Riverside Stables
7 May 2021

2021 Chairman's Sale

Lot Index

Session Lots
5.30pm, 7th May 2021 1 - 60
Wildcards, 7th May 2021 61 - 66

Sale Overview

COVID-19 Update

Due to the latest COVID-19 restrictions enforced by NSW state government, the auction will be restricted to registered buyers, registered sellers and invitees. On arrival to Riverside Stables all attendees will be temperature tested and required to check-in via the Services NSW QR Code.

PRE-SALE INSPECTION MAP

A boutique catalogue of 60 race fillies and broodmares has been finalised for The Chairman's Sale auction at Riverside on May 7, a collation of entries Inglis’ General Manager of Bloodstock Sales and Marketing Sebastian Hutch described as “truly world class’’.

The Chairman’s Sale will be the highlight of a week-long festival of action at Riverside in early May for the Breeding Stock Sales Series – which also includes the Australian Weanling Sale and Australian Broodmare Sale – both of whose catalogues are also now available online.

Nettoyer (Sebring), whose Doncaster victory is strongly supplemented by three other Stakes wins in a fabulous racing career, joins a stellar Chairman’s line-up which includes:

*G1 winners Pippie, Celebrity Queen, In Her Time (in foal to I Am Invincible) El Dorado Dreaming and Danzdanzdance

*G1 producer Scarletini (dam of G1 Australian Derby winner Angel Of Truth offered in foal to Fastnet Rock), Dancing Heather (dam of dual G1 placed sprinter Heatherly, in foal to Lonhro) and the G1 placed mare Lankan Star (2nd in Blue Diamond)

*A plethora of Stakes-winning mares such as Sweet Deal, Savanna Amour (in foal to Fastnet Rock), Meuse (in foal to Dundeel), Mildred, From Within, La Falaise, Pinmedown, Shoko (in foal to I Am Invincible), Special Alert (in foal to Pierata) and Twitchy Frank (in foal to Deep Field) to name just a handful

*Siblings to the likes of G1 stars Sunlight (in foal to Trapeze Artist) and Forbidden Love

*Courchevel, a Snitzel half sister to 25-time G1 winning world champion Winx, in foal to Capitalist

*Mares in foal to the likes of Zoustar, Written Tycoon, Justify, The Autumn Sun, Too Darn Hot and a rare Southern Hemisphere-time pregnancy to exciting young sire Night Of Thunder.

“It’s tough to contain our excitement about the Chairman’s Sale, it really is a special catalogue and with so many outstanding mares on offer, the sale is going to draw attention from every corner of the bloodstock world,’’ Hutch said.

“We are humbled to have been given so many of the Southern Hemisphere’s best breeding stock to offer for sale and I can assure you Riverside will be the place to be on the evening of Friday May 7.

“This won’t just be a sale, it will be an event people will not want to miss out on - we have a spectacular night planned and it’s going to be a hell of a lot of fun.

“The catalogue is a mouth-watering proposition for any discerning breeder – at all levels – but there are still opportunities for those with suitable racing or breeding stock to be involved as a wildcard entry and benefit from the exceptional marketing and promotion that Chairman’s lots are afforded.’’

Wildcard entries to the Chairman’s Sale remain open until Friday April 23.

To discuss a potential Wildcard entry, contact a member of the Inglis Bloodstock staff or call 02 9399 7999.

