzel-Serena Miss, by Iffraaj-Gifted Lass).
      2020-09-01 1st Newcastle JC Red Funnel Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 147 - Star Witness/Time and Place - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Hilumiere (2013.f. by Artie Schiller-Hyami, by Al Samer-Fawayez).
      2020-09-23 1st Strathalbyn RC Northpoint Fleurieu H.

Zadok (2017.g. by Longma-Porto Cristo, by Encosta de Lago-Faiza).
      2020-08-12 1st WATC (Belmont) Free Entry to Belmont Park Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
Montelena (2016.f. by Rubick-Kooroora Blue, by Red Ransom-Restful Place).
      2020-08-15 1st WATC (Belmont) Mrs Mac's H.
      2020-08-22 1st WATC (Belmont) All Flags Signs and Banners H.
      2020-09-05 1st WATC (Belmont) Mrs Mac's H.

Quintessa (2016.f. by Pierro-Sense of Hite, by Street Sense-Authoress).
      2020-08-28 1st Gosford RC Newing Racing Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 148 - Sebring/Totally Sure - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Raazou (2017.g. by Zoustar-Totally Sure, by Not a Single Doubt-Firenza).
      2020-08-28 2nd Pakenham RC Sportsbet-Pakenham Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
KIWIA (2013.g. by Reset-Single View, by Danehill Dancer-Firenza).
      2020-10-14 3rd MRC (Caulfield) Coongy Cup Gr.3
      3rd Dam
IMMORTAL LOVE (2017.g. by Snitzel-Loveyamadly, by Bel Esprit-Beauty World).
      2020-08-29 1st MRC (Caulfield) HDF McNeil S. Gr.3

VIOLET (2015.g. by Mint Lane-Wings of Alice, by Testa Rossa-Easy Virtue).
      2020-08-09 1st Selangor TC Supreme A S.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 151 - Brazen Beau/Tuscadero - Br. or Blk. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Demonstrate (2012.g. by New Approach-Swishes, by Danehill-Swiftsynd).
      2020-10-09 1st Canberra RC Sky Racing Race Callers Cup H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 154 - Foxwedge/Val de Loire (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
FOX HALL (2013.g. by Foxwedge-Val de Loire, by Montjeu-Greta Hall).
      2020-10-17 1st SAJC (Morphettville) Weslo Security H.
      2020-08-15 4th SAJC (Morphettville) Spring S. Gr.3

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 162 - Deep Field/Wind Shift - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Bring Me Showers (2015.f. by Sebring-Squalls, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Blue Storm).
      2020-08-19 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Ray White Ipswich Maiden H.
      3rd Dam
FLIT (2016.f. by Medaglia d'Oro-Glissade, by Redoute's Choice-Steflara).
      2020-10-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Silver Eagle

Flow (2013.g. by Street Cry-Glissade, by Redoute's Choice-Steflara).
      2020-08-29 2nd WATC (Belmont) Idyllic Prince S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 164 - Shalaa (IRE)/Zarakiysha (IRE) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
ZAYKAVA (2017.f. by Siyouni-Zarkava, by Zamindar-Zarkasha).
      2020-10-09 1st Compiegne Prix Charles Laffitte L

Zeyrek (2017.c. by Sea the Stars-Zerkaza, by Dalakhani-Zarkava).
      2020-08-09 2nd Deauville Prix Michel Houyvet L
      2020-09-23 2nd Saint-Cloud Prix Turenne L
      3rd Dam
ZOETIC (2018.f. by Kodiac-Zallerina, by Zamindar-Zakania).
      2020-08-16 1st Newbury St Hugh's S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 165 - Tivaci/Zelitist (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Zee Falls (2017.f. by Sacred Falls-Zelitist, by Zabeel-Rathlin Island).
      2020-10-14 3rd BOP RC Waikato Branch NZ Farriers Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Chiclett (2017.f. by Tavistock-Rathlin Island, by Giant's Causeway-Storminwinter).
      2020-09-10 1st Northam RC Racing Assist Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 166 - Counterattack/Zeparty - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Zelago (2016.g. by Delago Deluxe-Ze Choice, by Redoute's Choice-Zeparty).
      2020-10-09 1st Canberra RC New Zealand Bloodstock H.
      2nd Dam
Cloak (2015.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Screen, by Lonhro-Thespian).
      2020-09-05 1st BRC (Doomben) Cascade H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 167 - Tavistock (NZ)/Zeranti (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Irishman (2017.c. by Tavistock-Zeranti, by Zabeel-Meranti).
      2020-09-02 1st Avondale JC AJC Marshall Stand Maiden S.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 171 - Tivaci/Adriatico (NZ) - B. - Gelding
      1st Dam
Bobby Dee (2015.g. by Zed-Adriatico, by Stravinsky-Turquoise Sea).
      2020-10-05 2nd ATC (Canterbury) TAB Long May We Play H.