Catalogue Index

Lot Name Purchaser Price
1 Vintage Strike (USA) Passed in — Reserve $600,000
2 Visenya Parsons Creek Trading Pty Ltd NSW $310,000
W You da One Withdrawn
4 A Beautiful Night Rosemont Hanseatic Syndicate VIC $330,000
5 Anatina Newgate Bloodstock NSW $460,000
6 Anna Cecelia Musk Creek Farm / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $420,000
7 Belfast Bella (FR) Passed in — Reserve $200,000
8 Bella Gioia (NZ) Avesta & Rathmore Bloodstock NSW $110,000
W Broadband Withdrawn
10 Causeway Girl Springmount VIC $375,000
11 Celebrity Queen T Magnier NSW $2,500,000
12 Chaparral Belle Avesta Bloodstock NSW $150,000
W Chipanda Withdrawn
14 Clementina (NZ) Balius Farm VIC $220,000
15 Courchevel Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd NSW $900,000
16 Crafty Irna Fernrigg Farm Pty Ltd NSW $230,000
17 Dancing Heather Passed in — Reserve $300,000
18 Danzdanzdance Fernrigg Farm Pty Ltd NSW $475,000
19 Dreamarcher (USA) Yarramalong QLD $230,000
20 El Dorado Dreaming T Magnier NSW $1,350,000
21 Festival Miss Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA) / Tyreel Stud VIC $310,000
22 From Within Rosemont Hanseatic Syndicate VIC $800,000
23 Fuld's Bet Cambridge Stud NEW ZEALAND $320,000
24 Global Thinking Lustre Lodge NSW $300,000
25 Guapa (USA) Darby Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $150,000
W Harlem River Withdrawn
27 In Her Time Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd VIC $2,200,000
28 Into the Abyss Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $700,000
29 Kimberley Star Fernrigg Farm Pty Ltd NSW $320,000
30 Kings Iris Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA) NSW $475,000
31 Kuramae Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd VIC $200,000
32 La Boheme (NZ) Vieira Group NSW $300,000
33 La Falaise Yabby Dam Farms Pty Ltd VIC $180,000
34 Lady Melksham Hirsch Racing VIC $190,000
35 Lankan Star Kassere Pty Ltd SA $710,000
36 Meuse Widden Stud Australia Pty Limited NSW $1,200,000
37 Mia Diva (GB) Ridgmont Farm / Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $300,000
38 Mildred Rosemont Stud / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA) VIC $850,000
39 Miss Exfactor Newgate Bloodstock NSW $380,000
W Miss Steele Withdrawn
W Nettoyer Withdrawn
42 O'Rachael Telemon Stud QLD $260,000
43 Oregon's Day Passed in — Reserve $1,000,000
44 Our Sweet Sydni (USA) Parsons Creek Trading Pty Ltd NSW $230,000
W Pearl Congenial Withdrawn
46 Pinmedown (NZ) Newhaven Park As Agent NSW $630,000
47 Pippie Tasman Bloodstock NSW $1,800,000
48 Rhaenys R Blunt NEW ZEALAND $410,000
49 Romany Flyer Springmount VIC $180,000
50 Sassy Salitage Widden Stud Doubtland Syndicate NSW $180,000
51 Savanna Amour T Magnier NSW $1,250,000
52 Savvan (NZ) Leneva Park / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA) VIC $220,000
53 Scarletini Passed in — Reserve $690,000
54 Shoko Ridgmont Farm / Boutique Thoroughbreds / Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $1,000,000
W Solar Cry Withdrawn
56 Special Alert Springmount VIC $375,000
57 Stellar Vinia Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy VIC $210,000
58 Sweet Deal Lustre Lodge NSW $850,000
59 Sweet Gisel (USA) Vieira Group NSW $130,000
60 Twitchy Frank A List Stud Pty Ltd NSW $330,000
61 Extreme Choice Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA) NSW $190,000
62 Extreme Choice Mitchell Bloodstock Pty Ltd NSW $200,000
63 Veravarti (NZ) Lustre Lodge / Greenhaven Park Stud NSW $500,000
64 Serious Satire Kia-Ora Stud Pty Limited NSW $675,000
65 Macroura A List Stud Pty Ltd NSW $420,000
66 Belle Danseuse (USA) Rosemont Hanseatic Syndicate VIC $250,000

Favourites

No member favourites recorded for this sale.

Statistics

Session Breakdown

Chairman's Sale Lots 1 - 60, 61 - 66
Lots Amounts / Prices
Catalogued 66 Gross Amount $28,235,000
Sold 53 (91%) Highest (Lot 11) $2,500,000
Passed In 5 (9%) Average $532,736
Withdrawn 8 Median $330,000

Sale Stats

Chairman's Sale
Lots 1-60, 61-66

Passed in lots

Lot Name Details
1 Vintage Strike (USA) Passed in
Reserve $600,000
7 Belfast Bella (FR) Passed in
Reserve $200,000
17 Dancing Heather Passed in
Reserve $300,000
43 Oregon's Day Passed in
Reserve $1,000,000
53 Scarletini Passed in
Reserve $690,000

Arrival/Selling Times

For each of the horses we present the time of their arrival at the sales complex and the estimated time they will be offered for sale. Please check the Parade Schedule for details on when horses will be ready for parading.

Lot Arrival Time Selling Time*
1 5:22 pm (Mon 3rd) 5:30 pm (Fri 7th)
2 4:40 pm (Tue 4th) 5:32 pm (Fri 7th)
W
4 6:02 am (Mon 3rd) 5:35 pm (Fri 7th)
5 8:39 am (Tue 4th) 5:38 pm (Fri 7th)
6 12:01 pm (Tue 4th) 5:41 pm (Fri 7th)
7 12:17 pm (Tue 4th) 5:44 pm (Fri 7th)
8 8:49 am (Tue 4th) 5:47 pm (Fri 7th)
W
10 2:03 pm (Mon 3rd) 5:50 pm (Fri 7th)
11 5:10 pm (Mon 3rd) 5:53 pm (Fri 7th)
12 6:02 am (Mon 3rd) 5:56 pm (Fri 7th)
W
14 5:21 am (Wed 5th) 5:59 pm (Fri 7th)
15 8:40 am (Tue 4th) 6:02 pm (Fri 7th)
16 6:52 am (Thu 6th) 6:05 pm (Fri 7th)
17 12:27 pm (Tue 4th) 6:08 pm (Fri 7th)
18 8:07 pm (Mon 3rd) 6:11 pm (Fri 7th)
19 12:23 pm (Tue 4th) 6:14 pm (Fri 7th)
20 6:04 pm (Mon 3rd) 6:17 pm (Fri 7th)
21 5:19 pm (Mon 3rd) 6:20 pm (Fri 7th)
22 12:34 pm (Tue 4th) 6:23 pm (Fri 7th)
23 5:09 pm (Mon 3rd) 6:26 pm (Fri 7th)
24 4:42 pm (Mon 3rd) 6:29 pm (Fri 7th)
25 5:18 am (Wed 5th) 6:32 pm (Fri 7th)
W
27 9:42 am (Tue 4th) 6:35 pm (Fri 7th)
28 12:11 pm (Tue 4th) 6:38 pm (Fri 7th)
29 8:39 am (Tue 4th) 6:41 pm (Fri 7th)
30 1:37 pm (Mon 3rd) 6:44 pm (Fri 7th)
31 5:19 pm (Mon 3rd) 6:47 pm (Fri 7th)
32 10:58 am (Wed 5th) 6:50 pm (Fri 7th)
33 5:27 am (Wed 5th) 6:53 pm (Fri 7th)
34 9:49 am (Tue 4th) 6:56 pm (Fri 7th)
35 6:12 am (Mon 3rd) 6:59 pm (Fri 7th)
36 9:42 am (Tue 4th) 7:02 pm (Fri 7th)
37 4:58 pm (Mon 3rd) 7:04 pm (Fri 7th)
38 4:58 pm (Mon 3rd) 7:07 pm (Fri 7th)
39 8:48 am (Tue 4th) 7:10 pm (Fri 7th)
W
W
42 8:48 am (Tue 4th) 7:13 pm (Fri 7th)
43 8:40 am (Tue 4th) 7:16 pm (Fri 7th)
44 12:23 pm (Tue 4th) 7:19 pm (Fri 7th)
W
46 9:49 am (Tue 4th) 7:22 pm (Fri 7th)
47 11:12 am (Tue 4th) 7:25 pm (Fri 7th)
48 4:39 pm (Tue 4th) 7:28 pm (Fri 7th)
49 9:38 am (Tue 4th) 7:31 pm (Fri 7th)
50 6:11 am (Mon 3rd) 7:34 pm (Fri 7th)
51 5:22 pm (Mon 3rd) 7:37 pm (Fri 7th)
52 12:02 pm (Tue 4th) 7:40 pm (Fri 7th)
53 11:39 am (Sun 2nd) 7:43 pm (Fri 7th)
54 10:58 am (Wed 5th) 7:46 pm (Fri 7th)
W
56 12:27 pm (Tue 4th) 7:49 pm (Fri 7th)
57 8:40 am (Tue 4th) 7:52 pm (Fri 7th)
58 12:09 pm (Tue 4th) 7:55 pm (Fri 7th)
59 12:17 pm (Tue 4th) 7:58 pm (Fri 7th)
60 9:49 am (Tue 4th) 8:01 pm (Fri 7th)
61 8:04 pm (Fri 7th)
62 8:07 pm (Fri 7th)
63 10:58 am (Wed 5th) 8:10 pm (Fri 7th)
64 12:19 pm (Tue 4th) 8:13 pm (Fri 7th)
65 8:48 am (Tue 4th) 8:16 pm (Fri 7th)
66 12:34 pm (Tue 4th) 8:19 pm (Fri 7th)
* The Selling Time is approximate; updated on the half-hour throughout the day.

Withdrawals

8 Withdrawn Lots - last withdrawal at 12:14 pm, 7th May 2021.

Lot Name On Account Of Time Withdrawn
3 You da One Vinery Stud, Scone May 4th, 10:30am
9 Broadband Segenhoe Stud, Scone May 4th, 10:30am
13 Chipanda Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 4th, 10:31am
26 Harlem River Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 4th, 10:31am
40 Miss Steele Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 7th, 12:14pm
41 Nettoyer Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone May 5th, 12:29pm
45 Pearl Congenial Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen May 4th, 10:31am
55 Solar Cry Segenhoe Stud, Scone May 4th, 10:30am

Pedigree Updates since Catalogue Print

Lot 1 - Smart Strike (CAN)/Bollinger - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Party Lady (2017.f. by Redoute's Choice-Champagne Run, by More Than Ready-Bollinger).
      2021-04-25 1st Bathurst TC Kennards Hire Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
ROHERYN (2015.g. by Lonhro-Mannington, by Danehill-Bint Marscay).
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 2 - Fastnet Rock/Rex is a Star - B. - Mare
      3rd Dam
GROUNDSWELL (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-04-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L
      2021-03-27 1st Bendigo JC RSN 945AM H.