Robusto (2014.f. by Zed-Adriatico, by Stravinsky-Turquoise Sea).
      2020-10-03 2nd Hawkes Bay Fasttrack Insurance H.
      2nd Dam
Yatima (2014.f. by Savabeel-Cancun, by Flying Spur-Turquoise Sea).
      2020-10-02 1st Waikato RC BCD Group H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 173 - Star Witness/Airways - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Standing Bear (2016.g. by Smart Missile-Airways, by General Nediym-These Days).
      2020-10-09 1st Port Macquarie RC Programmed Property Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 174 - All Too Hard/Alacer - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Reckless Choice (2014.g. by Choisir-Alacer, by More Than Ready-Pravda).
      2020-09-16 1st BRC (Eagle Farm) Mount Franklin P.
      2020-09-05 2nd BRC (Doomben) Cascade H.
      2020-08-22 3rd BRC (Doomben) Mount Franklin P.
      2nd Dam
Gone West (2016.g. by Reliable Man-Pravda, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2020-10-14 1st BOP RC Team Pryor Sotheby's Maiden S.
      3rd Dam
COMMUNIQUE (2016.f. by Redwood-Al Bayan, by Zabeel-Foreign Copy).
      2020-10-03 1st CJC North Canterbury Cup
      2020-09-05 1st Waikato RC Zacinto H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 175 - Epaulette/Anabarbie - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
CLASSIQUE LEGEND (2015.g. by Not a Single Doubt-Pinocchio, by Encosta de Lago-Surrealist).
      2020-09-19 1st ATC (Randwick) Shorts H. Gr.2
      2020-10-17 1st ATC (Randwick) The Everest
      2020-10-03 2nd ATC (Randwick) Premiere S. Gr.2

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 176 - Vancouver/Anatole (USA) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
CASA CREED (2016.c. by Jimmy Creed-Achalaya, by Bellamy Road-Wild Heart Dancing).
      2020-08-22 3rd Saratoga Fourstardave H. Gr.1
      2020-10-03 4th Keeneland Turf Mile S. Gr.1

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 179 - Zoustar/Anuket - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
SIAM BLUE VANDA (2015.g. by Echoes of Heaven-I'm a Wag, by Lahib-Amwag).
      2020-09-05 4th Singapore Derby L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 181 - Bobby's Kitten (USA)/Aqualuna - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Malicorne (2017.f. by Akeed Mofeed-Mezeray Miss, by Artie Schiller-Aqualuna).
      2020-09-05 1st Kilmore TC Bet365 Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 183 - Sooboog/Ballychine (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Dom to Shoot (2017.g. by Shooting to Win-Princess Rouge, by Pins-Fiaba).
      2020-10-10 1st WATC (Ascot) Merrywell H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 185 - Star Witness/Bec Said No Credit - B. - Colt
      3rd Dam
Dirty Thoughts (2017.f. by So You Think-Sheer Fantazee, by Testa Rossa-Tonzazip).
      2020-08-22 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes Switch H.
      2020-09-25 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Scarborough S. Gr.3
      2020-09-05 3rd MVRC (Moonee Valley) Atlantic Jewel S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 189 - Tarzino (NZ)/Benalmadena (FR) - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Villalar (2016.f. by Whipper-Highphar, by Highest Honor-Pharatta).
      2020-09-08 1st Chateaubriant Prix Joseph Severe

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 194 - Cable Bay (IRE)/Cadenzia (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      3rd Dam
PURPLE SECTOR (2015.g. by Pins-Eden Valley, by Zabeel-Carmel Valley).
      2020-10-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Star Mile H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 195 - Vancouver/Calamity - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Still Invincible (2015.g. by I Am Invincible-Admirelle, by General Nediym-Laudemio).
      2020-09-05 1st GCTC (GCTC) Carmalk Consulting P.
      3rd Dam
Osamu (2017.c. by Exceed and Excel-Written Dash, by Written Tycoon-Dosh Dash).
      2020-10-17 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Gothic S. L
      2020-10-10 4th ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S. Gr.2
      2020-09-26 4th ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 198 - Pride of Dubai/Charlety Star - Ch. - Colt
      1st Dam
Blitzar (2016.g. by Deep Field-Breannon, by Charge Forward-Charlety Star).
      2020-09-13 1st Dubbo TC South Lakes Country Magic P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 199 - Outreach/Chicago - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
The Bopper (2017.g. by Nicconi-Chicago, by Artie Schiller-All That Jazz).
      2020-10-05 2nd ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Furniture H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 204 - Odyssey Moon/Consolari - B. - Gelding
      2nd Dam
FIESTA (2015.f. by I Am Invincible-Now Now, by Danehill Dancer-Brandy Cocktail).
      2020-10-10 1st MRC (Caulfield) Northwood Plume S. Gr.3
      2020-09-19 3rd MRC (Caulfield) How Now S Gr.3

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 206 - Sidestep/Creme Caramel - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Search and Destroy (2015.g. by Eurozone-Creme Caramel, by Humam-Pine Lass).
      2020-08-22 2nd Gympie TC NAB Maiden P.
      2020-09-19 2nd Gympie TC Life Members Maiden P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 207 - Real Impact (JPN)/Cross Court - B. or Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Vesnina (2015.f. by Helmet-Myskina, by Xaar-On Centre Court).
      2020-09-14 1st Hamilton RC Hygain Maiden P.
      2020-10-14 1st Hamilton RC Taylor Toyota H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 209 - No Nay Never (USA)/Danalicious - B. or Br. - Filly
      3rd Dam
Handsome Rebel (2015.g. by Denman-London Rebel, by Fastnet Rock-Subterfuge).
      2020-09-13 1st HKJC Mong Kok H.