Star of Monsoon (2013.g. by Lonhro-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-04-30 1st Alice Springs TC Aus Projects NT H.

Summer Monsoon (2014.g. by Stratum-Princess Narine, by Red Ransom-Monsoon Wedding).
      2021-05-01 1st Cambridge JC Hutton Contracting H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 3 - Fastnet Rock/Rhema - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Itsa Fait Accompli (2013.g. by Stratum-Rhema, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Mannington).
      2021-04-12 2nd Clarence River JC Grafton Cup Day 8 July H.

Alleluia (2017.g. by More Than Ready-Rhema, by Fusaichi Pegasus-Mannington).
      2021-03-27 3rd Tullibigeal PRC Vet Hospital Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
ROHERYN (2015.g. by Lonhro-Mannington, by Danehill-Bint Marscay).
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 5 - Fastnet Rock/Quack - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Soumah (2016.g. by Pierro-Anatina, by Fastnet Rock-Quack).
      2021-03-31 2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Adelaide Hills Farm Serv.ices Maiden P.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 6 - More Than Ready (USA)/Speedboat - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
CAPTIVANT (2018.c. by Capitalist-Speedboat, by Commands-River Express).
      2021-04-24 1st ATC (Randwick) Champagne S. Gr.1
      2021-04-10 3rd ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      2nd Dam
Ripper Rita (2017.f. by Street Boss-Riptide, by Exceed and Excel-River Express).
      2021-04-17 1st MRC (Caulfield) VOBIS Sires Guineas
      2021-03-18 1st Pakenham RC Watch Live on Sportsbet Maiden P.
      2021-05-01 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Australasian Oaks Gr.1
      3rd Dam
Poseidon's Pool - Luen on Poseidon (Mac.) (2014.g. by Pierro-Kulgrinda, by Exceed and Excel-River Crossing).
      2021-04-10 1st Macau Foshan H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 7 - Manduro (GER)/Beringold (GB) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Harry's Princess (2017.f. by Prince Gibraltar-Don't Hurry Me, by Hurricane Run-Beringold).
      2021-04-11 1st Hippodrome de Carrere Prix des Rameaux
      2021-04-18 1st Karukera Prix des Belles Doudous
      3rd Dam
Miss Mamma Mia (2015.f. by Tanino Gimlet-Sunday Memory, by Sunday Silence-Tayasu Memory).
      2021-04-11 1st Hanshin Osaka-Hamburg Cup

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 8 - Swiss Ace/Joiya - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
The Dom (2012.g. by Swiss Ace-Joiya, by Stravinsky-Doduo).
      2021-03-20 1st BOP RC Gartshore Construction H.

Caramella (2017.f. by Swiss Ace-Joiya, by Stravinsky-Doduo).
      2021-04-28 2nd Rotorua RC Functions at Arawa Park Maiden S.
      2nd Dam
Never Talk (2017.f. by No Nay Never-Palace Talk, by Street Cry-Doduo).
      2021-04-10 4th ATC (Randwick) PJ Bell S. Gr.3

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 9 - Sebring/Electric Dreams - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Mooshaka (2018.f. by Pride of Dubai-Mooshakissa, by Duporth-Electric Dreams).
      2021-04-05 1st Murrumbidgee TC Riverina Co-Op Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
ANAMOE (2018.c. by Street Boss-Anamato, by Redoute's Choice-Voltage).
      2021-04-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Sires' Produce S. Gr.1
      2021-03-27 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S. Gr.1

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 10 - Shamus Award/Lady Katina - Br. - Mare
      2nd Dam
No Filter (2017.g. by Toronado-Essayez, by Excellent Art-Schuckmannsburg).
      2021-03-20 1st BOP RC Matamata Veterinary Services S.
      2021-05-01 2nd Cambridge Breeders S. Gr.3

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 11 - Redoute's Choice/Celebrity Miss - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Celebrity Man (2017.g. by Redoute's Choice-Celebrity Miss, by More Than Ready-Miss Margaret).
      2021-05-05 2nd WATC (Ascot) Glenroy Chaff Maiden P.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 12 - High Chaparral (IRE)/Bana Wu (GB) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
MONTEFILIA (2017.f. by Kermadec-Bana Wu, by Shirocco-My Way).
      2021-03-27 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Rosehill Guineas Gr.1
      2021-04-10 4th ATC (Randwick) Australian Derby Gr.1

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 14 - Savabeel/Patrimonium (IRE) - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
ZEYAADAH (2018.f. by Tamayuz-Masaafat, by Act One-Repeat Warning).
      2021-05-05 2nd Chester Cheshire Oaks L

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 16 - Starcraft (NZ)/Zirna (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Divine Diosa (2017.f. by Teofilo-La Siroque, by Zabeel-Zirna).
      2021-03-24 3rd MRC (Sandown) Big Screen Company H.

Sandbanks (2016.g. by Canford Cliffs-La Siroque, by Zabeel-Zirna).
      2021-04-03 2nd Oakbank RC (Oakbank) Emmetts John Glatz H.
      2021-04-17 3rd SAJC (Morphettville) Adelaide Racing Carnival H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 17 - Danzero/Our Heather (NZ) - B. or Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Dalaalaat (2016.g. by Written Tycoon-Dancing Heather, by Danzero-Our Heather).
      2021-04-22 2nd Newcastle JC TAB Venue Mode H.
      1st Dam
Beau Jet (2011.g. by Jet Spur-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      2021-03-29 1st Townsville TC Brighter Lives H.

Wide Awake (2017.f. by Not a Single Doubt-Our Emily Mia, by Reset-Our Heather).
      2021-04-18 1st Strathalbyn RC Grundfos H.
      3rd Dam
Flandersrain (2016.f. by Manhattan Rain-Flying Flanders, by Flying Spur-Modave).
      2021-03-20 1st MRC (Mornington) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 18 - Mastercraftsman (IRE)/Night Danza - Gr. - Mare
      1st Dam
Le Gai Soleil (2016.f. by Tavistock-Night Danza, by Danzero-Gretchen).
      2021-03-31 1st ATC (Warwick Farm) Sky Racing Active H.
      2021-04-25 2nd ATC (Kensington) Last Post H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 19 - Archarcharch (USA)/Dream Luck (USA) - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Can't Hide From Me (2016.g. by Awesome Patriot-Peek, by Successful Appeal-Seek).
      2021-04-30 1st Arlington Park Claiming

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 20 - Ilovethiscity/Solanas (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
One Star Shining (2017.g. by Cluster-Solanas, by Zabeel-Pepite d'Or).
      2021-03-22 2nd Tamworth JC Todd Howlett Racing H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 22 - Not a Single Doubt/Zimaretto - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (2016.f. by I Am Invincible-Zimaretto, by Anabaa-Borely).
      2021-04-03 4th ATC (Rosehill) Star Kingdom H. Gr.3
      2nd Dam
The Tenor (2015.g. by Your Song-Bay Trixie, by General Nediym-Borely).
      2021-04-01 1st Toowoomba TC Pryde's Easifeed H.
      3rd Dam
CHAMPERS ELYSEES (2017.f. by Elzaam-La Cuvee, by Mark of Esteem-Premiere Cuvee).
      2021-05-03 4th Curragh Athasi S. Gr.3

Zerostress (2016.g. by Areion-Zaya, by Diktat-Zayala).
      2021-04-10 1st Mülheim Preis der Mitglieder des Rennclub Mülheim an der Ruhr EV

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 23 - I Am Invincible/Dublin Me Bet (NZ) - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
Crypto Tycoon (2017.g. by All Too Hard-Fuld's Bet, by I Am Invincible-Dublin Me Bet).
      2021-04-21 3rd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Ipswich Cup Tickets Maiden P.
      2021-04-30 3rd SCTC (Sunshine Coast) CMBM Gold Coast Maiden P.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 25 - Rock Hard Ten (USA)/Last Approach (USA) - Br. - Mare
Out of mare
CHICA FUERTE (2017.f. by Hinchinbrook-Guapa, by Rock Hard Ten-Last Approach).
      2021-03-19 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Alexandra S. Gr.3

Latina Beauty (2016.f. by Deep Field-Guapa, by Rock Hard Ten-Last Approach).
      2021-03-30 3rd Newcastle JC Macka's Sand and Soil H.
      1st Dam
Inclusive (2016.g. by Sky Mesa-Sheppard's Pie, by Include-Last Approach).
      2021-03-19 1st Turfway Park Claiming
      2nd Dam
Invincible Kiss (2014.f. by I Am Invincible-Ovillers, by Henrythenavigator-La Boisselle).
      2021-04-14 1st ATC (Hawkesbury) Brad Widdup Racing H.
      2021-03-26 1st Muswellbrook RC Horsepower Skellatar Sprint H.

Letmetakethiscall (2015.f. by Take Charge Indy-Spring Elusion, by Elusive Quality-Autumn Slew).
      2021-03-27 1st Aqueduct Xtra Heat S.