SUMMER PASSAGE (2014.g. by Snitzel-Subsequent, by Encosta de Lago-Sequin).
      2020-10-10 1st Matamata RC Comag H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 210 - Deep Field/Danzanta (USA) - Ch. - Filly
      1st Dam
Thunderdome (2015.g. by Hinchinbrook-Danzanta, by King of Kings-Love Lock).
      2020-09-03 3rd Ballarat TC Sportsbet Racing Live H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 211 - Zoustar/Dare to Dance (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Lucky Machu (2014.g. by Pierro-Dare to Dance, by Pins-Procure).
      2020-08-22 1st Gympie TC Nolan Private Selection H.
      2nd Dam
Pioneer River (2017.c. by Snitzel-Ocean of Tears, by Minardi-Procure).
      2020-10-11 1st Cranbourne TC Dirt Rock Civil H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 218 - Zoustar/Dream Cirque - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Makaarem (2015.f. by Dream Ahead-Magestique, by Giant's Causeway-Cirque du Soleil).
      2020-09-06 1st Metro Manila TC Condition H.
      3rd Dam
HAN XIN - SUN MARSHAL (SING.) (2014.g. by Sepoy-Mysterious Light, by Fantastic Light-Cirque du Soleil).
      2020-10-10 2nd Singapore TC Raffles Cup L
      2020-08-16 4th Singapore TC Kranji Mile L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 219 - Savabeel/Dreamer (NZ) - Br. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Aceme (2015.g. by Swiss Ace-Make Me Strong, by Danehill-Reinforce).
      2020-09-10 1st Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Schweppes Maiden H.

Mega Bourbon (2017.c. by El Roca-Megara, by Encosta de Lago-Make Me Strong).
      2020-10-02 1st Waikato RC NZB Breeze Ups 12-13 October S.
      2020-09-17 1st Waikato RC SVS Maiden S.

Simply Optimistic (2014.g. by Encosta de Lago-Iron Rose, by Zabeel-Make Me Strong).
      2020-09-25 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) MSC Signs Lockdown Legend H.
      2020-09-06 1st Geelong RC Iga Liquor H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 220 - Savabeel/Dubonnet (NZ) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Fanaar (2016.g. by Stratum-Dubonnet, by O'Reilly-Pernod).
      2020-08-14 2nd Townsville TC TAB P.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 221 - Needs Further/Dunneaux - B. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Mr Mosaic (2016.c. by Rubick-Crazy Quality, by Elusive Quality-Crazy Neaux).
      2020-09-02 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Bowermans Furniture H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 222 - Extreme Choice/Easy Tee (USA) - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Mister Smartee (2014.g. by Smart Missile-Easy Tee, by Lil E. Tee-Prematurely Gray).
      2020-08-21 2nd Taree RC Hopkins Livermore Cup H.
      2020-10-16 2nd Taree RC Krambach Cup
      2nd Dam
Light Fast Feet (2018.f. by Declassify-Wilko Rose, by Wilko-Lil E Rose).
      2020-09-06 1st Century Mile Sturgeon River S.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 224 - Real Impact (JPN)/Email Me - B. - Colt
      1st Dam
Austria (2014.f. by Redwood-Margravine, by Red Ransom-Email Me).
      2020-08-26 2nd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.
      2020-08-19 3rd MRC (Sandown) Ladbrokes Back Yourself H.

Landgrave (2016.g. by Redwood-Margravine, by Red Ransom-Email Me).
      2020-10-15 1st Otaki Maori RC Riverstone Cafe Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Crown Mint (2017.g. by Hallowed Crown-Wonderment, by More Than Ready-Wandane).
      2020-09-12 4th VRC (Flemington) Exford P. L

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 225 - Choisir/Escobar - Ch. - Colt
      2nd Dam
Foxy Xenia (2017.f. by Foxwedge-Swiss Vault, by Secret Savings-My Star Katie).
      2020-09-27 1st Port Macquarie RC Stowe Servicing the Community Maiden H.
      2020-10-16 1st Taree RC Haymans Electrical H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 226 - Flying Artie/Excellent Lady - B. or Br. - Colt
      1st Dam
Dream Master (2013.g. by Dream Ahead-Excellent Lady, by Exceed and Excel-Who's That Lady).
      2020-08-15 3rd BRC (Eagle Farm) Membership Renewal H.
      2020-08-30 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Office National Caloundra H.

Updated 20-Oct-2020

Lot 6: Star Turn/Flitter Bye

Remove search filter
Time: 10.97   Location: Warwick Farm, NSW   Track: Synthetic
This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.