Persea (2018.f. by Galidon-Post Card, by Dr Devious-Pay Me More).
      2021-03-16 1st Rome Premio La Sarre

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 26 - Fastnet Rock/Harlem Heat - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Greater Harlem (2018.c. by Hinchinbrook-Harlem Heat, by Xaar-Steam Heat).
      2021-04-28 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) Robrick Lodge 2YO H.
      3rd Dam
Covert Ops - Sun Ops (Sing.) (2016.g. by I Am Invincible-Fine Bubbles, by Casino Prince-Pekalan).
      2021-04-18 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 27 - Time Thief/Hell It's Hot - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Glowing Red (2017.f. by Artie Schiller-Hell It's Hot, by Zeditave-Steam Heat).
      2021-04-26 1st Port Macquarie RC Great Northern H.
      2021-04-05 3rd Hawkesbury Cup Raceday H.
      3rd Dam
Covert Ops - Sun Ops (Sing.) (2016.g. by I Am Invincible-Fine Bubbles, by Casino Prince-Pekalan).
      2021-04-18 1st Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 30 - Exceed and Excel/Nureyev's Girl - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Suave Charles (2016.c. by Lord Kanaloa-King's Rose, by Redoute's Choice-Nureyev's Girl).
      2021-04-10 2nd Nakayama Funabashi S.
      2nd Dam
PACKING ROCKSTAR (2015.g. by Fastnet Rock-Anabandana, by Anabaa-Great Notice).
      2021-03-27 1st BOP RC Japan Trophy Gr.2
      3rd Dam
STORMY POUSS (2018.f. by Stormy River-Poussette, by Green Desert-Berceau).
      2021-04-06 4th Saint-Cloud Prix Penelope Gr.3

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 31 - Foxwedge/Juliet's Princess (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Royal Fox (2018.c. by Foxwedge-Juliet's Princess, by More Than Ready-Malayan Princess).
      2021-05-06 3rd Warrnambool RC TAB 2YO H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 32 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Bohemian Blues (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Karaka Lad (2017.g. by Iffraaj-Kablues, by Danske-Bohemian Blues).
      2021-03-19 1st SCTC (Sunshine Coast) Geran Racing H.

Julia Barows (2018.f. by Deep Impact-Shamrocker, by O'Reilly-Bohemian Blues).
      2021-04-24 1st Tokyo Maiden Race

Sassysav (2017.f. by Savabeel-Rock Diva, by Lucky Unicorn-Bohemian Blues).
      2021-04-08 1st Wyong RC De Bortoli Wines Maiden P.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 33 - Canford Cliffs (IRE)/Exceedingly French - B. or Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
DOWNFORCE (2012.g. by Fast Company-Spinning Ruby, by Pivotal-Red Rabbit).
      2021-03-21 1st Curragh Paddy Power From the Horse's Mouth Podcast H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 34 - Artie Schiller (USA)/Oak Park Carashan - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Miss Gobcain (2017.f. by Americain-Missgoblet, by Choisir-Oak Park Carashan).
      2021-04-01 1st Pakenham RC Chloe Zanos Takes Sportsbet H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 35 - Nicconi/Clearwater Bay - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Lucky Dozen (2015.g. by All American-Clearwater Bay, by Stratum-Ranchera).
      2021-03-28 2nd Buchan and Gelantipy RC Bairnsdale Sporting Convention Centre H.

Sur la Mer (2017.f. by Nicconi-Clearwater Bay, by Stratum-Ranchera).
      2021-04-28 2nd ATC (Warwick Farm) TAB Maiden H.
      2021-04-10 2nd Newcastle JC Yarraman Park Maiden P.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 36 - Snitzel/Precious Lorraine - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Loretta (2017.f. by Sebring-Precious Lorraine, by Encosta de Lago-Monsoon Wedding).
      2021-04-18 2nd Murrumbidgee TC Vale Jim Bouffler Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Star of Monsoon (2013.g. by Lonhro-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-04-30 1st Alice Springs TC Aus Projects NT H.

Love Takes Time (2018.f. by Galileo-Monsoon Wedding, by Danehill-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-04-25 1st Moe RC Law Somerville Industries Maiden P.

Summer Monsoon (2014.g. by Stratum-Princess Narine, by Red Ransom-Monsoon Wedding).
      2021-05-01 1st Cambridge JC Hutton Contracting H.
      3rd Dam
GROUNDSWELL (2016.g. by Fastnet Rock-The Broken Shore, by Hussonet-Shantha's Choice).
      2021-04-24 1st SAJC (Morphettville) City of Adelaide H. L
      2021-03-27 1st Bendigo JC RSN 945AM H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 37 - Exceed and Excel/Imperialistic Diva (IRE) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Crazyland (2019.f. by Kodiac-Imperialistic Diva, by Haafhd-Imperialistic).
      2021-04-19 1st Windsor British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice S.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 39 - Your Song/Search for Fame - B. or Br. - Mare
      1st Dam
Brandwood (2017.g. by Epaulette-Search for Fame, by Quest for Fame-Catecombe).
      2021-04-05 1st BRC (Doomben) Doomben Cup Day H.
      2021-04-21 2nd Ipswich TC (Ipswich) Sirromet H.
      3rd Dam
JONKER (2015.c. by Spirit of Boom-Hearts and Arrows, by Kempinsky-Villa Igea).
      2021-03-27 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H. Gr.1

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 41 - Sebring/Cleanup - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
NETTOYER (2013.f. by Sebring-Cleanup, by Dehere-Feather Duster).
      2021-04-17 1st ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      2nd Dam
Notorious One (2015.g. by Animal Kingdom-Feather Duster, by End Sweep-Keltshaan).
      2021-04-10 1st WATC (Ascot) Pepsi Max H.
      3rd Dam
QUANTUM MECHANIC (2016.f. by Deep Field-Life in a Metro, by Fastnet Rock-Catshaan).
      2021-03-19 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Sunline S. Gr.2
      2021-04-17 3rd ATC (Randwick) Queen of the Turf S. Gr.1
      2021-04-03 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Emancipation S. Gr.2

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 42 - Northern Meteor/Guessed - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Shavout (2017.c. by Elusive Fort-Kruger Park, by Al Mufti-Hancock Park).
      2021-04-18 3rd Scottsville Sledgehammer H. L

SUN PATCH - COMPUTER PATCH (H.K.) (2016.c. by Exceed and Excel-Girl Hussler, by Hussonet-Vecchia Signora).
      2021-04-25 2nd HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize Gr.1

TAKING AIM (2014.g. by Choisir-Girl Hussler, by Hussonet-Vecchia Signora).
      2021-04-17 1st HKJC Devon H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 44 - Into Mischief (USA)/Our Dalila (USA) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Subject to Call (2017.c. by Bind-Annie Maria, by Tiger Ridge-Our Dalila).
      2021-04-05 1st Delta Downs Maiden Claiming

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 46 - Pins/Alleyway (NZ) - B. - Mare
      2nd Dam
MOHAKA (2015.f. by Nadeem-Diplomacy, by No Excuse Needed-Gilded Saint).
      2021-03-20 3rd WRC Cuddle S. Gr.3

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 48 - Redoute's Choice/Stareel (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Rockland (2016.g. by Snitzel-Vaayala, by Volksraad-Stareel).
      2021-03-27 2nd CJC Southern Veterinary Supplies H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 49 - Catbird/Gypsy Dollar - B. - Mare
Knight's Sword (2017.g. by Rubick-Witchlike, by Magic Albert-Romany Flyer).
      2021-04-15 1st Wangaratta TC Reflex Glass and JandT Joinery Maiden P.
      3rd Dam
PAULELE (2018.c. by Dawn Approach-Chatoyant, by Flying Spur-Decidity).
      2021-04-10 1st ATC (Randwick) Kindergarten S. Gr.3

THROUGH IRISH EYES (2017.g. by Tavistock-Zapurple, by Zabeel-Purple Groove).
      2021-04-25 1st VRC (Flemington) St Leger L
      2021-03-28 1st Sale TC Bennett Electrical Maiden P.
      2021-04-10 2nd MRC (Caulfield) Galilee Series Final H. L

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 50 - Toronado (IRE)/Kid Gloves - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Gloves are Off (2017.f. by Toronado-Kid Gloves, by Fastnet Rock-Take Care).
      2021-04-03 1st Warracknabeal TC Emmett's Maiden P.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 51 - Love Conquers All/Savanna la Mar (NZ) - Br. - Mare
      3rd Dam
Harmony Rose (2017.f. by Glass Harmonium-Gowana, by More Than Ready-Wandane).
      2021-04-03 2nd ATC (Rosehill) Vinery Stud S. Gr.1

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 53 - Bernardini (USA)/Red Light - B. - Mare
Out of mare
ANGEL OF TRUTH (2015.g. by Animal Kingdom-Scarletini, by Bernardini-Red Light).
      2021-03-27 3rd ATC (Rosehill) Ranvet S. Gr.1
      1st Dam
Lupanar (2017.f. by Tough Speed-Red Light, by Red Ransom-Noble Vice).
      2021-05-02 3rd TRC (Hobart) Armidale Stud Maiden P.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 54 - Sebring/God Love It - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Arise My Son (2016.g. by Dawn Approach-God Love It, by St Covet-Lyphard's Lady).
      2021-04-25 1st Beaudesert RC Lean Mean Machine at Aquis Maiden H.
      2021-03-31 3rd BRC (Doomben) Qld Guineas Day 1 May Maiden P.

St Alwyn (2015.g. by Epaulette-God Love It, by St Covet-Lyphard's Lady).
      2021-04-24 1st Singapore TC Zac Spirit S.
      2021-03-27 2nd Singapore TC Class 5 H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 55 - Street Cry (IRE)/Solar Charged - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Blinding Light (2018.f. by Sebring-Solar Cry, by Street Cry-Solar Charged).
      2021-05-04 2nd Hawkesbury RC HRC Motel Maiden H.
      1st Dam
SISSTAR (2016.f. by Zoustar-Solar Charged, by Charge Forward-Soul Singer).
      2021-04-17 1st MRC (Caulfield) Bel Esprit H. L
      2021-03-19 1st MVRC (Moonee Valley) Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 57 - Redoute's Choice/Calvinia - B. - Mare
Out of mare
Bourbon Street (2017.f. by Vancouver-Stellar Vinia, by Redoute's Choice-Calvinia).
      2021-03-29 1st Kyneton and Hanging Rock RC XXXX Gold Maiden P.
      1st Dam
Namakwa (2017.g. by Dissident-Calvinia, by Varick-Karroo).
      2021-04-01 2nd Werribee RC TAB H.

Vital Verse (2017.g. by Medaglia d'Oro-Devil's Thumbprint, by Zabeel-Calvinia).
      2021-04-11 1st Dubbo TC McValue Box Maiden H.

Wow (2011.g. by O'Reilly-Rockelle, by Rock of Gibraltar-Calvinia).
      2021-04-10 1st Selangor TC Class 5 H.

Perfect Gem (2017.f. by Iffraaj-Calveen, by Canny Lad-Calvinia).
      2021-05-02 1st Northam RC Tabtouch Bet Experience Maiden P.

Hurry Hurry Gain (2017.g. by Press Statement-Stolen Girlfriend, by Canny Lad-Acacia Bay).
      2021-04-05 1st HKJC Harlech H.

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 58 - Casino Prince/Dorothy Evelyn - B. - Mare
Subject Horse
SWEET DEAL (2014.f. by Casino Prince-Dorothy Evelyn, by Royal Academy-Food of Love).
      2021-05-01 1st Hawkesbury Crown Gr.3
      2021-04-17 4th ATC (Randwick) Sapphire S. Gr.2

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 59 - Street Boss (USA)/Southern Swing (USA) - Ch. - Mare
      1st Dam
Dunwoody (2017.f. by Daredevil-Belle du Sud, by Corinthian-Southern Swing).
      2021-04-27 1st Thistledown Maiden Claiming
      2nd Dam
SOL DORADO (2017.c. by Sol Marino-Monarch Maria, by Maria's Mon-Lienholder).
      2021-04-11 1st Panama Clasico Heraclio Barletta Bustamante L

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 63 - O'Reilly (NZ)/Vedodara (NZ) - B. - Mare
      1st Dam
Eric the Eel - Tourbillon Diamond (H.K.) (2016.g. by Olympic Glory-Modave, by Montjeu-Vedodara).
      2021-04-25 2nd HKJC FWD Insurance Act Champion H.

Flandersrain (2016.f. by Manhattan Rain-Flying Flanders, by Flying Spur-Modave).
      2021-03-20 1st MRC (Mornington) Catanach's Jewellers H.

Miette Star (2017.f. by Star Witness-Lispenard, by Fastnet Rock-Bhandara).
      2021-04-19 1st Echuca RC Border Inn Hotel Maiden P.

Oakfield Tepee (2017.f. by Lonhro-Urban Rocker, by Fastnet Rock-Bhandara).
      2021-04-23 1st Tamworth JC Carpet One Tamworth Maiden P.
      2nd Dam
Beau Jet (2011.g. by Jet Spur-Our Heather, by Centaine-Melrose).
      2021-03-29 1st Townsville TC Brighter Lives H.
      3rd Dam
Bombyx (2015.g. by Sir Percy-Bombazine, by Generous-Brocade).
      2021-03-17 1st Huntingdon Mansionbet Faller Insurance Maiden Hurdle

Bochart (2013.g. by Dubawi-Camlet, by Green Desert-Brocade).
      2021-04-08 1st Meydan Gulf News Handicap Sponsored By Gulf News H.

SUESA (2018.f. by Night of Thunder-Sally is the Boss, by Orpen-White Satin).
      2021-04-20 1st Chantilly Prix Sigy Gr.3

Updated 07-May-2021

Lot 11: Celebrity Queen

This lot has had Pedigree updates since the release of the catalogue.